Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berube, Aaron Jr Jr 19:32 6:31 3 89/241 4/5 14/19 8/27
Beutter, John So So 16:58 5:39 3 6/309 1/6 3/19 6/45
Bowers, Blake Sr Sr 18:21 6:07 3 57/203 3/8 7/19 6/30
Bowie, Austin Jr Jr 16:21 5:27 3 5/241 1/5 1/19 5/45
Carr, Alex So So 17:45 5:55 3 26/309 2/6 6/19 4/40
Cohen, Josh So So 18:22 6:07 3 42/309 3/6 8/19 4/33
Cuson, Marc Sr Sr 18:48 6:16 3 72/203 4/8 11/19 6/23
De Visser, Tim So So 20:08 6:43 3 111/309 6/6 16/19 4/22
Dittmer, Steven So So 18:41 6:14 3 56/309 4/6 10/19 3/33
Dwulet, Gregory Sr Sr 20:10 6:43 3 116/203 7/8 17/19 4/13
Kreisman, Dane Jr Jr 16:38 5:33 3 13/241 2/5 2/19 4/41
Lee, Gregory Jr Jr 18:27 6:09 3 55/241 3/5 9/19 7/35
Mccomb, Egan Sr Sr 19:08 6:23 3 81/203 5/8 13/19 5/21
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr So 18:52 6:17 3 60/309 5/6 12/19 1/28
Schneider, Ben Sr Sr 17:00 5:40 3 16/203 1/8 4/19 11/42
Tippett, Dane Fr Jr 20:26 6:49 3 129/241 5/5 18/19 8/21
Vendelin, Michael Sr Sr 17:14 5:45 3 23/203 2/8 5/19 6/39
Yort, Judd Sr Sr 19:55 6:38 3 110/203 6/8 15/19 6/16
Zorin, Simon Sr Sr 21:21 7:07 3 146/203 8/8 19/19 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/21 90:31
2:08
3 6:02 5:40 6:23 183 5:35 103:52
(13:21,12.9)
103:52
(13:21,12.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Schneider (12), Michael Vendelin (17), Blake Bowers (42), Marc Cuson (53), Egan Mccomb (59)
So 1st 5 2/28 90:38
1:54
3 6:03 5:39 6:17 162 5:54 100:18
(9:40,9.6)
100:18
(9:40,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) John Beutter (5), Alex Carr (22), Josh Cohen (37), Steven Dittmer (47), Terence Rabuzzi (51)
Jr 1st 5 7/21 91:24
4:05
3 6:06 5:27 6:49 199 5:34 100:34
(9:10,9.1)
100:34
(9:10,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Austin Bowie (4), Dane Kreisman (9), Gregory Lee (40), Aaron Berube (62), Dane Tippett (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Domenic D'acquisto Sr ENTERPRISE 15:42 5:14
2 Will Geiken Sr LOS GATOS 15:44 5:15
3 Parker Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:52 5:17
4 Donald Plazola Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 5:22
5 Tony Ferrari Sr BELLARMINE 16:09 5:23
6 Kyle Rae Sr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:24
7 Max Bell Sr SALINAS 16:15 5:25
8 Jose Castillo Sr SAN BENITO 16:22 5:27
9 Angel Flores Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:34 5:31
10 Joseph Rivera Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:37 5:32
11 Eddie Guzman Sr SAN BENITO 16:39 5:33
12 Sam Parker Sr MENLO SCHOOL 16:41 5:34
13 Serigo Alcala Sr SAN BENITO 16:42 5:34
14 Donald Heatheringto Sr CARLMONT 16:45 5:35
15 Sanmay Jain Sr BELLARMINE 16:53 5:38
16 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 17:00 5:40 1/8 4/19 11/42
17 Aaron Hsia-coron Sr ANZAR 17:01 5:40
18 James Ridge Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:03 5:41
19 Spencer Berry Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:03 5:41
20 Chet Reyen Sr CARLMONT 17:04 5:41
21 Alex Jeongco Sr BELLARMINE 17:05 5:42
22 Jonathan Hernandez Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:08 5:43
23 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:14 5:45 2/8 5/19 6/39
24 Martin Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:17 5:46
25 Alex Rinkert Sr S.L.V. 17:19 5:46
26 Christopher Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:24 5:48
27 Hector Herrera Sr CANYON SPRINGS 17:24 5:48
28 Stephen Hart Sr N.M.C. 17:27 5:49
29 Nicky Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:28 5:49
30 Winston Van Keulen Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:32 5:51
31 Anselmo Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE 17:32 5:51
32 Jeff Shen Sr SALINAS 17:34 5:51
33 Reed Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:54
34 Manuel Negrete Sr ALISAL 17:42 5:54
35 Kyle Fukui Sr SARATOGA 17:43 5:54
36 Taylor Haight Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:44 5:55
37 David Santana Sr SALINAS 17:45 5:55
38 Justin Jayme Sr ST IGNATIUS 17:48 5:56
39 Nick Leber Sr APTOS 17:48 5:56
40 Daniel Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 17:49 5:56
41 Drew Azevedo Sr LELAND 17:53 5:58
42 Lowry Yankwich Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:54 5:58
43 Orlando Zendejas Sr KING CITY 17:55 5:58
44 Christian Moheit Sr CANYON SPRINGS 17:59 6:00
45 Isaiah Boles Sr ENTERPRISE 18:01 6:00
46 Keven Yanes Sr KING CITY 18:02 6:01
47 Eric Ronne Sr CUPERTINO 18:02 6:01
48 Jacob Burke Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:04 6:01
49 Ricardo Almaguer Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:07 6:02
50 Steven Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 18:11 6:04
51 Andy Arredondo Sr CANYON SPRINGS 18:12 6:04
52 Manny Avila Jr SEQUOIA 18:17 6:06
53 Gerardo Castellanos Sr N.M.C. 18:19 6:06
54 Sam Molke Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:19 6:06
55 Danny Raggio Sr SEQUOIA 18:20 6:07
56 Ricardo Flores Sr JAMES LICK 18:21 6:07
57 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:21 6:07 3/8 7/19 6/30
58 Jesus Arreola Sr KING CITY 18:24 6:08
59 Austin Lamkin Sr ENTERPRISE 18:28 6:09
60 Brendy Hale Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:32 6:11
61 Jordan Dangerfield Sr PALMA 18:33 6:11
62 Mike O'dell Sr MONTA VISTA 18:35 6:12
63 Gurtek Singh Sr SILVER CREEK 18:35 6:12
64 Tyler Collins Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:36 6:12
65 Moises Perez Sr KING CITY 18:42 6:14
66 Jay Herington Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:44 6:15
67 Derek Diesenroth Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:44 6:15
68 Benny Reeves Sr JAMES LICK 18:46 6:15
69 Miles Ryan Sr APTOS 18:46 6:15
70 Jesse He Sr MONTA VISTA 18:47 6:16
71 Brent Melton Sr SANTA TERESA 18:47 6:16
72 Marc Cuson Sr Los Altos 18:48 6:16 4/8 11/19 6/23
73 Phillip Loeffler Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:48 6:16
74 Michael Atondo Sr MITTY 18:52 6:17
75 Harjinder Singh Sr SILVER CREEK 18:57 6:19
76 Hoang Bien Sr MANTECA 19:00 6:20
77 David Garza Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:01 6:20
78 Alex Romero Sr KING CITY 19:02 6:21
79 Henry Nguyen Sr JAMES LICK 19:02 6:21
80 Kevin Hill Jr SEQUOIA 19:06 6:22
81 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 19:08 6:23 5/8 13/19 5/21
82 Aj Killoran Sr BELLARMINE 19:12 6:24
83 Miguel Soria Sr PALMA 19:12 6:24
84 Anthony Lewis Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:13 6:24
85 Oliver Lamb Sr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
86 Stephan Dominquez Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:18 6:26
87 Marcos Aguirre Sr JAMES LICK 19:19 6:26
88 Connor Munger Sr APTOS 19:20 6:27
89 Jorge Aguilar Sr SAN BENITO 19:24 6:28
90 Juan Rojo Sr KING CITY 19:24 6:28
91 Chad Grennen Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:25 6:28
92 Colyn Dickson Sr CARLMONT 19:30 6:30
93 Alex Beernink Sr CARLMONT 19:32 6:31
94 Christopher Leber Sr APTOS 19:33 6:31
95 Hilario Vasquez Sr KING CITY 19:37 6:32
96 Philip Barron Jr SEQUOIA 19:40 6:33
97 Justin Surma Sr LOS GATOS 19:41 6:34
98 Alden Moses Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:42 6:34
99 Logan Prather Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:42 6:34
100 Nick Sherrell Sr S.L.V. 19:45 6:35
101 Bobby Lopez Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:46 6:35
102 James Lucha Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:47 6:36
103 Anthony Nguyen Sr MANTECA 19:48 6:36
104 Erik Johnson Sr S.L.V. 19:51 6:37
105 Steven Chew Sr CUPERTINO 19:51 6:37
106 Jeremiah Cortes Sr CANYON SPRINGS 19:52 6:37
107 Tim Ruder Sr BELLARMINE 19:53 6:38
108 Raymond Deng Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:54 6:38
109 Andrew Mccann Sr VALLEY CHR. 19:54 6:38
110 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 19:55 6:38 6/8 15/19 6/16
111 Kevin Kusumi Sr LOS GATOS 19:57 6:39
112 Greg Bissell Sr ANZAR 20:03 6:41
113 Ajay Jassal Sr SILVER CREEK 20:06 6:42
114 David Holman Sr SEASIDE 20:09 6:43
115 Tynan Dewes Fr SEQUOIA 20:09 6:43
116 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 20:10 6:43 7/8 17/19 4/13
117 Logan Stewart Sr ESCALON 20:12 6:44
118 Ricardo Tinoco Sr SANTA TERESA 20:15 6:45
119 Ernesto Ordaz Sr CANYON SPRINGS 20:20 6:47
120 Chris Mccreddin Jr SEQUOIA 20:20 6:47
121 Corey Arrouzet Sr WESTMONT 20:21 6:47
122 Cameron Chiechi Sr BELLARMINE 20:24 6:48
123 Jake Linquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:24 6:48
124 Scott Harano Sr SILVER CREEK 20:26 6:49
125 Phuc Pham Sr JAMES LICK 20:27 6:49
126 Ben Sheridan Sr BELLARMINE 20:28 6:49
127 Matt Burley Sr SAN BENITO 20:30 6:50
128 Tom Clark Sr SARATOGA 20:32 6:51
129 Bart Bruno Sr PALMA 20:32 6:51
130 Kelvin Hernandez Sr SEASIDE 20:33 6:51
131 Miguel Vega Sr ANZAR 20:33 6:51
132 Jd Torres Sr BELLARMINE 20:37 6:52
133 Jacob Singley Sr SALINAS 20:40 6:53
134 Abel Mogesse Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:42 6:54
135 Isaac Cassar Sr APTOS 20:44 6:55
136 Cj Toy Sr BELLARMINE 20:45 6:55
137 Ajay Swaminathan Sr MONTA VISTA 20:45 6:55
138 Will Strober Sr MENLO SCHOOL 20:46 6:55
139 Steven Fairfax Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:48 6:56
140 Dillon Kennedy Sr S.L.V. 21:06 7:02
141 Tanner Roark Sr ESCALON 21:09 7:03
142 Josiah Garza Sr ANZAR 21:14 7:05
143 Andrew Whitney Sr BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
144 Fredy Ambriz Sr ALISAL 21:18 7:06
145 Frank Garcia Sr SEASIDE 21:20 7:07
146 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 21:21 7:07 8/8 19/19 3/7
147 Stuart Eachus Sr ESCALON 21:22 7:07
148 Chris Delgadillo Sr ALISAL 21:23 7:08
149 Alexis Aleman Sr SALINAS 21:24 7:08
150 Eric Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:26 7:09
151 Gabriel Dominic Car Sr FREMONT 21:27 7:09
152 Eddie Meza Sr ALISAL 21:34 7:11
153 Josh Moises Sr SEASIDE 21:36 7:12
154 Raul Lopez Sr JAMES LICK 21:38 7:13
155 Osvaldo Arellano Sr JAMES LICK 21:42 7:14
156 Manuel Cervantes Sr ALISAL 21:45 7:15
157 Anthony Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 21:46 7:15
158 Peter Kiamenesh Sr BELLARMINE 21:46 7:15
159 Conner Nunley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:17
160 George Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 21:57 7:19
161 Pavel Morales Sr ALISAL 22:05 7:22
162 Jesse Boyle Jr SEQUOIA 22:06 7:22
163 David Olivas Sr MITTY 22:06 7:22
164 Kyle Jorgenson Sr BELLARMINE 22:09 7:23
165 Andrew Krasts Sr BELLARMINE 22:09 7:23
166 Andres Flores Sr MILLS 22:15 7:25
167 Robert Leal Sr ESCALON 22:26 7:29
168 Jeremy Cothran Sr SANTA TERESA 22:30 7:30
169 Tanner Gaughf Sr PALMA 22:36 7:32
170 Daniel Thorburn Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:43 7:34
171 Ivan Luna Sr JAMES LICK 22:46 7:35
172 Daniel Cruz Sr ESCALON 22:46 7:35
173 Stefan Dao Sr MONTA VISTA 22:52 7:37
174 Nico Cunanan Sr ST IGNATIUS 22:52 7:37
175 Phoung Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 23:01 7:40
176 Ross Martinez Sr VALLEY CHR. 23:02 7:41
177 Ted Rios Sr PALMA 23:07 7:42
178 Cory Brown Sr MADERA SOUTH 23:10 7:43
179 Jake Silvas Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:45
180 Alex Yang Jr WESTMONT 23:24 7:48
181 Sean Copley Sr SOQUEL 23:25 7:48
182 Joe Palazzolo Sr ST IGNATIUS 23:26 7:49
183 Estanislao Partido Sr N.M.C. 23:29 7:50
184 Andrew Orneles Sr ANZAR 23:37 7:52
185 George Menges Sr ST FRANCIS CC 23:51 7:57
186 Nick Herron Sr SEASIDE 23:55 7:58
187 Fumiya Kai Sr LELAND 24:02 8:01
188 Ernesto Bermudez Sr N.M.C. 24:05 8:02
189 Kunal Kirloskar Sr MONTA VISTA 24:07 8:02
190 Jeff Thomson Sr ST IGNATIUS 24:33 8:11
191 Daniel Suarez Sr N.M.C. 24:45 8:15
192 Abraham De Alba Sr SAN BENITO 24:51 8:17
193 Jose Becerra Sr MADERA SOUTH 24:53 8:18
194 Nico Mendoza Sr ANZAR 25:06 8:22
195 David Ascenio Sr VALLEY CHR. 25:27 8:29
196 Alejandro Arteaga Sr JAMES LICK 25:33 8:31
197 Christopher Dy Sr PALMA 25:40 8:33
198 Julio Reyes Sr FREMONT 26:12 8:44
199 Jason Collins Sr N.M.C. 28:13 9:24
200 Blake Selor Sr ANZAR 30:15 10:05
201 Stephan Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 31:25 10:28
202 Andre Figueroa Sr ANZAR 31:56 10:39
203 Alejandro Bravo Sr N.M.C. 32:29 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
83:51
16:46
5:35
55 Tony Ferrari
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Kyle Rae
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Sanmay Jain
Sr
16:53
5:38
11
Alex Jeongco
Sr
17:05
5:42
15
Anselmo Sandoval
Sr
17:32
5:51
22
Reed Thornbur
Sr
17:41
5:54
24
Aj Killoran
Sr
19:12
6:24
60
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
84:52
16:58
5:39
70 Donald Plazola
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Joseph Rivera
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
Jonathan Hernande
Sr
17:08
5:43
16
Martin Lomeli
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Taylor Haight
Sr
17:44
5:55
26
Ricardo Almaguer
Sr
18:07
6:02
34
Abel Mogesse
Sr
20:42
6:54
91
3 SAN BENITO
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:49
85:43
17:09
5:43
90 Jose Castillo
Sr
16:22
5:27
6
Eddie Guzman
Sr
16:39
5:33
9
Serigo Alcala
Sr
16:42
5:34
10
Daniel Vasquez
Sr
17:49
5:56
30
Steven Hernande
Sr
18:11
6:04
35
Jorge Aguilar
Sr
19:24
6:28
66
Matt Burley
Sr
20:30
6:50
86
4 Los Altos
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 2:08
90:31
18:06
6:02
183 Ben Schneide
Sr
17:00
5:40
12
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:14
5:45
17
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:21
6:07
42
Marc Cuson
Sr
18:48
6:16
53
Egan Mccomb
Sr
19:08
6:23
59
Judd Yort
Sr
19:55
6:38
76
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
20:10
6:43
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 KING CITY
14-10-9-8-5
Gap: 1:07
92:05
18:25
6:08
211 Orlando Zendejas
Sr
17:55
5:58
31
Keven Yanes
Sr
18:02
6:01
33
Jesus Arreola
Sr
18:24
6:08
43
Moises Perez
Sr
18:42
6:14
48
Alex Romero
Sr
19:02
6:21
56
Juan Rojo
Sr
19:24
6:28
67
Hilario Vasquez
Sr
19:37
6:32
70
6 CANYON SPRINGS
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:54
92:06
18:25
6:08
212 Hector Herrera
Sr
17:24
5:48
19
Christia Moheit
Sr
17:59
6:00
32
Andy Arredond
Sr
18:12
6:04
36
Anthony Lewis
Sr
19:13
6:24
62
Stephan Dominque
Sr
19:18
6:26
63
Chad Grennen
Sr
19:25
6:28
68
Logan Prather
Sr
19:42
6:34
73
6 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-5-5-4-6
Gap: 4:56
91:28
18:18
6:06
212 Parker Schuh
Sr
15:52
5:17
1
Nicky Lindley
Sr
17:28
5:49
21
Tyler Collins
Sr
18:36
6:12
47
Jay Heringto
Sr
18:44
6:15
49
Steven Fairfax
Sr
20:48
6:56
94
Conner Nunley
Sr
21:50
7:17
108




