Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adibi, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 13:58 | 6:33 | 2.13 | 27/146 | 2/7 | 9/35 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anguelov, Nikolay | So | So | 16:03 | 7:32 | 2.13 | 102/153 | 14/28 | 19/35 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bachani, Vishnu | Fr | Fr | 16:44 | 7:51 | 2.13 | 120/146 | 6/7 | 24/35 | 8/11 | |||||
Barreira, Alexander | So | So | 12:43 | 5:58 | 2.13 | 5/153 | 3/28 | 3/35 | 1/17 | 14:45 (2:02,13.8) |
14:45 (2:02,13.8) |
14:45 (2:02,13.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Becker, William | So | So | 20:02 | 9:24 | 2.13 | 145/153 | 25/28 | 31/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Berube, Aaron | Sr | V | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 93/116 | 8/12 | 12/19 | 1/1 | 18:42 | 18:42 | 18:42 | ||
Beutter, John | Jr | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 51/116 | 7/12 | 7/19 | 2/9 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:19 | ||
Bogdanovich, Arthur | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 27/168 | 3/7 | 10/19 | 4/13 | |||||
Bousse, Nick | So | So | 15:01 | 7:03 | 2.13 | 76/153 | 11/28 | 16/35 | 1/4 | 14:52 | 14:52 | 14:52 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Bowie, Austin | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 21/116 | 5/12 | 5/19 | 1/16 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | ||
Caddes, Jake | So | So | 19:52 | 9:20 | 2.13 | 143/153 | 23/28 | 29/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Carr, Alex | Jr | V | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 17/116 | 3/12 | 3/19 | 3/18 | |||||
Cohen, Josh | Jr | V | 16:08 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 20/116 | 4/12 | 4/19 | 2/18 | |||||
Cyron, Tim | So | So | 13:44 | 6:27 | 2.13 | 27/153 | 7/28 | 8/35 | 1/10 | 15:15 (1:31,9.9) |
15:15 (1:31,9.9) |
15:15 (1:31,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Damerdji, Salim | So | So | 20:30 | 9:37 | 2.13 | 150/153 | 28/28 | 34/35 | 1/1 | |||||
De Visser, Tim | Jr | JV | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 23/168 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 5/15 | |||||
Dittmer, Steven | Jr | JV | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 18/168 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 5/15 | |||||
Frangos, Lucas | So | So | 20:00 | 9:23 | 2.13 | 144/153 | 24/28 | 30/35 | 1/1 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | ||
Gao, Richard | So | So | 19:02 | 8:56 | 2.13 | 141/153 | 21/28 | 27/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Glass, Kevin | So | So | 16:25 | 7:42 | 2.13 | 112/153 | 16/28 | 21/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Gospe, Sean | Sr | V | 20:01 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 97/116 | 9/12 | 13/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Gospe, Zachary | So | So | 16:26 | 7:43 | 2.13 | 113/153 | 17/28 | 22/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grau, William | Jr | JV | 25:01 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 160/168 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 8/10 | |||||
Hanni, Casey | So | So | 17:36 | 8:16 | 2.13 | 132/153 | 19/28 | 25/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Heinzmann, Colin | Sr | V | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 114/116 | 11/12 | 17/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Hinnant, Louis | Fr | Fr | 14:44 | 6:55 | 2.13 | 61/146 | 5/7 | 15/35 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hoffman, Brendan | So | So | 20:13 | 9:29 | 2.13 | 147/153 | 27/28 | 33/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Johnson, Michael | Jr | JV | 20:33 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 95/168 | 5/7 | 14/19 | 8/12 | |||||
Jow, Owen | So | So | 13:33 | 6:22 | 2.13 | 23/153 | 6/28 | 6/35 | 1/10 | 14:53 (1:20,9.0) |
14:53 (1:20,9.0) |
14:53 (1:20,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Klein, David | So | So | 13:30 | 6:20 | 2.13 | 19/153 | 5/28 | 5/35 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kreisman, Dane | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 15/116 | 2/12 | 2/19 | 6/19 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | ||
Kwock, Henry | Fr | Fr | 14:31 | 6:49 | 2.13 | 48/146 | 4/7 | 13/35 | 4/13 | |||||
Lee, Alexander | So | So | 14:13 | 6:40 | 2.13 | 43/153 | 9/28 | 11/35 | 1/8 | 14:40 (0:27,3.1) |
14:40 (0:27,3.1) |
14:40 (0:27,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lee, Gregory | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 38/116 | 6/12 | 6/19 | 2/12 | 17:30 (0:33,3.1) |
17:30 (0:33,3.1) |
17:30 (0:33,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Limbach, Cole | So | So | 16:14 | 7:37 | 2.13 | 109/153 | 15/28 | 20/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Mao, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:07 | 9:55 | 2.13 | 139/146 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 11/11 | |||||
Montelaro, Dominick | Sr | V | 22:47 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 115/116 | 12/12 | 18/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Morris, Tyler | So | So | 15:40 | 7:21 | 2.13 | 92/153 | 12/28 | 17/35 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathaniel, Prashant | Jr | JV | 22:34 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 130/168 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 9/11 | |||||
Nazak, Adam | So | So | 14:07 | 6:38 | 2.13 | 39/153 | 8/28 | 10/35 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rabuzzi, Terence | So | V | 15:47 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 9/116 | 1/12 | 1/19 | 6/19 | |||||
Ryan, Sam | Sr | V | 21:10 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 109/116 | 10/12 | 15/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sauerhaft, Sam | Fr | Fr | 13:35 | 6:23 | 2.13 | 17/146 | 1/7 | 7/35 | 10/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scott, Tim | So | So | 13:21 | 6:16 | 2.13 | 15/153 | 4/28 | 4/35 | 2/14 | 15:46 (2:25,15.3) |
15:46 (2:25,15.3) |
15:46 (2:25,15.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sears, Matt | So | So | 18:42 | 8:47 | 2.13 | 140/153 | 20/28 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 20:22 (1:40,8.2) |
20:22 (1:40,8.2) |
20:22 (1:40,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Selover, Patrick | So | So | 16:40 | 7:49 | 2.13 | 117/153 | 18/28 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Soward, Riley | So | So | 12:42 | 5:58 | 2.13 | 4/153 | 2/28 | 2/35 | 1/17 | 14:51 (2:09,14.5) |
14:51 (2:09,14.5) |
14:51 (2:09,14.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stuwe, Alexander | So | So | 20:03 | 9:25 | 2.13 | 146/153 | 26/28 | 32/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Su, Brandon | So | So | 19:02 | 8:56 | 2.13 | 142/153 | 22/28 | 28/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sun, Tony | So | So | 14:40 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 59/153 | 10/28 | 14/35 | 1/6 | 16:06 (1:26,8.9) |
16:06 (1:26,8.9) |
16:06 (1:26,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Taraporevala, Kaizad | Fr | Fr | 14:18 | 6:43 | 2.13 | 40/146 | 3/7 | 12/35 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tippett, Dane | So | So | 12:35 | 5:54 | 2.13 | 1/153 | 1/28 | 1/35 | 1/20 | 14:07 (1:32,10.9) |
14:07 (1:32,10.9) |
14:07 (1:32,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vohra, Karan | So | So | 15:44 | 7:23 | 2.13 | 94/153 | 13/28 | 18/35 | 1/4 | |||||
Wong, Scott | Jr | JV | 19:25 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 70/168 | 4/7 | 11/19 | 7/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 80:06 0:31 |
2.93 | 5:28 | 5:23 | 5:34 | 82 | 5:26 | 80:41 (0:35,0.7) |
80:41 (0:35,0.7) |
80:41 (0:35,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Terence Rabuzzi (9), Dane Kreisman (15), Alex Carr (17), Josh Cohen (20), Austin Bowie (21) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 95:01 4:13 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 5:47 | 7:13 | 15 | 6:29 | Gregory Lee (1), John Beutter (2), Aaron Berube (3), Sean Gospe (4), Sam Ryan (5) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 1/12 | 64:51 0:55 |
2.13 | 6:05 | 5:54 | 6:20 | 40 | 6:05 | 67:16 (2:25,3.6) |
67:16 (2:25,3.6) |
67:16 (2:25,3.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Dane Tippett (1), Riley Soward (3), Alexander Barreira (4), Tim Scott (14), David Klein (18) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 70:17 1:07 |
2.13 | 6:36 | 6:22 | 6:53 | 16 | 6:36 | Owen Jow (1), Tim Cyron (2), Adam Nazak (3), Alexander Lee (4), Tony Sun (6) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 78:42 1:13 |
2.13 | 7:23 | 7:03 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:23 | Nick Bousse (1), Tyler Morris (2), Karan Vohra (3), Nikolay Anguelov (4), Cole Limbach (5) | |||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 85:49 2:17 |
