Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/29/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bapa, Aksai Sr JV 13:49.2 6:35 2.1 104/140 14/25 36/53 3/4 14:45
(0:56,6.3)
14:14
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bergevin, Charlie Sr JV 13:18.2 6:20 2.1 82/140 8/25 26/53 6/7 12:33 14:15
(0:57,6.6)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Berube, Aaron So F/S 12:44.3 6:04 2.1 36/97 6/20 18/53 3/6 13:02
(0:18,2.3)
13:48
(1:03,7.7)
13:02
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beutter, John Fr F/S 11:34.7 5:31 2.1 7/97 2/20 4/53 2/9 12:54
(1:19,10.2)
12:54
(1:19,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bhargava, Rishi Fr F/S 13:18.5 6:20 2.1 59/97 11/20 27/53 3/6 13:15 13:15
Bohrer, Eric Fr F/S 12:26.1 5:55 2.1 26/97 4/20 13/53 4/8 13:03
(0:37,4.8)
13:03
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowers, Blake Jr V 12:13.8 5:49 2.1 46/60 6/8 10/53 6/9 12:34
(0:20,2.7)
12:34
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin So V 10:59.6 5:14 2.1 12/60 2/8 2/53 4/9 11:57
(0:58,8.0)
11:57
(0:58,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burns, Seena Jr JV 15:12.2 7:14 2.1 130/140 24/25 51/53 2/2 14:12 16:50
(1:38,9.7)
14:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Carp, Andrew Jr JV 12:41.1 6:02 2.1 45/140 4/25 16/53 5/9 13:07
(0:25,3.2)
13:10
(0:29,3.7)
13:07
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carr, Alex Fr F/S 13:42.4 6:32 2.1 70/97 14/20 34/53 2/3 14:47
(1:04,7.3)
14:47
(1:04,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Casas, Scott Jr JV 13:53.4 6:37 2.1 108/140 15/25 37/53 3/4 13:36 14:44
(0:50,5.7)
13:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Cohen, Josh Fr F/S 11:32 5:30 2.1 6/97 1/20 3/53 5/9 12:32
(1:00,7.9)
12:32
(1:00,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colman, Samuel Jr JV 14:16.6 6:48 2.1 117/140 19/25 42/53 2/2 15:17
(1:00,6.5)
15:17
(1:00,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooke, Jasper Sr JV 14:31 6:55 2.1 120/140 20/25 45/53 2/2 15:08
(0:37,4.1)
14:56
(0:25,2.8)
14:56
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Visser, Tim Fr F/S 13:28.8 6:25 2.1 63/97 12/20 29/53 2/4 14:46
(1:17,8.7)
14:46
(1:17,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delemare, Lucus Jr JV 15:11.8 7:14 2.1 129/140 23/25 50/53 2/2 17:16
(2:04,12.0)
17:16
(2:04,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dittmer, Steven Fr F/S 13:38 6:30 2.1 68/97 13/20 32/53 2/4 12:36 12:36
Dwulet, Gregory Jr JV 12:24.2 5:54 2.1 22/140 2/25 12/53 5/9 13:37
(1:13,8.9)
13:37
(1:13,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elson, Carl Jr JV 13:33 6:27 2.1 92/140 10/25 30/53 5/6 13:18 13:18
Farrell, Reilly Jr JV 12:33 5:59 2.1 36/140 3/25 15/53 5/9 12:49
(0:16,2.1)
12:49
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frangos, Nicolas Jr V 12:12.6 5:49 2.1 44/60 5/8 9/53 6/9 12:25
(0:12,1.7)
12:25
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giles, Nick Jr JV 13:55.1 6:38 2.1 111/140 16/25 38/53 2/4 14:08
(0:12,1.5)
14:21
(0:25,3.0)
14:08
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gospe, Sean So F/S 12:48.2 6:06 2.1 41/97 8/20 19/53 2/6 13:46
(0:58,7.0)
14:29
(1:41,11.6)
13:46
(0:58,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grau, William Fr F/S 15:17.5 7:17 2.1 90/97 20/20 52/53 1/1 16:02
(0:45,4.6)
16:02
(0:45,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gray, James Sr JV 14:01.1 6:41 2.1 115/140 18/25 40/53 2/3 13:30 15:30
(1:28,9.5)
13:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Heinzmann, Colin So F/S 13:18.1 6:20 2.1 58/97 10/20 25/53 4/6 14:35
(1:17,8.8)
14:35
(1:17,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael Fr F/S 14:26.7 6:53 2.1 80/97 16/20 43/53 1/1 15:28
(1:01,6.6)
15:28
(1:01,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kash, Dusty Sr JV 13:17.4 6:20 2.1 81/140 7/25 24/53 6/7 13:41
(0:24,2.9)
14:28
(1:10,8.1)
13:41
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kellog, Alex Jr JV 15:03.6 7:10 2.1 126/140 22/25 49/53 2/2 15:22
(0:19,2.0)
15:22
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kishore, Samir So F/S 14:46.4 7:02 2.1 88/97 19/20 47/53 1/1 14:47
(0:00,0.0)
14:48
(0:01,0.1)
14:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Gregory So F/S 12:48.6 6:06 2.1 40/97 7/20 20/53 3/6 13:33
(0:45,5.5)
12:55
(0:06,0.8)
12:55
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, John Fr F/S 14:29.8 6:54 2.1 81/97 17/20 44/53 1/1 14:11 14:11
Malenka, Ben Jr JV 13:41.6 6:31 2.1 98/140 12/25 33/53 3/5 13:49
(0:07,0.8)
13:49
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcloughlin, Sean Fr F/S 12:05.4 5:45 2.1 22/97 3/20 7/53 4/8
Mitchell, Matthew Sr JV 13:16.9 6:19 2.1 80/140 6/25 23/53 6/9 13:51
(0:34,4.1)
13:51
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathaniel, Prashant Fr F/S 14:12.8 6:46 2.1 76/97 15/20 41/53 1/3 15:58
(1:45,11.0)
15:58
(1:45,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Okero, Josh Jr V 11:42.4 5:34 2.1 33/60 4/8 6/53 6/9 12:31
(0:48,6.4)
12:31
(0:48,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 12:21 5:53 2.1 49/60 7/8 11/53 3/4 11:50 11:50 11:50
Palmer, Ian Jr JV 13:33.6 6:27 2.1 93/140 11/25 31/53 4/5 13:29 13:32 13:29
Poonja, Karim Sr JV 13:57.8 6:39 2.1 113/140 17/25 39/53 2/3 13:44 14:21
(0:23,2.7)
13:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Raman, Rishi Jr JV 13:44.4 6:33 2.1 100/140 13/25 35/53 3/4 12:57 13:49
