Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr Fr 13:58 6:33 2.13 27/146 2/7 9/35 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anguelov, Nikolay So So 16:03 7:32 2.13 102/153 14/28 19/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bachani, Vishnu Fr Fr 16:44 7:51 2.13 120/146 6/7 24/35 8/11
Barreira, Alexander So So 12:43 5:58 2.13 5/153 3/28 3/35 1/17 14:45
(2:02,13.8)
14:45
(2:02,13.8)
14:45
(2:02,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Becker, William So So 20:02 9:24 2.13 145/153 25/28 31/35 1/1
Berube, Aaron Sr V 19:35 6:41 2.93 93/116 8/12 12/19 1/1 18:42 18:42 18:42
Beutter, John Jr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 51/116 7/12 7/19 2/9 16:19 16:19 16:19
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr JV 17:47 6:04 2.93 27/168 3/7 10/19 4/13
Bousse, Nick So So 15:01 7:03 2.13 76/153 11/28 16/35 1/4 14:52 14:52 14:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowie, Austin Sr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 21/116 5/12 5/19 1/16 15:29 15:29 15:29
Caddes, Jake So So 19:52 9:20 2.13 143/153 23/28 29/35 1/1
Carr, Alex Jr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 17/116 3/12 3/19 3/18
Cohen, Josh Jr V 16:08 5:30 2.93 20/116 4/12 4/19 2/18
Cyron, Tim So So 13:44 6:27 2.13 27/153 7/28 8/35 1/10 15:15
(1:31,9.9)
15:15
(1:31,9.9)
15:15
(1:31,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Damerdji, Salim So So 20:30 9:37 2.13 150/153 28/28 34/35 1/1
De Visser, Tim Jr JV 17:30 5:58 2.93 23/168 2/7 9/19 5/15
Dittmer, Steven Jr JV 17:20 5:55 2.93 18/168 1/7 8/19 5/15
Frangos, Lucas So So 20:00 9:23 2.13 144/153 24/28 30/35 1/1 16:25 16:25 16:25
Gao, Richard So So 19:02 8:56 2.13 141/153 21/28 27/35 1/1
Glass, Kevin So So 16:25 7:42 2.13 112/153 16/28 21/35 1/1
Gospe, Sean Sr V 20:01 6:50 2.93 97/116 9/12 13/19 1/1
Gospe, Zachary So So 16:26 7:43 2.13 113/153 17/28 22/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grau, William Jr JV 25:01 8:32 2.93 160/168 7/7 19/19 8/10
Hanni, Casey So So 17:36 8:16 2.13 132/153 19/28 25/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinzmann, Colin Sr V 22:40 7:44 2.93 114/116 11/12 17/19 1/1
Hinnant, Louis Fr Fr 14:44 6:55 2.13 61/146 5/7 15/35 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Brendan So So 20:13 9:29 2.13 147/153 27/28 33/35 1/1
Johnson, Michael Jr JV 20:33 7:01 2.93 95/168 5/7 14/19 8/12
Jow, Owen So So 13:33 6:22 2.13 23/153 6/28 6/35 1/10 14:53
(1:20,9.0)
14:53
(1:20,9.0)
14:53
(1:20,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Klein, David So So 13:30 6:20 2.13 19/153 5/28 5/35 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreisman, Dane Sr V 15:55 5:26 2.93 15/116 2/12 2/19 6/19 15:54 15:54 15:54
Kwock, Henry Fr Fr 14:31 6:49 2.13 48/146 4/7 13/35 4/13
Lee, Alexander So So 14:13 6:40 2.13 43/153 9/28 11/35 1/8 14:40
(0:27,3.1)
14:40
(0:27,3.1)
14:40
(0:27,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Gregory Sr V 16:57 5:47 2.93 38/116 6/12 6/19 2/12 17:30
(0:33,3.1)
17:30
(0:33,3.1)
17:30
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Limbach, Cole So So 16:14 7:37 2.13 109/153 15/28 20/35 1/2
Mao, Alex Fr Fr 21:07 9:55 2.13 139/146 7/7 35/35 11/11
Montelaro, Dominick Sr V 22:47 7:47 2.93 115/116 12/12 18/19 1/1
Morris, Tyler So So 15:40 7:21 2.13 92/153 12/28 17/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr JV 22:34 7:42 2.93 130/168 6/7 16/19 9/11
Nazak, Adam So So 14:07 6:38 2.13 39/153 8/28 10/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rabuzzi, Terence So V 15:47 5:23 2.93 9/116 1/12 1/19 6/19
Ryan, Sam Sr V 21:10 7:13 2.93 109/116 10/12 15/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr Fr 13:35 6:23 2.13 17/146 1/7 7/35 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Tim So So 13:21 6:16 2.13 15/153 4/28 4/35 2/14 15:46
(2:25,15.3)
15:46
(2:25,15.3)
15:46
(2:25,15.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sears, Matt So So 18:42 8:47 2.13 140/153 20/28 26/35 1/1 20:22
(1:40,8.2)
20:22
(1:40,8.2)
20:22
(1:40,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Selover, Patrick So So 16:40 7:49 2.13 117/153 18/28 23/35 1/1 16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:58
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soward, Riley So So 12:42 5:58 2.13 4/153 2/28 2/35 1/17 14:51
(2:09,14.5)
14:51
(2:09,14.5)
14:51
(2:09,14.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stuwe, Alexander So So 20:03 9:25 2.13 146/153 26/28 32/35 1/1
Su, Brandon So So 19:02 8:56 2.13 142/153 22/28 28/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Tony So So 14:40 6:53 2.13 59/153 10/28 14/35 1/6 16:06
(1:26,8.9)
16:06
(1:26,8.9)
16:06
(1:26,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr Fr 14:18 6:43 2.13 40/146 3/7 12/35 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tippett, Dane So So 12:35 5:54 2.13 1/153 1/28 1/35 1/20 14:07
(1:32,10.9)
14:07
(1:32,10.9)
14:07
(1:32,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vohra, Karan So So 15:44 7:23 2.13 94/153 13/28 18/35 1/4
Wong, Scott Jr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 70/168 4/7 11/19 7/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 80:06
0:31
2.93 5:28 5:23 5:34 82 5:26 80:41
(0:35,0.7)
80:41
(0:35,0.7)
80:41
(0:35,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (9), Dane Kreisman (15), Alex Carr (17), Josh Cohen (20), Austin Bowie (21)
V 2nd 5 1/1 95:01
4:13
2.93 6:29 5:47 7:13 15 6:29 Gregory Lee (1), John Beutter (2), Aaron Berube (3), Sean Gospe (4), Sam Ryan (5)
So 1st 5 1/12 64:51
0:55
2.13 6:05 5:54 6:20 40 6:05 67:16
(2:25,3.6)
67:16
(2:25,3.6)
67:16
(2:25,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dane Tippett (1), Riley Soward (3), Alexander Barreira (4), Tim Scott (14), David Klein (18)
So 2nd 5 1/6 70:17
1:07
2.13 6:36 6:22 6:53 16 6:36 Owen Jow (1), Tim Cyron (2), Adam Nazak (3), Alexander Lee (4), Tony Sun (6)
So 3rd 5 1/2 78:42
1:13
2.13 7:23 7:03 7:37 15 7:23 Nick Bousse (1), Tyler Morris (2), Karan Vohra (3), Nikolay Anguelov (4), Cole Limbach (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 85:49
2:17
2.13 8:03 7:42 8:47 15 8:03 Kevin Glass (1), Zachary Gospe (2), Patrick Selover (3), Casey Hanni (4), Matt Sears (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 97:58
1:00
2.13 9:12 8:56 9:24 15 9:12 Richard Gao (1), Brandon Su (2), Jake Caddes (3), Lucas Frangos (4), William Becker (5)
JV 1st 5 6/12 92:35
3:13
2.93 6:19 5:55 7:01 152 5:39 91:40 91:40 91:40 Steven Dittmer (16), Tim De Visser (21), Arthur Bogdanovich (22), Scott Wong (40), Michael Johnson (53)
Fr 1st 5 5/11 71:06
1:09
2.13 6:41 6:23 6:55 148 6:12 70:53 70:53 70:53 Sam Sauerhaft (14), Ryan Adibi (23), Kaizad Taraporevala (32), Henry Kwock (36), Louis Hinnant (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube Sr LIVERMORE 15:28 5:17
2 Christian Pedro Jr ARAGON 15:29 5:17
3 Nikolai Solgaard Sr PALO ALTO 15:35 5:19
4 Dillon Read Jr MIRAMONTE 15:38 5:20
5 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr MIRAMONTE 15:39 5:20
6 Rory Beyer Jr ARAGON 15:40 5:21
7 Cooper Gill Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:43 5:22
8 Maxwell Little So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:43 5:22
9 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 15:47 5:23 1/12 1/19 6/19
10 Ronnie Rosal So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:50 5:24
11 Steven Carlson Jr ALAMEDA 15:50 5:24
12 Duc Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 15:52 5:25
13 Joel Schmierer Sr LIVERMORE 15:54 5:26
14 James Connelly Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:55 5:26
