Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anguelov, Nikolay So So 22:58 7:39 3 191/258 13/28 25/42 3/3
Barreira, Alexander So So 18:12 6:04 3 35/258 4/28 9/42 2/26
Becker, William So So 29:09 9:43 3 253/258 27/28 41/42 1/1
Bhargava, Rishi Jr Jr 18:17 6:06 3 57/240 4/8 10/42 4/28
Bowie, Austin Sr Sr 16:06 5:22 3 9/177 1/3 1/42 8/42 16:21
(0:15,1.5)
16:53
(0:47,4.6)
16:21
(0:15,1.5)
16:21
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brewer, James Jr Jr 21:49 7:16 3 183/240 7/8 23/42 7/10
Caddes, Jake So So 28:33 9:31 3 248/258 22/28 36/42 2/2
Carr, Alex Jr Jr 16:37 5:32 3 12/240 1/8 3/42 9/43 17:45
(1:08,6.4)
17:09
(0:32,3.1)
17:09
(0:32,3.1)
17:09
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cohen, Josh Jr Jr 16:58 5:39 3 17/240 2/8 4/42 5/40 18:22
(1:24,7.6)
17:11
(0:13,1.3)
17:11
(0:13,1.3)
17:11
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cyron, Tim So So 20:00 6:40 3 99/258 9/28 17/42 2/8
De Visser, Tim Jr Jr 18:30 6:10 3 64/240 5/8 11/42 3/21 20:08
(1:38,8.1)
20:08
(1:38,8.1)
20:08
(1:38,8.1)
20:08
(1:38,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dittmer, Steven Jr Jr 17:50 5:57 3 43/240 3/8 6/42 5/31 18:41
(0:51,4.5)
18:41
(0:51,4.5)
18:41
(0:51,4.5)
18:41
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elson, Ryan So So 30:00 10:00 3 255/258 28/28 42/42 1/1
Frangos, Lucas So So 29:09 9:43 3 251/258 25/28 39/42 2/2
Gao, Richard So So 28:43 9:34 3 250/258 24/28 38/42 2/2
Glass, Kevin So So 23:14 7:45 3 195/258 14/28 26/42 3/3
Gospe, Zachary So So 24:35 8:12 3 221/258 16/28 29/42 3/3
Hanni, Casey So So 27:16 9:05 3 243/258 20/28 34/42 2/2
Hoffman, Brendan So So 29:09 9:43 3 252/258 26/28 40/42 1/1
Jow, Owen So So 19:41 6:34 3 89/258 8/28 16/42 2/11
Klein, David So So 19:24 6:28 3 74/258 6/28 14/42 2/17
Kwock, Henry Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 92/190 3/3 21/42 11/23
Lee, Alexander So So 19:35 6:32 3 82/258 7/28 15/42 2/16
Lee, Gregory Sr Sr 17:49 5:56 3 42/177 2/3 5/42 12/31 18:27
(0:38,3.4)
18:27
(0:38,3.4)
18:27
(0:38,3.4)
18:27
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mahowald, Austin So So 25:42 8:34 3 235/258 17/28 30/42 3/3
Marks, Ron Jr Jr 26:05 8:42 3 234/240 8/8 33/42 7/7
Montelaro, Dominick Sr Sr 23:51 7:57 3 163/177 3/3 27/42 23/25
Morris, Tyler So So 28:37 9:32 3 249/258 23/28 37/42 2/2
Nazak, Adam So So 22:01 7:20 3 166/258 12/28 24/42 3/4
Rabuzzi, Terence So So 16:26 5:29 3 4/258 1/28 2/42 3/41 18:52
(2:26,12.9)
18:52
(2:26,12.9)
18:52
(2:26,12.9)
18:52
(2:26,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr Fr 19:13 6:24 3 47/190 1/3 12/42 19/36
Scott, Tim So So 19:15 6:25 3 67/258 5/28 13/42 2/22
Sears, Matt So So 27:32 9:11 3 246/258 21/28 35/42 2/2
Selover, Patrick So So 25:57 8:39 3 238/258 19/28 32/42 2/2
Son-bell, Peter So So 21:38 7:13 3 163/258 11/28 22/42 3/4
Soward, Riley So So 18:09 6:03 3 33/258 3/28 8/42 4/31
Stuwe, Alexander So So 25:47 8:36 3 236/258 18/28 31/42 3/3
Sun, Tony So So 21:00 7:00 3 147/258 10/28 19/42 3/7
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr Fr 21:00 7:00 3 90/190 2/3 19/42 20/30
Tippett, Dane So So 17:53 5:58 3 25/258 2/28 7/42 5/36 20:26
(2:33,12.5)
20:26
(2:33,12.5)
20:26
(2:33,12.5)
20:26
(2:33,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vohra, Karan So So 23:54 7:58 3 211/258 15/28 28/42 3/3
Wong, Scott Jr Jr 20:40 6:53 3 150/240 6/8 18/42 6/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/22 89:55
2:49
3 6:00 5:29 6:25 122 5:42 90:38
(0:43,0.8)
90:38
(0:43,0.8)
90:38
(0:43,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (4), Dane Tippett (21), Riley Soward (25), Alexander Barreira (27), Tim Scott (45)
So 2nd 5 2/7 99:40
1:36
3 6:39 6:28 7:00 64 5:57 124:08
(24:28,19.7)
124:08
(24:28,19.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Klein (8), Alexander Lee (9), Owen Jow (11), Tim Cyron (14), Tony Sun (22)
So 3rd 5 3/3 113:45
2:16
3 7:35 7:13 7:58 81 6:15 Peter Son-bell (13), Adam Nazak (14), Nikolay Anguelov (17), Kevin Glass (18), Karan Vohra (19)
So 4th 5 2/2 129:17
2:41
3 8:37 8:12 9:05 50 6:40 Zachary Gospe (8), Austin Mahowald (9), Alexander Stuwe (10), Patrick Selover (11), Casey Hanni (12)
So 5th 5 2/2 142:34
1:37
3 9:30 9:11 9:43 40 7:33 Matt Sears (6), Jake Caddes (7), Tyler Morris (8), Richard Gao (9), Lucas Frangos (10)
Jr 1st 5 3/21 88:12
1:53
3 5:53 5:32 6:10 154 5:33 91:24
(3:12,3.5)
91:24
(3:12,3.5)
91:24
(3:12,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Carr (10), Josh Cohen (13), Steven Dittmer (36), Rishi Bhargava (45), Tim De Visser (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Hales Sr KING CITY 15:38 5:13