2.13 | 8:03 | 7:42 | 8:47 | 15 | 8:03 | Kevin Glass (1), Zachary Gospe (2), Patrick Selover (3), Casey Hanni (4), Matt Sears (5) | |||||
So 5th 5 | 1/1 | 97:58 1:00 |
2.13 | 9:12 | 8:56 | 9:24 | 15 | 9:12 | Richard Gao (1), Brandon Su (2), Jake Caddes (3), Lucas Frangos (4), William Becker (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/12 | 92:35 3:13 |
2.93 | 6:19 | 5:55 | 7:01 | 152 | 5:39 | 91:40 | 91:40 | 91:40 | Steven Dittmer (16), Tim De Visser (21), Arthur Bogdanovich (22), Scott Wong (40), Michael Johnson (53) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/11 | 71:06 1:09 |
2.13 | 6:41 | 6:23 | 6:55 | 148 | 6:12 | 70:53 | 70:53 | 70:53 | Sam Sauerhaft (14), Ryan Adibi (23), Kaizad Taraporevala (32), Henry Kwock (36), Louis Hinnant (43) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Christian Pedro | Jr | ARAGON | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Nikolai Solgaard | Sr | PALO ALTO | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Dillon Read | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Rory Beyer | Jr | ARAGON | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Cooper Gill | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Maxwell Little | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Terence Rabuzzi | So | Los Altos | 15:47 | 5:23 | 1/12 | 1/19 | 6/19 | ||||
10 | Ronnie Rosal | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Steven Carlson | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Duc Nguyen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Joel Schmierer | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | James Connelly | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Dane Kreisman | Sr | Los Altos | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2/12 | 2/19 | 6/19 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | |
16 | Cameron Tu | So | ALAMEDA | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Alex Carr | Jr | Los Altos | 15:58 | 5:27 | 3/12 | 3/19 | 3/18 | ||||
18 | Zach Leffler | Sr | TOKAY | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Adam Roeder | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Josh Cohen | Jr | Los Altos | 16:08 | 5:30 | 4/12 | 4/19 | 2/18 | ||||
21 | Austin Bowie | Sr | Los Altos | 16:18 | 5:34 | 5/12 | 5/19 | 1/16 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
22 | Charlie Zamanian | So | MIRAMONTE | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Lawrence Han | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Ramon Morales | Sr | LIVERMORE | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Conor Cannon | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Foronda | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Whit Henderson | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Cummins | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Matt Stewart | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Michael Moler | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Emmanuel Boquiren | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Jack Herrera | So | ARAGON | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Manny Avila | Sr | SEQUOIA | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Johnson | Sr | TOKAY | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Noe Oviedo | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Sam Moore | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Liam Powers | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Gregory Lee | Sr | Los Altos | 16:57 | 5:47 | 6/12 | 6/19 | 2/12 | 17:30 (0:33) |
17:30 (0:33) |
17:30 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Sam Sokolsky | Jr | ARAGON | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Ben Hawthorne | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Hill | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Chris Parsons | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Vargas | Sr | ARAGON | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Brent Glowatch | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Ben May | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Sam Carilli | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Joel Vazquez | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Cannon Wong | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Philip Barron | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Bardman | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | John Beutter | Jr | Los Altos | 17:18 | 5:54 | 7/12 | 7/19 | 2/9 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:19 | |
52 | Rich Bassin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Louis Alessandria | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | William Hall | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Wyatt Cooper | Jr | ARAGON | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Justin Zhang | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Hechtman | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Arnstein | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Jared Steele | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Sandoval | So | ANTIOCH | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Pidgeon | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Bao Nguyen | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Aram Durgerian | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Dan Dujmovich | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Kenneth Touhey | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Randy Thomas | So | ANTIOCH | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Shane Bannon | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Latham | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Julian Matulich | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Sorbera | Jr | TOKAY | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Darwin Mayhew | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Johnathan On | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Avery Tam | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Jesse Boyle | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Jose Avalos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Alex Prado | Fr | ANTIOCH | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Brent Weyers | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Maarten Deschaumes | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Chris Mccreddin | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Sean Resavy | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Rivas | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Tony Aguilar | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Anzueto | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Keaton Torok | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Jao | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Peter Tang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | John Abad | Sr | ANTIOCH | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | David Chour | Jr | TOKAY | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Luis Gutierrez | Jr | ANTIOCH | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Thomas Bailey | Sr | ANTIOCH | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Hector Navarro | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Berube | Sr | Los Altos | 19:35 | 6:41 | 8/12 | 12/19 | 1/1 | 18:42 | 18:42 | 18:42 | |
94 | Ben Miller | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Sandberg | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Shen Pang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Sean Gospe | Sr | Los Altos | 20:01 | 6:50 | 9/12 | 13/19 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Nathan Chen | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Jordan Leong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Chad Sambajon | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Ives Ison | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Zakir Mehmood | Jr | TOKAY | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Phong | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
104 | Seth Bernado | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Neil D'silva | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Patrick Sarmiento | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Trevor Peralta | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | D'andre Grady | Sr | ANTIOCH | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Sam Ryan | Sr | Los Altos | 21:10 | 7:13 | 10/12 | 15/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Sam Caber | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Leo Alcala | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Chris Harvey | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Roberto Macay | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Colin Heinzmann | Sr | Los Altos | 22:40 | 7:44 | 11/12 | 17/19 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Dominick Montelaro | Sr | Los Altos | 22:47 | 7:47 | 12/12 | 18/19 | 1/1 | ||||
