Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Audrey So F/S 24:54 8:26 2.95 31/76 1/6 10/24 12/15 25:53
(0:59,3.8)
25:58
(1:04,4.1)
24:56
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Feroglia, Megan Fr F/S 32:04 10:52 2.95 71/76 6/6 24/24 4/5 39:00
(6:56,17.8)
39:00
(6:56,17.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garverick, Emily Jr JV 25:00 8:28 2.95 31/72 3/11 11/24 5/11 30:03
(5:03,16.8)
30:03
(5:03,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Grate, Rachel Jr JV 30:10 10:14 2.95 64/72 11/11 22/24 2/2 26:39 26:39
Hamlett, Gabbi So F/S 26:17 8:55 2.95 44/76 2/6 14/24 10/15 27:51
(1:34,5.6)
28:31
(2:14,7.8)
27:51
(1:34,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hau, Alice Fr JV 23:51 8:05 2.95 18/72 2/11 6/24 4/12 25:32
(1:41,6.6)
25:32
(1:41,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hicks, Erin Sr V 18:39 6:19 2.95 1/128 1/7 1/24 1/25 20:29
(1:50,9.0)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Hua, Catherine Fr JV 26:49 9:05 2.95 51/72 8/11 17/24 2/3 26:24 26:24
Jain, Aditi So V 24:00 8:08 2.95 90/128 6/7 8/24 9/15 24:43
(0:43,2.9)
22:57 22:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Kim, Lauren So JV 23:30 7:58 2.95 16/72 1/11 4/24 7/13 23:08 23:08
Lih, An Fr JV 25:59 8:48 2.95 44/72 5/11 13/24 4/6 26:13
(0:14,0.9)
26:13
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Liu, Jacqueline Fr F/S 29:24 9:58 2.95 61/76 4/6 20/24 8/11 28:32 28:06
Lum, Chrissy Jr V 23:47 8:04 2.95 85/128 4/7 5/24 13/19 23:50
(0:03,0.2)
23:10 22:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Mirbach, Marissa So F/S 27:14 9:14 2.95 50/76 3/6 18/24 8/12 27:07 28:05
(0:51,3.0)
25:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Park, Hannah Sr V 24:35 8:20 2.95 96/128 7/7 9/24 7/8 24:55
(0:20,1.3)
22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Rye, Serina So V 20:11 6:51 2.95 18/128 2/7 2/24 4/23 21:00
(0:49,3.9)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Serhan, Yasmeen So JV 26:46 9:04 2.95 50/72 7/11 16/24 3/4 26:49
(0:03,0.2)
25:48 25:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Shantz, Amy So JV 26:34 9:00 2.95 48/72 6/11 15/24 4/5 26:49
(0:15,0.9)
25:50 25:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Steffens, Sophia So V 22:21 7:35 2.95 61/128 3/7 3/24 10/21 22:43
(0:22,1.6)
22:43
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tang, Angela Sr JV 25:13 8:33 2.95 35/72 4/11 12/24 4/8 29:59
(4:46,15.9)
29:59
(4:46,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Treiger, Jacqueline Jr JV 29:46 10:05 2.95 62/72 10/11 21/24 2/2 26:46 26:46
Venuti, Mia Fr V 23:57 8:07 2.95 89/128 5/7 7/24 12/17 23:48 23:48
Wemyss, Alyssa Fr F/S 31:21 10:38 2.95 67/76 5/6 23/24 6/9
Zhou, Sophie Jr JV 28:12 9:34 2.95 54/72 9/11 19/24 2/2 25:57 25:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 108:55
5:18
2.95 7:23 6:19 8:07 234 6:35 111:22
(2:27,2.2)
106:25 100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (17), Sophia Steffens (57), Chrissy Lum (79), Mia Venuti (80)
JV 1st 5 4/6 123:33
2:29
2.95 8:23 7:58 8:48 81 7:44 125:39
(2:06,1.7)
114:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Kim (9), Alice Hau (10), Emily Garverick (17), Angela Tang (20), An Lih (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 138:07
3:12
2.95 9:22 9:00 10:05 47 8:10 124:26 124:26 Amy Shantz (7), Yasmeen Serhan (8), Catherine Hua (9), Sophie Zhou (11), Jacqueline Treiger (12)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 139:10
6:27
2.95 9:26 8:26 10:38 173 7:36 128:53 128:53 114:37 Audrey Cashen (24), Gabbi Hamlett (30), Marissa Mirbach (34), Jacqueline Liu (40), Alyssa Wemyss (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 18:39 6:19 1/7 1/24 1/25 20:29
(1:50)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Marissa Ferrante Sr Aptos 18:50 6:23
3 Vanessa Fraser Fr Scotts Valley 18:59 6:26
4 Elle Sanders Sr Santa Cruz 19:03 6:27
5 Kim Mcmullen Sr Aptos 19:06 6:28
6 Melissa Hastings Sr Hillsdale 19:08 6:29
7 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 19:24 6:35
