Los Altos Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowie, Austin Jr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 93/191 2/7 2/7 21/28 16:27 16:27 16:27
Carr, Alex So V 17:05 5:31 3.1 148/191 6/7 6/7 11/23 17:58
(0:53,4.9)
17:58
(0:53,4.9)
17:58
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cohen, Josh So V 16:58 5:28 3.1 132/191 5/7 5/7 14/23 17:42
(0:44,4.1)
17:42
(0:44,4.1)
17:42
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 119/191 3/7 3/7 21/24 16:37 16:37 16:37
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 127/191 4/7 4/7 16/23 17:26
(0:31,3.0)
17:26
(0:31,3.0)
17:26
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schneider, Ben Sr V 15:55 5:08 3.1 36/191 1/7 1/7 24/49 16:43
(0:48,4.8)
16:43
(0:48,4.8)
16:43
(0:48,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 165/191 7/7 7/7 8/21 17:08 17:08 17:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/23 83:11
1:03
3.1 5:22 5:08 5:28 388 5:02 84:05
(0:54,1.1)
84:05
(0:54,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Schneider (26), Austin Bowie (70), Dane Kreisman (91), Terence Rabuzzi (98), Josh Cohen (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Sr Loyola 14:52 4:48
2 Parker Schuh Sr Mountain View 15:12 4:54
3 Nathaniel Cushing-murra Sr Foothill 15:15 4:55
4 Will Geiken Sr Los Gatos 15:16 4:55
5 Sergey Sushchikh Sr Dos Pueblos 15:21 4:57
6 Chris Kigar Sr El Camino D2 15:22 4:57
7 Robert Pion Sr Saugus 15:22 4:57
8 Dylan Blankenbaker Jr Ramona 15:28 4:59
9 Tyler Huntley Sr J. W. North 15:28 4:59
10 Paul Ross Sr Claremont 15:29 5:00
11 Colin Domonoske Sr Claremont 15:33 5:01
12 Benji Preciado Jr Valencia (placentia) 15:34 5:01
13 Robert Pflasterer Sr Del Campo 15:35 5:02
14 Anthony Castro Sr Glendora 15:37 5:02
15 Logan Smith Sr Saugus 15:37 5:02
16 Heyden Wooff Sr Adolfo Camarillo 15:38 5:03
17 Elliot Myers Sr Esperanza 15:38 5:03
18 Jared Jones Jr Loyola 15:39 5:03
19 Riley Ruppenthal Jr Ponderosa 15:40 5:03
20 Jack Nevins Sr Del Campo 15:42 5:04
21 Henry Falotico Sr Claremont 15:45 5:05
22 Jordan Rushing Jr Del Campo 15:45 5:05
23 Grant Foster Jr Los Gatos 15:45 5:05
24 Charlie Marquardt Jr Loyola 15:45 5:05
25 Eric Sindel So Mt Carmel 15:46 5:05
26 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:46 5:05
27 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Valley 15:49 5:06
28 Philip Kostelnik Sr Loyola 15:51 5:07
29 Aj Yarnall So Saugus 15:51 5:07
30 Nick Valenzuela So Colony 15:51 5:07
31 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 15:53 5:07
32 Richard Ho So Leland 15:53 5:07
33 Kurt Lutz Sr Saugus 15:54 5:08
34 Ned Trim Jr Loyola 15:54 5:08
35 Kyle Salmonsen Sr Ventura 15:55 5:08
36 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 15:55 5:08 1/7 1/7 24/49 16:43
(0:48)
16:43
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Joel Gonzalez So Adolfo Camarillo 15:56 5:08
38 Easton Tackett Sr Ventura 15:56 5:08
39 Garrett Baker Sr Ventura 15:57 5:09
