Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreira, Alexander Fr Fr 14:45 6:55 2.13 64/185 4/13 9/19 7/19
Berube, Aaron Jr V 18:42 6:23 2.93 96/140 7/7 11/16 5/8
Beutter, John So V 16:19 5:34 2.93 20/140 4/7 4/16 1/21
Bhargava, Rishi So So 13:34 6:22 2.13 19/154 3/6 4/19 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bogdanovich, Arthur So So 14:29 6:48 2.13 55/154 5/6 7/19 5/13
Bousse, Nick Fr Fr 14:52 6:59 2.13 78/185 6/13 12/19 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowers, Blake Sr V 16:50 5:45 2.93 38/140 5/7 5/16 1/17
Bowie, Austin Jr V 15:29 5:17 2.93 3/140 1/7 1/16 3/25
Carp, Andrew Sr JV 19:30 6:39 2.93 62/156 5/9 12/16 5/14
Carr, Alex So So 12:34 5:54 2.13 1/154 1/6 2/19 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colman, Samuel Sr JV 21:27 7:19 2.93 128/156 9/9 16/16 6/8
Cyron, Tim Fr Fr 15:15 7:10 2.13 99/185 8/13 14/19 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Visser, Tim So So 13:36 6:23 2.13 22/154 4/6 5/19 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dittmer, Steven So So 13:03 6:08 2.13 7/154 2/6 3/19 2/20
Dwulet, Gregory Sr JV 18:37 6:21 2.93 34/156 4/9 10/16 5/14
Farrell, Reilly Sr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 50/140 6/7 6/16 1/14
Frangos, Lucas Fr Fr 16:25 7:42 2.13 142/185 11/13 17/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frangos, Nicolas Sr JV 19:30 6:39 2.93 63/156 6/9 13/16 4/12
Jow, Owen Fr Fr 14:53 6:59 2.13 79/185 7/13 13/19 4/11
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 15:54 5:26 2.93 10/140 2/7 2/16 3/25
Lee, Alexander Fr Fr 14:40 6:53 2.13 63/185 3/13 8/19 8/19
Lee, Gregory Jr JV 17:30 5:58 2.93 8/156 1/9 7/16 4/18
Mccomb, Egan Sr JV 17:50 6:05 2.93 9/156 2/9 8/16 2/17
Palmer, Ian Sr JV 20:08 6:52 2.93 89/156 7/9 14/16 6/12
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr Fr 12:30 5:52 2.13 3/185 1/13 1/19 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan, Samuel Jr JV 20:57 7:09 2.93 111/156 8/9 15/16 6/10
Scott, Tim Fr Fr 15:46 7:24 2.13 126/185 9/13 15/19 4/6
Sears, Matt Fr Fr 20:22 9:34 2.13 183/185 13/13 19/19 4/4
Selover, Patrick Fr Fr 16:58 7:58 2.13 150/185 12/13 18/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soward, Riley Fr Fr 14:51 6:58 2.13 73/185 5/13 11/19 5/16
Sun, Tony Fr Fr 16:06 7:34 2.13 135/185 10/13 16/19 3/5
Tippett, Dane Fr Fr 14:07 6:38 2.13 37/185 2/13 6/19 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 15/140 3/7 3/16 2/24
Wong, Scott So So 14:47 6:56 2.13 67/154 6/6 10/19 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yort, Judd Sr JV 18:13 6:13 2.93 15/156 3/9 9/16 2/16 23:50
(5:37,23.6)
23:50
(5:37,23.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 80:41
1:21
2.93 5:30 5:17 5:45 74 5:30 87:15
(6:34,7.5)
87:15
(6:34,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Austin Bowie (2), Dane Kreisman (8), Michael Vendelin (13), John Beutter (18), Blake Bowers (33)
So 1st 5 2/13 67:16
1:55
2.13 6:19 5:54 6:48 83 6:15 68:06
(0:50,1.2)
68:06
(0:50,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Carr (1), Steven Dittmer (5), Rishi Bhargava (14), Tim De Visser (17), Arthur Bogdanovich (46)
JV 1st 5 4/14 91:40
2:00
2.93 6:15 5:58 6:39 117 5:46 116:27
(24:47,21.3)
116:27
(24:47,21.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gregory Lee (8), Egan Mccomb (9), Judd Yort (15), Gregory Dwulet (32), Andrew Carp (53)
Fr 1st 5 6/16 70:53
2:21
2.13 6:39 5:52 6:58 185 6:05 Terence Rabuzzi (3), Dane Tippett (30), Alexander Lee (49), Alexander Barreira (50), Riley Soward (53)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 76:52
1:14
2.13 7:13 6:59 7:34 91 6:29 Nick Bousse (12), Owen Jow (13), Tim Cyron (18), Tim Scott (22), Tony Sun (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 15:21 5:14
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 15:28 5:17
3 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 15:29 5:17 1/7 1/16 3/25
4 Takuto Doshiro Fr MONTA VISTA 15:29 5:17
5 Will Baker-robinso Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:29 5:17
6 Sam Parker Sr MENLO SCHOOL 15:42 5:22
7 Tyler Sickler So WILL C. WOOD 15:45 5:23
8 Chris Waschura Jr WOODSIDE 15:49 5:24
9 Jeff Little Jr VILLA PARK 15:51 5:25
10 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 15:54 5:26 2/7 2/16 3/25
11 Austin Carbajal Sr VILLA PARK 15:55 5:26
12 Christopher Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 5:28
13 Nikolai Solgaard Jr PALO ALTO 16:05 5:29
14 Andrew Wells Jr VILLA PARK 16:05 5:29
15 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 16:09 5:31 3/7 3/16 2/24
16 Grant Murphy So MILLS 16:11 5:31
17 Nathan Rossi Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:13 5:32
18 John Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:15 5:33
19 Michael Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 16:18 5:34
20 John Beutter So Los Altos 16:19 5:34 4/7 4/16 1/21
21 Ciaran Murphy So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:21 5:35
22 Shivam Khanna Jr MONTA VISTA 16:23 5:35
23 Jesse Wong Sr SAN MATEO 16:24 5:36
24 Jose Baltazar Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:24 5:36
25 Joe Mcintyre Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:24 5:36
26 Audric Le Couturie Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:30 5:38
27 Colin Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:31 5:38
28 Clayton Hutchins So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:37 5:40
29 Tim West Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:40 5:41
30 Mark Vega Jr VILLA PARK 16:40 5:41
31 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:41 5:42
32 Mathew Prout Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:42 5:42
33 Tory Kelly Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:43 5:42
34 Corso Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:42
35 Abraham Espinoza Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:44 5:43
36 Joab Camarena Jr WOODSIDE 16:47 5:44
37 Carroll Oliver Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:48 5:44
38 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 16:50 5:45 5/7 5/16 1/17
39 Will Cooney Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:50 5:45
40 Matti Myers Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:52 5:45
41 Tom Hu Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:53 5:46
42 Juan Garcia Sr WOODSIDE 16:56 5:47
43 Travis Miskel Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:59 5:48
44 Lowry Yankwich Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:06 5:50
45 Mac Brown So WILL C. WOOD 17:06 5:50
46 Alex Debaets Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:10 5:52
47 Sam Molke Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:10 5:52
48 Spencer Wright Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:10 5:52
49 Justin Jayme Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:11 5:52
50 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 17:12 5:52 6/7 6/16 1/14
51 Domenico Davino Sr BURLINGAME 17:12 5:52
52 Kyle Schmidtline Sr VILLA PARK 17:13 5:53
53 Matt Poindexter Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:13 5:53
54 Andres Soohoo Sr BURLINGAME 17:13 5:53
55 Connor Cannon Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:14 5:53
