Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Alec Fr JV 17:51.6 8:30 2.1 148/153 43/45 66/68 1/1
Barreira, Alexander Fr F/S 13:28.3 6:25 2.1 48/110 10/14 27/68 2/5
Berube, Aaron Jr JV 12:22.2 5:53 2.1 5/153 3/45 17/68 1/9 13:48
(1:26,10.3)
12:44
(0:22,2.9)
12:44
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beutter, John So F/S 11:08.7 5:18 2.1 1/110 1/14 5/68 1/7 12:54
(1:45,13.5)
11:35
(0:26,3.7)
11:35
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bhargava, Rishi So F/S 12:33.3 5:59 2.1 17/110 7/14 19/68 1/6 13:15
(0:41,5.2)
13:19
(0:45,5.7)
13:15
(0:41,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur So JV 12:57 6:10 2.1 21/153 5/45 22/68 3/9
Bousse, Nick Fr F/S 13:40.5 6:31 2.1 56/110 12/14 30/68 2/5
Bowers, Blake Sr V 11:09 5:19 2.1 13/67 5/9 6/68 1/10 12:34
(1:25,11.2)
12:14
(1:05,8.8)
12:14
(1:05,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 10:30.9 5:00 2.1 1/67 1/9 1/68 1/10 11:57
(1:26,12.0)
11:00
(0:29,4.4)
11:00
(0:29,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brocksen, Riley Fr JV 14:52.6 7:05 2.1 107/153 31/45 54/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cairns, Gregory Sr JV 17:11 8:11 2.1 141/153 41/45 64/68 1/1
Carp, Andrew Sr JV 13:04.9 6:14 2.1 23/153 6/45 24/68 1/9 13:10
(0:05,0.6)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Carr, Alex So F/S 11:22.5 5:25 2.1 3/110 3/14 8/68 1/7 14:47
(3:24,23.0)
13:42
(2:20,17.0)
13:42
(2:20,17.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casas, Scott Sr JV 14:55.9 7:07 2.1 108/153 32/45 55/68 1/2 14:44 13:53 13:36
Cohen, Josh So F/S 11:20.7 5:24 2.1 2/110 2/14 7/68 1/7 12:32
(1:11,9.4)
11:32
(0:11,1.6)
11:32
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colman, Samuel Sr JV 14:44 7:01 2.1 100/153 29/45 52/68 1/2 15:17
(0:33,3.6)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Crameri, William So JV 16:00.9 7:38 2.1 126/153 38/45 61/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuson, Marc Sr V 11:49.5 5:38 2.1 29/67 7/9 11/68 2/7 12:29
(0:39,5.3)
12:29
(0:39,5.3)
12:29
(0:39,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cyron, Tim Fr JV 14:09.6 6:45 2.1 72/153 18/45 40/68 1/3
De Visser, Tim So F/S 12:26 5:55 2.1 16/110 6/14 18/68 1/6 14:46
(2:20,15.8)
13:29
(1:03,7.8)
13:29
(1:03,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Detkin, Jacob Jr JV 14:26.2 6:52 2.1 86/153 21/45 43/68 2/2 15:58
(1:32,9.6)
15:58
(1:32,9.6)
15:58
(1:32,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dittmer, Steven So F/S 11:26.3 5:27 2.1 6/110 4/14 9/68 1/7 12:36
(1:10,9.2)
13:38
(2:12,16.1)
12:36
(1:10,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dwulet, Gregory Sr V 12:11.1 5:48 2.1 41/67 8/9 14/68 1/1 13:37
(1:26,10.5)
12:24
(0:13,1.8)
12:24
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Farrell, Reilly Sr V 11:34.5 5:31 2.1 19/67 6/9 10/68 1/8 12:49
(1:15,9.7)
12:33
(0:59,7.8)
12:33
(0:59,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frangos, Lucas Fr JV 14:57.5 7:07 2.1 109/153 33/45 56/68 1/2
Frangos, Nicolas Sr JV 14:22.9 6:51 2.1 83/153 20/45 42/68 2/2 12:25 12:13 12:13
Giles, Nick Sr JV 14:50.9 7:04 2.1 106/153 30/45 53/68 1/2 14:21 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glasner, Ian Sr JV 17:15.4 8:13 2.1 143/153 42/45 65/68 1/1 17:25
(0:09,0.9)
17:25
(0:09,0.9)
17:21
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Golub, Daniel Fr JV 13:51.9 6:36 2.1 56/153 11/45 33/68 2/4
Gospe, Sean Jr JV 14:06.9 6:43 2.1 67/153 15/45 37/68 2/4 14:29
(0:22,2.6)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Gospe, Zachary Fr JV 17:51.9 8:30 2.1 149/153 44/45 67/68 1/1
Grau, William So JV 16:04.3 7:39 2.1 128/153 39/45 62/68 1/1 16:02 15:18 15:18
Heinzmann, Colin Jr JV 14:09.2 6:44 2.1 71/153 17/45 39/68 1/3 14:35
(0:26,3.0)
13:18 13:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Hogge, Jake So JV 14:41.7 7:00 2.1 98/153 28/45 51/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Michael So JV 14:07.7 6:44 2.1 68/153 16/45 38/68 2/3 15:28
(1:20,8.6)
14:27
(0:19,2.2)
14:27
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jow, Owen Fr JV 14:38.4 6:58 2.1 96/153 26/45 49/68 1/2
Kidd, Jacob Fr JV 15:57.3 7:36 2.1 125/153 37/45 60/68 1/1
Klein, David Fr JV 14:29 6:54 2.1 88/153 22/45 44/68 1/2
Klein, Zachary Fr JV 15:12.5 7:15 2.1 120/153 35/45 58/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 10:50.4 5:10 2.1 6/67 3/9 3/68 1/10 12:06
(1:15,10.4)
12:06
(1:15,10.4)
12:06
(1:15,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurent, Gilles Fr JV 13:12.3 6:17 2.1 25/153 7/45 25/68 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Alexander Fr F/S 12:38.2 6:01 2.1 19/110 8/14 20/68 1/6
Lee, Gregory Jr JV 11:50.7 5:38 2.1 1/153 1/45 12/68 1/9 12:55
(1:04,8.3)
12:49
(0:58,7.5)
12:49
(0:58,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Limbach, Cole Fr JV 14:15.2 6:47 2.1 76/153 19/45 41/68 1/3
Malenka, Ben Sr JV 14:37.2 6:58 2.1 95/153 25/45 48/68 1/2 13:49 13:42 13:42
Mccomb, Egan Sr V 12:13 5:49 2.1 42/67 9/9 15/68 1/1 13:11
(0:58,7.3)
13:11
(0:58,7.3)
12:31
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcconnell, Kelly Fr JV 13:45.4 6:33 2.1 51/153 10/45 31/68 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel, Prashant So JV 14:31.7 6:55 2.1 91/153 24/45 46/68 1/2 15:58
(1:26,9.0)
14:13 14:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Palmer, Ian Sr JV 13:14.1 6:18 2.1 26/153 8/45 26/68 1/7 13:32
(0:18,2.2)
13:34
(0:20,2.4)
13:29
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr F/S 11:54.7 5:40 2.1 9/110 5/14 13/68 1/6
Raman, Nikhil Fr JV 15:06.7 7:12 2.1 118/153 34/45 57/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raman, Rishi Sr JV 14:29.9 6:54 2.1 89/153 23/45 45/68 1/2 13:49 13:44 12:57
