Los Altos Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, Roshan Jr JV 16:12 8:06 2 35/80 1/6 8/13 8/9 15:23 15:23 15:23
Cashen, Julia Jr V 14:56 7:28 2 26/41 4/7 4/13 4/6 13:33 13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Sunny So JV 16:44 8:22 2 44/80 2/6 9/13 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaszubinski, Katie So JV 18:59 9:30 2 71/80 5/6 12/13 5/5
Kiyama, Kristina Jr JV 16:54 8:27 2 47/80 3/6 10/13 6/7 16:17 16:17 16:17
Lukrich, Jessica So V 14:56 7:28 2 27/41 5/7 5/13 3/6
Mickos, Martina Jr V 15:36 7:48 2 36/41 7/7 7/13 2/3
Pearce, Jackie Jr V 15:28 7:44 2 35/41 6/7 6/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russell, Caitlin Sr V 12:14 6:07 2 2/41 1/7 1/13 2/7 12:25
(0:11,1.5)
12:25
(0:11,1.5)
12:25
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stevens, Sara Fr JV 19:35 9:48 2 77/80 6/6 13/13 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wemyss, Nicole So JV 18:21 9:11 2 63/80 4/6 11/13 5/5
Yort, Holly So V 13:12 6:36 2 7/41 2/7 2/13 2/7 13:13
(0:01,0.1)
13:13
(0:01,0.1)
13:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yuan, Sian So V 13:28 6:44 2 9/41 3/7 3/13 2/7 13:02 13:02 13:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 68:46
2:42
2 6:53 6:07 7:28 71 6:37 65:14 65:14 Caitlin Russell (2), Holly Yort (7), Sian Yuan (9), Julia Cashen (26), Jessica Lukrich (27)
JV 1st 5 5/5 87:10
2:47
2 8:43 8:06 9:30 147 7:01 74:23 74:23 Roshan Burns (25), Sunny Han (28), Kristina Kiyama (29), Nicole Wemyss (32), Katie Kaszubinski (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumika Shiokawa Jr Cupertino 11:56 5:58
2 Caitlin Russell Sr Los Altos 12:14 6:07 1/7 1/13 2/7 12:25
(0:11)
12:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Katie Nast So Saratoga 12:16 6:08
4 Melissa Gomez Jr Cupertino 13:00 6:30
5 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 13:11 6:36
6 Simei Yeh Sr Cupertino 13:11 6:36
7 Holly Yort So Los Altos 13:12 6:36 2/7 2/13 2/7 13:13
(0:01)
13:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Kristy Barker Sr Los Gatos 13:25 6:43
9 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 13:28 6:44 3/7 3/13 2/7 13:02 13:02
10 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga 13:37 6:49
11 Hansol Kim So Cupertino 13:38 6:49
12 Sarah Levine So Los Gatos 13:46 6:53
13 Amanda Speedy So Saratoga 13:48 6:54
14 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 13:50 6:55
15 Erin Larkin Jr Los Gatos 13:53 6:57
16 Natassia Hamor So Milipitas 13:57 6:59
17 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga 14:22 7:11
18 Elaine Won So Cupertino 14:22 7:11
19 Tarini Ullal Sr Saratoga 14:22 7:11
20 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 14:27 7:14
21 Kar Wood-mccustion Fr Milipitas 14:31 7:16
22 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 14:33 7:17
23 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga 14:34 7:17
24 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga 14:40 7:20
25 Patricia Lu Sr Cupertino 14:44 7:22
26 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos 14:56 7:28 4/7 4/13 4/6 13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 14:56 7:28 5/7 5/13 3/6
28 Alexa Wallin So Fremont 14:57 7:29
29 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 14:59 7:30
30 Kate Braham Jr Los Gatos 15:05 7:33
31 Kate Buenconsejo Jr Milipitas 15:11 7:36
32 Briana Nelson Jr Fremont 15:18 7:39
33 Nicole Elliot Jr Los Gatos 15:19 7:40
34 Anna Lam Jr Fremont 15:19 7:40
35 Jackie Pearce Jr Los Altos 15:28 7:44 6/7 6/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos 15:36 7:48 7/7 7/13 2/3
37 Ashley Kita Sr Los Gatos 15:40 7:50
38 Leia Acosta So Milipitas 16:22 8:11
39 Lan Ngo Jr Milipitas 16:25 8:13
40 Rocio Guardado So Milipitas 16:29 8:15
41 Vy Nguyen So Milipitas 16:41 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
66:07
13:13
6:37
40 Sumika Shiokawa
Jr
11:56
5:58
1
Melissa Gomez
Jr
13:00
6:30
4
Simei Yeh
Sr
13:11
6:36
6
Hansol Kim
So
13:38
6:49
11
Elaine Won
So
14:22
7:11
18








