Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Sr JV 26:34 9:04 2.93 153/198 6/9 6/9 8/14
Bishop, Elizabeth Fr F/S 17:32 8:14 2.13 79/178 7/12 7/12 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowie, Claire So F/S 15:39 7:21 2.13 8/178 1/12 1/12 4/21
Chung, Cleo So F/S 18:07 8:30 2.13 108/178 8/12 8/12 6/8
Cole, Audrey Sr JV 29:40 10:08 2.93 191/198 8/9 8/9 9/9
Cooke, Marion Fr F/S 18:13 8:33 2.13 111/178 9/12 9/12 4/8
Garverick, Emily Sr JV 31:01 10:35 2.93 196/198 9/9 9/9 8/8
Grate, Rachel Sr JV 26:37 9:05 2.93 155/198 7/9 7/9 8/12
Greenen, Victoria Sr JV 20:39 7:03 2.93 6/198 1/9 1/9 5/31
Gross, Hannah Fr F/S 19:55 9:21 2.13 150/178 12/12 12/12 4/6
Hua, Catherine So F/S 18:20 8:36 2.13 116/178 10/12 10/12 4/8
Le, Samantha Fr F/S 17:20 8:08 2.13 69/178 4/12 4/12 10/18
Leak, Megan So F/S 17:25 8:11 2.13 72/178 5/12 5/12 8/16
Lee, Marisa So F/S 17:20 8:08 2.13 68/178 3/12 3/12 11/18
Love, Katie Jr JV 22:48 7:47 2.93 37/198 2/9 2/9 7/28
Pacholski, Emily Sr JV 26:29 9:02 2.93 149/198 5/9 5/9 12/18
Safai, Lauren Jr JV 24:35 8:23 2.93 95/198 3/9 3/9 13/22
Waller, Lauren So F/S 15:54 7:28 2.13 17/178 2/12 2/12 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Witham, Elise Fr F/S 19:10 9:00 2.13 137/178 11/12 11/12 4/7
Wu, Wendy Fr F/S 17:28 8:12 2.13 74/178 6/12 6/12 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Sophie Sr JV 25:15 8:37 2.93 123/198 4/9 4/9 14/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 11/18 119:46
5:50
2.93 8:11 7:03 9:02 281 7:02 Victoria Greenen (6), Katie Love (28), Lauren Safai (69), Sophie Zhou (85), Emily Pacholski (93)
F/S 1st 5 8/16 83:38
1:46
2.13 7:51 7:21 8:11 199 7:08 88:19
(4:41,5.3)
88:19
(4:41,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Bowie (7), Lauren Waller (16), Marisa Lee (57), Samantha Le (58), Megan Leak (61)
F/S 2nd 5 4/8 89:40
0:52
2.13 8:25 8:12 8:36 117 7:52 Wendy Wu (12), Elizabeth Bishop (14), Cleo Chung (27), Marion Cooke (30), Catherine Hua (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Leach Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:51 6:46
2 Gaia Bouchard-hall So SEQUOIA 20:11 6:53
3 Tiffany Monsulad Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:14 6:54
4 Sydney Biekert Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:32 7:00
5 Sarah Rice Sr VILLA PARK 20:37 7:02
6 Victoria Greenen Sr Los Altos 20:39 7:03 1/9 1/9 5/31
7 Julianna Foster Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:41 7:04
8 Audrey Arbogast Sr VILLA PARK 20:46 7:05
9 Janae Mayfield Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:47 7:06
10 Mary Elizabe Stern Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:56 7:09
11 Morgan Laird Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:08 7:13
12 Erica Smith Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:12 7:14
13 Annie Humphrey Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:17 7:16
14 Sydnee Corey So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:18 7:16
15 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:18 7:16
16 Alice Johnson Fr MONTA VISTA 21:20 7:17
17 Anne Hildebrand Jr PALO ALTO 21:23 7:18
18 Jessica Lawrence Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:34 7:22
19 Jessica May Jr PALO ALTO 21:37 7:23
20 Emily Lawrence Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:53 7:28
21 Amy Saxton Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:03 7:32
22 Christine Danh Sr VILLA PARK 22:07 7:33
23 Angelica Choi Jr MILLS 22:10 7:34
24 Erica Bilodeau Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:13 7:35
25 Jackie Chisholm So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:15 7:36
26 Alex Stanley Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:16 7:36
27 Liseth Carreto Jr WESTMOOR 22:18 7:37
28 Isabella Lee So MIRAMONTE 22:21 7:38
29 Rebeckah Vitucci Jr ALAMEDA 22:26 7:39
30 Julia Mcgee So CASTILLEJA 22:32 7:41
31 Valerie Regalia Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:36 7:43
32 Emilie Wood Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:39 7:44
33 Jessica Jacobsen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:44 7:46
34 Ayesha Bajwa Fr CASTILLEJA 22:44 7:46
35 Maria Caudillo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:45 7:46
36 Claire Amsden Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:46 7:46
37 Katie Love Jr Los Altos 22:48 7:47 2/9 2/9 7/28
38 Ana Santos Jr ALAMEDA 22:48 7:47
39 Andrea Hill Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:54 7:49
40 Sherry Kuo Fr VILLA PARK 23:00 7:51
41 Lauren Celano Jr VILLA PARK 23:03 7:52
42 Ellen Tang So MONTA VISTA 23:03 7:52
43 Catalina Huang So MONTA VISTA 23:05 7:53
44 Mollie Larsen So MIRAMONTE 23:06 7:53
45 Liane Monsulad Jr JAMES LOGAN 23:07 7:53
46 Monica Chen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:09 7:54
