Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth Fr F/S 26:12 8:53 2.95 31/68 7/14 10/24 2/2
Bowie, Claire So F/S 22:12 7:32 2.95 2/68 1/14 2/24 2/15
Cashen, Audrey Jr V 28:13 9:34 2.95 73/95 7/10 19/24 4/6 24:54 25:12 24:54
Cole, Audrey Sr V 31:06 10:33 2.95 88/95 10/10 22/24 2/2 24:50 24:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Marion Fr F/S 27:01 9:09 2.95 37/68 10/14 14/24 1/2
Feroglia, Megan So F/S 31:50 10:47 2.95 58/68 14/14 24/24 1/1 39:00
(7:10,18.4)
32:04
(0:14,0.7)
32:04
(0:14,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grate, Rachel Sr V 28:47 9:45 2.95 78/95 9/10 21/24 2/2 26:39 27:15 26:39
Greenen, Victoria Sr V 22:40 7:41 2.95 19/95 2/10 3/24 8/16
Hau, Alice So F/S 24:52 8:26 2.95 15/68 3/14 5/24 2/11 25:32
(0:40,2.6)
24:13 23:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Hua, Catherine So F/S 26:25 8:57 2.95 32/68 8/14 12/24 1/2 26:24 29:51
(3:26,11.5)
26:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Kiyama, Jenny Jr V 28:14 9:34 2.95 74/95 8/10 20/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Samantha Fr F/S 26:32 9:00 2.95 33/68 9/14 13/24 1/2
Leak, Megan So F/S 25:22 8:36 2.95 25/68 5/14 7/24 2/4
Lee, Marisa So F/S 24:59 8:28 2.95 17/68 4/14 6/24 2/8
Mirbach, Marissa Jr V 25:45 8:44 2.95 55/95 3/10 9/24 9/14 27:14
(1:29,5.4)
27:14
(1:29,5.4)
25:59
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sayad, Ideen So F/S 31:34 10:42 2.95 55/68 13/14 23/24 1/1
Serhan, Yasmeen Jr V 26:18 8:55 2.95 59/95 4/10 11/24 9/13 25:48 26:46
(0:28,1.7)
25:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Shantz, Amy Jr V 27:15 9:14 2.95 67/95 5/10 15/24 9/12 26:34 25:43 25:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Sophia Jr V 21:55 7:26 2.95 12/95 1/10 1/24 8/17 22:43
(0:48,3.5)
22:20
(0:25,1.9)
22:11
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Venuti, Mia So F/S 25:23 8:36 2.95 26/68 6/14 8/24 2/2 23:48 28:14
(2:51,10.1)
23:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Waller, Lauren So F/S 23:10 7:51 2.95 7/68 2/14 4/24 2/15
Witham, Elise Fr F/S 27:28 9:19 2.95 41/68 11/14 16/24 1/2
Wu, Wendy Fr F/S 27:29 9:19 2.95 42/68 12/14 17/24 1/1
Zhou, Sophie Sr V 27:31 9:20 2.95 69/95 6/10 18/24 7/11 25:57 26:36 25:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/12 123:53
5:20
2.95 8:24 7:26 9:14 187 7:37 108:55 105:27 100:52 Sophia Steffens (10), Victoria Greenen (17), Marissa Mirbach (49), Yasmeen Serhan (53), Amy Shantz (58)
V 2nd 5 2/2 143:51
3:35
2.95 9:45 9:20 10:33 40 8:21 Sophie Zhou (6), Audrey Cashen (7), Jenny Kiyama (8), Rachel Grate (9), Audrey Cole (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 120:35
3:10
2.95 8:11 7:32 8:36 49 8:11 139:10
(18:35,13.4)
132:00
(11:25,8.6)
114:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Claire Bowie (2), Lauren Waller (6), Alice Hau (11), Marisa Lee (13), Megan Leak (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 131:33
1:38
2.95 8:55 8:36 9:09 25 8:55 134:34
(3:01,2.2)
134:34
