Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/8/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio, Ever Sr Sr 18:17 6:12 2.95 24/69 2/10 7/53 5/10
Bapa, Aksai Sr Sr 23:28 7:57 2.95 67/69 9/10 47/53 4/4 21:35 20:57 20:01
Berube, Aaron So So 19:34 6:38 2.95 41/100 3/7 19/53 6/11 20:53
(1:19,6.3)
20:53
(1:19,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beutter, John Fr Fr 17:57 6:05 2.95 8/78 2/14 6/53 2/10
Bhargava, Rishi Fr Fr 19:58 6:46 2.95 31/78 6/14 23/53 1/7
Bohrer, Eric Fr Fr 19:14 6:31 2.95 20/78 3/14 15/53 4/10
Bowers, Blake Jr Jr 19:29 6:36 2.95 40/97 11/22 18/53 1/3
Bowie, Austin So So 17:53 6:04 2.95 14/100 1/7 5/53 7/11
Burns, Seena Jr Jr 25:17 8:34 2.95 94/97 22/22 52/53 1/1 23:26 23:02
Caracello, Lucus Sr Sr 26:06 8:51 2.95 68/69 10/10 53/53 4/4
Carp, Andrew Jr Jr 19:46 6:42 2.95 46/97 12/22 21/53 1/3 20:14
(0:28,2.3)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Carr, Alex Fr Fr 23:01 7:48 2.95 65/78 11/14 44/53 1/2
Casas, Scott Jr Jr 20:51 7:04 2.95 66/97 15/22 32/53 1/1 20:45 20:45
Cohen, Josh Fr Fr 17:46 6:01 2.95 7/78 1/14 4/53 6/11
Colman, Samuel Jr Jr 22:24 7:36 2.95 82/97 18/22 40/53 1/1 22:59
(0:35,2.5)
23:15
(0:51,3.7)
22:59
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuson, Marc Jr Jr 18:39 6:19 2.95 23/97 5/22 10/53 1/9
De Visser, Tim Fr Fr 20:49 7:03 2.95 45/78 8/14 31/53 2/5
Dittmer, Steven Fr Fr 19:56 6:45 2.95 29/78 5/14 22/53 2/9
Dwulet, Gregory Jr Jr 19:19 6:33 2.95 35/97 10/22 16/53 1/3 21:01
(1:42,8.1)
21:01
(1:42,8.1)
21:01
(1:42,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farrell, Reilly Jr Jr 18:47 6:22 2.95 25/97 6/22 11/53 1/8 21:03
(2:16,10.8)
21:21
(2:34,12.0)
21:03
(2:16,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frangos, Nicolas Jr Jr 18:36 6:18 2.95 19/97 4/22 9/53 2/10
Giles, Nick Jr Jr 21:48 7:23 2.95 77/97 17/22 37/53 1/1 23:03
(1:15,5.4)
22:58
(1:10,5.1)
21:55
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glasner, Ian Jr Jr 25:07 8:31 2.95 91/97 20/22 50/53 1/1 28:31
(3:24,11.9)
28:31
(3:24,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gospe, Sean So So 20:03 6:48 2.95 55/100 5/7 26/53 5/10 21:49
(1:46,8.1)
20:10
(0:07,0.6)
20:10
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grau, William Fr Fr 23:51 8:05 2.95 74/78 14/14 48/53 1/1
Gray, James Sr Sr 22:03 7:28 2.95 61/69 7/10 38/53 4/4 22:47
(0:44,3.2)
20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Heinzmann, Colin So So 20:42 7:01 2.95 59/100 6/7 29/53 5/9
Johnson, Michael Fr Fr 23:22 7:55 2.95 69/78 13/14 46/53 1/1
Kash, Dusty Sr Sr 21:06 7:09 2.95 54/69 4/10 34/53 7/8 20:36 19:47 19:47
Kellog, Alex Jr Jr 24:49 8:25 2.95 90/97 19/22 49/53 1/1
Kishore, Samir So So 22:51 7:45 2.95 91/100 7/7 41/53 7/8 23:14
(0:23,1.6)
23:14
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gregory So So 19:28 6:36 2.95 36/100 2/7 17/53 10/11 21:06
(1:38,7.7)
20:25
(0:57,4.7)
20:25
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, John Fr Fr 22:14 7:32 2.95 59/78 9/14 39/53 2/3
Malenka, Ben Jr Jr 20:23 6:55 2.95 61/97 14/22 28/53 1/1 22:08
(1:45,7.9)
21:27
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccomb, Egan Jr Jr 18:33 6:17 2.95 18/97 3/22 8/53 3/10 18:50
(0:17,1.5)
19:08
(0:35,3.0)
18:50
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Merencillo, Martin Jr Jr 25:16 8:34 2.95 93/97 21/22 51/53 1/1 26:28
(1:12,4.5)
24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Nardin, Marco Sr Sr 20:02 6:47 2.95 48/69 3/10 25/53 7/10 20:15
(0:13,1.1)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathaniel, Prashant Fr Fr 22:57 7:47 2.95 64/78 10/14 43/53 1/3
Okero, Josh Jr Jr 18:59 6:26 2.95 29/97 8/22 13/53 1/6
Palmer, Ian Jr Jr 20:17 6:53 2.95 57/97 13/22 27/53 1/2 21:04
(0:47,3.7)
20:34
(0:17,1.4)
20:34
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raman, Rishi Jr Jr 20:51 7:04 2.95 67/97 16/22 33/53 1/1 19:24 19:24
Rumanov, Dmitriy Fr Fr 20:48 7:03 2.95 44/78 7/14 30/53 3/6
S. Mitchell, Matthew Sr Sr 21:18 7:13 2.95 56/69 6/10 36/53 5/5
Safai, Eric Sr Sr 16:15 5:31 2.95 5/69 1/10 1/53 3/10 16:16
(0:01,0.1)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Schneider, Ben Jr Jr 16:46 5:41 2.95 1/97 1/22 2/53 1/11 17:41
(0:55,5.2)
17:12
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen So So 19:59 6:46 2.95 54/100 4/7 24/53 6/10 20:11
(0:12,1.0)
20:11
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
T. Bergevin, Charlie Sr Sr 21:18 7:13 2.95 55/69 5/10 35/53 5/6
Thomas, Andrew Fr Fr 19:44 6:41 2.95 22/78 4/14 20/53 4/9
Vendelin, Michael Jr Jr 17:16 5:51 2.95 3/97 2/22 3/53 1/11 18:18
(1:02,5.6)
17:37
(0:21,2.0)
17:37
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter Sr Sr 22:56 7:46 2.95 63/69 8/10 42/53 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Scott Fr Fr 23:21 7:55 2.95 68/78 12/14 45/53 1/1
Yort, Judd Jr Jr 18:49 6:23 2.95 26/97 7/22 12/53 1/8 19:49
(1:00,5.0)
19:31
(0:42,3.6)
19:31
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zorin, Simon Jr Jr 18:59 6:26 2.95 30/97 9/22 14/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/6 96:58
