Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Audrey So F/S 25:12 8:33 2.95 31/44 2/9 9/22 4/5 24:56 24:54 24:54
Chou, Diana Sr V 24:01 8:08 2.95 35/48 4/7 4/22 5/7 23:34 23:34
Grate, Rachel Jr JV 27:15 9:14 2.95 43/58 3/6 14/22 5/5 30:10
(2:55,9.7)
26:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Hamlett, Gabbi So F/S 27:53 9:27 2.95 38/44 5/9 16/22 4/4 26:17 26:17
Hau, Alice Fr V 24:13 8:13 2.95 39/48 6/7 6/22 4/7 23:51 23:51
Hicks, Erin Sr V 18:29 6:16 2.95 1/48 1/7 1/22 1/7 20:16
(1:47,8.8)
18:39
(0:10,0.9)
18:36
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hua, Catherine Fr F/S 29:51 10:07 2.95 42/44 7/9 20/22 4/4 26:49 26:24
Jain, Aditi So V 24:14 8:13 2.95 40/48 7/7 7/22 3/6 22:16 24:00 22:16
Kemunto, Janet Sr JV 28:39 9:43 2.95 52/58 5/6 18/22 5/5 29:22
(0:43,2.4)
29:22
(0:43,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Jacqueline Fr F/S 29:52 10:07 2.95 43/44 8/9 21/22 4/4 29:24 28:06
Mirbach, Marissa So F/S 27:14 9:14 2.95 36/44 4/9 13/22 4/4 25:59 27:14
(0:00,0.0)
25:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Park, Hannah Sr V 24:01 8:08 2.95 36/48 5/7 5/22 5/7 22:20 24:35
(0:34,2.3)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Paz-Cuevas, Flor So F/S 26:43 9:03 2.95 35/44 3/9 12/22 4/4 24:16 24:16
Pchenitchnikava, Katya Fr F/S 24:58 8:28 2.95 27/44 1/9 8/22 4/5 24:24 24:24
Robertson, Eliie Fr F/S 32:00 10:51 2.95 44/44 9/9 22/22 3/3 39:01
(7:01,18.0)
39:01
(7:01,18.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rye, Serina So V 20:47 7:03 2.95 18/48 2/7 2/22 4/7 20:33 20:11 20:11
Shantz, Amy So JV 25:43 8:43 2.95 33/58 1/6 10/22 5/6 25:50
(0:07,0.5)
26:34
(0:51,3.2)
25:50
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steffens, Sophia So V 22:11 7:31 2.95 25/48 3/7 3/22 5/7 22:21
(0:10,0.7)
22:21
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Treiger, Jacqueline Jr JV 27:15 9:14 2.95 44/58 4/6 15/22 5/5 29:46
(2:31,8.5)
26:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Venuti, Mia Fr F/S 28:14 9:34 2.95 39/44 6/9 17/22 4/4 23:57 23:48
Wemyss, Alyssa Fr JV 28:39 9:43 2.95 53/58 6/6 19/22 5/5 31:21
(2:42,8.6)
31:21
(2:42,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Sophie Jr JV 26:36 9:01 2.95 38/58 2/6 11/22 5/5 28:12
(1:36,5.7)
25:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 109:29
5:32
2.95 7:25 6:16 8:08 115 6:31 106:25 108:55 100:52 Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (18), Sophia Steffens (25), Diana Chou (35), Hannah Park (36)
JV 1st 5 5/5 135:28
2:56
2.95 9:11 8:43 9:43 145 7:07 114:32 123:33 114:32 Amy Shantz (26), Sophie Zhou (28), Rachel Grate (29), Jacqueline Treiger (30), Janet Kemunto (32)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 132:00
2:55
2.95 8:57 8:28 9:27 111 7:17 139:10
(7:10,5.1)
114:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katya Pchenitchnikava (18), Audrey Cashen (21), Flor Paz-Cuevas (23), Marissa Mirbach (24), Gabbi Hamlett (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 18:29 6:16 1/7 1/22 1/7 20:16
(1:47)
18:39
(0:10)
18:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Martina De Geus Sr MTN. VIEW 18:39 6:19
3 Erin Robinson Jr GUNN 18:55 6:25
4 Allison Sturges So MTN. VIEW 18:59 6:26
5 Zoe Pappas Sr MTN. VIEW 19:02 6:27
6 Claire O'connell Sr GUNN 19:06 6:28
7 Sarah Wells So MTN. VIEW 19:31 6:37
8 Lalida Maokhamphiou So WILCOX 19:59 6:46
9 Carol Passarelli Jr MTN. VIEW 20:02 6:47
10 Kathleen Higgins Sr PALO ALTO 20:10 6:50
11 Izzie Baney Jr MTN. VIEW 20:15 6:52
12 Kieran Gallagher So GUNN 20:22 6:54
13 Sadie Navarro Jr MTN. VIEW 20:26 6:56
14 Susan Heinselman Jr PALO ALTO 20:28 6:56
15 Gracie Cain Jr PALO ALTO 20:32 6:58
16 Leigh Dairaghi Jr PALO ALTO 20:38 7:00
17 Emily Gordon Sr SANTA CLARA 20:39 7:00
18 Serina Rye So Los Altos 20:47 7:03 2/7 2/22 4/7 20:33 20:11 20:11
19 Rachel Wittenauer Sr GUNN 21:03 7:08
20 Regan Dyer So SANTA CLARA 21:18 7:13
21 Loubna Faiez So GUNN 21:31 7:18
22 Erin Kiekhaefer Jr PALO ALTO 21:36 7:19
23 Kathleen Vu So MILPITAS 21:42 7:21
24 Linda Oliveros Jr SANTA CLARA 22:08 7:30
25 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 22:11 7:31 3/7 3/22 5/7 22:21
(0:10)
22:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Oyuky Villa Jr WILCOX 22:12 7:32
27 Nadia Ahmed Sr PALO ALTO 22:24 7:36
28 Sylvia Zhang Jr GUNN 22:44 7:42
29 Tiffany Nguyen Jr WILCOX 22:50 7:44
30 Kelly Forsyth Jr MILPITAS 22:51 7:45
31 Laura Cosgrove So MILPITAS 22:57 7:47
32 Marielle L'heureux Fr SANTA CLARA 23:02 7:48
33 Lisa Fawcett Sr GUNN 23:05 7:49
34 Katy White Jr SANTA CLARA 23:30 7:58
35 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 24:01 8:08 4/7 4/22 5/7 23:34 23:34
36 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 24:01 8:08 5/7 5/22 5/7 22:20 24:35
(0:34)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Christine Nguyen Sr WILCOX 24:03 8:09
38 Priscilla Park So MILPITAS 24:09 8:11
39 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 24:13 8:13 6/7 6/22 4/7 23:51 23:51
40 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 24:14 8:13 7/7 7/22 3/6 22:16 24:00 22:16
41 Rachel Vasquez Jr PALO ALTO 24:19 8:15
42 Rose Delacruz Jr MILPITAS 24:38 8:21
43 Marlen Diaz Jr SANTA CLARA 24:46 8:24
44 Anita Chiang Jr WILCOX 24:49 8:25
45 Marsha Aguas Sr WILCOX 24:55 8:27
46 Kimberly Miranda Jr SANTA CLARA 25:12 8:33
47 Kendra Nielson So MILPITAS 25:32 8:39
48 Kalin Estep Jr WILCOX 25:49 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
96:13
19:15
6:31
27 Martina De Geus
Sr
18:39
6:19
2
Allison Sturges
So
18:59
6:26
4
Zoe Pappas
Sr
19:02
6:27
5
Sarah Wells
So
19:31
6:37
7
Carol Passarel
Jr
20:02
6:47
9
Izzie Baney
Jr
20:15
6:52
11
Sadie Navarro
Jr
20:26
6:56
13
2 GUNN
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
100:57
20:11
6:51
61 Erin Robinson
Jr
18:55
6:25
3
Claire O'connel
Sr
19:06
6:28
6
Kieran Gallaghe
So
20:22
6:54
12
Rachel Wittenau
Sr
21:03
7:08
19
Loubna Faiez
So
21:31
7:18
21
Sylvia Zhang
Jr
22:44
7:42
28
Lisa Fawcett
Sr
23:05
7:49
33
3 PALO ALTO
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
103:24
20:41
7:01
77 Kathleen Higgins
Sr
20:10
6:50
10
Susan Heinselm
Jr
20:28
6:56
14
Gracie Cain
Jr
