Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Sr JV 18:08.6 8:38 2.1 108/123 20/24 26/30 2/2
Bishop, Elizabeth Fr JV 15:28.5 7:22 2.1 38/123 4/24 10/30 5/8 16:08
(0:40,4.1)
16:08
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cashen, Audrey Jr JV 15:46.6 7:31 2.1 57/123 11/24 17/30 3/6 15:17 17:18
(1:32,8.8)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Chung, Cleo So JV 15:26.3 7:21 2.1 36/123 3/24 9/30 6/9 16:15
(0:49,5.0)
16:15
(0:49,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole, Audrey Sr JV 19:18.1 9:11 2.1 117/123 24/24 30/30 1/1 20:03
(0:45,3.7)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Cooke, Marion Fr JV 15:18.9 7:18 2.1 30/123 1/24 7/30 9/11 16:50
(1:31,9.0)
16:50
(1:31,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Feroglia, Megan So JV 19:15.7 9:10 2.1 116/123 23/24 29/30 1/1 20:04
(0:48,4.0)
19:59
(0:43,3.6)
19:59
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garverick, Emily Sr JV 18:48.2 8:57 2.1 112/123 21/24 27/30 2/2 19:01
(0:13,1.1)
19:12
(0:24,2.0)
19:01
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grate, Rachel Sr JV 16:57.9 8:05 2.1 91/123 15/24 21/30 2/3 16:31 16:34 16:31
Greenen, Victoria Sr V 13:41.6 6:31 2.1 19/66 1/6 1/30 9/10 14:13
(0:31,3.6)
14:13
(0:31,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gross, Hannah Fr JV 15:37.1 7:26 2.1 45/123 6/24 12/30 3/8 16:53
(1:16,7.5)
16:53
(1:16,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hau, Alice So V 14:37 6:58 2.1 43/66 5/6 5/30 4/10 14:51
(0:14,1.5)
15:06
(0:29,3.2)
14:51
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hua, Catherine So JV 15:30.6 7:23 2.1 40/123 5/24 11/30 5/8 16:38
(1:08,6.8)
16:38
(1:08,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Le, Samantha Fr JV 15:44.1 7:30 2.1 52/123 8/24 14/30 3/8 15:43 15:43
Leak, Megan So JV 15:56.1 7:35 2.1 64/123 12/24 18/30 2/5 15:20 15:20
Lee, Marisa So V 14:30.5 6:55 2.1 39/66 4/6 4/30 6/10 15:38
(1:07,7.1)
15:38
(1:07,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Love, Katie Jr JV 17:11.7 8:11 2.1 96/123 16/24 22/30 2/3 14:49 14:49
Mirbach, Marissa Jr JV 15:40.6 7:28 2.1 47/123 7/24 13/30 3/8 16:39
(0:58,5.8)
16:11
(0:30,3.1)
16:11
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pacholski, Emily Sr JV 17:58.6 8:34 2.1 107/123 19/24 25/30 2/2 18:07
(0:09,0.8)
18:07
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sayad, Ideen So JV 16:07.7 7:41 2.1 71/123 13/24 19/30 2/4
Serhan, Yasmeen Jr JV 15:45.2 7:30 2.1 54/123 9/24 15/30 3/8 16:48
(1:03,6.3)
16:01
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shantz, Amy Jr JV 17:13.1 8:12 2.1 97/123 17/24 23/30 2/3 16:17 18:13
(1:00,5.5)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Steffens, Sophia Jr V 13:44.6 6:33 2.1 21/66 2/6 2/30 8/10 13:50
(0:05,0.6)
14:24
(0:39,4.5)
13:50
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Treiger, Jacqueline Sr JV 17:28.7 8:19 2.1 100/123 18/24 24/30 2/2 17:00 17:43
