Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bapa, Aksai | Sr | V | 24:27 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 133/142 | 8/12 | 26/33 | 1/2 | 23:54 | 23:28 | 20:01 | ||
Bergervin, Charlie | Sr | JV | 20:55 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 53/113 | 4/21 | 11/33 | 6/11 | 21:45 (0:50,3.8) |
21:45 (0:50,3.8) |
19:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Bhargava, Rishi | Fr | JV | 20:10 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 43/113 | 2/21 | 5/33 | 8/14 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |||
Bohrer, Eric | Fr | V | 20:19 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 105/142 | 4/12 | 7/33 | 17/20 | 19:14 | 19:14 | |||
Burns, Seena | Jr | JV | 26:38 | 9:02 | 2.95 | 107/113 | 21/21 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 23:02 | 25:17 | 23:02 | ||
Carr, Alex | Fr | JV | 21:20 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 59/113 | 7/21 | 14/33 | 3/6 | 23:01 (1:41,7.3) |
23:01 (1:41,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cohen, Josh | Fr | V | 17:47 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 52/142 | 1/12 | 1/33 | 15/23 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |||
Colman, Samuel | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 85/113 | 14/21 | 21/33 | 2/2 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |||
Cuson, Marc | Jr | JV | 20:57 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 54/113 | 5/21 | 12/33 | 4/10 | 18:39 | 18:39 | |||
Delamare, Luc | Sr | JV | 25:30 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 99/113 | 19/21 | 30/33 | 2/2 | 21:37 | 21:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Giles, Nick | Jr | JV | 22:52 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 80/113 | 10/21 | 17/33 | 3/4 | 23:35 (0:43,3.0) |
21:48 | 21:48 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Glasner, Ian | Jr | V | 25:29 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 137/142 | 11/12 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 33:59 (8:30,25.0) |
25:07 | 25:07 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Gospe, Sean | So | JV | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 39/113 | 1/21 | 4/33 | 9/15 | 21:56 (1:54,8.7) |
20:03 (0:01,0.1) |
20:03 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gray, James | Sr | V | 24:27 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 134/142 | 9/12 | 27/33 | 1/1 | 20:41 | 22:03 | 20:15 | ||
Heinzmann, Colin | So | JV | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 68/113 | 9/21 | 16/33 | 4/5 | 20:42 | 20:42 | |||
Johnson, Michael | Fr | JV | 22:55 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 83/113 | 12/21 | 19/33 | 2/2 | 23:22 (0:27,1.9) |
23:22 (0:27,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kishore, Samir | So | JV | 22:54 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 82/113 | 11/21 | 18/33 | 3/3 | 25:21 (2:27,9.7) |
22:51 | 22:51 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kreisman, Dane | So | V | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 54/142 | 2/12 | 2/33 | 12/21 | |||||
Lee, John | Fr | JV | 21:41 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 63/113 | 8/21 | 15/33 | 3/5 | 22:14 (0:33,2.5) |
22:14 (0:33,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Malenka, Ben | Jr | V | 26:09 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 141/142 | 12/12 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 22:08 | 20:23 | 20:23 | ||
Mason, Adron | So | JV | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 44/113 | 3/21 | 6/33 | 6/14 | 20:59 (0:48,3.8) |
19:55 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Mccomb, Egan | Jr | V | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 92/142 | 3/12 | 3/33 | 16/20 | 20:01 (0:42,3.5) |
18:33 | 18:33 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Merencillo, Martin | Jr | JV | 25:32 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 100/113 | 20/21 | 31/33 | 1/2 | 26:09 (0:37,2.4) |
25:16 | 24:22 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Mitchell, Matt | Sr | V | 20:44 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 113/142 | 6/12 | 9/33 | 14/17 | 21:47 (1:03,4.8) |
20:06 | 20:06 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Nardin, Marco | Sr | V | 24:27 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 135/142 | 10/12 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 20:42 | 20:02 | 19:36 | ||
Nathaniel, Prashant | Fr | JV | 23:20 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 90/113 | 17/21 | 24/33 | 2/2 | 22:57 | 22:57 | |||
Palmer, Ian | Jr | JV | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 55/113 | 6/21 | 13/33 | 3/7 | 21:41 (0:43,3.3) |
20:17 | 20:17 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Rumanov, Dmitriy | Fr | JV | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 89/113 | 16/21 | 23/33 | 2/2 | 20:48 | 20:48 | |||
Soward, Stephen | So | V | 20:22 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 106/142 | 5/12 | 8/33 | 14/20 | 22:02 (1:40,7.6) |