2 Thomas Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 15:42 5:14
3 Jack Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE PREP 15:47 5:16
4 Peter Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 15:53 5:18
5 Sean Davis Sr VALLEY CHR. 15:54 5:18
6 Kevin Bishop Sr MONTA VISTA 15:55 5:18
7 Nathan Esparza Sr MADERA SOUTH 15:59 5:20
8 Michael Mccabe Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:03 5:21
9 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 16:06 5:22 1/3 1/42 8/42 16:21
(0:15)
16:53
(0:47)
16:21
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kevin Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:07 5:22
11 Esteban Valencia Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:11 5:24
12 Bryan Tena Sr SALINAS 16:13 5:24
13 Beau Armstrong Sr CARLMONT 16:14 5:25
14 Juan Navia Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:18 5:26
15 Jose Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:25 5:28
16 Robert Valencia Sr ALISAL 16:29 5:30
17 Nicholas Mantovani Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:29 5:30
18 Jeffrey Stalun Sr CARLMONT 16:33 5:31
19 Said Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 16:39 5:33
20 John Collins Sr ENTERPRISE 16:55 5:38
21 Michael Bassuini Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:40
22 Andrew Kuo Sr LYNBROOK 17:04 5:41
23 Tommy Rutner Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:06 5:42
24 Ben Wagner Sr LOS GATOS 17:10 5:43
25 Edgar Garcia Sr WATSONVILLE 17:11 5:44
26 Bradley Afroilan Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:19 5:46
27 Conor Cannon Sr ST IGNATIUS 17:24 5:48
28 Daniel Toy Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:25 5:48
29 Alfredo Montes De O Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:48
30 Sean Flaherty Sr LELAND 17:27 5:49
31 Marcus White Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:30 5:50
32 Omar Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 17:33 5:51
33 Walter Quinteros Sr FIREBAUGH 17:36 5:52
34 Andres Guerrero Sr N.M.C. 17:38 5:53
35 Jonathan Nolasco Sr N.M.C. 17:39 5:53
36 Eddie Cuevas Sr SALINAS 17:40 5:53
37 Chris Chen Sr PALMA 17:41 5:54
38 Francisco Salvador Sr ALISAL 17:47 5:56
39 Vladimir Salvador Sr ALISAL 17:47 5:56
40 Michael Lu Sr MONTA VISTA 17:48 5:56
41 Phillip Stellmack Sr SANTA TERESA 17:48 5:56
42 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 17:49 5:56 2/3 5/42 12/31 18:27
(0:38)
18:27
(0:38)
18:27
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Joe Brigantino Sr SALINAS 17:50 5:57
44 Liam Powers Sr ST IGNATIUS 17:51 5:57
45 Sean Yamagiwa Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:57 5:59
46 Anthony Lafrance Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:58 5:59
47 Jacob Lucero Sr WEST VALLEY 17:59 6:00
48 Rich Bassin Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:04 6:01
49 Matt Epperson Sr SALINAS 18:06 6:02
50 Protek Biswas Sr HARKER 18:07 6:02
51 Michael Vargas Sr N.M.C. 18:08 6:03
52 Louis Alessandria Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
53 Jason Jin Sr LYNBROOK 18:18 6:06
54 Jonathan Gutteriez Sr ALISAL 18:21 6:07
55 Dylan Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 18:21 6:07
56 Christophe Pellisar Sr HARKER 18:23 6:08
57 Victor Esqueda Sr SAN BENITO 18:31 6:10
58 Arvind Rao Sr MONTA VISTA 18:35 6:12
59 Justin Hale Sr WEST VALLEY 18:36 6:12
60 Humberto Gaeta Sr GILROY 18:40 6:13
61 Ryan Swenor Sr GILROY 18:43 6:14
62 Andrews Gutierrez Sr SALINAS 18:46 6:15
63 Erik Thorne Sr BELLARMINE PREP 18:47 6:16
64 Benjamin Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 18:52 6:17
65 Zack Ankiel Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:57 6:19
66 Christian Montano Sr SALINAS 19:07 6:22
67 David Parry Sr N.M.C. 19:08 6:23
68 Erik Lopez Sr N.M.C. 19:09 6:23
69 Ian Wilson Sr LYNBROOK 19:10 6:23
70 John Bigelow Sr BELLARMINE PREP 19:22 6:27
71 Joshua Vandagriff Sr ESCALON 19:22 6:27
72 Diego Perez Sr SALINAS 19:26 6:29
73 Carl Molina Sr BELLARMINE PREP 19:27 6:29
74 Nikhil Nag Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:29
75 Madhav Srivastava Sr LYNBROOK 19:28 6:29
76 Miguel Corona Sr SANTA TERESA 19:30 6:30
77 Brent Weyers Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:31 6:30
78 Peter An Sr SARATOGA 19:31 6:30
79 Dante Natoli Sr CARLMONT 19:32 6:31
80 Robert Macias Sr PIONEER 19:32 6:31
81 Matt Caracciolo Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:35 6:32
82 Julian Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 19:38 6:33