40 Ashton Hebert Sr Saugus 15:58 5:09
41 Justin Vilhauer Sr Redwood-Visalia 16:00 5:10
42 Brandon Hansen Jr San Marcos 16:03 5:11
43 Forrest Riley So Ramona 16:03 5:11
44 Shinaola Agbede Sr Bonita Vista 16:03 5:11
45 Edwin Hererra Jr Ventura 16:04 5:11
46 Alex Ruther Sr Saugus 16:05 5:11
47 Brandon Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:07 5:12
48 Chance Varnado-richa Sr Ramona 16:07 5:12
49 Tyler Mercado Jr Del Campo 16:08 5:12
50 Lee Mcallister Sr Helix 16:08 5:12
51 Adam Lucero Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:09 5:13
52 Cole Couchman Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:10 5:13
53 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza 16:12 5:14
54 Bryan Crook Sr Mountain View 16:14 5:14
55 Bryan Fernandez So Dos Pueblos 16:14 5:14
56 Esteban Vega So Adolfo Camarillo 16:14 5:14
57 Casear Castillo Jr Bonita Vista 16:14 5:14
58 Hunter Tyler Jr Woodcreek 16:15 5:15
59 Max Davis So Dos Pueblos 16:15 5:15
60 Chris Ries Sr St. Francis (mt. View) 16:16 5:15
61 Erik Pinuelas Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:17 5:15
62 Doug Petree Sr Ventura 16:17 5:15
63 Arthur Ruvalcaba Sr Mt Eden 16:17 5:15
64 Brad Littooy Jr Scripps Ranch 16:17 5:15
65 Thomas French Jr Esperanza 16:17 5:15
66 Andrew Bland Jr Loyola 16:18 5:15
67 Daniel Llamas Jr Sunnyside 16:18 5:15
68 Mustafa Abbas Sr El Camino D2 16:19 5:16
69 Paul Holden So Ukiah 16:19 5:16
70 Max Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:19 5:16
71 Alfredo A. Metoyer Sr Claremont 16:20 5:16
72 Mitchell Hawkins Sr Ponderosa 16:20 5:16
73 Brandon Biando Jr Woodcreek 16:21 5:16
74 Andrew Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 16:21 5:16
75 Kevin Staatz Jr Mountain View 16:21 5:16
76 Alec Richardson Jr Ramona 16:21 5:16
77 Jose Herrera So Madera South 16:21 5:16
78 Jason Hardin Sr Bonita Vista 16:21 5:16
79 Spencer Jones Jr Ponderosa 16:22 5:17
80 J.p. Ogan Sr Esperanza 16:22 5:17
81 Jimmy Baeskens So Claremont 16:23 5:17
82 Richard Guzikowski So Mitty 16:23 5:17
83 Imandeep Sahota Sr Fairfield 16:26 5:18
84 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 16:26 5:18
85 Brian Hardy Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
86 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery 16:27 5:18
87 James Dietler-benni Sr Bella Vista 16:28 5:19
88 Shyan Vaziri Sr Scripps Ranch 16:29 5:19
89 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 16:29 5:19
90 Alan Gately Sr Saugus 16:30 5:19
91 Tre Smith Sr Fairfield 16:30 5:19
92 Alfred Scott Sr Dos Pueblos 16:31 5:20
93 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:33 5:20 2/7 2/7 21/28 16:27 16:27
94 Kurtis Merget Sr Esperanza 16:35 5:21
95 Cody Kinsman Jr Clovis North 16:35 5:21
96 Matt Mceachern So Mt Carmel 16:36 5:21
97 Nolan Petersen So Washington 16:36 5:21
98 Ivan Esquivias Jr Highland-Cs 16:37 5:22
99 Angel Flores Sr Madera South 16:37 5:22
100 Darrell Jackson Jr Fairfield 16:37 5:22
