Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreira, Alexander Fr F/S 19:56 6:45 2.95 25/159 4/11 16/53 3/16
Berube, Aaron Jr JV 19:23 6:34 2.95 7/89 2/21 13/53 2/12 19:34
(0:11,0.9)
20:21
(0:58,4.8)
19:34
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhargava, Rishi So F/S 20:15 6:52 2.95 37/159 5/11 18/53 4/13 19:58 20:37
(0:22,1.8)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur So F/S 20:53 7:05 2.95 50/159 8/11 26/53 2/9
Bowers, Blake Sr V 18:11 6:10 2.95 26/125 5/21 8/53 3/13 19:29
(1:18,6.7)
19:25
(1:14,6.4)
18:56
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 16:18 5:32 2.95 4/125 2/21 2/53 1/15 17:53
(1:35,8.9)
16:24
(0:06,0.6)
16:24
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cairns, Gregory Sr V 27:57 9:28 2.95 122/125 19/21 49/53 1/1
Carp, Andrew Sr V 20:00 6:47 2.95 69/125 10/21 17/53 1/4 19:28 19:27 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carr, Alex So F/S 17:36 5:58 2.95 2/159 1/11 5/53 2/17 21:20
(3:44,17.5)
21:50
(4:14,19.4)
21:20
(3:44,17.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casas, Scott Sr V 27:39 9:22 2.95 120/125 17/21 47/53 1/1 20:51 21:24 20:45
Colcord, Adam Jr JV 24:26 8:17 2.95 69/89 15/21 41/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colman, Samuel Sr V 24:01 8:08 2.95 109/125 15/21 40/53 1/1 21:57 24:03
(0:02,0.1)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Cuson, Marc Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 37/125 7/21 10/53 2/10 18:39
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:10,0.9)
18:39
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cyron, Tim Fr F/S 22:30 7:38 2.95 91/159 11/11 36/53 4/6
De Visser, Tim So F/S 19:03 6:27 2.95 14/159 3/11 11/53 3/16 20:49
(1:46,8.5)
21:54
(2:51,13.0)
20:49
(1:46,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dwulet, Gregory Sr V 19:14 6:31 2.95 47/125 8/21 12/53 3/5 19:11 19:47
(0:33,2.8)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Frangos, Lucas Fr JV 26:21 8:56 2.95 79/89 18/21 44/53 1/1
Frangos, Nicolas Sr V 27:37 9:22 2.95 119/125 16/21 46/53 1/1 18:36 19:11 17:57
Glasner, Ian Sr V 28:32 9:40 2.95 124/125 21/21 52/53 1/1 25:07 26:48 25:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Golub, Daniel Fr JV 22:17 7:33 2.95 52/89 12/21 34/53 1/1
Gospe, Sean Jr JV 20:31 6:57 2.95 27/89 6/21 24/53 2/8 19:55 19:56 19:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gospe, Zachary Fr JV 25:22 8:36 2.95 75/89 17/21 43/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grau, William So JV 24:54 8:26 2.95 72/89 16/21 42/53 1/1 23:51 26:12
(1:18,5.0)
23:51 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Heinzmann, Colin Jr JV 22:02 7:28 2.95 49/89 11/21 32/53 1/1 20:42 22:09
(0:07,0.5)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Michael So JV 22:21 7:35 2.95 54/89 13/21 35/53 1/1 22:55
(0:34,2.5)
23:06
(0:45,3.2)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Jow, Owen Fr F/S 20:55 7:05 2.95 51/159 9/11 27/53 2/8
Kellog, Alex Sr V 28:16 9:35 2.95 123/125 20/21 50/53 1/1 24:49 26:29 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klein, David Fr JV 19:53 6:44 2.95 15/89 3/21 15/53 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 16:26 5:34 2.95 6/125 3/21 3/53 1/15 17:49
(1:23,7.8)
18:50
(2:24,12.7)
17:49
(1:23,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurent, Gilles Fr JV 21:31 7:18 2.95 43/89 8/21 29/53 2/4
Lee, Gregory Jr JV 18:02 6:07 2.95 1/89 1/21 6/53 1/13 19:28
(1:26,7.4)
19:25
(1:23,7.1)
19:25
(1:23,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Limbach, Cole Fr JV 22:32 7:38 2.95 58/89 14/21 37/53 1/1
Malenka, Ben Sr V 27:52 9:27 2.95 121/125 18/21 48/53 1/1 20:23 21:34 20:23
Mason, Adron Jr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 21/89 5/21 22/53 2/9 20:11 21:38
(1:19,6.1)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Mccomb, Egan Sr V 19:25 6:35 2.95 53/125 9/21 14/53 3/5 18:33 19:42
(0:17,1.4)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Nathaniel, Prashant So JV 21:57 7:26 2.95 47/89 9/21 30/53 2/4 22:57
(1:00,4.4)
22:09
(0:12,0.9)
22:09
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian Sr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 77/125 11/21 23/53 1/3 20:17 20:58
(0:34,2.7)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr F/S 18:02 6:07 2.95 3/159 2/11 6/53 1/17
Raman, Rishi Sr V 23:02 7:48 2.95 102/125 14/21 39/53 1/1 20:51 20:42 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan, Samuel Jr JV 21:23 7:15 2.95 40/89 7/21 28/53 2/6
Schneider, Ben Sr V 16:13 5:30 2.95 3/125 1/21 1/53 3/17 16:39
(0:26,2.6)
16:00 16:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott, Tim Fr F/S 22:13 7:32 2.95 85/159 10/11 33/53 4/8
Sears, Matt Fr JV 29:10 9:53 2.95 87/89 21/21 53/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seed, Mitch Sr V 20:45 7:02 2.95 81/125 12/21 25/53 1/2
Selover, Patrick Fr JV 27:02 9:10 2.95 82/89 19/21 45/53 1/1
Soward, Riley Fr F/S 20:16 6:52 2.95 39/159 7/11 20/53 3/9
Soward, Stephen Jr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 20/89 4/21 21/53 3/10 19:59 21:01
(0:43,3.4)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Spielman, Jason Fr JV 28:30 9:40 2.95 83/89 20/21 51/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Tony Fr JV 22:00 7:27 2.95 48/89 10/21 31/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 20:15 6:52 2.95 38/159 6/11 19/53 4/10
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 15/125 4/21 4/53 2/14 17:11 17:38
(0:23,2.2)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Yort, Judd Sr V 18:14 6:11 2.95 28/125 6/21 9/53 3/12 18:49
(0:35,3.1)
19:39
(1:25,7.2)
18:49
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zorin, Simon Sr V 22:43 7:42 2.95 99/125 13/21 38/53 1/2 18:59 20:00 18:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 84:23
1:58
2.95 5:43 5:30 6:10 50 5:43 86:05
