Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cashen, Audrey | So | F/S | 24:54 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 31/76 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 12/15 | 25:53 (0:59,3.8) |
25:58 (1:04,4.1) |
24:56 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Feroglia, Megan | Fr | F/S | 32:04 | 10:52 | 2.95 | 71/76 | 6/6 | 24/24 | 4/5 | 39:00 (6:56,17.8) |
39:00 (6:56,17.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Garverick, Emily | Jr | JV | 25:00 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 31/72 | 3/11 | 11/24 | 5/11 | 30:03 (5:03,16.8) |
30:03 (5:03,16.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Grate, Rachel | Jr | JV | 30:10 | 10:14 | 2.95 | 64/72 | 11/11 | 22/24 | 2/2 | 26:39 | 26:39 | |||
Hamlett, Gabbi | So | F/S | 26:17 | 8:55 | 2.95 | 44/76 | 2/6 | 14/24 | 10/15 | 27:51 (1:34,5.6) |
28:31 (2:14,7.8) |
27:51 (1:34,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hau, Alice | Fr | JV | 23:51 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 18/72 | 2/11 | 6/24 | 4/12 | 25:32 (1:41,6.6) |
25:32 (1:41,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hicks, Erin | Sr | V | 18:39 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 1/128 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/25 | 20:29 (1:50,9.0) |
18:36 | 18:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Hua, Catherine | Fr | JV | 26:49 | 9:05 | 2.95 | 51/72 | 8/11 | 17/24 | 2/3 | 26:24 | 26:24 | |||
Jain, Aditi | So | V | 24:00 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 90/128 | 6/7 | 8/24 | 9/15 | 24:43 (0:43,2.9) |
22:57 | 22:16 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kim, Lauren | So | JV | 23:30 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 16/72 | 1/11 | 4/24 | 7/13 | 23:08 | 23:08 | |||
Lih, An | Fr | JV | 25:59 | 8:48 | 2.95 | 44/72 | 5/11 | 13/24 | 4/6 | 26:13 (0:14,0.9) |
26:13 (0:14,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Liu, Jacqueline | Fr | F/S | 29:24 | 9:58 | 2.95 | 61/76 | 4/6 | 20/24 | 8/11 | 28:32 | 28:06 | |||
Lum, Chrissy | Jr | V | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 85/128 | 4/7 | 5/24 | 13/19 | 23:50 (0:03,0.2) |
23:10 | 22:12 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Mirbach, Marissa | So | F/S | 27:14 | 9:14 | 2.95 | 50/76 | 3/6 | 18/24 | 8/12 | 27:07 | 28:05 (0:51,3.0) |
25:59 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Park, Hannah | Sr | V | 24:35 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 96/128 | 7/7 | 9/24 | 7/8 | 24:55 (0:20,1.3) |
22:20 | 22:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Rye, Serina | So | V | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 18/128 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 4/23 | 21:00 (0:49,3.9) |
20:29 (0:18,1.5) |
20:29 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Serhan, Yasmeen | So | JV | 26:46 | 9:04 | 2.95 | 50/72 | 7/11 | 16/24 | 3/4 | 26:49 (0:03,0.2) |
25:48 | 25:18 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Shantz, Amy | So | JV | 26:34 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 48/72 | 6/11 | 15/24 | 4/5 | 26:49 (0:15,0.9) |
25:50 | 25:50 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Steffens, Sophia | So | V | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 61/128 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 10/21 | 22:43 (0:22,1.6) |
22:43 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tang, Angela | Sr | JV | 25:13 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 35/72 | 4/11 | 12/24 | 4/8 | 29:59 (4:46,15.9) |
29:59 (4:46,15.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Treiger, Jacqueline | Jr | JV | 29:46 | 10:05 | 2.95 | 62/72 | 10/11 | 21/24 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:46 | |||
Venuti, Mia | Fr | V | 23:57 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 89/128 | 5/7 | 7/24 | 12/17 | 23:48 | 23:48 | |||
Wemyss, Alyssa | Fr | F/S | 31:21 | 10:38 | 2.95 | 67/76 | 5/6 | 23/24 | 6/9 | |||||
Zhou, Sophie | Jr | JV | 28:12 | 9:34 | 2.95 | 54/72 | 9/11 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 25:57 | 25:57 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/17 | 108:55 5:18 |
2.95 | 7:23 | 6:19 | 8:07 | 234 | 6:35 | 111:22 (2:27,2.2) |
106:25 | 100:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (17), Sophia Steffens (57), Chrissy Lum (79), Mia Venuti (80) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 123:33 2:29 |
2.95 | 8:23 | 7:58 | 8:48 | 81 | 7:44 | 125:39 (2:06,1.7) |
114:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauren Kim (9), Alice Hau (10), Emily Garverick (17), Angela Tang (20), An Lih (25) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 138:07 3:12 |
