Los Altos Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Daniel Fr JV 16:03 7:50 2.05 154/166 22/26 35/39 2/3
Bapa, Aksai Fr JV 14:54 7:16 2.05 126/166 16/26 29/39 3/5
Becker, Pirow JV 14:45 7:12 2.05 121/166 14/26 27/39 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beckstead, Miles Jr JV 13:18 6:29 2.05 52/166 8/26 19/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Behar, Joseph Fr JV 16:01 7:49 2.05 153/166 21/26 34/39 2/3
Bohrer, Scott So JV 11:58 5:50 2.05 4/166 2/26 7/39 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buysse, Jordan So JV 17:05 8:20 2.05 163/166 23/26 36/39 3/3
Calderon, Enrique So JV 11:59 5:51 2.05 5/166 3/26 8/39 1/13
Chang, Tim So JV 15:23 7:30 2.05 145/166 19/26 32/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Darren Fr F/S 13:14 6:27 2.05 75/78 4/5 17/39 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Jasper Fr JV 18:10 8:52 2.05 165/166 25/26 38/39 2/2
Falconer, Charlie Fr JV 17:45 8:40 2.05 164/166 24/26 37/39 2/2
Greathouse, Brad Jr V 11:40 5:41 2.05 38/109 5/8 6/39 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grimm, Kyle So JV 12:24 6:03 2.05 20/166 4/26 10/39 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hau, Roger Fr JV 14:34 7:06 2.05 112/166 13/26 26/39 3/6
Imprescia, Chris Jr JV 14:08 6:54 2.05 85/166 10/26 23/39 3/7
Imprescia, Mike Sr JV 14:22 7:00 2.05 97/166 11/26 24/39 3/7
Kellenberger, Dave JV 15:14 7:26 2.05 140/166 18/26 31/39 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kokernak, Charles JV 13:02 6:21 2.05 41/166 7/26 14/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kunkel, Niklas Fr F/S 13:02 6:21 2.05 68/78 2/5 14/39 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Kevin So F/S 12:35 6:08 2.05 47/78 1/5 11/39 12/14
Lee, Nick Sr V 13:25 6:33 2.05 87/109 7/8 20/39 6/10
Lem, Josh Sr V 11:23 5:33 2.05 27/109 2/8 3/39 8/17
Macomber, Bryan Jr JV 12:50 6:16 2.05 31/166 5/26 12/39 2/11
Maki, Chris Fr JV 15:49 7:43 2.05 149/166 20/26 33/39 2/3
Nardin, Marco Fr F/S 13:17 6:29 2.05 78/78 5/5 18/39 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nassar, Kareem Sr V 13:51 6:45 2.05 94/109 8/8 22/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nichols, Alec Sr V 10:11 4:58 2.05 1/109 1/8 1/39 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver, Alex Sr V 11:35 5:39 2.05 35/109 4/8 5/39 4/17
Safai, Eric Fr V 11:24 5:34 2.05 28/109 3/8 4/39 6/17
Spielman, Parker So JV 12:51 6:16 2.05 32/166 6/26 13/39 2/8
Spielman, Taylor Jr JV 15:09 7:23 2.05 135/166 17/26 30/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stabell, Brad Jr JV 11:21 5:32 2.05 1/166 1/26 2/39 1/14
Struuve, Ben F/S 13:06 6:23 2.05 70/78 3/5 16/39 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suen, Elbert So JV 14:48 7:13 2.05 122/166 15/26 28/39 3/5
Toprani, Sajeev Sr JV 14:28 7:03 2.05 106/166 12/26 25/39 3/7
Tormey, Ian Jr JV 13:28 6:34 2.05 59/166 9/26 21/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, John Jr V 12:02 5:52 2.05 53/109 6/8 9/39 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willard, Andrew Jr JV 18:46 9:09 2.05 166/166 26/26 39/39 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 56:13
1:29
2.05 5:29 4:58 5:41 125 5:24 Alec Nichols (1), Josh Lem (26), Eric Safai (27), Alex Oliver (34), Brad Greathouse (37)
JV 1st 5 2/11 60:32
1:29
2.05 5:54 5:32 6:16 48 5:52 Brad Stabell (1), Scott Bohrer (4), Enrique Calderon (5), Kyle Grimm (16), Bryan Macomber (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 66:47
1:17
2.05 6:31 6:16 6:54 65 6:02 Parker Spielman (8), Charles Kokernak (9), Miles Beckstead (10), Ian Tormey (14), Chris Imprescia (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 72:57
0:26
2.05 7:07 7:00 7:13 78 6:14 Mike Imprescia (10), Sajeev Toprani (12), Roger Hau (15), Pirow Becker (20), Elbert Suen (21)
JV 4th 5 2/3 76:29
0:55
2.05 7:28 7:16 7:43 58 6:33 Aksai Bapa (8), Taylor Spielman (9), Dave Kellenberger (11), Tim Chang (14), Chris Maki (16)
JV 5th 5 2/2 85:04
2:09
2.05 8:18 7:49 8:52 50 6:58 Joseph Behar (8), Daniel Anderson (9), Jordan Buysse (10), Charlie Falconer (11), Jasper Cooke (12)
F/S 1st 5 10/10 65:14
0:42
2.05 6:22 6:08 6:29 264 5:36 Kevin Lee (42), Niklas Kunkel (52), Ben Struuve (54), Darren Choi (57), Marco Nardin (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Nichols Sr Los Altos 10:11 4:58 1/8 1/39 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kindu Ejigu Santa Clara 10:14 5:00
3 Robbie Reid Mtn. View 10:15 5:00
4 Robbie Knorr Valley Christian - Dublin 10:16 5:00
5 Vince Rodriguez Santa Clara 10:19 5:02
