Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth So F/S 17:25 8:11 2.13 64/173 2/5 2/5 14/19 17:32
(0:07,0.7)
17:32
(0:07,0.7)
17:32
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowie, Claire Jr V 19:51 6:46 2.93 23/122 1/8 1/10 13/21
Feroglia, Megan Jr JV 27:44 9:28 2.93 136/159 1/2 9/10 28/30
Gross, Hannah So F/S 17:33 8:14 2.13 73/173 4/5 4/5 11/16 19:55
(2:22,11.9)
19:55
(2:22,11.9)
19:55
(2:22,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Le, Samantha So F/S 17:17 8:07 2.13 59/173 1/5 1/5 15/19 17:20
(0:03,0.3)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leak, Megan Jr V 24:05 8:13 2.93 103/122 6/8 6/10 11/13
Lee, Marisa Jr V 21:54 7:28 2.93 71/122 4/8 4/10 11/18
Mirbach, Kenlyn Fr F/S 18:58 8:54 2.13 114/173 5/5 5/5 11/15
Mirbach, Marissa Sr V 25:42 8:46 2.93 118/122 8/8 8/10 2/2
Nguyen, Alexandra So F/S 17:31 8:13 2.13 67/173 3/5 3/5 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Sophia Sr V 20:36 7:02 2.93 45/122 2/8 2/10 11/20
Waller, Lauren Jr V 24:18 8:18 2.93 106/122 7/8 7/10 9/12
Wemyss, Alyssa Jr JV 30:11 10:18 2.93 150/159 2/2 10/10 26/27
Witham, Elise So V 23:12 7:55 2.93 89/122 5/8 5/10 12/17
Wu, Wendy So V 21:54 7:28 2.93 70/122 3/8 3/10 13/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/17 107:27
3:21
2.93 7:20 6:46 7:55 291 6:31 Claire Bowie (22), Sophia Steffens (44), Wendy Wu (69), Marisa Lee (70), Elise Witham (86)
F/S 1st 5 13/15 88:44
1:41
2.13 8:20 8:07 8:54 321 7:30 83:38 83:38 83:38 Samantha Le (57), Elizabeth Bishop (61), Alexandra Nguyen (62), Hannah Gross (65), Kenlyn Mirbach (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Sturges Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:08 6:11
2 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:10 6:12
3 Haley Kroll Sr TOKAY 18:18 6:15
4 Melita Sutherland Jr VILLA PARK 18:52 6:26
5 Bailey Dismang Fr VILLA PARK 19:01 6:29
6 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 19:05 6:31
7 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 19:08 6:32
8 Sierra Ryder So MIRAMONTE 19:20 6:36
9 Alexandra Cardenas Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:25 6:38
10 Taylor Fortnam So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:28 6:39
11 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 19:29 6:39
12 Thalia Tom So ALBANY 19:29 6:39
13 Emma Mccune Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 19:29 6:39
14 Michaela Holland Sr VILLA PARK 19:30 6:39
15 Julia Wood Sr CASTILLEJA 19:30 6:39
16 Elsa Valenzuela Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:37 6:42
17 Lisa Lacampagne Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:39 6:42
18 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 19:39 6:42
19 Hannah Li So MIRAMONTE 19:39 6:42
20 Halle Heiden Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 19:45 6:44
21 Suzanne Becker So ALBANY 19:45 6:44
22 Jessica Lam Sr MILLS 19:47 6:45
23 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 19:51 6:46 1/8 1/10 13/21
24 Rebekah Ent Jr MIRAMONTE 19:53 6:47
25 Roslyn Lu Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:55 6:48
26 Ty Harames Fr MILLS 19:56 6:48
27 Savannah Ryder Sr MIRAMONTE 19:57 6:49
28 Fiona Maloney-mccr Jr CASTILLEJA 19:57 6:49
29 Andrea Tamminga So MIRAMONTE 19:58 6:49
30 Danielle Brown Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:01 6:50
31 Ariel Thomas Jr MIRAMONTE 20:04 6:51
32 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:04 6:51
33 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:05 6:51
34 Bianca Doerschiag Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:06 6:52
35 Danielle Heinz Sr VILLA PARK 20:06 6:52
36 Morgan Healy Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:10 6:53
37 Christine Wang Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:14 6:54
38 Lauren Ayala Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:16 6:55
39 Jordan Clark Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 20:17 6:55
40 Tiffany Chen So MILLS 20:20 6:56
41 Clara Hendrickson Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 20:22 6:57
42 Emily Andrew Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:26 6:58
43 Kaitlyn Davis Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:32 7:00
44 Alani Douglas Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 20:36 7:02
45 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 20:36 7:02 2/8 2/10 11/20
46 Mackinzie Stanley Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:46 7:05
47 Summer Lawson Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:47 7:06
48 Emilie Kemp So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:53 7:08
49 Mara Mckown Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:55 7:08
50 Meredith Geaghan-b Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:55 7:08
51 Mack Brianna Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:57 7:09
52 Maddie Cushing Sr VILLA PARK 21:01 7:10
53 Marie Weverka Jr MISSION 21:12 7:14