2 Saratoga
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:06
68:25
13:41
6:51
62 Katie Nast
So
12:16
6:08
3
Katrin Cooper
Jr
13:37
6:49
10
Amanda Speedy
So
13:48
6:54
13
Laurel Hui
Sr
14:22
7:11
17
Tarini Ullal
Sr
14:22
7:11
19








3 Los Altos
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:42
68:46
13:45
6:53
71 Caitlin Russell
Sr
12:14
6:07
2
Holly Yort
So
13:12
6:36
7
Sian Yuan
So
13:28
6:44
9
Julia Cashen
Jr
14:56
7:28
26
Jessica Lukrich
So
14:56
7:28
27








4 Wilcox
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:48
71:00
14:12
7:06
89 Peiley Lau
Jr
13:11
6:36
5
Katie Winegard
Jr
13:50
6:55
14
Stephani Hayos
So
14:27
7:14
20
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
14:33
7:17
22
Veronica Lai
Jr
14:59
7:30
28








5 Los Gatos
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
71:28
14:18
7:09
95 Kristy Barker
Sr
13:25
6:43
8
Sarah Levine
So
13:46
6:53
12
Erin Larkin
Jr
13:53
6:57
15
Kate Braham
Jr
15:05
7:33
29
Nicole Elliot
Jr
15:19
7:40
31