(1:42,2.0)
83:00 80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ben Schneider (3), Austin Bowie (4), Dane Kreisman (6), Michael Vendelin (14), Blake Bowers (23)
V 2nd 5 2/4 95:28
1:46
2.95 6:28 6:11 6:47 51 6:25 114:58
(19:30,17.0)
101:43
(6:15,6.1)
101:43
(6:15,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Judd Yort (3), Marc Cuson (7), Gregory Dwulet (11), Egan Mccomb (14), Andrew Carp (16)
V 3rd 5 1/1 110:55
3:37
2.95 7:31 6:55 8:08 15 7:31 115:31
(4:36,4.0)
115:31
(4:36,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ian Palmer (1), Mitch Seed (2), Simon Zorin (3), Rishi Raman (4), Samuel Colman (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 139:21
0:39
2.95 9:27 9:22 9:35 15 9:27 Nicolas Frangos (1), Scott Casas (2), Ben Malenka (3), Gregory Cairns (4), Alex Kellog (5)
JV 1st 5 2/9 97:55
2:17
2.95 6:38 6:07 6:53 62 6:33 92:18 96:01 87:22 Gregory Lee (1), Aaron Berube (7), David Klein (15), Stephen Soward (19), Adron Mason (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 107:22
1:29
2.95 7:17 6:57 7:27 31 7:12 95:53 100:05 91:50 Sean Gospe (1), Samuel Ryan (4), Gilles Laurent (7), Prashant Nathaniel (9), Tony Sun (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 113:38
2:24
2.95 7:42 7:28 8:17 15 7:42 99:44 107:03 99:44 Colin Heinzmann (1), Daniel Golub (2), Michael Johnson (3), Cole Limbach (4), Adam Colcord (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 132:09
3:36
2.95 8:58 8:26 9:40 15 8:58 102:36 121:46 102:36 William Grau (1), Zachary Gospe (2), Lucas Frangos (3), Patrick Selover (4), Jason Spielman (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/13 94:52
2:39
2.95 6:26 5:58 6:52 79 6:24 95:34
(0:42,0.7)
95:16
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Carr (2), Terence Rabuzzi (3), Tim De Visser (14), Alexander Barreira (25), Rishi Bhargava (35)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 104:32
1:58
2.95 7:05 6:52 7:32 63 6:50 104:32
(0:00,0.0)
103:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Dane Tippett (7), Riley Soward (8), Arthur Bogdanovich (11), Owen Jow (12), Tim Scott (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 15:37 5:18
2 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 15:42 5:19
3 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:13 5:30 1/21 1/53 3/17 16:39
(0:26)
16:00 16:00 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:18 5:32 2/21 2/53 1/15 17:53
(1:35)
16:24
(0:06)
16:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:25 5:34
6 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:26 5:34 3/21 3/53 1/15 17:49
(1:23)
18:50
(2:24)
17:49
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 16:40 5:39
8 Rene Siqueiros Sr Watsonville 16:51 5:43
9 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 16:54 5:44
10 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 16:55 5:44
11 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 16:56 5:44
12 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:59 5:45
13 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr Cupertino 17:00 5:46
14 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 17:03 5:47
15 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:15 5:51 4/21 4/53 2/14 17:11 17:38
(0:23)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 17:27 5:55
17 Winston Van Kuelen Sr Ann Sobrato 17:35 5:58
18 Aaron Jones Sr Capuchino 17:38 5:59
19 Connor Prior So Milpitas 17:39 5:59
20 David Nakonechnyy Sr Milpitas 17:43 6:00
21 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 17:49 6:02
22 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 17:50 6:03
23 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:00 6:06
24 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 18:03 6:07
25 Derek Diesenroth Sr Ann Sobrato 18:04 6:07
26 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:11 6:10 5/21 8/53 3/13 19:29
(1:18)
19:25
(1:14)
18:56
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kyle Plata So Archbishop Mitty 18:13 6:11
28 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 18:14 6:11 6/21 9/53 3/12 18:49
(0:35)
19:39
(1:25)
18:49
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Jonathan Blanco Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:15 6:11
30 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 18:15 6:11
31 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 18:18 6:12
32 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 18:21 6:13
33 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 18:23 6:14
34 Michael O'dell Sr Monta Vista 18:27 6:15
35 Keith Batryn Jr FREMONT 18:30 6:16
36 Karamjeet Mahal Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:32 6:17
37 Marc Cuson Sr Los Altos 18:35 6:18 7/21 10/53 2/10 18:39
(0:04)
18:45
(0:10)
18:39
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Emilio Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:36 6:18
39 Tyler Sisley Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:47 6:22
40 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 18:52 6:24
41 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:53 6:24
42 Alejandro Curiel Sr Capuchino 18:59 6:26
43 Camacho Bernardo Sr James Lick 19:03 6:27
44 Mason Chou Sr Milpitas 19:06 6:28
45 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 19:09 6:29
46 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 19:09 6:29
47 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 19:14 6:31 8/21 12/53 3/5 19:11 19:47
(0:33)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 19:17 6:32
49 Zach Ankiel Jr Ann Sobrato 19:21 6:34
50 Gabriel Sanchez Jr Capuchino 19:23 6:34
51 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 19:23 6:34
52 Jason Leung Jr South San Francisco 19:24 6:35
53 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 19:25 6:35 9/21 14/53 3/5 18:33 19:42