54 Allison Mark So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:12 7:14
55 Annika Roise So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:17 7:16
56 Paola Rodriguez Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:18 7:16
57 Ya Davis Fr ALBANY 21:22 7:18
58 Grace Stayner Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:23 7:18
59 Jahya Burke Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:24 7:18
60 Monique Beget Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:25 7:19
61 Kelsey Biddle Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:29 7:20
62 Claire Amsden Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:32 7:21
63 Selena Macduff Sr MIRAMONTE 21:32 7:21
64 Megan Wiseman Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:35 7:22
65 Amy Pham So VILLA PARK 21:38 7:23
66 Kali Federwisch Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:39 7:23
67 Siobhan Bauer Sr ALBANY 21:43 7:25
68 Priscilla Rodrigue Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:48 7:26
69 Connie Ma Sr ALBANY 21:53 7:28
70 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 21:54 7:28 3/8 3/10 13/19
71 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 21:54 7:28 4/8 4/10 11/18
72 Jessica Guerra Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:03 7:32
73 Geet Athwal Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:04 7:32
74 Claire O'malley Sr CASTILLEJA 22:16 7:36
75 Lauren Silver Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:18 7:37
76 Sandra Lee So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:22 7:38
77 Angelica Choi Sr MILLS 22:23 7:38
78 Minna Ocker Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 22:30 7:41
79 Autumn Turpin Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:33 7:42
80 Lauren Celano Sr VILLA PARK 22:33 7:42
81 Angela Lai So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:41 7:45
82 Aria Zapata Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:59 7:51
83 Rachel Hutton Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 23:02 7:52
84 Dale Dong Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:04 7:52
85 Joanna Beltran Jr MISSION 23:07 7:53
86 Monica Chen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:08 7:54
87 Callie Gallardo Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:12 7:55
88 Teresa Garcia Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:12 7:55
89 Elise Witham So Los Altos 23:12 7:55 5/8 5/10 12/17
90 Sammy Klipp Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:13 7:55
91 Kathleen Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:15 7:56
92 Ciara Aranda So NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:17 7:57
93 Julia Mcgee Jr CASTILLEJA 23:21 7:58
94 Jenny Zhong Sr MILLS 23:30 8:01
95 Astrid Rivera Jr MISSION 23:32 8:02
96 Izzy Doerschlag So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:38 8:04
97 Kelsi Snook Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:39 8:04
98 Josephine Branscom Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 23:46 8:07
99 Allyson Sanchez Jr MISSION 23:48 8:07
100 Julie Cantor Jr SAN MATEO 23:50 8:08
101 Arial Scholl Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:50 8:08
102 Marisa Landes Sr MILLS 23:51 8:08
103 Megan Leak Jr Los Altos 24:05 8:13 6/8 6/10 11/13
104 Lisa Moore Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:11 8:15
105 Torres Amber Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:14 8:16
106 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 24:18 8:18 7/8 7/10 9/12
107 Amanda Lee Sr MILLS 24:24 8:20
108 Aileen Dauz Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:26 8:20
109 Victoria Pollintan So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:35 8:23
110 Molly Greene Jr ALBANY 24:40 8:25
111 Alexandra Doi Jr SAN MATEO 24:40 8:25
112 Kat Taylor Jr CASTILLEJA 24:41 8:25
113 Sharon Herrera Lic Jr MISSION 24:55 8:30
114 Lupe Calixto Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 25:01 8:32
115 Lydia Joh Jr MILLS 25:02 8:33
116 Taylor Guardiola Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:24 8:40
117 Janira Odar Jr MISSION 25:37 8:45
118 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 25:42 8:46 8/8 8/10 2/2
119 Terilyn Viray Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 25:44 8:47
120 Mccall Calhoun Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 27:24 9:21
121 Itzel Coss Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 28:25 9:42
122 Anel Castillo Sr MISSION 28:26 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
95:31
19:06
6:31
40 Laura Vazquez
Sr
18:10
6:12
2
Madeline Cooper
Jr
19:05
6:31
5
Hannah Wood
So
19:08
6:32
6
Raylene Chew
Jr
19:29
6:39
10
Maria Blanc
Sr
19:39
6:42
17
Amy Linehan
Jr
20:04
6:51
31
Jenna Wilkerson
Jr
20:05
6:51
32
2 MIRAMONTE
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
98:47
19:45
6:45
102 Sierra Ryder
So
19:20
6:36
7
Hannah Li
So
19:39
6:42
18
Rebekah Ent
Jr
19:53
6:47
23
Savannah Ryder
Sr
19:57
6:49
26
Andrea Tamminga