83 John Favazza Sr SALINAS 19:41 6:34
84 Simon Steinfeld Sr SARATOGA 19:44 6:35
85 Eric Ortiz Sr VALLEY CHR. 19:44 6:35
86 Gabriel Contreras Sr GILROY 19:45 6:35
87 Paul Hwang Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:48 6:36
88 Sage Parker Sr APTOS 19:49 6:36
89 Joel Graycar Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:50 6:37
90 Beau Pauken Sr BELLARMINE PREP 19:54 6:38
91 Sean O'donnell Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:54 6:38
92 Anthony James Sr WESTMONT 19:56 6:39
93 Victor Medrano Sr KING CITY 20:00 6:40
94 Jacob Dethero Sr WEST VALLEY 20:03 6:41
95 Jeff Reeves Sr SALINAS 20:04 6:41
96 Juan Arriola Sr GILROY 20:05 6:42
97 Chetan Chand Sr MONTEREY 20:06 6:42
98 Jesse Ramirez Sr KING CITY 20:07 6:42
99 Alan Rodriguez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:11 6:44
100 Jose Camacho Sr GILROY 20:21 6:47
101 Ben Weems Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:23 6:48
102 Andrew Mikkelsen Sr GILROY 20:27 6:49
103 Kevin Fulgham Sr ST IGNATIUS 20:29 6:50
104 Luis Cruz Sr KING CITY 20:30 6:50
105 James Jiun Chen Sr CUPERTINO 20:31 6:50
106 Kevin Baum Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:31 6:50
107 Jose Diaz Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:32 6:51
108 Maxwell Maynard Sr HARKER 20:32 6:51
109 Luis Magana Sr GILROY 20:33 6:51
110 Matthew Chan Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:36 6:52
111 Jack Caldwell Sr ST. FRANCIS CC 20:38 6:53
112 Kyle Young Sr WESTMONT 20:40 6:53
113 Anthony Ton Sr ANDREW HILL 20:41 6:54
114 Andrew Cook Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:42 6:54
115 Christian Carr Sr ST IGNATIUS 20:42 6:54
116 Josh Fredrickson Sr PALMA 20:43 6:54
117 Jack Cannice Sr ST IGNATIUS 20:44 6:55
118 Robin Geary Sr ESCALON 20:45 6:55
119 Chunman Chow Sr HARKER 20:48 6:56
120 Daniel Kleinsmith Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:49 6:56
121 Andre Marquez Sr SALINAS 20:54 6:58
122 Eduardo Montoya Sr KING CITY 20:56 6:59
123 Jose Contreras Sr JAMES LICK 20:59 7:00
124 Griffin Sims Sr SALINAS 21:00 7:00
125 Jonathan Velasco Sr JAMES LICK 21:02 7:01
126 Juan Rodriguez Sr KING CITY 21:02 7:01
127 Jose Nava Sr FIREBAUGH 21:07 7:02
128 Sergio Siguenza Sr GREENFIELD 21:10 7:03
129 Mathew Schacher Sr ANDREW HILL 21:10 7:03
130 Philip Beck Sr ESCALON 21:13 7:04
131 Aaron Herrera Sr ALISAL 21:24 7:08
132 Jorge Madrigal Sr N.M.C. 21:28 7:09
133 Ryan Halbrook Sr PALMA 21:28 7:09
134 Francisco Martinez Sr KING CITY 21:29 7:10
135 Markanthony Rivera Sr KING CITY 21:33 7:11
136 Shival Dasu Sr HARKER 21:36 7:12
137 Kevin Sandberg Sr TERRA NOVA 21:39 7:13
138 Gurdeep Pabla Sr SILVER CREEK 21:41 7:14
139 Robert Naranjo Sr GILROY 21:44 7:15
140 Andrew Schilling Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:45 7:15
141 Arif Hasan Sr MONTA VISTA 21:46 7:15
142 Prashanth Swaminath Sr MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
143 German Santillan Sr FIREBAUGH 21:54 7:18
144 Francois Lafosse Sr WESTMONT 21:56 7:19
145 Greg Salazar Sr PALMA 21:58 7:19
146 Andrew Cai-li Sr MONTA VISTA 21:58 7:19
147 Andrew Falconer Sr PALMA 21:59 7:20
148 Jeff Crawford Sr SANTA TERESA 22:07 7:22
149 Alejandro Barreras Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:08 7:23
150 Zack Abrams Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:18 7:26
151 Jontom Phan Sr VALLEY CHR. 22:20 7:27
152 Sam Caber Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:22 7:27
153 Nicholas Bates Sr MONTA VISTA 22:29 7:30
154 Aaron Phong Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:45 7:35
155 Zamir Zamora Sr KING CITY 22:56 7:39
156 Justin Deckman Sr ST IGNATIUS 23:08 7:43
157 Leon Zhou Sr MONTA VISTA 23:09 7:43
158 Akshay Jain Sr CUPERTINO 23:12 7:44
159 Derek Seaman Sr VALLEY CHR. 23:13 7:44
160 Jeremy List Sr ESCALON 23:17 7:46
161 Andre Bufi Sr GILROY 23:20 7:47
162 Eric Fraga Sr FIREBAUGH 23:46 7:55
163 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 23:51 7:57 3/3 27/42 23/25
164 Estevan Zamora Sr ALISAL 23:53 7:58
165 Max Ruckstuhl Sr MONTA VISTA 23:54 7:58
166 Newton Nguyen Sr ANN SOBRATO 23:55 7:58
167 Michael Youngdahl Sr BELLARMINE PREP 23:58 7:59
168 Nishant Greene Sr MONTA VISTA 24:01 8:00
169 Thomas Huang Sr MONTA VISTA 24:05 8:02
170 Matt Boyd Sr ANN SOBRATO 24:14 8:05
171 Omar Martinez Sr SILVER CREEK 25:12 8:24
172 Juan Silva Sr ALISAL 25:27 8:29
173 Arno Gau Jr LELAND 25:28 8:29
174 Josh Profio Sr VALLEY CHR. 25:30 8:30
175 Logan Valverde Sr ESCALON 28:22 9:27
176 Brent Alvey Sr FREMONT 28:29 9:30