(0:17)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Nick Soe So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:25 6:35
55 Jose Alvarez Jr Capuchino 19:26 6:35
56 Dustin Laucella Jr Valley Christian (Sa 19:26 6:35
57 Wade Laucel So VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 19:29 6:36
58 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 19:30 6:37
59 Kieran Mccann So Archbishop Mitty 19:31 6:37
60 Sergio Ramirez Jr Jefferson 19:37 6:39
61 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 19:40 6:40
62 Anthony Dutcher So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:42 6:41
63 Cameron Boesch Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:43 6:41
64 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 19:44 6:41
65 Mark Alcantara Jr FREMONT 19:49 6:43
66 Ernhow Lee Sr Milpitas 19:50 6:43
67 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 19:51 6:44
68 Sean Frost Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:56 6:45
69 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 20:00 6:47 10/21 17/53 1/4 19:28 19:27 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:00 6:47
71 Brenton Yu Sr South San Francisco 20:03 6:48
72 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:09 6:50
73 Andrew Mccann Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:14 6:52
74 Eric Lopez So Capuchino 20:19 6:53
75 Omar Bakir Jr South San Francisco 20:20 6:54
76 Miguel Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 20:21 6:54
77 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 20:24 6:55 11/21 23/53 1/3 20:17 20:58
(0:34)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
78 Jonathan Vittug Sr Jefferson 20:25 6:55
79 Jonathan Diaz So Capuchino 20:27 6:56
80 Gabriel Carlos Sr FREMONT 20:29 6:57
81 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 20:45 7:02 12/21 25/53 1/2
82 Beau Hengst Sr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
83 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 21:00 7:07
84 David Perez So South San Francisco 21:06 7:09
85 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 21:13 7:12
86 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:24 7:15
87 Gabe Cheadle Jr Ann Sobrato 21:24 7:15
88 Alex Samaniego Jr Jefferson 21:25 7:16
89 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 21:35 7:19
90 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 21:38 7:20
91 David Greene So Alma Heights Christi 21:39 7:20
92 Gabriel Vittug So Jefferson 21:44 7:22
93 Eric Tran Jr FREMONT 21:50 7:24
94 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:52 7:25
95 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 22:14 7:32
96 Ting-hui Tsai Sr San Mateo 22:25 7:36
97 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 22:31 7:38
98 Kunal Kuloskar Sr Monta Vista 22:32 7:38
99 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 22:43 7:42 13/21 38/53 1/2 18:59 20:00 18:59
100 Darren Huang Sr SAN MATEO 22:46 7:43
101 Anthony Greene Sr Alma Heights Christi 22:51 7:45
102 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 23:02 7:48 14/21 39/53 1/1 20:51 20:42 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Frank Decayanan Jr Jefferson 23:03 7:49
104 Niko Loren So South San Francisco 23:05 7:49
105 David Cordero Jr FREMONT 23:07 7:50
106 Deandre Brown Jr Jefferson 23:19 7:54
107 Vinh Phuong Sr Milpitas 23:21 7:55
108 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Mateo 23:26 7:57
109 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 24:01 8:08 15/21 40/53 1/1 21:57 24:03
(0:02)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
110 Nelson Pineda So Jefferson 24:09 8:11
111 Joseph Chedyak So Alma Heights Christi 24:36 8:20
112 Chris Mattis Jr FREMONT 25:03 8:29
113 Andy Oh Fr Alma Heights Christi 25:04 8:30
114 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 25:06 8:31
115 Eli Feldman Jr Kehillah Jewish 25:10 8:32
116 Brian Tsiliacos Sr Alma Heights Christi 26:17 8:55
117 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 27:09 9:12
118 Joey Santiago Sr Alma Heights Christi 27:32 9:20
119 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 27:37 9:22 16/21 46/53 1/1 18:36 19:11 17:57
120 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 27:39 9:22 17/21 47/53 1/1 20:51 21:24 20:45
121 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 27:52 9:27 18/21 48/53 1/1 20:23 21:34 20:23
122 Gregory Cairns Sr Los Altos 27:57 9:28 19/21 49/53 1/1
123 Alex Kellog Sr Los Altos 28:16 9:35 20/21 50/53 1/1 24:49 26:29 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 28:32 9:40 21/21 52/53 1/1 25:07 26:48 25:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Christian Viray Jr Alma Heights Christi 28:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
84:15
16:51
5:43
47 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:25
5:34
5
Eric Ronne
Sr
16:55
5:44
9
Shubhank Jain
So
16:56
5:44
10
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:59
5:45
11
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
17:00
5:46
12
Jesse Zhou
So
17:50
6:03
20
Justin Shieh
So
19:09
6:29
40
2 Los Altos
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
84:23
16:53
5:43
50 Ben Schneide
Sr
16:13
5:30
3
Austin Bowie
Jr
16:18
5:32
4
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:26
5:34
6
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:15
5:51
14
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:11
6:10
23
Judd Yort
Sr
18:14
6:11
25
Marc Cuson
Sr
18:35
6:18
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Monta Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
84:36
16:55
5:44
55 Kevin Bishop
Jr
15:37
5:18
1
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
16:40
5:39
7
Shivam Khanna
Jr
17:03
5:47
13
Michael Lu
Jr
17:27
5:55
15
Ryan Bishop
Fr
17:49
6:02
19
Jesse He
Sr
18:03
6:07
22
Daniel Yeung
So
18:18
6:12
28
4 Milpitas
