Los Altos Results from the Firebird-Eagle Cluster Mt at Los Altos HS on 9/15/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Alec Fr JV 16:45.8 8:11 2.05 135/137 38/39 59/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barreira, Alexander Fr F/S 12:21.8 6:02 2.05 21/81 9/12 21/60 1/6
Berube, Aaron Jr V 12:14.9 5:58 2.05 34/48 9/9 20/60 1/1
Beutter, John So F/S 11:07.4 5:26 2.05 1/81 1/12 6/60 1/7
Bhargava, Rishi So F/S 12:09.1 5:56 2.05 15/81 8/12 19/60 1/6
Bogdanovich, Arthur So F/S 12:32.7 6:07 2.05 25/81 11/12 23/60 1/4
Bousse, Nick Fr JV 13:16.7 6:29 2.05 41/137 10/39 31/60 2/4
Bowers, Blake Sr V 11:03.2 5:24 2.05 9/48 5/9 5/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowie, Austin Jr V 10:31.9 5:08 2.05 1/48 1/9 1/60 1/7
Carp, Andrew Sr JV 12:55.1 6:18 2.05 24/137 5/39 26/60 3/6
Carr, Alex So F/S 11:10.3 5:27 2.05 3/81 3/12 8/60 1/7
Casas, Scott Sr JV 14:21.6 7:00 2.05 95/137 28/39 49/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Josh So F/S 11:08.6 5:26 2.05 2/81 2/12 7/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colcord, Adam Jr JV 16:33.6 8:05 2.05 132/137 36/39 57/60 2/2
Colman, Samuel Sr JV 14:38.1 7:08 2.05 106/137 30/39 51/60 2/2
Crameri, William So JV 15:32.4 7:35 2.05 116/137 33/39 54/60 2/2
Cuson, Marc Sr V 11:47.5 5:45 2.05 27/48 7/9 12/60 1/4
Cyron, Tim Fr JV 13:29.5 6:35 2.05 57/137 16/39 37/60 2/4
De Visser, Tim So F/S 11:56.8 5:50 2.05 10/81 6/12 14/60 1/6
Detkin, Jacob Jr JV 14:09.7 6:54 2.05 86/137 24/39 45/60 2/3
Dittmer, Steven So F/S 11:29.9 5:37 2.05 7/81 5/12 10/60 1/6
Dwulet, Gregory Sr JV 12:07.7 5:55 2.05 9/137 3/39 18/60 1/7
Farrell, Reilly Sr V 11:34.1 5:39 2.05 19/48 6/9 11/60 1/6
Frangos, Lucas Fr JV 14:39.9 7:09 2.05 108/137 32/39 53/60 1/2
Frangos, Nicolas Sr JV 13:19.4 6:30 2.05 44/137 11/39 32/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giles, Nick Sr JV 14:22.3 7:01 2.05 97/137 29/39 50/60 2/2
Glasner, Ian Sr JV 16:31.4 8:04 2.05 131/137 35/39 56/60 2/2
Golub, Daniel Fr JV 13:47.3 6:44 2.05 72/137 20/39 41/60 2/4
Gospe, Sean Jr JV 13:27.7 6:34 2.05 54/137 14/39 35/60 2/4
Gospe, Zachary Fr JV 16:33.9 8:05 2.05 133/137 37/39 58/60 2/2
Grau, William So JV 15:42.8 7:40 2.05 123/137 34/39 55/60 2/2
Johnson, Michael So JV 14:20.1 7:00 2.05 94/137 27/39 48/60 2/2
Jow, Owen Fr F/S 12:36.1 6:09 2.05 27/81 12/12 24/60 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kidd, Jacob Fr JV 14:07.4 6:53 2.05 84/137 23/39 44/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klein, David Fr JV 13:15.3 6:28 2.05 37/137 9/39 30/60 2/4
Kreisman, Dane Jr V 10:47.1 5:16 2.05 5/48 3/9 3/60 1/7
Laurent, Gilles Fr JV 13:55.6 6:48 2.05 78/137 21/39 42/60 2/3
Lee, Alexander Fr F/S 12:05.4 5:54 2.05 13/81 7/12 17/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Gregory Jr V 11:51.6 5:47 2.05 29/48 8/9 13/60 1/2
Limbach, Cole Fr JV 13:12.9 6:27 2.05 35/137 8/39 29/60 2/5
Malenka, Ben Sr JV 13:39.7 6:40 2.05 67/137 18/39 39/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mason, Adron Jr JV 13:06.2 6:24 2.05 32/137 7/39 28/60 2/5
Mccomb, Egan Sr JV 12:03.9 5:53 2.05 7/137 2/39 16/60 2/7
Nathaniel, Prashant So JV 13:37.4 6:39 2.05 64/137 17/39 38/60 2/4
Rabuzzi, Terence Fr F/S 11:22.8 5:33 2.05 4/81 4/12 9/60 1/7
Raman, Rishi Sr JV 14:14.9 6:57 2.05 89/137 25/39 46/60 2/2
Ryan, Samuel Jr JV 13:28.1 6:34 2.05 55/137 15/39 36/60 2/4
Schneider, Ben Sr V 10:34.4 5:09 2.05 2/48 2/9 2/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Tim Fr JV 14:05.6 6:52 2.05 83/137 22/39 43/60 2/3
Sears, Matt Fr JV 17:13.6 8:24 2.05 136/137 39/39 60/60 1/1
Selover, Patrick Fr JV 14:38.6 7:09 2.05 107/137 31/39 52/60 1/2
Soward, Riley Fr JV 13:22.7 6:32 2.05 50/137 12/39 33/60 2/4
Soward, Stephen Jr JV 12:41.9 6:12 2.05 21/137 4/39 25/60 3/6
Sun, Tony Fr JV 13:45.9 6:43 2.05 70/137 19/39 40/60 2/4
Tippett, Dane Fr F/S 12:26.8 6:04 2.05 23/81 10/12 22/60 1/4
Tormey, Devan So JV 14:18.3 6:59 2.05 92/137 26/39 47/60 2/2
Vendelin, Michael Sr V 10:51.9 5:18 2.05 6/48 4/9 4/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Scott So JV 12:58.1 6:20 2.05 27/137 6/39 27/60 3/5
Yort, Judd Sr JV 11:58.8 5:51 2.05 6/137 1/39 15/60 5/7
Zorin, Simon Sr JV 13:24.6 6:32 2.05 52/137 13/39 34/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 53:49