Ryan, Samuel Jr JV 13:55.8 6:38 2.1 59/153 12/45 34/68 2/4
Schneider, Ben Sr V 10:48.3 5:09 2.1 5/67 2/9 2/68 1/10 11:14
(0:26,3.9)
10:44 10:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott, Tim Fr F/S 14:32.4 6:55 2.1 81/110 14/14 47/68 2/5
Sears, Matt Fr JV 17:57.8 8:33 2.1 150/153 45/45 68/68 1/1
Seed, Mitch Sr JV 14:03.8 6:42 2.1 66/153 14/45 36/68 2/4
Selover, Patrick Fr JV 15:23.9 7:20 2.1 123/153 36/45 59/68 1/1
Soward, Riley Fr F/S 13:37.8 6:29 2.1 54/110 11/14 29/68 2/5
Soward, Stephen Jr JV 12:49.6 6:06 2.1 20/153 4/45 21/68 3/9 14:07
(1:17,9.1)
12:49 12:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Spielman, Jason Fr JV 16:59.6 8:06 2.1 139/153 40/45 63/68 1/1
Sun, Tony Fr JV 14:41.4 7:00 2.1 97/153 27/45 50/68 1/2
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 13:01.9 6:12 2.1 34/110 9/14 23/68 1/6
Tormey, Devan So F/S 13:49.5 6:35 2.1 61/110 13/14 32/68 2/5 14:39
(0:49,5.6)
14:39
(0:49,5.6)
14:39
(0:49,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 10:55.4 5:12 2.1 9/67 4/9 4/68 1/10 11:23
(0:28,4.0)
11:40
(0:44,6.3)
11:23
(0:28,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Scott So JV 13:30.9 6:26 2.1 39/153 9/45 28/68 2/5 14:46
(1:15,8.5)
14:40
(1:10,7.9)
14:40
(1:10,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yort, Judd Sr JV 12:21.4 5:53 2.1 4/153 2/45 16/68 2/9 13:12
(0:50,6.4)
12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Zorin, Simon Sr JV 13:56.7 6:38 2.1 60/153 13/45 35/68 2/4 13:23 13:02 13:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 54:14
0:38
2.1 5:10 5:00 5:19 34 5:10 57:41
(3:27,6.0)
57:18
(3:04,5.4)
57:18
(3:04,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Bowie (1), Ben Schneider (5), Dane Kreisman (6), Michael Vendelin (9), Blake Bowers (13)
JV 1st 5 1/9 62:21
1:06
2.1 5:56 5:38 6:10 51 5:56 65:20
(2:59,4.6)
62:47
(0:26,0.7)
62:47
(0:26,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gregory Lee (1), Judd Yort (4), Aaron Berube (5), Stephen Soward (20), Arthur Bogdanovich (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 66:48
0:41
2.1 6:22 6:14 6:33 33 6:19 68:34
(1:47,2.6)
66:52
(0:04,0.1)
66:52
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Carp (1), Gilles Laurent (3), Ian Palmer (4), Scott Wong (10), Kelly Mcconnell (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 69:55
0:15
2.1 6:40 6:36 6:43 39 6:30 70:50
(0:55,1.3)
68:42 68:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Daniel Golub (5), Samuel Ryan (6), Simon Zorin (7), Mitch Seed (10), Sean Gospe (11)
JV 4th 5 1/2 71:05
0:15
2.1 6:46 6:44 6:51 25 6:46 72:16
(1:12,1.7)
70:42 70:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Michael Johnson (2), Colin Heinzmann (3), Tim Cyron (4), Cole Limbach (5), Nicolas Frangos (11)
JV 5th 5 1/2 72:34
0:11
2.1 6:55 6:52 6:58 22 6:55 73:36
(1:02,1.4)
79:19
(6:45,8.5)
73:36
(1:02,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Detkin (2), David Klein (3), Rishi Raman (4), Prashant Nathaniel (5), Ben Malenka (8)
JV 6th 5 1/2 73:36
0:13
2.1 7:01 6:58 7:04 15 7:01 75:09
(1:33,2.1)
75:09
(1:33,2.1)
75:09
(1:33,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Owen Jow (1), Tony Sun (2), Jake Hogge (3), Samuel Colman (4), Nick Giles (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 75:05
0:20
2.1 7:09 7:05 7:15 15 7:09 79:50
(4:45,5.9)
79:50
(4:45,5.9)
79:50
(4:45,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riley Brocksen (1), Scott Casas (2), Lucas Frangos (3), Nikhil Raman (4), Zachary Klein (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 80:26
1:36
2.1 7:40 7:20 8:06 15 7:40 Patrick Selover (1), Jacob Kidd (2), William Crameri (3), William Grau (4), Jason Spielman (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 88:08
0:47
2.1 8:24 8:11 8:33 15 8:24 Gregory Cairns (1), Ian Glasner (2), Alec Aaron (3), Zachary Gospe (4), Matt Sears (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 57:13
0:46
2.1 5:27 5:18 5:40 21 5:27 61:44
(4:31,7.3)
60:22
(3:09,5.2)
59:49
(2:36,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Beutter (1), Josh Cohen (2), Alex Carr (3), Steven Dittmer (6), Terence Rabuzzi (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 64:08
1:02
2.1 6:06 5:55 6:25 25 6:06 66:13
(2:05,3.2)
64:28
(0:20,0.5)
64:28
(0:20,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tim De Visser (1), Rishi Bhargava (2), Alexander Lee (3), Dane Tippett (5), Alexander Barreira (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 10:30.9 5:00 1/9 1/68 1/10 11:57
(1:26)
11:00
(0:29)
11:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:35.2 5:02
3 Aviv Wienstein Jr Homewood 10:38.6 5:04
4 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 10:40.8 5:05
5 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 10:48.3 5:09 2/9 2/68 1/10 11:14
(0:26)
10:44 10:44 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 10:50.4 5:10 3/9 3/68 1/10 12:06
(1:15)
12:06
(1:15)
12:06
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 10:51.4 5:10
8 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 10:53.1 5:11
9 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 10:55.4 5:12 4/9 4/68 1/10 11:23
(0:28)
11:40
(0:44)
11:23
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:56.2 5:12
11 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 11:07 5:18
12 Kyle Fukui Sr Saratoga 11:07.9 5:18
13 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 11:09 5:19 5/9 6/68 1/10 12:34
(1:25)
12:14
(1:05)
12:14
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 11:13.5 5:21
15 Prerak Juthani Jr Homewood 11:15.2 5:22