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
88:17
17:39
5:59
101 Yohaness Estifano
So
15:42
5:19
2
Connor Prior
So
17:39
5:59
17
David Nakonech
Sr
17:43
6:00
18
Raul Medina
Sr
18:21
6:13
29
Frankie Lucero
Jr
18:52
6:24
35
Mason Chou
Sr
19:06
6:28
39
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
19:23
6:34
42
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
90:30
18:06
6:08
122 Richard Guzikows
So
16:54
5:44
8
Kyle Plata
So
18:13
6:11
24
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:15
6:11
26
Karamjee Mahal
Fr
18:32
6:17
31
Emilio Garcia
Fr
18:36
6:18
33
Tyler Sisley
Fr
18:47
6:22
34
Kieran Mccann
So
19:31
6:37
47
6 Capuchino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
95:45
19:09
6:29
197 Aaron Jones
Sr
17:38
5:59
16
Alejandr Curiel
Sr
18:59
6:26
37
Gabriel Sanchez
Jr
19:23
6:34
41
Jose Alvarez
Jr
19:26
6:35
45
Eric Lopez
So
20:19
6:53
58
Jonathan Diaz
So
20:27
6:56
62
Beau Hengst
Sr
21:00
7:07
64
7 Pioneer (San Jose)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
95:43
19:09
6:29
202 Josh Duffy
Jr
18:00
6:06
21
Matt Sarge
Sr
18:53
6:24
36
Nick Soe
So
19:25
6:35
44
Anthony Dutcher
So
19:42
6:41
50
Cameron Boesch
Sr
19:43
6:41
51
Sean Frost
Sr
19:56
6:45
55
Cedric Wolk
So
20:00
6:47
56
8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
96:12
19:14
6:31
212 Benny Reeves
Sr
18:15
6:11
27
Camacho Bernardo
Sr
19:03
6:27
38
Phuc Pham
Sr
19:30
6:37
46
Ivan Luna
Sr
19:40
6:40
49
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
19:44
6:41
52
Andy Giang
Jr
19:51
6:44
54
Ricardo Flores
Sr
21:38
7:20
68
9 South San Francisco
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:42
101:14
20:15
6:52
284 Jason Leung
Jr
19:24
6:35
43
Brenton Yu
Sr
20:03
6:48
57
Omar Bakir
Jr
20:20
6:54
59
Miguel Rodrigue
Jr
20:21
6:54
60
David Perez
So
21:06
7:09
65
Niko Loren
So
23:05
7:49
77




10 FREMONT
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:37
103:45
20:45
7:02
295 Keith Batryn
Jr
18:30
6:16
30
Mark Alcantar
Jr
19:49
6:43
53
Gabriel Carlos
Sr
20:29
6:57
63
Eric Tran
Jr
21:50
7:24
71
David Cordero
Jr
23:07
7:50
78
Chris Mattis
Jr
25:03
8:29
83




11 Jefferson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
106:14
21:15
7:12
322 Sergio Ramirez
Jr
19:37
6:39
48
Jonathan Vittug
Sr
20:25
6:55
61
Alex Samanieg
Jr
21:25
7:16
67
Gabriel Vittug
So
21:44
7:22
70
Frank Decayana
Jr
23:03
7:49
76
Deandre Brown
Jr
23:19
7:54
79
Nelson Pineda
So
24:09
8:11
81
12 San Mateo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
112:21
22:28
7:37
365 Michael Nechayev
Sr
21:13
7:12
66
Ting-hui Tsai
Sr
22:25
7:36
72
Kay Ueda
Jr
22:31
7:38
73
Darren Huang
Sr
22:46
7:43
74
Daniel Rodrigue
Sr
23:26
7:57
80








13 Alma Heights Christi
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:38
120:27
24:05
8:10
395 David Greene
So
21:39
7:20
69
Anthony Greene
Sr
22:51
7:45
75
Joseph Chedyak
So
24:36
8:20
82
Andy Oh
Fr
25:04
8:30
84
Brian Tsiliaco
Sr
26:17
8:55
85
Joey Santiago
Sr
27:32
9:20
86
Christia Viray
Jr
28:48
9:46
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:21
94:35
18:55
6:25
37 Jesse He
Sr
18:03
6:07
2
Daniel Yeung
So
18:18
6:12
4
Anosh Antony
Jr
18:23
6:14
5
Michael O'dell
Sr
18:27
6:15
6
George Chen
Sr
21:24
7:15
20
Stefan Dao
Sr
22:14
7:32
22
Kunal Kuloskar
Sr
22:32
7:38
23
2 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:46
95:28
19:06
6:28
51 Judd Yort
Sr
18:14
6:11
3
Marc Cuson
Sr
18:35
6:18
7
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
19:14
6:31
11
Egan Mccomb
Sr
19:25
6:35
14
Andrew Carp
Sr
20:00
6:47
16
Ian Palmer
Sr
20:24
6:55
17
Mitch Seed
Sr
20:45
7:02
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
96:25
19:17
6:32
51 Jesse Zhou
So
17:50
6:03
1
Justin Shieh
So
19:09
6:29
9
Steven Chew
Sr
19:09
6:29
10
Dennis Cao
Sr
19:17
6:32
12
Anshu Bedi
Sr
21:00
7:07
19








4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
103:15
20:39
7:00
81 Mason Chou
Sr
19:06
6:28
8
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
19:23
6:34
13
Ernhow Lee
Sr
19:50
6:43
15
John Nguyen
Sr
21:35
7:19
21
Vinh Phuong
Sr
23:21
7:55
24
Douglas Dunn
Sr
25:06
8:31
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
110:55
22:11
7:31
15 Ian Palmer
Sr
20:24
6:55
1
Mitch Seed
Sr
20:45
7:02
2
Simon Zorin
Sr
22:43
7:42
3
Rishi Raman
Sr
23:02
7:48
4
Samuel Colman
Sr
24:01
8:08
5
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
27:37
9:22
6
Scott Casas
Sr
27:39
9:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
139:21
27:52
9:27
15 Nicolas Frangos
Sr
27:37
9:22
1
Scott Casas
Sr
27:39
9:22
2
Ben Malenka
Sr
27:52
9:27
3
Gregory Cairns
Sr
27:57
9:28
4
Alex Kellog
Sr
28:16
9:35
5
Ian Glasner
Sr
28:32
9:40
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 18:02 6:07 1/21 6/53 1/13 19:28
(1:26)
19:25
(1:23)
19:25
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ben Chang Jr Monta Vista 18:31 6:17
3 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
4 Neil Fernandes Jr Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
5 Philip Barron Jr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
6 Shi Hong Lin Jr Aragon 19:09 6:29
7 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 19:23 6:34 2/21 13/53 2/12 19:34
(0:11)
20:21
(0:58)
19:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Arvind Rao Jr Monta Vista 19:28 6:36
9 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 19:30 6:37
10 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 19:33 6:38
11 Kevin Hill Jr Sequoia 19:40 6:40
12 Michael Huang So Cupertino 19:44 6:41
13 Stephen Canale Jr Monta Vista 19:47 6:42
14 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 19:49 6:43
15 David Klein Fr Los Altos 19:53 6:44 3/21 15/53 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Prashanth Swaminathan Jr MONTA VISTA 19:55 6:45
17 Andy Ly Jr Milpitas 19:56 6:45
18 Nicholas Deferrari Sr Aragon 20:03 6:48
19 Andrew Cai Li Jr Monta Vista 20:11 6:51