2.95 | 9:22 | 9:00 | 10:05 | 47 | 8:10 | 124:26 | 124:26 | Amy Shantz (7), Yasmeen Serhan (8), Catherine Hua (9), Sophie Zhou (11), Jacqueline Treiger (12) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/9 | 139:10 6:27 |
2.95 | 9:26 | 8:26 | 10:38 | 173 | 7:36 | 128:53 | 128:53 | 114:37 | Audrey Cashen (24), Gabbi Hamlett (30), Marissa Mirbach (34), Jacqueline Liu (40), Alyssa Wemyss (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erin Hicks | Sr | Los Altos | 18:39 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/25 | 20:29 (1:50) |
18:36 | 18:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
2 | Marissa Ferrante | Sr | Aptos | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Vanessa Fraser | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Elle Sanders | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Kim Mcmullen | Sr | Aptos | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Melissa Hastings | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Cindy Huang | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Nikki Stokman | Fr | Aragon | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Nikki Hiltz | Fr | Aptos | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Zoe Pappas | Sr | Mountain View | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Linnea Biddick | Jr | Aptos | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Meghan Morse | So | Aptos | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Germany | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Wells | So | Mountain View | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Kayla Germany | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Amy Wright | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Brennan | Sr | Harbor | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Serina Rye | So | Los Altos | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 4/23 | 21:00 (0:49) |
20:29 (0:18) |
20:29 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Anna Welsh | So | Monterey | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Shaelyn Silverman | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Amanda Cole | Jr | Santa Cruz | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Courtney Destaillates | So | Aptos | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Kelli Sum | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Heather Rohrer | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Michelle Yee | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Cass Carpenter | Jr | Mountain View | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Alt | Jr | Harbor | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Maggie Colgan | So | Hillsdale | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Krista Mcnulty | So | Scotts Valley | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Christa Green | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Katherine Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Regan Dyer | So | Santa Clara | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Chandler Jennings | So | Monterey | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Chaudy Sotoudeh | Sr | Mountain View | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Cassidy Burr | So | Santa Cruz | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Carmela Roberts | So | Santa Cruz | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Lila Haba | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Chianna Wang | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Emily Schneider | So | Mountain View | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Abby Utic | So | Scotts Valley | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Linda Oliveros | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Annalise Mariottinni | Fr | Monterey | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Kristen Bryson | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Tanya Naranjo | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Emily Gordon | Sr | Santa Clara | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Elena Venable | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Twyla Hawley | So | Scotts Valley | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Kristie Howard | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Elena Ramirez | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Leighann Kemerer | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Christine Chang | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Alice Navarro | Jr | Mountain View | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Shana Rubin | So | Monta Vista | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Tang | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Monica Graves | Fr | Homestead | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Lucia Dalle Ore | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Sarena Alsukhon | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Kathleen Vu | Jr | Milpitas | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Alanna Chan | Sr | Homestead | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Ali Davi | Sr | Monterey | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Sophia Steffens | So | Los Altos | 22:21 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 10/21 | 22:43 (0:22) |
