Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreira, Alexander Fr F/S 19:37 6:20 3.1 88/220 6/10 13/17 5/18
Beutter, John So V 17:10 5:32 3.1 39/164 5/7 5/17 2/23 18:53
(1:43,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bhargava, Rishi So F/S 19:52 6:25 3.1 99/220 7/10 14/17 4/13
Bowers, Blake Sr V 18:31 5:58 3.1 114/164 6/7 9/17 9/21 20:39
(2:08,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 7/164 1/7 1/17 5/27 17:30
(1:03,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carr, Alex So F/S 17:58 5:48 3.1 17/220 3/10 8/17 2/30
Cohen, Josh So F/S 17:42 5:43 3.1 11/220 2/10 7/17 4/33
De Visser, Tim So F/S 18:59 6:07 3.1 63/220 4/10 10/17 7/27
Dittmer, Steven So F/S 19:23 6:15 3.1 76/220 5/10 12/17 6/23
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 13/164 2/7 2/17 3/26 20:19
(3:42,18.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Alexander Fr F/S 20:18 6:33 3.1 123/220 9/10 16/17 4/7
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr F/S 17:26 5:37 3.1 5/220 1/10 6/17 4/34
Schneider, Ben Sr V 16:43 5:24 3.1 18/164 3/7 3/17 2/25 16:57
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Soward, Riley Fr F/S 21:35 6:58 3.1 161/220 10/10 17/17 4/6
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 20:17 6:33 3.1 121/220 8/10 15/17 5/8
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 37/164 4/7 4/17 4/25 18:10
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yort, Judd Sr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 136/164 7/7 11/17 10/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 84:05
0:43
3.1 5:25 5:18 5:32 111 5:25 92:40
(8:35,9.3)
92:40
(8:35,9.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Austin Bowie (7), Dane Kreisman (13), Ben Schneider (17), Michael Vendelin (36), John Beutter (38)
F/S 1st 5 5/23 91:28
1:57
3.1 5:54 5:37 6:15 154 5:40 Terence Rabuzzi (5), Josh Cohen (11), Alex Carr (17), Tim De Visser (55), Steven Dittmer (66)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 101:39
1:58
3.1 6:33 6:20 6:58 95 6:03 Alexander Barreira (12), Rishi Bhargava (14), Dane Tippett (19), Alexander Lee (21), Riley Soward (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Forrest Shaffer Sr Petaluma High School 15:52 5:07
2 Donald Plazola Sr Willow Glen 16:03 5:11
3 Joel Velazquez Sr Cabrillo 16:10 5:13
4 Daniel Pena Sr Cabrillo 16:18 5:15
5 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 16:19 5:16
6 Kevin Poteracke So Petaluma High School 16:24 5:17
7 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:27 5:18 1/7 1/17 5/27
8 Seamus Land Jr San Luis Obispo 16:29 5:19
9 Ryan Douglas So Petaluma High School 16:31 5:20
10 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 16:32 5:20
11 Daniel Hauptman Sr Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:20
12 Harjit Randhawa Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:36 5:21
13 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:37 5:22 2/7 2/17 3/26
14 Luke Kraemer Jr San Luis Obispo 16:40 5:23
15 Cesar Solis Jr Cathedral 16:40 5:23
16 John Reyes Jr Cathedral 16:41 5:23
17 Cody Kinsman Jr clovis north high school 16:43 5:24
18 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:43 5:24 3/7 3/17 2/25
19 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte 16:43 5:24
20 Martin Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 16:45 5:24
21 Michael Bedell Jr Orange Lutheran High Scho 16:46 5:25
22 Frank Guadagnini Sr Servite 16:48 5:25
23 Nicholas Lobasso Sr Servite 16:48 5:25
24 Patrick Gilwee Sr Servite 16:50 5:26
25 Adam Avila Jr Cathedral 16:51 5:26
26 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 16:52 5:26
27 Elias Munoz Fr Cathedral 16:55 5:27
28 Abel Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 16:57 5:28
29 Matt Ruiz Fr Cathedral 16:58 5:28
30 Matt Johnson So Cabrillo 16:59 5:29
31 Devin Borjas Jr Calabasas High 17:00 5:29
32 Blake Minasian Sr Oak Park High School 17:00 5:29
33 Ryan Zelada Jr Oak Park High School 17:01 5:29
34 Omar Padilla Sr Cabrillo 17:02 5:30
35 Christian Roberts So Servite 17:04 5:30
36 Ryan Hodgens So Whitney High School 17:04 5:30
37 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:08 5:32 4/7 4/17 4/25
38 Michael Basuini Jr Willow Glen 17:08 5:32
39 John Beutter So Los Altos 17:10 5:32 5/7 5/17 2/23
40 Harrison Luft So Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:33
41 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 17:13 5:33
42 Cameron Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 17:14 5:34
43 Connor Nolen Fr clovis north high school 17:15 5:34
44 Karson Hayden Sr Servite 17:15 5:34
45 Eric Resong Jr Servite 17:15 5:34
46 Austin Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:34
47 Arturo Mendoza Jr Wasco 17:17 5:35
48 Matthew Litteral So Cosumnes Oaks 17:18 5:35
49 James Anderson Jr Oak Park High School 17:18 5:35
50 Steven Carlson So Alameda 17:18 5:35
51 Kyle Miller So Tulare Union High School 17:19 5:35
52 Joseph Rivera Sr Willow Glen 17:19 5:35
53 Brayden Schmidt Sr San Luis Obispo 17:21 5:36
54 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 17:22 5:36
55 Noah Forrey So Petaluma High School 17:23 5:36
56 Duc Nguyen So Alameda 17:23 5:36
57 Martyn Henderson Jr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:36
58 Jacob Schwarm Sr Atascadero High School 17:24 5:37
59 Chris Hurst Sr St. Mary's 17:24 5:37
60 Ari Ruben So Los Gatos 17:24 5:37
61 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte 17:32 5:39
62 Ricardo Almaguer Jr Willow Glen 17:32 5:39
63 Andy Khaw Jr Oak Park High School 17:32 5:39
64 Ryan Grenier Sr Servite 17:33 5:40
65 Zach Phillips Sr clovis north high school 17:34 5:40
66 Grady Schroeder Jr Calabasas High 17:35 5:40
67 Ian Gomez So Cathedral 17:36 5:41
68 Joe Arndt Jr Atascadero High School 17:36 5:41
69 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 17:36 5:41
70 Alex Nolan Sr Dublin High School 17:38 5:41
71 Tyler Milstein Jr Cabrillo 17:38 5:41
72 Josef Baylis Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:38 5:41
73 Robby Towne Sr clovis north high school 17:38 5:41
74 Jacob Grant Fr Orange Lutheran High Scho 17:39 5:42
75 Tim Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 17:39 5:42
76 Michael Tucker Sr Oak Park High School 17:43 5:43
77 Jackson Tran Sr Tulare Union High School 17:43 5:43
78 Andre Minassian Sr Calabasas High 17:44 5:43
79 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 17:45 5:44
80 Ryan Salim Sr Oak Park High School 17:47 5:44
81 Emilio Horner Jr Maria Carrillo 17:48 5:45
82 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 17:49 5:45
83 1 Extra Orange Lutheran High Scho 17:50 5:45
84 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 17:52 5:46
85 Duncan Gardner So Petaluma High School 17:53 5:46
86 Kevin Fernandez Sr Oak Park High School 17:53 5:46
87 Jakob Woodall Fr Petaluma High School 17:55 5:47