56 Aaron Wang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:15 5:53
57 Ryan Bishop Fr MONTA VISTA 17:24 5:56
58 Michael Yee Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:27 5:57
59 Luc Sutherland Sr VILLA PARK 17:28 5:58
60 Michael O'dell Sr MONTA VISTA 17:29 5:58
61 Ricky Henderson So WILL C. WOOD 17:32 5:59
62 Jesse He Sr MONTA VISTA 17:36 6:00
63 Ryan Roberts Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:36 6:00
64 Andy Huang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:38 6:01
65 Anosh Antony Jr MONTA VISTA 17:38 6:01
66 Phillip Loeffler Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:42 6:02
67 Isaiah Ho Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:46 6:04
68 Zac Comstock Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:47 6:04
69 Glenn Cook So VILLA PARK 17:47 6:04
70 Benjamin D'costa Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:51 6:06
71 Michael Kreher Jr LICK-WILMERDING 17:52 6:06
72 Dimitry Picchi Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:54 6:07
73 Tony Li Sr MILLS 17:55 6:07
74 Dylan Enos Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:04 6:10
75 Martin Olvera Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:06 6:11
76 Raymond Kwong Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:06 6:11
77 Tim Muholland Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:07 6:11
78 Allen Zhu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:10 6:12
79 Vincent Hernandez Sr TERRA NOVA 18:11 6:12
80 Kyle Riener Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:14 6:13
81 Dennis Li1 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:15 6:14
82 Charlie Kelsey Jr PALO ALTO 18:16 6:14
83 Caleb Lam So MILLS 18:16 6:14
84 Brendan Soon Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:17 6:14
85 Emmet Jones Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:19 6:15
86 Devin Hu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:19 6:15
87 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:20 6:15
88 Piero Ibanez Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:20 6:15
89 Sean Winchester Jr MILLS 18:22 6:16
90 Sam Carilli Jr PALO ALTO 18:24 6:17
91 Jesse Lee Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:29 6:18
92 Sean Resavy Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:30 6:19
93 Ajay Swaminathan Sr MONTA VISTA 18:33 6:20
94 Brian Keck Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:38 6:22
95 William Hall Jr PALO ALTO 18:41 6:23
96 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 18:42 6:23 7/7 11/16 5/8
97 John Brunett Sr PALO ALTO 18:45 6:24
98 Stefan Torelli Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:48 6:25
99 Remy Smith So BURLINGAME 18:52 6:26
100 William Worm Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:53 6:27
101 Julian Xie Sr MILLS 18:58 6:28
102 Ryan Goulden Sr MENLO SCHOOL 19:05 6:31
103 Dennis Li2 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:11 6:33
104 Kurt Kraal Jr TERRA NOVA 19:12 6:33
105 Danny Patino Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:15 6:34
106 Quentin Karn So BURLINGAME 19:17 6:35
107 Guo Wei Li Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:19 6:36
108 Damon Palacio Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:22 6:37
109 Austin Fitzpatrick So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:27 6:38
110 Tianlee Chu Sr LICK-WILMERDING 19:30 6:39
111 Sean Clark Sr TERRA NOVA 19:32 6:40
112 Jackson Barnes Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:34 6:41
113 Robert Espejo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:45 6:44
114 Andrew Sprinkles Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:49 6:46
115 Kevin Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 20:01 6:50
116 Johnathan On Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:03 6:51
117 Manuel Marquez Jr TERRA NOVA 20:04 6:51
118 Eric Jadallah Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:07 6:52
119 Connor Rosen Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:10 6:53
120 Bobby Stroud Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:18 6:56
121 Mulvey James Jr TERRA NOVA 20:25 6:58
122 George Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:59
123 Kieth Deocampo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:35 7:02
124 Johnny Auyoung Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:41 7:04
125 Stephen Dao Sr MONTA VISTA 20:50 7:07
126 Patrick Chang Jr MILLS 20:56 7:09
127 Chris Freeman Sr TERRA NOVA 21:00 7:10
128 Max Seijas Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:00 7:10
129 Louie Lurati Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:03 7:11
130 Robbie Fry Jr MENLO SCHOOL 21:12 7:14
131 Michael Nechayev Sr SAN MATEO 21:28 7:20
132 Ian Arguelles Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:35 7:22
133 Morales Christiam Sr MISSION 22:00 7:31
134 Kay Ueda Jr SAN MATEO 22:00 7:31
135 Kunal Kuloskar Sr MONTA VISTA 22:26 7:39
136 Bv Amaya Sr MISSION 22:39 7:44
137 Dajung Huang Sr SAN MATEO 23:24 7:59
138 Jonathan Chan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:48 8:07
139 Rivas Noe Sr MISSION 24:16 8:17
140 Stephen Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 26:19 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
80:41
16:08
5:30
74 Austin Bowie
Jr
15:29
5:17
2
Dane Kreisman
Jr
15:54
5:26
8
Michael Vendelin
Sr
16:09
5:31
13
John Beutter
So
16:19
5:34
18
Blake Bowers
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Reilly Farrell
Sr
17:12
5:52
41
Aaron Berube
Jr
18:42
6:23
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
80:55
16:11
5:31
87 Kevin Bishop
Jr
15:21
5:14
1
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
15:29
5:17
3
Michael Lu
Jr
16:18
5:34
17
Shivam Khanna
Jr
16:23
5:35
20
Ryan Bishop
Fr
17:24
5:56
46
Michael O'dell
Sr
17:29
5:58
49
Jesse He
Sr
17:36
6:00
51
3 VILLA PARK
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
81:44
16:21
5:35
96 Jeff Little
Jr
15:51
5:25
7
Austin Carbajal
Sr
15:55
5:26
9
Andrew Wells
Jr
16:05
5:29
12
Mark Vega
Jr
16:40
5:41
26
Kyle Schmidtl
Sr
17:13
5:53
42
Luc Sutherla
Sr
17:28
5:58
48
Glenn Cook
So
17:47
6:04
56
4 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
83:13
16:39
5:41
135 Will Baker-ro
Jr
15:29
5:17
4
John Lawson
So
16:15
5:33
16
Clayton Hutchins
So
16:37
5:40
24
Carroll Oliver
Sr
16:48
5:44
32
Dylan Enos
Sr
18:04
6:10
59
Jesse Lee
Sr
18:29
6:18
76
Stefan Torelli
Sr
18:48
6:25
81
5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
83:43
16:45
5:43
143 Christop Ries
Sr
16:02
5:28
10
Colin Mack
Jr
16:31
5:38
23
Antonio Flamenco
So
16:41
5:42
27
Mathew Prout
Sr
16:42
5:42
28
Zac Comstock
Sr
17:47
6:04
55
Benjamin D'costa
Jr
17:51
6:06
57
Ray Digiusep
So
18:20
6:15
72
6 WILL C. WOOD
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:47
83:46
16:45
5:43
147 Tyler Sickler
So
15:45
5:23
6
Tim West
Jr
16:40
5:41
25
Tory Kelly
Jr
16:43
5:42
29
Mac Brown
So
17:06
5:50
37
Ricky Henderso
So
17:32
5:59
50
Martin Olvera
Jr
18:06
6:11
60
Piero Ibanez
Jr
18:20
6:15
73
7 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
84:20
16:52
5:45
163 Ciaran Murphy
So
16:21
5:35
19
Joe Mcintyre
Jr
16:24
5:36
22
Sam Molke
Sr
17:10
5:52
38
Justin Jayme
Sr
17:11
5:52
40
Connor Cannon
Jr
17:14
5:53
44
Phillip Loeffler
Sr
17:42
6:02
53