101 Sean Jagerson So Del Campo 16:38 5:22
102 Adam White Jr Arroyo 16:38 5:22
103 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Valley 16:38 5:22
104 Juan Navia Jr Madera South 16:40 5:23
105 Emanuel Morales Jr Mt Eden 16:40 5:23
106 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:23
107 Amar Dholakia Jr Esperanza 16:42 5:23
108 Jed Marvin Nugal Sr Mt Eden 16:43 5:24
109 Tanner Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 16:43 5:24
110 Matt Devries So San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:24
111 Angelo Ciaraglia Sr Woodcreek 16:45 5:24
112 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:45 5:24
113 Nick Corson So Sunnyside 16:46 5:25
114 Dan Stebbings Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:47 5:25
115 Jose Suarez Jr Bonita Vista 16:47 5:25
116 Nathan Esparza Jr Madera South 16:47 5:25
117 Austin Minnick Sr Casa Grande 16:48 5:25
118 Jacob Bartholomew Sr Dos Pueblos 16:50 5:26
119 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:50 5:26 3/7 3/7 21/24 16:37 16:37
120 Taylor Guinnip Fr Woodcreek 16:50 5:26
121 Matt Maple Sr Ramona 16:52 5:26
122 Namer Yousif Sr El Cajon Valley 16:52 5:26
123 Chris Midkiff So Chico 16:53 5:27
124 Nimai Buroz So Chico 16:54 5:27
125 Sam Sarmiento Sr Dos Pueblos 16:54 5:27
126 Ricky Parra Sr Fairfield 16:55 5:27
127 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 16:55 5:27 4/7 4/7 16/23 17:26
(0:31)
17:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Ian Roberts Jr Ventura 16:56 5:28
129 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Valley 16:56 5:28
130 James Ridge Sr Madera South 16:56 5:28
131 Jon Horvath So Woodcreek 16:57 5:28
132 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 16:58 5:28 5/7 5/7 14/23 17:42
(0:44)
17:42
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Tim O'shea Iii So Bella Vista 16:58 5:28
134 Andrew Verdin Jr Loyola 16:59 5:29
135 Jorge Ceballos Jr Monache 16:59 5:29
136 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo 16:59 5:29
137 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 17:00 5:29
138 Ryker Heberle Sr Chico 17:00 5:29
139 Jacob Brown Sr Del Campo 17:00 5:29
140 Tanner Shelton Jr Ventura 17:00 5:29
141 Jacob Sherman So Bonita Vista 17:01 5:29
142 Aric Crowell So Claremont 17:02 5:30
143 Tommy Rutner Jr Mountain View 17:03 5:30
144 Eric Marlette So Fairfield 17:03 5:30
145 Samuel Bransky Jr Chico 17:03 5:30
146 Ben York So Dos Pueblos 17:04 5:30
147 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 17:04 5:30
148 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:05 5:31 6/7 6/7 11/23 17:58
(0:53)
17:58
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
149 David Nguyen Sr Mt Eden 17:05 5:31
150 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 17:06 5:31
151 Connor Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:07 5:31
152 Duc Nguyen So Alameda 17:07 5:31