So
19:58
6:49
28
Ariel Thomas
Jr
20:04
6:51
30
Selena Macduff
Sr
21:32
7:21
62
3 VILLA PARK
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
98:30
19:42
6:43
105 Melita Sutherland
Jr
18:52
6:26
3
Bailey Dismang
Fr
19:01
6:29
4
Michaela Holland
Sr
19:30
6:39
13
Danielle Heinz
Sr
20:06
6:52
34
Maddie Cushing
Sr
21:01
7:10
51
Amy Pham
So
21:38
7:23
64
Lauren Celano
Sr
22:33
7:42
77
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
100:20
20:04
6:51
159 Allison Sturges
Sr
18:08
6:11
1
Lisa Lacampagne
Sr
19:39
6:42
16
Emily Andrew
Sr
20:26
6:58
41
Mara Mckown
Jr
20:55
7:08
48
Allison Mark
So
21:12
7:14
53
Claire Amsden
Sr
21:32
7:21
61
Lisa Moore
Sr
24:11
8:15
100
5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
13-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:21
100:36
20:07
6:52
161 Roslyn Lu
Fr
19:55
6:48
24
Danielle Brown
Jr
20:01
6:50
29
Morgan Healy
Sr
20:10
6:53
35
Christine Wang
Jr
20:14
6:54
36
Lauren Ayala
Jr
20:16
6:55
37
Emilie Kemp
So
20:53
7:08
47
Monica Chen
Sr
23:08
7:54
83
6 URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:01
102:23
20:29
6:59
185 Emma Mccune
Sr
19:29
6:39
12
Halle Heiden
Sr
19:45
6:44
19
Jordan Clark
Sr
20:17
6:55
38
Clara Hendrickson
Sr
20:22
6:57
40
Minna Ocker
Sr
22:30
7:41
76
Josephine Branscom
Sr
23:46
8:07
95
Mccall Calhoun
Jr
27:24
9:21
109
7 ALBANY
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
104:12
20:50
7:07
221 Thalia Tom
So
19:29
6:39
11
Suzanne Becker
So
19:45
6:44
20
Ya Davis
Fr
21:22
7:18
56
Siobhan Bauer
Sr
21:43
7:25
66
Connie Ma
Sr
21:53
7:28
68
Molly Greene
Jr
24:40
8:25
104




8 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:07
104:12
20:50
7:07
225 Taylor Fortnam
So
19:28
6:39
9
Meredith Geaghan-b
Jr
20:55
7:08
49
Mack Brianna
Sr
20:57
7:09
50
Annika Roise
So
21:17
7:16
54
Megan Wiseman
Jr
21:35
7:22
63
Angela Lai
So
22:41
7:45
78
Kathleen Muenzen
Jr
23:15
7:56
88
9 MILLS
11-8-6-8-9
Gap: 3:43
105:56
21:11
7:14
251 Jessica Lam
Sr
19:47
6:45
21
Ty Harames
Fr
19:56
6:48
25
Tiffany Chen
So
20:20
6:56
39
Angelica Choi
Sr
22:23
7:38
75
Jenny Zhong
Sr
23:30
8:01
91
Marisa Landes
Sr
23:51
8:08
98
Amanda Lee
Sr
24:24
8:20
103
10 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
14-14-12-11-10
Gap: 2:12
105:21
21:04
7:11
255 Bianca Doerschiag
Sr
20:06
6:52
33
Mackinzie Stanley
Sr
20:46
7:05
45
Summer Lawson
Jr
20:47
7:06
46
Jahya Burke
Jr
21:24
7:18
58
Lauren Silver
Sr
22:18
7:37
73
Callie Gallardo
Jr
23:12
7:55
84
Izzy Doerschlag
So
23:38
8:04
93
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 3:25
106:07
21:13
7:15
255 Elsa Valenzuela
Sr
19:37
6:42
15
Alani Douglas
Sr
20:36
7:02
43
Grace Stayner
Jr
21:23
7:18
57
Kelsey Biddle
Jr
21:29
7:20
60
Rachel Hutton
Jr
23:02
7:52
80








12 Los Altos
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:21
107:27
21:29
7:20
291 Claire Bowie
Jr
19:51
6:46
22
Sophia Steffens
Sr
20:36
7:02
44
Wendy Wu
So
21:54
7:28
69
Marisa Lee
Jr
21:54
7:28
70
Elise Witham
So
23:12
7:55
86
Megan Leak
Jr
24:05
8:13
99
Lauren Waller
Jr
24:18
8:18
102
13 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:27
108:17
21:39
7:23
306 Kaitlyn Davis
Jr
20:32
7:00
42
Paola Rodriguez
Sr
21:18
7:16
55
Monique Beget
Jr
21:25
7:19
59
Jessica Guerra
Sr
22:03
7:32
71
Aria Zapata
Sr
22:59
7:51
79
Dale Dong
Sr
23:04
7:52
81
Teresa Garcia
Jr
23:12
7:55
85
14 CASTILLEJA
9-7-10-12-14
Gap: 5:11
109:45
21:57
7:29
308 Julia Wood
Sr
19:30
6:39
14
Fiona Maloney-mccr
Jr
19:57
6:49
27
Claire O'malley
Sr
22:16
7:36
72
Julia Mcgee
Jr
23:21
7:58
90
Kat Taylor
Jr
24:41
8:25
105








15 NEWARK MEMORIAL
5-13-14-15-15
Gap: 4:49
111:06
22:13
7:35
339 Alexandra Cardenas
Jr
19:25
6:38
8
Priscilla Rodrigue
Sr
21:48
7:26
67
Sandra Lee
So
22:22
7:38
74
Ciara Aranda
So
23:17
7:57
89
Torres Amber
Sr
24:14
8:16
101








16 MISSION
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:43
116:34
23:19
7:57
428 Marie Weverka
Jr
21:12
7:14
52
Joanna Beltran
Jr
23:07
7:53
82
Astrid Rivera
Jr
23:32
8:02
92
Allyson Sanchez
Jr
23:48
8:07
96
Sharon Herrera Lic
Jr
24:55
8:30
106
Janira Odar
Jr
25:37
8:45
108
Anel Castillo
Sr
28:26
9:42
110
17 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:22
117:22
23:28
8:01
450 Kali Federwisch
Jr
21:39
7:23
65
Sammy Klipp
Sr
23:13
7:55
87
Kelsi Snook
Jr
23:39
8:04
94
Arial Scholl
Sr
23:50
8:08
97
Lupe Calixto
Jr
25:01
8:32
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Doyle Sr MIRAMONTE 20:39 7:03
2 Jessica Drury So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:48 7:06
3 Morgan Mather Jr WOODSIDE 20:49 7:06
4 Kira Bergsund Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 20:51 7:07
5 Rebeckah Vitucci Sr ALAMEDA 20:53 7:08
6 Jacqueline Gill Sr PRESENTATION 20:57 7:09
7 Kendall Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 21:04 7:11
8 Emily Evans So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:14 7:15
9 Abby Taussig Fr WOODSIDE 21:24 7:18
10 Kristin Gill Sr PRESENTATION 21:25 7:19
11 Shaheen Essabhoy Jr PALO ALTO 21:31 7:21