20 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 20:18 6:53 4/21 21/53 3/10 19:59 21:01
(0:43)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 20:19 6:53 5/21 22/53 2/9 20:11 21:38
(1:19)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
22 Edurado Saldana Jr Aragon 20:20 6:54
23 Chris Hunter Fr Sequoia 20:21 6:54
24 Jacob Friedman Jr Aragon 20:23 6:55
25 Osvaldo Arellano Sr James Lick 20:26 6:56
26 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 20:27 6:56
27 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 20:31 6:57 6/21 24/53 2/8 19:55 19:56 19:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 20:35 6:59
29 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 20:36 6:59
30 Mike Kiely Jr Capuchino 20:45 7:02
31 Evan Kennedy Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:49 7:03
32 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 20:50 7:04
33 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 20:54 7:05
34 Paul Elvina Jr South San Francisco 21:07 7:09
35 Jontom Trieu-phan Jr Valley Christian (Sa 21:15 7:12
36 Paul Magat Jr South San Francisco 21:16 7:13
37 Alex Valencia So Sequoia 21:19 7:14
38 Ross Martinez Sr Valley Christian (Sa 21:20 7:14
39 Danny Gallegos Jr Sequoia 21:22 7:15
40 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 21:23 7:15 7/21 28/53 2/6
41 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 21:24 7:15
42 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 21:30 7:17
43 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 21:31 7:18 8/21 29/53 2/4
44 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 21:32 7:18
45 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:42 7:21
46 Allen Guevarra Jr Jefferson 21:49 7:24
47 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 21:57 7:26 9/21 30/53 2/4 22:57
(1:00)
22:09
(0:12)
22:09
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 22:00 7:27 10/21 31/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Colin Heinzmann Jr Los Altos 22:02 7:28 11/21 32/53 1/1 20:42 22:09
(0:07)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Alex George Fr Valley Christian (Sa 22:06 7:29
51 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr Valley Christian (Sa 22:15 7:33
52 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 22:17 7:33 12/21 34/53 1/1
53 Thomas Huang Jr Monta Vista 22:20 7:34
54 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 22:21 7:35 13/21 35/53 1/1 22:55
(0:34)
23:06
(0:45)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
55 Tom Dealva Sr Jefferson 22:22 7:35
56 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 22:24 7:36
57 William Glomstad Jr Hillsdale 22:26 7:36
58 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 22:32 7:38 14/21 37/53 1/1
59 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 22:38 7:40
60 Derek Seaman Jr Valley Christian (Sa 22:42 7:42
61 Roy Miles Sr Jefferson 22:48 7:44
62 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 22:50 7:44
63 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 22:55 7:46
64 Faraz Abidi So Monta Vista 23:09 7:51
65 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 23:24 7:56
66 Juan Lopez Jr South San Francisco 24:10 8:12
67 Louis Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 24:25 8:17
68 Matthew Shehan Sr South San Francisco 24:26 8:17
69 Adam Colcord Jr Los Altos 24:26 8:17 15/21 41/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Ricky Jalilie Jr Capuchino 24:29 8:18
71 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 24:44 8:23
72 William Grau So Los Altos 24:54 8:26 16/21 42/53 1/1 23:51 26:12
(1:18)
23:51 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
73 Filemon Doria Jr Jefferson 25:11 8:32
74 David Ascencio Sr Valley Christian (Sa 25:16 8:34
75 Zachary Gospe Fr Los Altos 25:22 8:36 17/21 43/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Christian Daria Sr Jefferson 25:36 8:41
77 Josh Profio Jr Valley Christian (Sa 26:03 8:50
78 Ryan Murray Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 26:07 8:51
79 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 26:21 8:56 18/21 44/53 1/1
80 Jonathan Wang Fr Alma Heights Christi 26:35 9:01
81 Elias Paz Fr Alma Heights Christi 26:39 9:02
82 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 27:02 9:10 19/21 45/53 1/1
83 Jason Spielman Fr Los Altos 28:30 9:40 20/21 51/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Neil Shankar So Alma Heights Christi 28:42 9:44
85 Matthew Tam Fr Alma Heights Christi 28:56 9:48
86 Kevin Luong Jr Jefferson 29:02 9:51
87 Matt Sears Fr Los Altos 29:10 9:53 21/21 53/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Jonathan Carpio Jr South San Francisco 30:23 10:18
89 Gino Martinez Sr James Lick 31:51 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
96:39
19:20
6:33
43 Ben Chang
Jr
18:31
6:17
2
Neil Fernande
Jr
18:58
6:26
4
Arvind Rao
Jr
19:28
6:36
8
Stephen Canale
Jr
19:47
6:42
13
Prashant Swaminat
Jr
19:55
6:45
16
Andrew Cai Li
Jr
20:11
6:51
18
Thomas Huang
Jr
22:20
7:34
43
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:17
97:55
19:35
6:38
62 Gregory Lee
Jr
18:02
6:07
1
Aaron Berube
Jr
19:23
6:34
7
David Klein
Fr
19:53
6:44
15
Stephen Soward
Jr
20:18
6:53
19
Adron Mason
Jr
20:19
6:53
20
Sean Gospe
Jr
20:31
6:57
26
Samuel Ryan
Jr
21:23
7:15
38
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:55
98:21
19:40
6:40
66 Michael Chu
Jr
18:40
6:20
3
Ryan Mcclinti
So
19:33
6:38
10
Michael Huang
So
19:44
6:41
12
Leonard Siew
Jr
19:49
6:43
14
Curtis Chan
Jr
20:35
6:59
27
Ian Geiger
Jr
21:32
7:18
39
Steven Hsu
Jr
23:24
7:56
49
4 Aragon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
99:25
19:53
6:44
76 Shi Hong Lin
Jr
19:09
6:29
6
Josh Franco
Sr
19:30
6:37
9
Nicholas Deferrar
Sr
20:03
6:48
17
Edurado Saldana
Jr
20:20
6:54
21
Jacob Friedman
Jr
20:23
6:55
23
Stephen Chan
Sr
20:36
6:59
28