19:59 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Tavana, Sherwin | Sr | JV | 24:16 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 94/113 | 18/21 | 25/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Thomas, Andrew | Fr | V | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 115/142 | 7/12 | 10/33 | 12/15 | 19:44 | 19:44 | |||
Wang, Peter | Jr | JV | 23:06 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 88/113 | 15/21 | 22/33 | 2/2 | 23:11 (0:05,0.4) |
21:39 | 21:39 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Wong, Scott | Fr | JV | 22:55 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 84/113 | 13/21 | 20/33 | 2/2 | 23:21 (0:26,1.9) |
23:21 (0:26,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/20 | 95:36 2:35 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:02 | 6:54 | 406 | 5:31 | 90:16 | 87:26 | 80:56 | Josh Cohen (52), Dane Kreisman (54), Egan Mccomb (91), Eric Bohrer (104), Stephen Soward (105) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 114:58 3:43 |
2.95 | 7:48 | 7:02 | 8:17 | 15 | 7:48 | Matt Mitchell (1), Andrew Thomas (2), Aksai Bapa (3), James Gray (4), Marco Nardin (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/10 | 102:15 0:55 |
2.95 | 6:56 | 6:47 | 7:06 | 146 | 5:50 | 106:41 (4:26,4.2) |
97:59 | 87:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sean Gospe (24), Rishi Bhargava (26), Adron Mason (27), Charlie Bergervin (34), Marc Cuson (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 108:36 1:54 |
2.95 | 7:22 | 7:06 | 7:45 | 87 | 6:25 | 118:28 (9:52,8.3) |
101:02 | 91:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Ian Palmer (13), Alex Carr (15), John Lee (17), Colin Heinzmann (20), Nick Giles (22) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 114:46 0:12 |
2.95 | 7:47 | 7:46 | 7:50 | 50 | 6:42 | 103:36 | 103:36 | Samir Kishore (8), Michael Johnson (9), Scott Wong (10), Samuel Colman (11), Peter Wang (12) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 121:46 2:24 |
2.95 | 8:15 | 7:51 | 8:39 | 35 | 7:33 | 107:08 | 107:08 | Dmitriy Rumanov (5), Prashant Nathaniel (6), Sherwin Tavana (7), Luc Delamare (8), Martin Merencillo (9) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Weston Strum | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 15:15 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Strum | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin Heck | Sr | Carlmont | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Scardina | Jr | Carlmont | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Peter Anthony | So | Cupertino | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Ben Bunk | Jr | Carlmont | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Donald Plazola | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Allan Hetke | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Yohannes Estifanos | Fr | Milpitas | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Rivera | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | James Palaniuk | Jr | York | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Chet Reyen | Jr | Carlmont | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Miguel Gallegos | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Travis Ludlum | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Pierce Mckenzie | Jr | Carlmont | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Christian Pedro | Fr | Aragon | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Alex Hanakahi | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Landis Macmillan | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Michael Zamora | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Max Pommier | Sr | Cupertino | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Torres | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Cody Johnson | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Alan Rios | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Jeffrey Stalun | So | Carlmont | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Winsin Van Kuelen | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Donald Heatherington | Jr | Carlmont | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Roa | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Steven Hwu | So | Cupertino | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Abel Mogesse | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Matt Shisler | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Martin Lomeli | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Mario Roussanov | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Shubhankar Jain | Fr | Cupertino | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Pablo Borceguin | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Ben King | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Nikhil Chadda | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Michael Ngo | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Chance Vicino | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Paul Prieto | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Emilio Esquivel | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Alex Rinkert | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | William Maung | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Jesse Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | John Lim | Fr | Aragon | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Steven Howell | So | Santa Teresa | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Zach Wilhelm | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Cooper | Fr | Aragon | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Francisco Moreno | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Erik Lopez | So | North Monterey Coun | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Erick Almaguer | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Anthony | So | Cupertino | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Josh Cohen | Fr | Los Altos | 17:47 | 6:02 | 1/12 | 1/33 | 15/23 | 17:46 | 17:46 | ||
53 | Connor Prior | Fr | Milpitas | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Dane Kreisman | So | Los Altos | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2/12 | 2/33 | 12/21 | ||||
55 | Ben Swan | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | David Nakonechnyy | Jr | Milpitas | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Phillip Stellmack | So | Santa Teresa | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Will Shearer | So | York | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Friedman | So | Aragon | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Alfredo Montes-de Oca | So | Willow Glen | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Ahmad Bakhshi | Sr | Cupertino | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Matt Sarge | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Cristhian Montenegro | Sr | Fremont | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Josh Duffy | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Mitch Schenkelberg | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Eric Lee | So | Cupertino | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Nicolas Guzman | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Garrett Foshay | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Pawling | So | York | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Chris Bangsal | Sr | Milpitas | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Shi Hong And Lin | So | Aragon | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Haight | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Capuchino | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Davis Ngo | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Samson so | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Josh Kim | Jr | York | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Gabriel Larot | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Michael Chan | Sr | Aragon | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Manny Avila | So | Sequoia | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Derek Diesenroth | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Graham Hogg | Jr | York | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Raul Medina | Jr | Milpitas | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Bruce Pham | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Jonathon Lee | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Ricky Tinoco | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Bruce Cerezo | Jr | Milpitas | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Jeremy Blalock | Sr | York | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Joe Kennedy | Sr | Capuchino | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Jason Oledan | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | James Brandon | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Casey Bruce | Sr | Capuchino | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Egan Mccomb | Jr | Los Altos | 19:19 | 6:33 | 3/12 | 3/33 | 16/20 | 20:01 (0:42) |
18:33 | 18:33 | You ROCK! (LY) |
93 | Nicholas Moy | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Danny Raggio | Jr | Sequoia | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Jeremy Mifsud | Sr | Capuchino | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Michael Karp | Sr | Milpitas | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Mark Luttrell | Jr | Capuchino | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Brian Quan | Sr | San Mateo | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Hill | So | Sequoia | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | Sequoia | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Dea | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Alvaro Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Alex Cothran | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Nolan Isozaki | So | El Camino (So. San | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Eric Bohrer | Fr | Los Altos | 20:19 | 6:53 | 4/12 | 7/33 | 17/20 | 19:14 | 19:14 | ||
