Los Altos Results from the Firebird Invitational at Cupertino HS on 9/17/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
A. Lih, An Sr JV 16:35 8:18 2 68/122 14/19 22/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chou, Diana Sr V 14:52 7:26 2 49/68 7/8 7/27 3/6
E. Hamlett, Gabriella Sr JV 16:16 8:08 2 52/122 7/19 15/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hau, Alice Fr JV 15:55 7:58 2 42/122 6/19 14/27 4/5
Hicks, Erin Sr V 11:51 5:56 2 1/68 1/8 1/27 1/11
Kellogg, Alex So JV 15:23 7:42 2 22/122 2/19 10/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Lauren So V 14:23 7:12 2 34/68 4/8 4/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauterbach, Hanna So JV 16:21 8:11 2 55/122 8/19 16/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lum, Chrissy Jr V 14:49 7:25 2 48/68 6/8 6/27 3/7
Mirbach, Marissa So JV 16:39 8:20 2 69/122 15/19 23/27 2/4
P. Gospe, Sean Sr JV 16:26 8:13 2 63/122 12/19 20/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Hannah Jr JV 15:27 7:44 2 25/122 3/19 11/27 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paz-Cuevas, Flor So JV 15:41 7:51 2 33/122 5/19 13/27 4/6
Pchenitchnikava, Katya Fr JV 15:30 7:45 2 27/122 4/19 12/27 4/8
Robertson, Eliie Fr JV 17:42 8:51 2 94/122 17/19 25/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rye, Serina So V 12:54 6:27 2 5/68 2/8 2/27 1/11
Safai, Lauren So V 14:41 7:21 2 42/68 5/8 5/27 5/10
Serhan, Yasmeen So JV 19:00 9:30 2 102/122 18/19 26/27 4/4
Serhan, Yasmeen So JV 16:22 8:11 2 57/122 10/19 18/27 4/4
Shantz, Amy So JV 16:21 8:11 2 56/122 9/19 17/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silverman, Shaelyn Jr JV 16:31 8:16 2 66/122 13/19 21/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spielman, Amanda Fr JV 14:53 7:27 2 12/122 1/19 8/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Sophia So V 14:10 7:05 2 30/68 3/8 3/27 6/11
Tang, Angela Sr JV 16:26 8:13 2 62/122 11/19 19/27 4/4 19:14
(2:48,14.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Treiger, Jacqueline Jr JV 16:50 8:25 2 75/122 16/19 24/27 2/4
Venuti, Mia Fr V 15:11 7:36 2 53/68 8/8 9/27 1/1
Zhou, Sophie Jr JV 19:52 9:56 2 106/122 19/19 27/27 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 67:59
2:50
2 6:48 5:56 7:21 109 6:37 Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (5), Sophia Steffens (29), Lauren Kim (33), Lauren Safai (41)
JV 1st 5 4/6 76:54
0:48
2 7:41 7:27 7:51 94 7:19 Amanda Spielman (11), Alex Kellogg (17), Hannah Park (20), Katya Pchenitchnikava (21), Flor Paz-Cuevas (25)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 81:15
0:27
2 8:08 7:58 8:11 104 7:47 Alice Hau (12), Gabriella E. Hamlett (20), Hanna Lauterbach (23), Amy Shantz (24), Yasmeen Serhan (25)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 82:37
0:13
2 8:16 8:13 8:20 60 8:09 Angela Tang (9), Sean P. Gospe (10), Shaelyn Silverman (12), An A. Lih (14), Marissa Mirbach (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 11:51 5:56 1/8 1/27 1/11
2 Katie Castro Jr Los Gatos 12:29 6:15
3 Abby Blake So Westmont 12:45 6:23
4 Karen Wai Sr Saratoga 12:50 6:25
5 Serina Rye So Los Altos 12:54 6:27 2/8 2/27 1/11
6 Jensen Christensen So Priory 12:55 6:28
7 Lauren Allen Sr Priory 13:06 6:33
8 Lalida Maokhamphiou So Wilcox 13:13 6:37
9 Devon Errington Jr Priory 13:14 6:37
10 Melissa Iarocci So Los Gatos 13:15 6:38