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:54
7:05
31
5 Sequoia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
101:50
20:22
6:54
110 Philip Barron
Jr
19:08
6:29
5
Kevin Hill
Jr
19:40
6:40
11
Chris Hunter
Fr
20:21
6:54
22
Alex Valencia
So
21:19
7:14
35
Danny Gallegos
Jr
21:22
7:15
37








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
107:02
21:24
7:15
172 Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
20:26
6:56
24
Raul Lopez
Sr
20:27
6:56
25
Carlos Lopez
Jr
20:50
7:04
30
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:24
7:36
45
Christia Hernande
Jr
22:55
7:46
48
Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
24:44
8:23
53
Gino Martinez
Sr
31:51
10:48
59
7 Valley Christian (Sa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
107:45
21:33
7:18
181 Evan Kennedy
Sr
20:49
7:03
29
Jontom Trieu-ph
Jr
21:15
7:12
33
Ross Martinez
Sr
21:20
7:14
36
Alex George
Fr
22:06
7:29
41
Daniel Kleinsmi
Jr
22:15
7:33
42
Derek Seaman
Jr
22:42
7:42
46
David Ascencio
Sr
25:16
8:34
55
8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
115:24
23:05
7:49
219 Paul Elvina
Jr
21:07
7:09
32
Paul Magat
Jr
21:16
7:13
34
Juan Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:12
50
Louis Ortiz
Jr
24:25
8:17
51
Matthew Shehan
Sr
24:26
8:17
52
Jonathan Carpio
Jr
30:23
10:18
58




9 Jefferson
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
117:46
23:33
7:59
241 Allen Guevarra
Jr
21:49
7:24
40
Tom Dealva
Sr
22:22
7:35
44
Roy Miles
Sr
22:48
7:44
47
Filemon Doria
Jr
25:11
8:32
54
Christia Daria
Sr
25:36
8:41
56
Kevin Luong
Jr
29:02
9:51
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:06
21:13
7:12
24 Stephen Chan
Sr
20:36
6:59
2
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:54
7:05
3
Michael Nakamura
Sr
21:24
7:15
5
Patrick Garcialu
Jr
21:30
7:17
6
Chris Chan
Sr
21:42
7:21
8








2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
107:22
21:28
7:17
31 Sean Gospe
Jr
20:31
6:57
1
Samuel Ryan
Jr
21:23
7:15
4
Gilles Laurent
Fr
21:31
7:18
7
Prashant Nathanie
So
21:57
7:26
9
Tony Sun
Fr
22:00
7:27
10
Colin Heinzman
Jr
22:02
7:28
11
Daniel Golub
Fr
22:17
7:33
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
113:38
22:44
7:42
15 Colin Heinzman
Jr
22:02
7:28
1
Daniel Golub
Fr
22:17
7:33
2
Michael Johnson
So
22:21
7:35
3
Cole Limbach
Fr
22:32
7:38
4
Adam Colcord
Jr
24:26
8:17
5
William Grau
So
24:54
8:26
6
Zachary Gospe
Fr
25:22
8:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
132:09
26:26
8:58
15 William Grau
So
24:54
8:26
1
Zachary Gospe
Fr
25:22
8:36
2
Lucas Frangos
Fr
26:21
8:56
3
Patrick Selover
Fr
27:02
9:10
4
Jason Spielman
Fr
28:30
9:40
5
Matt Sears
Fr
29:10
9:53
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 17:14 5:51
2 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:36 5:58 1/11 5/53 2/17 21:20
(3:44)
21:50
(4:14)
21:20
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 18:02 6:07 2/11 6/53 1/17
4 Ajay Rajamani So Monta Vista 18:06 6:08
5 Ryan Ensor So Valley Christian (Sa 18:10 6:09
6 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 18:17 6:12
7 Nino Fortuna Fr Ann Sobrato 18:33 6:17
8 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 18:35 6:18
9 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 18:51 6:23
10 Ian Barrie So Aragon 18:52 6:24
11 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 18:53 6:24
12 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 18:57 6:25
13 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:03 6:27
14 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 19:03 6:27 3/11 11/53 3/16 20:49
(1:46)
21:54
(2:51)
20:49
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kyle Alexander Fr Ann Sobrato 19:13 6:31
16 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 19:24 6:35
17 Thomas Bebbington So Aragon 19:25 6:35
18 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 19:27 6:36
19 Bumpei Maeda So Monta Vista 19:28 6:36
20 Brian Wang So Monta Vista 19:36 6:39
21 Cody Hulme Fr Ann Sobrato 19:38 6:39
22 Matthew Kwong Fr South San Francisco 19:46 6:42
23 Jed Chen Fr FREMONT 19:48 6:43
24 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 19:49 6:43
25 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 19:56 6:45 4/11 16/53 3/16
26 Angelo Banzon So Milpitas 19:57 6:46
27 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 19:58 6:46
28 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 19:58 6:46
29 Matt Hanlon Fr Ann Sobrato 20:02 6:47
30 Dj Faulk So Ann Sobrato 20:03 6:48
31 James Murray So Aragon 20:05 6:48
32 Haree Srinivasan Fr MONTA VISTA 20:09 6:50
33 Derek Ando Fr Ann Sobrato 20:10 6:50
34 Ashton Kranojvich So Monta Vista 20:10 6:50
35 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 20:12 6:51
36 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 20:14 6:52
37 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 20:15 6:52 5/11 18/53 4/13 19:58 20:37
(0:22)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 20:15 6:52 6/11 19/53 4/10
39 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 20:16 6:52 7/11 20/53 3/9
40 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 20:16 6:52
41 Daniel Johnson So Ann Sobrato 20:18 6:53
42 Soham Bhatia Fr Capuchino 20:20 6:54
43 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 20:20 6:54
44 Joseph Phan Fr Milpitas 20:24 6:55
45 Alex Ascencio So Valley Christian (Sa 20:33 6:58
46 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 20:35 6:59
47 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 20:39 7:00
48 Alex Schultz Fr Milpitas 20:47 7:03
49 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 20:52 7:04
50 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 20:53 7:05 8/11 26/53 2/9
51 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 20:55 7:05 9/11 27/53 2/8
52 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
