Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/29/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
A. Poonja, Karim Sr JV 15:24.9 6:42 2.3 135/274 17/38 36/57 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Antonio, Ever Sr V 12:59 5:39 2.3 27/87 2/7 2/57 7/14
Berube, Aaron So F/S 14:12.6 6:11 2.3 45/117 6/12 19/57 3/11 15:41
(1:28,9.4)
15:41
(1:28,9.4)
15:41
(1:28,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beutter, John Fr F/S 13:22.4 5:49 2.3 13/117 3/12 10/57 3/12
Bhargava, Rishi Fr F/S 14:12.3 6:11 2.3 44/117 5/12 18/57 6/11
Bohrer, Eric Fr F/S 13:53.8 6:03 2.3 34/117 4/12 17/57 4/12
Bowers, Blake Jr JV 13:42.6 5:58 2.3 26/274 4/38 14/57 3/13
Bowie, Austin So V 13:16.5 5:46 2.3 45/87 5/7 7/57 4/13
Burns, Seena Jr JV 17:54.1 7:47 2.3 265/274 37/38 56/57 2/2
Carosella, Lucas Jr JV 14:36.2 6:21 2.3 88/274 10/38 25/57 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carp, Andrew Jr JV 14:25.6 6:16 2.3 73/274 7/38 22/57 5/11 15:32
(1:06,7.1)
15:32
(1:06,7.1)
15:32
(1:06,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carr, Alex Fr JV 16:29.9 7:10 2.3 211/274 27/38 46/57 3/5
Casas, Scott Jr JV 14:59.2 6:31 2.3 106/274 13/38 31/57 3/9 16:35
(1:36,9.6)
16:35
(1:36,9.6)
16:35
(1:36,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cohen, Josh Fr F/S 13:20.8 5:48 2.3 11/117 2/12 9/57 3/12
Colman, Samuel Jr JV 15:57.2 6:56 2.3 175/274 21/38 40/57 4/6
Cuson, Marc Jr JV 13:19.4 5:48 2.3 13/274 2/38 8/57 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Visser, Tim Fr JV 15:37.3 6:48 2.3 156/274 19/38 38/57 3/6
Detkin, Jacob So JV 17:09.3 7:28 2.3 241/274 31/38 50/57 3/3
Dittmer, Steven Fr F/S 14:14.7 6:12 2.3 48/117 7/12 20/57 3/10
Dwulet, Gregory Jr JV 14:31.2 6:19 2.3 84/274 9/38 24/57 5/10 15:15
(0:44,4.8)
15:15
(0:44,4.8)
15:15
(0:44,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elson, Carl Jr JV 14:26.9 6:17 2.3 76/274 8/38 23/57 5/11
Farrell, Reilly Jr JV 13:43.5 5:58 2.3 28/274 6/38 16/57 2/12 16:40
(2:57,17.7)
16:40
(2:57,17.7)
16:40
(2:57,17.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frangos, Nicolas Jr JV 13:12.1 5:44 2.3 6/274 1/38 4/57 6/13
Giles, Nick Jr JV 16:29.3 7:10 2.3 209/274 26/38 45/57 3/5 17:19
(0:50,4.8)
17:19
(0:50,4.8)
16:36
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glasner, Ian Jr JV 17:50.5 7:45 2.3 262/274 36/38 55/57 2/2 17:22 17:22
Gospe, Sean So F/S 14:39.8 6:23 2.3 65/117 9/12 26/57 2/8 16:12
(1:32,9.5)
16:12
(1:32,9.5)
16:12
(1:32,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grau, William Fr JV 16:55.1 7:21 2.3 225/274 30/38 49/57 3/4
Gray, James Sr JV 16:23.6 7:08 2.3 200/274 23/38 42/57 5/6 16:34
(0:10,1.0)
16:34
(0:10,1.0)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Heinzmann, Colin So F/S 15:23.5 6:42 2.3 92/117 12/12 35/57 2/5
Johnson, Michael Fr JV 17:34.9 7:39 2.3 253/274 32/38 51/57 3/3
Kash, Dusty Sr JV 16:29.1 7:10 2.3 208/274 25/38 44/57 4/5 16:26 16:26 16:26
Kellog, Alex Jr JV 17:45.5 7:43 2.3 260/274 35/38 54/57 2/2
Kishore, Samir So JV 15:58.1 6:57 2.3 177/274 22/38 41/57 3/6
Kreisman, Dane So F/S 13:14.3 5:45 2.3 10/117 1/12 5/57 4/12
Lee, Gregory So F/S 14:15.9 6:12 2.3 49/117 8/12 21/57 2/8
Lee, John Fr JV 15:48.9 6:53 2.3 167/274 20/38 39/57 3/6
Malenka, Ben Jr JV 14:48.9 6:26 2.3 94/274 12/38 28/57 3/9
Mccomb, Egan Jr JV 13:42.9 5:58 2.3 27/274 5/38 15/57 3/13
Merencillo, Martin Jr JV 17:54.5 7:47 2.3 266/274 38/38 57/57 2/2 20:46
(2:52,13.8)
20:46
(2:52,13.8)
20:46
(2:52,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nardin, Marco Sr JV 15:07.9 6:35 2.3 115/274 14/38 32/57 3/9 15:41
(0:33,3.5)
15:41
(0:33,3.5)
15:27
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathaniel, Prashant Fr JV 16:46.8 7:18 2.3 222/274 29/38 48/57 3/4
Okero, Josh Jr V 13:41.9 5:57 2.3 64/87 7/7 13/57 3/6
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 13:26.2 5:51 2.3 56/87 6/7 11/57 3/11 13:46
(0:20,2.4)
13:46
(0:20,2.4)
13:46
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian Jr JV 14:45.8 6:25 2.3 93/274 11/38 27/57 4/9 15:34
(0:48,5.2)
15:34
(0:48,5.2)
15:34
(0:48,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rumanov, Dmitriy Fr JV 15:25.3 6:42 2.3 136/274 18/38 37/57 2/6
S. Mitchell, Matthew Sr JV 15:11.4 6:36 2.3 119/274 15/38 33/57 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Eric Sr V 12:51.3 5:35 2.3 25/87 1/7 1/57 10/14 12:04 12:04 12:04
Schneider, Ben Jr V 13:03 5:40 2.3 33/87 3/7 3/57 6/14 13:14
(0:11,1.3)
13:14
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen So F/S 14:53.9 6:29 2.3 76/117 11/12 30/57 1/5 16:39
(1:45,10.5)
16:39
(1:45,10.5)
16:39
(1:45,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
T. Bergevin, Charlie Sr JV 15:23.3 6:41 2.3 131/274 16/38 34/57 3/7
Tavana, Sherwin Sr JV 17:38.1 7:40 2.3 257/274 34/38 53/57 3/3
Thomas, Andrew Fr F/S 14:50 6:27 2.3 73/117 10/12 29/57 2/6
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 13:16.1 5:46 2.3 44/87 4/7 6/57 7/14 13:27
(0:11,1.4)
13:27
(0:11,1.4)
13:27
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
W. Cooke, Jasper Sr JV 16:38.6 7:14 2.3 219/274 28/38 47/57 3/5
Wang, Peter Jr JV 16:27.6 7:09 2.3 205/274 24/38 43/57 5/6 16:47
(0:19,1.9)
16:47
(0:19,1.9)
16:47
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Scott Fr JV 17:35.5 7:39 2.3 254/274 33/38 52/57 3/3
Yort, Judd Jr JV 13:36.7 5:55 2.3 20/274 3/38 12/57 3/13 15:19
(1:42,11.1)
15:19
(1:42,11.1)
15:19
(1:42,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 65:26
0:25
2.3 5:41 5:35 5:46 171 5:19 69:51
(4:25,6.3)
69:51
(4:25,6.3)
64:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Safai (25), Ever Antonio (27), Ben Schneider (32), Michael Vendelin (43), Austin Bowie (44)
JV 1st 5 3/13 67:34
0:31
2.3 5:52 5:44 5:58 92 5:48 76:47
(9:13,12.0)
76:47
(9:13,12.0)
72:58
(5:24,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicolas Frangos (6), Marc Cuson (13), Judd Yort (20), Blake Bowers (26), Egan Mccomb (27)
JV 2nd 5 5/9 71:43
0:53
2.3 6:14 5:58 6:21 107 6:02 81:03
(9:20,11.5)
81:03
(9:20,11.5)
75:12
(3:29,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Reilly Farrell (2), Andrew Carp (22), Carl Elson (24), Gregory Dwulet (29), Lucas Carosella (30)
JV 3rd 5 3/8 74:53
0:26
2.3 6:31 6:25 6:36 78 6:08 83:47
(8:54,10.6)
83:47
(8:54,10.6)
79:13
(4:20,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Palmer (11), Ben Malenka (12), Scott Casas (16), Marco Nardin (19), Matthew S. Mitchell (20)
JV 4th 5 2/6 77:40
0:26
2.3 6:45 6:41 6:53 74 6:15 87:08
(9:28,10.9)
87:08
(9:28,10.9)
82:01
(4:22,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie T. Bergevin (9), Karim A. Poonja (11), Dmitriy Rumanov (12), Tim De Visser (19), John Lee (23)
JV 5th 5 5/5 81:16
0:32
2.3 7:04 6:56 7:10 100 6:28 96:14
(14:58,15.6)
96:14
(14:58,15.6)
84:06
(2:51,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Samuel Colman (11), Samir Kishore (12), James Gray (23), Peter Wang (26), Dusty Kash (28)
JV 6th 5 3/4 83:20
0:26
2.3 7:15 7:10 7:21 81 6:42 88:31
(5:11,5.9)
88:31
(5:11,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Giles (11), Alex Carr (13), Jasper W. Cooke (17), Prashant Nathaniel (19), William Grau (21)
JV 7th 5 2/2 87:43
0:36