22:43 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Claire Amsden | So | Mountain View | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Debbie Hug | Fr | Homestead | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Justine Kubo | So | Aragon | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Karla Gaitan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Mariko Kuga | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Elly Jones | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Laura Cosgrove | So | Milpitas | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
69 | Naomi Catterlin | So | Monterey | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Mali Mecker | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Shirley | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Brittany Squaricia | So | Homestead | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
73 | Emi Hashizume | Sr | Aragon | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Margeaux Huang | Sr | Aragon | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
75 | Riley Perdue | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Gabrielle Squaricia | So | Homestead | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Peluffo | So | Hillsdale | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
78 | Katy White | Jr | Santa Clara | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
79 | Celina Mccaffrey | So | Homestead | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Kathryn Leahy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
81 | Valerie Ocano | Sr | Homestead | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
82 | Mikalea Waters | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Ann Heslin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Emily Sison | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Chrissy Lum | Jr | Los Altos | 23:47 | 8:04 | 4/7 | 5/24 | 13/19 | 23:50 (0:03) |
23:10 | 22:12 | You ROCK! (LY) |
86 | Emerald Souza | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Adrianne Viray | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Rose Delacruz | Jr | Milpitas | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
89 | Mia Venuti | Fr | Los Altos | 23:57 | 8:07 | 5/7 | 7/24 | 12/17 | 23:48 | 23:48 | ||
90 | Aditi Jain | So | Los Altos | 24:00 | 8:08 | 6/7 | 8/24 | 9/15 | 24:43 (0:43) |
22:57 | 22:16 | You ROCK! (LY) |
91 | Shelby Barthold | Sr | Aragon | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
92 | Bella Raugi | Jr | Harbor | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Marlen Diaz | Jr | Santa Clara | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Jacqueline Pagobo | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
95 | Andrea Campos | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
96 | Hannah Park | Sr | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:20 | 7/7 | 9/24 | 7/8 | 24:55 (0:20) |
22:20 | 22:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
97 | Samantha Hampton | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
98 | Julie Concepcion | El Camino | 24:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
99 | Tina Troung | So | Milpitas | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
100 | Audrey Packer | Sr | Aptos | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
101 | Liliana Reyes | So | Pinole Valley | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
102 | Victoria Rodriguez | Fr | Capuchino | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
103 | Kimberly Miranda | Jr | Santa Clara | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
104 | Lara Butler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
105 | Jessica Wong | Sr | Harbor | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
106 | Reginne Ang | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
107 | Karolyn Lopez | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
108 | Giovanna Sanchez | Jr | Capuchino | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
109 | Irene Diaz | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
110 | Katie Pilster | Fr | Capuchino | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
111 | Rachael Blackburn | Sr | Harbor | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
112 | Kelly Sherlock | So | Capuchino | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