16 Aaron Spanner Jr Wilcox 11:17.7 5:23
17 Garrick Chan Sr Saratoga 11:24.4 5:26
18 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr Cupertino 11:30.4 5:29
19 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 11:34.5 5:31 6/9 10/68 1/8 12:49
(1:15)
12:33
(0:59)
12:33
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 11:35.7 5:31
21 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 11:37.4 5:32
22 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 11:38.4 5:33
23 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 11:38.7 5:33
24 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 11:40.2 5:33
25 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 11:43.5 5:35
26 Ryan Ernst So Prospect 11:45.4 5:36
27 Hakeem O'neal Fr Wilcox 11:46.9 5:37
28 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 11:48.3 5:37
29 Marc Cuson Sr Los Altos 11:49.5 5:38 7/9 11/68 2/7 12:29
(0:39)
12:29
(0:39)
12:29
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer 11:52.6 5:39
31 Isaac Long Sr Santa Clara 11:53.7 5:40
32 Dan Chiriaev Fr Prospect 11:56.2 5:41
33 Richard Correra-sorich Sr Prospect 11:58.4 5:42
34 David Garza Sr Wilcox 12:04.7 5:45
35 Nick Cotter Sr Prospect 12:06.3 5:46
36 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 12:06.9 5:46
37 Jesse Qin Jr Homewood 12:07.8 5:47
38 David Zarrin So Saratoga 12:08.2 5:47
39 Lawrence Lian Jr Saratoga 12:08.7 5:47
40 Sebastian Lee Sr Homewood 12:09.4 5:47
41 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 12:11.1 5:48 8/9 14/68 1/1 13:37
(1:26)
12:24
(0:13)
12:24
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 12:13 5:49 9/9 15/68 1/1 13:11
(0:58)
13:11
(0:58)
12:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Nick Soe So Pioneer 12:15 5:50
44 Josh Lehga Sr St. Lawrence Academy 12:18.9 5:52
45 Eric Campbell So Prospect 12:31.1 5:58
46 Sai Chollate Jr Homewood 12:31.9 5:58
47 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 12:32.3 5:58
48 Paul Correra-sorich Sr Prospect 12:34.4 5:59
49 Will Reed Sr Homewood 12:36.1 6:00
50 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer 12:36.7 6:00
51 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 12:37.5 6:01
52 Michael Holt Jr Santa Clara 12:38.9 6:01
53 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer 12:39.5 6:02
54 Anthony Dutcher So Pioneer 12:41.4 6:03
55 Michael Li Sr Homewood 12:42.7 6:03
56 Jack Eyers Jr Prospect 12:47.2 6:05
57 David L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:54.8 6:09
58 Patrick Soung Sr Saratoga 12:55.9 6:09
59 Anthony Perkins Sr Santa Clara 12:58.9 6:11
60 Simon Steinfeld Jr Saratoga 12:59.5 6:11
61 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer 13:03.1 6:13
62 Jalal Mustafa Sr Santa Clara 13:20.7 6:21
63 Brad Lee Sr Saratoga 13:21.7 6:22
64 Ryan Miranda Sr St. Lawrence Academy 13:38.1 6:30
65 Tamas Carli So St. Lawrence Academy 13:54.5 6:37
66 Jorawar Gellon So St. Lawrence Academy 14:46.9 7:02
67 Sean Keogh So St. Lawrence Academy 14:53.1 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
54:14
10:51
5:10
34 Austin Bowie
Jr
10:31
5:00
1
Ben Schneide
Sr
10:48
5:09
5
Dane Kreisman
Jr
10:50
5:10
6
Michael Vendelin
Sr
10:55
5:12
9
Blake Bowers
Sr
11:09
5:19
13
Reilly Farrell
Sr
11:35
5:31
19
Marc Cuson
Sr
11:50
5:38
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
55:07
11:01
5:15
51 Peter Anthony
Jr
10:35
5:02
2
Shubhank Jain
So
10:51
5:10
7
Thomas Anthony
Jr
10:56
5:12
10
Eric Ronne
Sr
11:14
5:21
14
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
11:30
5:29
18
Jesse Zhou
So
11:36
5:31
20
Daniel Kho
So
11:40
5:33
24
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
57:11
11:26
5:27
95 Andrew Kuo
Jr
10:41
5:05
4
Anthony Huang
So
11:07
5:18
11
Ian Wilson
Jr
11:37
5:32
21
So Masuoka
So
11:39
5:33
23
Alvin Chang
Sr
12:07
5:46
36
Jason Catolico
Sr
12:38
6:01
49




4 Wilcox
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
57:20
11:28
5:28
98 Justin Tucker
So
10:53
5:11
8
Aaron Spanner
Jr
11:18
5:23
16
Nathan Sandford
So
11:38
5:33
22
Jacob Burke
Sr
11:44
5:35
25
Hakeem O'neal
Fr
11:47
5:37
27
David Garza
Sr
12:05
5:45
34
Chris Doan
Jr
12:32
5:58
45
5 Homewood
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
58:43
11:45
5:36
139 Aviv Wienstei
Jr
10:39
5:04
3
Prerak Juthani
Jr
11:15
5:22
15
Jesse Qin
Jr
12:08
5:47
37
Sebastia Lee
Sr
12:09
5:47
40
Sai Chollate
Jr
12:32
5:58
44
Will Reed
Sr
12:36
6:00
47
Michael Li
Sr
12:43
6:03
53
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
59:45
11:57
5:41
162 Kyle Fukui
Sr
11:08
5:18
12
Garrick Chan
Sr
11:24
5:26
17
David Zarrin
So
12:08
5:47
38
Lawrence Lian
Jr
12:09
5:47
39
Patrick Soung
Sr
12:56
6:09
56
Simon Steinfel
Jr
13:00
6:11
58
Brad Lee
Sr
13:22
6:22
61
7 Prospect
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
60:17
12:03
5:45
169 Ryan Ernst
So
11:45
5:36
26
Dan Chiriaev
Fr
11:56
5:41
32
Richard Correra-
Sr
11:58
5:42
33
Nick Cotter
Sr
12:06
5:46
35
Eric Campbell
So
12:31
5:58
43
Paul Correra-
Sr
12:34
5:59
46
Jack Eyers
Jr
12:47
6:05
54
8 Pioneer
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
61:12
12:14
5:50
198 Matt Sarge
Sr
11:48
5:37
28
Josh Duffy
Jr
11:53
5:39
30
Nick Soe
So
12:15
5:50
41
Robert Macias
Jr
12:37
6:00
48
Cedric Wolk
So
12:40
6:02
51
Anthony Dutcher
So
12:41
6:03
52
Garrett Stanton
So
13:03
6:13
59
9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
63:47
12:45
6:04
253 Isaac Long
Sr
11:54
5:40
31
Michael Holt
Jr
12:39
6:01
50
David L'heureu
Sr
12:55
6:09
55
Anthony Perkins
Sr
12:59
6:11
57
Jalal Mustafa
Sr
13:21
6:21
60








10 St. Lawrence Academy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:34
69:32
13:54
6:37
