Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beutter, John So F/S 17:40 5:59 2.95 3/138 2/20 8/44 1/7 18:18
(0:38,3.5)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Bogdanovich, Arthur So F/S 18:07 6:08 2.95 5/138 3/20 10/44 1/7 18:25
(0:18,1.6)
18:25
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bohrer, Eric So F/S 24:17 8:14 2.95 116/138 16/20 32/44 5/5 19:31 19:31 19:14
Bowers, Blake Sr V 18:47 6:22 2.95 51/96 9/24 14/44 1/6 19:25
(0:38,3.3)
18:17 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 16:28 5:35 2.95 7/96 2/24 2/44 3/7 17:14
(0:46,4.4)
16:35
(0:07,0.7)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cairns, Gregory Sr V 28:56 9:48 2.95 96/96 24/24 41/44 1/1 27:57 27:57
Carp, Andrew Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 61/96 12/24 20/44 1/3 19:27 19:40 19:27
Carr, Alex So V 16:57 5:45 2.95 11/96 4/24 4/44 1/7 21:50
(4:53,22.4)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Casas, Scott Sr V 28:56 9:48 2.95 93/96 21/24 38/44 1/1 21:24 25:49 20:45
Cohen, Josh So F/S 17:18 5:52 2.95 1/138 1/20 7/44 1/7 17:52
(0:34,3.2)
18:01
(0:43,4.0)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Colman, Samuel Sr V 25:19 8:35 2.95 87/96 20/24 36/44 1/1 24:03 22:21 21:57
Crameri, William So F/S 30:40 10:24 2.95 136/138 19/20 43/44 5/5
Cyron, Tim Fr F/S 21:11 7:11 2.95 66/138 11/20 23/44 3/6 21:02 21:02
De Visser, Tim So F/S 18:23 6:14 2.95 6/138 4/20 11/44 1/7 21:54
(3:31,16.1)
18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Dittmer, Steven So F/S 18:39 6:19 2.95 10/138 5/20 13/44 1/6 20:44
(2:05,10.0)
18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Dwulet, Gregory Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 56/96 10/24 17/44 2/6 19:47
(0:20,1.7)
18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Farrell, Reilly Sr V 17:54 6:04 2.95 25/96 7/24 9/44 1/7 18:56
(1:02,5.5)
17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Frangos, Nicolas Sr V 25:02 8:29 2.95 85/96 18/24 34/44 1/2 19:11 27:30
(2:28,9.0)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Giles, Nick Sr V 24:10 8:12 2.95 79/96 15/24 30/44 1/2 23:32 25:51
(1:41,6.5)
21:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Glasner, Ian Sr V 28:56 9:48 2.95 94/96 22/24 39/44 1/1 26:48 26:26 25:07
Golub, Daniel Fr F/S 20:56 7:06 2.95 62/138 10/20 22/44 3/6 20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grau, William So F/S 27:40 9:23 2.95 132/138 17/20 37/44 5/5 26:12 23:34 23:34
Johnson, Michael So F/S 23:25 7:56 2.95 110/138 15/20 28/44 5/6 23:06 21:38 21:38
Jow, Owen Fr F/S 20:00 6:47 2.95 32/138 8/20 19/44 2/6 19:54 19:54
Kellog, Alex Sr V 28:56 9:48 2.95 95/96 23/24 40/44 1/1 26:29 27:30 24:49
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 16:30 5:36 2.95 8/96 3/24 3/44 1/7 18:50
(2:20,12.4)
16:46
(0:16,1.6)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Limbach, Cole Fr F/S 21:59 7:27 2.95 88/138 14/20 27/44 4/6 21:03 21:03
Malenka, Ben Sr V 24:12 8:12 2.95 80/96 16/24 31/44 1/2 21:34 22:50 20:23
Mccomb, Egan Sr V 19:43 6:41 2.95 58/96 11/24 18/44 1/6 19:42 18:00 18:00
Nathaniel, Prashant So F/S 21:45 7:22 2.95 82/138 13/20 25/44 4/6 21:57
(0:12,0.9)
21:57
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian Sr V 21:47 7:23 2.95 70/96 13/24 26/44 1/3 20:58 19:59 19:59
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr V 17:02 5:46 2.95 13/96 6/24 6/44 1/7 17:16
(0:14,1.4)
17:16
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raman, Rishi Sr V 24:10 8:12 2.95 78/96 14/24 29/44 1/2 20:42 25:46
(1:36,6.2)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Schneider, Ben Sr V 16:06 5:27 2.95 4/96 1/24 1/44 3/7 16:46
(0:40,4.0)
16:37
(0:31,3.1)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Scott, Tim Fr F/S 21:13 7:12 2.95 68/138 12/20 24/44 3/6 20:12 20:12
Sears, Matt Fr F/S 30:41 10:24 2.95 137/138 20/20 44/44 5/5 29:10 29:10
Seed, Mitch Sr V 24:56 8:27 2.95 84/96 17/24 33/44 1/2 20:45 20:45