116 | Daniel Wang | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 5-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
79:38 15:56 5:26 |
65 | Cooper Gill Jr 15:43 5:22 7 |
Maxwell Little So 15:43 5:22 8 |
Ronnie Rosal So 15:50 5:24 10 |
James Connelly Sr 15:55 5:26 14 |
Bryan Foronda So 16:27 5:37 26 |
||
2 | MIRAMONTE 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
79:59 16:00 5:28 |
73 | Dillon Read Jr 15:38 5:20 4 |
Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr 15:39 5:20 5 |
Adam Roeder Sr 16:05 5:29 19 |
Charlie Zamanian So 16:18 5:34 22 |
Lawrence Han Sr 16:19 5:34 23 |
Matt Stewart Sr 16:34 5:39 28 |
Brent Glowatch Sr 17:04 5:49 42 |
3 | Los Altos 6-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
80:06 16:01 5:28 |
82 | Terence Rabuzzi So 15:47 5:23 9 |
Dane Kreisman Sr 15:55 5:26 15 |
Alex Carr Jr 15:58 5:27 17 |
Josh Cohen Jr 16:08 5:30 20 |
Austin Bowie Sr 16:18 5:34 21 |
Gregory Lee Sr 16:57 5:47 36 |
John Beutter Jr 17:18 5:54 49 |
4 | ALAMEDA 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
98 | Steven Carlson Jr 15:50 5:24 11 |
Duc Nguyen Jr 15:52 5:25 12 |
Cameron Tu So 15:58 5:27 16 |
Michael Moler Jr 16:36 5:40 29 |
Emmanuel Boquiren Sr 16:39 5:41 30 |
Chris Parsons Jr 17:01 5:48 40 |
Daniel Arnstein Sr 17:33 5:59 56 |
5 | ARAGON 2-1-4-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
117 | Christian Pedro Jr 15:29 5:17 2 |
Rory Beyer Jr 15:40 5:21 6 |
Jack Herrera So 16:41 5:42 31 |
Sam Sokolsky Jr 16:58 5:47 37 |
Francisco Vargas Sr 17:01 5:48 41 |
Wyatt Cooper Jr 17:28 5:58 53 |
|
6 | LIVERMORE 1-3-3-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
143 | Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube Sr 15:28 5:17 1 |
Joel Schmierer Sr 15:54 5:26 13 |
Ramon Morales Sr 16:24 5:36 24 |
Joel Vazquez Sr 17:10 5:52 45 |
Dan Dujmovich Sr 17:49 6:05 60 |
||
7 | PALO ALTO 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
84:16 16:51 5:45 |
180 | Nikolai Solgaard Sr 15:35 5:19 3 |
Ben Hawthorne Jr 17:01 5:48 38 |
Ben May Jr 17:05 5:50 43 |
Sam Carilli Sr 17:08 5:51 44 |
William Hall Sr 17:27 5:57 52 |
Justin Zhang Jr 17:31 5:59 54 |
Nathan Hechtman Jr 17:31 5:59 55 |
8 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:59 |
84:31 16:54 5:46 |
188 | Conor Cannon Sr 16:25 5:36 25 |
Patrick Cummins Jr 16:29 5:38 27 |
Liam Powers Sr 16:51 5:45 35 |
Rich Bassin Sr 17:22 5:56 50 |
Louis Alessandria Sr 17:24 5:56 51 |
Ryan Pidgeon Jr 17:47 6:04 58 |
Andrew Latham Jr 18:14 6:13 62 |
9 | SEQUOIA 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
87:54 17:35 6:00 |
253 | Manny Avila Sr 16:44 5:43 32 |
Kevin Hill Sr 17:01 5:48 39 |
Philip Barron Sr 17:12 5:52 47 |
Jesse Boyle Sr 18:27 6:18 67 |
Jose Avalos Sr 18:30 6:19 68 |
Chris Mccreddin Sr 18:49 6:25 73 |
Leo Alcala Sr 21:25 7:19 100 |
10 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:05 |
88:46 17:45 6:04 |
276 | Sam Moore So 16:51 5:45 34 |
Cannon Wong So 17:11 5:52 46 |
Kyle Bardman Jr 17:15 5:53 48 |
Brent Weyers Sr 18:33 6:20 70 |
Keaton Torok Sr 18:56 6:28 78 |
Aaron Phong Sr 20:33 7:01 93 |
Sam Caber Sr 21:20 7:17 99 |
11 | TOKAY 8-8-9-10-11 Gap: 4:26 |
90:39 18:08 6:11 |
288 | Zach Leffler Sr 16:01 5:28 18 |
Patrick Johnson Sr 16:46 5:43 33 |
Anthony Sorbera Jr 18:20 6:15 63 |
David Chour Jr 19:05 6:31 82 |
Zakir Mehmood Jr 20:27 6:59 92 |
||
12 | ANTIOCH 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:27 |
92:28 18:30 6:19 |
351 | Jorge Sandoval So 17:46 6:04 57 |
Randy Thomas So 17:57 6:08 61 |
Alex Prado Fr 18:31 6:19 69 |
John Abad Sr 19:01 6:29 81 |
Luis Gutierrez Jr 19:13 6:34 83 |
Thomas Bailey Sr 19:19 6:36 84 |
D'andre Grady Sr 20:52 7:07 98 |
13 | WESTMOOR 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:33 |
93:49 18:46 6:24 |
371 | Avery Tam Sr 18:27 6:18 66 |
Mico Pagkalinawan Sr 18:35 6:21 71 |
Brandon Rivas Sr 18:51 6:26 75 |
Kevin Jao Sr 18:56 6:28 79 |
Peter Tang Sr 19:00 6:29 80 |
Shen Pang Jr 19:45 6:44 87 |
Ives Ison Sr 20:23 6:57 91 |
14 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 2:32 |
95:31 19:06 6:31 |
377 | Aram Durgerian Sr 17:48 6:05 59 |
Darwin Mayhew Sr 18:25 6:17 64 |
Patrick Anzueto Jr 18:54 6:27 77 |
Nathan Chen Sr 20:04 6:51 88 |
Jordan Leong Jr 20:20 6:56 89 |
Daniel Wang Jr 22:56 7:50 101 |
|
15 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:20 |
96:19 19:16 6:34 |
395 | Johnathan On Sr 18:26 6:17 65 |
Maarten Deschaumes Jr 18:47 6:25 72 |
Tony Aguilar Sr 18:52 6:26 76 |
Hector Navarro Jr 19:28 6:39 85 |
Trevor Peralta Jr 20:46 7:05 97 |
||
16 | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:46 |
100:04 20:01 6:50 |
439 | Sean Resavy Sr 18:51 6:26 74 |
Ben Miller So 19:40 6:43 86 |
Chad Sambajon So 20:22 6:57 90 |
Seth Bernado So 20:34 7:01 94 |
Neil D'silva So 20:37 7:02 95 |
Patrick Sarmiento So 20:38 7:03 96 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:13 |
95:01 19:00 6:29 |
15 | Gregory Lee Sr 16:57 5:47 1 |
John Beutter Jr 17:18 5:54 2 |
Aaron Berube Sr 19:35 6:41 3 |
Sean Gospe Sr 20:01 6:50 4 |
Sam Ryan Sr 21:10 7:13 5 |
Colin Heinzmann Sr 22:40 7:44 6 |
Dominick Montelaro Sr 22:47 7:47 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dane Tippett | So | Los Altos | 12:35 | 5:54 | 1/28 | 1/35 | 1/20 | 14:07 (1:32) |
14:07 (1:32) |
14:07 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Ty Dewes | So | SEQUOIA | 12:36 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Alex Garcialuna | So | ARAGON | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Riley Soward | So | Los Altos | 12:42 | 5:58 | 2/28 | 2/35 | 1/17 | 14:51 (2:09) |
14:51 (2:09) |
14:51 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Alexander Barreira | So | Los Altos | 12:43 | 5:58 | 3/28 | 3/35 | 1/17 | 14:45 (2:02) |
14:45 (2:02) |
14:45 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Shawn Krum | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 13:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Cory Viscovich | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Taron Sickler | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 13:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Jansen Quiros | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Noel Anaya | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Erik Johnson | So | MILLS | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Schatz | So | TOKAY | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Julian Young | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Nico Bacogiannis | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Tim Scott | So | Los Altos | 13:21 | 6:16 | 4/28 | 4/35 | 2/14 | 15:46 (2:25) |
15:46 (2:25) |
15:46 (2:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Leyland Kato | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Chris Camacho | So | WESTMOOR | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Eric Snyder | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | David Klein | So | Los Altos | 13:30 | 6:20 | 5/28 | 5/35 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Alex Vlavianos | So | TOKAY | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Dominic May | So | MISSION | 13:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Brendan Hui | So | MILLS | 13:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Owen Jow | So | Los Altos | 13:33 | 6:22 | 6/28 | 6/35 | 1/10 | 14:53 (1:20) |
14:53 (1:20) |
14:53 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Chris Hunter | So | SEQUOIA | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Dominic Chavarria | So | WESTMOOR | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Linus Meyer-teruel | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Tim Cyron | So | Los Altos | 13:44 | 6:27 | 7/28 | 8/35 | 1/10 | 15:15 (1:31) |
15:15 (1:31) |
15:15 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Max Mozer | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Michael Hansen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Matt Mulkey | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Cooper Sullivan | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Scott Dye | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Christian Sarmient | So | WESTMOOR | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Forrest Sill | So | WOODSIDE | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Alain Barron | So | SEQUOIA | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Harrison Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Mirko Mostaghimi | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Doug Valle | So | ARAGON | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Adam Nazak | So | Los Altos | 14:07 | 6:38 | 8/28 | 10/35 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Bryan Stamos | So | TOKAY | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Jakson Miller | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Alex Gordon | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Lee | So | Los Altos | 14:13 | 6:40 | 9/28 | 11/35 | 1/8 | 14:40 (0:27) |
14:40 (0:27) |