88 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:56 5:47
89 Brian Engler Sr Calabasas High 18:00 5:48
90 Colin Gibson Jr Maria Carrillo 18:01 5:49
91 Daniel Arnstein Jr Alameda 18:01 5:49
92 Riley Pihl Jr San Luis Obispo 18:03 5:49
93 Cade Maldanado Jr Cathedral 18:05 5:50
94 Rafael Diaz Sr Wasco 18:06 5:50
95 Michael Moler So Alameda 18:06 5:50
96 Gabe Jimenez Jr Tulare Union High School 18:06 5:50
97 Collin Trotter Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:07 5:51
98 Zach Trevino Jr Cabrillo 18:08 5:51
99 Billy Tipp Fr Calabasas High 18:09 5:51
100 Blaine Mengert So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:12 5:52
101 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte 18:15 5:53
102 Peter Elias Sr Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:15 5:53
103 Armando Cervantez Sr Tulare Union High School 18:16 5:54
104 Seth Yungert Sr Petaluma High School 18:16 5:54
105 Emmanuel Boquerin Jr Alameda 18:17 5:54
106 Eduardo Gomez Jr Wasco 18:20 5:55
107 Daniel Sartuche Jr Tulare Union High School 18:22 5:55
108 Troy Wahner Sr St. Mary's 18:24 5:56
109 Miles Kirts Jr Cabrillo 18:26 5:57
110 Matt Gieser So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:28 5:57
111 Daniel Thiel Fr St. Mary's 18:30 5:58
112 Jose Chavez Jr Madera High School 18:31 5:58
113 Quentin Rios So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:31 5:58
114 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:31 5:58 6/7 9/17 9/21
115 Tyler Parsons Sr Alameda 18:31 5:58
116 Rafael Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:33 5:59
117 Taylor Lunsford Sr Atascadero High School 18:34 5:59
118 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda 18:37 6:00
119 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 18:38 6:01
120 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 18:39 6:01
121 Kory Burt Jr San Luis Obispo 18:39 6:01
122 Ryan Ensor So Valley Christian (San Jos 18:41 6:02
123 Derek Tisher Jr St. Mary's 18:41 6:02
124 Martin Pineda Fr Madera High School 18:45 6:03
125 Marcus Jimenez Fr Tulare Union High School 18:46 6:03
126 Colin Nierenberg So Calabasas High 18:50 6:05
127 Mitch Flores Sr St. Mary's 18:50 6:05
128 Jorge Joya Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:56 6:06
129 Chris Boboc Sr Dublin High School 18:56 6:06
130 Cesar Patino Jr Wasco 18:57 6:07
131 Edgar Estrada Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:03 6:09
132 Lino Martinez Jr Madera High School 19:03 6:09
133 Melquiades Mateo Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:04 6:09
134 David Jarmillo Jr Madera High School 19:07 6:10
135 Johnaugust Bridgeford Sr San Luis Obispo 19:07 6:10
136 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 19:07 6:10 7/7 11/17 10/17
137 Charlie Zamanian Fr Miramonte 19:09 6:11
138 Steven Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:17 6:13
139 Antonio Cos Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:20 6:14
140 Dean Trammel Fr Mountain View 19:20 6:14
141 Lupe Mendoza Sr Tulare Union High School 19:23 6:15
142 Seth Millington So Whitney High School 19:25 6:16
143 Anthony Pulido Sr Whitney High School 19:28 6:17
144 Manuel Ortega So St. Mary's 19:30 6:17
145 Cameron Bauer Jr San Luis Obispo 19:30 6:17
146 Joel Fuentes So Miguel Contreras Learning 19:32 6:18
147 Jacob Zufelt So Whitney High School 19:38 6:20
148 Cory Viscovich Fr Mountain View 19:40 6:21
149 Justin Hunt Jr Atascadero High School 19:45 6:22
150 Robbie Capriles So Mountain View 19:47 6:23
151 Cannon Wong Fr Mountain View 20:00 6:27
152 Rafael Sebastian So Miguel Contreras Learning 20:00 6:27
153 Juan Diaz-silva Jr Wasco 20:04 6:28
154 Heriberto Sanchez Sr Wasco 20:11 6:31
155 Harrison Swerdelick So Calabasas High 20:12 6:31
156 Eddie Reyes Jr Madera High School 20:12 6:31
157 Theo Rusmore Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:24 6:35
158 Nick Munoz Sr St. Mary's 20:24 6:35
159 Chris Cassera Sr Atascadero High School 20:25 6:35
160 Daniel Rodriguez Sr Madera High School 20:25 6:35
161 Rafael Padilla Jr Wasco 20:29 6:36
162 Eric Yount So Whitney High School 20:49 6:43
163 Victor Vivar So Miguel Contreras Learning 21:03 6:47
164 Alex Norell Sr Whitney High School 21:18 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
10-7-5-4-1
Gap: 0:18
84:05
16:49
5:25
109 Cesar Solis
Jr
16:40
5:23
15
John Reyes
Jr
16:41
5:23
16
Adam Avila
Jr
16:51
5:26
24
Elias Munoz
Fr
16:55
5:27
26
Matt Ruiz
Fr
16:58
5:28
28
Ian Gomez
So
17:36
5:41
64
Cade Maldanad
Jr
18:05
5:50
88
2 Los Altos
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
84:05
16:49
5:25
111 Austin Bowie
Jr
16:27
5:18
7
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:37
5:22
13
Ben Schneide
Sr
16:43
5:24
17
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:08
5:32
36
John Beutter
So
17:10
5:32
38
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:31
5:58
109
Judd Yort
Sr
19:07
6:10
129
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Willow Glen
2-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:16
84:12
16:50
5:26
135 Donald Plazola
Sr
16:03
5:11
2
Martin Lomeli
Sr
16:45
5:24
19
Abel Mogesse
Sr
16:57
5:28
27
Michael Basuini
Jr
17:08
5:32
37
Joseph Rivera
Sr
17:19
5:35
50
Ricardo Almaguer
Jr
17:32
5:39
60
Jonathan Hernande
Sr
17:52
5:46
79
4 Cabrillo
3-1-2-1-4
Gap: 1:28
84:07
16:49
5:26
136 Joel Velazque
Sr
16:10
5:13
3
Daniel Pena
Sr
16:18
5:15
4
Matt Johnson
So
16:59
5:29
29
Omar Padilla
Sr
17:02
5:30
33
Tyler Milstein
Jr
17:38
5:41
67
Zach Trevino
Jr
18:08
5:51
93
Miles Kirts
Jr
18:26
5:57
104
5 Servite
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:27
84:45
16:57
5:28
142 Frank Guadagni
Sr
16:48
5:25
21
Nicholas Lobasso
Sr
16:48
5:25
22
Patrick Gilwee
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
Christia Roberts
So
17:04
5:30
34
Karson Hayden
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
Eric Resong
Jr
17:15
5:34
43
Ryan Grenier
Sr
17:33
5:40
62
6 Petaluma High School
1-1-1-1-6
Gap: 2:01
84:03
16:49
5:25
149 Forrest Shaffer
Sr
15:52
5:07
1
Kevin Poterack
So
16:24
5:17
6
Ryan Douglas
So
16:31
5:20
9
Noah Forrey
So
17:23
5:36
53
Duncan Gardner
So
17:53
5:46
80
Jakob Woodall
Fr
17:55
5:47
82
Seth Yungert
Sr
18:16
5:54
99
7 Maria Carrillo
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:06
86:03
17:13
5:33
219 Daniel Hauptman
Sr
16:33
5:20
11
Harrison Luft
So
17:12
5:33
39
Austin Rivas
Jr
17:16
5:34
44
Martyn Henderso
Jr
17:23
5:36
55
Tim Wuu
Jr
17:39
5:42
70
Emilio Horner
Jr
17:48
5:45
76
Colin Gibson
Jr
18:01
5:49
85
8 Miramonte
4-6-8-7-8
Gap: 1:56
86:11
17:14
5:34
230 Jamie Fehrnstr
Jr
16:19
5:16
5
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:43
5:24
18
Tyler Hanson
So
17:22
5:36
52
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:32
5:39
59
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:15
5:53
96
Charlie Zamanian
Fr
19:09
6:11
130




