Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jonathan Jr JV 13:32.2 6:27 2.1 19/111 2/18 16/34 5/7
Beckstead, Miles So F/S 12:49.5 6:06 2.1 21/67 4/9 9/34 3/7
Bekker, Pirow So JV 16:54.2 8:03 2.1 92/111 13/18 29/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bohrer, Scotty Fr F/S 12:44.5 6:04 2.1 17/67 3/9 8/34 4/7
Buysse, Jordan Fr JV 16:30.1 7:51 2.1 88/111 12/18 28/34 4/5
Calderon, Enrique Fr F/S 13:25 6:23 2.1 38/67 7/9 15/34 3/7
Cheng, Brandon Fr JV 19:50.2 9:27 2.1 111/111 18/18 34/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Mike So F/S 13:17.9 6:20 2.1 33/67 6/9 13/34 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daw, Taylor So F/S 13:13.3 6:18 2.1 30/67 5/9 11/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferrell, Brendan Fr JV 16:08.3 7:41 2.1 77/111 11/18 27/34 4/5
Forell, Johnny Jr V 11:56.6 5:41 2.1 16/51 3/7 3/34 3/7
Garcia, Adam Jr JV 14:26.7 6:53 2.1 48/111 5/18 21/34 6/7
Giles, Alex Jr V 13:16 6:19 2.1 43/51 7/7 12/34 3/6
Greathouse, Brad So F/S 12:34.4 5:59 2.1 12/67 2/9 6/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grimm, Kyle Fr F/S 13:33 6:27 2.1 39/67 8/9 17/34 1/7
Haury, Leo Jr JV 14:03.6 6:42 2.1 35/111 4/18 20/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haury, Thomas Jr JV 15:01.5 7:09 2.1 63/111 9/18 25/34 3/6
Joubert, Dieter So JV 14:28.5 6:54 2.1 50/111 6/18 22/34 5/7
Kokernak, Charlie So JV 15:06.4 7:12 2.1 65/111 10/18 26/34 3/6
Lee, Kevin Fr JV 13:58 6:39 2.1 31/111 3/18 19/34 5/7
Lee, Nick Jr V 13:12.5 6:17 2.1 42/51 6/7 10/34 5/7
Lem, Josh Jr V 11:45.1 5:36 2.1 14/51 2/7 2/34 3/7
Nickolls, Alec Jr V 10:59.2 5:14 2.1 3/51 1/7 1/34 3/7
Oliver, Alex Jr V 12:38 6:01 2.1 31/51 5/7 7/34 4/7
Scott, Ray So F/S 12:31.6 5:58 2.1 11/67 1/9 5/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skull, Tyler Jr JV 14:34.8 6:57 2.1 56/111 8/18 24/34 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spielman, Parker Fr F/S 13:40.2 6:31 2.1 41/67 9/9 18/34 1/6
Stabell, Brad So V 12:17.3 5:51 2.1 25/51 4/7 4/34 4/7
Stanley, Geoff Fr JV 16:55.2 8:03 2.1 93/111 14/18 30/34 4/4
Struve, Ben Fr JV 14:33.8 6:56 2.1 55/111 7/18 23/34 5/6
Suen, Elbert Fr JV 17:15.2 8:13 2.1 97/111 16/18 32/34 4/4
Tormey, Duncan Fr JV 17:31 8:20 2.1 102/111 17/18 33/34 4/4
Tormey, Ian So JV 13:21.8 6:22 2.1 15/111 1/18 14/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willard, Andrew Jr JV 16:55.9 8:04 2.1 94/111 15/18 31/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 59:36
1:39
2.1 5:41 5:14 6:01 89 5:24 Alec Nickolls (3), Josh Lem (14), Johnny Forell (16), Brad Stabell (25), Alex Oliver (31)
JV 1st 5 5/7 69:22
1:05
2.1 6:36 6:22 6:53 124 6:06 Ian Tormey (14), Jonathan Anderson (18), Kevin Lee (27), Leo Haury (29), Adam Garcia (36)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 73:45
0:38