153 Derek Acevedo So Clovis North 17:08 5:32
154 Donny Mckay Jr Ramona 17:09 5:32
155 Steven Carlson So Alameda 17:09 5:32
156 Austin Mason Jr Woodcreek 17:10 5:32
157 Jacob Garcia So Fairfield 17:11 5:33
158 Ari Rubin So Los Gatos 17:15 5:34
159 Zach Phillips Sr Clovis North 17:18 5:35
160 Cameron Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 17:18 5:35
161 Derek Morton Fr Mt Carmel 17:22 5:36
162 Christian Kelley So Bonita Vista 17:23 5:36
163 Nicky Lindley Sr Mountain View 17:23 5:36
164 Nick Van Osdol So Mountain View 17:24 5:37
165 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:26 5:37 7/7 7/7 8/21 17:08 17:08
166 Brandon Reddish So Chico 17:27 5:38
167 David Garcia Fr Madera South 17:29 5:38
168 Sam Devereux So Woodcreek 17:30 5:39
169 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza 17:32 5:39
170 Michael Moler So Alameda 17:34 5:40
171 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda 17:34 5:40
172 Ryan Vance Fr Clovis North 17:36 5:41
173 Kevin Yen Jr Bonita Vista 17:38 5:41
174 Stephen Schein Jr Claremont 17:38 5:41
175 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:39 5:42
176 Ishmael Guzman So Madera South 17:39 5:42
177 Emmanuel Boquerin Jr Alameda 17:40 5:42
178 Giovani Perez Jr Mt Eden 17:42 5:43
179 Tyler Parsons Sr Alameda 17:43 5:43
180 Will Gomez Sr Fairfield 17:43 5:43
181 David Williams So Mountain View 17:44 5:43
182 Alexander Thomas Sr Chico 17:54 5:46
183 Auburn Jordan Sr Mt Eden 17:58 5:48
184 Gary Thornton So Chico 18:04 5:50
185 Noah Heinemann So Pleasant Valley-Ch 18:09 5:51
186 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 18:10 5:52
187 Mark Jaradeh Jr Pleasant Valley-Ch 18:11 5:52
188 Reece Kamphuis So Alameda 18:11 5:52
189 Jordan Cruz Sr Mt Eden 18:14 5:53
190 Jake Saylor So Clovis North 18:17 5:54
191 Nathan Morgan Sr Ramona 18:40 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
78:01
15:36
5:02
77 Elias Gedyon
Sr
14:52
4:48
1
Jared Jones
Jr
15:39
5:03
13
Charlie Marquard
Jr
15:45
5:05
18
Philip Kostelni
Sr
15:51
5:07
21
Ned Trim
Jr
15:54
5:08
24
Andrew Bland
Jr
16:18
5:15
51
Andrew Verdin
Jr
16:59
5:29
105
2 Saugus
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:42
15:44
5:05
90 Robert Pion
Sr
15:22
4:57
5
Logan Smith
Sr
15:37
5:02
10
Aj Yarnall
So
15:51
5:07
22
Kurt Lutz
Sr
15:54
5:08
23
Ashton Hebert
Sr
15:58
5:09
30
Alex Ruther
Sr
16:05
5:11
34
Alan Gately
Sr
16:30
5:19
67
3 Claremont
7-2-1-4-3
Gap: 0:54
79:30
15:54
5:08
144 Paul Ross
Sr
15:29
5:00
7
Colin Domonosk
Sr
15:33
5:01
8
Henry Falotico
Sr
15:45
5:05
15
Alfredo A. Metoyer
Sr
16:20
5:16
53
Jimmy Baeskens
So
16:23
5:17
61
Aric Crowell
So
17:02
5:30
112
Stephen Schein
Jr
17:38
5:41
144
4 Del Campo
8-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:03
79:48
15:58
5:09
152 Robert Pflaster
Sr
15:35
5:02
9
Jack Nevins
Sr
15:42
5:04
14
Jordan Rushing
Jr
15:45
5:05
16
Tyler Mercado
Jr
16:08
5:12
37
Sean Jagerson
So
16:38
5:22
76
Antonio Aguirre
So
16:59
5:29