9 Oak Park High School
15-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:43
86:34
17:19
5:35
242 Blake Minasian
Sr
17:00
5:29
31
Ryan Zelada
Jr
17:01
5:29
32
James Anderson
Jr
17:18
5:35
47
Andy Khaw
Jr
17:32
5:39
61
Michael Tucker
Sr
17:43
5:43
71
Ryan Salim
Sr
17:47
5:44
75
Kevin Fernande
Sr
17:53
5:46
81
10 Los Gatos
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
86:39
17:20
5:35
247 Henry Manning
Jr
16:52
5:26
25
Ben Wagner
Jr
17:13
5:33
40
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:14
5:34
41
Ari Ruben
So
17:24
5:37
58
Aaron Walker
So
17:56
5:47
83








11 San Luis Obispo
6-5-7-9-11
Gap: 2:10
87:12
17:26
5:38
276 Seamus Land
Jr
16:29
5:19
8
Luke Kraemer
Jr
16:40
5:23
14
Brayden Schmidt
Sr
17:21
5:36
51
Riley Pihl
Jr
18:03
5:49
87
Kory Burt
Jr
18:39
6:01
116
Johnaugu Bridgefo
Sr
19:07
6:10
128
Cameron Bauer
Jr
19:30
6:17
137
12 Cosumnes Oaks
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
88:12
17:38
5:41
329 Harjit Randhawa
Sr
16:36
5:21
12
Matthew Litteral
So
17:18
5:35
46
Josef Baylis
Jr
17:38
5:41
68
Collin Trotter
Jr
18:07
5:51
92
Rafael Gonzalez
Jr
18:33
5:59
111
Steven Johnson
Jr
19:17
6:13
131
Theo Rusmore
Jr
20:24
6:35
146
13 Lynbrook
7-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
88:20
17:40
5:42
341 Andrew Kuo
Jr
16:32
5:20
10
Anthony Huang
So
17:36
5:41
66
So Masuoka
So
17:45
5:44
74
Ian Wilson
Jr
17:49
5:45
77
Thomas Qian
So
18:38
6:01
114
Jeffrey Pea
So
18:39
6:01
115