296 Josh Lehga
Sr
12:19
5:52
42
Ryan Miranda
Sr
13:38
6:30
62
Tamas Carli
So
13:55
6:37
63
Jorawar Gellon
So
14:47
7:02
64
Sean Keogh
So
14:53
7:05
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 11:50.7 5:38 1/45 12/68 1/9 12:55
(1:04)
12:49
(0:58)
12:49
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 James Asselin Jr Homewood 11:56.4 5:41
3 Jordan Colbeth Jr Homewood 12:17.4 5:51
4 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 12:21.4 5:53 2/45 16/68 2/9 13:12
(0:50)
12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 12:22.2 5:53 3/45 17/68 1/9 13:48
(1:26)
12:44
(0:22)
12:44
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kc Biawogi Fr Prospect 12:25.4 5:55
7 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 12:27.1 5:56
8 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 12:31.9 5:58
9 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 12:32.9 5:59
10 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 12:33 5:59
11 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 12:34 5:59
12 Alec Olsen Jr Santa Clara 12:34.9 5:59
13 Peter An Jr Saratoga 12:39.8 6:02
14 Varun Dapuguntla Jr Homewood 12:40.4 6:02
15 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 12:41.5 6:03
16 Domonic Milesi Jr Homewood 12:44.1 6:04
17 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 12:48.8 6:06
18 Evan Ye Jr Saratoga 12:49.2 6:06
19 Itai Fish Fr Homewood 12:49.4 6:06
20 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 12:49.6 6:06 4/45 21/68 3/9 14:07
(1:17)
12:49 12:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
21 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 12:57 6:10 5/45 22/68 3/9
22 Howard Yang Jr Lynbrook 13:04.1 6:13
23 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 13:04.9 6:14 6/45 24/68 1/9 13:10
(0:05)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Joe Peanasky Jr Homewood 13:09.5 6:16
25 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 13:12.3 6:17 7/45 25/68 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 13:14.1 6:18 8/45 26/68 1/7 13:32
(0:18)
13:34
(0:20)
13:29
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 13:15.6 6:19
28 Brian Wai Jr Saratoga 13:15.8 6:19
29 Kabir Chandrasekher So Saratoga 13:16 6:19
30 Brandon O So Homewood 13:16.2 6:19
31 Kevin Lee Jr Homewood 13:16.7 6:19
32 Riley Klein So Homewood 13:19.3 6:21
33 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 13:19.4 6:21
34 Harrison Lin So Homewood 13:19.6 6:21
35 Abel Tesfay Jr Santa Clara 13:27 6:24
36 Aasim Naqvi So Saratoga 13:28 6:25
37 Taronish Daruwalla Sr Homewood 13:28.9 6:25
38 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 13:30 6:26
39 Scott Wong So Los Altos 13:30.9 6:26 9/45 28/68 2/5 14:46
(1:15)
14:40
(1:10)
14:40
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Philip Bair So Homewood 13:33 6:27
41 Bryan Nelson Jr Homewood 13:34 6:28
42 Aaron Perez Fr Prospect 13:35.2 6:28
43 Ali Chavif Jr Lynbrook 13:35.9 6:29
44 Steven Xu Jr Homewood 13:36.2 6:29
45 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 13:36.6 6:29
46 Nikolai Sochan Fr St. Lawrence Academy 13:36.9 6:29
47 Eyan Chee Jr Lynbrook 13:39.6 6:30
48 Carlos Mendoza Jr Prospect 13:41.1 6:31
49 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 13:43.3 6:32
50 Erik Pena Sr Santa Clara 13:44.4 6:33
51 Kelly Mcconnell Fr Los Altos 13:45.4 6:33 10/45 31/68 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Maxfield Ryan Jr St. Lawrence Academy 13:46.5 6:34
53 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 13:47 6:34
54 Michael Sammons Jr Santa Clara 13:50.1 6:35
55 Jacob Henshaw So Prospect 13:50.3 6:35
56 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 13:51.9 6:36 11/45 33/68 2/4
57 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 13:53.4 6:37
58 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 13:54.2 6:37
59 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 13:55.8 6:38 12/45 34/68 2/4
60 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 13:56.7 6:38 13/45 35/68 2/4 13:23 13:02 13:02
61 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 13:57.5 6:39
62 Jeremy Du So Homewood 13:58.6 6:39
63 Reed Weichler Jr Homewood 14:00.4 6:40
64 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 14:00.9 6:40
65 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 14:02.9 6:41
66 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 14:03.8 6:42 14/45 36/68 2/4
67 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 14:06.9 6:43 15/45 37/68 2/4 14:29
(0:22)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
68 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 14:07.7 6:44 16/45 38/68 2/3 15:28
(1:20)
14:27
(0:19)
14:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Milton Tang Jr Wilcox 14:08.1 6:44
70 Chris Wing Keung Chan Sr Santa Clara 14:08.6 6:44
71 Colin Heinzmann Jr Los Altos 14:09.2 6:44 17/45 39/68 1/3 14:35
(0:26)
13:18 13:18 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 14:09.6 6:45 18/45 40/68 1/3
73 Sean Tang Fr Prospect 14:12 6:46
74 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 14:13 6:46
75 Roger Volden Fr Prospect 14:14.1 6:47
76 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 14:15.2 6:47 19/45 41/68 1/3
77 Jeremiah Liou So Homewood 14:15.5 6:47
78 Matt Ferrari So Homewood 14:15.9 6:48
79 James Spicer Sr Homewood 14:16.3 6:48
80 Austin Pryor Sr Homewood 14:19.7 6:49
81 Varun Puhayna Fr Homewood 14:20.4 6:50
82 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 14:22.4 6:51
83 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 14:22.9 6:51 20/45 42/68 2/2 12:25 12:13 12:13
84 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 14:24.9 6:52
