Los Altos Results from the Firebird-Eagle Cluster Mt at Los Altos HS on 9/15/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Sr JV 17:33.9 8:34 2.05 49/73 18/21 24/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, Elizabeth Fr JV 15:45.7 7:41 2.05 19/73 8/21 14/27 1/5
Bowie, Claire So V 13:38.3 6:39 2.05 8/44 1/6 1/27 5/7
Cashen, Audrey Jr JV 14:58.9 7:18 2.05 3/73 2/21 8/27 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Cleo So JV 15:30.3 7:34 2.05 12/73 5/21 11/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Marion Fr JV 16:16.8 7:56 2.05 32/73 12/21 18/27 1/3
Feroglia, Megan So JV 18:48.1 9:10 2.05 64/73 21/21 27/27 1/1
Garverick, Emily Sr JV 18:29.6 9:01 2.05 59/73 20/21 26/27 1/1
Hau, Alice So V 14:30.2 7:04 2.05 27/44 4/6 4/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hua, Catherine So JV 15:20.3 7:29 2.05 11/73 4/21 10/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Samantha Fr JV 15:07 7:22 2.05 5/73 3/21 9/27 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leak, Megan So JV 15:43.7 7:40 2.05 17/73 6/21 12/27 1/5
Lee, Marisa So JV 14:49.1 7:14 2.05 2/73 1/21 7/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Love, Katie Jr V 14:36.6 7:08 2.05 30/44 5/6 5/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mirbach, Marissa Jr JV 15:49.2 7:43 2.05 20/73 9/21 15/27 1/5
Nguyen, Alexandra Fr JV 16:42.1 8:09 2.05 38/73 14/21 20/27 1/1
Pacholski, Emily Sr JV 17:28 8:31 2.05 47/73 17/21 23/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Serhan, Yasmeen Jr JV 15:44.2 7:41 2.05 18/73 7/21 13/27 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shantz, Amy Jr JV 17:20.8 8:28 2.05 44/73 15/21 21/27 1/1
Steffens, Sophia Jr V 14:20 7:00 2.05 18/44 3/6 3/27 4/7
Treiger, Jacqueline Sr JV 17:27.4 8:31 2.05 46/73 16/21 22/27 1/1
Venuti, Mia So V 14:46.6 7:12 2.05 32/44 6/6 6/27 3/5
Waller, Lauren So V 14:09.9 6:55 2.05 13/44 2/6 2/27 4/7
Wemyss, Alyssa So JV 18:29.4 9:01 2.05 58/73 19/21 25/27 1/1
Witham, Elise Fr JV 15:54.3 7:46 2.05 23/73 10/21 16/27 1/4
Wu, Wendy Fr JV 16:01.9 7:49 2.05 25/73 11/21 17/27 1/3
Zhou, Sophie Sr JV 16:27.9 8:02 2.05 34/73 13/21 19/27 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 71:15
0:58
2.05 6:57 6:39 7:08 96 6:30 Claire Bowie (8), Lauren Waller (13), Sophia Steffens (18), Alice Hau (27), Katie Love (30)
JV 1st 5 1/6 75:46
0:41
2.05 7:23 7:14 7:34 33 7:23 Marisa Lee (2), Audrey Cashen (3), Samantha Le (5), Catherine Hua (11), Cleo Chung (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 78:57
0:11
2.05 7:42 7:40 7:46 15 7:42 Megan Leak (1), Yasmeen Serhan (2), Elizabeth Bishop (3), Marissa Mirbach (4), Elise Witham (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 82:50
1:19
2.05 8:05 7:49 8:28 15 8:05 Wendy Wu (1), Marion Cooke (2), Sophie Zhou (3), Alexandra Nguyen (4), Amy Shantz (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 89:28
1:02
