Los Altos Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/21/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Sr V 17:00.3 8:30 2 64/74 8/13 22/29 6/6
Bishop, Elizabeth Fr JV 15:08.4 7:34 2 30/85 7/16 10/29 2/6
Bowie, Claire So V 13:02.9 6:31 2 8/74 1/13 1/29 4/8
Caddes, Haley Jr V 18:43.4 9:22 2 68/74 11/13 26/29 1/2
Cashen, Audrey Jr V 16:43.9 8:22 2 62/74 6/13 20/29 8/8 15:06 15:06 15:06 15:06
Chung, Cleo So JV 14:58.6 7:29 2 25/85 5/16 8/29 2/7
Cole, Audrey Sr V 19:22.9 9:41 2 70/74 12/13 28/29 1/1
Cooke, Marion Fr JV 15:47.9 7:54 2 51/85 12/16 16/29 2/3
Feroglia, Megan So JV 19:04.8 9:32 2 82/85 16/16 27/29 2/2 21:26
(2:21,11.0)
21:26
(2:21,11.0)
21:26
(2:21,11.0)
21:26
(2:21,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garverick, Emily Sr V 19:26 9:43 2 71/74 13/13 29/29 1/1 19:57
(0:31,2.6)
19:57
(0:31,2.6)
19:57
(0:31,2.6)
19:57
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grate, Rachel Sr V 17:50 8:55 2 66/74 10/13 24/29 2/4 16:40 16:40 16:40 16:40
Gross, Hannah Fr JV 15:25.7 7:43 2 37/85 9/16 12/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hau, Alice So JV 14:18.5 7:09 2 4/85 2/16 5/29 2/8 16:20
(2:01,12.4)
16:20
(2:01,12.4)
16:20
(2:01,12.4)
15:55
(1:37,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hua, Catherine So JV 15:04.3 7:32 2 27/85 6/16 9/29 2/6 17:41
(2:37,14.8)
17:41
(2:37,14.8)
17:41
(2:37,14.8)
17:41
(2:37,14.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Le, Samantha Fr JV 15:39 7:50 2 45/85 10/16 13/29 2/5
Leak, Megan So JV 14:51.7 7:26 2 23/85 4/16 7/29 2/7
Lee, Marisa So JV 14:36.4 7:18 2 11/85 3/16 6/29 3/7
Mirbach, Marissa Jr V 15:42.4 7:51 2 57/74 4/13 14/29 8/8 16:50
(1:08,6.7)
16:50
(1:08,6.7)
16:50
(1:08,6.7)
16:39
(0:57,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pacholski, Emily Sr V 17:09.9 8:35 2 65/74 9/13 23/29 3/5
Serhan, Yasmeen Jr JV 15:45.5 7:53 2 48/85 11/16 15/29 2/3 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41
Shantz, Amy Jr JV 16:29.1 8:15 2 68/85 14/16 19/29 2/3 17:27
(0:58,5.5)
17:27
(0:58,5.5)
17:27
(0:58,5.5)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steffens, Sophia Jr V 14:01 7:01 2 32/74 3/13 3/29 7/8 13:51 13:51 13:51 13:51
Treiger, Jacqueline Sr V 16:47.1 8:24 2 63/74 7/13 21/29 7/7 17:08
(0:21,2.0)
17:08
(0:21,2.0)
17:08
(0:21,2.0)
16:50
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Venuti, Mia So JV 14:03.4 7:02 2 1/85 1/16 4/29 1/9 14:44
(0:40,4.6)
14:44
(0:40,4.6)
14:44
(0:40,4.6)
14:44
(0:40,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Waller, Lauren So V 13:40.5 6:50 2 22/74 2/13 2/29 7/8
Wemyss, Alyssa So JV 18:23.9 9:12 2 80/85 15/16 25/29 2/2
Witham, Elise Fr JV 15:53.3 7:57 2 54/85 13/16 17/29 2/3
Wu, Wendy Fr JV 15:20.9 7:40 2 36/85 8/16 11/29 2/6
Zhou, Sophie Sr V 16:14.9 8:07 2 61/74 5/13 18/29 8/8 16:46
(0:31,3.0)
16:46
(0:31,3.0)
16:46
(0:31,3.0)
16:46