106
Jacob Brown
Sr
17:00
5:29
109
5 Adolfo Camarillo
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
80:07
16:01
5:10
158 Heyden Wooff
Sr
15:38
5:03
11
Joel Gonzalez
So
15:56
5:08
27
Adam Lucero
Jr
16:09
5:13
38
Cole Couchman
Jr
16:10
5:13
39
Esteban Vega
So
16:14
5:14
43
Erik Pinuelas
Sr
16:17
5:15
47
Dan Stebbing
Sr
16:47
5:25
87
6 Ventura
13-11-7-5-6
Gap: 0:22
80:09
16:02
5:10
163 Kyle Salmonse
Sr
15:55
5:08
25
Easton Tackett
Sr
15:56
5:08
28
Garrett Baker
Sr
15:57
5:09
29
Edwin Hererra
Jr
16:04
5:11
33
Doug Petree
Sr
16:17
5:15
48
Ian Roberts
Jr
16:56
5:28
99
Tanner Shelton
Jr
17:00
5:29
110
7 Ramona
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:24
80:51
16:10
5:13
223 Dylan Blankenb
Jr
15:28
4:59
6
Forrest Riley
So
16:03
5:11
31
Chance Varnado-
Sr
16:07
5:12
36
Alec Richards
Jr
16:21
5:16
57
Matt Maple
Sr
16:52
5:26
93
Donny Mckay
Jr
17:09
5:32
124
Nathan Morgan
Sr
18:40
6:01
159
8 Esperanza
10-10-11-10-8
Gap: 0:57
81:04
16:13
5:14
233 Elliot Myers
Sr
15:38
5:03
12
Andrew Lindsay
Sr
16:12
5:14
40
Thomas French
Jr
16:17
5:15
50
J.p. Ogan
Sr
16:22
5:17
60
Kurtis Merget
Sr
16:35
5:21
71
Amar Dholakia
Jr
16:42
5:23
81
Chris Collins
Sr
17:32
5:39
139
9 Mt Carmel
11-12-12-8-9
Gap: 0:50
81:09
16:14
5:14
234 Eric Sindel
So
15:46
5:05
19
Brandon Latifi
Sr
16:07
5:12
35
Max Latifi
Sr
16:19
5:16
52
Andrew Ccapatin
Sr
16:21
5:16
55
Matt Mceacher
So
16:36
5:21
73
Tanner Barnes
Jr
16:43
5:24
83
Derek Morton
Fr
17:22
5:36
131
10 Dos Pueblos
4-9-9-8-10
Gap: 1:29
81:11
16:14
5:14
251 Sergey Sushchik
Sr
15:21
4:57
4
Bryan Fernande
So
16:14
5:14
42
Max Davis
So
16:15
5:15
46
Alfred Scott
Sr
16:31
5:20
69
Jacob Bartholo
Sr
16:50
5:26
90
Sam Sarmient
Sr
16:54
5:27
96
Ben York
So
17:04
5:30
116
11 Los Gatos
3-4-8-11-11
Gap: 1:59
81:42
16:20
5:16
318 Will Geiken
Sr
15:16
4:55
3
Grant Foster
Jr
15:45
5:05
17
Henry Manning
Jr
16:26
5:18
63
Ben Wagner
Jr
17:00
5:29
107
Ari Rubin
So
17:15
5:34
128
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:18
5:35
130
Aaron Walker
So
17:39
5:42
145
12 San Ramon Valley
12-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:55
82:19
16:28
5:19
325 Parker Deuel
Jr
15:49
5:06
20
Brian Hardy
Jr
16:27
5:18
64
Carl Wilke
So
16:38
5:22
77
Zach Hanze
So
16:41
5:23
80
Matt Devries
So
16:44
5:24
84
Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:56
5:28
100




13 Bonita Vista
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
82:26
16:29
5:19
334 Shinaola Agbede
Sr
16:03
5:11
32
Casear Castillo
Jr
16:14
5:14
44
Jason Hardin
Sr
16:21
5:16
59
Jose Suarez
Jr
16:47
5:25
88
Jacob Sherman
So
17:01
5:29
111
Christia Kelley
So
17:23
5:36
132
Kevin Yen
Jr
17:38
5:41
143
14 Mountain View
2-8-10-12-14
Gap: 2:11
82:13
16:27
5:18
345 Parker Schuh
Sr
15:12
4:54
2
Bryan Crook
Sr
16:14
5:14
41
Kevin Staatz
Jr
16:21
5:16
56
Tommy Rutner
Jr
17:03
5:30
113
Nicky Lindley
Sr
17:23
5:36
133
Nick Van Osdol
So
17:24
5:37
134
David Williams
So
17:44
5:43
151
15 Woodcreek