2.05 8:44 8:31 9:01 15 8:44 Jacqueline Treiger (1), Emily Pacholski (2), Miranda Adams (3), Alyssa Wemyss (4), Emily Garverick (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:08.9 5:56
2 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 12:32.9 6:07
3 Regan Dyer Jr Santa Clara 12:55.9 6:18
4 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr Wilcox 13:25.3 6:33
5 Shona Hemmady Jr Cupertino 13:29.6 6:35
6 Linda Oliveros Sr Santa Clara 13:29.8 6:35
7 Jennifer Tan So Lynbrook 13:31.4 6:36
8 Claire Bowie So Los Altos 13:38.3 6:39 1/6 1/27 5/7
9 Kinsie Prokopakis So Wilcox 13:49.4 6:45
10 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr Wilcox 14:04.4 6:52
11 Jessica Fan So Lynbrook 14:06.6 6:53
12 Kayleigh Burke So Wilcox 14:09.4 6:54
13 Lauren Waller So Los Altos 14:09.9 6:55 2/6 2/27 4/7
14 Celina Mccaffrey Jr Homestead 14:11 6:55
15 Holly Hillegass Fr Homestead 14:12.9 6:56
16 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 14:17.3 6:58
17 Alicia Terry Jr Santa Clara 14:18.1 6:59
18 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 14:20 7:00 3/6 3/27 4/7
19 Jordyn Mccarley So Wilcox 14:20.7 7:00
20 Oyuky Villa Sr Wilcox 14:21.3 7:00
21 Sarah Hillegass Fr Homestead 14:22.8 7:01
22 Heather Rohrer So Fremont 14:25.9 7:02
23 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 14:28.3 7:04
24 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 14:29.1 7:04
25 Victoria Moorwood Fr Wilcox 14:29.4 7:04
26 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 14:29.9 7:04
27 Alice Hau So Los Altos 14:30.2 7:04 4/6 4/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Debbie Hug So Homestead 14:30.5 7:05
29 Clarissa Hoffman So Homestead 14:35.1 7:07
30 Katie Love Jr Los Altos 14:36.6 7:08 5/6 5/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 14:37.4 7:08
32 Mia Venuti So Los Altos 14:46.6 7:12 6/6 6/27 3/5
33 Ilana Holt Fr Santa Clara 14:52.3 7:15
34 Adrielle Williams Sr Santa Clara 14:53.1 7:16
35 Marielle L'heureux So Santa Clara 14:55 7:17
36 Annabelle Van Schravendij So Fremont 14:59.7 7:19
37 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 14:59.9 7:19
38 Ella Pravetz Jr Homestead 15:04.8 7:21
39 Meghana Pisupati So Homestead 15:08.6 7:23
40 Desiree Williams Sr Santa Clara 15:41.3 7:39
41 Heena Patel Sr Fremont 16:47.2 8:11
42 Riti Bedi So Cupertino 17:09 8:22
43 Yvette Vielmas Sr Fremont 17:14.9 8:25
44 Nancy Chen Sr Fremont 19:27.2 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
66:37
13:19
6:30
37 Cindy Huang
Sr
12:09
5:56
1
Shaelyn Silverman
So
12:33
6:07
2
Jennifer Tan
So
13:31
6:36
7
Jessica Fan
So
14:07
6:53
11
Silvia Signore
So
14:17
6:58
16
Rebecca Yang
So
14:30
7:04
26
Tammy Taller
So
14:37
7:08
31
2 Wilcox
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
69:49
13:58
6:49
54 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Jr
13:25
6:33
4
Kinsie Prokopakis
So
13:49
6:45
9
Marisa Kwiatkowski
Fr
14:04
6:52
10
Kayleigh Burke
So
14:09
6:54
12
Jordyn Mccarley
So
14:21
7:00
19
Oyuky Villa
Sr
14:21
7:00
20