47 Nandini Chitale Jr MONTA VISTA 23:10 7:54
48 Tiffany Nguyen So MONTA VISTA 23:11 7:55
49 Dominica Vitucci Sr ALAMEDA 23:11 7:55
50 Natalie Calhoun Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:12 7:55
51 Kelsey Devine Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:14 7:56
52 Jamie Redman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 23:17 7:57
53 Jessica Burns Jr ALAMEDA 23:19 7:57
54 Hannah Klein Jr ALAMEDA 23:25 8:00
55 Risako Tanida So MONTA VISTA 23:28 8:01
56 Nicole Smith Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:32 8:02
57 Laetitia Chatelain Jr SEQUOIA 23:32 8:02
58 Erin Givens Fr MONTA VISTA 23:33 8:02
59 Karen Fuhriman Sr MIRAMONTE 23:35 8:03
60 Kimmie Flather Jr PALO ALTO 23:42 8:05
61 Alex Bliss So SEQUOIA 23:43 8:06
62 Fiona Gregg Fr LIVERMORE 23:44 8:06
63 Claire Jensen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:44 8:06
64 Carol Nishikawa Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:46 8:07
65 Tiffany Cardanini Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:47 8:07
66 Meiri Anto Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:47 8:07
67 Gi Clare Liu Jr MILLS 23:47 8:07
68 Crystal Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 23:47 8:07
69 Joanna Ho So HOMESTEAD 23:49 8:08
70 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:50 8:08
71 Krista Gon Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 23:50 8:08
72 Natalee Sims So VILLA PARK 23:51 8:08
73 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:53 8:09
74 Vivian Phung Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:01 8:12
75 Katrina Odfina Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:05 8:13
76 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:06 8:14
77 Torie Nielson Jr PALO ALTO 24:09 8:15
78 Bailey Tofft Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:12 8:16
79 Laura Lucchesi Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:16 8:17
80 Katie Moeller Jr VILLA PARK 24:18 8:18
81 Marisa Landes Jr MILLS 24:18 8:18
82 Leslie Fox-humphre Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:22 8:19
83 Elizabeth Wong Sr MILLS 24:27 8:21
84 Rylee Orozco Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:27 8:21
85 Kelsey Rife Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:28 8:21
86 Manali Begur Fr MONTA VISTA 24:28 8:21
87 Sarah Roppiyakuda Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:29 8:21
88 Lizzie Fries Jr PALO ALTO 24:29 8:21
89 Hilary Tang Sr WESTMOOR 24:29 8:21
90 Megan Cleary Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:30 8:22
91 Aditi Ganpule So MONTA VISTA 24:30 8:22
92 Amanda Kielian Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:32 8:22
93 Molly Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:34 8:23
94 Lena Chen So MONTA VISTA 24:35 8:23
95 Lauren Safai Jr Los Altos 24:35 8:23 3/9 3/9 13/22
96 Frances Mylod-varg So SEQUOIA 24:36 8:24
97 Diana Liu So MONTA VISTA 24:37 8:24
98 Natassa Liantono So HOMESTEAD 24:38 8:24
99 Sienna Stritter Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:40 8:25
100 Lynsie Mason Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:42 8:26
101 Laura Yoshisato So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:42 8:26
102 Maedha Begur Fr MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:26
103 Miranda Sam Sr MIRAMONTE 24:43 8:26
104 Alison Wan Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:45 8:27
105 Victoria Elias Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:45 8:27
106 Austyn Najera Fr LIVERMORE 24:46 8:27
107 Kelli Vandermoer Jr JAMES LOGAN 24:46 8:27
108 Candice Desauvage Sr ARAGON 24:48 8:28
109 Alyssa Bliss So SEQUOIA 24:49 8:28
110 Victoria Burchard Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:49 8:28
111 Jennifer Averill Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:50 8:29
112 Sarah Wells Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:51 8:29
113 Alyssa Nunez Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:53 8:30
114 Laura Grimbergen Sr MENLO SCHOOL 24:56 8:31
115 Melissa Fife Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:58 8:31
116 Alexandra Garcia Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:59 8:32
117 Kassie Chavez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:00 8:32
118 Andrea Grimbergen Sr MENLO SCHOOL 25:01 8:32
119 Hana Hyder Fr MONTA VISTA 25:03 8:33
120 Alyssa Myers Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:12 8:36
121 Katie Dewitt Jr MIRAMONTE 25:13 8:36
122 Lisa Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:14 8:37
123 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 25:15 8:37 4/9 4/9 14/19
124 Christen Bertain Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:16 8:37