14 Calabasas High
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:09
88:28
17:42
5:42
344 Devin Borjas
Jr
17:00
5:29
30
Grady Schroede
Jr
17:35
5:40
63
Andre Minassia
Sr
17:44
5:43
73
Brian Engler
Sr
18:00
5:48
84
Billy Tipp
Fr
18:09
5:51
94
Colin Nierenbe
So
18:50
6:05
120
Harrison Swerdeli
So
20:12
6:31
144
15 Orange Lutheran High Scho
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
88:42
17:44
5:43
359 Michael Bedell
Jr
16:46
5:25
20
Jacob Grant
Fr
17:39
5:42
69
1 Extra
-
17:50
5:45
78
Blaine Mengert
So
18:12
5:52
95
Peter Elias
Sr
18:15
5:53
97
Matt Gieser
So
18:28
5:57
105
Quentin Rios
So
18:31
5:58
108
16 Alameda
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
89:05
17:49
5:45
378 Steven Carlson
So
17:18
5:35
48
Duc Nguyen
So
17:23
5:36
54
Daniel Arnstein
Jr
18:01
5:49
86
Michael Moler
So
18:06
5:50
90
Emmanuel Boquerin
Jr
18:17
5:54
100
Tyler Parsons
Sr
18:31
5:58
110
Cameron Tu
Fr
18:37
6:00
113
17 Tulare Union High School
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:03
89:46
17:57
5:47
412 Kyle Miller
So
17:19
5:35
49
Jackson Tran
Sr
17:43
5:43
72
Gabe Jimenez
Jr
18:06
5:50
91
Armando Cervante
Sr
18:16
5:54
98
Daniel Sartuche
Jr
18:22
5:55
102
Marcus Jimenez
Fr
18:46
6:03
119
Lupe Mendoza
Sr
19:23
6:15
133
18 Wasco
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:47
92:44
18:33
5:59
500 Arturo Mendoza
Jr
17:17
5:35
45
Rafael Diaz
Sr
18:06
5:50
89
Eduardo Gomez
Jr
18:20
5:55
101
Cesar Patino
Jr
18:57
6:07
123
Juan Diaz-sil
Jr
20:04
6:28
142
Heribert Sanchez
Sr
20:11
6:31
143
Rafael Padilla
Jr
20:29
6:36
150
19 St. Mary's
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:26
91:49
18:22
5:55
504 Chris Hurst
Sr
17:24
5:37
57
Troy Wahner
Sr
18:24
5:56
103
Daniel Thiel
Fr
18:30
5:58
106
Derek Tisher
Jr
18:41
6:02
117
Mitch Flores
Sr
18:50
6:05
121
Manuel Ortega
So
19:30
6:17
136
Nick Munoz
Sr
20:24
6:35
147
20 Atascadero High School
20-17-18-19-20
Gap: 3:01
93:44
18:45
6:03
521 Jacob Schwarm
Sr
17:24
5:37
56
Joe Arndt
Jr
17:36
5:41
65
Taylor Lunsford
Sr
18:34
5:59
112
Justin Hunt
Jr
19:45
6:22
140
Chris Cassera
Sr
20:25
6:35
148








21 Whitney High School
16-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:45
96:24
19:17
6:13
594 Ryan Hodgens
So
17:04
5:30
35
Seth Millingt
So
19:25
6:16
134
Anthony Pulido
Sr
19:28
6:17
135
Jacob Zufelt
So
19:38
6:20
139
Eric Yount
So
20:49
6:43
151
Alex Norell
Sr
21:18
6:52
153




22 Madera High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:41
95:38
19:08
6:10
622 Jose Chavez
Jr
18:31
5:58
107
Martin Pineda
Fr
18:45
6:03
118
Lino Martinez
Jr
19:03
6:09
125
David Jarmillo
Jr
19:07
6:10
127
Eddie Reyes
Jr
20:12
6:31
145
Daniel Rodrigue
Sr
20:25
6:35
149