8 JAMES LOGAN
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:50
85:42
17:08
5:51
199 Jose Baltazar
Sr
16:24
5:36
21
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
16:44
5:43
31
Tom Hu
Sr
16:53
5:46
35
Michael Yee
Jr
17:27
5:57
47
Kyle Riener
Sr
18:14
6:13
65








9 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
87:02
17:24
5:56
229 Nathan Rossi
Jr
16:13
5:32
15
Spencer Wright
Jr
17:10
5:52
39
Matt Poindext
Jr
17:13
5:53
43
Tim Muhollan
Sr
18:07
6:11
62
Emmet Jones
Sr
18:19
6:15
70








10 MENLO SCHOOL
4-7-7-9-10
Gap: 4:25
88:52
17:46
6:04
255 Sam Parker
Sr
15:42
5:22
5
Matti Myers
Fr
16:52
5:45
34
Lowry Yankwich
Sr
17:06
5:50
36
Ryan Goulden
Sr
19:05
6:31
83
Eric Jadallah
Fr
20:07
6:52
97
Robbie Fry
Jr
21:12
7:14
105




11 PALO ALTO
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
88:09
17:38
6:01
261 Nikolai Solgaard
Jr
16:05
5:29
11
Corso Rosati
Jr
16:43
5:42
30
Charlie Kelsey
Jr
18:16
6:14
67
Sam Carilli
Jr
18:24
6:17
75
William Hall
Jr
18:41
6:23
78
John Brunett
Sr
18:45
6:24
80




12 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:04
89:13
17:51
6:05
288 Aaron Wang
Jr
17:15
5:53
45
Andy Huang
Jr
17:38
6:01
52
Isaiah Ho
Sr
17:46
6:04
54
Dennis Li1
Jr
18:15
6:14
66
Devin Hu
Jr
18:19
6:15
71
Dennis Li2
Jr
19:11
6:33
84




13 MILLS
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:47
89:42
17:56
6:07
296 Grant Murphy
So
16:11
5:31
14
Tony Li
Sr
17:55
6:07
58
Caleb Lam
So
18:16
6:14
68
Sean Winchest
Jr
18:22
6:16
74
Julian Xie
Sr
18:58
6:28
82
Patrick Chang
Jr
20:56
7:09
102




14 GALILEO ACADEMY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:35
94:33
18:55
6:27
381 Raymond Kwong
Sr
18:06
6:11
61
Allen Zhu
Sr
18:10
6:12
63
Brendan Soon
Sr
18:17
6:14
69
Guo Wei Li
Jr
19:19
6:36
87
Johnny Auyoung
Sr
20:41
7:04
101
Jonathan Chan
Jr
23:48
8:07
107




15 TERRA NOVA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
97:00
19:24
6:37
429 Vincent Hernande
Sr
18:11
6:12
64
Kurt Kraal
Jr
19:12
6:33
85
Sean Clark
Sr
19:32
6:40
90
Kevin Sandberg
Jr
20:01
6:50
94
Manuel Marquez
Jr
20:04
6:51
96
Mulvey James
Jr
20:25
6:58
99
Chris Freeman
Sr
21:00
7:10
103
16 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
97:22
19:28
6:39
444 Sean Resavy
Jr
18:30
6:19
77
Damon Palacio
Sr
19:22
6:37
88
Austin Fitzpatr
So
19:27
6:38
89
Robert Espejo
Jr
19:45
6:44
92
Bobby Stroud
Sr
20:18
6:56
98
Kieth Deocampo
Jr
20:35
7:02
100
Ian Arguelle
Jr
21:35
7:22
106
17 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
99:44
19:57
6:48
469 Danny Patino
Sr
19:15
6:34
86
Jackson Barnes
Jr
19:34
6:41
91
Andrew Sprinkle
Sr
19:49
6:46
93
Johnatha On
Jr
20:03
6:51
95
Louie Lurati
Sr
21:03
7:11
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Carr So Los Altos 12:34 5:54 1/6 2/19 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Noe Oviedo So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 12:37 5:55
3 Adrian Mei So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 12:53 6:03
4 Ajay Rajamani So MONTA VISTA 12:58 6:05
5 Patrick Cummins So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:00 6:06
6 Collin Marcroft So MONTA VISTA 13:03 6:08
7 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 13:03 6:08 2/6 3/19 2/20
8 Cameron Hoyh So MIRAMONTE 13:05 6:09
9 Daniel Gray So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:08 6:10
10 Cameron Lesslie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:13 6:12
11 Connor Jordan So LICK-WILMERDING 13:17 6:14
12 Sam Sokolsky So ARAGON 13:17 6:14
13 Sanjeev Dwaraka So MONTA VISTA 13:18 6:15
14 Ian Barrie So ARAGON 13:25 6:18
15 Riley Smith Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:27 6:19
16 Stephen Ting So MONTA VISTA 13:30 6:20
17 Jimmy Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:30 6:20
18 Anthony Sorbera So TOKAY 13:31 6:21
19 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 13:34 6:22 3/6 4/19 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Mark Tamminga So MIRAMONTE 13:35 6:23
21 Jared Dilibero So ARAGON 13:36 6:23
22 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 13:36 6:23 4/6 5/19 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Brian Wang So MONTA VISTA 13:41 6:25
24 Tyler Grubb So WILL C. WOOD 13:43 6:26
25 Ryan Pidgeon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:43 6:26
26 Rex Peel So MILLS 13:46 6:28
27 Daryl Zhao Fr MILLS 13:50 6:30
28 Robert Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:51 6:30
29 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:54 6:32
30 Andrew Corwin So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:58 6:33
31 Andrew Latham So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:59 6:34
32 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:01 6:35
33 Alex Wang So MONTA VISTA 14:01 6:35
34 Sebashtian Coval So WILL C. WOOD 14:03 6:36
35 Garrett Tan So ARAGON 14:03 6:36
36 Carlos Zepeda So SEQUOIA 14:04 6:36
37 Eugene Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:04 6:36
38 Tyler Waite So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:05 6:37
39 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:07 6:38
40 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:08 6:38
41 Aharee Srinivasan Fr MV 14:10 6:39
42 Vikrant Marathe So MONTA VISTA 14:13 6:40
43 Jimmy Mcfeely So MIRAMONTE 14:15 6:41
44 Andreas Balslev So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:15 6:41
45 David Allen So MIRAMONTE 14:18 6:43
46 Manuel Munoz So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:18 6:43
47 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:20 6:44
48 Bobby Veres So MIRAMONTE 14:21 6:44
49 Will Green So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:21 6:44
50 Bao Nguyen So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:21 6:44
51 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:21 6:44
52 Eric Ye So LOWELL 14:22 6:45
53 Alec Linderman So MIRAMONTE 14:24 6:46
54 Alex Valencia So SEQUOIA 14:29 6:48
55 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 14:29 6:48 5/6 7/19 5/13
56 Ronny Baustista So MISSION 14:31 6:49
57 Yu-jui Chen So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:49
58 Chris Ng So LOWELL 14:34 6:50
59 Michael Asuncian So SAN MATEO 14:35 6:51
60 Spencer Burns So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:35 6:51
61 Thomas Bebbington So ARAGON 14:37 6:52
62 David Chang So MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:52
63 Jeffrey Harrison So MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:52
64 James Murray So ARAGON 14:42 6:54
65 Tayeb Zaidi So LICK-WILMERDING 14:42 6:54
66 Marcus Holzberg So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:46 6:56
67 Scott Wong So Los Altos 14:47 6:56 6/6 10/19 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:47 6:56
69 Ani Rajagopalan So MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:57
70 Meay Yeu So MONTA VISTA 14:51 6:58
71 Ashton Krajnavich So MONTA VISTA 14:52 6:59
72 Brian Shaw So LOWELL 14:54 7:00
73 Aaron Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:55 7:00
74 Michael Adachi So SAN MATEO 14:55 7:00
75 Jesse Haddon So MIRAMONTE 14:57 7:01
76 Ethan Limchayseng So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:58 7:02
77 Andrew Hua So MONTA VISTA 14:59 7:02
78 Sean Mock So LICK-WILMERDING 15:00 7:03
79 Edwin Cheng So LOWELL 15:03 7:04
80 David Campos So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:09 7:07
81 Justin Distaso So FRED C. BEYER 15:09 7:07
82 Isaiah Sanchez So WILL C. WOOD 15:13 7:09
83 Bautista Ronny So MISSION 15:14 7:09
84 William Chow Jr MILLS 15:21 7:12
85 Brendan Martin So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:21 7:12
86 Nicholas Choi So MIRAMONTE 15:24 7:14
87 Jacob Edwards So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:24 7:14
88 Jee Hoon Bang So MILLS 15:32 7:18
89 Mark Young So LOWELL 15:32 7:18
90 George Medan So ARAGON 15:33 7:18
91 Conrado Armenta So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:33 7:18
92 Brandon Bumbaca So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:41 7:22
93 David Melone So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:42 7:22
94 Kurt Eskicioglu So STUART HALL 15:49 7:26
95 Egon Conway So LICK-WILMERDING 15:50 7:26
96 Hans Liu So MILLS 15:52 7:27
97 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:53 7:27
98 Cervantes Is Enriq So MISSION 15:53 7:27
99 Karhtic Jhingan So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:54 7:28
100 Ryan Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:55 7:28
101 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:55 7:28
102 Aaron Jacobson So SEQUOIA 15:57 7:29
103 Brandon Ye So MILLS 15:57 7:29
104 Derek Chow So MILLS 15:58 7:30
105 Aldeir Soto Corone So MISSION 15:59 7:30
106 Julian O'hara So SEQUOIA 15:59 7:30
107 Kawakatsu Masafumi So SAN MATEO 16:00 7:31
108 Justin Alfonso So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 7:32
109 Ved Kuloskar So MONTA VISTA 16:04 7:33
110 Kevin Anderson So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 16:05 7:33
111 Lee Peter So MISSION 16:06 7:34
112 Aryan Sharif So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:07 7:34
113 Michael Galathe So LICK-WILMERDING 16:13 7:37
114 Brian Knight Fr WILL C. WOOD 16:14 7:37
115 Jackson Clawson So LICK-WILMERDING 16:18 7:39
116 Randolf Abaya So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:25 7:42
117 Luis Vidalon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
118 Austin Foley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
119 Shreyas Natesan So MONTA VISTA 16:27 7:43
120 Stephen Jordan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:28 7:44
121 Nathaniel Leung So ARAGON 16:29 7:44
122 Matthew Xu So MILLS 16:34 7:47
123 Ethan Yong So FRED C. BEYER 16:35 7:47
124 Nicky Tao So ARAGON 16:35 7:47
125 Jett Bates So MIRAMONTE 16:37 7:48
126 Matt Quesada So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:37 7:48
127 Showa Jeremie So MISSION 16:37 7:48
128 Taylor Wong So MILLS 16:38 7:49
129 Everet Tom So STUART HALL 16:42 7:50
130 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:45 7:52
131 Patrick Cruz So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:51 7:55
132 Spencer Huang So MONTA VISTA 16:58 7:58
133 Patrick Dobbs So FRED C. BEYER 17:00 7:59
134 Cristian Rodriguez So LOWELL 17:01 7:59
135 Vincent Huang So MONTA VISTA 17:03 8:00
136 Wenhui Allen Li So MISSION 17:17 8:07
137 Ruiz Reyes Mario So MISSION 17:40 8:18
138 Julian Kateky So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:44 8:20
139 Matt Chan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:48 8:21
140 Jerold Thorsness So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:02 8:28
141 Sam Frank So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 18:02 8:28
142 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:03 8:28
143 Alexander Grant So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:05 8:29
144 Ivan Lumba So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:08 8:31
145 John Libby So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 8:42
146 David Kiel So ARAGON 18:47 8:49
147 Jeffrey Liao So MILLS 18:59 8:55
148 Nicholas Qaqish So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:04 8:57
149 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:11 9:00
150 Daniel Meagher So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:20 9:05
151 Shahil Sharma Fr SEQUOIA 19:41 9:14
152 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:08 9:27
153 Kevin Huang So ARAGON 21:10 9:56
154 Dylan Moy So MILLS 22:32 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
66:30
13:18
6:15
47 Ajay Rajamani
So
12:58
6:05
2
Collin Marcroft
So
13:03
6:08
4
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
13:18
6:15
10
Stephen Ting
So
13:30
6:20
13
Brian Wang
So
13:41
6:25
18
Alex Wang
So
14:01
6:35
28
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:13
6:40
36
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
67:16
13:27
6:19
83 Alex Carr
So
12:34
5:54
1
Steven Dittmer
So
13:03
6:08
5
Rishi Bhargava
So
13:34
6:22
14
Tim De Visser
So
13:36
6:23
17
Arthur Bogdanov
So
14:29
6:48
46
Scott Wong
So
14:47
6:56
52




