Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreira, Alexander Fr F/S 12:01.5 5:44 2.1 24/104 7/15 16/61 1/8 13:28
(1:27,10.7)
13:28
(1:27,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Berube, Aaron Jr JV 12:17.1 5:51 2.1 19/214 5/39 21/61 1/10 12:44
(0:27,3.6)
12:22
(0:05,0.7)
12:22
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhargava, Rishi So F/S 11:49.7 5:38 2.1 16/104 6/15 15/61 1/8 13:19
(1:29,11.1)
12:33
(0:44,5.8)
12:33
(0:44,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur So F/S 11:45.2 5:36 2.1 12/104 5/15 14/61 1/8 12:57
(1:12,9.2)
12:57
(1:12,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bohrer, Eric So JV 13:40 6:30 2.1 96/214 15/39 37/61 3/7 12:26 12:26 12:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bousse, Nick Fr JV 13:52.9 6:37 2.1 118/214 18/39 40/61 3/6 13:41 13:41
Bowers, Blake Sr JV 11:31.6 5:29 2.1 1/214 1/39 9/61 1/10 12:14
(0:42,5.8)
11:09 11:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 10:38.2 5:04 2.1 4/62 2/7 2/61 1/9 11:00
(0:21,3.2)
10:31 10:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Cairns, Gregory Sr JV 17:27.4 8:19 2.1 204/214 36/39 58/61 1/2 17:11 17:11
Carp, Andrew Sr JV 14:49.4 7:04 2.1 162/214 23/39 45/61 3/4 12:41 13:05 12:41
Carr, Alex So V 11:03.4 5:16 2.1 20/62 5/7 6/61 2/9 13:42
(2:39,19.3)
11:23
(0:19,2.8)
11:23
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casas, Scott Sr JV 14:55.2 7:06 2.1 169/214 26/39 48/61 3/4 13:53 14:56
(0:01,0.1)
13:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Cohen, Josh So F/S 11:12.3 5:20 2.1 3/104 2/15 7/61 1/9 11:32
(0:20,2.8)
11:21
(0:08,1.2)
11:21
(0:08,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colman, Samuel Sr JV 14:05.8 6:43 2.1 131/214 21/39 43/61 3/6 14:17
(0:11,1.3)
14:44
(0:38,4.3)
14:17
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crameri, William So JV 16:19.1 7:46 2.1 197/214 32/39 54/61 3/3 16:01 16:01
Cuson, Marc Sr JV 12:04.7 5:45 2.1 12/214 3/39 17/61 2/10 11:50 11:50
Cyron, Tim Fr F/S 13:12.2 6:17 2.1 81/104 14/15 28/61 1/2 14:10
(0:57,6.8)
14:10
(0:57,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De Visser, Tim So F/S 11:41.9 5:34 2.1 11/104 4/15 13/61 1/9 13:29
(1:47,13.2)
12:26
(0:44,5.9)
12:26
(0:44,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Dittmer, Steven So F/S 11:30 5:29 2.1 6/104 3/15 8/61 1/9 13:38
(2:08,15.6)
11:26 11:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Dwulet, Gregory Sr JV 12:05.3 5:45 2.1 13/214 4/39 18/61 1/10 12:24
(0:19,2.5)
12:11
(0:06,0.8)
12:11
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farrell, Reilly Sr V 11:37.1 5:32 2.1 34/62 7/7 11/61 2/8 12:33
(0:56,7.4)
11:35 11:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Frangos, Lucas Fr JV 14:53.4 7:05 2.1 168/214 25/39 47/61 3/4 14:58
(0:04,0.5)
14:58
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frangos, Nicolas Sr JV 16:27 7:50 2.1 200/214 35/39 57/61 1/2 12:13 14:23 12:13
Giles, Nick Sr JV 15:03.3 7:10 2.1 172/214 27/39 49/61 3/4 13:55 14:51 13:55
Golub, Daniel Fr JV 13:50.3 6:35 2.1 111/214 17/39 39/61 3/6 13:52
(0:02,0.2)
13:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gospe, Sean Jr JV 13:31.6 6:26 2.1 81/214 11/39 33/61 3/7 12:48 14:07
(0:35,4.2)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Gospe, Zachary Fr JV 15:40.1 7:28 2.1 189/214 30/39 52/61 3/3 17:52
(2:12,12.3)
17:52
(2:12,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grau, William So JV 16:15.4 7:44 2.1 196/214 31/39 53/61 3/3 15:18 16:04 15:18
Heinzmann, Colin Jr JV 13:36 6:29 2.1 87/214 13/39 35/61 3/7 13:18 14:09
(0:33,3.9)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Michael So JV 14:50.3 7:04 2.1 164/214 24/39 46/61 3/4 14:27 14:08 14:08
Jow, Owen Fr F/S 12:34.2 5:59 2.1 47/104 12/15 25/61 1/6 14:38
(2:04,14.1)
14:38
(2:04,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kellog, Alex Sr JV 17:30.7 8:20 2.1 205/214 37/39 59/61 1/2 15:04 15:04 15:04
Kidd, Jacob Fr JV 20:15.2 9:39 2.1 212/214 39/39 61/61 1/1 15:57 15:57
Klein, David Fr F/S 12:31.4 5:58 2.1 45/104 11/15 24/61 1/7 14:29
(1:58,13.5)
14:29
(1:58,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 10:45.3 5:07 2.1 8/62 4/7 4/61 1/9 10:50
(0:05,0.8)
10:50
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Laurent, Gilles Fr JV 13:48.2 6:34 2.1 109/214 16/39 38/61 3/6 13:12 13:12
Lee, Alexander Fr F/S 12:13.7 5:49 2.1 28/104 9/15 20/61 1/8 12:38
(0:25,3.2)
12:38
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gregory Jr V 11:36.3 5:32 2.1 33/62 6/7 10/61 4/9 12:49
(1:12,9.4)
11:51
(0:14,2.0)
11:51
(0:14,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Limbach, Cole Fr JV 13:55.3 6:38 2.1 122/214 20/39 42/61 3/6 14:15
(0:20,2.3)
14:15
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malenka, Ben Sr JV 15:13.2 7:15 2.1 178/214 28/39 50/61 3/4 13:42 14:37 13:42
Mason, Adron Jr JV 13:21.8 6:22 2.1 73/214 9/39 30/61 4/7 13:00 13:00
Mccomb, Egan Sr JV 12:27.7 5:56 2.1 28/214 6/39 23/61 2/10 12:13 12:13
Nathaniel, Prashant So JV 13:13.6 6:18 2.1 63/214 8/39 29/61 4/7 14:13
(0:59,6.9)
14:32
(1:18,9.0)
14:13
(0:59,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Palmer, Ian Sr JV 13:53.5 6:37 2.1 120/214 19/39 41/61 3/6 13:34 13:14 13:14
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr F/S 10:59.5 5:14 2.1 1/104 1/15 5/61 1/10 11:55
(0:55,7.7)
11:55
(0:55,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Samuel Jr JV 13:38.5 6:30 2.1 93/214 14/39 36/61 3/7 13:56
(0:17,2.1)
13:56
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schneider, Ben Sr V 10:26.7 4:58 2.1 2/62 1/7 1/61 2/9 10:44
(0:17,2.6)
10:48
(0:22,3.3)
10:44
(0:17,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Tim Fr F/S 13:10.1 6:16 2.1 77/104 13/15 27/61 1/4 14:32
(1:22,9.4)
14:32
(1:22,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sears, Matt Fr JV 18:09.8 8:39 2.1 208/214 38/39 60/61 1/2 17:58 17:58
Seed, Mitch Sr JV 14:39.4 6:59 2.1 156/214 22/39 44/61 3/4 14:04 14:04
Selover, Patrick Fr JV 15:23.3 7:20 2.1 182/214 29/39 51/61 3/4 15:24
(0:01,0.1)
15:24
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Riley Fr F/S 12:19.5 5:52 2.1 34/104 10/15 22/61 1/7 13:38
(1:18,9.6)
13:38
(1:18,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen Jr JV 12:43.6 6:04 2.1 36/214 7/39 26/61 2/8 12:49
(0:05,0.7)
12:50
(0:06,0.8)
12:49
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spielman, Jason Fr JV 16:21.1 7:47 2.1 198/214 33/39 55/61 2/2 17:00
(0:39,3.8)
17:00
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Tony Fr F/S 13:22.6 6:22 2.1 86/104 15/15 31/61 1/1 14:41