Soward, Riley Fr F/S 18:59 6:26 2.95 17/138 7/20 16/44 1/6 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spielman, Jason Fr F/S 29:51 10:07 2.95 134/138 18/20 42/44 5/5 26:47 26:47
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 18:57 6:25 2.95 16/138 6/20 15/44 1/6 18:56 18:56
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 16:58 5:45 2.95 12/96 5/24 5/44 1/7 17:22
(0:24,2.3)
17:12
(0:14,1.4)
17:11
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Scott So F/S 20:35 6:59 2.95 51/138 9/20 21/44 2/6 21:04
(0:29,2.3)
21:13
(0:38,3.0)
21:04
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yort, Judd Sr V 18:33 6:17 2.95 49/96 8/24 12/44 2/7 19:39
(1:06,5.6)
18:00 18:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Zorin, Simon Sr V 25:02 8:29 2.95 86/96 19/24 35/44 1/1 20:00 21:37 18:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 82:59
0:52
2.95 5:38 5:27 5:45 42 5:38 86:59
(4:00,4.6)
84:36
(1:37,1.9)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Schneider (4), Austin Bowie (7), Dane Kreisman (8), Alex Carr (11), Michael Vendelin (12)
V 2nd 5 1/6 91:43
2:25
2.95 6:13 5:46 6:36 49 6:13 101:43
(10:00,9.8)
90:36 90:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Terence Rabuzzi (1), Reilly Farrell (3), Judd Yort (12), Blake Bowers (14), Gregory Dwulet (19)
V 3rd 5 1/2 110:17
4:27
2.95 7:29 6:41 8:12 23 7:29 115:31
(5:14,4.5)
106:27 106:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Egan Mccomb (1), Andrew Carp (2), Ian Palmer (5), Rishi Raman (7), Nick Giles (8)
V 4th 5 1/1 124:31
1:07
2.95 8:27 8:12 8:35 15 8:27 131:22
(6:51,5.2)
131:22
(6:51,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Malenka (1), Mitch Seed (2), Nicolas Frangos (3), Simon Zorin (4), Samuel Colman (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 90:07
1:21
2.95 6:07 5:52 6:19 25 6:07 95:34
(5:27,5.7)
94:52
(4:45,5.0)
94:52
(4:45,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Cohen (1), John Beutter (3), Arthur Bogdanovich (5), Tim De Visser (6), Steven Dittmer (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 99:27
1:59
2.95 6:45 6:25 7:06 51 6:33 104:32
(5:05,4.9)
104:32
(5:05,4.9)
103:08
(3:41,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dane Tippett (1), Riley Soward (2), Owen Jow (8), Scott Wong (16), Daniel Golub (24)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 109:33
2:14
2.95 7:26 7:11 7:56 97 6:56 113:15
(3:42,3.3)
113:15
(3:42,3.3)
113:15
(3:42,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tim Cyron (10), Tim Scott (11), Prashant Nathaniel (17), Cole Limbach (22), Michael Johnson (37)
F/S 4th 5 5/5 143:09
6:24
2.95 9:42 8:14 10:24 148 7:05 Eric Bohrer (22), William Grau (30), Jason Spielman (31), William Crameri (32), Matt Sears (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:05 5:07
2 Yohaness Estifanos So MILPITAS 15:28 5:15
3 Bryan Crook Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:51 5:22
4 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:06 5:27 1/24 1/44 3/7 16:46
(0:40)
16:37
(0:31)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Andrew Prior Jr GUNN 16:15 5:31
6 Rory Runser Sr GUNN 16:21 5:33
7 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:28 5:35 2/24 2/44 3/7 17:14
(0:46)
16:35
(0:07)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:30 5:36 3/24 3/44 1/7 18:50
(2:20)
16:46
(0:16)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Justin Tucker So WILCOX 16:36 5:38
10 Peter Chen Jr GUNN 16:51 5:43
11 Alex Carr So Los Altos 16:57 5:45 4/24 4/44 1/7 21:50
(4:53)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 16:58 5:45 5/24 5/44 1/7 17:22
(0:24)
17:12
(0:14)
17:11
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 17:02 5:46 6/24 6/44 1/7 17:16
(0:14)
17:16
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nikolai Solgaard Jr PALO ALTO 17:06 5:48
15 Kevin Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:08 5:48
16 Daniel Krigel Jr GUNN 17:16 5:51
17 Aaron Spanner Jr WILCOX 17:20 5:53
18 Jacob Burke Sr WILCOX 17:24 5:54