113 | Dia Santos | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
114 | Nelly Perdomo | Jr | Capuchino | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
115 | Joanalyn Matignas | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
116 | Evelyn Wong | Jr | Capuchino | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
117 | Emily Du | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
118 | Chelsea Shipley | Jr | Pinole Valley | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
119 | Stasi Borissenko | Sr | Sequoia | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
120 | Rebecca Hernandez | Sr | Sequoia | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
121 | Lorena Rodriguez | So | Pinole Valley | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
122 | Natalia Murillo | Jr | Sequoia | 29:54 | 10:08 | |||||||
123 | Kristen Vroom | So | Pinole Valley | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
124 | Christy Cortez | So | Pinole Valley | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
125 | Genesis Elizalde | Jr | Jefferson | 30:13 | 10:15 | |||||||
126 | Cindy Williams | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 31:52 | 10:48 | |||||||
127 | Shannon Dela Cruz | Jr | Jefferson | 32:48 | 11:07 | |||||||
128 | Laura Aguilar | So | Pinole Valley | 34:28 | 11:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
97:07 19:25 6:35 |
39 | Marissa Ferrante Sr 18:50 6:23 2 |
Kim Mcmullen Sr 19:06 6:28 5 |
Nikki Hiltz Fr 19:36 6:39 9 |
Linnea Biddick Jr 19:47 6:42 11 |
Meghan Morse So 19:48 6:43 12 |
Courtney Destaillates So 20:24 6:55 21 |
Audrey Packer Sr 25:01 8:29 89 |
2 | Scotts Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
101:04 20:13 6:51 |
95 | Vanessa Fraser Fr 18:59 6:26 3 |
Lauren Germany Sr 19:50 6:43 13 |
Kayla Germany Sr 20:00 6:47 15 |
Krista Mcnulty So 20:55 7:05 27 |
Abby Utic So 21:20 7:14 37 |
Twyla Hawley So 21:32 7:18 44 |
Sarah Shirley Sr 22:42 7:42 66 |
3 | Mountain View 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
115 | Zoe Pappas Sr 19:43 6:41 10 |
Sarah Wells So 19:59 6:46 14 |
Cass Carpenter Jr 20:41 7:01 24 |
Chaudy Sotoudeh Sr 21:05 7:09 31 |
Emily Schneider So 21:18 7:13 36 |
Alice Navarro Jr 21:47 7:23 49 |
Claire Amsden So 22:25 7:36 58 |
4 | Lynbrook 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
102:55 20:35 6:59 |
118 | Cindy Huang Jr 19:24 6:35 7 |
Shaelyn Silverman Fr 20:19 6:53 19 |
Michelle Yee Sr 20:39 7:00 23 |
Lila Haba Fr 21:16 7:13 34 |
Chianna Wang Sr 21:17 7:13 35 |
Kristen Bryson Sr 21:25 7:16 40 |
Lauren Tang Jr 21:57 7:26 51 |
5 | Santa Cruz 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
103:18 20:40 7:00 |
130 | Elle Sanders Sr 19:03 6:27 4 |
Amanda Cole Jr 20:20 6:54 20 |
Cassidy Burr So 21:12 7:11 32 |
Carmela Roberts So 21:15 7:12 33 |
Tanya Naranjo Jr 21:28 7:17 41 |
Elena Venable Jr 21:31 7:18 43 |
Elena Ramirez Jr 21:39 7:20 46 |
6 | Monterey 10-10-8-7-6 Gap: 2:26 |
107:34 21:31 7:18 |
207 | Anna Welsh So 20:13 6:51 18 |
Chandler Jennings So 21:04 7:08 30 |
Annalise Mariottinni Fr 21:23 7:15 39 |
Ali Davi Sr 22:15 7:33 56 |
Naomi Catterlin So 22:39 7:41 64 |
||
7 | Hillsdale 5-7-7-6-7 Gap: 4:06 |
107:13 21:27 7:16 |
213 | Melissa Hastings Sr 19:08 6:29 6 |
Maggie Colgan So 20:43 7:01 26 |
Leighann Kemerer Jr 21:40 7:21 47 |
Mariko Kuga Jr 22:28 7:37 62 |
Jessica Peluffo So 23:14 7:53 72 |
Samantha Hampton Jr 24:38 8:21 88 |
|
8 | Monta Vista 11-12-11-10-8 Gap: 1:36 |
108:12 21:38 7:20 |
227 | Kelli Sum Sr 20:29 6:57 22 |
Christine Chang Sr 21:41 7:21 48 |
Shana Rubin So 21:53 7:25 50 |
Lucia Dalle Ore Fr 22:04 7:29 53 |
Sarena Alsukhon Fr 22:05 7:29 54 |
Mali Mecker Fr 22:41 7:41 65 |
|
9 | Aragon 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:33 |
109:02 21:48 7:24 |
233 | Nikki Stokman Fr 19:36 6:39 8 |
Katherine Chinn Fr 20:59 7:07 28 |
Justine Kubo So 22:25 7:36 60 |
Emi Hashizume Sr 22:53 7:45 68 |
Margeaux Huang Sr 23:09 7:51 69 |
Shelby Barthold Sr 24:05 8:10 82 |
|
10 | Los Altos 1-3-6-8-10 Gap: 5:18 |
108:55 21:47 7:23 |
234 | Erin Hicks Sr 18:39 6:19 1 |
Serina Rye So 20:11 6:51 17 |
Sophia Steffens So 22:21 7:35 57 |
Chrissy Lum Jr 23:47 8:04 79 |
Mia Venuti Fr 23:57 8:07 80 |
Aditi Jain So 24:00 8:08 81 |
Hannah Park Sr 24:35 8:20 87 |
11 | Santa Clara 12-11-10-11-11 Gap: 3:11 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
266 | Regan Dyer So 21:04 7:08 29 |
Linda Oliveros Jr 21:22 7:15 38 |
Emily Gordon Sr 21:28 7:17 42 |
Katy White Jr 23:15 7:53 73 |
Marlen Diaz Jr 24:15 8:13 84 |
Kimberly Miranda Jr 25:29 8:38 92 |
|
12 | Homestead 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:12 |
112:39 22:32 7:38 |
304 | Monica Graves Fr 22:02 7:28 52 |
Alanna Chan Sr 22:08 7:30 55 |
Debbie Hug Fr 22:25 7:36 59 |
Brittany Squaricia So 22:50 7:44 67 |
Gabrielle Squaricia So 23:14 7:53 71 |
Celina Mccaffrey So 23:22 7:55 74 |