(1:19,8.9)
14:41
(1:19,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 12:12.2 5:49 2.1 27/104 8/15 19/61 1/8 13:02
(0:50,6.4)
13:02
(0:50,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tormey, Devan So JV 16:26.5 7:50 2.1 199/214 34/39 56/61 2/2 13:50 13:50
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 10:41.6 5:06 2.1 5/62 3/7 3/61 1/9 11:40
(0:58,8.3)
10:55
(0:14,2.1)
10:55
(0:14,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Scott So JV 13:34.9 6:28 2.1 85/214 12/39 34/61 3/7 14:40
(1:06,7.4)
13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Yort, Judd Sr JV 11:37.9 5:32 2.1 2/214 2/39 12/61 1/10 12:07
(0:29,4.0)
12:21
(0:44,5.9)
12:07
(0:29,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zorin, Simon Sr JV 13:28.2 6:25 2.1 78/214 10/39 32/61 3/7 13:02 13:57
(0:29,3.4)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 53:35
0:37
2.1 5:06 4:58 5:16 39 5:06 57:18
(3:43,6.5)
54:14
(0:39,1.2)
54:14
(0:39,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Schneider (2), Austin Bowie (4), Michael Vendelin (5), Dane Kreisman (8), Alex Carr (20)
JV 1st 5 1/10 59:37
0:46
2.1 5:41 5:29 5:51 47 5:41 62:47
(3:10,5.0)
62:21
(2:44,4.4)
62:21
(2:44,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Bowers (1), Judd Yort (2), Marc Cuson (12), Gregory Dwulet (13), Aaron Berube (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 65:15
1:01
2.1 6:13 5:56 6:25 79 6:02 66:52
(1:37,2.4)
66:48
(1:33,2.3)
66:48
(1:33,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Egan Mccomb (2), Stephen Soward (5), Prashant Nathaniel (22), Adron Mason (24), Simon Zorin (26)
JV 3rd 5 3/7 68:01
0:08
2.1 6:29 6:26 6:30 85 6:17 68:42
(0:41,1.0)
69:55
(1:54,2.7)
68:42
(0:41,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Gospe (15), Scott Wong (16), Colin Heinzmann (17), Samuel Ryan (18), Eric Bohrer (19)
JV 4th 5 3/6 69:20
0:07
2.1 6:36 6:34 6:38 81 6:24 70:42
(1:21,1.9)
71:05
(1:44,2.4)
70:42
(1:21,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gilles Laurent (13), Daniel Golub (14), Nick Bousse (17), Ian Palmer (18), Cole Limbach (19)
JV 5th 5 3/4 73:18
0:48
2.1 6:59 6:43 7:05 80 6:37 79:19
(6:00,7.6)
72:34 72:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Samuel Colman (10), Mitch Seed (16), Andrew Carp (17), Michael Johnson (18), Lucas Frangos (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 76:15
0:45
2.1 7:16 7:06 7:28 75 6:46 73:36 73:36 Scott Casas (11), Nick Giles (13), Ben Malenka (15), Patrick Selover (17), Zachary Gospe (19)
JV 7th 5 2/2 81:49
0:12
2.1 7:48 7:44 7:50 35 7:39 75:05 75:05 William Grau (5), William Crameri (6), Jason Spielman (7), Devan Tormey (8), Nicolas Frangos (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 57:09
0:46
2.1 5:27 5:14 5:36 33 5:27 60:22
(3:13,5.3)
57:13
(0:04,0.1)
57:13
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (1), Josh Cohen (3), Steven Dittmer (6), Tim De Visser (11), Arthur Bogdanovich (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 60:37
0:30
2.1 5:46 5:38 5:52 18 5:46 64:28
(3:51,6.0)
64:08
(3:31,5.5)
64:08
(3:31,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rishi Bhargava (1), Alexander Barreira (2), Dane Tippett (3), Alexander Lee (4), Riley Soward (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 64:51
0:51
2.1 6:11 5:58 6:22 15 6:11 68:21
(3:30,5.1)
68:21
(3:30,5.1)
68:21
(3:30,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Klein (1), Owen Jow (2), Tim Scott (3), Tim Cyron (4), Tony Sun (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 10:26.5 4:58
2 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 10:26.7 4:58 1/7 1/61 2/9 10:44
(0:17)
10:48
(0:22)
10:44
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:27 4:59
4 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 10:38.2 5:04 2/7 2/61 1/9 11:00
(0:21)
10:31 10:31 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 10:41.6 5:06 3/7 3/61 1/9 11:40
(0:58)
10:55
(0:14)
10:55
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 10:42.4 5:06
7 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 10:44.9 5:07
8 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 10:45.3 5:07 4/7 4/61 1/9 10:50
(0:05)
10:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 10:46.7 5:08
10 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:48.5 5:09
11 Chris Swanson So Fremont 10:49.9 5:09
12 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 10:50.2 5:10
13 Garrick Chan Sr Saratoga 10:52.4 5:11
14 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr Cupertino 10:58.7 5:14
15 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 10:59 5:14
16 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 10:59.5 5:14
17 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 10:59.8 5:14
18 Kyle Fukui Sr Saratoga 11:00.7 5:15
19 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 11:01.1 5:15
20 Alex Carr So Los Altos 11:03.4 5:16 5/7 6/61 2/9 13:42
(2:39)
11:23
(0:19)
11:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 11:14.5 5:21
22 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 11:15.9 5:22
23 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 11:16.7 5:22
24 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 11:17.7 5:23
25 Jesus Covarrubias Fr Wilcox 11:20.6 5:24
26 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 11:21.6 5:25
27 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 11:25 5:26
28 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 11:29.9 5:29
29 Peter Isaid Sr Wilcox 11:32.8 5:30
30 Jordan Colbeth Jr Homestead 11:33.2 5:30
31 Ajay Rajmani So Monta Vista 11:33.4 5:30
32 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 11:35.5 5:31
33 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 11:36.3 5:32 6/7 10/61 4/9 12:49
(1:12)
11:51
(0:14)
11:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 11:37.1 5:32 7/7 11/61 2/8 12:33
(0:56)
11:35 11:35 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Jesse Qin Jr Homestead 11:40.1 5:33
36 Tom Clark Sr Saratoga 11:40.7 5:34
37 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 11:41 5:34
38 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 11:41.5 5:34
39 Harry Curtis Jr Saratoga 11:42.8 5:35
40 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 11:43.3 5:35
41 Keith Batryn Jr Fremont 11:43.7 5:35
42 Sebastian Lee Sr Homestead 11:46.7 5:37
43 Isaac Long Sr Santa Clara 11:47.2 5:37
44 Will Reed Sr Homestead 11:54.4 5:40
45 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead 11:55.4 5:41
46 Michael Li Sr Homestead 12:09.7 5:47