(0:15,1.4)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Venuti, Mia So V 14:52 7:05 2.1 52/66 6/6 6/30 5/9 16:34
(1:42,10.3)
15:08
(0:16,1.7)
15:08
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Waller, Lauren So V 14:25 6:52 2.1 35/66 3/6 3/30 8/10 14:23 14:23
Wemyss, Alyssa So JV 19:14.7 9:10 2.1 115/123 22/24 28/30 2/2 18:14 18:14 18:14
Witham, Elise Fr JV 15:46 7:30 2.1 56/123 10/24 16/30 3/7 16:04
(0:18,1.9)
16:04
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Wendy Fr JV 15:20.8 7:18 2.1 32/123 2/24 8/30 7/9 16:12
(0:51,5.2)
16:12
(0:51,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Sophie Sr JV 16:51.4 8:02 2.1 90/123 14/24 20/30 2/3 15:33 17:19
(0:28,2.6)
15:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/10 70:59
0:55
2.1 6:46 6:31 6:58 157 6:08 69:03 71:03
(0:04,0.1)
68:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Victoria Greenen (19), Sophia Steffens (21), Lauren Waller (35), Marisa Lee (39), Alice Hau (43)
JV 1st 5 6/8 77:05
0:12
2.1 7:20 7:18 7:23 160 6:45 78:04
(0:59,1.3)
84:10
(7:05,8.4)
75:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Marion Cooke (27), Wendy Wu (29), Cleo Chung (33), Elizabeth Bishop (35), Catherine Hua (36)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 78:33
0:09
2.1 7:29 7:26 7:30 76 7:09 90:33
(12:00,13.2)
90:25
(11:52,13.1)
80:35
(2:02,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Gross (11), Marissa Mirbach (13), Samantha Le (16), Yasmeen Serhan (17), Elise Witham (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 81:40
1:11
2.1 7:47 7:31 8:05 40 7:34 95:41
(14:01,14.6)
86:59
(5:20,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Audrey Cashen (4), Megan Leak (5), Ideen Sayad (6), Sophie Zhou (12), Rachel Grate (13)
JV 4th 5 2/2 88:01
0:57
2.1 8:23 8:11 8:38 47 7:50 Katie Love (7), Amy Shantz (8), Jacqueline Treiger (9), Emily Pacholski (11), Miranda Adams (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Katz So Los Gatos 12:17.1 5:51
2 Kayla Knapp Jr Los Gatos 12:18.4 5:52
3 Katie Castro Sr Los Gatos 12:19.5 5:52
4 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr Wilcox 12:20.7 5:53
5 Cindy Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:36.2 6:00
6 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 12:39 6:01
7 Regan Dyer Jr Santa Clara 13:00.9 6:12
8 Bridget Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 13:03.5 6:13
9 Maya Nag So Saratoga 13:05.4 6:14
10 Kinsie Prokopakis So Wilcox 13:09.7 6:16
11 Shona Hemmady Jr Cupertino 13:17.6 6:20
12 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 13:18.1 6:20
13 Emily Williams Jr Saratoga 13:22 6:22
14 Monica Graves So Homestead 13:25.1 6:23
15 Linda Oliveros Sr Santa Clara 13:26.1 6:24
16 Caroline A Chou So Saratoga 13:32.1 6:27
17 Greta Wagner Fr Los Gatos 13:35 6:28
18 Holly Hillegass Fr Homestead 13:37.8 6:29
19 Victoria Greenen Sr Los Altos 13:41.6 6:31 1/6 1/30 9/10 14:13
(0:31)
14:13
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 13:44.1 6:32
21 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 13:44.6 6:33 2/6 2/30 8/10 13:50