12 Nikki Stokman Jr ARAGON 21:39 7:23
13 Gabby Romo So VILLA PARK 21:39 7:23
14 Taylor Thane Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:43 7:25
15 Amber King Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:46 7:26
16 Megan Duncanson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:47 7:26
17 Mari Kamiya Fr ALBANY 21:47 7:26
18 Anna Dairaghi Jr PALO ALTO 21:51 7:27
19 Maggie Kaprosch Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:54 7:28
20 Alyssa Celano So VILLA PARK 21:54 7:28
21 Emma Trevarthen Sr MIRAMONTE 22:00 7:31
22 Jessica Alvarado Jr ALAMEDA 22:01 7:31
23 Haley Tobin Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:03 7:32
24 Tonantzyn Beltran Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:06 7:33
25 Alina Sinclair Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:07 7:33
26 Christy Hammill Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:07 7:33
27 Edna Huerta Fr PRESENTATION 22:08 7:33
28 Jessie Hinojosa Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:09 7:34
29 Katelynn Elliott Sr WILL C. WOOD 22:10 7:34
30 Tessa Russell-hard Jr ALAMEDA 22:26 7:39
31 Yodit Bituamlak Jr PALO ALTO 22:26 7:39
32 Sally Hosokawa Jr ARAGON 22:34 7:42
33 Jackie Foreman Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:36 7:43
34 Julia Withers Sr MIRAMONTE 22:36 7:43
35 Gianna Villa Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:38 7:43
36 Bryn Barton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:40 7:44
37 Kasey Inglis So WOODSIDE 22:42 7:45
38 Christine Kerrigan Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:45 7:46
39 Emma Fraser Jr ALAMEDA 22:45 7:46
40 Betty Zhou Jr LOWELL 22:50 7:48
41 Sasha Robinson Jr PALO ALTO 22:58 7:50
42 Vivian Phung Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:58 7:50
43 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:01 7:51
44 Melia Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:02 7:52
45 Molly Purnell Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:04 7:52
46 Yajaira Ortiz-azuc Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:06 7:53
47 Alyssa Trumble Jr MIRAMONTE 23:09 7:54
48 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 23:13 7:55
49 Gabrielle Shaw Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:15 7:56
50 Brigitta Lynn Jr ARAGON 23:15 7:56
51 Kenya Yniguez So WOODSIDE 23:16 7:56
52 Silvia Villalba Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 23:18 7:57
53 Kelli Vandermoer Sr JAMES LOGAN 23:20 7:58
54 Louisa Biffar Fr CASTILLEJA 23:25 8:00
55 Liane Monsulad Sr JAMES LOGAN 23:25 8:00
56 Julia Dressel Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:26 8:00
57 Natalie Calhoun Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:26 8:00
58 Tamia Teran So ALBANY 23:27 8:00
59 Viviene Deguzman Jr LOWELL 23:28 8:01
60 Devyn Holliday So SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:34 8:03
61 Laura Jaca Jr WOODSIDE 23:36 8:03
62 Ana Santos Sr ALAMEDA 23:38 8:04
63 Carina Bilodeau Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:38 8:04
64 Nicole Atkinson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:41 8:05
65 Amanda Bishop Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:42 8:05
66 Maura Montes Sr VILLA PARK 23:45 8:06
67 Catherine Burchard Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:48 8:07
68 Brittany Bowman Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:54 8:09
69 Teni Amos Fr CASTILLEJA 23:56 8:10
70 Natalee Sims Jr VILLA PARK 24:06 8:14
71 Sammy Love Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:08 8:14
72 Hannah Swernoff Sr MIRAMONTE 24:11 8:15
73 Clare Gill Jr PALO ALTO 24:15 8:17
74 Maria Lopez Fr VILLA PARK 24:16 8:17
75 Vivian Tran So VILLA PARK 24:22 8:19
76 Brittany Scheuch Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:22 8:19
77 Emily Sloan Jr MIRAMONTE 24:24 8:20
78 Ivory Beltran Jr ALBANY 24:24 8:20
79 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 24:25 8:20
80 Christen Bertain Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:25 8:20
81 Jessica Sunseri Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:27 8:21
82 Nora Lam Jr ALAMEDA 24:29 8:21
83 Audrey Brown Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 24:37 8:24
84 Katie Moeller Sr VILLA PARK 24:38 8:24
85 Kathleen Vallarino Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:38 8:24
86 Katrina Odfina Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:41 8:25
87 Halina Murphy Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:42 8:26
88 Kerry Keighran Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:47 8:28
89 Alicia Burr Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:51 8:29
90 Vicki Yu Jr LOWELL 24:55 8:30
91 Mariani Rosales Jr ANTIOCH 24:57 8:31
92 Catrin Farr Jr MIRAMONTE 24:57 8:31
93 Ellen Ivarson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:01 8:32
94 Samantha Jamosmos Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:03 8:33
