Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, Roshan So JV 24:43 8:23 2.95 51/89 5/6 11/12 4/6 25:34
(0:51,3.3)
25:34
(0:51,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cashen, Julia So JV 22:55 7:46 2.95 22/89 2/6 8/12 4/6
Hollinger, Jordan Jr JV 24:25 8:17 2.95 48/89 4/6 10/12 5/6 27:41
(3:16,11.8)
27:41
(3:16,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lerch, Gracie Jr JV 24:21 8:15 2.95 46/89 3/6 9/12 5/6 27:41
(3:20,12.0)
27:41
(3:20,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lytle, Sarah Jr V 19:28 6:36 2.95 6/46 1/6 1/12 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malaki, Aurina Jr JV 25:30 8:39 2.95 60/89 6/6 12/12 4/6 26:39
(1:09,4.3)
26:39
(1:09,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pathak, Shalini Sr V 21:25 7:16 2.95 27/46 4/6 4/12 4/7
Roswey, Kristen Jr JV 22:28 7:37 2.95 17/89 1/6 7/12 4/6
Westrum, Brittany So V 21:27 7:16 2.95 28/46 5/6 5/12 4/7
Yort, Holly Fr V 20:38 7:00 2.95 17/46 2/6 2/12 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Jane Fr V 22:01 7:28 2.95 33/46 6/6 6/12 4/7
Yuan, Sian Fr V 21:01 7:07 2.95 22/46 3/6 3/12 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 103:59
1:59
2.95 7:03 6:36 7:16 100 6:34 110:19
(6:20,5.7)
109:28
(5:29,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah Lytle (6), Holly Yort (17), Sian Yuan (22), Shalini Pathak (27), Brittany Westrum (28)
JV 1st 5 4/6 118:52
2:15
2.95 8:04 7:37 8:23 132 7:19 130:27
(11:35,8.9)
123:26
(4:34,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kristen Roswey (17), Julia Cashen (22), Gracie Lerch (30), Jordan Hollinger (31), Roshan Burns (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renata Cummins Jr Palo Alto 18:36 6:18
2 Joanne Reid Fr Gunn 18:44 6:21
3 Allie Mayer Fr Gunn 19:08 6:29
4 Tania Morimoto So MtVw 19:19 6:33
5 Alicia Ivanhoe Jr Palo Alto 19:27 6:36
6 Sarah Lytle Jr Los Altos 19:28 6:36 1/6 1/12 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Emily Lundy Sr Palo Alto 19:29 6:36
8 Alexandra Westbrook Fr MtVw 19:35 6:38
9 Irene Graham Jr Gunn 19:36 6:39
10 Katie Gosling Sr Palo Alto 19:39 6:40
11 Elle Burstein Sr Palo Alto 19:39 6:40
12 Mary Reynolds Fr MtVw 19:40 6:40
13 Kristine Talbot Fr MtVw 19:57 6:46
14 Jessica Starr Jr Gunn 20:02 6:47
15 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 20:10 6:50
16 Jennifer Yih Jr Gunn 20:18 6:53
17 Holly Yort Fr Los Altos 20:38 7:00 2/6 2/12 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Nastassia Hamor Fr Milpitas 20:41 7:01
19 Katie Stern Jr MtVw 20:54 7:05
20 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 20:57 7:06
21 Paige Lin So Gunn 21:00 7:07
22 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 21:01 7:07 3/6 3/12 4/7
23 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 21:03 7:08
24 Eileen Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:05 7:09