19 Michael Underwood Jr GUNN 17:30 5:56
20 Peter Isaid Sr WILCOX 17:31 5:56
21 Jesus Covarrubias Fr WILCOX 17:32 5:57
22 Nathan Sandford So WILCOX 17:32 5:57
23 Gabe Fry Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:33 5:57
24 Corso Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 17:51 6:03
25 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 17:54 6:04 7/24 9/44 1/7 18:56
(1:02)
17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Raul Medina Sr MILPITAS 17:58 6:05
27 Rohan Weigel Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:59 6:06
28 Ian Wilkes Sr GUNN 18:01 6:06
29 Marco Vienna So PALO ALTO 18:04 6:07
30 Nicky Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:08 6:09
31 Sam Dawson Sr GUNN 18:08 6:09
32 Isaac Long Sr SANTA CLARA 18:15 6:11
33 Ross Pfeifer So WILCOX 18:15 6:11
34 Connor Prior So MILPITAS 18:18 6:12
35 Ricky Estrada Jr PALO ALTO 18:20 6:13
36 Tommy Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:26 6:15
37 Matan Geller So PALO ALTO 18:26 6:15
38 Sam Carilli Jr PALO ALTO 18:47 6:22
39 David Nakonechnyy Sr MILPITAS 18:50 6:23
40 Bryann Lucero Jr. Jr MILPITAS 19:00 6:26
41 Alec Olsen Jr SANTA CLARA 19:01 6:27
42 Andre Gouyet Jr PALO ALTO 19:17 6:32
43 Bruce Cerezo Sr MILPITAS 19:19 6:33
44 Anthony Perkins Sr SANTA CLARA 19:27 6:36
45 Michael Holt Jr SANTA CLARA 19:28 6:36
46 David L'heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 19:30 6:37
47 Ling Tam Sr WILCOX 17:59 6:06
48 Mason Chou Sr MILPITAS 20:19 6:53
49 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 18:33 6:17 8/24 12/44 2/7 19:39
(1:06)
18:00 18:00 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Tyler Collins Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:42 6:20
51 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:47 6:22 9/24 14/44 1/6 19:25
(0:38)
18:17 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Jay Herington Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:05 6:28
53 David Garza Sr WILCOX 19:06 6:28
54 Naor Deleanu Sr GUNN 19:15 6:32
55 Miycoe Call Sr WILCOX 19:27 6:36
56 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 19:27 6:36 10/24 17/44 2/6 19:47
(0:20)
18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Micah Brown Sr GUNN 19:31 6:37
58 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 19:43 6:41 11/24 18/44 1/6 19:42 18:00 18:00
59 Joshua Lee Sr MILPITAS 19:59 6:46
60 Erik Pena Sr SANTA CLARA 22:14 7:32
61 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 20:27 6:56 12/24 20/44 1/3 19:27 19:40 19:27
62 John Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 20:39 7:00
63 John Tijiboy Sr GUNN 20:43 7:01
64 Michael Sammons Jr SANTA CLARA 22:57 7:47
65 Jeffrey Commons Sr GUNN 21:02 7:08
66 Jalal Mustafa Sr SANTA CLARA 21:13 7:12
67 Alex Yee Sr WILCOX 21:14 7:12
68 Zachary Gyugvi Sr WILCOX 21:25 7:16
69 Chris Chan Sr SANTA CLARA 21:46 7:23
70 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 21:47 7:23 13/24 26/44 1/3 20:58 19:59 19:59
71 Steven Fairfax Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:48 7:23
72 Kevin Patterson Sr MILPITAS 22:21 7:35
73 Nikhil Lele Sr GUNN 22:26 7:36
74 Andrew Dao Sr WILCOX 22:29 7:37
75 Alex Nguyen Sr SANTA CLARA 22:33 7:39
76 David Williams Sr GUNN 22:37 7:40
77 Vihn Phuong Sr MILPITAS 23:14 7:53
78 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 24:10 8:12 14/24 29/44 1/2 20:42 25:46
(1:36)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Nick Giles Sr Los Altos 24:10 8:12 15/24 30/44 1/2 23:32 25:51
(1:41)
21:48 You ROCK! (LR)
80 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 24:12 8:12 16/24 31/44 1/2 21:34 22:50 20:23
81 Connor Nunley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:22 8:16
82 Ahmed Laymoun Sr SANTA CLARA 24:41 8:22
83 Lester Valentino Sr WILCOX 24:42 8:22
84 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 24:56 8:27 17/24 33/44 1/2 20:45 20:45
85 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 25:02 8:29 18/24 34/44 1/2 19:11 27:30
