Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Sr V 32:12 10:55 2.95 77/80 13/14 21/25 3/4 22:56 22:56
Bowie, Claire So V 22:17 7:33 2.95 26/80 2/14 2/25 6/7 20:19 20:19
Cashen, Audrey Jr JV 32:20 10:58 2.95 82/84 11/11 24/25 4/4 25:12 27:28 24:54
Cole, Audrey Sr V 30:32 10:21 2.95 74/80 11/14 18/25 4/4 29:31 24:50
Garverick, Emily Sr V 32:56 11:10 2.95 78/80 14/14 25/25 2/2 29:28 25:00
Grate, Rachel Sr V 28:08 9:32 2.95 69/80 8/14 14/25 6/7 27:15 26:40 26:39
Greenen, Victoria Sr V 21:43 7:22 2.95 23/80 1/14 1/25 7/7 22:40
(0:57,4.2)
22:40
(0:57,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gross, Hannah Fr JV 28:17 9:35 2.95 66/84 7/11 15/25 4/7 24:52 24:52
Hau, Alice So V 22:42 7:42 2.95 33/80 4/14 4/25 6/7 24:13
(1:31,6.3)
23:00
(0:18,1.3)
23:00
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hua, Catherine So JV 26:56 9:08 2.95 49/84 3/11 10/25 5/7 29:51
(2:55,9.8)
24:45 24:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Kiyama, Jenny Jr JV 32:20 10:58 2.95 81/84 10/11 23/25 4/4 27:37 27:37
Le, Samantha Fr JV 27:16 9:15 2.95 54/84 5/11 12/25 4/7 24:57 24:57
Lee, Marisa So V 23:00 7:48 2.95 35/80 5/14 5/25 5/7 23:07
(0:07,0.5)
23:07
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Love, Katie Jr V 23:27 7:57 2.95 39/80 6/14 6/25 4/7 22:23 22:23
Mirbach, Marissa Jr JV 25:38 8:41 2.95 36/84 1/11 8/25 7/7 27:14
(1:36,5.9)
24:44 24:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Alexandra Fr JV 27:09 9:12 2.95 51/84 4/11 11/25 5/7 26:30 26:30
Pacholski, Emily Sr V 32:11 10:55 2.95 76/80 12/14 19/25 4/4
Safai, Lauren Jr JV 27:34 9:21 2.95 57/84 6/11 13/25 4/7 26:48 23:11
Sayad, Ideen So JV 32:20 10:58 2.95 80/84 9/11 22/25 4/4 24:29 24:29
Serhan, Yasmeen Jr JV 25:53 8:46 2.95 42/84 2/11 9/25 7/7 25:07 25:07
Shantz, Amy Jr JV 32:11 10:55 2.95 79/84 8/11 19/25 4/4 25:43 25:40 25:40
Steffens, Sophia Jr V 22:39 7:41 2.95 32/80 3/14 3/25 6/7 22:11 20:55 20:55
Treiger, Jacqueline Sr V 28:21 9:37 2.95 71/80 9/14 16/25 5/5 27:15 27:15 26:46
Waller, Lauren So V 24:05 8:10 2.95 45/80 7/14 7/25 4/7 23:07 23:07
Zhou, Sophie Sr V 29:23 9:58 2.95 73/80 10/14 17/25 4/5 26:36 26:50 25:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 112:21
1:17
2.95 7:37 7:22 7:48 149 6:37 109:29 118:49
(6:28,5.4)
100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Victoria Greenen (23), Claire Bowie (26), Sophia Steffens (32), Alice Hau (33), Marisa Lee (35)
V 2nd 5 5/5 133:24
5:56
2.95 9:03 7:57 9:58 103 7:21 135:23
(1:59,1.5)
135:23
(1:59,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Katie Love (7), Lauren Waller (10), Rachel Grate (27), Jacqueline Treiger (29), Sophie Zhou (30)
JV 1st 5 5/7 132:52
1:38
2.95 9:00 8:41 9:15 155 7:23 135:28
(2:36,1.9)
135:28
(2:36,1.9)
114:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Marissa Mirbach (26), Yasmeen Serhan (30), Catherine Hua (32), Alexandra Nguyen (33), Samantha Le (34)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 152:42
4:46
2.95 10:21 9:21 10:58 109 7:55 138:07 124:26 Lauren Safai (17), Hannah Gross (20), Amy Shantz (23), Ideen Sayad (24), Jenny Kiyama (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Sturges Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:18 6:12