5:03
2.95 6:34 5:31 7:13 130 5:29 106:15
(9:17,8.7)
106:15
(9:17,8.7)
97:21
(0:23,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Safai (5), Ever Antonio (21), Marco Nardin (33), Dusty Kash (35), Charlie T. Bergevin (36)
Sr 2nd 5 4/4 115:51
4:48
2.95 7:51 7:13 8:51 98 6:23 111:27 111:27 Matthew S. Mitchell (16), James Gray (18), Peter Wang (19), Aksai Bapa (22), Lucus Caracello (23)
So 1st 5 7/10 96:57
2:10
2.95 6:34 6:04 6:48 179 5:56 95:18 98:51
(1:54,1.9)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Bowie (14), Gregory Lee (35), Aaron Berube (39), Stephen Soward (45), Sean Gospe (46)
Jr 1st 5 2/9 89:50
1:53
2.95 6:05 5:41 6:19 61 6:05 97:56
(8:06,8.3)
97:56
(8:06,8.3)
97:56
(8:06,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Schneider (1), Michael Vendelin (3), Egan Mccomb (17), Nicolas Frangos (18), Marc Cuson (22)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 94:53
0:32
2.95 6:26 6:22 6:33 15 6:26 Reilly Farrell (1), Judd Yort (2), Josh Okero (3), Simon Zorin (4), Gregory Dwulet (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 100:46
1:22
2.95 6:50 6:36 7:04 15 6:50 Blake Bowers (1), Andrew Carp (2), Ian Palmer (3), Ben Malenka (4), Scott Casas (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 114:59
4:16
2.95 7:48 7:04 8:31 15 7:48 Rishi Raman (1), Nick Giles (2), Samuel Colman (3), Alex Kellog (4), Ian Glasner (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/9 94:37
2:10
2.95 6:25 6:01 6:45 86 6:17 106:37
(12:00,11.3)
106:55
(12:18,11.5)
94:41
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Cohen (7), John Beutter (8), Eric Bohrer (20), Andrew Thomas (22), Steven Dittmer (29)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 106:46
2:59
2.95 7:14 6:46 7:47 34 7:14 119:52
(13:06,10.9)
106:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rishi Bhargava (1), Dmitriy Rumanov (5), Tim De Visser (6), John Lee (9), Prashant Nathaniel (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Summers Sr Gunn 15:01 5:05
2 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 15:06.1 5:07
3 Alex Johann Sr Gunn 15:59 5:25
4 Robert Chen Sr Gunn 16:00 5:25
5 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 16:15 5:31 1/10 1/53 3/10 16:16
(0:01)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 16:24.4 5:34
7 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 16:28.6 5:35
8 Aaron Guggenheim Sr Gunn 16:42 5:40
9 Brian Raichlen Sr Mt.View 16:53 5:43
10 Michael Karp Sr Milpitas 16:54 5:44
11 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 17:00.8 5:46
12 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 17:01.2 5:46
13 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 17:05.8 5:48
14 Daniel Damian Sr Gunn 17:06 5:48
15 Max Pommier Sr Cupertino 17:07 5:48
16 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 17:26.4 5:55
17 Cristhian Montenegro Sr Fremont 17:37 5:58
18 Ahmad Bakhshi Sr Cupertino 17:49 6:02
19 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 17:50.3 6:03
20 Tommy Huang Sr Gunn 17:58 6:05
21 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 17:58.4 6:06
22 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 17:59 6:06
23 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 18:14.1 6:11
24 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 18:17 6:12 2/10 7/53 5/10
25 Cris Bangsal Sr Milpitas 18:20 6:13
26 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 18:23 6:14
27 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 18:23.7 6:14
28 Steve Ojeda Sr Wilcox 18:32 6:17
29 Kendrick Arakaki Sr Mt.View 18:38 6:19
30 Ethan Yung Sr Gunn 18:41 6:20
31 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 18:58.2 6:26
32 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 18:59 6:26
33 Taylor Olsen Sr Santa Clara 19:01.7 6:27
34 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 19:02.4 6:27
35 Josh Lee Sr Wilcox 19:07 6:29
36 Kevin Huang Sr Mt.View 19:12 6:31
37 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 19:19.5 6:33
38 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 19:20 6:33
39 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 19:22 6:34
40 Michael Forouhari Sr Homestead 19:25.5 6:35
41 Saul Pacheco Sr Fremont 19:31 6:37
42 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 19:35 6:38
43 Jonathan Gitlin Sr Gunn 19:39 6:40
44 Nick Mcgrath Sr Cupertino 19:52 6:44
45 Erik Contreras Sr Gunn 19:53 6:44
46 Mitchell Keith Sr Homestead 19:57.7 6:46
47 Nicky Lee Sr Mt.View 20:02 6:47
48 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 20:02 6:47 3/10 25/53 7/10 20:15
(0:13)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 20:17.4 6:53
50 Daniel Huynh Sr Wilcox 20:18 6:53
51 Romer Ibo Sr Milpitas 20:21 6:54
52 Deukkwon Yoon Sr Gunn 20:29 6:57
53 Jin Lee Sr Homestead 20:30 6:57
54 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 21:06 7:09 4/10 34/53 7/8 20:36 19:47 19:47
55 Charlie T. Bergevin Sr Los Altos 21:18 7:13 5/10 35/53 5/6