(2:28)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
86 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 25:02 8:29 19/24 35/44 1/1 20:00 21:37 18:59
87 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 25:19 8:35 20/24 36/44 1/1 24:03 22:21 21:57
88 Connor Hamm Sr WILCOX 25:51 8:46
89 Sid Nguyen Sr WILCOX 26:20 8:56
90 Michael Buteau Sr PALO ALTO 27:02 9:10
91 Mark Panelo Sr WILCOX 27:08 9:12
92 Allan Do Sr WILCOX 27:19 9:16
93 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 28:56 9:48 21/24 38/44 1/1 21:24 25:49 20:45
94 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 28:56 9:48 22/24 39/44 1/1 26:48 26:26 25:07
95 Alex Kellog Sr Los Altos 28:56 9:48 23/24 40/44 1/1 26:29 27:30 24:49
96 Gregory Cairns Sr Los Altos 28:56 9:48 24/24 41/44 1/1 27:57 27:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:59
16:36
5:38
42 Ben Schneide
Sr
16:06
5:27
4
Austin Bowie
Jr
16:28
5:35
7
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:30
5:36
8
Alex Carr
So
16:57
5:45
11
Michael Vendelin
Sr
16:58
5:45
12
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
17:02
5:46
13
Reilly Farrell
Sr
17:54
6:04
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 GUNN
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
84:13
16:51
5:43
56 Andrew Prior
Jr
16:15
5:31
5
Rory Runser
Sr
16:21
5:33
6
Peter Chen
Jr
16:51
5:43
10
Daniel Krigel
Jr
17:16
5:51
16
Michael Underwoo
Jr
17:30
5:56
19
Ian Wilkes
Sr
18:01
6:06
28
Sam Dawson
Sr
18:08
6:09
31
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:54
83:36
16:43
5:40
69 Parker Schuh
Sr
15:05
5:07
1
Bryan Crook
Sr
15:51
5:22
3
Kevin Staatz
Jr
17:08
5:48
15
Gabe Fry
Sr
17:33
5:57
23
Rohan Weigel
Sr
17:59
6:06
27
Nicky Lindley
Sr
18:08
6:09
30
Tommy Rutner
Jr
18:26
6:15
36
4 WILCOX
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
86:23
17:17
5:51
85 Justin Tucker
So
16:36
5:38
9
Aaron Spanner
Jr
17:20
5:53
17
Jacob Burke
Sr
17:24
5:54
18
Peter Isaid
Sr
17:31
5:56
20
Jesus Covarrub
Fr
17:32
5:57
21
Nathan Sandford
So
17:32
5:57
22
Ross Pfeifer
So
18:15
6:11
33
5 PALO ALTO
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:20
89:47
17:57
6:05
139 Nikolai Solgaard
Jr
17:06
5:48
14
Corso Rosati
Jr
17:51
6:03
24
Marco Vienna
So
18:04
6:07
29
Ricky Estrada
Jr
18:20
6:13
35
Matan Geller
So
18:26
6:15
37
Sam Carilli
Jr
18:47
6:22
38
Andre Gouyet
Jr
19:17
6:32
42
6 MILPITAS
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:32
89:34
17:55
6:04
141 Yohaness Estifano
So
15:28
5:15
2
Raul Medina
Sr
17:58
6:05
26
Connor Prior
So
18:18
6:12
34
David Nakonech
Sr
18:50
6:23
39
Bryann Lucero Jr.
Jr
19:00
6:26
40
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
19:19
6:33
43
Mason Chou
Sr
20:19
6:53
47
7 SANTA CLARA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
95:41
19:08
6:29
208 Isaac Long
Sr
18:15
6:11
32
Alec Olsen
Jr
19:01
6:27
41
Anthony Perkins
Sr
19:27
6:36
44
Michael Holt
Jr
19:28
6:36
45
David L'heureu
Sr
19:30
6:37
46
Erik Pena
Sr
22:14
7:32
48
Michael Sammons
Jr
22:57
7:47
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
91:43
18:21
6:13
49 Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
17:02
5:46
1
Reilly Farrell
Sr
17:54
6:04
3
Judd Yort
Sr
18:33
6:17
12
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:47
6:22
14
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
19:27
6:36
19
Egan Mccomb
Sr
19:43
6:41
21
Andrew Carp
Sr
20:27
6:56
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 WILCOX
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
92:19
18:28
6:16
53 Nathan Sandford
So
17:32
5:57
2
Ross Pfeifer
So
18:15
6:11
7
Ling Tam
Sr
17:59
6:06
10
David Garza
Sr
19:06
6:28
16
Miycoe Call
Sr
19:27
6:36
18
Alex Yee
Sr
21:14
7:12
30
Zachary Gyugvi
Sr
21:25
7:16
31
3 GUNN
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:42
95:38
19:08
6:29
73 Ian Wilkes
Sr
18:01
6:06
4
Sam Dawson
Sr
18:08
6:09
6
Naor Deleanu
Sr
19:15
6:32
17
Micah Brown
Sr
19:31
6:37
20
John Tijiboy
Sr
20:43
7:01
26
Jeffrey Commons