47 Alec Olsen Jr Santa Clara 12:10.3 5:48
48 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 12:13.1 5:49
49 Peter An Jr Saratoga 12:16.2 5:51
50 Jed Chen Fr Fremont 12:17.4 5:51
51 Varun Dapuguntla Jr Homestead 12:18.8 5:52
52 Simon Steinfeld Jr Saratoga 12:19.3 5:52
53 Michael Holt Jr Santa Clara 12:25.8 5:55
54 Anthony Perkins Sr Santa Clara 12:30.6 5:57
55 Lawrence Lian Jr Saratoga 12:34 5:59
56 David L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:42.7 6:03
57 Eric Tran Jr Fremont 13:02.9 6:13
58 Srikesh Srinivas Fr Fremont 13:11 6:17
59 Michael Sammons Jr Santa Clara 13:16.4 6:19
60 Gabriel Dominic Carlos Sr Fremont 13:21.1 6:21
61 Erik Pena Sr Santa Clara 13:30.5 6:26
62 Jason Jin Jr Lynbrook 14:15.3 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
53:35
10:43
5:06
39 Ben Schneider
Sr
10:27
4:58
2
Austin Bowie
Jr
10:38
5:04
4
Michael Vendelin
Sr
10:42
5:06
5
Dane Kreisman
Jr
10:45
5:07
8
Alex Carr
So
11:03
5:16
20
Gregory Lee
Jr
11:36
5:32
33
Reilly Farrell
Sr
11:37
5:32
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
54:04
10:49
5:09
56 Peter Anthony
Jr
10:27
4:59
3
Thomas Anthony
Jr
10:49
5:09
10
Shubhankar Jain
So
10:50
5:10
12
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Jr
10:59
5:14
14
Eric Ronne
Sr
11:00
5:14
17
Jesse Zhou
So
11:22
5:25
26
Daniel Kho
So
11:42
5:34
38
3 Monta Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
54:30
10:54
5:11
67 Kevin Bishop
Jr
10:27
4:58
1
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
10:45
5:07
7
Shivam Khanna
Jr
11:00
5:14
16
Michael Lu
Jr
11:01
5:15
19
Ryan Bishop
Fr
11:18
5:23
24
Jesse He
Sr
11:30
5:29
28
Ajay Rajmani
So
11:33
5:30
31
4 Wilcox
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
56:01
11:12
5:20
103 Justin Tucker
So
10:42
5:06
6
Nathan Sandford
So
11:16
5:22
22
Jacob Burke
Sr
11:17
5:22
23
Jesus Covarrubias
Fr
11:21
5:24
25
Ross Pfeifer
So
11:25
5:26
27
Peter Isaid
Sr
11:33
5:30
29
Chris Doan
Jr
11:43
5:35
40
5 Lynbrook
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:54
56:17
11:15
5:22
114 Andrew Kuo
Jr
10:47
5:08
9
So Masuoka
So
10:59
5:14
15
Anthony Huang
So
11:15
5:21
21
Alvin Chang
Sr
11:36
5:31
32
Jeffrey Pea
So
11:41
5:34
37
Ian Wilson
Jr
12:13
5:49
48
Jason Jin
Jr
14:15
6:47
62
6 Saratoga
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
57:33
11:31
5:29
155 Garrick Chan
Sr
10:52
5:11
13
Kyle Fukui
Sr
11:01
5:15
18
Tom Clark
Sr
11:41
5:34
36
Harry Curtis
Jr
11:43
5:35
39
Peter An
Jr
12:16
5:51
49
Simon Steinfeld
Jr
12:19
5:52
52
Lawrence Lian
Jr
12:34
5:59
55
7 Homestead
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:22
58:50
11:46
5:36
196 Jordan Colbeth
Jr
11:33
5:30
30
Jesse Qin
Jr
11:40
5:33
35
Sebastian Lee
Sr
11:47
5:37
42
Will Reed
Sr
11:54
5:40
44
Sai Chollate
Jr
11:55
5:41
45
Michael Li
Sr
12:10
5:47
46
Varun Dapuguntla
Jr
12:19
5:52
51
8 Fremont
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:21
61:05
12:13
5:49
217 Chris Swanson
So
10:50
5:09
11
Keith Batryn
Jr
11:44
5:35
41
Jed Chen
Fr
12:17
5:51
50
Eric Tran
Jr
13:03
6:13
57
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
13:11
6:17
58
Gabriel Dominic Carlos
Sr
13:21
6:21
60




9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:56
61:37
12:19
5:52
253 Isaac Long
Sr
11:47
5:37
43
Alec Olsen
Jr
12:10
5:48
47
Michael Holt
Jr
12:26
5:55
53
Anthony Perkins
Sr
12:31
5:57
54
David L'heureux
Sr
12:43
6:03
56
Michael Sammons
Jr
13:16
6:19
59
Erik Pena
Sr
13:31
6:26
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 11:31.6 5:29 1/39 9/61 1/10 12:14
(0:42)
11:09 11:09 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 11:37.9 5:32 2/39 12/61 1/10 12:07
(0:29)
12:21
(0:44)
12:07
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ling Tam Sr Wilcox 11:39.6 5:33
4 Ben Chang Jr Monta Vista 11:49 5:38
5 Michael O'dell Sr Monta Vista 11:52.8 5:39
6 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 11:53.1 5:40
7 Steve Nugent Sr Los Gatos 11:54.9 5:40
8 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 11:55.3 5:41
9 Joe Peanasky Jr Homestead 12:02.2 5:44
10 Domonic Milesi Jr Homestead 12:03 5:44
11 David Garza Sr Wilcox 12:03.9 5:45
12 Marc Cuson Sr Los Altos 12:04.7 5:45 3/39 17/61 2/10 11:50 11:50
13 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 12:05.3 5:45 4/39 18/61 1/10 12:24
(0:19)
12:11
(0:06)
12:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 12:05.9 5:46
15 Neil Fernandez Jr Monta Vista 12:10.8 5:48
16 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 12:11.8 5:48
17 David Zarrin So Saratoga 12:14.4 5:50
18 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 12:16.6 5:51
19 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 12:17.1 5:51 5/39 21/61 1/10 12:44
(0:27)
12:22
(0:05)
12:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Stephan Canale Jr Monta Vista 12:17.3 5:51
21 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 12:18 5:51
22 Aasim Naqvi So Saratoga 12:18.4 5:52
23 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 12:18.9 5:52
24 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 12:21.2 5:53
25 Arivind Rao Jr Monta Vista 12:25.5 5:55
26 Evan Ye Jr Saratoga 12:25.8 5:55
27 Kevin Kusumi Sr Los Gatos 12:26.7 5:56
28 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 12:27.7 5:56 6/39 23/61 2/10 12:13 12:13
29 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 12:32.9 5:59
30 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 12:34.6 5:59
31 Andrew Hua So Monta Vista 12:35.8 6:00
32 C.j. Howe Jr Los Gatos 12:36.6 6:00
33 Eren Veziroglu Jr Saratoga 12:39.9 6:02
34 Ajay Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 12:42.7 6:03
35 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 12:43.2 6:03
36 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 12:43.6 6:04 7/39 26/61 2/8 12:49
(0:05)
12:50
(0:06)
12:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ali Charif Jr Lynbrook 12:45.1 6:04
38 Steven Xu Jr Homestead 12:45.9 6:05
39 Ashton Kranojvich So Monta Vista 12:46.8 6:05
40 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 12:48.1 6:06
41 Prashanth Swaminathan Jr Monta Vista 12:49.5 6:06
42 Riley Klein So Homestead 12:52 6:08
43 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 12:53.3 6:08
44 Kabir Chandrasekher So Saratoga 12:54.6 6:09
45 Taronish Daruwalla Sr Homestead 12:56.1 6:10
46 Sebastian Liu Sr Lynbrook 12:57.1 6:10
47 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 12:57.7 6:10
48 Kevin Lee Jr Homestead 12:58.2 6:11
49 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 12:58.4 6:11
50 Matt Yee So Saratoga 13:02.2 6:12