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
68:44
13:45
6:27
106 Patrick Cummins
So
13:00
6:06
3
Ryan Pidgeon
So
13:43
6:26
20
Andrew Corwin
So
13:58
6:33
25
Andrew Latham
So
13:59
6:34
26
Eugene Kwan
So
14:04
6:36
32
Tyler Waite
So
14:05
6:37
33
Will Green
So
14:21
6:44
41
4 ARAGON
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
68:58
13:48
6:29
115 Sam Sokolsky
So
13:17
6:14
9
Ian Barrie
So
13:25
6:18
11
Jared Dilibero
So
13:36
6:23
16
Garrett Tan
So
14:03
6:36
30
Thomas Bebbingt
So
14:37
6:52
49
James Murray
So
14:42
6:54
50
George Medan
So
15:33
7:18
62
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
69:20
13:52
6:31
126 Cameron Lesslie
So
13:13
6:12
7
Robert Capriles
So
13:51
6:30
23
Sahil Singh
So
14:01
6:35
27
Barrett Greaves
So
14:07
6:38
34
Davis Brown
So
14:08
6:38
35
Steven Murray
So
14:20
6:44
39
Nick Crispie
So
14:21
6:44
42
6 MIRAMONTE
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
69:34
13:55
6:32
136 Cameron Hoyh
So
13:05
6:09
6
Mark Tamminga
So
13:35
6:23
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
14:15
6:41
37
David Allen
So
14:18
6:43
38
Bobby Veres
So
14:21
6:44
40
Alec Linderma
So
14:24
6:46
44
Jesse Haddon
So
14:57
7:01
54
7 WILL C. WOOD
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
72:40
14:32
6:49
195 Riley Smith
Fr
13:27
6:19
12
Tyler Grubb
So
13:43
6:26
19
Sebashti Coval
So
14:03
6:36
29
Isaiah Sanchez
So
15:13
7:09
57
Brian Knight
Fr
16:14
7:37
78








8 MILLS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
74:21
14:52
6:59
226 Rex Peel
So
13:46
6:28
21
Daryl Zhao
Fr
13:50
6:30
22
William Chow
Jr
15:21
7:12
59
Jee Hoon Bang
So
15:32
7:18
60
Hans Liu
So
15:52
7:27
64
Brandon Ye
So
15:57
7:29
70
Derek Chow
So
15:58
7:30
71
9 LICK-WILMERDING
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
75:02
15:00
7:03
254 Connor Jordan
So
13:17
6:14
8
Tayeb Zaidi
So
14:42
6:54
51
Sean Mock
So
15:00
7:03
55
Egon Conway
So
15:50
7:26
63
Michael Galathe
So
16:13
7:37
77
Jackson Clawson
So
16:18
7:39
79




10 LOWELL
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
74:25
14:53
6:59
261 Eric Ye
So
14:22
6:45
43
Chris Ng
So
14:34
6:50
48
Brian Shaw
So
14:54
7:00
53
Edwin Cheng
So
15:03
7:04
56
Mark Young
So
15:32
7:18
61
Cristian Rodrigue
So
17:01
7:59
82




11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:08
77:38
15:32
7:17
298 Colin Glenday
So
13:54
6:32
24
Jeremy Ho
So
15:53
7:27
65
Karhtic Jhingan
So
15:54
7:28
67
Eric Graham
So
15:55
7:28
68
Justin Alfonso
So
16:02
7:32
74
Aryan Sharif
So
16:07
7:34
76
Randolf Abaya
So
16:25
7:42
80
12 SEQUOIA
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:37
80:10
16:02
7:32
302 Carlos Zepeda
So
14:04
6:36
31
Alex Valencia
So
14:29
6:48
45
Aaron Jacobson
So
15:57
7:29
69
Julian O'hara
So
15:59
7:30
73
Shahil Sharma
Fr
19:41
9:14
84