85 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 14:25.6 6:52
86 Jacob Detkin Jr Los Altos 14:26.2 6:52 21/45 43/68 2/2 15:58
(1:32)
15:58
(1:32)
15:58
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
87 Fitzgerald Deang Jr Santa Clara 14:27 6:53
88 David Klein Fr Los Altos 14:29 6:54 22/45 44/68 1/2
89 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 14:29.9 6:54 23/45 45/68 1/2 13:49 13:44 12:57
90 Sid Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:30.7 6:55
91 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 14:31.7 6:55 24/45 46/68 1/2 15:58
(1:26)
14:13 14:13 You ROCK! (LY)
92 Stephen Louie Sr Saratoga 14:32.4 6:55
93 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homewood 14:35.4 6:57
94 Andrew Ng Jr Homewood 14:35.8 6:57
95 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 14:37.2 6:58 25/45 48/68 1/2 13:49 13:42 13:42
96 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 14:38.4 6:58 26/45 49/68 1/2
97 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 14:41.4 7:00 27/45 50/68 1/2
98 Jake Hogge So Los Altos 14:41.7 7:00 28/45 51/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Anthony Aguilar Jr Santa Clara 14:41.9 7:00
100 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 14:44 7:01 29/45 52/68 1/2 15:17
(0:33)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY)
101 Jaydeep Dutta So Homewood 14:44.7 7:01
102 Jared Wong Sr Lynbrook 14:46.1 7:02
103 Vishal Kal Jr Lynbrook 14:46.8 7:02
104 Kunaal Goel Jr Lynbrook 14:49.2 7:03
105 Matthew Johnson Jr Homewood 14:50.1 7:04
106 Nick Giles Sr Los Altos 14:50.9 7:04 30/45 53/68 1/2 14:21 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Riley Brocksen Fr Los Altos 14:52.6 7:05 31/45 54/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 14:55.9 7:07 32/45 55/68 1/2 14:44 13:53 13:36
109 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 14:57.5 7:07 33/45 56/68 1/2
110 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 14:59.3 7:08
111 Andrew Dao Sr Wilcox 15:00.1 7:09
112 Nicolas Arquiza So St. Lawrence Academy 15:01 7:09
113 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 15:03.8 7:10
114 Lester Valentino Sr Wilcox 15:04.3 7:11
115 Alex Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 15:04.8 7:11
116 Mitchell Barraza Fr Prospect 15:05.7 7:11
117 Theodore Tenedoria Sr Homewood 15:06.5 7:12
118 Nikhil Raman Fr Los Altos 15:06.7 7:12 34/45 57/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Kevin Wu So Homewood 15:08.9 7:13
120 Zachary Klein Fr Los Altos 15:12.5 7:15 35/45 58/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 15:18.7 7:17
122 Turaab Rangwala Jr Wilcox 15:20.9 7:19
123 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 15:23.9 7:20 36/45 59/68 1/1
124 Adrian Bedard Jr Saratoga 15:49.6 7:32
125 Jacob Kidd Fr Los Altos 15:57.3 7:36 37/45 60/68 1/1
126 William Crameri So Los Altos 16:00.9 7:38 38/45 61/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Ezra Sheng So Homewood 16:02.1 7:38
128 William Grau So Los Altos 16:04.3 7:39 39/45 62/68 1/1 16:02 15:18 15:18
129 David Loya Jr Wilcox 16:04.5 7:39
130 Ron Yehoshua So Homewood 16:08.4 7:41
131 Hank Zhang Jr Homewood 16:08.9 7:41
132 Michael Nacinopa Jr Wilcox 16:10.8 7:42
133 Rusty Telfar So Prospect 16:16.3 7:45
134 Roman Balogh Jr Saratoga 16:34.8 7:54
135 Monajjemi Aaron Fr Prospect 16:35 7:54
136 Allen Do Sr Wilcox 16:35.4 7:54
137 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 16:42.5 7:57
138 Harry Sambuceto Fr St. Lawrence Academy 16:57 8:04
139 Jason Spielman Fr Los Altos 16:59.6 8:06 40/45 63/68 1/1
140 Franklin Wu So Homewood 17:08.4 8:10
141 Gregory Cairns Sr Los Altos 17:11 8:11 41/45 64/68 1/1
142 Jason Pang Sr Lynbrook 17:11.7 8:11
143 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 17:15.4 8:13 42/45 65/68 1/1 17:25
(0:09)
17:25
(0:09)
17:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Kavin Subraunyum So Homewood 17:18.1 8:14
145 Sanjith John So Homewood 17:33.1 8:21
146 Jeffrey Tran So Homewood 17:37.2 8:23
147 John Tran Jr Homewood 17:40.3 8:25
148 Alec Aaron Fr Los Altos 17:51.6 8:30 43/45 66/68 1/1
149 Zachary Gospe Fr Los Altos 17:51.9 8:30 44/45 67/68 1/1
150 Matt Sears Fr Los Altos 17:57.8 8:33 45/45 68/68 1/1
151 Aman Vaid Jr St. Lawrence Academy 18:31.2 8:49
152 Mark Larwood So St. Lawrence Academy 18:37.4 8:52
153 Ryan Clark So St. Lawrence Academy 19:14.4 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
62:21
12:28
5:56
51 Gregory Lee
Jr
11:51
5:38
1
Judd Yort
Sr
12:21
5:53
4
Aaron Berube
Jr
12:22
5:53
5
Stephen Soward
Jr
12:50
6:06
20
Arthur Bogdanov
So
12:57
6:10
21
Andrew Carp
Sr
13:05
6:14
23
Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:12
6:17
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homewood
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
62:28
12:30
5:57
54 James Asselin
Jr
11:56
5:41
2
Jordan Colbeth
Jr
12:17
5:51
3
Varun Dapugunt
Jr
12:40
6:02
14
Domonic Milesi
Jr
12:44
6:04
16
Itai Fish
Fr
12:49
6:06
19
Joe Peanasky
Jr
13:10
6:16
24
Brandon O
So
13:16
6:19
29
3 Cupertino
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
63:09
12:38
6:01
61 Anshu Bedi
Sr
12:32
5:58
8
Curtis Chan
Jr
12:33
5:59
10
Steven Chew
Sr
12:34
5:59
11
Michael Chu
Jr
12:42
6:03
15
Dennis Cao
Sr
12:49
6:06
17
Steven Hsu
Jr
13:19
6:21
30
Leonard Siew
Jr
13:47
6:34
42
4 Saratoga
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
65:29
13:06
6:14
118 Peter An
Jr
12:40
6:02
13
Evan Ye
Jr
12:49
6:06
18
Brian Wai
Jr
13:16
6:19
27
Kabir Chandras
So
13:16
6:19
28
Aasim Naqvi
So
13:28
6:25
32
Stephen Louie
Sr
14:32
6:55
55
Adrian Bedard
Jr
15:50
7:32
59
5 Lynbrook