2.3 7:38 7:28 7:43 50 7:14 Jacob Detkin (8), Michael Johnson (9), Scott Wong (10), Sherwin Tavana (11), Alex Kellog (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 68:04
0:58
2.3 5:55 5:45 6:11 110 5:38 70:17
(2:13,3.2)
70:17
(2:13,3.2)
67:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dane Kreisman (10), Josh Cohen (11), John Beutter (13), Eric Bohrer (34), Rishi Bhargava (42)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 72:13
0:37
2.3 6:17 6:11 6:27 48 6:10 81:39
(9:26,11.6)
81:39
(9:26,11.6)
76:20
(4:07,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Berube (5), Steven Dittmer (6), Gregory Lee (7), Sean Gospe (12), Andrew Thomas (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rowe Sr Mt. View 11:18.1 4:55
2 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 11:22.6 4:57
3 Will Gieken Jr Los Gatos 11:44.2 5:06
4 Alex McGuirk Sr Mt. View 12:01.8 5:14
5 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 12:05.8 5:16
6 Yohannas Estifanos Fr Milpitas 12:06.5 5:16
7 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 12:14.6 5:19
8 Kranti Peddada Sr Monta Vista 12:16.9 5:20
9 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 12:22.7 5:23
10 Alex Cheng Sr Monta Vista 12:23.1 5:23
11 Ravi Garcia Sr Los Gatos 12:23.7 5:23
12 Kevin Staatz So Mt. View 12:24.8 5:24
13 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 12:28.3 5:25
14 Max Pommier Sr Cupertino 12:34.1 5:28
15 David Beam Sr Los Gatos 12:38.6 5:30
16 Ryan DiBiase Sr Lynbrook 12:39.9 5:30
17 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 12:40.3 5:31
18 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 12:41.4 5:31
19 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 12:41.8 5:31
20 Cristhian Montenegro Sr Fremont 12:43.5 5:32
21 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 12:43.8 5:32
22 Kyle Fukui Jr Saratoga 12:44.2 5:32
23 Aaron Walker Fr Los Gatos 12:49.3 5:34
24 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 12:50 5:35
25 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 12:51.3 5:35 1/7 1/57 10/14 12:04 12:04 12:04
26 Alexander Dor Sr Monta Vista 12:58 5:38
27 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 12:59 5:39 2/7 2/57 7/14
28 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 12:59.5 5:39
29 Atif Velagic So Santa Clara 13:00.7 5:39
30 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 13:01.2 5:40
31 Daniel Huynh Sr Wilcox 13:01.6 5:40
33 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 13:03 5:40 3/7 3/57 6/14 13:14
(0:11)
13:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jacob Burke Jr Wilcox 13:03.4 5:41
35 Cameron Shawhan Jr Los Gatos 13:03.7 5:41
36 Michael Andersen So Santa Clara 13:04 5:41
37 Peter Feng Sr Monta Vista 13:04.3 5:41
38 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 13:04.8 5:41
39 Isaac Long Jr Santa Clara 13:05.1 5:41
40 Justin Surma Jr Los Gatos 13:08.8 5:43
41 David L'Heureux Jr Santa Clara 13:10 5:43
42 Dan Esparza Sr Monta Vista 13:10.4 5:44
43 Aviv Weinstein So Homestead 13:15.6 5:46
44 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 13:16.1 5:46 4/7 6/57 7/14 13:27
(0:11)
13:27
(0:11)
13:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 13:16.5 5:46 5/7 7/57 4/13
46 Cris Bangsal Sr Milpitas 13:17.3 5:47
47 Sabastian Lee Jr Homestead 13:20.1 5:48
48 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 13:20.5 5:48
49 David Nakonechnyy Jr Milpitas 13:21.5 5:48
50 Romer Ibo Sr Milpitas 13:22 5:49
51 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 13:22.9 5:49
52 Chris Doan So Wilcox 13:23.1 5:49
53 Kendrick Arakaki Sr Mt. View 13:23.6 5:49
54 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas 13:24 5:50
55 Brandon Dukovic Jr Palo Alto 13:25.9 5:50
56 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 13:26.2 5:51 6/7 11/57 3/11 13:46
(0:20)
13:46
(0:20)
13:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Keith Batryn So Fremont 13:26.8 5:51
58 Ari-El Rubin Fr Los Gatos 13:27.5 5:51
59 Peter Isaid So Wilcox 13:28.3 5:51
60 Alex Stanford So Wilcox 13:29.1 5:52
61 Frankie Lucero So Milpitas 13:31.1 5:53
62 Aaron Spanner So Wilcox 13:31.6 5:53
63 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 13:31.9 5:53
64 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 13:41.9 5:57 7/7 13/57 3/6
65 Steve Ojeda Sr Wilcox 13:42.7 5:58
66 Kevin McKee Sr Mt. View 13:49 6:00
67 Lance Cummins Jr Palo Alto 13:55.9 6:03
68 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 14:00.1 6:05
69 Kevin Huang Sr Mt. View 14:04.1 6:07
70 Connor Nunley Jr Mt. View 14:06 6:08
71 Walfoy Dasbans Jr Palo Alto 14:06.4 6:08
72 Taylor Olsen Sr Santa Clara 14:06.8 6:08
73 Bryan Jennings Sr Fremont 14:13.3 6:11
74 Josh Legha Jr St. Lawrence 14:13.7 6:11
75 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 14:16.1 6:12
76 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 14:18.1 6:13
77 Jordan Brown Sr Palo Alto 14:27.1 6:17
78 Pat Soung Jr Saratoga 14:31.4 6:19
79 Chris Chan Jr Santa Clara 14:32 6:19
80 Gabe Carlos Dominic Jr Fremont 14:38.6 6:22
81 Joe Stevens Sr Saratoga 15:05 6:33
82 Michael Zhao Sr Palo Alto 15:17.8 6:39
83 Evan Gitterman Sr Palo Alto 15:25.4 6:42
84 Stanley Ooi So Fremont 15:57.5 6:56
85 Andrew Kalt Sr St. Lawrence 16:56.4 7:22
86 Aman Vaid Sr St. Lawrence 18:42.1 8:08
87 Nick Simard Jr St. Lawrence 19:11.2 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
61:08
12:14
5:19
47 Luca Signore
Sr
11:23
4:57
2
Amrit Subraman
Sr
12:15
5:19
7
Varun Pemmaraj
Sr
12:23
5:23
9
Andrew Kuo
So
12:28
5:25
13
Ryan DiBiase
Sr
12:40
5:30
16
Ian Wilson
So
12:40
5:31
17
Jason Jin
So
13:01
5:40
30
2 Los Gatos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
62:40
12:32
5:27
86 Will Gieken
Jr
11:44
5:06
3
Ravi Garcia
Sr
12:24
5:23
11
David Beam
Sr
12:39
5:30
15
Aaron Walker
Fr
12:49
5:34
23
Cameron Shawhan
Jr
13:04
5:41
34
Justin Surma
Jr
13:09
5:43
39
Ari-El Rubin
Fr
13:28
5:51
57
3 Cupertino
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
63:37
12:43
5:32
114 Peter Anthony
So
12:06
5:16
5
Max Pommier
Sr
12:34
5:28
14
Shubhank Jain
Fr
12:44
5:32
21
Steven Hwu
So
12:50
5:35
24
Daniel Kho
Fr
13:23
5:49
50
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
13:32
5:53
62




4 Monta Vista
6-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:54
63:53
12:47
5:33
121 Kranti Peddada
Sr
12:17
5:20
8
Alex Cheng
Sr
12:23
5:23
10
Alexande Dor
Sr
12:58
5:38
26
Peter Feng
Sr
13:04
5:41
36
Dan Esparza
Sr
13:10
5:44
41








5 Mt. View
1-1-1-4-5
Gap: 2:31
62:57
12:35
5:28
134 Garrett Rowe
Sr
11:18
4:55
1
Alex McGuirk
Sr
12:02
5:14
4
Kevin Staatz
So
12:25
5:24
12
Kendrick Arakaki
Sr
13:24
5:49
52
Kevin McKee
Sr
13:49
6:00
65
Kevin Huang
Sr
14:04
6:07
68
Connor Nunley
Jr
14:06
6:08
69
6 Los Altos
10-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:25
65:26
13:05
5:41
171 Eric Safai
Sr
12:51
5:35
25
Ever Antonio
Sr
12:59
5:39
27
Ben Schneide
Jr
13:03
5:40
32
Michael Vendelin
Jr
13:16
5:46
43
Austin Bowie
So
13:17
5:46
44
Wesley Oribello
Jr
13:26
5:51
55
Josh Okero
Jr
13:42
5:57
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Homestead
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:38
65:22
13:04
5:41
172 Mikkie Louthan