51 Brad Lee Sr Saratoga 13:04 6:13
52 Linus Gohannsen So Saratoga 13:04.6 6:14
53 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 13:05.4 6:14
54 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 13:06 6:14
55 Brian Wai Jr Saratoga 13:06.4 6:14
56 Michael Tang So Monta Vista 13:06.8 6:15
57 Grant Otewalt Fr Fremont 13:07.3 6:15
58 Anwah Rajagpalan So Monta Vista 13:07.7 6:15
59 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:08.9 6:16
60 Chris Wing Keung Chan Sr Santa Clara 13:09.5 6:16
61 Howard Yang Jr Lynbrook 13:12.1 6:17
62 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 13:12.6 6:17
63 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 13:13.6 6:18 8/39 29/61 4/7 14:13
(0:59)
14:32
(1:18)
14:13
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Andrew Cai-li Jr Monta Vista 13:14.4 6:18
65 Kazataka Shindo Fr Monta Vista 13:16.5 6:19
66 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 13:16.9 6:19
67 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:18.1 6:20
68 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:18.6 6:20
69 Jiu-yi Li Fr Monta Vista 13:18.9 6:20
70 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 13:19.4 6:21
71 James Spicer Sr Homestead 13:19.8 6:21
72 Gabe Luke Fr Fremont 13:20.3 6:21
73 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 13:21.8 6:22 9/39 30/61 4/7 13:00 13:00
74 Zachary Gyugvi Sr Wilcox 13:26.1 6:24
75 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 13:26.7 6:24
76 David Chen So Monta Vista 13:27.1 6:24
77 Jalal Mustafa Sr Santa Clara 13:27.7 6:25
78 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 13:28.2 6:25 10/39 32/61 3/7 13:02 13:57
(0:29)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Jeremiah Liou So Homestead 13:30 6:26
80 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 13:30.4 6:26
81 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 13:31.6 6:26 11/39 33/61 3/7 12:48 14:07
(0:35)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
82 Jack Horan So Los Gatos 13:33 6:27
83 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 13:33.5 6:27
84 Max Brine So Los Gatos 13:34.1 6:28
85 Scott Wong So Los Altos 13:34.9 6:28 12/39 34/61 3/7 14:40
(1:06)
13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (LY)
86 Eyan Chee Jr Lynbrook 13:35.5 6:28
87 Colin Heinzmann Jr Los Altos 13:36 6:29 13/39 35/61 3/7 13:18 14:09
(0:33)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
88 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 13:36.5 6:29
89 Fitzgerald Deang Jr Santa Clara 13:37 6:29
90 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 13:37.4 6:29
91 Milton Tang Jr Wilcox 13:37.7 6:29
92 Salvador Torres gonzales Fr Monta Vista 13:38.1 6:30
93 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 13:38.5 6:30 14/39 36/61 3/7 13:56
(0:17)
13:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Monta Vista 13:39.3 6:30
95 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 13:39.7 6:30
96 Eric Bohrer So Los Altos 13:40 6:30 15/39 37/61 3/7 12:26 12:26 12:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 13:40.3 6:31
98 Jeremy Du So Homestead 13:40.8 6:31
99 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead 13:41.2 6:31
100 Alex Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 13:42.2 6:32
101 Yevgeny Medale So Wilcox 13:42.8 6:32
102 Anthony Aguilar Jr Santa Clara 13:43.1 6:32
103 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 13:44.1 6:32
104 Stephen Louie Sr Saratoga 13:46.2 6:33
105 Vignesh Senthil Jr Lynbrook 13:46.5 6:34
106 Chris Luo So Saratoga 13:46.9 6:34
107 Lucas Mertsching Sr Los Gatos 13:47.3 6:34
108 Nick Chen So Monta Vista 13:47.7 6:34
109 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 13:48.2 6:34 16/39 38/61 3/6 13:12 13:12
110 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 13:48.6 6:35
111 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 13:50.3 6:35 17/39 39/61 3/6 13:52
(0:02)
13:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Patrick Soung Sr Saratoga 13:50.7 6:36
113 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 13:51.3 6:36
114 Ron Yehoshua So Homestead 13:51.5 6:36
115 Thomas Huang Jr Monta Vista 13:51.8 6:36
116 Vishal Kal Jr Lynbrook 13:52.2 6:36
117 Jeff Harrison So Monta Vista 13:52.6 6:36
118 Nick Bousse Fr Los Altos 13:52.9 6:37 18/39 40/61 3/6 13:41 13:41
119 Shun Harada Fr Monta Vista 13:53.2 6:37
120 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 13:53.5 6:37 19/39 41/61 3/6 13:34 13:14 13:14
121 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 13:53.8 6:37
122 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 13:55.3 6:38 20/39 42/61 3/6 14:15
(0:20)
14:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Matthew Johnson Jr Homestead 13:55.7 6:38
124 Reed Weichler Jr Homestead 13:56.1 6:38
125 Andrew Dao Sr Wilcox 13:56.8 6:38
126 Brent Johnson Jr Los Gatos 13:58.2 6:39
127 Jaydeep Dutta So Homestead 13:59.7 6:40
128 Sujay Khandekar So Saratoga 14:00.4 6:40
129 Hayden Mitchell So Saratoga 14:01.7 6:41
130 Donald Swen Fr Monta Vista 14:04 6:42
131 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 14:05.8 6:43 21/39 43/61 3/6 14:17
(0:11)
14:44
(0:38)
14:17
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Brandon Cross Fr Fremont 14:06.2 6:43
133 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 14:07.6 6:44
134 Turaab Rangwala Jr Wilcox 14:08.3 6:44
135 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 14:08.9 6:44
136 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 14:10.3 6:45
137 Shreyas Natesan So Monta Vista 14:11.3 6:45
138 Yuta Taguchi Fr Wilcox 14:12.6 6:46
139 Ethan Arns Fr Los Gatos 14:13.7 6:47
140 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 14:15 6:47
141 Kunal Kirloskar Sr Monta Vista 14:15.4 6:47
142 Hank Zhang Jr Homestead 14:15.9 6:48
143 Brandon Harrison Jr Los Gatos 14:16.4 6:48
144 Michael Wahlen Fr Los Gatos 14:19.6 6:49
145 Paul Sehmbey Jr Saratoga 14:23.1 6:51
146 Kevin Wu So Homestead 14:24.6 6:52
147 Kavin Subraunyum So Homestead 14:25.4 6:52
148 Arjun Manimaran Fr Lynbrook 14:26 6:52
149 Sid Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:27 6:53
150 Kunaal Goel Jr Lynbrook 14:28.8 6:54
151 Shaun Ino So Wilcox 14:30.9 6:55
152 Francisco Tovar So Wilcox 14:31.3 6:55
153 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 14:32.1 6:55
154 Sanjith John So Homestead 14:36.6 6:57
155 Andrew Ng Jr Homestead 14:39 6:59
156 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 14:39.4 6:59 22/39 44/61 3/4 14:04 14:04
157 Elliot Mitchell Fr Fremont 14:43.2 7:01