177 Steven Hy Sr SILVER CREEK 33:17 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Collins So SAN BENITO 15:52 5:17
2 Steven Velarde So SAN BENITO 16:07 5:22
3 David Garcia So MADERA SOUTH 16:19 5:26
4 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 16:26 5:29 1/28 2/42 3/41 18:52
(2:26)
18:52
(2:26)
18:52
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ryan Dimick So CARLMONT 16:35 5:32
6 Matt Seidel So BELLARMINE PREP 16:41 5:34
7 James Schulte So CARLMONT 16:45 5:35
8 Takuto Doshiro So MONTA VISTA 16:52 5:37
9 Johnny Corral So SAN BENITO 16:55 5:38
10 Josh Pleva So BELLARMINE PREP 16:55 5:38
11 Justin Barry So BELLARMINE PREP 17:00 5:40
12 Cody Hulme So ANN SOBRATO 17:02 5:41
13 Alejandro Lopez So SILVER CREEK 17:09 5:43
14 Ken Kudo So CUPERTINO 17:18 5:46
15 David Dalton So BELLARMINE PREP 17:24 5:48
16 Garrett Jones So BELLARMINE PREP 17:25 5:48
17 Ramon Gomez So BELLARMINE PREP 17:28 5:49
18 Brandon Whiteley So CARLMONT 17:34 5:51
19 Tyler Caseltine So ENTERPRISE 17:36 5:52
20 Nick Risner So SANTA TERESA 17:36 5:52
21 Connor Demerritt So BELLARMINE PREP 17:41 5:54
22 Rohit Sarathy So LYNBROOK 17:46 5:55
23 Sam Moore So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 5:56
24 Cannon Wong So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:49 5:56
25 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 17:53 5:58 2/28 7/42 5/36 20:26
(2:33)
20:26
(2:33)
20:26
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Gautam Sowda So LELAND 17:56 5:59
27 Sebastian Thiessen So SANTA TERESA 17:56 5:59
28 Nirmit Shah So CUPERTINO 17:58 5:59
29 Elliot Jobson So BELLARMINE PREP 18:01 6:00
30 Boston Cameron So SANTA CRUZ 18:02 6:01
31 Jeffrey Hara So BELLARMINE PREP 18:02 6:01
32 Andrew Blankley So BELLARMINE PREP 18:03 6:01
33 Riley Soward So Los Altos 18:09 6:03 3/28 8/42 4/31
34 Anand Rao So MONTA VISTA 18:10 6:03
35 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 18:12 6:04 4/28 9/42 2/26
36 Chris Tiran So APTOS 18:12 6:04
37 Steven Lim So MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:04
38 Kai Lanning So CUPERTINO 18:16 6:05
39 Sean Morrison So LOS GATOS 18:20 6:07
40 Adam Truman So ST. FRANCIS CC 18:21 6:07
41 Alex Hoffnagle So ANDREW HILL 18:22 6:07
42 Arturo Miguel-perez So SEASIDE 18:23 6:08
43 Surapaneni Akhil So BELLARMINE PREP 18:24 6:08
44 Franklin Rice So CARLMONT 18:25 6:08
45 Colton Deaver So ENTERPRISE 18:26 6:09
46 Ryan Bishop So MONTA VISTA 18:27 6:09
47 Finn Pounds So BELLARMINE PREP 18:27 6:09
48 Jorge Figueroa So ALISAL 18:29 6:10
49 Mark Bredall So TERRA NOVA 18:33 6:11
50 Manuel Lopez So SALINAS 18:34 6:11
51 Trent Storm So SALINAS 18:35 6:12
52 Justin Erickson So WILLOW GLEN 18:36 6:12
53 Brandon Toy So BELLARMINE PREP 18:44 6:15
54 Cory Viscovich So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:45 6:15
55 James Welsh So MONTEREY 18:46 6:15
56 Justin Bergkamp So LOS GATOS 18:47 6:16
57 Arturo Rivera So ALISAL 18:48 6:16
58 Naoki Tsuda So LOS GATOS 18:51 6:17
59 Keven Capiz So KING CITY 18:52 6:17
60 Matt Hanlon So ANN SOBRATO 18:54 6:18
61 Christian Yang So WESTMONT 19:00 6:20
62 Emilio Flamenco So BELLARMINE PREP 19:02 6:21
63 Kevin Leary So BELLARMINE PREP 19:03 6:21
64 Jordan Kassem So ADRIAN WILCOX 19:03 6:21
65 John Morris So WESTMONT 19:09 6:23
66 Andrew Adams So SALINAS 19:11 6:24
67 Tim Scott So Los Altos 19:15 6:25 5/28 13/42 2/22
68 Trenton Randles So CUPERTINO 19:18 6:26
69 Dunai Aporocio So SILVER CREEK 19:19 6:26
70 Zachary Patti So MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
71 Derek Ando So ANN SOBRATO 19:20 6:27
72 Tyler Livy So ST IGNATIUS 19:21 6:27
73 Fernando Gonzalez So ALISAL 19:23 6:28
74 David Klein So Los Altos 19:24 6:28 6/28 14/42 2/17
75 Javier Garcia So GREENFIELD 19:25 6:28
76 Roosevelt Sosa So GREENFIELD 19:26 6:29
77 Rahul Sridhar So HARKER 19:28 6:29
78 Jack Mcclelland So MONTEREY 19:28 6:29
79 Franco Salvador So FIREBAUGH 19:31 6:30
80 Peter Stump So LOS GATOS 19:32 6:31
81 Tyler Lazar So BELLARMINE PREP 19:34 6:31
82 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 19:35 6:32 7/28 15/42 2/16
83 Kyle Kelly So BELLARMINE PREP 19:35 6:32
84 Oliver Segurado So LELAND 19:36 6:32
85 Eliot Wilde So BELLARMINE PREP 19:36 6:32
86 Brandon Stark So ENTERPRISE 19:37 6:32
87 Ismaeel Sheriff So MONTA VISTA 19:37 6:32
88 Ricardo Corona So SANTA TERESA 19:38 6:33
89 Owen Jow So Los Altos 19:41 6:34 8/28 16/42 2/11
90 Nino Fortuna So ANN SOBRATO 19:42 6:34
91 Miles Chan So LYNBROOK 19:43 6:34
92 Irvin Hernandez So SEASIDE 19:44 6:35
93 Jack Kehmna So WILLOW GLEN 19:48 6:36
94 Michael Dorado So MADERA SOUTH 19:50 6:37
