Los Altos Results from the Saratoga Scrimmage at Saratoga HS on 10/6/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, Roshan So JV 15:23 7:42 2 32/94 3/9 10/16 4/8
Cashen, Julia So V 13:33 6:47 2 27/54 7/7 7/16 1/4
Hollinger, Jordan Jr JV 15:44 7:52 2 40/94 5/9 12/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kiyama, Kristina So JV 16:17 8:09 2 61/94 8/9 15/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lerch, Gracie Jr JV 15:43 7:52 2 39/94 4/9 11/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malaki, Aurina Jr JV 16:09 8:04 2 58/94 6/9 13/16 4/7
Melum, Lindsey Sr JV 16:16 8:08 2 60/94 7/9 14/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mulcahy, Kelsey Fr JV 13:47 6:54 2 2/94 2/9 9/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pathak, Shalini Sr V 13:24 6:42 2 26/54 6/7 6/16 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pruscino, Stefania Sr JV 17:42 8:51 2 73/94 9/9 16/16 4/6
Roswey, Kristen Jr JV 13:46 6:53 2 1/94 1/9 8/16 1/10
Russell, Caitlin Jr V 12:25 6:13 2 7/54 1/7 1/16 6/10
Westrum, Brittany So V 13:11 6:36 2 17/54 3/7 3/16 3/8
Yort, Holly Fr V 13:13 6:37 2 18/54 4/7 4/16 1/8
Yuan, Jane Fr V 13:23 6:42 2 25/54 5/7 5/16 2/7
Yuan, Sian Fr V 13:02 6:31 2 14/54 2/7 2/16 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 65:14
0:58
2 6:31 6:13 6:42 72 6:23 Caitlin Russell (6), Sian Yuan (13), Brittany Westrum (15), Holly Yort (16), Jane Yuan (22)
JV 1st 5 4/7 74:23
1:58
2 7:26 6:53 7:52 90 7:06 Kristen Roswey (1), Kelsey Mulcahy (2), Roshan Burns (26), Gracie Lerch (30), Jordan Hollinger (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mayc Huang Jr Lynbrook 12:04 6:02
2 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino 12:10 6:05
3 Tania Morimoto So Mountain View 12:16 6:08
4 Katie Nast Fr Saratoga 12:17 6:09
5 Mary Reynolds Fr Mountain View 12:17 6:09
6 Nikki Kinney Fremont 12:19 6:09
7 Caitlin Russell Jr Los Altos 12:25 6:13 1/7 1/16 6/10
8 Amanda Speedy Fr Saratoga 12:40 6:20
9 Kristine Talbot Fr Mountain View 12:43 6:22
10 Cindy Ju So Lynbrook 12:49 6:25
11 Kristen Peanasky Fr Homestead 13:00 6:30
12 Melissa Gonez So Cupertino 13:00 6:30
13 Laura Pochowski Fr Homestead 13:01 6:31
14 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 13:02 6:31 2/7 2/16 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Stephanie Girsback Sr Los Gatos 13:07 6:34
16 Simey Yeh Jr Cupertino 13:10 6:35
17 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 13:11 6:36 3/7 3/16 3/8
18 Holly Yort Fr Los Altos 13:13 6:37 4/7 4/16 1/8
19 Alexandra Westbrook Fr Mountain View 13:14 6:37
20 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 13:16 6:38
21 Yvonne Fong Jr Lynbrook 13:19 6:40
22 Korissa Elderedge So Homestead 13:21 6:41
23 Kristy Barker Jr Los Gatos 13:22 6:41
24 Katie Stern Jr Mountain View 13:22 6:41
25 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 13:23 6:42 5/7 5/16 2/7
26 Shalini Pathak Sr Los Altos 13:24 6:42 6/7 6/16 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Julia Cashen So Los Altos 13:33 6:47 7/7 7/16 1/4
28 Anna Sadovnikova Fr Lynbrook 13:36 6:48
29 Taj Forouhari So Homestead 13:37 6:49
30 Stacey Woods Jr Mountain View 13:44 6:52