23 Miguel Contreras Learning
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:36
95:55
19:11
6:11
642 Jorge Joya
Jr
18:56
6:06
122
Edgar Estrada
Sr
19:03
6:09
124
Melquiad Mateo
Jr
19:04
6:09
126
Antonio Cos
Jr
19:20
6:14
132
Joel Fuentes
So
19:32
6:18
138
Rafael Sebastia
So
20:00
6:27
141
Victor Vivar
So
21:03
6:47
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 17:07 5:31
2 Pat Thedinga So Oak Park High School 17:16 5:34
3 Sahm Bazargan Fr Oak Park High School 17:20 5:35
4 Josh Lopez Fr Servite 17:20 5:35
5 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 17:26 5:37 1/10 6/17 4/34
6 Jacob Garcia So Fairfield 17:29 5:38
7 Collin Wasley So Laguna Hills 17:33 5:40
8 Sean O'bryan Fr Oak Park High School 17:35 5:40
9 Matthew Baray So Servite 17:40 5:42
10 Alex Ewing So Fairfield 17:40 5:42
11 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 17:42 5:43 2/10 7/17 4/33
12 Chris Carlson So Oak Park High School 17:42 5:43
13 David Ramirez So Atascadero High School 17:46 5:44
14 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo 17:48 5:45
15 Eric Jones So Oak Park High School 17:53 5:46
16 Josh Ernst So San Luis Obispo 17:55 5:47
17 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:58 5:48 3/10 8/17 2/30
18 Abhi Bhutada Fr Oak Park High School 18:01 5:49
19 Ryan Vance Fr clovis north high school 18:01 5:49
20 Mark Pang So Cathedral 18:03 5:49
21 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo 18:06 5:50
22 Noah Tillmann So Atascadero High School 18:06 5:50
23 Michael Lobasso So Servite 18:09 5:51
24 Eric Molina Fr Redwood High School 18:12 5:52
25 Alex Li So Rosemead 18:14 5:53
26 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin High School 18:15 5:53
27 Jamie Fondoulis So Laguna Hills 18:16 5:54
28 Jake Saylor So clovis north high school 18:16 5:54
29 Thomas Arndt So Atascadero High School 18:19 5:55
30 Eric Koch So Laguna Hills 18:20 5:55
31 Kyle Koch So Laguna Hills 18:21 5:55
32 David Velasquez Fr Cathedral 18:24 5:56
33 Ryan Viggiano So Servite 18:24 5:56
34 David Moreno So Rosemead 18:26 5:57
35 Josh Rose So Del Campo 18:27 5:57
36 Drew Terry Fr Buhach Colony HS 18:27 5:57
37 Matthew Darling Fr Servite 18:28 5:57
38 Ruben Ramirez Fr Redwood High School 18:28 5:57
39 Gerardo Torres So Skyline 18:33 5:59
40 Anthony Pulido Fr McFarland 18:33 5:59
41 Alex Durel Fr Oak Park High School 18:35 6:00
42 Kyle Plata So Archbishop Mitty 18:36 6:00
43 Luis Ayala So Cathedral 18:36 6:00
44 Brandon Driesbach So Atascadero High School 18:38 6:01
45 Michael Mannon So Atascadero High School 18:41 6:02
46 Isaac Ornelas So Buhach Colony HS 18:43 6:02
47 John Henry So Dublin High School 18:43 6:02
48 Josh Nyugen So Fairfield 18:44 6:03
49 Ian Young Fr Del Campo 18:45 6:03
50 Jonathan Blanco Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:04
51 Kevin Engesser So Servite 18:49 6:04
52 Noah Sanchez Fr Cathedral 18:50 6:05
53 Ivan Pina So North Salinas 18:51 6:05
54 Bryan Languasco Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:51 6:05
55 Hunter Jamison Fr Oak Park High School 18:52 6:05
56 Chris Fisher Fr Oak Park High School 18:53 6:05
57 Alex Coffman So Bear River High School 18:54 6:06
58 Blaize Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 18:54 6:06
59 Timothy Winslow Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:56 6:06
60 Denis Pyryev Fr Del Campo 18:56 6:06
61 Danny Weitekamp Fr Flintridge Prep School 18:57 6:07
62 Tim Ament So Servite 18:57 6:07
63 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 18:59 6:07 4/10 10/17 7/27
64 Andrew Ramirez Fr Atascadero High School 19:02 6:08
65 Robert Marines So Wasco 19:04 6:09
66 Andrew Parra Fr Servite 19:04 6:09
67 Andrew Abeyta So Whittier Christian High S 19:04 6:09
68 David White Fr San Luis Obispo 19:06 6:10
69 Tyler O'brien So San Luis Obispo 19:06 6:10
70 Joseluis Muniz So Buhach Colony HS 19:07 6:10
71 Jose Felix So Wasco 19:13 6:12
72 Tyler Sisley Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:19 6:14
73 Ryan Nantuna So Cosumnes Oaks 19:20 6:14
74 Dima Buinievich So Del Campo 19:21 6:15
75 Jose Garcia So Madera High School 19:23 6:15
76 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 19:23 6:15 5/10 12/17 6/23
77 Gerry Williams Fr Bear River High School 19:24 6:15
78 Francisco Ibarra So Wasco 19:25 6:16
79 Tyler Quinn Fr Oak Park High School 19:26 6:16
80 James Amondsen So Cathedral 19:27 6:16
81 Alejandro Nunez So North Salinas 19:28 6:17
82 Elijah Selby Fr Oakmont 19:28 6:17
83 David Guerrero So Redwood High School 19:28 6:17
84 Guia Gared De Fr Servite 19:34 6:19
85 Joe Scherschligt Fr Del Campo 19:35 6:19
86 Luis Marin So Buhach Colony HS 19:36 6:19
87 Emilio Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:19
88 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 19:37 6:20 6/10 13/17 5/18
89 Cristian Gonzalez So McFarland 19:38 6:20
90 Aaron Johnson Fr South Tahoe HS 19:39 6:20
91 Peter Newell So Cosumnes Oaks 19:41 6:21
92 Abram Ulloa Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 19:42 6:21
93 Michael Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:44 6:22
94 Sam Aguirre Fr Del Campo 19:44 6:22
95 Sean O'sullivan So Flintridge Prep School 19:47 6:23
96 Brett Guilford Fr Whittier Christian High S 19:47 6:23
97 Ricardo Jazo clovis north high school 19:50 6:24
98 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin High School 19:52 6:25
99 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 19:52 6:25 7/10 14/17 4/13
100 Brice Veyna So Redwood High School 19:53 6:25
101 Steve Carino So Cathedral 19:54 6:25
102 Noah Eastman So Servite 19:56 6:26
103 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin High School 19:56 6:26
104 Kyle Hayden Fr Servite 19:57 6:26
105 Richard Vega So Wasco 20:00 6:27
106 Casiano Aguirre Fr Del Campo 20:01 6:27
107 Andres Zavales Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:01 6:27
108 Omar Colorez So Laguna Hills 20:03 6:28
109 Conrad Lightfoot Fr Oak Park High School 20:07 6:29
110 2 Extra Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:07 6:29
111 Brian Ault Fr Whittier Christian High S 20:08 6:30
112 Jeff Trytten Fr Laguna Hills 20:09 6:30
113 Terrell Joseph So Fairfield 20:10 6:30
114 Austin Taggart Fr Oakmont 20:11 6:31
115 Kieran Mccann So Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:31
116 Christian Lagunas So Laguna Hills 20:13 6:31
117 Adam Hocking So Oakmont 20:14 6:32
118 Ryan Wi Fr Skyline 20:16 6:32
119 Marcus Fragoso So North Salinas 20:16 6:32
120 Michael Reinemann So Dublin High School 20:17 6:33
121 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 20:17 6:33 8/10 15/17 5/8
122 Colby Reed So Del Campo 20:17 6:33
123 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 20:18 6:33 9/10 16/17 4/7
124 Harley Norton Fr South Tahoe HS 20:19 6:33
125 Christian Guzman So Dublin High School 20:20 6:34
126 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin High School 20:21 6:34
127 Eric Sasse So Flintridge Prep School 20:23 6:35
128 Noah Marino Fr Servite 20:24 6:35
129 Hugo Ocampo So Wasco 20:26 6:35
130 Ramiro Sepuldeva Fr McFarland 20:26 6:35
131 Branden Newberg So South Tahoe HS 20:27 6:36
132 David Puga Fr Wasco 20:27 6:36
133 Paul Moulton So Servite 20:35 6:38
134 Justin Owens Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:35 6:38