95 Max Mozer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:52 6:37
96 George Yang So MONTA VISTA 19:54 6:38
97 David Espinosa So WILLOW GLEN 19:58 6:39
98 Archit Dua So MONTA VISTA 20:00 6:40
99 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 20:00 6:40 9/28 17/42 2/8
100 Seunghun Oh So MONTA VISTA 20:01 6:40
101 James De Lorimier So PALMA 20:02 6:41
102 Drew Bryan So SARATOGA 20:05 6:42
103 Matthew Mulkey So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:42
104 Alex Mccarty So BELLARMINE PREP 20:07 6:42
105 Dominic Moser So ANDREW HILL 20:08 6:43
106 Even Lee So SARATOGA 20:10 6:43
107 Donald Franks So WILLOW GLEN 20:11 6:44
108 Luis Reyes So MADERA SOUTH 20:11 6:44
109 Clint Blakely So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:12 6:44
110 Elliott Applesmith So LOS GATOS 20:12 6:44
111 Joshua Carballo So FIREBAUGH 20:13 6:44
112 Mirko Mostaghimi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:17 6:46
113 John Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 20:18 6:46
114 Aaron Kwok So WESTMONT 20:18 6:46
115 Javier Alejo So GILROY 20:22 6:47
116 William Morris So LELAND 20:23 6:48
117 Christopher Osugi So LELAND 20:24 6:48
118 Danilo Guasticci So WESTMONT 20:26 6:49
119 Stacy Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 20:27 6:49
120 Jared Penzo So SAN BENITO 20:29 6:50
121 Joey Koblitz So ST IGNATIUS 20:29 6:50
122 Bryan Kachakji So GILROY 20:30 6:50
123 Evan Patel So MONTEREY 20:30 6:50
124 Eric Pang So ST IGNATIUS 20:31 6:50
125 Aaron Mcdowell So SALINAS 20:31 6:50
126 Raymond Cheng So HARKER 20:32 6:51
127 Joey Li So LYNBROOK 20:34 6:51
128 Salvador Torres-gon So MONTA VISTA 20:35 6:52
129 Nick Aguirre So SALINAS 20:36 6:52
130 Jorge Murillo So GILROY 20:37 6:52
131 Srikesh Srinivas So FREMONT 20:42 6:54
132 Reginald Lin So LYNBROOK 20:44 6:55
133 Eric Munoz So KING CITY 20:45 6:55
134 Israel Dejesus So GREENFIELD 20:47 6:56
135 Jaime Martinez So GREENFIELD 20:49 6:56
136 Doug Bassin So ST IGNATIUS 20:49 6:56
137 Kevin Krause So MONTA VISTA 20:49 6:56
138 Max Blumenstein So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:50 6:57
139 Adrain Esqueda So SAN BENITO 20:51 6:57
140 Louie Martinelli So ST. FRANCIS CC 20:52 6:57
141 Robert Rodriguez Jr SILVER CREEK 20:52 6:57
142 Kaz Newton So WESTMONT 20:53 6:58
143 Donovan Dumont So MADERA SOUTH 20:55 6:58
144 Wyatt Liao So MONTA VISTA 20:57 6:59
145 Jaime Alcala So ALISAL 20:58 6:59
146 Jesus Gallegos So MADERA SOUTH 21:00 7:00
147 Tony Sun So Los Altos 21:00 7:00 10/28 19/42 3/7
148 Colin Whitney So BELLARMINE PREP 21:04 7:01
149 Edward Yi So MONTA VISTA 21:07 7:02
150 Parker Malachowsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:08 7:03
151 Alex Everett So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:19 7:06
152 Bryan Pan So CUPERTINO 21:20 7:07
153 Frank Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE PREP 21:21 7:07
154 Jed Chen So FREMONT 21:21 7:07
155 Jiuyi Li So MONTA VISTA 21:24 7:08
156 Ian Lang So BELLARMINE PREP 21:27 7:09
157 Ruben Gonzales-engr So WILLOW GLEN 21:28 7:09
158 Daniel Hernandez So FIREBAUGH 21:29 7:10
159 Perez Michael So CHRISTOPHER 21:35 7:12
160 Billy Lu So LYNBROOK 21:37 7:12
161 Juilo Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 21:38 7:13
162 Dan Brigantino So SALINAS 21:38 7:13
163 Peter Son-bell So Los Altos 21:38 7:13 11/28 22/42 3/4
164 Luis Tinoco So FIREBAUGH 21:42 7:14
165 David Solorio So JAMES LICK 21:59 7:20
166 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 22:01 7:20 12/28 24/42 3/4
167 Justin Yuen So ST IGNATIUS 22:03 7:21
168 Erick Martinez So ESCALON 22:06 7:22
169 Roy Reyes So ANDREW HILL 22:09 7:23
170 Michael Crane So ANN SOBRATO 22:11 7:24
171 Chandler Carino So WILLOW GLEN 22:14 7:25
172 Justin Lew So ST IGNATIUS 22:15 7:25
173 Abraham Espinoza So ALISAL 22:16 7:25
174 Pablo Azcona So SAN BENITO 22:19 7:26
175 Jonathan Tin So SANTA TERESA 22:21 7:27
176 John Zhao So CUPERTINO 22:23 7:28
177 Brandon Chen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:26 7:29
178 Jewel Reyes So ALISAL 22:28 7:29
179 Ross Mcfadyen So LELAND 22:29 7:30
180 Myron Loke So MONTA VISTA 22:29 7:30
181 Dominic Uccelli So SALINAS 22:30 7:30
182 Collin Mielke So LELAND 22:33 7:31
183 Alejandro Politron So ALISAL 22:33 7:31
184 Nikko Adams So LELAND 22:33 7:31
185 Caleb Wildman So APTOS 22:34 7:31
186 Chris Bell So WESTMONT 22:36 7:32
187 Shanil Narayan So ANDREW HILL 22:37 7:32
188 Donald Swen So MONTA VISTA 22:40 7:33
189 Joey Olmeda Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 22:49 7:36
190 Cesar Perez So ALISAL 22:49 7:36