15 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 15:55 5:26 2/12 2/19 6/19 15:54 15:54 15:54
16 Cameron Tu So ALAMEDA 15:58 5:27
17 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 15:58 5:27 3/12 3/19 3/18
18 Zach Leffler Sr TOKAY 16:01 5:28
19 Adam Roeder Sr MIRAMONTE 16:05 5:29
20 Josh Cohen Jr Los Altos 16:08 5:30 4/12 4/19 2/18
21 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 16:18 5:34 5/12 5/19 1/16 15:29 15:29 15:29
22 Charlie Zamanian So MIRAMONTE 16:18 5:34
23 Lawrence Han Sr MIRAMONTE 16:19 5:34
24 Ramon Morales Sr LIVERMORE 16:24 5:36
25 Conor Cannon Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:25 5:36
26 Bryan Foronda So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:27 5:37
27 Whit Henderson Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 16:28 5:37
28 Patrick Cummins Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:29 5:38
29 Matt Stewart Sr MIRAMONTE 16:34 5:39
30 Michael Moler Jr ALAMEDA 16:36 5:40
31 Emmanuel Boquiren Sr ALAMEDA 16:39 5:41
32 Jack Herrera So ARAGON 16:41 5:42
33 Manny Avila Sr SEQUOIA 16:44 5:43
34 Patrick Johnson Sr TOKAY 16:46 5:43
35 Noe Oviedo Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:48 5:44
36 Sam Moore So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:51 5:45
37 Liam Powers Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:51 5:45
38 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 16:57 5:47 6/12 6/19 2/12 17:30
(0:33)
17:30
(0:33)
17:30
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Sam Sokolsky Jr ARAGON 16:58 5:47
40 Ben Hawthorne Jr PALO ALTO 17:01 5:48
41 Kevin Hill Sr SEQUOIA 17:01 5:48
42 Chris Parsons Jr ALAMEDA 17:01 5:48
43 Francisco Vargas Sr ARAGON 17:01 5:48
44 Brent Glowatch Sr MIRAMONTE 17:04 5:49
45 Ben May Jr PALO ALTO 17:05 5:50
46 Sam Carilli Sr PALO ALTO 17:08 5:51
47 Joel Vazquez Sr LIVERMORE 17:10 5:52
48 Cannon Wong So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:11 5:52
49 Philip Barron Sr SEQUOIA 17:12 5:52
50 Kyle Bardman Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:15 5:53
51 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 17:18 5:54 7/12 7/19 2/9 16:19 16:19 16:19
52 Rich Bassin Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:22 5:56
53 Louis Alessandria Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:24 5:56
54 William Hall Sr PALO ALTO 17:27 5:57
55 Wyatt Cooper Jr ARAGON 17:28 5:58
56 Justin Zhang Jr PALO ALTO 17:31 5:59
57 Nathan Hechtman Jr PALO ALTO 17:31 5:59
58 Daniel Arnstein Sr ALAMEDA 17:33 5:59
59 Jared Steele Sr TERRA NOVA 17:43 6:03
60 Jorge Sandoval So ANTIOCH 17:46 6:04
61 Ryan Pidgeon Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:47 6:04
62 Bao Nguyen Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:47 6:04
63 Aram Durgerian Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:48 6:05
64 Dan Dujmovich Sr LIVERMORE 17:49 6:05
65 Kenneth Touhey Jr TERRA NOVA 17:56 6:07
66 Randy Thomas So ANTIOCH 17:57 6:08
67 Shane Bannon So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 18:13 6:13
68 Andrew Latham Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:14 6:13
69 Julian Matulich Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 18:19 6:15
70 Anthony Sorbera Jr TOKAY 18:20 6:15
71 Darwin Mayhew Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:25 6:17
72 Johnathan On Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:26 6:17
73 Avery Tam Sr WESTMOOR 18:27 6:18
74 Jesse Boyle Sr SEQUOIA 18:27 6:18
75 Jose Avalos Sr SEQUOIA 18:30 6:19
76 Alex Prado Fr ANTIOCH 18:31 6:19
77 Brent Weyers Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:33 6:20
78 Mico Pagkalinawan Sr WESTMOOR 18:35 6:21
79 Maarten Deschaumes Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:47 6:25
80 Chris Mccreddin Sr SEQUOIA 18:49 6:25
81 Sean Resavy Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:51 6:26
82 Brandon Rivas Sr WESTMOOR 18:51 6:26
83 Tony Aguilar Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:52 6:26
84 Patrick Anzueto Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:54 6:27
85 Keaton Torok Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:28
86 Kevin Jao Sr WESTMOOR 18:56 6:28
87 Peter Tang Sr WESTMOOR 19:00 6:29
88 John Abad Sr ANTIOCH 19:01 6:29
89 David Chour Jr TOKAY 19:05 6:31
90 Luis Gutierrez Jr ANTIOCH 19:13 6:34
91 Thomas Bailey Sr ANTIOCH 19:19 6:36
92 Hector Navarro Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:28 6:39
93 Aaron Berube Sr Los Altos 19:35 6:41 8/12 12/19 1/1 18:42 18:42 18:42
94 Ben Miller So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:40 6:43
95 Kevin Sandberg Sr TERRA NOVA 19:45 6:44
96 Shen Pang Jr WESTMOOR 19:45 6:44
97 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 20:01 6:50 9/12 13/19 1/1
98 Nathan Chen Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:04 6:51
99 Jordan Leong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:20 6:56
100 Chad Sambajon So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:22 6:57
101 Ives Ison Sr WESTMOOR 20:23 6:57
102 Zakir Mehmood Jr TOKAY 20:27 6:59
103 Aaron Phong Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:33 7:01
104 Seth Bernado So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:34 7:01
105 Neil D'silva So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:37 7:02
106 Patrick Sarmiento So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:38 7:03
107 Trevor Peralta Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:46 7:05
108 D'andre Grady Sr ANTIOCH 20:52 7:07
109 Sam Ryan Sr Los Altos 21:10 7:13 10/12 15/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Sam Caber Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:20 7:17
111 Leo Alcala Sr SEQUOIA 21:25 7:19
112 Chris Harvey Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 21:56 7:29
113 Roberto Macay Jr TERRA NOVA 22:33 7:42
114 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 22:40 7:44 11/12 17/19 1/1
115 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 22:47 7:47 12/12 18/19 1/1
116 Daniel Wang Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:56 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
5-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
79:38
15:56
5:26
65 Cooper Gill
Jr
15:43
5:22
7
Maxwell Little
So
15:43
5:22
8
Ronnie Rosal
So
15:50
5:24
10
James Connelly
Sr
15:55
5:26
14
Bryan Foronda
So
16:27
5:37
26








2 MIRAMONTE
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
79:59
16:00
5:28
73 Dillon Read
Jr
15:38
5:20
4
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
15:39
5:20
5
Adam Roeder
Sr
16:05
5:29
19
Charlie Zamanian
So
16:18
5:34
22
Lawrence Han
Sr
16:19
5:34
23
Matt Stewart
Sr
16:34
5:39
28
Brent Glowatch
Sr
17:04
5:49
42
3 Los Altos
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:31
80:06
16:01
5:28
82 Terence Rabuzzi
So
15:47
5:23
9
Dane Kreisman
Sr
15:55
5:26
15
Alex Carr
Jr
15:58
5:27
17
Josh Cohen
Jr
16:08
5:30
20
Austin Bowie
Sr
16:18
5:34
21
Gregory Lee
Sr
16:57
5:47
36
John Beutter
Jr
17:18
5:54
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 ALAMEDA
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
80:55
16:11
5:31
98 Steven Carlson
Jr
15:50
5:24
11
Duc Nguyen
Jr
15:52
5:25
12
Cameron Tu
So
15:58
5:27
16
Michael Moler
Jr
16:36
5:40
29
Emmanuel Boquiren
Sr
16:39
5:41
30
Chris Parsons
Jr
17:01
5:48
40
Daniel Arnstein
Sr
17:33
5:59
56
5 ARAGON
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
81:49
16:22
5:35
117 Christian Pedro
Jr
15:29
5:17
2
Rory Beyer
Jr
15:40
5:21
6
Jack Herrera
So
16:41
5:42
31
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
16:58
5:47
37
Francisco Vargas
Sr
17:01
5:48
41
Wyatt Cooper
Jr
17:28