Sr
12:42
5:31
19
Kevin Liantono
Sr
13:00
5:39
28
Brody Klien
Sr
13:05
5:41
37
Aviv Weinstei
So
13:16
5:46
42
Sabastia Lee
Jr
13:20
5:48
46
Mitchell Takata
Sr
14:00
6:05
67
Gabe Cavin
Sr
14:18
6:13
74
8 Milpitas
5-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:18
65:31
13:06
5:42
201 Yohannas Estifano
Fr
12:07
5:16
6
Cris Bangsal
Sr
13:17
5:47
45
David Nakonech
Jr
13:22
5:48
48
Romer Ibo
Sr
13:22
5:49
49
Connor Prior
Fr
13:24
5:50
53
Frankie Lucero
So
13:31
5:53
60




9 Santa Clara
11-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:06
66:27
13:17
5:47
213 Atif Velagic
So
13:01
5:39
29
Michael Andersen
So
13:04
5:41
35
Isaac Long
Jr
13:05
5:41
38
David L'Heureu
Jr
13:10
5:43
40
Taylor Olsen
Sr
14:07
6:08
71
Chris Chan
Jr
14:32
6:19
77




10 Wilcox
12-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:28
66:26
13:17
5:47
232 Daniel Huynh
Sr
13:02
5:40
31
Jacob Burke
Jr
13:03
5:41
33
Chris Doan
So
13:23
5:49
51
Peter Isaid
So
13:28
5:51
58
Alex Stanford
So
13:29
5:52
59
Aaron Spanner
So
13:32
5:53
61
Steve Ojeda
Sr
13:43
5:58
64
11 Saratoga
7-6-10-11-11
Gap: 2:24
69:18
13:52
6:02
268 Garrick Chan
Jr
12:41
5:31
18
Kyle Fukui
Jr
12:44
5:32
22
Stephen Louie
Jr
14:16
6:12
73
Pat Soung
Jr
14:31
6:19
76
Joe Stevens
Sr
15:05
6:33
79








12 Fremont
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
68:23
13:41
5:57
273 Cristhia Monteneg
Sr
12:44
5:32
20
Chris Swanson
Fr
13:21
5:48
47
Keith Batryn
So
13:27
5:51
56
Bryan Jennings
Sr
14:13
6:11
72
Gabe Carlos Dominic
Jr
14:39
6:22
78
Stanley Ooi
So
15:58
6:56
82




13 Palo Alto
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
71:13
14:15
6:12
345 Brandon Dukovic
Jr
13:26
5:50
54
Lance Cummins
Jr
13:56
6:03
66
Walfoy Dasbans
Jr
14:06
6:08
70
Jordan Brown
Sr
14:27
6:17
75
Michael Zhao
Sr
15:18
6:39
80
Evan Gitterma
Sr
15:25
6:42
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Karp Sr Milpitas 12:48.1 5:34
2 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 13:02.4 5:40
3 Will Reed Jr Homestead 13:06.6 5:42
4 Hiroaki Okajima Sr Monta Vista 13:07.5 5:42
5 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 13:09.6 5:43
6 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 13:12.1 5:44 1/38 4/57 6/13
7 Cameron Lesslie Fr Mt. View 13:12.9 5:45
8 Anosh Antony So Monta Vista 13:13.4 5:45
9 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 13:16.7 5:46
10 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 13:18 5:47
11 Gabe Fry Jr Mt. View 13:18.3 5:47
12 Ryan Knapp Sr Los Gatos 13:18.6 5:47
13 Marc Cuson Jr Los Altos 13:19.4 5:48 2/38 8/57 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michael O'Dell Jr Monta Vista 13:19.9 5:48
15 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 13:21.4 5:48
16 Ben Wagner So Los Gatos 13:25 5:50
17 Raul Medina Jr Milpitas 13:26.2 5:51
18 Chris Granera Sr Monta Vista 13:33.8 5:54
19 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 13:35 5:54
20 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 13:36.7 5:55 3/38 12/57 3/13 15:19
(1:42)
15:19
(1:42)
15:19
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Michael Li Jr Homestead 13:40 5:57
22 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 13:40.2 5:57
23 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 13:41.3 5:57
24 Bryan Wang Fr Monta Vista 13:41.7 5:57
25 John Henry Manning So Los Gatos 13:42.3 5:58
26 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 13:42.6 5:58 4/38 14/57 3/13
27 Egan Mccomb Jr Los Altos 13:42.9 5:58 5/38 15/57 3/13
28 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 13:43.5 5:58 6/38 16/57 2/12 16:40
(2:57)
16:40
(2:57)
16:40
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Evan Penning Jr Los Gatos 13:46.3 5:59
30 Matthew Applesmith Sr Los Gatos 13:47.3 6:00
31 Thomas Barber Fr Monta Vista 13:47.5 6:00
32 Steven Fairfax Jr Mt. View 13:47.9 6:00
33 Benjamin Krolak So Los Gatos 13:48.2 6:00
34 Blake Eshkar Sr Los Gatos 13:49.5 6:01
35 Philip Chen Sr Palo Alto 13:50.2 6:01
36 Dillon Van Den Berg Sr Monta Vista 13:50.7 6:01
37 Collin Marcroft Fr Monta Vista 13:51.1 6:01
38 Akshar Lohith Sr Monta Vista 13:53.3 6:02
39 Jaime Sandoval Sr Wilcox 13:53.6 6:02
40 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 13:54.3 6:03
41 Andrew Davis Jr Homestead 13:54.8 6:03
42 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 13:56.9 6:04
43 Alex Balaban Sr Monta Vista 13:57.3 6:04
44 Neil Fernandes So Monta Vista 14:01.4 6:06
45 Josh Lee Sr Wilcox 14:01.8 6:06
46 Lucas Chan Jr Palo Alto 14:02.9 6:06
47 Bruce Cerezo Jr Milpitas 14:03.6 6:07
48 Ben Chang So Monta Vista 14:04.1 6:07
49 Ajay Rajamani Fr Monta Vista 14:04.7 6:07
50 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 14:05.3 6:08
51 Evan Reed Jr Mt. View 14:05.9 6:08
52 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 14:06.3 6:08
53 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 14:06.9 6:08
54 Ernhow Lee Jr Milpitas 14:08.1 6:09
55 Ryan Myers Fr Monta Vista 14:08.8 6:09
56 Keaton Torok So Mt. View 14:11.5 6:10
57 Taronish Daruwalla Jr Homestead 14:12.7 6:11
58 Alex Wang Fr Monta Vista 14:13.2 6:11
59 Connor Howe So Los Gatos 14:13.7 6:11
60 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 14:14.1 6:11
61 Jeffrey Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:14.5 6:12
62 Mitchell Keith Sr Homestead 14:15 6:12
63 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 14:15.9 6:12
64 Michael Forouhari Sr Homestead 14:16.4 6:12
65 Brian Nordby Fr Monta Vista 14:16.8 6:13
66 Arvind Rao So Monta Vista 14:17.2 6:13
67 Mason Chou Jr Milpitas 14:17.6 6:13
68 David Garza Jr Wilcox 14:18 6:13
69 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 14:18.7 6:13
70 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 14:22.7 6:15
71 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 14:23.6 6:15
72 Kevin Kusumi Jr Los Gatos 14:24.5 6:16
73 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 14:25.6 6:16 7/38 22/57 5/11 15:32
(1:06)
15:32
(1:06)
15:32
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Nicky Lee Sr Mt. View 14:25.8 6:16
75 Vimal Balu Sr Monta Vista 14:26.2 6:17
76 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 14:26.9 6:17 8/38 23/57 5/11
77 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 14:27.9 6:17
78 Alex Cadorin Sr Milpitas 14:28.3 6:18
79 Rafa Ramos Jr Palo Alto 14:29 6:18
80 Sean Davis Fr Los Gatos 14:29.6 6:18
81 Sai Chollate So Homestead 14:30 6:18
82 Jose Luis Trinidad Fr Los Gatos 14:30.4 6:18
83 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 14:30.8 6:19
84 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 14:31.2 6:19 9/38 24/57 5/10 15:15
(0:44)
15:15
(0:44)
15:15
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Stephen Chew Jr Cupertino 14:31.8 6:19
86 Nicholas Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:32.7 6:19
87 Andrew Cai-Li So Monta Vista 14:35.3 6:21
88 Lucas Carosella Jr Los Altos 14:36.2 6:21 10/38 25/57 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Kevin Lavelle Fr Palo Alto 14:37.8 6:22
90 Steven Xu So Homestead 14:38.3 6:22
91 Anand Patil So Homestead 14:40.5 6:23
92 Kevin Crispie Fr Mt. View 14:44.4 6:25