13 MISSION
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
77:43
15:33
7:18
318 Ronny Baustist
So
14:31
6:49
47
Bautista Ronny
So
15:14
7:09
58
Cervante Is Enriq
So
15:53
7:27
66
Aldeir Soto Corone
So
15:59
7:30
72
Lee Peter
So
16:06
7:34
75
Showa Jeremie
So
16:37
7:48
81
Wenhui Allen Li
So
17:17
8:07
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brent Moore Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:26 5:37
2 Brian T Hardy Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:34 5:39
3 Nicco Baumann Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:48 5:44
4 Tyler Fair Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:01 5:48
5 Don Golinveaux Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:17 5:54
6 Declan Rosdahl Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:23 5:56
7 Samuel Holland Jr VILLA PARK 17:29 5:58
8 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 17:30 5:58 1/9 7/16 4/18
9 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 17:50 6:05 2/9 8/16 2/17
10 Ben Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 17:51 6:06
11 Ryan Colaco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:58 6:08
12 Miquel Sanchez Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:04 6:10
13 Samuel Ewing So VILLA PARK 18:04 6:10
14 Daniel Yeung So MONTA VISTA 18:05 6:10
15 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 18:13 6:13 3/9 9/16 2/16 23:50
(5:37)
23:50
(5:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Arvind Rao Jr MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:13
17 Kyle Chung Jr VILLA PARK 18:15 6:14
18 Joseph Perez So VILLA PARK 18:15 6:14
19 Matt Caracciolo Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:16 6:14
20 Chase Lewis Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:16 6:14
21 Blake Rogers Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:20 6:15
22 Neil Fernandes Jr MONTA VISTA 18:22 6:16
23 Kevin Lois Sr LIVERMORE 18:23 6:16
24 Raymond Lang So LOWELL 18:26 6:17
25 Taylor Wong2 So MILLS 18:26 6:17
26 Ryan Seeley Jr VILLA PARK 18:26 6:17
27 Greg Dvorak Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:28 6:18
28 Liam Powers Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 6:20
29 Rich Bassin Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 6:20
30 Raymond Deng Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:34 6:20
31 Andres Manzo Fr VILLA PARK 18:34 6:20
32 Benjamin Arriaga Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:35 6:21
33 David Salazar So VILLA PARK 18:36 6:21
34 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 18:37 6:21 4/9 10/16 5/14
35 John Colford Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:39 6:22
36 Matt Aufderheide So LIVERMORE 18:42 6:23
37 Nick Talley Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:44 6:24
38 Chris Chow So LOWELL 18:47 6:25
39 Jake Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:48 6:25
40 Nick Conroy Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:48 6:25
41 Vincent Chhuon Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:49 6:25
42 Mitchell Hutton Fr VILLA PARK 18:52 6:26
43 Nikhil Nag Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:26
44 Felipe Madrid Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:59 6:29
45 Paul Hwang Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:05 6:31
46 Joe Singer Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:08 6:32
47 Vincent Sui So MILLS 19:09 6:32
48 Raymond Chan Sr LOWELL 19:12 6:33
49 Keenan Donath Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:12 6:33
50 Robert Green So MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:34
51 Giordan Tobia Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:17 6:35
52 Ethan Friederich So VILLA PARK 19:18 6:35
53 Jay Foster Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:22 6:37
54 Rob Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:25 6:38
55 Eric Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
56 Max Mccarthy Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:26 6:38
57 Zack Miller Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:27 6:38
58 David Bierwirth Jr LIVERMORE 19:27 6:38
59 Daniel O'neel Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:27 6:38
60 Matt Gambill Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:29 6:39
61 Elton Wong Jr MILLS 19:30 6:39
62 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 19:30 6:39 5/9 12/16 5/14
63 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 19:30 6:39 6/9 13/16 4/12
64 Michael Peck Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:31 6:40
65 Mark Roullier Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:32 6:40
66 Justin Schultz Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:33 6:40
67 Dan Elvidge Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:34 6:41
68 Andrew Cai Li Jr MONTA VISTA 19:35 6:41
69 Hensley Sy Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:39 6:42
70 Christian Carr Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:41 6:43
71 Akshay Prabhu Sr LIVERMORE 19:41 6:43
72 Cj Allen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:42 6:43
73 Kendell Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:43 6:44
74 Shaw Katajima Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:45
75 Travis Mendoza Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:45
76 Mark Moritz-rabson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:45
77 Joel Graycar Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:50 6:46
78 Sean Kelley Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:51 6:46
79 Alex Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:51 6:46
80 Prithviraj Pandian Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:56 6:48
81 Brian Deangelis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:56 6:48
82 Charles Nguyen Jr LOWELL 19:57 6:49
83 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:58 6:49
84 Ryan Talley Jr LIVERMORE 19:59 6:49
85 Dustin Link Jr WILL C. WOOD 19:59 6:49
86 Byar Naran Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:00 6:50
87 Eric Meng Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:04 6:51
88 Jack Cannice Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:06 6:52
89 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 20:08 6:52 7/9 14/16 6/12
90 Eary Carter Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:08 6:52
91 Zachery Howe Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:12 6:54
92 Jeff Thomson Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:13 6:54
93 Daniel Costello Sr MILLS 20:14 6:54
94 Nicholas Bainto Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:14 6:54
95 Brandon Szeto So LOWELL 20:16 6:55
96 Jake Robins Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:21 6:57
97 Tom Bogott Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:21 6:57
98 Anthony Ghiardi Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:24 6:58
99 Brandon Donaldson Sr WILL C. WOOD 20:25 6:58
100 Jeremy Wong Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:27 6:59
101 Andres Florez Sr MILLS 20:28 6:59
102 Ryan Esguerra Jr MILLS 20:33 7:01
103 Waylon Yang Sr LOWELL 20:34 7:01
104 Alexander Weseloh Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:36 7:02
105 Christopher Low Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:37 7:02
106 Sam Redmond Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:38 7:03
107 Tristan Konolige Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:42 7:04
108 Sean O'donnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:50 7:07
109 Nicholas Bates Jr MONTA VISTA 20:50 7:07
110 Steve Lai Jr MILLS 20:55 7:08
111 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 20:57 7:09 8/9 15/16 6/10
112 Justin Deckman Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:57 7:09
113 Ben Hopkins So SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:59 7:10
114 Joshua Zrimc Sr LIVERMORE 21:01 7:10
115 Jason Melo Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:06 7:12
116 Andrew Depaoli Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:07 7:12
117 Sam Wang Jr LOWELL 21:09 7:13
118 Andrew Schilling Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:12 7:14
119 Justin Ricolcol Jr JAMES LOGAN 21:13 7:14
120 Arun Durvasula Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:13 7:14
121 Chioke Bautista Sr LOWELL 21:14 7:15
122 Tim Kelso Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:18 7:16
123 Matt Tahami Sr LIVERMORE 21:18 7:16
124 David Latt Jr MILLS 21:21 7:17
125 Jake Silvas Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:23 7:18
126 Nico Cunanan Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:24 7:18
127 Oleg Khomyak Jr MILLS 21:25 7:19
128 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 21:27 7:19 9/9 16/16 6/8
129 Grant Pfingsten Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:41 7:24
130 Brian Phung Jr MILLS 21:52 7:28
131 Joe Palazzolo Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:05 7:32
132 Derick Cayababo Jr JAMES LOGAN 22:09 7:34
133 David Butler Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:13 7:35
134 Tyler Lindow Jr MILLS 22:20 7:37
135 Andrew Timbal Sr ANTIOCH 22:22 7:38
136 Luis Rivera Sr ANTIOCH 22:24 7:39
137 Alexander Yee Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:49 7:47
138 Tinyen Shih So MENLO SCHOOL 22:53 7:49
139 Zach Lipps Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:56 7:50
140 Philip Wu So MENLO SCHOOL 23:01 7:51
141 Paolo Yap Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:15 7:56
142 Jacob Nacario Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:50 8:08
143 Cedie Begonia Jr JAMES LOGAN 24:04 8:13
144 Niles Christensen Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:07 8:14
145 Christophe Viret Sr MENLO SCHOOL 24:10 8:15
146 Sam Rupprecht Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:24 8:20
147 Myles Jeffery Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:51 8:29
148 Nestor Huang Jr MILLS 24:53 8:30
149 Robby Jensen Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:17 8:38
150 Irvin Luo Jr MILLS 25:24 8:40
151 Keith Wimberly Jr ANTIOCH 26:01 8:53
152 John Welch So MENLO SCHOOL 26:10 8:56
153 Leemuel Lopez Jr JAMES LOGAN 26:36 9:05
154 Ray Tung Fr MENLO SCHOOL 36:00 12:17
155 Phillip Nguyen Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 36:05 12:19
156 Carl Delrosario Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 36:25 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
84:28
16:54
5:46
17 Brent Moore
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Brian T Hardy
Jr
16:34
5:39
2
Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:48
5:44
3
Don Golinvea
Sr
17:17
5:54
5
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
17:23
5:56
6
Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:58
6:08
11
Chase Lewis
Sr
18:16
6:14
20
2 VILLA PARK
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
90:29
18:06
6:11
80 Samuel Holland
Jr
17:29
5:58
7
Samuel Ewing
So
18:04
6:10
13
Kyle Chung
Jr
18:15
6:14
17
Joseph Perez
So
18:15
6:14
18
Ryan Seeley
Jr
18:26
6:17
25
Andres Manzo
Fr
18:34
6:20
29
David Salazar
So
18:36
6:21
31
3 MONTA VISTA
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
91:46
18:21
6:16
107 Ben Chang
Jr
17:51
6:06
10
Daniel Yeung
So
18:05
6:10
14
Arvind Rao
Jr
18:13
6:13
16
Neil Fernande
Jr
18:22
6:16
21
Robert Green
So
19:15
6:34
46
Andrew Cai Li
Jr
19:35
6:41
55
Nicholas Bates
Jr
20:50
7:07
82
4 Los Altos
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:00
91:40
18:20
6:15
117 Gregory Lee
Jr
17:30
5:58
8
Egan Mccomb
Sr
17:50
6:05
9
Judd Yort
Sr
18:13
6:13
15
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
18:37
6:21
32
Andrew Carp
Sr
19:30
6:39
53
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
19:30
6:39
54
Ian Palmer
Sr
20:08
6:52
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
92:59
18:36
6:21
141 Matt Caraccio
Jr
18:16
6:14
19
Liam Powers
Jr
18:32
6:20
26
Rich Bassin
Jr
18:32
6:20
27
Raymond Deng
Sr
18:34
6:20
28
Paul Hwang
Jr
19:05
6:31
41
Joe Singer
Jr
19:08
6:32
42
Hensley Sy
Jr
19:39
6:42
56
6 JAMES LOGAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
94:54
18:59
6:29
197 Miquel Sanchez
Sr
18:04
6:10
12
Benjamin Arriaga
Sr
18:35
6:21
30
Vincent Chhuon
Jr
18:49
6:25
38
Felipe Madrid
Jr
18:59
6:29
40
Jeremy Wong
Jr
20:27
6:59
77
Justin Ricolcol
Jr
21:13
7:14
86
Derick Cayababo
Jr
22:09
7:34
88
7 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
94:28
18:54
6:27
199 Tyler Fair
Jr
17:01
5:48
4
Jake Lindquis
Sr
18:48
6:25
36
Rob Davis
Sr
19:25
6:38
47
Daniel O'neel
Sr
19:27
6:38
51
Travis Mendoza
Jr
19:47
6:45
61
Mark Moritz-r
Sr
19:47
6:45
62
Sean Kelley
Jr
19:51
6:46
63
8 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:03
95:46
19:09
6:32
221 John Colford
Jr
18:39
6:22
33
Nick Conroy
Jr
18:48
6:25
37
Keenan Donath
Jr
19:12
6:33
45
Eric Devlin
Sr
19:25
6:38
48
Cj Allen
Jr
19:42
6:43
58
Alex Davis
Jr
19:51
6:46
64
Prithvir Pandian
Jr
19:56
6:48
65
9 LIVERMORE
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:36
96:12
19:14
6:34
231 Kevin Lois
Sr
18:23
6:16
22
Matt Aufderhe
So
18:42
6:23
34
David Bierwirt
Jr
19:27
6:38
50
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
19:41
6:43
57
Ryan Talley
Jr
19:59
6:49
68
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
21:01
7:10
84
Matt Tahami
Sr
21:18
7:16
87
10 LOWELL
9-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:50
96:38
19:20
6:36
243 Raymond Lang
So
18:26
6:17
23
Chris Chow
So
18:47
6:25
35
Raymond Chan
Sr
19:12
6:33
44
Charles Nguyen
Jr
19:57
6:49
67
Brandon Szeto
So
20:16
6:55
74
Waylon Yang
Sr
20:34
7:01
80
Sam Wang
Jr
21:09
7:13
85
11 MILLS
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
97:47
19:33
6:40
270 Taylor Wong2
So
18:26
6:17
24
Vincent Sui
So
19:09
6:32
43
Elton Wong
Jr
19:30
6:39
52
Daniel Costello
Sr
20:14
6:54
73
Andres Florez
Sr
20:28
6:59
78
Ryan Esguerra
Jr
20:33
7:01
79
Steve Lai
Jr
20:55
7:08
83
12 MOUNTAIN VIEW
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
97:43
19:33
6:40
273 Nikhil Nag
Jr
18:52
6:26
39
Max Mccarthy
Jr
19:26
6:38
49
Kendell Lee
Jr
19:43
6:44
59
Shaw Katajima
Jr
19:46
6:45
60
Brian Deangeli
Jr
19:56
6:48
66