2 Erin Robinson Sr GUNN 18:22 6:14
3 Sarah Robinson Fr GUNN 19:08 6:29
4 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr WILCOX 19:16 6:32
5 Cass Carpenter Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:37 6:39
6 Maya Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:39 6:40
7 Melissa Reed Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:44 6:41
8 Regan Dyer Jr SANTA CLARA 19:58 6:46
9 Kinsie Prokopakis So WILCOX 20:04 6:48
10 Susan Heinselman Sr PALO ALTO 20:07 6:49
11 Chika Kasahara So PALO ALTO 20:12 6:51
12 Emily Andrew Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:24 6:55
13 Izzie Baney Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:29 6:57
14 Kieran Gallagher Jr GUNN 20:36 6:59
15 Melia Dunbar Jr GUNN 20:44 7:02
16 Grace Cain Sr PALO ALTO 21:00 7:07
17 Linda Oliveros Sr SANTA CLARA 21:08 7:10
18 Rachel Bent Sr GUNN 21:11 7:11
19 Leigh Dairaghi Sr PALO ALTO 21:12 7:11
20 Carol Passarelli Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:12 7:11
21 Kelly Forsyth Sr MILPITAS 21:13 7:12
22 Lydia Guo Jr PALO ALTO 21:36 7:19
23 Victoria Greenen Sr Los Altos 21:43 7:22 1/14 1/25 7/7 22:40
(0:57)
22:40
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr WILCOX 21:45 7:22
25 Maryssa Sklaroff So PALO ALTO 21:59 7:27
26 Claire Bowie So Los Altos 22:17 7:33 2/14 2/25 6/7 20:19 20:19
27 Marielle L'heureux So SANTA CLARA 22:22 7:35
28 Ginevra Scherini Jr MILPITAS 22:25 7:36
29 Shaheen Essabhoy So PALO ALTO 22:31 7:38
30 Ilana Holt Fr SANTA CLARA 22:35 7:39
31 Ariana Gonzales Jr WILCOX 22:37 7:40
32 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 22:39 7:41 3/14 3/25 6/7 22:11 20:55 20:55
33 Alice Hau So Los Altos 22:42 7:42 4/14 4/25 6/7 24:13
(1:31)
23:00
(0:18)
23:00
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kayleigh Burke So WILCOX 22:43 7:42
35 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 23:00 7:48 5/14 5/25 5/7 23:07
(0:07)
23:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Rachel Garrett Fr MILPITAS 23:05 7:49
37 Victoria Moorwood Fr WILCOX 23:12 7:52
38 Jordyn Mccarley So WILCOX 23:17 7:54
39 Katie Love Jr Los Altos 23:27 7:57 6/14 6/25 4/7 22:23 22:23
40 Sadie Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:33 7:18
41 Sylvia Zhang Sr GUNN 23:38 8:01
42 Charleen Gerhardt Jr SANTA CLARA 23:50 8:05
43 Kathleen Vu Sr MILPITAS 23:53 8:06
44 Adrielle Williams Sr SANTA CLARA 23:59 8:08
45 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 24:05 8:10 7/14 7/25 4/7 23:07 23:07
46 Laura Cosgrove Jr MILPITAS 24:29 8:18
47 Susie Reynolds Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:29 7:37
48 Desiree Williams Sr SANTA CLARA 24:33 8:19
49 Alice Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:36 7:40
50 Tiffany Nguyen Sr WILCOX 22:52 7:45
51 Samantha Boulanger Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:56 7:46
52 Elaine Yau Sr PALO ALTO 23:04 7:49
53 Allie Ballesteros Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:07 7:50
54 Kara Trammell Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:11 7:52
55 Sarah Wada Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:16 7:53