6 Milipitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
76:26
15:17
7:39
138 Natassia Hamor
So
13:57
6:59
16
Kar Wood-mcc
Fr
14:31
7:16
21
Kate Buencons
Jr
15:11
7:36
30
Leia Acosta
So
16:22
8:11
35
Lan Ngo
Jr
16:25
8:13
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai Fr Saratoga 13:15 6:38
2 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 13:51 6:56
3 Christine La Fr Saratoga 13:53 6:57
4 Sophia Cooper Fr Saratoga 13:55 6:58
5 Jan Iyer Fr Saratoga 14:02 7:01
6 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 14:05 7:03
7 Yvonne Fong So Lynbrook 14:06 7:03
8 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 14:06 7:03
9 Stephani Schneider Fr Fremont 14:11 7:06
10 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead 14:15 7:08
11 Julia Fancey So Los Gatos 14:16 7:08
12 Clarissa Chan Sr Homestead 14:22 7:11
13 Jill Peanasky Sr Homestead 14:36 7:18
14 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 14:45 7:23
15 Mi Newman-gerhardt So Los Gatos 14:52 7:26
16 Lauren Mcginnis Fr Saratoga 15:02 7:31
17 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 15:03 7:32
18 Ceclia Wu So Cupertino 15:04 7:32
19 Evelyn Tang Fr Saratoga 15:08 7:34
20 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 15:19 7:40
21 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 15:21 7:41
22 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 15:22 7:41
23 Adele Perera Fr Saratoga 15:24 7:42
24 Monica Villa So Wilcox 15:25 7:43
25 Julie Ray So Wilcox 15:26 7:43
26 Adela Chang So Saratoga 15:45 7:53
27 Ceili Wasson So Los Gatos 15:48 7:54
28 Natalie Buchinski Jr Cupertino 15:48 7:54
29 Anees Vaez-iravani Fr Los Gatos 15:56 7:58
30 Megha Raghavan So Saratoga 15:56 7:58
31 Jenny Leman Fr Los Gatos 15:58 7:59
32 Cordtsy Galli So Los Gatos 16:01 8:00
33 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga 16:04 8:02
34 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 16:10 8:05
35 Roshan Burns Jr Los Altos 16:12 8:06 1/6 8/13 8/9 15:23 15:23
36 Molly Jordan Fr Saratoga 16:12 8:06
37 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 16:25 8:13
37 Allison Soung Jr Los Gatos 16:13 8:06
38 Rachel Stump So Los Gatos 16:26 8:13
39 Taylor Purvis Jr Saratoga 16:28 8:14
40 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 16:29 8:15
41 Ashley Chou So Saratoga 16:38 8:19
42 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 16:38 8:19
43 Carolina Gomez Fr Los Gatos 16:40 8:20
44 Sunny Han So Los Altos 16:44 8:22 2/6 9/13 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jaime Macintosh So Los Gatos 16:47 8:24
46 Alexa Westerbeck So Los Gatos 16:49 8:25
47 Kristina Kiyama Jr Los Altos 16:54 8:27 3/6 10/13 6/7 16:17 16:17
48 Lisa Clark So Saratoga 17:02 8:31
49 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga 17:02 8:31
50 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 17:07 8:34
51 Velma Moore So Los Gatos 17:07 8:34
52 Saniha Shankar Fr Saratoga 17:28 8:44
53 Jennifer Chun Jr Los Gatos 17:29 8:45
54 Natalie Riccomini Fr Saratoga 17:29 8:45
55 Brittany Belanger So Milipitas 17:32 8:46
56 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 17:32 8:46
57 Krisha Nayak Fr Saratoga 17:35 8:48
58 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 17:41 8:51
59 Hannah Porter So Saratoga 18:04 9:02
60 Nicala Pedicini Fr Saratoga 18:05 9:02
61 Rebecca Amato Fr Saratoga 18:06 9:03
62 Maria Guardado Fr Milipitas 18:07 9:04
63 Nicole Wemyss So Los Altos 18:21 9:11 4/6 11/13 5/5
64 Jessica Walton Sr Los Gatos 18:25 9:13
65 Emily Hunsaker Jr Los Gatos 18:26 9:13
66 Christine Pham So Milipitas 18:37 9:19
67 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 18:41 9:21
68 Tracy Hinojosa So Saratoga 18:42 9:21
69 Amy Skillicorn So Los Gatos 18:49 9:25
70 Kayva Nagarajan Fr Saratoga 18:53 9:27
71 Katie Kaszubinski So Los Altos 18:59 9:30 5/6 12/13 5/5
72 Kayla Epsman Fr Saratoga 19:03 9:32
73 Sarah Tang So Saratoga 19:23 9:42
74 Elizabeth Lee So Saratoga 19:23 9:42
75 Nicolle Chan Fr Saratoga 19:23 9:42
76 Yvana Pham Jr Lynbrook 19:34 9:47
77 Sara Stevens Fr Los Altos 19:35 9:48 6/6 13/13 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Kristine Graybolas Fr Fremont 19:42 9:51
79 Connie Shang So Saratoga 19:44 9:52
80 Stephanie Kwan So Saratoga 19:45 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
70:07
14:01
7:01
25 Karen Wai
Fr
13:15
6:38
1
Christin La
Fr
13:53
6:57
3
Sophia Cooper
Fr
13:55
6:58
4
Jan Iyer
Fr
14:02
7:01
5
Lauren Mcginnis
Fr
15:02
7:31
12








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
70:53
14:11
7:05
33 Michelle Yee
Fr
13:51
6:56
2
Kristen Bryson
Fr
14:05
7:03
6
Yvonne Fong
So
14:06
7:03
7
Brianna Tucker
Fr
14:06
7:03
8
Nishi Waghray
Jr
14:45
7:23
10








3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
76:50
15:22
7:41
83 Julia Fancey
So
14:16
7:08
9
Mi Newman-g
So
14:52
7:26
11
Ceili Wasson
So
15:48
7:54
20
Anees Vaez-ira
Fr
15:56
7:58
21
Jenny Leman
Fr
15:58
7:59
22








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
78:58
15:48
7:54
103 Riana Parvez
So
15:19
7:40
15
Monica Villa
So
15:25
7:43
18
Julie Ray
So
15:26
7:43
19
Katie Husmann
Fr
16:10
8:05
24
Noelle Oguri
So
16:38
8:19
27








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
87:10
17:26
8:43
147 Roshan Burns
Jr
16:12
8:06
25
Sunny Han
So
16:44
8:22
28
Kristina Kiyama
Jr
16:54
8:27
29
Nicole Wemyss
So
18:21
9:11
32
Katie Kaszubin
So
18:59
9:30
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.