158 Ved Kirloskar So Monta Vista 14:43.6 7:01
159 Morgan Change So Lynbrook 14:44.6 7:01
160 Daichi Ikeda Fr Fremont 14:45.4 7:02
161 Ryan Mette Jr Saratoga 14:46 7:02
162 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 14:49.4 7:04 23/39 45/61 3/4 12:41 13:05 12:41
163 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 14:49.8 7:04
164 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 14:50.3 7:04 24/39 46/61 3/4 14:27 14:08 14:08
165 Jared Wong Sr Lynbrook 14:51 7:04
166 Ahmed Laymoun Sr Santa Clara 14:51.8 7:05
167 Eric Snyder So Los Gatos 14:52.9 7:05
168 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 14:53.4 7:05 25/39 47/61 3/4 14:58
(0:04)
14:58
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
169 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 14:55.2 7:06 26/39 48/61 3/4 13:53 14:56
(0:01)
13:36 You ROCK! (LR)
170 Joshua Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:56.1 7:07
171 Jason Tong So Wilcox 14:59.4 7:08
172 Nick Giles Sr Los Altos 15:03.3 7:10 27/39 49/61 3/4 13:55 14:51 13:55
173 Adrian Bedard Jr Saratoga 15:08.6 7:13
174 Michael Nacinopa Jr Wilcox 15:10.1 7:13
175 Jordan Surma Fr Los Gatos 15:10.8 7:14
176 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 15:11.4 7:14
177 Franklin Wu So Homestead 15:12.2 7:14
178 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 15:13.2 7:15 28/39 50/61 3/4 13:42 14:37 13:42
179 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 15:15.3 7:16
180 David Loya Jr Wilcox 15:16.3 7:16
181 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 15:17.4 7:17
182 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 15:23.3 7:20 29/39 51/61 3/4 15:24
(0:01)
15:24
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
183 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:23.9 7:20
184 Michael Guarino Sr Saratoga 15:24.2 7:20
185 Ahrash Jalaliah Fr Saratoga 15:30.8 7:23
186 Hy Henry Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:32.3 7:24
187 Upkar Singh Fr Wilcox 15:35.9 7:26
188 Leul Maskal Fr Los Gatos 15:39.7 7:27
189 Zachary Gospe Fr Los Altos 15:40.1 7:28 30/39 52/61 3/3 17:52
(2:12)
17:52
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
190 Julio Reyes Sr Fremont 15:40.9 7:28
191 Roman Balogh Jr Saratoga 15:57.9 7:36
192 Wesley Hsiao So Wilcox 16:05.6 7:40
193 Chap-long Lau So Lynbrook 16:09.8 7:42
194 Allan Do Sr Wilcox 16:11.5 7:43
195 Connor Hamm Sr Wilcox 16:12.8 7:43
196 William Grau So Los Altos 16:15.4 7:44 31/39 53/61 3/3 15:18 16:04 15:18
197 William Crameri So Los Altos 16:19.1 7:46 32/39 54/61 3/3 16:01 16:01
198 Jason Spielman Fr Los Altos 16:21.1 7:47 33/39 55/61 2/2 17:00
(0:39)
17:00
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
199 Devan Tormey So Los Altos 16:26.5 7:50 34/39 56/61 2/2 13:50 13:50
200 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 16:27 7:50 35/39 57/61 1/2 12:13 14:23 12:13
201 Sufyan Abbasi Fr Wilcox 17:06.9 8:09
202 Ezra Sheng So Homestead 17:12.6 8:12
203 Ben Baranovsky So Los Gatos 17:20.7 8:16
204 Gregory Cairns Sr Los Altos 17:27.4 8:19 36/39 58/61 1/2 17:11 17:11
205 Alex Kellog Sr Los Altos 17:30.7 8:20 37/39 59/61 1/2 15:04 15:04 15:04
206 Mark Panelo Sr Wilcox 17:40.1 8:25
207 Pranav Prabhakar So Saratoga 17:47.5 8:28
208 Matthew Sears Fr Los Altos 18:09.8 8:39
209 Hyun Kang So Lynbrook 18:13.2 8:41
210 Andrew Song Fr Lynbrook 19:10.2 9:08
211 Ian Berkstresser Fr Los Gatos 19:39.2 9:22
212 Jacob Kidd Fr Los Altos 20:15.2 9:39 39/39 61/61 1/1 15:57 15:57
213 Jason Pang Sr Lynbrook 21:13.8 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
59:37
11:55
5:41
47 Blake Bowers
Sr
11:32
5:29
1
Judd Yort
Sr
11:38
5:32
2
Marc Cuson
Sr
12:05
5:45
12
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
12:05
5:45
13
Aaron Berube
Jr
12:17
5:51
19
Egan Mccomb
Sr
12:28
5:56
28
Stephen Soward
Jr
12:44
6:04
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monta Vista
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:28
60:03
12:01
5:43
50 Ben Chang
Jr
11:49
5:38
4
Michael O'dell
Sr
11:53
5:39
5
Anosh Antony
Jr
11:53
5:40
6
Neil Fernandez
Jr
12:11
5:48
15
Stephan Canale
Jr
12:17
5:51
20
Arivind Rao
Jr
12:26
5:55
25
Andrew Hua
So
12:36
6:00
31
3 Cupertino
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
61:45
12:21
5:53
110 Michael Chu
Jr
11:55
5:41
8
Anshu Bedi
Sr
12:06
5:46
14
Dennis Cao
Sr
12:12
5:48
16
Steven Chew
Sr
12:35
5:59
30
Leonard Siew
Jr
12:58
6:10
42
Ian Geiger
Jr
13:44
6:32
60
Steven Hsu
Jr
14:10
6:45
64
4 Lynbrook
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:27
62:10
12:26
5:55
125 Jason Catolico
Sr
12:17
5:51
18
Richard Wei
Jr
12:18
5:51
21
Madhav Srivastava
Jr
12:19
5:52
23
Jeffrey Young
Sr
12:33
5:59
29
Matthew Faris
Sr
12:43
6:03
34
Ali Charif
Jr
12:45
6:04
36
Ethan Chiou
So
12:48
6:06
38
5 Wilcox
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:47
62:29
12:30
5:57
133 Ling Tam
Sr
11:40
5:33
3
David Garza
Sr
12:04
5:45
11
Miycoe Call
Sr
12:21
5:53
24
Sam Shemwell
Jr
12:58
6:11
44
Zachary Gyugvi
Sr
13:26
6:24
51
Jonathan Greenfield
Jr
13:27
6:24
52
Christian Quach
Jr
13:34
6:27
55
6 Homestead
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 0:54
62:39
12:32
5:58
136 Joe Peanasky
Jr
12:02
5:44
9
Domonic Milesi
Jr
12:03
5:44
10
Steven Xu
Jr
12:46
6:05
37
Riley Klein
So
12:52
6:08
39
Taronish Daruwalla
Sr
12:56
6:10
41
Kevin Lee
Jr
12:58
6:11
43
James Spicer
Sr
13:20
6:21
49
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
62:33
12:31
5:57
138 David Zarrin
So
12:14
5:50
17
Aasim Naqvi
So
12:18
5:52
22
Evan Ye
Jr
12:26
5:55
26
Eren Veziroglu
Jr
12:40
6:02
33
Kabir Chandrasekher
So
12:55
6:09
40
Matt Yee
So
13:02
6:12
45
Brad Lee
Sr
13:04
6:13
46
8 Los Gatos
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
64:05
12:49
6:06
176 Steve Nugent
Sr
11:55
5:40
7
Kevin Kusumi
Sr
12:27
5:56
27
C.j. Howe
Jr
12:37
6:00
32
Jack Horan
So
13:33
6:27
54
Max Brine
So
13:34
6:28
56
Lucas Mertsching
Sr
13:47
6:34
61
Brent Johnson
Jr
13:58
6:39
62
9 Santa Clara
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:34
67:40
13:32
6:27
275 Chris Wing Keung Chan
Sr
13:10
6:16
48
Jalal Mustafa
Sr
13:28
6:25
53
Fitzgerald Deang
Jr
13:37
6:29
57
Alex Nguyen
Sr
13:42
6:32
58
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
13:43
6:32
59
Ahmed Laymoun
Sr
14:52
7:05
67




10 Fremont
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
70:02
14:00
6:40
291 Grant Otewalt
Fr
13:07
6:15
47
Gabe Luke
Fr
13:20
6:21
50
Brandon Cross
Fr
14:06
6:43
63
Elliot Mitchell
Fr
14:43
7:01
65
Daichi Ikeda
Fr
14:45
7:02
66
Julio Reyes
Sr
15:41
7:28