25 Stacey Woods Jr MtVw 21:08 7:10
26 Lily Feng Jr Palo Alto 21:20 7:14
27 Shalini Pathak Sr Los Altos 21:25 7:16 4/6 4/12 4/7
28 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 21:27 7:16 5/6 5/12 4/7
29 Claudia Lam Jr MtVw 21:30 7:17
30 Ingrid Lacy Jr Santa Clara 21:32 7:18
31 Megan Grant Sr Palo Alto 21:47 7:23
32 Anna Iran Sr Wilcox 21:53 7:25
33 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 22:01 7:28 6/6 6/12 4/7
34 Veronica Lai So Wilcox 22:02 7:28
35 Kate Buenconsej So Milpitas 22:34 7:39
36 Rebecca Bjorke So Wilcox 22:45 7:43
37 Danielle Yee Sr Milpitas 23:12 7:52
38 Katja Davis Sr Gunn 23:17 7:54
39 Lynn Nguyen Sr Milpitas 23:57 8:07
40 Melissa Prestano Sr Milpitas 24:28 8:18
41 Carrie Thomas So Milpitas 24:30 8:18
42 Emma Hoag Jr Santa Clara 25:31 8:39
43 Laura Newman Sr Santa Clara 26:52 9:06
44 Katherine Butler So Santa Clara 27:11 9:13
45 Vanessa Carvalho So Santa Clara 28:15 9:35
46 Vy Loc So Santa Clara 29:35 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
96:50
19:22
6:34
34 Renata Cummins
Jr
18:36
6:18
1
Alicia Ivanhoe
Jr
19:27
6:36
5
Emily Lundy
Sr
19:29
6:36
7
Katie Gosling
Sr
19:39
6:40
10
Elle Burstein
Sr
19:39
6:40
11
Lily Feng
Jr
21:20
7:14
26
Megan Grant
Sr
21:47
7:23
31
2 Gunn
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
97:48
19:34
6:38
44 Joanne Reid
Fr
18:44
6:21
2
Allie Mayer
Fr
19:08
6:29
3
Irene Graham
Jr
19:36
6:39
9
Jessica Starr
Jr
20:02
6:47
14
Jennifer Yih
Jr
20:18
6:53
16
Paige Lin
So
21:00
7:07
21
Katja Davis
Sr
23:17
7:54
38
3 MtVw
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
99:25
19:53
6:44
56 Tania Morimoto
So
19:19
6:33
4
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
19:35
6:38
8
Mary Reynolds
Fr
19:40
6:40
12
Kristine Talbot
Fr
19:57
6:46
13
Katie Stern
Jr
20:54
7:05
19
Stacey Woods
Jr
21:08
7:10
25
Claudia Lam
Jr
21:30
7:17
29
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
103:59
20:48
7:03
100 Sarah Lytle
Jr
19:28
6:36
6
Holly Yort
Fr
20:38
7:00
17
Sian Yuan
Fr
21:01
7:07
22
Shalini Pathak
Sr
21:25
7:16
27
Brittany Westrum
So
21:27
7:16
28
Jane Yuan
Fr
22:01
7:28
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
106:05
21:13
7:12
124 Peiley Lau
So
20:10
6:50
15
Jennifer Lien
Sr
20:57
7:06
20
Nicole Henry
So
21:03
7:08
23
Anna Iran
Sr
21:53
7:25
32
Veronica Lai
So
22:02
7:28
34
Rebecca Bjorke
So
22:45
7:43
36




6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
111:29
22:18
7:33
153 Nastassia Hamor
Fr
20:41
7:01
18
Eileen Nguyen
Jr
21:05
7:09
24
Kate Buenconsej
So
22:34
7:39
35
Danielle Yee
Sr
23:12
7:52
37
Lynn Nguyen
Sr
23:57
8:07
39
Melissa Prestano
Sr
24:28
8:18
40
Carrie Thomas
So
24:30
8:18
41
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:43
129:21
25:52
8:46
204 Ingrid Lacy
Jr
21:32
7:18
30
Emma Hoag
Jr
25:31
8:39
42
Laura Newman
Sr
26:52
9:06
43
Katherine Butler
So
27:11
9:13
44