93 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 14:45.8 6:25 11/38 27/57 4/9 15:34
(0:48)
15:34
(0:48)
15:34
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 14:48.9 6:26 12/38 28/57 3/9
95 Sho Iketani Jr Monta Vista 14:49.3 6:27
96 Cyrus Sinai Jr Santa Clara 14:50.4 6:27
97 Camden Boyle Fr Palo Alto 14:50.8 6:27
98 Kevin Patterson Jr Milpitas 14:51.9 6:28
99 Anthony Perkins Jr Santa Clara 14:53.8 6:29
100 Kenji Mukuti Sr Monta Vista 14:54.3 6:29
101 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 14:54.8 6:29
102 Stefan Corey So Los Gatos 14:55.2 6:29
103 Scott Zhuge Jr Palo Alto 14:55.6 6:29
104 Patrick Macnaughton Fr Los Gatos 14:58.2 6:31
105 Luke Brunner Fr Los Gatos 14:58.7 6:31
106 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 14:59.2 6:31 13/38 31/57 3/9 16:35
(1:36)
16:35
(1:36)
16:35
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Yujui Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:59.7 6:31
108 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 15:00.7 6:32
109 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 15:01.1 6:32
110 Nicholas Bates So Monta Vista 15:02.4 6:32
111 Skyler Tom So Palo Alto 15:03 6:33
112 William Hall So Palo Alto 15:04.8 6:33
113 Nick Crispie Fr Mt. View 15:05.2 6:34
114 Jin Lee Sr Homestead 15:07.6 6:35
115 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 15:07.9 6:35 14/38 32/57 3/9 15:41
(0:33)
15:41
(0:33)
15:27
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Peter An So Saratoga 15:08.3 6:35
117 Adam Mansour Fr Palo Alto 15:08.9 6:35
118 Stephen Ting Fr Monta Vista 15:09.9 6:36
119 Matthew S. Mitchell Sr Los Altos 15:11.4 6:36 15/38 33/57 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Ben May Fr Palo Alto 15:12 6:37
121 Ani Rajagopalan Fr Monta Vista 15:15 6:38
122 Erik Pena Jr Santa Clara 15:15.8 6:38
123 Nick Wells Fr Palo Alto 15:17 6:39
124 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 15:17.3 6:39
125 Kenneth Jatho Jr Los Gatos 15:17.8 6:39
126 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 15:18.5 6:39
127 Shaun Ross Sr Los Gatos 15:20.8 6:40
128 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 15:21.5 6:41
129 Barrett Greaves Fr Mt. View 15:21.9 6:41
130 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 15:22.5 6:41
131 Charlie T. Bergevin Sr Los Altos 15:23.3 6:41 16/38 34/57 3/7
132 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 15:23.7 6:42
133 Daniel Miller So Los Gatos 15:24 6:42
134 Ahmed Laymoun Jr Santa Clara 15:24.6 6:42
135 Karim A. Poonja Sr Los Altos 15:24.9 6:42 17/38 36/57 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 15:25.3 6:42 18/38 37/57 2/6
137 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 15:25.7 6:42
138 Yin Pok Lee Jr Monta Vista 15:26.6 6:43
139 Matt Yee Fr Saratoga 15:27 6:43
140 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 15:27.8 6:43
141 Even Yee So Saratoga 15:28.2 6:44
142 Ashton Krajnovich Fr Monta Vista 15:28.6 6:44
143 Omar Khan Jr Wilcox 15:29.1 6:44
144 Kieran Ross Fr Los Gatos 15:29.5 6:44
145 Alex Ma So Lynbrook 15:29.8 6:44
146 Michael Chen So Mt. View 15:30.3 6:44
147 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 15:31 6:45
148 Paul Sehmbey So Saratoga 15:31.3 6:45
150 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 15:33.2 6:46
151 Dor Gvirtsman So Mt. View 15:33.6 6:46
152 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 15:34.1 6:46
153 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr Santa Clara 15:34.8 6:46
154 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 15:35.4 6:47
155 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 15:36 6:47
156 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 15:37.3 6:48 19/38 38/57 3/6
157 Mark Nishimura So Palo Alto 15:38.1 6:48
158 Rashid Syverain So Palo Alto 15:41.5 6:49
159 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 15:42.1 6:50
160 Aaron Graber Fr Los Gatos 15:42.9 6:50
161 Matt Bungarden So Palo Alto 15:43.3 6:50
162 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 15:43.7 6:50
163 Evan Hahn Sr Palo Alto 15:44.6 6:51
164 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 15:46.4 6:51
165 Andrew Hua Fr Monta Vista 15:46.9 6:52
166 Robert Lee Fr Palo Alto 15:48.2 6:52
167 John Lee Fr Los Altos 15:48.9 6:53 20/38 39/57 3/6
168 Rishen Joshi So Los Gatos 15:49.7 6:53
169 Brent Johnson So Los Gatos 15:51 6:53
170 Sam Carilli So Palo Alto 15:51.5 6:54
171 Jackson Miley So Palo Alto 15:51.9 6:54
172 Vishal Joshi So Los Gatos 15:53.6 6:55
173 Jordan Smith Fr Palo Alto 15:54.5 6:55
174 Kabir Chandrasekher Fr Saratoga 15:56.7 6:56
175 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 15:57.2 6:56 21/38 40/57 4/6
176 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 15:57.7 6:56
177 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 15:58.1 6:57 22/38 41/57 3/6
178 Keegan Papakipos So Palo Alto 15:58.6 6:57
179 Robert Fox Sr Palo Alto 15:59 6:57
180 Michael Strong Fr Palo Alto 15:59.4 6:57
181 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 15:59.6 6:57
182 Matthew Fung Sr Santa Clara 16:00.3 6:58
183 John Horan Fr Los Gatos 16:01.3 6:58
184 Jake Bosset So Mt. View 16:01.5 6:58
185 Sasha Kuvyrdin Jr Palo Alto 16:02.8 6:59
186 David Chang Fr Monta Vista 16:03.2 6:59
187 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 16:04.1 6:59
188 Alex Carter So Palo Alto 16:04.8 6:59
189 Tom Clark Jr Saratoga 16:07.4 7:01
190 Nikita Kouevda Jr Homestead 16:11.4 7:02
191 David Jones Fr Los Gatos 16:11.8 7:03
192 Keshav Tirumurti Fr Saratoga 16:12.2 7:03
193 Sid Shanmuga Fr Monta Vista 16:13.3 7:03
194 Will Kershner Fr Palo Alto 16:13.8 7:03
195 Charlie Dulik Fr Palo Alto 16:14.3 7:04
196 Cory DeMar Sr Santa Clara 16:15.3 7:04
197 Chris Mattis So Fremont 16:18.3 7:05
198 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 16:18.9 7:06
199 Eric Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 16:21 7:07
200 James Gray Sr Los Altos 16:23.6 7:08 23/38 42/57 5/6 16:34
(0:10)
16:34
(0:10)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
201 James Hirsch So Palo Alto 16:24 7:08
202 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 16:25 7:08
203 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 16:26.5 7:09
204 Alan Lee So Palo Alto 16:26.9 7:09
205 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 16:27.6 7:09 24/38 43/57 5/6 16:47
(0:19)
16:47
(0:19)
16:47
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
206 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 16:28.2 7:10
207 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 16:28.8 7:10
208 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 16:29.1 7:10 25/38 44/57 4/5 16:26 16:26 16:26
209 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 16:29.3 7:10 26/38 45/57 3/5 17:19
(0:50)
17:19
(0:50)
16:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Mason Wu So Palo Alto 16:29.6 7:10
211 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 16:29.9 7:10 27/38 46/57 3/5
212 Nick Forlenza So Palo Alto 16:30.4 7:11
213 Sam Blake So Palo Alto 16:30.7 7:11
214 Ryan Vertelney So Palo Alto 16:31.1 7:11
215 Jason Liang So Palo Alto 16:31.5 7:11
216 Neil Prasad Fr Saratoga 16:33.8 7:12