20:32
6:58
15
Leigh Dairaghi
Jr
20:38
7:00
16
Erin Kiekhaef
Jr
21:36
7:19
22
Nadia Ahmed
Sr
22:24
7:36
27
Rachel Vasquez
Jr
24:19
8:15
41
4 Los Altos
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:32
109:29
21:54
7:25
115 Erin Hicks
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Serina Rye
So
20:47
7:03
18
Sophia Steffens
So
22:11
7:31
25
Diana Chou
Sr
24:01
8:08
35
Hannah Park
Sr
24:01
8:08
36
Alice Hau
Fr
24:13
8:13
39
Aditi Jain
So
24:14
8:13
40
5 SANTA CLARA
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
110:37
22:07
7:30
127 Emily Gordon
Sr
20:39
7:00
17
Regan Dyer
So
21:18
7:13
20
Linda Oliveros
Jr
22:08
7:30
24
Marielle L'heureu
Fr
23:02
7:48
32
Katy White
Jr
23:30
7:58
34
Marlen Diaz
Jr
24:46
8:24
43
Kimberly Miranda
Jr
25:12
8:33
46
6 WILCOX
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
113:53
22:47
7:43
144 Lalida Maokhamp
So
19:59
6:46
8
Oyuky Villa
Jr
22:12
7:32
26
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
22:50
7:44
29
Christin Nguyen
Sr
24:03
8:09
37
Anita Chiang
Jr
24:49
8:25
44
Marsha Aguas
Sr
24:55
8:27
45
Kalin Estep
Jr
25:49
8:45
48
7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
116:17
23:15
7:53
164 Kathleen Vu
So
21:42
7:21
23
Kelly Forsyth
Jr
22:51
7:45
30
Laura Cosgrove
So
22:57
7:47
31
Priscill Park
So
24:09
8:11
38
Rose Delacruz
Jr
24:38
8:21
42
Kendra Nielson
So
25:32
8:39
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Susie Reynolds Jr MTN. VIEW 20:35 6:59
2 Alice Navarro Jr MTN. VIEW 21:00 7:07
3 Kara Trammell Jr MTN. VIEW 21:06 7:09
4 Chaudy Sotoudeh Sr MTN. VIEW 21:07 7:09
5 Cass Carpenter Jr MTN. VIEW 21:16 7:13
6 Regina Wang Sr PALO ALTO 21:59 7:27
7 Rachel Bent Jr GUNN 22:25 7:36
8 Elaine Yau Jr PALO ALTO 22:38 7:40
9 Blair Bacsi Sr MTN. VIEW 22:51 7:45
10 Celeste Lattanzi Sr MTN. VIEW 22:55 7:46
11 Allie Ballesteros Jr MTN. VIEW 22:56 7:46
12 Christina Nilles Jr MTN. VIEW 22:59 7:47
13 Torie Savage Sr MTN. VIEW 23:07 7:50
14 Ariana Mott Sr MTN. VIEW 23:08 7:51
15 Sarah Wada Jr MTN. VIEW 23:08 7:51
16 Kimberly Yu Jr GUNN 23:33 7:59
17 Audrey Knox Jr GUNN 23:44 8:03
18 Erica Miller So WILCOX 24:03 8:09
19 Rachael Clark Sr GUNN 24:18 8:14
20 Connie Hsueh Sr GUNN 24:21 8:15
21 Willa Akey Jr GUNN 24:22 8:16
22 Mor Albalak Jr GUNN 24:22 8:16
23 Briana Thompson Sr WILCOX 24:25 8:17
24 Ami Kumar Jr GUNN 24:54 8:26
25 Irene Lee Sr MTN. VIEW 24:55 8:27
26 Jasmine Pham Fr WILCOX 25:07 8:31
27 Priya Kshirsagar Jr PALO ALTO 25:10 8:32
28 Andrea Anderson Sr WILCOX 25:14 8:33
29 Kirah Ingram So PALO ALTO 25:14 8:33
30 Olivia Cornfield Fr PALO ALTO 25:17 8:34
31 Amanda Keller Fr WILCOX 25:40 8:42
32 Julia Poppy Fr PALO ALTO 25:40 8:42
33 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 25:43 8:43 1/6 10/22 5/6 25:50
(0:07)
26:34
(0:51)
25:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Coline Devin Jr GUNN 25:59 8:48
35 Jennifer Li Sr GUNN 26:18 8:55
36 Manuela Richter Jr PALO ALTO 26:20 8:56
37 Rose Fitzgerald Fr PALO ALTO 26:24 8:57
38 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 26:36 9:01 2/6 11/22 5/5 28:12
(1:36)