Vanessa Carvalho
So
28:15
9:35
45
Vy Loc
So
29:35
10:02
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Purkey Jr Palo Alto 20:57 7:06
2 Hanna Navarro Fr MtVw 21:07 7:09
3 Joyce Lee Jr Palo Alto 21:17 7:13
4 Lindsey Murray Jr MtVw 21:18 7:13
5 Caroline Hodge So Gunn 21:31 7:18
6 Shachar Tamar Ben Fr Palo Alto 21:35 7:19
7 Jessica Kuo Fr Palo Alto 21:47 7:23
8 Aja Mathews So Gunn 21:49 7:24
9 Laura Graham Fr Gunn 22:00 7:27
10 Kacy Clark Fr MtVw 22:09 7:31
11 Tara Saxena Fr Gunn 22:10 7:31
12 Michelle Chester Jr MtVw 22:14 7:32
13 La Vega Catherine De Jr MtVw 22:18 7:34
14 Kiri Petersen So Gunn 22:20 7:34
15 Caterina Yuan Jr Palo Alto 22:20 7:34
16 Sonia Mehta Jr MtVw 22:22 7:35
17 Kristen Roswey Jr Los Altos 22:28 7:37 1/6 7/12 4/6
18 Sunita Sridhar So MtVw 22:29 7:37
19 Visnja Milojicic Sr Gunn 22:42 7:42
20 Molly Stovel Jr Palo Alto 22:47 7:43
21 Julie Onitsuka So Palo Alto 22:48 7:44
22 Julia Cashen So Los Altos 22:55 7:46 2/6 8/12 4/6
23 Mariana Valadez So Wilcox 22:58 7:47
24 Melanie Maemura Fr Palo Alto 23:04 7:49
25 Jenny Mcelaney Jr Palo Alto 23:07 7:50
26 Mary Kathryn Hannan Jr Gunn 23:12 7:52
27 Maria Gonzalez So Wilcox 23:15 7:53
28 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 23:25 7:56
29 Alexa Byrne Jr Palo Alto 23:32 7:59
30 Rachelle Abrigo Fr Milpitas 23:35 8:00
31 Janet Chang So Gunn 23:37 8:00
32 Victoria Morton Fr Palo Alto 23:41 8:02
33 Becky Byler Fr Palo Alto 23:43 8:02
34 Katie Barich Jr Palo Alto 23:55 8:06
35 Ana Katrina Dejano Jr Milpitas 23:57 8:07
36 Veronica Amsden Jr MtVw 23:58 8:07
37 Sarah Stringer So Palo Alto 23:59 8:08
38 Elaine Wong Sr Gunn 24:00 8:08
39 Judy Sol Jr Gunn 24:04 8:09
40 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 24:06 8:10
41 Rachel Drobot Sr MtVw 24:09 8:11
42 Tracy Jalaba Sr MtVw 24:14 8:13
43 Hela Wensel So MtVw 24:16 8:14
44 Anne Widera Jr Palo Alto 24:20 8:15
45 Haley Knapp Jr Gunn 24:20 8:15
46 Gracie Lerch Jr Los Altos 24:21 8:15 3/6 9/12 5/6 27:41
(3:20)
27:41
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Eladia Faustmann So Gunn 24:25 8:17
48 Jordan Hollinger Jr Los Altos 24:25 8:17 4/6 10/12 5/6 27:41
(3:16)
27:41
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Daphne Szutu Jr Gunn 24:26 8:17
50 Michelle Lee So Gunn 24:46 8:24
51 Roshan Burns So Los Altos 24:43 8:23 5/6 11/12 4/6 25:34
(0:51)
25:34
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Nancy Nordman Jr Palo Alto 24:51 8:25
53 Gloria Ma Fr Gunn 24:54 8:26
54 Valerie Chen Jr MtVw 25:00 8:28
55 Olivia Natan Fr MtVw 25:11 8:32
56 Elena Marinelli Sr Palo Alto 25:15 8:34
57 Kexin Chen Jr Gunn 25:18 8:35
58 Pauline Slakey So Palo Alto 25:26 8:37
59 Yuan Tao So Gunn 25:28 8:38
60 Aurina Malaki Jr Los Altos 25:30 8:39 6/6 12/12 4/6 26:39
(1:09)
26:39
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Maddie Raffel Jr Palo Alto 25:35 8:40
62 Katherine He Jr Gunn 25:38 8:41