5:58
53




6 LIVERMORE
1-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:21
82:45
16:33
5:39
143 Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube
Sr
15:28
5:17
1
Joel Schmierer
Sr
15:54
5:26
13
Ramon Morales
Sr
16:24
5:36
24
Joel Vazquez
Sr
17:10
5:52
45
Dan Dujmovich
Sr
17:49
6:05
60








7 PALO ALTO
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
84:16
16:51
5:45
180 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
15:35
5:19
3
Ben Hawthorne
Jr
17:01
5:48
38
Ben May
Jr
17:05
5:50
43
Sam Carilli
Sr
17:08
5:51
44
William Hall
Sr
17:27
5:57
52
Justin Zhang
Jr
17:31
5:59
54
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
17:31
5:59
55
8 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
84:31
16:54
5:46
188 Conor Cannon
Sr
16:25
5:36
25
Patrick Cummins
Jr
16:29
5:38
27
Liam Powers
Sr
16:51
5:45
35
Rich Bassin
Sr
17:22
5:56
50
Louis Alessandria
Sr
17:24
5:56
51
Ryan Pidgeon
Jr
17:47
6:04
58
Andrew Latham
Jr
18:14
6:13
62
9 SEQUOIA
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:46
87:54
17:35
6:00
253 Manny Avila
Sr
16:44
5:43
32
Kevin Hill
Sr
17:01
5:48
39
Philip Barron
Sr
17:12
5:52
47
Jesse Boyle
Sr
18:27
6:18
67
Jose Avalos
Sr
18:30
6:19
68
Chris Mccreddin
Sr
18:49
6:25
73
Leo Alcala
Sr
21:25
7:19
100
10 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:05
88:46
17:45
6:04
276 Sam Moore
So
16:51
5:45
34
Cannon Wong
So
17:11
5:52
46
Kyle Bardman
Jr
17:15
5:53
48
Brent Weyers
Sr
18:33
6:20
70
Keaton Torok
Sr
18:56
6:28
78
Aaron Phong
Sr
20:33
7:01
93
Sam Caber
Sr
21:20
7:17
99
11 TOKAY
8-8-9-10-11
Gap: 4:26
90:39
18:08
6:11
288 Zach Leffler
Sr
16:01
5:28
18
Patrick Johnson
Sr
16:46
5:43
33
Anthony Sorbera
Jr
18:20
6:15
63
David Chour
Jr
19:05
6:31
82
Zakir Mehmood
Jr
20:27
6:59
92








12 ANTIOCH
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
92:28
18:30
6:19
351 Jorge Sandoval
So
17:46
6:04
57
Randy Thomas
So
17:57
6:08
61
Alex Prado
Fr
18:31
6:19
69
John Abad
Sr
19:01
6:29
81
Luis Gutierrez
Jr
19:13
6:34
83
Thomas Bailey
Sr
19:19
6:36
84
D'andre Grady
Sr
20:52
7:07
98
13 WESTMOOR
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:33
93:49
18:46
6:24
371 Avery Tam
Sr
18:27
6:18
66
Mico Pagkalinawan
Sr
18:35
6:21
71
Brandon Rivas
Sr
18:51
6:26
75
Kevin Jao
Sr
18:56
6:28
79
Peter Tang
Sr
19:00
6:29
80
Shen Pang
Jr
19:45
6:44
87
Ives Ison
Sr
20:23
6:57
91
14 GEORGE WASHINGTON
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:32
95:31
19:06
6:31
377 Aram Durgerian
Sr
17:48
6:05
59
Darwin Mayhew
Sr
18:25
6:17
64
Patrick Anzueto
Jr
18:54
6:27
77
Nathan Chen
Sr
20:04
6:51
88
Jordan Leong
Jr
20:20
6:56
89
Daniel Wang
Jr
22:56
7:50
101




15 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:20
96:19
19:16
6:34
395 Johnathan On
Sr
18:26
6:17
65
Maarten Deschaumes
Jr
18:47
6:25
72
Tony Aguilar
Sr
18:52
6:26
76
Hector Navarro
Jr
19:28
6:39
85
Trevor Peralta
Jr
20:46
7:05
97








16 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:46
100:04
20:01
6:50
439 Sean Resavy
Sr
18:51
6:26
74
Ben Miller
So
19:40
6:43
86
Chad Sambajon
So
20:22
6:57
90
Seth Bernado
So
20:34
7:01
94
Neil D'silva
So
20:37
7:02
95
Patrick Sarmiento
So
20:38
7:03
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:13
95:01
19:00
6:29
15 Gregory Lee
Sr
16:57
5:47
1
John Beutter
Jr
17:18
5:54
2
Aaron Berube
Sr
19:35
6:41
3
Sean Gospe
Sr
20:01
6:50
4
Sam Ryan
Sr
21:10
7:13
5
Colin Heinzmann
Sr
22:40
7:44
6
Dominick Montelaro
Sr
22:47
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 12:35 5:54 1/28 1/35 1/20 14:07
(1:32)
14:07
(1:32)
14:07
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ty Dewes So SEQUOIA 12:36 5:55
3 Alex Garcialuna So ARAGON 12:39 5:56
4 Riley Soward So Los Altos 12:42 5:58 2/28 2/35 1/17 14:51
(2:09)
14:51
(2:09)
14:51
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 12:43 5:58 3/28 3/35 1/17 14:45
(2:02)
14:45
(2:02)
14:45
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Shawn Krum Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:02 6:07
7 Cory Viscovich So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:05 6:09
8 Taron Sickler Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:06 6:09
9 Jansen Quiros So JAMES LOGAN 13:13 6:12
10 Noel Anaya So JAMES LOGAN 13:16 6:14
11 Erik Johnson So MILLS 13:16 6:14
12 Dylan Schatz So TOKAY 13:16 6:14
13 Julian Young So JAMES LOGAN 13:18 6:15
14 Nico Bacogiannis So JAMES LOGAN 13:21 6:16
15 Tim Scott So Los Altos 13:21 6:16 4/28 4/35 2/14 15:46
(2:25)
15:46
(2:25)
15:46
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Leyland Kato So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:24 6:17
17 Chris Camacho So WESTMOOR 13:24 6:17
18 Eric Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:29 6:20
19 David Klein So Los Altos 13:30 6:20 5/28 5/35 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alex Vlavianos So TOKAY 13:30 6:20
21 Dominic May So MISSION 13:31 6:21
22 Brendan Hui So MILLS 13:31 6:21
23 Owen Jow So Los Altos 13:33 6:22 6/28 6/35 1/10 14:53
(1:20)
14:53
(1:20)
14:53
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Chris Hunter So SEQUOIA 13:38 6:24
25 Dominic Chavarria So WESTMOOR 13:39 6:25
26 Linus Meyer-teruel So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:39 6:25
27 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 13:44 6:27 7/28 8/35 1/10 15:15
(1:31)
15:15
(1:31)
15:15
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Max Mozer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:50 6:30
29 Michael Hansen So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:51 6:30
30 Matt Mulkey So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:51 6:30
31 Cooper Sullivan Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:55 6:32
32 Scott Dye Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:59 6:34
33 Christian Sarmient So WESTMOOR 14:01 6:35
34 Forrest Sill So WOODSIDE 14:03 6:36
35 Alain Barron So SEQUOIA 14:04 6:36
36 Harrison Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:04 6:36
37 Mirko Mostaghimi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:04 6:36
38 Doug Valle So ARAGON 14:06 6:37
39 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 14:07 6:38 8/28 10/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Bryan Stamos So TOKAY 14:08 6:38
41 Jakson Miller So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:12 6:40
42 Alex Gordon Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:12 6:40
43 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 14:13 6:40 9/28 11/35 1/8 14:40
(0:27)
14:40
(0:27)
14:40
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jimmy Shen So MILLS 14:13 6:40
45 David Dillon So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:14 6:41
46 Alex Llamas So TOKAY 14:15 6:41
47 Sean Morrison So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:16 6:42
48 Jakob Winberg So SEQUOIA 14:21 6:44
49 Victor Sanchez So MISSION 14:22 6:45
50 James Powell So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 14:24 6:46
51 Caleb O'neel So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:28 6:48
52 Nathan Kwong So MILLS 14:30 6:48
53 Ari Runanin-telle So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:33 6:50
54 Parker Malachowsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:36 6:51
55 John Villahermosa So WESTMOOR 14:37 6:52
56 Tim Brown Fr WOODSIDE 14:38 6:52
57 Thomas Siegle So SAN MATEO 14:39 6:53
58 Brandon Icban So JAMES LOGAN 14:40 6:53
59 Tony Sun So Los Altos 14:40 6:53 10/28 14/35 1/6 16:06
(1:26)
16:06
(1:26)
16:06
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Griffin Waymire So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:41 6:54
