Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cashen, Julia | So | V | 14:13.2 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 21/45 | 6/6 | 7/13 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Hollinger, Jordan | Jr | JV | 18:40.1 | 8:53 | 2.1 | 62/74 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/6 | |||||
Kiyama, Kristina | So | JV | 18:07.6 | 8:38 | 2.1 | 56/74 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 7/7 | |||||
Lerch, Gracie | Jr | JV | 18:39.4 | 8:53 | 2.1 | 61/74 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/6 | |||||
Lytle, Spider | Jr | V | 13:13.7 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 8/45 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Melum, Lindsey | Sr | JV | 18:38.6 | 8:53 | 2.1 | 60/74 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 6/7 | |||||
Pruscino, Stefania | Sr | JV | 19:19.4 | 9:12 | 2.1 | 67/74 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/5 | |||||
Rowsey, Kristen | Jr | V | 14:08.9 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 19/45 | 5/6 | 6/13 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Russell, Caitlin | Jr | V | 12:54.8 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 4/45 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/7 | |||||
Westrum, Brittany | So | V | 13:46.8 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 13/45 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Yort, Holly | Fr | V | 13:59.3 | 6:40 | 2.1 | 16/45 | 4/6 | 5/13 | 2/7 | |||||
Yuan, Jane | Fr | JV | 14:40.2 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 7/74 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 2/7 | |||||
Yuan, Sian | Fr | JV | 13:53.2 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 2/74 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 2/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 68:04 1:14 |
2.1 | 6:29 | 6:09 | 6:44 | 60 | 6:26 | Caitlin Russell (4), Spider Lytle (8), Brittany Westrum (13), Holly Yort (16), Kristen Rowsey (19) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 83:59 4:46 |
2.1 | 8:00 | 6:37 | 8:53 | 120 | 6:56 | Sian Yuan (2), Jane Yuan (7), Kristina Kiyama (36), Lindsey Melum (37), Gracie Lerch (38) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renisha Robinson | Jr | Mitty | 12:18.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Sumika Shiokawa | So | Cupertino | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Tania Morimoto | So | Mt View | 12:46.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Caitlin Russell | Jr | Los Altos | 12:54.8 | 6:09 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/7 | ||||
5 | Kimberly Chew | Sr | Cupertino | 13:00.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Alexandra Westbrook | Fr | Mt View | 13:04.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Mary Reynolds | Fr | Mt View | 13:08.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Spider Lytle | Jr | Los Altos | 13:13.7 | 6:18 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Lisette Arellano | Sr | Mitty | 13:21.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Moll | Fr | Homestead | 13:25.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Kari Laux | Jr | Mitty | 13:30.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Peiley Lau | So | Wilcox | 13:38.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Brittany Westrum | So | Los Altos | 13:46.8 | 6:34 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 3/7 | ||||
14 | Melissa Gomez | So | Cupertino | 13:51.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Claudia Lam | Jr | Mt View | 13:53.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Holly Yort | Fr | Los Altos | 13:59.3 | 6:40 | 4/6 | 5/13 | 2/7 | ||||
17 | Cindy Ju | So | Lynbrook | 14:03.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Jeanelle English | Sr | Mitty | 14:08.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Kristen Rowsey | Jr | Los Altos | 14:08.9 | 6:44 | 5/6 | 6/13 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Laura Pochowski | Fr | Homestead | 14:12.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Julia Cashen | So | Los Altos | 14:13.2 | 6:46 | 6/6 | 7/13 | 1/7 | ||||