(0:05)
14:24
(0:39)
13:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Sarah Hillegass Fr Homestead 13:46.8 6:34
23 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr Wilcox 13:48.1 6:34
24 Alice Johnson Fr Monta Vista 13:49.4 6:35
25 Debbie Hug So Homestead 13:51.8 6:36
26 Celina Mccaffrey Jr Homestead 13:54.3 6:37
27 Sydney Geredes Fr Los Gatos 13:54.6 6:37
28 Rebecca Dobyns Sr Los Gatos 13:56.6 6:38
29 Jessica Fan So Lynbrook 13:57.9 6:39
30 Shana Rubin Jr Monta Vista 14:11.3 6:45
31 Kayleigh Burke So Wilcox 14:14.3 6:47
32 Lizzie Scolari Sr Los Gatos 14:14.6 6:47
33 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 14:16 6:48
34 Yoko Kimura Sr Monta Vista 14:24.6 6:52
35 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 14:25 6:52 3/6 3/30 8/10 14:23 14:23
36 Ariana Gonzales Jr Wilcox 14:25.4 6:52
37 Ella Pravetz Jr Homestead 14:26.7 6:53
38 Jennifer Wei So Fremont 14:27.6 6:53
39 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 14:30.5 6:55 4/6 4/30 6/10 15:38
(1:07)
15:38
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Victoria Moorwood Fr Wilcox 14:34.5 6:56
41 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 14:35.1 6:57
42 Marielle L'heureux So Santa Clara 14:35.9 6:57
43 Alice Hau So Los Altos 14:37 6:58 5/6 5/30 4/10 14:51
(0:14)
15:06
(0:29)
14:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Natassa Liantono Jr Homestead 14:37.7 6:58
45 Mansie Cheung Sr Saratoga 14:40.6 6:59
46 Ilana Holt Fr Santa Clara 14:41.9 7:00
47 Adrielle Williams Sr Santa Clara 14:44.7 7:01
48 Sameera Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 14:46.3 7:02
49 Ann Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:47.8 7:03
50 Michelle Cummins Jr Saratoga 14:49.4 7:04
51 Annabelle Van Schravendij So Fremont 14:50.1 7:04
52 Mia Venuti So Los Altos 14:52 7:05 6/6 6/30 5/9 16:34
(1:42)
15:08
(0:16)
15:08
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Louise Guy Jr Saratoga 14:52.6 7:05
54 Alicia Terry Jr Santa Clara 14:57.3 7:07
55 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:58.2 7:08
56 Hannah Harter Sr Saratoga 15:02 7:10
57 Jennifer Tan So Lynbrook 15:03.9 7:10
58 Risako Tanida So Monta Vista 15:10.5 7:14
59 Heather Rohrer So Fremont 15:11.6 7:14
60 Charleen Gerhardt Jr Santa Clara 15:33 7:24
61 Anissa Bennabas Sr Fremont 16:08.5 7:41
62 Heena Patel Sr Fremont 16:21.4 7:47
63 Katheryn Li So Cupertino 16:21.8 7:48
64 Hailey Sanidad Fr Fremont 16:28.9 7:51
65 Susan La So Cupertino 16:32.8 7:53
66 Riti Bedi So Cupertino 16:46.1 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
64:25
12:53
6:08
50 Danielle Katz
So
12:17
5:51
1
Kayla Knapp
Jr
12:18
5:52
2
Katie Castro
Sr
12:20
5:52
3
Greta Wagner
Fr
13:35
6:28
17
Sydney Geredes
Fr
13:55
6:37
27
Rebecca Dobyns
Sr
13:57
6:38
28
Lizzie Scolari
Sr
14:15
6:47
32
2 Wilcox
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:05
67:58
13:36
6:28
104 Lalida Maokhamp
Jr
12:21
5:53
4
Kinsie Prokopak
So
13:10
6:16
10
Marisa Kwiatkow