56 Madeline Gray Jr MILPITAS 25:18 8:35
57 Kimberley Hallsted Sr PALO ALTO 23:22 7:55
58 Willa Akey Sr GUNN 23:30 7:58
59 Anita Chiang Sr WILCOX 23:40 8:01
60 Kimberly Yu Sr GUNN 23:58 8:07
61 Mor Albalak Sr GUNN 24:09 8:11
62 Anni Luoma Sr GUNN 24:15 8:13
63 Marlen Diaz Sr SANTA CLARA 24:34 8:20
64 Rose Dela Cruz Sr MILPITAS 25:01 8:29
65 Manuela Richter Sr PALO ALTO 25:25 8:37
66 Connie Hsueh Sr GUNN 26:01 8:49
67 Rachel Vasquez Sr PALO ALTO 26:12 8:53
68 Coline Devin Sr GUNN 27:08 9:12
69 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 28:08 9:32 8/14 14/25 6/7 27:15 26:40 26:39
70 Laurie Maemura Sr PALO ALTO 28:20 9:36
71 Jacqueline Treiger Sr Los Altos 28:21 9:37 9/14 16/25 5/5 27:15 27:15 26:46
72 Cindy Batres Sr MILPITAS 28:27 9:39
73 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 29:23 9:58 10/14 17/25 4/5 26:36 26:50 25:57
74 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 30:32 10:21 11/14 18/25 4/4 29:31 24:50
75 Amanda Devine Sr GUNN 30:50 10:27
76 Emily Pacholski Sr Los Altos 32:11 10:55 12/14 19/25 4/4
77 Miranda Adams Sr Los Altos 32:12 10:55 13/14 21/25 3/4 22:56 22:56
78 Emily Garverick Sr Los Altos 32:56 11:10 14/14 25/25 2/2 29:28 25:00
79 Rikku Ho Sr WILCOX 33:53 11:29
80 Alie Simpson Sr PALO ALTO 34:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
97:42
19:32
6:37
31 Allison Sturges
Jr
18:18
6:12
1
Cass Carpente
Sr
19:37
6:39
5
Maya Weigel
So
19:39
6:40
6
Melissa Reed
Fr
19:44
6:41
7
Emily Andrew
Jr
20:24
6:55
12
Izzie Baney
Sr
20:29
6:57
13
Carol Passarel
Sr
21:12
7:11
20
2 GUNN
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
100:01
20:00
6:47
52 Erin Robinson
Sr
18:22
6:14
2
Sarah Robinson
Fr
19:08
6:29
3
Kieran Gallaghe
Jr
20:36
6:59
14
Melia Dunbar
Jr
20:44
7:02
15
Rachel Bent
Sr
21:11
7:11
18
Sylvia Zhang
Sr
23:38
8:01
40
Willa Akey
Sr
23:30
7:58
48
3 PALO ALTO
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
104:07
20:49
7:04
78 Susan Heinselm
Sr
20:07
6:49
10
Chika Kasahara
So
20:12
6:51
11
Grace Cain
Sr
21:00
7:07
16
Leigh Dairaghi
Sr
21:12
7:11
19
Lydia Guo
Jr
21:36
7:19
22
Maryssa Sklaroff
So
21:59
7:27
25
Shaheen Essabhoy
So
22:31
7:38
29
4 WILCOX
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:27
106:25
21:17
7:13
102 Lalida Maokhamp
Jr
19:16
6:32
4
Kinsie Prokopak
So
20:04
6:48
9
Marisa Kwiatkow
Fr
21:45
7:22
24
Ariana Gonzales
Jr
22:37
7:40
31
Kayleigh Burke
So
22:43
7:42
34
Victoria Moorwood
Fr
23:12
7:52
37
Jordyn Mccarley
So
23:17
7:54
38
5 SANTA CLARA
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
109:53
21:59
7:27
123 Regan Dyer
Jr
19:58
6:46
8
Linda Oliveros
Sr
21:08
7:10
17
Marielle L'heureu
So
22:22
7:35
27
Ilana Holt
Fr
22:35
7:39
30
Charleen Gerhardt
Jr
23:50
8:05
41
Adrielle Williams
Sr
23:59
8:08
43
Desiree Williams
Sr
24:33
8:19
46
6 Los Altos
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
112:21
22:28
7:37
149 Victoria Greenen
Sr
21:43
7:22
23
Claire Bowie
So
22:17
7:33
26
Sophia Steffens
Jr
22:39
7:41
32
Alice Hau
So
22:42
7:42
33
Marisa Lee
So
23:00
7:48
35
Katie Love
Jr
23:27
7:57
39
Lauren Waller
So
24:05
8:10
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 MILPITAS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