95 Victoria Elias Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:06 8:34
96 Venecia Valdez Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:08 8:35
97 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 25:09 8:35
98 Melissa Fife Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:15 8:37
99 Sophie Sheeline Sr MENLO SCHOOL 25:15 8:37
100 Sophia Wenzel Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:21 8:39
101 Cassidy Lynch Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:28 8:42
102 Michaela Molina Jr LIVERMORE 25:31 8:43
103 Julie Krall Sr PRESENTATION 25:32 8:43
104 Angie Kaniewski Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:53 8:50
105 Jamie Friedman Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 25:55 8:51
106 Alison Wan Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:00 8:52
107 Danielle Haefele Sr VILLA PARK 26:01 8:53
108 Claire Marchon Jr PALO ALTO 26:03 8:53
109 Alyssa Nunez Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:03 8:53
110 Tiffany Skinner Fr VILLA PARK 26:04 8:54
111 Marketa Grbavkcova Sr ANTIOCH 26:14 8:57
112 Njoku Mirian Sr LIVERMORE 26:16 8:58
113 Marney Kline Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 26:21 9:00
114 Annie Fox Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:21 9:00
115 Michelle Chang Jr LOWELL 26:22 9:00
116 Amy Pinkus Jr MENLO SCHOOL 26:23 9:00
117 Natalie Ericsson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 26:24 9:01
118 Julianne O'leary Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:28 9:02
119 Hannah Schoenberge Fr ALBANY 26:30 9:03
120 Meriah Barajas Jr ANTIOCH 26:30 9:03
121 Lisa Sorlie So MENLO-ATHERTON 26:31 9:03
122 Kelly Mccarthy Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:33 9:04
123 Becky Ware Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:38 9:05
124 Alexandra Garcia Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:42 9:07
125 Pavi Rajendran Jr JAMES LOGAN 26:53 9:11
126 Lisie Sabbag So PALO ALTO 26:55 9:11
127 Selda Sanchez Sr ARAGON 27:15 9:18
128 Brianna Rowe Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 27:16 9:18
129 Lucy Nguyen Jr MISSION 27:18 9:19
130 Christina Navarro Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:20 9:20
131 Yara Granados Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:21 9:20
132 Ann Reidy So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 27:38 9:26
133 Alise Vega So VILLA PARK 27:41 9:27
134 Jessica Alvarez Jr MISSION 27:41 9:27
135 Pooja Kathail So MENLO SCHOOL 27:43 9:28
136 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 27:44 9:28 1/2 9/10 28/30
137 Coohleen Coombes Sr WESTMOOR 27:50 9:30
138 Theresa Mandapat Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 28:02 9:34
139 Kristina Vandegoor So MENLO SCHOOL 28:22 9:41
140 Polleena Bun Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 28:29 9:43
141 Brooke Grupe Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 28:40 9:47
142 Danai Pouliadou Jr WOODSIDE 28:44 9:48
143 Anna Boer Jr MIRAMONTE 28:44 9:48
144 Marisol Castillo-j Fr ALBANY 28:46 9:49
145 Ashley See Sr MIRAMONTE 28:50 9:50
146 Lauren Hernandez Sr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 29:30 10:04
147 Norma Rodriguez Fr CASTILLEJA 29:33 10:05
148 Anna Keo Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 29:53 10:12
149 Yesenia Quintero Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 30:11 10:18
150 Alyssa Wemyss Jr Los Altos 30:11 10:18 2/2 10/10 26/27
151 Bianca Vierra Jr JAMES LOGAN 30:11 10:18
152 Monica Taneja So CASTILLEJA 30:29 10:24
153 Natalie Mazza Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 32:16 11:01
154 Reina Sanz Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 32:20 11:02
155 Vernia Williams Sr ANTIOCH 34:20 11:43
156 Keuren Parro Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 34:23 11:44
157 Rachel Bautista So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 34:57 11:56
158 Haley Shiff Fr CASTILLEJA 37:40 12:51
159 Nicole Ruiz Jr MISSION 39:18 13:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Spence So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:23 6:45
2 Jasmine Shaff So HALF MOON BAY 14:33 6:50
3 Erin Smith So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:58 7:02
4 Natalie Aguilar Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:59 7:02
5 Natalie Strohm So HALF MOON BAY 15:22 7:13
6 Scout Clark Fr MIRAMONTE 15:46 7:24
7 Isabel Sullivan Fr ALAMEDA 15:47 7:25
8 Georgia Roden Fr MIRAMONTE 15:49 7:26
9 Lauren Marino So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:51 7:26
10 Madelaine Haggerty Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:51 7:26
11 Sophia Noto Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:51 7:26
12 Karla Guzman So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:55 7:28
13 Camille Anderson So MIRAMONTE 15:57 7:29
14 Sondra Abruzzo Fr MIRAMONTE 15:59 7:30
15 Katy Mercier So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:00 7:31