13 WILL C. WOOD
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:26
100:56
20:11
6:53
362 Dustin Link
Jr
19:59
6:49
69
Byar Naran
Jr
20:00
6:50
70
Eary Carter
Jr
20:08
6:52
72
Anthony Ghiardi
Jr
20:24
6:58
75
Brandon Donaldso
Sr
20:25
6:58
76








14 MENLO SCHOOL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:32
114:49
22:58
7:50
443 Sam Redmond
Fr
20:38
7:03
81
Tinyen Shih
So
22:53
7:49
89
Philip Wu
So
23:01
7:51
90
Niles Christen
Fr
24:07
8:14
91
Christop Viret
Sr
24:10
8:15
92
Myles Jeffery
Fr
24:51
8:29
93
John Welch
So
26:10
8:56
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:09 5:42
2 Joseph Diaz Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:19 5:47
3 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 12:30 5:52 1/13 1/19 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Cory Cilia Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:43 5:58
5 Garrett Jones Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:45 5:59
6 Cameron Tu Fr ALAMEDA 12:47 6:00
7 John Sorfleet Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:01 6:07
8 Alec Villagomes Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:04 6:08
9 Noel Anaya Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:09 6:10
10 Chris Jacobson Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:11 6:11
11 Ramon Gomez Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:19 6:15
12 Markus Guegler Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:20 6:16
13 David Dalton Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:21 6:16
14 Erik Johnson Fr MILLS 13:24 6:17
15 Isaac Madrid Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:27 6:19
16 Dominic Mota Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:30 6:20
17 Jason Yugelevic Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:33 6:22
18 Matt Lentz Fr ARAGON 13:36 6:23
19 Austin Leung Fr PALO ALTO 13:36 6:23
20 William Music Fr FRED C. BEYER 13:38 6:24
21 Miguel Hidalgo Fr ALAMEDA 13:39 6:25
22 Brandon Toy1 Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:40 6:25
23 Matt Hedding Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:41 6:25
24 Eric Baele Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:41 6:25
25 Emilio Flamenco Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:42 6:26
26 Alex Garcialuna Fr ARAGON 13:42 6:26
27 Tristan Stewart Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:42 6:26
28 Andrew Liu Fr ALAMEDA 13:43 6:26
29 Tynan Dewes Fr SEQUOIA 13:48 6:29
30 Jonathan Xie Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:56 6:32
31 Jansen Quiros Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:01 6:35
32 Adrian Oliman Fr FRED C. BEYER 14:02 6:35
33 Jensen Hsiao Fr PALO ALTO 14:04 6:36
34 Josh Pleva Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:04 6:36
35 Jefferey Hara Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:05 6:37
36 Cameron Charron Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:06 6:37
37 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 14:07 6:38 2/13 6/19 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kevin Leary Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:09 6:39
39 Mars Pasache Fr STUART HALL 14:12 6:40
40 Bowen Gerould Fr PALO ALTO 14:15 6:41
41 Matt Seidel Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:18 6:43
42 Justin Goldt Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:18 6:43
43 Quincy Blackwell Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:20 6:44
44 Jack Hansen Fr PALO ALTO 14:20 6:44
45 Jonathan Chan Fr ALAMEDA 14:22 6:45
46 Sam Winslow Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:22 6:45
47 Sebastian Song Fr WOODSIDE 14:23 6:45
48 Avery Rock Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:23 6:45
49 Tyler Gambill Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:24 6:46
50 Jaaz Gomez Fr MILLS 14:26 6:47
51 Drew Keller Fr PALO ALTO 14:26 6:47
52 Matthew Valencia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:26 6:47
53 Marcus Edholm Fr PALO ALTO 14:29 6:48
54 Vincent Han Fr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:48
55 Chris Zhang Fr PALO ALTO 14:29 6:48
56 Steve Jacobson Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:30 6:48
57 Ryan Demo Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:31 6:49
58 Joey Koblitz Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:31 6:49
59 Aaron Yu Fr MILLS 14:33 6:50
60 Derrick Chow Fr WESTMOOR 14:34 6:50
61 Jonathan Chen Fr MILLS 14:35 6:51
62 Jack Crawford Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:39 6:53
63 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 14:40 6:53 3/13 8/19 8/19
64 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 14:45 6:55 4/13 9/19 7/19
65 Darren Ching Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:47 6:56
66 Andrew Blankley Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:48 6:57
67 Sehoon Bang Fr MILLS 14:48 6:57
68 Tim Melvin Fr PALO ALTO 14:49 6:57
69 Justin Chen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:49 6:57
70 Thomas Siegle Fr SAN MATEO 14:49 6:57
71 Tyler Lazar Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:50 6:58
72 Eliot Wilde Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:50 6:58
73 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 14:51 6:58 5/13 11/19 5/16
74 Andrew Halle Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:51 6:58
75 Nick Grubaugh Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:52 6:59
76 Brodie Miller Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:52 6:59
77 Alex Mccarty Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:52 6:59
78 Nick Bousse Fr Los Altos 14:52 6:59 6/13 12/19 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 14:53 6:59 7/13 13/19 4/11
80 Ethan Hankins Fr STUART HALL 14:55 7:00
81 Gavin Libbey Fr PALO ALTO 14:56 7:01
82 Tennyson Guo Fr MILLS 14:57 7:01
83 Chris Augustus Fr FRED C. BEYER 14:59 7:02
84 Justin Choi Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 15:00 7:03
85 James Evans Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:01 7:03
86 Kyle Kelly Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:01 7:03
87 Chris Hunter Fr SEQUOIA 15:02 7:03
88 Tavneet Sidhu Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:05 7:05
89 Trevor Lemmings Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:05 7:05
90 Samir Seshadri Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:05 7:05
91 Shaun Boyer Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:08 7:06
92 Surapaneni Akhil Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:09 7:07
93 Alex Lazich Fr SEQUOIA 15:10 7:07
94 Dominic Chavarria Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 7:07
95 Thomas Hushbeck Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:11 7:08
96 Jon Hoang Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:12 7:08
97 Will Rivera Fr ARAGON 15:12 7:08
98 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr MILLS 15:14 7:09
99 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 15:15 7:10 8/13 14/19 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Chris Elliott Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:16 7:10
101 Nathan Yick Fr ALAMEDA 15:18 7:11
102 Tommy Malone Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:19 7:11
103 Rey Macala Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:20 7:12
104 Dominic Melchior Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:20 7:12
105 Forrest Sills Fr WOODSIDE 15:20 7:12
106 Jimmy Shen Fr MILLS 15:26 7:15
107 Andres Moya Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:28 7:16