Valerie Ocano Sr 23:35 8:00 76 |
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:49 |
113:07 22:37 7:40 |
314 | Kristie Howard Sr 21:34 7:19 45 |
Karla Gaitan Sr 22:28 7:37 61 |
Elly Jones Jr 22:29 7:37 63 |
Riley Perdue Jr 23:13 7:52 70 |
Kathryn Leahy Fr 23:23 7:56 75 |
Mikalea Waters Fr 23:38 8:01 77 |
Ann Heslin Jr 23:42 8:02 78 |
14 | Harbor 9-9-12-12-14 Gap: 6:15 |
117:07 23:25 7:56 |
315 | Audrey Brennan Sr 20:06 6:49 16 |
Isabel Alt Jr 20:42 7:01 25 |
Bella Raugi Jr 24:12 8:12 83 |
Jessica Wong Sr 25:46 8:44 93 |
Rachael Blackburn Sr 26:21 8:56 98 |
||
15 | South San Francisco 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:14 |
128:34 25:43 8:43 |
461 | Jacqueline Pagobo Sr 24:27 8:17 85 |
Andrea Campos Jr 24:30 8:18 86 |
Karolyn Lopez Sr 25:56 8:47 94 |
Irene Diaz Fr 26:00 8:49 96 |
Dia Santos Sr 27:41 9:23 100 |
Joanalyn Matignas Sr 27:56 9:28 102 |
|
16 | Capuchino 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:35 |
131:54 26:23 8:57 |
483 | Victoria Rodriguez Fr 25:12 8:33 91 |
Giovanna Sanchez Jr 25:57 8:48 95 |
Katie Pilster Fr 26:02 8:49 97 |
Kelly Sherlock So 26:56 9:08 99 |
Nelly Perdomo Jr 27:47 9:25 101 |
Evelyn Wong Jr 28:03 9:31 103 |
|
17 | Pinole Valley 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:01 |
144:02 28:48 9:46 |
512 | Liliana Reyes So 25:10 8:32 90 |
Chelsea Shipley Jr 29:06 9:52 104 |
Lorena Rodriguez So 29:37 10:02 105 |
Kristen Vroom So 29:58 10:09 106 |
Christy Cortez So 30:11 10:14 107 |
Laura Aguilar So 34:28 11:41 108 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Rodriquez | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
2 | Joanna Ho | Fr | Homestead | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Jennifer Wei | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
4 | Allie Ballesteros | Jr | Mountain View | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
5 | Catalina Huang | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
6 | Christie Lin | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
7 | Ariana Mott | Sr | Mountain View | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
8 | Manali Sapre | So | Monta Vista | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Erin Coffey | So | Santa Cruz | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Ellen Tang | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
11 | Torie Savage | Sr | Mountain View | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Tiffany Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
13 | Hailey Roumimper | Jr | Scotts Valley | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
14 | Yoko Kimura | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Kimberly Le | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Kim | So | Los Altos | 23:30 | 7:58 | 1/11 | 4/24 | 7/13 | 23:08 | 23:08 | ||
17 | Mackenzie O'toole | Jr | Scotts Valley | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
18 | Alice Hau | Fr | Los Altos | 23:51 | 8:05 | 2/11 | 6/24 | 4/12 | 25:32 (1:41) |
25:32 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Meghana Pisupati | Fr | Homestead | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Wada | Jr | Mountain View | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
21 | Victora Barrow | So | Hillsdale | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
22 | Aakriti Jain | Sr | Lynbrook | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Nandini Chitale | So | Monta Vista | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
24 | Kate Miclean | Sr | Kings Academy | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Lem | Sr | Monta Vista | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Chien | Jr | Kings Academy | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Olivia Dowling | Sr | Kings Academy | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Spears | Jr | Kings Academy | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
29 | Kate Rancatore | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Liana Kiddy-gan | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Emily Garverick | Jr | Los Altos | 25:00 | 8:28 | 3/11 | 11/24 | 5/11 | 30:03 (5:03) |
30:03 (5:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Hannah Gaddini | Sr | Kings Academy | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
33 | Heena Patel | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Becky Egan | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
35 | Angela Tang | Sr | Los Altos | 25:13 | 8:33 | 4/11 | 12/24 | 4/8 | 29:59 (4:46) |
29:59 (4:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Risako Tanida | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
37 | Evelyn Reid | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
38 | Sabrina Truong | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