8 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 19:36 6:39
9 Nikki Hiltz Fr Aptos 19:36 6:39
10 Zoe Pappas Sr Mountain View 19:43 6:41
11 Linnea Biddick Jr Aptos 19:47 6:42
12 Meghan Morse So Aptos 19:48 6:43
13 Lauren Germany Sr Scotts Valley 19:50 6:43
14 Sarah Wells So Mountain View 19:59 6:46
15 Kayla Germany Sr Scotts Valley 20:00 6:47
16 Amy Wright Jr Kings Academy 20:01 6:47
17 Audrey Brennan Sr Harbor 20:06 6:49
18 Serina Rye So Los Altos 20:11 6:51 2/7 2/24 4/23 21:00
(0:49)
20:29
(0:18)
20:29
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Anna Welsh So Monterey 20:13 6:51
20 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 20:19 6:53
21 Amanda Cole Jr Santa Cruz 20:20 6:54
22 Courtney Destaillates So Aptos 20:24 6:55
23 Kelli Sum Sr Monta Vista 20:29 6:57
24 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:34 6:58
25 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 20:39 7:00
26 Cass Carpenter Jr Mountain View 20:41 7:01
27 Isabel Alt Jr Harbor 20:42 7:01
28 Maggie Colgan So Hillsdale 20:43 7:01
29 Krista Mcnulty So Scotts Valley 20:55 7:05
30 Christa Green Jr Kings Academy 20:58 7:06
31 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 20:59 7:07
32 Regan Dyer So Santa Clara 21:04 7:08
33 Chandler Jennings So Monterey 21:04 7:08
34 Chaudy Sotoudeh Sr Mountain View 21:05 7:09
35 Cassidy Burr So Santa Cruz 21:12 7:11
36 Carmela Roberts So Santa Cruz 21:15 7:12
37 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 21:16 7:13
38 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 21:17 7:13
39 Emily Schneider So Mountain View 21:18 7:13
40 Abby Utic So Scotts Valley 21:20 7:14
41 Linda Oliveros Jr Santa Clara 21:22 7:15
42 Annalise Mariottinni Fr Monterey 21:23 7:15
43 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 21:25 7:16
44 Tanya Naranjo Jr Santa Cruz 21:28 7:17
45 Emily Gordon Sr Santa Clara 21:28 7:17
46 Elena Venable Jr Santa Cruz 21:31 7:18
47 Twyla Hawley So Scotts Valley 21:32 7:18
48 Kristie Howard Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:34 7:19
49 Elena Ramirez Jr Santa Cruz 21:39 7:20
50 Leighann Kemerer Jr Hillsdale 21:40 7:21
51 Christine Chang Sr Monta Vista 21:41 7:21
52 Alice Navarro Jr Mountain View 21:47 7:23
53 Shana Rubin So Monta Vista 21:53 7:25
54 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 21:57 7:26
55 Monica Graves Fr Homestead 22:02 7:28
56 Lucia Dalle Ore Fr Monta Vista 22:04 7:29
57 Sarena Alsukhon Fr Monta Vista 22:05 7:29
58 Kathleen Vu Jr Milpitas 22:08 7:30
59 Alanna Chan Sr Homestead 22:08 7:30
60 Ali Davi Sr Monterey 22:15 7:33
61 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 22:21 7:35 3/7 3/24 10/21 22:43
(0:22)
22:43
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Claire Amsden So Mountain View 22:25 7:36
63 Debbie Hug Fr Homestead 22:25 7:36
64 Justine Kubo So Aragon 22:25 7:36
65 Karla Gaitan Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:28 7:37
66 Mariko Kuga Jr Hillsdale 22:28 7:37
67 Elly Jones Jr Sacred Heart Prep 22:29 7:37
68 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 22:30 7:38
69 Naomi Catterlin So Monterey 22:39 7:41
70 Mali Mecker Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
71 Sarah Shirley Sr Scotts Valley 22:42 7:42
72 Brittany Squaricia So Homestead 22:50 7:44
73 Emi Hashizume Sr Aragon 22:53 7:45
74 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 23:09 7:51
75 Riley Perdue Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:13 7:52
76 Gabrielle Squaricia So Homestead 23:14 7:53
77 Jessica Peluffo So Hillsdale 23:14 7:53
78 Katy White Jr Santa Clara 23:15 7:53
79 Celina Mccaffrey So Homestead 23:22 7:55
80 Kathryn Leahy Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:23 7:56
81 Valerie Ocano Sr Homestead 23:35 8:00
82 Mikalea Waters Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:38 8:01
83 Ann Heslin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:42 8:02
84 Emily Sison Jr El Camino (So. San 23:46 8:03
85 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 23:47 8:04 4/7 5/24 13/19 23:50