135 Josh Kisbye Fr University High School 20:37 6:39
136 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin High School 20:40 6:40
137 Tyler Wilkerson So Servite 20:42 6:41
138 Connor Scheuerman Fr Buhach Colony HS 20:45 6:42
139 Miguel Aguayo So Firebaugh 20:46 6:42
140 Ross Kovac Fr South Tahoe HS 20:50 6:43
141 Martin Rangel Fr McFarland 20:53 6:44
142 Jose Castro So Wasco 21:02 6:47
143 Chris Ginnaven So CHAMPS Charter 21:06 6:48
144 David Medina Fr South Tahoe HS 21:10 6:50
145 Jose Cortez Fr Parlier 21:11 6:50
146 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin High School 21:13 6:51
147 Donald Banks Fr Fairfield 21:13 6:51
148 Phillip Nguyen Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:14 6:51
149 Ryan Mashino So Oakmont 21:15 6:51
150 Chas Carlson Fr South Tahoe HS 21:17 6:52
151 Julian Serrano So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:19 6:53
152 Mazda Bhathena So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:20 6:53
153 Francisco Marquez So Buhach Colony HS 21:21 6:53
154 Josh Edgar Fr Redwood High School 21:21 6:53
155 Theodore Lozano Fr Buhach Colony HS 21:21 6:53
156 Clint Evangelista So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:22 6:54
157 Karim Karaki Fr Servite 21:27 6:55
158 Zach Roscoe So Oakmont 21:27 6:55
159 Derek Buss Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:31 6:56
160 Alex Martinez Fr Oakmont 21:34 6:57
161 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 21:35 6:58 10/10 17/17 4/6
162 Andrew Dalba Fr Servite 21:38 6:59
163 Anthony Bollack So Dublin High School 21:41 7:00
164 Adrian Gomez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 21:41 7:00
165 Jordan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:44 7:01
166 Norris Cooper So Skyline 21:45 7:01
167 Michael Fermanian Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 21:47 7:02
168 Miguel Amezola So Madera High School 21:48 7:02
169 Nick Arce So Cathedral 21:50 7:03
170 Kevin Ong So Dublin High School 21:51 7:03
171 1 Extra North Salinas 21:53 7:04
172 Steve Garcia Fr Madera High School 21:54 7:04
173 John Alexander Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:55 7:04
174 Jonathan Brennan So Cosumnes Oaks 21:59 7:05
175 Julian Archer So Los Angeles Baptist High 21:59 7:05
176 Daniel Hernandez Fr Firebaugh 22:05 7:07
177 Joseph Herrera Fr Whittier Christian High S 22:06 7:08
178 Miguel Lara So Firebaugh 22:08 7:08
179 Brandon Almazan Fr North Salinas 22:10 7:09
180 Julian Vasquez Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:12 7:10
181 Kevin Wong Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:16 7:11
182 Austin Liddicoat So San Luis Obispo 22:17 7:11
183 Jonathan Bell Fr Whittier Christian High S 22:23 7:13
184 Evan Dougherty So Flintridge Prep School 22:27 7:15
185 Tim Huang So San Luis Obispo 22:32 7:16
186 Daniel Moore Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 22:33 7:16
187 Tyler Laird Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 22:34 7:17
188 Ulysse Tinoco So McFarland 22:39 7:18
189 Amico Daniew Da Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 22:40 7:19
190 Michael Weinstein Fr Flintridge Prep School 22:42 7:19
191 Jeremih Martinez Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:43 7:20
192 Brady Youngquist So Atascadero High School 22:43 7:20
193 Adan Rodriguez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:48 7:21
194 Matthew Packard Fr Servite 22:57 7:24
195 Zach Payne Fr CHAMPS Charter 23:03 7:26
196 Matthew Smith So Servite 23:06 7:27
197 Alex Adams So University High School 23:08 7:28
198 Sergio Bautista Fr Madera High School 23:12 7:29
199 Daniel Vega So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 23:12 7:29
200 Bryant Garcia So Oakmont 23:29 7:35
201 Vincent Kennedy Fr Servite 23:37 7:37
202 Kyle Rocha Fr Servite 24:12 7:48
203 Austin Hermann Fr Servite 24:43 7:58
204 Justin Johnson So Dublin High School 24:44 7:59
205 Fitzpatrick Robert Fr Servite 24:50 8:01
206 Randy Mancillas Fr McFarland 25:13 8:08
207 Jason Holiday So University High School 25:18 8:10
208 Lam Dang So Dublin High School 25:27 8:13
209 Bryan Torrez Fr Firebaugh 25:28 8:13
210 Tyler Crissman Fr Flintridge Prep School 25:35 8:15
211 Geno Shin Fr Whittier Christian High S 25:38 8:16
212 Odiseo Jimenez Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 25:46 8:19
213 Matthew Bernard So Moreau Catholic High Scho 25:46 8:19
214 John Panganiban So Servite 26:41 8:36
215 Juan Ruelas So FRESNO CHRISTIAN 26:42 8:37
216 Sumeet Sidhu So Servite 26:53 8:40
217 Mark Bennet Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 27:00 8:43
218 Leyland Brazell Fr University High School 27:11 8:46
219 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin High School 28:01 9:02
220 Carl Basbas So Moreau Catholic High Scho 28:39 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:46
17:33
5:40
40 Pat Thedinga
So
17:16
5:34
2
Sahm Bazargan
Fr
17:20
5:35
3
Sean O'bryan
Fr
17:35
5:40
8
Chris Carlson
So
17:42
5:43
12
Eric Jones
So
17:53
5:46
15
Abhi Bhutada
Fr
18:01
5:49
18
Alex Durel
Fr
18:35
6:00
36
2 Servite
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:01
18:00
5:48
98 Josh Lopez
Fr
17:20
5:35
4
Matthew Baray
So
17:40
5:42
9
Michael Lobasso
So
18:09
5:51
22
Ryan Viggiano
So
18:24
5:56
30
Matthew Darling
Fr
18:28
5:57
33
Kevin Engesser
So
18:49
6:04
46
Tim Ament
So
18:57
6:07
54
3 Laguna Hills
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
91:24
18:17
5:54
137 Collin Wasley
So
17:33
5:40
7
Jamie Fondouli
So
18:16
5:54
25
Eric Koch
So
18:20
5:55
27
Kyle Koch
So
18:21
5:55
28
Blaize Bostwick
Fr
18:54
6:06
50
Omar Colorez
So
20:03
6:28
90
Jeff Trytten
Fr
20:09
6:30
93
4 Atascadero High School
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:55
91:30
18:18
5:54
139 David Ramirez
So
17:46
5:44
13
Noah Tillmann
So
18:06
5:50
21
Thomas Arndt
So
18:19
5:55
26
Brandon Driesbac
So
18:38
6:01
39
Michael Mannon
So
18:41
6:02
40
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:02
6:08
56
Brady Youngqui
So
22:43
7:20
140
5 Los Altos
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 1:57
91:28
18:18
5:54
154 Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
17:26
5:37
5
Josh Cohen
So
17:42
5:43
11
Alex Carr
So
17:58
5:48
17
Tim De Visser
So
18:59
6:07
55
Steven Dittmer
So
19:23
6:15
66
Alexande Barreira
Fr
19:37
6:20
75
Rishi Bhargava
So
19:52
6:25
84
6 Del Campo
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
92:02
18:24
5:56
161 Antonio Aguirre
So
17:48
5:45
14
Patrick Jagerson
So
18:06
5:50
20
Josh Rose
So
18:27
5:57
31
Ian Young
Fr
18:45
6:03
44
Denis Pyryev
Fr
18:56
6:06
52
Dima Buinievi
So
19:21
6:15
65
Joe Schersch
Fr
19:35
6:19
72
7 Cathedral
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:24
93:20
18:40
6:01
201 Mark Pang
So
18:03
5:49
19
David Velasque
Fr
18:24
5:56
29
Luis Ayala
So
18:36
6:00
38
Noah Sanchez
Fr
18:50
6:05
47
James Amondsen
So
19:27
6:16
68
Steve Carino
So
19:54
6:25
86
Nick Arce
So
21:50
7:03
128
8 Archbishop Mitty
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
93:27
18:41
6:02
220 Richard Guzikows
So
17:07
5:31
1
Kyle Plata
So
18:36
6:00
37
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:49
6:04
45
Tyler Sisley
Fr
19:19
6:14
63
Emilio Garcia
Fr
19:36
6:19
74
Kieran Mccann
So
20:12
6:31
96