Fr
13:48
6:34
23
Kayleigh Burke
So
14:14
6:47
31
Ariana Gonzales
Jr
14:25
6:52
36
Victoria Moorwood
Fr
14:35
6:56
40
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
14:58
7:08
55
3 Homestead
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:29
68:36
13:43
6:32
105 Monica Graves
So
13:25
6:23
14
Holly Hillegas
Fr
13:38
6:29
18
Sarah Hillegas
Fr
13:47
6:34
22
Debbie Hug
So
13:52
6:36
25
Celina Mccaffre
Jr
13:54
6:37
26
Ella Pravetz
Jr
14:27
6:53
37
Natassa Liantono
Jr
14:38
6:58
44
4 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:28
68:01
13:36
6:29
117 Cindy Huang
Sr
12:36
6:00
5
Shaelyn Silverma
So
12:39
6:01
6
Silvia Signore
So
13:44
6:32
20
Jessica Fan
So
13:58
6:39
29
Jennifer Tan
So
15:04
7:10
57








5 Saratoga
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:44
69:30
13:54
6:37
133 Maya Nag
So
13:05
6:14
9
Emily Williams
Jr
13:22
6:22
13
Caroline A Chou
So
13:32
6:27
16
Mansie Cheung
Sr
14:41
6:59
45
Michelle Cummins
Jr
14:49
7:04
50
Louise Guy
Jr
14:53
7:05
53
Hannah Harter
Sr
15:02
7:10
56
6 Monta Vista
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
70:15
14:03
6:41
144 Bridget Gottlieb
Fr
13:04
6:13
8
Alice Johnson
Fr
13:49
6:35
24
Shana Rubin
Jr
14:11
6:45
30
Yoko Kimura
Sr
14:25
6:52
34
Sameera Vemulapa
Fr
14:46
7:02
48
Ann Chang
Sr
14:48
7:03
49
Risako Tanida
So
15:11
7:14
58
7 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:55
70:59
14:12
6:46
157 Victoria Greenen
Sr
13:42
6:31
19
Sophia Steffens
Jr
13:45
6:33
21
Lauren Waller
So
14:25
6:52
35
Marisa Lee
So
14:31
6:55
39
Alice Hau
So
14:37
6:58
43
Mia Venuti
So
14:52
7:05
52




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Santa Clara
4-4-8-8-7
Gap: 1:44
70:30
14:06
6:43
157 Regan Dyer
Jr
13:01
6:12
7
Linda Oliveros
Sr
13:26
6:24
15
Marielle L'heureu
So
14:36
6:57
42
Ilana Holt
Fr
14:42
7:00
46
Adrielle Williams
Sr
14:45
7:01
47
Alicia Terry
Jr
14:57
7:07
54
Charleen Gerhardt
Jr
15:33
7:24
60
9 Cupertino
7-6-6-7-9
Gap: 3:04
71:49
14:22
6:50
160 Shona Hemmady
Jr
13:18
6:20
11
Kate Anvick
So
13:18
6:20
12
Emma Ronne
So
14:16
6:48
33
Rinoka Sato
So
14:35
6:57
41
Katheryn Li
So
16:22
7:48
63
Susan La
So
16:33
7:53
65
Riti Bedi
So
16:46
7:59
66
10 Fremont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
76:59
15:24
7:20
271 Jennifer Wei
So
14:28
6:53
38
Annabell Van Schraven
So
14:50
7:04
51
Heather Rohrer
So
15:12
7:14
59
Anissa Bennabas
Sr
16:09
7:41
61
Heena Patel
Sr
16:21
7:47
62
Hailey Sanidad
Fr
16:29
7:51
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Schlossareck So Saratoga 13:24 6:23
2 Kirsten Do Fr Monta Vista 13:30.4 6:26
3 Erin Brown Sr Los Gatos 13:42 6:31
4 Kristine Johnston Jr Saratoga 14:03.4 6:42
5 Amanda Rabago Jr Los Gatos 14:08.2 6:44
6 Nicole Mcduffie Sr Los Gatos 14:12.6 6:46
7 Diane Huang Sr Los Gatos 14:14.4 6:47
8 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 14:22.3 6:51
9 Clarissa Hoffman So Homestead 14:29.6 6:54
10 Elena Clark Sr Homestead 14:30.9 6:55
11 Meghana Pisupati So Homestead 14:33.8 6:56