115:05
23:01
7:48
172 Kelly Forsyth
Sr
21:13
7:12
21
Ginevra Scherini
Jr
22:25
7:36
28
Rachel Garrett
Fr
23:05
7:49
36
Kathleen Vu
Sr
23:53
8:06
42
Laura Cosgrove
Jr
24:29
8:18
45
Madeline Gray
Jr
25:18
8:35
47
Rose Dela Cruz
Sr
25:01
8:29
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
108:19
21:40
7:21
34 Izzie Baney
Sr
20:29
6:57
1
Carol Passarel
Sr
21:12
7:11
2
Sadie Navarro
Sr
21:33
7:18
8
Susie Reynolds
Sr
22:29
7:37
11
Alice Navarro
Sr
22:36
7:40
12
Samantha Boulange
Sr
22:56
7:46
14
Allie Balleste
Sr
23:07
7:50
16
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
116:21
23:16
7:53
62 Maryssa Sklaroff
So
21:59
7:27
3
Shaheen Essabhoy
So
22:31
7:38
4
Elaine Yau
Sr
23:04
7:49
15
Kimberle Hallsted
Sr
23:22
7:55
17
Manuela Richter
Sr
25:25
8:37
23
Rachel Vasquez
Sr
26:12
8:53
25
Laurie Maemura
Sr
28:20
9:36
28
3 WILCOX
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:41
126:54
25:23
8:36
76 Victoria Moorwood
Fr
23:12
7:52
5
Jordyn Mccarley
So
23:17
7:54
6
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
22:52
7:45
13
Anita Chiang
Sr
23:40
8:01
19
Rikku Ho
Sr
33:53
11:29
33








4 GUNN
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
119:30
23:54
8:06
90 Sylvia Zhang
Sr
23:38
8:01
9
Willa Akey
Sr
23:30
7:58
18
Kimberly Yu
Sr
23:58
8:07
20
Mor Albalak
Sr
24:09
8:11
21
Anni Luoma
Sr
24:15
8:13
22
Connie Hsueh
Sr
26:01
8:49
24
Coline Devin
Sr
27:08
9:12
26
5 Los Altos
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:56
133:24
26:41
9:03
103 Katie Love
Jr
23:27
7:57
7
Lauren Waller
So
24:05
8:10
10
Rachel Grate
Sr
28:08
9:32
27
Jacqueli Treiger
Sr
28:21
9:37
29
Sophie Zhou
Sr
29:23
9:58
30
Audrey Cole
Sr
30:32
10:21
31
Emily Pacholsk
Sr
32:11
10:55
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Mark Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:18 7:13
2 Lisa Lacampagne Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:35 7:19
3 Nora Rosati So PALO ALTO 21:40 7:21
4 Emily Schneider Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:24
5 Isabel Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:27
6 Laura Reynolds Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:15 7:33
7 Alicia De Geus So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:27 7:37
8 Torey Butner So GUNN 22:30 7:38
9 Frederiek Jansen So GUNN 22:35 7:39
10 Alexia Garcia So PALO ALTO 22:40 7:41
11 Isabelle Kelsey Fr PALO ALTO 22:44 7:42
12 Addie Mcnamara Fr PALO ALTO 22:46 7:43
13 Elissa Yang Fr PALO ALTO 22:48 7:44
14 Hannah Lau Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:51 7:45
15 Audrey Debruine Fr PALO ALTO 22:55 7:46
16 Anna Dairaghi So PALO ALTO 23:01 7:48
17 Lindsey Marent Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:15 7:53
18 Olivia Cornfield So PALO ALTO 23:23 7:56
19 Ally Reister So GUNN 23:30 7:58
20 Carina Schleuniger So GUNN 23:37 8:00
21 Emily Kneller So GUNN 23:40 8:01
22 Mallorie Nguyen So PALO ALTO 23:43 8:02
23 Emily Lee Fr PALO ALTO 23:50 8:05
24 Allison Hacker So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:55 8:06
25 Jasmine Pham So WILCOX 24:17 8:14
26 Priscilla Park Jr MILPITAS 24:28 8:18
27 Taylor Goldstein Fr MILPITAS 24:40 8:22