(0:03)
23:10 22:12 You ROCK! (LY)
86 Emerald Souza Jr Kings Academy 23:48 8:04
87 Adrianne Viray Jr El Camino (So. San 23:53 8:06
88 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 23:57 8:07
89 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 23:57 8:07 5/7 7/24 12/17 23:48 23:48
90 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 24:00 8:08 6/7 8/24 9/15 24:43
(0:43)
22:57 22:16 You ROCK! (LY)
91 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 24:05 8:10
92 Bella Raugi Jr Harbor 24:12 8:12
93 Marlen Diaz Jr Santa Clara 24:15 8:13
94 Jacqueline Pagobo Sr South San Francisco 24:27 8:17
95 Andrea Campos Jr South San Francisco 24:30 8:18
96 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 24:35 8:20 7/7 9/24 7/8 24:55
(0:20)
22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (LY)
97 Samantha Hampton Jr Hillsdale 24:38 8:21
98 Julie Concepcion El Camino 24:45 8:23
99 Tina Troung So Milpitas 25:00 8:28
100 Audrey Packer Sr Aptos 25:01 8:29
101 Liliana Reyes So Pinole Valley 25:10 8:32
102 Victoria Rodriguez Fr Capuchino 25:12 8:33
103 Kimberly Miranda Jr Santa Clara 25:29 8:38
104 Lara Butler Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:31 8:39
105 Jessica Wong Sr Harbor 25:46 8:44
106 Reginne Ang Jr El Camino (So. San 25:49 8:45
107 Karolyn Lopez Sr South San Francisco 25:56 8:47
108 Giovanna Sanchez Jr Capuchino 25:57 8:48
109 Irene Diaz Fr South San Francisco 26:00 8:49
110 Katie Pilster Fr Capuchino 26:02 8:49
111 Rachael Blackburn Sr Harbor 26:21 8:56
112 Kelly Sherlock So Capuchino 26:56 9:08
113 Dia Santos Sr South San Francisco 27:41 9:23
114 Nelly Perdomo Jr Capuchino 27:47 9:25
115 Joanalyn Matignas Sr South San Francisco 27:56 9:28
116 Evelyn Wong Jr Capuchino 28:03 9:31
117 Emily Du Jr El Camino (So. San 28:04 9:31
118 Chelsea Shipley Jr Pinole Valley 29:06 9:52
119 Stasi Borissenko Sr Sequoia 29:16 9:55
120 Rebecca Hernandez Sr Sequoia 29:16 9:55
121 Lorena Rodriguez So Pinole Valley 29:37 10:02
122 Natalia Murillo Jr Sequoia 29:54 10:08
123 Kristen Vroom So Pinole Valley 29:58 10:09
124 Christy Cortez So Pinole Valley 30:11 10:14
125 Genesis Elizalde Jr Jefferson 30:13 10:15
126 Cindy Williams Sr Menlo-Atherton 31:52 10:48
127 Shannon Dela Cruz Jr Jefferson 32:48 11:07
128 Laura Aguilar So Pinole Valley 34:28 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
97:07
19:25
6:35
39 Marissa Ferrante
Sr
18:50
6:23
2
Kim Mcmullen
Sr
19:06
6:28
5
Nikki Hiltz
Fr
19:36
6:39
9
Linnea Biddick
Jr
19:47
6:42
11
Meghan Morse
So
19:48
6:43
12
Courtney Destaill
So
20:24
6:55
21
Audrey Packer
Sr
25:01
8:29
89
2 Scotts Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
101:04
20:13
6:51
95 Vanessa Fraser
Fr
18:59
6:26
3
Lauren Germany
Sr
19:50
6:43
13
Kayla Germany
Sr
20:00
6:47
15
Krista Mcnulty
So
20:55
7:05
27
Abby Utic
So
21:20
7:14
37
Twyla Hawley
So
21:32
7:18
44
Sarah Shirley
Sr
22:42
7:42
66
3 Mountain View
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
102:46
20:33
6:58
115 Zoe Pappas
Sr
19:43
6:41
10
Sarah Wells
So
19:59
6:46
14
Cass Carpente
Jr
20:41
7:01
24
Chaudy Sotoudeh
Sr
21:05
7:09
31
Emily Schneide
So
21:18
7:13
36
Alice Navarro
Jr
21:47
7:23
49
Claire Amsden
So
22:25
7:36
58
4 Lynbrook
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
102:55
20:35
6:59
118 Cindy Huang
Jr
19:24
6:35
7
Shaelyn Silverma
Fr
20:19
6:53
19
Michelle Yee
Sr
20:39
7:00
23
Lila Haba
Fr
21:16
7:13
34
Chianna Wang
Sr
21:17
7:13
35
Kristen Bryson
Sr
21:25
7:16
40
Lauren Tang
Jr
21:57
7:26
51
5 Santa Cruz
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
103:18
20:40
7:00
130 Elle Sanders
Sr
19:03
6:27
4
Amanda Cole
Jr
20:20
6:54
20
Cassidy Burr
So
21:12
7:11
32
Carmela Roberts
So
21:15
7:12
33
Tanya Naranjo
Jr
21:28
7:17
41
Elena Venable
Jr
21:31
7:18
43
Elena Ramirez
Jr
21:39
7:20
46
6 Monterey
10-10-8-7-6
Gap: 2:26
107:34
21:31
7:18
207 Anna Welsh
So
20:13
6:51
18
Chandler Jennings
So
21:04
7:08
30
Annalise Mariotti
Fr
21:23
7:15
39
Ali Davi
Sr
22:15
7:33
56
Naomi Catterli
So
22:39
7:41
64