22 | Alaina Thomas | Fr | Mitty | 14:14.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Alisa Strayer | Fr | Mitty | 14:15.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Simei Yeh | Jr | Cupertino | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Kristen Peanaski | Fr | Homestead | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Florina Eldredge | So | Homestead | 14:37.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Katie Stern | Jr | Mt View | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Burka | So | Homestead | 14:43.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Katie Winegarden | So | Wilcox | 14:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Taj Farouhari | So | Homestead | 14:47.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Yvonne Fong | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:48.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Laura Silverman | Jr | Mitty | 14:56.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Jennifer Lien | Sr | Wilcox | 14:57.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Sunita Sridhar | So | Mt View | 14:59.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Stephanie Glick | So | Cupertino | 15:01.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Natalie Buchinski | So | Cupertino | 15:03.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Heidi Slater | So | Wilcox | 15:08.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Rebecca Bjorke | So | Wilcox | 15:17.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Shruti Waghray | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:25.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Comisar | So | Lynbrook | 15:29.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Anna Tran | Sr | Wilcox | 15:32.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Veronica Lai | So | Wilcox | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Christina Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:55.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Shirley Liu | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:56.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Mitha Nandagopalan | So | Lynbrook | 16:05.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt View 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
67:33 13:31 6:26 |
58 | Tania Morimoto So 12:46 6:05 3 |
Alexandra Westbrook Fr 13:04 6:14 6 |
Mary Reynolds Fr 13:08 6:15 7 |
Claudia Lam Jr 13:54 6:37 15 |
Katie Stern Jr 14:41 6:59 27 |
Sunita Sridhar So 15:00 7:08 34 |
|
2 | Los Altos 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:14 |
68:04 13:37 6:29 |
60 | Caitlin Russell Jr 12:55 6:09 4 |
Spider Lytle Jr 13:14 6:18 8 |
Brittany Westrum So 13:47 6:34 13 |
Holly Yort Fr 13:59 6:40 16 |
Kristen Rowsey Jr 14:09 6:44 19 |
Julia Cashen So 14:13 6:46 21 |
|
3 | Mitty 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:56 |
67:33 13:31 6:26 |
61 | Renisha Robinson Jr 12:18 5:52 1 |
Lisette Arellano Sr 13:22 6:22 9 |
Kari Laux Jr 13:31 6:26 11 |
Jeanelle English Sr 14:08 6:44 18 |
Alaina Thomas Fr 14:14 6:47 22 |
Alisa Strayer Fr 14:16 6:47 23 |
Laura Silverman Jr 14:57 7:07 32 |
4 | Cupertino 2-1-2-4-4 Gap: 2:21 |
68:52 13:46 6:34 |
80 | Sumika Shiokawa So 12:40 6:02 2 |
Kimberly Chew Sr 13:01 6:12 5 |
Melissa Gomez So 13:51 6:36 14 |
Simei Yeh Jr 14:19 6:49 24 |
Stephanie Glick So 15:01 7:09 35 |
Natalie Buchinski So 15:04 7:10 36 |
|
5 | Homestead 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
71:31 14:18 6:49 |
109 | Rachel Moll Fr 13:26 6:24 10 |
Laura Pochowski Fr 14:12 6:46 20 |
Kristen Peanaski Fr 14:33 6:56 25 |
Florina Eldredge So 14:37 6:58 26 |
Taylor Burka So 14:43 7:01 28 |
Taj Farouhari So 14:47 7:02 30 |
|
6 | Wilcox 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
73:47 14:45 7:02 |
149 | Peiley Lau So 13:39 6:30 12 |
Katie Winegarden So 14:44 7:01 29 |
Jennifer Lien Sr 14:57 7:07 33 |
Heidi Slater So 15:09 7:13 37 |
Rebecca Bjorke So 15:18 7:17 38 |
Anna Tran Sr 15:33 7:24 41 |
Veronica Lai So 15:42 7:29 42 |
7 | Lynbrook 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
75:43 15:09 7:13 |
170 | Cindy Ju So 14:04 6:42 17 |
Yvonne Fong Jr 14:48 7:03 31 |
Shruti Waghray Sr 15:26 7:21 39 |
Lauren Comisar So 15:30 7:23 40 |
Christina Liu Sr 15:55 7:35 43 |
Shirley Liu Jr 15:57 7:36 44 |
Mitha Nandagopalan So 16:05 7:40 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annalisa Batanides | Sr | Saratoga | 13:35.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Sian Yuan | Fr | Los Altos | 13:53.2 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 2/8 | ||||