6 Brad Jacobs Saratoga 10:25 5:05
7 Elijah Carillo Fremont 10:34 5:09
8 Mrinal Bedi Cupertino 10:42 5:13
9 Abiy Gebrekristos Cupertino 10:48 5:16
10 Sean Robinson King's Academy 10:51 5:18
11 Rye Livingston Los Gatos 10:53 5:19
12 Nick Oliver Homestead 10:55 5:20
13 Tariq Adam Santa Clara 10:55 5:20
14 Ricky Roy Mtn. View 10:56 5:20
15 Stanislav Rumyantsev Cupertino 10:58 5:21
16 Pablo Tejera Wilcox 11:00 5:22
17 Matt Giusti King's Academy 11:07 5:25
18 Daniel Tejera Wilcox 11:07 5:25
19 Roger Huang Mtn. View 11:12 5:28
20 Alexander Colbeth Homestead 11:14 5:29
21 Clifford Crum Milpitas 11:15 5:29
22 Jonathon Bangsal Milpitas 11:17 5:30
23 Rishi Agrawal Homestead 11:19 5:31
24 Sameer Tharakan Homestead 11:22 5:33
25 Aaron Landrith Mtn. View 11:22 5:33
26 Alp Mimaroglu Wilcox 11:22 5:33
27 Josh Lem Sr Los Altos 11:23 5:33 2/8 3/39 8/17
28 Eric Safai Fr Los Altos 11:24 5:34 3/8 4/39 6/17
29 Daniel Martinez Wilcox 11:25 5:34
30 Oscar Sanchez Wilcox 11:29 5:36
31 Morgan Quail Homestead 11:30 5:37
32 Kunuk Shin Saratoga 11:31 5:37
33 Sam Lindley Mtn. View 11:32 5:38
34 Marco Leone Mtn. View 11:33 5:38
35 Alex Oliver Sr Los Altos 11:35 5:39 4/8 5/39 4/17
36 Peter Chew Cupertino 11:38 5:40
37 Eric Surprenant Lynbrook 11:39 5:41
38 Brad Greathouse Jr Los Altos 11:40 5:41 5/8 6/39 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Max Vujovic Mtn. View 11:41 5:42
40 Jason Wang Lynbrook 11:42 5:42
41 Joe Sereda King's Academy 11:44 5:43
42 David Rios Wilcox 11:45 5:44
43 Michael Liu Lynbrook 11:48 5:45
44 Michael Sung Saratoga 11:52 5:47
45 Jake Scheeter Santa Clara 11:52 5:47
46 Daniel Zhang Cupertino 11:54 5:48
47 Vashisht Madabhushi Lynbrook 11:55 5:49
48 Marcos Gaeta Homestead 11:56 5:49
49 Hsin-chang Chen Cupertino 11:59 5:51
50 Caleb Escobar Cupertino 11:59 5:51
51 Carlos Robles Wilcox 12:00 5:51
52 Rohan Nagesh Saratoga 12:01 5:52
53 John Tran Jr Los Altos 12:02 5:52 6/8 9/39 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 John Erlandson Valley Christian - Dublin 12:06 5:54
55 Robert Mack Homestead 12:08 5:55
56 Xonie Martin Santa Clara 12:09 5:56
57 Jay Japra Harker 12:12 5:57
58 Edward Chao Lynbrook 12:14 5:58
59 Michael Lee Milpitas 12:14 5:58
60 Sam Levine Harker 12:14 5:58
61 Cris Cone Valley Christian - Dublin 12:15 5:59
62 Kenneth Jerrer Milpitas 12:16 5:59
63 Philip Lafreniere Valley Christian - Dublin 12:16 5:59
64 Stanley Huang Pinewood 12:20 6:01
65 Stephen Macinnes Saratoga 12:20 6:01
66 Gavin Zirkel Milpitas 12:24 6:03
67 Carlos Chavez St. Lawrence Academy 12:25 6:03
68 William Shen Fremont 12:30 6:06
69 Wilson Low Milpitas 12:31 6:06
70 Travis Mccleary Fremont 12:33 6:07
71 Michael Mceachern King's Academy 12:33 6:07
72 Paul Samra Sarcred Heart 12:38 6:10
73 Evan Maynard Harker 12:43 6:12
74 Christian Kurth Valley Christian - Dublin 12:47 6:14
75 De Villiers King's Academy 12:48 6:15
76 Colin Boyle St. Lawrence Academy 12:49 6:15
77 Sam Schillage Saratoga 12:49 6:15
78 Scott Cornelius King's Academy 12:51 6:16
79 Will Perera Saratoga 12:53 6:17
80 Jonathan Kwan Lynbrook 13:00 6:20
81 Jonathan Ng St. Lawrence Academy 13:04 6:22
82 Henry Yan Harker 13:05 6:23
83 Jeffrey Knox Sarcred Heart 13:08 6:24
84 Matt Fredrick Sarcred Heart 13:11 6:26
85 Alex Petralia Valley Christian - Dublin 13:22 6:31
86 Roger Kim Harker 13:24 6:32
87 Nick Lee Sr Los Altos 13:25 6:33 7/8 20/39 6/10
88 Matt Emery Harker 13:35 6:38
89 Chris Lamkin Sarcred Heart 13:39 6:40
90 Harrison Mai Fremont 13:41 6:40
91 Michel Nofal Pinewood 13:41 6:40
92 Rohit Jayauar Pinewood 13:41 6:40
93 Brandon Lee Lynbrook 13:42 6:41
94 Kareem Nassar Sr Los Altos 13:51 6:45 8/8 22/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Mazi Shakeri Prospect 13:52 6:46
96 Darius Mcclellanl Pinewood 13:58 6:49
97 Jae-ar Cabiltaron Fremont 14:05 6:52
98 Matt Dobbs St. Lawrence Academy 14:09 6:54
99 Nick Fraioli Pinewood 14:09 6:54
100 Gary Yevelev Prospect 14:13 6:56
101 Sid Chandrasekhar Harker 14:16 6:58
102 Nick Fota Prospect 14:24 7:01
103 Tim Weisinger Pinewood 14:35 7:07
104 Aashbir Basi Prospect 14:40 7:09
105 John Capin Pinewood 14:43 7:11
106 Vik Singh Prospect 15:39 7:38
107 Ajaypaul Dhillon St. Lawrence Academy 16:00 7:48
108 Aaron Vaid St. Lawrence Academy 16:29 8:02
109 Kristofer Tumangan St. Lawrence Academy 17:03 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
3-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:17
55:17
11:03
5:24
90 Robbie Reid
-
10:15
5:00
3
Ricky Roy
-
10:56
5:20
13
Roger Huang
-
11:12
5:28
18
Aaron Landrith
-
11:22
5:33
24
Sam Lindley
-
11:32
5:38
32