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 72:42
3:12
2 7:16 6:31 8:07 165 6:30 72:54
(0:12,0.3)
65:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Claire Bowie (8), Lauren Waller (22), Sophia Steffens (32), Marissa Mirbach (50), Sophie Zhou (53)
V 2nd 5 4/4 85:31
1:06
2 8:33 8:22 8:55 75 7:02 Audrey Cashen (13), Jacqueline Treiger (14), Miranda Adams (15), Emily Pacholski (16), Rachel Grate (17)
JV 1st 5 2/7 72:49
0:55
2 7:17 7:02 7:29 64 7:16 74:37
(1:48,2.4)
74:37
(1:48,2.4)
74:23
(1:34,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mia Venuti (1), Alice Hau (4), Marisa Lee (11), Megan Leak (23), Cleo Chung (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 76:38
0:35
2 7:40 7:32 7:50 37 7:36 87:28
(10:50,12.4)
87:28
(10:50,12.4)
87:28
(10:50,12.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Catherine Hua (2), Elizabeth Bishop (4), Wendy Wu (8), Hannah Gross (9), Samantha Le (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 82:20
2:38
2 8:14 7:53 9:12 27 8:08 Yasmeen Serhan (1), Marion Cooke (2), Elise Witham (3), Amy Shantz (9), Alyssa Wemyss (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang Sr Lynbrook 11:55.3 5:58
2 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 12:22.2 6:11
3 Courtney Schlossareck So Saratoga 12:36 6:18
4 Emily Williams Jr Saratoga 12:43.1 6:22
5 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr Wilcox 12:51.7 6:26
6 Maya Nag So Saratoga 12:55.4 6:28
7 Kinsie Prokopakis So Wilcox 13:01.1 6:31
8 Claire Bowie So Los Altos 13:02.9 6:31 1/13 1/29 4/8
9 Shona Hemmady Jr Cupertino 13:06.8 6:33
10 Kelly Forsyth Sr Milpitas 13:14.9 6:37
11 Sydney Geredes Fr Los Gatos 13:18.5 6:39
12 Jennifer Tan So Lynbrook 13:19.1 6:40
13 Ginevra Scherini Jr Milpitas 13:22.7 6:41
14 Celina Mccaffrey Jr Homestead 13:26.9 6:43
15 Caroline Chou So Saratoga 13:28 6:44
16 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 13:32.3 6:46
17 Lizzie Scolari Sr Los Gatos 13:34.1 6:47
18 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr Wilcox 13:34.6 6:47
19 Kayleigh Burke So Wilcox 13:35.1 6:48
20 Kristine Johnston Jr Saratoga 13:36.9 6:48
21 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 13:38.2 6:49
22 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 13:40.5 6:50 2/13 2/29 7/8
23 Jessica Fan So Lynbrook 13:42.4 6:51
24 Amanda Rabago Jr Los Gatos 13:42.7 6:51
25 Christina Gilbert So Los Gatos 13:43.4 6:52
26 Holly Hillegass Fr Homestead 13:43.8 6:52
27 Nicole Mcduffie Sr Los Gatos 13:45.8 6:53
28 Adrienne Jones Jr Los Gatos 13:47 6:54
29 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 13:49.1 6:55
30 Sarah Hillegass Fr Homestead 13:55.4 6:58
31 Jessica Chiu Fr Los Gatos 14:00.4 7:00
32 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 14:01 7:01 3/13 3/29 7/8 13:51 13:51 13:51
33 Ella Pravetz Jr Homestead 14:05.3 7:03
34 Jordyn Mccarley So Wilcox 14:06.1 7:03