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:09
65:53
13:11
6:16
123 Madhav Srivasta
Jr
12:27
5:56
7
Howard Yang
Jr
13:04
6:13
22
Richard Wei
Jr
13:16
6:19
26
Jeffrey Young
Sr
13:30
6:26
33
Ali Chavif
Jr
13:36
6:29
35
Alexande Ma
Jr
13:37
6:29
36
Eyan Chee
Jr
13:40
6:30
38
6 Prospect
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
67:44
13:33
6:27
173 Kc Biawogi
Fr
12:25
5:55
6
Aaron Perez
Fr
13:35
6:28
34
Carlos Mendoza
Jr
13:41
6:31
39
Jacob Henshaw
So
13:50
6:35
44
Sean Tang
Fr
14:12
6:46
50
Roger Volden
Fr
14:14
6:47
51
Mitchell Barraza
Fr
15:06
7:11
58
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
67:45
13:33
6:27
175 Alec Olsen
Jr
12:35
5:59
12
Abel Tesfay
Jr
13:27
6:24
31
Erik Pena
Sr
13:44
6:33
40
Michael Sammons
Jr
13:50
6:35
43
Chris Wing Keung Chan
Sr
14:09
6:44
49
Fitzgera Deang
Jr
14:27
6:53
53
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
14:42
7:00
56
8 Wilcox
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
68:42
13:44
6:33
195 Miycoe Call
Sr
12:33
5:59
9
Jonathan Greenfie
Jr
13:58
6:39
45
Sam Shemwell
Jr
14:01
6:40
46
Alex Kasses
Jr
14:03
6:41
47
Milton Tang
Jr
14:08
6:44
48
Paul Tran
Jr
14:22
6:51
52
Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:31
6:55
54
9 St. Lawrence Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:54
77:53
15:35
7:25
256 Nikolai Sochan
Fr
13:37
6:29
37
Maxfield Ryan
Jr
13:47
6:34
41
Nicolas Arquiza
So
15:01
7:09
57
Harry Sambucet
Fr
16:57
8:04
60
Aman Vaid
Jr
18:31
8:49
61
Mark Larwood
So
18:37
8:52
62
Ryan Clark
So
19:14
9:10
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homewood
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:10
66:21
13:16
6:19
28 Joe Peanasky
Jr
13:10
6:16
2
Brandon O
So
13:16
6:19
5
Kevin Lee
Jr
13:17
6:19
6
Riley Klein
So
13:19
6:21
7
Harrison Lin
So
13:20
6:21
8
Taronish Daruwall
Sr
13:29
6:25
9
Philip Bair
So
13:33
6:27
11
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:41
66:48
13:22
6:22
33 Andrew Carp
Sr
13:05
6:14
1
Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:12
6:17
3
Ian Palmer
Sr
13:14
6:18
4
Scott Wong
So
13:31
6:26
10
Kelly Mcconnel
Fr
13:45
6:33
15
Daniel Golub
Fr
13:52
6:36
16
Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:56
6:38
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
68:47
13:45
6:33
74 Alexande Ma
Jr
13:37
6:29
12
Eyan Chee
Jr
13:40
6:30
13
Matthew Faris
Sr
13:43
6:32
14
Lawrence Trask
Sr
13:53
6:37
17
David Yan
Jr
13:54
6:37
18
Kenneth Poon
Sr
14:13
6:46
20
Andrew Wong
Jr
14:25
6:52
22
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
74:01
14:48
7:03
119 Paul Tran
Jr
14:22
6:51
21
Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:31
6:55
23
Andrew Dao
Sr
15:00
7:09
24
Alex Yee
Sr
15:04
7:10
25
Lester Valentin
Sr
15:04
7:11
26
Christia Quach
Jr
15:19
7:17
27
Turaab Rangwala
Jr
15:21
7:19
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homewood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
68:11
13:38
6:30
18 Taronish Daruwall
Sr
13:29
6:25
1
Philip Bair
So
13:33
6:27
2
Bryan Nelson
Jr
13:34
6:28
3
Steven Xu
Jr
13:36
6:29
4
Jeremy Du
So
13:59
6:39
8
Reed Weichler
Jr
14:00
6:40
9
Jeremiah Liou
So
14:16
6:47
15
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
69:55
13:59
6:40
39 Daniel Golub
Fr
13:52
6:36
5
Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:56
6:38
6
Simon Zorin
Sr
13:57
6:38
7
Mitch Seed
Sr
14:04
6:42
10
Sean Gospe
Jr
14:07
6:43
11
Michael Johnson
So
14:08
6:44
12
Colin Heinzman
Jr
14:09
6:44
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
72:36
14:31
6:55
84 Kenneth Poon
Sr
14:13
6:46
14
Andrew Wong
Jr
14:25
6:52
16
Jeffrey Fan
Sr
14:26
6:52
17
Jared Wong
Sr
14:46
7:02
18
Vishal Kal
Jr
14:47
7:02
19
Kunaal Goel
Jr
14:49
7:03
20
James Thi
Jr
14:59
7:08
21
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
79:30
15:54
7:34
120 Christia Quach
Jr
15:19
7:17
22
Turaab Rangwala
Jr
15:21
7:19
23
David Loya
Jr
16:05
7:39
24
Michael Nacinopa
Jr
16:11
7:42
25
Allen Do
Sr
16:35
7:54
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
71:05
14:13
6:46
25 Michael Johnson
So
14:08
6:44
2
Colin Heinzman
Jr
14:09
6:44
3
Tim Cyron
Fr
14:10
6:45
4
Cole Limbach
Fr
14:15
6:47
5
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
14:23
6:51
11
Jacob Detkin
Jr
14:26
6:52
12
David Klein
Fr
14:29
6:54
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Homewood
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
71:08
14:14
6:46
31 Reed Weichler
Jr
14:00
6:40
1
Jeremiah Liou
So
14:16
6:47
6
Matt Ferrari
So
14:16
6:48
7
James Spicer
Sr
14:16
6:48
8
Austin Pryor
Sr
14:20
6:49
9
Varun Puhayna
Fr
14:20
6:50
10
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
14:35
6:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
72:34
14:31
6:55
22 Jacob Detkin
Jr
14:26
6:52
2
David Klein
Fr
14:29
6:54
3
Rishi Raman
Sr
14:30
6:54
4
Prashant Nathanie
So
14:32
6:55
5
Ben Malenka
Sr
14:37
6:58
8
Owen Jow
Fr
14:38
6:58
9
Tony Sun
Fr
14:41
7:00
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homewood
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
73:06
14:37
6:58
37 Varun Puhayna
Fr
14:20
6:50
1
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
14:35
6:57
6
Andrew Ng
Jr
14:36
6:57
7
Jaydeep Dutta
So
14:45
7:01
11
Matthew Johnson
Jr
14:50
7:04
12
Theodore Tenedori
Sr
15:07
7:12
13
Kevin Wu
So
15:09
7:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
73:36
14:43
7:01
15 Owen Jow
Fr
14:38
6:58
1
Tony Sun
Fr
14:41
7:00
2
Jake Hogge
So
14:42
7:00
3
Samuel Colman
Sr
14:44
7:01
4
Nick Giles
Sr
14:51
7:04
5
Riley Brocksen
Fr
14:53
7:05
6
Scott Casas
Sr
14:56
7:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homewood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