61 Max Blumenstein So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:41 6:54
62 Skyler Song Fr WOODSIDE 14:42 6:54
63 Isaiah Young So TOKAY 14:44 6:55
64 Sebastian Song So WOODSIDE 14:46 6:56
65 Jonathan Chen So MILLS 14:46 6:56
66 Konrad Vonmayrhaus So MILLS 14:50 6:58
67 Matthew Nagata So JAMES LOGAN 14:50 6:58
68 Sehoon Bang So MILLS 14:53 6:59
69 Andrew Malagon So JAMES LOGAN 14:55 7:00
70 Nathaniel Pimentel So JAMES LOGAN 14:55 7:00
71 David Perez So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:56 7:01
72 Ryan Mostofi So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:56 7:01
73 Michael Win So WESTMOOR 14:56 7:01
74 Noah Gerber So SAN MATEO 14:57 7:01
75 Joaquin Ortiz Fr WOODSIDE 15:00 7:03
76 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 15:01 7:03 11/28 16/35 1/4 14:52 14:52 14:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Tommy Lam So WESTMOOR 15:04 7:04
78 Adam Gamboa So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:06 7:05
79 Daniel Anderson So SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR 15:09 7:07
80 Aaron Lam So MILLS 15:09 7:07
81 Jeff Teel Fr WILL C. WOOD 15:10 7:07
82 Alex Lazich So SEQUOIA 15:11 7:08
83 Justin Borjon Fr WOODSIDE 15:22 7:13
84 Tommy Nelson So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:23 7:13
85 Neil Chan So SEQUOIA 15:26 7:15
86 Brandon Chen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:27 7:15
87 Francis Tam So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:27 7:15
88 Anthony Tran So JAMES LOGAN 15:31 7:17
89 Arnel Dolores So WESTMOOR 15:32 7:18
90 Anthony Revilla So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:32 7:18
91 Matthew Li So WESTMOOR 15:36 7:19
92 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 15:40 7:21 12/28 17/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Maurice Othieno So JAMES LOGAN 15:42 7:22
94 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 15:44 7:23 13/28 18/35 1/4
95 Yuji Miwa So SAN MATEO 15:47 7:25
96 Nicholas Lansang So ARAGON 15:48 7:25
97 Sumeet Singh So JAMES LOGAN 15:55 7:28
98 Brandon Edoria So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:58 7:30
99 Roger Wang So JAMES LOGAN 16:00 7:31
100 Cole Mclean Fr TOKAY 16:02 7:32
101 William Tripa So MISSION 16:02 7:32
102 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 16:03 7:32 14/28 19/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Norman Leung So WESTMOOR 16:03 7:32
104 Jonathan Major So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:06 7:34
105 Kevin Kenny So MILLS 16:06 7:34
106 Ayinde Chism So SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR 16:06 7:34
107 Blake Schimke So TOKAY 16:12 7:36
108 Kenneth Lee So INTERNATIONAL STUDIE 16:13 7:37
109 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 16:14 7:37 15/28 20/35 1/2
110 Daniel Welch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:15 7:38
111 Rahat Dubey So MILLS 16:16 7:38
112 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 16:25 7:42 16/28 21/35 1/1
113 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 16:26 7:43 17/28 22/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Brian Chau So WESTMOOR 16:28 7:44
115 Peter Bugos So SEQUOIA 16:35 7:47
116 Tony Wyerstle So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:38 7:49
117 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 16:40 7:49 18/28 23/35 1/1 16:58
(0:18)
16:58
(0:18)
16:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Victor Mendoza So SEQUOIA 16:42 7:50
119 Christensen Jules So SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR 16:43 7:51
120 Stephan Page Fr WOODSIDE 16:53 7:56
121 Aaron Kho So WESTMOOR 16:54 7:56
122 Carson Predovich So SEQUOIA 17:05 8:01
123 Jeremiah Borja So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:12 8:05
124 Rudy Aquino So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:14 8:05
125 Jack Donahue So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:15 8:06
126 Alex Triveno So WOODSIDE 17:17 8:07
127 Brandon Manuel So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:22 8:09
128 Jerry Liu So MILLS 17:27 8:12
129 Jeremy Lagrisola So WESTMOOR 17:29 8:12
130 Timothy Pangilinan So WESTMOOR 17:30 8:13
131 Geon Woo Park So MILLS 17:31 8:13
132 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 17:36 8:16 19/28 25/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Brian Liu So MILLS 17:57 8:26
134 Jared Soria So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:01 8:28
135 Jason Eakins So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:09 8:31
136 Alberto Gallegos So SEQUOIA 18:22 8:37
137 Andrew Chu So WESTMOOR 18:25 8:39
138 Conner Swan So WOODSIDE 18:33 8:43
139 William Rhodes So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:39 8:45
140 Matt Sears So Los Altos 18:42 8:47 20/28 26/35 1/1 20:22
(1:40)
20:22
(1:40)
20:22
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Richard Gao So Los Altos 19:02 8:56 21/28 27/35 1/1
142 Brandon Su So Los Altos 19:02 8:56 22/28 28/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 19:52 9:20 23/28 29/35 1/1
144 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 20:00 9:23 24/28 30/35 1/1 16:25 16:25 16:25
145 William Becker So Los Altos 20:02 9:24 25/28 31/35 1/1
146 Alexander Stuwe So Los Altos 20:03 9:25 26/28 32/35 1/1
147 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 20:13 9:29 27/28 33/35 1/1
148 Joshua Salazar Fr WILL C. WOOD 20:21 9:33
149 Max Rico So SAN FRANCISCO WALDOR 20:29 9:37
150 Salim Damerdji So Los Altos 20:30 9:37 28/28 34/35 1/1
151 Dave Go So JAMES LOGAN 22:46 10:41
152 Alex Ma So MILLS 22:55 10:46
153 Vincent Tam So WESTMOOR 24:21 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
64:51
12:58
6:05
40 Dane Tippett
So
12:35
5:54
1
Riley Soward
So
12:42
5:58
3
Alexander Barreira
So
12:43
5:58
4
Tim Scott
So
13:21
6:16
14
David Klein
So
13:30
6:20
18
Owen Jow
So
13:33
6:22
21
Tim Cyron
So
13:44
6:27
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 JAMES LOGAN
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
67:48
13:34
6:22
92 Jansen Quiros
So
13:13
6:12
8
Noel Anaya
So
13:16
6:14
9
Julian Young
So
13:18
6:15
12
Nico Bacogiannis
So
13:21
6:16
13
Brandon Icban
So
14:40
6:53
50
Matthew Nagata
So
14:50
6:58
58
Andrew Malagon
So
14:55
7:00
60
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
10-9-7-5-3
Gap: 0:45
69:17
13:51
6:30
142 Eric Snyder
So
13:29
6:20
17
Linus Meyer-teruel
So
13:39
6:25
24
Michael Hansen
So
13:51
6:30
27
Harrison Shane
So
14:04
6:36
34
David Dillon
So
14:14
6:41
40
Caleb O'neel
So
14:28
6:48
44
Griffin Waymire
So
14:41
6:54
51
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:31
69:26
13:53
6:31
142 Cory Viscovich
So
13:05
6:09
6
Max Mozer
So
13:50
6:30
26
Matt Mulkey
So
13:51
6:30
28
Mirko Mostaghimi
So
14:04
6:36
35
Parker Malachowsky
So
14:36
6:51
47
Max Blumenstein
So
14:41
6:54
52
Brandon Chen
So
15:27
7:15
70
5 TOKAY
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
69:53
13:59
6:34
161 Dylan Schatz
So
13:16
6:14
11
Alex Vlavianos
So
13:30
6:20
19
Bryan Stamos
So
14:08
6:38
36
Alex Llamas
So
14:15
6:41
41
Isaiah Young
So
14:44
6:55
54
Cole Mclean
Fr
16:02
7:32
73
Blake Schimke
So
16:12
7:36
74
6 SEQUOIA
2-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:35
69:50
13:58
6:33
166 Ty Dewes
So
12:36
5:55
2
Chris Hunter
So
13:38
6:24
22
Alain Barron
So
14:04
6:36
33
Jakob Winberg
So
14:21
6:44
43
Alex Lazich
So
15:11
7:08
66
Neil Chan
So
15:26
7:15
69
Peter Bugos
So
16:35
7:47
75
7 MILLS
6-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
70:16
14:03
6:36
170 Erik Johnson
So
13:16
6:14
10
Brendan Hui
So
13:31
6:21
20