8 SALINAS
4-6-4-6-8
Gap: 5:09
93:38
18:44
6:15
246 Max Bell
Sr
16:15
5:25
5
Jeff Shen
Sr
17:34
5:51
23
David Santana
Sr
17:45
5:55
27
Jacob Singley
Sr
20:40
6:53
90
Alexis Aleman
Sr
21:24
7:08
101








9 SEQUOIA
15-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:52
95:32
19:06
6:22
286 Manny Avila
Jr
18:17
6:06
37
Danny Raggio
Sr
18:20
6:07
40
Kevin Hill
Jr
19:06
6:22
58
Philip Barron
Jr
19:40
6:33
71
Tynan Dewes
Fr
20:09
6:43
80
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
20:20
6:47
83
Jesse Boyle
Jr
22:06
7:22
111
9 MADERA SOUTH
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 6:36
96:15
19:15
6:25
286 Angel Flores
Sr
16:34
5:31
7
James Ridge
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Alden Moses
Sr
19:42
6:34
72
Bobby Lopez
Sr
19:46
6:35
74
Cory Brown
Sr
23:10
7:43
119
Jose Becerra
Sr
24:53
8:18
128




11 JAMES LICK
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 2:06
95:55
19:11
6:24
297 Ricardo Flores
Sr
18:21
6:07
41
Benny Reeves
Sr
18:46
6:15
50
Henry Nguyen
Sr
19:02
6:21
57
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
19:19
6:26
64
Phuc Pham
Sr
20:27
6:49
85
Raul Lopez
Sr
21:38
7:13
104
Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
21:42
7:14
105
12 APTOS
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 2:56
96:11
19:14
6:25
306 Nick Leber
Sr
17:48
5:56
29
Miles Ryan
Sr
18:46
6:15
51
Connor Munger
Sr
19:20
6:27
65
Christop Leber
Sr
19:33
6:31
69
Isaac Cassar
Sr
20:44
6:55
92








13 ST IGNATIUS
12-11-10-10-13
Gap: 5:04
97:41
19:32
6:31
312 Justin Jayme
Sr
17:48
5:56
28
Sam Molke
Sr
18:19
6:06
39
Phillip Loeffler
Sr
18:48
6:16
54
Raymond Deng
Sr
19:54
6:38
75
Nico Cunanan
Sr
22:52
7:37
116
Joe Palazzol
Sr
23:26
7:49
120
Jeff Thomson
Sr
24:33
8:11
126
14 SILVER CREEK
19-17-15-14-14
Gap: 4:26
101:05
20:13
6:44
380 Gurtek Singh
Sr
18:35
6:12
46
Harjinde Singh
Sr
18:57
6:19
55
Ajay Jassal
Sr
20:06
6:42
78
Scott Harano
Sr
20:26
6:49
84
Phoung Nguyen
Sr
23:01
7:40
117








15 ANZAR
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 6:36
102:28
20:30
6:50
397 Aaron Hsia-cor
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
Greg Bissell
Sr
20:03
6:41
77
Miguel Vega
Sr
20:33
6:51
89
Josiah Garza
Sr
21:14
7:05
96
Andrew Orneles
Sr
23:37
7:52
122
Nico Mendoza
Sr
25:06
8:22
129
Blake Selor
Sr
30:15
10:05
132
16 MONTA VISTA
18-16-17-16-16
Gap: 4:17
102:56
20:35
6:52
414 Mike O'dell
Sr
18:35
6:12
45
Jesse He
Sr
18:47
6:16
52
Ajay Swaminat
Sr
20:45
6:55
93
George Chen
Sr
21:57
7:19
109
Stefan Dao
Sr
22:52
7:37
115
Kunal Kirloska
Sr
24:07
8:02
125
Stephan Chen
Sr
31:25
10:28
133
17 PALMA
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:34
104:00
20:48
6:56
423 Jordan Dangerfi
Sr
18:33
6:11
44
Miguel Soria
Sr
19:12
6:24
61
Bart Bruno
Sr
20:32
6:51
87
Tanner Gaughf
Sr
22:36
7:32
113
Ted Rios
Sr
23:07
7:42
118
Christop Dy
Sr
25:40
8:33
130




18 ALISAL
11-19-19-19-18
Gap: 4:03
103:42
20:44
6:55
430 Manuel Negrete
Sr
17:42
5:54
25
Fredy Ambriz
Sr
21:18
7:06
97
Chris Delgadil
Sr
21:23
7:08
100
Eddie Meza
Sr
21:34
7:11
102
Manuel Cervante
Sr
21:45
7:15
106
Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
21:46
7:15
107
Pavel Morales
Sr
22:05
7:22
110
18 N.M.C.
10-9-15-17-18
Gap: 7:18
108:05
21:37
7:12
430 Stephen Hart
Sr
17:27
5:49
20
Gerardo Castella
Sr
18:19
6:06
38
Estanisl Partido
Sr
23:29
7:50
121
Ernesto Bermudez
Sr
24:05
8:02
124
Daniel Suarez
Sr
24:45
8:15
127
Jason Collins
Sr
28:13
9:24
131
Alejandr Bravo
Sr
32:29
10:50
134
20 SEASIDE
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:46
107:33
21:31
7:10
491 David Holman
Sr
20:09
6:43
79
Kelvin Hernande
Sr
20:33
6:51
88
Frank Garcia
Sr
21:20
7:07
98
Josh Moises
Sr
21:36
7:12
103
Nick Herron
Sr
23:55
7:58
123