108 Matthew Nagata Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:28 7:16
109 Justin Barry Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:31 7:17
110 Mark Hoang Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:31 7:17
111 Brendan Hui Fr MILLS 15:31 7:17
112 Jack Morris Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:33 7:18
113 Colin Rosenberger Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:34 7:18
114 Rick Miyagi Fr ARAGON 15:34 7:18
115 Steven Devilbiss Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:35 7:19
116 Preston Tam Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:37 7:20
117 Duncan O'neill Fr STUART HALL 15:38 7:20
118 Will Antes Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:38 7:20
119 Brandon Tran Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:40 7:21
120 Cole Dunbar Fr SEQUOIA 15:40 7:21
121 Jaquel Campbel Fr SEQUOIA 15:41 7:22
122 Jonathan Lo Fr MILLS 15:41 7:22
123 Joseph Canta Fr WESTMOOR 15:42 7:22
124 Tony Martinez Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:44 7:23
125 Anjo Cordero Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:45 7:24
126 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 15:46 7:24 9/13 15/19 4/6
127 Eric Pang Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:47 7:25
128 Joshua Jeremiah Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
129 Tywen Kelly Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:52 7:27
130 Kevin Kenny Fr MILLS 15:53 7:27
131 Ben Golinveaux Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:54 7:28
132 Jim Huttlinger Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:59 7:30
133 Brian Bigelow Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:03 7:32
134 Patrick Ngo Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:03 7:32
135 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 16:06 7:34 10/13 16/19 3/5
136 Kenyon Duncan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:10 7:35
137 Colin Whitney Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:12 7:36
138 James Normantas Fr PALO ALTO 16:14 7:37
139 Frank Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:16 7:38
140 Michael Win Fr WESTMOOR 16:16 7:38
141 Joseph Chen Fr ALAMEDA 16:18 7:39
142 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 16:25 7:42 11/13 17/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Rahat Dubey Fr MILLS 16:28 7:44
144 Justin Lew Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:31 7:45
145 Wilson Marinez Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:38 7:49
146 Michael Otto Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:40 7:49
147 Brian Chau Fr WESTMOOR 16:40 7:49
148 Matt Helle Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:43 7:51
149 Gabriel Solis Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:46 7:52
150 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 16:58 7:58 12/13 18/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Logan Nicco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:00 7:59
152 Andrew Wheeler Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:04 8:01
153 Nichil Stewart Fr LICK-WILMERDING 17:06 8:02
154 Nicholas Lansang Fr ARAGON 17:08 8:03
155 Winford Lin Fr MILLS 17:08 8:03
156 Lance Jackson Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:09 8:03
157 Chasen Chacon Fr PALO ALTO 17:10 8:04
158 Austin Lim Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:14 8:05
159 Aaron Wilson So WESTMOOR 17:21 8:09
160 Wesley Yu Fr MILLS 17:22 8:09
161 Matthew Cheong Fr LICK-WILMERDING 17:31 8:13
162 Matt Ornelas Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:32 8:14
163 Jonathan Yee Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:36 8:16
164 Phong Luong Fr ALAMEDA 17:39 8:17
165 Steaven Baldoza Fr STUART HALL 17:41 8:18
166 Sam Perrings Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:41 8:18
167 Alex Doan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:48 8:21
168 Kelly Condon Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:50 8:22
169 Andrew Chu Fr WESTMOOR 17:56 8:25
170 Geon Park Fr MILLS 17:59 8:27
171 Elijah Tolentino Fr STUART HALL 18:10 8:32
172 Logan Bartnick Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:13 8:33
173 Ian Lang Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:17 8:35
174 Ron Valencia Fr STUART HALL 18:20 8:36
175 Andy Do Fr FRED C. BEYER 18:22 8:37
176 Issac Lewis Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:29 8:41
177 Lai Fu Chow Fr WESTMOOR 18:41 8:46
178 Kyle Sandvick Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:59 8:55
179 Andrew Hovermale Fr ALAMEDA 19:01 8:56
180 Corey Rogers Fr PALO ALTO 19:07 8:58
181 Jerry Liu Fr MILLS 19:30 9:09
182 Jeffrey Zhang Fr MILLS 19:39 9:14
183 Matt Sears Fr Los Altos 20:22 9:34 13/13 19/19 4/4
184 Nick Kleshinski Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:24 9:35
185 Clay Tilton Fr LICK-WILMERDING 20:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
65:04
13:01
6:07
40 Joseph Diaz
Fr
12:19
5:47
2
Garrett Jones
Fr
12:45
5:59
5
Ramon Gomez
Fr
13:19
6:15
10
Markus Guegler
Fr
13:20
6:16
11
David Dalton
Fr
13:21
6:16
12
Isaac Madrid
Fr
13:27
6:19
14
Brandon Toy1
Fr
13:40
6:25
20
2 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
64:45
12:57
6:05
42 Logan Marshall
Fr
12:09
5:42
1
Cory Cilia
Fr
12:43
5:58
4
John Sorfleet
Fr
13:01
6:07
7
Chris Jacobson
Fr
13:11
6:11
9
Matt Hedding
Fr
13:41
6:25
21
Steve Jacobson
Fr
14:30
6:48
43
Brodie Miller
Fr
14:52
6:59
56
3 PALO ALTO
9-8-5-5-3
Gap: 0:50
70:41
14:08
6:38
151 Austin Leung
Fr
13:36
6:23
17
Jensen Hsiao
Fr
14:04
6:36
29
Bowen Gerould
Fr
14:15
6:41
32
Jack Hansen
Fr
14:20
6:44
34
Drew Keller
Fr
14:26
6:47
39
Marcus Edholm
Fr
14:29
6:48
40
Chris Zhang
Fr
14:29
6:48
42
4 ALAMEDA
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
69:49
13:58
6:33
158 Cameron Tu
Fr
12:47
6:00
6
Miguel Hidalgo
Fr
13:39
6:25
19
Andrew Liu
Fr
13:43
6:26
24
Jonathan Chan
Fr
14:22
6:45
35
Nathan Yick
Fr
15:18
7:11
74
Joseph Chen
Fr
16:18
7:39
90
Phong Luong
Fr
17:39
8:17
101
5 SAN RAMON VALLEY
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:21
70:45
14:09
6:39
162 Dominic Mota
Fr
13:30
6:20
15
Tristan Stewart
Fr
13:42
6:26
23
Justin Goldt
Fr
14:18
6:43
33
Tyler Gambill
Fr
14:24
6:46
37
Andrew Halle
Fr
14:51
6:58
54
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
14:52
6:59
55
Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
15:05
7:05
65
6 Los Altos
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
70:53
14:11
6:39
185 Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
12:30
5:52
3
Dane Tippett
Fr
14:07
6:38
30
Alexande Lee
Fr
14:40
6:53
49
Alexande Barreira
Fr
14:45
6:55
50
Riley Soward
Fr
14:51
6:58
53
Nick Bousse
Fr
14:52
6:59
57
Owen Jow
Fr
14:53
6:59
58
7 MILLS
6-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
71:46
14:21
6:44
195 Erik Johnson
Fr
13:24
6:17
13
Jaaz Gomez
Fr
14:26
6:47
38
Aaron Yu
Fr
14:33
6:50
45
Jonathan Chen
Fr
14:35
6:51
47
Sehoon Bang
Fr
14:48
6:57
52
Tennyson Guo
Fr
14:57
7:01
60
Konrad Vonmayrh
Fr
15:14
7:09
72
8 FRED C. BEYER
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:33
72:55
14:35
6:51
242 William Music
Fr
13:38
6:24
18
Adrian Oliman
Fr
14:02
6:35
28
Chris Augustus
Fr
14:59
7:02
61
Trevor Lemmings
Fr
15:05
7:05
66
Thomas Hushbeck
Fr
15:11
7:08
69
Colin Rosenber
Fr
15:34
7:18
77
Brandon Tran
Fr
15:40
7:21
81
9 JAMES LOGAN
5-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:29
74:28
14:54
7:00
273 Noel Anaya
Fr
13:09
6:10
8
Jansen Quiros
Fr
14:01
6:35
27
Jon Hoang
Fr
15:12
7:08
70
Matthew Nagata
Fr
15:28
7:16
76
Wilson Marinez
Fr
16:38
7:49
92
Gabriel Solis
Fr
16:46
7:52
94