0:31
2.05 5:15 5:08 5:24 23 5:15 Austin Bowie (1), Ben Schneider (2), Dane Kreisman (5), Michael Vendelin (6), Blake Bowers (9)
JV 1st 5 3/6 61:47
0:56
2.05 6:02 5:51 6:18 62 5:59 Judd Yort (5), Egan Mccomb (6), Gregory Dwulet (8), Stephen Soward (20), Andrew Carp (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 65:49
0:19
2.05 6:25 6:20 6:29 45 6:19 Scott Wong (4), Adron Mason (8), Cole Limbach (10), David Klein (11), Nick Bousse (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 67:03
0:09
2.05 6:32 6:30 6:34 48 6:26 Nicolas Frangos (6), Riley Soward (9), Simon Zorin (10), Sean Gospe (11), Samuel Ryan (12)
JV 4th 5 2/4 68:20
0:18
2.05 6:40 6:35 6:44 46 6:33 Tim Cyron (4), Prashant Nathaniel (9), Ben Malenka (10), Tony Sun (11), Daniel Golub (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 70:33
0:19
2.05 6:53 6:48 6:57 48 6:41 Gilles Laurent (6), Tim Scott (9), Jacob Kidd (10), Jacob Detkin (11), Rishi Raman (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 72:00
0:20
2.05 7:02 6:59 7:08 36 6:54 Devan Tormey (5), Michael Johnson (6), Scott Casas (7), Nick Giles (8), Samuel Colman (10)
JV 7th 5 2/2 77:05
1:53
2.05 7:31 7:09 8:04 31 7:30 Patrick Selover (1), Lucas Frangos (2), William Crameri (6), William Grau (10), Ian Glasner (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 56:19
0:23
2.05 5:30 5:26 5:37 17 5:30 John Beutter (1), Josh Cohen (2), Alex Carr (3), Terence Rabuzzi (4), Steven Dittmer (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 61:00
0:30
2.05 5:57 5:50 6:04 15 5:57 Tim De Visser (1), Alexander Lee (2), Rishi Bhargava (3), Alexander Barreira (4), Dane Tippett (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 10:31.9 5:08 1/9 1/60 1/7
2 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 10:34.4 5:09 2/9 2/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 10:35.3 5:10
4 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 10:43.1 5:14
5 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 10:47.1 5:16 3/9 3/60 1/7
6 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 10:51.9 5:18 4/9 4/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 10:55.6 5:20
8 James Asselin Jr Homestead 10:59.4 5:22
9 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 11:03.2 5:24 5/9 5/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 11:07.8 5:26
11 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 11:08.8 5:26
12 Chris Swanson So Fremont 11:09 5:26
13 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 11:10.1 5:27
14 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr Cupertino 11:15.7 5:30
15 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 11:15.9 5:30
16 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 11:17.9 5:31
17 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 11:18.6 5:31
18 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 11:27.9 5:36
19 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 11:34.1 5:39 6/9 11/60 1/6
20 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 11:35.1 5:39
21 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 11:38.1 5:41
22 Atif Velagic Jr Santa Clara 11:39.1 5:41
23 Hakeem O'neal Fr Wilcox 11:41.1 5:42
24 Isaac Long Sr Santa Clara 11:41.4 5:42
25 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 11:42.5 5:43
26 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 11:44.9 5:44
27 Marc Cuson Sr Los Altos 11:47.5 5:45 7/9 12/60 1/4
28 David Garza Sr Wilcox 11:48.6 5:46
29 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 11:51.6 5:47 8/9 13/60 1/2
30 Jesse Qin Jr Homestead 11:57.4 5:50
31 Alec Olsen Jr Santa Clara 12:02.9 5:53
32 Sebastian Lee Sr Homestead 12:11.5 5:57
33 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead 12:13 5:58
34 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 12:14.9 5:58 9/9 20/60 1/1
35 Michael Holt Jr Santa Clara 12:20.7 6:01
36 Will Reed Sr Homestead 12:22.8 6:02
37 Varun Dapuguntla Jr Homestead 12:26.3 6:04
38 Domonic Milesi Jr Homestead 12:32.4 6:07
39 Anthony Perkins Sr Santa Clara 12:34.4 6:08
40 David L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:50.6 6:16
41 Mark Alcantara Jr Fremont 12:51 6:16