Sr
21:02
7:08
28
Nikhil Lele
Sr
22:26
7:36
35
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:40
96:09
19:14
6:31
74 Nicky Lindley
Sr
18:08
6:09
5
Tommy Rutner
Jr
18:26
6:15
8
Tyler Collins
Sr
18:42
6:20
13
Jay Heringto
Sr
19:05
6:28
15
Steven Fairfax
Sr
21:48
7:23
33
Connor Nunley
Sr
24:22
8:16
38




5 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
102:37
20:31
6:57
101 Bruce Cerezo
Sr
19:19
6:33
9
Mason Chou
Sr
20:19
6:53
11
Joshua Lee
Sr
19:59
6:46
22
John Nguyen
Sr
20:39
7:00
25
Kevin Patterso
Sr
22:21
7:35
34
Vihn Phuong
Sr
23:14
7:53
37




6 SANTA CLARA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
110:43
22:09
7:30
147 Erik Pena
Sr
22:14
7:32
23
Michael Sammons
Jr
22:57
7:47
27
Jalal Mustafa
Sr
21:13
7:12
29
Chris Chan
Sr
21:46
7:23
32
Alex Nguyen
Sr
22:33
7:39
36
Ahmed Laymoun
Sr
24:41
8:22
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:27
110:17
22:03
7:29
23 Egan Mccomb
Sr
19:43
6:41
1
Andrew Carp
Sr
20:27
6:56
2
Ian Palmer
Sr
21:47
7:23
5
Rishi Raman
Sr
24:10
8:12
7
Nick Giles
Sr
24:10
8:12
8
Ben Malenka
Sr
24:12
8:12
9
Mitch Seed
Sr
24:56
8:27
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 WILCOX
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:37
115:41
23:08
7:51
35 Alex Yee
Sr
21:14
7:12
3
Zachary Gyugvi
Sr
21:25
7:16
4
Andrew Dao
Sr
22:29
7:37
6
Lester Valentin
Sr
24:42
8:22
10
Connor Hamm
Sr
25:51
8:46
12
Sid Nguyen
Sr
26:20
8:56
13
Mark Panelo
Sr
27:08
9:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
124:31
24:54
8:27
15 Ben Malenka
Sr
24:12
8:12
1
Mitch Seed
Sr
24:56
8:27
2
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
25:02
8:29
3
Simon Zorin
Sr
25:02
8:29
4
Samuel Colman
Sr
25:19
8:35
5
Scott Casas
Sr
28:56
9:48
6
Ian Glasner
Sr
28:56
9:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 17:18 5:52 1/20 7/44 1/7 17:52
(0:34)
18:01
(0:43)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Nick Van Osdol So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:32 5:57
3 John Beutter So Los Altos 17:40 5:59 2/20 8/44 1/7 18:18
(0:38)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
4 David Williams So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:57 6:05
5 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 18:07 6:08 3/20 10/44 1/7 18:25
(0:18)
18:25
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 18:23 6:14 4/20 11/44 1/7 21:54
(3:31)
18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Hakeem O'neal Fr WILCOX 18:30 6:16
8 Rob Carpenter Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:32 6:17
9 Cameron Lesslie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:37 6:19
10 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 18:39 6:19 5/20 13/44 1/6 20:44
(2:05)
18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Peter Tran So WILCOX 18:42 6:20
12 Gabe Quintela So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:43 6:21
13 Ben Hawthorne So PALO ALTO 18:50 6:23
14 Orvin Rojas So WILCOX 18:51 6:23
15 David Bell So GUNN 18:57 6:25
16 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 18:57 6:25 6/20 15/44 1/6 18:56 18:56
17 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 18:59 6:26 7/20 16/44 1/6 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Cannon Wong Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:27
19 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:27
20 Ben May So PALO ALTO 19:05 6:28
21 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:11 6:30
22 Austin Leung Fr PALO ALTO 19:16 6:32
23 Justin Zhang So PALO ALTO 19:18 6:33
24 Suraj Jagota Fr WILCOX 19:26 6:35
25 Austin Kasses Fr WILCOX 19:26 6:35
26 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:33 6:38
27 Drew Bent Fr GUNN 19:33 6:38
28 Sam Mignot Fr PALO ALTO 19:46 6:42
29 Russell Carrillo Fr SANTA CLARA 19:49 6:43
30 Robbie Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:54 6:45
31 Will Catlin So GUNN 19:57 6:46
32 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 20:00 6:47 8/20 19/44 2/6 19:54 19:54