(3:01,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mia Venuti (2), Elizabeth Bishop (4), Catherine Hua (5), Samantha Le (6), Marion Cooke (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Gotlieb Fr Monta Vista 20:47 7:03
2 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 20:52 7:04
3 Shona Hemmady Jr Cupertino 20:57 7:06
4 Jessica Tom Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:12 7:11
5 Maggie Colgan Jr Hillsdale 21:25 7:16
6 Lee Allison So Hillsdale 21:31 7:18
7 Kellianne Connolly So Valley Christian (Sa 21:37 7:20
8 Kelly Forsyth Sr Milpitas 21:43 7:22
9 Ginevra Scherini Jr Milpitas 21:46 7:23
10 Bethany Tom Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:48 7:23
11 Amy Abdelhaim Jr Capuchino 21:53 7:25
12 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 21:55 7:26 1/10 1/24 8/17 22:43
(0:48)
22:20
(0:25)
22:11
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jessica Xu Fr Valley Christian (Sa 22:06 7:29
14 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:12 7:32
15 Morgan Rosa-diniz Sr Valley Christian (Sa 22:13 7:32
16 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:18 7:34
17 Shana Rubin Jr Monta Vista 22:19 7:34
18 Jeanine Noordam Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:23 7:35
19 Victoria Greenen Sr Los Altos 22:40 7:41 2/10 3/24 8/16
20 Rachel Garrett Fr Milpitas 22:48 7:44
21 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 22:52 7:45
22 Ann Chang Sr Monta Vista 22:57 7:47
23 Yoko Kimura Sr Monta Vista 23:00 7:48
24 Akane Hashimoto Jr Ann Sobrato 23:05 7:49
25 Courtney Ellenburg Jr Ann Sobrato 23:10 7:51
26 Alice Johnson Fr Monta Vista 23:13 7:52
27 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:17 7:54
28 Emily Tatoian Jr San Mateo 23:20 7:55
29 Karen Mac Fr Valley Christian (Sa 23:21 7:55
30 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:27 7:57
31 Madeline Gray Jr Milpitas 23:31 7:58
32 Catalina Huang So Monta Vista 23:33 7:59
33 Sameera Vemualapalli Fr Monta Vista 23:47 8:04
34 Christy Khouderchah Jr Cupertino 23:52 8:05
35 Mina Blume So Pioneer (San Jose) 23:56 8:07
36 Laura Cosgrove Jr Milpitas 23:59 8:08
37 Dorian Aberouette Fr Capuchino 24:11 8:12
38 Katherine Lopez So South San Francisco 24:13 8:13
39 Isabel Garcia Jr Valley Christian (Sa 24:16 8:14
40 Kathleen Vu Sr Milpitas 24:17 8:14
41 Emily Thoms Sr Ann Sobrato 24:24 8:16
42 Rose Delacruz Sr Milpitas 24:26 8:17
43 Katie Wilkinson Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:29 8:18
44 Keana Labra Jr Milpitas 24:33 8:19
45 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 24:37 8:21
46 Cassandra Valenzuela Sr Ann Sobrato 24:48 8:24
47 Camila Rico Jr Ann Sobrato 24:54 8:26
48 Kiely Foster Sr Ann Sobrato 24:55 8:27
49 Priscilla Park Jr Milpitas 24:56 8:27
50 Michelle Cheah Jr Milpitas 25:00 8:28
51 Rheannon Perez Jr Capuchino 25:02 8:29
52 Giovanna Sanchez Sr Capuchino 25:03 8:29
53 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:08 8:31
54 Veronica Lane Sr Valley Christian (Sa 25:39 8:42