21 ESCALON
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:34
107:55
21:35
7:12
502 Logan Stewart
Sr
20:12
6:44
82
Tanner Roark
Sr
21:09
7:03
95
Stuart Eachus
Sr
21:22
7:07
99
Robert Leal
Sr
22:26
7:29
112
Daniel Cruz
Sr
22:46
7:35
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho So LELAND 16:00 5:20
2 Charles Deanda So BELLARMINE 16:24 5:28
3 Richard Guzikowski So MITTY 16:37 5:32
4 Eduardo Garibay So YERBA BUENA 16:38 5:33
5 Cody Johnson So S.L.V. 16:57 5:39
6 John Beutter So Los Altos 16:58 5:39 1/6 3/19 6/45
7 Ismael Guzman So MADERA SOUTH 17:01 5:40
8 Justin Tucker So ADRIAN WILCOX 17:01 5:40
9 George Baier So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 5:42
10 Ricardo Esqueda So SAN BENITO 17:09 5:43
11 Christian Pedro So ARAGON 17:12 5:44
12 Grant Murphy So MILLS 17:15 5:45
13 Nick Van Osdol So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:16 5:45
14 Shubhankar Jain So CUPERTINO 17:17 5:46
15 Huang Anthony So LYNBROOK 17:26 5:49
16 Aaron Walker So LOS GATOS 17:28 5:49
17 Ken Saxton So BELLARMINE 17:29 5:50
18 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 17:32 5:51
19 Timothy Layten So CARLMONT 17:33 5:51
20 Luis Vargas So ALISAL 17:35 5:52
21 Raymond Meijer So BELLARMINE 17:38 5:53
22 Roberto Cerda So SALINAS 17:39 5:53
23 Alex Adams So SALINAS 17:41 5:54
24 Reese Dickson So CARLMONT 17:42 5:54
25 Ryan Corvese So ANN SOBRATO 17:42 5:54
26 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:45 5:55 2/6 6/19 4/40
27 David Williams So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:51 5:57
28 Uriel Cabanas So MADERA SOUTH 17:52 5:57
29 Alec Carpenter So ESCALON 17:54 5:58
30 Ahmand Williams So CANYON SPRINGS 17:54 5:58
31 Leo Leal So WILLOW GLEN 17:56 5:59
32 Austin Grindy So WILLOW GLEN 17:58 5:59
33 Austin Thornburg So BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
34 Daniel Evangelista So MADERA SOUTH 18:09 6:03
35 Ciaran Murphy So ST IGNATIUS 18:09 6:03
36 Jordan Caress So SALINAS 18:13 6:04
37 Arvin Ignacio So SILVER CREEK 18:13 6:04
38 Israel Cruz So MADERA SOUTH 18:18 6:06
39 Cameron Fast So ST. FRANCIS 18:21 6:07
40 Lewis Van Diggelen So LELAND 18:21 6:07
41 Jesse Zhou So CUPERTINO 18:22 6:07
42 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 18:22 6:07 3/6 8/19 4/33
43 Jk Gopalkumar So ST. FRANCIS 18:23 6:08
44 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:08
45 Wyatt Cooper So ARAGON 18:25 6:08
46 Jacob Calvillo So LELAND 18:27 6:09
47 Keaton Moe So ARAGON 18:28 6:09
48 So Masuoka So LYNBROOK 18:31 6:10
49 Daniel Yeung So MONTA VISTA 18:32 6:11
50 Nathan Sandford So ADRIAN WILCOX 18:35 6:12
51 Ajay Rajamani So MONTA VISTA 18:38 6:13
52 Derek Tao So WESTMONT 18:38 6:13
53 Patrick Cummins So ST IGNATIUS 18:39 6:13
54 Hunter Rehbein So PALMA 18:40 6:13
55 Jeffrey Pea So LYNBROOK 18:40 6:13
56 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 18:41 6:14 4/6 10/19 3/33
57 Ross Pfeifer So ADRIAN WILCOX 18:47 6:16
58 Collin Marcroft So MONTA VISTA 18:49 6:16
59 Zachary Levin So CARLMONT 18:50 6:17
60 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 18:52 6:17 5/6 12/19 1/28
61 Mateo Sixtos So ALISAL 18:55 6:18
62 John Lim So ARAGON 18:57 6:19
63 Akshay Alaghatta So BELLARMINE 18:59 6:20
64 Taylor Calderon So BELLARMINE 19:00 6:20
65 Rory Beyer So ARAGON 19:02 6:21
66 Javier Barajas-dura So ST IGNATIUS 19:03 6:21
67 Gabriel Quintela So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:04 6:21
68 Matthew Rouse So CARLMONT 19:06 6:22
69 Thomas Qian So LYNBROOK 19:08 6:23
70 Emmanuel Gomez So ALISAL 19:10 6:23
71 Ethan Luong So SILVER CREEK 19:13 6:24
72 Daniel Kho So CUPERTINO 19:15 6:25
73 Isaac Sanchez So JAMES LICK 19:16 6:25
74 Nick Soe So PIONEER 19:17 6:26
75 Ryan Ensor So VALLEY CHR. 19:17 6:26
76 Brian Wang So MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
77 Ben Shea So BELLARMINE 19:22 6:27
78 Jeremiah Leonard So SALINAS 19:24 6:28
79 Haris Softic So WILLOW GLEN 19:25 6:28
80 Sam Melville So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:26 6:29
81 Joshua Davis So SEASIDE 19:26 6:29
82 Alex Williams So BELLARMINE 19:29 6:30
83 Stephen Bracken So S.L.V. 19:29 6:30
84 Julian Tran So CUPERTINO 19:33 6:31
85 Nathaniel Castro So MADERA SOUTH 19:33 6:31
86 Luis Cornejo So N.M.C. 19:34 6:31
87 Eugene Kwan So ST IGNATIUS 19:34 6:31
88 Karl Johnson So S.L.V. 19:35 6:32
89 Jacob Barnes So APTOS 19:37 6:32
90 Kyle Plata So MITTY 19:38 6:33
91 Joey Sullivan So WILLOW GLEN 19:38 6:33
92 Bumpei Maeda So MONTA VISTA 19:41 6:34
93 Sanjeev Dwarka So MONTA VISTA 19:42 6:34
94 Frank Wang So LELAND 19:43 6:34
95 Austen Christensen So BELLARMINE 19:44 6:35
96 Robert Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:45 6:35
97 Taylor Wong So MILLS 19:46 6:35
98 Alex Wang So MONTA VISTA 19:47 6:36
99 David Zarrin So SARATOGA 19:47 6:36
100 Steven Mares So CANYON SPRINGS 19:54 6:38
101 Anthony Dutcher So PIONEER 19:54 6:38
102 Stephen Ting So MONTA VISTA 19:55 6:38
103 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS 19:56 6:39
104 Caleb Lam So MILLS 19:56 6:39
105 Cedric Wolk So PIONEER 19:56 6:39
106 Andrew Latham So ST IGNATIUS 19:58 6:39
107 Will Green So ST IGNATIUS 20:00 6:40
108 Kieran Mccann So MITTY 20:01 6:40
109 Adan Ramoslopez So CHRISTOPHER 20:02 6:41
110 Ryan Barton So S.L.V. 20:07 6:42
111 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 20:08 6:43 6/6 16/19 4/22
112 Shawn Geronimo So CARLMONT 20:08 6:43
113 Alex Rodriguez So JAMES LICK 20:09 6:43
114 Quin Hoppe So WILLOW GLEN 20:10 6:43
115 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:11 6:44
116 Jason Chen So CUPERTINO 20:13 6:44
117 Ian Barrie So ARAGON 20:13 6:44
118 Martin Ponce So MANTECA 20:14 6:45
119 Leyne Crawley So WILLOW GLEN 20:15 6:45
120 Jake Fox So SALINAS 20:15 6:45
121 Daniel Bereket So CARLMONT 20:17 6:46
122 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:18 6:46
123 Justin Shieh So CUPERTINO 20:19 6:46
124 Keegan Mcmillan So BELLARMINE 20:21 6:47
125 Ryan Pidgeon So ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
126 Andrew Corwin So ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
127 Alex Ascencio So VALLEY CHR. 20:23 6:48
128 Rex Peel So MILLS 20:23 6:48
129 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:26 6:49
130 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:26 6:49
131 Haree Srinivasan So MONTA VISTA 20:27 6:49
132 Samuel Cerruti So APTOS 20:27 6:49
133 Daniel Ordaz So SALINAS 20:27 6:49
134 Jake Greenshields So MONTEREY 20:29 6:50
135 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:50
136 Steven Ramos So CANYON SPRINGS 20:30 6:50
137 Tyler Waite So ST IGNATIUS 20:30 6:50
138 Avery Lopez So SALINAS 20:31 6:50
139 Sean Smith So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 6:50
140 Jeremy Clark So SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:50
141 Ryan Mcclintick So CUPERTINO 20:33 6:51
142 Dominic Zanger So PALMA 20:34 6:51
143 Daniel Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:35 6:52
144 Joe Smith So BELLARMINE 20:36 6:52
145 Thomas Boisvert So LELAND 20:38 6:53
146 Eric Phillips So CANYON SPRINGS 20:41 6:54
147 David Chang So MONTA VISTA 20:44 6:55
148 Jimmy Consiglio So BELLARMINE 20:45 6:55
149 Jesus Mitra So ALISAL 20:45 6:55
150 Alex Gilbert So LELAND 20:46 6:55
151 Kyle Otto So BELLARMINE 20:46 6:55
152 Yu-jui Chen So MONTA VISTA 20:46 6:55
153 Tommy Yath So ANN SOBRATO 20:47 6:56
154 Patrick Macnaughton So LOS GATOS 20:48 6:56
155 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:49 6:56
156 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 6:58
157 Luke Brunner So LOS GATOS 20:54 6:58
158 Vikrant Marathe So MONTA VISTA 20:54 6:58