53 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 20:57 7:06
54 George Medan So Aragon 20:59 7:07
55 Jason Chen So Cupertino 21:01 7:07
56 Zack Patti Fr MONTA VISTA 21:03 7:08
57 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 21:09 7:10
58 Matthew Bernas Fr South San Francisco 21:09 7:10
59 Garrett Tan So Aragon 21:09 7:10
60 Michael Tang So Monta Vista 21:14 7:12
61 Amar Khalasi So Capuchino 21:16 7:13
62 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 21:18 7:13
63 Barak Tzori So FREMONT 21:18 7:13
64 Julian O'hara So Sequoia 21:18 7:13
65 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 21:19 7:14
66 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 21:20 7:14
67 Ani Rajagopalan So Monta Vista 21:21 7:14
68 Josh Barney So Aragon 21:22 7:15
69 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 21:22 7:15
70 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 21:26 7:16
71 Marco Friaz So James Lick 21:31 7:18
72 Joksan Median So Milpitas 21:33 7:18
73 Thad Lampson Fr Hillsdale 21:36 7:19
74 Jose Garcia So San Mateo 21:38 7:20
75 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 21:39 7:20
76 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 21:41 7:21
77 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:44 7:22
78 Nick Staub So Valley Christian (Sa 21:48 7:23
79 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 21:50 7:24
80 Austin Heiser Fr Ann Sobrato 21:57 7:26
81 Jiu-yi Li Fr Monta Vista 22:00 7:27
82 James Catiis Fr South San Francisco 22:06 7:29
83 Kazataka Shindo Fr Monta Vista 22:06 7:29
84 Aaron Jacobson So Sequoia 22:11 7:31
85 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 22:13 7:32 10/11 33/53 4/8
86 Srikesh Srinivas Fr FREMONT 22:16 7:33
87 Shun Harada Fr Monta Vista 22:17 7:33
88 Brandon Cross Fr FREMONT 22:21 7:35
89 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 22:22 7:35
90 Hollywood Banayod Fr South San Francisco 22:29 7:37
91 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 22:30 7:38 11/11 36/53 4/6
92 Anand Rao Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
93 Stephen Hsu Fr Milpitas 22:43 7:42
94 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 22:49 7:44
95 Nick Chen So Monta Vista 22:50 7:44
96 Salvador Torres-gonza Fr Monta Vista 22:52 7:45
97 Jeffrey Harrison So Monta Vista 22:55 7:46
98 Sam Trinkaus Jr Mid-Peninsula 23:01 7:48
99 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48
100 Jonathan Lam Fr Milpitas 23:08 7:51
101 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 23:24 7:56
102 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 23:26 7:57
103 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 23:28 7:57
104 Jonathan Simo Fr Mid-Peninsula 23:34 7:59
105 Daichi Iked Fr FREMONT 23:34 7:59
106 Trevor Fisher So Capuchino 23:37 8:00
107 Alex Truong So James Lick 23:41 8:02
108 David Feng Fr San Mateo 23:41 8:02
109 Rich Kearcher Jr FREMONT 23:42 8:02
110 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 23:43 8:02
111 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 23:52 8:05
112 Shivraj Kodak Fr Hillsdale 24:02 8:09
113 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 24:04 8:09
114 Xavier Malave So Jefferson 24:06 8:10
115 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 24:06 8:10
116 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 24:09 8:11
117 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 24:11 8:12
118 Jacob Toms So Sequoia 24:13 8:13
119 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 24:29 8:18
120 Ved Kuloskar So Monta Vista 24:33 8:19
121 David Kiel So Aragon 24:39 8:21
122 Carlos Lozada So Capuchino 24:48 8:24
123 Cole Dunbar Fr Sequoia 24:52 8:26
124 Kevin Vigial Fr South San Francisco 24:58 8:28
125 Hamir Mahal So South San Francisco 25:02 8:29
126 Tony On So James Lick 25:06 8:31
127 Danieal Conceicao Fr Hillsdale 25:06 8:31
128 Grant Crawford So South San Francisco 25:06 8:31
129 Shreyas Natesan So Monta Vista 25:15 8:34
130 Roko Smilijanic So South San Francisco 25:16 8:34
131 Matt Maldonado So Sequoia 25:30 8:39
132 Donovan Norris Fr South San Francisco 25:35 8:40
133 Anh Le Fr South San Francisco 25:41 8:42
134 Royden Diep Fr FREMONT 25:54 8:47
135 Jonathan Uy So Jefferson 26:25 8:57
136 Edward Kevorkian So South San Francisco 26:43 9:03
137 Jeremiah Pidlaoan Fr South San Francisco 26:53 9:07
138 Domenic Gulli So South San Francisco 27:03 9:10
139 Lorenzo Arevalo So Jefferson 27:08 9:12
140 Calvin Wai Fr South San Francisco 27:11 9:13
141 Trevor Suggs So FREMONT 27:14 9:14
142 Christian Facultad So South San Francisco 27:23 9:17
143 Dakota Gregoric So Valley Christian (Sa 28:10 9:33
144 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 28:26 9:38
145 Vikram Sreedhar Fr South San Francisco 28:30 9:40
146 Kevin Huang So Aragon 28:49 9:46
147 Christophe Torres Fr Milpitas 28:50 9:46
148 Christian Magallanes Fr South San Francisco 29:09 9:53
149 Dominic Suares So Kehillah Jewish 29:32 10:01
150 Noah Lerner Fr Kehillah Jewish 29:39 10:03
151 Richard Cruz So James Lick 29:58 10:09
152 Paul Cleary So Mid-Peninsula 33:50 11:28
153 Alex Neff Fr Mid-Peninsula 33:54 11:29
154 Miguel Gonzalez Fr James Lick 34:21 11:39
155 Sam Westigard So Jefferson 34:28 11:41
156 Mario Orlanlo Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 34:31 11:42
157 Xavier Sarria Fr Jefferson 35:01 11:52
158 Dominic Holmes Fr Jefferson 35:30 12:02
159 Grant Otewalt Fr FREMONT 36:49 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
94:18
18:52
6:24
58 Ajay Rajamani
So
18:06
6:08
4
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
18:17
6:12
6
Collin Marcroft
So
18:51
6:23
9
Bumpei Maeda
So
19:28
6:36
19
Brian Wang
So
19:36
6:39
20
Alex Wang
So
19:58
6:46
27
Haree Srinivas
Fr
20:09
6:50
32
2 Aragon
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:51
18:58
6:26
59 Sam Sokolsky
So
18:35
6:18
8
Ian Barrie