106 | Stephen Soward | So | Los Altos | 20:22 | 6:54 | 5/12 | 8/33 | 14/20 | 22:02 (1:40) |
19:59 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (LY) |
107 | Colin Mackenzie | Sr | York | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
108 | Edgar Corona | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Brian O'neil | Sr | Capuchino | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Jackson Reid | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Jesse Boyle | So | Sequoia | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Erik Deleon | Sr | Sequoia | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Matt Mitchell | Sr | Los Altos | 20:44 | 7:02 | 6/12 | 9/33 | 14/17 | 21:47 (1:03) |
20:06 | 20:06 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
114 | Nigel Speed | Sr | Capuchino | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Thomas | Fr | Los Altos | 20:53 | 7:05 | 7/12 | 10/33 | 12/15 | 19:44 | 19:44 | ||
116 | Jeremiah Guinto | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Joel Renteria | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Andres Viera | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Bryson Abilay | Sr | San Mateo | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
120 | Jeremy Pang | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Emil Margallo | Sr | San Mateo | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Michael Nechayev | Jr | San Mateo | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Vittug | Jr | Jefferson | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Tae Koh | Sr | San Mateo | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Michael Okazaki | Sr | San Mateo | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Derrick Morales | Jr | Jefferson | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Scott Campit | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Levi Portillo | Sr | Sequoia | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
129 | John Acena | Jr | Jefferson | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Roy Miles | Jr | Jefferson | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Shawn Singh | Jr | Jefferson | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
132 | Tom Dealva | Jr | Jefferson | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
133 | Aksai Bapa | Sr | Los Altos | 24:27 | 8:17 | 8/12 | 26/33 | 1/2 | 23:54 | 23:28 | 20:01 | |
134 | James Gray | Sr | Los Altos | 24:27 | 8:17 | 9/12 | 27/33 | 1/1 | 20:41 | 22:03 | 20:15 | |
135 | Marco Nardin | Sr | Los Altos | 24:27 | 8:17 | 10/12 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 20:42 | 20:02 | 19:36 | |
136 | Joseph Behar | Sr | Kehillah Jewish | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
137 | Ian Glasner | Jr | Los Altos | 25:29 | 8:38 | 11/12 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 33:59 (8:30) |
25:07 | 25:07 | You ROCK! (LY) |
138 | Christopher Miranda | Sr | Oceana | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Shehan | Jr | South San Francisco | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
140 | Alex Lito-cortez | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
141 | Ben Malenka | Jr | Los Altos | 26:09 | 8:52 | 12/12 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 22:08 | 20:23 | 20:23 | |
142 | Jime Guillen-vazquez | Sr | Oceana | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
81:29 16:18 5:31 |
40 | Benjamin Heck Sr 16:00 5:25 3 |
Ethan Scardina Jr 16:04 5:27 4 |
Ben Bunk Jr 16:18 5:32 6 |
Chet Reyen Jr 16:29 5:35 12 |
Pierce Mckenzie Jr 16:38 5:38 15 |
Jeffrey Stalun So 16:59 5:45 24 |
Donald Heatherington Jr 17:03 5:47 26 |
2 | San Lorenzo Valley 5-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
84:15 16:51 5:43 |
99 | Allan Hetke Sr 16:24 5:34 8 |
Landis Macmillan So 16:52 5:43 18 |
Alejandro Torres Sr 16:55 5:44 21 |
Cody Johnson Fr 16:56 5:44 22 |
Matt Shisler Sr 17:08 5:48 30 |
Alex Rinkert Jr 17:34 5:57 41 |
Ben Swan Sr 17:50 6:03 55 |
3 | Willow Glen 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
84:58 17:00 5:46 |
127 | Donald Plazola Jr 16:23 5:33 7 |
Joseph Rivera Jr 16:27 5:35 10 |
Abel Mogesse Jr 17:06 5:48 29 |
Martin Lomeli Jr 17:16 5:51 31 |
Erick Almaguer Jr 17:46 6:01 50 |
Alfredo Montes-de Oca So 17:58 6:05 60 |
Taylor Haight Jr 18:19 6:13 71 |
4 | Cupertino 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
85:23 17:05 5:47 |
137 | Peter Anthony So 16:18 5:32 5 |
Max Pommier Sr 16:54 5:44 20 |
Steven Hwu So 17:05 5:47 28 |
Shubhankar Jain Fr 17:20 5:53 33 |
Thomas Anthony So 17:46 6:01 51 |
Ahmad Bakhshi Sr 17:59 6:06 61 |
Eric Lee So 18:09 6:09 65 |
5 | North Monterey Coun 8-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:10 |
85:38 17:08 5:48 |
142 | Miguel Gallegos Sr 16:30 5:36 13 |
Alex Hanakahi Sr 16:52 5:43 17 |
Kevin Roa Sr 17:03 5:47 27 |
Paul Prieto Sr 17:33 5:57 39 |
Zach Wilhelm Sr 17:40 5:59 46 |