56 Matthew S. Mitchell Sr Los Altos 21:18 7:13 6/10 36/53 5/5
57 Bryan Jennings Sr Fremont 21:33 7:18
58 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 21:35 7:19
59 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr Santa Clara 21:49 7:24
60 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 21:55 7:26
61 James Gray Sr Los Altos 22:03 7:28 7/10 38/53 4/4 22:47
(0:44)
20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Cory Demar Sr Santa Clara 22:53.4 7:46
63 Peter Wang Sr Los Altos 22:56 7:46 8/10 42/53 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jay Dubashi Sr Gunn 22:59 7:47
65 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 23:03.3 7:49
66 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 23:26.7 7:57
67 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 23:28 7:57 9/10 47/53 4/4 21:35 20:57 20:01
68 Lucus Caracello Sr Los Altos 26:06 8:51 10/10 53/53 4/4
69 John Solanzo Sr Fremont 26:49 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
80:48
16:10
5:29
28 Paul Summers
Sr
15:01
5:05
1
Alex Johann
Sr
15:59
5:25
3
Robert Chen
Sr
16:00
5:25
4
Aaron Guggenhe
Sr
16:42
5:40
8
Daniel Damian
Sr
17:06
5:48
12
Tommy Huang
Sr
17:58
6:05
17
Ethan Yung
Sr
18:41
6:20
25
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
83:52
16:46
5:41
48 Luca Signore
Sr
15:06
5:07
2
Varun Pemmaraj
Sr
16:29
5:35
7
Amrit Subraman
Sr
17:01
5:46
9
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:26
5:55
14
Grant Gustafso
Sr
17:50
6:03
16
Boris Poutivsk
Sr
17:58
6:06
18
Michael Yuen
Sr
18:24
6:14
23
3 Homestead
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
87:44
17:33
5:57
73 Mikkie Louthan
Sr
16:24
5:34
6
Brody Klien
Sr
17:01
5:46
10
Kevin Liantono
Sr
17:06
5:48
11
Andres Gaeta
Sr
18:14
6:11
20
Mitchell Takata
Sr
18:58
6:26
26
Gabe Cavin
Sr
19:22
6:34
29
Michael Forouhar
Sr
19:26
6:35
30
4 Cupertino
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
90:53
18:11
6:10
100 Max Pommier
Sr
17:07
5:48
13
Ahmad Bakhshi
Sr
17:49
6:02
15
Kyle Lopez
Sr
17:59
6:06
19
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
18:23
6:14
22
Dennis Rong
Sr
19:35
6:38
31
Nick Mcgrath
Sr
19:52
6:44
32




5 Los Altos
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:03
96:58
19:24
6:34
130 Eric Safai
Sr
16:15
5:31
5
Ever Antonio
Sr
18:17
6:12
21
Marco Nardin
Sr
20:02
6:47
33
Dusty Kash
Sr
21:06
7:09
35
Charlie T. Bergevin
Sr
21:18
7:13
36
Matthew S. Mitchell
Sr
21:18
7:13
37
James Gray
Sr
22:03
7:28
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
98:31
19:42
6:41
151 Steve Ojeda
Sr
18:32
6:17
24
Steven Kawula
Sr
18:59
6:26
27
Josh Lee
Sr
19:07
6:29
28
Daniel Huynh
Sr
20:18
6:53
34
Kevin Diep
Sr
21:35
7:19
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
94:04
18:49
6:23
23 Boris Poutivsk
Sr
17:58
6:06
2
Michael Yuen
Sr
18:24
6:14
3
Willy Huang
Sr
19:02
6:27
5
Vivek Singh
Sr
19:20
6:33
6
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
19:20
6:33
7
Quinton Beck
Sr
21:55
7:26
17
Rahul Basu
Sr
23:03
7:49
21
2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
96:40
19:20
6:33
40 Tommy Huang
Sr
17:58
6:05
1
Ethan Yung
Sr
18:41
6:20
4
Jonathan Gitlin
Sr
19:39
6:40
10
Erik Contrera
Sr
19:53
6:44
11
Deukkwon Yoon
Sr
20:29
6:57
14
Jay Dubashi
Sr
22:59
7:47
20




3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
99:33
19:55
6:45
57 Gabe Cavin
Sr
19:22
6:34
8
Michael Forouhar
Sr
19:26
6:35
9
Mitchell Keith
Sr
19:58
6:46
12
Ryan Hu
Sr
20:17
6:53
13
Jin Lee
Sr
20:30
6:57
15








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:48
115:51
23:10
7:51
98 Matthew S. Mitchell
Sr
21:18
7:13
16
James Gray
Sr
22:03
7:28
18
Peter Wang
Sr
22:56
7:46
19
Aksai Bapa
Sr
23:28
7:57
22
Lucus Caracell
Sr
26:06
8:51
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 16:25 5:34
2 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 16:57 5:45
3 Peter Chen So Gunn 17:01 5:46
4 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 17:04 5:47
5 Kevin Staatz So Mt.View 17:05 5:47
6 Andrew Prior So Gunn 17:10 5:49
7 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 17:12.8 5:50
8 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 17:19 5:52
9 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 17:26.9 5:55
10 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 17:40.4 5:59
11 Michael Andersen So Santa Clara 17:43.1 6:00
12 Daniel Krigel So Gunn 17:44 6:01
13 Drew Pilgrim So Gunn 17:44 6:01
14 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 17:53 6:04 1/7 5/53 7/11
15 Shaun Yee So Gunn 18:00 6:06
16 Henry Manning So Los Gatos 18:01 6:06
17 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 18:09.2 6:09
18 Chris Doan So Wilcox 18:11 6:10
19 Eric Chien Hsiu Lee So Cupertino 18:14 6:11
20 Aaron Spanner So Wilcox 18:16 6:12
21 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 18:26 6:15
22 Michael Chu So Cupertino 18:27 6:15
23 Alex Stanford So Wilcox 18:35 6:18
24 Keith Batryn So Fremont 18:40 6:20
25 Varun Dapuguntla So Homestead 18:43.6 6:21
26 Vlad Anderson So Gunn 18:49 6:23
27 Jesse Qin So Homestead 18:49.2 6:23