16 Silvia Fernstrom Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:00 7:31
17 Elise Yuen So ALAMEDA 16:04 7:33
18 Jana Wong So MILLS 16:07 7:34
19 Jenny Shearer So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:08 7:34
20 Lianne Blodgett Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:13 7:37
21 Riley Hummel Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:13 7:37
22 Oma Skyrus Fr ARAGON 16:16 7:38
23 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So SEQUOIA 16:17 7:39
24 Marcy Digel Fr SEQUOIA 16:19 7:40
25 Alyssa Mangaoang So ARAGON 16:21 7:41
26 Amy Luong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:30 7:45
27 Alexa Lee So ARAGON 16:31 7:45
28 India Neville So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:32 7:46
29 Lindsey Buckel So MIRAMONTE 16:36 7:48
30 Caroline Hodes Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 7:49
31 Wendy Tang Fr MILLS 16:40 7:49
32 Brenda Recinos So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 16:44 7:51
33 Alexa Fotinos Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:46 7:52
34 Chelsea Espiritu So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:47 7:53
35 Maggie La So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:47 7:53
36 Morgan Murphy So MILLS 16:47 7:53
37 Michaela Montes Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:49 7:54
38 Amanda Wiseman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:50 7:54
39 Celene Bolanos So ARAGON 16:50 7:54
40 Stephanie Low So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:54 7:56
41 Emmaline Fronczak Fr ARAGON 16:57 7:57
42 Kristen Lee Fr MILLS 16:58 7:58
43 Katharina Santos Fr ALAMEDA 16:59 7:58
44 Nicole Anacker So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:59 7:58
45 Katherine Huang So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:59 7:58
46 Julia Fearon Fr MILLS 17:01 7:59
47 Morgan Williams Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:04 8:01
48 Kelley Eason So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 8:01
49 Katie Thomson So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:04 8:01
50 Alexis Teter So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 17:06 8:02
51 Maria Sazo So ALAMEDA 17:09 8:03
52 Sally Stevens Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:09 8:03
53 Caroline Trevithic Fr MILLS 17:11 8:04
54 Sophia Stuart So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:13 8:05
55 Lauren Rodrick Fr ARAGON 17:14 8:05
56 Laura Caracciolo Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:14 8:05
57 Annika Lehenbauer Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 17:15 8:06
58 Valerie Taylor So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:16 8:06
59 Samantha Le So Los Altos 17:17 8:07 1/5 1/5 15/19 17:20
(0:03)
17:20
(0:03)
17:20
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Francesca Ledesma Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:21 8:09
61 Meg Swinton So MIRAMONTE 17:22 8:09
62 Callie Welsh So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:25 8:11
63 Kate Boudreau So SEQUOIA 17:25 8:11
64 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 17:25 8:11 2/5 2/5 14/19 17:32
(0:07)
17:32
(0:07)
17:32
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Stephanie Mccarthy So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:27 8:12
66 Bettina Alessandri So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:30 8:13
67 Alexandra Nguyen So Los Altos 17:31 8:13 3/5 3/5 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Maddie Defrino Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:31 8:13
69 Kirsten Hausmann So ALAMEDA 17:32 8:14
70 Georgia Davey Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:33 8:14
71 Emily Phan Fr LINCOLN-SF 17:33 8:14
72 Cathrine Petersen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 8:14
73 Hannah Gross So Los Altos 17:33 8:14 4/5 4/5 11/16 19:55
(2:22)
19:55
(2:22)
19:55
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Healey Montague Al Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:35 8:15
75 Emily Perez So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:37 8:16
76 Brittney Mariani Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:42 8:19
77 Kate Iida Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:51 8:23
78 Anjyu Yee Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:52 8:23
79 Morgan Feeney Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:55 8:25
80 Morgan Smith-boeck So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:55 8:25
81 Inga Hwang Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:56 8:25
82 Tessa Hanson Fr MIRAMONTE 17:57 8:26
83 Claudia Aguilar Fr MISSION 17:58 8:26
84 Joslynn Smith-mcco So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 18:00 8:27
85 Vivian Connolly So LIVERMORE 18:02 8:28
86 Nina Luo Fr MILLS 18:03 8:28
87 Priscille Alden Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:03 8:28
88 Maria Torres So MILLS 18:06 8:30