28 Angela Stern Fr PALO ALTO 24:49 8:25
29 Claire Amsden Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:01 8:29
30 Manju Singh So SANTA CLARA 25:10 8:32
31 Anna Vu Fr MILPITAS 25:19 8:35
32 Yuan Yuan So GUNN 25:23 8:36
33 Julia Kwasnick Fr PALO ALTO 25:28 8:38
34 Livia Wyss Jr PALO ALTO 25:33 8:40
35 Lisa Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:33 8:40
36 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 25:38 8:41 1/11 8/25 7/7 27:14
(1:36)
24:44 24:44 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Hannah Nguyen Fr WILCOX 25:44 8:43
38 Charlotte Biffar So PALO ALTO 25:45 8:44
39 Anne Hildebrand Jr PALO ALTO 25:46 8:44
40 Hayley Trigg Fr SANTA CLARA 25:47 8:44
41 Maurissa Thomas So MILPITAS 25:52 8:46
42 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 25:53 8:46 2/11 9/25 7/7 25:07 25:07
43 Lynsie Mason Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:58 8:48
44 Andrea Huang Jr GUNN 26:03 8:50
45 Mara Mckown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:06 8:51
46 Clare Gill So PALO ALTO 26:16 8:54
47 Anacena Jr PALO ALTO 26:19 8:55
48 Torie Nielsen Jr PALO ALTO 26:50 9:06
49 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 26:56 9:08 3/11 10/25 5/7 29:51
(2:55)
24:45 24:45 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Isabel Benatar So PALO ALTO 26:59 9:09
51 Alexandra Nguyen Fr Los Altos 27:09 9:12 4/11 11/25 5/7 26:30 26:30
52 Jackie Seymour Fr PALO ALTO 27:13 9:14
53 Angela Pomeroy Fr PALO ALTO 27:15 9:14
54 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 27:16 9:15 5/11 12/25 4/7 24:57 24:57
55 Micelle Cheah Jr MILPITAS 27:24 9:17
56 Roxanne Maestre Fr SANTA CLARA 27:32 9:20
57 Lauren Safai Jr Los Altos 27:34 9:21 6/11 13/25 4/7 26:48 23:11
58 Emilie Merckling Jr PALO ALTO 27:43 9:24
59 Grace Lin Fr PALO ALTO 27:44 9:24
60 Antarpreet Dhariwal So WILCOX 27:47 9:25
61 Juliet Kelso Fr GUNN 27:50 9:26
62 Julia Chang Fr GUNN 27:51 9:26
63 Julia Poppy So PALO ALTO 27:57 9:28
64 Kendra Nielsen Jr MILPITAS 28:14 9:34
65 Amanda Keller So WILCOX 28:15 9:35
66 Hannah Gross Fr Los Altos 28:17 9:35 7/11 15/25 4/7 24:52 24:52
67 Nina Kelty So PALO ALTO 28:25 9:38
68 Celine Rangle So SANTA CLARA 28:29 9:39
69 Melissa Sandoval Fr WILCOX 28:30 9:40
70 Laura Martinez So WILCOX 28:30 9:40
71 Cheryl Kung So GUNN 28:33 9:41
72 Anne Marie Drez Fr PALO ALTO 28:40 9:43
73 Caitlin Isobe Jr SANTA CLARA 28:51 9:47
74 Dahae Choi So PALO ALTO 29:06 9:52
75 Asha Bucklin Jr GUNN 29:33 10:01
76 Karina Espinoza So SANTA CLARA 29:35 10:02
77 Sena Harlley Fr MILPITAS 30:38 10:23
78 Havana Coleman Fr WILCOX 31:11 10:34
79 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 32:11 10:55 8/11 19/25 4/4 25:43 25:40 25:40
80 Ideen Sayad So Los Altos 32:20 10:58 9/11 22/25 4/4 24:29 24:29
81 Jenny Kiyama Jr Los Altos 32:20 10:58 10/11 23/25 4/4 27:37 27:37
82 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 32:20 10:58 11/11 24/25 4/4 25:12 27:28 24:54
83 Rebecca Gates Fr GUNN 34:19 11:38
84 Samantha Elias So SANTA CLARA 34:43 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
108:58
21:48
7:23
18 Allison Mark
Fr
21:18
7:13
1
Lisa Lacampag
Jr
21:35
7:19
2
Emily Schneide
Jr
21:50
7:24
4
Isabel Fry