12 Megan Ostiller Jr Los Gatos 14:36.5 6:57
13 Adrienne Jones Jr Los Gatos 14:42.7 7:00
14 Casey Takahashi Fr Saratoga 14:43.5 7:01
15 Devon O'regan Jr Los Gatos 14:44.7 7:01
16 Erin Givens Fr Monta Vista 14:45.4 7:02
17 Michele Logar Fr Los Gatos 14:46.4 7:02
18 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 14:46.9 7:02
19 Ellen Tang So Monta Vista 14:50.4 7:04
20 Viviana Yee So Lynbrook 14:51.7 7:05
21 Catalina Huang So Monta Vista 14:55.6 7:06
22 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 14:57.4 7:07
23 Joanna Ho So Homestead 15:05.3 7:11
24 Desiree Williams Sr Santa Clara 15:09.1 7:13
25 Nandini Chitale Jr Monta Vista 15:10.9 7:14
26 Tiffany Nguyen So Monta Vista 15:12.5 7:15
27 Brenda Riva Sr Fremont 15:14.8 7:16
28 Emma Lee So Saratoga 15:15.8 7:16
29 Hannah Spinner Fr Los Gatos 15:18.4 7:17
30 Marion Cooke Fr Los Altos 15:18.9 7:18 1/24 7/30 9/11 16:50
(1:31)
16:50
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jasmine Pham So Wilcox 15:19.6 7:18
32 Wendy Wu Fr Los Altos 15:20.8 7:18 2/24 8/30 7/9 16:12
(0:51)
16:12
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Aanchal Mohan Jr Saratoga 15:21.8 7:19
34 Hayley Trigg Fr Santa Clara 15:24.1 7:20
35 Zara Dickinson So Monta Vista 15:24.5 7:20
36 Cleo Chung So Los Altos 15:26.3 7:21 3/24 9/30 6/9 16:15
(0:49)
16:15
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Crystal Lee Jr Homestead 15:28 7:22
38 Elizabeth Bishop Fr Los Altos 15:28.5 7:22 4/24 10/30 5/8 16:08
(0:40)
16:08
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jenee Steffens So Los Gatos 15:30.2 7:23
40 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 15:30.6 7:23 5/24 11/30 5/8 16:38
(1:08)
16:38
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Lena Chen So Monta Vista 15:31.3 7:23
42 Stephanie Brandt Jr Los Gatos 15:31.7 7:24
43 Angela Lin So Lynbrook 15:32.3 7:24
44 Manali Begur Fr Monta Vista 15:35.6 7:26
45 Hannah Gross Fr Los Altos 15:37.1 7:26 6/24 12/30 3/8 16:53
(1:16)
16:53
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Aditi Ganpule So Monta Vista 15:38.2 7:27
47 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 15:40.6 7:28 7/24 13/30 3/8 16:39
(0:58)
16:11
(0:30)
16:11
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Hannah Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:41.3 7:28
49 Morgan Kimmey Jr Los Gatos 15:41.7 7:28
50 Amanda Olson Jr Saratoga 15:42.2 7:29
51 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 15:43.2 7:29
52 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 15:44.1 7:30 8/24 14/30 3/8 15:43 15:43
53 Alicia Skillicom Jr Los Gatos 15:44.8 7:30
54 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 15:45.2 7:30 9/24 15/30 3/8 16:48
(1:03)
16:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Maeda Begur Fr Monta Vista 15:45.6 7:30
56 Elise Witham Fr Los Altos 15:46 7:30 10/24 16/30 3/7 16:04
(0:18)
16:04
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 15:46.6 7:31 11/24 17/30 3/6 15:17 17:18