11 Courtney Schlossaresk Fr Saratoga 13:16 6:38
12 Linda Oliveros Jr Santa Clara 13:16 6:38
13 Stephanie Sewell So Los Gatos 13:17 6:39
14 Kayla Knapp So Los Gatos 13:18 6:39
15 Sarah Field So Santa Clara 13:20 6:40
16 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 13:22 6:41
17 Regan Dyer So Santa Clara 13:23 6:42
18 Emily Gordon Sr Santa Clara 13:26 6:43
19 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont 13:35 6:48
20 Linsey Ploshay So Westmont 13:39 6:50
21 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 13:40 6:50
22 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 13:44 6:52
23 Clhoe Schlori Fr Los Gatos 13:46 6:53
24 Claire Chuter Sr Pinewood 13:50 6:55
25 Emily Williams So Saratoga 13:52 6:56
26 Maddie Pierson So Priory 13:55 6:58
27 Liz Draeger Sr Priory 14:03 7:02
28 Hannah Gustafson Sr Los Gatos 14:06 7:03
29 Becca Dobyns Jr Los Gatos 14:09 7:05
30 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 14:10 7:05 3/8 3/27 6/11
31 Kathleen Vu So Milpitas 14:13 7:07
32 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 14:18 7:09
33 Anessa Guar So Westmont 14:20 7:10
34 Lauren Kim So Los Altos 14:23 7:12 4/8 4/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Kelly Forsyth Jr Milpitas 14:24 7:12
36 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 14:26 7:13
37 Susan La So Cupertino 14:26 7:13
38 Oyuky Villa Jr Wilcox 14:27 7:14
39 Hannah Harter Jr Saratoga 14:28 7:14
40 Caroline A. Chou Fr Saratoga 14:29 7:15
41 Molly Jordan Sr Saratoga 14:33 7:17
42 Lauren Safai So Los Altos 14:41 7:21 5/8 5/27 5/10
43 Kelly Doran So Pinewood 14:42 7:21
44 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:43 7:22
45 Sophia Cooper Sr Saratoga 14:47 7:24
46 Cynthia L So Westmont 14:48 7:24
47 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 14:49 7:25
48 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 14:49 7:25 6/8 6/27 3/7
49 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 14:52 7:26 7/8 7/27 3/6
50 Hannah Dabagian So Pinewood 15:03 7:32
51 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont 15:05 7:33
52 Christina Winn Jr Westmont 15:11 7:36
53 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 15:11 7:36 8/8 9/27 1/1
54 Marlen Diaz Jr Santa Clara 15:13 7:37
55 Marsha Aguas Sr Wilcox 15:14 7:37
56 Tina Troung So Milpitas 15:23 7:42
57 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 15:36 7:48
58 Olivia Mclarnan Sr Pinewood 15:32 7:46
59 Kalin Estep Jr Wilcox 15:36 7:48
60 Christine Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:38 7:49
61 Hannah Howland Sr Santa Clara 15:43 7:52
62 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 15:50 7:55
63 Trisha Endersby Sr Pinewood 16:00 8:00
64 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 16:15 8:08
65 Carole Daniel Sr Pinewood 17:17 8:39
66 Guadalupe Gomez Sr Fremont 18:09 9:04
67 Shanika Gilmour Sr Pinewood 18:48 9:24
68 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont 19:02 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
66:05
13:13
6:37
61 Katie Castro
Jr
12:29
6:15
2
Melissa Iarocci
So
13:15
6:38
10
Stephani Sewell
So
13:17
6:39
13
Kayla Knapp
So
13:18
6:39
14
Clhoe Schlori
Fr
13:46
6:53
22
Hannah Gustafso
Sr
14:06
7:03
27
Becca Dobyns
Jr
14:09
7:05
28
2 Priory
5-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