Victoria Moorwood
Fr
14:29
7:04
25
3 Santa Clara
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
70:29
14:06
6:53
93 Regan Dyer
Jr
12:56
6:18
3
Linda Oliveros
Sr
13:30
6:35
6
Alicia Terry
Jr
14:18
6:59
17
Ilana Holt
Fr
14:52
7:15
33
Adrielle Williams
Sr
14:53
7:16
34
Marielle L'heureux
So
14:55
7:17
35
Desiree Williams
Sr
15:41
7:39
40
4 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
71:15
14:15
6:57
96 Claire Bowie
So
13:38
6:39
8
Lauren Waller
So
14:10
6:55
13
Sophia Steffens
Jr
14:20
7:00
18
Alice Hau
So
14:30
7:04
27
Katie Love
Jr
14:37
7:08
30
Mia Venuti
So
14:47
7:12
32




5 Homestead
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
71:52
14:22
7:01
107 Celina Mccaffrey
Jr
14:11
6:55
14
Holly Hillegass
Fr
14:13
6:56
15
Sarah Hillegass
Fr
14:23
7:01
21
Debbie Hug
So
14:31
7:05
28
Clarissa Hoffman
So
14:35
7:07
29
Ella Pravetz
Jr
15:05
7:21
38
Meghana Pisupati
So
15:09
7:23
39
6 Cupertino
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
74:36
14:55
7:17
131 Shona Hemmady
Jr
13:30
6:35
5
Kate Anvick
So
14:28
7:04
23
Rinoka Sato
So
14:29
7:04
24
Emma Ronne
So
15:00
7:19
37
Riti Bedi
So
17:09
8:22
42








7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:01
82:55
16:35
8:05
186 Heather Rohrer
So
14:26
7:02
22
Annabelle Van Schravendij
So
15:00
7:19
36
Heena Patel
Sr
16:47
8:11
41
Yvette Vielmas
Sr
17:15
8:25
43
Nancy Chen
Sr
19:27
9:29
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Clark Sr Homestead 14:43.3 7:11
2 Marisa Lee So Los Altos 14:49.1 7:14 1/21 7/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 14:58.9 7:18 2/21 8/27 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Viviana Yee So Lynbrook 15:00.2 7:19
5 Samantha Le Fr Los Altos 15:07 7:22 3/21 9/27 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Crystal Lee Jr Homestead 15:07.3 7:23
7 Joanna Ho So Homestead 15:12.7 7:25
8 Jasmine Pham So Wilcox 15:14.8 7:26
9 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:15.2 7:26
10 Angela Lin So Lynbrook 15:16.4 7:27
11 Catherine Hua So Los Altos 15:20.3 7:29 4/21 10/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Cleo Chung So Los Altos 15:30.3 7:34 5/21 11/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 15:35 7:36
14 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 15:35.8 7:36
15 Sarah Lynch Fr Wilcox 15:36.3 7:37
16 Natassa Liantono Jr Homestead 15:36.6 7:37
17 Megan Leak So Los Altos 15:43.7 7:40 6/21 12/27 1/5
18 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 15:44.2 7:41 7/21 13/27 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Elizabeth Bishop Fr Los Altos 15:45.7 7:41 8/21 14/27 1/5
20 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 15:49.2 7:43 9/21 15/27 1/5
21 Marlen Diaz Sr Santa Clara 15:49.6 7:43
22 Manju Singh So Santa Clara 15:52.9 7:45
23 Elise Witham Fr Los Altos 15:54.3 7:46 10/21 16/27 1/4
24 Katheryn Li So Cupertino 15:57.2 7:47
25 Wendy Wu Fr Los Altos 16:01.9 7:49 11/21 17/27 1/3
26 Jacey Nguyen So Wilcox 16:02.3 7:49