2 Homestead
9-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:35
56:20
11:16
5:30
105 Nick Oliver
-
10:55
5:20
11
Alexande Colbeth
-
11:14
5:29
19
Rishi Agrawal
-
11:19
5:31
22
Sameer Tharakan
-
11:22
5:33
23
Morgan Quail
-
11:30
5:37
30








3 Cupertino
7-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
56:00
11:12
5:28
111 Mrinal Bedi
-
10:42
5:13
8
Abiy Gebrekri
-
10:48
5:16
9
Stanisla Rumyants
-
10:58
5:21
14
Peter Chew
-
11:38
5:40
35
Daniel Zhang
-
11:54
5:48
45








4 Wilcox
10-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:29
56:23
11:17
5:30
114 Pablo Tejera
-
11:00
5:22
15
Daniel Tejera
-
11:07
5:25
17
Alp Mimarogl
-
11:22
5:33
25
Daniel Martinez
-
11:25
5:34
28
Oscar Sanchez
-
11:29
5:36
29








5 Santa Clara
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 1:55
55:29
11:06
5:25
118 Kindu Ejigu
-
10:14
5:00
2
Vince Rodrigue
-
10:19
5:02
5
Tariq Adam
-
10:55
5:20
12
Jake Scheeter
-
11:52
5:47
44
Xonie Martin
-
12:09
5:56
55








6 Los Altos
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:29
56:13
11:15
5:29
125 Alec Nichols
Sr
10:11
4:58
1
Josh Lem
Sr
11:23
5:33
26
Eric Safai
Fr
11:24
5:34
27
Alex Oliver
Sr
11:35
5:39
34
Brad Greathou
Jr
11:40
5:41
37








7 Saratoga
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:55
58:09
11:38
5:40
195 Brad Jacobs
-
10:25
5:05
6
Kunuk Shin
-
11:31
5:37
31
Michael Sung
-
11:52
5:47
43
Rohan Nagesh
-
12:01
5:52
51
Stephen Macinnes
-
12:20
6:01
64








8 King's Academy
8-4-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
59:03
11:49
5:46
209 Sean Robinson
-
10:51
5:18
10
Matt Giusti
-
11:07
5:25
16
Joe Sereda
-
11:44
5:43
40
Michael Mceacher
-
12:33
6:07
70
De Villiers
-
12:48
6:15
73








9 Lynbrook
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:35
59:18
11:52
5:47
220 Eric Surprena
-
11:39
5:41
36
Jason Wang
-
11:42
5:42
39
Michael Liu
-
11:48
5:45
42
Vashisht Madabhus
-
11:55
5:49
46
Edward Chao
-
12:14
5:58
57








10 Milpitas
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:09
59:26
11:53
5:48
225 Clifford Crum
-
11:15
5:29
20
Jonathon Bangsal
-
11:17
5:30
21
Michael Lee
-
12:14
5:58
58
Kenneth Jerrer
-
12:16
5:59
61
Gavin Zirkel
-
12:24
6:03
65








11 Valley Christian - Dublin
4-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:31
59:40
11:56
5:49
251 Robbie Knorr
-
10:16
5:00
4
John Erlandso
-
12:06
5:54
53
Cris Cone
-
12:15
5:59
60
Philip Lafrenie
-
12:16
5:59
62
Christia Kurth
-
12:47
6:14
72








12 Fremont
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:31
63:23
12:41
6:11
319 Elijah Carillo
-
10:34
5:09
7
William Shen
-
12:30
6:06
67
Travis Mccleary
-
12:33
6:07
69
Harrison Mai
-
13:41
6:40
85
Jae-ar Cabiltar
-
14:05
6:52
91








13 Harker
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:12
63:38
12:44
6:12
348 Jay Japra
-
12:12
5:57
56
Sam Levine
-
12:14
5:58
59
Evan Maynard
-
12:43
6:12
71
Henry Yan
-
13:05
6:23
80
Roger Kim
-
13:24
6:32
82