33 Simon Fox So PALO ALTO 20:00 6:47
34 Jonathan Donkers Fr MILPITAS 20:01 6:47
35 Thomas Rasmussen Fr GUNN 20:02 6:47
36 Wesley Luu So MILPITAS 20:11 6:51
37 Brandon Perez So WILCOX 20:13 6:51
38 Josh Trockel So GUNN 20:20 6:54
39 Gian Paneda So MILPITAS 20:20 6:54
40 Andrew Cheng Fr WILCOX 20:21 6:54
41 Max Mozer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:22 6:54
42 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:25 6:55
43 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:27 6:56
44 Alexander Shulz Fr MILPITAS 20:30 6:57
45 Christopher Velasco So MILPITAS 20:30 6:57
46 Mirko Mostaghimi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:30 6:57
47 Jackson Hansen Fr PALO ALTO 20:31 6:57
48 Matt Mulkey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:32 6:58
49 Sam Moore Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:33 6:58
50 Alfred Ly Fr MILPITAS 20:34 6:58
51 Scott Wong So Los Altos 20:35 6:59 9/20 21/44 2/6 21:04
(0:29)
21:13
(0:38)
21:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Harrison Greenwood Fr PALO ALTO 20:37 6:59
53 Cory Viscovich Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:38 7:00
54 Aaron Payne So GUNN 20:40 7:00
55 Yevgeny Medalle So WILCOX 20:44 7:02
56 Yonatan Ghebremicae Fr WILCOX 20:45 7:02
57 Mathias Schmutz So PALO ALTO 20:48 7:03
58 Angelo-jose Banzon So MILPITAS 20:50 7:04
59 Kevin Lavelle So PALO ALTO 20:51 7:04
60 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:51 7:04
61 Paul Amsden Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:52 7:04
62 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 20:56 7:06 10/20 22/44 3/6 20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Sean Pfeifer So WILCOX 21:00 7:07
64 Tim Melvin Fr PALO ALTO 21:07 7:09
65 Jordan Smith So PALO ALTO 21:08 7:10
66 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 21:11 7:11 11/20 23/44 3/6 21:02 21:02
67 Kevin Phan Fr GUNN 21:12 7:11
68 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 21:13 7:12 12/20 24/44 3/6 20:12 20:12
69 Joksan Medina So MILPITAS 21:15 7:12
70 Joseph Phan Fr MILPITAS 21:16 7:13
71 James Caudill Fr WILCOX 21:20 7:14
72 Abraham Tien Fr MILPITAS 21:20 7:14
73 Rohan Puranik So GUNN 21:22 7:15
74 Andrew Kandasamy So GUNN 21:24 7:15
75 Cormac Sigfried Fr PALO ALTO 21:24 7:15
76 Nathan Hechtman So PALO ALTO 21:26 7:16
77 Marco Flowers Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:34 7:19
78 Adam Jones Fr WILCOX 21:35 7:19
79 Mark Cesar So WILCOX 21:43 7:22
80 Keith Salud So SANTA CLARA 21:44 7:22
81 Dean Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:44 7:22
82 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 21:45 7:22 13/20 25/44 4/6 21:57
(0:12)
21:57
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 David Nguyen Fr MILPITAS 21:50 7:24
84 Max Woo So GUNN 21:51 7:24
85 Carlos Rojo Fr WILCOX 21:53 7:25
86 Kevin Zhang Fr GUNN 21:56 7:26
87 Gavin Libbey Fr PALO ALTO 21:58 7:27
88 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 21:59 7:27 14/20 27/44 4/6 21:03 21:03
89 Jensen Hsiao Fr PALO ALTO 22:06 7:29
90 Bowen Gerould Fr PALO ALTO 22:06 7:29
91 Justice Tention Fr GUNN 22:07 7:30
92 Yuta Taguchi Fr WILCOX 22:07 7:30
93 James Foug So PALO ALTO 22:08 7:30
94 Joseph Nicolls Fr GUNN 22:09 7:31
95 Henry Siu Fr GUNN 22:09 7:31
96 Hector Alonso So GUNN 22:11 7:31
97 Glenard Sulicipan So WILCOX 22:11 7:31
98 Jake Seife So PALO ALTO 22:16 7:33
99 Brandon Byer So PALO ALTO 22:20 7:34
100 Corbin Dodd Fr PALO ALTO 22:26 7:36
101 Jarnin Fang Fr MILPITAS 22:34 7:39
102 Ben Fairbanks Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:39 7:41
103 Stephen Hsu Fr MILPITAS 22:42 7:42
104 Nathaniel Matteson So WILCOX 22:42 7:42
105 Jonathan Lam Fr MILPITAS 22:43 7:42
106 Max Blumenstein Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:53 7:45
107 Andrew Kidder Fr GUNN 22:57 7:47
108 Dillon Hu Fr GUNN 23:14 7:53
109 Shaun Ino So WILCOX 23:23 7:56
110 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 23:25 7:56 15/20 28/44 5/6 23:06 21:38 21:38