27 Annissa Bennaba Sr Fremont 16:03.6 7:50
28 Alma Niu Fr Homestead 16:05.2 7:51
29 Katy Hillegass Sr Homestead 16:11.3 7:54
30 Maria Godinez So Fremont 16:14.7 7:55
31 Vivian Lee So Lynbrook 16:15.7 7:56
32 Marion Cooke Fr Los Altos 16:16.8 7:56 12/21 18/27 1/3
33 Hannah Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:20.4 7:58
34 Sophie Zhou Sr Los Altos 16:27.9 8:02 13/21 19/27 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Celine Rangle Fr Santa Clara 16:32.9 8:04
36 Saatchi Bhalla Jr Fremont 16:37.7 8:07
37 Roxanne Maestre Fr Santa Clara 16:40.3 8:08
38 Alexandra Nguyen Fr Los Altos 16:42.1 8:09 14/21 20/27 1/1
39 Samar Khan Jr Lynbrook 16:43.8 8:10
40 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 16:53.3 8:14
41 Antarpreet Dhariwal So Wilcox 16:54 8:15
42 Amanda Keller So Wilcox 16:58.9 8:17
43 Melissa Sandoval Fr Wilcox 17:05.7 8:20
44 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 17:20.8 8:28 15/21 21/27 1/1
45 Catherine Xu Fr Lynbrook 17:23.9 8:29
46 Jacqueline Treiger Sr Los Altos 17:27.4 8:31 16/21 22/27 1/1
47 Emily Pacholski Sr Los Altos 17:28 8:31 17/21 23/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Chloe Chen Fr Lynbrook 17:31.2 8:33
49 Miranda Adams Sr Los Altos 17:33.9 8:34 18/21 24/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Cynthia Rinaldo Jr Cupertino 17:35.5 8:35
51 Hailey Sanidad Fr Fremont 17:43.9 8:39
52 Jennifer Liaw Fr Lynbrook 17:45.9 8:40
53 Jannel Li So Homestead 17:47.3 8:41
54 Akoya Ura Jr Homestead 18:07.7 8:51
55 Evelynn Chun So Homestead 18:10.9 8:52
56 Havana Coleman Fr Wilcox 18:22.7 8:58
57 Laura Martinez So Wilcox 18:28.2 9:01
58 Alyssa Wemyss So Los Altos 18:29.4 9:01 19/21 25/27 1/1
59 Emily Garverick Sr Los Altos 18:29.6 9:01 20/21 26/27 1/1
60 Lina Xiaocheng Li So Homestead 18:29.9 9:01
61 Kiana Carter Jr Santa Clara 18:35.3 9:04
62 Sophia Mak So Homestead 18:36 9:04
63 Caitlin Isobe Jr Santa Clara 18:46.5 9:10
64 Megan Feroglia So Los Altos 18:48.1 9:10 21/21 27/27 1/1
65 Maitreyee Joshi Fr Lynbrook 19:08.1 9:20
66 Vivian Chen So Cupertino 19:14.7 9:23
67 Samantha Elias So Santa Clara 19:27.1 9:29
68 Brittney Ambrozik Sr Wilcox 19:28.1 9:30
69 Gabrielle Legaspi So Santa Clara 19:33.9 9:33
70 Tamaho Kitamura So Homestead 19:39.1 9:35
71 Michelle Nunez Jr Santa Clara 19:52 9:41
72 Rikku Ho Sr Wilcox 20:34.9 10:02
73 Kelsey Cross Sr Fremont 24:41.2 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
75:46
15:09
7:23
33 Marisa Lee
So
14:49
7:14
2
Audrey Cashen
Jr
14:59
7:18
3
Samantha Le
Fr
15:07
7:22
5
Catherine Hua
So
15:20
7:29
11
Cleo Chung
So
15:30
7:34
12
Megan Leak
So
15:44
7:40
17
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
15:44
7:41
18
2 Homestead
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
76:45
15:21
7:29
53 Elena Clark
Sr
14:43
7:11
1
Crystal Lee
Jr
15:07
7:23
6
Joanna Ho
So
15:13
7:25
7
Natassa Liantono
Jr
15:37
7:37
16
Alma Niu
Fr
16:05
7:51
23
Katy Hillegass
Sr
16:11