28 Frankie Lucero So Milpitas 18:50 6:23
29 C.j. Howe So Los Gatos 18:52 6:24
30 Andrew Chen So Gunn 18:55 6:25
31 Tommy Rutner So Mt.View 19:00 6:26
32 Jose Rodriguez So Milpitas 19:02 6:27
33 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 19:02.6 6:27
34 Michael Holt So Santa Clara 19:14 6:31
35 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 19:20.6 6:33
36 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 19:28 6:36 2/7 17/53 10/11 21:06
(1:38)
20:25
(0:57)
20:25
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 David Yan So Lynbrook 19:28.1 6:36
38 Nathan Curtis So Gunn 19:31 6:37
39 Joe Peanasky So Homestead 19:32.7 6:38
40 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 19:34 6:38
41 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 19:34 6:38 3/7 19/53 6/11 20:53
(1:19)
20:53
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Daniel La So Santa Clara 19:34.7 6:38
43 James Jiun-rong Chen So Cupertino 19:41 6:40
44 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 19:41.8 6:41
45 Michael Underwood So Gunn 19:42 6:41
46 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 19:42.9 6:41
47 Sai Chollate So Homestead 19:45.5 6:42
48 Gabe Crane So Gunn 19:46 6:42
49 Marcus White So Mt.View 19:47 6:42
50 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 19:47 6:42
51 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 19:48.2 6:43
52 Nate Bischoff So Mt.View 19:50 6:43
53 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 19:53.8 6:45
54 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 19:59 6:46 4/7 24/53 6/10 20:11
(0:12)
20:11
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 20:03 6:48 5/7 26/53 5/10 21:49
(1:46)
20:10
(0:07)
20:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Steven Xu So Homestead 20:03.3 6:48
57 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 20:19.6 6:53
58 Shaw Kitajima So Mt.View 20:37 6:59
59 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 20:42 7:01 6/7 29/53 5/9
60 Ian Olsen So Mt.View 20:44 7:02
61 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 20:44.2 7:02
62 Stefan Corey So Los Gatos 20:49 7:03
63 Anthony Dang So Milpitas 20:51 7:04
64 Brandon Martinez So Milpitas 20:53 7:05
65 Alec Olsen So Santa Clara 20:53.5 7:05
66 Afreek Singh So Wilcox 20:58 7:06
67 Alex Ma So Lynbrook 21:01.6 7:08
68 Paul Tran So Wilcox 21:06 7:09
69 Jason Qiu So Gunn 21:08 7:10
70 Anand Patil So Homestead 21:10.2 7:11
71 Max Mccarthy So Mt.View 21:12 7:11
72 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 21:17.2 7:13
73 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 21:19.1 7:14
74 Edward Sung So Gunn 21:23 7:15
75 Takuto Sasajima So Gunn 21:42 7:21
76 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 21:42.1 7:21
77 Dor Gvirtsman So Mt.View 21:46 7:23
78 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 21:52.7 7:25
79 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 21:55.2 7:26
80 Stanley Ooi So Fremont 21:58 7:27
81 Chris Mattis So Fremont 22:00 7:27
82 Milton Tang So Wilcox 22:05 7:29
83 Yushi Canastra So Wilcox 22:10 7:31
84 Brent Johnson So Los Gatos 22:10 7:31
85 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 22:11 7:31
86 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 22:21 7:35
87 Michael Sheng So Milpitas 22:35 7:39
88 Justin Campbell So Santa Clara 22:35.1 7:39
89 Rishen Joshi So Los Gatos 22:41 7:41
90 Jonathan Greenfield So Wilcox 22:47 7:43
91 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 22:51 7:45 7/7 41/53 7/8 23:14
(0:23)
23:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Ben Krolak So Los Gatos 22:55 7:46
93 James Thi So Lynbrook 23:02.7 7:49
94 Sam Caber So Mt.View 23:15 7:53
95 Vishel Joshi So Los Gatos 23:25 7:56
96 Damian Arranaga So Wilcox 23:27 7:57
97 Jaxon Welsh So Gunn 24:27 8:17
98 David Pham So Wilcox 25:04 8:30
99 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 25:26 8:37
100 Nikolai Jansen So Gunn 28:11 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
87:39
17:32
5:57
49 Peter Chen
So
17:01
5:46
3
Andrew Prior
So
17:10
5:49
6
Daniel Krigel
So
17:44
6:01
12
Drew Pilgrim
So
17:44
6:01
13
Shaun Yee
So
18:00
6:06
15
Vlad Anderson
So
18:49
6:23
25
Andrew Chen
So
18:55
6:25
29
2 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
87:28
17:30
5:56
53 Peter Anthony
So
16:25
5:34
1
Thomas Anthony
So
17:04
5:47
4
Steven Hwu
So
17:19
5:52
8
Eric Chien Hsiu Lee
So
18:14
6:11
19
Bryce Cheng-ca
So
18:26
6:15
21
Michael Chu
So
18:27
6:15
22
Brandon Gong
So
19:34
6:38
38
3 Lynbrook
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:24
90:28
18:06
6:08
87 Andrew Kuo
So
16:57
5:45
2
Ian Wilson
So
17:27
5:55
9
Jason Jin
So
17:40
5:59
10
Masa Tanase
So
19:03
6:27
32
Madhav Srivasta
So
19:21
6:33
34
David Yan
So
19:28
6:36
36
Andrew Wong
So
19:42
6:41
41
4 Homestead
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
92:28
18:30
6:16
111 Prerak Juthani
So
17:13
5:50
7
Jordan Colbeth
So
18:09
6:09
17
Varun Dapugunt
So
18:44
6:21
24
Jesse Qin
So
18:49
6:23
26