217 Max Brine Fr Los Gatos 16:34.6 7:12
218 Luke Fisher So Palo Alto 16:37.7 7:14
219 Jasper W. Cooke Sr Los Altos 16:38.6 7:14 28/38 47/57 3/5
220 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 16:45.3 7:17
221 Mike Guarino Jr Saratoga 16:46.1 7:17
222 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 16:46.8 7:18 29/38 48/57 3/4
223 James Thi So Lynbrook 16:49 7:19
224 Timna Naim Fr Fremont 16:54.3 7:21
225 William Grau Fr Los Altos 16:55.1 7:21 30/38 49/57 3/4
226 Kyle Stewart Fr Palo Alto 16:55.8 7:22
227 Wesley Shiau Fr Palo Alto 16:57.1 7:22
228 Jake Seife Fr Palo Alto 16:57.6 7:22
229 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 16:58.5 7:23
230 Jin Won Kim Fr Los Gatos 16:59.2 7:23
231 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 16:59.6 7:23
232 Prajesh Hardas Jr Lynbrook 17:00.1 7:24
233 Eric Om Fr Saratoga 17:00.7 7:24
234 Ali Chavif So Lynbrook 17:01.2 7:24
235 Connnor Hamm Jr Wilcox 17:01.7 7:24
236 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 17:02.2 7:24
237 Danny Nguyen So Wilcox 17:02.6 7:25
238 Matt Segall Sr Palo Alto 17:03 7:25
239 Jacob Dorward Fr Palo Alto 17:04.7 7:26
240 Akshay Mata So Palo Alto 17:07.1 7:27
241 Jacob Detkin So Los Altos 17:09.3 7:28 31/38 50/57 3/3
242 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont 17:10 7:28
243 Aaron Huffman Fr Mt. View 17:10.9 7:28
244 Marshell Westall So Saratoga 17:11.4 7:28
245 Michael Buteau Jr Palo Alto 17:11.8 7:29
246 Benjamin Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 17:12.4 7:29
247 Nick Watson Jr Homestead 17:15.6 7:30
248 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 17:19.5 7:32
249 Brent Alvey So Fremont 17:20.2 7:32
250 Victor Zavaleta Jr Santa Clara 17:23.3 7:34
251 Chieh Lo Joseph Hsieh Sr Los Gatos 17:24 7:34
252 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 17:31.9 7:37
253 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 17:34.9 7:39 32/38 51/57 3/3
254 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 17:35.5 7:39 33/38 52/57 3/3
255 Brandon Hayes So Monta Vista 17:36.9 7:40
256 Arun Varmu So Palo Alto 17:37.5 7:40
257 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 17:38.1 7:40 34/38 53/57 3/3
258 Sam Caber Fr Mt. View 17:44.1 7:43
259 Jesse Lee Jr Milpitas 17:44.7 7:43
260 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 17:45.5 7:43 35/38 54/57 2/2
261 Wesley Sun Fr Saratoga 17:46.6 7:44
262 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 17:50.5 7:45 36/38 55/57 2/2 17:22 17:22
263 Kirby Gee Fr Palo Alto 17:52.8 7:46
264 Rohit Ramkumar Fr Palo Alto 17:53.5 7:47
265 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 17:54.1 7:47 37/38 56/57 2/2
266 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 17:54.5 7:47 38/38 57/57 2/2 20:46
(2:52)
20:46
(2:52)
20:46
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
267 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 17:59 7:49
268 Ellliot Young Jr Lynbrook 17:59.4 7:49
269 Kevin Lee So Palo Alto 18:07.7 7:53
270 Pranav Prabhakar Fr Saratoga 18:45 8:09
271 Brian Gill So Palo Alto 18:48.7 8:11
272 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 19:23.6 8:26
273 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 20:57.5 9:07
274 Christopher Panisi So Fremont 21:15.4 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
66:41
13:20
5:48
58 Grant Gustafso
Sr
13:10
5:43
5
Alvin Chang
Jr
13:17
5:46
9
Boris Poutivsk
Sr
13:18
5:47
10
Michael Yuen
Sr
13:21
5:48
15
Vivek Singh
Sr
13:35
5:54
19
Willy Huang
Sr
13:40
5:57
22
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
13:54
6:03
38
2 Monta Vista
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
66:56
13:23
5:49
68 Hiroaki Okajima
Sr
13:08
5:42
4
Anosh Antony
So
13:13
5:45
8
Michael O'Dell
Jr
13:20
5:48
14
Chris Granera
Sr
13:34
5:54
18
Bryan Wang
Fr
13:42
5:57
24
Thomas Barber
Fr
13:48
6:00
31
Dillon Van Den Berg
Sr
13:51
6:01
36
3 Los Altos
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
67:34
13:31
5:52
92 Nicolas Frangos
Jr
13:12
5:44
6
Marc Cuson
Jr
13:19
5:48
13
Judd Yort
Jr
13:37
5:55
20
Blake Bowers
Jr
13:43
5:58
26
Egan Mccomb
Jr
13:43
5:58
27
Reilly Farrell
Jr
13:44
5:58
28
Andrew Carp
Jr
14:26
6:16
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Los Gatos
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:29
68:00
13:36
5:55
112 Ryan Knapp
Sr
13:19
5:47
12
Ben Wagner
So
13:25
5:50
16
John Henry Manning
So
13:42
5:58
25
Evan Penning
Jr
13:46
5:59
29
Matthew Applesmi
Sr
13:47
6:00
30
Benjamin Krolak
So
13:48
6:00
33
Blake Eshkar
Sr
13:50
6:01
34
5 Homestead
3-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
68:35
13:43
5:58
135 Will Reed
Jr
13:07
5:42
3
Michael Li
Jr
13:40
5:57
21
Andres Gaeta
Sr
13:41
5:57
23
Andrew Davis
Jr
13:55
6:03
39
Taronish Daruwall
Jr
14:13
6:11
49
Austin Pryor
Jr
14:14
6:11
50
Mitchell Keith
Sr
14:15
6:12
51
6 Mt. View
7-3-5-6-6
Gap: 0:59
68:37
13:43
5:58
142 Cameron Lesslie
Fr
13:13
5:45
7
Gabe Fry
Jr
13:18
5:47
11
Steven Fairfax
Jr
13:48
6:00
32
Evan Reed
Jr
14:06
6:08
44
Keaton Torok
So
14:12
6:10
48
Nicky Lee
Sr
14:26
6:16
57
Kevin Crispie
Fr
14:44
6:25
63
7 Milpitas
1-3-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
68:44
13:45
5:59
159 Michael Karp
Sr
12:48
5:34
1
Raul Medina
Jr
13:26
5:51
17
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
14:04
6:07
42
Ernhow Lee
Jr
14:08
6:09
47
Mason Chou
Jr
14:18
6:13
52
Alex Cadorin
Sr
14:28
6:18
58
Kevin Patterso
Jr
14:52
6:28
66
8 Wilcox
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:24
70:26
14:05
6:07
219 Jaime Sandoval
Sr
13:54
6:02
37
Josh Lee
Sr
14:02
6:06
40
Miycoe Call
Jr
14:05
6:08
43
Steven Kawula
Sr
14:07
6:08
46
David Garza
Jr
14:18
6:13
53
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
14:23
6:15
54
Kevin Diep
Sr
15:28
6:43
77
9 Cupertino
2-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:29
70:35
14:07
6:08
223 Kyle Lopez
Sr
13:02
5:40
2
Dennis Cao
Jr
14:06
6:08
45
Dennis Rong
Sr
14:24
6:15
55
Anshu Bedi
Jr
14:31
6:19
60
Stephen Chew
Jr
14:32
6:19
61
Eric Ronne
Jr
15:01
6:32
70




10 Palo Alto
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
71:51
14:22
6:15
262 Philip Chen
Sr
13:50
6:01
35
Lucas Chan
Jr
14:03
6:06
41
Rafa Ramos
Jr
14:29
6:18
59
Kevin Lavelle
Fr
14:38
6:22
62
Camden Boyle
Fr
14:51
6:27
65
Scott Zhuge
Jr
14:56
6:29
69
Skyler Tom
So
15:03
6:33
71
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
75:59
15:12
6:36
359 Cyrus Sinai
Jr
14:50
6:27
64
Anthony Perkins
Jr
14:54
6:29
67
Erik Pena
Jr
15:16
6:38
73
Ahmed Laymoun
Jr
15:25
6:42
75
Adeeb Chowdhur
Sr
15:35
6:46
80
Matthew Fung
Sr
16:00
6:58
82
Cory DeMar
Sr
16:15
7:04
83
12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:33
76:17
15:15
6:38
368 Tyler Schupper
So
14:55
6:29
68
Peter An
So
15:08
6:35
72
Rishabh Jethanad
Sr
15:19
6:39
74
Matt Yee
Fr
15:27
6:43
76
Even Yee
So
15:28
6:44
78
Paul Sehmbey
So
15:31
6:45
79
Branden Lee
Jr
15:36
6:47
81
13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:57
88:58
17:48
7:44
430 Chris Mattis
So
16:18
7:05
84
Timna Naim
Fr
16:54
7:21
85
Aakash Patel
Fr
17:10
7:28
86
Brent Alvey
So
17:20
7:32
87
Christop Panisi
So
21:15
9:15
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