89 Lindsay Smith Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:06 8:30
90 Chloe Fillinger Fr MIRAMONTE 18:06 8:30
91 Erin Fergus Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:06 8:30
92 Sydney Mays Fr MIRAMONTE 18:06 8:30
93 Loreena Sims So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:07 8:30
94 Barbara Alberts Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:07 8:30
95 Austyn Najera So LIVERMORE 18:08 8:31
96 Julia Pontius So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:08 8:31
97 Hanna Abruzzo So MIRAMONTE 18:11 8:32
98 Katarina Churich Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:12 8:33
99 Juliane Donahue-bo Fr MILLS 18:14 8:34
100 Lindsey Anderson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:15 8:34
101 Caitlyn Cournale Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:20 8:36
102 Megan Getty Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:23 8:38
103 Katherine Wolfe So MIRAMONTE 18:23 8:38
104 Savanna Puccinelli So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:23 8:38
105 Emily Fuhriman So MIRAMONTE 18:23 8:38
106 Maddy Rinn So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 8:42
107 Jessica Alvarado Fr MIRAMONTE 18:36 8:44
108 Kelsy Prentice Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:36 8:44
109 Ariana Holley Fr ANTIOCH 18:44 8:48
110 Lina Mathkour So MIRAMONTE 18:47 8:49
111 Sophie Dawson So MIRAMONTE 18:47 8:49
112 Hannah Xu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:48 8:50
113 Colleen Mccullough So MIRAMONTE 18:54 8:52
114 Kenlyn Mirbach Fr Los Altos 18:58 8:54 5/5 5/5 11/15
115 Allaire Kruse Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:00 8:55
116 Elaine Xu Fr MIRAMONTE 19:02 8:56
117 Kara Hom Fr MIRAMONTE 19:06 8:58
118 Olinda Juarez Fr MISSION 19:08 8:59
119 Siu Yan Chang So ALAMEDA 19:10 9:00
120 Allison Pang Fr ALAMEDA 19:10 9:00
121 Carrie Cho Fr LINCOLN-SF 19:12 9:01
122 Anna Tucci So MIRAMONTE 19:14 9:02
123 Kira Mcpolin Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:16 9:03
124 Cybele Reed So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:18 9:04
125 Julia Bonacini So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:21 9:05
126 Tram Nguyen Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:22 9:06
127 Jessica Hsieh So MILLS 19:24 9:06
128 Madelein Calderon So MISSION 19:25 9:07
129 Annie Giang Fr MISSION 19:29 9:09
130 Claire Spickermann So SEQUOIA 19:30 9:09
131 Julia Sullivan Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:32 9:10
132 Doni Uyeno So ALAMEDA 19:39 9:14
133 Sarah Schmitt Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:42 9:15
134 Michaela Holmes So ANTIOCH 19:43 9:15
135 Nicole Allen Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:44 9:16
136 Carina Lopez-sanch Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:49 9:18
137 Camille Chow Fr MIRAMONTE 19:50 9:19
138 Lesley Gonzalez Fr MISSION 19:51 9:19
139 Liz Sommer So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:53 9:20
140 Michelle Situ Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:54 9:21
141 Aziza Yaropa So ALAMEDA 19:54 9:21
142 Abbie Ulrick Fr MIRAMONTE 19:58 9:22
143 Cara Green Fr SEQUOIA 20:07 9:27
144 Camille Pulido Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:08 9:27
145 Emilia Holl So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:20 9:33
146 Lauren Mufarreh Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:20 9:33
147 Sara Roth Fr MIRAMONTE 20:22 9:34
148 Sarah Jensen So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:33 9:39
149 Corrine Lewis So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:41 9:43
150 Lauren Gage Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:02 9:52
151 Yadanar Tun So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:16 9:59
152 Maya Peterson Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:19 10:00
153 Katherine Ericson So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:35 10:08
154 Rachel Gallegos Fr ALAMEDA 21:42 10:11
155 Kareen Shamshikh Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:44 10:12
156 Andrea Delgadillo So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 21:44 10:12
157 Yvonne Leong So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 21:54 10:17
158 Gina Antonoglou Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 21:55 10:17
159 Marisa Mccarthy So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:57 10:18
160 Christen Aguirre Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:10 10:24
161 Sam Lim Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:10 10:24
162 Kristen Teupel Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:11 10:25
163 Sien Tam Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:54 11:41
164 Theresa Driscoll Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:15 11:51
165 Debbie Pao Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:15 11:51
166 Indiana Madden Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:16 11:52