(0:05,0.5)
12:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Safai, Eric Sr V 12:28.4 5:56 2.1 52/60 8/8 14/53 1/1 10:17 10:57 10:17
Schneider, Ben Jr V 10:43.7 5:07 2.1 6/60 1/8 1/53 5/10 11:14
(0:31,4.5)
11:14
(0:31,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sims, Josh Jr JV 18:48.3 8:57 2.1 140/140 25/25 53/53 2/2
Soward, Stephen So F/S 12:48.6 6:06 2.1 42/97 9/20 21/53 2/6 13:21
(0:32,4.0)
14:07
(1:18,9.2)
13:21
(0:32,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tavana, Sherwin Sr JV 15:02.7 7:10 2.1 125/140 21/25 48/53 2/2 14:27 14:27
Thomas, Andrew Fr F/S 12:43.6 6:04 2.1 35/97 5/20 17/53 4/8 12:34 12:34
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 11:39.7 5:33 2.1 28/60 3/8 5/53 6/9 11:33 11:23 11:23
Winters, Zachary Sr JV 13:26 6:24 2.1 87/140 9/25 28/53 4/6 12:28 12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Scott Fr F/S 14:40.4 6:59 2.1 85/97 18/20 46/53 1/1 14:46
(0:06,0.7)
14:46
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yort, Judd Jr JV 12:06.7 5:46 2.1 14/140 1/25 8/53 5/9 12:37
(0:30,4.0)
13:12
(1:05,8.2)
12:37
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zorin, Simon Jr JV 13:01.8 6:12 2.1 64/140 5/25 22/53 6/9 13:23
(0:21,2.7)
13:23
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 57:18
1:29
2.1 5:27 5:07 5:49 122 5:10 59:46
(2:28,4.1)
57:41
(0:23,0.7)
57:41
(0:23,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Schneider (6), Austin Bowie (12), Michael Vendelin (28), Josh Okero (33), Nicolas Frangos (43)
JV 1st 5 5/9 62:47
0:55
2.1 5:59 5:46 6:12 132 5:41 65:04
(2:17,3.5)
65:20
(2:33,3.9)
65:04
(2:17,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Judd Yort (14), Gregory Dwulet (20), Reilly Farrell (27), Andrew Carp (31), Simon Zorin (40)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 66:52
0:16
2.1 6:22 6:19 6:27 115 5:52 68:17
(1:25,2.1)
68:34
(1:43,2.5)
68:17
(1:25,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Mitchell (19), Dusty Kash (20), Charlie Bergevin (21), Zachary Winters (25), Carl Elson (30)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 68:42
0:20
2.1 6:33 6:27 6:37 78 5:57 70:28
(1:46,2.5)
70:50
(2:08,3.0)
70:28
(1:46,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Palmer (11), Ben Malenka (15), Rishi Raman (16), Aksai Bapa (17), Scott Casas (19)
JV 4th 5 2/2 70:42
0:36
2.1 6:44 6:38 6:55 50 6:00 73:00
(2:19,3.2)
72:16
(1:35,2.2)
72:16
(1:35,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Giles (8), Karim Poonja (9), James Gray (10), Samuel Colman (11), Jasper Cooke (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 79:19
3:46
2.1 7:33 7:10 8:57 50 6:03 76:26 73:36 73:36 Sherwin Tavana (8), Alex Kellog (9), Lucus Delemare (10), Seena Burns (11), Josh Sims (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 60:22
1:12
2.1 5:45 5:30 6:04 87 5:33 59:49 61:44
(1:22,2.2)
59:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josh Cohen (5), John Beutter (6), Sean Mcloughlin (20), Eric Bohrer (24), Andrew Thomas (32)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 64:28
0:34
2.1 6:08 6:04 6:20 55 5:59 64:52
(0:24,0.6)
66:13
(1:45,2.7)
64:52
(0:24,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Berube (6), Gregory Lee (8), Sean Gospe (9), Stephen Soward (10), Colin Heinzmann (22)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 68:21
0:54
2.1 6:31 6:20 6:46 30 6:31 71:33
(3:13,4.5)
71:33
(3:13,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rishi Bhargava (2), Tim De Visser (4), Steven Dittmer (7), Alex Carr (8), Prashant Nathaniel (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 73:41
0:51
2.1 7:01 6:53 7:17 15 7:01 73:25 73:25 Michael Johnson (1), John Lee (2), Scott Wong (3), Samir Kishore (4), William Grau (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer 9:59 4:45
2 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 10:09.3 4:50
3 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer 10:13.8 4:52
4 Kevin Bishop So Monta Vista 10:29.8 5:00
5 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 10:40.3 5:05
6 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 10:43.7 5:07 1/8 1/53 5/10 11:14
(0:31)
11:14
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Kranti Peddada Sr Monta Vista 10:48.8 5:09
8 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 10:52.7 5:11
9 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 10:55.6 5:12
10 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 10:56.6 5:13
11 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 10:57.1 5:13
12 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 10:59.6 5:14 2/8 2/53 4/9 11:57
(0:58)
11:57
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Max Pommier Sr Cupertino 11:01.9 5:15
14 Alex Cheng Sr Monta Vista 11:10.7 5:19
15 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 11:13.5 5:21
16 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 11:14.3 5:21
17 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 11:17 5:22
18 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 11:23.2 5:25
19 Alexander Dor Sr Monta Vista 11:24.2 5:26
20 Dan Esparza Sr Monta Vista 11:28.5 5:28
21 Peter Feng Sr Monta Vista 11:30.3 5:29
22 Jacob Burke Jr Wilcox 11:32.8 5:30
23 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 11:33.2 5:30
24 Will Reed Jr Homestead 11:33.6 5:30
25 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 11:36.3 5:32
26 Chris Doan So Wilcox 11:38 5:32