10 ARAGON
8-6-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
75:12
15:02
7:04
283 Matt Lentz
Fr
13:36
6:23
16
Alex Garcialu
Fr
13:42
6:26
22
Will Rivera
Fr
15:12
7:08
71
Rick Miyagi
Fr
15:34
7:18
78
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
17:08
8:03
96








11 LICK-WILMERDING
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
75:39
15:08
7:06
319 Avery Rock
Fr
14:23
6:45
36
Jack Crawford
Fr
14:39
6:53
48
James Evans
Fr
15:01
7:03
63
Tony Martinez
Fr
15:44
7:23
85
Tywen Kelly
Fr
15:52
7:27
87
Nichil Stewart
Fr
17:06
8:02
95
Matthew Cheong
Fr
17:31
8:13
100
12 SEQUOIA
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:53
75:21
15:04
7:05
321 Tynan Dewes
Fr
13:48
6:29
25
Chris Hunter
Fr
15:02
7:03
64
Alex Lazich
Fr
15:10
7:07
67
Cole Dunbar
Fr
15:40
7:21
82
Jaquel Campbel
Fr
15:41
7:22
83








13 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
75:31
15:06
7:05
322 Joey Koblitz
Fr
14:31
6:49
44
Darren Ching
Fr
14:47
6:56
51
Chris Elliott
Fr
15:16
7:10
73
Dominic Melchior
Fr
15:20
7:12
75
Preston Tam
Fr
15:37
7:20
79
Eric Pang
Fr
15:47
7:25
86
Justin Lew
Fr
16:31
7:45
91
14 WESTMOOR
15-12-12-13-14
Gap: 1:47
76:11
15:14
7:09
328 Vincent Han
Fr
14:29
6:48
41
Derrick Chow
Fr
14:34
6:50
46
Dominic Chavarri
Fr
15:10
7:07
68
Joseph Canta
Fr
15:42
7:22
84
Michael Win
Fr
16:16
7:38
89
Brian Chau
Fr
16:40
7:49
93
Aaron Wilson
So
17:21
8:09
99
15 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
12-13-16-16-15
Gap: 3:18
79:22
15:52
7:27
371 Jonathan Xie
Fr
13:56
6:32
26
Justin Choi
Fr
15:00
7:03
62
Patrick Ngo
Fr
16:03
7:32
88
Lance Jackson
Fr
17:09
8:03
97
Austin Lim
Fr
17:14
8:05
98








16 STUART HALL
13-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:58
80:36
16:07
7:34
375 Mars Pasache
Fr
14:12
6:40
31
Ethan Hankins
Fr
14:55
7:00
59
Duncan O'neill
Fr
15:38
7:20
80
Steaven Baldoza
Fr
17:41
8:18
102
Elijah Tolentin
Fr
18:10
8:32
103
Ron Valencia
Fr
18:20
8:36
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
68:58
13:48
6:29
15 Isaac Madrid
Fr
13:27
6:19
1
Brandon Toy1
Fr
13:40
6:25
2
Emilio Flamenco
Fr
13:42
6:26
3
Josh Pleva
Fr
14:04
6:36
4
Jefferey Hara
Fr
14:05
6:37
5
Kevin Leary
Fr
14:09
6:39
6
Matt Seidel
Fr
14:18
6:43
7
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
74:57
14:59
7:02
68 Marcus Edholm
Fr
14:29
6:48
8
Chris Zhang
Fr
14:29
6:48
9
Tim Melvin
Fr
14:49
6:57
10
Gavin Libbey
Fr
14:56
7:01
14
James Normanta
Fr
16:14
7:37
27
Chasen Chacon
Fr
17:10
8:04
33
Corey Rogers
Fr
19:07
8:58
35
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
76:52
15:22
7:13
91 Nick Bousse
Fr
14:52
6:59
12
Owen Jow
Fr
14:53
6:59
13
Tim Cyron
Fr
15:15
7:10
18
Tim Scott
Fr
15:46
7:24
22
Tony Sun
Fr
16:06
7:34
26
Lucas Frangos
Fr
16:25
7:42
28
Patrick Selover
Fr
16:58
7:58
31
4 MILLS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
76:49
15:22
7:13
92 Tennyson Guo
Fr
14:57
7:01
15
Konrad Vonmayrh
Fr
15:14
7:09
17
Jimmy Shen
Fr
15:26
7:15
19
Brendan Hui
Fr
15:31
7:17
20
Jonathan Lo
Fr
15:41
7:22
21
Kevin Kenny
Fr
15:53
7:27
23
Rahat Dubey
Fr
16:28
7:44
29
5 SAN RAMON VALLEY
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:51
78:37
15:43
7:23
106 Nick Grubaugh
Fr
14:52
6:59
11
Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
15:05
7:05
16
Ben Golinvea
Fr
15:54
7:28
24
Brian Bigelow
Fr
16:03
7:32
25
Matt Helle
Fr
16:43
7:51
30
Logan Nicco
Fr
17:00
7:59
32
Sam Perrings
Fr
17:41
8:18
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.