Joe Peanasky
So
19:33
6:38
37
Sai Chollate
So
19:46
6:42
42
Steven Xu
So
20:03
6:48
47
5 Mt.View
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:32
96:19
19:16
6:32
170 Kevin Staatz
So
17:05
5:47
5
Tommy Rutner
So
19:00
6:26
30
Marcus White
So
19:47
6:42
43
Nate Bischoff
So
19:50
6:43
44
Shaw Kitajima
So
20:37
6:59
48
Ian Olsen
So
20:44
7:02
50
Max Mccarthy
So
21:12
7:11
57
6 Wilcox
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:55
97:06
19:25
6:35
172 Chris Doan
So
18:11
6:10
18
Aaron Spanner
So
18:16
6:12
20
Alex Stanford
So
18:35
6:18
23
Afreek Singh
So
20:58
7:06
55
Paul Tran
So
21:06
7:09
56
Milton Tang
So
22:05
7:29
59
Yushi Canastra
So
22:10
7:31
60
7 Los Altos
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
96:57
19:23
6:34
179 Austin Bowie
So
17:53
6:04
14
Gregory Lee
So
19:28
6:36
35
Aaron Berube
So
19:34
6:38
39
Stephen Soward
So
19:59
6:46
45
Sean Gospe
So
20:03
6:48
46
Colin Heinzman
So
20:42
7:01
49
Samir Kishore
So
22:51
7:45
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Santa Clara
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:36
98:44
19:45
6:42
196 Michael Andersen
So
17:43
6:00
11
Michael Holt
So
19:14
6:31
33
Daniel La
So
19:35
6:38
40
Alec Olsen
So
20:54
7:05
54
Fitzgera Deang
So
21:19
7:14
58
Justin Campbell
So
22:35
7:39
63




9 Los Gatos
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:40
102:33
20:31
6:57
220 Henry Manning
So
18:01
6:06
16
C.j. Howe
So
18:52
6:24
28
Stefan Corey
So
20:49
7:03
51
Brent Johnson
So
22:10
7:31
61
Rishen Joshi
So
22:41
7:41
64
Ben Krolak
So
22:55
7:46
66
Vishel Joshi
So
23:25
7:56
67
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
102:11
20:26
6:56
225 Frankie Lucero
So
18:50
6:23
27
Jose Rodrigue
So
19:02
6:27
31
Anthony Dang
So
20:51
7:04
52
Brandon Martinez
So
20:53
7:05
53
Michael Sheng
So
22:35
7:39
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 16:46 5:41 1/22 2/53 1/11 17:41
(0:55)
17:12
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Rory Runser Jr Gunn 17:03 5:47
3 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 17:16 5:51 2/22 3/53 1/11 18:18
(1:02)
17:37
(0:21)
17:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Gabe Fry Jr Mt.View 17:37 5:58
5 Will Reed Jr Homestead 17:39.5 5:59
6 Jacob Burke Jr Wilcox 17:45 6:01
7 Naor Deleanu Jr Gunn 17:46 6:01
8 Isaac Long Jr Santa Clara 17:47 6:02
9 Raul Medina Jr Milpitas 17:49 6:02
10 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 18:02.7 6:07
11 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 18:15 6:11
12 William Strickfaden Jr Gunn 18:19 6:13
13 Paulo Tanaka Jr Gunn 18:19 6:13
14 Sabastian Lee Jr Homestead 18:26.7 6:15
15 Peter Isaid Jr Wilcox 18:29 6:16
16 David Nakonechnyy Jr Milpitas 18:30 6:16
17 Bruce Cerezo Jr Milpitas 18:32 6:17
18 Egan Mccomb Jr Los Altos 18:33 6:17 3/22 8/53 3/10 18:50
(0:17)
19:08
(0:35)
18:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 18:36 6:18 4/22 9/53 2/10
20 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 18:37 6:19
21 Matthew Applesmith Jr Los Gatos 18:39 6:19
22 Ryan Knapp Jr Los Gatos 18:39 6:19
23 Marc Cuson Jr Los Altos 18:39 6:19 5/22 10/53 1/9
24 Andrew Davis Jr Homestead 18:46.3 6:22
25 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 18:47 6:22 6/22 11/53 1/8 21:03
(2:16)
21:21
(2:34)
21:03
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 18:49 6:23 7/22 12/53 1/8 19:49
(1:00)
19:31
(0:42)
19:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Sam Dawson Jr Gunn 18:55 6:25
28 Michael Li Jr Homestead 18:56.4 6:25
29 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 18:59 6:26 8/22 13/53 1/6
30 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 18:59 6:26 9/22 14/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Connor Nunley Jr Mt.View 19:04 6:28
32 Steven Fairfax Jr Mt.View 19:05 6:28
33 Ernhow Lee Jr Milpitas 19:06 6:28
34 Blake Eshkar Jr Los Gatos 19:17 6:32
35 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 19:19 6:33 10/22 16/53 1/3 21:01
(1:42)
21:01
(1:42)
21:01
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 19:22 6:34
37 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 19:22.3 6:34
38 Ian Wilkes Jr Gunn 19:25 6:35
39 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 19:26 6:35
40 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 19:29 6:36 11/22 18/53 1/3
41 David Garza Jr Wilcox 19:30 6:37
42 Atsu Kobashi Jr Gunn 19:35 6:38
43 Steven Nugent Jr Los Gatos 19:36 6:39
44 Evan Reed Jr Mt.View 19:37 6:39
45 Mason Chow Jr Milpitas 19:40 6:40
46 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 19:46 6:42 12/22 21/53 1/3 20:14
(0:28)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Dominic Gabe Carlos Jr Fremont 19:49 6:43
48 John Tijiboy Jr Gunn 19:50 6:43
49 Kevin Kusumi Jr Los Gatos 19:51 6:44
50 Chris Wing Keung Chan Jr Santa Clara 19:51.1 6:44
51 Anthony Perkins Jr Santa Clara 19:52.6 6:44
52 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 20:00 6:47
53 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 20:04.4 6:48