3 | Kristine Talbot | Fr | Mt View | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Hanna Navarro | Fr | Mt View | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Karen Ladenheim | Fr | Mt View | 14:23.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Anna Sadovnikova | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:33.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Jane Yuan | Fr | Los Altos | 14:40.2 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Jennifer Ristau | So | Lynbrook | 14:52.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Lindsey Murray | Jr | Mt View | 15:00.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Christine Carico | Fr | Mt View | 15:04.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Miriam Alvarado | Sr | Mitty | 15:06.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Michelle Chester | Jr | Mt View | 15:06.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Madeline Weeks | Jr | Homestead | 15:12.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Kacy Clark | Fr | Mt View | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Sanfilippo | Fr | Mitty | 15:21.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Rotella | Jr | Mitty | 15:22.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Libby Eilbert | Fr | Mitty | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Eaneff | Jr | Mitty | 15:26.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Sherwood | So | Mitty | 15:33.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Alex Greco | Jr | Mitty | 15:34.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Henry | So | Wilcox | 15:35.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Emerald Chun | So | Homestead | 15:36.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Darcy Pickett | Fr | Mitty | 15:49.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Seymour | So | Mitty | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
25 | Kari Hicks | Sr | Mitty | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Creger | Sr | Mt View | 15:55.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Bernice Lee | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:57.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Rea | Jr | Saratoga | 15:58.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Vicky Tran | Jr | Homestead | 15:59.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Olga Reshetova | Jr | Saratoga | 16:05.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Kathy Zhou | So | Mitty | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Julia Yao | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:19.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Charity Mcdonald | Fr | Saratoga | 16:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Lisa Clark | Fr | Saratoga | 16:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Rachel Drobot | Sr | Mt View | 16:26.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Tracy Jalaba | Sr | Mt View | 16:36.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Aditi Gogineni | So | Lynbrook | 16:43.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Valerie Chen | Jr | Mt View | 16:46.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Kate Verstegen | Sr | Homestead | 16:48.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Olivia Natan | Fr | Mt View | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Monica Villa | Fr | Wilcox | 17:02.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Mona Patel | Jr | Wilcox | 17:03.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Susie Park | Jr | Saratoga | 17:08.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Victoria Park | Sr | Homestead | 17:25.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Erin Mcclanahan | So | Homestead | 17:27.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Karen Bourey | Sr | Mitty | 17:44 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Helen Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:48.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
48 | Leslie Guarascio | Sr | Mitty | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Nisha Haran | Jr | Saratoga | 17:50.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