2.1 7:01 6:54 7:12 110 6:29 Dieter Joubert (16), Ben Struve (20), Tyler Skull (21), Thomas Haury (26), Charlie Kokernak (27)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 83:24
0:48
2.1 7:57 7:41 8:04 114 6:47 Brendan Ferrell (16), Jordan Buysse (23), Pirow Bekker (24), Geoff Stanley (25), Andrew Willard (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 63:53
0:42
2.1 6:05 5:58 6:18 91 5:54 Ray Scott (11), Brad Greathouse (12), Scotty Bohrer (17), Miles Beckstead (21), Taylor Daw (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robbie Reid Jr Mt View 10:49.1 5:09
2 Menso Dejong Jr Mitty 10:55.1 5:12
3 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 10:59.2 5:14 1/7 1/34 3/7
4 Mrinal Bedi So Cupertino 11:06.6 5:17
5 Jason Wang Jr Lynbrook 11:10.4 5:19
6 Roger Huang Jr Mt View 11:14.3 5:21
7 Michael Hernandez Sr Mitty 11:15.5 5:22
8 Rishi Agrawal Jr Homestead 11:21.1 5:24
9 Matt Brigham Sr Mt View 11:21.8 5:25
10 Joey Horiuchi Sr Mitty 11:32.7 5:30
11 Tim Switick Sr Mt View 11:34.9 5:31
12 Ricky Roy Jr Mt View 11:36.7 5:32
13 Kevin Mueller Sr Mt View 11:42.6 5:35
14 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 11:45.1 5:36 2/7 2/34 3/7
15 Brantley Rideau Jr Mitty 11:47.5 5:37
16 Johnny Forell Jr Los Altos 11:56.6 5:41 3/7 3/34 3/7
17 Alexander Colbeth So Homestead 12:00.2 5:43
18 Aaron Wong So Homestead 12:00.8 5:43
19 Kyle Ueunten Sr Mitty 12:01.4 5:44
20 David Pochowski Sr Homestead 12:02.3 5:44
21 Paul Lee Jr Lynbrook 12:03.8 5:45
22 Morgan Quail Jr Homestead 12:08 5:47
23 Daniel Martinez Jr Wilcox 12:11.7 5:48
24 Michael Liu Jr Lynbrook 12:15.9 5:50
25 Brad Stabell So Los Altos 12:17.3 5:51 4/7 4/34 4/7
26 Brian Dunlay Jr Mitty 12:20.2 5:52
27 Marcus Gaeta So Homestead 12:21 5:53
28 Hsin-chang Chen Jr Cupertino 12:24.5 5:55
29 Pablo Tejera Jr Wilcox 12:35.6 6:00
30 Stanislav Rumyantsev Fr Cupertino 12:36.4 6:00
31 Alex Oliver Jr Los Altos 12:38 6:01 5/7 7/34 4/7
32 Charles Hug Sr Homestead 12:41.9 6:03
33 Erik Faubman Jr Homestead 12:42.5 6:03
34 Andrew Miller Sr Wilcox 12:43.3 6:03
35 Sameer Tharakar So Homestead 12:49 6:06
36 Chris Nguyen Sr Wilcox 12:50.5 6:07
37 Jonathan Tsai Sr Lynbrook 12:51.2 6:07
38 Alp Mimaroglu Jr Wilcox 12:52.1 6:08
39 Pramod Gadde Jr Wilcox 12:53 6:08
40 Zac Whitney So Cupertino 12:54.2 6:09
41 Kevin Quach Sr Wilcox 13:04 6:13
42 Nick Lee Jr Los Altos 13:12.5 6:17 6/7 10/34 5/7
43 Alex Giles Jr Los Altos 13:16 6:19 7/7 12/34 3/6
44 Edward Chao Jr Lynbrook 13:16.8 6:19
45 Jonathan Buzawa So Cupertino 13:19.6 6:21
46 Srikanth Medicherla Sr Cupertino 13:25.7 6:24
47 Andy Werling Sr Mitty 13:27.7 6:25
48 Michael Nguyen Jr Wilcox 13:55.8 6:38
49 Vincent Li Jr Lynbrook 14:00.4 6:40
50 Tim Tieu So Cupertino 14:06.7 6:43
51 Craig Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 14:17.9 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