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
63:20
12:40
6:02
24 Arivind Rao
Jr
12:26
5:55
1
Andrew Hua
So
12:36
6:00
3
Ajay Swaminathan
Sr
12:43
6:03
4
Ashton Kranojvich
So
12:47
6:05
7
Prashanth Swaminathan
Jr
12:50
6:06
9
Michael Tang
So
13:07
6:15
19
Anwah Rajagpalan
So
13:08
6:15
20
2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
64:29
12:54
6:08
51 Ali Charif
Jr
12:45
6:04
6
Ethan Chiou
So
12:48
6:06
8
David Yan
Jr
12:53
6:08
10
Sebastian Liu
Sr
12:57
6:10
11
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
13:05
6:14
16
Lawrence Trask
Sr
13:06
6:14
17
Andrew Wong
Jr
13:09
6:16
21
3 Los Altos
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
65:15
13:03
6:13
79 Egan Mccomb
Sr
12:28
5:56
2
Stephen Soward
Jr
12:44
6:04
5
Prashant Nathaniel
So
13:14
6:18
22
Adron Mason
Jr
13:22
6:22
24
Simon Zorin
Sr
13:28
6:25
26
Sean Gospe
Jr
13:32
6:26
28
Scott Wong
So
13:35
6:28
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
66:03
13:13
6:17
97 Matt Yee
So
13:02
6:12
13
Brad Lee
Sr
13:04
6:13
14
Linus Gohannsen
So
13:05
6:14
15
Brian Wai
Jr
13:06
6:14
18
Stephen Louie
Sr
13:46
6:33
37
Chris Luo
So
13:47
6:34
38
Patrick Soung
Sr
13:51
6:36
41
5 Homestead
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
67:10
13:26
6:24
131 Kevin Lee
Jr
12:58
6:11
12
James Spicer
Sr
13:20
6:21
23
Jeremiah Liou
So
13:30
6:26
27
Jeremy Du
So
13:41
6:31
34
Austin Pryor
Sr
13:41
6:31
35
Ron Yehoshua
So
13:52
6:36
42
Matthew Johnson
Jr
13:56
6:38
43
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
67:58
13:36
6:28
150 Jonathan Greenfield
Jr
13:27
6:24
25
Christian Quach
Jr
13:34
6:27
29
Milton Tang
Jr
13:38
6:29
31
Alex Yee
Sr
13:40
6:30
32
Paul Tran
Jr
13:40
6:31
33
Yevgeny Medale
So
13:43
6:32
36
Alex Kasses
Jr
13:49
6:35
40
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
70:35
14:07
6:43
221 Lucas Mertsching
Sr
13:47
6:34
39
Brent Johnson
Jr
13:58
6:39
44
Ethan Arns
Fr
14:14
6:47
45
Brandon Harrison
Jr
14:16
6:48
46
Michael Wahlen
Fr
14:20
6:49
47
Eric Snyder
So
14:53
7:05
48
Jordan Surma
Fr
15:11
7:14
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
65:57
13:11
6:17
25 Lawrence Trask
Sr
13:06
6:14
1
Andrew Wong
Jr
13:09
6:16
4
Howard Yang
Jr
13:12
6:17
5
Raymond Yang
So
13:13
6:17
6
Kenneth Poon
Sr
13:17
6:19
9
Tim Lin
Fr
13:18
6:20
10
Andrew Huang
Fr
13:19
6:20
11
2 Monta Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
66:04
13:13
6:18
32 Michael Tang
So
13:07
6:15
2
Anwah Rajagpalan
So
13:08
6:15
3
Andrew Cai-li
Jr
13:14
6:18
7
Kazataka Shindo
Fr
13:17
6:19
8
Jiu-yi Li
Fr
13:19
6:20
12
David Chen
So
13:27
6:24
13
Stefan Dao
Sr
13:30
6:26
14
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
68:01
13:36
6:29
85 Sean Gospe
Jr
13:32
6:26
15
Scott Wong
So
13:35
6:28
16
Colin Heinzmann
Jr
13:36
6:29
17
Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:39
6:30
18
Eric Bohrer
So
13:40
6:30
19
Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:48
6:34
22
Daniel Golub
Fr
13:50
6:35
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
69:49
13:58
6:39
139 Yevgeny Medale
So
13:43
6:32
20
Alex Kasses
Jr
13:49
6:35
23
Andrew Dao
Sr
13:57
6:38
29
Turaab Rangwala
Jr
14:08
6:44
33
Yuta Taguchi
Fr
14:13
6:46
34
Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:27
6:53
39
Shaun Ino
So
14:31
6:55
40
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
70:03
14:01
6:40
145 Chris Luo
So
13:47
6:34
21
Patrick Soung
Sr
13:51
6:36
25
Sujay Khandekar
So
14:00
6:40
31
Hayden Mitchell
So
14:02
6:41
32
Paul Sehmbey
Jr
14:23
6:51
36
Ryan Mette
Jr
14:46
7:02
41
Adrian Bedard
Jr
15:09
7:13
43
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
69:59
14:00
6:40
146 Ron Yehoshua
So
13:52
6:36
26
Matthew Johnson
Jr
13:56
6:38
27
Reed Weichler
Jr
13:56
6:38
28
Jaydeep Dutta
So
14:00
6:40
30
Hank Zhang
Jr
14:16
6:48
35
Kevin Wu
So
14:25
6:52
37
Kavin Subraunyum
So
14:25
6:52
38
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:46
82:43
16:33
7:53
224 Eric Snyder
So
14:53
7:05
42
Jordan Surma
Fr
15:11
7:14
44
Leul Maskal
Fr
15:40
7:27
45
Ben Baranovsky
So
17:21
8:16
46
Ian Berkstresser
Fr
19:39
9:22
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
67:09
13:26
6:24
20 Tim Lin
Fr
13:18
6:20
1
Andrew Huang
Fr
13:19
6:20
2
Alexander Ma
Jr
13:19
6:21
3
Eyan Chee
Jr
13:36
6:28
6
Frank Wang
So
13:37
6:29
8
Vignesh Senthil
Jr
13:47
6:34
11
Jeffrey Fan
Sr
13:51
6:36
15
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
67:51
13:34
6:28
35 David Chen
So
13:27
6:24
4
Stefan Dao
Sr
13:30
6:26
5
George Chen
Sr
13:37
6:29
7
Salvador Torres gonzales
Fr
13:38
6:30
9
Neehar Kondapaneni
Fr
13:39
6:30
10
Nick Chen
So
13:48
6:34
12
Thomas Huang
Jr
13:52
6:36
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
69:20
13:52
6:36
81 Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:48
6:34
13
Daniel Golub
Fr
13:50
6:35
14
Nick Bousse
Fr
13:53
6:37
17
Ian Palmer
Sr
13:54
6:37
18
Cole Limbach
Fr
13:55
6:38
19
Samuel Colman
Sr
14:06
6:43
20
Mitch Seed
Sr
14:39
6:59
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
73:18
14:40
6:59
130 Kevin Wu
So
14:25
6:52
21
Kavin Subraunyum
So
14:25
6:52
22
Sanjith John
So
14:37
6:57
26
Andrew Ng
Jr
14:39
6:59
27
Franklin Wu
So
15:12
7:14
34
Ezra Sheng
So
17:13
8:12
39




5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
73:18
14:40
6:59
133 Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:27
6:53
23
Shaun Ino
So
14:31
6:55
24
Francisco Tovar
So
14:31
6:55
25
Kevin Pham
So
14:50
7:04
30
Jason Tong
So
14:59
7:08
31
Michael Nacinopa
Jr
15:10
7:13
33
David Loya
Jr
15:16
7:16
35
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
76:48
15:22
7:19
172 Ryan Mette
Jr
14:46
7:02
29
Adrian Bedard
Jr
15:09
7:13
32
Michael Guarino
Sr
15:24
7:20
36
Ahrash Jalaliah
Fr
15:31
7:23
37
Roman Balogh
Jr
15:58
7:36
38
Pranav Prabhakar
So
17:48
8:28
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
69:29
13:54
6:37
28 Nick Chen
So
13:48
6:34
2
Thomas Huang
Jr
13:52
6:36
4
Jeff Harrison
So
13:53
6:36
6
Shun Harada
Fr
13:53
6:37
7
Donald Swen
Fr
14:04
6:42
9
Spencer Huang
So
14:08
6:44
11
Vincent Huang
So
14:09
6:44
12
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:40
69:50
13:58
6:39
30 Vignesh Senthil
Jr
13:47
6:34
1
Jeffrey Fan
Sr
13:51
6:36
3
Vishal Kal
Jr
13:52
6:36
5
Max Dunn
So
13:54
6:37
8
Arjun Manimaran
Fr
14:26
6:52
13
Kunaal Goel
Jr
14:29
6:54
14
Albert Chang
So
14:32
6:55
15
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
73:18
14:40
6:59
80 Samuel Colman
Sr
14:06
6:43
10
Mitch Seed
Sr
14:39
6:59
16
Andrew Carp
Sr
14:49
7:04
17
Michael Johnson
So
14:50
7:04
18
Lucas Frangos