7 Hillsdale
5-7-7-6-7
Gap: 4:06
107:13
21:27
7:16
213 Melissa Hastings
Sr
19:08
6:29
6
Maggie Colgan
So
20:43
7:01
26
Leighann Kemerer
Jr
21:40
7:21
47
Mariko Kuga
Jr
22:28
7:37
62
Jessica Peluffo
So
23:14
7:53
72
Samantha Hampton
Jr
24:38
8:21
88




8 Monta Vista
11-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:36
108:12
21:38
7:20
227 Kelli Sum
Sr
20:29
6:57
22
Christin Chang
Sr
21:41
7:21
48
Shana Rubin
So
21:53
7:25
50
Lucia Dalle Ore
Fr
22:04
7:29
53
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
22:05
7:29
54
Mali Mecker
Fr
22:41
7:41
65




9 Aragon
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
109:02
21:48
7:24
233 Nikki Stokman
Fr
19:36
6:39
8
Katherin Chinn
Fr
20:59
7:07
28
Justine Kubo
So
22:25
7:36
60
Emi Hashizum
Sr
22:53
7:45
68
Margeaux Huang
Sr
23:09
7:51
69
Shelby Barthold
Sr
24:05
8:10
82




10 Los Altos
1-3-6-8-10
Gap: 5:18
108:55
21:47
7:23
234 Erin Hicks
Sr
18:39
6:19
1
Serina Rye
So
20:11
6:51
17
Sophia Steffens
So
22:21
7:35
57
Chrissy Lum
Jr
23:47
8:04
79
Mia Venuti
Fr
23:57
8:07
80
Aditi Jain
So
24:00
8:08
81
Hannah Park
Sr
24:35
8:20
87
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
11 Santa Clara
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:11
111:24
22:17
7:33
266 Regan Dyer
So
21:04
7:08
29
Linda Oliveros
Jr
21:22
7:15
38
Emily Gordon
Sr
21:28
7:17
42
Katy White
Jr
23:15
7:53
73
Marlen Diaz
Jr
24:15
8:13
84
Kimberly Miranda
Jr
25:29
8:38
92