14:40 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Jimmy Shen | So | MILLS | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | David Dillon | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Alex Llamas | So | TOKAY | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Sean Morrison | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Jakob Winberg | So | SEQUOIA | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Victor Sanchez | So | MISSION | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | James Powell | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Caleb O'neel | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Kwong | So | MILLS | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Ari Runanin-telle | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Parker Malachowsky | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | John Villahermosa | So | WESTMOOR | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Tim Brown | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Siegle | So | SAN MATEO | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Icban | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Tony Sun | So | Los Altos | 14:40 | 6:53 | 10/28 | 14/35 | 1/6 | 16:06 (1:26) |
16:06 (1:26) |
16:06 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Griffin Waymire | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Max Blumenstein | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Skyler Song | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Isaiah Young | So | TOKAY | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Sebastian Song | So | WOODSIDE | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Chen | So | MILLS | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | So | MILLS | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Nagata | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Sehoon Bang | So | MILLS | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Malagon | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Nathaniel Pimentel | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | David Perez | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Mostofi | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Michael Win | So | WESTMOOR | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Noah Gerber | So | SAN MATEO | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Joaquin Ortiz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Nick Bousse | So | Los Altos | 15:01 | 7:03 | 11/28 | 16/35 | 1/4 | 14:52 | 14:52 | 14:52 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
77 | Tommy Lam | So | WESTMOOR | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
78 | Adam Gamboa | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Anderson | So | SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Lam | So | MILLS | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Jeff Teel | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Alex Lazich | So | SEQUOIA | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Justin Borjon | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Tommy Nelson | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Neil Chan | So | SEQUOIA | 15:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Chen | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Francis Tam | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Tran | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Arnel Dolores | So | WESTMOOR | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Revilla | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Li | So | WESTMOOR | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Morris | So | Los Altos | 15:40 | 7:21 | 12/28 | 17/35 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Maurice Othieno | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Karan Vohra | So | Los Altos | 15:44 | 7:23 | 13/28 | 18/35 | 1/4 | ||||
95 | Yuji Miwa | So | SAN MATEO | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Lansang | So | ARAGON | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Sumeet Singh | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Edoria | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
99 | Roger Wang | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Cole Mclean | Fr | TOKAY | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | William Tripa | So | MISSION | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
102 | Nikolay Anguelov | So | Los Altos | 16:03 | 7:32 | 14/28 | 19/35 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Norman Leung | So | WESTMOOR | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Major | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Kenny | So | MILLS | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
106 | Ayinde Chism | So | SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Blake Schimke | So | TOKAY | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Kenneth Lee | So | INTERNATIONAL STUDIE | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
109 | Cole Limbach | So | Los Altos | 16:14 | 7:37 | 15/28 | 20/35 | 1/2 | ||||
110 | Daniel Welch | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Rahat Dubey | So | MILLS | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Glass | So | Los Altos | 16:25 | 7:42 | 16/28 | 21/35 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Zachary Gospe | So | Los Altos | 16:26 | 7:43 | 17/28 | 22/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Brian Chau | So | WESTMOOR | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
115 | Peter Bugos | So | SEQUOIA | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Tony Wyerstle | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
117 | Patrick Selover | So | Los Altos | 16:40 | 7:49 | 18/28 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 16:58 (0:18) |
16:58 (0:18) |
16:58 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Victor Mendoza | So | SEQUOIA | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Christensen Jules | So | SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
120 | Stephan Page | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
121 | Aaron Kho | So | WESTMOOR | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
122 | Carson Predovich | So | SEQUOIA | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Jeremiah Borja | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
124 | Rudy Aquino | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
125 | Jack Donahue | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
126 | Alex Triveno | So | WOODSIDE | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Manuel | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
128 | Jerry Liu | So | MILLS | 17:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
129 | Jeremy Lagrisola | So | WESTMOOR | 17:29 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | Timothy Pangilinan | So | WESTMOOR | 17:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
131 | Geon Woo Park | So | MILLS | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
132 | Casey Hanni | So | Los Altos | 17:36 | 8:16 | 19/28 | 25/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Brian Liu | So | MILLS | 17:57 | 8:26 | |||||||
134 | Jared Soria | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
135 | Jason Eakins | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 18:09 | 8:31 | |||||||
136 | Alberto Gallegos | So | SEQUOIA | 18:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Chu | So | WESTMOOR | 18:25 | 8:39 | |||||||
138 | Conner Swan | So | WOODSIDE | 18:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
139 | William Rhodes | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 18:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
140 | Matt Sears | So | Los Altos | 18:42 | 8:47 | 20/28 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 20:22 (1:40) |
20:22 (1:40) |
20:22 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
141 | Richard Gao | So | Los Altos | 19:02 | 8:56 | 21/28 | 27/35 | 1/1 | ||||
142 | Brandon Su | So | Los Altos | 19:02 | 8:56 | 22/28 | 28/35 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
143 | Jake Caddes | So | Los Altos | 19:52 | 9:20 | 23/28 | 29/35 | 1/1 | ||||
144 | Lucas Frangos | So | Los Altos | 20:00 | 9:23 | 24/28 | 30/35 | 1/1 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | |
145 | William Becker | So | Los Altos | 20:02 | 9:24 | 25/28 | 31/35 | 1/1 | ||||
146 | Alexander Stuwe | So | Los Altos | 20:03 | 9:25 | 26/28 | 32/35 | 1/1 | ||||
147 | Brendan Hoffman | So | Los Altos | 20:13 | 9:29 | 27/28 | 33/35 | 1/1 | ||||
148 | Joshua Salazar | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 20:21 | 9:33 | |||||||
149 | Max Rico | So | SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR | 20:29 | 9:37 | |||||||
150 | Salim Damerdji | So | Los Altos | 20:30 | 9:37 | 28/28 | 34/35 | 1/1 | ||||
151 | Dave Go | So | JAMES LOGAN | 22:46 | 10:41 | |||||||
152 | Alex Ma | So | MILLS | 22:55 | 10:46 | |||||||
153 | Vincent Tam | So | WESTMOOR | 24:21 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
64:51 12:58 6:05 |