27 Aaron Spanner So Wilcox 11:39.3 5:33
28 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 11:39.7 5:33 3/8 5/53 6/9 11:33 11:23 11:23
29 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 11:40.5 5:34
30 Eric Chienhsiu Lee So Cupertino 11:40.9 5:34
31 Isaac Long Jr Santa Clara 11:41.4 5:34
32 Steve Ojeda Sr Wilcox 11:41.9 5:34
33 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 11:42.4 5:34 4/8 6/53 6/9 12:31
(0:48)
12:31
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Cristhian Montenegro Sr Fremont 11:42.8 5:35
35 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 11:43.3 5:35
36 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 11:44 5:35
37 Davis Ngo Sr Pioneer 11:45 5:36
38 David Zarrin Fr Saratoga 11:46.8 5:37
39 Daniel Huynh Sr Wilcox 11:51.2 5:39
40 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 11:52 5:39
41 David L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 12:00 5:43
42 Alex Stanford So Wilcox 12:02.4 5:44
43 Taylor Olsen Sr Santa Clara 12:07.8 5:47
44 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 12:12.6 5:49 5/8 9/53 6/9 12:25
(0:12)
12:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 12:13.4 5:49
46 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 12:13.8 5:49 6/8 10/53 6/9 12:34
(0:20)
12:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Aviv Weinstein So Homestead 12:15.1 5:50
48 Anthony Perkins Jr Santa Clara 12:17.8 5:51
49 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 12:21 5:53 7/8 11/53 3/4 11:50 11:50 11:50
50 Eren Visvoelo So Saratoga 12:26.5 5:55
51 Mark Angelopulos Jr Pioneer 12:27.4 5:56
52 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 12:28.4 5:56 8/8 14/53 1/1 10:17 10:57 10:17
53 Anthony Dutcher Fr Pioneer 12:29.6 5:57
54 Lawrence Lian So Saratoga 12:31.3 5:58
55 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 12:33.9 5:59
56 Sean Frost Jr Pioneer 12:37 6:00
57 Chris Wingkeung Chan Jr Santa Clara 12:57.6 6:10
58 Cyrus Sinai Jr Santa Clara 13:37.6 6:29
59 Robert Macias So Pioneer 13:39.3 6:30
60 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 14:07.2 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
54:12
10:50
5:10
47 Luca Signore
Sr
10:09
4:50
2
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
10:53
5:11
8
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
10:56
5:12
9
Andrew Kuo
So
10:57
5:13
11
Jason Jin
So
11:17
5:22
17
Grant Gustafson
Sr
11:43
5:35
34




2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
55:22
11:04
5:16
64 Kevin Bishop
So
10:30
5:00
4
Kranti Peddada
Sr
10:49
5:09
7
Alex Cheng
Sr
11:11
5:19
14
Alexander Dor
Sr
11:24
5:26
19
Dan Esparza
Sr
11:29
5:28
20
Peter Feng
Sr
11:30
5:29
21




3 Cupertino
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
56:13
11:15
5:21
88 Peter Anthony
So
10:40
5:05
5
Max Pommier
Sr
11:02
5:15
13
Thomas Anthony
So
11:14
5:21
16
Steven Hwu
So
11:36
5:32
25
Eric Ronne
Jr
11:41
5:34
29
Eric Chienhsiu Lee
So
11:41
5:34
30
Jesse Zhou
Fr
11:52
5:39
39
4 Homestead
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:47
57:11
11:26
5:27
110 Mikkie Louthan
Sr
10:57
5:13
10
Brody Klien
Sr
11:23
5:25
18
Kevin Liantono
Sr
11:33
5:30
23
Will Reed
Jr
11:34
5:30
24
Andres Gaeta
Sr
11:44
5:35
35
Mitchell Takata
Sr
12:13
5:49
44
Aviv Weinstein
So
12:15
5:50
46
5 Los Altos
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
57:18
11:28
5:27
122 Ben Schneider
Jr
10:44
5:07
6
Austin Bowie
So
11:00
5:14
12
Michael Vendelin
Jr
11:40
5:33
28
Josh Okero
Jr
11:42
5:34
33
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
12:13
5:49
43
Blake Bowers
Jr
12:14
5:49
45
Wesley Oribello
Jr
12:21
5:53
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Pioneer
1-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:31
56:55
11:23
5:25
141 Weston Strum
Sr
9:59
4:45
1
Nathan Strum
Sr
10:14
4:52
3
Davis Ngo
Sr
11:45
5:36
36
Mark Angelopulos
Jr
12:27
5:56
50
Anthony Dutcher
Fr
12:30
5:57
51
Sean Frost
Jr
12:37
6:00
54
Robert Macias
So
13:39
6:30
57
7 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:18
58:23
11:41
5:34
145 Jacob Burke
Jr
11:33
5:30
22
Chris Doan
So
11:38
5:32
26
Aaron Spanner
So
11:39
5:33
27
Steve Ojeda
Sr
11:42
5:34
32
Daniel Huynh
Sr
11:51
5:39
38
Alex Stanford
So
12:02
5:44
41




8 Saratoga
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
60:32
12:06
5:46
206 Garrick Chan
Jr
11:14
5:21
15
David Zarrin
Fr
11:47
5:37
37
Eren Visvoelo
So
12:27
5:55
49
Lawrence Lian
So
12:31
5:58
52
Pablo Parker
Fr
12:34
5:59
53
Patrick Lee
Sr
14:07
6:43
58




9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
61:05
12:13
5:49
215 Isaac Long
Jr
11:41
5:34
31
David L'heureux
Jr
12:00
5:43
40
Taylor Olsen
Sr
12:08
5:47
42
Anthony Perkins
Jr
12:18
5:51
47
Chris Wingkeung Chan
Jr
12:58
6:10
55
Cyrus Sinai
Jr
13:38
6:29
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 11:32.7 5:30
2 Hiroaki Okajima Sr Monta Vista 11:35.2 5:31
3 Sabastian Lee Jr Homestead 11:37.4 5:32
4 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 11:42.9 5:35
5 Michael O'dell Jr Monta Vista 11:51.3 5:39
6 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 11:55.2 5:41
7 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 11:58.4 5:42
8 Ahmad Bakhshi Sr Cupertino 11:59.5 5:43
9 Ben Chang So Monta Vista 12:00.6 5:43
10 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 12:01.9 5:44
11 Michael Li Jr Homestead 12:05.3 5:45
12 Dillon Van Den Berg Sr Monta Vista 12:05.9 5:46