Fr
14:53
7:05
19
Scott Casas
Sr
14:55
7:06
20
Nick Giles
Sr
15:03
7:10
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
77:25
15:29
7:22
120 Michael Nacinopa
Jr
15:10
7:13
22
David Loya
Jr
15:16
7:16
23
Phong Nguyen
So
15:17
7:17
24
Upkar Singh
Fr
15:36
7:26
25
Wesley Hsiao
So
16:06
7:40
26
Allan Do
Sr
16:12
7:43
27
Connor Hamm
Sr
16:13
7:43
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
70:58
14:12
6:46
15 Spencer Huang
So
14:08
6:44
1
Vincent Huang
So
14:09
6:44
2
Shreyas Natesan
So
14:11
6:45
3
Nicholas Bates
Jr
14:15
6:47
4
Kunal Kirloskar
Sr
14:15
6:47
5
Ved Kirloskar
So
14:44
7:01
8
Stephen Chen
Sr
15:24
7:20
18
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
73:33
14:43
7:00
44 Kunaal Goel
Jr
14:29
6:54
6
Albert Chang
So
14:32
6:55
7
Morgan Change
So
14:45
7:01
9
Jared Wong
Sr
14:51
7:04
10
Joshua Huang
Fr
14:56
7:07
12
Kevin Chu
So
15:11
7:14
14
Tyler Holland
Sr
15:15
7:16
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
76:15
15:15
7:16
75 Scott Casas
Sr
14:55
7:06
11
Nick Giles
Sr
15:03
7:10
13
Ben Malenka
Sr
15:13
7:15
15
Patrick Selover
Fr
15:23
7:20
17
Zachary Gospe
Fr
15:40
7:28
19
William Grau
So
16:15
7:44
20
William Crameri
So
16:19
7:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:02
80:22
16:04
7:39
22 Kevin Chu
So
15:11
7:14
1
Tyler Holland
Sr
15:15
7:16
2
Hy Henry Nguyen
So
15:32
7:24
3
Chap-long Lau
So
16:10
7:42
4
Hyun Kang
So
18:13
8:41
12
Andrew Song
Fr
19:10
9:08
13
Jason Pang
Sr
21:14
10:07
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
81:49
16:22
7:48
35 William Grau
So
16:15
7:44
5
William Crameri
So
16:19
7:46
6
Jason Spielman
Fr
16:21
7:47
7
Devan Tormey
So
16:27
7:50
8
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
16:27
7:50
9
Gregory Cairns
Sr
17:27
8:19
10
Alex Kellog
Sr
17:31
8:20
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 10:59.5 5:14 1/15 5/61 1/10 11:55
(0:55)
11:55
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Brandon Sutton Fr Homestead 11:08 5:18
3 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 11:12.3 5:20 2/15 7/61 1/9 11:32
(0:20)
11:21
(0:08)
11:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tyler Jung So Homestead 11:19.4 5:24
5 Sam Guy Fr Saratoga 11:26.6 5:27
6 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 11:30 5:29 3/15 8/61 1/9 13:38
(2:08)
11:26 11:26 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Sean Morrison Fr Los Gatos 11:32.4 5:30
8 Will Guy Fr Saratoga 11:33.1 5:30
9 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 11:33.7 5:30
10 Sanjeev Dwarka So Monta Vista 11:34.2 5:31
11 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 11:41.9 5:34 4/15 13/61 1/9 13:29
(1:47)
12:26
(0:44)
12:26
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 11:45.2 5:36 5/15 14/61 1/8 12:57
(1:12)
12:57
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Connor Pryor So Homestead 11:46.7 5:37
14 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 11:47.5 5:37
15 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 11:48.4 5:37
16 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 11:49.7 5:38 6/15 15/61 1/8 13:19
(1:29)
12:33
(0:44)
12:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Raymond Pendleton Fr Los Gatos 11:50.1 5:38
18 Peter Tran So Wilcox 11:50.6 5:38
19 Brandon O So Homestead 11:53.3 5:40
20 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 11:55.2 5:41
21 Bumpei Maeda So Monta Vista 11:56.9 5:41
22 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 11:58.4 5:42
23 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 11:59.4 5:43
24 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 12:01.5 5:44 7/15 16/61 1/8 13:28
(1:27)
13:28
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 12:04.9 5:45
26 Stephen Ting So Monta Vista 12:06.3 5:46
27 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 12:12.2 5:49 8/15 19/61 1/8 13:02
(0:50)
13:02
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 12:13.7 5:49 9/15 20/61 1/8 12:38
(0:25)
12:38
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Haree Srinivasan So Monta Vista 12:13.9 5:49
30 Matt Ferrari So Homestead 12:15 5:50
31 Brian Wang So Monta Vista 12:15.6 5:50
32 Lance Takata So Homestead 12:17.7 5:51
33 Austin Kasses Fr Wilcox 12:19.1 5:52
34 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 12:19.5 5:52 10/15 22/61 1/7 13:38
(1:18)
13:38
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Naoki Tsada Fr Los Gatos 12:21.4 5:53
36 Zack Patti Fr Monta Vista 12:22.5 5:54
37 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 12:23.2 5:54
38 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 12:23.4 5:54
39 Kevin Tom So Homestead 12:23.7 5:54
40 Suraj Jagota Fr Wilcox 12:24.1 5:54
41 Varun Puhayna Fr Homestead 12:27.6 5:56
42 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 12:29.5 5:57
43 Russell Carrillo Fr Santa Clara 12:30.8 5:58
44 Linus Lee So Homestead 12:31.1 5:58
45 David Klein Fr Los Altos 12:31.4 5:58 11/15 24/61 1/7 14:29
(1:58)
14:29
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Jason Chen So Cupertino 12:32.1 5:58
47 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 12:34.2 5:59 12/15 25/61 1/6 14:38
(2:04)
14:38
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Philip Bair So Homestead 12:34.5 5:59
49 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 12:35.8 6:00
50 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 12:36.5 6:00
51 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 12:38.1 6:01
52 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 12:38.6 6:01
53 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 12:38.8 6:01
54 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 12:40.2 6:02
55 Harrison Lin So Homestead 12:40.4 6:02
56 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 12:41.5 6:03
57 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 12:42.1 6:03
58 Jonathon Chang So Lynbrook 12:42.3 6:03
59 David Mclellan Fr Saratoga 12:42.7 6:03
60 Drew Bryan Fr Saratoga 12:42.9 6:03
61 Michael Huang So Cupertino 12:44.5 6:04
62 Evan Lee Fr Saratoga 12:49.6 6:06
63 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 12:51 6:07
64 David Tsai So Lynbrook 12:51.7 6:07
65 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 12:52.2 6:08
66 Brandon Perez So Wilcox 12:53.6 6:08
67 Miles Lagunas So Homestead 12:54.1 6:09
68 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 12:54.6 6:09
69 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 12:55 6:09
70 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 12:57.6 6:10