159 Daniel Mansperger So BELLARMINE 20:55 6:58
160 Daniel Johnson So ANN SOBRATO 20:55 6:58
161 Sumedh Guha So MITTY 20:56 6:59
162 Justin Cho So BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
163 Chris Quintero So JAMES LICK 20:58 6:59
164 Jeffrey Harrison So MONTA VISTA 21:00 7:00
165 Michael Tang So MONTA VISTA 21:02 7:01
166 John Lencioni So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:01
167 Nathan Mccabe So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:01
168 Mark Cesar So ADRIAN WILCOX 21:08 7:03
169 Matt Baleras So SAN BENITO 21:11 7:04
170 Gabino Resendiz So MONTEREY 21:12 7:04
171 Alex Leano So BELLARMINE 21:12 7:04
172 Kabir Chandrasekher So SARATOGA 21:16 7:05
173 Ryan Allen So BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
174 Runhao Li So SALINAS 21:17 7:06
175 Josef Judas So MITTY 21:18 7:06
176 Ryan Myers Fr LOS GATOS 21:19 7:06
177 Luis Zuniga So CHRISTOPHER 21:20 7:07
178 Michael Huang So CUPERTINO 21:20 7:07
179 Eric Huynh So SILVER CREEK 21:21 7:07
180 Spencer Burns So ST IGNATIUS 21:22 7:07
181 Garrett Stanton So PIONEER 21:22 7:07
182 Chris Obregon So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
183 Marco Miranda So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
184 Ashton Krajnavich So MONTA VISTA 21:23 7:08
185 Marcus Holzberg So ST IGNATIUS 21:25 7:08
186 Nick Chen So MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:09
187 Ty Miller So BELLARMINE 21:27 7:09
188 Marco Petrilli So ST IGNATIUS 21:28 7:09
189 Jacob Florez So SALINAS 21:28 7:09
190 Ani Rajagopalan So MONTA VISTA 21:29 7:10
191 Chris Gunther So ST IGNATIUS 21:30 7:10
192 Eric Boesser So SANTA CRUZ 21:32 7:11
193 Anthony Collado So BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
194 Jesus Sanchez So SAN BENITO 21:34 7:11
195 Kevin Herhusky So CUPERTINO 21:35 7:12
196 Andrew Wakefield So LELAND 21:36 7:12
197 Ethan Limchayseng Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:40 7:13
198 Josh Andreasian So SALINAS 21:41 7:14
199 Jacob Humphreys So LELAND 21:42 7:14
200 David Campos So ST IGNATIUS 21:42 7:14
201 Eric Chen So CUPERTINO 21:44 7:15
202 Jacob Orlowicz So LELAND 21:48 7:16
203 Dean Fryn So ST FRANCIS CC 21:50 7:17
204 Andrew Hua So MONTA VISTA 21:52 7:17
205 Jose Trinidad So LOS GATOS 21:52 7:17
206 Josiah Burnham So PIONEER 21:53 7:18
207 Kevin Chu So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:18
208 Nathon Conner So ESCALON 21:56 7:19
209 Leonardo Chan So LELAND 21:57 7:19
210 Cody Capps Fr ESCALON 21:58 7:19
211 Alejandro Moreno So MADERA SOUTH 22:00 7:20
212 Thomas Patterson So CHRISTOPHER 22:02 7:21
213 Karl Meissner So BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
214 Parth Patil So MITTY 22:04 7:21
215 Michael Navarrete So MITTY 22:08 7:23
216 Patrick Facelo So CUPERTINO 22:08 7:23
217 Glenard Sulicipan So ADRIAN WILCOX 22:09 7:23
218 Max Brine So LOS GATOS 22:12 7:24
219 Gustavo Martinez So SAN BENITO 22:13 7:24
220 Cole Foreman So ANN SOBRATO 22:14 7:25
221 Mark Gruschka So CARLMONT 22:16 7:25
222 Bradley Trout So CHRISTOPHER 22:27 7:29
223 Peter Hoang So MITTY 22:30 7:30
224 Jahzel Castillo So ST IGNATIUS 22:32 7:31
225 Stephen Kwok So MITTY 22:34 7:31
226 Aaron Salim So SEASIDE 22:35 7:32
227 Ethan Cohen So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:40 7:33
228 Nathaniel Matteson So ADRIAN WILCOX 22:41 7:34
229 Connor Walsh So MITTY 22:42 7:34
230 Alexander Booth So MITTY 22:44 7:35
231 Nick Staub So VALLEY CHR. 22:45 7:35
232 Jesus Mejia So JAMES LICK 22:48 7:36
233 Vincent Attard So FREMONT 22:48 7:36
234 Charles Molina So BELLARMINE 22:49 7:36
235 Yuzhang Chen So CUPERTINO 22:51 7:37
236 Ruben Valentin So JAMES LICK 22:52 7:37
237 Luis Vidalon So ST IGNATIUS 22:54 7:38
238 Alex Truong So JAMES LICK 23:01 7:40
239 David Melone So ST IGNATIUS 23:03 7:41
240 Diego Espinosa So CHRISTOPHER 23:07 7:42
241 Ryan Moloney So ST IGNATIUS 23:12 7:44
242 Brandon Puthoff So ESCALON 23:13 7:44
243 Kevin Tran So MITTY 23:14 7:45
244 Matt Quesada So ST IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
245 Henry Le So SANTA TERESA 23:18 7:46
246 Wes Van Barter So SANTA CRUZ 23:19 7:46
247 Frank Silveria So CHRISTOPHER 23:20 7:47
248 Gabe Dalton So PACIFIC COLL. 23:23 7:48
249 Patrick Cruz So ST IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
250 Aryan Shariff So ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:49
251 Vincent Grennan So MITTY 23:36 7:52
252 Joseph Ferdandes So ESCALON 23:39 7:53
253 Ved Kirloskar So MONTA VISTA 23:39 7:53
254 Issac Santa Rosa So ESCALON 23:43 7:54
255 Josh Krisman So MITTY 23:46 7:55
256 Stephen Jordan So ST IGNATIUS 23:49 7:56
257 Hareesh Iyer So LELAND 23:51 7:57
258 Nick Doak So MONTE VISTA CH. 23:53 7:58
259 Austin Foley So ST IGNATIUS 23:55 7:58
260 Victor Carrillo Fr JAMES LICK 24:00 8:00
261 Shreyas Natesan So MONTA VISTA 24:01 8:00
262 Jordan Cambra So ANN SOBRATO 24:01 8:00
263 Mario Gaytan So MANTECA 24:05 8:02
264 Benjamin Tolman So MANTECA 24:07 8:02
265 Joel Jimenez So SEASIDE 24:09 8:03
266 Daniel Genis So S.L.V. 24:10 8:03
267 Vincent Huang So MONTA VISTA 24:10 8:03
268 Ryan Stoutamore So PIONEER 24:17 8:06
269 Cory Tran So ST. FRANCIS 24:20 8:07
270 Zach Shiverdaker So PIONEER 24:23 8:08
271 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS 24:32 8:11
272 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS 24:33 8:11
273 Jose Vega So ANN SOBRATO 24:38 8:13
274 Nicholas Riqueros So LELAND 24:39 8:13
275 Elijah Taylor So MANTECA 24:42 8:14
276 Spencer Huang So MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:14
277 Ian Eachus So ESCALON 24:47 8:16
278 Alexander Narayanan So LELAND 24:48 8:16
279 Dylan Lawrence So LELAND 24:51 8:17
280 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS 25:15 8:25
281 Tausif Ahmed So MITTY 25:26 8:29
282 Laith Shakir So LELAND 25:33 8:31
283 Akash Patel So FREMONT 25:36 8:32
284 Shanikko Gandia So SEASIDE 25:45 8:35
285 Ian Espiritu So FREMONT 25:45 8:35
286 Rodrigo Robles-gonz So LELAND 25:47 8:36
287 Connor Boehm So LELAND 25:52 8:37
288 John Libby So ST IGNATIUS 26:19 8:46
289 Julian Kately So ST. FRANCIS 26:49 8:56
290 Jonathan Nguyen-ha So SEASIDE 26:52 8:57
291 Anirudh Ramesh So MITTY 26:56 8:59
292 Moises Guzman So SEASIDE 27:05 9:02
293 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 27:06 9:02
294 Nicholas Qaqish So ST IGNATIUS 27:25 9:08
295 Trevor Suggs So FREMONT 27:40 9:13
296 Mario Cerritos So ALISAL 27:43 9:14
297 Daniel Meagher So ST IGNATIUS 27:44 9:15
298 Miguel Espinoza So SAN BENITO 27:48 9:16
299 Steven Safreno So ST IGNATIUS 27:50 9:17
300 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS 28:07 9:22
301 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS 28:21 9:27
302 Jesus Ramirez So CHRISTOPHER 28:43 9:34
303 Wade Laucella So VALLEY CHR. 28:59 9:40
304 Dakota Gregoric So VALLEY CHR. 29:05 9:42
305 Marek Moreno So LELAND 31:03 10:21
306 Aneesh Akella So MITTY 31:31 10:30
307 Harshal Hira So CHRISTOPHER 31:36 10:32
308 Nick Garcia So SILVER CREEK 32:21 10:47
309 Joe Flynn So ST FRANCIS CC 32:29 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
88:34
17:43
5:54
114 Charles Deanda
So
16:24
5:28
2
Ken Saxton
So
17:29
5:50
13
Raymond Meijer
So
17:38
5:53
17
Austin Thornbur
So
18:04
6:01
28
Akshay Alaghatt
So
18:59
6:20
54
Taylor Calderon
So
19:00
6:20
55
Ben Shea
So
19:22
6:27
67
2 Los Altos
5-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:54
90:38
18:08
6:03
162 John Beutter
So
16:58
5:39
5
Alex Carr
So
17:45
5:55
22
Josh Cohen
So
18:22
6:07
37
Steven Dittmer
So
18:41
6:14
47
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
18:52
6:17
51
Tim De Visser
So
20:08
6:43
91