13 Hunt Ma Fr Monta Vista 12:06.4 5:46
14 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 12:06.7 5:46 1/25 8/53 5/9 12:37
(0:30)
13:12
(1:05)
12:37
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Alex Balaban Sr Monta Vista 12:09.1 5:47
16 Nick Mcgrath Sr Cupertino 12:09.6 5:47
17 Mike Serio Sr Monta Vista 12:11.4 5:48
18 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 12:12.8 5:49
19 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 12:14.8 5:50
20 Bryan Wang Fr Monta Vista 12:21.8 5:53
21 Neil Fernandes So Monta Vista 12:23.6 5:54
22 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 12:24.2 5:54 2/25 12/53 5/9 13:37
(1:13)
13:37
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 12:24.9 5:55
24 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 12:26 5:55
25 Collin Marcroft Fr Monta Vista 12:26.8 5:56
26 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 12:27.7 5:56
27 Alex Wang Fr Monta Vista 12:28.7 5:57
28 Saurabh Rane Sr Monta Vista 12:29.6 5:57
29 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 12:30.1 5:57
30 Michael Forouhari Sr Homestead 12:30.6 5:57
31 Chris Granera Sr Monta Vista 12:31 5:58
32 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 12:31.3 5:58
33 Arvind Rao So Monta Vista 12:32 5:58
34 Kevin Chang So Monta Vista 12:32.3 5:58
35 Akshar Lohith Sr Monta Vista 12:32.6 5:58
36 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 12:33 5:59 3/25 15/53 5/9 12:49
(0:16)
12:49
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 12:33.9 5:59
38 Josh Lee Sr Wilcox 12:34.3 5:59
39 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 12:34.7 5:59
40 Aaron Ho So Monta Vista 12:35.1 6:00
41 Jeffrey Chen Fr Monta Vista 12:36.9 6:00
42 Nicholas Chen Fr Monta Vista 12:37.7 6:01
43 Ajay Rajamani Fr Monta Vista 12:39.3 6:02
44 Andrew Cai-li So Monta Vista 12:40.4 6:02
45 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 12:41.1 6:02 4/25 16/53 5/9 13:07
(0:25)
13:10
(0:29)
13:07
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Andrew Hua Fr Monta Vista 12:41.7 6:03
47 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 12:42 6:03
48 Jaime Sandoval Sr Wilcox 12:42.6 6:03
49 Vimal Balu Sr Monta Vista 12:43 6:03
50 Stephen Ting Fr Monta Vista 12:43.4 6:04
51 Brian Nordby Fr Monta Vista 12:43.7 6:04
52 Vikrant Marathe Fr Monta Vista 12:44.1 6:04
53 Thomas Barber Fr Monta Vista 12:48.2 6:06
54 Steven Xu So Homestead 12:50.3 6:07
55 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 12:50.6 6:07
56 Pat Soung Jr Saratoga 12:53.5 6:08
57 Yujui Chen Fr Monta Vista 12:54.1 6:09
58 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 12:55.8 6:09
59 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 12:57.3 6:10
60 Taronish Daruwalla Jr Homestead 12:57.9 6:10
61 Ani Rajagopalan Fr Monta Vista 12:58.7 6:11
62 Federico Degiuli Sr Homestead 12:59.7 6:11
63 Tom Clark Jr Saratoga 13:00.8 6:12
64 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 13:01.8 6:12 5/25 22/53 6/9 13:23
(0:21)
13:23
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Kenji Mukuti Sr Monta Vista 13:02.3 6:13
66 Nicholas Bates So Monta Vista 13:02.7 6:13
67 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:03 6:13
68 Sid Kadiyala So Monta Vista 13:03.7 6:13
69 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 13:06.5 6:15
70 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 13:07.3 6:15
71 Ashton Krajnovich Fr Monta Vista 13:08.6 6:16
72 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 13:09.1 6:16
73 David Garza Jr Wilcox 13:09.6 6:16
74 Sho Iketani Jr Monta Vista 13:11.1 6:17
75 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 13:11.8 6:17
76 Sid Nguyen Jr Wilcox 13:12.3 6:17
77 Omar Khan Jr Wilcox 13:15.4 6:19
78 David Chang Fr Monta Vista 13:16 6:19
79 Matthew Fung Sr Santa Clara 13:16.4 6:19
80 Matthew Mitchell Sr Los Altos 13:16.9 6:19 6/25 23/53 6/9 13:51
(0:34)
13:51
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 13:17.4 6:20 7/25 24/53 6/7 13:41
(0:24)
14:28
(1:10)
13:41
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Charlie Bergevin Sr Los Altos 13:18.2 6:20 8/25 26/53 6/7 12:33 14:15
(0:57)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR)
83 Yinpok Robert Lee Jr Monta Vista 13:21.1 6:21
84 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 13:21.9 6:22
85 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 13:22.9 6:22
86 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 13:23.9 6:23
87 Zachary Winters Sr Los Altos 13:26 6:24 9/25 28/53 4/6 12:28 12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 13:26.6 6:24
89 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 13:29.7 6:26
90 Ted Tenedorie Jr Homestead 13:30.4 6:26
91 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 13:32.3 6:27
92 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 13:33 6:27 10/25 30/53 5/6 13:18 13:18
93 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 13:33.6 6:27 11/25 31/53 4/5 13:29 13:32 13:29
94 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 13:34.9 6:28
95 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 13:36.2 6:29
96 Erik Pena Jr Santa Clara 13:39.6 6:30
97 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 13:40.9 6:31
98 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 13:41.6 6:31 12/25 33/53 3/5 13:49
(0:07)
13:49
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Stanley Ooi So Fremont 13:42.3 6:32