(1:32)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Courtney Koetz Fr Waldorf 15:47.4 7:31
59 Alma Niu Fr Homestead 15:48.9 7:32
60 Vivian Lee So Lynbrook 15:51 7:33
61 Karina Espinoza So Santa Clara 15:52.4 7:34
62 Marlen Diaz Sr Santa Clara 15:52.8 7:34
63 Valentina Cabrerra So Waldorf 15:53.7 7:34
64 Megan Leak So Los Altos 15:56.1 7:35 12/24 18/30 2/5 15:20 15:20
65 Manju Singh So Santa Clara 15:56.6 7:36
66 Kathy Jang Fr Lynbrook 15:59.4 7:37
67 Sophie Mattson So Saratoga 16:00.5 7:37
68 Megan Yen Jr Saratoga 16:01.7 7:38
69 Isabelle Senteno Fr Waldorf 16:02.1 7:38
70 Yuka Sugino So Lynbrook 16:06.1 7:40
71 Jocelyn Takahashi Jr Saratoga 16:07.2 7:41
72 Ideen Seyed So Los Altos 16:07.7 7:41
73 Megan Hanck Jr Los Gatos 16:11.4 7:43
74 Corinna Kalogeropulou So Los Gatos 16:13.3 7:43
75 Synthia Ling Sr Saratoga 16:14.6 7:44
76 Summer Sinsigalli Jr Los Gatos 16:15.9 7:45
77 Roxanne Maestre Fr Santa Clara 16:21.8 7:48
78 Diana Liu So Monta Vista 16:22.3 7:48
79 Catherine Xu Fr Lynbrook 16:22.6 7:48
80 Ali Howell Jr Los Gatos 16:23.8 7:48
81 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 16:26.2 7:50
82 Antarpreet Dhariwal So Wilcox 16:27 7:50
83 Suzannah Osekowsky So Saratoga 16:30.4 7:52
84 Kyley Harmon So Los Gatos 16:31.2 7:52
85 Malia Garcia Fr Los Gatos 16:32.4 7:53
86 Vivian Chen So Cupertino 16:33.8 7:53
87 Michaella Montana Jr Los Gatos 16:35.7 7:54
88 Amanda Keller So Wilcox 16:41.6 7:57
89 Erika Hudiono Jr Los Gatos 16:46.1 7:59
90 Chloe Chen Fr Lynbrook 16:50.6 8:01
91 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 16:51.4 8:02
92 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 16:57.9 8:05
93 Jannel Li So Homestead 17:00.2 8:06
94 Caitlin Isobe Jr Santa Clara 17:01.9 8:07
95 Celine Rangle So Santa Clara 17:04.2 8:08
96 Jennifer Liaw Fr Lynbrook 17:08.3 8:10
97 Katie Love Jr Los Altos 17:11.7 8:11
98 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 17:13.1 8:12
99 Havana Coleman Fr Wilcox 17:16.9 8:14
100 Melissa Sandoval Fr Wilcox 17:23.5 8:17
101 Jacqueline Treiger Sr Los Altos 17:28.7 8:19
102 Dorsa Abyaneh Jr Saratoga 17:31.7 8:21
103 Laura Martinez So Wilcox 17:32.1 8:21
104 Akoya Ura Jr Homestead 17:46 8:28
105 Olivia Whting So Saratoga 17:50.8 8:30
106 Frankie Kidd Jr Los Gatos 17:51.4 8:30
107 Julia Schuster So Saratoga 17:53.8 8:31
108 Emily Pacholski Sr Los Altos 17:58.6 8:34
109 Miranda Adams Sr Los Altos 18:08.6 8:38
110 Lina Xiaocheng Li So Homestead 18:32.5 8:50
111 Sophia Mak So Homestead 18:33.1 8:50
112 Samantha Elias So Santa Clara 18:37.4 8:52
113 Emily Garverick Sr Los Altos 18:48.2 8:57
114 Maitreyee Joshi Fr Lynbrook 19:10.5 9:08
115 Samar Khan Jr Lynbrook 19:13 9:09
116 Alyssa Weymss So Los Altos 19:14.7 9:10
117 Megan Feroglia So Los Altos 19:15.7 9:10
118 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 19:18.1 9:11
119 Tamaho Kitamura So Homestead 19:35.5 9:20
120 Sara Padash Sr Saratoga 19:54.5 9:29
121 Emily Hsia Sr Saratoga 20:00.3 9:32
122 Rikku Ho Sr Wilcox 20:13.8 9:38