69:20
13:52
6:02
35 Thomas Barber
Fr
13:48
6:00
3
Dillon Van Den Berg
Sr
13:51
6:01
6
Collin Marcroft
Fr
13:51
6:01
7
Akshar Lohith
Sr
13:53
6:02
8
Alex Balaban
Sr
13:57
6:04
11
Neil Fernande
So
14:01
6:06
12
Ben Chang
So
14:04
6:07
13
2 Lynbrook
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
70:06
14:01
6:06
56 Willy Huang
Sr
13:40
5:57
1
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
13:54
6:03
9
Jason Catolico
Jr
13:57
6:04
10
Jared Wong
Jr
14:16
6:12
17
Jeffrey Young
Jr
14:19
6:13
19
Matthew Faris
Jr
15:01
6:32
38
Howard Yang
So
15:17
6:39
45
3 Los Gatos
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
70:46
14:09
6:09
70 Benjamin Krolak
So
13:48
6:00
4
Blake Eshkar
Sr
13:50
6:01
5
Connor Howe
So
14:14
6:11
14
Kevin Kusumi
Jr
14:25
6:16
21
Sean Davis
Fr
14:30
6:18
26
Jose Luis Trinidad
Fr
14:30
6:18
28
Stefan Corey
So
14:55
6:29
36
4 Homestead
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:16
71:43
14:21
6:14
101 Austin Pryor
Jr
14:14
6:11
15
Mitchell Keith
Sr
14:15
6:12
16
Michael Forouhar
Sr
14:16
6:12
18
Ryan Hu
Sr
14:28
6:17
25
Sai Chollate
So
14:30
6:18
27
Steven Xu
So
14:38
6:22
31
Anand Patil
So
14:41
6:23
32
5 Los Altos
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:53
71:43
14:21
6:14
107 Reilly Farrell
Jr
13:44
5:58
2
Andrew Carp
Jr
14:26
6:16
22
Carl Elson
Jr
14:27
6:17
24
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
14:31
6:19
29
Lucas Carosell
Jr
14:36
6:21
30
Ian Palmer
Jr
14:46
6:25
34
Ben Malenka
Jr
14:49
6:26
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mt. View
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
75:08
15:02
6:32
192 Nicky Lee
Sr
14:26
6:16
23
Kevin Crispie
Fr
14:44
6:25
33
Nick Crispie
Fr
15:05
6:34
41
Barrett Greaves
Fr
15:22
6:41
46
Michael Chen
So
15:30
6:44
49
Dor Gvirtsma
So
15:34
6:46
51
Jake Bosset
So
16:02
6:58
59
7 Palo Alto
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:16
75:24
15:05
6:33
201 Scott Zhuge
Jr
14:56
6:29
37
Skyler Tom
So
15:03
6:33
39
William Hall
So
15:05
6:33
40
Adam Mansour
Fr
15:09
6:35
42
Ben May
Fr
15:12
6:37
43
Nick Wells
Fr
15:17
6:39
44
Mark Nishimur
So
15:38
6:48
53
8 Wilcox
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:21
76:45
15:21
6:40
224 Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
14:23
6:15
20
Kevin Diep
Sr
15:28
6:43
47
Omar Khan
Jr
15:29
6:44
48
Andrew Dao
Jr
15:42
6:50
54
Lester Valentin
Jr
15:44
6:50
55
Alex Yee
Jr
15:58
6:56
57
Gordon Lau
Jr
16:27
7:09
62
9 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:36
79:11
15:50
6:53
276 Paul Sehmbey
So
15:31
6:45
50
Branden Lee
Jr
15:36
6:47
52
Kabir Chandras
Fr
15:57
6:56
56
Carlos Kasik
Jr
16:00
6:57
58
Tom Clark
Jr
16:07
7:01
60
Keshav Tirumurt
Fr
16:12
7:03
61
Chris Luo
Fr
16:28
7:10
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
70:32
14:06
6:08
15 Neil Fernande
So
14:01
6:06
1
Ben Chang
So
14:04
6:07
2
Ajay Rajamani
Fr
14:05
6:07
3
Ryan Myers
Fr
14:09
6:09
4
Alex Wang
Fr
14:13
6:11
5
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
14:15
6:12
6
Brian Nordby
Fr
14:17
6:13
7
2 Los Gatos
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
74:40
14:56
6:30
73 Jose Luis Trinidad
Fr
14:30
6:18
8
Stefan Corey
So
14:55
6:29
13
Patrick Macnaugh
Fr
14:58
6:31
14
Luke Brunner
Fr
14:59
6:31
15
Kenneth Jatho
Jr
15:18
6:39
23
Shaun Ross
Sr
15:21
6:40
24
Daniel Miller
So
15:24
6:42
28
3 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
74:53
14:59
6:31
78 Ian Palmer
Jr
14:46
6:25
11
Ben Malenka
Jr
14:49
6:26
12
Scott Casas
Jr
14:59
6:31
16
Marco Nardin
Sr
15:08
6:35
19
Matthew S. Mitchell
Sr
15:11
6:36
20
Charlie T. Bergevin
Sr
15:23
6:41
27
Karim A. Poonja
Sr
15:25
6:42
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
76:28
15:18
6:39
120 Matthew Faris
Jr
15:01
6:32
17
Howard Yang
So
15:17
6:39
22
Kenneth Poon
Jr
15:22
6:41
25
Vishal Kal
So
15:23
6:41
26
Lawrence Trask
Jr
15:26
6:42
30
Alex Ma
So
15:30
6:44
31
Jonathan Chen
Fr
15:31
6:45
32
5 Homestead
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:37
77:53
15:35
6:46
129 Steven Xu
So
14:38
6:22
9
Anand Patil
So
14:41
6:23
10
Jin Lee
Sr
15:08
6:35
18
Nikita Kouevda
Jr
16:11
7:02
40
Nick Watson
Jr
17:16
7:30
52








6 Palo Alto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
78:05
15:37
6:47
159 Nick Wells
Fr
15:17
6:39
21
Mark Nishimur
So
15:38
6:48
33
Rashid Syverain
So
15:42
6:49
34
Matt Bungarde
So
15:43
6:50
35
Evan Hahn
Sr
15:45
6:51
36
Robert Lee
Fr
15:48
6:52
37
Sam Carilli
So
15:52
6:54
38
7 Saratoga
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
82:59
16:36
7:13
219 Keshav Tirumurt
Fr
16:12
7:03
41
Chris Luo
Fr
16:28
7:10
43
Neil Prasad
Fr
16:34
7:12
44
Mike Guarino
Jr
16:46
7:17
45
Michael Lin
Jr
16:59
7:23
46
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
17:00
7:23
47
Eric Om
Fr
17:01
7:24
48
8 Wilcox
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
83:31
16:42
7:16
231 Alex Yee
Jr
15:58
6:56
39
Gordon Lau
Jr
16:27
7:09
42
Connnor Hamm
Jr
17:02
7:24
49
Allan Do
Jr
17:02
7:24
50
Danny Nguyen
So
17:03
7:25
51
Mark Panelo
Jr
20:58
9:07
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
71:47
14:21
6:15
15 Jeffrey Chen
Fr
14:15
6:12
1
Brian Nordby
Fr
14:17
6:13
2
Arvind Rao
So
14:17
6:13
3
Vimal Balu
Sr
14:26
6:17
4
Nicholas Chen
Fr
14:33
6:19
5
Andrew Cai-Li
So
14:35
6:21
6
Sho Iketani
Jr
14:49
6:27
7
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
77:40
15:32
6:45
74 Charlie T. Bergevin
Sr
15:23
6:41
9
Karim A. Poonja
Sr
15:25
6:42
11
Dmitriy Rumanov
Fr
15:25
6:42
12
Tim De Visser
Fr
15:37
6:48
19
John Lee
Fr
15:49
6:53
23
Samuel Colman
Jr
15:57
6:56
30
Samir Kishore
So
15:58
6:57
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:29
77:47
15:33
6:46
75 Shaun Ross
Sr
15:21
6:40
8
Daniel Miller
So
15:24
6:42
10
Kieran Ross
Fr
15:30
6:44
13
Aaron Graber
Fr
15:43
6:50
20
Rishen Joshi
So
15:50
6:53
24
Brent Johnson
So
15:51
6:53
25
Vishal Joshi
So
15:54
6:55
28
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:06
77:44
15:33
6:46
80 Alex Ma
So
15:30
6:44
14
Jonathan Chen
Fr
15:31
6:45
15
Samuel Paul
So
15:33
6:46
16
Vignesh Senthil
So
15:34
6:46
17
Sandeep Peddada
So
15:35
6:47
18
Ziauddin Syed
So
15:46
6:51
21
Wenkai Lei
Fr
16:04
6:59
35
5 Palo Alto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
79:25
15:53
6:54
136 Robert Lee
Fr
15:48
6:52
22
Sam Carilli
So
15:52
6:54
26
Jackson Miley
So
15:52
6:54
27
Jordan Smith
Fr
15:55
6:55
29
Keegan Papakipo
So
15:59
6:57
32
Robert Fox
Sr
15:59
6:57
33
Michael Strong
Fr
15:59
6:57
34
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
86:03
17:13
7:29
190 Hayden Mitchell
Fr
17:00
7:23
36
Eric Om
Fr
17:01
7:24
37
Marshell Westall
So
17:11
7:28
38
Rocky Lee
So
17:20
7:32
39
Adrian Bedard
So
17:32
7:37
40
Wesley Sun
Fr
17:47
7:44
41
Roman Balogh
So
17:59
7:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
74:21
14:52
6:28
15 Andrew Cai-Li
So
14:35
6:21
1
Sho Iketani
Jr
14:49
6:27
2
Kenji Mukuti
Sr
14:54
6:29
3
Yujui Chen
Fr
15:00
6:31
4
Nicholas Bates
So
15:02
6:32
5
Stephen Ting
Fr
15:10
6:36
6
Ani Rajagopa
Fr
15:15
6:38
7
2 Palo Alto
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:15
80:20
16:04
6:59
81 Robert Fox
Sr
15:59
6:57
13
Michael Strong
Fr