14 St. Lawrence Academy
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:35
68:27
13:41
6:41
412 Carlos Chavez
-
12:25
6:03
66
Colin Boyle
-
12:49
6:15
74
Jonathan Ng
-
13:04
6:22
79
Matt Dobbs
-
14:09
6:54
92
Ajaypaul Dhillon
-
16:00
7:48
101








15 Pinewood
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:49
67:49
13:34
6:37
419 Stanley Huang
-
12:20
6:01
63
Michel Nofal
-
13:41
6:40
86
Rohit Jayauar
-
13:41
6:40
87
Darius Mcclella
-
13:58
6:49
90
Nick Fraioli
-
14:09
6:54
93








16 Prospect
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:47
72:48
14:34
7:06
477 Mazi Shakeri
-
13:52
6:46
89
Gary Yevelev
-
14:13
6:56
94
Nick Fota
-
14:24
7:01
96
Aashbir Basi
-
14:40
7:09
98
Vik Singh
-
15:39
7:38
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Stabell Jr Los Altos 11:21 5:32 1/26 2/39 1/14
2 Darren Cejna Mtn. View 11:52 5:47
3 Chris Fairfax Mtn. View 11:54 5:48
4 Scott Bohrer So Los Altos 11:58 5:50 2/26 7/39 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos 11:59 5:51 3/26 8/39 1/13
6 Rob Snow Mtn. View 12:00 5:51
7 Alex Quach Wilcox 12:03 5:53
8 Garret Trook Mtn. View 12:09 5:56
10 Kyle Gordon Mtn. View 12:13 5:58
11 Noel Laporte Woodside Priory 12:14 5:58
12 Ramin Marhed Mtn. View 12:14 5:58
13 Archit Sheteh-shah Lynbrook 12:15 5:59
14 Brent Hall Mtn. View 12:16 5:59
15 Jon Audett Mtn. View 12:17 6:00
16 Ray Scott Los Gatos 12:21 6:01
17 Jon Campbell Los Gatos 12:21 6:01
18 Reagan Yang Homestead 12:22 6:02
19 Daniel Lybarou Mtn. View 12:24 6:03
20 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos 12:24 6:03 4/26 10/39 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ryan Dibiase Lynbrook 12:27 6:04
22 Kyle Souter Homestead 12:31 6:06
23 Louis Kao Mtn. View 12:37 6:09
24 Andrew Jang Lynbrook 12:39 6:10
25 John Lin Lynbrook 12:40 6:11
26 Alvin Wang Homestead 12:40 6:11
27 Austin Shah Mtn. View 12:41 6:11
28 Matt Phillips Mtn. View 12:41 6:11
29 Mark Mclauchlan Mtn. View 12:42 6:12
30 Zac Whitney Cupertino 12:46 6:14
31 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos 12:50 6:16 5/26 12/39 2/11
32 Parker Spielman So Los Altos 12:51 6:16 6/26 13/39 2/8
33 Max Mcgillis Mtn. View 12:53 6:17
34 Atticus Mullholland Saratoga 12:54 6:18
36 Walter Lam Saratoga 12:57 6:19
37 Nelson Mcgowan Saratoga 12:58 6:20
38 Ryan Staaz Mtn. View 12:59 6:20
39 Brian Parkman Los Gatos 13:00 6:20
40 Andrew Ezell Mtn. View 13:01 6:21
41 Charles Kokernak Los Altos 13:02 6:21 7/26 14/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Ryan Hu Homestead 13:04 6:22
43 Brian Tubb King's Academy 13:05 6:23
44 Sean Pan Milpitas 13:06 6:23
45 Zach Ronsenberg Los Gatos 13:07 6:24
46 Richard Chen Lynbrook 13:08 6:24
47 Ryan Kelly Mtn. View 13:09 6:25
48 Ben Karin Los Gatos 13:10 6:25
49 John Hui Saratoga 13:11 6:26
50 Kurt Anthony Homestead 13:12 6:26
51 Garrett Satter King's Academy 13:18 6:29
52 Miles Beckstead Jr Los Altos 13:18 6:29 8/26 19/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Daniel Logue Los Gatos 13:25 6:33
54 Michael Nguyen Wilcox 13:25 6:33
55 Jake Los Impey Los Gatos 13:26 6:33
56 Eddson Alcid Homestead 13:26 6:33
57 Garrett Sattler-blackbum Milpitas 13:27 6:34
58 Kelvin Tow Saratoga 13:27 6:34
59 Ian Tormey Jr Los Altos 13:28 6:34 9/26 21/39 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Alex Lee Mtn. View 13:35 6:38
61 Tom Shen Lynbrook 13:35 6:38
62 Andres Gaeta Homestead 13:36 6:38
63 Jon Nathan Mtn. View 13:36 6:38
64 Ben Chang Homestead 13:39 6:40
65 Eric Wu Harker 13:40 6:40
66 Ethan Kracht King's Academy 13:41 6:40
67 Bart Whitely Saratoga 13:42 6:41
68 Jeff Chen Saratoga 13:42 6:41
69 Jon Young Mtn. View 13:43 6:41
70 Partick Chang Saratoga 13:48 6:44
71 Marcus Davis Wilcox 13:49 6:44
72 Justin Huang Saratoga 13:50 6:45
73 Steven Ho Milpitas 13:52 6:46
74 Jordan Coff Mtn. View 13:53 6:46
75 Max Diddams King's Academy 13:53 6:46
76 Jason Bayers Saratoga 13:57 6:48
77 Max Magunuson Woodside Priory 13:58 6:49
78 Joe Marquez Fremont 14:00 6:50
79 Shawn Ranck Wilcox 14:01 6:50