Jimmy Shen
So
14:13
6:40
39
Nathan Kwong
So
14:30
6:48
45
Jonathan Chen
So
14:46
6:56
56
Konrad Vonmayrhaus
So
14:50
6:58
57
Sehoon Bang
So
14:53
6:59
59
8 WESTMOOR
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:32
70:37
14:07
6:38
179 Chris Camacho
So
13:24
6:17
16
Dominic Chavarria
So
13:39
6:25
23
Christian Sarmient
So
14:01
6:35
31
John Villahermosa
So
14:37
6:52
48
Michael Win
So
14:56
7:01
61
Tommy Lam
So
15:04
7:04
63
Arnel Dolores
So
15:32
7:18
71
9 WILL C. WOOD
3-2-3-6-9
Gap: 7:19
75:38
15:08
7:06
187 Shawn Krum
Fr
13:02
6:07
5
Taron Sickler
Fr
13:06
6:09
7
Scott Dye
Fr
13:59
6:34
30
Jeff Teel
Fr
15:10
7:07
65
Joshua Salazar
Fr
20:21
9:33
80








10 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:38
71:08
14:14
6:41
192 Cooper Sullivan
Fr
13:55
6:32
29
Jakson Miller
So
14:12
6:40
37
Alex Gordon
Fr
14:12
6:40
38
Sean Morrison
So
14:16
6:42
42
Ari Runanin-telle
So
14:33
6:50
46








11 WOODSIDE
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
73:09
14:38
6:52
251 Forrest Sill
So
14:03
6:36
32
Tim Brown
Fr
14:38
6:52
49
Skyler Song
Fr
14:42
6:54
53
Sebastian Song
So
14:46
6:56
55
Joaquin Ortiz
Fr
15:00
7:03
62
Justin Borjon
Fr
15:22
7:13
67
Stephan Page
Fr
16:53
7:56
77
12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:14
76:03
15:13
7:08
295 Leyland Kato
So
13:24
6:17
15
Adam Gamboa
So
15:06
7:05
64
Tommy Nelson
So
15:23
7:13
68
Anthony Revilla
So
15:32
7:18
72
Tony Wyerstle
So
16:38
7:49
76
Jeremiah Borja
So
17:12
8:05
78
Rudy Aquino
So
17:14
8:05
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
70:17
14:03
6:36
16 Owen Jow
So
13:33
6:22
1
Tim Cyron
So
13:44
6:27
2
Adam Nazak
So
14:07
6:38
3
Alexander Lee
So
14:13
6:40
4
Tony Sun
So
14:40
6:53
6
Nick Bousse
So
15:01
7:03
15
Tyler Morris
So
15:40
7:21
22
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
76:16
15:15
7:10
73 Caleb O'neel
So
14:28
6:48
5
Griffin Waymire
So
14:41
6:54
7
David Perez
So
14:56
7:01
13
Ryan Mostofi
So
14:56
7:01
14
Jack Donahue
So
17:15
8:06
34








3 JAMES LOGAN
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
75:53
15:11
7:08
74 Matthew Nagata
So
14:50
6:58
9
Andrew Malagon
So
14:55
7:00
11
Nathaniel Pimentel
So
14:55
7:00
12
Anthony Tran
So
15:31
7:17
19
Maurice Othieno
So
15:42
7:22
23
Sumeet Singh
So
15:55
7:28
24
Roger Wang
So
16:00
7:31
25
4 MILLS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
77:14
15:27
7:15
90 Konrad Vonmayrhaus
So
14:50
6:58
8
Sehoon Bang
So
14:53
6:59
10
Aaron Lam
So
15:09
7:07
17
Kevin Kenny
So
16:06
7:34
27
Rahat Dubey
So
16:16
7:38
28
Jerry Liu
So
17:27
8:12
35
Geon Woo Park
So
17:31
8:13
37
5 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
78:43
15:45
7:23
112 Tommy Lam
So
15:04
7:04
16
Arnel Dolores
So
15:32
7:18
20
Matthew Li
So
15:36
7:19
21
Norman Leung
So
16:03
7:32
26
Brian Chau
So
16:28
7:44
29
Aaron Kho
So
16:54
7:56
32
Jeremy Lagrisola
So
17:29
8:12
36
6 SEQUOIA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
84:10
16:50
7:54
150 Neil Chan
So
15:26
7:15
18
Peter Bugos
So
16:35
7:47
30
Victor Mendoza
So
16:42
7:50
31
Carson Predovich
So
17:05
8:01
33
Alberto Gallegos
So
18:22
8:37
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
78:42
15:44
7:23
15 Nick Bousse
So
15:01
7:03
1
Tyler Morris
So
15:40
7:21
2
Karan Vohra
So
15:44
7:23
3
Nikolay Anguelov
So
16:03
7:32
4
Cole Limbach
So
16:14
7:37
5
Kevin Glass
So
16:25
7:42
6
Zachary Gospe
So
16:26
7:43
7
2 WESTMOOR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:27
94:39
18:56
8:53
50 Aaron Kho
So
16:54
7:56
8
Jeremy Lagrisola
So
17:29
8:12
9
Timothy Pangilinan
So
17:30
8:13
10
Andrew Chu
So
18:25
8:39
11
Vincent Tam
So
24:21
11:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
85:49
17:10
8:03
15 Kevin Glass
So
16:25
7:42
1
Zachary Gospe
So
16:26
7:43
2
Patrick Selover
So
16:40
7:49
3
Casey Hanni
So
17:36
8:16
4
Matt Sears
So
18:42
8:47
5
Richard Gao
So
19:02
8:56
6
Brandon Su
So
19:02
8:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:58
19:36
9:12
15 Richard Gao
So
19:02
8:56
1
Brandon Su
So
19:02
8:56
2
Jake Caddes
So
19:52
9:20
3
Lucas Frangos
So
20:00
9:23
4
William Becker
So
20:02
9:24
5
Alexander Stuwe
So
20:03
9:25
6
Brendan Hoffman
So
20:13
9:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Devries Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:23 5:15
2 Trevor Holmgren Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:15 5:33
3 Ken Saxton Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:18 5:34
4 Mark Tamminga Jr MIRAMONTE 16:20 5:34
5 Akshay Alaghatta Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:29 5:38
6 Daniel Toy Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:36 5:40
7 Sean Yamagiwa Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:40 5:41
8 Bradley Afroilan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:51 5:45
9 Charlie Fenoglio Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:55 5:46
10 Austin Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:57 5:47
11 Marshall Seid Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:00 5:48
12 Austin Reifers So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:02 5:49
13 Jason Intravaia So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:05 5:50
14 Nicholas Raber Sr ALAMEDA 17:08 5:51
15 Justin Cho Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:09 5:51
16 Deepak Sharma Jr ALAMEDA 17:12 5:52
17 Benjamin Shea Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:15 5:53
18 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 17:20 5:55 1/7 8/19 5/15
19 Nick Liu Sr ALAMEDA 17:24 5:56
20 Dominic Mota So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:26 5:57
21 Patrick Mulholland Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:27 5:57
22 Bobby Veres Jr MIRAMONTE 17:29 5:58
23 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 17:30 5:58 2/7 9/19 5/15
24 Tyler Gambill So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:33 5:59
25 Eric Thorne Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:34 6:00
26 Keegan Mcmillan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:40 6:02
27 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 17:47 6:04 3/7 10/19 4/13
28 Taylor Calderon Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:49 6:05
29 Camden Boyle Jr PALO ALTO 17:51 6:06
30 Nicholas Shea Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:52 6:06
31 Daniel Mansperger Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:52 6:06
32 Kevin Lavelle Jr PALO ALTO 17:54 6:07
33 Kelly Barr Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:57 6:08
34 Max Swenson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:57 6:08
35 Nicholas Choi Jr MIRAMONTE 17:58 6:08
36 Keaton Moe Jr ARAGON 17:59 6:08
37 James Landa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:59 6:08
38 Cameron Beene Jr ALAMEDA 18:02 6:09
39 Matan Geller Jr PALO ALTO 18:02 6:09
40 Elliot Jobson So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:06 6:11
41 Sam Asin Sr PALO ALTO 18:06 6:11
42 Beau Pauken Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:07 6:11
43 Connor Salvo So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:11 6:12
44 Ian Barrie Jr ARAGON 18:11 6:12
45 Blake Rogers Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:13 6:13
46 Thomas Bebbington Jr ARAGON 18:14 6:13
47 John Bigelow Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:17 6:14
48 Nick Forlenza Sr PALO ALTO 18:21 6:16
49 Jimmy Consiglio Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:23 6:16
50 Steven Li Sr ALAMEDA 18:24 6:17
51 Justin Goldt So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:25 6:17