100 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 13:44.4 6:33 13/25 35/53 3/4 12:57 13:49
(0:05)
12:57 You ROCK! (LR)
101 Chris Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 13:44.9 6:33
102 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr Santa Clara 13:47 6:34
103 Eric Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 13:47.4 6:34
104 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 13:49.2 6:35 14/25 36/53 3/4 14:45
(0:56)
14:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 William Chan Fr Monta Vista 13:50.2 6:35
106 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 13:50.7 6:36
107 Ahmed Laymoun Jr Santa Clara 13:52.3 6:36
108 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 13:53.4 6:37 15/25 37/53 3/4 13:36 14:44
(0:50)
13:36 You ROCK! (LR)
109 Matthew Johnson So Homestead 13:53.7 6:37
110 Nikita Kouevda Jr Homestead 13:54.6 6:37
111 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 13:55.1 6:38 16/25 38/53 2/4 14:08
(0:12)
14:21
(0:25)
14:08
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 13:57 6:39
113 Karim Poonja Sr Los Altos 13:57.8 6:39 17/25 39/53 2/3 13:44 14:21
(0:23)
13:44 You ROCK! (LR)
114 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 14:00.7 6:40
115 James Gray Sr Los Altos 14:01.1 6:41 18/25 40/53 2/3 13:30 15:30
(1:28)
13:30 You ROCK! (LR)
116 Chris Mattis So Fremont 14:08 6:44
117 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 14:16.6 6:48 19/25 42/53 2/2 15:17
(1:00)
15:17
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Timna Naim Fr Fremont 14:18.9 6:49
119 Cory Demar Sr Santa Clara 14:22.6 6:51
120 Jasper Cooke Sr Los Altos 14:31 6:55 20/25 45/53 2/2 15:08
(0:37)
14:56
(0:25)
14:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 14:40 6:59
122 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 14:49.8 7:04
123 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 14:51.7 7:05
124 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 14:52.9 7:05
125 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 15:02.7 7:10 21/25 48/53 2/2 14:27 14:27
126 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 15:03.6 7:10 22/25 49/53 2/2 15:22
(0:19)
15:22
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Victor Zavaleta Jr Santa Clara 15:04 7:10
128 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 15:06.7 7:12
129 Lucus Delemare Jr Los Altos 15:11.8 7:14 23/25 50/53 2/2 17:16
(2:04)
17:16
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
130 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 15:12.2 7:14 24/25 51/53 2/2 14:12 16:50
(1:38)
14:12 You ROCK! (LR)
131 Marshell Westall So Saratoga 15:15.7 7:16
132 Brent Alvey Fr Fremont 15:29.5 7:23
133 Connnor Hamm Jr Wilcox 15:43.5 7:29
134 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 16:19.2 7:46
135 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont 16:36.6 7:55
136 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 16:38 7:55
137 Luis Guerrero Jr Fremont 17:04.3 8:08
138 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 17:19.9 8:15
139 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 17:53.9 8:31
140 Josh Sims Jr Los Altos 18:48.3 8:57 25/25 53/53 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
59:39
11:56
5:41
41 Hiroaki Okajima
Sr
11:35
5:31
2
Michael O'dell
Jr
11:51
5:39
5
Ben Chang
So
12:01
5:43
9
Dillon Van Den Berg
Sr
12:06
5:46
12
Hunt Ma
Fr
12:06
5:46
13
Alex Balaban
Sr
12:09
5:47
15
Mike Serio
Sr
12:11
5:48
17
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
59:39
11:56
5:41
41 Kyle Lopez
Sr
11:33
5:30
1
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
11:55
5:41
6
Ahmad Bakhshi
Sr
12:00
5:43
8
Dennis Rong
Sr
12:02
5:44
10
Nick Mcgrath
Sr
12:10
5:47
16
Dennis Cao
So
12:25
5:55
21
Steven Chew
Jr
12:34
5:59
28
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
60:51
12:10
5:48
77 Alvin Chang
Jr
11:43
5:35
4
Boris Poutivski
Sr
11:58
5:42
7
Michael Yuen
Sr
12:13
5:49
18
Jason Catolico
Jr
12:26
5:55
22
Jeffrey Young
Jr
12:31
5:58
26
Matthew Faris
Jr
12:57
6:10
37
Jared Wong
Jr
13:03
6:13
41
4 Homestead
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
60:56
12:11
5:48
81 Sabastian Lee
Jr
11:37
5:32
3
Michael Li
Jr
12:05
5:45
11
Austin Pryor
Jr
12:15
5:50
19
Gabe Cavin
Sr
12:28
5:56
23
Michael Forouhari
Sr
12:31
5:57
25
Steven Xu
So
12:50
6:07
34
Taronish Daruwalla
Jr
12:58
6:10
38
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
62:47
12:33
5:59
132 Judd Yort
Jr
12:07
5:46
14
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
12:24
5:54
20
Reilly Farrell
Jr
12:33
5:59
27
Andrew Carp
Jr
12:41
6:02
31
Simon Zorin
Jr
13:02
6:12
40
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
13:17
6:19
46
Dusty Kash
Sr
13:17
6:20
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
63:18
12:40
6:02
152 Miycoe Call
Jr
12:30
5:57
24
Josh Lee
Sr
12:34
5:59
29
Steven Kawula
Sr
12:35
5:59
30
Jaime Sandoval
Sr
12:43
6:03
33
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
12:56
6:09
36
David Garza
Jr
13:10
6:16
43
Sid Nguyen
Jr
13:12
6:17
44
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
65:40
13:08
6:15
200 Stephen Louie
Jr
12:42
6:03
32
Pat Soung
Jr
12:54
6:08
35
Tom Clark
Jr
13:01
6:12
39
Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
13:07
6:15
42
Branden Lee
Jr
13:57
6:39
52
Carlos Kasik
Jr
14:01
6:40
53
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
14:53
7:05
57
8 Santa Clara