56:37
11:19
5:24
39 Robbie Reid
Jr
10:49
5:09
1
Roger Huang
Jr
11:14
5:21
6
Matt Brigham
Sr
11:22
5:25
9
Tim Switick
Sr
11:35
5:31
11
Ricky Roy
Jr
11:37
5:32
12
Kevin Mueller
Sr
11:43
5:35
13




2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
57:32
11:30
5:29
53 Menso Dejong
Jr
10:55
5:12
2
Michael Hernande
Sr
11:16
5:22
7
Joey Horiuchi
Sr
11:33
5:30
10
Brantley Rideau
Jr
11:48
5:37
15
Kyle Ueunten
Sr
12:01
5:44
19
Brian Dunlay
Jr
12:20
5:52
26
Andy Werling
Sr
13:28
6:25
45
3 Homestead
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
59:32
11:54
5:40
85 Rishi Agrawal
Jr
11:21
5:24
8
Alexande Colbeth
So
12:00
5:43
17
Aaron Wong
So
12:01
5:43
18
David Pochowsk
Sr
12:02
5:44
20
Morgan Quail
Jr
12:08
5:47
22
Marcus Gaeta
So
12:21
5:53
27
Charles Hug
Sr
12:42
6:03
32
4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:39
59:36
11:55
5:41
89 Alec Nickolls
Jr
10:59
5:14
3
Josh Lem
Jr
11:45
5:36
14
Johnny Forell
Jr
11:57
5:41
16
Brad Stabell
So
12:17
5:51
25
Alex Oliver
Jr
12:38
6:01
31
Nick Lee
Jr
13:13
6:17
40
Alex Giles
Jr
13:16
6:19
41
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
61:38
12:20
5:52
127 Jason Wang
Jr
11:10
5:19
5
Paul Lee
Jr
12:04
5:45
21
Michael Liu
Jr
12:16
5:50
24
Jonathan Tsai
Sr
12:51
6:07
35
Edward Chao
Jr
13:17
6:19
42
Vincent Li
Jr
14:00
6:40
46
Craig Akimoto
Jr
14:18
6:49
48
6 Cupertino
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
62:21
12:28
5:56
143 Mrinal Bedi
So
11:07
5:17
4
Hsin-cha Chen
Jr
12:25
5:55
28
Stanisla Rumyants
Fr
12:36
6:00
30
Zac Whitney
So
12:54
6:09
38
Jonathan Buzawa
So
13:20
6:21
43
Srikanth Medicher
Sr
13:26
6:24
44
Tim Tieu
So
14:07
6:43
47
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
63:13
12:39
6:01
155 Daniel Martinez
Jr
12:12
5:48
23
Pablo Tejera
Jr
12:36
6:00
29
Andrew Miller
Sr
12:43
6:03
33
Chris Nguyen
Sr
12:51
6:07
34
Alp Mimarogl
Jr
12:52
6:08
36
Pramod Gadde
Jr
12:53
6:08
37
Kevin Quach
Sr
13:04
6:13
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Watje Jr Mitty 12:24 5:54
2 Max Vujovic Jr Mt View 12:34.4 5:59
4 Rob Snow Jr Mt View 12:44.4 6:04
5 Kyle Gordon Jr Mt View 12:45 6:04
6 Brian Anderson Jr Mt View 12:48.8 6:06
7 Sean Whitmore Jr Mt View 13:10.7 6:17
8 Chris Wong Sr Mt View 13:13 6:18
9 Austin Schuh Jr Mt View 13:14 6:18
10 Jonathan Hui Jr Saratoga 13:15.1 6:19
11 Joshua Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:16.5 6:19
12 John Udall Jr Mitty 13:18.7 6:20
13 Andrew Jang Fr Lynbrook 13:19.3 6:21
14 Robby Thompson Sr Mitty 13:20.4 6:21
15 Ian Tormey So Los Altos 13:21.8 6:22 1/18 14/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Steve Udall Jr Mitty 13:23.2 6:22
17 Avinash Kumar Fr Saratoga 13:30.5 6:26
18 Paul Tomka Jr Homestead 13:31.3 6:26
19 Jonathan Anderson Jr Los Altos 13:32.2 6:27 2/18 16/34 5/7
20 Greg Niedermaier Jr Mitty 13:35.2 6:28