40 | Dane Tippett So 12:35 5:54 1 |
Riley Soward So 12:42 5:58 3 |
Alexander Barreira So 12:43 5:58 4 |
Tim Scott So 13:21 6:16 14 |
David Klein So 13:30 6:20 18 |
Owen Jow So 13:33 6:22 21 |
Tim Cyron So 13:44 6:27 25 |
2 | JAMES LOGAN 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
67:48 13:34 6:22 |
92 | Jansen Quiros So 13:13 6:12 8 |
Noel Anaya So 13:16 6:14 9 |
Julian Young So 13:18 6:15 12 |
Nico Bacogiannis So 13:21 6:16 13 |
Brandon Icban So 14:40 6:53 50 |
Matthew Nagata So 14:50 6:58 58 |
Andrew Malagon So 14:55 7:00 60 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 10-9-7-5-3 Gap: 0:45 |
69:17 13:51 6:30 |
142 | Eric Snyder So 13:29 6:20 17 |
Linus Meyer-teruel So 13:39 6:25 24 |
Michael Hansen So 13:51 6:30 27 |
Harrison Shane So 14:04 6:36 34 |
David Dillon So 14:14 6:41 40 |
Caleb O'neel So 14:28 6:48 44 |
Griffin Waymire So 14:41 6:54 51 |
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 4-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
69:26 13:53 6:31 |
142 | Cory Viscovich So 13:05 6:09 6 |
Max Mozer So 13:50 6:30 26 |
Matt Mulkey So 13:51 6:30 28 |
Mirko Mostaghimi So 14:04 6:36 35 |
Parker Malachowsky So 14:36 6:51 47 |
Max Blumenstein So 14:41 6:54 52 |
Brandon Chen So 15:27 7:15 70 |
5 | TOKAY 7-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:28 |
69:53 13:59 6:34 |
161 | Dylan Schatz So 13:16 6:14 11 |
Alex Vlavianos So 13:30 6:20 19 |
Bryan Stamos So 14:08 6:38 36 |
Alex Llamas So 14:15 6:41 41 |
Isaiah Young So 14:44 6:55 54 |
Cole Mclean Fr 16:02 7:32 73 |
Blake Schimke So 16:12 7:36 74 |
6 | SEQUOIA 2-4-4-4-6 Gap: 2:35 |
69:50 13:58 6:33 |
166 | Ty Dewes So 12:36 5:55 2 |
Chris Hunter So 13:38 6:24 22 |
Alain Barron So 14:04 6:36 33 |
Jakob Winberg So 14:21 6:44 43 |
Alex Lazich So 15:11 7:08 66 |
Neil Chan So 15:26 7:15 69 |
Peter Bugos So 16:35 7:47 75 |
7 | MILLS 6-5-8-8-7 Gap: 1:30 |
70:16 14:03 6:36 |
170 | Erik Johnson So 13:16 6:14 10 |
Brendan Hui So 13:31 6:21 20 |
Jimmy Shen So 14:13 6:40 39 |
Nathan Kwong So 14:30 6:48 45 |
Jonathan Chen So 14:46 6:56 56 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus So 14:50 6:58 57 |
Sehoon Bang So 14:53 6:59 59 |
8 | WESTMOOR 9-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:32 |
70:37 14:07 6:38 |
179 | Chris Camacho So 13:24 6:17 16 |
Dominic Chavarria So 13:39 6:25 23 |
Christian Sarmient So 14:01 6:35 31 |
John Villahermosa So 14:37 6:52 48 |
Michael Win So 14:56 7:01 61 |
Tommy Lam So 15:04 7:04 63 |
Arnel Dolores So 15:32 7:18 71 |
9 | WILL C. WOOD 3-2-3-6-9 Gap: 7:19 |
75:38 15:08 7:06 |
187 | Shawn Krum Fr 13:02 6:07 5 |
Taron Sickler Fr 13:06 6:09 7 |
Scott Dye Fr 13:59 6:34 30 |
Jeff Teel Fr 15:10 7:07 65 |
Joshua Salazar Fr 20:21 9:33 80 |
||
10 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:38 |
71:08 14:14 6:41 |
192 | Cooper Sullivan Fr 13:55 6:32 29 |
Jakson Miller So 14:12 6:40 37 |
Alex Gordon Fr 14:12 6:40 38 |
Sean Morrison So 14:16 6:42 42 |
Ari Runanin-telle So 14:33 6:50 46 |
||
11 | WOODSIDE 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
73:09 14:38 6:52 |
251 | Forrest Sill So 14:03 6:36 32 |
Tim Brown Fr 14:38 6:52 49 |
Skyler Song Fr 14:42 6:54 53 |
Sebastian Song So 14:46 6:56 55 |
Joaquin Ortiz Fr 15:00 7:03 62 |
Justin Borjon Fr 15:22 7:13 67 |
Stephan Page Fr 16:53 7:56 77 |
12 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:14 |
76:03 15:13 7:08 |
295 | Leyland Kato So 13:24 6:17 15 |
Adam Gamboa So 15:06 7:05 64 |
Tommy Nelson So 15:23 7:13 68 |
Anthony Revilla So 15:32 7:18 72 |
Tony Wyerstle So 16:38 7:49 76 |
Jeremiah Borja So 17:12 8:05 78 |
Rudy Aquino So 17:14 8:05 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
70:17 14:03 6:36 |
16 | Owen Jow So 13:33 6:22 1 |
Tim Cyron So 13:44 6:27 2 |
Adam Nazak So 14:07 6:38 3 |
Alexander Lee So 14:13 6:40 4 |
Tony Sun So 14:40 6:53 6 |
Nick Bousse So 15:01 7:03 15 |
Tyler Morris So 15:40 7:21 22 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
76:16 15:15 7:10 |
73 | Caleb O'neel So 14:28 6:48 5 |
Griffin Waymire So 14:41 6:54 7 |
David Perez So 14:56 7:01 13 |
Ryan Mostofi So 14:56 7:01 14 |
Jack Donahue So 17:15 8:06 34 |
||
3 | JAMES LOGAN 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
75:53 15:11 7:08 |
74 | Matthew Nagata So 14:50 6:58 9 |
Andrew Malagon So 14:55 7:00 11 |
Nathaniel Pimentel So 14:55 7:00 12 |
Anthony Tran So 15:31 7:17 19 |
Maurice Othieno So 15:42 7:22 23 |
Sumeet Singh So 15:55 7:28 24 |
Roger Wang So 16:00 7:31 25 |
4 | MILLS 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
77:14 15:27 7:15 |
90 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus So 14:50 6:58 8 |
Sehoon Bang So 14:53 6:59 10 |
Aaron Lam So 15:09 7:07 17 |
Kevin Kenny So 16:06 7:34 27 |
Rahat Dubey So 16:16 7:38 28 |
Jerry Liu So 17:27 8:12 35 |
Geon Woo Park So 17:31 8:13 37 |
5 | WESTMOOR 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
78:43 15:45 7:23 |
112 | Tommy Lam So 15:04 7:04 16 |
Arnel Dolores So 15:32 7:18 20 |
Matthew Li So 15:36 7:19 21 |
Norman Leung So 16:03 7:32 26 |
Brian Chau So 16:28 7:44 29 |
Aaron Kho So 16:54 7:56 32 |
Jeremy Lagrisola So 17:29 8:12 36 |
6 | SEQUOIA 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:56 |
84:10 16:50 7:54 |
150 | Neil Chan So 15:26 7:15 18 |
Peter Bugos So 16:35 7:47 30 |
Victor Mendoza So 16:42 7:50 31 |
Carson Predovich So 17:05 8:01 33 |
Alberto Gallegos So 18:22 8:37 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
78:42 15:44 7:23 |
15 | Nick Bousse So 15:01 7:03 1 |
Tyler Morris So 15:40 7:21 2 |
Karan Vohra So 15:44 7:23 3 |
Nikolay Anguelov So 16:03 7:32 4 |
Cole Limbach So 16:14 7:37 5 |
Kevin Glass So 16:25 7:42 6 |
Zachary Gospe So 16:26 7:43 7 |
2 | WESTMOOR 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:27 |
94:39 18:56 8:53 |
50 | Aaron Kho So 16:54 7:56 8 |
Jeremy Lagrisola So 17:29 8:12 9 |
Timothy Pangilinan So 17:30 8:13 10 |
Andrew Chu So 18:25 8:39 11 |
Vincent Tam So 24:21 11:26 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
85:49 17:10 8:03 |
15 | Kevin Glass So 16:25 7:42 1 |
Zachary Gospe So 16:26 7:43 2 |
Patrick Selover So 16:40 7:49 3 |
Casey Hanni So 17:36 8:16 4 |
Matt Sears So 18:42 8:47 5 |
Richard Gao So 19:02 8:56 6 |
Brandon Su So 19:02 8:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
97:58 19:36 9:12 |
15 | Richard Gao So 19:02 8:56 1 |
Brandon Su So 19:02 8:56 2 |
Jake Caddes So 19:52 9:20 3 |
Lucas Frangos So 20:00 9:23 4 |
William Becker So 20:02 9:24 5 |
Alexander Stuwe So 20:03 9:25 6 |
Brendan Hoffman So 20:13 9:29 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Devries | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Holmgren | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Ken Saxton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Mark Tamminga | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Akshay Alaghatta | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Sean Yamagiwa | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Bradley Afroilan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Fenoglio | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Austin Thornburg | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Marshall Seid | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Austin Reifers | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Jason Intravaia | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Raber | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Justin Cho | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Deepak Sharma | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Steven Dittmer | Jr | Los Altos | 17:20 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 5/15 | ||||
19 | Nick Liu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Mota | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Mulholland | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Bobby Veres | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Tim De Visser | Jr | Los Altos | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 5/15 | ||||
24 | Tyler Gambill | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Eric Thorne | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Keegan Mcmillan | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Arthur Bogdanovich | Jr | Los Altos | 17:47 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 10/19 | 4/13 | ||||