39 | Haley Cross | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
40 | Cheyenne Souza | So | Kings Academy | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Kate Huang | Sr | Monta Vista | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
42 | Margaret Poda | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Cross | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
44 | An Lih | Fr | Los Altos | 25:59 | 8:48 | 5/11 | 13/24 | 4/6 | 26:13 (0:14) |
26:13 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Guadalupe Gomez | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
46 | Ashley Mah | Jr | Aragon | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
47 | Ayako Matsuda | Sr | Lynbrook | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
48 | Amy Shantz | So | Los Altos | 26:34 | 9:00 | 6/11 | 15/24 | 4/5 | 26:49 (0:15) |
25:50 | 25:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
49 | Jocelyn Wu | Sr | Lynbrook | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
50 | Yasmeen Serhan | So | Los Altos | 26:46 | 9:04 | 7/11 | 16/24 | 3/4 | 26:49 (0:03) |
25:48 | 25:18 | You ROCK! (LY) |
51 | Catherine Hua | Fr | Los Altos | 26:49 | 9:05 | 8/11 | 17/24 | 2/3 | 26:24 | 26:24 | ||
52 | Lauren Palmer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Marten | Jr | Monta Vista | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Zhou | Jr | Los Altos | 28:12 | 9:34 | 9/11 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 25:57 | 25:57 | ||
55 | Alanna Reyes | Sr | Lynbrook | 28:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Tuttle | Fr | Kings Academy | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
57 | Teressa Ju | Sr | Monta Vista | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
58 | Annabelle Rapues | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
59 | Lena Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Mah | Sr | Aragon | 29:43 | 10:04 | |||||||
61 | Aileen Le | Sr | Monta Vista | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
62 | Jacqueline Treiger | Jr | Los Altos | 29:46 | 10:05 | 10/11 | 21/24 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:46 | ||
63 | Noimee Lasat | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:56 | 10:09 | |||||||
64 | Rachel Grate | Jr | Los Altos | 30:10 | 10:14 | 11/11 | 22/24 | 2/2 | 26:39 | 26:39 | ||
65 | Shelby Montelban | Jr | Homestead | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
66 | Meghana Muppidi | Sr | Lynbrook | 30:19 | 10:17 | |||||||
67 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | South San Francisco | 31:14 | 10:35 | |||||||
68 | Leilani Fujimoto | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 31:14 | 10:35 | |||||||
69 | Joy Jeng | Jr | Lynbrook | 31:38 | 10:43 | |||||||
70 | Marcie Abreu | Jr | Hillsdale | 32:11 | 10:55 | |||||||
71 | Stephanie Wen | Sr | South San Francisco | 32:47 | 11:07 | |||||||
72 | Veronica Ortiz | Sr | South San Francisco | 33:10 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
114:08 22:50 7:44 |
20 | Catalina Huang Fr 22:38 7:40 2 |
Christie Lin Fr 22:41 7:41 3 |
Manali Sapre So 22:51 7:45 4 |
Ellen Tang Fr 22:53 7:45 5 |
Tiffany Nguyen Fr 23:05 7:49 6 |
Yoko Kimura Jr 23:12 7:52 7 |
Kimberly Le Fr 23:27 7:57 8 |
2 | Kings Academy 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
122:56 24:35 8:20 |
72 | Kate Miclean Sr 24:15 8:13 12 |
Rebecca Chien Jr 24:25 8:17 13 |
Olivia Dowling Sr 24:31 8:19 14 |
Lauren Spears Jr 24:41 8:22 15 |
Hannah Gaddini Sr 25:04 8:30 18 |
Cheyenne Souza So 25:39 8:42 23 |
Jordan Tuttle Fr 28:37 9:42 32 |
3 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 1-2-2-4-3 Gap: 3:07 |
123:19 24:40 8:22 |
79 | Jennifer Wei Fr 22:21 7:35 1 |
Liana Kiddy-gan Jr 24:59 8:28 16 |
Heena Patel Jr 25:09 8:32 19 |
Sabrina Truong Sr 25:22 8:36 21 |
Haley Cross So 25:28 8:38 22 |
Kelsey Cross So 25:54 8:47 24 |
Guadalupe Gomez Jr 26:03 8:50 26 |
4 | Los Altos 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 2:29 |
123:33 24:43 8:23 |
81 | Lauren Kim So 23:30 7:58 9 |
Alice Hau Fr 23:51 8:05 10 |
Emily Garverick Jr 25:00 8:28 17 |
Angela Tang Sr 25:13 8:33 20 |
An Lih Fr 25:59 8:48 25 |
Amy Shantz So 26:34 9:00 28 |
Yasmeen Serhan So 26:46 9:04 30 |
5 | Lynbrook 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:12 |
136:02 27:12 9:13 |
133 | Aakriti Jain Sr 24:07 8:11 11 |
Ayako Matsuda Sr 26:26 8:58 27 |
Jocelyn Wu Sr 26:35 9:01 29 |
Alanna Reyes Sr 28:35 9:41 31 |
Meghana Muppidi Sr 30:19 10:17 35 |
Joy Jeng Jr 31:38 10:43 37 |
|
6 | South San Francisco 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:55 |
156:22 31:16 10:36 |
180 | Annabelle Rapues Sr 29:15 9:55 33 |
Noimee Lasat Sr 29:56 10:09 34 |
Samantha Nguyen Sr 31:14 10:35 36 |
Stephanie Wen Sr 32:47 11:07 38 |
Veronica Ortiz Sr 33:10 11:15 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
120:23 24:05 8:10 |