9 Fairfield
5-3-4-9-9
Gap: 3:44
95:16
19:03
6:09
267 Jacob Garcia
So
17:29
5:38
6
Alex Ewing
So
17:40
5:42
10
Josh Nyugen
So
18:44
6:03
43
Terrell Joseph
So
20:10
6:30
94
Donald Banks
Fr
21:13
6:51
114








10 Buhach Colony HS
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
96:38
19:20
6:14
316 Drew Terry
Fr
18:27
5:57
32
Isaac Ornelas
So
18:43
6:02
41
Joseluis Muniz
So
19:07
6:10
61
Luis Marin
So
19:36
6:19
73
Connor Scheuerm
Fr
20:45
6:42
109
Francisc Marquez
So
21:21
6:53
120
Theodore Lozano
Fr
21:21
6:53
122
11 Cosumnes Oaks
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:53
96:32
19:18
6:14
322 Bryan Languasc
Fr
18:51
6:05
49
Timothy Winslow
Fr
18:56
6:06
51
Ryan Nantuna
So
19:20
6:14
64
Peter Newell
So
19:41
6:21
78
Michael Anderson
Fr
19:44
6:22
80
Andres Zavales
Fr
20:01
6:27
89
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
21:14
6:51
115
12 Redwood High School
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:09
97:22
19:28
6:17
334 Eric Molina
Fr
18:12
5:52
23
Ruben Ramirez
Fr
18:28
5:57
34
David Guerrero
So
19:28
6:17
71
Brice Veyna
So
19:53
6:25
85
Josh Edgar
Fr
21:21
6:53
121








13 Dublin High School
12-11-13-12-13
Gap: 2:02
97:03
19:25
6:16
335 Kenneth Ainslie
So
18:15
5:53
24
John Henry
So
18:43
6:02
42
Jordan Nguyen
So
19:52
6:25
83
Garrett Garcia
Fr
19:56
6:26
87
Michael Reineman
So
20:17
6:33
99
Christia Guzman
So
20:20
6:34
101
Ryan Durfling
So
20:21
6:34
102
14 Wasco
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
98:08
19:38
6:20
378 Robert Marines
So
19:04
6:09
57
Jose Felix
So
19:13
6:12
62
Francisc Ibarra
So
19:25
6:16
67
Richard Vega
So
20:00
6:27
88
Hugo Ocampo
So
20:26
6:35
104
David Puga
Fr
20:27
6:36
107
Jose Castro
So
21:02
6:47
112
15 San Luis Obispo
9-13-12-14-15
Gap: 4:37
100:56
20:11
6:31
404 Josh Ernst
So
17:55
5:47
16
David White
Fr
19:06
6:10
59
Tyler O'brien
So
19:06
6:10
60
Austin Liddicoa
So
22:17
7:11
133
Tim Huang
So
22:32
7:16
136