55 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 25:45 8:44 3/10 9/24 9/14 27:14
(1:29)
27:14
(1:29)
25:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Irene Diaz So South San Francisco 25:46 8:44
57 Katie Pilster So Capuchino 25:49 8:45
58 Kelly Mcdaid Jr Capuchino 25:51 8:46
59 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 26:18 8:55 4/10 11/24 9/13 25:48 26:46
(0:28)
25:18 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Esmeralda Navaro Jr Jefferson 26:25 8:57
61 Paulina Alcordo Sr Capuchino 26:26 8:58
62 Caren Mccarthy Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:27 8:58
63 Alejandra Padilla Jr Alma Heights Christi 26:35 9:01
64 Hope Beiser Jr Alma Heights Christi 26:46 9:04
65 Christine Dizon Jr Jefferson 26:50 9:06
66 Heena Patel Sr FREMONT 26:52 9:06
67 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 27:15 9:14 5/10 15/24 9/12 26:34 25:43 25:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Laurel Woodfall Jr San Mateo 27:25 9:18
69 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 27:31 9:20 6/10 18/24 7/11 25:57 26:36 25:57
70 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:38 9:22
71 Amandalyn Raupes Jr South San Francisco 27:59 9:29
72 Melissa Cabrera Jr James Lick 28:00 9:29
73 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 28:13 9:34 7/10 19/24 4/6 24:54 25:12 24:54
74 Jenny Kiyama Jr Los Altos 28:14 9:34 8/10 20/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 28:31 9:40
76 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 28:31 9:40
77 Emma Goss Sr Kehillah Jewish 28:44 9:44
78 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 28:47 9:45 9/10 21/24 2/2 26:39 27:15 26:39
79 Guadalupe Ramirez Sr FREMONT 28:58 9:49
80 Lorena Martinez Sr James Lick 29:02 9:51
81 Jessica Lee Fr Alma Heights Christi 29:14 9:55
82 Taylor Massey Jr Valley Christian (Sa 29:23 9:58
83 Caroline Goswami Jr South San Francisco 29:35 10:02
84 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 30:05 10:12
85 Karina Fuentes Sr James Lick 30:12 10:14
86 Kriselle Brown Jr Jefferson 30:53 10:28
87 Guadalupe Merino So Jefferson 31:04 10:32
88 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 31:06 10:33 10/10 22/24 2/2 24:50 24:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Jheneline Pagurayan Sr South San Francisco 31:44 10:45
90 Karen Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 31:50 10:47
91 Anney Tan Jr Jefferson 31:52 10:48
92 Genesis Elizalde Sr Jefferson 33:50 11:28
93 Yocelyn Rivera Jr Jefferson 34:32 11:42
94 Kelsey Cross Sr FREMONT 35:50 12:09
95 Jessica Difuntorum So Alma Heights Christi 40:52 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-4-5-3-1
Gap: 2:26
112:16
22:27
7:37
81 Bridget Gotlieb
Fr
20:47
7:03
1
Shana Rubin
Jr
22:19
7:34
15
Ann Chang
Sr
22:57
7:47
20
Yoko Kimura
Sr
23:00
7:48
21
Alice Johnson
Fr
23:13
7:52
24
Catalina Huang
So
23:33
7:59
29
Sameera Vemualap
Fr
23:47
8:04
30
2 Valley Christian (Sa
4-4-3-1-2
Gap: 2:39
113:33
22:43
7:42
91 Kelliann Connolly