54 Kevin Patterson Jr Milpitas 20:06 6:49
55 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 20:13 6:51
56 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 20:17 6:53
57 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 20:17 6:53 13/22 27/53 1/2 21:04
(0:47)
20:34
(0:17)
20:34
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 20:17.5 6:53
59 Shaun Ross Jr Los Gatos 20:21 6:54
60 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 20:21.4 6:54
61 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 20:23 6:55 14/22 28/53 1/1 22:08
(1:45)
21:27
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Cyrus Sinai Jr Santa Clara 20:23.6 6:55
63 Sam Hartinger Jr Gunn 20:25 6:55
64 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 20:40.6 7:01
65 Spencer Meldrum Jr Gunn 20:42 7:01
66 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 20:51 7:04 15/22 32/53 1/1 20:45 20:45
67 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 20:51 7:04 16/22 33/53 1/1 19:24 19:24
68 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 20:52 7:04
69 Kenny Jatho Jr Los Gatos 20:54 7:05
70 Erik Pena Jr Santa Clara 21:01.7 7:08
71 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 21:08 7:10
72 Jeffrey Commons Jr Gunn 21:13 7:12
73 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 21:18.9 7:14
74 Nikhil Lele Jr Gunn 21:26 7:16
75 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 21:38 7:20
76 Ahmed Laymoun Jr Santa Clara 21:45.1 7:22
77 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 21:48 7:23 17/22 37/53 1/1 23:03
(1:15)
22:58
(1:10)
21:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Larry Yang Jr Mt.View 21:59 7:27
79 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 22:00 7:27
80 Nikita Kouevda Jr Homestead 22:06 7:29
81 Sid Nguyen Jr Wilcox 22:07 7:30
82 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 22:24 7:36 18/22 40/53 1/1 22:59
(0:35)
23:15
(0:51)
22:59
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 22:28 7:37
84 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 23:29.8 7:58
85 Victor Zavaleta Jr Santa Clara 23:59.2 8:08
86 Jesse Lee Jr Milpitas 24:04 8:09
87 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 24:11 8:12
88 Nick Watson Jr Homestead 24:36.3 8:20
89 James Spicer Jr Homestead 24:36.7 8:21
90 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 24:49 8:25 19/22 49/53 1/1
91 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 25:07 8:31 20/22 50/53 1/1 28:31
(3:24)
28:31
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 25:11 8:32
93 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 25:16 8:34 21/22 51/53 1/1 26:28
(1:12)
24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
94 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 25:17 8:34 22/22 52/53 1/1 23:26 23:02
95 Jonathan Stevens Jr Gunn 25:36 8:41
96 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 27:40 9:23
97 Chris Panisi Jr Fremont 29:03 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
90:22
18:04
6:08
58 Rory Runser
Jr
17:03
5:47
2
Naor Deleanu
Jr
17:46
6:01
7
William Strickfa
Jr
18:19
6:13
11
Paulo Tanaka
Jr
18:19
6:13
12
Sam Dawson
Jr
18:55
6:25
26
Ian Wilkes
Jr
19:25
6:35
33
Atsu Kobashi
Jr
19:35
6:38
36
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
89:50
17:58
6:05
61 Ben Schneide
Jr
16:46
5:41
1
Michael Vendelin
Jr
17:16
5:51
3
Egan Mccomb
Jr
18:33
6:17
17
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
18:36
6:18
18
Marc Cuson
Jr
18:39
6:19
22
Reilly Farrell
Jr
18:47
6:22
24
Judd Yort
Jr
18:49
6:23
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Homestead
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
93:11
18:38
6:19
100 Will Reed
Jr
17:40
5:59
5
Sabastia Lee
Jr
18:27
6:15
13
Andrew Davis
Jr
18:46
6:22
23
Michael Li
Jr
18:56
6:25
27
Austin Pryor
Jr
19:22
6:34
32
Nikita Kouevda
Jr
22:06
7:29
59
Nick Watson
Jr
24:36
8:20
61
4 Milpitas
7-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:51
93:37
18:43
6:21
109 Raul Medina
Jr
17:49
6:02
9
David Nakonech
Jr
18:30
6:16
15
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
18:32
6:17
16
Ernhow Lee
Jr
19:06
6:28
30
Mason Chow
Jr
19:40
6:40
39
Kevin Patterso
Jr
20:06
6:49
44
John Nguyen
Jr
20:52
7:04
51
5 Wilcox
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
95:27
19:05
6:28
134 Jacob Burke
Jr
17:45
6:01
6
Peter Isaid
Jr
18:29
6:16
14
Miycoe Call
Jr
19:26
6:35
34
David Garza
Jr
19:30
6:37
35
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
20:17
6:53
45
Andrew Dao
Jr
21:08
7:10
54
Lester Valentin
Jr
21:38
7:20
56
6 Los Gatos
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:12
96:02
19:12
6:31
149 Matthew Applesmi
Jr
18:39
6:19
20
Ryan Knapp
Jr
18:39
6:19
21
Blake Eshkar
Jr
19:17
6:32
31
Steven Nugent
Jr
19:36
6:39
37
Kevin Kusumi
Jr
19:51
6:44
40
Shaun Ross
Jr
20:21
6:54
47
Kenny Jatho
Jr
20:54
7:05
52
7 Mt.View
3-7-6-6-7
Gap: 4:22
97:22
19:28
6:36
157 Gabe Fry
Jr
17:37
5:58
4
Connor Nunley
Jr
19:04
6:28
28
Steven Fairfax
Jr
19:05
6:28
29
Evan Reed
Jr
19:37
6:39
38
Larry Yang
Jr
