Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowie, Claire Jr V 19:55 6:45 2.95 28/112 1/1 1/1 12/23 20:13
(0:18,1.5)
20:13
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Sr ARAGON 18:05 6:08
2 Laura Vasquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:15 6:11
3 Kylie Goo Jr WESTMOOR 18:20 6:13
4 Kendall Hacker So ST. IGNATIUS 18:25 6:15
5 Maya Weigel Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:34 6:18
6 Allison Sturges Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:34 6:18
7 Molly Haar Jr MITTY 18:40 6:20
8 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 18:53 6:24
9 Kylee Kiesow So WILLOW GLEN 19:04 6:28
10 Melissa Reed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:13 6:31
11 Abbey Blake Sr WESTMONT 19:15 6:32
12 Shaelyn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 19:19 6:33
13 Nicole Novales Sr WESTMOOR 19:21 6:34
14 Savannah Silacci Sr GILROY 19:24 6:35
15 Olivia Brobst So MITTY 19:29 6:36
16 Katie Spence So ST. IGNATIUS 19:33 6:38
17 Olivia Rintala Jr MITTY 19:36 6:39
18 Katherine Chinn Jr ARAGON 19:40 6:40
19 Jackie Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:40
20 Roslyn Lu Fr SAINT FRANCIS 19:42 6:41
21 Grace Ling Fr LYNBROOK 19:43 6:41
22 Ana Duffy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:41
23 Emily Schneider Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:42
24 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 19:48 6:43
25 Emily Andrew Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:49 6:43
26 Erin Smith So ST. IGNATIUS 19:50 6:43
27 Ashely Noronha Jr MITTY 19:52 6:44
28 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 19:55 6:45 1/1 1/1 12/23 20:13
(0:18)
20:13
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Maritza Ruelas Sr GILROY 20:00 6:47
30 Jeanine Noordam So PIONEER 20:01 6:47
31 Ashley Dattalo Jr MITTY 20:04 6:48
32 Emilia Schrier Sr SAINT FRANCIS 20:04 6:48
33 Laura Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:49
34 Sarah Gilbert Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:09 6:50
35 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:10 6:50
36 Shona Hemmady Sr CUPERTINO 20:11 6:51
37 Neylene Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:11 6:51
38 Madeline Roemer Sr SAINT FRANCIS 20:18 6:53
39 Haley Weiner So MITTY 20:20 6:54
40 Athena Alarcon Sr GILROY 20:27 6:56
41 Montana Loveday Jr MITTY 20:30 6:57
42 April Chau Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:31 6:57
43 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:33 6:58
44 Kathryn Dewitt Jr ARAGON 20:34 6:58
45 Christine Wang Jr SAINT FRANCIS 20:34 6:58
46 Olivia Vega Fr PIONEER 20:41 7:01
47 Silvia Signore Jr LYNBROOK 20:42 7:01
48 Jessica Fan Jr LYNBROOK 20:45 7:02
49 Breanna Aralos Sr LINCOLN 20:47 7:03
50 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:47 7:03
51 Marissa D' Orfani Jr LEIGH 20:47 7:03
52 Jessica Drury So SAINT FRANCIS 20:52 7:04
53 Madisen Lindsey Fr WESTMONT 20:55 7:05
54 Katie Craft Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:55 7:05
55 Lisa Lacampagne Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:57 7:06
56 Emilie Kemp So SAINT FRANCIS 20:59 7:07
57 Olivia Lindorfer Jr PIONEER 21:03 7:08
58 Vivian Chan Sr LYNBROOK 21:09 7:10
59 Rayleen Chew Jr PRESENTATION 21:13 7:12
60 Adrienne Hernandez Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:19 7:14
61 Nikki Stokman Jr ARAGON 21:22 7:15
62 Lauren Shlee So WILLOW GLEN 21:22 7:15
63 Abi Haguisan So WESTMOOR 21:26 7:16
64 Jessica O' Brien So LEIGH 21:27 7:16
65 Alexis Cooperstein Sr ARAGON 21:27 7:16
66 Daniela Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:29 7:17
67 Oma Skyrus Fr ARAGON 21:34 7:19
68 Chelsey Kalata Sr GILROY 21:36 7:19
69 Camila Rico Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:36 7:19
70 Emma Phelps Fr SAINT FRANCIS 21:37 7:20
71 Rebecca Yang Jr LYNBROOK 21:41 7:21
72 Tammy Taller Jr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:21
73 Miriam Ekwuru Jr OVERFELT 21:42 7:21
74 Alejandra Lomeli So WILLOW GLEN 21:45 7:22
75 Jennifer Chin Jr OVERFELT 21:49 7:24
76 Jessica Arciga Sr GILROY 21:49 7:24
77 Noemi Rivera Jr GILROY 21:52 7:25
78 Allison Taylor Jr CHRISTOPHER 21:58 7:27
79 Yesenia Espinoza Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:58 7:27
80 Ruby Perez So WILLOW GLEN 22:00 7:27
81 Bethany Tom So PIONEER 22:03 7:28
82 Katie Wilkinson So PIONEER 22:03 7:28
83 Abby Taussig Fr WOODSIDE 22:07 7:30
84 Cristina Ashbaugh So ARAGON 22:09 7:31
85 Caren Mccarthy So PIONEER 22:12 7:32
86 Amador Cintia Jr OVERFELT 22:15 7:33
87 Erin Geraghty Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:19 7:34
88 Julie Canta Jr WESTMOOR 22:21 7:35
89 Greta Wagner Sr LOS GATOS 22:23 7:35
90 Jennifer Tse Sr WESTMOOR 22:39 7:41
91 Sorayma Perez So GILROY 22:46 7:43
92 Jasmine Moreno Fr LEIGH 22:50 7:44
93 Mina Blume Jr PIONEER 22:52 7:45
94 Telma Tavares So OVERFELT 22:52 7:45
95 Monique Esparza So CHRISTOPHER 22:54 7:46
96 Missy Fresslaisse So WESTMONT 22:57 7:47
97 Diana Solorio Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:01 7:48
98 Galindo Aime Sr OVERFELT 23:06 7:50
99 Melissa Wong Fr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:50
100 Alexa Novales Fr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:50
101 Dyani Jacobo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:14 7:53
102 Bridget Brown Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:16 7:53
103 Rachel Allen Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:19 7:54
104 Kimia Ghodoosian So LEIGH 23:39 8:01
105 Edith Hinojosa Jr PAJARO VALLEY 24:08 8:11
106 Kerry Thompson Sr WESTMONT 24:22 8:16
107 Lucy Tang So LEIGH 24:47 8:24
108 Paulina Llamas Fr CHRISTOPHER 24:50 8:25
109 Sonal Gaur Fr WESTMONT 24:53 8:26
110 Liberty Tang Jr OVERFELT 25:28 8:38
111 Jocelyn Mercado Jr PAJARO VALLEY 26:53 9:07
112 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 33:04 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.