191 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 22:58 7:39 13/28 25/42 3/3
192 Christoph Bruning So ST IGNATIUS 23:05 7:42
193 Patrick Deshpande So BELLARMINE PREP 23:11 7:44
194 Jerry Shen So HARKER 23:11 7:44
195 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 23:14 7:45 14/28 26/42 3/3
196 Calvin Rong So CUPERTINO 23:20 7:47
197 Alex Nicholas So ST IGNATIUS 23:22 7:47
198 Steven Lai So SANTA TERESA 23:24 7:48
199 Grant Otewalt So FREMONT 23:25 7:48
200 Francisco Villafuer So FIREBAUGH 23:27 7:49
201 Daryl Cristobal So JAMES LICK 23:28 7:49
202 Tharun Sankar So MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
203 Nick Stellmack So SANTA TERESA 23:28 7:49
204 Farshad Hashmatulla So BELLARMINE PREP 23:29 7:50
205 Elson Villavert So SILVER CREEK 23:30 7:50
206 Daniel Welch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:39 7:53
207 Jim Huttlinger So BELLARMINE PREP 23:41 7:54
208 Michael Ortiz So PAJARO VALLEY 23:43 7:54
209 Lordin Yi So WESTMONT 23:49 7:56
210 Patrick Adams So MADERA SOUTH 23:51 7:57
211 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 23:54 7:58 15/28 28/42 3/3
212 Bryan Torres So FIREBAUGH 24:00 8:00
213 Jose Garcia So ST. FRANCIS CC 24:01 8:00
214 Rajbir Kahlon So JAMES LICK 24:06 8:02
215 Anoeil Odisho So LELAND 24:09 8:03
216 Steven Wong So CHRISTOPHER 24:11 8:04
217 Fernando Ramirez So ALISAL 24:21 8:07
218 James Espinoza So MADERA SOUTH 24:30 8:10
219 Austin Nethercutt So ST. FRANCIS CC 24:32 8:11
220 Rudro De So ANN SOBRATO 24:35 8:12
221 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 24:35 8:12 16/28 29/42 3/3
222 Jose Arias So FIREBAUGH 24:42 8:14
223 Partick Wang So VALLEY CHR. 24:44 8:15
224 Fransico Ochoa So KING CITY 24:45 8:15
225 Zach Nollette So LELAND 24:48 8:16
226 Daniel Perdraza So FIREBAUGH 24:48 8:16
227 Alex Tait So WILLOW GLEN 24:57 8:19
228 Martin Villagomez So KING CITY 25:05 8:22
229 Brandon Cross So FREMONT 25:06 8:22
230 Alejandro Banuelos Fr SAN BENITO 25:06 8:22
231 Michael Shelley So WILLOW GLEN 25:13 8:24
232 Adrian Sanchez So SAN BENITO 25:22 8:27
233 Jorge Ramirez So JAMES LICK 25:30 8:30
234 Alejandreo Ruiz So FIREBAUGH 25:38 8:33
235 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 25:42 8:34 17/28 30/42 3/3
236 Alexander Stuwe So Los Altos 25:47 8:36 18/28 31/42 3/3
237 Heriberto Mendoza So GREENFIELD 25:55 8:38
238 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 25:57 8:39 19/28 32/42 2/2
239 Inigo Garcia So VALLEY CHR. 26:01 8:40
240 Alejandro Santoyo So FIREBAUGH 26:06 8:42
241 Jac Colton So ESCALON 26:15 8:45
242 Alexander Nguyen So LELAND 26:59 9:00
243 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 27:16 9:05 20/28 34/42 2/2
244 Andrew Back So WESTMONT 27:16 9:05
245 Miguel Gonzalez So JAMES LICK 27:31 9:10
246 Matt Sears So Los Altos 27:32 9:11 21/28 35/42 2/2
247 Elisah Varada So ANN SOBRATO 27:58 9:19
248 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 28:33 9:31 22/28 36/42 2/2
249 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 28:37 9:32 23/28 37/42 2/2
250 Richard Gao So Los Altos 28:43 9:34 24/28 38/42 2/2
251 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 29:09 9:43 25/28 39/42 2/2
252 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 29:09 9:43 26/28 40/42 1/1
253 William Becker So Los Altos 29:09 9:43 27/28 41/42 1/1
254 Josue Aleman So SAN BENITO 29:47 9:56
255 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 30:00 10:00 28/28 42/42 1/1
256 Mario Orlando So VALLEY CHR. 31:21 10:27
257 Majinder Sandhu Fr JAMES LICK 33:00 11:00
258 Reginald Linsao So JAMES LICK 35:55 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:25
17:05
5:42
49 Matt Seidel
So
16:41
5:34
5
Josh Pleva
So
16:55
5:38
8
Justin Barry
So
17:00
5:40
9
David Dalton
So
17:24
5:48
13
Garrett Jones
So
17:25
5:48
14
Ramon Gomez
So
17:28
5:49
15
Connor Demerrit
So
17:41
5:54
17
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:49
89:55
17:59
6:00
122 Terence Rabuzzi
So
16:26
5:29
4
Dane Tippett
So
17:53
5:58
21
Riley Soward
So
18:09
6:03
25
Alexande Barreira
So
18:12
6:04
27
Tim Scott
So
19:15
6:25
45
David Klein
So
19:24
6:28
52
Alexande Lee
So
19:35
6:32
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 MONTA VISTA
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:28
91:02
18:12
6:04
140 Takuto Doshiro
So
16:52
5:37
6
Anand Rao
So
18:10
6:03
26
Steven Lim
So
18:13
6:04
28
Ryan Bishop
So
18:27
6:09
32
Zachary Patti
So
19:20
6:27
48
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
19:37
6:32
59
George Yang
So
19:54
6:38
66
4 SAN BENITO