42 Erik Pena Sr Santa Clara 13:27.3 6:34
43 Rich Kaercher Jr Fremont 13:42.9 6:41
44 Chris Mattis Jr Fremont 13:47.4 6:44
45 Gabriel Dominic Carlos Sr Fremont 14:03.3 6:51
46 David Cordero Jr Fremont 14:12.3 6:56
47 Eric Tran Jr Fremont 14:24.1 7:02
48 Angel Roa Sr Fremont 18:37.7 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
53:49
10:46
5:15
23 Austin Bowie
Jr
10:32
5:08
1
Ben Schneider
Sr
10:34
5:09
2
Dane Kreisman
Jr
10:47
5:16
5
Michael Vendelin
Sr
10:52
5:18
6
Blake Bowers
Sr
11:03
5:24
9
Reilly Farrell
Sr
11:34
5:39
19
Marc Cuson
Sr
11:48
5:45
27
2 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
55:58
11:12
5:28
63 Thomas Anthony
Jr
10:56
5:20
7
Shubhankar Jain
So
11:09
5:26
11
Eric Ronne
Sr
11:10
5:27
13
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Jr
11:16
5:30
14
Jesse Zhou
So
11:28
5:36
18
Daniel Kho
So
11:38
5:41
21




3 Wilcox
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
56:33
11:19
5:31
78 Justin Tucker
So
10:43
5:14
4
Nathan Sandford
So
11:16
5:30
15
Jacob Burke
Sr
11:18
5:31
16
Ross Pfeifer
So
11:35
5:39
20
Hakeem O'neal
Fr
11:41
5:42
23
David Garza
Sr
11:49
5:46
28




4 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:10
56:29
11:18
5:31
81 Andrew Kuo
Jr
10:35
5:10
3
Anthony Huang
So
11:08
5:26
10
So Masuoka
So
11:19
5:31
17
Alvin Chang
Sr
11:43
5:43
25
Ian Wilson
Jr
11:45
5:44
26








5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
59:44
11:57
5:50
134 James Asselin
Jr
10:59
5:22
8
Jesse Qin
Jr
11:57
5:50
29
Sebastian Lee
Sr
12:12
5:57
31
Sai Chollate
Jr
12:13
5:58
32
Will Reed
Sr
12:23
6:02
34
Varun Dapuguntla
Jr
12:26
6:04
35
Domonic Milesi
Jr
12:32
6:07
36
6 Santa Clara
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
60:19
12:04
5:53
146 Atif Velagic
Jr
11:39
5:41
22
Isaac Long
Sr
11:41
5:42
24
Alec Olsen
Jr
12:03
5:53
30
Michael Holt
Jr
12:21
6:01
33
Anthony Perkins
Sr
12:34
6:08
37
David L'heureux
Sr
12:51
6:16
38
Erik Pena
Sr
13:27
6:34
40
7 Fremont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
65:34
13:07
6:24
177 Chris Swanson
So
11:09
5:26
12
Mark Alcantara
Jr
12:51
6:16
39
Rich Kaercher
Jr
13:43
6:41
41
Chris Mattis
Jr
13:47
6:44
42
Gabriel Dominic Carlos
Sr
14:03
6:51
43
David Cordero
Jr
14:12
6:56
44
Eric Tran
Jr
14:24
7:02
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Isaid Sr Wilcox 11:42.3 5:43
2 Keith Batryn Jr Fremont 11:49.4 5:46
3 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 11:50.2 5:46
4 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 11:54.6 5:49
5 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 11:56.5 5:50
6 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 11:58.8 5:51 1/39 15/60 5/7
7 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 12:03.9 5:53 2/39 16/60 2/7
8 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 12:04.8 5:54
9 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 12:07.7 5:55 3/39 18/60 1/7
10 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 12:10.9 5:57
11 Howard Yang Jr Lynbrook 12:15.6 5:59
12 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 12:19.3 6:01
13 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 12:21.3 6:02
14 Michael Li Sr Homestead 12:27.6 6:05
15 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 12:30.1 6:06
16 Jonathon Chang So Lynbrook 12:31.2 6:06
17 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 12:35.8 6:09
18 Joe Peanasky Jr Homestead 12:38.2 6:10
19 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 12:39.3 6:10
20 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 12:40.3 6:11
21 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 12:41.9 6:12 4/39 25/60 3/6
22 Kevin Lee Jr Homestead 12:46.9 6:14
23 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 12:53.7 6:17
24 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 12:55.1 6:18 5/39 26/60 3/6
25 Ali Charif Jr Lynbrook 12:56.9 6:19
26 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 12:57.5 6:19
27 Scott Wong So Los Altos 12:58.1 6:20 6/39 27/60 3/5
28 Bryan Nelson Jr Homestead 12:59.5 6:20
29 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 13:01 6:21
30 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 13:04 6:22