Francisco Moreno Sr 17:41 6:00 48 |
Erik Lopez So 17:42 6:00 49 |
6 | Pioneer (San Jose) 1-1-2-4-6 Gap: 2:52 |
84:02 16:48 5:42 |
147 | Weston Strum Sr 15:15 5:10 1 |
Nathan Strum Sr 15:45 5:20 2 |
Michael Zamora Sr 16:53 5:43 19 |
Matt Sarge Jr 18:02 6:07 62 |
Josh Duffy So 18:07 6:08 63 |
Davis Ngo Sr 18:31 6:17 73 |
James Brandon Sr 19:18 6:33 89 |
7 | Evergreen Valley 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
86:21 17:16 5:51 |
161 | Travis Ludlum Sr 16:32 5:36 14 |
Pablo Borceguin Sr 17:23 5:54 34 |
Nikhil Chadda Sr 17:25 5:54 36 |
Michael Ngo Jr 17:28 5:55 37 |
Emilio Esquivel Sr 17:33 5:57 40 |
William Maung Jr 17:36 5:58 42 |
Gabriel Larot Sr 18:34 6:18 76 |
8 | Ann Sobrato 11-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
88:19 17:40 5:59 |
226 | Alan Rios Sr 16:58 5:45 23 |
Winsin Van Kuelen Jr 17:02 5:46 25 |
Ben King Sr 17:24 5:54 35 |
Mitch Schenkelberg Sr 18:08 6:09 64 |
Derek Diesenroth Jr 18:47 6:22 79 |
Bruce Pham Sr 18:51 6:23 82 |
Jackson Reid Jr 20:30 6:57 109 |
9 | Aragon 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
88:12 17:38 5:59 |
236 | Christian Pedro Fr 16:40 5:39 16 |
John Lim Fr 17:36 5:58 44 |
Wyatt Cooper Fr 17:40 5:59 47 |
Jacob Friedman So 17:57 6:05 59 |
Shi Hong And Lin So 18:19 6:13 70 |
Michael Chan Sr 18:35 6:18 77 |
|
10 | Milpitas 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
89:16 17:51 6:03 |
268 | Yohannes Estifanos Fr 16:25 5:34 9 |
Connor Prior Fr 17:49 6:02 53 |
David Nakonechnyy Jr 17:53 6:04 56 |
Chris Bangsal Sr 18:18 6:12 69 |
Raul Medina Jr 18:51 6:23 81 |
Bruce Cerezo Jr 18:59 6:26 85 |
Michael Karp Sr 19:29 6:36 95 |
11 | York 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:21 |
90:01 18:00 6:06 |
292 | James Palaniuk Jr 16:29 5:35 11 |
Will Shearer So 17:56 6:05 58 |
Jeff Pawling So 18:13 6:11 68 |
Josh Kim Jr 18:33 6:17 75 |
Graham Hogg Jr 18:50 6:23 80 |
Jeremy Blalock Sr 19:04 6:28 86 |
Colin Mackenzie Sr 20:23 6:55 106 |
12 | Santa Teresa 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:25 |
92:41 18:32 6:17 |
355 | Steven Howell So 17:37 5:58 45 |
Phillip Stellmack So 17:55 6:04 57 |
Garrett Foshay Sr 18:12 6:10 67 |
Ricky Tinoco Jr 18:55 6:25 84 |
Alex Cothran Sr 20:02 6:47 102 |
||
13 | El Camino (So. San 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 5:22 |
96:29 19:18 6:32 |
382 | Mario Roussanov Jr 17:17 5:52 32 |
Chance Vicino Jr 17:32 5:57 38 |
Jonathon Lee Jr 18:52 6:24 83 |
Nolan Isozaki So 20:09 6:50 103 |
Scott Campit Jr 22:39 7:41 126 |
||
14 | Los Altos 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:35 |
95:36 19:07 6:29 |
406 | Josh Cohen Fr 17:47 6:02 52 |
Dane Kreisman So 17:49 6:02 54 |
Egan Mccomb Jr 19:19 6:33 91 |
Eric Bohrer Fr 20:19 6:53 104 |
Stephen Soward So 20:22 6:54 105 |
Matt Mitchell Sr 20:44 7:02 112 |
Andrew Thomas Fr 20:53 7:05 114 |
15 | Capuchino 17-17-16-16-15 Gap: 1:16 |
96:00 19:12 6:31 |
439 | Aaron Jones Jr 18:25 6:15 72 |
Joe Kennedy Sr 19:09 6:29 87 |
Casey Bruce Sr 19:19 6:33 90 |
Jeremy Mifsud Sr 19:26 6:35 94 |
Mark Luttrell Jr 19:41 6:40 96 |
Brian O'neil Sr 20:27 6:56 108 |
Nigel Speed Sr 20:49 7:03 113 |
15 | Hillsdale 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:04 |
96:31 19:18 6:33 |
439 | Nicolas Guzman Jr 18:11 6:10 66 |
Samson so Sr 18:32 6:17 74 |
Jason Oledan Sr 19:12 6:31 88 |
Nicholas Moy Sr 19:21 6:34 92 |
Jeremy Pang Sr 21:15 7:12 119 |
||
17 | Sequoia 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:55 |
98:15 19:39 6:40 |
478 | Manny Avila So 18:36 6:18 78 |
Danny Raggio Jr 19:23 6:34 93 |
Kevin Hill So 19:52 6:44 98 |
Josh Pitkofsky Fr 19:53 6:44 99 |
Jesse Boyle So 20:31 6:57 110 |
Erik Deleon Sr 20:38 7:00 111 |
Levi Portillo Sr 22:57 7:47 127 |
18 | San Mateo 13-15-17-18-18 Gap: 3:44 |
101:12 20:14 6:52 |
499 | Jesse Wong Jr 17:36 5:58 43 |
Brian Quan Sr 19:45 6:42 97 |
Bryson Abilay Sr 21:12 7:11 118 |
Emil Margallo Sr 21:19 7:14 120 |
Michael Nechayev Jr 21:20 7:14 121 |
Tae Koh Sr 21:59 7:27 123 |
Michael Okazaki Sr 22:10 7:31 124 |
19 | South San Francisco 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:06 |
102:16 20:27 6:56 |
539 | Matthew Dea Sr 19:55 6:45 100 |
Alvaro Martin Sr 19:56 6:45 101 |
Edgar Corona Jr 20:24 6:55 107 |
Jeremiah Guinto Sr 21:00 7:07 115 |
Joel Renteria Sr 21:01 7:07 116 |
Andres Viera Sr 21:02 7:08 117 |
Matthew Shehan Jr 25:40 8:42 132 |
20 | Jefferson 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:26 |
114:09 22:50 7:44 |
634 | Jonathan Vittug Jr 21:27 7:16 122 |
Derrick Morales Jr 22:23 7:35 125 |
John Acena Jr 23:12 7:52 128 |
Roy Miles Jr 23:14 7:53 129 |
Shawn Singh Jr 23:53 8:06 130 |
Tom Dealva Jr 24:17 8:14 131 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
114:58 23:00 7:48 |
15 | Matt Mitchell Sr 20:44 7:02 1 |
Andrew Thomas Fr 20:53 7:05 2 |
Aksai Bapa Sr 24:27 8:17 3 |
James Gray Sr 24:27 8:17 4 |
Marco Nardin Sr 24:27 8:17 5 |
Ian Glasner Jr 25:29 8:38 6 |
Ben Malenka Jr 26:09 8:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | Jr | Carlmont | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Lee | Carlmont | 17:08 | 5:48 | ||||||||
