Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Audrey So JV 25:58 8:48 2.95 21/53 5/9 5/9 1/5 25:53 24:56 24:56
Feroglia, Megan Fr JV 39:00 13:13 2.95 52/53 8/9 8/9 2/2
Kemuto, Janet Sr JV 29:59 10:10 2.95 40/53 7/9 7/9 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Jacqueline Fr JV 28:32 9:40 2.95 34/53 6/9 6/9 2/4 28:06 28:06
Pchenitchnikava, Katya Fr JV 24:24 8:16 2.95 7/53 2/9 2/9 2/9 24:45
(0:21,1.4)
24:45
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robertson, Eliie Fr JV 39:01 13:14 2.95 53/53 9/9 9/9 2/2
Serhan, Yasmeen So JV 25:48 8:45 2.95 20/53 4/9 4/9 1/7 26:49
(1:01,3.8)
25:18 25:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Spielman, Amanda Fr JV 25:41 8:42 2.95 17/53 3/9 3/9 4/9
Venuti, Mia Fr JV 23:48 8:04 2.95 3/53 1/9 1/9 3/10 25:26
(1:38,6.4)
25:26
(1:38,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/5 125:39
2:10
2.95 8:31 8:04 8:48 44 8:31 114:32 114:32 Mia Venuti (2), Katya Pchenitchnikava (4), Amanda Spielman (11), Yasmeen Serhan (13), Audrey Cashen (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont 22:42 7:42
2 Melissa Polumbus So Santa Teresa 23:21 7:55
3 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 23:48 8:04 1/9 1/9 3/10 25:26
(1:38)
25:26
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nicole Reyes Sr Evergreen Valley 24:01 8:08
5 Sandy Navarro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:12 8:12
6 Ainslee Hampel So Santa Teresa 24:19 8:15
7 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 24:24 8:16 2/9 2/9 2/9 24:45
(0:21)
24:45
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Arati Patel Sr Evergreen Valley 24:33 8:19
9 Lorena Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:56 8:27
10 Samantha Hampton Jr Hillsdale 24:57 8:27
11 Mele Perla Jr Evergreen Valley 25:01 8:29
12 Jacklyn Rodriguez Fr Santa Teresa 25:09 8:32
13 Jessica Peluffo So Hillsdale 25:13 8:33
14 Guadalupe Reyna So Hillsdale 25:21 8:36
15 Joanalyn Matignas2 Sr South San Francisco 25:34 8:40
16 Liana Kiddy-gan Sr Fremont 25:38 8:41
17 Amanda Spielman Fr Los Altos 25:41 8:42 3/9 3/9 4/9
18 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Fremont 25:43 8:43
19 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 25:46 8:44
20 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 25:48 8:45 4/9 4/9 1/7 26:49
(1:01)
25:18 25:18 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 25:58 8:48 5/9 5/9 1/5 25:53 24:56 24:56
22 Kate Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 25:58 8:48
23 Kristen Wong Sr Oceana 26:00 8:49
24 Rebecca Korff Sr Aragon 26:29 8:59
25 Erica Lewis Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:31 8:59
26 Emma Swayze Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:37 9:01
27 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 26:47 9:05
28 Patty Chen Sr Aragon 26:55 9:07
29 Annabelle Rapues Sr South San Francisco 27:28 9:19
30 Natalie Sayre Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:44 9:24
31 Alex Badduke Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:51 9:26
32 Naryne Sarkiss Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:55 9:28
33 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont 28:11 9:33
34 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 28:32 9:40 6/9 6/9 2/4 28:06 28:06
35 Sttefany De Souza Sr Willow Glen 28:36 9:42
36 Andrea Bumbaca Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 28:51 9:47
37 Sindhu Madhavan So Notre Dame (Belmont 28:57 9:49
38 Selina Villanueva Jr Santa Teresa 29:29 10:00
39 Samantha Nguyen Sr South San Francisco 29:45 10:05
40 Janet Kemuto Sr Los Altos 29:59 10:10 7/9 7/9 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Veronica Ortiz Sr South San Francisco 29:59 10:10
42 Heena Patel So Fremont 30:02 10:11
43 Becky Egan Fr Hillsdale 30:35 10:22
44 Stephanie Wen Sr South San Francisco 30:43 10:25
45 Marcie Abreu Jr Hillsdale 30:52 10:28
46 Rafael Jennifer Sr Oceana 31:11 10:34
47 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 31:12 10:35
48 Pineda Hazel Sr Oceana 31:55 10:49
49 Haley Cross So Fremont 32:20 10:58
50 Erin Mclinden So Notre Dame (Belmont 33:42 11:25
51 Jessica Rinaldi2 Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 35:03 11:53
52 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 39:00 13:13 8/9 8/9 2/2
53 Eliie Robertson Fr Los Altos 39:01 13:14 9/9 9/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
125:39
25:08
8:31
44 Mia Venuti
Fr
23:48
8:04
2
Katya Pchenitchnikava
Fr
24:24
8:16
4
Amanda Spielman
Fr
25:41
8:42
11
Yasmeen Serhan
So
25:48
8:45
13
Audrey Cashen
So
25:58
8:48
14
Jacqueline Liu
Fr
28:32
9:40
23
Janet Kemuto
Sr
29:59
10:10
25
2 Notre Dame (Belmont
3-2-4-3-2
Gap: 3:32
130:00
26:00
8:49
60 Sandy Navarro
Jr
24:12
8:12
3
Lorena Rodriguez
Jr
24:56
8:27
5
Erica Lewis
Jr
26:31
8:59
16
Emma Swayze
Jr
26:37
9:01
17
Natalie Sayre
Sr
27:44
9:24
19
Alex Badduke
Sr
27:51
9:26
20
Naryne Sarkiss
Jr
27:55
9:28
21
3 Hillsdale
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 5:38
132:04
26:25
8:57
64 Samantha Hampton
Jr
24:57
8:27
6
Jessica Peluffo
So
25:13
8:33
7
Guadalupe Reyna
So
25:21
8:36
8
Kate Rancatore
Sr
25:58
8:48
15
Becky Egan
Fr
30:35
10:22
28
Marcie Abreu
Jr
30:52
10:28
30




4 Fremont
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:20
132:16
26:27
8:58
72 Jennifer Wei
Fr
22:42
7:42
1
Liana Kiddy-gan
Sr
25:38
8:41
10
Guadalupe Gomez
Jr
25:43
8:43
12
Leilani Fujimoto
So
28:11
9:33
22
Heena Patel
So
30:02
10:11
27
Sabrina Truong
Jr
31:12
10:35
31
Haley Cross
So
32:20
10:58
32
5 South San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:09
143:29
28:42
9:44
106 Joanalyn Matignas2
Sr
25:34
8:40
9
Annabelle Rapues
Sr
27:28
9:19
18
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
29:45
10:05
24
Veronica Ortiz
Sr
29:59
10:10
26
Stephanie Wen
Sr
30:43
10:25
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.