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:59
90:14
18:03
6:01
180 Ruben Collins
So
15:52
5:17
1
Steven Velarde
So
16:07
5:22
2
Johnny Corral
So
16:55
5:38
7
Jared Penzo
So
20:29
6:50
80
Adrain Esqueda
So
20:51
6:57
90
Juilo Rodrigue
So
21:38
7:13
101
Pablo Azcona
So
22:19
7:26
110
5 CUPERTINO
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
94:10
18:50
6:17
208 Ken Kudo
So
17:18
5:46
12
Nirmit Shah
So
17:58
5:59
24
Kai Lanning
So
18:16
6:05
29
Trenton Randles
So
19:18
6:26
46
Bryan Pan
So
21:20
7:07
97
John Zhao
So
22:23
7:28
112
Calvin Rong
So
23:20
7:47
122
6 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
94:20
18:52
6:17
209 Sam Moore
So
17:47
5:56
19
Cannon Wong
So
17:49
5:56
20
Cory Viscovic
So
18:45
6:15
37
Max Mozer
So
19:52
6:37
65
Matthew Mulkey
So
20:07
6:42
68
Clint Blakely
So
20:12
6:44
71
Mirko Mostaghi
So
20:17
6:46
74
7 LOS GATOS
13-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:52
95:42
19:08
6:23
236 Sean Morrison
So
18:20
6:07
30
Justin Bergkamp
So
18:47
6:16
38
Naoki Tsuda
So
18:51
6:17
40
Peter Stump
So
19:32
6:31
56
Elliott Applesmi
So
20:12
6:44
72








8 ANN SOBRATO
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 5:09
97:09
19:26
6:29
267 Cody Hulme
So
17:02
5:41
10
Matt Hanlon
So
18:54
6:18
41
Derek Ando
So
19:20
6:27
49
Nino Fortuna
So
19:42
6:34
61
Michael Crane
So
22:11
7:24
106
Rudro De
So
24:35
8:12
135
Elisah Varada
So
27:58
9:19
141
9 SALINAS
16-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:02
97:27
19:29
6:30
281 Manuel Lopez
So
18:34
6:11
34
Trent Storm
So
18:35
6:12
35
Andrew Adams
So
19:11
6:24
44
Aaron Mcdowell
So
20:31
6:50
83
Nick Aguirre
So
20:36
6:52
85
Dan Briganti
So
21:38
7:13
102
Dominic Uccelli
So
22:30
7:30
115
10 ALISAL
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 3:47
99:54
19:59
6:40
327 Jorge Figueroa
So
18:29
6:10
33
Arturo Rivera
So
18:48
6:16
39
Fernando Gonzalez
So
19:23
6:28
51
Jaime Alcala
So
20:58
6:59
95
Abraham Espinoza
So
22:16
7:25
109
Jewel Reyes
So
22:28
7:29
113
Alejandr Politron
So
22:33
7:31
117
10 MADERA SOUTH
2-10-12-13-10
Gap: 4:41
98:15
19:39
6:33
327 David Garcia
So
16:19
5:26
3
Michael Dorado
So
19:50
6:37
64
Luis Reyes
So
20:11
6:44
70
Donovan Dumont
So
20:55
6:58
94
Jesus Gallegos
So
21:00
7:00
96
Patrick Adams
So
23:51
7:57
129
James Espinoza
So
24:30
8:10
133
12 WESTMONT
18-16-15-16-12
Gap: 1:53
99:46
19:57
6:39
331 Christia Yang
So
19:00
6:20
42
John Morris
So
19:09
6:23
43
Aaron Kwok
So
20:18
6:46
75
Danilo Guasticc
So
20:26
6:49
78
Kaz Newton
So
20:53
6:58
93
Chris Bell
So
22:36
7:32
119
Lordin Yi
So
23:49
7:56
128
13 WILLOW GLEN
17-17-17-15-13
Gap: 2:52
100:01
20:00
6:40
333 Justin Erickson
So
18:36
6:12
36
Jack Kehmna
So
19:48
6:36
63
David Espinosa
So
19:58
6:39
67
Donald Franks
So
20:11
6:44
69
Ruben Gonzales
So
21:28
7:09
98
Chandler Carino
So
22:14
7:25
107
Alex Tait
So
24:57
8:19
137
13 SANTA TERESA
9-6-7-10-13
Gap: 5:48
100:55
20:11
6:44
333 Nick Risner
So
17:36
5:52
16
Sebastia Thiessen
So
17:56
5:59
23
Ricardo Corona
So
19:38
6:33
60
Jonathan Tin
So
22:21
7:27
111
Steven Lai
So
23:24
7:48
123
Nick Stellmac
So
23:28
7:49
126




15 LELAND
12-14-14-14-15
Gap: 4:33
100:48
20:10
6:43
347 Gautam Sowda
So
17:56
5:59
22
Oliver Segurado
So
19:36
6:32
58
William Morris
So
20:23
6:48
76
Christop Osugi
So
20:24
6:48
77
Ross Mcfadyen
So
22:29
7:30
114
Collin Mielke
So
22:33
7:31
116
Nikko Adams
So
22:33
7:31
118
16 LYNBROOK
10-14-16-17-16
Gap: 3:51
100:24
20:05
6:42
350 Rohit Sarathy
So
17:46
5:55
18
Miles Chan
So
19:43
6:34
62
Joey Li
So
20:34
6:51
84
Reginald Lin
So
20:44
6:55
86
Billy Lu
So
21:37
7:12
100








17 SILVER CREEK
7-9-12-12-17
Gap: 6:21
101:17
20:15
6:45
356 Alejandr Lopez
So
17:09
5:43
11
Dunai Aporocio
So
19:19
6:26
47
Stacy Pham
Jr
20:27
6:49
79
Robert Rodrigue
Jr
20:52
6:57
92
Elson Villaver
So
23:30
7:50
127








18 ST IGNATIUS
19-21-19-19-18
Gap: 2:42
103:13
20:39
6:53
407 Tyler Livy
So
19:21
6:27
50
Joey Koblitz
So
20:29
6:50
81
Eric Pang
So
20:31
6:50
82
Doug Bassin
So
20:49
6:56
89
Justin Yuen
So
22:03
7:21
105
Justin Lew
So
22:15
7:25
108
Christop Bruning
So
23:05
7:42
121
19 GREENFIELD
20-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:30
106:22
21:16
7:05
421 Javier Garcia
So
19:25
6:28
53
Roosevel Sosa
So
19:26
6:29
54
Israel Dejesus
So
20:47
6:56
87
Jaime Martinez
So
20:49
6:56
88
Heribert Mendoza
So
25:55
8:38
139








20 FIREBAUGH
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:56
106:22
21:16
7:05
454 Franco Salvador
So
19:31
6:30
55
Joshua Carballo
So
20:13
6:44
73
Daniel Hernande
So
21:29
7:10