12 Homestead
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:12
112:39
22:32
7:38
304 Monica Graves
Fr
22:02
7:28
52
Alanna Chan
Sr
22:08
7:30
55
Debbie Hug
Fr
22:25
7:36
59
Brittany Squarici
So
22:50
7:44
67
Gabriell Squarici
So
23:14
7:53
71
Celina Mccaffre
So
23:22
7:55
74
Valerie Ocano
Sr
23:35
8:00
76
13 Sacred Heart Prep
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:49
113:07
22:37
7:40
314 Kristie Howard
Sr
21:34
7:19
45
Karla Gaitan
Sr
22:28
7:37
61
Elly Jones
Jr
22:29
7:37
63
Riley Perdue
Jr
23:13
7:52
70
Kathryn Leahy
Fr
23:23
7:56
75
Mikalea Waters
Fr
23:38
8:01
77
Ann Heslin
Jr
23:42
8:02
78
14 Harbor
9-9-12-12-14
Gap: 6:15
117:07
23:25
7:56
315 Audrey Brennan
Sr
20:06
6:49
16
Isabel Alt
Jr
20:42
7:01
25
Bella Raugi
Jr
24:12
8:12
83
Jessica Wong
Sr
25:46
8:44
93
Rachael Blackbur
Sr
26:21
8:56
98








15 South San Francisco
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:14
128:34
25:43
8:43
461 Jacqueli Pagobo
Sr
24:27
8:17
85
Andrea Campos
Jr
24:30
8:18
86
Karolyn Lopez
Sr
25:56
8:47
94
Irene Diaz
Fr
26:00
8:49
96
Dia Santos
Sr
27:41
9:23
100
Joanalyn Matignas
Sr
27:56
9:28
102




16 Capuchino
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:35
131:54
26:23
8:57
483 Victoria Rodrigue
Fr
25:12
8:33
91
Giovanna Sanchez
Jr
25:57
8:48
95
Katie Pilster
Fr
26:02
8:49
97
Kelly Sherlock
So
26:56
9:08
99
Nelly Perdomo
Jr
27:47
9:25
101
Evelyn Wong
Jr
28:03
9:31
103