125 Megan Byrne Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:23 8:40
126 Kerry West Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:27 8:41
127 Julia Dressel So MENLO SCHOOL 25:28 8:42
128 Shelby Leary Jr LIVERMORE 25:28 8:42
129 Roya Khmosh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:30 8:42
130 Camille Schilling Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 25:34 8:44
131 Alyssa Sherman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 25:37 8:45
132 Carolyn Capitolo Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:44 8:47
133 Erica Maldonado Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:50 8:49
134 Megan Zamiska Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:55 8:51
135 Angelica Abella So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 25:59 8:52
136 Alexandra Balestra Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:00 8:52
137 Jessica Robello Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 26:04 8:54
138 Ashley Mah Sr ARAGON 26:05 8:54
139 Priyanka Nigam Sr MENLO SCHOOL 26:11 8:56
140 Valeria Briones Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 26:13 8:57
141 Zara Dickenson So MONTA VISTA 26:16 8:58
142 Jessica Sunseri Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:18 8:59
143 Keri Ferrari Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:24 9:01
144 Manasa Kulkarni Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:25 9:01
145 Alexandra Doerschl Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:26 9:01
146 Brendaley Miranda Jr WILL C. WOOD 26:27 9:02
147 Amanda Griffen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:28 9:02
148 Vivian Tran Fr VILLA PARK 26:28 9:02
149 Emily Pacholski Sr Los Altos 26:29 9:02 5/9 5/9 12/18
150 Akoya Ura Jr HOMESTEAD 26:29 9:02
151 Elizabeth E Lopez Jr ANTIOCH 26:30 9:03
152 Julianne O'leary Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:34 9:04
153 Miranda Adams Sr Los Altos 26:34 9:04 6/9 6/9 8/14
154 Kelly Mccarthy Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:34 9:04
155 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 26:37 9:05 7/9 7/9 8/12
156 Jyssica Falcon Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:38 9:05
157 Bianca Rojo Jr MENLO SCHOOL 26:43 9:07
158 Sofia Reales Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:47 9:08
159 Stephanie Pang Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:47 9:08
160 Taylor Robison Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:51 9:10
161 Elaina Koros Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:57 9:12
162 Destiny Cisneroz Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:00 9:13
163 Stephanie Jackson Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 27:04 9:14
164 Erin Argamaso Sr WESTMOOR 27:08 9:16
165 Brooke Grupe Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 27:09 9:16
166 Bridgette Yee Jr WESTMOOR 27:17 9:19
167 Erika Molina Sr ANTIOCH 27:21 9:20
168 Sarah Watson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:34 9:25
169 Emily Hassard Jr MIRAMONTE 27:39 9:26
170 Taimane Tuiasosopo Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 27:46 9:29
171 Brittney Wong Sr MILLS 27:50 9:30
172 Katilin Weslea Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 27:52 9:31
173 Melody Sanders Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:59 9:33
174 Maya Klemens Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 28:01 9:34
175 Andrea Rodriguez Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:02 9:34
176 Scarlett Winningha Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 28:04 9:35
177 Maddie Patsel Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 28:10 9:37
178 Alex Fox Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 28:20 9:40
179 Hannah O'brien Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:26 9:42
180 Pooja Kathail Fr MENLO SCHOOL 28:31 9:44
181 Samantha Singh So NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:50 9:50
182 Jannel Li So HOMESTEAD 28:53 9:51
183 Sabrina Fong So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 29:00 9:54
184 Mariela Pena Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 29:03 9:55
185 Abbie Lawrence Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 29:05 9:56
186 Christine Nichols Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 29:15 9:59
187 Lina Xiao Ch Li So HOMESTEAD 29:16 9:59
188 Tamaho Kitamura So HOMESTEAD 29:36 10:06
189 Natalia Murillo Sr SEQUOIA 29:37 10:06
190 Sophia Mak So HOMESTEAD 29:40 10:08
191 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 29:40 10:08 8/9 8/9 9/9
192 Katie Doherty Jr VILLA PARK 29:46 10:10
193 Akayla Caparro Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 30:43 10:29
194 Adima Akpan So JAMES LOGAN 30:51 10:32