31 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:05.4 6:23
32 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 13:06.2 6:24 7/39 28/60 2/5
33 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 13:07.3 6:24
34 Eyan Chee Jr Lynbrook 13:11.2 6:26
35 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 13:12.9 6:27 8/39 29/60 2/5
36 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 13:13.6 6:27
37 David Klein Fr Los Altos 13:15.3 6:28 9/39 30/60 2/4
38 Michael Sammons Jr Santa Clara 13:15.9 6:28
39 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:16.2 6:28
40 Steven Xu Jr Homestead 13:16.4 6:28
41 Nick Bousse Fr Los Altos 13:16.7 6:29 10/39 31/60 2/4
42 Varun Puhayna Fr Homestead 13:17.7 6:29
43 David Tsai So Lynbrook 13:18.8 6:30
44 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 13:19.4 6:30 11/39 32/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homestead 13:20 6:30
46 Jared Wong Sr Lynbrook 13:20.3 6:30
47 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 13:20.8 6:31
48 Omar Khan Sr Wilcox 13:21.4 6:31
49 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 13:22.1 6:31
50 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 13:22.7 6:32 12/39 33/60 2/4
51 Chris Wing Keung Chan Sr Santa Clara 13:23 6:32
52 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 13:24.6 6:32 13/39 34/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 13:27.3 6:34
54 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 13:27.7 6:34 14/39 35/60 2/4
55 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 13:28.1 6:34 15/39 36/60 2/4
56 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 13:29.1 6:35
57 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 13:29.5 6:35 16/39 37/60 2/4
58 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:29.9 6:35
59 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 13:30.4 6:35
60 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 13:33.3 6:37
61 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 13:34.1 6:37
62 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 13:35.4 6:38
63 Milton Tang Jr Wilcox 13:36.5 6:38
64 Prashant Nathaniel So Los Altos 13:37.4 6:39 17/39 38/60 2/4
65 James Spicer Sr Homestead 13:37.6 6:39
66 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 13:38.2 6:39
67 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 13:39.7 6:40 18/39 39/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 13:40.4 6:40
69 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 13:42.5 6:41
70 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 13:45.9 6:43 19/39 40/60 2/4
71 Jeremy Du So Homestead 13:46.9 6:43
72 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 13:47.3 6:44 20/39 41/60 2/4
73 Matt Ferrari So Homestead 13:47.6 6:44
74 Jaydeep Dutta So Homestead 13:47.9 6:44
75 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 13:51.5 6:46
76 Jeremiah Liou So Homestead 13:52.5 6:46
77 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 13:55.2 6:47
78 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 13:55.6 6:48 21/39 42/60 2/3
79 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:56.3 6:48
80 Vishal Kal Jr Lynbrook 13:56.5 6:48
81 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 14:03.4 6:51
82 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 14:04.7 6:52
83 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 14:05.6 6:52 22/39 43/60 2/3
84 Jacob Kidd Fr Los Altos 14:07.4 6:53 23/39 44/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Sid Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:08.5 6:54
86 Jacob Detkin Jr Los Altos 14:09.7 6:54 24/39 45/60 2/3
87 Fitzgerald Deang Jr Santa Clara 14:10.2 6:55
88 Kunaal Goel Jr Lynbrook 14:14.4 6:57
89 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 14:14.9 6:57 25/39 46/60 2/2
90 Reed Weichler Jr Homestead 14:15.1 6:57
91 Turaab Rangwala Jr Wilcox 14:17.4 6:58
92 Devan Tormey So Los Altos 14:18.3 6:59 26/39 47/60 2/2
93 Andrew Ng Jr Homestead 14:19 6:59
94 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 14:20.1 7:00 27/39 48/60 2/2
95 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 14:21.6 7:00 28/39 49/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Lester Valentino Sr Wilcox 14:22 7:00