28 | Taylor Calderon | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Camden Boyle | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Mansperger | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Lavelle | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Barr | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Max Swenson | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Choi | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Keaton Moe | Jr | ARAGON | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | James Landa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Cameron Beene | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Matan Geller | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Elliot Jobson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Sam Asin | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Beau Pauken | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Connor Salvo | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Ian Barrie | Jr | ARAGON | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Blake Rogers | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Bebbington | Jr | ARAGON | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | John Bigelow | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Nick Forlenza | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Jimmy Consiglio | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Steven Li | Sr | ALAMEDA | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Justin Goldt | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Carl Molina | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Tan | Jr | ARAGON | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Cook | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | David Allen | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Evan Loney | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Jose Diaz | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Marco Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Derek Stephens | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Jason Yen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Kidd | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Chan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Asher Jaffe | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Ben Weems | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Duffy | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Darling | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Daryl Zhao | Jr | MILLS | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Thad Claassen | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Michael Allen | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Scott Wong | Jr | Los Altos | 19:25 | 6:38 | 4/7 | 11/19 | 7/12 | ||||
71 | Edurado Saldana | Sr | ARAGON | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Michael Peck | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Caleb Lam | Jr | MILLS | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Chris Obregon | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Derek Chow | Jr | MILLS | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Hans Liu | Jr | MILLS | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Matt Aufderheide | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Strauli | Sr | MILLS | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | David Lim | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Joe Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Ty Miller | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Max Wolfe | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | James Hirsch | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Vincent Sui | Jr | MILLS | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | James Murray | Jr | ARAGON | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Eric Chee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Connor Towne | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Schilling | Jr | ARAGON | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Nate Metzger | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Charles Molina | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Alex Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Alex Burns | Jr | ARAGON | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Ben Hopkins | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | William Carolan | Sr | MILLS | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Michael Johnson | Jr | Los Altos | 20:33 | 7:01 | 5/7 | 14/19 | 8/12 | ||||
96 | Brandon Mendez | Jr | ANTIOCH | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Eric Meng | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Adam Granath | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Steve Lai | Sr | MILLS | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Jon Leyva | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Douglas Mcdonald | Jr | ANTIOCH | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Taa | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Chester Diaz | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Chris Delgado | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Lindow | Sr | MILLS | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | David Garcia | Jr | MILLS | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Cody Morrison | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Ben Briggance | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Adam Cole | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Nick Flores | Jr | LIVERMORE | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Kenneth High | Jr | ALAMEDA | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Depaoli | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Shane Fay | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Depante | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Elton Wong | Sr | MILLS | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Michael Youngdahl | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | William Chow | Jr | MILLS | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Leung | Jr | ARAGON | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | John Cruz | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Chris Sagnedos | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Keith Wimberly | Sr | ANTIOCH | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Henry Co | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Ye | Jr | MILLS | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Padilla | So | ANTIOCH | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Ahmed Alansi | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
127 | Jose Ruis | Jr | ARAGON | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
128 | Zack Wong | Jr | MILLS | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
129 | Irvin Luo | Sr | MILLS | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Prashant Nathaniel | Jr | Los Altos | 22:34 | 7:42 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 9/11 | ||||
131 | Trevor Woo | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
132 | David Kiel | Jr | ARAGON | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Kai Xiao | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Jomari Geronimo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Greg Yee | Jr | MILLS | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
136 | Alejandro Serrano | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Nestor Huang | Sr | MILLS | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
138 | Benny Chua | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | Owen Evens | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Blake Morris | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
141 | Jordi Nies | Sr | ANTIOCH | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Tyler Koepf | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | John Humady | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | David Eydus | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Ethan Penner | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Aman Bhurji | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Jeremy Edwards | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | Robby Jensen | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
149 | Vincent Nguyen | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
150 | Malcolm Jackson | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
151 | Tim Fullmer | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Nico Perez | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Ivan Lumba | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
154 | Godfrey Ng | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
155 | Chris Treat | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Zheng | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
157 | Santiago Martinez | Jr | ANTIOCH | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
158 | Xiang Qi Ken He | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Gonzales | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
160 | William Grau | Jr | Los Altos | 25:01 | 8:32 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 8/10 | ||||
161 | Justin Louie | Jr | MILLS | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
162 | Trent Vleisides | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
163 | Myron Child | Sr | ANTIOCH | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
164 | Peter Kwok | Jr | MILLS | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Zhu | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
166 | Marek Janiczek | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