35 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 14:06.9 7:03
36 Clarissa Hoffman So Homestead 14:08 7:04
37 Rachel Garrett Fr Milpitas 14:09.5 7:05
38 Erin Brown Sr Los Gatos 14:09.9 7:05
39 Megan Ostiller Jr Los Gatos 14:10.8 7:05
40 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 14:12 7:06
41 Oyuky Villa Sr Wilcox 14:15.8 7:08
42 Diane Huang Sr Los Gatos 14:16.8 7:08
43 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 14:17.4 7:09
44 Elena Clark Sr Homestead 14:17.7 7:09
45 Mansie Cheung Sr Saratoga 14:38.9 7:19
46 Victoria Moorwood Fr Wilcox 14:40.9 7:20
47 Hannah Harter Sr Saratoga 14:41.1 7:21
48 Laura Cosgrove Jr Milpitas 14:41.9 7:21
49 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:42.7 7:21
50 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 14:54.1 7:27
51 Kathleen Vu Sr Milpitas 14:58.4 7:29
52 Meghana Pisupati So Homestead 15:07 7:34
53 Rose Delacruz Sr Milpitas 15:18.1 7:39
54 Katy Hillegass Sr Homestead 15:28.2 7:44
55 Priscilla Park Jr Milpitas 15:30.9 7:45
56 Michelle Cheah Jr Milpitas 15:41.9 7:51
57 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 15:42.4 7:51 4/13 14/29 8/8 16:50
(1:08)
16:50
(1:08)
16:50
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Katheryn Li So Cupertino 15:54.2 7:57
59 Synthia Ling Sr Saratoga 16:09.9 8:05
60 Riti Bedi So Cupertino 16:12.2 8:06
61 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 16:14.9 8:07 5/13 18/29 8/8 16:46
(0:31)
16:46
(0:31)
16:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 16:43.9 8:22 6/13 20/29 8/8 15:06 15:06 15:06
63 Jacqueline Treiger Sr Los Altos 16:47.1 8:24 7/13 21/29 7/7 17:08
(0:21)
17:08
(0:21)
17:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Miranda Adams Sr Los Altos 17:00.3 8:30 8/13 22/29 6/6
65 Emily Pacholski Sr Los Altos 17:09.9 8:35 9/13 23/29 3/5
66 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 17:50 8:55 10/13 24/29 2/4 16:40 16:40 16:40
67 Sara Padash Sr Saratoga 18:18.8 9:09
68 Haley Caddes Jr Los Altos 18:43.4 9:22 11/13 26/29 1/2
69 Cindy Batres Sr Milpitas 18:58.3 9:29
70 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 19:22.9 9:41 12/13 28/29 1/1
71 Emily Garverick Sr Los Altos 19:26 9:43 13/13 29/29 1/1 19:57
(0:31)
19:57
(0:31)
19:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Emily Hsia Sr Saratoga 19:38.7 9:49
73 Rikku Ho Sr Wilcox 19:51.8 9:56
74 Jennifer Vannier Sr Saratoga 20:46.2 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
65:19
13:04
6:32
48 Courtney Schlossa
So
12:36
6:18
3
Emily Williams
Jr
12:43
6:22
4
Maya Nag
So
12:55
6:28
6
Caroline Chou
So
13:28
6:44
15
Kristine Johnston
Jr
13:37
6:48
20
Mansie Cheung
Sr
14:39
7:19
42
Hannah Harter
Sr
14:41
7:21
44
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
64:57
12:59
6:30
59 Cindy Huang
Sr
11:55
5:58
1
Shaelyn Silverma
So
12:22
6:11
2
Jennifer Tan
So
13:19
6:40
12
Silvia Signore
So
13:38
6:49
21