67:13
13:27
6:43
73 Jensen Christen
So
12:55
6:28
6
Lauren Allen
Sr
13:06
6:33
7
Devon Erringto
Jr
13:14
6:37
9
Maddie Pierson
So
13:55
6:58
25
Liz Draeger
Sr
14:03
7:02
26








3 Los Altos
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 2:50
67:59
13:36
6:48
109 Erin Hicks
Sr
11:51
5:56
1
Serina Rye
So
12:54
6:27
5
Sophia Steffens
So
14:10
7:05
29
Lauren Kim
So
14:23
7:12
33
Lauren Safai
So
14:41
7:21
41
Chrissy Lum
Jr
14:49
7:25
47
Diana Chou
Sr
14:52
7:26
48
4 Santa Clara
7-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:57
68:38
13:44
6:52
113 Linda Oliveros
Jr
13:16
6:38
12
Sarah Field
So
13:20
6:40
15
Regan Dyer
So
13:23
6:42
17
Emily Gordon
Sr
13:26
6:43
18
Marlen Diaz
Jr
15:13
7:37
51
Hannah Howland
Sr
15:43
7:52
58




5 Saratoga
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
68:55
13:47
6:54
116 Karen Wai
Sr
12:50
6:25
4
Courtney Schlossa
Fr
13:16
6:38
11
Emily Williams
So
13:52
6:56
24
Hannah Harter
Jr
14:28
7:14
38
Caroline A. Chou
Fr
14:29
7:15
39
Molly Jordan
Sr
14:33
7:17
40
Sophia Cooper
Sr
14:47
7:24
44
6 Cupertino
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
69:30
13:54
6:57
124 Shona Hemmady
So
13:22
6:41
16
Kate Anvick
Fr
13:40
6:50
20
Rinoka Sato
Fr
13:44
6:52
21
Emma Ronne
Fr
14:18
7:09
31
Susan La
So
14:26
7:13
36








7 Westmont
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:26
70:43
14:09
7:04
149 Abby Blake
So
12:45
6:23
3
Linsey Ploshay
So
13:39
6:50
19
Anessa Guar
So
14:20
7:10
32
Cynthia L
So
14:48
7:24
45
Christin Winn
Jr
15:11
7:36
50








8 Wilcox
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
73:13
14:39
7:19
196 Lalida Maokhamp
So
13:13
6:37
8
Oyuky Villa
Jr
14:27
7:14
37
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
14:43
7:22
43
Marsha Aguas
Sr
15:14
7:37
52
Kalin Estep
Jr
15:36
7:48
56
Christin Nguyen
Sr
15:38
7:49
57
Anita Chiang
Sr
15:50
7:55
59
9 Milpitas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
73:15
14:39
7:20
198 Kathleen Vu
So
14:13
7:07
30
Kelly Forsyth
Jr
14:24
7:12
34
Laura Cosgrove
So
14:26
7:13
35
Rose Delacruz
Jr
14:49
7:25
46
Tina Troung
So
15:23
7:42
53
Kendra Nielson
So
15:36
7:48
54
Priscill Park
So
16:15
8:08
61
10 Pinewood
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
75:07
15:01
7:31
229 Claire Chuter
Sr
13:50
6:55
23
Kelly Doran
So
14:42
7:21
42
Hannah Dabagian
So
15:03
7:32
49
Olivia Mclarnan
Sr
15:32
7:46
55
Trisha Endersby
Sr
16:00
8:00
60
Carole Daniel
Sr
17:17
8:39
62
Shanika Gilmour
Sr
18:48
9:24
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 13:52 6:56
2 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 14:06 7:03
3 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 14:25 7:13
4 Marrielle L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 14:26 7:13
5 Amanda Rabago So Los Gatos 14:34 7:17
6 Holly Holland Fr Los Gatos 14:43 7:22
7 Hudione Erika So Los Gatos 14:43 7:22
8 Louise Guy So Saratoga 14:44 7:22
9 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 14:49 7:25
10 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 14:49 7:25
11 Christina Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 14:52 7:26
12 Amanda Spielman Fr Los Altos 14:53 7:27 1/19 8/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 14:56 7:28
14 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 15:03 7:32
15 Diane Huangi Jr Los Gatos 15:03 7:32