21 Kedar Iyer Fr Mitty 13:35.8 6:28
22 Matt Dudley Sr Mitty 13:40.2 6:31
23 Ryan Tong Jr Mitty 13:41.3 6:31
24 Alex Lee Jr Mt View 13:45.3 6:33
25 Brian Brandis Jr Homestead 13:47.3 6:34
26 Jeremy Chen So Saratoga 13:52.5 6:36
27 Michael Song So Saratoga 13:54.4 6:37
28 Albert Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:55.2 6:38
29 James Arroyo Fr Saratoga 13:55.9 6:38
30 Ryan Staatz So Mt View 13:57 6:39
31 Kevin Lee Fr Los Altos 13:58 6:39 3/18 19/34 5/7
32 Andrew Yee So Mt View 13:59.8 6:40
33 Andrew Palma Jr Mitty 14:00.6 6:40
34 Reagan Yang Jr Homestead 14:01.4 6:41
35 Leo Haury Jr Los Altos 14:03.6 6:42 4/18 20/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Tyler Ishikawa Jr Mt View 14:04.8 6:42
37 Ryan Kelly So Mt View 14:06.9 6:43
38 Bryan Nguyen Jr Homestead 14:09.6 6:45
39 Ryan Pan Jr Lynbrook 14:14.9 6:47
40 Rodd Talebi Fr Mt View 14:17.2 6:48
41 Noveed Safipour Jr Saratoga 14:20.4 6:50
42 Alan Fu Fr Lynbrook 14:21.9 6:50
43 Christian Flaten Fr Mitty 14:23 6:51
44 Sean Morris So Mt View 14:23.6 6:51
45 Jonathan Nathan Jr Mt View 14:24.4 6:52
46 Vashisht Madabhushi So Lynbrook 14:25.3 6:52
47 Derek Wong Sr Homestead 14:26 6:52
48 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos 14:26.7 6:53 5/18 21/34 6/7
49 Paul Watkins Sr Mitty 14:27.6 6:53
50 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos 14:28.5 6:54 6/18 22/34 5/7
51 Tom Lee Jr Wilcox 14:29.2 6:54
52 Vincent Sheu So Saratoga 14:29.9 6:54
53 Benjamin Lee Sr Homestead 14:30.8 6:55
54 Jon Cefalu Sr Homestead 14:31.6 6:55
55 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos 14:33.8 6:56 7/18 23/34 5/6
56 Tyler Skull Jr Los Altos 14:34.8 6:57 8/18 24/34 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Kevin Quock Jr Homestead 14:36.4 6:57
58 Sean Robbins Fr Mitty 14:37.9 6:58
59 Jiang Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:45 7:01
60 Tony Liu Jr Mt View 14:47.1 7:02
62 Derek Chang Sr Saratoga 14:51.8 7:05
63 Thomas Haury Jr Los Altos 15:01.5 7:09 9/18 25/34 3/6
64 Jeff Chan Jr Mt View 15:02.2 7:10
65 Charlie Kokernak So Los Altos 15:06.4 7:12 10/18 26/34 3/6
66 Daniel Wu Fr Saratoga 15:07.9 7:12
67 Matt Escobar Jr Mitty 15:10.6 7:14
68 Thomas Wolk Jr Wilcox 15:11.3 7:14
69 Patrick Chang So Saratoga 15:15.3 7:16
70 Chris Howmiller Fr Saratoga 15:21.5 7:19
71 Kevin Niu Jr Lynbrook 15:24.8 7:20
72 Scott Sherwood Sr Mitty 15:30.7 7:23
73 Doug Macklin Jr Saratoga 15:41.3 7:28
74 Justin Huang Jr Saratoga 15:58.7 7:37
75 William Perera So Saratoga 16:03.6 7:39
76 Alfred Tarng So Lynbrook 16:07.7 7:41
77 Brendan Ferrell Fr Los Altos 16:08.3 7:41 11/18 27/34 4/5
78 Andrew Marchese Fr Saratoga 16:09 7:41
79 Richard Hawron So Saratoga 16:09.7 7:42
80 Javier Thiely-iwiz Fr Mitty 16:10.3 7:42
81 Alex Liu So Saratoga 16:11.3 7:43
82 Dhruv Patel So Lynbrook 16:16.6 7:45