17 Pinole Valley
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:01
144:02
28:48
9:46
512 Liliana Reyes
So
25:10
8:32
90
Chelsea Shipley
Jr
29:06
9:52
104
Lorena Rodrigue
So
29:37
10:02
105
Kristen Vroom
So
29:58
10:09
106
Christy Cortez
So
30:11
10:14
107
Laura Aguilar
So
34:28
11:41
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Rodriquez Sr Scotts Valley 22:02 7:28
2 Joanna Ho Fr Homestead 22:06 7:29
3 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:21 7:35
4 Allie Ballesteros Jr Mountain View 22:25 7:36
5 Catalina Huang Fr Monta Vista 22:38 7:40
6 Christie Lin Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
7 Ariana Mott Sr Mountain View 22:41 7:41
8 Manali Sapre So Monta Vista 22:51 7:45
9 Erin Coffey So Santa Cruz 22:51 7:45
10 Ellen Tang Fr Monta Vista 22:53 7:45
11 Torie Savage Sr Mountain View 22:56 7:46
12 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 23:05 7:49
13 Hailey Roumimper Jr Scotts Valley 23:11 7:52
14 Yoko Kimura Jr Monta Vista 23:12 7:52
15 Kimberly Le Fr Monta Vista 23:27 7:57
16 Lauren Kim So Los Altos 23:30 7:58 1/11 4/24 7/13 23:08 23:08
17 Mackenzie O'toole Jr Scotts Valley 23:32 7:59
18 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 23:51 8:05 2/11 6/24 4/12 25:32
(1:41)
25:32
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Meghana Pisupati Fr Homestead 24:00 8:08
20 Sarah Wada Jr Mountain View 24:04 8:09
21 Victora Barrow So Hillsdale 24:06 8:10
22 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 24:07 8:11
23 Nandini Chitale So Monta Vista 24:12 8:12
24 Kate Miclean Sr Kings Academy 24:15 8:13
25 Hannah Lem Sr Monta Vista 24:16 8:14
26 Rebecca Chien Jr Kings Academy 24:25 8:17
27 Olivia Dowling Sr Kings Academy 24:31 8:19
28 Lauren Spears Jr Kings Academy 24:41 8:22
29 Kate Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 24:50 8:25
30 Liana Kiddy-gan Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:59 8:28
31 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 25:00 8:28 3/11 11/24 5/11 30:03
(5:03)
30:03
(5:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Hannah Gaddini Sr Kings Academy 25:04 8:30
33 Heena Patel Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:09 8:32
34 Becky Egan Fr Hillsdale 25:12 8:33
35 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 25:13 8:33 4/11 12/24 4/8 29:59
(4:46)
29:59
(4:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Risako Tanida Fr Monta Vista 25:16 8:34
37 Evelyn Reid Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:19 8:35
38 Sabrina Truong Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:22 8:36
39 Haley Cross So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:28 8:38
40 Cheyenne Souza So Kings Academy 25:39 8:42
41 Kate Huang Sr Monta Vista 25:45 8:44
42 Margaret Poda Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:52 8:46
43 Kelsey Cross So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:54 8:47
44 An Lih Fr Los Altos 25:59 8:48 5/11 13/24 4/6 26:13
(0:14)
26:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:03 8:50
46 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 26:21 8:56
47 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 26:26 8:58
48 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 26:34 9:00 6/11 15/24 4/5 26:49
(0:15)
25:50 25:50 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 26:35 9:01
50 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 26:46 9:04 7/11 16/24 3/4 26:49
(0:03)
25:48 25:18 You ROCK! (LY)
51 Catherine Hua Fr Los Altos 26:49 9:05 8/11 17/24 2/3 26:24 26:24
52 Lauren Palmer Sr Sacred Heart Prep 27:23 9:17
53 Elizabeth Marten Jr Monta Vista 28:11 9:33
54 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 28:12 9:34 9/11 19/24 2/2 25:57 25:57
55 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 28:35 9:41
56 Jordan Tuttle Fr Kings Academy 28:37 9:42
57 Teressa Ju Sr Monta Vista 28:56 9:48
58 Annabelle Rapues Sr South San Francisco 29:15 9:55
59 Lena Chen Fr Monta Vista 29:41 10:04
60 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 29:43 10:04
61 Aileen Le Sr Monta Vista 29:45 10:05
62 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 29:46 10:05 10/11 21/24 2/2 26:46 26:46
63 Noimee Lasat Sr South San Francisco 29:56 10:09
64 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 30:10 10:14 11/11 22/24 2/2 26:39 26:39
65 Shelby Montelban Jr Homestead 30:11 10:14
66 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 30:19 10:17
67 Samantha Nguyen Sr South San Francisco 31:14 10:35
68 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 31:14 10:35
69 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 31:38 10:43
70 Marcie Abreu Jr Hillsdale 32:11 10:55
71 Stephanie Wen Sr South San Francisco 32:47 11:07
72 Veronica Ortiz Sr South San Francisco 33:10 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
114:08
22:50
7:44
20 Catalina Huang
Fr
22:38
7:40
2
Christie Lin
Fr
22:41
7:41
3
Manali Sapre
So
22:51
7:45
4
Ellen Tang
Fr
22:53
7:45
5
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
23:05
7:49
6
Yoko Kimura
Jr
23:12
7:52
7
Kimberly Le
Fr
23:27
7:57
8
2 Kings Academy
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:49
122:56
24:35
8:20
72 Kate Miclean
Sr
24:15
8:13
12
Rebecca Chien
Jr
24:25
8:17
13
Olivia Dowling
Sr
24:31
8:19
14
Lauren Spears
Jr
24:41
8:22
15
Hannah Gaddini
Sr
25:04
8:30
18
Cheyenne Souza
So
25:39
8:42
23
Jordan Tuttle
Fr
28:37
9:42
32
3 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
1-2-2-4-3
Gap: 3:07
123:19
24:40
8:22
79 Jennifer Wei
Fr
22:21
7:35
1
Liana Kiddy-ga
Jr
24:59
8:28
16
Heena Patel
Jr
25:09
8:32
19
Sabrina Truong
Sr
25:22
8:36
21
Haley Cross
So
25:28
8:38
22
Kelsey Cross
So
25:54
8:47
24
Guadalup Gomez
Jr
26:03
8:50
26
4 Los Altos
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:29
123:33
24:43
8:23
81 Lauren Kim
So
23:30
7:58
9
Alice Hau
Fr
23:51
8:05
10
Emily Garveric
Jr
25:00
8:28
17
Angela Tang
Sr
25:13
8:33
20
An Lih
Fr
25:59
8:48
25
Amy Shantz
So
26:34
9:00
28
Yasmeen Serhan
So
26:46
9:04
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:12
136:02
27:12
9:13
133 Aakriti Jain
Sr
24:07
8:11
11
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
26:26
8:58
27
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
26:35
9:01
29
Alanna Reyes
Sr
28:35
9:41
31
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
30:19
10:17
35
Joy Jeng
Jr
31:38
10:43
37