78:35
15:43
7:29
50 Theodore Tenedori
Sr
15:07
7:12
8
Kevin Wu
So
15:09
7:13
9
Ezra Sheng
So
16:02
7:38
10
Ron Yehoshua
So
16:08
7:41
11
Hank Zhang
Jr
16:09
7:41
12
Franklin Wu
So
17:08
8:10
13
Kavin Subrauny
So
17:18
8:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
75:05
15:01
7:09
15 Riley Brocksen
Fr
14:53
7:05
1
Scott Casas
Sr
14:56
7:07
2
Lucas Frangos
Fr
14:58
7:07
3
Nikhil Raman
Fr
15:07
7:12
4
Zachary Klein
Fr
15:13
7:15
5
Patrick Selover
Fr
15:24
7:20
6
Jacob Kidd
Fr
15:57
7:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homewood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
87:17
17:27
8:19
50 Franklin Wu
So
17:08
8:10
8
Kavin Subrauny
So
17:18
8:14
9
Sanjith John
So
17:33
8:21
10
Jeffrey Tran
So
17:37
8:23
11
John Tran
Jr
17:40
8:25
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
80:26
16:05
7:40
15 Patrick Selover
Fr
15:24
7:20
1
Jacob Kidd
Fr
15:57
7:36
2
William Crameri
So
16:01
7:38
3
William Grau
So
16:04
7:39
4
Jason Spielman
Fr
17:00
8:06
5
Gregory Cairns
Sr
17:11
8:11
6
Ian Glasner
Sr
17:15
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
88:08
17:38
8:24
15 Gregory Cairns
Sr
17:11
8:11
1
Ian Glasner
Sr
17:15
8:13
2
Alec Aaron
Fr
17:52
8:30
3
Zachary Gospe
Fr
17:52
8:30
4
Matt Sears
Fr
17:58
8:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Beutter So Los Altos 11:08.7 5:18 1/14 5/68 1/7 12:54
(1:45)
11:35
(0:26)
11:35
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 11:20.7 5:24 2/14 7/68 1/7 12:32
(1:11)
11:32
(0:11)
11:32
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alex Carr So Los Altos 11:22.5 5:25 3/14 8/68 1/7 14:47
(3:24)
13:42
(2:20)
13:42
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Giorgio Liantono Fr Homewood 11:24.2 5:26
5 Brandon Sutton Fr Homewood 11:24.9 5:26
6 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 11:26.3 5:27 4/14 9/68 1/7 12:36
(1:10)
13:38
(2:12)
12:36
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Vikrum Tharankan So Homewood 11:45.2 5:36
8 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 11:53.9 5:40
9 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 11:54.7 5:40 5/14 13/68 1/6
10 Tyler Jung So Homewood 11:57.4 5:42
11 Will Guy Fr Saratoga 11:57.7 5:42
12 Sam Guy Fr Saratoga 12:06 5:46
13 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 12:08.4 5:47
14 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 12:09.1 5:47
15 Cooper Sloan Fr Homewood 12:19.3 5:52
16 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 12:26 5:55 6/14 18/68 1/6 14:46
(2:20)
13:29
(1:03)
13:29
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 12:33.3 5:59 7/14 19/68 1/6 13:15
(0:41)
13:19
(0:45)
13:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jesus Covarrubias Fr Wilcox 12:33.8 5:59
19 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 12:38.2 6:01 8/14 20/68 1/6
20 Rhhit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 12:39.2 6:02
21 Connor Pryor So Homewood 12:39.8 6:02
22 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 12:40.1 6:02
23 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 12:47.1 6:05
24 Peter Tran So Wilcox 12:49.9 6:07
25 Julian Tran So Cupertino 12:50.2 6:07
26 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 12:51.1 6:07
27 Lance Takata So Homewood 12:51.6 6:07
28 Michael Huang So Cupertino 12:52.2 6:08
29 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 12:52.5 6:08
30 Jason Chen So Cupertino 12:53.1 6:08
31 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 12:54.9 6:09
32 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 12:55.6 6:09
33 Kevin Tom So Homewood 12:59.4 6:11
34 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 13:01.9 6:12 9/14 23/68 1/6
35 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 13:04.3 6:13
36 Jonathon Chang So Lynbrook 13:05.2 6:14
37 Raj Thakker Fr Saratoga 13:05.9 6:14
38 David Mclellan Fr Saratoga 13:07.7 6:15
39 Mike Zhong So Lynbrook 13:09.4 6:16
40 Matt Yee So Saratoga 13:14.3 6:18
41 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 13:16 6:19
42 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 13:16.3 6:19
43 Drew Bryan Fr Saratoga 13:16.7 6:19
44 Miles Lagunas So Homewood 13:20.6 6:21
45 Jason Huang Ooi Fr Wilcox 13:21.7 6:22
46 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 13:26.7 6:24
47 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 13:27.1 6:24
48 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 13:28.3 6:25 10/14 27/68 2/5
49 Evan Lee Fr Saratoga 13:32.7 6:27
50 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 13:33.2 6:27
51 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 13:33.7 6:27
52 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 13:35.6 6:28
53 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 13:37.5 6:29
54 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 13:37.8 6:29 11/14 29/68 2/5
55 Eric Chen So Cupertino 13:39.3 6:30
56 Nick Bousse Fr Los Altos 13:40.5 6:31 12/14 30/68 2/5
57 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:41.1 6:31
58 Daniel Martin Fr Saratoga 13:41.6 6:31
59 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 13:42.1 6:31
60 Eric Kao Fr Saratoga 13:49.1 6:35
61 Devan Tormey So Los Altos 13:49.5 6:35 13/14 32/68 2/5 14:39
(0:49)
14:39
(0:49)
14:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 13:50.5 6:35
63 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 13:54.3 6:37
64 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 13:54.6 6:37
65 Justin Liu Fr Saratoga 13:57.8 6:39
66 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 13:58.3 6:39
67 Brandon Perez So Wilcox 13:59.9 6:40