21:59
7:27
58








8 Lynbrook
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:19
97:23
19:29
6:36
166 Alvin Chang
Jr
18:03
6:07
10
Jason Catolico
Jr
18:37
6:19
19
Jeffrey Young
Jr
20:04
6:48
43
Matthew Faris
Jr
20:18
6:53
46
Kenneth Poon
Jr
20:21
6:54
48
Jared Wong
Jr
20:41
7:01
50
Virup Gubba
So
21:19
7:14
55
9 Santa Clara
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
98:56
19:47
6:42
193 Isaac Long
Jr
17:47
6:02
8
Chris Wing Keung Chan
Jr
19:51
6:44
41
Anthony Perkins
Jr
19:53
6:44
42
Cyrus Sinai
Jr
20:24
6:55
49
Erik Pena
Jr
21:02
7:08
53
Ahmed Laymoun
Jr
21:45
7:22
57
Victor Zavaleta
Jr
23:59
8:08
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
94:53
18:59
6:26
15 Reilly Farrell
Jr
18:47
6:22
1
Judd Yort
Jr
18:49
6:23
2
Josh Okero
Jr
18:59
6:26
3
Simon Zorin
Jr
18:59
6:26
4
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
19:19
6:33
5
Blake Bowers
Jr
19:29
6:36
7
Andrew Carp
Jr
19:46
6:42
9
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
99:57
19:59
6:47
47 Ian Wilkes
Jr
19:25
6:35
6
Atsu Kobashi
Jr
19:35
6:38
8
John Tijiboy
Jr
19:50
6:43
10
Sam Hartinge
Jr
20:25
6:55
11
Spencer Meldrum
Jr
20:42
7:01
12
Jeffrey Commons
Jr
21:13
7:12
14
Nikhil Lele
Jr
21:26
7:16
15
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
109:21
21:52
7:25
83 Andrew Dao
Jr
21:08
7:10
13
Lester Valentin
Jr
21:38
7:20
16
Gordon Lau
Jr
22:00
7:27
17
Sid Nguyen
Jr
22:07
7:30
18
Alex Yee
Jr
22:28
7:37
19
Allan Do
Jr
24:11
8:12
20
Mark Panelo
Jr
25:11
8:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
100:46
20:09
6:50
15 Blake Bowers
Jr
19:29
6:36
1
Andrew Carp
Jr
19:46
6:42
2
Ian Palmer
Jr
20:17
6:53
3
Ben Malenka
Jr
20:23
6:55
4
Scott Casas
Jr
20:51
7:04
5
Rishi Raman
Jr
20:51
7:04
6
Nick Giles
Jr
21:48
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:16
114:59
23:00
7:48
15 Rishi Raman
Jr
20:51
7:04
1
Nick Giles
Jr
21:48
7:23
2
Samuel Colman
Jr
22:24
7:36
3
Alex Kellog
Jr
24:49
8:25
4
Ian Glasner
Jr
25:07
8:31
5
Martin Merencil
Jr
25:16
8:34
6
Seena Burns
Jr
25:17
8:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohannas Estifanos Fr Milpitas 16:14 5:30
2 Kevin Bastoul Fr Mt.View 17:23 5:54
3 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 17:31 5:56
4 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 17:33.1 5:57
5 Nick Van Osdol Fr Mt.View 17:39 5:59
6 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 17:41 6:00
7 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 17:46 6:01 1/14 4/53 6/11
8 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 17:57 6:05 2/14 6/53 2/10
9 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 18:02.7 6:07
10 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 18:05.9 6:08
11 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas 18:08 6:09
12 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 18:23 6:14
13 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 18:24 6:14
14 Cameron Lesslie Fr Mt.View 18:43 6:21
15 David Williams Fr Mt.View 18:43 6:21
16 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 18:43 6:21
17 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 18:59 6:26
18 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 19:00.2 6:27
19 Lance Takata Fr Homestead 19:10.4 6:30
20 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 19:14 6:31 3/14 15/53 4/10
21 Kevin Tom Fr Homestead 19:17.9 6:33
22 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 19:44 6:41 4/14 20/53 4/9
23 Wesley Luu Fr Milpitas 19:46 6:42
24 Ryuichi Haguro Fr Wilcox 19:47 6:42
25 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 19:49.3 6:43
26 Jose Trinidad Fr Los Gatos 19:51 6:44
27 Sean Davis Fr Los Gatos 19:56 6:45
28 Joksan Medina Fr Milpitas 19:56 6:45
29 Steven Dittmer Fr Los Altos 19:56 6:45 5/14 22/53 2/9
30 Johnathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 19:56.1 6:45
31 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 19:58 6:46 6/14 23/53 1/7
32 Angelo Banzon Fr Milpitas 20:04 6:48
33 Spencer Chaing Fr Lynbrook 20:06.5 6:49
34 Nick Crispie Fr Mt.View 20:10 6:50
35 Jefferey Pea Fr Lynbrook 20:10.9 6:50
36 Riley Klein Fr Homestead 20:11.9 6:51
37 Thomas Mcfarland Fr Homestead 20:15.5 6:52
38 Robbie Capriles Fr Mt.View 20:16 6:52
39 Sahil Singh Fr Mt.View 20:22 6:54
40 Patrick Macnaughton Fr Los Gatos 20:31 6:57
41 Luke Brunner Fr Los Gatos 20:41 7:01
42 Ethan Chiov Fr Lynbrook 20:42.6 7:01
43 Eric Liu Fr Mt.View 20:44 7:02
44 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 20:48 7:03 7/14 30/53 3/6
45 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 20:49 7:03 8/14 31/53 2/5
46 Gian Paneda Fr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
47 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 21:05 7:09
48 Barrett Greaves Fr Mt.View 21:18 7:13
49 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 21:23 7:15
50 Kieran Ross Fr Los Gatos 21:27 7:16
51 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 21:34.3 7:19
52 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 21:35 7:19