Jessica Fan
So
13:42
6:51
23
Rebecca Yang
So
14:07
7:03
35
Tammy Taller
So
14:12
7:06
38
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
67:09
13:26
6:43
83 Lalida Maokhamp
Jr
12:52
6:26
5
Kinsie Prokopak
So
13:01
6:31
7
Marisa Kwiatkow
Fr
13:35
6:47
18
Kayleigh Burke
So
13:35
6:48
19
Jordyn Mccarley
So
14:06
7:03
34
Oyuky Villa
Sr
14:16
7:08
39
Victoria Moorwood
Fr
14:41
7:20
43
4 Los Gatos
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
68:05
13:37
6:48
104 Sydney Geredes
Fr
13:19
6:39
11
Lizzie Scolari
Sr
13:34
6:47
17
Amanda Rabago
Jr
13:43
6:51
24
Christin Gilbert
So
13:43
6:52
25
Nicole Mcduffie
Sr
13:46
6:53
27
Adrienne Jones
Jr
13:47
6:54
28
Jessica Chiu
Fr
14:00
7:00
31
5 Homestead
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:41
69:19
13:52
6:56
139 Celina Mccaffre
Jr
13:27
6:43
14
Holly Hillegas
Fr
13:44
6:52
26
Sarah Hillegas
Fr
13:55
6:58
30
Ella Pravetz
Jr
14:05
7:03
33
Clarissa Hoffman
So
14:08
7:04
36
Elena Clark
Sr
14:18
7:09
41
Meghana Pisupati
So
15:07
7:34
47
6 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:47
70:40
14:08
7:04
145 Shona Hemmady
Jr
13:07
6:33
9
Kate Anvick
So
13:32
6:46
16
Rinoka Sato
So
13:49
6:55
29
Emma Ronne
So
14:17
7:09
40
Katheryn Li
So
15:54
7:57
51
Riti Bedi
So
16:12
8:06
52




7 Milpitas
6-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
70:27
14:05
7:03
151 Kelly Forsyth
Sr
13:15
6:37
10
Ginevra Scherini
Jr
13:23
6:41
13
Rachel Garrett
Fr
14:10
7:05
37
Laura Cosgrove
Jr
14:42
7:21
45
Kathleen Vu
Sr
14:58
7:29
46
Rose Delacruz
Sr
15:18
7:39
48
Priscill Park
Jr
15:31
7:45
49
8 Los Altos
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:12
72:42
14:32
7:16
165 Claire Bowie
So
13:03
6:31
8
Lauren Waller
So
13:41
6:50
22
Sophia Steffens
Jr
14:01
7:01
32
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
15:42
7:51
50
Sophie Zhou
Sr
16:15
8:07
53
Audrey Cashen
Jr
16:44
8:22
54
Jacqueli Treiger
Sr
16:47
8:24
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
70:25
14:05
7:02
16 Adrienne Jones
Jr
13:47
6:54
1
Jessica Chiu
Fr
14:00
7:00
2
Erin Brown
Sr
14:10
7:05
3
Megan Ostiller
Jr
14:11
7:05
4
Diane Huang
Sr
14:17
7:08
6








2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:36
78:25
15:41
7:51
56 Oyuky Villa
Sr
14:16
7:08
5
Victoria Moorwood
Fr
14:41
7:20
8
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
14:43
7:21
10
Anita Chiang
Sr
14:54
7:27
11
Rikku Ho
Sr
19:52
9:56
22








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:00
83:27
16:41
8:21
67 Mansie Cheung
Sr
14:39
7:19
7
Hannah Harter
Sr
14:41
7:21
9
Synthia Ling
Sr
16:10
8:05
12
Sara Padash
Sr
18:19
9:09
18
Emily Hsia
Sr
19:39
9:49
21
Jennifer Vannier
Sr
20:46
10:23
23




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
85:31
17:06
8:33
75 Audrey Cashen
Jr
16:44
8:22
13
Jacqueli Treiger
Sr
16:47
8:24
14
Miranda Adams
Sr
17:00
8:30
15
Emily Pacholsk
Sr
17:10
8:35