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 MADERA SOUTH
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:32
90:53
18:11
6:04
165 Ismael Guzman
So
17:01
5:40
6
Uriel Cabanas
So
17:52
5:57
24
Daniel Evangeli
So
18:09
6:03
29
Israel Cruz
So
18:18
6:06
33
Nathanie Castro
So
19:33
6:31
73
Alejandr Moreno
So
22:00
7:20
133




4 ARAGON
9-9-7-5-4
Gap: 1:50
92:04
18:25
6:08
200 Christia Pedro
So
17:12
5:44
9
Wyatt Cooper
So
18:25
6:08
40
Keaton Moe
So
18:28
6:09
42
John Lim
So
18:57
6:19
53
Rory Beyer
So
19:02
6:21
56
Ian Barrie
So
20:13
6:44
97




5 SALINAS
16-7-4-4-5
Gap: 2:36
93:12
18:38
6:13
235 Roberto Cerda
So
17:39
5:53
18
Alex Adams
So
17:41
5:54
19
Jordan Caress
So
18:13
6:04
31
Jeremiah Leonard
So
19:24
6:28
68
Jake Fox
So
20:15
6:45
99
Daniel Ordaz
So
20:27
6:49
106
Avery Lopez
So
20:31
6:50
108
6 CARLMONT
14-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:35
93:19
18:40
6:13
236 Timothy Layten
So
17:33
5:51
15
Reese Dickson
So
17:42
5:54
20
Zachary Levin
So
18:50
6:17
50
Matthew Rouse
So
19:06
6:22
59
Shawn Geronimo
So
20:08
6:43
92
Daniel Bereket
So
20:17
6:46
100
Mark Gruschka
So
22:16
7:25
141
7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
10-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:55
94:07
18:49
6:16
267 Nick Van Osdol
So
17:16
5:45
10
David Williams
So
17:51
5:57
23
Gabriel Quintela
So
19:04
6:21
58
Robert Capriles
So
19:45
6:35
81
Steven Murray
So
20:11
6:44
95
Barrett Greaves
So
20:18
6:46
101
Kevin Crispie
So
20:26
6:49
105
8 LELAND
1-6-5-7-8
Gap: 4:38
93:09
18:38
6:13
268 Richard Ho
So
16:00
5:20
1
Lewis Van Diggelen
So
18:21
6:07
35
Jacob Calvillo
So
18:27
6:09
41
Frank Wang
So
19:43
6:34
80
Thomas Boisvert
So
20:38
6:53
111
Alex Gilbert
So
20:46
6:55
113
Andrew Wakefiel
So
21:36
7:12
128
9 CUPERTINO
11-8-10-9-9
Gap: 2:56
94:40
18:56
6:19
277 Shubhank Jain
So
17:17
5:46
11
Jesse Zhou
So
18:22
6:07
36
Daniel Kho
So
19:15
6:25
62
Julian Tran
So
19:33
6:31
72
Jason Chen
So
20:13
6:44
96
Justin Shieh
So
20:19
6:46
102
Ryan Mcclinti
So
20:33
6:51
109
10 MONTA VISTA
23-17-15-12-10
Gap: 1:09
95:00
19:00
6:20
281 Daniel Yeung
So
18:32
6:11
43
Ajay Rajamani
So
18:38
6:13
45
Collin Marcroft
So
18:49
6:16
49
Brian Wang
So
19:20
6:27
66
Bumpei Maeda
So
19:41
6:34
78
Sanjeev Dwarka
So
19:42
6:34
79
Alex Wang
So
19:47
6:36
82
11 ST IGNATIUS
20-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:49
95:23
19:05
6:22
293 Ciaran Murphy
So
18:09
6:03
30
Patrick Cummins
So
18:39
6:13
46
Javier Barajas-
So
19:03
6:21
57
Eugene Kwan
So
19:34
6:31
74
Andrew Latham
So
19:58
6:39
86
Will Green
So
20:00
6:40
87
Ryan Pidgeon
So
20:22
6:47
103
11 WILLOW GLEN
19-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:14
95:07
19:01
6:20
293 Leo Leal
So
17:56
5:59
26
Austin Grindy
So
17:58
5:59
27
Haris Softic
So
19:25
6:28
69
Joey Sullivan
So
19:38
6:33
77
Quin Hoppe
So
20:10
6:43
94
Leyne Crawley
So
20:15
6:45
98




13 ST. FRANCIS
22-13-11-10-13
Gap: 2:09
95:35
19:07
6:22
302 Cameron Fast
So
18:21
6:07
34
Jk Gopalkum
So
18:23
6:08
38
Antonio Flamenco
So
18:25
6:08
39
Colin Glenday
So
19:56
6:39
84
Ray Digiusep
So
20:30
6:50
107
Aryan Shariff
So
23:27
7:49
153
Cory Tran
So
24:20
8:07
161
14 ADRIAN WILCOX
7-10-9-14-14
Gap: 5:08
97:40
19:32
6:31
356 Justin Tucker
So
17:01
5:40
7
Nathan Sandford
So
18:35
6:12
44
Ross Pfeifer
So
18:47
6:16
48
Mark Cesar
So
21:08
7:03
120
Glenard Sulicipa
So
22:09
7:23
137
Nathanie Matteson
So
22:41
7:34
144