195 Kimberly Preston So SEQUOIA 30:51 10:32
196 Emily Garverick Sr Los Altos 31:01 10:35 9/9 9/9 8/8
197 Annie Cook Sr MENLO SCHOOL 31:26 10:44
198 Sydney Collins Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 32:18 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
103:08
20:38
7:02
33 Laura Leach
Sr
19:51
6:46
1
Sydney Biekert
Fr
20:32
7:00
4
Julianna Foster
Jr
20:41
7:04
7
Mary Elizabe Stern
Sr
20:56
7:09
10
Morgan Laird
Jr
21:08
7:13
11
Annie Humphrey
Sr
21:17
7:16
13
Sydnee Corey
So
21:18
7:16
14
2 VILLA PARK
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
109:33
21:55
7:29
94 Sarah Rice
Sr
20:37
7:02
5
Audrey Arbogast
Sr
20:46
7:05
8
Christine Danh
Sr
22:07
7:33
20
Sherry Kuo
Fr
23:00
7:51
30
Lauren Celano
Jr
23:03
7:52
31
Natalee Sims
So
23:51
8:08
57
Katie Moeller
Jr
24:18
8:18
61
3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
111:29
22:18
7:37
118 Taylor Groseclose
Sr
21:18
7:16
15
Amy Saxton
Sr
22:03
7:32
19
Jackie Chisholm
So
22:15
7:36
22
Jessica Jacobsen
Fr
22:44
7:46
26
Monica Chen
Jr
23:09
7:54
36
Claire Jensen
Fr
23:44
8:06
51
Carol Nishikawa
Jr
23:46
8:07
52
4 MONTA VISTA
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:51
113:49
22:46
7:46
156 Alice Johnson
Fr
21:20
7:17
16
Ellen Tang
So
23:03
7:52
32
Catalina Huang
So
23:05
7:53
33
Nandini Chitale
Jr
23:10
7:54
37
Tiffany Nguyen
So
23:11
7:55
38
Risako Tanida
So
23:28
8:01
44
Erin Givens
Fr
23:33
8:02
47
5 ALAMEDA
13-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:59
115:09
23:02
7:52
178 Rebeckah Vitucci
Jr
22:26
7:39
25
Ana Santos
Jr
22:48
7:47
29
Dominica Vitucci
Sr
23:11
7:55
39
Jessica Burns
Jr
23:19
7:57
42
Hannah Klein
Jr
23:25
8:00
43








6 PALO ALTO
9-6-6-7-6
Gap: 3:06
115:20
23:04
7:52
208 Anne Hildebrand
Jr
21:23
7:18
17
Jessica May
Jr
21:37
7:23
18
Kimmie Flather
Jr
23:42
8:05
49
Torie Nielson
Jr
24:09
8:15
58
Lizzie Fries
Jr
24:29
8:21
66








7 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
11-11-11-8-7
Gap: 2:14
117:46
23:33
8:02
235 Alex Stanley
Sr
22:16
7:36
23
Natalie Calhoun
Jr
23:12
7:55
40
Nicole Smith
Jr
23:32
8:02
45
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:16
8:17
60
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:30
8:22
67
Alison Wan
Jr
24:45
8:27
74
Victoria Elias
Jr
24:45
8:27
75
8 JAMES LOGAN
3-2-3-5-8
Gap: 10:37
119:45
23:57
8:10
238 Tiffany Monsulad
Jr
20:14
6:54
3
Janae Mayfield
Sr
20:47
7:06
9
Liane Monsulad
Jr
23:07
7:53
35
Kelli Vandermoer
Jr
24:46
8:27
76
Adima Akpan
So
30:51
10:32
115








9 SEQUOIA
2-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:38
116:51
23:22
7:59
245 Gaia Bouchard-hall
So
20:11
6:53
2
Laetitia Chatelain
Jr
23:32
8:02
46
Alex Bliss
So
23:43
8:06
50
Frances Mylod-varg
So
24:36
8:24
70
Alyssa Bliss
So
24:49
8:28
77
Natalia Murillo
Sr
29:37
10:06
113
Kimberly Preston
So
30:51
10:32
116
10 MIRAMONTE
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
118:58
23:48
8:07
263 Isabella Lee
So
22:21
7:38
24
Mollie Larsen
So
23:06
7:53
34
Karen Fuhriman
Sr
23:35
8:03
48
Miranda Sam
Sr
24:43
8:26
73
Katie Dewitt
Jr
25:13
8:36
84
Emily Hassard
Jr
27:39
9:26
101




11 Los Altos
5-4-9-11-11
Gap: 5:50
119:46
23:57
8:11
281 Victoria Greenen
Sr
20:39
7:03
6
Katie Love
Jr
22:48
7:47
28
Lauren Safai
Jr
24:35
8:23
69
Sophie Zhou
Sr
25:15
8:37
85
Emily Pacholski
Sr
26:29
9:02
93
Miranda Adams
Sr
26:34
9:04
95
Rachel Grate
Sr
26:37
9:05
96
12 MILLS
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:40
122:32
24:30
8:22
303 Angelica Choi
Jr
22:10
7:34
21
Gi Clare Liu
Jr
23:47
8:07
54
Marisa Landes
Jr
24:18
8:18
62
Elizabeth Wong
Sr
24:27
8:21
63
Brittney Wong
Sr
27:50
9:30
103








13 NEWARK MEMORIAL
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
121:15
24:15
8:17
309 Maria Caudillo
Sr
22:45
7:46
27
Bailey Tofft
Jr
24:12
8:16
59
Sarah Roppiyakuda
Sr
24:29
8:21
65
Jennifer Averill
Jr
24:50
8:29
78
Alexandra Garcia
Jr
24:59
8:32
80
Kassie Chavez
Jr
25:00
8:32
81
Roya Khmosh
Jr
25:30
8:42
87
14 MENLO SCHOOL
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
121:41
24:20
8:18
327 Jamie Redman
Fr
23:17
7:57
41
Meiri Anto
Jr
23:47
8:07
53
Sienna Stritter
Fr
24:40
8:25
72
Laura Grimbergen
Sr
24:56
8:31
79
Andrea Grimbergen
Sr
25:01
8:32
82
Julia Dressel
So
25:28
8:42
86
Alyssa Sherman
Fr
25:37
8:45
89
15 MARIN CATHOLIC
6-15-16-16-15
Gap: 5:52
126:07
25:13
8:37
383 Erica Smith
Sr
21:12
7:14
12
Camille Schilling
Sr
25:34
8:44
88
Jessica Robello
Sr
26:04
8:54
91
Valeria Briones
Sr
26:13
8:57
92
Stephanie Jackson
Jr
27:04
9:14
100
Scarlett Winningha
Jr
28:04
9:35
106
Maddie Patsel
Jr
28:10
9:37
107
16 HOMESTEAD
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 5:06
127:36
25:31
8:43
385 Crystal Lee
Jr
23:47
8:07
55
Joanna Ho
So
23:49
8:08
56
Natassa Liantono
So
24:38
8:24
71
Akoya Ura
Jr
26:29
9:02
94