So
22:00
7:27
5
Laura Reynolds
Fr
22:15
7:33
6
Alicia De Geus
So
22:27
7:37
7
Hannah Lau
Fr
22:51
7:45
14
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
112:38
22:32
7:38
49 Nora Rosati
So
21:40
7:21
3
Alexia Garcia
So
22:40
7:41
10
Isabelle Kelsey
Fr
22:44
7:42
11
Addie Mcnamara
Fr
22:46
7:43
12
Elissa Yang
Fr
22:48
7:44
13
Audrey Debruine
Fr
22:55
7:46
15
Anna Dairaghi
So
23:01
7:48
16
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
115:52
23:10
7:51
71 Torey Butner
So
22:30
7:38
8
Frederie Jansen
So
22:35
7:39
9
Ally Reister
So
23:30
7:58
17
Carina Schleuni
So
23:37
8:00
18
Emily Kneller
So
23:40
8:01
19
Yuan Yuan
So
25:23
8:36
25
Andrea Huang
Jr
26:03
8:50
31
4 MILPITAS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
127:43
25:33
8:40
131 Priscill Park
Jr
24:28
8:18
21
Taylor Goldstei
Fr
24:40
8:22
22
Anna Vu
Fr
25:19
8:35
24
Maurissa Thomas
So
25:52
8:46
29
Micelle Cheah
Jr
27:24
9:17
35
Kendra Nielsen
Jr
28:14
9:34
39
Sena Harlley
Fr
30:38
10:23
47
5 Los Altos
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:38
132:52
26:34
9:00
155 Marissa Mirbach
Jr
25:38
8:41
26
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
25:53
8:46
30
Catherin Hua
So
26:56
9:08
32
Alexandr Nguyen
Fr
27:09
9:12
33
Samantha Le
Fr
27:16
9:15
34
Lauren Safai
Jr
27:34
9:21
37
Hannah Gross
Fr
28:17
9:35
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 WILCOX
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:13
134:33
26:55
9:07
168 Jasmine Pham
So
24:17
8:14
20
Hannah Nguyen
Fr
25:44
8:43
27
Antarpre Dhariwal
So
27:47
9:25
38
Amanda Keller
So
28:15
9:35
40
Melissa Sandoval
Fr
28:30
9:40
43
Laura Martinez
So
28:30
9:40
44
Havana Coleman
Fr
31:11
10:34
48
7 SANTA CLARA
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:41
135:49
27:10
9:12
174 Manju Singh
So
25:10
8:32
23
Hayley Trigg
Fr
25:47
8:44
28
Roxanne Maestre
Fr
27:32
9:20
36
Celine Rangle
So
28:29
9:39
42
Caitlin Isobe
Jr
28:51
9:47
45
Karina Espinoza
So
29:35
10:02
46
Samantha Elias
So
34:43
11:46
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
116:52
23:22
7:55
28 Audrey Debruine
Fr
22:55
7:46
3
Anna Dairaghi
So
23:01
7:48
4
Olivia Cornfiel
So
23:23
7:56
6
Mallorie Nguyen
So
23:43
8:02
7
Emily Lee
Fr
23:50
8:05
8
Angela Stern
Fr
24:49
8:25
10
Julia Kwasnick
Fr
25:28
8:38
13
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
117:29
23:30
7:58
28 Alicia De Geus
So
22:27
7:37
1
Hannah Lau
Fr
22:51
7:45
2
Lindsey Marent
Fr
23:15
7:53
5
Allison Hacker
So
23:55
8:06
9
Claire Amsden
Jr
25:01
8:29
11
Lisa Moore
Jr
25:33
8:40
14
Lynsie Mason
Jr
25:58
8:48
15
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
135:40
27:08
9:12
86 Yuan Yuan
So
25:23
8:36
12
Andrea Huang
Jr
26:03
8:50
16
Juliet Kelso
Fr
27:50
9:26
18
Julia Chang
Fr
27:51
9:26
19
Cheryl Kung
So
28:33
9:41
21
Asha Bucklin
Jr
29:33
10:01
22
Rebecca Gates
Fr
34:19
11:38
27
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
152:42
30:32
10:21
109 Lauren Safai
Jr
27:34
9:21
17
Hannah Gross
Fr
28:17
9:35
20
Amy Shantz
Jr
32:11
10:55
23
Ideen Sayad
So
32:20
10:58
24
Jenny Kiyama
Jr
32:20
10:58
25
Audrey Cashen
Jr
32:20
10:58
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.