25:57 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Anna Von Clemm Jr GUNN 26:46 9:04
40 Shruti Srnivasan So PALO ALTO 26:47 9:05
41 Elise Brugera So PALO ALTO 27:00 9:09
42 Sahana Kumar Jr GUNN 27:05 9:11
43 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 27:15 9:14 3/6 14/22 5/5 30:10
(2:55)
26:39 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 27:15 9:14 4/6 15/22 5/5 29:46
(2:31)
26:46 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Lizzie Fries So PALO ALTO 27:23 9:17
46 Sumana Seshadri Jr GUNN 27:24 9:17
47 Jillian Chacon So PALO ALTO 27:39 9:22
48 Neena Pai So PALO ALTO 27:53 9:27
49 Katerina Valtcheva So SANTA CLARA 27:59 9:29
50 Antarpreet Dhariwal Fr WILCOX 28:13 9:34
51 Hayley Lucian Fr PALO ALTO 28:32 9:40
52 Janet Kemunto Sr Los Altos 28:39 9:43 5/6 18/22 5/5 29:22
(0:43)
29:22
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Alyssa Wemyss Fr Los Altos 28:39 9:43 6/6 19/22 5/5 31:21
(2:42)
31:21
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Linda Wang Jr GUNN 30:08 10:13
55 Brittney Ambrozik Jr WILCOX 30:34 10:22
56 Laurie Maemura Jr PALO ALTO 30:40 10:24
57 Abby Bromberg Fr PALO ALTO 31:53 10:48
58 Rikku Ho Jr WILCOX 32:25 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
105:04
21:01
7:07
15 Susie Reynolds
Jr
20:35
6:59
1
Alice Navarro
Jr
21:00
7:07
2
Kara Trammell
Jr
21:06
7:09
3
Chaudy Sotoudeh
Sr
21:07
7:09
4
Cass Carpente
Jr
21:16
7:13
5
Blair Bacsi
Sr
22:51
7:45
9
Celeste Lattanzi
Sr
22:55
7:46
10
2 GUNN
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
118:21
23:40
8:01
59 Rachel Bent
Jr
22:25
7:36
7
Kimberly Yu
Jr
23:33
7:59
11
Audrey Knox
Jr
23:44
8:03
12
Rachael Clark
Sr
24:18
8:14
14
Connie Hsueh
Sr
24:21
8:15
15
Willa Akey
Jr
24:22
8:16
16
Mor Albalak
Jr
24:22
8:16
17
3 PALO ALTO
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
120:18
24:04
8:09
79 Regina Wang
Sr
21:59
7:27
6
Elaine Yau
Jr
22:38
7:40
8
Priya Kshirsag
Jr
25:10
8:32
20
Kirah Ingram
So
25:14
8:33
22
Olivia Cornfiel
Fr
25:17
8:34
23
Julia Poppy
Fr
25:40
8:42
25
Manuela Richter
Jr
26:20
8:56
27
4 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
124:29
24:54
8:26
95 Erica Miller
So
24:03
8:09
13
Briana Thompson
Sr
24:25
8:17
18
Jasmine Pham
Fr
25:07
8:31
19
Andrea Anderson
Sr
25:14
8:33
21
Amanda Keller
Fr
25:40
8:42
24
Antarpre Dhariwal
Fr
28:13
9:34
31
Brittney Ambrozik
Jr
30:34
10:22
34
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
135:28
27:06
9:11
145 Amy Shantz
So
25:43
8:43
26
Sophie Zhou
Jr
26:36
9:01
28
Rachel Grate
Jr
27:15
9:14
29
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
27:15
9:14
30
Janet Kemunto
Sr
28:39
9:43
32
Alyssa Wemyss
Fr
28:39
9:43
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Weigel Fr MTN. VIEW 20:34 6:58
2 Mara Mckown Fr MTN. VIEW 21:16 7:13
3 Emily Andrew So MTN. VIEW 21:18 7:13
4 Melia Dunbar So GUNN 21:28 7:17
5 Lydia Guo So PALO ALTO 21:31 7:18
6 Emily Schneider So MTN. VIEW 21:45 7:22
7 Maryssa Sklaroff Fr PALO ALTO 22:18 7:34
8 Shaheen Essabhoy Fr PALO ALTO 22:27 7:37
9 Isabel Fry Fr MTN. VIEW 22:38 7:40
10 Nora Rosati Fr PALO ALTO 22:50 7:44