83 Jeff Chen So Saratoga 16:19 7:46
84 Jojo Zhao So Saratoga 16:23.2 7:48
85 Thomas Johnston Fr Mitty 16:24.3 7:49
86 Eddie Wu Fr Saratoga 16:27.5 7:50
87 Bryan Kupka So Mitty 16:28.4 7:51
88 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos 16:30.1 7:51 12/18 28/34 4/5
89 Jim Ngo Fr Wilcox 16:33.9 7:53
90 Shawn Cho Fr Saratoga 16:39.5 7:56
91 Daniel Steffas Sr Wilcox 16:47.8 8:00
92 Pirow Bekker So Los Altos 16:54.2 8:03 13/18 29/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Geoff Stanley Fr Los Altos 16:55.2 8:03 14/18 30/34 4/4
94 Andrew Willard Jr Los Altos 16:55.9 8:04 15/18 31/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Felix Hung Sr Lynbrook 17:06.6 8:09
96 Jesus Marguia Fr Mitty 17:14.5 8:13
97 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos 17:15.2 8:13 16/18 32/34 4/4
98 Michael Banuelos Fr Mitty 17:18.2 8:14
99 Matt Moffat Sr Mitty 17:24.7 8:17
100 Derek Bond Fr Saratoga 17:25.4 8:18
101 Marvin Shu So Saratoga 17:29.9 8:20
102 Duncan Tormey Fr Los Altos 17:31 8:20 17/18 33/34 4/4
103 Vijay Chetty So Saratoga 17:40.7 8:25
104 Barry Pham So Homestead 17:48.5 8:29
105 Wilson Balmores Fr Wilcox 17:51.5 8:30
106 Reggie Barnette Fr Homestead 17:59.1 8:34
107 Jonathan Ramon Fr Wilcox 18:13.4 8:41
108 Albert Hu Jr Lynbrook 18:20.6 8:44
109 Richard Macklin Fr Saratoga 18:22.7 8:45
110 Matt Fazio So Saratoga 18:23.8 8:46
111 Brandon Cheng Fr Los Altos 19:50.2 9:27 18/18 34/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
64:03
12:49
6:06
20 Max Vujovic
Jr
12:34
5:59
2
Rob Snow
Jr
12:44
6:04
3
Kyle Gordon
Jr
12:45
6:04
4
Brian Anderson
Jr
12:49
6:06
5
Sean Whitmore
Jr
13:11
6:17
6
Chris Wong
Sr
13:13
6:18
7
Austin Schuh
Jr
13:14
6:18
8
2 Mitty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
66:02
13:12
6:17
59 Will Watje
Jr
12:24
5:54
1
John Udall
Jr
13:19
6:20
11
Robby Thompson
Sr
13:20
6:21
13
Steve Udall
Jr
13:23
6:22
15
Greg Niederma
Jr
13:35
6:28
19
Kedar Iyer
Fr
13:36
6:28
20
Matt Dudley
Sr
13:40
6:31
21
3 Saratoga
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
68:28
13:42
6:31
98 Jonathan Hui
Jr
13:15
6:19
9
Avinash Kumar
Fr
13:31
6:26
16
Jeremy Chen
So
13:53
6:36
23
Michael Song
So
13:54
6:37
24
James Arroyo
Fr
13:56
6:38
26
Noveed Safipour
Jr
14:20
6:50
32
Vincent Sheu
So
14:30
6:54
39
4 Lynbrook
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:05
69:08
13:50
6:35
111 Joshua Chen
Fr
13:17
6:19
10
Andrew Jang
Fr
13:19
6:21
12
Albert Huang
Fr
13:55
6:38
25
Ryan Pan
Jr
14:15
6:47
31
Alan Fu
Fr
14:22
6:50
33
Vashisht Madabhus
So
14:25
6:52
34
Jiang Lin
Jr
14:45
7:01
43
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
69:22
13:52
6:36
124 Ian Tormey
So
13:22
6:22
14
Jonathan Anderson
Jr
13:32
6:27
18
Kevin Lee
Fr
13:58
6:39
27
Leo Haury
Jr
14:04
6:42
29
Adam Garcia
Jr
14:27
6:53
36
Dieter Joubert
So
14:29