So
21:37
7:20
5
Jessica Xu
Fr
22:06
7:29
11
Morgan Rosa-din
Sr
22:13
7:32
13
Karen Mac
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Isabel Garcia
Jr
24:16
8:14
36
Veronica Lane
Sr
25:39
8:42
48
Taylor Massey
Jr
29:23
9:58
67
3 Milpitas
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:16
113:47
22:45
7:43
92 Kelly Forsyth
Sr
21:43
7:22
6
Ginevra Scherini
Jr
21:46
7:23
7
Rachel Garrett
Fr
22:48
7:44
18
Madeline Gray
Jr
23:31
7:58
28
Laura Cosgrove
Jr
23:59
8:08
33
Kathleen Vu
Sr
24:17
8:14
37
Rose Delacruz
Sr
24:26
8:17
39
4 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-4
Gap: 3:45
113:10
22:38
7:40
96 Kate Anvick
So
20:52
7:04
2
Shona Hemmady
Jr
20:57
7:06
3
Rinoka Sato
So
22:52
7:45
19
Christy Khouderc
Jr
23:52
8:05
31
Emma Ronne
So
24:37
8:21
41








5 Pioneer (San Jose)
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:17
113:48
22:46
7:43
100 Jessica Tom
Sr
21:12
7:11
4
Bethany Tom
Fr
21:48
7:23
8
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
22:23
7:35
16
Mina Blume
So
23:56
8:07
32
Katie Wilkinso
Fr
24:29
8:18
40
Caren Mccarthy
Fr
26:27
8:58
56




6 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
116:22
23:16
7:53
125 Anika Rianzare
Fr
22:12
7:32
12
Emily Casey
Fr
22:18
7:34
14
Hannah Say
Fr
23:17
7:54
25
Serena Smiley
Sr
23:27
7:57
27
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Fr
25:08
8:31
47
Grace Trainor
Fr
27:38
9:22
60




7 Ann Sobrato
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
120:21
24:04
8:10
168 Akane Hashimot
Jr
23:05
7:49
22
Courtney Ellenbur
Jr
23:10
7:51
23
Emily Thoms
Sr
24:24
8:16
38
Cassandr Valenzue
Sr
24:48
8:24
42
Camila Rico
Jr
24:54
8:26
43
Kiely Foster
Sr
24:55
8:27
44




8 Capuchino
6-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:56
121:58
24:24
8:16
185 Amy Abdelhai
Jr
21:53
7:25
9
Dorian Aberouet
Fr
24:11
8:12
34
Rheannon Perez
Jr
25:02
8:29
45
Giovanna Sanchez
Sr
25:03
8:29
46
Katie Pilster
So
25:49
8:45
51
Kelly Mcdaid
Jr
25:51
8:46
52
Paulina Alcordo
Sr
26:26
8:58
55
9 Los Altos
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 5:20
123:53
24:47
8:24
187 Sophia Steffens
Jr
21:55
7:26
10
Victoria Greenen
Sr
22:40
7:41
17
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
25:45
8:44
49
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
26:18
8:55
53
Amy Shantz
Jr
27:15
9:14
58
Sophie Zhou
Sr
27:31
9:20
59
Audrey Cashen
Jr
28:13
9:34
63
10 South San Francisco
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:31
139:17
27:51
9:27
287 Katherin Lopez
So
24:13
8:13
35
Irene Diaz
So
25:46
8:44
50
Amandaly Raupes
Jr
27:59
9:29
61
Caroline Goswami
Jr
29:35
10:02
68
Jhenelin Paguraya
Sr
31:44
10:45
73
Karen Magallan
Jr
31:50
10:47
74




11 James Lick
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:05
144:09
28:50
9:46
326 Melissa Cabrera
Jr
28:00
9:29
62
Camille Custodio
Jr
28:31
9:40
64
Marie Yeap
Jr
28:31
9:40
65
Lorena Martinez
Sr
29:02
9:51
66
Jennifer Gonzalez
Sr
30:05
10:12
69
Karina Fuentes
Sr
30:12
10:14
70




12 Jefferson