16 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 15:04 7:32
17 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 15:06 7:33
19 Morgan Mather Fr Priory 15:15 7:38
20 Caitlyn Davis Jr Los Gatos 15:21 7:41
21 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 15:23 7:42
22 Alex Kellogg So Los Altos 15:23 7:42 2/19 10/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 15:23 7:42
24 Amanda Ezeli So Los Gatos 15:24 7:42
25 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 15:27 7:44 3/19 11/27 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jolly Adrienne So Los Gatos 15:29 7:45
27 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 15:30 7:45 4/19 12/27 4/8
28 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 15:33 7:47
29 Briana Thompson Fr Wilcox 15:35 7:48
30 Keana Labra So Milpitas 15:35 7:48
31 Corinna Kaogeropuluo Los Gatos 15:41 7:51
32 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
33 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 15:41 7:51 5/19 13/27 4/6
34 Brianna Tucker Sr Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
35 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 15:42 7:51
36 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 15:43 7:52
37 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 15:43 7:52
38 Alicia Sakamoto Fr Milpitas 15:45 7:53
39 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 15:54 7:57
40 Rose Asano So Fremont 15:54 7:57
41 Janessa Tovar So Milpitas 15:55 7:58
42 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 15:55 7:58 6/19 14/27 4/5
43 Morgon Kimmey Fr Los Gatos 15:58 7:59
44 Marina Haukness So Los Gatos 15:59 8:00
45 Carolynn Choi So Saratoga 16:02 8:01
46 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 16:04 8:02
47 Aanchal Mohan Jr Saratoga 16:09 8:04
48 Summer Sinsigalli Fr Los Gatos 16:13 8:06
49 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 16:14 8:07
50 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 16:15 8:08
51 Iyayoung Lee So Lynbrook 16:15 8:08
52 Gabriella E. Hamlett Sr Los Altos 16:16 8:08 7/19 15/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jennifer Guo Sr Lynbrook 16:17 8:09
54 Samar Khan Sr Lynbrook 16:18 8:09
55 Hanna Lauterbach So Los Altos 16:21 8:11 8/19 16/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 16:21 8:11 9/19 17/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 16:22 8:11 10/19 18/27 4/4
58 Julia Minser Jr Los Gatos 16:23 8:12
59 Andrea Anderson Sr Wilcox 16:23 8:12
60 Mayer Camille Jr Los Gatos 16:24 8:12
61 Suzannah Osekowskg Fr Saratoga 16:25 8:13
62 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 16:26 8:13 11/19 19/27 4/4
63 Sean P. Gospe Sr Los Altos 16:26 8:13 12/19 20/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Kimberly Miranda Jr Santa Clara 16:29 8:15
65 Stephanie Payne Fr Saratoga 16:31 8:16
66 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Los Altos 16:31 8:16 13/19 21/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Megan Hanck So Los Gatos 16:32 8:16
68 An A. Lih Sr Los Altos 16:35 8:18 14/19 22/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 16:39 8:20 15/19 23/27 2/4
70 Noopur Goel Fr Lynbrook 16:41 8:21
71 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 16:42 8:21
72 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 16:42 8:21