31 Hansol Kim Fr Cupertino 13:49 6:55
32 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 13:50 6:55
33 Madaline Weeks Jr Homestead 13:55 6:58
34 Christina Liu Sr Lynbrook 14:00 7:00
35 Zohreh Akhavan Sr Lynbrook 14:02 7:01
36 Joilynn Hollies So Unknown school 14:05 7:03
37 Bina Patel Fremont 14:10 7:05
38 Jennifer Ristau So Lynbrook 14:11 7:06
39 Rebecca Bjorke So Wilcox 14:12 7:06
40 Claudia Lam Jr Mountain View 14:13 7:07
41 Veronica Lai So Wilcox 14:15 7:08
42 Laurel Hui Jr Saratoga 14:15 7:08
43 Emerald Chun So Homestead 14:16 7:08
44 Olga Reshetova Jr Saratoga 14:22 7:11
45 Tri-an Le Fr Cupertino 14:26 7:13
46 Brianna Troxell Jr Saratoga 14:30 7:15
47 Lisa Clark Fr Saratoga 14:35 7:18
48 Francesca Gingras So Unknown school 14:41 7:21
49 Charity Mcdonald Fr Saratoga 14:42 7:21
50 Samantha Gingras Sr Unknown school 14:48 7:24
51 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 14:58 7:29
52 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino 15:00 7:30
53 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 15:35 7:48
54 Stephanie Lloyd Sr Unknown school 16:39 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
63:52
12:46
6:23
54 Tania Morimoto
So
12:16
6:08
3
Mary Reynolds
Fr
12:17
6:09
5
Kristine Talbot
Fr
12:43
6:22
8
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
13:14
6:37
17
Katie Stern
Jr
13:22
6:41
21
Stacey Woods
Jr
13:44
6:52
27
Claudia Lam
Jr
14:13
7:07
35
2 Los Altos
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:58
65:14
13:03
6:31
72 Caitlin Russell
Jr
12:25
6:13
6
Sian Yuan
Fr
13:02
6:31
13
Brittany Westrum
So
13:11
6:36
15
Holly Yort
Fr
13:13
6:37
16
Jane Yuan
Fr
13:23
6:42
22
Shalini Pathak
Sr
13:24
6:42
23
Julia Cashen
So
13:33
6:47
24
3 Lynbrook
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
65:48
13:10
6:35
85 Mayc Huang
Jr
12:04
6:02
1
Cindy Ju
So
12:49
6:25
9
Yvonne Fong
Jr
13:19
6:40
19
Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Christina Liu
Sr
14:00
7:00
31
Zohreh Akhavan
Sr
14:02
7:01
32
Jennifer Ristau
So
14:11
7:06
33
4 Cupertino
2-4-2-4-4
Gap: 2:16
66:35
13:19
6:40
95 Kimberly Chew
Sr
12:10
6:05
2
Melissa Gonez
So
13:00
6:30
11
Simey Yeh
Jr
13:10
6:35
14
Hansol Kim
Fr
13:49
6:55
28
Tri-an Le
Fr
14:26
7:13
40
Natalie Buchinski
So
15:00
7:30
45




5 Homestead
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
66:54
13:23
6:41
98 Kristen Peanasky
Fr
13:00
6:30
10
Laura Pochowski
Fr
13:01
6:31
12
Korissa Elderedge
So
13:21
6:41
20
Taj Forouhari
So
13:37
6:49
26
Madaline Weeks
Jr
13:55
6:58
30
Emerald Chun
So
14:16
7:08
38




6 Saratoga
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
68:04
13:37
6:48
128 Katie Nast
Fr
12:17
6:09
4
Amanda Speedy
Fr
12:40
6:20
7
Laurel Hui
Jr
14:15
7:08
37
Olga Reshetova
Jr
14:22
7:11
39
Brianna Troxell
Jr
14:30
7:15
41
Lisa Clark
Fr
14:35
7:18
42
Charity Mcdonald
Fr
14:42
7:21
43
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
70:31
14:06
7:03
161 Peiley Lau
So
13:16
6:38
18
Jennifer Lien
Sr
13:50
6:55
29
Rebecca Bjorke
So
14:12
7:06
34
Veronica Lai
So
14:15
7:08
36
Katie Winegarden
So
14:58
7:29
44
Heidi Slater
So
15:35
7:48
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristen Roswey Jr Los Altos 13:46 6:53 1/9 8/16 1/10