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
68:58
13:48
6:34
250 Matthew Fung
Sr
13:16
6:19
45
Erik Pena
Jr
13:40
6:30
48
Adeeb Chowdhury
Sr
13:47
6:34
50
Ahmed Laymoun
Jr
13:52
6:36
51
Cory Demar
Sr
14:23
6:51
56
Victor Zavaleta
Jr
15:04
7:10
58




9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:54
74:15
14:51
7:04
277 Stanley Ooi
So
13:42
6:32
49
Chris Mattis
So
14:08
6:44
54
Timna Naim
Fr
14:19
6:49
55
Brent Alvey
Fr
15:30
7:23
59
Aakash Patel
Fr
16:37
7:55
60
Luis Guerrero
Jr
17:04
8:08
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
61:33
12:19
5:52
15 Alex Balaban
Sr
12:09
5:47
1
Mike Serio
Sr
12:11
5:48
2
Bryan Wang
Fr
12:22
5:53
3
Neil Fernandes
So
12:24
5:54
4
Collin Marcroft
Fr
12:27
5:56
5
Alex Wang
Fr
12:29
5:57
6
Saurabh Rane
Sr
12:30
5:57
7
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
65:39
13:08
6:15
70 Matthew Faris
Jr
12:57
6:10
9
Jared Wong
Jr
13:03
6:13
12
Jonathan Chang
Fr
13:07
6:15
13
Ethan Chiou
Fr
13:09
6:16
14
Kenneth Poon
Jr
13:22
6:22
22
Raymond Yang
Fr
13:23
6:22
23
Lawrence Trask
Jr
13:24
6:23
24
3 Homestead
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:40
65:30
13:06
6:14
73 Steven Xu
So
12:50
6:07
8
Taronish Daruwalla
Jr
12:58
6:10
10
Federico Degiuli
Sr
13:00
6:11
11
Ryan Hu
Sr
13:12
6:17
16
Ted Tenedorie
Jr
13:30
6:26
28
Matthew Johnson
So
13:54
6:37
34
Nikita Kouevda
Jr
13:55
6:37
35
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
66:34
13:19
6:20
103 David Garza
Jr
13:10
6:16
15
Sid Nguyen
Jr
13:12
6:17
17
Omar Khan
Jr
13:15
6:19
18
Kevin Diep
Sr
13:27
6:24
26
Andrew Dao
Jr
13:30
6:26
27
Gordon Lau
Jr
13:32
6:27
29
Alex Yee
Jr
13:51
6:36
33
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
66:52
13:22
6:22
115 Matthew Mitchell
Sr
13:17
6:19
19
Dusty Kash
Sr
13:17
6:20
20
Charlie Bergevin
Sr
13:18
6:20
21
Zachary Winters
Sr
13:26
6:24
25
Carl Elson
Jr
13:33
6:27
30
Ian Palmer
Jr
13:34
6:27
31
Ben Malenka
Jr
13:42
6:31
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:53
78:41
15:44
7:30
190 Carlos Kasik
Jr
14:01
6:40
36
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
14:53
7:05
37
Marshell Westall
So
15:16
7:16
38
Ryan Mette
So
16:38
7:55
39
Roman Balogh
So
17:54
8:31
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
62:34
12:31
5:57
15 Alex Wang
Fr
12:29
5:57
1
Saurabh Rane
Sr
12:30
5:57
2
Chris Granera
Sr
12:31
5:58
3
Arvind Rao
So
12:32
5:58
4
Kevin Chang
So
12:32
5:58
5
Akshar Lohith
Sr
12:33
5:58
6
Aaron Ho
So
12:35
6:00
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
67:39
13:32
6:27
56 Raymond Yang
Fr
13:23
6:22
8
Lawrence Trask
Jr
13:24
6:23
9
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
13:35
6:28
12
Quinton Beck
Sr
13:36
6:29
13
Wenkai Lei
Fr
13:41
6:31
14
Rahul Basu
Sr
14:52
7:05
24
Patrick Poon
Sr
15:07
7:12
25
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
68:42
13:44
6:33
78 Ian Palmer
Jr
13:34
6:27
11
Ben Malenka
Jr
13:42
6:31
15
Rishi Raman
Jr
13:44
6:33
16
Aksai Bapa
Sr
13:49
6:35
17
Scott Casas
Jr
13:53
6:37
19
Nick Giles
Jr
13:55
6:38
20
Karim Poonja
Sr
13:58
6:39
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Wilcox
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
72:36
14:31
6:55
99 Gordon Lau
Jr
13:32
6:27
10
Alex Yee
Jr
13:51
6:36
18
Lester Valentino
Jr
14:40
6:59
22
Allan Do
Jr
14:50
7:04
23
Connnor Hamm
Jr
15:44
7:29
26
Mark Panelo
Jr
17:20
8:15
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
63:02
12:36
6:00
15 Akshar Lohith
Sr
12:33
5:58
1
Aaron Ho
So
12:35
6:00
2
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
12:37
6:00
3
Nicholas Chen
Fr
12:38
6:01
4
Ajay Rajamani
Fr
12:39
6:02
5
Andrew Cai-li
So
12:40
6:02
6
Andrew Hua
Fr
12:42
6:03
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
70:42
14:08
6:44
50 Nick Giles
Jr
13:55
6:38
8
Karim Poonja
Sr
13:58
6:39
9
James Gray
Sr
14:01
6:41
10
Samuel Colman
Jr
14:17
6:48
11
Jasper Cooke
Sr
14:31
6:55
12
Sherwin Tavana
Sr
15:03
7:10
13
Alex Kellog
Jr
15:04
7:10
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
63:32
12:42
6:03
15 Andrew Cai-li
So
12:40
6:02
1
Andrew Hua
Fr
12:42
6:03
2
Vimal Balu
Sr
12:43
6:03
3
Stephen Ting
Fr
12:43
6:04
4
Brian Nordby
Fr
12:44
6:04
5
Vikrant Marathe
Fr
12:44
6:04
6
Thomas Barber
Fr
12:48
6:06
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
79:19
15:52
7:33
50 Sherwin Tavana
Sr
15:03
7:10
8
Alex Kellog
Jr
15:04
7:10
9
Lucus Delemare
Jr
15:12
7:14
10
Seena Burns
Jr
15:12
7:14
11
Josh Sims
Jr
18:48
8:57
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Atif Velagic So Santa Clara 11:16.5 5:22
2 Arif Hasan So Monta Vista 11:19.5 5:24
3 Shivam Khanna So Monta Vista 11:21.2 5:24
4 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 11:26.9 5:27
5 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 11:30.9 5:29
6 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 11:32 5:30 1/20 3/53 5/9 12:32
(1:00)
12:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 11:34.7 5:31 2/20 4/53 2/9 12:54
(1:19)
12:54
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 11:35.2 5:31
9 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 11:41.4 5:34
10 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 11:43.2 5:35
11 Daniel Yeung Fr Monta Vista 11:44.1 5:35
12 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 11:46.1 5:36
13 Anosh Antony So Monta Vista 11:50.1 5:38
14 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 11:54.4 5:40
15 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 11:54.9 5:40