15 S.L.V.
4-14-16-15-15
Gap: 7:13
100:18
20:04
6:41
399 Cody Johnson
So
16:57
5:39
4
Stephen Bracken
So
19:29
6:30
71
Karl Johnson
So
19:35
6:32
75
Ryan Barton
So
20:07
6:42
90
Daniel Genis
So
24:10
8:03
159








16 MITTY
3-16-17-17-16
Gap: 4:41
98:30
19:42
6:34
407 Richard Guzikows
So
16:37
5:32
3
Kyle Plata
So
19:38
6:33
76
Kieran Mccann
So
20:01
6:40
88
Sumedh Guha
So
20:56
6:59
118
Josef Judas
So
21:18
7:06
122
Parth Patil
So
22:04
7:21
135
Michael Navarret
So
22:08
7:23
136
17 ALISAL
15-12-13-15-17
Gap: 10:08
104:08
20:50
6:57
411 Luis Vargas
So
17:35
5:52
16
Mateo Sixtos
So
18:55
6:18
52
Emmanuel Gomez
So
19:10
6:23
60
Jesus Mitra
So
20:45
6:55
112
Mario Cerritos
So
27:43
9:14
171








18 PIONEER
25-22-19-19-18
Gap: 2:36
102:22
20:28
6:49
488 Nick Soe
So
19:17
6:26
64
Anthony Dutcher
So
19:54
6:38
83
Cedric Wolk
So
19:56
6:39
85
Garrett Stanton
So
21:22
7:07
126
Josiah Burnham
So
21:53
7:18
130
Ryan Stoutamo
So
24:17
8:06
160
Zach Shiverda
So
24:23
8:08
162
19 LOS GATOS
12-19-20-20-19
Gap: 4:24
102:21
20:28
6:49
495 Aaron Walker
So
17:28
5:49
12
Patrick Macnaugh
So
20:48
6:56
115
Luke Brunner
So
20:54
6:58
116
Ryan Myers
Fr
21:19
7:06
123
Jose Trinidad
So
21:52
7:17
129
Max Brine
So
22:12
7:24
138




20 SILVER CREEK
21-18-18-18-20
Gap: 14:08
111:43
22:21
7:27
504 Arvin Ignacio
So
18:13
6:04
32
Ethan Luong
So
19:13
6:24
61
Daniel Nguyen
So
20:35
6:52
110
Eric Huynh
So
21:21
7:07
125
Nick Garcia
So
32:21
10:47
176








21 ANN SOBRATO
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:19
105:39
21:08
7:03
549 Ryan Corvese
So
17:42
5:54
21
Tommy Yath
So
20:47
6:56
114
Daniel Johnson
So
20:55
6:58
117
Cole Foreman
So
22:14
7:25
140
Jordan Cambra
So
24:01
8:00
157
Jose Vega
So
24:38
8:13
163




22 SAN BENITO
8-20-22-22-22
Gap: 10:39
109:55
21:59
7:20
567 Ricardo Esqueda
So
17:09
5:43
8
Matt Baleras
So
21:11
7:04
121
Jesus Sanchez
So
21:34
7:11
127
Gustavo Martinez
So
22:13
7:24
139
Miguel Espinoza
So
27:48
9:16
172








23 JAMES LICK
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
569 Isaac Sanchez
So
19:16
6:25
63
Alex Rodrigue
So
20:09
6:43
93
Chris Quintero
So
20:58
6:59
119
Jesus Mejia
So
22:48
7:36
146
Ruben Valentin
So
22:52
7:37
148
Alex Truong
So
23:01
7:40
149
Victor Carrillo
Fr
24:00
8:00
156
24 ESCALON
18-23-24-24-24
Gap: 5:45
108:40
21:44
7:15
593 Alec Carpente
So
17:54
5:58
25
Nathon Conner
So
21:56
7:19
131
Cody Capps
Fr
21:58
7:19
132
Brandon Puthoff
So
23:13
7:44
151
Joseph Ferdande
So
23:39
7:53
154
Issac Santa Rosa
So
23:43
7:54
155
Ian Eachus
So
24:47
8:16
164
25 CHRISTOPHER
28-27-27-26-25
Gap: 3:05
108:58
21:48
7:16
639 Adan Ramoslop
So
20:02
6:41
89
Luis Zuniga
So
21:20
7:07
124
Thomas Patterso
So
22:02
7:21
134
Bradley Trout
So
22:27
7:29
142
Diego Espinosa
So
23:07
7:42
150
Frank Silveria
So
23:20
7:47
152
Jesus Ramirez
So
28:43
9:34
173
26 FREMONT
13-25-26-27-26
Gap: 10:08
119:21
23:52
7:57
663 Chris Swanson
So
17:32
5:51
14
Vincent Attard
So
22:48
7:36
147
Akash Patel
So
25:36
8:32
165
Ian Espiritu
So
25:45
8:35
167
Trevor Suggs
So
27:40
9:13
170








26 VALLEY CHR.
26-26-25-25-26
Gap: 9:48
120:29
24:06
8:02
663 Ryan Ensor
So
19:17
6:26
65
Alex Ascencio
So
20:23
6:48
104
Nick Staub
So
22:45
7:35
145
Wade Laucella
So
28:59
9:40
174
Dakota Gregoric
So
29:05
9:42
175