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:42
83:08
16:38
5:22
378 Hunter Tyler
Jr
16:15
5:15
45
Brandon Biando
Jr
16:21
5:16
54
Angelo Ciaragli
Sr
16:45
5:24
85
Taylor Guinnip
Fr
16:50
5:26
92
Jon Horvath
So
16:57
5:28
102
Austin Mason
Jr
17:10
5:32
126
Sam Devereux
So
17:30
5:39
138
16 Los Altos
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:03
83:11
16:38
5:22
388 Ben Schneide
Sr
15:55
5:08
26
Austin Bowie
Jr
16:33
5:20
70
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:50
5:26
91
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
16:55
5:27
98
Josh Cohen
So
16:58
5:28
103
Alex Carr
So
17:05
5:31
118
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:26
5:37
135
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
17 Madera South
18-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:35
83:21
16:40
5:23
400 Jose Herrera
So
16:21
5:16
58
Angel Flores
Sr
16:37
5:22
74
Juan Navia
Jr
16:40
5:23
78
Nathan Esparza
Jr
16:47
5:25
89
James Ridge
Sr
16:56
5:28
101
David Garcia
Fr
17:29
5:38
137
Ishmael Guzman
So
17:39
5:42
146
18 Fairfield
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 0:37
83:31
16:42
5:23
416 Imandeep Sahota
Sr
16:26
5:18
62
Tre Smith
Sr
16:30
5:19
68
Darrell Jackson
Jr
16:37
5:22
75
Ricky Parra
Sr
16:55
5:27
97
Eric Marlette
So
17:03
5:30
114
Jacob Garcia
So
17:11
5:33
127
Will Gomez
Sr
17:43
5:43
150
19 Bella Vista
20-19-20-19-19
Gap: 0:36
83:44
16:45
5:24
438 James Dietler-
Sr
16:28
5:19
65
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
16:29
5:19
66
Brynn Sargent
So
16:45
5:24
86
Tim O'shea Iii
So
16:58
5:28
104
Daniel Gow
So
17:04
5:30
117
Kyle Roux
So
17:06
5:31
120
David Silvert
Jr
18:10
5:52
155
20 Mt Eden
17-17-18-20-20
Gap: 1:25
84:27
16:53
5:27
477 Arthur Ruvalcab
Sr
16:17
5:15
49
Emanuel Morales
Jr
16:40
5:23
79
Jed Marvin Nugal
Sr
16:43
5:24
82
David Nguyen
Sr
17:05
5:31
119
Giovani Perez
Jr
17:42
5:43
148
Auburn Jordan
Sr
17:58
5:48
153
Jordan Cruz
Sr
18:14
5:53
157
21 Chico
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:34
85:17
17:03
5:30
548 Chris Midkiff
So
16:53
5:27
94
Nimai Buroz
So
16:54
5:27
95
Ryker Heberle
Sr
17:00
5:29
108
Samuel Bransky
Jr
17:03
5:30
115
Brandon Reddish
So
17:27
5:38
136
Alexande Thomas
Sr
17:54
5:46
152
Gary Thornton
So
18:04
5:50
154
22 Clovis North
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:01
85:44
17:09
5:32
587 Cody Kinsman
Jr
16:35
5:21
72
Connor Nolen
Fr
17:07
5:31
121
Derek Acevedo
So
17:08
5:32
123
Zach Phillips
Sr
17:18
5:35
129
Ryan Vance
Fr
17:36
5:41
142
Jake Saylor
So
18:17
5:54
158




23 Alameda
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:33
87:04
17:25
5:37
675 Duc Nguyen
So
17:07
5:31
122
Steven Carlson
So
17:09
5:32
125
Michael Moler
So
17:34
5:40
140
Cameron Tu
Fr
17:34
5:40
141
Emmanuel Boquerin
Jr
17:40
5:42
147
Tyler Parsons
Sr
17:43
5:43
149
Reece Kamphuis
So
18:11
5:52
156
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.