123 Jennifer Vannier Sr Saratoga 20:18 9:40
124 Samrawit Tseggai Jr Santa Clara 21:17.5 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
70:54
14:11
6:45
33 Erin Brown
Sr
13:42
6:31
3
Amanda Rabago
Jr
14:08
6:44
5
Nicole Mcduffie
Sr
14:13
6:46
6
Diane Huang
Sr
14:14
6:47
7
Megan Ostiller
Jr
14:37
6:57
12
Adrienne Jones
Jr
14:43
7:00
13
Devon O'regan
Jr
14:45
7:01
15
2 Saratoga
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
72:49
14:34
6:56
75 Courtney Schlossa
So
13:24
6:23
1
Kristine Johnston
Jr
14:03
6:42
4
Casey Takahash
Fr
14:44
7:01
14
Emma Lee
So
15:16
7:16
26
Aanchal Mohan
Jr
15:22
7:19
30
Amanda Olson
Jr
15:42
7:29
41
Sophie Mattson
So
16:01
7:37
49
3 Monta Vista
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:41
73:13
14:39
6:58
80 Kirsten Do
Fr
13:30
6:26
2
Erin Givens
Fr
14:45
7:02
16
Ellen Tang
So
14:50
7:04
18
Catalina Huang
So
14:56
7:06
20
Nandini Chitale
Jr
15:11
7:14
24
Tiffany Nguyen
So
15:13
7:15
25
Zara Dickinso
So
15:25
7:20
32
4 Homestead
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:58
74:08
14:50
7:04
86 Clarissa Hoffman
So
14:30
6:54
9
Elena Clark
Sr
14:31
6:55
10
Meghana Pisupati
So
14:34
6:56
11
Joanna Ho
So
15:05
7:11
22
Crystal Lee
Jr
15:28
7:22
34
Alma Niu
Fr
15:49
7:32
43
Jannel Li
So
17:00
8:06
53
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
75:16
15:03
7:10
123 Tammy Taller
So
14:22
6:51
8
Rebecca Yang
So
14:47
7:02
17
Viviana Yee
So
14:52
7:05
19
Angela Lin
So
15:32
7:24
37
Ksenia Kolosova
So
15:43
7:29
42
Vivian Lee
So
15:51
7:33
44
Kathy Jang
Fr
15:59
7:37
48
6 Los Altos
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:12
77:05
15:25
7:20
160 Marion Cooke
Fr
15:19
7:18
27
Wendy Wu
Fr
15:21
7:18
29
Cleo Chung
So
15:26
7:21
33
Elizabet Bishop
Fr
15:29
7:22
35
Catherin Hua
So
15:31
7:23
36
Hannah Gross
Fr
15:37
7:26
38
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
15:41
7:28
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Santa Clara
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
78:15
15:39
7:27
192 Desiree Williams
Sr
15:09
7:13
23
Hayley Trigg
Fr
15:24
7:20
31
Karina Espinoza
So
15:52
7:34
45
Marlen Diaz
Sr
15:53
7:34
46
Manju Singh
So
15:57
7:36
47
Roxanne Maestre
Fr
16:22
7:48
50
Caitlin Isobe
Jr
17:02
8:07
54
7 Wilcox
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
79:07
15:49
7:32
192 Anita Chiang
Sr
14:57
7:07
21
Jasmine Pham
So
15:20
7:18
28
Hannah Nguyen
Fr
15:41
7:28
40
Antarpre Dhariwal
So
16:27
7:50
51
Amanda Keller
So
16:42
7:57
52
Havana Coleman
Fr
17:17
8:14
55
Melissa Sandoval
Fr
17:24
8:17
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
75:02
15:00
7:09
18 Adrienne Jones
Jr
14:43
7:00
1
Devon O'regan
Jr
14:45
7:01
2
Michele Logar
Fr
14:46
7:02
3
Hannah Spinner
Fr
15:18
7:17
5
Jenee Steffens
So
15:30
7:23
7
Stephani Brandt
Jr
15:32
7:24
9
Morgan Kimmey
Jr
15:42
7:28
14
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
77:22
15:28
7:22
40 Tiffany Nguyen
So
15:13
7:15
4
Zara Dickinso
So
15:25
7:20
6
Lena Chen
So
15:31
7:23
8
Manali Begur