28 SEASIDE
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 7:26
118:47
23:45
7:55
705 Joshua Davis
So
19:26
6:29
70
Aaron Salim
So
22:35
7:32
143
Joel Jimenez
So
24:09
8:03
158
Shanikko Gandia
So
25:45
8:35
166
Jonathan Nguyen-h
So
26:52
8:57
168
Moises Guzman
So
27:05
9:02
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 15:51 5:17
2 Jack Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 16:01 5:20
3 Samuel Hales Jr KING CITY 16:14 5:25
4 Peter Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:19 5:26
5 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:21 5:27 1/5 1/19 5/45
6 Nathan Esparza Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:23 5:28
7 Adrian Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE 16:24 5:28
8 Jack Beckwith Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 5:30
9 Esteban Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
10 Juan Navia Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:33 5:31
11 Landis Macmillan Jr S.L.V. 16:34 5:31
12 Thomas Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:37 5:32
13 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:38 5:33 2/5 2/19 4/41
14 Omar Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 16:41 5:34
15 Bryan Tena Jr SALINAS 16:51 5:37
16 Nick Hicks Jr S.L.V. 16:56 5:39
17 Said Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 16:57 5:39
18 Jose Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE 16:58 5:39
19 Francisco Salvador Jr ALISAL 17:05 5:42
20 Michael Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:06 5:42
21 Robert Valencia Jr ALISAL 17:16 5:45
22 Henry Manning Jr LOS GATOS 17:19 5:46
23 Michael Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 17:22 5:47
24 John Collins Jr ENTERPRISE 17:23 5:48
25 Andrew Kuo Jr LYNBROOK 17:26 5:49
26 Michael Bassuini Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:30 5:50
27 Jordan Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:31 5:50
28 Colin Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:31 5:50
29 Shivam Khanna Jr MONTA VISTA 17:32 5:51
30 Bradley Afroilan Jr BELLARMINE 17:38 5:53
31 Aaron Spanner Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:39 5:53
32 Daniel Toy Jr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:54
33 Sean Flaherty Jr LELAND 17:42 5:54
34 Eduardo Cuevas Jr SALINAS 17:42 5:54
35 Nicholas Mantovani Jr BELLARMINE 17:44 5:55
36 Benjamin Wagner Jr LOS GATOS 17:48 5:56
37 Alfredo Montes-de O Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:50 5:57
38 Tommy Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:52 5:57
39 David Kret Jr SAN BENITO 17:56 5:59
40 John Bigelow Jr BELLARMINE 17:57 5:59
41 Billy Seeburger Jr ARAGON 17:58 5:59
42 Joe Mcintyre Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:06 6:02
43 Carlos Torres So KING CITY 18:07 6:02
44 Josh Duffy Jr PIONEER 18:08 6:03
45 Chris Chen Jr PALMA 18:08 6:03
46 Ian Wilson Jr LYNBROOK 18:11 6:04
47 Dylan Garrissere Jr SANTA TERESA 18:12 6:04
48 Phillip Stellmack Jr SANTA TERESA 18:12 6:04
49 Tyler Fair Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:14 6:05
50 Robert Horspool Jr CANYON SPRINGS 18:17 6:06
51 Tim Baker Jr MANTECA 18:19 6:06
52 Christian Montano Jr SALINAS 18:20 6:07
53 Vladimir Salvador Jr ALISAL 18:21 6:07
54 Andres Guerrero Jr N.M.C. 18:26 6:09
55 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 18:27 6:09 3/5 9/19 7/35
56 Anosh Antony Jr MONTA VISTA 18:28 6:09
57 Colby Meyer Jr APTOS 18:29 6:10
58 Connor Cannon Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:31 6:10
59 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr CUPERTINO 18:34 6:11
60 Branden Caldwell Jr S.L.V. 18:35 6:12
61 Erik Lopez Jr N.M.C. 18:38 6:13
62 Esteban Gonzalez Jr N.M.C. 18:39 6:13
63 Zack Ankiel Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:40 6:13
64 Gordon Dickson Jr MILLS 18:46 6:15
65 Nicholas Huitrado Jr CANYON SPRINGS 18:54 6:18
66 Michael Vargas Jr N.M.C. 18:59 6:20
67 Nate Zanger Jr PALMA 19:05 6:22
68 Francisco Vargas Jr ARAGON 19:07 6:22
69 Conner Howe Jr LOS GATOS 19:08 6:23
70 Joe Brigantino Jr SALINAS 19:09 6:23
71 Marcus White Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:12 6:24
72 John Favazza Jr SALINAS 19:12 6:24
73 Carl Molina Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:24
74 Joshua Vandergriff Jr ESCALON 19:14 6:25
75 Sean Yamagiwa Jr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
76 Arvind Rao Jr MONTA VISTA 19:18 6:26
77 Benjamin D'costa Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:18 6:26
78 Curtis Chan Jr CUPERTINO 19:20 6:27
79 Andrews Gutierrez Jr SALINAS 19:21 6:27
80 Jonathan Gutteriez Jr ALISAL 19:23 6:28
81 Kevin Colon Jr CANYON SPRINGS 19:25 6:28
82 Liam Powers Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:28 6:29
83 Sean Winchester Jr MILLS 19:29 6:30
84 John Garcia Jr SOQUEL 19:29 6:30
85 Beau Pauken Jr BELLARMINE 19:30 6:30
86 Aaron Fish Jr PACIFIC COLL. 19:31 6:30
87 Rufino Mendoza Jr ALISAL 19:31 6:30
88 Erik Thorne Jr BELLARMINE 19:32 6:31
89 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 19:32 6:31 4/5 14/19 8/27
90 Neil Fernandes Jr MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:31
91 Griffin Sims Jr SALINAS 19:33 6:31
92 Lawrence Lian Jr SARATOGA 19:37 6:32
93 Rich Bassin Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:38 6:33
94 Simon Coffin Jr BELLARMINE 19:38 6:33
95 Ben Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 19:40 6:33
96 Cesar Ramos Jr SALINAS 19:46 6:35
97 Ross Murphy Jr SALINAS 19:46 6:35
98 Keith Batryn Jr FREMONT 19:48 6:36
99 Steven Hy Jr SILVER CREEK 19:48 6:36
100 Joshua Proch Jr ESCALON 19:48 6:36
101 Miguel Corona Jr SANTA TERESA 19:49 6:36
102 Wesley Larsen Jr MITTY 19:50 6:37
103 Victor Colon Jr CANYON SPRINGS 19:53 6:38
104 Ryan Call Jr N.M.C. 19:54 6:38
105 Matthew Chan Jr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:39
106 Justin Lazaruk Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
107 John Colford Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
108 Eric Mclaughlin Jr SALINAS 19:58 6:39
109 Daniel Phan Jr MITTY 20:00 6:40
110 Sean Guntvedt Jr MITTY 20:01 6:40
111 Adam Senan Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:01 6:40
112 Paul Hwang Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:03 6:41
113 Keaton Torok Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:42
114 Daniel Rohovit Jr MANTECA 20:06 6:42
115 Drew Weber Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:07 6:42
116 Andrew Cook Jr BELLARMINE 20:09 6:43
117 Michael Chu Jr CUPERTINO 20:11 6:44
118 Madhav Srivastava Jr LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
119 Kevin Baum Jr BELLARMINE 20:12 6:44
120 Diego Perez Jr SALINAS 20:13 6:44
121 Mark Jimenez Jr SILVER CREEK 20:13 6:44
122 Joe Singer Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:15 6:45
123 Sage Parker Jr APTOS 20:20 6:47
124 David Parry Jr N.M.C. 20:20 6:47
125 Anthony James Jr WESTMONT 20:20 6:47
126 Christian Carr Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
127 Brian Deangelis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:23 6:48
128 Peter An Jr SARATOGA 20:24 6:48
129 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 20:26 6:49 5/5 18/19 8/21
130 Ryan Halbrook Jr PALMA 20:28 6:49
131 Robert Macias Jr PIONEER 20:29 6:50
132 Jeff Crawford Jr SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:50
133 Andrew Cai-li Jr MONTA VISTA 20:34 6:51
134 Simon Steinfeld Jr SARATOGA 20:36 6:52
135 Matt Caracciolo Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:36 6:52
136 Bryce Rogers Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 20:37 6:52
137 Michael Allen Jr BELLARMINE 20:40 6:53
138 Joel Graycar Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
139 Chetan Chand Jr MONTEREY 20:42 6:54
140 Gabe Cheadle Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:43 6:54
141 Even Yee Jr SARATOGA 20:44 6:55
142 Keenan Donath Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:45 6:55
143 Dustin Hill Jr APTOS 20:47 6:56
144 Samuel Kim Jr CANYON SPRINGS 20:47 6:56
145 Jose Diaz Jr BELLARMINE 20:48 6:56
146 Kendell Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:50 6:57
147 Sumit Dan Jr MITTY 20:51 6:57
148 Adam Lagan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:51 6:57
149 Prashanth Swaminath Jr MONTA VISTA 20:52 6:57
150 Dustin Laucella Jr VALLEY CHR. 20:54 6:58
151 Nate Bischoff Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:01 7:00
152 Christopher Allen Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:02 7:01
153 Aaron Herrera Jr ALISAL 21:04 7:01
154 Trevor Gardner Jr MANTECA 21:06 7:02
155 Connor Mahoney Jr LELAND 21:06 7:02
156 Jonathan Nolasco Jr N.M.C. 21:08 7:03
157 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
158 Nick Conroy Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:10 7:03
159 James Spriggs Jr S.L.V. 21:11 7:04
160 Justin Deckman Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:12 7:04
161 Prithvi Pandian Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:15 7:05
162 Joe Burson-ryan Jr BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
163 Zachary Howe Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:18 7:06
164 Jake Carroll Jr ESCALON 21:21 7:07
165 Sean O'donnell Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
166 Shaw Kitajima Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 7:09
167 Sean Kelley Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:27 7:09
168 Timothy Pan Jr SANTA TERESA 21:33 7:11
169 Juan Castillo Jr SOQUEL 21:35 7:12
170 Leonard Siew Jr CUPERTINO 21:35 7:12
171 Andy Giang Jr JAMES LICK 21:39 7:13
172 Adrian Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:44 7:15
173 Wesley Chan Jr SOQUEL 21:44 7:15
174 Jack Caldwell Jr ST FRANCIS CC 21:46 7:15
175 Andrew Pena Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:47 7:16
176 Brent Johnson Jr LOS GATOS 21:48 7:16
177 Francois Lafosse Jr WESTMONT 21:48 7:16
178 Travis Tatum Jr LOS GATOS 21:49 7:16
179 Ross Bulucanag Jr CANYON SPRINGS 21:52 7:17
180 Chance Tavares Jr SANTA TERESA 21:52 7:17
181 Alex Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:53 7:18
182 Dor Gvirtsman Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:57 7:19
183 Newton Nguyen Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:05 7:22
184 Cameron Carlisle Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 22:06 7:22
185 Daniel Quach Jr PIONEER 22:15 7:25
186 Steven Hsu Jr CUPERTINO 22:16 7:25
187 Dante Natoli Jr CARLMONT 22:22 7:27
188 Patrick Chang Jr MILLS 22:24 7:28
189 Timo Bitterli Jr LELAND 22:25 7:28
190 Nick Bates Jr MONTA VISTA 22:29 7:30
191 Jontom Phan Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:30 7:30
192 Antonio Moreno Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:32 7:31
193 Ben Krolak Jr LOS GATOS 22:34 7:31
194 Jack Cannice Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
195 Peter Vatavuk Jr WESTMONT 22:42 7:34
196 Alex Arango Z Jr PIONEER 22:42 7:34
197 Nick Evans Jr SEASIDE 22:45 7:35
198 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:49 7:36
199 Tyler Vanvalkenberg Jr MITTY 22:55 7:38
200 Chris Mattis Jr FREMONT 23:00 7:40
201 Thomas Steinke Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:01 7:40
202 Eric Snyder Jr LOS GATOS 23:02 7:41
203 Cesar Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 23:03 7:41
204 Jake Cushnir Jr PACIFIC COLL. 23:08 7:43
205 Phillip Beck Jr ESCALON 23:14 7:45
206 Josh Fredrickson Jr PALMA 23:18 7:46
207 Indermeet Dhaliwal Jr MANTECA 23:21 7:47
208 Thomas Huang Jr MONTA VISTA 23:22 7:47
209 David Cordevi Jr FREMONT 23:22 7:47
210 Andrew Schilling Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
211 Derek Seaman Jr VALLEY CHR. 23:25 7:48
212 Ian Geiger Jr CUPERTINO 23:48 7:56
213 Mark Manaois Jr SILVER CREEK 23:51 7:57
214 John Watson Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 23:54 7:58
215 Brian Lafrance Jr MITTY 23:59 8:00
216 Andre Marquez Jr SALINAS 24:09 8:03
217 Thomas Ramirez Jr ALISAL 24:12 8:04
218 Matt Domnauer Jr ANN SOBRATO 24:22 8:07
219 Michael Youngdahl Jr BELLARMINE 24:26 8:09
220 Alex Weseloh Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:28 8:09
221 Andrew Laucella Jr VALLEY CHR. 24:36 8:12
222 Ethan Penner Jr BELLARMINE 24:38 8:13
223 Reed Hawkins Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:41 8:14
224 Brandon Harrison Jr LOS GATOS 24:43 8:14
225 Ryan Cho Jr LELAND 24:47 8:16
226 Kyle Johnson Jr SANTA TERESA 24:48 8:16
227 Nick Gatica Jr SEASIDE 24:50 8:17
228 James Wadsworth Jr SALINAS 25:20 8:27
229 Charlie Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 25:24 8:28
230 Nathan Elsensohn Jr MONTEREY 25:30 8:30
231 Wes Chan Jr MITTY 25:55 8:38
232 Bob Cat Fr ESCALON 27:14 9:05
233 Peter Aguilar Jr ALISAL 27:40 9:13
234 Matt Boyd Jr ANN SOBRATO 27:48 9:16
235 Lawin Miccat Jr JAMES LICK 28:05 9:22
236 Eric Mccafferty Jr LELAND 28:46 9:35
237 Ryan Murray Jr VALLEY CHR. 29:09 9:43
238 Trevor Wilcox Jr SANTA TERESA 30:41 10:14
239 Jesus Manzo Jr SAN BENITO 30:41 10:14
240 West Morgan Jr ESCALON 31:57 10:39
241 Anay Dattawadkar Jr MITTY 31:59 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
83:32
16:42
5:34
50 Jack Bordoni
Jr
16:01
5:20
2
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Esteban Valencia
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Bradley Afroilan
Jr
17:38
5:53
23
Daniel Toy
Jr
17:41
5:54
24
Nicholas Mantovan
Jr
17:44
5:55
27
2 MONTA VISTA
1-4-2-3-2
Gap: 3:27
88:31
17:42
5:54
136 Kevin Bishop
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Michael Lu
Jr
17:22
5:47
18
Shivam Khanna
Jr
17:32
5:51
22
Anosh Antony
Jr
18:28
6:09
41
Arvind Rao
Jr
19:18
6:26
54
Neil Fernande
Jr
19:33
6:31
63
Ben Chang
Jr
19:40
6:33
66
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-5-2-2-3
Gap: 4:22
90:11
18:02
6:01
167 Jack Beckwith
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Michael Hester
Jr
17:06
5:42
15
Jordan Scandlyn
Jr
17:31
5:50
20
Tyler Fair
Jr
18:14
6:05
35
Adam Lagan
Jr
20:51
6:57
91
Sean Kelley
Jr
21:27
7:09
101