52 Carl Molina Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:26 6:17
53 Garrett Tan Jr ARAGON 18:30 6:19
54 Andrew Cook Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:34 6:20
55 David Allen Jr MIRAMONTE 18:36 6:21
56 Evan Loney Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:38 6:22
57 Jose Diaz Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:40 6:22
58 Marco Miranda Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:44 6:24
59 Derek Stephens Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:45 6:24
60 Jason Yen Sr WESTMOOR 18:47 6:25
61 Dylan Kidd Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:48 6:25
62 Matthew Chan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:52 6:26
63 Asher Jaffe Jr MIRAMONTE 18:53 6:27
64 Ben Weems Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:56 6:28
65 Patrick Duffy Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:56 6:28
66 Brandon Darling So SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:02 6:30
67 Daryl Zhao Jr MILLS 19:08 6:32
68 Thad Claassen Sr PALO ALTO 19:18 6:35
69 Michael Allen Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:24 6:37
70 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 19:25 6:38 4/7 11/19 7/12
71 Edurado Saldana Sr ARAGON 19:28 6:39
72 Michael Peck Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:28 6:39
73 Caleb Lam Jr MILLS 19:29 6:39
74 Chris Obregon Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:33 6:40
75 Derek Chow Jr MILLS 19:35 6:41
76 Hans Liu Jr MILLS 19:39 6:42
77 Matt Aufderheide Jr LIVERMORE 19:40 6:43
78 Aaron Strauli Sr MILLS 19:41 6:43
79 David Lim Sr PALO ALTO 19:42 6:43
80 Joe Smith Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:43 6:44
81 Ty Miller Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:44 6:44
82 Max Wolfe Sr MIRAMONTE 19:44 6:44
83 James Hirsch Sr PALO ALTO 19:47 6:45
84 Vincent Sui Jr MILLS 19:48 6:45
85 James Murray Jr ARAGON 19:49 6:46
86 Eric Chee Jr WESTMOOR 19:54 6:48
87 Connor Towne Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:56 6:48
88 Andrew Schilling Jr ARAGON 20:04 6:51
89 Nate Metzger Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:07 6:52
90 Charles Molina Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:14 6:54
91 Alex Leano Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:14 6:54
92 Alex Burns Jr ARAGON 20:25 6:58
93 Ben Hopkins Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:31 7:00
94 William Carolan Sr MILLS 20:33 7:01
95 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 20:33 7:01 5/7 14/19 8/12
96 Brandon Mendez Jr ANTIOCH 20:35 7:02
97 Eric Meng Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:37 7:02
98 Adam Granath Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:37 7:02
99 Steve Lai Sr MILLS 20:40 7:03
100 Jon Leyva Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:41 7:04
101 Douglas Mcdonald Jr ANTIOCH 20:42 7:04
102 Daniel Taa Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:44 7:05
103 Daniel Jensen Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:49 7:06
104 Chester Diaz Sr WESTMOOR 20:51 7:07
105 Chris Delgado Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:00 7:10
106 Tyler Lindow Sr MILLS 21:03 7:11
107 David Garcia Jr MILLS 21:05 7:12
108 Cody Morrison Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:08 7:13
109 Ben Briggance So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:10 7:13
110 Adam Cole Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:16 7:15
111 Nick Flores Jr LIVERMORE 21:19 7:17
112 Kenneth High Jr ALAMEDA 21:19 7:17
113 Andrew Depaoli Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:24 7:18
114 Shane Fay Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:28 7:20
115 Nathan Depante Jr WESTMOOR 21:34 7:22
116 Elton Wong Sr MILLS 21:45 7:25
117 Michael Youngdahl Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:45 7:25
118 William Chow Jr MILLS 21:45 7:25
119 Nathaniel Leung Jr ARAGON 21:48 7:26
120 John Cruz Jr WESTMOOR 21:50 7:27
121 Chris Sagnedos Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:01 7:31
122 Keith Wimberly Sr ANTIOCH 22:02 7:31
123 Henry Co Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:04 7:32
124 Brandon Ye Jr MILLS 22:11 7:34
125 Miguel Padilla So ANTIOCH 22:11 7:34
126 Ahmed Alansi Jr WESTMOOR 22:20 7:37
127 Jose Ruis Jr ARAGON 22:22 7:38
128 Zack Wong Jr MILLS 22:27 7:40
129 Irvin Luo Sr MILLS 22:31 7:41
130 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 22:34 7:42 6/7 16/19 9/11
131 Trevor Woo Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:35 7:42
132 David Kiel Jr ARAGON 22:35 7:42
133 Kai Xiao Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:38 7:43
134 Jomari Geronimo Jr WESTMOOR 22:44 7:46
135 Greg Yee Jr MILLS 22:46 7:46
136 Alejandro Serrano Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:48 7:47
137 Nestor Huang Sr MILLS 22:48 7:47
138 Benny Chua Jr WESTMOOR 22:52 7:48
139 Owen Evens Sr WESTMOOR 22:55 7:49
140 Blake Morris Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:03 7:52
141 Jordi Nies Sr ANTIOCH 23:04 7:52
142 Tyler Koepf Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:09 7:54
143 John Humady Jr WESTMOOR 23:10 7:54
144 David Eydus Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:11 7:55
145 Ethan Penner Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:17 7:57
146 Aman Bhurji Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:17 7:57
147 Jeremy Edwards Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:18 7:57
148 Robby Jensen Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:18 7:57
149 Vincent Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:24 7:59
150 Malcolm Jackson Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:24 7:59
151 Tim Fullmer Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:24 7:59
152 Nico Perez Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:31 8:02
153 Ivan Lumba Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:39 8:04
154 Godfrey Ng Jr WESTMOOR 23:51 8:08
155 Chris Treat Sr MIRAMONTE 24:00 8:11
156 Joshua Zheng Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 24:14 8:16
157 Santiago Martinez Jr ANTIOCH 24:32 8:22
158 Xiang Qi Ken He Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 24:35 8:23
159 Jonathan Gonzales Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 24:49 8:28
160 William Grau Jr Los Altos 25:01 8:32 7/7 19/19 8/10
161 Justin Louie Jr MILLS 25:08 8:35
162 Trent Vleisides Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:11 8:36
163 Myron Child Sr ANTIOCH 25:20 8:39
164 Peter Kwok Jr MILLS 25:22 8:39
165 Kevin Zhu So GALILEO ACADEMY 26:53 9:11
166 Marek Janiczek Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 27:28 9:22
167 Victor Menscuar Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 27:41 9:27
168 Andrew Mooney Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 40:15 13:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:54
16:35
5:40
29 Ken Saxton
Jr
16:18
5:34
3
Akshay Alaghatta
Jr
16:29
5:38
5
Daniel Toy
Sr
16:36
5:40
6
Sean Yamagiwa
Sr
16:40
5:41
7
Bradley Afroilan
Sr
16:51
5:45
8
Austin Thornburg
Jr
16:57
5:47
10
Marshall Seid
Jr
17:00
5:48
11
2 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
82:40
16:32
5:39
37 Matt Devries
Jr
15:23
5:15
1
Trevor Holmgren
Sr
16:15
5:33
2
Charlie Fenoglio
Jr
16:55
5:46
9
Austin Reifers
So
17:02
5:49
12
Jason Intravaia
So
17:05
5:50
13
Dominic Mota
So
17:26
5:57
18
Patrick Mulholland
Fr
17:27
5:57
19
3 ALAMEDA
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
88:10
17:38
6:01
106 Nicholas Raber
Sr
17:08
5:51
14
Deepak Sharma
Jr
17:12
5:52
15
Nick Liu
Sr
17:24
5:56
17
Cameron Beene
Jr
18:02
6:09
27