80 Drew Bollwan Woodside Priory 14:01 6:50
81 Wolk Thomas Wilcox 14:02 6:51
82 Ganesh Balaji Cupertino 14:04 6:52
83 David Chang Saratoga 14:07 6:53
84 Jeff Chan Mtn. View 14:07 6:53
85 Chris Imprescia Jr Los Altos 14:08 6:54 10/26 23/39 3/7
86 Hotung Chan Lynbrook 14:08 6:54
87 Bryan Nguyen Homestead 14:09 6:54
88 Craig Akimoto Lynbrook 14:11 6:55
89 Brian Pham Milpitas 14:11 6:55
90 Doug Macklin Saratoga 14:13 6:56
91 Vernon Shaw Fremont 14:14 6:57
92 Wilson Balmores Wilcox 14:15 6:57
93 Kevin Xu Harker 14:18 6:59
94 Timo Rode King's Academy 14:18 6:59
95 Stephen Gyugyi Wilcox 14:19 6:59
96 Eric Li Lynbrook 14:19 6:59
97 Mike Imprescia Sr Los Altos 14:22 7:00 11/26 24/39 3/7
98 Ted Sterner Los Gatos 14:23 7:01
99 Andrew Knaack Wilcox 14:23 7:01
100 Mark Eroles Wilcox 14:24 7:01
101 Ross Rutner Mtn. View 14:24 7:01
102 Chris Gau Wilcox 14:25 7:02
103 Teddy Sclavos Saratoga 14:25 7:02
104 Ketan Ramakrishnan Harker 14:26 7:02
105 Ryan Staab Fremont 14:27 7:03
106 Sajeev Toprani Sr Los Altos 14:28 7:03 12/26 25/39 3/7
107 Rendell Boguiren Fremont 14:28 7:03
108 Nick Lau Mtn. View 14:30 7:04
109 Mathew Nieveen Fremont 14:32 7:05
110 Lelee Nguyen Wilcox 14:33 7:06
111 Jaime Sandoval Wilcox 14:34 7:06
112 Roger Hau Fr Los Altos 14:34 7:06 13/26 26/39 3/6
113 Tony Liu Mtn. View 14:35 7:07
114 Kevin Mckee Mtn. View 14:36 7:07
115 Chris Wen Saratoga 14:37 7:08
116 Ryan Pan Lynbrook 14:39 7:09
117 Justin Wang Lynbrook 14:40 7:09
118 Nickolias Elias Fremont 14:43 7:11
119 James Huang Saratoga 14:44 7:11
120 Saunders Chang Lynbrook 14:45 7:12
121 Pirow Becker Los Altos 14:45 7:12 14/26 27/39 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Elbert Suen So Los Altos 14:48 7:13 15/26 28/39 3/5
123 Michael Yuen Lynbrook 14:49 7:14
124 Jake Hu Saratoga 14:51 7:15
125 Scott Mclaughlin Homestead 14:54 7:16
126 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos 14:54 7:16 16/26 29/39 3/5
127 Waison Wong Lynbrook 14:55 7:17
128 Dylan Vonkriellen Los Gatos 14:56 7:17
129 Michael Forouhari Homestead 14:59 7:19
130 Federico De-giuli Homestead 15:01 7:20
131 Allan Mars-holt Homestead 15:02 7:20
132 John Phung Wilcox 15:04 7:21
133 James Miller Los Gatos 15:06 7:22
134 Max Jo Wilcox 15:08 7:23
135 Taylor Spielman Jr Los Altos 15:09 7:23 17/26 30/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Vincent Li Lynbrook 15:10 7:24
137 Nival Patel Wilcox 15:12 7:25
138 Byron Wong Saratoga 15:13 7:25
139 Kevin Niu Lynbrook 15:14 7:26
140 Dave Kellenberger Los Altos 15:14 7:26 18/26 31/39 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Josh Rosenburg Los Gatos 15:15 7:26
142 Matt Parides Los Gatos 15:15 7:26
143 Dhruv Patel Lynbrook 15:16 7:27
144 Bryan Lin Lynbrook 15:19 7:28
145 Tim Chang So Los Altos 15:23 7:30 19/26 32/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Kevin Van Cupertino 15:28 7:33
147 Leo Sze Lynbrook 15:32 7:35
148 Sean Morris Mtn. View 15:46 7:41
149 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos 15:49 7:43 20/26 33/39 2/3
150 Johnathan Tieu Wilcox 15:58 7:47
151 Harry Tseng Harker 15:58 7:47
152 Michael Cai Lynbrook 15:59 7:48
153 Joseph Behar Fr Los Altos 16:01 7:49 21/26 34/39 2/3
154 Daniel Anderson Fr Los Altos 16:03 7:50 22/26 35/39 2/3
155 Samuel Lin Lynbrook 16:11 7:54
156 Patrick Poon Lynbrook 16:15 7:56
157 Andy Le Santa Clara 16:20 7:58
158 Brian Gothberg Wilcox 16:27 8:01
159 John Vu Milpitas 16:37 8:06
160 Sandar Lu Lynbrook 16:40 8:08
161 Andrew Yee Harker 16:41 8:08
162 Johnny Le Wilcox 16:49 8:12
163 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos 17:05 8:20 23/26 36/39 3/3
164 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos 17:45 8:40 24/26 37/39 2/2
165 Jasper Cooke Fr Los Altos 18:10 8:52 25/26 38/39 2/2
166 Andrew Willard Jr Los Altos 18:46 9:09 26/26 39/39 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
60:08
12:02
5:52
28 Darren Cejna
-
11:52
5:47
2
Chris Fairfax
-
11:54
5:48
3
Rob Snow
-
12:00
5:51
6
Garret Trook
-
12:09
5:56
8
Kyle Gordon
-
12:13
5:58
9