4 SALINAS
7-8-8-6-4
Gap: 2:21
91:14
18:15
6:05
176 Bryan Tena
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Eduardo Cuevas
Jr
17:42
5:54
26
Christia Montano
Jr
18:20
6:07
37
Joe Briganti
Jr
19:09
6:23
50
John Favazza
Jr
19:12
6:24
52
Andrews Gutierre
Jr
19:21
6:27
57
Griffin Sims
Jr
19:33
6:31
64
5 ALISAL
8-7-7-7-5
Gap: 2:26
91:36
18:19
6:06
187 Francisc Salvador
Jr
17:05
5:42
14
Robert Valencia
Jr
17:16
5:45
16
Vladimir Salvador
Jr
18:21
6:07
38
Jonathan Gutterie
Jr
19:23
6:28
58
Rufino Mendoza
Jr
19:31
6:30
61
Aaron Herrera
Jr
21:04
7:01
95
Thomas Ramirez
Jr
24:12
8:04
122
6 CUPERTINO
3-2-6-4-6
Gap: 3:52
91:01
18:12
6:04
190 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:19
5:26
3
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:37
5:32
8
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
18:34
6:11
43
Curtis Chan
Jr
19:20
6:27
56
Michael Chu
Jr
20:11
6:44
80
Leonard Siew
Jr
21:35
7:12
103
Steven Hsu
Jr
22:16
7:25
111
7 Los Altos
4-3-4-5-7
Gap: 4:05
91:24
18:17
6:06
199 Austin Bowie
Jr
16:21
5:27
4
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:38
5:33
9
Gregory Lee
Jr
18:27
6:09
40
Aaron Berube
Jr
19:32
6:31
62
Dane Tippett
Fr
20:26
6:49
84








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 N.M.C.
17-15-11-9-8
Gap: 1:28
94:36
18:55
6:18
247 Andres Guerrero
Jr
18:26
6:09
39
Erik Lopez
Jr
18:38
6:13
44
Esteban Gonzalez
Jr
18:39
6:13
45
Michael Vargas
Jr
18:59
6:20
48
Ryan Call
Jr
19:54
6:38
71
David Parry
Jr
20:20
6:47
82
Jonathan Nolasco
Jr
21:08
7:03
97
9 ST IGNATIUS
14-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:55
95:44
19:09
6:23
275 Joe Mcintyre
Jr
18:06
6:02
32
Connor Cannon
Jr
18:31
6:10
42
Liam Powers
Jr
19:28
6:29
60
Rich Bassin
Jr
19:38
6:33
65
Adam Senan
Jr
20:01
6:40
76
Paul Hwang
Jr
20:03
6:41
77
Joe Singer
Jr
20:15
6:45
81
10 CANYON SPRINGS
16-15-14-12-10
Gap: 2:30
97:16
19:27
6:29
300 Robert Horspool
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Nicholas Huitrado
Jr
18:54
6:18
47
Kevin Colon
Jr
19:25
6:28
59
Victor Colon
Jr
19:53
6:38
70
Samuel Kim
Jr
20:47
6:56
88
Ross Bulucana
Jr
21:52
7:17
108




11 SAN BENITO
6-6-4-8-11
Gap: 14:00
105:18
21:04
7:01
303 Omar Vasquez
Jr
16:41
5:34
10
Said Hernande
Jr
16:57
5:39
12
David Kret
Jr
17:56
5:59
31
Cesar Hernande
Jr
23:03
7:41
118
Jesus Manzo
Jr
30:41
10:14
132








12 LOS GATOS
9-9-9-11-12
Gap: 4:30
97:52
19:34
6:31
307 Henry Manning
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Benjamin Wagner
Jr
17:48
5:56
28
Conner Howe
Jr
19:08
6:23
49
Brent Johnson
Jr
21:48
7:16
106
Travis Tatum
Jr
21:49
7:16
107
Ben Krolak
Jr
22:34
7:31
114
Eric Snyder
Jr
23:02
7:41
117
13 ST. FRANCIS
11-13-15-14-13
Gap: 3:14
97:28
19:30
6:30
308 Colin Mack
Jr
17:31
5:50
21
Benjamin D'costa
Jr
19:18
6:26
55
Justin Lazaruk
Jr
19:57
6:39
72
John Colford
Jr
19:57
6:39
73
Keenan Donath
Jr
20:45
6:55
87
Christop Allen
Jr
21:02
7:01
94
Nick Conroy
Jr
21:10
7:03
98
14 SANTA TERESA
15-11-13-13-14
Gap: 3:21
98:17
19:39
6:33
322 Dylan Garrisse
Jr
18:12
6:04
33
Phillip Stellmac
Jr
18:12
6:04
34
Miguel Corona
Jr
19:49
6:36
68
Jeff Crawford
Jr
20:31
6:50
85
Timothy Pan
Jr
21:33
7:11
102
Chance Tavares
Jr
21:52
7:17
109
Kyle Johnson
Jr
24:48
8:16
126
15 MOUNTAIN VIEW
13-14-16-16-15
Gap: 2:58
98:22
19:40
6:33
331 Tommy Rutner
Jr
17:52
5:57
30
Marcus White
Jr
19:12
6:24
51
Keaton Torok
Jr
20:05
6:42
78
Brian Deangeli
Jr
20:23
6:48
83
Kendell Lee
Jr
20:50
6:57
89
Nate Bischoff
Jr
21:01
7:00
93
Shaw Kitajima
Jr
21:27
7:09
100
16 WILLOW GLEN
10-10-10-15-16
Gap: 4:17
98:58
19:48
6:36
336 Michael Bassuini
Jr
17:30
5:50
19
Alfredo Montes-d O
Jr
17:50
5:57
29
Drew Weber
Jr
20:07
6:42
79
Adrian Campos
Jr
21:44
7:15
104
Andrew Pena
Jr
21:47
7:16
105








17 MITTY
20-20-17-17-17
Gap: 3:05
103:37
20:43
6:54
424 Wesley Larsen
Jr
19:50
6:37
69
Daniel Phan
Jr
20:00
6:40
74
Sean Guntvedt
Jr
20:01
6:40
75
Sumit Dan
Jr
20:51
6:57
90
Tyler Vanvalke
Jr
22:55
7:38
116
Brian Lafrance
Jr
23:59
8:00
121
Wes Chan
Jr
25:55
8:38
127
18 ESCALON
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 8:00
110:51
22:10
7:23
466 Joshua Vandergr
Jr
19:14
6:25
53
Joshua Proch
Jr
19:48
6:36
67
Jake Carroll
Jr
21:21
7:07
99
Phillip Beck
Jr
23:14
7:45
119
Bob Cat
Fr
27:14
9:05
128
West Morgan
Jr
31:57
10:39
133




19 LELAND
12-18-19-19-19
Gap: 11:04
114:46
22:57
7:39
488 Sean Flaherty
Jr
17:42
5:54
25
Connor Mahoney
Jr
21:06
7:02
96
Timo Bitterli
Jr
22:25
7:28
112
Ryan Cho
Jr
24:47
8:16
125
Eric Mccaffer
Jr
28:46
9:35
130








20 ANN SOBRATO
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 9:08
113:38
22:44
7:35
494 Zack Ankiel
Jr
18:40
6:13
46
Gabe Cheadle
Jr
20:43
6:54
86
Newton Nguyen
Jr
22:05
7:22
110
Matt Domnauer
Jr
24:22
8:07
123
Matt Boyd
Jr
27:48
9:16
129








21 VALLEY CHR.
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:42
114:14
22:51
7:37
564 Dustin Laucella
Jr
20:54
6:58
92
Jontom Phan
Jr
22:30
7:30
113
Daniel Kleinsmi
Jr
22:49
7:36
115
Derek Seaman
Jr
23:25
7:48
120
Andrew Laucella
Jr
24:36
8:12
124
Ryan Murray
Jr
29:09
9:43
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.