7:54
24
Jannel Li
So
17:47
8:41
36
3 Wilcox
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
77:44
15:33
7:35
66 Jasmine Pham
So
15:15
7:26
8
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
15:15
7:26
9
Anita Chiang
Sr
15:35
7:36
13
Sarah Lynch
Fr
15:36
7:37
15
Jacey Nguyen
So
16:02
7:49
21
Hannah Nguyen
Fr
16:20
7:58
27
Antarpreet Dhariwal
So
16:54
8:15
33
4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
78:52
15:46
7:42
85 Viviana Yee
So
15:00
7:19
4
Angela Lin
So
15:16
7:27
10
Debbie Chang
So
15:36
7:36
14
Vivian Lee
So
16:16
7:56
26
Samar Khan
Jr
16:44
8:10
31
Ksenia Kolosova
So
16:53
8:14
32
Catherine Xu
Fr
17:24
8:29
34
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
83:31
16:42
8:09
134 Marlen Diaz
Sr
15:50
7:43
19
Manju Singh
So
15:53
7:45
20
Celine Rangle
Fr
16:33
8:04
28
Roxanne Maestre
Fr
16:40
8:08
30
Kiana Carter
Jr
18:35
9:04
37
Caitlin Isobe
Jr
18:47
9:10
38
Samantha Elias
So
19:27
9:29
39
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:38
91:21
18:16
8:55
151 Annissa Bennaba
Sr
16:04
7:50
22
Maria Godinez
So
16:15
7:55
25
Saatchi Bhalla
Jr
16:38
8:07
29
Hailey Sanidad
Fr
17:44
8:39
35
Kelsey Cross
Sr
24:41
12:03
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
78:57
15:47
7:42
15 Megan Leak
So
15:44
7:40
1
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
15:44
7:41
2
Elizabeth Bishop
Fr
15:46
7:41
3
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
15:49
7:43
4
Elise Witham
Fr
15:54
7:46
5
Wendy Wu
Fr
16:02
7:49
6
Marion Cooke
Fr
16:17
7:56
8
2 Wilcox
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
85:42
17:08
8:22
65 Hannah Nguyen
Fr
16:20
7:58
9
Antarpreet Dhariwal
So
16:54
8:15
11
Amanda Keller
So
16:59
8:17
12
Melissa Sandoval
Fr
17:06
8:20
13
Havana Coleman
Fr
18:23
8:58
20
Laura Martinez
So
18:28
9:01
21
Brittney Ambrozik
Sr
19:28
9:30
25
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
88:42
17:44
8:39
79 Ksenia Kolosova
So
16:53
8:14
10
Catherine Xu
Fr
17:24
8:29
14
Chloe Chen
Fr
17:31
8:33
15
Jennifer Liaw
Fr
17:46
8:40
16
Maitreyee Joshi
Fr
19:08
9:20
24








4 Homestead
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
88:47
17:45
8:40
83 Katy Hillegass
Sr
16:11
7:54
7
Jannel Li
So
17:47
8:41
17
Akoya Ura
Jr
18:08
8:51
18
Evelynn Chun
So
18:11
8:52
19
Lina Xiaocheng Li
So
18:30
9:01
22
Sophia Mak
So
18:36
9:04
23
Tamaho Kitamura
So
19:39
9:35
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
82:50
16:34
8:05
15 Wendy Wu
Fr
16:02
7:49
1
Marion Cooke
Fr
16:17
7:56
2
Sophie Zhou
Sr
16:28
8:02
3
Alexandra Nguyen
Fr
16:42
8:09
4
Amy Shantz
Jr
17:21
8:28
5
Jacqueline Treiger
Sr
17:27
8:31
6
Emily Pacholski
Sr
17:28
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
89:28
17:54
8:44
15 Jacqueline Treiger
Sr
17:27
8:31
1
Emily Pacholski
Sr
17:28
8:31
2
Miranda Adams
Sr
17:34
8:34
3
Alyssa Wemyss
So
18:29
9:01
4
Emily Garverick
Sr
18:30
9:01
5
Megan Feroglia
So
18:48
9:10
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.