6 South San Francisco
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
156:22
31:16
10:36
180 Annabell Rapues
Sr
29:15
9:55
33
Noimee Lasat
Sr
29:56
10:09
34
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
31:14
10:35
36
Stephani Wen
Sr
32:47
11:07
38
Veronica Ortiz
Sr
33:10
11:15
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
120:23
24:05
8:10
15 Yoko Kimura
Jr
23:12
7:52
1
Kimberly Le
Fr
23:27
7:57
2
Nandini Chitale
So
24:12
8:12
3
Hannah Lem
Sr
24:16
8:14
4
Risako Tanida
Fr
25:16
8:34
5
Kate Huang
Sr
25:45
8:44
6
Elizabet Marten
Jr
28:11
9:33
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
138:07
27:37
9:22
47 Amy Shantz
So
26:34
9:00
7
Yasmeen Serhan
So
26:46
9:04
8
Catherin Hua
Fr
26:49
9:05
9
Sophie Zhou
Jr
28:12
9:34
11
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
29:46
10:05
12
Rachel Grate
Jr
30:10
10:14
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 21:32 7:18
2 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 22:01 7:28
3 Isabel Fry Fr Mountain View 22:10 7:31
4 Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr Sequoia 22:14 7:32
5 Sherry Sanders Fr Sequoia 22:15 7:33
6 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 22:19 7:34
7 Mara Mckown Fr Mountain View 22:30 7:38
8 Alicia De Geus Fr Mountain View 22:41 7:41
9 Megan Wiseman Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:46 7:43
10 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 22:52 7:45
11 Simone Jacobs So Aragon 22:54 7:46
12 Lisa Lacampagne So Mountain View 23:01 7:48
13 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 23:15 7:53
14 Bekki Zarco Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 23:18 7:54
15 Natassa Liantono Fr Homestead 23:23 7:56
16 Allison Hacker Fr Mountain View 23:28 7:57
17 Gabriela Nighan Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:59 8:08
18 Stephanie Landes So Aragon 24:03 8:09
19 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 24:08 8:11
20 Ashley Carlson So Sacred Heart Prep 24:15 8:13
21 Rebecca Moll So Homestead 24:18 8:14
22 Courtney Schrier Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:27 8:17
23 Esmeralda Navaro So Jefferson 24:27 8:17
24 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 24:33 8:19
25 Jennifer Guo Fr Lynbrook 24:36 8:20
26 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 24:38 8:21
27 Sophia Falco Fr Mountain View 24:49 8:25
28 Christina Takayama Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:49 8:25
29 Mariana Rodriguez Fr Scotts Valley 24:50 8:25
30 Sydney Novak-federmey So Menlo-Atherton 24:53 8:26
31 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 24:54 8:26 1/6 10/24 12/15 25:53
(0:59)
25:58
(1:04)
24:56
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Hayley Heino So Scotts Valley 24:54 8:26
33 Angela Shields So Homestead 25:11 8:32
34 Alicia Sakamoto Fr Milpitas 25:13 8:33
35 Meg Rash Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:14 8:33
36 Amanda Stahler Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:28 8:38
37 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 25:28 8:38
38 Monica Mendez So Aragon 25:30 8:39
39 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 25:35 8:40
40 Daniella Dittman So Aptos 25:39 8:42
41 Taylor Reugg Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:46 8:44
42 Raquel Tenorio So Aragon 25:51 8:46
43 Katie Hirsch So Sacred Heart Prep 26:12 8:53
44 Gabbi Hamlett So Los Altos 26:17 8:55 2/6 14/24 10/15 27:51
(1:34)
28:31
(2:14)
27:51
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 26:26 8:58
46 Alejandra Padilla So Alma Heights Christ 26:33 9:00
47 Katerina Valtcheva So Santa Clara 26:33 9:00
48 Macy Chantharak So Oak Grove (San Jose 26:34 9:00
49 Maddy Child Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:34 9:00
50 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 27:14 9:14 3/6 18/24 8/12 27:07 28:05
(0:51)
25:59 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Nellie Marin Fr Jefferson 27:16 9:15
52 Rosabel Rodriguez So Jefferson 27:17 9:15
53 Lauren Bender Fr Scotts Valley 27:18 9:15
54 Sofia Kennny So Lynbrook 27:28 9:19
55 Anelise Powers Fr Scotts Valley 27:36 9:21
56 Evelynn Chung Fr Homestead 27:45 9:24
57 Emma Eisenberg Fr Sacred Heart Prep 28:03 9:31
58 Alexandra Balestra So Menlo-Atherton 28:19 9:36
59 Natalie Liao So Homestead 28:43 9:44
60 Daphne Salaverry So Lynbrook 29:04 9:51
61 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 29:24 9:58 4/6 20/24 8/11 28:32 28:06
62 Helena Boyd So Alma Heights Christ 29:43 10:04
63 Yaritza Barajas So Oak Grove (San Jose 30:04 10:12
64 Mariella Beltran So Oak Grove (San Jose 30:39 10:23
65 Serena Starr So Menlo-Atherton 30:55 10:29
66 Yocelyn Rivera So Jefferson 31:17 10:36
67 Alyssa Wemyss Fr Los Altos 31:21 10:38 5/6 23/24 6/9
68 Jessica Chan So Alma Heights Christ 31:28 10:40
69 Gabriella Legaspi Fr Santa Clara 31:32 10:41
70 Anita Delatorre So Jefferson 31:35 10:42
71 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 32:04 10:52 6/6 24/24 4/5 39:00
(6:56)
39:00
(6:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Eden Gines Fr Alma Heights Christ 32:42 11:05
73 Jessica Difuntorum Fr Alma Heights Christ 32:47 11:07
74 Alicia Ruiz Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 32:52 11:08
75 Kristine Kelley Fr Aptos 33:27 11:20
76 Lina Xiaocheng Fr Homestead 34:02 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
111:59
22:24
7:36
25 Vivian Chan
So
21:32
7:18
1
Silvia Signore
Fr
22:01
7:28
2
Jennifer Tan
Fr
22:19
7:34
4
Jane Jun
Fr
22:52
7:45
8
Rebecca Yang
Fr
23:15
7:53
10
Jennifer Guo
Fr
24:36
8:20
19
Tammy Taller
Fr
24:38
8:21
20
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
113:50
22:46
7:43
36 Isabel Fry
Fr
22:10
7:31
3
Mara Mckown
Fr
22:30
7:38
5
Alicia De Geus
Fr
22:41
7:41
6
Lisa Lacampag
So
23:01
7:48
9
Allison Hacker
Fr
23:28
7:57
13
Sophia Falco
Fr
24:49
8:25
21