Jannel Li
So
28:53
9:51
109
Lina Xiao Ch Li
So
29:16
9:59
111
Tamaho Kitamura
So
29:36
10:06
112
17 GRACE M. DAVIS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:33
130:08
26:02
8:53
441 Rylee Orozco
Sr
24:27
8:21
64
Alyssa Myers
Sr
25:12
8:36
83
Jyssica Falcon
Sr
26:38
9:05
97
Taylor Robison
Sr
26:51
9:10
98
Destiny Cisneroz
Sr
27:00
9:13
99
Melody Sanders
Sr
27:59
9:33
104
Mariela Pena
Jr
29:03
9:55
110
18 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:54
134:36
26:55
9:11
473 Amanda Kielian
Sr
24:32
8:22
68
Erica Maldonado
Sr
25:50
8:49
90
Taimane Tuiasosopo
Sr
27:46
9:29
102
Andrea Rodriguez
Jr
28:02
9:34
105
Hannah O'brien
Sr
28:26
9:42
108
Akayla Caparro
Jr
30:43
10:29
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Hacker Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:57 6:33
2 Chandra Anderson So HALF MOON BAY 14:30 6:48
3 Natalie Strohm Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:55 7:00
4 Kylie Freeburg Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:10 7:07
5 Gianna Rosati Fr WOODSIDE 15:17 7:11
6 Katie Spence Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:20 7:12
7 Christine Hosfeldt So HALF MOON BAY 15:34 7:18
8 Claire Bowie So Los Altos 15:39 7:21 1/12 1/12 4/21
9 Andrea Nguyen Fr ALAMEDA 15:40 7:21
10 Christine Lum Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:41 7:22
11 Miranda Coombs So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:42 7:22
12 Sydney Smith So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:45 7:24
13 Paige Williamson So HALF MOON BAY 15:46 7:24
14 Sophia Avila So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:50 7:26
15 Susan Li So LOWELL 15:51 7:26
16 Katie Craft So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:54 7:28
17 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 15:54 7:28 2/12 2/12 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Andrea Vlahos Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:02 7:32
19 Meredith Geaghan-b So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:05 7:33
20 Amanda Murphy So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:08 7:34
21 Kathryn Dewitt So ARAGON 16:10 7:35
22 Maddy Thorton So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 16:10 7:35
23 Shaheen Essabhoy So PALO ALTO 16:12 7:36
24 Vivian Phan So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:13 7:37
25 Cailan Bower So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:14 7:37
26 Emma Hyndman So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:15 7:38
27 Sammy Novak-federm So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:16 7:38
28 Polly Fong Fr ALAMEDA 16:17 7:39
29 Chelsea Canepa So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:22 7:41
30 Kimberly Tang So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:24 7:42
31 Isabelle Kelsey Fr PALO ALTO 16:26 7:43
32 Emma Keenan-grice So LOWELL 16:27 7:43
33 Elissa Yang Fr PALO ALTO 16:27 7:43
34 Sabrina Quinonez So LOWELL 16:28 7:44
35 Angela Stern Fr PALO ALTO 16:29 7:44
36 Laura Richardson Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:30 7:45
37 Leilani Paz So WOODSIDE 16:34 7:47
38 Anna Dairaghi So PALO ALTO 16:34 7:47
39 Annie Albright Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:34 7:47
40 Audrey Debruine Fr PALO ALTO 16:38 7:49
41 Kasey Inglis Fr WOODSIDE 16:42 7:50
42 Rachel Ng So LOWELL 16:43 7:51
43 Lauren Marino Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:45 7:52
44 Emily Lee Fr PALO ALTO 16:45 7:52
45 Elise Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 16:46 7:52
46 Alexandra Doi So SAN MATEO 16:46 7:52
47 Sammy Love So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:47 7:53
48 Clara Nyquist So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:48 7:53
49 Maria Sazo Fr ALAMEDA 16:48 7:53
50 Allison Dong Fr SAN MATEO 16:49 7:54
51 Kelley Eason Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:50 7:54
52 Chelsea Espiritu Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:51 7:55
53 Emma Fraser So ALAMEDA 16:52 7:55
54 Viviene Deguzman So LOWELL 16:56 7:57
55 Erin Smith Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:57 7:57
56 Tiffany Lee Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:58 7:58
57 Katie Thomson Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:00 7:59
58 Stephanie Low Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:01 7:59
59 Melia Yee So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:02 8:00
60 Clare Dunnegan Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:03 8:00
61 Cecilia Fang So LOWELL 17:03 8:00
62 Natalie Aguilar So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:06 8:02
63 Kiana Lee So SAN MATEO 17:09 8:03
64 Kathleen Muenzen So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:12 8:05