16
Rachel Grate
Sr
17:50
8:55
17
Haley Caddes
Jr
18:43
9:22
19
Audrey Cole
Sr
19:23
9:41
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Venuti So Los Altos 14:03.4 7:02 1/16 4/29 1/9 14:44
(0:40)
14:44
(0:40)
14:44
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Crystal Lee Jr Homestead 14:08 7:04
3 Natassa Liantono Jr Homestead 14:13.8 7:07
4 Alice Hau So Los Altos 14:18.5 7:09 2/16 5/29 2/8 16:20
(2:01)
16:20
(2:01)
16:20
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Emma Lee So Saratoga 14:19.4 7:10
6 Michelle Cummins Jr Saratoga 14:19.9 7:10
7 Maddie Gray Jr Milpitas 14:21 7:11
8 Joanna Ho So Homestead 14:22.8 7:11
9 Amanda Olson Jr Saratoga 14:30.2 7:15
10 Devon O'regan Jr Los Gatos 14:30.9 7:15
11 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 14:36.4 7:18 3/16 6/29 3/7
12 Jasmine Pham So Wilcox 14:36.8 7:18
13 Ariana Gonzales Jr Wilcox 14:37 7:19
14 Angela Lin So Lynbrook 14:40.6 7:20
15 Aanchal Mohan Jr Saratoga 14:44.3 7:22
16 Sarah Lynch Fr Wilcox 14:44.7 7:22
17 Viviana Yee So Lynbrook 14:45.3 7:23
18 Casey Takahashi Fr Saratoga 14:45.6 7:23
19 Michele Logar Fr Los Gatos 14:48.6 7:24
20 Louise Guy Jr Saratoga 14:49.3 7:25
21 Keana Labra Jr Milpitas 14:51.2 7:26
22 Hannah Spinner Fr Los Gatos 14:51.5 7:26
23 Megan Leak So Los Altos 14:51.7 7:26 4/16 7/29 2/7
24 Anna Vu Fr Milpitas 14:57.2 7:29
25 Cleo Chung So Los Altos 14:58.6 7:29 5/16 8/29 2/7
26 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 15:00.8 7:30
27 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 15:04.3 7:32 6/16 9/29 2/6 17:41
(2:37)
17:41
(2:37)
17:41
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jocelyn Takahashi Jr Saratoga 15:05.7 7:33
29 Jenee Steffens So Los Gatos 15:05.9 7:33
30 Elizabeth Bishop Fr Los Altos 15:08.4 7:34 7/16 10/29 2/6
31 Kathy Jang Fr Lynbrook 15:15.2 7:38
32 Suzannah Osekowsky So Saratoga 15:16 7:38
33 Morgan Kimmey Jr Los Gatos 15:17.2 7:39
34 Heather Matley Fr Los Gatos 15:17.5 7:39
35 Kiki Shin So Saratoga 15:19.9 7:40
36 Wendy Wu Fr Los Altos 15:20.9 7:40 8/16 11/29 2/6
37 Hannah Gross Fr Los Altos 15:25.7 7:43 9/16 12/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Marina Haukness Jr Los Gatos 15:28 7:44
39 Megan Yen Jr Saratoga 15:28.8 7:44
40 Hannah Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:31.9 7:46
41 Stephanie Brandt Jr Los Gatos 15:34.2 7:47
42 Alma Niu Fr Homestead 15:34.5 7:47
43 Kara Dimicco So Saratoga 15:36.5 7:48
44 Vivian Lee So Lynbrook 15:36.9 7:48
45 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 15:39 7:50 10/16 13/29 2/5
46 Alicia Skillicom Jr Los Gatos 15:39.2 7:50
47 Susan La So Cupertino 15:45 7:53
48 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 15:45.5 7:53 11/16 15/29 2/3 15:41 15:41 15:41
49 Corinna Kalogeropulou So Los Gatos 15:47.3 7:54
50 Jennifer Guarino So Saratoga 15:47.6 7:54
51 Marion Cooke Fr Los Altos 15:47.9 7:54 12/16 16/29 2/3