111 Jasper Tom Fr PALO ALTO 23:32 7:59
112 Marco Loya Fr SANTA CLARA 23:36 8:00
113 Alex Jenson So PALO ALTO 23:38 8:01
114 Wayland Fong So GUNN 23:39 8:01
115 Francisco Tovar So WILCOX 24:03 8:09
116 Eric Bohrer So Los Altos 24:17 8:14 16/20 32/44 5/5 19:31 19:31 19:14
117 Michael Xiong Fr GUNN 24:33 8:19
118 Darrion Yang So GUNN 24:37 8:21
119 Jason Tong So WILCOX 24:40 8:22
120 Gabe Salmon Fr PALO ALTO 24:43 8:23
121 Cooper Aspegren Fr GUNN 24:44 8:23
122 Hillel Zand Fr PALO ALTO 25:11 8:32
123 Ian Sears Fr GUNN 25:23 8:36
124 Kevin Pham So WILCOX 25:29 8:38
125 James Normantas Fr PALO ALTO 25:51 8:46
126 Wesley Hsiao So WILCOX 25:52 8:46
127 Jonathan Ziegler Fr PALO ALTO 26:12 8:53
128 Phong Nguyen So WILCOX 26:14 8:54
129 Upkar Singh Fr WILCOX 26:24 8:57
130 Kiran Grewal So SANTA CLARA 26:27 8:58
131 Sufyan Abbasi Fr WILCOX 26:34 9:00
132 William Grau So Los Altos 27:40 9:23 17/20 37/44 5/5 26:12 23:34 23:34
133 Marcus Goldszmidt So GUNN 29:26 9:59
134 Jason Spielman Fr Los Altos 29:51 10:07 18/20 42/44 5/5 26:47 26:47
135 Mason Haverstock So PALO ALTO 29:51 10:07
136 William Crameri So Los Altos 30:40 10:24 19/20 43/44 5/5
137 Matt Sears Fr Los Altos 30:41 10:24 20/20 44/44 5/5 29:10 29:10
138 Christopher Torres Fr MILPITAS 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
90:07
18:01
6:07
25 Josh Cohen
So
17:18
5:52
1
John Beutter
So
17:40
5:59
3
Arthur Bogdanov
So
18:07
6:08
5
Tim De Visser
So
18:23
6:14
6
Steven Dittmer
So
18:39
6:19
10
Dane Tippett
Fr
18:57
6:25
16
Riley Soward
Fr
18:59
6:26
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:21
18:16
6:12
35 Nick Van Osdol
So
17:32
5:57
2
David Williams
So
17:57
6:05
4
Rob Carpente
Fr
18:32
6:17
8
Cameron Lesslie
So
18:37
6:19
9
Gabe Quintela
So
18:43
6:21
12
Cannon Wong
Fr
19:01
6:27
18
Kevin Crispie
So
19:01
6:27
19
3 WILCOX
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
94:55
18:59
6:26
79 Hakeem O'neal
Fr
18:30
6:16
7
Peter Tran
So
18:42
6:20
11
Orvin Rojas
So
18:51
6:23
14
Suraj Jagota
Fr
19:26
6:35
23
Austin Kasses
Fr
19:26
6:35
24
Brandon Perez
So
20:13
6:51
32
Andrew Cheng
Fr
20:21
6:54
35
4 PALO ALTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
96:15
19:15
6:32
102 Ben Hawthorn
So
18:50
6:23
13
Ben May
So
19:05
6:28
20
Austin Leung
Fr
19:16
6:32
21
Justin Zhang
So
19:18
6:33
22
Sam Mignot
Fr
19:46
6:42
26
Simon Fox
So
20:00
6:47
28
Jackson Hansen
Fr
20:31
6:57
38
5 GUNN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
98:49
19:46
6:42
130 David Bell
So
18:57
6:25
15
Drew Bent
Fr
19:33
6:38
25
Will Catlin
So
19:57
6:46
27
Thomas Rasmusse
Fr
20:02
6:47
30
Josh Trockel
So
20:20
6:54
33
Aaron Payne
So
20:40
7:00
40
Kevin Phan
Fr
21:12
7:11
42
6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
101:32
20:18
6:53
167 Jonathan Donkers
Fr
20:01
6:47
29
Wesley Luu
So
20:11
6:51
31
Gian Paneda
So
20:20
6:54
34
Alexande Shulz
Fr
20:30
6:57
36
Christop Velasco
So
20:30
6:57
37
Alfred Ly
Fr
20:34
6:58
39
Angelo-j Banzon
So
20:50
7:04
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
96:40
19:20
6:33
25 Cannon Wong
Fr
19:01
6:27
3
Kevin Crispie
So
19:01
6:27
4
Steven Murray
So
19:11
6:30
5
Nick Crispie
So
19:33
6:38
6
Robbie Capriles
So
19:54
6:45
7
Max Mozer
Fr
20:22
6:54
12
Barrett Greaves
So
20:25
6:55
13
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:59
99:27
19:53
6:45
51 Dane Tippett
Fr
18:57
6:25
1
Riley Soward
Fr
18:59
6:26
2
Owen Jow
Fr
20:00
6:47
8
Scott Wong
So
20:35
6:59
16
Daniel Golub
Fr
20:56
7:06
24
Tim Cyron
Fr
21:11
7:11
28
Tim Scott
Fr
21:13
7:12
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 PALO ALTO
3-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:51
102:47
20:33
6:58
84 Simon Fox
So
20:00
6:47
9
Jackson Hansen
Fr
20:31
6:57
14
Harrison Greenwoo
Fr
20:37
6:59
17
Mathias Schmutz
So
20:48
7:03
21
Kevin Lavelle
So
20:51
7:04
23
Tim Melvin
Fr
21:07
7:09
26
Jordan Smith
So
21:08
7:10
27
4 WILCOX
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:47