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 5:27
147:04
29:25
9:58
329 Esmerald Navaro
Jr
26:25
8:57
54
Christin Dizon
Jr
26:50
9:06
57
Kriselle Brown
Jr
30:53
10:28
71
Guadalup Merino
So
31:04
10:32
72
Anney Tan
Jr
31:52
10:48
75
Genesis Elizalde
Sr
33:50
11:28
76
Yocelyn Rivera
Jr
34:32
11:42
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
123:12
24:38
8:21
15 Kathleen Vu
Sr
24:17
8:14
1
Rose Delacruz
Sr
24:26
8:17
2
Keana Labra
Jr
24:33
8:19
3
Priscill Park
Jr
24:56
8:27
4
Michelle Cheah
Jr
25:00
8:28
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
143:51
28:46
9:45
40 Sophie Zhou
Sr
27:31
9:20
6
Audrey Cashen
Jr
28:13
9:34
7
Jenny Kiyama
Jr
28:14
9:34
8
Rachel Grate
Sr
28:47
9:45
9
Audrey Cole
Sr
31:06
10:33
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gaia Bouchard-hall So Sequoia 20:53 7:05
2 Claire Bowie So Los Altos 22:12 7:32 1/14 2/24 2/15
3 Alexandra Doi So San Mateo 22:57 7:47
4 Emily Laubscher Fr San Mateo 22:59 7:47
5 Allison Dong Fr San Mateo 23:05 7:49
6 Jennifer Wei So FREMONT 23:09 7:51
7 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 23:10 7:51 2/14 4/24 2/15
8 Heather Roher So FREMONT 23:42 8:02
9 Ollie Maggi So Aragon 23:59 8:08
10 Megan Gillespie Fr Valley Christian (Sa 24:12 8:12
11 Sherry Sanders So Sequoia 24:27 8:17
12 Kathryn Dewitt So Aragon 24:31 8:19
13 Cynia Sapp So Ann Sobrato 24:35 8:20
14 Kiana Lee So San Mateo 24:43 8:23
15 Alice Hau So Los Altos 24:52 8:26 3/14 5/24 2/11 25:32
(0:40)
24:13 23:51 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Briggita Lynn So Aragon 24:55 8:27
17 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 24:59 8:28 4/14 6/24 2/8
18 Lindsey Ellenburg Fr Ann Sobrato 25:00 8:28
19 Anna Vu Fr Milpitas 25:03 8:29
20 Megan Pham So Aragon 25:06 8:31
21 Savanna Kiefer So Aragon 25:17 8:34
22 Sophie He So Valley Christian (Sa 25:19 8:35
23 Sally Hosokawa So Aragon 25:20 8:35
24 Lindsay Folden So Valley Christian (Sa 25:21 8:36
25 Megan Leak So Los Altos 25:22 8:36 5/14 7/24 2/4
26 Mia Venuti So Los Altos 25:23 8:36 6/14 8/24 2/2 23:48 28:14
(2:51)
23:48 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Theda Knauth Fr Sequoia 25:45 8:44
28 Taylor Goldstein Fr Milpitas 25:46 8:44
29 Riti Bedi So Cupertino 25:50 8:45
30 Annalise Di Santo So Aragon 25:50 8:45
31 Elizabeth Bishop Fr Los Altos 26:12 8:53 7/14 10/24 2/2
32 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 26:25 8:57 8/14 12/24 1/2 26:24 29:51
(3:26)
26:24 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 26:32 9:00 9/14 13/24 1/2
34 Frances Mylod-vargos So Sequoia 26:37 9:01
35 Alexa Lee Fr Aragon 26:40 9:02
36 Vanessa Chavez So James Lick 26:54 9:07
37 Marion Cooke Fr Los Altos 27:01 9:09 10/14 14/24 1/2
38 Alyssa Mangaoang Fr Aragon 27:03 9:10
39 Katheryn Li So Cupertino 27:08 9:12
40 Maurissa Thomas So Milpitas 27:14 9:14
41 Elise Witham Fr Los Altos 27:28 9:19 11/14 16/24 1/2
42 Wendy Wu Fr Los Altos 27:29 9:19 12/14 17/24 1/1
43 Koni Ueda Fr San Mateo 27:36 9:21