3 | Stephan Sester | Jr | Carlmont | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Alex Owens | Sr | Carlmont | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Dahlin | Jr | Carlmont | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Beau Armstrong | So | Carlmont | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Tony Nguyen | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Lopez | Sr | Cupertino | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Eric Ronne | Jr | Cupertino | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Ryo Kubozono | Sr | Cupertino | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Chris Swanson | Fr | Fremont | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Michael Chu | So | Cupertino | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Cooper | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Alex Beernink | Jr | Carlmont | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Quinn Rogers | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Cheng-campbell | So | Cupertino | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Hernandez | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Michael Tran | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Barnes | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Keith Batryn | So | Fremont | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Merrick Dang | Jr | Carlmont | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Calvin Wong | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Nick Mcgrath | Sr | Cupertino | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Zhou | Fr | Cupertino | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Julian Tran | Fr | Cupertino | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Kenny Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Ernhow Lee | Jr | Milpitas | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Kho | Fr | Cupertino | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | James Chen | So | Cupertino | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Mason Chou | Jr | Milpitas | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Dennis Cao | Jr | Cupertino | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Gong | So | Cupertino | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Dennis Rong | Sr | Cupertino | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Leonard Siew | So | Cupertino | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Gabe Carlos Dominic | Jr | Fremont | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Steven Tsujisaka | So | Carlmont | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | James Moreno | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Sean Gospe | So | Los Altos | 20:02 | 6:47 | 1/21 | 4/33 | 9/15 | 21:56 (1:54) |
20:03 (0:01) |
20:03 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Steven Chew | Jr | Cupertino | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Matt Barton | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Josh Franco | Jr | Aragon | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Rishi Bhargava | Fr | Los Altos | 20:10 | 6:50 | 2/21 | 5/33 | 8/14 | 19:58 | 19:58 | ||
44 | Adron Mason | So | Los Altos | 20:11 | 6:51 | 3/21 | 6/33 | 6/14 | 20:59 (0:48) |
19:55 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (LY) |
45 | Kevin Patterson | Jr | Milpitas | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Chu | Fr | Cupertino | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Kesuike Iwamura | Jr | Aragon | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Colin Yan | Sr | Aragon | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Romer Ibo | Sr | Milpitas | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Stephen Chan | Jr | Aragon | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Michael Huang | Fr | Cupertino | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Victory Huynh | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Charlie Bergervin | Sr | Los Altos | 20:55 | 7:05 | 4/21 | 11/33 | 6/11 | 21:45 (0:50) |
21:45 (0:50) |
19:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
54 | Marc Cuson | Jr | Los Altos | 20:57 | 7:06 | 5/21 | 12/33 | 4/10 | 18:39 | 18:39 | ||
55 | Ian Palmer | Jr | Los Altos | 20:58 | 7:06 | 6/21 | 13/33 | 3/7 | 21:41 (0:43) |
20:17 | 20:17 | You ROCK! (LY) |
56 | Lucas Moreira | Sr | Capuchino | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Roy Gonda | Sr | Aragon | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Justin Tang | Sr | Aragon | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Alex Carr | Fr | Los Altos | 21:20 | 7:14 | 7/21 | 14/33 | 3/6 | 23:01 (1:41) |
23:01 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Chris Chan | Jr | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Alwin Szeto | So | Oceana | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | John Nguyen | Jr | Milpitas | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | John Lee | Fr | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:21 | 8/21 | 15/33 | 3/5 | 22:14 (0:33) |