52 Sophie Mattson So Saratoga 15:52.2 7:56
53 Taylor Goldstein Fr Milpitas 15:53 7:57
54 Elise Witham Fr Los Altos 15:53.3 7:57 13/16 17/29 2/3
55 Kyley Harmon So Los Gatos 16:07.5 8:04
56 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 16:12.5 8:06
57 Summer Sinsigalli Jr Los Gatos 16:13.5 8:07
58 Maurissa Thomas So Milpitas 16:13.8 8:07
59 Antarpreet Dhariwal So Wilcox 16:14 8:07
60 Megan Hanck Jr Los Gatos 16:14.2 8:07
61 Catherine Xu Fr Lynbrook 16:14.4 8:07
62 Ali Howell Jr Los Gatos 16:19.5 8:10
63 Samar Khan Jr Lynbrook 16:24.9 8:12
64 Melissa Sandoval Fr Wilcox 16:25.2 8:13
65 Erika Hudiono Jr Los Gatos 16:26.8 8:13
66 Amanda Keller So Wilcox 16:28.3 8:14
67 Jannel Li So Homestead 16:28.9 8:14
68 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 16:29.1 8:15 14/16 19/29 2/3 17:27
(0:58)
17:27
(0:58)
17:27
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Olivia Whting So Saratoga 17:08.6 8:34
70 Evelynn Chun So Homestead 17:21.3 8:41
71 Akoya Ura Jr Homestead 17:21.9 8:41
72 Jacey Nguyen So Wilcox 17:22.5 8:41
73 Havana Coleman Fr Wilcox 17:23.2 8:42
74 Jennifer Liaw Fr Lynbrook 17:35.1 8:48
75 Laura Martinez So Wilcox 17:58.2 8:59
76 Sophia Mak So Homestead 18:00.4 9:00
77 Malia Garcia Fr Los Gatos 18:15 9:08
78 Frankie Kidd Jr Los Gatos 18:22.5 9:11
79 Michaella Montana Jr Los Gatos 18:23.2 9:12
80 Alyssa Wemyss So Los Altos 18:23.9 9:12 15/16 25/29 2/2
81 Lina Xiaocheng Li So Homestead 18:27.9 9:14
82 Megan Feroglia So Los Altos 19:04.8 9:32 16/16 27/29 2/2 21:26
(2:21)
21:26
(2:21)
21:26
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Tamaho Kitamura So Homestead 19:07.4 9:34
84 Marisa Sambuceto Sr St Lawrence 19:54.4 9:57
85 Kiara Patino So St Lawrence 20:00.8 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:26
72:39
14:32
7:16
53 Emma Lee
So
14:19
7:10
5
Michelle Cummins
Jr
14:20
7:10
6
Amanda Olson
Jr
14:30
7:15
9
Aanchal Mohan
Jr
14:44
7:22
15
Casey Takahash
Fr
14:46
7:23
18
Louise Guy
Jr
14:49
7:25
20
Jocelyn Takahash
Jr
15:06
7:33
28
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
72:49
14:34
7:17
64 Mia Venuti
So
14:03
7:02
1
Alice Hau
So
14:19
7:09
4
Marisa Lee
So
14:36
7:18
11
Megan Leak
So
14:52
7:26
23
Cleo Chung
So
14:59
7:29
25
Catherin Hua
So
15:04
7:32
27
Elizabet Bishop
Fr
15:08
7:34
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Homestead
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:21
74:48
14:58
7:29
94 Crystal Lee
Jr
14:08
7:04
2
Natassa Liantono
Jr
14:14
7:07
3
Joanna Ho
So
14:23
7:11
8
Alma Niu
Fr
15:35
7:47
36
Jannel Li
So
16:29
8:14
45
Evelynn Chun
So
17:21
8:41
46
Akoya Ura
Jr
17:22
8:41
47
4 Los Gatos
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
74:34
14:55
7:27
112 Devon O'regan
Jr
14:31
7:15
10
Michele Logar
Fr
14:49
7:24
19
Hannah Spinner
Fr
14:52
7:26
22
Jenee Steffens
So
15:06
7:33
29
Morgan Kimmey
Jr
15:17
7:39
32
Heather Matley