97 Nick Giles Sr Los Altos 14:22.3 7:01 29/39 50/60 2/2
98 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 14:25.4 7:02
99 Matthew Johnson Jr Homestead 14:28.6 7:04
100 Fernando Montano Sr Fremont 14:31.1 7:05
101 Andrew Dao Sr Wilcox 14:32.3 7:06
102 Alex Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 14:34.5 7:07
103 Anthony Aguilar Jr Santa Clara 14:35 7:07
104 Kevin Wu So Homestead 14:35.6 7:07
105 Morgan Change So Lynbrook 14:36.1 7:07
106 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 14:38.1 7:08 30/39 51/60 2/2
107 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 14:38.6 7:09 31/39 52/60 1/2
108 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 14:39.9 7:09 32/39 53/60 1/2
109 Ron Yehoshua So Homestead 14:53.2 7:16
110 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 15:02.3 7:20
111 Arjun Manimaran Fr Lynbrook 15:04.9 7:21
112 Michael Nacinopa Jr Wilcox 15:25 7:31
113 Jeffrey Tran So Homestead 15:28.1 7:33
114 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead 15:28.8 7:33
115 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 15:32 7:35
116 William Crameri So Los Altos 15:32.4 7:35 33/39 54/60 2/2
117 Joshua Huang Fr Lynbrook 15:33.8 7:36
118 Ezra Sheng So Homestead 15:38.5 7:38
119 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 15:39.2 7:38
120 Sanjith John So Homestead 15:40.2 7:39
121 Hy Henry Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:41.3 7:39
122 Hank Zhang Jr Homestead 15:42.6 7:40
123 William Grau So Los Altos 15:42.8 7:40 34/39 55/60 2/2
124 Julio Reyes Sr Fremont 15:43.8 7:40
125 Allan Do Sr Wilcox 15:50.1 7:43
126 Connor Hamm Sr Wilcox 15:51.7 7:44
127 Kavin Subraunyum So Homestead 16:04.9 7:51
128 Jason Pang Sr Lynbrook 16:07.9 7:52
129 David Loya Jr Wilcox 16:08.9 7:53
130 Chap-long Lau So Lynbrook 16:20.8 7:58
131 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 16:31.4 8:04 35/39 56/60 2/2
132 Adam Colcord Jr Los Altos 16:33.6 8:05 36/39 57/60 2/2
133 Zachary Gospe Fr Los Altos 16:33.9 8:05 37/39 58/60 2/2
134 John Tran Jr Homestead 16:37.9 8:07
135 Alec Aaron Fr Los Altos 16:45.8 8:11 38/39 59/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Matt Sears Fr Los Altos 17:13.6 8:24 39/39 60/60 1/1
137 Mark Panelo Sr Wilcox 18:09.1 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
61:18
12:16
5:59
50 Madhav Srivastava
Jr
11:57
5:50
4
Jason Catolico
Sr
12:05
5:54
7
Howard Yang
Jr
12:16
5:59
10
Richard Wei
Jr
12:30
6:06
14
Jonathon Chang
So
12:31
6:06
15
Jeffrey Young
Sr
12:40
6:11
19
Ali Charif
Jr
12:57
6:19
24
2 Cupertino
2-3-4-1-2
Gap: 0:49
61:21
12:16
5:59
52 Michael Chu
Jr
11:50
5:46
2
Steven Chew
Sr
12:11
5:57
9
Curtis Chan
Jr
12:19
6:01
11
Dennis Cao
Sr
12:21
6:02
12
Anshu Bedi
Sr
12:39
6:10
18
Steven Hsu
Jr
12:54
6:17
22
Leonard Siew
Jr
13:27
6:34
35
3 Los Altos
4-3-1-3-3
Gap: 0:56
61:47
12:21
6:02
62 Judd Yort
Sr
11:59
5:51
5
Egan Mccomb
Sr
12:04
5:53
6
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
12:08
5:55
8
Stephen Soward
Jr
12:42
6:12
20
Andrew Carp
Sr
12:55
6:18
23
Scott Wong
So
12:58
6:20
25
Adron Mason
Jr
13:06
6:24
27
4 Wilcox
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:39
62:48
12:34
6:08
81 Peter Isaid
Sr
11:42
5:43
1
Chris Doan
Jr
11:55
5:49
3
Miycoe Call
Sr
12:36
6:09
16
Alex Kasses
Jr
13:14
6:27
28
Omar Khan
Sr
13:21
6:31
33
Jonathan Greenfield
Jr
13:29
6:35
36
Sam Shemwell
Jr
13:35
6:38
37
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
64:09
12:50
6:15
107 Michael Li
Sr
12:28
6:05
13
Joe Peanasky
Jr
12:38
6:10
17
Kevin Lee
Jr
12:47
6:14
21
Bryan Nelson
Jr
13:00
6:20
26
Steven Xu
Jr
13:16
6:28
30
Varun Puhayna
Fr
13:18
6:29
31
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:20
6:30
32
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
69:59
14:00
6:50
180 Michael Sammons
Jr
13:16
6:28
29
Chris Wing Keung Chan
Sr
13:23
6:32
34
Fitzgerald Deang
Jr
14:10
6:55
38
Alex Nguyen
Sr
14:35
7:07
39
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
14:35
7:07
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
64:40
12:56
6:19
17 Jeffrey Young
Sr
12:40
6:11
1
Ali Charif
Jr
12:57
6:19
2
Ethan Chiou
So
12:58
6:19
3
David Yan
Jr
13:01
6:21
5
Alexander Ma
Jr
13:04
6:22