103:03
20:37
6:59
85 Brandon Perez
So
20:13
6:51
10
Andrew Cheng
Fr
20:21
6:54
11
Yevgeny Medalle
So
20:44
7:02
19
Yonatan Ghebremi
Fr
20:45
7:02
20
Sean Pfeifer
So
21:00
7:07
25
James Caudill
Fr
21:20
7:14
33
Adam Jones
Fr
21:35
7:19
37
5 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
105:15
21:03
7:08
134 Alfred Ly
Fr
20:34
6:58
15
Angelo-j Banzon
So
20:50
7:04
22
Joksan Medina
So
21:15
7:12
31
Joseph Phan
Fr
21:16
7:13
32
Abraham Tien
Fr
21:20
7:14
34
David Nguyen
Fr
21:50
7:24
38
Jarnin Fang
Fr
22:34
7:39
42
6 GUNN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
106:29
21:18
7:13
157 Aaron Payne
So
20:40
7:00
18
Kevin Phan
Fr
21:12
7:11
29
Rohan Puranik
So
21:22
7:15
35
Andrew Kandasam
So
21:24
7:15
36
Max Woo
So
21:51
7:24
39
Kevin Zhang
Fr
21:56
7:26
40
Justice Tention
Fr
22:07
7:30
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
102:16
20:27
6:56
15 Max Mozer
Fr
20:22
6:54
1
Barrett Greaves
So
20:25
6:55
2
Davis Brown
So
20:27
6:56
3
Mirko Mostaghi
Fr
20:30
6:57
4
Matt Mulkey
Fr
20:32
6:58
5
Sam Moore
Fr
20:33
6:58
6
Cory Viscovic
Fr
20:38
7:00
7
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
107:03
21:25
7:15
65 Tim Melvin
Fr
21:07
7:09
8
Jordan Smith
So
21:08
7:10
9
Cormac Sigfried
Fr
21:24
7:15
13
Nathan Hechtman
So
21:26
7:16
14
Gavin Libbey
Fr
21:58
7:27
21
Jensen Hsiao
Fr
22:06
7:29
23
Bowen Gerould
Fr
22:06
7:29
24
3 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
108:38
21:44
7:22
88 James Caudill
Fr
21:20
7:14
12
Adam Jones
Fr
21:35
7:19
15
Mark Cesar
So
21:43
7:22
16
Carlos Rojo
Fr
21:53
7:25
19
Yuta Taguchi
Fr
22:07
7:30
26
Glenard Sulicipa
So
22:11
7:31
30
Nathanie Matteson
So
22:42
7:42
33
4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:14
109:33
21:55
7:26
97 Tim Cyron
Fr
21:11
7:11
10
Tim Scott
Fr
21:13
7:12
11
Prashant Nathanie
So
21:45
7:22
17
Cole Limbach
Fr
21:59
7:27
22
Michael Johnson
So
23:25
7:56
37
Eric Bohrer
So
24:17
8:14
38
William Grau
So
27:40
9:23
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 GUNN
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
110:32
22:06
7:30
129 Kevin Zhang
Fr
21:56
7:26
20
Justice Tention
Fr
22:07
7:30
25
Joseph Nicolls
Fr
22:09
7:31
27
Henry Siu
Fr
22:09
7:31
28
Hector Alonso
So
22:11
7:31
29
Andrew Kidder
Fr
22:57
7:47
35
Dillon Hu
Fr
23:14
7:53
36
6 MILPITAS
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:06
120:45
24:09
8:11
155 David Nguyen
Fr
21:50
7:24
18
Jarnin Fang
Fr
22:34
7:39
31
Stephen Hsu
Fr
22:42
7:42
32
Jonathan Lam
Fr
22:43
7:42
34
Christop Torres
Fr
30:56
10:29
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
104:28
20:54
7:05
15 Sam Moore
Fr
20:33
6:58
1
Cory Viscovic
Fr
20:38
7:00
2
Sahil Singh
So
20:51
7:04
3
Paul Amsden
Fr
20:52
7:04
4
Marco Flowers
Fr
21:34
7:19
5
Dean Trammell
Fr
21:44
7:22
6
Ben Fairbank
Fr
22:39
7:41
14
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
110:56
22:11
7:31
47 Jensen Hsiao
Fr
22:06
7:29
7
Bowen Gerould
Fr
22:06
7:29
8
James Foug
So
22:08
7:30
9
Jake Seife
So
22:16
7:33
11
Brandon Byer
So
22:20
7:34
12
Corbin Dodd
Fr
22:26
7:36
13
Jasper Tom
Fr
23:32
7:59
19
3 WILCOX
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
116:59
23:24
7:56
89 Glenard Sulicipa
So
22:11
7:31
10
Nathanie Matteson
So
22:42
7:42
15
Shaun Ino
So
23:23
7:56
18
Francisc Tovar
So
24:03
8:09
21
Jason Tong
So
24:40
8:22
25
Kevin Pham
So
25:29
8:38
28
Wesley Hsiao
So
25:52
8:46
29
4 GUNN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
119:00
23:48
8:04
100 Andrew Kidder
Fr
22:57
7:47
16
Dillon Hu
Fr
23:14
7:53
17
Wayland Fong
So
23:39
8:01
20
Michael Xiong
Fr
24:33
8:19
23
Darrion Yang
So
24:37
8:21
24
Cooper Aspegren
Fr
24:44
8:23
26
Ian Sears
Fr
25:23
8:36
27
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:24
143:09
28:38
9:42
148 Eric Bohrer
So
24:17
8:14
22
William Grau
So
27:40
9:23
30
Jason Spielman
Fr
29:51
10:07
31
William Crameri
So
30:40
10:24
32
Matt Sears
Fr
30:41
10:24
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.