6:54
37
Ben Struve
Fr
14:34
6:56
42
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
69:56
13:59
6:40
132 Paul Tomka
Jr
13:31
6:26
17
Brian Brandis
Jr
13:47
6:34
22
Reagan Yang
Jr
14:01
6:41
28
Bryan Nguyen
Jr
14:10
6:45
30
Derek Wong
Sr
14:26
6:52
35
Benjamin Lee
Sr
14:31
6:55
40
Jon Cefalu
Sr
14:32
6:55
41
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:22
80:54
16:11
7:42
220 Tom Lee
Jr
14:29
6:54
38
Thomas Wolk
Jr
15:11
7:14
44
Jim Ngo
Fr
16:34
7:53
45
Daniel Steffas
Sr
16:48
8:00
46
Wilson Balmores
Fr
17:52
8:30
47
Jonathan Ramon
Fr
18:13
8:41
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
68:09
13:38
6:29
24 Chris Wong
Sr
13:13
6:18
1
Austin Schuh
Jr
13:14
6:18
2
Alex Lee
Jr
13:45
6:33
6
Ryan Staatz
So
13:57
6:39
7
Andrew Yee
So
14:00
6:40
8
Tyler Ishikawa
Jr
14:05
6:42
10
Ryan Kelly
So
14:07
6:43
11
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
69:21
13:52
6:36
34 Kedar Iyer
Fr
13:36
6:28
3
Matt Dudley
Sr
13:40
6:31
4
Ryan Tong
Jr
13:41
6:31
5
Andrew Palma
Jr
14:01
6:40
9
Christia Flaten
Fr
14:23
6:51
13
Paul Watkins
Sr
14:28
6:53
15
Sean Robbins
Fr
14:38
6:58
23
3 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
73:45
14:45
7:01
110 Dieter Joubert
So
14:29
6:54
16
Ben Struve
Fr
14:34
6:56
20
Tyler Skull
Jr
14:35
6:57
21
Thomas Haury
Jr
15:02
7:09
26
Charlie Kokernak
So
15:06
7:12
27
Brendan Ferrell
Fr
16:08
7:41
34
Jordan Buysse
Fr
16:30
7:51
36
4 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
74:05
14:49
7:03
111 Noveed Safipour
Jr
14:20
6:50
12
Vincent Sheu
So
14:30
6:54
17
Derek Chang
Sr
14:52
7:05
25
Daniel Wu
Fr
15:08
7:12
28
Patrick Chang
So
15:15
7:16
29
Chris Howmille
Fr
15:22
7:19
30
Doug Macklin
Jr
15:41
7:28
32
5 Homestead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
79:26
15:53
7:34
136 Benjamin Lee
Sr
14:31
6:55
18
Jon Cefalu
Sr
14:32
6:55
19
Kevin Quock
Jr
14:36
6:57
22
Barry Pham
So
17:49
8:29
38
Reggie Barnette
Fr
17:59
8:34
39








6 Lynbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
76:59
15:24
7:20
137 Vashisht Madabhus
So
14:25
6:52
14
Jiang Lin
Jr
14:45
7:01
24
Kevin Niu
Jr
15:25
7:20
31
Alfred Tarng
So
16:08
7:41
33
Dhruv Patel
So
16:17
7:45
35
Felix Hung
Sr
17:07
8:09
37
Albert Hu
Jr
18:21
8:44
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
71:17
14:15
6:47
15 Tyler Ishikawa
Jr
14:05
6:42
1
Ryan Kelly
So
14:07
6:43
2
Rodd Talebi
Fr
14:17
6:48
3
Sean Morris
So
14:24
6:51
4
Jonathan Nathan
Jr
14:24
6:52
5
Tony Liu
Jr
14:47
7:02
8
Jeff Chan
Jr
15:02
7:10
9
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
75:57
15:11
7:14
54 Paul Watkins
Sr
14:28
6:53
6
Sean Robbins
Fr
14:38
6:58
7
Matt Escobar
Jr
15:11
7:14
10
Scott Sherwood
Sr
15:31
7:23
12
Javier Thiely-i
Fr
16:10
7:42
19
Thomas Johnston
Fr
16:24
7:49
21
Bryan Kupka
So
16:28
7:51
22
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