16 McFarland
14-15-17-16-16
Gap: 4:06
102:09
20:26
6:35
464 Anthony Pulido
Fr
18:33
5:59
35
Cristian Gonzalez
So
19:38
6:20
76
Ramiro Sepuldev
Fr
20:26
6:35
105
Martin Rangel
Fr
20:53
6:44
111
Ulysse Tinoco
So
22:39
7:18
137
Randy Mancilla
Fr
25:13
8:08
144




17 North Salinas
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:19
102:38
20:32
6:37
475 Ivan Pina
So
18:51
6:05
48
Alejandr Nunez
So
19:28
6:17
69
Marcus Fragoso
So
20:16
6:32
98
1 Extra
-
21:53
7:04
129
Brandon Almazan
Fr
22:10
7:09
131








18 Whittier Christian High S
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:19
103:28
20:42
6:41
496 Andrew Abeyta
So
19:04
6:09
58
Brett Guilford
Fr
19:47
6:23
82
Brian Ault
Fr
20:08
6:30
92
Joseph Herrera
Fr
22:06
7:08
130
Jonathan Bell
Fr
22:23
7:13
134
Geno Shin
Fr
25:38
8:16
146




19 Oakmont
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:59
102:35
20:31
6:37
502 Elijah Selby
Fr
19:28
6:17
70
Austin Taggart
Fr
20:11
6:31
95
Adam Hocking
So
20:14
6:32
97
Ryan Mashino
So
21:15
6:51
116
Zach Roscoe
So
21:27
6:55
124
Alex Martinez
Fr
21:34
6:57
126
Bryant Garcia
So
23:29
7:35
143
20 South Tahoe HS
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:31
102:25
20:29
6:36
506 Aaron Johnson
Fr
19:39
6:20
77
Harley Norton
Fr
20:19
6:33
100
Branden Newberg
So
20:27
6:36
106
Ross Kovac
Fr
20:50
6:43
110
David Medina
Fr
21:10
6:50
113
Chas Carlson
Fr
21:17
6:52
117




21 Flintridge Prep School
17-18-19-19-21
Gap: 3:45
104:16
20:51
6:44
510 Danny Weitekam
Fr
18:57
6:07
53
Sean O'sulliv
So
19:47
6:23
81
Eric Sasse
So
20:23
6:35
103
Evan Doughert
So
22:27
7:15
135
Michael Weinstei
Fr
22:42
7:19
138
Tyler Crissman
Fr
25:35
8:15
145




22 Moreau Catholic High Scho
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:38
103:03
20:37
6:39
515 Abram Ulloa
Fr
19:42
6:21
79
2 Extra
-
20:07
6:29
91
Justin Owens
Fr
20:35
6:38
108
Julian Serrano
So
21:19
6:53
118
Mazda Bhathena
So
21:20
6:53
119
Clint Evangeli
So
21:22
6:54
123
Derek Buss
Jr
21:31
6:56
125
23 Cantwell-Sacred Heart of
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
112:36
22:31
7:16
681 Adrian Gomez
So
21:41
7:00
127
Julian Vasquez
Fr
22:12
7:10
132
Jeremih Martinez
Jr
22:43
7:20
139
Adan Rodrigue
So
22:48
7:21
141
Daniel Vega
So
23:12
7:29
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
93:47
18:45
6:03
21 Abhi Bhutada
Fr
18:01
5:49
1
Alex Durel
Fr
18:35
6:00
2
Hunter Jamison
Fr
18:52
6:05
4
Chris Fisher
Fr
18:53
6:05
5
Tyler Quinn
Fr
19:26
6:16
9
Conrad Lightfoo
Fr
20:07
6:29
18




2 Servite
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:20
19:16
6:13
41 Kevin Engesser
So
18:49
6:04
3
Tim Ament
So
18:57
6:07
6
Andrew Parra
Fr
19:04
6:09
7
Guia Gared De
Fr
19:34
6:19
10
Noah Eastman
So
19:56
6:26
15
Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:57
6:26
16
Noah Marino
Fr
20:24
6:35
24
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
98:58
19:48
6:23
69 Dima Buinievi
So
19:21
6:15
8
Joe Schersch
Fr
19:35
6:19
11
Sam Aguirre
Fr
19:44
6:22
13
Casiano Aguirre
Fr
20:01
6:27
17
Colby Reed
So
20:17
6:33
20








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
101:39
20:20
6:33
95 Alexande Barreira
Fr
19:37
6:20
12
Rishi Bhargava
So
19:52
6:25
14
Dane Tippett
Fr
20:17
6:33
19
Alexande Lee
Fr
20:18
6:33
21
Riley Soward
Fr
21:35
6:58
29








5 Dublin High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
104:15
20:51
6:44
126 Christia Guzman
So
20:20
6:34
22
Ryan Durfling
So
20:21
6:34
23
Zachary Warzynia
So
20:40
6:40
25
Thomas Lee
Fr
21:13
6:51
26
Anthony Bollack
So
21:41
7:00
30
Kevin Ong
So
21:51
7:03
31
Justin Johnson
So
24:44
7:59
34
6 Moreau Catholic High Scho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
112:50
22:34
7:17
155 Clint Evangeli
So
21:22
6:54
27
Derek Buss
Jr
21:31
6:56
28
John Alexande
Fr
21:55
7:04
32
Kevin Wong
Fr
22:16
7:11
33
Odiseo Jimenez
Fr
25:46
8:19
35
Matthew Bernard
So
25:46
8:19
36
Carl Basbas
So
28:39
9:15
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.