So
18:52
6:24
10
Matt Lentz
Fr
18:57
6:25
12
Alex Garcialu
Fr
19:03
6:27
13
Jared Dilibero
So
19:24
6:35
16
Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:25
6:35
17
James Murray
So
20:05
6:48
31
3 Los Altos
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:39
94:52
18:58
6:26
79 Alex Carr
So
17:36
5:58
2
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
18:02
6:07
3
Tim De Visser
So
19:03
6:27
14
Alexande Barreira
Fr
19:56
6:45
25
Rishi Bhargava
So
20:15
6:52
35
Dane Tippett
Fr
20:15
6:52
36
Riley Soward
Fr
20:16
6:52
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Ann Sobrato
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:29
19:30
6:37
102 Nino Fortuna
Fr
18:33
6:17
7
Kyle Alexande
Fr
19:13
6:31
15
Cody Hulme
Fr
19:38
6:39
21
Matt Hanlon
Fr
20:02
6:47
29
Dj Faulk
So
20:03
6:48
30
Derek Ando
Fr
20:10
6:50
33
Daniel Johnson
So
20:18
6:53
38
5 Milpitas
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
101:33
20:19
6:53
179 Angelo Banzon
So
19:57
6:46
26
Jonathan Donkers
Fr
19:58
6:46
28
Joseph Phan
Fr
20:24
6:55
40
Gian Paneda
So
20:35
6:59
42
Wesley Luu
So
20:39
7:00
43
Alex Schultz
Fr
20:47
7:03
44
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:56
7:06
46
6 Cupertino
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:27
102:31
20:30
6:57
198 Daniel Kho
So
18:53
6:24
11
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
20:20
6:54
39
Patrick Facelo
So
20:57
7:06
47
Jason Chen
So
21:01
7:07
48
Kevin Herhusky
So
21:20
7:14
53
Kevin Chu
So
21:50
7:24
58
Yuzhang Chen
So
23:24
7:56
64
6 FREMONT
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:07
102:57
20:35
6:59
198 Chris Swanson
So
17:14
5:51
1
Jed Chen
Fr
19:48
6:43
23
Barak Tzori
So
21:18
7:13
51
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
22:16
7:33
61
Brandon Cross
Fr
22:21
7:35
62
Daichi Iked
Fr
23:34
7:59
66
Rich Kearcher
Jr
23:42
8:02
68
8 James Lick
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
103:22
20:40
7:00
202 Omar Vasquez
So
19:27
6:36
18
Isaac Sanchez
So
20:14
6:52
34
Luis Carrasco
So
20:52
7:04
45
Armando Aguilar
Fr
21:18
7:13
50
Marco Friaz
So
21:31
7:18
55
Jose Contrera
Jr
23:26
7:57
65
Alex Truong
So
23:41
8:02
67
9 Valley Christian (Sa
4-6-9-9-9
Gap: 16:21
123:12
24:38
8:21
265 Ryan Ensor
So
18:10
6:09
5
Alex Ascencio
So
20:33
6:58
41
Nick Staub
So
21:48
7:23
57
Dakota Gregoric
So
28:10
9:33
80
Mario Orlanlo
Fr
34:31
11:42
82








10 South San Francisco
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:12
110:28
22:06
7:29
266 Matthew Kwong
Fr
19:46
6:42
22
Matthew Bernas
Fr
21:09
7:10
49
James Catiis
Fr
22:06
7:29
59
Hollywoo Banayod
Fr
22:29
7:37
63
Kevin Vigial
Fr
24:58
8:28
73
Hamir Mahal
So
25:02
8:29
74
Grant Crawford
So
25:06
8:31
76
11 Hillsdale
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:17
111:55
22:23
7:35
278 Cj Tait
Fr
19:49
6:43
24
Brendan Kiely
Fr
21:22
7:15
54
Thad Lampson
Fr
21:36
7:19
56
Shivraj Kodak
Fr
24:02
8:09
69
Danieal Conceica
Fr
25:06
8:31
75








12 Sequoia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:12
118:04
23:37
8:00
332 Julian O'hara
So
21:18
7:13
52
Aaron Jacobson
So
22:11
7:31
60
Jacob Toms
So
24:13
8:13
71
Cole Dunbar
Fr
24:52
8:26
72
Matt Maldonad
So
25:30
8:39
77








13 Jefferson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:55
147:08
29:26
9:59
391 Xavier Malave
So
24:06
8:10
70
Jonathan Uy
So
26:25
8:57
78
Lorenzo Arevalo
So
27:08
9:12
79
Sam Westigar
So
34:28
11:41
81
Xavier Sarria
Fr
35:01
11:52
83
Dominic Holmes
Fr
35:30
12:02
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
100:45
20:09
6:50
26 Alex Wang
So
19:58
6:46
2
Haree Srinivas
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Ashton Kranojvi
So
20:10
6:50
5
Edward Yi
Fr
20:12
6:51
6
Vikrant Marathe
So
20:16
6:52
9
Zack Patti
Fr
21:03
7:08
15
Michael Tang
So
21:14
7:12
18
2 Aragon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
102:57
20:35
6:59
54 Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:25
6:35
1
James Murray
So
20:05
6:48
3
George Medan
So
20:59
7:07
14
Garrett Tan
So
21:09
7:10
17
Rick Miyagi
Fr
21:19
7:14
19
Josh Barney
So
21:22
7:15
20
Jack Herrera
Fr
22:22
7:35
26
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
104:32
20:54
7:05
63 Dane Tippett
Fr
20:15
6:52
7
Riley Soward
Fr
20:16
6:52
8
Arthur Bogdanov
So
20:53
7:05
11
Owen Jow
Fr
20:55
7:05
12
Tim Scott
Fr
22:13
7:32
25
Tim Cyron
Fr
22:30
7:38
27




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
105:51
21:10
7:11
82 Alex Schultz
Fr
20:47
7:03
10
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:56
7:06
13
Cj Velasco
So
21:09
7:10
16
Alfred Ly
Fr
21:26
7:16
21
Joksan Median
So
21:33
7:18
22
David Nguyen
Fr
21:44
7:22
23
Stephen Hsu
Fr
22:43
7:42
28
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
117:21
23:28
7:57
158 Kevin Chu
So
21:50
7:24
24
Yuzhang Chen
So
23:24
7:56
29
Calvin Rong
Fr
23:52
8:05
34
Koichi Ensatsu
Fr
24:04
8:09
35
Chandler Cornell
So
24:11
8:12
36








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:00
125:08
25:02
8:29
186 Jose Contrera
Jr
23:26
7:57
30
Alex Truong
So
23:41
8:02
32
Jesus Mejia
So
24:29
8:18
37
Tony On
So
25:06
8:31
39
Eddie Tinajero
So
28:26
9:38
48
Richard Cruz
So
29:58
10:09
49
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
34:21
11:39
50
7 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:39
126:40
25:20
8:35
204 Hamir Mahal
So
25:02
8:29
38
Grant Crawford
So
25:06
8:31
40
Roko Smilijan
So
25:16
8:34
41
Donovan Norris
Fr
25:35
8:40
42
Anh Le
Fr
25:41
8:42
43
Edward Kevorkia
So
26:43
9:03
45
Jeremiah Pidlaoan
Fr
26:53
9:07
46
8 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 13:15
137:13
27:27
9:18
206 Daichi Iked
Fr
23:34
7:59
31
Rich Kearcher
Jr
23:42
8:02
33
Royden Diep
Fr
25:54
8:47
44
Trevor Suggs
So
27:14
9:14
47
Grant Otewalt
Fr
36:49
12:29
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.