3 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
121:41
24:20
8:15
92 Megan Wiseman
Fr
22:46
7:43
7
Gabriela Nighan
Fr
23:59
8:08
14
Christin Takayama
Fr
24:49
8:25
22
Sydney Novak-fe
So
24:53
8:26
23
Meg Rash
Fr
25:14
8:33
26
Amanda Stahler
Fr
25:28
8:38
27
Maddy Child
Fr
26:34
9:00
33
4 Sacred Heart Prep
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:48
128:43
25:45
8:44
127 Ashley Carlson
So
24:15
8:13
15
Courtney Schrier
Fr
24:27
8:17
17
Taylor Reugg
Fr
25:46
8:44
28
Katie Hirsch
So
26:12
8:53
29
Emma Eisenber
Fr
28:03
9:31
38








5 Homestead
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:20
129:20
25:52
8:46
129 Natassa Liantono
Fr
23:23
7:56
12
Rebecca Moll
So
24:18
8:14
16
Angela Shields
So
25:11
8:32
25
Evelynn Chung
Fr
27:45
9:24
37
Natalie Liao
So
28:43
9:44
39
Lina Xiaochen
Fr
34:02
11:32
52




6 Los Altos
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 6:27
139:10
27:50
9:26
173 Audrey Cashen
So
24:54
8:26
24
Gabbi Hamlett
So
26:17
8:55
30
Marissa Mirbach
So
27:14
9:14
34
Jacqueli Liu
Fr
29:24
9:58
40
Alyssa Wemyss
Fr
31:21
10:38
45
Megan Feroglia
Fr
32:04
10:52
48




7 Oak Grove (San Jose
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 9:34
143:27
28:41
9:44
179 Bekki Zarco
Sr
23:18
7:54
11
Macy Chanthar
So
26:34
9:00
32
Yaritza Barajas
So
30:04
10:12
42
Mariella Beltran
So
30:39
10:23
43
Alicia Ruiz
Fr
32:52
11:08
51








8 Jefferson
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:08
141:52
28:22
9:37
180 Esmerald Navaro
So
24:27
8:17
18
Nellie Marin
Fr
27:16
9:15
35
Rosabel Rodrigue
So
27:17
9:15
36
Yocelyn Rivera
So
31:17
10:36
44
Anita Delatorr
So
31:35
10:42
47








9 Alma Heights Christ
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:14
153:13
30:39
10:23
217 Alejandr Padilla
So
26:33
9:00
31
Helena Boyd
So
29:43
10:04
41
Jessica Chan
So
31:28
10:40
46
Eden Gines
Fr
32:42
11:05
49
Jessica Difuntor
Fr
32:47
11:07
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.