2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:29
60:32
12:06
5:54
48 Brad Stabell
Jr
11:21
5:32
1
Scott Bohrer
So
11:58
5:50
4
Enrique Calderon
So
11:59
5:51
5
Kyle Grimm
So
12:24
6:03
16
Bryan Macomber
Jr
12:50
6:16
22








3 Lynbrook
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
63:09
12:38
6:10
100 Archit Sheteh-s
-
12:15
5:59
11
Ryan Dibiase
-
12:27
6:04
17
Andrew Jang
-
12:39
6:10
19
John Lin
-
12:40
6:11
20
Richard Chen
-
13:08
6:24
33








4 Homestead
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
63:49
12:46
6:14
119 Reagan Yang
-
12:22
6:02
15
Kyle Souter
-
12:31
6:06
18
Alvin Wang
-
12:40
6:11
21
Ryan Hu
-
13:04
6:22
29
Kurt Anthony
-
13:12
6:26
36








5 Los Gatos
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:49
63:59
12:48
6:15
120 Ray Scott
-
12:21
6:01
13
Jon Campbell
-
12:21
6:01
14
Brian Parkman
-
13:00
6:20
27
Zach Ronsenbe
-
13:07
6:24
32
Ben Karin
-
13:10
6:25
34








6 Saratoga
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
65:27
13:05
6:23
153 Atticus Mullholl
-
12:54
6:18
24
Walter Lam
-
12:57
6:19
25
Nelson Mcgowan
-
12:58
6:20
26
John Hui
-
13:11
6:26
35
Kelvin Tow
-
13:27
6:34
43








7 Wilcox
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
67:20
13:28
6:34
205 Alex Quach
-
12:03
5:53
7
Michael Nguyen
-
13:25
6:33
39
Marcus Davis
-
13:49
6:44
50
Shawn Ranck
-
14:01
6:50
54
Wolk Thomas
-
14:02
6:51
55








8 King's Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
68:15
13:39
6:40
227 Brian Tubb
-
13:05
6:23
30
Garrett Satter
-
13:18
6:29
37
Ethan Kracht
-
13:41
6:40
47
Max Diddams
-
13:53
6:46
52
Timo Rode
-
14:18
6:59
61








9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:31
71:13
14:15
6:57
250 Sean Pan
-
13:06
6:23
31
Garrett Sattler-
-
13:27
6:34
42
Steven Ho
-
13:52
6:46
51
Brian Pham
-
14:11
6:55
57
John Vu
-
16:37
8:06
69








10 Fremont
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:32
71:41
14:20
7:00
306 Joe Marquez
-
14:00
6:50
53
Vernon Shaw
-
14:14
6:57
58
Ryan Staab
-
14:27
7:03
64
Rendell Boguiren
-
14:28
7:03
65
Mathew Nieveen
-
14:32
7:05
66








11 Harker
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:01
75:03
15:01
7:19
307 Eric Wu
-
13:40
6:40
46
Kevin Xu
-
14:18
6:59
60
Ketan Ramakris
-
14:26
7:02
63
Harry Tseng
-
15:58
7:47
68
Andrew Yee
-
16:41
8:08
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
61:48
12:22
6:02
15 Ramin Marhed
-
12:14
5:58
1
Brent Hall
-
12:16
5:59
2
Jon Audett
-
12:17
6:00
3
Daniel Lybarou
-
12:24
6:03
4
Louis Kao
-
12:37
6:09
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
66:47
13:21
6:31
65 Parker Spielman
So
12:51
6:16
8
Charles Kokernak

13:02
6:21
9
Miles Beckstea
Jr
13:18
6:29
10
Ian Tormey
Jr
13:28
6:34
14
Chris Impresci
Jr
14:08
6:54
24








3 Saratoga
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:15
68:59
13:48
6:44
100 Bart Whitely
-
13:42
6:41
18
Jeff Chen
-
13:42
6:41
19
Partick Chang
-
13:48
6:44
20
Justin Huang
-
13:50
6:45
21
Jason Bayers
-
13:57
6:48
22








4 Homestead
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
69:44
13:57
6:48
115 Eddson Alcid
-
13:26
6:33
13
Andres Gaeta
-
13:36
6:38
16
Ben Chang
-
13:39
6:40
17
Bryan Nguyen
-
14:09
6:54
26
Scott Mclaughl
-
14:54
7:16
43








5 Lynbrook
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
70:52
14:10
6:55
138 Tom Shen
-
13:35
6:38
15
Hotung Chan
-
14:08
6:54
25
Craig Akimoto
-
14:11
6:55
27
Eric Li
-
14:19
6:59
31
Ryan Pan
-
14:39
7:09
40








6 Los Gatos
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:41
71:16
14:15
6:57
147 Daniel Logue
-
13:25
6:33
11
Jake Los Impey
-
13:26
6:33
12
Ted Sterner
-
14:23
7:01
33
Dylan Vonkriel
-
14:56
7:17
44
James Miller
-
15:06
7:22
47