6
Reginald Lin
Fr
13:05
6:23
7
Jonathan Chen
So
13:07
6:24
9
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
65:49
13:10
6:25
45 Scott Wong
So
12:58
6:20
4
Adron Mason
Jr
13:06
6:24
8
Cole Limbach
Fr
13:13
6:27
10
David Klein
Fr
13:15
6:28
11
Nick Bousse
Fr
13:17
6:29
12
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
13:19
6:30
14
Riley Soward
Fr
13:23
6:32
16
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
67:50
13:34
6:37
93 Varun Puhayna
Fr
13:18
6:29
13
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:20
6:30
15
James Spicer
Sr
13:38
6:39
20
Jeremy Du
So
13:47
6:43
22
Matt Ferrari
So
13:48
6:44
23
Jaydeep Dutta
So
13:48
6:44
24
Jeremiah Liou
So
13:53
6:46
26
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
68:11
13:38
6:39
100 Jonathan Greenfield
Jr
13:29
6:35
17
Sam Shemwell
Jr
13:35
6:38
18
Milton Tang
Jr
13:37
6:38
19
Paul Tran
Jr
13:38
6:39
21
Alex Yee
Sr
13:52
6:46
25
Christian Quach
Jr
14:03
6:51
27
Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:09
6:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
65:59
13:12
6:26
15 Reginald Lin
Fr
13:05
6:23
1
Jonathan Chen
So
13:07
6:24
2
Eyan Chee
Jr
13:11
6:26
3
Tim Lin
Fr
13:16
6:28
4
David Tsai
So
13:19
6:30
5
Jared Wong
Sr
13:20
6:30
7
Matthew Faris
Sr
13:21
6:31
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
67:03
13:25
6:32
48 Nicolas Frangos
Sr
13:19
6:30
6
Riley Soward
Fr
13:23
6:32
9
Simon Zorin
Sr
13:25
6:32
10
Sean Gospe
Jr
13:28
6:34
11
Samuel Ryan
Jr
13:28
6:34
12
Tim Cyron
Fr
13:30
6:35
13
Prashant Nathaniel
So
13:37
6:39
14
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
70:43
14:09
6:54
94 Jaydeep Dutta
So
13:48
6:44
15
Jeremiah Liou
So
13:53
6:46
16
Reed Weichler
Jr
14:15
6:57
19
Andrew Ng
Jr
14:19
6:59
21
Matthew Johnson
Jr
14:29
7:04
23
Kevin Wu
So
14:36
7:07
25
Ron Yehoshua
So
14:53
7:16
26
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
71:24
14:17
6:58
101 Christian Quach
Jr
14:03
6:51
17
Sid Nguyen
Sr
14:09
6:54
18
Turaab Rangwala
Jr
14:17
6:58
20
Lester Valentino
Sr
14:22
7:00
22
Andrew Dao
Sr
14:32
7:06
24
Michael Nacinopa
Jr
15:25
7:31
27
Allan Do
Sr
15:50
7:43
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
67:04
13:25
6:33
17 Jared Wong
Sr
13:20
6:30
1
Matthew Faris
Sr
13:21
6:31
2
Raymond Yang
So
13:22
6:31
3
Andrew Huang
Fr
13:30
6:35
5
Lawrence Trask
Sr
13:30
6:35
6
Jeffrey Fan
Sr
13:33
6:37
7
Kenneth Poon
Sr
13:34
6:37
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
68:20
13:40
6:40
46 Tim Cyron
Fr
13:30
6:35
4
Prashant Nathaniel
So
13:37
6:39
9
Ben Malenka
Sr
13:40
6:40
10
Tony Sun
Fr
13:46
6:43
11
Daniel Golub
Fr
13:47
6:44
12
Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:56
6:48
13
Tim Scott
Fr
14:06
6:52
14
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
76:04
15:13
7:25
88 Kevin Wu
So
14:36
7:07
15
Ron Yehoshua
So
14:53
7:16
16
Jeffrey Tran
So
15:28
7:33
18
Austin Pryor
Sr
15:29
7:33
19
Ezra Sheng
So
15:39
7:38
20
Sanjith John
So
15:40
7:39
21
Hank Zhang
Jr
15:43
7:40
22
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
81:25
16:17
7:57
115 Michael Nacinopa
Jr
15:25
7:31
17
Allan Do
Sr
15:50
7:43
23
Connor Hamm
Sr
15:52
7:44
24
David Loya
Jr
16:09
7:53
25
Mark Panelo
Sr
18:09
8:51
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
68:26
13:41
6:41
15 Jeffrey Fan
Sr
13:33
6:37
1
Kenneth Poon
Sr
13:34
6:37
2
Max Dunn
So
13:40
6:40
3
Derek Yuan
So
13:43
6:41
4
Frank Wang
So
13:55
6:47
5
Andrew Wong
Jr
13:56
6:48
7
Vishal Kal
Jr
13:57
6:48
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
70:33
14:07
6:53
48 Gilles Laurent
Fr
13:56
6:48
6
Tim Scott
Fr
14:06
6:52
9
Jacob Kidd
Fr
14:07
6:53
10
Jacob Detkin
Jr
14:10
6:54
11
Rishi Raman
Sr
14:15
6:57
12
Devan Tormey
So
14:18
6:59
13
Michael Johnson
So
14:20
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
70:48
14:10
6:54
19 Andrew Wong
Jr
13:56
6:48
1
Vishal Kal
Jr
13:57
6:48
2
James Thi
Jr
14:05
6:52
3
Kunaal Goel
Jr
14:14
6:57
4
Morgan Change
So
14:36
7:07
9
Albert Chang
So
15:02
7:20
13
Arjun Manimaran
Fr
15:05
7:21
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
72:00
14:24
7:02
36 Devan Tormey
So
14:18
6:59
5
Michael Johnson
So
14:20
7:00
6
Scott Casas
Sr
14:22
7:00
7
Nick Giles
Sr
14:22