79:14
15:51
7:33
70 Chris Howmille
Fr
15:22
7:19
11
Doug Macklin
Jr
15:41
7:28
13
Justin Huang
Jr
15:59
7:37
14
William Perera
So
16:04
7:39
15
Andrew Marchese
Fr
16:09
7:41
17
Richard Hawron
So
16:10
7:42
18
Alex Liu
So
16:11
7:43
20
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
83:24
16:41
7:57
114 Brendan Ferrell
Fr
16:08
7:41
16
Jordan Buysse
Fr
16:30
7:51
23
Pirow Bekker
So
16:54
8:03
24
Geoff Stanley
Fr
16:55
8:03
25
Andrew Willard
Jr
16:56
8:04
26
Elbert Suen
Fr
17:15
8:13
27
Duncan Tormey
Fr
17:31
8:20
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gene Burinskiy Fr Lynbrook 11:57.1 5:41
2 David Page So Mitty 11:58.1 5:42
3 Aaron Landrith So Mt View 12:03.6 5:45
4 Alan Menezes Fr Saratoga 12:05.4 5:45
5 Michael Beam Fr Saratoga 12:09.6 5:47
6 Kian Banks Fr Saratoga 12:10.5 5:48
7 Chris Fairfax So Mt View 12:19 5:52
8 Michael Hicks So Mitty 12:21.2 5:53
9 Sam Lindley So Mt View 12:25.8 5:55
10 Garrett Torok So Mt View 12:29.8 5:57
11 Ray Scott So Los Altos 12:31.6 5:58 1/9 5/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Brad Greathouse So Los Altos 12:34.4 5:59 2/9 6/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Andrew Arleo So Mitty 12:35.7 6:00
14 Andrew Lum Fr Lynbrook 12:36.7 6:00
15 Brent Hall So Mt View 12:37.8 6:01
16 Louis Kao So Mt View 12:40 6:02
17 Scotty Bohrer Fr Los Altos 12:44.5 6:04 3/9 8/34 4/7
18 Robert Dejong So Mitty 12:47.4 6:05
19 Patrick Grennan So Mitty 12:48 6:06
20 Bryan Lin So Lynbrook 12:48.7 6:06
21 Miles Beckstead So Los Altos 12:49.5 6:06 4/9 9/34 3/7
22 Oscar Sanchez So Wilcox 12:50.4 6:07
23 Robert Mark So Homestead 12:51.5 6:07
24 Thomas Palma So Mitty 12:52.6 6:08
25 Nick Oliver Fr Homestead 12:53.4 6:08
26 Cyrus Bhardari Fr Homestead 12:58.3 6:11
27 Greg Braggin So Wilcox 13:09.9 6:16
28 Rohan Nagesh So Saratoga 13:11.8 6:17
29 Bart Whitely So Saratoga 13:12.5 6:17
30 Taylor Daw So Los Altos 13:13.3 6:18 5/9 11/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Howard Li So Homestead 13:14.5 6:18
32 Justin Gabriel Fr Mitty 13:16.4 6:19
33 Mike Clark So Los Altos 13:17.9 6:20 6/9 13/34 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Eddson Alcid So Homestead 13:18.4 6:20
35 Jacob Kay Fr Homestead 13:19.1 6:21
36 Ryan Pon So Homestead 13:20.7 6:21
37 Brandon Lee So Lynbrook 13:22.4 6:22
38 Enrique Calderon Fr Los Altos 13:25 6:23 7/9 15/34 3/7
39 Kyle Grimm Fr Los Altos 13:33 6:27 8/9 17/34 1/7
40 Daniel Tejera Fr Wilcox 13:37.6 6:29
41 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos 13:40.2 6:31 9/9 18/34 1/6
42 Stanley Hiew So Mitty 13:41.6 6:31
43 Paul Crotty So Mitty 13:46.6 6:34
44 Brian Wong Fr Homestead 13:47.4 6:34
45 Corey Rateau Fr Saratoga 13:50.4 6:35
46 Waison Wong So Lynbrook 13:51 6:36
47 Tyler Lefeber So Mitty 13:52 6:36
48 Aaron South Fr Wilcox 13:53.2 6:37