53 Aaron Graber Fr Los Gatos 21:35 7:19
54 Aaron Payne Fr Gunn 21:56 7:26
55 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 22:04 7:29
56 Ethan Kim Fr Gunn 22:06 7:29
57 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 22:10 7:31
58 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 22:13 7:32
59 John Lee Fr Los Altos 22:14 7:32 9/14 39/53 2/3
60 David Jones Fr Los Gatos 22:17 7:33
61 John Horan Fr Los Gatos 22:42 7:42
62 Max Brine Fr Los Gatos 22:49 7:44
63 Keith Salud Fr Santa Clara 22:54.6 7:46
64 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 22:57 7:47 10/14 43/53 1/3
65 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 23:01 7:48 11/14 44/53 1/2
66 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 23:04.9 7:49
67 Ben Sanidad Fr Fremont 23:11 7:52
68 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 23:21 7:55 12/14 45/53 1/1
69 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 23:22 7:55 13/14 46/53 1/1
70 Timna Naim Fr Fremont 23:25 7:56
71 Jin Won Kim Fr Los Gatos 23:25 7:56
72 Ben Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 23:25 7:56
73 Darrion Yang Fr Gunn 23:40 8:01
74 William Grau Fr Los Altos 23:51 8:05 14/14 48/53 1/1
75 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 24:19 8:15
76 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont 24:21 8:15
77 Aaron Huffman Fr Mt.View 24:31 8:19
78 Brent Alvey Fr Fremont 24:54 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt.View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
92:38
18:32
6:17
70 Kevin Bastoul
Fr
17:23
5:54
2
Nick Van Osdol
Fr
17:39
5:59
5
Cameron Lesslie
Fr
18:43
6:21
14
David Williams
Fr
18:43
6:21
15
Nick Crispie
Fr
20:10
6:50
34
Robbie Capriles
Fr
20:16
6:52
38
Sahil Singh
Fr
20:22
6:54
39
2 Homestead
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:45
93:08
18:38
6:19
72 Connor Pryor
Fr
17:33
5:57
4
Tyler Jung
Fr
18:06
6:08
10
Linus Lee
Fr
19:00
6:27
18
Lance Takata
Fr
19:10
6:30
19
Kevin Tom
Fr
19:18
6:33
21
Riley Klein
Fr
20:12
6:51
36
Thomas Mcfarlan
Fr
20:16
6:52
37
3 Los Altos
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:10
94:37
18:55
6:25
86 Josh Cohen
Fr
17:46
6:01
7
John Beutter
Fr
17:57
6:05
8
Eric Bohrer
Fr
19:14
6:31
20
Andrew Thomas
Fr
19:44
6:41
22
Steven Dittmer
Fr
19:56
6:45
29
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
19:58
6:46
31
Dmitriy Rumanov
Fr
20:48
7:03
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cupertino
3-5-2-2-4
Gap: 3:34
94:42
18:56
6:25
94 Shubhank Jain
Fr
17:31
5:56
3
Daniel Kho
Fr
18:24
6:14
13
Julian Tran
Fr
18:43
6:21
16
Jesse Zhou
Fr
18:59
6:26
17
Michael Huang
Fr
21:05
7:09
45








5 Milpitas
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:50
94:08
18:50
6:23
95 Yohannas Estifano
Fr
16:14
5:30
1
Connor Prior
Fr
18:08
6:09
11
Wesley Luu
Fr
19:46
6:42
23
Joksan Medina
Fr
19:56
6:45
28
Angelo Banzon
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Gian Paneda
Fr
20:56
7:06
44




6 Lynbrook
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
98:06
19:37
6:39
132 Anthony Huang
Fr
18:03
6:07
9
Thomas Qian
Fr
19:49
6:43
25
Johnatha Chen
Fr
19:56
6:45
30
Spencer Chaing
Fr
20:07
6:49
33
Jefferey Pea
Fr
20:11
6:50
35
Ethan Chiov
Fr
20:43
7:01
42
Jonathan Chang
Fr
21:34
7:19
48
7 Los Gatos
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:36
102:26
20:29
6:57
181 Jose Trinidad
Fr
19:51
6:44
26
Sean Davis
Fr
19:56
6:45
27
Patrick Macnaugh
Fr
20:31
6:57
40
Luke Brunner
Fr
20:41
7:01
41
Kieran Ross
Fr
21:27
7:16
47
Aaron Graber
Fr
21:35
7:19
50
David Jones
Fr
22:17
7:33
54
8 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:41
103:12
20:38
7:00
182 Nathan Sandford
Fr
18:23
6:14
12
Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
19:47
6:42
24
Mark Cesar
Fr
21:23
7:15
46
Kevin Luong
Fr
21:35
7:19
49
Glenard Sulicipa
Fr
22:04
7:29
51
Orvin Rojas
Fr
22:10
7:31
52
Nathanie Matteson
Fr
22:13
7:32
53
9 Fremont
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:13
113:32
22:42
7:42
232 Chris Swanson
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Ben Sanidad
Fr
23:11
7:52
55
Timna Naim
Fr
23:25
7:56
56
Aakash Patel
Fr
24:21
8:15
57
Brent Alvey
Fr
24:54
8:26
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:59
106:46
21:21
7:14
34 Rishi Bhargava
Fr
19:58
6:46
1
Dmitriy Rumanov
Fr
20:48
7:03
5
Tim De Visser
Fr
20:49
7:03
6
John Lee
Fr
22:14
7:32
9
Prashant Nathanie
Fr
22:57
7:47
13
Alex Carr
Fr
23:01
7:48
14
Scott Wong
Fr
23:21
7:55
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
1 Mt.View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
107:11
21:26
7:16
34 Robbie Capriles
Fr
20:16
6:52
2
Sahil Singh
Fr
20:22
6:54
3
Eric Liu
Fr
20:44
7:02
4
Barrett Greaves
Fr
21:18
7:13
7
Aaron Huffman
Fr
24:31
8:19
18








3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
112:48
22:34
7:39
57 Aaron Graber
Fr
21:35
7:19
8
David Jones
Fr
22:17
7:33
10
John Horan
Fr
22:42
7:42
11
Max Brine
Fr
22:49
7:44
12
Jin Won Kim
Fr
23:25
7:56
16
Ben Baranovs
Fr
23:25
7:56
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.