50 | Samantha Diep | Fr | Cupertino | 17:51.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Emily Mertens | So | Mitty | 17:56.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Colleen Purcell | So | Mt View | 17:57.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Leigh Mason | So | Mitty | 18:00.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Sarah Tang | Fr | Saratoga | 18:01.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
55 | Katelin Mclarney | So | Mitty | 18:04.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
56 | Kristina Kiyama | So | Los Altos | 18:07.6 | 8:38 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 7/7 | ||||
57 | Connie Shang | Fr | Saratoga | 18:11.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
58 | Morgan Halley | Fr | Mitty | 18:27.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Chanel Phillips | Fr | Mitty | 18:31.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
60 | Lindsey Melum | Sr | Los Altos | 18:38.6 | 8:53 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 6/7 | ||||
61 | Gracie Lerch | Jr | Los Altos | 18:39.4 | 8:53 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/6 | ||||
62 | Jordan Hollinger | Jr | Los Altos | 18:40.1 | 8:53 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/6 | ||||
63 | Maria Pham | Jr | Wilcox | 18:54.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
64 | Julia Brewka | Fr | Mitty | 19:01.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
65 | Sharmeen Morrison | Jr | Mt View | 19:07.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
66 | Cheryl Lin | So | Lynbrook | 19:13.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
67 | Stefania Pruscino | Sr | Los Altos | 19:19.4 | 9:12 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/5 | ||||
68 | Theresa Yeh | Fr | Saratoga | 19:26.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
69 | Christrina Young | Sr | Mitty | 20:14.7 | 9:38 | |||||||
70 | Tracy Hinojosa | Fr | Saratoga | 21:20.4 | 10:10 | |||||||
71 | Elizabeth Shin | Fr | Saratoga | 21:28.3 | 10:13 | |||||||
72 | Vanessa Hart | Fr | Saratoga | 21:31.2 | 10:15 | |||||||
73 | Patrastu Ghaffaripou | So | Saratoga | 21:32.4 | 10:15 | |||||||
74 | Gabriela Diaz | Fr | Mitty | 21:42.5 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt View 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
72:44 14:33 6:56 |
31 | Kristine Talbot Fr 14:04 6:42 3 |
Hanna Navarro Fr 14:11 6:45 4 |
Karen Ladenheim Fr 14:24 6:51 5 |
Lindsey Murray Jr 15:01 7:09 9 |
Christine Carico Fr 15:05 7:11 10 |
Michelle Chester Jr 15:07 7:12 12 |
Kacy Clark Fr 15:18 7:17 14 |
2 | Mitty 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
76:40 15:20 7:18 |
77 | Miriam Alvarado Sr 15:06 7:11 11 |
Rachel Sanfilippo Fr 15:22 7:19 15 |
Amanda Rotella Jr 15:22 7:19 16 |
Libby Eilbert Fr 15:23 7:20 17 |
Stephanie Eaneff Jr 15:27 7:21 18 |
Sarah Sherwood So 15:33 7:24 19 |
Alex Greco Jr 15:35 7:25 20 |
3 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
78:27 15:41 7:28 |
91 | Anna Sadovnikova Fr 14:34 6:56 6 |
Jennifer Ristau So 14:53 7:05 8 |
Bernice Lee Sr 15:58 7:36 22 |
Julia Yao Jr 16:19 7:46 26 |
Aditi Gogineni So 16:44 7:58 29 |
Helen Chen Fr 17:48 8:29 34 |
Cheryl Lin So 19:13 9:09 40 |
4 | Saratoga 1-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
78:25 15:41 7:28 |
104 | Annalisa Batanides Sr 13:36 6:29 1 |
Katherine Rea Jr 15:59 7:37 23 |
Olga Reshetova Jr 16:06 7:40 25 |
Charity Mcdonald Fr 16:21 7:47 27 |
Lisa Clark Fr 16:23 7:48 28 |
Susie Park Jr 17:08 8:10 31 |
Nisha Haran Jr 17:50 8:30 35 |
5 | Homestead 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:13 |
81:03 16:13 7:43 |
120 | Madeline Weeks Jr 15:13 7:15 13 |
Emerald Chun So 15:37 7:26 21 |
Vicky Tran Jr 16:00 7:37 24 |
Kate Verstegen Sr 16:49 8:00 30 |
Victoria Park Sr 17:25 8:18 32 |
Erin Mcclanahan So 17:28 8:19 33 |
|
5 | Los Altos 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 4:46 |
83:59 16:48 8:00 |
120 | Sian Yuan Fr 13:53 6:37 2 |
Jane Yuan Fr 14:40 6:59 7 |
Kristina Kiyama So 18:08 8:38 36 |
Lindsey Melum Sr 18:39 8:53 37 |
Gracie Lerch Jr 18:39 8:53 38 |
Jordan Hollinger Jr 18:40 8:53 39 |
Stefania Pruscino Sr 19:19 9:12 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi |
JV | Annalisa Batanides, Sr, 13:35.9, Saratoga | Mt View, 72:43.8, 31 |
V | Renisha Robinson, Jr, 12:18.3, Mitty | Mt View, 67:33, 58 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.