7:01
8
Samuel Colman
Sr
14:38
7:08
10
Patrick Selover
Fr
14:39
7:09
11
Lucas Frangos
Fr
14:40
7:09
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
76:52
15:22
7:30
27 Albert Chang
So
15:02
7:20
3
Arjun Manimaran
Fr
15:05
7:21
4
Tyler Holland
Sr
15:32
7:35
5
Joshua Huang
Fr
15:34
7:36
7
Kevin Chu
So
15:39
7:38
8
Hy Henry Nguyen
So
15:41
7:39
9
Jason Pang
Sr
16:08
7:52
11
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:53
77:05
15:25
7:31
31 Patrick Selover
Fr
14:39
7:09
1
Lucas Frangos
Fr
14:40
7:09
2
William Crameri
So
15:32
7:35
6
William Grau
So
15:43
7:40
10
Ian Glasner
Sr
16:31
8:04
12
Adam Colcord
Jr
16:34
8:05
13
Zachary Gospe
Fr
16:34
8:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Beutter So Los Altos 11:07.4 5:26 1/12 6/60 1/7
2 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 11:08.6 5:26 2/12 7/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Alex Carr So Los Altos 11:10.3 5:27 3/12 8/60 1/7
4 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 11:22.8 5:33 4/12 9/60 1/7
5 Vikrum Tharankan So Homestead 11:28 5:36
6 Tyler Jung So Homestead 11:29.6 5:36
7 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 11:29.9 5:37 5/12 10/60 1/6
8 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 11:50.2 5:46
9 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 11:52.7 5:48
10 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 11:56.8 5:50 6/12 14/60 1/6
11 Jesus Covarrubias Fr Wilcox 12:03.3 5:53
12 Peter Tran So Wilcox 12:03.6 5:53
13 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 12:05.4 5:54 7/12 17/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Connor Pryor So Homestead 12:08 5:55
15 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 12:09.1 5:56 8/12 19/60 1/6
16 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 12:13.4 5:58
17 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 12:13.6 5:58
18 Julian Tran So Cupertino 12:15.7 5:59
19 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 12:20.2 6:01
20 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 12:20.9 6:01
21 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 12:21.8 6:02 9/12 21/60 1/6
22 Lance Takata So Homestead 12:25.6 6:04
23 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 12:26.8 6:04 10/12 22/60 1/4
24 Brandon O So Homestead 12:29.4 6:06
25 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 12:32.7 6:07 11/12 23/60 1/4
26 Itai Fish Fr Homestead 12:33.3 6:07
27 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 12:36.1 6:09 12/12 24/60 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 12:38.7 6:10
29 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 12:38.9 6:10
30 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 12:40.2 6:11
31 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 12:40.4 6:11
32 Austin Kasses Fr Wilcox 12:40.6 6:11
33 Harrison Lin So Homestead 12:40.8 6:11
34 Jason Chen So Cupertino 12:41.8 6:12
35 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 12:43 6:12
36 Jed Chen Fr Fremont 12:46.8 6:14
37 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 12:49.8 6:16
38 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 12:50 6:16
39 Michael Huang So Cupertino 12:51.7 6:16
40 Eric Chen So Cupertino 12:52.4 6:17
41 Jason Huang Ooi Fr Wilcox 12:54 6:18
42 Miles Lagunas So Homestead 12:54.4 6:18
43 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 12:55.7 6:18
44 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 12:58.4 6:20
45 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 12:58.7 6:20
46 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 13:02 6:21
47 Brandon Perez So Wilcox 13:03.2 6:22
48 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 13:04.6 6:23
49 Riley Klein So Homestead 13:10 6:25
50 Kevin Luong So Wilcox 13:28.9 6:35
51 Adam Jones Fr Wilcox 13:31.4 6:36
52 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 13:35.5 6:38
53 Yonatan Ghebremicael Fr Wilcox 13:39.3 6:40
54 Vincent Attard So Fremont 13:39.9 6:40
55 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 13:40.9 6:40
56 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 13:43.4 6:42
57 Russell Carrillo Fr Santa Clara 13:45.6 6:43