68 Hayden Mitchell So Saratoga 14:04 6:42
69 Keith Salud So Santa Clara 14:04.9 6:42
70 Daniel Johnston Fr Saratoga 14:05.3 6:43
71 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 14:09.9 6:45
72 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:12.1 6:46
73 David Tsai So Lynbrook 14:12.6 6:46
74 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 14:13.5 6:46
75 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 14:16.2 6:48
76 Russell Carrillo Fr Santa Clara 14:16.8 6:48
77 Glenard Sulicipan So Wilcox 14:19 6:49
78 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 14:21.6 6:50
79 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 14:26.6 6:53
80 Wesley Hsu Fr Saratoga 14:29.9 6:54
81 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 14:32.4 6:55 14/14 47/68 2/5
82 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 14:35 6:57
83 Thomas Li Fr Saratoga 14:42.4 7:00
84 Yevgeny Medale So Wilcox 14:44.8 7:01
85 Marco Loya Fr Santa Clara 14:45.7 7:02
86 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 14:52.5 7:05
87 Yuta Taguchi Fr Wilcox 14:59.7 7:08
88 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 15:05.8 7:11
89 Morgan Change So Lynbrook 15:22.1 7:19
90 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 15:30.8 7:23
91 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 15:35.7 7:26
92 Samuel Liu Fr Saratoga 15:38.4 7:27
93 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 15:39.7 7:27
94 Arjun Manimaran Fr Lynbrook 15:41.9 7:29
95 Khandekar Sujay So Saratoga 15:46 7:30
96 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 15:47.7 7:31
97 Joshua Huang Fr Lynbrook 15:59.5 7:37
98 Shaun Ino So Wilcox 16:00 7:37
99 Tony Pan So Lynbrook 16:06.3 7:40
100 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 16:08.6 7:41
101 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 16:14.8 7:44
102 Hy Henry Nguyen So Lynbrook 16:15.4 7:44
103 Jason Tong So Wilcox 16:26.1 7:50
104 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 16:39.8 7:56
105 Hyun Kang So Lynbrook 17:10.2 8:11
106 Kiran Grewal So Santa Clara 17:18.4 8:14
107 Chap-long Lau So Lynbrook 17:23.3 8:17
108 Upkar Singh Fr Wilcox 19:02.8 9:04
109 Sufyan Abassi Fr Wilcox 19:06.5 9:06
110 Andrew Song Fr Lynbrook 19:32 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
57:13
11:27
5:27
21 John Beutter
So
11:09
5:18
1
Josh Cohen
So
11:21
5:24
2
Alex Carr
So
11:23
5:25
3
Steven Dittmer
So
11:26
5:27
6
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
11:55
5:40
9
Tim De Visser
So
12:26
5:55
16
Rishi Bhargava
So
12:33
5:59
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homewood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
58:51
11:46
5:36
41 Giorgio Liantono
Fr
11:24
5:26
4
Brandon Sutton
Fr
11:25
5:26
5
Vikrum Tharanka
So
11:45
5:36
7
Tyler Jung
So
11:57
5:42
10
Cooper Sloan
Fr
12:19
5:52
15
Connor Pryor
So
12:40
6:02
20
Lance Takata
So
12:52
6:07
26
3 Wilcox
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
62:45
12:33
5:59
92 Ross Pfeifer
So
11:54
5:40
8
Jesus Covarrub
Fr
12:34
5:59
18
Andrew Cheng
Fr
12:40
6:02
21
Orvin Rojas
So
12:47
6:05
22
Peter Tran
So
12:50
6:07
23
Carlos Rojo
Fr
13:04
6:13
32
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
13:22
6:22
39
4 Lynbrook
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 0:44
62:40
12:32
5:58
99 Jeffrey Pea
So
12:08
5:47
13
Thomas Qian
So
12:09
5:47
14
Rhhit Sarathy
Fr
12:39
6:02
19
Davis Catolico
Fr
12:51
6:07
25
Joey Li
Fr
12:53
6:08
28
Andrew Lee
Fr
12:56
6:09
31
Jonathon Chang
So
13:05
6:14
33
5 Saratoga
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
63:32
12:42
6:03
128 Will Guy
Fr
11:58
5:42
11
Sam Guy
Fr
12:06
5:46
12
Raj Thakker
Fr
13:06
6:14
34
David Mclellan
Fr
13:08
6:15
35
Matt Yee
So
13:14
6:18
36
Drew Bryan
Fr
13:17
6:19
38
Evan Lee
Fr
13:33
6:27
40
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
64:47
12:57
6:10
147 Julian Tran
So
12:50
6:07
24
Michael Huang
So
12:52
6:08
27
Jason Chen
So
12:53
6:08
29
Justin Shieh
So
12:55
6:09
30
Ryan Mcclinti
So
13:16
6:19
37
Kevin Chu
So
13:36
6:28
41
Eric Chen
So
13:39
6:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
64:08
12:50
6:06
25 Tim De Visser
So
12:26
5:55
1
Rishi Bhargava
So
12:33
5:59
2
Alexande Lee
Fr
12:38
6:01
3
Dane Tippett
Fr
13:02
6:12
5
Alexande Barreira
Fr
13:28
6:25
14
Riley Soward
Fr
13:38
6:29
19
Nick Bousse
Fr
13:41
6:31
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
65:53
13:11
6:16
40 Andrew Lee
Fr
12:56
6:09
4
Jonathon Chang
So
13:05
6:14
7
Mike Zhong
So
13:09
6:16
8
Clarence Tan
So
13:16
6:19
9
Spenser Chiang
So
13:27
6:24
12
Ian Chou
So
13:27
6:24
13
Miles Chan
Fr
13:33
6:27
16
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
68:17
13:39
6:30
92 Carlos Rojo
Fr
13:04
6:13
6
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
13:22
6:22
11
Mark Cesar
So
13:38
6:29
18
Brandon Perez
So
14:00
6:40
27
Sean Pfeifer
So
14:14
6:46
30
Glenard Sulicipa
So
14:19
6:49
31
Nathanie Matteson
So
14:22
6:50
32
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
68:18
13:40
6:30
96 Drew Bryan
Fr
13:17
6:19
10
Evan Lee
Fr
13:33
6:27
15
Daniel Martin
Fr
13:42
6:31
22
Eric Kao
Fr
13:49
6:35
23
Justin Liu
Fr
13:58
6:39
26
Hayden Mitchell
So
14:04
6:42
28
Daniel Johnston
Fr
14:05
6:43
29
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
69:35
13:55
6:38
119 Kevin Chu
So
13:36
6:28
17
Eric Chen
So
13:39
6:30
20
Kevin Herhusky
So
13:51
6:35
24
Patrick Facelo
So
13:55
6:37
25
Yuzhang Chen
So
14:35
6:57
33
Calvin Rong
Fr
15:06
7:11
34
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
15:36
7:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.