Los Altos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowie, Claire | Jr | V | 20:50 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 18/83 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 11/18 | |||||
Steffens, Sophia | Sr | V | 22:09 | 7:34 | 2.93 | 36/83 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 9/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shayna Powless | Sr | Roseville | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Raven Harrison | Sr | Hemet | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Naumann | Sr | Camarillo | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Monika Gyalay | Fr | Moorpark | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Taylore Cantu | Fr | Hemet | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Susie Garcia | So | Baldwin Park | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Courtney Conchola | So | Rowland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Leandra Ito | Sr | Moorpark | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Natalie Sanden | Sr | Hemet | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Desiree Castillo | So | Oak Hills | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Abril Ramirez | Sr | Miguel Contreras Le | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Kathleen Dunne | Jr | Camarillo | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Jones | Jr | La Mirada | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Kaylie Cimadoro | Jr | Moorpark | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Amber Peirsol | Sr | Windsor (win) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Courtney Reis | So | Moorpark | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Allie Morse | So | Hemet | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Claire Bowie | Jr | Los Altos | 20:50 | 7:07 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 11/18 | ||||
19 | Danika Cline | So | Camarillo | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Schae Graham | So | Oak Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Shona Hemmady | Sr | Cupertino | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Nagel | Fr | Camarillo | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Alana Diprima | So | Moorpark | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Kruzman Diana | Fr | Cupertino | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Yesenia Ortega | Sr | Camarillo | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
26 | Patsy Hurley | Sr | Mark Keppel | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Ip | Jr | Moorpark | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Kate Anvick | Jr | Cupertino | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Rebecca Thweatt | Jr | Oak Hills | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Marie Kippen | Jr | Camarillo | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
31 | Courtney Thong | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Haley Nagel | Fr | Camarillo | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Haley | So | Windsor (win) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Czarina De Jesus | Sr | La Mirada | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Alejandr Lizarraga | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Sophia Steffens | Sr | Los Altos | 22:09 | 7:34 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 9/18 | ||||
37 | Nicole Hammonds | Sr | La Mirada | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Joanna Lee | Sr | San Gabriel | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Selena Huerta | Fr | Hemet | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Ortega | So | Baldwin Park | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Kelly Shen | Sr | Mark Keppel | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Andrea Morales | Sr | American | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Breanna Murry | Sr | Eastside | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Jayleen Diaz | So | Oak Hills | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
45 | Megan Mccolley | Jr | Roseville | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Sophie Macewan | Jr | Palm Springs | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Nataly Meza | So | Baldwin Park | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Cindy Ngo | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Mullen | So | Hemet | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
50 | Carolina Lopez | Jr | Miguel Contreras Le | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
51 | Zenni Duong | Sr | Mark Keppel | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
52 | Nancy Hernandez | So | Baldwin Park | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Delia Choi | Sr | Rowland | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
54 | Juana Galvan | Sr | Miguel Contreras Le | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Elaina Woodman | Jr | Windsor (win) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
56 | Bryn Anderson | Sr | Palm Springs | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Emseralda Abarca | Sr | Miguel Contreras Le | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Magaly Ordonez | Jr | Miguel Contreras Le | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
59 | Iliana Bicakci | Sr | American | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
60 | Rinoka Sato | Jr | Cupertino | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Noemi Meza | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
62 | Lilian Chang | So | Rowland | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
63 | Heidi Maqueos | Jr | Miguel Contreras Le | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Stephanie Ramirez | Sr | Eastside | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Tomei Johnson | Sr | La Mirada | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Montana Deavila | Jr | La Mirada | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
67 | Annika Seilnacht | Jr | American | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
68 | Karen Flores | Jr | Miguel Contreras Le | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
69 | Ingrid Hernandez | Sr | Eastside | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
70 | Selena Gomez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Kaylee Efstathiu | Jr | Roseville | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
72 | Zoe Allred | Fr | Windsor (win) | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Maria Retiz | Sr | Eastside | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
74 | Martha Marciel | Sr | Rowland | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Carissa Lechuga | Jr | La Mirada | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
76 | Stephanie Carranza | Sr | Baldwin Park | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
77 | Veronica Padilla | Jr | Baldwin Park | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Christin Guttierrez | Jr | Oak Hills | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
79 | Becca Chona | Jr | Windsor (win) | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
80 | Danleia Ramiraz | So | Eastside | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
81 | Kitty Lin | Sr | San Gabriel | 28:29 | 9:43 | |||||||
82 | Lisa Cheah | Sr | San Gabriel | 28:57 | 9:53 | |||||||
83 | Brittany Martinez | Sr | Eastside | 29:08 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
28 races + combined.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.