2 Kelsey Mulcahy Fr Los Altos 13:47 6:54 2/9 9/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jessica Lawrence So Homestead 13:59 7:00
4 Ashley Kita Jr Los Gatos 13:59 7:00
5 Shruti Waghray Sr Lynbrook 14:04 7:02
6 Hanna Navarro Fr Mountain View 14:08 7:04
7 Rachel Stump Fr Los Gatos 14:09 7:05
8 Lissa Zimmer Fr Los Gatos 14:09 7:05
9 Lilly Wellington Fr Los Gatos 14:13 7:07
10 Christine Carico Fr Mountain View 14:14 7:07
11 Lindsey Murray Jr Mountain View 14:18 7:09
12 Kacy Clark Fr Mountain View 14:22 7:11
13 Mariana Valadez So Wilcox 14:25 7:13
14 Julia Fancey Fr Los Gatos 14:27 7:14
15 Mary Stump Jr Los Gatos 14:29 7:15
16 Sonia Mehta Jr Mountain View 14:29 7:15
17 Rachael Holland Jr Los Gatos 14:31 7:16
18 Shirley Liu Jr Lynbrook 14:37 7:19
19 Stephanie Petrillo Fr Los Gatos 14:42 7:21
20 Lauren Comisar So Lynbrook 14:43 7:22
21 Christina Liao Sr Lynbrook 14:44 7:22
22 Michelle Chester Jr Mountain View 14:47 7:24
23 Ashley Turbyfill Jr Fremont 14:59 7:30
24 Juliana Lustenader Fr Saratoga 15:02 7:31
25 Maria Gonzalez So Wilcox 15:05 7:33
26 Catherine De La Vega Jr Mountain View 15:08 7:34
27 Cecilia Wu Fr Cupertino 15:09 7:35
28 Julia Yao Jr Lynbrook 15:10 7:35
29 Elizabeth Creger Sr Mountain View 15:11 7:36
30 Veronica Amsden Jr Mountain View 15:22 7:41
31 Taylor Kamsler Fr Los Gatos 15:23 7:42
32 Roshan Burns So Los Altos 15:23 7:42 3/9 10/16 4/8
33 Allison Soung So Los Gatos 15:24 7:42
34 Anne Cherness Jr Los Gatos 15:25 7:43
35 Rachel Drobot Sr Mountain View 15:27 7:44
36 Stefanie Yan Sr Fremont 15:35 7:48
37 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 15:40 7:50
38 Bernice Lee Sr Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
39 Gracie Lerch Jr Los Altos 15:43 7:52 4/9 11/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jordan Hollinger Jr Los Altos 15:44 7:52 5/9 12/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Miriam Newman-gerhardt Fr Unknown school 15:48 7:54
42 Kate Verstegen Sr Homestead 15:48 7:54
43 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 15:49 7:55
44 Tracy Jalaba Sr Mountain View 15:49 7:55
45 Mitha Nandagopalan So Lynbrook 15:51 7:56
46 Elaine Won Fr Cupertino 15:53 7:57
47 Velma Moore Fr Unknown school 15:54 7:57
48 Aditi Gogineni So Lynbrook 15:57 7:59
49 Laura Reeve Sr Saratoga 15:57 7:59
50 Valerie Chen Jr Mountain View 16:00 8:00
51 Nishi Waghray So Lynbrook 16:00 8:00
52 Susie Park Jr Saratoga 16:01 8:00
53 Kate Braham So Unknown school 16:01 8:00
54 Brianna Nelson So Fremont 16:02 8:01
55 Helen Chen Fr Lynbrook 16:03 8:02
56 Sarah Tang Fr Saratoga 16:07 8:04
57 Connie Shang Fr Saratoga 16:07 8:04
58 Aurina Malaki Jr Los Altos 16:09 8:04 6/9 13/16 4/7
59 Jordyn Durham Jr Fremont 16:13 8:06
60 Lindsey Melum Sr Los Altos 16:16 8:08 7/9 14/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kristina Kiyama So Los Altos 16:17 8:09 8/9 15/16 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Alexa Westerbeck Fr Los Gatos 16:34 8:17
63 Camille Hack Fr Los Gatos 16:36 8:18
64 Ceili Awasson Fr Los Gatos 16:37 8:19
65 Anna Lam So Fremont 16:45 8:23
66 Nisha Haran Jr Saratoga 16:46 8:23
67 Christina Hoang So Wilcox 16:50 8:25
68 Nidhi Solanki So Wilcox 17:04 8:32