15 | Yoko Kimura Jr 23:12 7:52 1 |
Kimberly Le Fr 23:27 7:57 2 |
Nandini Chitale So 24:12 8:12 3 |
Hannah Lem Sr 24:16 8:14 4 |
Risako Tanida Fr 25:16 8:34 5 |
Kate Huang Sr 25:45 8:44 6 |
Elizabeth Marten Jr 28:11 9:33 10 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:12 |
138:07 27:37 9:22 |
47 | Amy Shantz So 26:34 9:00 7 |
Yasmeen Serhan So 26:46 9:04 8 |
Catherine Hua Fr 26:49 9:05 9 |
Sophie Zhou Jr 28:12 9:34 11 |
Jacqueline Treiger Jr 29:46 10:05 12 |
Rachel Grate Jr 30:10 10:14 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivian Chan | So | Lynbrook | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Silvia Signore | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
3 | Isabel Fry | Fr | Mountain View | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Fr | Sequoia | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Sherry Sanders | Fr | Sequoia | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Tan | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
7 | Mara Mckown | Fr | Mountain View | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
8 | Alicia De Geus | Fr | Mountain View | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
9 | Megan Wiseman | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Jane Jun | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
11 | Simone Jacobs | So | Aragon | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Lisa Lacampagne | So | Mountain View | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Bekki Zarco | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Natassa Liantono | Fr | Homestead | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
16 | Allison Hacker | Fr | Mountain View | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
17 | Gabriela Nighan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Landes | So | Aragon | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Kendra Nielson | So | Milpitas | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Carlson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
21 | Rebecca Moll | So | Homestead | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
22 | Courtney Schrier | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Esmeralda Navaro | So | Jefferson | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
24 | Priscilla Park | So | Milpitas | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Guo | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
26 | Tammy Taller | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Falco | Fr | Mountain View | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
28 | Christina Takayama | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Mariana Rodriguez | Fr | Scotts Valley | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Sydney Novak-federmey | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Audrey Cashen | So | Los Altos | 24:54 | 8:26 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 12/15 | 25:53 (0:59) |
25:58 (1:04) |
24:56 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Hayley Heino | So | Scotts Valley | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
33 | Angela Shields | So | Homestead | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Alicia Sakamoto | Fr | Milpitas | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
35 | Meg Rash | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Stahler | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
37 | Debbie Chang | Fr | Lynbrook | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
38 | Monica Mendez | So | Aragon | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Kayoung Lee | So | Lynbrook | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
40 | Daniella Dittman | So | Aptos | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Reugg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
42 | Raquel Tenorio | So | Aragon | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Katie Hirsch | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
44 | Gabbi Hamlett | So | Los Altos | 26:17 | 8:55 | 2/6 | 14/24 | 10/15 | 27:51 (1:34) |
28:31 (2:14) |
27:51 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Angela Lin | Fr | Lynbrook | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Alejandra Padilla | So | Alma Heights Christ | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
47 | Katerina Valtcheva | So | Santa Clara | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Macy Chantharak | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
49 | Maddy Child | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
50 | Marissa Mirbach | So | Los Altos | 27:14 | 9:14 | 3/6 | 18/24 | 8/12 | 27:07 | 28:05 (0:51) |
25:59 | You ROCK! (LR) |
51 | Nellie Marin | Fr | Jefferson | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