11 Lisa Lacampagne So MTN. VIEW 23:13 7:52
12 Claire Amsden So MTN. VIEW 23:20 7:55
13 Alicia De Geus Fr MTN. VIEW 23:30 7:58
14 Allison Hacker Fr MTN. VIEW 23:43 8:02
15 Jordan Smith Fr PALO ALTO 23:53 8:06
16 Helen Cane Fr PALO ALTO 24:03 8:09
17 Jessica May So PALO ALTO 24:05 8:10
18 Anne Hildebrand So PALO ALTO 24:15 8:13
19 Sophia Falco Fr MTN. VIEW 24:32 8:19
20 Anna Cena Zander So PALO ALTO 24:35 8:20
21 Anna Dairaghi Fr PALO ALTO 24:35 8:20
22 Isabel Benatar Fr PALO ALTO 24:36 8:20
23 Asuka Ishihara So GUNN 24:38 8:21
24 Rachelle Holmgren So PALO ALTO 24:44 8:23
25 Emma Grillo Fr MTN. VIEW 24:56 8:27
26 Emeline Kong Fr GUNN 24:58 8:28
27 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 24:58 8:28 1/9 8/22 4/5 24:24 24:24
28 Lara Streiff So GUNN 24:59 8:28
29 Diane Hardy So GUNN 25:02 8:29
30 Tina Troung So MILPITAS 25:07 8:31
31 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 25:12 8:33 2/9 9/22 4/5 24:56 24:54 24:54
32 Alicia Sakamoto-mac Fr MILPITAS 25:15 8:34
33 Andrea Huang So GUNN 25:57 8:48
34 Melanie Leng So PALO ALTO 26:06 8:51
35 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 26:43 9:03 3/9 12/22 4/4 24:16 24:16
36 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 27:14 9:14 4/9 13/22 4/4 25:59 27:14
(0:00)
25:59 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Torie Nielsen So PALO ALTO 27:31 9:20
38 Gabbi Hamlett So Los Altos 27:53 9:27 5/9 16/22 4/4 26:17 26:17
39 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 28:14 9:34 6/9 17/22 4/4 23:57 23:48
40 Erika Cagampan So GUNN 29:27 9:59
41 Asha Bucklin So GUNN 29:44 10:05
42 Catherine Hua Fr Los Altos 29:51 10:07 7/9 20/22 4/4 26:49 26:24
43 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 29:52 10:07 8/9 21/22 4/4 29:24 28:06
44 Eliie Robertson Fr Los Altos 32:00 10:51 9/9 22/22 3/3 39:01
(7:01)
39:01
(7:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
107:31
21:30
7:17
21 Maya Weigel
Fr
20:34
6:58
1
Mara Mckown
Fr
21:16
7:13
2
Emily Andrew
So
21:18
7:13
3
Emily Schneide
So
21:45
7:22
6
Isabel Fry
Fr
22:38
7:40
9
Lisa Lacampag
So
23:13
7:52
11
Claire Amsden
So
23:20
7:55
12
2 PALO ALTO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
112:59
22:36
7:40
43 Lydia Guo
So
21:31
7:18
5
Maryssa Sklaroff
Fr
22:18
7:34
7
Shaheen Essabhoy
Fr
22:27
7:37
8
Nora Rosati
Fr
22:50
7:44
10
Jordan Smith
Fr
23:53
8:06
13
Helen Cane
Fr
24:03
8:09
14
Jessica May
So
24:05
8:10
15
3 GUNN
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
121:05
24:13
8:13
76 Melia Dunbar
So
21:28
7:17
4
Asuka Ishihara
So
24:38
8:21
16
Emeline Kong
Fr
24:58
8:28
17
Lara Streiff
So
24:59
8:28
19
Diane Hardy
So
25:02
8:29
20
Andrea Huang
So
25:57
8:48
22
Erika Cagampan
So
29:27
9:59
27
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
132:00
26:24
8:57
111 Katya Pchenitc
Fr
24:58
8:28
18
Audrey Cashen
So
25:12
8:33
21
Flor Paz-Cuev
So
26:43
9:03
23
Marissa Mirbach
So
27:14
9:14
24
Gabbi Hamlett
So
27:53
9:27
25
Mia Venuti
Fr
28:14
9:34
26
Catherin Hua
Fr
29:51
10:07
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.