69 Bryn Striepe So Los Gatos 17:20 8:40
70 Julia Selfridge Jr Los Gatos 17:21 8:41
71 Kelsey Nemirov So Los Gatos 17:28 8:44
72 Jennifer Chun So Los Gatos 17:32 8:46
73 Stefania Pruscino Sr Los Altos 17:42 8:51 9/9 16/16 4/6
74 Tina Nguyen Sr Fremont 18:05 9:02
75 Cheryl Lin So Lynbrook 18:09 9:04
76 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 18:10 9:05
77 Sharmeen Morrison Jr Mountain View 18:13 9:06
78 Tiffany Wagner Fr Los Gatos 18:17 9:09
79 Huyen Vu Jr Wilcox 18:26 9:13
80 Jessica Walton Jr Los Gatos 18:55 9:28
81 Jeanine Devera So Saratoga 18:56 9:28
82 Emily Herrick Sr Los Gatos 19:15 9:38
83 Beth Mitchell Jr Los Gatos 19:15 9:38
84 Kim Pekley Jr Los Gatos 19:15 9:38
85 Elizabeth Shin Fr Saratoga 19:23 9:42
86 Katie Wilson Jr Los Gatos 19:32 9:46
87 Emily Black Fr Los Gatos 19:36 9:48
88 Amy Skillicorn Fr Los Gatos 19:37 9:49
89 Tracy Hinojosa Fr Saratoga 19:51 9:56
90 Jessica Ngo Fremont 20:13 10:06
91 Parastu Ghaffaripour So Saratoga 20:36 10:18
92 Vanessa Hart Fr Saratoga 20:36 10:18
93 Amanda Bryan Fremont 20:59 10:30
94 Jackie Kaniuth Jr Fremont 21:16 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
70:57
14:11
7:06
37 Ashley Kita
Jr
13:59
7:00
3
Rachel Stump
Fr
14:09
7:05
6
Lissa Zimmer
Fr
14:09
7:05
7
Lilly Wellington
Fr
14:13
7:07
8
Julia Fancey
Fr
14:27
7:14
13
Mary Stump
Jr
14:29
7:15
14
Rachael Holland
Jr
14:31
7:16
16
2 Mountain View
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
71:31
14:18
7:09
50 Hanna Navarro
Fr
14:08
7:04
5
Christine Carico
Fr
14:14
7:07
9
Lindsey Murray
Jr
14:18
7:09
10
Kacy Clark
Fr
14:22
7:11
11
Sonia Mehta
Jr
14:29
7:15
15
Michelle Chester
Jr
14:47
7:24
20
Catherine De La Vega
Jr
15:08
7:34
24
3 Lynbrook
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:06
73:18
14:40
7:20
83 Shruti Waghray
Sr
14:04
7:02
4
Shirley Liu
Jr
14:37
7:19
17
Lauren Comisar
So
14:43
7:22
18
Christina Liao
Sr
14:44
7:22
19
Julia Yao
Jr
15:10
7:35
25
Bernice Lee
Sr
15:41
7:51
29
Mitha Nandagopalan
So
15:51
7:56
33
4 Los Altos
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
74:23
14:53
7:26
90 Kristen Roswey
Jr
13:46
6:53
1
Kelsey Mulcahy
Fr
13:47
6:54
2
Roshan Burns
So
15:23
7:42
26
Gracie Lerch
Jr
15:43
7:52
30
Jordan Hollinger
Jr
15:44
7:52
31
Aurina Malaki
Jr
16:09
8:04
39
Lindsey Melum
Sr
16:16
8:08
41
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
77:49
15:34
7:47
139 Mariana Valadez
So
14:25
7:13
12
Maria Gonzalez
So
15:05
7:33
23
Mona Patel
Jr
15:40
7:50
28
Monica Villa
Fr
15:49
7:55
32
Christina Hoang
So
16:50
8:25
44
Nidhi Solanki
So
17:04
8:32
45
Maria Pham
Jr
18:10
9:05
47
6 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
79:14
15:51
7:55
166 Juliana Lustenader
Fr
15:02
7:31
22
Laura Reeve
Sr
15:57
7:59
34
Susie Park
Jr
16:01
8:00
35
Sarah Tang
Fr
16:07
8:04
37
Connie Shang
Fr
16:07
8:04
38
Nisha Haran
Jr
16:46
8:23
43
Jeanine Devera
So
18:56
9:28
48
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
79:34
15:55
7:57
166 Ashley Turbyfill
Jr
14:59
7:30
21
Stefanie Yan
Sr
15:35
7:48
27
Brianna Nelson
So
16:02
8:01
36
Jordyn Durham
Jr
16:13
8:06
40
Anna Lam
So
16:45
8:23
42
Tina Nguyen
Sr
18:05
9:02
46
Jessica Ngo
-
20:13
10:06
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.