73 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 16:43 8:22
74 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 16:47 8:24
75 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 16:50 8:25 16/19 24/27 2/4
76 Sarah Milstein Jr Pinewood 16:51 8:26
77 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:54 8:27
78 Skillworm Alicia So Los Gatos 17:05 8:33
79 Synthia Ling Saratoga 17:08 8:34
80 Sophia Wang So Saratoga 17:10 8:35
81 Katerina Valtcheva So Santa Clara 17:12 8:36
82 Montna Michaela So Los Gatos 17:16 8:38
83 Jennifer Guarino Fr Saratoga 17:20 8:40
84 Howed Ali So Los Gatos 17:20 8:40
85 Lynda Lawrnce Jr Los Gatos 17:21 8:41
86 Alwyn Lansing So Priory 17:21 8:41
87 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:21 8:41
88 Wu Jocelyn Sr Lynbrook 17:25 8:43
89 Sammy Frazer Sr Los Gatos 17:36 8:48
90 Lennie Char So Saratoga 17:37 8:49
91 Rachel Silverman Sr Pinewood 17:39 8:50
92 Elson Cramer Sr Los Gatos 17:40 8:50
93 Sukrti Thonse Sr Wilcox 17:41 8:51
94 Eliie Robertson Fr Los Altos 17:42 8:51 17/19 25/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Sofia Kenny Sr Lynbrook 17:46 8:53
96 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 18:10 9:05
97 Madison Emery So Saratoga 18:25 9:13
98 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 18:26 9:13
99 Justine Picar Fr Pinewood 18:33 9:17
102 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 19:00 9:30 18/19 26/27 4/4
103 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 19:02 9:31
104 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 19:22 9:41
105 Rumsey Adrien Los Gatos 19:29 9:45
106 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 19:52 9:56 19/19 27/27 3/4
107 Caroline T. Chou Fr Saratoga 19:52 9:56
108 Heena Patel So Fremont 19:59 10:00
109 Shannon Poe Jr Saratoga 20:08 10:04
110 Brittney Ambrozik So Wilcox 20:25 10:13
111 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 20:43 10:22
112 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 20:50 10:25
113 Geneva Fairchild Fr Saratoga 21:10 10:35
114 Sarah Padash Jr Saratoga 21:23 10:42
115 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 21:39 10:50
116 Haley Cross So Fremont 22:15 11:08
117 Beth Hightower Fr Lynbrook 22:19 11:09
118 Lynsday Tcuher Fr Priory 22:21 11:11
119 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 22:50 11:25
120 Gabriella Legaspi Fr Santa Clara 22:52 11:26
121 Nikki Advani So Pinewood 22:53 11:27
122 Kelsey Cross So Fremont 23:04 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
73:55
14:47
7:24
39 Amanda Rabago
So
14:34
7:17
4
Holly Holland
Fr
14:43
7:22
5
Hudione Erika
So
14:43
7:22
6
Christin Gilbert
Fr
14:52
7:26
10
Diane Huangi
Jr
15:03
7:32
14
Caitlyn Davis
Jr
15:21
7:41
16
Amanda Ezeli
So
15:24
7:42
19
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:49
73:07
14:37
7:19
43 Vivian Chan
So
13:52
6:56
1
Silvia Signore
Fr
14:06
7:03
2
Jane Jun
Fr
14:25
7:13
3
Aakriti Jain
Sr
15:03
7:32
13
Tammy Taller
Fr
15:41
7:51
24
Brianna Tucker
Sr
15:41
7:51
26
Lila Haba
Fr
15:43
7:52
27
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
74:22
14:52
7:26
51 Louise Guy
So
14:44
7:22
7
Mansie Cheung
Jr
14:49
7:25
8
Kristine Johnston
So
14:49
7:25
9
Kylie Tseng
So
14:56
7:28
12
Vivian Hsu
So
15:04
7:32
15
Amanda Olson
So
15:23
7:42
18
Emma Lee
Fr
15:33
7:47
22