71 Willie Van Den Hoek Fr Saratoga 12:57.9 6:10
72 James Caudillo Fr Wilcox 12:58.6 6:11
73 Adam Jones Fr Wilcox 13:00 6:11
74 Eliot Applesmith Fr Los Gatos 13:00.6 6:12
75 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 13:01.8 6:12
76 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 13:04.3 6:13
77 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 13:10.1 6:16 13/15 27/61 1/4 14:32
(1:22)
14:32
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 13:10.8 6:17
79 Julian Tran So Cupertino 13:11.4 6:17
80 Daniel Martin Fr Saratoga 13:11.9 6:17
81 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 13:12.2 6:17 14/15 28/61 1/2 14:10
(0:57)
14:10
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 13:12.8 6:18
83 Daniel Johnston Fr Saratoga 13:14.1 6:18
84 Eric Kao Fr Saratoga 13:14.8 6:18
85 Mohith Subbarao Fr Saratoga 13:15.6 6:19
86 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 13:22.6 6:22 15/15 31/61 1/1 14:41
(1:19)
14:41
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Billy Hanford Fr Los Gatos 13:25.7 6:24
88 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 13:31.6 6:26
89 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 13:33.8 6:28
90 Luke Brunner So Los Gatos 13:49.2 6:35
91 Justin Bergkamp Fr Los Gatos 13:50.9 6:36
92 Keith Salud So Santa Clara 13:53.4 6:37
93 Ryan Myers Fr Los Gatos 13:54.6 6:37
94 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 14:05.7 6:43
95 Minu Palaniappan Fr Saratoga 14:14.3 6:47
96 Justin Liu Fr Saratoga 14:20.4 6:50
97 David Persico Fr Saratoga 14:21.8 6:50
98 Branden Le Fr Saratoga 14:25.4 6:52
99 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 14:33.1 6:56
100 Glenard Sulicipan So Wilcox 14:35.2 6:57
101 Marco Loya Fr Santa Clara 15:01.3 7:09
102 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 15:55.6 7:35
103 Kiran Grewal So Santa Clara 16:02 7:38
104 Evan Riley Fr Waldorf 18:18.6 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
57:09
11:26
5:27
33 Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
11:00
5:14
1
Josh Cohen
So
11:12
5:20
3
Steven Dittmer
So
11:30
5:29
6
Tim De Visser
So
11:42
5:34
11
Arthur Bogdanovich
So
11:45
5:36
12
Rishi Bhargava
So
11:50
5:38
16
Alexander Barreira
Fr
12:02
5:44
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
58:22
11:40
5:34
66 Brandon Sutton
Fr
11:08
5:18
2
Tyler Jung
So
11:19
5:24
4
Connor Pryor
So
11:47
5:37
13
Brandon O
So
11:53
5:40
19
Matt Ferrari
So
12:15
5:50
28
Lance Takata
So
12:18
5:51
30
Kevin Tom
So
12:24
5:54
35
3 Monta Vista
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
59:06
11:49
5:38
86 Daniel Yeung
So
11:34
5:30
9
Sanjeev Dwarka
So
11:34
5:31
10
Collin Marcroft
So
11:55
5:41
20
Bumpei Maeda
So
11:57
5:41
21
Stephen Ting
So
12:06
5:46
26
Haree Srinivasan
So
12:14
5:49
27
Brian Wang
So
12:16
5:50
29
4 Wilcox
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
59:51
11:58
5:42
103 Orvin Rojas
So
11:48
5:37
14
Andrew Cheng
Fr
11:48
5:37
15
Peter Tran
So
11:51
5:38
18
Carlos Rojo
Fr
12:05
5:45
25
Austin Kasses
Fr
12:19
5:52
31
Suraj Jagota
Fr
12:24
5:54
36
Mark Cesar
So
12:52
6:08
49
5 Saratoga
3-3-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
61:15
12:15
5:50
149 Sam Guy
Fr
11:27
5:27
5
Will Guy
Fr
11:33
5:30
8
David Mclellan
Fr
12:43
6:03
44
Drew Bryan
Fr
12:43
6:03
45
Evan Lee
Fr
12:50
6:06
47
Willie Van Den Hoek
Fr
12:58
6:10
52
Daniel Martin
Fr
13:12
6:17
54
6 Los Gatos
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:28
61:36
12:19
5:52
157 Sean Morrison
Fr
11:32
5:30
7
Raymond Pendleton
Fr
11:50
5:38
17
Naoki Tsada
Fr
12:21
5:53
32
Jose Trinidad
So
12:51
6:07
48
Eliot Applesmith
Fr
13:01
6:12
53
Billy Hanford
Fr
13:26
6:24
55
Luke Brunner
So
13:49
6:35
56
7 Lynbrook
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
61:54
12:23
5:54
167 Rohit Sarathy
Fr
11:59
5:43
23
Reginald Lin
Fr
12:23
5:54
33
Ian Chou
So
12:23
5:54
34
Clarence Tan
So
12:30
5:57
37
Miles Chan
Fr
12:39
6:01
40
Joey Li
Fr
12:42
6:03
42
Davis Catolico
Fr
12:42
6:03
43
8 Cupertino
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
62:30
12:30
5:57
186 Justin Shieh
So
11:58
5:42
22
Jason Chen
So
12:32
5:58
38
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
12:36
6:00
39
Ryan Mcclintick
So
12:39
6:01
41
Michael Huang
So
12:45
6:04
46
Chandler Cornell
So
12:55
6:09
50
Kevin Chu
So
12:58
6:10
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
60:37
12:07
5:46
18 Rishi Bhargava
So
11:50
5:38
1
Alexander Barreira
Fr
12:02
5:44
2
Dane Tippett
Fr
12:12
5:49
3
Alexander Lee
Fr
12:14
5:49
4
Riley Soward
Fr
12:20
5:52
8
David Klein
Fr
12:31
5:58
14
Owen Jow
Fr
12:34
5:59
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
62:07
12:25
5:55
55 Haree Srinivasan
So
12:14
5:49
5
Brian Wang
So
12:16
5:50
6
Zack Patti
Fr
12:23
5:54
9
Vikrant Marathe
So
12:37
6:00
17
Alex Wang
So
12:38
6:01
18
Edward Yi
Fr
12:40
6:02
19




3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
62:15
12:27
5:56
58 Lance Takata
So
12:18
5:51
7
Kevin Tom
So
12:24
5:54
10
Varun Puhayna
Fr
12:28
5:56
12
Linus Lee
So
12:31
5:58
13
Philip Bair
So
12:35
5:59
16
Harrison Lin
So
12:40
6:02
20
Miles Lagunas
So
12:54
6:09
27
4 Lynbrook
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:13
63:52
12:46
6:05
118 Joey Li
Fr
12:42
6:03
21
Davis Catolico
Fr
12:42
6:03
22
Jonathon Chang
So
12:42
6:03
23
David Tsai
So
12:52
6:07
24
Andrew Lee
Fr
12:55
6:09
28
Derek Yuan
So
13:11
6:17
36
Spenser Chiang
So
13:13
6:18
39
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:36
64:09
12:50
6:07
127 Suraj Jagota
Fr
12:24
5:54
11
Mark Cesar
So
12:52
6:08
25
Brandon Perez
So
12:54
6:08
26
James Caudillo
Fr
12:59
6:11
32
Adam Jones
Fr
13:00
6:11
33
Sean Pfeifer
So
13:32
6:26
43
Nathaniel Matteson
So
14:33
6:56
48
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
65:10
13:02
6:12
165 Chandler Cornell
So
12:55
6:09
29
Kevin Chu
So
12:58
6:10
30
Kevin Herhusky
So
13:02
6:12
34
Patrick Facelo
So
13:04
6:13
35
Julian Tran
So
13:11
6:17
37
Calvin Rong
Fr
13:34
6:28
44
Yuzhang Chen
So
14:06
6:43
45
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:18
65:54
13:11
6:17
192 Willie Van Den Hoek
Fr
12:58
6:10
31
Daniel Martin
Fr
13:12
6:17
38
Daniel Johnston
Fr
13:14
6:18
40
Eric Kao
Fr
13:15
6:18
41
Mohith Subbarao
Fr
13:16
6:19
42
Minu Palaniappan
Fr
14:14
6:47
46
Justin Liu
Fr
14:20
6:50
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
64:51
12:58
6:11
15 David Klein
Fr
12:31
5:58
1
Owen Jow
Fr
12:34
5:59
2
Tim Scott
Fr
13:10
6:16
3
Tim Cyron
Fr
13:12
6:17
4
Tony Sun
Fr
13:23
6:22
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.