44 Hannah Jenny So Mid-Peninsula 27:42 9:23
45 Vivian Chen So Cupertino 27:51 9:26
46 Summer Toms Fr Sequoia 27:57 9:28
47 Susan La So Cupertino 28:03 9:31
48 Patricia Alcordo So Capuchino 28:12 9:34
49 Hailey Sanidad Fr FREMONT 28:17 9:35
50 Taylor Julian Fr Capuchino 28:45 9:45
51 Megan Cheng Fr Capuchino 28:49 9:46
52 Joanna Montalvo So James Lick 30:32 10:21
53 Alyssa Caberto So Capuchino 30:35 10:22
54 Christen Nguyen So James Lick 31:11 10:34
55 Ideen Sayad So Los Altos 31:34 10:42 13/14 23/24 1/1
56 Sena Harlley Fr Milpitas 31:37 10:43
57 Isabel Cervantes Fr South San Francisco 31:48 10:47
58 Megan Feroglia So Los Altos 31:50 10:47 14/14 24/24 1/1 39:00
(7:10)
32:04
(0:14)
32:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Maddie Bennett Fr Kehillah Jewish 31:52 10:48
60 Lauren Katz Sr Mid-Peninsula 32:07 10:53
61 Erika Wang So Aragon 32:33 11:02
62 Kayla Solomon So Aragon 32:40 11:04
63 Brianna Gutierrez Fr Alma Heights Christi 33:57 11:31
64 Eden Gines So Alma Heights Christi 34:05 11:33
65 Kyra La Penia So Alma Heights Christi 34:06 11:34
66 Shy Adleman Fr Kehillah Jewish 36:48 12:28
67 Emilee Ponce-ramirez So South San Francisco 36:49 12:29
68 Ruby Calip Fr Alma Heights Christi 37:36 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Mateo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:39
121:20
24:16
8:14
45 Alexandr Doi
So
22:57
7:47
3
Emily Laubsche
Fr
22:59
7:47
4
Allison Dong
Fr
23:05
7:49
5
Kiana Lee
So
24:43
8:23
10
Koni Ueda
Fr
27:36
9:21
23








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
120:35
24:07
8:11
49 Claire Bowie
So
22:12
7:32
2
Lauren Waller
So
23:10
7:51
6
Alice Hau
So
24:52
8:26
11
Marisa Lee
So
24:59
8:28
13
Megan Leak
So
25:22
8:36
17
Mia Venuti
So
25:23
8:36
18
Elizabet Bishop
Fr
26:12
8:53
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Aragon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
123:48
24:46
8:24
57 Ollie Maggi
So
23:59
8:08
7
Kathryn Dewitt
So
24:31
8:19
9
Briggita Lynn
So
24:55
8:27
12
Megan Pham
So
25:06
8:31
14
Savanna Kiefer
So
25:17
8:34
15
Sally Hosokawa
So
25:20
8:35
16
Annalise Di Santo
So
25:50
8:45
20
4 Sequoia
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:04
125:39
25:08
8:31
74 Gaia Bouchard
So
20:53
7:05
1
Sherry Sanders
So
24:27
8:17
8
Theda Knauth
Fr
25:45
8:44
19
Frances Mylod-va
So
26:37
9:01
22
Summer Toms
Fr
27:57
9:28
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
131:33
26:19
8:55
25 Mia Venuti
So
25:23
8:36
2
Elizabet Bishop
Fr
26:12
8:53
4
Catherin Hua
So
26:25
8:57
5
Samantha Le
Fr
26:32
9:00
6
Marion Cooke
Fr
27:01
9:09
8
Elise Witham
Fr
27:28
9:19
10
Wendy Wu
Fr
27:29
9:19
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Aragon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 7:13
137:26
27:29
9:19
32 Sally Hosokawa
So
25:20
8:35
1
Annalise Di Santo
So
25:50
8:45
3
Alexa Lee
Fr
26:40
9:02
7
Alyssa Mangaoan
Fr
27:03
9:10
9
Erika Wang
So
32:33
11:02
12
Kayla Solomon
So
32:40
11:04
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.