15:59
6:57
14
Sasha Kuvyrdin
Jr
16:03
6:59
16
Alex Carter
So
16:05
6:59
18
Will Kershner
Fr
16:14
7:03
20
Charlie Dulik
Fr
16:14
7:04
21
James Hirsch
So
16:24
7:08
24
3 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
80:32
16:06
7:00
84 Brent Johnson
So
15:51
6:53
9
Vishal Joshi
So
15:54
6:55
10
John Horan
Fr
16:01
6:58
15
David Jones
Fr
16:12
7:03
19
Max Brine
Fr
16:35
7:12
31
Jin Won Kim
Fr
16:59
7:23
34
Benjamin Baranovs
Fr
17:12
7:29
35
4 Lynbrook
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
81:03
16:13
7:03
99 Ziauddin Syed
So
15:46
6:51
8
Wenkai Lei
Fr
16:04
6:59
17
Quinton Beck
Sr
16:19
7:06
22
Virup Gubba
So
16:25
7:08
25
Raymond Yang
Fr
16:29
7:10
27
Patrick Poon
Sr
16:45
7:17
32
James Thi
So
16:49
7:19
33
5 Los Altos
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 0:32
81:16
16:15
7:04
100 Samuel Colman
Jr
15:57
6:56
11
Samir Kishore
So
15:58
6:57
12
James Gray
Sr
16:24
7:08
23
Peter Wang
Jr
16:28
7:09
26
Dusty Kash
Sr
16:29
7:10
28
Nick Giles
Jr
16:29
7:10
29
Alex Carr
Fr
16:30
7:10
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
77:07
15:25
6:42
15 Stephen Ting
Fr
15:10
6:36
1
Ani Rajagopa
Fr
15:15
6:38
2
Yin Pok Lee
Jr
15:27
6:43
3
Ashton Krajnovi
Fr
15:29
6:44
4
Andrew Hua
Fr
15:47
6:52
5
David Chang
Fr
16:03
6:59
6
Sid Shanmuga
Fr
16:13
7:03
7
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
82:05
16:25
7:08
53 Charlie Dulik
Fr
16:14
7:04
8
James Hirsch
So
16:24
7:08
9
Alan Lee
So
16:27
7:09
10
Mason Wu
So
16:30
7:10
12
Nick Forlenza
So
16:30
7:11
14
Sam Blake
So
16:31
7:11
15
Ryan Vertelne
So
16:31
7:11
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
83:20
16:40
7:15
81 Nick Giles
Jr
16:29
7:10
11
Alex Carr
Fr
16:30
7:10
13
Jasper W. Cooke
Sr
16:39
7:14
17
Prashant Nathanie
Fr
16:47
7:18
19
William Grau
Fr
16:55
7:21
21
Jacob Detkin
So
17:09
7:28
24
Michael Johnson
Fr
17:35
7:39
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
85:35
17:07
7:27
109 Patrick Poon
Sr
16:45
7:17
18
James Thi
So
16:49
7:19
20
Prajesh Hardas
Jr
17:00
7:24
22
Ali Chavif
So
17:01
7:24
23
Ellliot Young
Jr
17:59
7:49
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:07
16:37
7:14
15 Sam Blake
So
16:31
7:11
1
Ryan Vertelne
So
16:31
7:11
2
Jason Liang
So
16:32
7:11
3
Luke Fisher
So
16:38
7:14
4
Kyle Stewart
Fr
16:56
7:22
5
Wesley Shiau
Fr
16:57
7:22
6
Jake Seife
Fr
16:58
7:22
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
87:43
17:33
7:38
50 Jacob Detkin
So
17:09
7:28
8
Michael Johnson
Fr
17:35
7:39
9
Scott Wong
Fr
17:36
7:39
10
Sherwin Tavana
Sr
17:38
7:40
11
Alex Kellog
Jr
17:46
7:43
12
Ian Glasner
Jr
17:51
7:45
13
Seena Burns
Jr
17:54
7:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop So Monta Vista 12:20.9 5:22
2 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 12:36.3 5:29
3 Vikrum Tharakan Fr Homestead 12:52.9 5:36
4 Michael Lu So Monta Vista 12:55.1 5:37
5 Arif Hasan So Monta Vista 12:57 5:38
6 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 13:02.3 5:40
7 Shivam Khanna So Monta Vista 13:10.1 5:44
8 David Williams Fr Mt. View 13:12.6 5:45
9 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 13:13.5 5:45
10 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 13:14.3 5:45 1/12 5/57 4/12
11 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 13:20.8 5:48 2/12 9/57 3/12
12 David Zarrin Fr Saratoga 13:22.1 5:49
13 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 13:22.4 5:49 3/12 10/57 3/12
14 Michael Chu So Cupertino 13:22.9 5:49
15 Hunt Ma Fr Monta Vista 13:24.4 5:50
16 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 13:26 5:50
17 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:27.4 5:51
18 Eric Chien Hsiu Lee So Cupertino 13:29.8 5:52
19 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 13:30.9 5:53
20 Sanjeev Dwaraka Fr Monta Vista 13:31.8 5:53
21 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 13:33 5:53
22 Goji Miyao So Homestead 13:33.6 5:54
23 Tommy Rutner So Mt. View 13:35.7 5:55
24 Daniel Yeung Fr Monta Vista 13:37 5:55
25 Nikhil Nag So Mt. View 13:38.3 5:56
26 Mattan Geller Fr Palo Alto 13:38.8 5:56
27 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 13:40.6 5:57
28 Bryce Cheng-Campbell So Cupertino 13:41.4 5:57
29 Jose Rodriguez So Milpitas 13:44.5 5:58
30 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 13:46.7 5:59
31 Nasim Fedel So Palo Alto 13:49 6:00
32 Varun Dapuguntla So Homestead 13:52.4 6:02
33 Michael Holt So Santa Clara 13:52.7 6:02
34 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 13:53.8 6:03 4/12 17/57 4/12
35 Bradford Thorne So Palo Alto 13:54.3 6:03
36 Ryan Baer So Mt. View 13:57.5 6:04
37 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 14:01.4 6:06
38 Eren Veziroglu So Saratoga 14:03.7 6:07
39 Simon Steinfeld So Saratoga 14:03.9 6:07
40 Ben Hawthorne Fr Palo Alto 14:05 6:07
41 Brian DeAngelis So Mt. View 14:05.5 6:08
42 Lance Takata Fr Homestead 14:08.8 6:09
43 Andre Gouyet So Palo Alto 14:09.5 6:09
44 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 14:12.3 6:11 5/12 18/57 6/11
45 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 14:12.6 6:11 6/12 19/57 3/11 15:41
(1:28)
15:41
(1:28)
15:41
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Lawrence Lian So Saratoga 14:13.4 6:11
47 Ross Pfeifer Fr Wilcox 14:14.1 6:11
48 Steven Dittmer Fr Los Altos 14:14.7 6:12 7/12 20/57 3/10
49 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 14:15.9 6:12 8/12 21/57 2/8
50 Ryuichi Haguro Fr Wilcox 14:16.4 6:12
51 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 14:17.2 6:13
52 Marcus White Fr Mt. View 14:18.3 6:13
53 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 14:21.1 6:14
54 Nate Bischoff So Mt. View 14:23.1 6:15
55 Joksan Medina Fr Milpitas 14:23.4 6:15
56 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 14:25.7 6:16
57 Sahil Singh Fr Mt. View 14:26 6:17
58 Aasim Naqual Fr Saratoga 14:29.4 6:18
59 Ricky Estrada So Palo Alto 14:31.2 6:19
60 David Yan So Lynbrook 14:33.2 6:20
61 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 14:33.9 6:20
62 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 14:34.8 6:20
63 James Jiun-Rong Chen So Cupertino 14:35.3 6:21
64 Brain Wai So Saratoga 14:38.4 6:22
65 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 14:39.8 6:23 9/12 26/57 2/8 16:12
(1:32)
16:12
(1:32)
16:12
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Robbie Capriles Fr Mt. View 14:41.4 6:23
67 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 14:42.3 6:24
68 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 14:44.4 6:25
69 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 14:45.1 6:25
70 Eric Liu Fr Mt. View 14:45.4 6:25
71 Daniel La So Santa Clara 14:46.3 6:25
72 Nathan Norimoto So Palo Alto 14:49.2 6:27
73 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 14:50 6:27 10/12 29/57 2/6
74 Alec Olsen So Santa Clara 14:50.3 6:27
75 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 14:51.8 6:28
76 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 14:53.9 6:29 11/12 30/57 1/5 16:39
(1:45)
16:39
(1:45)
16:39
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Jacob Lauing So Palo Alto 14:54.2 6:29
78 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 14:54.7 6:29