49 Tom Shen So Lynbrook 13:54.8 6:38
50 Mike Nguyen Fr Wilcox 13:56.5 6:38
51 Aj Flint Fr Lynbrook 13:57.4 6:39
52 Andrew Ezell So Mt View 13:58.4 6:39
53 Travis Schuh So Mt View 13:59.1 6:40
54 Zach Maas So Mt View 14:06 6:43
55 Sam Schillage So Saratoga 14:19.4 6:49
56 Atticus Mulholland So Saratoga 14:20.8 6:50
57 Nelson Macgowan So Saratoga 14:24.9 6:52
58 Ryan Chou So Wilcox 14:31.9 6:55
59 Justin Wang So Lynbrook 14:32.5 6:55
60 Wayne Chaw Fr Lynbrook 14:33.5 6:56
61 Ted Sclavos So Saratoga 14:45.8 7:02
62 Kelvin Tow So Saratoga 14:49.2 7:03
63 Chris Carter Fr Lynbrook 14:50.6 7:04
64 Eric Nelson Fr Homestead 14:59.4 7:08
65 Yasu Nishimoto Fr Wilcox 15:30.1 7:23
66 David Cesar Fr Wilcox 15:33.2 7:24
67 Michael Priddy-karni Fr Homestead 15:58.2 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
61:56
12:23
5:54
44 Aaron Landrith
So
12:04
5:45
3
Chris Fairfax
So
12:19
5:52
7
Sam Lindley
So
12:26
5:55
9
Garrett Torok
So
12:30
5:57
10
Brent Hall
So
12:38
6:01
15
Louis Kao
So
12:40
6:02
16
Andrew Ezell
So
13:58
6:39
46
2 Mitty
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
62:30
12:30
5:57
60 David Page
So
11:58
5:42
2
Michael Hicks
So
12:21
5:53
8
Andrew Arleo
So
12:36
6:00
13
Robert Dejong
So
12:47
6:05
18
Patrick Grennan
So
12:48
6:06
19
Thomas Palma
So
12:53
6:08
24
Justin Gabriel
Fr
13:16
6:19
32
3 Saratoga
4-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:07
62:50
12:34
5:59
72 Alan Menezes
Fr
12:05
5:45
4
Michael Beam
Fr
12:10
5:47
5
Kian Banks
Fr
12:11
5:48
6
Rohan Nagesh
So
13:12
6:17
28
Bart Whitely
So
13:13
6:17
29
Corey Rateau
Fr
13:50
6:35
40
Sam Schillag
So
14:19
6:49
47
4 Los Altos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
63:53
12:47
6:05
91 Ray Scott
So
12:32
5:58
11
Brad Greathou
So
12:34
5:59
12
Scotty Bohrer
Fr
12:45
6:04
17
Miles Beckstea
So
12:50
6:06
21
Taylor Daw
So
13:13
6:18
30
Mike Clark
So
13:18
6:20
33
Enrique Calderon
Fr
13:25
6:23
38
5 Lynbrook
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
64:36
12:55
6:09
113 Gene Burinski
Fr
11:57
5:41
1
Andrew Lum
Fr
12:37
6:00
14
Bryan Lin
So
12:49
6:06
20
Brandon Lee
So
13:22
6:22
37
Waison Wong
So
13:51
6:36
41
Tom Shen
So
13:55
6:38
43
Aj Flint
Fr
13:57
6:39
45
6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
65:16
13:03
6:13
139 Robert Mark
So
12:52
6:07
23
Nick Oliver
Fr
12:53
6:08
25
Cyrus Bhardari
Fr
12:58
6:11
26
Howard Li
So
13:15
6:18
31
Eddson Alcid
So
13:18
6:20
34
Jacob Kay
Fr
13:19
6:21
35
Ryan Pon
So
13:21
6:21
36
7 Wilcox
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
67:28
13:30
6:25
174 Oscar Sanchez
So
12:50
6:07
22
Greg Braggin
So
13:10
6:16
27
Daniel Tejera
Fr
13:38
6:29
39
Aaron South
Fr
13:53
6:37
42
Mike Nguyen
Fr
13:57
6:38
44
Ryan Chou
So
14:32
6:55
48
Yasu Nishimot
Fr
15:30
7:23
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.