16 Keith Batryn So Fremont 11:56.7 5:41
17 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 11:57.3 5:42
18 Sanjeev Dwaraka Fr Monta Vista 11:57.7 5:42
19 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 11:58.8 5:42
20 Michael Chu So Cupertino 12:01.3 5:43
21 Varun Dapuguntla So Homestead 12:04.5 5:45
22 Sean Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 12:05.4 5:45 3/20 7/53 4/8
23 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 12:05.8 5:46
24 Jesse Qin So Homestead 12:09.8 5:48
25 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 12:20.7 5:53
26 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 12:26.1 5:55 4/20 13/53 4/8 13:03
(0:37)
13:03
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Ross Pfeifer Fr Wilcox 12:27.6 5:56
28 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 12:28.1 5:56
29 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 12:29.4 5:57
30 James Jiun-rong Chen So Cupertino 12:31 5:58
31 Kevin Tom Fr Homestead 12:34.2 5:59
32 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 12:35 6:00
33 Ryuichi Haguro Fr Wilcox 12:37 6:00
34 Daniel La So Santa Clara 12:39.3 6:02
35 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 12:43.6 6:04 5/20 17/53 4/8 12:34 12:34
36 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 12:44.3 6:04 6/20 18/53 3/6 13:02
(0:18)
13:48
(1:03)
13:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Lance Takata Fr Homestead 12:44.8 6:04
38 Simon Steinfld So Saratoga 12:46.5 6:05
39 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 12:47.4 6:05
40 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 12:48.6 6:06 7/20 20/53 3/6 13:33
(0:45)
12:55
(0:06)
12:55
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 12:48.2 6:06 8/20 19/53 2/6 13:46
(0:58)
14:29
(1:41)
13:46
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 12:48.6 6:06 9/20 21/53 2/6 13:21
(0:32)
14:07
(1:18)
13:21
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 12:49 6:06
44 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 12:49.6 6:06
45 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 12:50 6:07
46 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 12:52.5 6:08
47 Riley Klein Fr Homestead 12:53.4 6:08
48 Goji Miyao So Homestead 12:54.1 6:09
49 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 12:54.8 6:09
50 Brain Wai So Saratoga 12:56.4 6:10
51 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 13:03.7 6:13
52 Even Yee So Saratoga 13:04.2 6:13
53 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 13:08.8 6:16
54 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 13:10.2 6:16
55 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 13:12.7 6:17
56 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 13:16.9 6:19
57 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 13:17.5 6:20
58 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 13:18.1 6:20 10/20 25/53 4/6 14:35
(1:17)
14:35
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 13:18.5 6:20 11/20 27/53 3/6 13:15 13:15
60 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 13:25 6:23
61 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 13:27.4 6:24
62 Peter An So Saratoga 13:28.2 6:25
63 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 13:28.8 6:25 12/20 29/53 2/4 14:46
(1:17)
14:46
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 James Thi So Lynbrook 13:29.9 6:26
65 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 13:31.4 6:26
66 David Yan So Lynbrook 13:33 6:27
67 Mac Yee Fr Saratoga 13:35.5 6:28
68 Steven Dittmer Fr Los Altos 13:38 6:30 13/20 32/53 2/4 12:36 12:36
69 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 13:40.6 6:31
70 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 13:42.4 6:32 14/20 34/53 2/3 14:47
(1:04)
14:47
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 13:49.5 6:35
72 Keith Salud Fr Santa Clara 13:52.5 6:36
73 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 14:00.5 6:40
74 Paul Tran So Wilcox 14:04.1 6:42
75 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 14:06.3 6:43
76 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 14:12.8 6:46 15/20 41/53 1/3 15:58
(1:45)
15:58
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 14:18 6:49
78 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 14:19.4 6:49
79 Yushi Canastra So Wilcox 14:19.8 6:49
80 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 14:26.7 6:53 16/20 43/53 1/1 15:28
(1:01)
15:28
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 John Lee Fr Los Altos 14:29.8 6:54 17/20 44/53 1/1 14:11 14:11
82 Thomas Mcfarland Fr Homestead 14:35.4 6:57
83 Justin Campbell So Santa Clara 14:37.2 6:58
84 Jerimiah Liou Fr Homestead 14:38.5 6:58
85 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 14:40.4 6:59 18/20 46/53 1/1 14:46
(0:06)
14:46
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 14:41.2 7:00
87 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 14:43.5 7:01
88 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 14:46.4 7:02 19/20 47/53 1/1 14:47
(0:00)
14:48
(0:01)
14:47
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Ryan Mcclintick Fr Cupertino 14:51.4 7:04
90 William Grau Fr Los Altos 15:17.5 7:17 20/20 52/53 1/1 16:02
(0:45)
16:02
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 15:28.6 7:22
92 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 15:41.1 7:28
93 Wesley Sun Fr Saratoga 16:03.4 7:39