65 Demi Latham So WOODSIDE 17:12 8:05
66 Jessica Talbot Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:14 8:05
67 Bettina Alessandri Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:15 8:06
68 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 17:20 8:08 3/12 3/12 11/18
69 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 17:20 8:08 4/12 4/12 10/18
70 Celene Bolanos Fr ARAGON 17:22 8:09
71 Brittany Tang So TERRA NOVA 17:25 8:11
72 Megan Leak So Los Altos 17:25 8:11 5/12 5/12 8/16
73 Addie Mcnamara Fr PALO ALTO 17:26 8:11
74 Wendy Wu Fr Los Altos 17:28 8:12 6/12 6/12 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Amy Luong Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:29 8:12
76 Michaela Quan So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:29 8:12
77 Brittany Scheuch So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:30 8:13
78 Thommasson Anaelle So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:30 8:13
79 Elizabeth Bishop Fr Los Altos 17:32 8:14 7/12 7/12 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Courtney Agardy Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:33 8:14
81 Katie Kelly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:34 8:15
82 Emily Perez Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:35 8:15
83 Brandy Rogers So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:35 8:15
84 Melissa Kim So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:36 8:16
85 Stephanie Zhang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:38 8:17
86 India Griffin Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:39 8:17
87 Savannah Liu Fr SAN MATEO 17:41 8:18
88 Kathleen Kanaley Fr LOWELL 17:42 8:19
89 Maggie Pacholuk So ARAGON 17:44 8:20
90 Brittany Bowman So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:45 8:20
91 Remington George So WILL C. WOOD 17:45 8:20
92 Beth Tom So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:46 8:20
93 Annika Roise Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:48 8:21
94 Savannah Edgeworth Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:48 8:21
95 Emily Laubscher Fr SAN MATEO 17:49 8:22
96 Simone Buteau So PALO ALTO 17:51 8:23
97 Alexa Lee Fr ARAGON 17:52 8:23
98 Denise Lau Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:54 8:24
99 Terilyn Choi So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:58 8:26
100 Briggita Lynn So ARAGON 17:58 8:26
101 Karla Guzman Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:59 8:27
102 Erin Choy Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:59 8:27
103 Savana Kiefer So ARAGON 18:00 8:27
104 Mariko Stenstedt Fr ALAMEDA 18:00 8:27
105 Jenna Leung So LOWELL 18:01 8:28
106 Camille Edwards Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:05 8:29
107 Stephanie Mccarthy Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:06 8:30
108 Cleo Chung So Los Altos 18:07 8:30 8/12 8/12 6/8
109 Jordan Plemons So PALO ALTO 18:10 8:32
110 Sally Hosokawa So ARAGON 18:10 8:32
111 Marion Cooke Fr Los Altos 18:13 8:33 9/12 9/12 4/8
112 Megan Sandberg Fr TERRA NOVA 18:13 8:33
113 Brianna Keeling Fr ARAGON 18:14 8:34
114 Clare Gill So PALO ALTO 18:17 8:35
115 Alyssa Mangaoang Fr ARAGON 18:20 8:36
116 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 18:20 8:36 10/12 10/12 4/8
117 Angeline Chemel So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:22 8:37
118 Meha Bakshi So PALO ALTO 18:22 8:37
119 Annalise Disanto So ARAGON 18:25 8:39
120 Kirsten Hausmann Fr ALAMEDA 18:26 8:39
121 Caitlin Shener Fr ALAMEDA 18:28 8:40
122 Alyssa Ervin Fr TERRA NOVA 18:40 8:46
123 Rebecca Segura Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:44 8:48
124 Angela Lai Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:49 8:50
125 Haley Gillian Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:50 8:51
126 Ashley Cabrera So TERRA NOVA 18:51 8:51
127 Annie Fox So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:53 8:52
128 Anna Mai So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:55 8:53
129 Savanna Puccinelli Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:56 8:53
130 Priscilla Tai Fr LOWELL 18:58 8:54
131 Samantha Jamosmos So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:01 8:56
132 Holly Hong Fr ALAMEDA 19:01 8:56
133 Betty Zhou So LOWELL 19:03 8:57
134 Nora Lam So ALAMEDA 19:05 8:58
135 Claire Marchon So PALO ALTO 19:05 8:58
136 Angela Pomeroy Fr PALO ALTO 19:05 8:58
137 Elise Witham Fr Los Altos 19:10 9:00 11/12 11/12 4/7
138 April Lopez So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:16 9:03
139 Juliette Neal So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 19:17 9:03
140 Julia Pontius Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:19 9:04