Steven Li
Sr
18:24
6:17
33
Kenneth High
Jr
21:19
7:17
59




4 MIRAMONTE
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
89:16
17:51
6:06
121 Mark Tamminga
Jr
16:20
5:34
4
Bobby Veres
Jr
17:29
5:58
20
Nicholas Choi
Jr
17:58
6:08
25
David Allen
Jr
18:36
6:21
35
Asher Jaffe
Jr
18:53
6:27
37
Max Wolfe
Sr
19:44
6:44
47
Chris Treat
Sr
24:00
8:11
75
5 PALO ALTO
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
90:14
18:03
6:10
136 Camden Boyle
Jr
17:51
6:06
23
Kevin Lavelle
Jr
17:54
6:07
24
Matan Geller
Jr
18:02
6:09
28
Sam Asin
Sr
18:06
6:11
29
Nick Forlenza
Sr
18:21
6:16
32
Thad Claassen
Sr
19:18
6:35
39
David Lim
Sr
19:42
6:43
46
6 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:13
92:35
18:31
6:19
152 Steven Dittmer
Jr
17:20
5:55
16
Tim De Visser
Jr
17:30
5:58
21
Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
17:47
6:04
22
Scott Wong
Jr
19:25
6:38
40
Michael Johnson
Jr
20:33
7:01
53
Prashant Nathaniel
Jr
22:34
7:42
67
William Grau
Jr
25:01
8:32
78
7 ARAGON
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
92:22
18:28
6:18
162 Keaton Moe
Jr
17:59
6:08
26
Ian Barrie
Jr
18:11
6:12
30
Thomas Bebbington
Jr
18:14
6:13
31
Garrett Tan
Jr
18:30
6:19
34
Edurado Saldana
Sr
19:28
6:39
41
James Murray
Jr
19:49
6:46
49
Andrew Schilling
Jr
20:04
6:51
51
8 MILLS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
97:32
19:30
6:39
212 Daryl Zhao
Jr
19:08
6:32
38
Caleb Lam
Jr
19:29
6:39
42
Derek Chow
Jr
19:35
6:41
43
Hans Liu
Jr
19:39
6:42
44
Aaron Strauli
Sr
19:41
6:43
45
Vincent Sui
Jr
19:48
6:45
48
William Carolan
Sr
20:33
7:01
52
9 WESTMOOR
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:03
102:56
20:35
7:02
263 Jason Yen
Sr
18:47
6:25
36
Eric Chee
Jr
19:54
6:48
50
Chester Diaz
Sr
20:51
7:07
56
Nathan Depante
Jr
21:34
7:22
60
John Cruz
Jr
21:50
7:27
61
Ahmed Alansi
Jr
22:20
7:37
66
Jomari Geronimo
Jr
22:44
7:46
69
10 ANTIOCH
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
108:34
21:43
7:25
307 Brandon Mendez
Jr
20:35
7:02
54
Douglas Mcdonald
Jr
20:42
7:04
55
Keith Wimberly
Sr
22:02
7:31
63
Miguel Padilla
So
22:11
7:34
65
Jordi Nies
Sr
23:04
7:52
70
Santiago Martinez
Jr
24:32
8:22
76
Myron Child
Sr
25:20
8:39
79
11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:30
113:20
22:40
7:44
339 Chris Sagnedos
Jr
22:01
7:31
62
Henry Co
Jr
22:04
7:32
64
Trevor Woo
Jr
22:35
7:42
68
Tyler Koepf
Jr
23:09
7:54
71
Nico Perez
Jr
23:31
8:02
74
Jonathan Gonzales
Sr
24:49
8:28
77
Marek Janiczek
Jr
27:28
9:22
80
12 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 19:05
129:29
25:54
8:50
341 Ben Briggance
So
21:10
7:13
57
Adam Cole
Sr
21:16
7:15
58
Malcolm Jackson
Fr
23:24
7:59
72
Tim Fullmer
Fr
23:24
7:59
73
Andrew Mooney
Fr
40:15
13:44
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Bystrom Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:41 5:57
2 Zachary Mckeever Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:42 5:58
3 Juan Paredes So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:44 5:59
4 Jackson Crose Fr LIVERMORE 12:46 6:00
5 Daniel Figueroa Fr WESTMOOR 12:49 6:01
6 Andrew Wilson Fr PALO ALTO 13:00 6:06
7 Ben Osipow Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:01 6:07
8 Zheng Tian Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:03 6:08
9 Matt Vera Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:03 6:08
10 Kevin Ruttenberg Fr ARAGON 13:09 6:10
11 Dylan Schmerer Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:16 6:14
12 Khang Luong Fr ALAMEDA 13:18 6:15
13 Alfredo Contreras Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 13:21 6:16
14 Robert Kirwin Fr ALAMEDA 13:26 6:18
15 Ryan Hosokawa Fr ALAMEDA 13:29 6:20
16 G Delucchi Fr WESTMOOR 13:34 6:22
17 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 13:35 6:23 1/7 7/35 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Brian Haufler Fr MIRAMONTE 13:37 6:24
19 Scott Yamada Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:40 6:25
20 Kevin Feng Fr ALAMEDA 13:40 6:25
21 Nihar Pol Fr PALO ALTO 13:43 6:26
22 Taylor Huff Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:44 6:27
23 Justin Trinh Fr ALAMEDA 13:45 6:27
24 Calvert Balumbu Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:45 6:27
25 Christopher Bregma Fr TOKAY 13:50 6:30
26 Armand Sapata Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:56 6:32
27 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 13:58 6:33 2/7 9/35 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Gabriel Rouhani Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:03 6:36
29 Donald Wu Fr ALAMEDA 14:04 6:36
30 Ian Kosel Fr TOKAY 14:06 6:37
31 Robin Hong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:06 6:37
32 Nate Cook Fr PALO ALTO 14:07 6:38
33 Nicholas Arnold Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:09 6:39
34 Damien Levitt Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:11 6:40
35 Mharc Severino So WESTMOOR 14:14 6:41
36 Gabriel Sloan Fr MIRAMONTE 14:16 6:42
37 Bjorn Lustic Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:17 6:42
38 Benjamin Chou Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:17 6:42
39 Tyler Beth Fr SEQUOIA 14:18 6:43
40 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 14:18 6:43 3/7 12/35 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Andrew Owyang Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:19 6:43
42 Ryan Huang Fr PALO ALTO 14:20 6:44
43 Patrick Palacios Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 14:20 6:44
44 Pravash Gautam Fr ALAMEDA 14:21 6:44
45 Brice Perales Fr TOKAY 14:21 6:44
46 Joel Manipol Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:22 6:45
47 Juan Aguirre Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 14:22 6:45
48 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 14:31 6:49 4/7 13/35 4/13
49 Phillip Gerner Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:31 6:49
50 Landon Guzman Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:32 6:49
51 Brian Yee Fr LINCOLN-SF 14:32 6:49
52 Connor Laughlin Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:33 6:50
53 Denver Bishop Fr ALAMEDA 14:37 6:52
54 Charlie O'brien Fr MIRAMONTE 14:39 6:53
55 Grafius Jacob Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:40 6:53
56 Jeremiah Lam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:40 6:53
57 Dylan Tang Fr LINCOLN-SF 14:41 6:54
58 Joseph Jarecki Fr ALAMEDA 14:42 6:54
59 Chad Luman Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:43 6:55
60 Colin Moloney Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:43 6:55
61 Louis Hinnant Fr Los Altos 14:44 6:55 5/7 15/35 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Owen Chang Fr MIRAMONTE 14:46 6:56
63 Pedro Sandoval Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:50 6:58
64 Calvin Lam Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:52 6:59
65 Alexander Macdanna Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:52 6:59
66 Juan Miranda Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:53 6:59
67 Samuel Shain Fr MIRAMONTE 15:06 7:05
68 Michael Archer Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:09 7:07
69 Ismael Avila Fr SEQUOIA 15:10 7:07
70 Nicholas Ortiz-syb Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:12 7:08
71 Fernando Figueroa Fr WESTMOOR 15:12 7:08
72 Kyle Berman Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 15:13 7:09
73 Luke Schwartz Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 15:14 7:09
74 Connor Barnett Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:16 7:10
75 Trevor Blackwood Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:17 7:11
76 Ryan Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:17 7:11