94 Danny Nguyen So Wilcox 16:04.5 7:39
95 David Pham So Wilcox 16:26.3 7:50
96 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 16:28.7 7:51
97 Pranav Prabhakar Fr Saratoga 17:14.2 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
58:13
11:39
5:33
43 Arif Hasan
So
11:20
5:24
2
Shivam Khanna
So
11:21
5:24
3
Daniel Yeung
Fr
11:44
5:35
10
Anosh Antony
So
11:50
5:38
12
Sanjeev Dwaraka
Fr
11:58
5:42
16








2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
58:51
11:46
5:36
55 Connor Pryor
Fr
11:31
5:29
4
Jordan Colbeth
So
11:35
5:31
7
Prerak Juthani
So
11:41
5:34
8
Tyler Jung
Fr
11:59
5:42
17
Varun Dapuguntla
So
12:05
5:45
19
Jesse Qin
So
12:10
5:48
22
Linus Lee
Fr
12:28
5:56
26
3 Cupertino
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:15
59:34
11:55
5:40
71 Shubhankar Jain
Fr
11:46
5:36
11
Bryce Cheng-campbell
So
11:54
5:40
13
Julian Tran
Fr
11:55
5:40
14
Daniel Kho
Fr
11:57
5:42
15
Michael Chu
So
12:01
5:43
18
James Jiun-rong Chen
So
12:31
5:58
28
Leonard Siew
So
12:35
6:00
29
4 Los Altos
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
60:22
12:04
5:45
87 Josh Cohen
Fr
11:32
5:30
5
John Beutter
Fr
11:35
5:31
6
Sean Mcloughlin
Fr
12:05
5:45
20
Eric Bohrer
Fr
12:26
5:55
24
Andrew Thomas
Fr
12:44
6:04
32
Aaron Berube
So
12:44
6:04
33
Gregory Lee
So
12:49
6:06
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
61:55
12:23
5:54
129 Anthony Huang
Fr
11:43
5:35
9
Madhav Srivastava
So
12:06
5:46
21
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
12:29
5:57
27
Howard Yang
So
12:47
6:05
35
Jonathan Chen
Fr
12:49
6:06
37
Kunaal Goel
So
12:50
6:06
38
Thomas Qian
Fr
12:50
6:07
39
6 Wilcox
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
64:24
12:53
6:08
166 Nathan Sandford
Fr
12:21
5:53
23
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
12:28
5:56
25
Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
12:37
6:00
30
Orvin Rojas
Fr
13:27
6:24
43
Mark Cesar
Fr
13:31
6:26
45
Alex Kasses
So
13:41
6:31
47
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
13:50
6:35
48
7 Santa Clara
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:21
66:44
13:21
6:21
184 Atif Velagic
So
11:17
5:22
1
Daniel La
So
12:39
6:02
31
Keith Salud
Fr
13:53
6:36
49
Fitzgerald Deang
So
14:18
6:49
51
Justin Campbell
So
14:37
6:58
52








8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
65:33
13:07
6:15
201 Simon Steinfld
So
12:47
6:05
34
Brain Wai
So
12:56
6:10
40
Even Yee
So
13:04
6:13
41
Tyler Schuppert
So
13:18
6:20
42
Peter An
So
13:28
6:25
44
Mac Yee
Fr
13:36
6:28
46
Rocky Lee
So
14:06
6:43
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
62:50
12:34
5:59
28 Jesse Qin
So
12:10
5:48
1
Linus Lee
Fr
12:28
5:56
2
Kevin Tom
Fr
12:34
5:59
4
Lance Takata
Fr
12:45
6:04
7
Riley Klein
Fr
12:53
6:08
14
Goji Miyao
So
12:54
6:09
15
Thomas Mcfarland
Fr
14:35
6:57
34
2 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
64:28
12:54
6:08
55 Aaron Berube
So
12:44
6:04
6
Gregory Lee
So
12:49
6:06
8
Sean Gospe
So
12:48
6:06
9
Stephen Soward
So
12:49
6:06
10
Colin Heinzmann
So
13:18
6:20
22
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
13:19
6:20
23
Tim De Visser
Fr
13:29
6:25
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cupertino
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
64:24
12:53
6:08
63 James Jiun-rong Chen
So
12:31
5:58
3
Leonard Siew
So
12:35
6:00
5
Brandon Gong
So
12:55
6:09
16
Achyuth Madabhushi
So
13:10
6:16
19
Michael Huang
Fr
13:13
6:17
20
Ryan Mcclintick
Fr
14:51
7:04
37




4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
64:45
12:57
6:10
71 Kunaal Goel
So
12:50
6:06
11
Thomas Qian
Fr
12:50
6:07
12
Eyan Chee
So
12:53
6:08
13
Spenser Chiang
Fr
13:04
6:13
17
Samuel Paul
So
13:09
6:16
18
Ali Charif
So
13:17
6:19
21
Vignesh Senthil
So
13:25
6:23
24
5 Wilcox
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
69:55
13:59
6:39
147 Alex Kasses
So
13:41
6:31
27
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
13:50
6:35
28
Kevin Luong
Fr
14:01
6:40
29
Paul Tran
So
14:04
6:42
30
Yushi Canastra
So
14:20
6:49
33
Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
14:41
7:00
35
Lincoln Tran
Fr
15:41
7:28
38
6 Saratoga
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
72:48
14:34
6:56
164 Mac Yee
Fr
13:36
6:28
26
Rocky Lee
So
14:06
6:43
31
Adrian Bedard
So
14:19
6:49
32
Chris Luo
Fr
14:44
7:01
36
Wesley Sun
Fr
16:03
7:39
39
Pranav Prabhakar
Fr
17:14
8:12
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
69:13
13:51
6:36
28 Ali Charif
So
13:17
6:19
1
Vignesh Senthil
So
13:25
6:23
3
James Thi
So
13:30
6:26
5
David Yan
So
13:33
6:27
6
Virup Gubba
So
15:29
7:22
13








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
68:21
13:40
6:31
30 Rishi Bhargava
Fr
13:19
6:20
2
Tim De Visser
Fr
13:29
6:25
4
Steven Dittmer
Fr
13:38
6:30
7
Alex Carr
Fr
13:42
6:32
8
Prashant Nathaniel
Fr
14:13
6:46
9
Michael Johnson
Fr
14:27
6:53
10
John Lee
Fr
14:30
6:54
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
79:22
15:52
7:34
74 Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
14:41
7:00
12
Lincoln Tran
Fr
15:41
7:28
14
Danny Nguyen
So
16:05
7:39
15
David Pham
So
16:26
7:50
16
Kellan Guthrie
So
16:29
7:51
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
73:41
14:44
7:01
15 Michael Johnson
Fr
14:27
6:53
1
John Lee
Fr
14:30
6:54
2
Scott Wong
Fr
14:40
6:59
3
Samir Kishore
So
14:46
7:02
4
William Grau
Fr
15:18
7:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.