141 Pricilla Ta So LOWELL 19:19 9:04
142 Becky Ware So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:19 9:04
143 Bridget Quinlan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:25 9:07
144 Joanna Scholten Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:28 9:08
145 Lisa Sorlie Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:31 9:10
146 Maddy Rinn Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:32 9:10
147 Sarah Armstrong Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:33 9:11
148 Pamela Ong So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:35 9:12
149 Riana Bunthouwongs Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:52 9:20
150 Hannah Gross Fr Los Altos 19:55 9:21 12/12 12/12 4/6
151 Joyce Yu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:55 9:21
152 Isabelle Doherty Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 20:01 9:24
153 Lydia Joh So MILLS 20:02 9:24
154 Tiffani Romero Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:02 9:24
155 Doni Uyeno Fr ALAMEDA 20:03 9:25
156 Samantha Morris So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 20:08 9:27
157 Crystal Cano Avila Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 20:08 9:27
158 Selena Yan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:13 9:29
159 Melissa Yip So ALAMEDA 20:14 9:30
160 Jessica Hoang So ALAMEDA 20:19 9:32
161 Jessica Ko Fr LOWELL 20:22 9:34
162 Yajaira Ortiz-azuc So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:28 9:37
163 Kayla Solomon So ARAGON 20:38 9:41
164 Sophia Napoli Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:44 9:44
165 Sonja Chen So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 20:57 9:50
166 Kristina Smathers Fr TERRA NOVA 21:02 9:52
167 Cindy Tan So GALILEO ACADEMY 21:04 9:53
168 Marisa Mccarthy Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:14 9:58
169 Jennifer Louie So GALILEO ACADEMY 21:17 10:00
170 Camilia Zaher Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 21:24 10:03
171 Julia Bonacini Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:25 10:03
172 Monique Morales Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:34 10:08
173 Michelle Chang So LOWELL 21:39 10:10
174 Alyssa Mattocks Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 21:40 10:10
175 Janelle Dejong Fr TERRA NOVA 21:40 10:10
176 Yadanar Tun Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:05 10:22
177 Isabella Cai Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:28 10:33
178 Ashley Garber Fr ALAMEDA 27:18 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
75:55
15:11
7:08
27 Chandra Anderson
So
14:30
6:48
2
Natalie Strohm
Fr
14:55
7:00
3
Kylie Freeburg
Fr
15:10
7:07
4
Christine Hosfeldt
So
15:34
7:18
6
Paige Williamson
So
15:46
7:24
12








2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
77:03
15:25
7:14
51 Kendall Hacker
Fr
13:57
6:33
1
Katie Spence
Fr
15:20
7:12
5
Sophia Avila
So
15:50
7:26
13
Katie Craft
So
15:54
7:28
15
Andrea Vlahos
Fr
16:02
7:32
17
Emma Hyndman
So
16:15
7:38
24
Sammy Love
So
16:47
7:53
43
3 PALO ALTO
12-9-7-4-3
Gap: 0:22
82:08
16:26
7:43
150 Shaheen Essabhoy
So
16:12
7:36
22
Isabelle Kelsey
Fr
16:26
7:43
29
Elissa Yang
Fr
16:27
7:43
31
Angela Stern
Fr
16:29
7:44
33
Anna Dairaghi
So
16:34
7:47
35
Audrey Debruine
Fr
16:38
7:49
37
Emily Lee
Fr
16:45
7:52
40
4 LOWELL
7-7-4-3-4
Gap: 1:05
82:25
16:29
7:44
162 Susan Li
So
15:51
7:26
14
Emma Keenan-grice
So
16:27
7:43
30
Sabrina Quinonez
So
16:28
7:44
32
Rachel Ng
So
16:43
7:51
38
Viviene Deguzman
So
16:56
7:57
48
Cecilia Fang
So
17:03
8:00
52
Kathleen Kanaley
Fr
17:42
8:19
75
5 ALAMEDA
4-5-3-5-5
Gap: 1:12
82:23
16:29
7:44
166 Andrea Nguyen
Fr
15:40
7:21
8
Polly Fong
Fr
16:17
7:39
26
Elise Yuen
Fr
16:46
7:52
41
Maria Sazo
Fr
16:48
7:53
44
Emma Fraser
So
16:52
7:55
47
Mariko Stenstedt
Fr
18:00
8:27
83
Kirsten Hausmann
Fr
18:26
8:39
87
6 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:07
82:57
16:35
7:47
180 Meredith Geaghan-b
So
16:05
7:33
18
Sammy Novak-federm
So
16:16
7:38
25
Annie Albright
Fr
16:34
7:47
36
Kelley Eason
Fr
16:50
7:54
46
Kathleen Muenzen
So
17:12
8:05
55
Brittany Scheuch
So
17:30
8:13
65
Katie Kelly
Fr
17:34
8:15
69
7 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:58
83:22
16:40
7:50
188 Amanda Murphy
So
16:08
7:34
19
Chelsea Canepa
So
16:22
7:41
27
Lauren Marino
Fr
16:45
7:52
39
Stephanie Low
Fr
17:01
7:59
50
Natalie Aguilar
So
17:06
8:02
53
Courtney Agardy
Fr
17:33
8:14
68
Emily Perez
Fr
17:35
8:15
70
8 Los Altos
3-4-6-9-8
Gap: 1:46
83:38
16:44
7:51
199 Claire Bowie
So
15:39
7:21
7
Lauren Waller
So
15:54
7:28
16
Marisa Lee
So
17:20
8:08
57
Samantha Le
Fr
17:20
8:08
58
Megan Leak
So
17:25
8:11
61
Wendy Wu
Fr
17:28
8:12
62
Elizabeth Bishop
Fr
17:32
8:14
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
13-9-8-7-9