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
76:54
15:23
7:41
94 Amanda Spielman
Fr
14:53
7:27
11
Alex Kellogg
So
15:23
7:42
17
Hannah Park
Jr
15:27
7:44
20
Katya Pchenitc
Fr
15:30
7:45
21
Flor Paz-Cuev
So
15:41
7:51
25
Alice Hau
Fr
15:55
7:58
29
Gabriell E. Hamlett
Sr
16:16
8:08
31
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
83:15
16:39
8:20
152 Briana Thompson
Fr
15:35
7:48
23
Jasmine Pham
Jr
16:15
8:08
30
Andrea Anderson
Sr
16:23
8:12
32
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
17:21
8:41
33
Sukrti Thonse
Sr
17:41
8:51
34
Amanda Keller
Fr
19:02
9:31
35
Brittney Ambrozik
So
20:25
10:13
38
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:10
100:34
20:07
10:03
180 Rose Asano
So
15:54
7:57
28
Sabrina Truong
Jr
19:22
9:41
36
Heena Patel
So
19:59
10:00
37
Haley Cross
So
22:15
11:08
39
Kelsey Cross
So
23:04
11:32
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
77:53
15:35
7:47
27 Caitlyn Davis
Jr
15:21
7:41
1
Amanda Ezeli
So
15:24
7:42
3
Jolly Adrienne
So
15:29
7:45
4
Corinna Kaogerop
-
15:41
7:51
6
Morgon Kimmey
Fr
15:58
7:59
13
Marina Haukness
So
15:59
8:00
14
Summer Sinsigal
Fr
16:13
8:06
18
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
78:23
15:41
7:50
39 Amanda Olson
So
15:23
7:42
2
Emma Lee
Fr
15:33
7:47
5
Florence Monette
Fr
15:42
7:51
8
Jocelyn Takahash
So
15:43
7:52
9
Carolynn Choi
So
16:02
8:01
15
Aanchal Mohan
Jr
16:09
8:04
17
Suzannah Osekowsk
Fr
16:25
8:13
26
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
79:37
15:55
7:58
63 Brianna Tucker
Sr
15:41
7:51
7
Lila Haba
Fr
15:43
7:52
10
Rebecca Yang
Fr
15:54
7:57
11
Iris Yuan
Jr
16:04
8:02
16
Iyayoung Lee
So
16:15
8:08
19
Jennifer Guo
Sr
16:17
8:09
21
Samar Khan
Sr
16:18
8:09
22
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
81:15
16:15
8:08
104 Alice Hau
Fr
15:55
7:58
12
Gabriell E. Hamlett
Sr
16:16
8:08
20
Hanna Lauterba
So
16:21
8:11
23
Amy Shantz
So
16:21
8:11
24
Yasmeen Serhan
So
16:22
8:11
25
Angela Tang
Sr
16:26
8:13
27
Sean P. Gospe
Sr
16:26
8:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
81:31
16:18
8:09
30 Marina Haukness
So
15:59
8:00
1
Summer Sinsigal
Fr
16:13
8:06
3
Julia Minser
Jr
16:23
8:12
6
Mayer Camille
Jr
16:24
8:12
7
Megan Hanck
So
16:32
8:16
13
Skillwor Alicia
So
17:05
8:33
22
Montna Michaela
So
17:16
8:38
25
2 Lynbrook
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
82:40
16:32
8:16
60 Jennifer Guo
Sr
16:17
8:09
4
Samar Khan
Sr
16:18
8:09
5
Noopur Goel
Fr
16:41
8:21
16
Alanna Reyes
Sr
16:42
8:21
17
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
16:42
8:21
18
Debbie Chang
Fr
16:43
8:22
19
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
16:47
8:24
20
2 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:13
82:37
16:31
8:16
60 Angela Tang
Sr
16:26
8:13
9
Sean P. Gospe
Sr
16:26
8:13
10
Shaelyn Silverma
Jr
16:31
8:16
12
An A. Lih
Sr
16:35
8:18
14
Marissa Mirbach
So
16:39
8:20
15
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
16:50
8:25
21
Eliie Robertso
Fr
17:42
8:51
28
4 Saratoga
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:01
83:23
16:41
8:20
68 Aanchal Mohan
Jr
16:09
8:04
2
Suzannah Osekowsk
Fr
16:25
8:13
8
Stephani Payne
Fr
16:31
8:16
11
Synthia Ling
-
17:08
8:34
23
Sophia Wang
So
17:10
8:35
24
Jennifer Guarino
Fr
17:20
8:40
26
Lennie Char
So
17:37
8:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.