79 Shaw Kitajima So Mt. View 14:55.3 6:29
80 Peter Dennis So Palo Alto 14:58.6 6:31
81 Ian Olsen So Mt. View 14:59.2 6:31
82 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 15:00.3 6:31
83 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 15:01.3 6:32
84 Thomas McFarland Fr Homestead 15:02 6:32
85 Wesley Luu Fr Milpitas 15:03.1 6:33
86 Anthony Dang So Milpitas 15:10 6:36
87 Thomas Qian Lynbrook 15:10.5 6:36
88 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 15:11.5 6:36
89 Afreek Singh So Wilcox 15:12.9 6:37
90 Justin Zhang Fr Palo Alto 15:19.3 6:40
91 Angelo Banzon Fr Milpitas 15:21.9 6:41
92 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 15:23.5 6:42 12/12 35/57 2/5
93 Jonathon Chang Fr Lynbrook 15:26.2 6:43
94 Paul Tran So Wilcox 15:42.3 6:50
95 Brandon Martinez So Milpitas 15:44.5 6:51
96 Gian Paneda Fr Milpitas 15:44.9 6:51
97 Keith Salud Fr Santa Clara 15:49.2 6:53
98 Josh Oh Fr Palo Alto 15:52.1 6:54
99 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 15:54.5 6:55
100 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 15:57.5 6:56
101 Nathan Lam So Wilcox 15:58 6:57
102 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 16:09.9 7:02
103 Sean Keogh Fr St. Lawrence 16:10.4 7:02
104 Jake Kerman Fr Palo Alto 16:12.1 7:03
105 Yushi Canastra So Wilcox 16:12.6 7:03
106 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 16:12.9 7:03
107 David Vu So Milpitas 16:19.5 7:06
108 Justin Campbell So Santa Clara 16:23.6 7:08
109 Alec Garcia Fr Wilcox 16:28.3 7:10
110 Milton Tang So Wilcox 16:42.9 7:16
111 Michael Sheng So Milpitas 16:53.1 7:20
112 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 16:59.1 7:23
113 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 17:05.3 7:26
114 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 18:56.4 8:14
115 Shiva Empanthiri Fr St. Lawrence 21:09.6 9:12
116 Mark Larwood Fr St. Lawrence 23:44.3 10:19
117 Ryan Clark Fr St. Lawrence 26:53.8 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
64:48
12:58
5:38
32 Kevin Bishop
So
12:21
5:22
1
Michael Lu
So
12:55
5:37
4
Arif Hasan
So
12:57
5:38
5
Shivam Khanna
So
13:10
5:44
7
Hunt Ma
Fr
13:24
5:50
15
Sanjeev Dwaraka
Fr
13:32
5:53
20
Daniel Yeung
Fr
13:37
5:55
24
2 Homestead
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
65:19
13:04
5:41
42 Prerak Juthani
So
12:36
5:29
2
Vikrum Tharakan
Fr
12:53
5:36
3
Connor Pryor
Fr
13:02
5:40
6
Jordan Colbeth
So
13:14
5:45
9
Goji Miyao
So
13:34
5:54
22
Tyler Jung
Fr
13:47
5:59
30
Varun Dapugunt
So
13:52
6:02
32
3 Cupertino
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:19
67:33
13:31
5:52
97 Michael Chu
So
13:23
5:49
14
Jesse Zhou
Fr
13:26
5:50
16
Eric Chien Hsiu Lee
So
13:30
5:52
18
Julian Tran
Fr
13:33
5:53
21
Bryce Cheng-Ca
So
13:41
5:57
28
Brandon Gong
So
14:26
6:16
53
Leonard Siew
So
14:34
6:20
57
4 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:58
68:04
13:37
5:55
110 Dane Kreisman
So
13:14
5:45
10
Josh Cohen
Fr
13:21
5:48
11
John Beutter
Fr
13:22
5:49
13
Eric Bohrer
Fr
13:54
6:03
34
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
14:12
6:11
42
Aaron Berube
So
14:13
6:11
43
Steven Dittmer
Fr
14:15
6:12
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mt. View
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
68:30
13:42
5:57
132 David Williams
Fr
13:13
5:45
8
Tommy Rutner
So
13:36
5:55
23
Nikhil Nag
So
13:38
5:56
25
Ryan Baer
So
13:58
6:04
36
Brian DeAngeli
So
14:06
6:08
40
Marcus White
Fr
14:18
6:13
49
Nate Bischoff
So
14:23
6:15
51
6 Palo Alto
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:31
69:37
13:55
6:03
172 Mattan Geller
Fr
13:39
5:56
26
Nasim Fedel
So
13:49
6:00
31
Bradford Thorne
So
13:54
6:03
35
Ben Hawthorn
Fr
14:05
6:07
39
Andre Gouyet
So
14:10
6:09
41
Ricky Estrada
So
14:31
6:19
55
Nathan Norimoto
So
14:49
6:27
64
7 Saratoga
5-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:55
70:00
14:00
6:05
179 David Zarrin
Fr
13:22
5:49
12
Eren Vezirogl
So
14:04
6:07
37
Simon Steinfel
So
14:04
6:07
38
Lawrence Lian
So
14:13
6:11
44
Pablo Parker
Fr
14:17
6:13
48
Aasim Naqual
Fr
14:29
6:18
54
Brain Wai
So
14:38
6:22
59
8 Lynbrook
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
70:37
14:07
6:08
208 Anthony Huang
Fr
13:27
5:51
17
Richard Wei
So
13:41
5:57
27
Masa Tanase
So
14:21
6:14
50
David Yan
So
14:33
6:20
56
Eyan Chee
So
14:35
6:20
58
Andrew Wong
So
14:42
6:24
60
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
14:45
6:25
62
9 Wilcox
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
72:06
14:25
6:16
246 Nathan Sandford
Fr
13:31
5:53
19
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
14:14
6:11
45
Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
14:16
6:12
47
Orvin Rojas
Fr
14:52
6:28
66
Afreek Singh
So
15:13
6:37
69
Paul Tran
So
15:42
6:50
71
Glenard Sulicipa
Fr
15:55
6:55
75
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
73:43
14:45
6:25
286 Jose Rodrigue
So
13:45
5:58
29
Joksan Medina
Fr
14:23
6:15
52
Wesley Luu
Fr
15:03
6:33
67
Anthony Dang
So
15:10
6:36
68
Angelo Banzon
Fr
15:22
6:41
70
Brandon Martinez
So
15:45
6:51
72
Gian Paneda
Fr
15:45
6:51
73
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
74:03
14:49
6:26
296 Michael Holt
So
13:53
6:02
33
Fitzgera Deang
So
14:44
6:25
61
Daniel La
So
14:46
6:25
63
Alec Olsen
So
14:50
6:27
65
Keith Salud
Fr
15:49
6:53
74
Justin Campbell
So
16:24
7:08
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
70:51
14:10
6:10
37 Tyler Jung
Fr
13:47
5:59
1
Varun Dapugunt
So
13:52
6:02
2
Linus Lee
Fr
14:01
6:06
3
Lance Takata
Fr
14:09
6:09
4
Thomas McFarlan
Fr
15:02
6:32
27








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
72:13
14:27
6:17
48 Aaron Berube
So
14:13
6:11
5
Steven Dittmer
Fr
14:15
6:12
6
Gregory Lee
So
14:16
6:12
7
Sean Gospe
So
14:40
6:23
12
Andrew Thomas
Fr
14:50
6:27
18
Stephen Soward
So
14:54
6:29
19
Colin Heinzman
So
15:24
6:42
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mt. View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
72:34
14:31
6:19
56 Marcus White
Fr
14:18
6:13
8
Nate Bischoff
So
14:23
6:15
9
Sahil Singh
Fr
14:26
6:17
10
Robbie Capriles
Fr
14:41
6:23
13
Eric Liu
Fr
14:45
6:25
16
Shaw Kitajima
So
14:55
6:29
22
Ian Olsen
So
14:59
6:31
24
4 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
74:33
14:55
6:29
100 Ricky Estrada
So
14:31
6:19
11
Nathan Norimoto
So
14:49
6:27
17
Jacob Lauing
So
14:54
6:29
20
Peter Dennis
So
14:59
6:31
23
Justin Zhang
Fr
15:19
6:40
29
Josh Oh
Fr
15:52
6:54
33
Jake Kerman
Fr
16:12
7:03
38
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
74:24
14:53
6:28
101 Andrew Wong
So
14:42
6:24
14
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
14:45
6:25
15
Kunaal Goel
So
14:55
6:29
21
Spenser Chiang
Fr
15:00
6:31
25
Ethan Chiou
Fr
15:01
6:32
26
Thomas Qian
-
15:11
6:36
28
Jonathon Chang
Fr
15:26
6:43
31
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
79:42
15:56
6:56
174 Paul Tran
So
15:42
6:50
32
Glenard Sulicipa
Fr
15:55
6:55
34
Kevin Luong
Fr
15:58
6:56
35
Nathan Lam
So
15:58
6:57
36
Alex Kasses
So
16:10
7:02
37
Yushi Canastra
So
16:13
7:03
39
Nathanie Matteson
Fr
16:13
7:03
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.