Gap: 1:33
83:51
16:46
7:52
211 Vivian Phan
So
16:13
7:37
23
Kimberly Tang
So
16:24
7:42
28
Laura Richardson
Fr
16:30
7:45
34
Tiffany Lee
Fr
16:58
7:58
49
Beth Tom
So
17:46
8:20
77
Angeline Chemel
So
18:22
8:37
86




10 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
6-3-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
87:08
17:26
8:11
272 Miranda Coombs
So
15:42
7:22
10
Sydney Smith
So
15:45
7:24
11
Brandy Rogers
So
17:35
8:15
71
Haley Gillian
Fr
18:50
8:51
89
April Lopez
So
19:16
9:03
91
Riana Bunthouwongs
Fr
19:52
9:20
94
Crystal Cano Avila
Fr
20:08
9:27
98
11 SAN MATEO
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:03
86:14
17:15
8:06
293 Alexandra Doi
So
16:46
7:52
42
Allison Dong
Fr
16:49
7:54
45
Kiana Lee
So
17:09
8:03
54
Savannah Liu
Fr
17:41
8:18
74
Emily Laubscher
Fr
17:49
8:22
78








12 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
5-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:47
87:40
17:32
8:14
298 Christine Lum
Fr
15:41
7:22
9
Clare Dunnegan
Fr
17:03
8:00
51
Michaela Quan
So
17:29
8:12
64
Erin Choy
Fr
17:59
8:27
81
Joanna Scholten
Fr
19:28
9:08
93
Samantha Morris
So
20:08
9:27
97
Sonja Chen
So
20:57
9:50
100
13 ARAGON
10-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:48
87:06
17:25
8:11
314 Kathryn Dewitt
So
16:10
7:35
20
Celene Bolanos
Fr
17:22
8:09
59
Maggie Pacholuk
So
17:44
8:20
76
Alexa Lee
Fr
17:52
8:23
79
Briggita Lynn
So
17:58
8:26
80
Savana Kiefer
So
18:00
8:27
82
Sally Hosokawa
So
18:10
8:32
84
14 INTERNATIONAL (FRENC
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:51
90:12
18:02
8:28
331 Maddy Thorton
So
16:10
7:35
21
Jessica Talbot
Fr
17:14
8:05
56
Thommasson Anaelle
So
17:30
8:13
66
Juliette Neal
So
19:17
9:03
92
Isabelle Doherty
Fr
20:01
9:24
96
Camilia Zaher
Fr
21:24
10:03
102
Alyssa Mattocks
Fr
21:40
10:10
103
15 GEORGE WASHINGTON
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
92:54
18:35
8:43
402 Amy Luong
Fr
17:29
8:12
63
Stephanie Zhang
So
17:38
8:17
72
India Griffin
Fr
17:39
8:17
73
Joyce Yu
Fr
19:55
9:21
95
Selena Yan
Fr
20:13
9:29
99
Yadanar Tun
Fr
22:05
10:22
105




16 TERRA NOVA
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:37
94:11
18:50
8:51
424 Brittany Tang
So
17:25
8:11
60
Megan Sandberg
Fr
18:13
8:33
85
Alyssa Ervin
Fr
18:40
8:46
88
Ashley Cabrera
So
18:51
8:51
90
Kristina Smathers
Fr
21:02
9:52
101
Janelle Dejong
Fr
21:40
10:10
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
83:50
16:46
7:52
23 Emma Hyndman
So
16:15
7:38
1
Sammy Love
So
16:47
7:53
4
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
16:51
7:55
5
Erin Smith
Fr
16:57
7:57
6
Katie Thomson
Fr
17:00
7:59
7
Melia Yee
So
17:02
8:00
8
Bettina Alessandri
Fr
17:15
8:06
10
2 PALO ALTO
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
86:50
17:22
8:09
66 Audrey Debruine
Fr
16:38
7:49
2
Emily Lee
Fr
16:45
7:52
3
Addie Mcnamara
Fr
17:26
8:11
11
Simone Buteau
So
17:51
8:23
22
Jordan Plemons
So
18:10
8:32
28
Clare Gill
So
18:17
8:35
32
Meha Bakshi
So
18:22
8:37
35
3 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
88:31
17:42
8:19
94 Courtney Agardy
Fr
17:33
8:14
15
Emily Perez
Fr
17:35
8:15
17
Melissa Kim
So
17:36
8:16
18
Savannah Edgeworth
Fr
17:48
8:21
21
Karla Guzman
Fr
17:59
8:27
23
Rebecca Segura
Fr
18:44
8:48
39
Samantha Jamosmos
So
19:01
8:56
42
4 Los Altos
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
89:40
17:56
8:25
117 Wendy Wu
Fr
17:28
8:12
12
Elizabeth Bishop
Fr
17:32
8:14
14
Cleo Chung
So
18:07
8:30
27
Marion Cooke
Fr
18:13
8:33
30
Catherine Hua
So
18:20
8:36
34
Elise Witham
Fr
19:10
9:00
46
Hannah Gross
Fr
19:55
9:21
49
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-5-3-5-5
Gap: 2:01
91:12
18:14
8:34
137 Brittany Scheuch
So
17:30
8:13
13
Katie Kelly
Fr
17:34
8:15
16
Annika Roise
Fr
17:48
8:21
20
Angela Lai
Fr
18:49
8:50
40
Lisa Sorlie
Fr
19:31
9:10
48








6 LOWELL
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
90:47
18:09
8:31
139 Cecilia Fang
So
17:03
8:00
9
Kathleen Kanaley
Fr
17:42
8:19
19
Jenna Leung
So
18:01
8:28
26
Priscilla Tai
Fr
18:58
8:54
41
Betty Zhou
So
19:03
8:57
44
Pricilla Ta
So
19:19
9:04
47
Jessica Ko
Fr
20:22
9:34
52
7 ARAGON
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
91:09
18:14
8:34
153 Savana Kiefer
So
18:00
8:27
24
Sally Hosokawa
So
18:10
8:32
29
Brianna Keeling
Fr
18:14
8:34
31
Alyssa Mangaoang
Fr
18:20
8:36
33
Annalise Disanto
So
18:25
8:39
36
Kayla Solomon
So
20:38
9:41
53




8 ALAMEDA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
93:00
18:36
8:44
188 Mariko Stenstedt
Fr
18:00
8:27
25
Kirsten Hausmann
Fr
18:26
8:39
37
Caitlin Shener
Fr
18:28
8:40
38
Holly Hong
Fr
19:01
8:56
43
Nora Lam
So
19:05
8:58
45
Doni Uyeno
Fr
20:03
9:25
50
Melissa Yip
So
20:14
9:30
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.