63 Kathryn Daniels So Milpitas 25:41 8:42
64 Christina Hoang So Wilcox 25:52 8:46
65 Molly Thomas Sr Milpitas 25:56 8:47
66 Nidhi Solanki So Wilcox 26:03 8:50
67 Morgan Davies Jr Palo Alto 26:14 8:54
68 Jamie Urborg Sr MtVw 26:15 8:54
69 Huyen Vu Jr Wilcox 26:15 8:54
70 Jeanne Wang So Gunn 26:20 8:56
71 Noa Kornbluh Jr Palo Alto 26:28 8:58
72 Leia Acosta Fr Milpitas 26:30 8:59
73 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 26:40 9:02
74 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 26:52 9:06
75 Christine Kim Fr Gunn 26:54 9:07
76 Katherine Fontanilla Jr Wilcox 26:55 9:07
77 Siu-kyo Tang So Gunn 27:18 9:15
78 Josie Lipkin So Gunn 27:25 9:18
79 Fiona Wilkes So Gunn 27:30 9:19
80 Jaya Wen So Gunn 27:54 9:27
81 Joanna Goldin So Palo Alto 28:09 9:33
82 Sharmeen Morrison Jr MtVw 28:36 9:42
83 Elizabeth Horen Jr Palo Alto 28:58 9:49
84 Joanna Bell Jr Palo Alto 28:59 9:49
85 Helen Peng Fr Gunn 29:32 10:01
86 Christine Pham Fr Milpitas 29:48 10:06
87 Karen Pribula Sr Wilcox 30:30 10:20
88 Sereena Ojakian Jr Palo Alto 30:31 10:21
89 Michelle Houser Fr Wilcox 32:03 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
107:56
21:35
7:19
32 Hannah Purkey
Jr
20:57
7:06
1
Joyce Lee
Jr
21:17
7:13
3
Shachar Tamar Ben
Fr
21:35
7:19
6
Jessica Kuo
Fr
21:47
7:23
7
Caterina Yuan
Jr
22:20
7:34
15
Molly Stovel
Jr
22:47
7:43
20
Julie Onitsuka
So
22:48
7:44
21
2 MtVw
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
109:06
21:49
7:24
41 Hanna Navarro
Fr
21:07
7:09
2
Lindsey Murray
Jr
21:18
7:13
4
Kacy Clark
Fr
22:09
7:31
10
Michelle Chester
Jr
22:14
7:32
12
La Vega Catherine De
Jr
22:18
7:34
13
Sonia Mehta
Jr
22:22
7:35
16
Sunita Sridhar
So
22:29
7:37
18
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
109:50
21:58
7:27
47 Caroline Hodge
So
21:31
7:18
5
Aja Mathews
So
21:49
7:24
8
Laura Graham
Fr
22:00
7:27
9
Tara Saxena
Fr
22:10
7:31
11
Kiri Petersen
So
22:20
7:34
14
Visnja Milojicic
Sr
22:42
7:42
19
Mary Kathryn Hannan
Jr
23:12
7:52
24
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
118:52
23:46
8:04
132 Kristen Roswey
Jr
22:28
7:37
17
Julia Cashen
So
22:55
7:46
22
Gracie Lerch
Jr
24:21
8:15
30
Jordan Hollinger
Jr
24:25
8:17
31
Roshan Burns
So
24:43
8:23
32
Aurina Malaki
Jr
25:30
8:39
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
119:36
23:55
8:07
138 Mariana Valadez
So
22:58
7:47
23
Maria Gonzalez
So
23:15
7:53
25
Mona Patel
Jr
23:25
7:56
26
Heidi Slater
So
24:06
8:10
29
Christina Hoang
So
25:52
8:46
35
Nidhi Solanki
So
26:03
8:50
37
Huyen Vu
Jr
26:15
8:54
38
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
125:39
25:08
8:31
164 Rachelle Abrigo
Fr
23:35
8:00
27
Ana Katrina Dejano
Jr
23:57
8:07
28
Kathryn Daniels
So
25:41
8:42
34
Molly Thomas
Sr
25:56
8:47
36
Leia Acosta
Fr
26:30
8:59
39
Christine Pham
Fr
29:48
10:06
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.