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:10
71:46
14:21
7:00
164 Wilson Balmores
-
14:15
6:57
29
Stephen Gyugyi
-
14:19
6:59
30
Andrew Knaack
-
14:23
7:01
34
Mark Eroles
-
14:24
7:01
35
Chris Gau
-
14:25
7:02
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
63:56
12:47
6:14
15 Austin Shah
-
12:41
6:11
1
Matt Phillips
-
12:41
6:11
2
Mark Mclauchl
-
12:42
6:12
3
Max Mcgillis
-
12:53
6:17
4
Ryan Staaz
-
12:59
6:20
5








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
72:06
14:25
7:02
62 David Chang
-
14:07
6:53
8
Doug Macklin
-
14:13
6:56
9
Teddy Sclavos
-
14:25
7:02
11
Chris Wen
-
14:37
7:08
16
James Huang
-
14:44
7:11
18








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
72:57
14:35
7:07
78 Mike Impresci
Sr
14:22
7:00
10
Sajeev Toprani
Sr
14:28
7:03
12
Roger Hau
Fr
14:34
7:06
15
Pirow Becker

14:45
7:12
20
Elbert Suen
So
14:48
7:13
21








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
74:31
14:54
7:16
110 Lelee Nguyen
-
14:33
7:06
13
Jaime Sandoval
-
14:34
7:06
14
John Phung
-
15:04
7:21
26
Max Jo
-
15:08
7:23
27
Nival Patel
-
15:12
7:25
30








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
74:19
14:52
7:15
112 Justin Wang
-
14:40
7:09
17
Saunders Chang
-
14:45
7:12
19
Michael Yuen
-
14:49
7:14
22
Waison Wong
-
14:55
7:17
25
Vincent Li
-
15:10
7:24
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
67:04
13:25
6:33
15 Andrew Ezell
-
13:01
6:21
1
Ryan Kelly
-
13:09
6:25
2
Alex Lee
-
13:35
6:38
3
Jon Nathan
-
13:36
6:38
4
Jon Young
-
13:43
6:41
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
76:29
15:18
7:28
58 Aksai Bapa
Fr
14:54
7:16
8
Taylor Spielman
Jr
15:09
7:23
9
Dave Kellenbe

15:14
7:26
11
Tim Chang
So
15:23
7:30
14
Chris Maki
Fr
15:49
7:43
16








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
77:20
15:28
7:33
67 Kevin Niu
-
15:14
7:26
10
Dhruv Patel
-
15:16
7:27
12
Bryan Lin
-
15:19
7:28
13
Leo Sze
-
15:32
7:35
15
Michael Cai
-
15:59
7:48
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
71:29
14:18
6:58
15 Jordan Coff
-
13:53
6:46
1
Jeff Chan
-
14:07
6:53
2
Ross Rutner
-
14:24
7:01
3
Nick Lau
-
14:30
7:04
4
Tony Liu
-
14:35
7:07
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
85:04
17:01
8:18
50 Joseph Behar
Fr
16:01
7:49
8
Daniel Anderson
Fr
16:03
7:50
9
Jordan Buysse
So
17:05
8:20
10
Charlie Falconer
Fr
17:45
8:40
11
Jasper Cooke
Fr
18:10
8:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Menezeis Saratoga 10:56 5:20
2 Kian Banks Saratoga 11:02 5:23
3 Kern Rikhi Santa Clara 11:07 5:25
4 Luca Signore Lynbrook 11:07 5:25
5 Gene Burinskiy Lynbrook 11:14 5:29
6 Nick Olsen Saratoga 11:16 5:30
7 Ian Myjer Mtn. View 11:18 5:31
8 Mikkie Louthan Homestead 11:20 5:32
9 Michael Karp Milpitas 11:22 5:33
10 David Beam Los Gatos 11:28 5:36
11 Asdithya Prakash Harker 11:36 5:40
12 David Frazer Los Gatos 11:36 5:40
13 Ismail Adam Santa Clara 11:37 5:40
14 Robert Mclauchlan Mtn. View 11:41 5:42
15 Peter Sesek Mtn. View 11:45 5:44
16 Neil Lingarkar Mtn. View 11:47 5:45
17 Brian Wong Homestead 11:48 5:45
18 Jake Kay Homestead 11:48 5:45
19 Andrew Lum Lynbrook 11:49 5:46
20 Amrit Subramanian Lynbrook 11:50 5:46
21 Christian Fernandez Los Gatos 11:51 5:47
22 Max Pommier Cupertino 11:53 5:48
23 Mikey Nguyen Wilcox 11:55 5:49
24 Blake Eshkar Los Gatos 11:58 5:50
25 Ryan Moore Homestead 11:59 5:51
26 Kyle Borch Saratoga 12:00 5:51
27 Kevin Liantono Homestead 12:00 5:51
28 Andrew Hsiu Lynbrook 12:00 5:51
29 Mark Rutner Mtn. View 12:04 5:53
30 Jason Huang Saratoga 12:06 5:54
31 Patrick Rabuzzi Mtn. View 12:08 5:55
32 Jose Gurrola Fremont 12:08 5:55
33 Aj Flint Lynbrook 12:10 5:56
34 Erik Nelsen Homestead 12:11 5:57
35 Franco Mannucci Milpitas 12:13 5:58
36 Jeffrey Doelling Fremont 12:17 6:00
37 Aaron South Wilcox 12:18 6:00
38 Justin Pham Fremont 12:19 6:00
39 Andy Zhang Homestead 12:19 6:00
40 Casey Vivit Santa Clara 12:24 6:03
41 Derek Zhou Cupertino 12:24 6:03
42 Daniel Oh Mtn. View 12:25 6:03
43 Dillon Mcevoy Los Gatos 12:26 6:04
44 Galen Westerfield Milpitas 12:27 6:04
45 Nick Mcgrath Cupertino 12:33 6:07
46 Ryo Kubozono Cupertino 12:34 6:08
47 Kevin Lee So Los Altos 12:35 6:08 1/5 11/39 12/14
48 Joel Palermo Prospect 12:37 6:09
49 Ben Polgar Fremont 12:41 6:11
50 Darren Ustaris Fremont 12:42 6:12
51 Augie Browning Woodside Priory 12:43 6:12
52 Ravi Garcia Los Gatos 12:44 6:13
53 Michael Kanning Homestead 12:45 6:13
54 Patrick Davis Santa Clara 12:45 6:13
55 Chris Carter Lynbrook 12:45 6:13
56 Alex Mcguirk Mtn. View 12:47 6:14
57 David Lowe Woodside Priory 12:47 6:14
58 Thomas Tang Milpitas 12:48 6:15
59 Joshua Chen Lynbrook 12:49 6:15
60 Shawn Nikham Prospect 12:50 6:16
61 Chris Bangsal Milpitas 12:51 6:16
62 Jared Tranberg Prospect 12:53 6:17
63 David Cesar Wilcox 12:53 6:17
64 Jim Ngo Wilcox 12:56 6:19
65 Kyle Laffey Mtn. View 12:58 6:20
67 Eric Shyong Lynbrook 13:01 6:21
68 Niklas Kunkel Fr Los Altos 13:02 6:21 2/5 14/39 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Kirby Rutledge Santa Clara 13:04 6:22
70 Ben Struuve Los Altos 13:06 6:23 3/5 16/39 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Alex Collins Prospect 13:09 6:25
72 Leland Au Wilcox 13:10 6:25
73 Evan Bondonno Los Gatos 13:11 6:26
74 Bryan Yang Homestead 13:12 6:26
75 Darren Choi Fr Los Altos 13:14 6:27 4/5 17/39 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Steve Ojeda Wilcox 13:15 6:28
77 Rodd Talebi Mtn. View 13:16 6:28
78 Marco Nardin Fr Los Altos 13:17 6:29 5/5 18/39 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
57:20
11:28
5:36
61 Alan Menezeis
-
10:56
5:20
1
Kian Banks
-
11:02
5:23
2
Nick Olsen
-
11:16
5:30
6
Kyle Borch
-
12:00
5:51
24
Jason Huang
-
12:06
5:54
28