167 | Victor Menscuar | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Mooney | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 40:15 | 13:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
82:54 16:35 5:40 |
29 | Ken Saxton Jr 16:18 5:34 3 |
Akshay Alaghatta Jr 16:29 5:38 5 |
Daniel Toy Sr 16:36 5:40 6 |
Sean Yamagiwa Sr 16:40 5:41 7 |
Bradley Afroilan Sr 16:51 5:45 8 |
Austin Thornburg Jr 16:57 5:47 10 |
Marshall Seid Jr 17:00 5:48 11 |
2 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
82:40 16:32 5:39 |
37 | Matt Devries Jr 15:23 5:15 1 |
Trevor Holmgren Sr 16:15 5:33 2 |
Charlie Fenoglio Jr 16:55 5:46 9 |
Austin Reifers So 17:02 5:49 12 |
Jason Intravaia So 17:05 5:50 13 |
Dominic Mota So 17:26 5:57 18 |
Patrick Mulholland Fr 17:27 5:57 19 |
3 | ALAMEDA 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
106 | Nicholas Raber Sr 17:08 5:51 14 |
Deepak Sharma Jr 17:12 5:52 15 |
Nick Liu Sr 17:24 5:56 17 |
Cameron Beene Jr 18:02 6:09 27 |
Steven Li Sr 18:24 6:17 33 |
Kenneth High Jr 21:19 7:17 59 |
|
4 | MIRAMONTE 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
89:16 17:51 6:06 |
121 | Mark Tamminga Jr 16:20 5:34 4 |
Bobby Veres Jr 17:29 5:58 20 |
Nicholas Choi Jr 17:58 6:08 25 |
David Allen Jr 18:36 6:21 35 |
Asher Jaffe Jr 18:53 6:27 37 |
Max Wolfe Sr 19:44 6:44 47 |
Chris Treat Sr 24:00 8:11 75 |
5 | PALO ALTO 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:30 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
136 | Camden Boyle Jr 17:51 6:06 23 |
Kevin Lavelle Jr 17:54 6:07 24 |
Matan Geller Jr 18:02 6:09 28 |
Sam Asin Sr 18:06 6:11 29 |
Nick Forlenza Sr 18:21 6:16 32 |
Thad Claassen Sr 19:18 6:35 39 |
David Lim Sr 19:42 6:43 46 |
6 | Los Altos 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:13 |
92:35 18:31 6:19 |
152 | Steven Dittmer Jr 17:20 5:55 16 |
Tim De Visser Jr 17:30 5:58 21 |
Arthur Bogdanovich Jr 17:47 6:04 22 |
Scott Wong Jr 19:25 6:38 40 |
Michael Johnson Jr 20:33 7:01 53 |
Prashant Nathaniel Jr 22:34 7:42 67 |
William Grau Jr 25:01 8:32 78 |
7 | ARAGON 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
92:22 18:28 6:18 |
162 | Keaton Moe Jr 17:59 6:08 26 |
Ian Barrie Jr 18:11 6:12 30 |
Thomas Bebbington Jr 18:14 6:13 31 |
Garrett Tan Jr 18:30 6:19 34 |
Edurado Saldana Sr 19:28 6:39 41 |
James Murray Jr 19:49 6:46 49 |
Andrew Schilling Jr 20:04 6:51 51 |
8 | MILLS 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
97:32 19:30 6:39 |
212 | Daryl Zhao Jr 19:08 6:32 38 |
Caleb Lam Jr 19:29 6:39 42 |
Derek Chow Jr 19:35 6:41 43 |
Hans Liu Jr 19:39 6:42 44 |
Aaron Strauli Sr 19:41 6:43 45 |
Vincent Sui Jr 19:48 6:45 48 |
William Carolan Sr 20:33 7:01 52 |
9 | WESTMOOR 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
102:56 20:35 7:02 |
263 | Jason Yen Sr 18:47 6:25 36 |
Eric Chee Jr 19:54 6:48 50 |
Chester Diaz Sr 20:51 7:07 56 |
Nathan Depante Jr 21:34 7:22 60 |
John Cruz Jr 21:50 7:27 61 |
Ahmed Alansi Jr 22:20 7:37 66 |
Jomari Geronimo Jr 22:44 7:46 69 |
10 | ANTIOCH 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
108:34 21:43 7:25 |
307 | Brandon Mendez Jr 20:35 7:02 54 |
Douglas Mcdonald Jr 20:42 7:04 55 |
Keith Wimberly Sr 22:02 7:31 63 |
Miguel Padilla So 22:11 7:34 65 |
Jordi Nies Sr 23:04 7:52 70 |
Santiago Martinez Jr 24:32 8:22 76 |
Myron Child Sr 25:20 8:39 79 |
11 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:30 |
113:20 22:40 7:44 |
339 | Chris Sagnedos Jr 22:01 7:31 62 |
Henry Co Jr 22:04 7:32 64 |
Trevor Woo Jr 22:35 7:42 68 |
Tyler Koepf Jr 23:09 7:54 71 |
Nico Perez Jr 23:31 8:02 74 |
Jonathan Gonzales Sr 24:49 8:28 77 |
Marek Janiczek Jr 27:28 9:22 80 |
12 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 19:05 |
129:29 25:54 8:50 |
341 | Ben Briggance So 21:10 7:13 57 |
Adam Cole Sr 21:16 7:15 58 |
Malcolm Jackson Fr 23:24 7:59 72 |
Tim Fullmer Fr 23:24 7:59 73 |
Andrew Mooney Fr 40:15 13:44 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Bystrom | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 12:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Zachary Mckeever | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Juan Paredes | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:44 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Jackson Crose | Fr | LIVERMORE | 12:46 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Figueroa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Wilson | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Ben Osipow | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 13:01 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Zheng Tian | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Matt Vera | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Fr | ARAGON | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Schmerer | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Khang Luong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Alfredo Contreras | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Robert Kirwin | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:26 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Hosokawa | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | G Delucchi | Fr | WESTMOOR | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Sam Sauerhaft | Fr | Los Altos | 13:35 | 6:23 | 1/7 | 7/35 | 10/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Brian Haufler | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Scott Yamada | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Feng | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Nihar Pol | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Huff | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Justin Trinh | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Calvert Balumbu | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Bregma | Fr | TOKAY | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Armand Sapata | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Adibi | Fr | Los Altos | 13:58 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 9/35 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Gabriel Rouhani | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Donald Wu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Ian Kosel | Fr | TOKAY | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Robin Hong | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Nate Cook | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Arnold | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Damien Levitt | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Mharc Severino | So | WESTMOOR | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Sloan | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Bjorn Lustic | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Chou | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Beth | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Fr | Los Altos | 14:18 | 6:43 | 3/7 | 12/35 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Andrew Owyang | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Huang | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Palacios | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Pravash Gautam | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Brice Perales | Fr | TOKAY | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Joel Manipol | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Juan Aguirre | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Henry Kwock | Fr | Los Altos | 14:31 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 13/35 | 4/13 | ||||
49 | Phillip Gerner | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Landon Guzman | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Brian Yee | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Connor Laughlin | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Denver Bishop | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Charlie O'brien | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Grafius Jacob | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Jeremiah Lam | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Tang | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Jarecki | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Chad Luman | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Colin Moloney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Louis Hinnant | Fr | Los Altos | 14:44 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 15/35 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Owen Chang | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Pedro Sandoval | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Calvin Lam | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Macdanna | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Juan Miranda | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Shain | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Michael Archer | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Ismael Avila | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Ortiz-syb | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Fernando