22:14 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Chris Tong | Sr | Aragon | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Peckham | Sr | Aragon | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
66 | Achyuth Madabhushi | So | Cupertino | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | William Glomstad | So | Hillsdale | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Colin Heinzmann | So | Los Altos | 21:45 | 7:22 | 9/21 | 16/33 | 4/5 | 20:42 | 20:42 | ||
69 | Ivan Vera | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Charles Lam | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Stanley Ooi | So | Fremont | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Chris Mattis | So | Fremont | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Madriz | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Alberto Reyes | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | San Mateo | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Lee | Sr | San Mateo | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Anshu Bedi | Jr | Cupertino | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Colyn Dickson | Jr | Carlmont | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Austin Yoo | So | Oceana | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Nick Giles | Jr | Los Altos | 22:52 | 7:45 | 10/21 | 17/33 | 3/4 | 23:35 (0:43) |
21:48 | 21:48 | You ROCK! (LY) |
81 | Timna Naim | Fr | Fremont | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Samir Kishore | So | Los Altos | 22:54 | 7:46 | 11/21 | 18/33 | 3/3 | 25:21 (2:27) |
22:51 | 22:51 | You ROCK! (LY) |
83 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Los Altos | 22:55 | 7:46 | 12/21 | 19/33 | 2/2 | 23:22 (0:27) |
23:22 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Scott Wong | Fr | Los Altos | 22:55 | 7:46 | 13/21 | 20/33 | 2/2 | 23:21 (0:26) |
23:21 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Samuel Colman | Jr | Los Altos | 22:56 | 7:46 | 14/21 | 21/33 | 2/2 | 22:24 | 22:24 | ||
86 | Bobby Dinh | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
87 | Beau Hengst | Jr | Capuchino | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
88 | Peter Wang | Jr | Los Altos | 23:06 | 7:50 | 15/21 | 22/33 | 2/2 | 23:11 (0:05) |
21:39 | 21:39 | You ROCK! (LY) |
89 | Dmitriy Rumanov | Fr | Los Altos | 23:08 | 7:51 | 16/21 | 23/33 | 2/2 | 20:48 | 20:48 | ||
90 | Prashant Nathaniel | Fr | Los Altos | 23:20 | 7:55 | 17/21 | 24/33 | 2/2 | 22:57 | 22:57 | ||
91 | John Salonzo | Sr | Fremont | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Davis Xiao | Sr | Oceana | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Hito Adrian Danny | Jr | San Mateo | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Sherwin Tavana | Sr | Los Altos | 24:16 | 8:14 | 18/21 | 25/33 | 2/2 | ||||
95 | Gabriel Villalobus | Sr | Capuchino | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Eric Torres | Jr | Aragon | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
97 | Jesse Lee | Jr | Milpitas | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | Chris Lorlamai | Sr | Oceana | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Luc Delamare | Sr | Los Altos | 25:30 | 8:39 | 19/21 | 30/33 | 2/2 | 21:37 | 21:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
100 | Martin Merencillo | Jr | Los Altos | 25:32 | 8:39 | 20/21 | 31/33 | 1/2 | 26:09 (0:37) |
25:16 | 24:22 | You ROCK! (LY) |
101 | Eric Guo | Jr | Oceana | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
102 | John M Deandreis | Sr | San Mateo | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Mcclintick | Fr | Cupertino | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
104 | Brent Alvey | So | Fremont | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
105 | Rhafael Herrera | Sr | South San Francisco | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Leo Gamit | Jr | South San Francisco | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Seena Burns | Jr | Los Altos | 26:38 | 9:02 | 21/21 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 23:02 | 25:17 | 23:02 | |
108 | Lawrence Larkin | So | Hillsdale | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
109 | Jason Robles | Sr | Oceana | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
110 | Aakash Patel | Fr | Fremont | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
111 | Kenneth Soohoo | So | Oceana | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
112 | Jordan Troung | Jr | San Mateo | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
113 | Francisco Cayabyab | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:50 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
85:57 17:11 5:50 |
15 | Dustin Sjoerdsma Jr 16:45 5:41 1 |
Nathan Lee - 17:08 5:48 2 |
Stephan Sester Jr 17:17 5:52 3 |
Alex Owens Sr 17:23 5:54 4 |
Samuel Dahlin Jr 17:24 5:54 5 |
Beau Armstrong So 17:52 6:03 6 |
Alex Beernink Jr 18:37 6:19 12 |