77 Duncan Carpenter Fr PALO ALTO 15:22 7:13
78 Paris Butler Fr LIVERMORE 15:23 7:13
79 Blair Meehan Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:26 7:15
80 Octav Lepinard Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 15:27 7:15
81 Jacob Goodman Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:27 7:15
82 Raul Olvera Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:28 7:16
83 Matthew Savage Fr ARAGON 15:31 7:17
84 Benjamin New-duval Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:31 7:17
85 Juan Zapata Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:33 7:18
86 Yingjie Zhou Fr ALAMEDA 15:36 7:19
87 Nicholas Latimer Fr MIRAMONTE 15:37 7:20
88 Patrick Walker Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:38 7:20
89 Lewis Truong Fr WESTMOOR 15:39 7:21
90 John Cuevas Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:39 7:21
91 Kenton Shimozaki Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:43 7:23
92 Tyler Collier Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:44 7:23
93 Ian Lipanovich Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:47 7:25
94 Zach Dembner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:52 7:27
95 Cole Wirtz Fr MIRAMONTE 15:53 7:27
96 Christian Ramirez Fr MIRAMONTE 15:56 7:29
97 Ryan Mcdermott Fr MIRAMONTE 15:56 7:29
98 Eoin Lyons Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:57 7:29
99 Devin Fan Fr PALO ALTO 15:58 7:30
100 Victor Lei Fr LINCOLN-SF 15:59 7:30
101 Daniel Li Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:00 7:31
102 Nevin Kelly-fair Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:02 7:32
103 Benjamin Price Fr LIVERMORE 16:05 7:33
104 Ben Morrison Fr SEQUOIA 16:08 7:34
105 Daniel Cunniff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:12 7:36
106 Jimmy Lynde Fr ARAGON 16:19 7:40
107 Stephen Nicholson Fr MIRAMONTE 16:20 7:40
108 Colin Mooney Fr MIRAMONTE 16:21 7:41
109 Abraham Quecan Fr ANTIOCH 16:26 7:43
110 Charlie Utecht Fr SEQUOIA 16:30 7:45
111 Matthew Cueto Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:30 7:45
112 Eamonn Carson Fr SEQUOIA 16:34 7:47
113 Kian Rowel Fr INTERNATIONAL STUDIE 16:34 7:47
114 Ben Chew Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:35 7:47
115 David Zheng Fr LINCOLN-SF 16:37 7:48
116 Rafael Mesquita Fr TERRA NOVA 16:41 7:50
117 Anthony Huynh Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:42 7:50
118 James Yeung Fr LINCOLN-SF 16:42 7:50
119 Jon Chew Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:44 7:51
120 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 16:44 7:51 6/7 24/35 8/11
121 Kenji Mah Fr LINCOLN-SF 17:00 7:59
122 Joseph Kong Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:11 8:04
123 Austin Zhu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:34 8:15
124 Edwin Choi Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:37 8:16
125 Giacinto Jondonova Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:41 8:18
126 Darian Gemora Fr WESTMOOR 17:44 8:20
127 Victor Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 17:50 8:22
128 Luke Ehrmann Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:03 8:28
129 Tor Churton Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:23 8:38
130 Mario Martinez Fr SEQUOIA 18:33 8:43
131 Saar Dolev Fr PALO ALTO 18:37 8:44
132 Wadie Doughman Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:40 8:46
133 Calvin Yee Fr LINCOLN-SF 18:45 8:48
134 Jeremy Woodbury Fr SEQUOIA 18:45 8:48
135 Matthew Romero-mar Fr INTERNATIONAL STUDIE 20:23 9:34
136 A.j. Lozendo Fr INTERNATIONAL STUDIE 20:24 9:35
137 Raymond Wu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:43 9:44
138 Nat Ciceron Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:04 9:53
139 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 21:07 9:55 7/7 35/35 11/11
140 Brian Britt Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:10 9:56
141 Joshua Cardinas Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:14 9:58
142 Will Koehler Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:32 10:07
143 Ze Yang Luo Jr LINCOLN-SF 21:34 10:08
144 Jaeziel Clark Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:59 10:47
145 Jeff Santos Fr ARAGON 25:35 12:01
146 Shashi Obulasetty Fr SEQUOIA 26:06 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
66:06
13:13
6:12
49 Zachary Mckeever
Fr
12:42
5:58
2
Juan Paredes
So
12:44
5:59
3
Dylan Schmerer
Fr
13:16
6:14
9
Scott Yamada
Fr
13:40
6:25
16
Taylor Huff
Fr
13:44
6:27
19
Calvert Balumbu
Fr
13:45
6:27
21
Armand Sapata
Fr
13:56
6:32
22
2 ALAMEDA
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
67:38
13:32
6:21
70 Khang Luong
Fr
13:18
6:15
10
Robert Kirwin
Fr
13:26
6:18
11
Ryan Hosokawa
Fr
13:29
6:20
12
Kevin Feng
Fr
13:40
6:25
17
Justin Trinh
Fr
13:45
6:27
20
Donald Wu
Fr
14:04
6:36
25
Pravash Gautam
Fr
14:21
6:44
35
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
68:20
13:40
6:25
103 Kyle Bystrom
Fr
12:41
5:57
1
Zheng Tian
Fr
13:03
6:08
7
Matt Vera
Fr
13:03
6:08
8
Jeremiah Lam
Fr
14:40
6:53
40
Juan Miranda
Fr
14:53
6:59
47
Zach Dembner
Fr
15:52
7:27
58
Daniel Cunniff
Fr
16:12
7:36
63
4 PALO ALTO
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:22
70:32
14:06
6:37
138 Andrew Wilson
Fr
13:00
6:06
5
Nihar Pol
Fr
13:43
6:26
18
Nate Cook
Fr
14:07
6:38
26
Ryan Huang
Fr
14:20
6:44
34
Duncan Carpenter
Fr
15:22
7:13
55
Devin Fan
Fr
15:58
7:30
60
Saar Dolev
Fr
18:37
8:44
73
5 Los Altos
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:09
71:06
14:13
6:41
148 Sam Sauerhaft
Fr
13:35
6:23
14
Ryan Adibi
Fr
13:58
6:33
23
Kaizad Taraporevala
Fr
14:18
6:43
32
Henry Kwock
Fr
14:31
6:49
36
Louis Hinnant
Fr
14:44
6:55
43
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
16:44
7:51
68
Alex Mao
Fr
21:07
9:55
77
6 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
71:00
14:12
6:40
150 Ben Osipow
Fr
13:01
6:07
6
Nicholas Arnold
Fr
14:09
6:39
27
Bjorn Lustic
Fr
14:17
6:42
30
Colin Moloney
Fr
14:43
6:55
42
Pedro Sandoval
Fr
14:50
6:58
45
Connor Barnett
Fr
15:16
7:10
52
Ryan Murphy
Fr
15:17
7:11
54
7 WESTMOOR
3-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:50
71:28
14:18
6:43
153 Daniel Figueroa
Fr
12:49
6:01
4
G Delucchi
Fr
13:34
6:22
13
Mharc Severino
So
14:14
6:41
28
Fernando Figueroa
Fr
15:12
7:08
51
Lewis Truong
Fr
15:39
7:21
57
Darian Gemora
Fr
17:44
8:20
70
Victor Bautista
Fr
17:50
8:22
71
8 MIRAMONTE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
72:24
14:29
6:48
175 Brian Haufler
Fr
13:37
6:24
15
Gabriel Sloan
Fr
14:16
6:42
29
Charlie O'brien
Fr
14:39
6:53
39
Owen Chang
Fr
14:46
6:56
44
Samuel Shain
Fr
15:06
7:05
48
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
15:37
7:20
56
Cole Wirtz
Fr
15:53
7:27
59
9 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
72:56
14:35
6:51
190 Gabriel Rouhani
Fr
14:03
6:36
24
Andrew Owyang
Fr
14:19
6:43
33
Connor Laughlin
Fr
14:33
6:50
38
Calvin Lam
Fr
14:52
6:59
46
Michael Archer
Fr
15:09
7:07
49
Trevor Blackwood
Fr
15:17
7:11
53
Wadie Doughman
Fr
18:40
8:46
74
10 LINCOLN-SF
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
78:31
15:42
7:22
272 Brian Yee
Fr
14:32
6:49
37
Dylan Tang
Fr
14:41
6:54
41
Victor Lei
Fr
15:59
7:30
61
David Zheng
Fr
16:37
7:48
66
James Yeung
Fr
16:42
7:50
67
Kenji Mah
Fr
17:00
7:59
69
Calvin Yee
Fr
18:45
8:48
75
10 SEQUOIA
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:16
78:40
15:44
7:23
272 Tyler Beth
Fr
14:18
6:43
31
Ismael Avila
Fr
15:10
7:07
50
Ben Morrison
Fr
16:08
7:34
62
Charlie Utecht
Fr
16:30
7:45
64
Eamonn Carson
Fr
16:34
7:47
65
Mario Martinez
Fr
18:33
8:43
72
Jeremy Woodbury
Fr
18:45
8:48
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.