Figueroa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Berman | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 15:13 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Luke Schwartz | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Connor Barnett | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Trevor Blackwood | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Murphy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Duncan Carpenter | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Paris Butler | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Blair Meehan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Octav Lepinard | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Goodman | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Raul Olvera | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Savage | Fr | ARAGON | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Benjamin New-duval | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Juan Zapata | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Yingjie Zhou | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Latimer | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Patrick Walker | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Lewis Truong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | John Cuevas | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Kenton Shimozaki | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Collier | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Ian Lipanovich | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
94 | Zach Dembner | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
95 | Cole Wirtz | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Mcdermott | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Eoin Lyons | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Devin Fan | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Victor Lei | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Li | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Nevin Kelly-fair | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Price | Fr | LIVERMORE | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
104 | Ben Morrison | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Cunniff | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
106 | Jimmy Lynde | Fr | ARAGON | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Stephen Nicholson | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
108 | Colin Mooney | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Abraham Quecan | Fr | ANTIOCH | 16:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Charlie Utecht | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Cueto | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Eamonn Carson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Kian Rowel | Fr | INTERNATIONAL STUDIE | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | Ben Chew | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
115 | David Zheng | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
116 | Rafael Mesquita | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:41 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Huynh | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
118 | James Yeung | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Jon Chew | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:44 | 7:51 | |||||||
120 | Vishnu Bachani | Fr | Los Altos | 16:44 | 7:51 | 6/7 | 24/35 | 8/11 | ||||
121 | Kenji Mah | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Kong | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
123 | Austin Zhu | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
124 | Edwin Choi | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | Giacinto Jondonova | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
126 | Darian Gemora | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
127 | Victor Bautista | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
128 | Luke Ehrmann | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
129 | Tor Churton | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:23 | 8:38 | |||||||
130 | Mario Martinez | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
131 | Saar Dolev | Fr | PALO ALTO | 18:37 | 8:44 | |||||||
132 | Wadie Doughman | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
133 | Calvin Yee | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 18:45 | 8:48 | |||||||
134 | Jeremy Woodbury | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:45 | 8:48 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Romero-mar | Fr | INTERNATIONAL STUDIE | 20:23 | 9:34 | |||||||
136 | A.j. Lozendo | Fr | INTERNATIONAL STUDIE | 20:24 | 9:35 | |||||||
137 | Raymond Wu | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
138 | Nat Ciceron | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 21:04 | 9:53 | |||||||
139 | Alex Mao | Fr | Los Altos | 21:07 | 9:55 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 11/11 | ||||
140 | Brian Britt | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:10 | 9:56 | |||||||
141 | Joshua Cardinas | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:14 | 9:58 | |||||||
142 | Will Koehler | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:32 | 10:07 | |||||||
143 | Ze Yang Luo | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 21:34 | 10:08 | |||||||
144 | Jaeziel Clark | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 22:59 | 10:47 | |||||||
145 | Jeff Santos | Fr | ARAGON | 25:35 | 12:01 | |||||||
146 | Shashi Obulasetty | Fr | SEQUOIA | 26:06 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
66:06 13:13 6:12 |
49 | Zachary Mckeever Fr 12:42 5:58 2 |
Juan Paredes So 12:44 5:59 3 |
Dylan Schmerer Fr 13:16 6:14 9 |
Scott Yamada Fr 13:40 6:25 16 |
Taylor Huff Fr 13:44 6:27 19 |
Calvert Balumbu Fr 13:45 6:27 21 |
Armand Sapata Fr 13:56 6:32 22 |
2 | ALAMEDA 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
67:38 13:32 6:21 |
70 | Khang Luong Fr 13:18 6:15 10 |
Robert Kirwin Fr 13:26 6:18 11 |
Ryan Hosokawa Fr 13:29 6:20 12 |
Kevin Feng Fr 13:40 6:25 17 |
Justin Trinh Fr 13:45 6:27 20 |
Donald Wu Fr 14:04 6:36 25 |
Pravash Gautam Fr 14:21 6:44 35 |
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
68:20 13:40 6:25 |
103 | Kyle Bystrom Fr 12:41 5:57 1 |
Zheng Tian Fr 13:03 6:08 7 |
Matt Vera Fr 13:03 6:08 8 |
Jeremiah Lam Fr 14:40 6:53 40 |
Juan Miranda Fr 14:53 6:59 47 |
Zach Dembner Fr 15:52 7:27 58 |
Daniel Cunniff Fr 16:12 7:36 63 |
4 | PALO ALTO 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
70:32 14:06 6:37 |
138 | Andrew Wilson Fr 13:00 6:06 5 |
Nihar Pol Fr 13:43 6:26 18 |
Nate Cook Fr 14:07 6:38 26 |
Ryan Huang Fr 14:20 6:44 34 |
Duncan Carpenter Fr 15:22 7:13 55 |
Devin Fan Fr 15:58 7:30 60 |
Saar Dolev Fr 18:37 8:44 73 |
5 | Los Altos 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:09 |
71:06 14:13 6:41 |
148 | Sam Sauerhaft Fr 13:35 6:23 14 |
Ryan Adibi Fr 13:58 6:33 23 |
Kaizad Taraporevala Fr 14:18 6:43 32 |
Henry Kwock Fr 14:31 6:49 36 |
Louis Hinnant Fr 14:44 6:55 43 |
Vishnu Bachani Fr 16:44 7:51 68 |
Alex Mao Fr 21:07 9:55 77 |
6 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
71:00 14:12 6:40 |
150 | Ben Osipow Fr 13:01 6:07 6 |
Nicholas Arnold Fr 14:09 6:39 27 |
Bjorn Lustic Fr 14:17 6:42 30 |
Colin Moloney Fr 14:43 6:55 42 |
Pedro Sandoval Fr 14:50 6:58 45 |
Connor Barnett Fr 15:16 7:10 52 |
Ryan Murphy Fr 15:17 7:11 54 |
7 | WESTMOOR 3-3-4-5-7 Gap: 2:50 |
71:28 14:18 6:43 |
153 | Daniel Figueroa Fr 12:49 6:01 4 |
G Delucchi Fr 13:34 6:22 13 |
Mharc Severino So 14:14 6:41 28 |
Fernando Figueroa Fr 15:12 7:08 51 |
Lewis Truong Fr 15:39 7:21 57 |
Darian Gemora Fr 17:44 8:20 70 |
Victor Bautista Fr 17:50 8:22 71 |
8 | MIRAMONTE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
72:24 14:29 6:48 |
175 | Brian Haufler Fr 13:37 6:24 15 |
Gabriel Sloan Fr 14:16 6:42 29 |
Charlie O'brien Fr 14:39 6:53 39 |
Owen Chang Fr 14:46 6:56 44 |
Samuel Shain Fr 15:06 7:05 48 |
Nicholas Latimer Fr 15:37 7:20 56 |
Cole Wirtz Fr 15:53 7:27 59 |
9 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
72:56 14:35 6:51 |
190 | Gabriel Rouhani Fr 14:03 6:36 24 |
Andrew Owyang Fr 14:19 6:43 33 |
Connor Laughlin Fr 14:33 6:50 38 |
Calvin Lam Fr 14:52 6:59 46 |
Michael Archer Fr 15:09 7:07 49 |
Trevor Blackwood Fr 15:17 7:11 53 |
Wadie Doughman Fr 18:40 8:46 74 |
10 | LINCOLN-SF 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
78:31 15:42 7:22 |
272 | Brian Yee Fr 14:32 6:49 37 |
Dylan Tang Fr 14:41 6:54 41 |
Victor Lei Fr 15:59 7:30 61 |
David Zheng Fr 16:37 7:48 66 |
James Yeung Fr 16:42 7:50 67 |
Kenji Mah Fr 17:00 7:59 69 |
Calvin Yee Fr 18:45 8:48 75 |
10 | SEQUOIA 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:16 |
78:40 15:44 7:23 |
272 | Tyler Beth Fr 14:18 6:43 31 |
Ismael Avila Fr 15:10 7:07 50 |
Ben Morrison Fr 16:08 7:34 62 |
Charlie Utecht Fr 16:30 7:45 64 |
Eamonn Carson Fr 16:34 7:47 65 |
Mario Martinez Fr 18:33 8:43 72 |
Jeremy Woodbury Fr 18:45 8:48 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.