167 Gabrielle Judilla So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 25:47 12:06
168 Helena Le So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:48 12:07
169 Gillian Del Rosari Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 26:55 12:38
170 Mei-fu Lee So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 27:44 13:01
171 Jessica Chel Fr MISSION 27:53 13:05
172 Mercedes Holcomb Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 30:08 14:09
173 Sydney Judilla Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 30:16 14:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRAMONTE
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:50
80:07
16:01
7:31
69 Scout Clark
Fr
15:46
7:24
6
Georgia Roden
Fr
15:49
7:26
8
Camille Anderson
So
15:57
7:29
13
Sondra Abruzzo
Fr
15:59
7:30
14
Lindsey Buckel
So
16:36
7:48
28
Meg Swinton
So
17:22
8:09
59
Tessa Hanson
Fr
17:57
8:26
70
2 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:55
80:28
16:06
7:33
98 Natalie Aguilar
Jr
14:59
7:02
4
Lauren Marino
So
15:51
7:26
9
Karla Guzman
So
15:55
7:28
12
Michaela Montes
Fr
16:49
7:54
35
Stephanie Low
So
16:54
7:56
38
Morgan Williams
Fr
17:04
8:01
45
Emily Perez
So
17:37
8:16
67
3 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-1-1-3
Gap: 3:19
79:51
15:58
7:30
107 Jasmine Shaff
So
14:33
6:50
2
Natalie Strohm
So
15:22
7:13
5
Madelaine Haggerty
Fr
15:51
7:26
10
Riley Hummel
Fr
16:13
7:37
21
Anjyu Yee
Fr
17:52
8:23
69








4 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
79:58
16:00
7:31
116 Katie Spence
So
14:23
6:45
1
Erin Smith
So
14:58
7:02
3
Alexa Fotinos
Fr
16:46
7:52
32
Chelsea Espiritu
So
16:47
7:53
33
Katie Thomson
So
17:04
8:01
47
Laura Caracciolo
Fr
17:14
8:05
54
Francesca Ledesma
Fr
17:21
8:09
58
5 ARAGON
10-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:41
82:55
16:35
7:47
149 Oma Skyrus
Fr
16:16
7:38
22
Alyssa Mangaoang
So
16:21
7:41
25
Alexa Lee
So
16:31
7:45
26
Celene Bolanos
So
16:50
7:54
37
Emmaline Fronczak
Fr
16:57
7:57
39
Lauren Rodrick
Fr
17:14
8:05
53




6 MILLS
8-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:54
83:33
16:43
7:51
166 Jana Wong
So
16:07
7:34
18
Wendy Tang
Fr
16:40
7:49
30
Morgan Murphy
So
16:47
7:53
34
Kristen Lee
Fr
16:58
7:58
40
Julia Fearon
Fr
17:01
7:59
44
Caroline Trevithic
Fr
17:11
8:04
51
Nina Luo
Fr
18:03
8:28
73
7 ALAMEDA
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:45
83:31
16:42
7:51
177 Isabel Sullivan
Fr
15:47
7:25
7
Elise Yuen
So
16:04
7:33
17
Katharina Santos
Fr
16:59
7:58
41
Maria Sazo
So
17:09
8:03
49
Kirsten Hausmann
So
17:32
8:14
63
Siu Yan Chang
So
19:10
9:00
78
Allison Pang
Fr
19:10
9:00
79
8 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
6-7-7-9-8
Gap: 2:00
84:26
16:53
7:56
200 Sophia Noto
Fr
15:51
7:26
11
India Neville
So
16:32
7:46
27
Nicole Anacker
So
16:59
7:58
42
Sophia Stuart
So
17:13
8:05
52
Kate Iida
Fr
17:51
8:23
68








9 MENLO-ATHERTON
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:38
84:57
16:59
7:59
217 Caroline Hodes
Fr
16:38
7:49
29
Amanda Wiseman
Fr
16:50
7:54
36
Kelley Eason
So
17:04
8:01
46
Sally Stevens
Fr
17:09
8:03
50
Valerie Taylor
So
17:16
8:06
56
Cathrine Petersen
Fr
17:33
8:14
64
Healey Montague Al
Fr
17:35
8:15
66
9 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:27
88:01
17:36
8:16
217 Jenny Shearer
So
16:08
7:34
19
Lianne Blodgett
Fr
16:13
7:37
20
Katherine Huang
So
16:59
7:58
43
Alexis Teter
So
17:06
8:02
48
Katherine Ericson
So
21:35
10:08
87








11 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
7-6-10-10-11
Gap: 2:36
85:58
17:12
8:04
235 Katy Mercier
So
16:00
7:31
15
Silvia Fernstrom
Fr
16:00
7:31
16
Annika Lehenbauer
Fr
17:15
8:06
55
Loreena Sims
So
18:07
8:30
74
Kelsy Prentice
Fr
18:36
8:44
75
Corrine Lewis
So
20:41
9:43
85
Lauren Gage
Fr
21:02
9:52
86
12 SEQUOIA
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 3:50
89:38
17:56
8:25
273 Zoe Kriegler-wenk
So
16:17
7:39
23
Marcy Digel
Fr
16:19
7:40
24
Kate Boudreau
So
17:25
8:11
60
Claire Spickermann
So
19:30
9:09
82
Cara Green
Fr
20:07
9:27
84








13 Los Altos
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
88:44
17:45
8:20
321 Samantha Le
So
17:17
8:07
57
Elizabeth Bishop
So
17:25
8:11
61
Alexandra Nguyen
So
17:31
8:13
62
Hannah Gross
So
17:33
8:14
65
Kenlyn Mirbach
Fr
18:58
8:54
76








14 MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:11
100:17
20:03
9:25
370 Brenda Recinos
So
16:44
7:51
31
Joslynn Smith-mcco
So
18:00
8:27
72
Andrea Delgadillo
So
21:44
10:12
88
Yvonne Leong
So
21:54
10:17
89
Gina Antonoglou
Fr
21:55
10:17
90
Gabrielle Judilla
So
25:47
12:06
91
Gillian Del Rosari
Fr
26:55
12:38
92
15 MISSION
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
95:51
19:10
9:00
392 Claudia Aguilar
Fr
17:58
8:26
71
Olinda Juarez
Fr
19:08
8:59
77
Madelein Calderon
So
19:25
9:07
80
Annie Giang
Fr
19:29
9:09
81
Lesley Gonzalez
Fr
19:51
9:19
83
Jessica Chel
Fr
27:53
13:05
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.