Fr
15:36
7:26
10
Aditi Ganpule
So
15:38
7:27
12
Maeda Begur
Fr
15:46
7:30
18
Diana Liu
So
16:22
7:48
31
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
78:33
15:43
7:29
76 Hannah Gross
Fr
15:37
7:26
11
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
15:41
7:28
13
Samantha Le
Fr
15:44
7:30
16
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
15:45
7:30
17
Elise Witham
Fr
15:46
7:30
19
Audrey Cashen
Jr
15:47
7:31
20
Megan Leak
So
15:56
7:35
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
80:06
16:01
7:38
123 Amanda Olson
Jr
15:42
7:29
15
Sophie Mattson
So
16:01
7:37
25
Megan Yen
Jr
16:02
7:38
26
Jocelyn Takahash
Jr
16:07
7:41
28
Synthia Ling
Sr
16:15
7:44
29
Suzannah Osekowsk
So
16:30
7:52
34
Dorsa Abyaneh
Jr
17:32
8:21
40
5 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
80:45
16:09
7:41
138 Vivian Lee
So
15:51
7:33
22
Kathy Jang
Fr
15:59
7:37
24
Yuka Sugino
So
16:06
7:40
27
Catherin Xu
Fr
16:23
7:48
32
Debbie Chang
So
16:26
7:50
33
Chloe Chen
Fr
16:51
8:01
35
Jennifer Liaw
Fr
17:08
8:10
39
6 Homestead
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
87:41
17:32
8:21
183 Alma Niu
Fr
15:49
7:32
21
Jannel Li
So
17:00
8:06
36
Akoya Ura
Jr
17:46
8:28
41
Lina Xiaochen Li
So
18:33
8:50
42
Sophia Mak
So
18:33
8:50
43
Tamaho Kitamura
So
19:36
9:20
45




7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:56
90:23
18:05
8:36
195 Roxanne Maestre
Fr
16:22
7:48
30
Caitlin Isobe
Jr
17:02
8:07
37
Celine Rangle
So
17:04
8:08
38
Samantha Elias
So
18:37
8:52
44
Samrawit Tseggai
Jr
21:18
10:08
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:23
15:53
7:34
21 Stephani Brandt
Jr
15:32
7:24
1
Morgan Kimmey
Jr
15:42
7:28
2
Alicia Skillico
Jr
15:45
7:30
3
Megan Hanck
Jr
16:11
7:43
7
Corinna Kalogero
So
16:13
7:43
8
Summer Sinsigal
Jr
16:16
7:45
9
Ali Howell
Jr
16:24
7:48
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
81:40
16:20
7:47
40 Audrey Cashen
Jr
15:47
7:31
4
Megan Leak
So
15:56
7:35
5
Ideen Sayad
So
16:08
7:41
6
Sophie Zhou
Sr
16:51
8:02
12
Rachel Grate
Sr
16:58
8:05
13
Katie Love
Jr
17:12
8:11
14
Amy Shantz
Jr
17:13
8:12
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
89:41
17:56
8:32
81 Suzannah Osekowsk
So
16:30
7:52
11
Dorsa Abyaneh
Jr
17:32
8:21
16
Olivia Whting
So
17:51
8:30
17
Julia Schuster
So
17:54
8:31
18
Sara Padash
Sr
19:55
9:29
19
Emily Hsia
Sr
20:00
9:32
20
Jennifer Vannier
Sr
20:18
9:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
82:19
16:28
7:50
15 Summer Sinsigal
Jr
16:16
7:45
1
Ali Howell
Jr
16:24
7:48
2
Kyley Harmon
So
16:31
7:52
3
Malia Garcia
Fr
16:32
7:53
4
Michaell Montana
Jr
16:36
7:54
5
Erika Hudiono
Jr
16:46
7:59
6
Frankie Kidd
Jr
17:51
8:30
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
88:01
17:36
8:23
47 Katie Love
Jr
17:12
8:11
7
Amy Shantz
Jr
17:13
8:12
8
Jacqueli Treiger
Sr
17:29
8:19
9
Emily Pacholsk
Sr
17:59
8:34
11
Miranda Adams
Sr
18:09
8:38
12
Emily Garveric
Sr
18:48
8:57
13
Alyssa Wemyss
So
19:15
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.