52 | Rosabel Rodriguez | So | Jefferson | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
53 | Lauren Bender | Fr | Scotts Valley | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
54 | Sofia Kennny | So | Lynbrook | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
55 | Anelise Powers | Fr | Scotts Valley | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
56 | Evelynn Chung | Fr | Homestead | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
57 | Emma Eisenberg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
58 | Alexandra Balestra | So | Menlo-Atherton | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
59 | Natalie Liao | So | Homestead | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
60 | Daphne Salaverry | So | Lynbrook | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
61 | Jacqueline Liu | Fr | Los Altos | 29:24 | 9:58 | 4/6 | 20/24 | 8/11 | 28:32 | 28:06 | ||
62 | Helena Boyd | So | Alma Heights Christ | 29:43 | 10:04 | |||||||
63 | Yaritza Barajas | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 30:04 | 10:12 | |||||||
64 | Mariella Beltran | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 30:39 | 10:23 | |||||||
65 | Serena Starr | So | Menlo-Atherton | 30:55 | 10:29 | |||||||
66 | Yocelyn Rivera | So | Jefferson | 31:17 | 10:36 | |||||||
67 | Alyssa Wemyss | Fr | Los Altos | 31:21 | 10:38 | 5/6 | 23/24 | 6/9 | ||||
68 | Jessica Chan | So | Alma Heights Christ | 31:28 | 10:40 | |||||||
69 | Gabriella Legaspi | Fr | Santa Clara | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
70 | Anita Delatorre | So | Jefferson | 31:35 | 10:42 | |||||||
71 | Megan Feroglia | Fr | Los Altos | 32:04 | 10:52 | 6/6 | 24/24 | 4/5 | 39:00 (6:56) |
39:00 (6:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Eden Gines | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 32:42 | 11:05 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Difuntorum | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 32:47 | 11:07 | |||||||
74 | Alicia Ruiz | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 32:52 | 11:08 | |||||||
75 | Kristine Kelley | Fr | Aptos | 33:27 | 11:20 | |||||||
76 | Lina Xiaocheng | Fr | Homestead | 34:02 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
111:59 22:24 7:36 |
25 | Vivian Chan So 21:32 7:18 1 |
Silvia Signore Fr 22:01 7:28 2 |
Jennifer Tan Fr 22:19 7:34 4 |
Jane Jun Fr 22:52 7:45 8 |
Rebecca Yang Fr 23:15 7:53 10 |
Jennifer Guo Fr 24:36 8:20 19 |
Tammy Taller Fr 24:38 8:21 20 |
2 | Mountain View 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
113:50 22:46 7:43 |
36 | Isabel Fry Fr 22:10 7:31 3 |
Mara Mckown Fr 22:30 7:38 5 |
Alicia De Geus Fr 22:41 7:41 6 |
Lisa Lacampagne So 23:01 7:48 9 |
Allison Hacker Fr 23:28 7:57 13 |
Sophia Falco Fr 24:49 8:25 21 |
|
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
121:41 24:20 8:15 |
92 | Megan Wiseman Fr 22:46 7:43 7 |
Gabriela Nighan Fr 23:59 8:08 14 |
Christina Takayama Fr 24:49 8:25 22 |
Sydney Novak-federmey So 24:53 8:26 23 |
Meg Rash Fr 25:14 8:33 26 |
Amanda Stahler Fr 25:28 8:38 27 |
Maddy Child Fr 26:34 9:00 33 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:48 |
128:43 25:45 8:44 |
127 | Ashley Carlson So 24:15 8:13 15 |
Courtney Schrier Fr 24:27 8:17 17 |
Taylor Reugg Fr 25:46 8:44 28 |
Katie Hirsch So 26:12 8:53 29 |
Emma Eisenberg Fr 28:03 9:31 38 |
||
5 | Homestead 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:20 |
129:20 25:52 8:46 |
129 | Natassa Liantono Fr 23:23 7:56 12 |
Rebecca Moll So 24:18 8:14 16 |
Angela Shields So 25:11 8:32 25 |
Evelynn Chung Fr 27:45 9:24 37 |
Natalie Liao So 28:43 9:44 39 |
Lina Xiaocheng Fr 34:02 11:32 52 |
|
6 | Los Altos 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 6:27 |
139:10 27:50 9:26 |
173 | Audrey Cashen So 24:54 8:26 24 |
Gabbi Hamlett So 26:17 8:55 30 |
Marissa Mirbach So 27:14 9:14 34 |
Jacqueline Liu Fr 29:24 9:58 40 |
Alyssa Wemyss Fr 31:21 10:38 45 |
Megan Feroglia Fr 32:04 10:52 48 |
|
7 | Oak Grove (San Jose 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 9:34 |
143:27 28:41 9:44 |
179 | Bekki Zarco Sr 23:18 7:54 11 |
Macy Chantharak So 26:34 9:00 32 |
Yaritza Barajas So 30:04 10:12 42 |
Mariella Beltran So 30:39 10:23 43 |
Alicia Ruiz Fr 32:52 11:08 51 |
||
8 | Jefferson 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 7:08 |
141:52 28:22 9:37 |
180 | Esmeralda Navaro So 24:27 8:17 18 |
Nellie Marin Fr 27:16 9:15 35 |
Rosabel Rodriguez So 27:17 9:15 36 |
Yocelyn Rivera So 31:17 10:36 44 |
Anita Delatorre So 31:35 10:42 47 |
||
9 | Alma Heights Christ 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:14 |
153:13 30:39 10:23 |
217 | Alejandra Padilla So 26:33 9:00 31 |
Helena Boyd So 29:43 10:04 41 |
Jessica Chan So 31:28 10:40 46 |
Eden Gines Fr 32:42 11:05 49 |
Jessica Difuntorum Fr 32:47 11:07 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.