2 | Cupertino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
91:46 18:21 6:13 |
48 | Kyle Lopez Sr 17:53 6:04 7 |
Eric Ronne Jr 18:21 6:13 8 |
Ryo Kubozono Sr 18:22 6:14 9 |
Michael Chu So 18:30 6:16 11 |
Bryce Cheng-campbell So 18:40 6:20 13 |
Nick Mcgrath Sr 19:01 6:27 18 |
Jesse Zhou Fr 19:03 6:27 19 |
3 | Evergreen Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
97:09 19:26 6:35 |
101 | Michael Tran Jr 18:52 6:24 14 |
Brandon Barnes Sr 18:54 6:24 15 |
Calvin Wong Jr 18:59 6:26 17 |
Andrew Kim Sr 19:42 6:41 22 |
Victory Huynh Jr 20:42 7:01 33 |
||
4 | Fremont 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:34 |
101:12 20:14 6:52 |
138 | Chris Swanson Fr 18:25 6:15 10 |
Keith Batryn So 18:56 6:25 16 |
Gabe Carlos Dominic Jr 19:54 6:45 23 |
Stanley Ooi So 21:58 7:27 44 |
Chris Mattis So 21:59 7:27 45 |
Timna Naim Fr 22:53 7:45 50 |
John Salonzo Sr 23:53 8:06 51 |
5 | Milpitas 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
101:21 20:16 6:52 |
142 | Ernhow Lee Jr 19:22 6:34 20 |
Mason Chou Jr 19:38 6:39 21 |
Kevin Patterson Jr 20:14 6:52 28 |
Romer Ibo Sr 20:28 6:56 31 |
John Nguyen Jr 21:39 7:20 42 |
Jesse Lee Jr 24:54 8:26 54 |
|
6 | Los Altos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
102:15 20:27 6:56 |
146 | Sean Gospe So 20:02 6:47 24 |
Rishi Bhargava Fr 20:10 6:50 26 |
Adron Mason So 20:11 6:51 27 |
Charlie Bergervin Sr 20:55 7:05 34 |
Marc Cuson Jr 20:57 7:06 35 |
Ian Palmer Jr 20:58 7:06 36 |
Alex Carr Fr 21:20 7:14 39 |
7 | Aragon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
102:22 20:28 6:56 |
153 | Josh Franco Jr 20:09 6:50 25 |
Kesuike Iwamura Jr 20:17 6:53 29 |
Colin Yan Sr 20:22 6:54 30 |
Stephen Chan Jr 20:33 6:58 32 |
Roy Gonda Sr 21:01 7:07 37 |
Justin Tang Sr 21:16 7:13 38 |
Chris Chan Jr 21:28 7:17 40 |
8 | Oceana 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 4:03 |
119:19 23:52 8:05 |
253 | Alwin Szeto So 21:37 7:20 41 |
Austin Yoo So 22:51 7:45 49 |
Davis Xiao Sr 23:55 8:06 52 |
Chris Lorlamai Sr 25:16 8:34 55 |
Eric Guo Jr 25:40 8:42 56 |
Jason Robles Sr 27:26 9:18 60 |
Kenneth Soohoo So 27:48 9:25 61 |
9 | San Mateo 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 5:59 |
122:38 24:32 8:19 |
267 | Daniel Rodriguez Jr 22:14 7:32 47 |
Nathan Lee Sr 22:15 7:33 48 |
Hito Adrian Danny Jr 23:57 8:07 53 |
John M Deandreis Sr 25:59 8:48 57 |
Jordan Troung Jr 28:13 9:34 62 |
||
10 | South San Francisco 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 7:03 |
125:52 25:10 8:32 |
269 | Ivan Vera Sr 21:47 7:23 43 |
Alberto Reyes Sr 22:12 7:32 46 |
Rhafael Herrera Sr 26:30 8:59 58 |
Leo Gamit Jr 26:33 9:00 59 |
Francisco Cayabyab Sr 28:50 9:46 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
94:43 18:57 6:25 |
25 | Beau Armstrong So 17:52 6:03 1 |
Alex Beernink Jr 18:37 6:19 2 |
Merrick Dang Jr 18:59 6:26 3 |
Kenny Wong Jr 19:18 6:33 7 |
Steven Tsujisaka So 19:57 6:46 12 |
Colyn Dickson Jr 22:30 7:38 21 |
|
2 | Cupertino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
96:14 19:15 6:31 |
32 | Nick Mcgrath Sr 19:01 6:27 4 |
Jesse Zhou Fr 19:03 6:27 5 |
Julian Tran Fr 19:06 6:28 6 |
Daniel Kho Fr 19:30 6:37 8 |
James Chen So 19:34 6:38 9 |
Dennis Cao Jr 19:41 6:40 10 |
Brandon Gong So 19:42 6:41 11 |
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
108:36 21:43 7:22 |
87 | Ian Palmer Jr 20:58 7:06 13 |
Alex Carr Fr 21:20 7:14 15 |
John Lee Fr 21:41 7:21 17 |
Colin Heinzmann So 21:45 7:22 20 |
Nick Giles Jr 22:52 7:45 22 |
Samir Kishore So 22:54 7:46 23 |
Michael Johnson Fr 22:55 7:46 24 |
4 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:36 |
111:00 22:12 7:32 |
92 | Justin Tang Sr 21:16 7:13 14 |
Chris Chan Jr 21:28 7:17 16 |
Chris Tong Sr 21:42 7:21 18 |
Andrew Peckham Sr 21:42 7:21 19 |
Eric Torres Jr 24:52 8:26 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cupertino 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
98:53 19:47 6:42 |
15 | Dennis Cao Jr 19:41 6:40 1 |
Brandon Gong So 19:42 6:41 2 |
Dennis Rong Sr 19:43 6:41 3 |
Leonard Siew So 19:43 6:41 4 |
Steven Chew Jr 20:04 6:48 5 |
Kevin Chu Fr 20:15 6:52 6 |
Michael Huang Fr 20:39 7:00 7 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
114:46 22:57 7:47 |
50 | Samir Kishore So 22:54 7:46 8 |
Michael Johnson Fr 22:55 7:46 9 |
Scott Wong Fr 22:55 7:46 10 |
Samuel Colman Jr 22:56 7:46 11 |
Peter Wang Jr 23:06 7:50 12 |
Dmitriy Rumanov Fr 23:08 7:51 13 |
Prashant Nathaniel Fr 23:20 7:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cupertino 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:55 |
111:16 22:15 7:33 |
20 | Kevin Chu Fr 20:15 6:52 1 |
Michael Huang Fr 20:39 7:00 2 |
Achyuth Madabhushi So 21:43 7:22 3 |
Anshu Bedi Jr 22:29 7:37 4 |
Ryan Mcclintick Fr 26:10 8:52 10 |
||
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
121:46 24:21 8:15 |
35 | Dmitriy Rumanov Fr 23:08 7:51 5 |
Prashant Nathaniel Fr 23:20 7:55 6 |
Sherwin Tavana Sr 24:16 8:14 7 |
Luc Delamare Sr 25:30 8:39 8 |
Martin Merencillo Jr 25:32 8:39 9 |
Seena Burns Jr 26:38 9:02 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.