58 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 13:46.5 6:43
59 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 13:58.3 6:49
60 Yuta Taguchi Fr Wilcox 14:00 6:50
61 Keith Salud So Santa Clara 14:00.2 6:50
62 Glenard Sulicipan So Wilcox 14:00.7 6:50
63 Srikesh Srinivas Fr Fremont 14:01.5 6:50
64 Grant Otewalt Fr Fremont 14:07.5 6:53
65 Barak Tzori So Fremont 14:11.6 6:55
66 Gabe Luke Fr Fremont 14:14.2 6:57
67 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 14:14.8 6:57
68 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 14:18.5 6:59
69 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 14:27.3 7:03
70 Yevgeny Medale So Wilcox 14:33 7:06
71 Marco Loya Fr Santa Clara 15:15.7 7:27
72 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 15:18.1 7:28
73 Lincoln Tran So Wilcox 15:20.5 7:29
74 Aakash Patel So Fremont 15:23.6 7:31
75 Brandon Cross Fr Fremont 15:26.9 7:32
76 Jason Tong So Wilcox 15:35.7 7:36
77 Trevor Suggs So Fremont 16:26.6 8:01
78 Wesley Hsiao So Wilcox 16:45 8:10
79 Kiran Grewal So Santa Clara 16:45.9 8:11
80 Sufyan Abbasi Fr Wilcox 17:14.8 8:25
81 Andrew Song Fr Lynbrook 18:14.1 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
56:19
11:16
5:30
17 John Beutter
So
11:07
5:26
1
Josh Cohen
So
11:09
5:26
2
Alex Carr
So
11:10
5:27
3
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
11:23
5:33
4
Steven Dittmer
So
11:30
5:37
7
Tim De Visser
So
11:57
5:50
10
Alexander Lee
Fr
12:05
5:54
13
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
60:01
12:00
5:51
66 Vikrum Tharankan
So
11:28
5:36
5
Tyler Jung
So
11:30
5:36
6
Connor Pryor
So
12:08
5:55
14
Lance Takata
So
12:26
6:04
20
Brandon O
So
12:29
6:06
21
Itai Fish
Fr
12:33
6:07
22
Harrison Lin
So
12:41
6:11
28
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
60:37
12:07
5:55
69 Jeffrey Pea
So
11:50
5:46
8
Thomas Qian
So
11:53
5:48
9
Rohit Sarathy
Fr
12:13
5:58
15
Joey Li
Fr
12:20
6:01
18
Davis Catolico
Fr
12:21
6:01
19
Clarence Tan
So
12:39
6:10
23
Ian Chou
So
12:40
6:11
26
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
62:07
12:25
6:04
99 Jesus Covarrubias
Fr
12:03
5:53
11
Peter Tran
So
12:04
5:53
12
Andrew Cheng
Fr
12:39
6:10
24
Carlos Rojo
Fr
12:40
6:11
25
Austin Kasses
Fr
12:41
6:11
27
Orvin Rojas
So
12:43
6:12
30
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
12:54
6:18
35
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
62:53
12:35
6:08
127 Justin Shieh
So
12:14
5:58
16
Julian Tran
So
12:16
5:59
17
Jason Chen
So
12:42
6:12
29
Ryan Mcclintick
So
12:50
6:16
32
Michael Huang
So
12:52
6:16
33
Eric Chen
So
12:52
6:17
34
Patrick Facelo
So
12:56
6:18
36
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
68:47
13:45
6:43
185 Jed Chen
Fr
12:47
6:14
31
Vincent Attard
So
13:40
6:40
37
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
14:02
6:50
38
Grant Otewalt
Fr
14:08
6:53
39
Barak Tzori
So
14:12
6:55
40
Gabe Luke
Fr
14:14
6:57
41
Aakash Patel
So
15:24
7:31
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
61:00
12:12
5:57
15 Tim De Visser
So
11:57
5:50
1
Alexander Lee
Fr
12:05
5:54
2
Rishi Bhargava
So
12:09
5:56
3
Alexander Barreira
Fr
12:22
6:02
4
Dane Tippett
Fr
12:27
6:04
5
Arthur Bogdanovich
So
12:33
6:07
6
Owen Jow
Fr
12:36
6:09
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
64:10
12:50
6:16
61 Clarence Tan
So
12:39
6:10
8
Ian Chou
So
12:40
6:11
9
Spenser Chiang
So
12:50
6:16
11
Miles Chan
Fr
12:59
6:20
16
Andrew Lee
Fr
13:02
6:21
17
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
13:41
6:40
23
Andrew Song
Fr
18:14
8:54
28
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
65:14
13:03
6:22
80 Orvin Rojas
So
12:43
6:12
10
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
12:54
6:18
13
Brandon Perez
So
13:03
6:22
18
Mark Cesar
So
13:05
6:23
19
Kevin Luong
So
13:29
6:35
20
Adam Jones
Fr
13:31
6:36
21
Sean Pfeifer
So
13:36
6:38
22
4 Cupertino
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
66:16
13:15
6:28
90 Eric Chen
So
12:52
6:17
12
Patrick Facelo
So
12:56
6:18
14
Kevin Chu
So
12:58
6:20
15
Kevin Herhusky
So
13:43
6:42
24
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
13:47
6:43
25
Calvin Rong
Fr
14:15
6:57
26
Yuzhang Chen
So
14:19
6:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.