2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
58:00
11:36
5:40
72 Luca Signore
-
11:07
5:25
4
Gene Burinski
-
11:14
5:29
5
Andrew Lum
-
11:49
5:46
18
Amrit Subraman
-
11:50
5:46
19
Andrew Hsiu
-
12:00
5:51
26








3 Mtn. View
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
58:35
11:43
5:43
76 Ian Myjer
-
11:18
5:31
7
Robert Mclauchl
-
11:41
5:42
13
Peter Sesek
-
11:45
5:44
14
Neil Lingarka
-
11:47
5:45
15
Mark Rutner
-
12:04
5:53
27








4 Homestead
5-6-4-5-4
Gap: 0:40
58:55
11:47
5:45
89 Mikkie Louthan
-
11:20
5:32
8
Brian Wong
-
11:48
5:45
16
Jake Kay
-
11:48
5:45
17
Ryan Moore
-
11:59
5:51
23
Kevin Liantono
-
12:00
5:51
25








5 Los Gatos
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:58
59:19
11:52
5:47
103 David Beam
-
11:28
5:36
10
David Frazer
-
11:36
5:40
11
Christia Fernande
-
11:51
5:47
20
Blake Eshkar
-
11:58
5:50
22
Dillon Mcevoy
-
12:26
6:04
40








6 Santa Clara
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
60:57
12:11
5:57
152 Kern Rikhi
-
11:07
5:25
3
Ismail Adam
-
11:37
5:40
12
Casey Vivit
-
12:24
6:03
38
Patrick Davis
-
12:45
6:13
46
Kirby Rutledge
-
13:04
6:22
53








7 Milpitas
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
61:41
12:20
6:01
180 Michael Karp
-
11:22
5:33
9
Franco Mannucci
-
12:13
5:58
33
Galen Westerfi
-
12:27
6:04
41
Thomas Tang
-
12:48
6:15
48
Chris Bangsal
-
12:51
6:16
49








8 Fremont
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
62:07
12:25
6:04
187 Jose Gurrola
-
12:08
5:55
30
Jeffrey Doelling
-
12:17
6:00
34
Justin Pham
-
12:19
6:00
36
Ben Polgar
-
12:41
6:11
43
Darren Ustaris
-
12:42
6:12
44








9 Wilcox
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
63:12
12:38
6:10
212 Mikey Nguyen
-
11:55
5:49
21
Aaron South
-
12:18
6:00
35
David Cesar
-
12:53
6:17
50
Jim Ngo
-
12:56
6:19
51
Leland Au
-
13:10
6:25
55








10 Los Altos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
65:14
13:03
6:22
264 Kevin Lee
So
12:35
6:08
42
Niklas Kunkel
Fr
13:02
6:21
52
Ben Struuve

13:06
6:23
54
Darren Choi
Fr
13:14
6:27
57
Marco Nardin
Fr
13:17
6:29
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.