Fr
15:18
7:39
33
Marina Haukness
Jr
15:28
7:44
34
5 Wilcox
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
75:44
15:09
7:34
117 Jasmine Pham
So
14:37
7:18
12
Ariana Gonzales
Jr
14:37
7:19
13
Sarah Lynch
Fr
14:45
7:22
16
Hannah Nguyen
Fr
15:32
7:46
35
Antarpre Dhariwal
So
16:14
8:07
41
Melissa Sandoval
Fr
16:25
8:13
43
Amanda Keller
So
16:28
8:14
44
6 Lynbrook
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:56
75:19
15:04
7:32
125 Angela Lin
So
14:41
7:20
14
Viviana Yee
So
14:45
7:23
17
Debbie Chang
So
15:01
7:30
26
Kathy Jang
Fr
15:15
7:38
31
Vivian Lee
So
15:37
7:48
37
Ksenia Kolosova
So
16:13
8:06
39
Catherin Xu
Fr
16:14
8:07
42
7 Milpitas
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:53
76:16
15:15
7:38
130 Maddie Gray
Jr
14:21
7:11
7
Keana Labra
Jr
14:51
7:26
21
Anna Vu
Fr
14:57
7:29
24
Taylor Goldstei
Fr
15:53
7:57
38
Maurissa Thomas
So
16:14
8:07
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
76:00
15:12
7:36
27 Louise Guy
Jr
14:49
7:25
1
Jocelyn Takahash
Jr
15:06
7:33
3
Suzannah Osekowsk
So
15:16
7:38
5
Kiki Shin
So
15:20
7:40
7
Megan Yen
Jr
15:29
7:44
11
Kara Dimicco
So
15:37
7:48
13
Jennifer Guarino
So
15:48
7:54
18
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
76:38
15:20
7:40
37 Catherin Hua
So
15:04
7:32
2
Elizabet Bishop
Fr
15:08
7:34
4
Wendy Wu
Fr
15:21
7:40
8
Hannah Gross
Fr
15:26
7:43
9
Samantha Le
Fr
15:39
7:50
14
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
15:46
7:53
16
Marion Cooke
Fr
15:48
7:54
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
77:46
15:33
7:47
60 Heather Matley
Fr
15:18
7:39
6
Marina Haukness
Jr
15:28
7:44
10
Stephani Brandt
Jr
15:34
7:47
12
Alicia Skillico
Jr
15:39
7:50
15
Corinna Kalogero
So
15:47
7:54
17
Kyley Harmon
So
16:08
8:04
20
Summer Sinsigal
Jr
16:14
8:07
21
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
85:37
17:07
8:34
126 Melissa Sandoval
Fr
16:25
8:13
22
Amanda Keller
So
16:28
8:14
23
Jacey Nguyen
So
17:23
8:41
26
Havana Coleman
Fr
17:23
8:42
27
Laura Martinez
So
17:58
8:59
28








5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
90:19
18:04
9:02
139 Evelynn Chun
So
17:21
8:41
24
Akoya Ura
Jr
17:22
8:41
25
Sophia Mak
So
18:00
9:00
29
Lina Xiaochen Li
So
18:28
9:14
30
Tamaho Kitamura
So
19:07
9:34
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
82:20
16:28
8:14
27 Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
15:46
7:53
1
Marion Cooke
Fr
15:48
7:54
2
Elise Witham
Fr
15:53
7:57
3
Amy Shantz
Jr
16:29
8:15
9
Alyssa Wemyss
So
18:24
9:12
12
Megan Feroglia
So
19:05
9:32
13




2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
81:22
16:16
8:08
30 Kyley Harmon
So
16:08
8:04
4
Summer Sinsigal
Jr
16:14
8:07
5
Megan Hanck
Jr
16:14
8:07
6
Ali Howell
Jr
16:20
8:10
7
Erika Hudiono
Jr
16:27
8:13
8
Malia Garcia
Fr
18:15
9:08
10
Frankie Kidd
Jr
18:23
9:11
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.