99
Luis Tinoco
So
21:42
7:14
103
Francisc Villafue
So
23:27
7:49
124
Bryan Torres
So
24:00
8:00
130
Jose Arias
So
24:42
8:14
136
21 ST. FRANCIS CC
14-19-21-21-21
Gap: 6:11
110:35
22:07
7:22
507 Adam Truman
So
18:21
6:07
31
Louie Martinel
So
20:52
6:57
91
Joey Olmeda
Fr
22:49
7:36
120
Jose Garcia
So
24:01
8:00
131
Austin Nethercu
So
24:32
8:11
134








22 JAMES LICK
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:32
122:34
24:31
8:10
639 David Solorio
So
21:59
7:20
104
Daryl Cristoba
So
23:28
7:49
125
Rajbir Kahlon
So
24:06
8:02
132
Jorge Ramirez
So
25:30
8:30
138
Miguel Gonzalez
So
27:31
9:10
140
Majinder Sandhu
Fr
33:00
11:00
142
Reginald Linsao
So
35:55
11:58
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:15
17:51
5:57
15 Ramon Gomez
So
17:28
5:49
1
Connor Demerrit
So
17:41
5:54
2
Elliot Jobson
So
18:01
6:00
3
Jeffrey Hara
So
18:02
6:01
4
Andrew Blankley
So
18:03
6:01
5
Surapane Akhil
So
18:24
6:08
6
Finn Pounds
So
18:27
6:09
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
99:40
19:56
6:39
64 David Klein
So
19:24
6:28
8
Alexande Lee
So
19:35
6:32
9
Owen Jow
So
19:41
6:34
11
Tim Cyron
So
20:00
6:40
14
Tony Sun
So
21:00
7:00
22
Peter Son-bell
So
21:38
7:13
26
Adam Nazak
So
22:01
7:20
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 MONTA VISTA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
99:50
19:58
6:39
68 Ismaeel Sheriff
So
19:37
6:32
10
George Yang
So
19:54
6:38
12
Archit Dua
So
20:00
6:40
13
Seunghun Oh
So
20:01
6:40
15
John Hsiao
So
20:18
6:46
18
Salvador Torres-g
So
20:35
6:52
19
Kevin Krause
So
20:49
6:56
20
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
103:46
20:45
6:55
101 Clint Blakely
So
20:12
6:44
16
Mirko Mostaghi
So
20:17
6:46
17
Max Blumenst
So
20:50
6:57
21
Parker Malachow
So
21:08
7:03
23
Alex Everett
So
21:19
7:06
24
Brandon Chen
So
22:26
7:29
29
Daniel Welch
So
23:39
7:53
32
5 SAN BENITO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:09
124:12
24:50
8:17
173 Juilo Rodrigue
So
21:38
7:13
25
Pablo Azcona
So
22:19
7:26
28
Alejandr Banuelos
Fr
25:06
8:22
38
Adrian Sanchez
So
25:22
8:27
39
Josue Aleman
So
29:47
9:56
43








5 LELAND
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:26
121:02
24:12
8:04
173 Collin Mielke
So
22:33
7:31
30
Nikko Adams
So
22:33
7:31
31
Anoeil Odisho
So
24:09
8:03
34
Zach Nollette
So
24:48
8:16
36
Alexande Nguyen
So
26:59
9:00
42








7 FIREBAUGH
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
125:14
25:03
8:21
186 Bryan Torres
So
24:00
8:00
33
Jose Arias
So
24:42
8:14
35
Daniel Perdraza
So
24:48
8:16
37
Alejandr Ruiz
So
25:38
8:33
40
Alejandr Santoyo
So
26:06
8:42
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
93:40
18:44
6:15
15 Surapane Akhil
So
18:24
6:08
1
Finn Pounds
So
18:27
6:09
2
Brandon Toy
So
18:44
6:15
3
Emilio Flamenco
So
19:02
6:21
4
Kevin Leary
So
19:03
6:21
5
Tyler Lazar
So
19:34
6:31
6
Kyle Kelly
So
19:35
6:32
7
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
104:52
20:58
6:59
50 Salvador Torres-g
So
20:35
6:52
8
Kevin Krause
So
20:49
6:56
9
Wyatt Liao
So
20:57
6:59
10
Edward Yi
So
21:07
7:02
11
Jiuyi Li
So
21:24
7:08
12
Myron Loke
So
22:29
7:30
15
Donald Swen
So
22:40
7:33
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
113:45
22:45
7:35
81 Peter Son-bell
So
21:38
7:13
13
Adam Nazak
So
22:01
7:20
14
Nikolay Anguelov
So
22:58
7:39
17
Kevin Glass
So
23:14
7:45
18
Karan Vohra
So
23:54
7:58
19
Zachary Gospe
So
24:35
8:12
20
Austin Mahowald
So
25:42
8:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
99:56
19:59
6:40
15 Tyler Lazar
So
19:34
6:31
1
Kyle Kelly
So
19:35
6:32
2
Eliot Wilde
So
19:36
6:32
3
Alex Mccarty
So
20:07
6:42
4
Colin Whitney
So
21:04
7:01
5
Frank Cannizza
So
21:21
7:07
6
Ian Lang
So
21:27
7:09
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
129:17
25:51
8:37
50 Zachary Gospe
So
24:35
8:12
8
Austin Mahowald
So
25:42
8:34
9
Alexande Stuwe
So
25:47
8:36
10
Patrick Selover
So
25:57
8:39
11
Casey Hanni
So
27:16
9:05
12
Matt Sears
So
27:32
9:11
13
Jake Caddes
So
28:33
9:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
113:09
22:38
7:33
15 Frank Cannizza
So
21:21
7:07
1
Ian Lang
So
21:27
7:09
2
Patrick Deshpand
So
23:11
7:44
3
Farshad Hashmatu
So
23:29
7:50
4
Jim Huttling
So
23:41
7:54
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
142:34
28:31
9:30
40 Matt Sears
So
27:32
9:11
6
Jake Caddes
So
28:33
9:31
7
Tyler Morris
So
28:37
9:32
8
Richard Gao
So
28:43
9:34
9
Lucas Frangos
So
29:09
9:43
10
Brendan Hoffman
So
29:09
9:43
11
William Becker
So
29:09
9:43
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Jr LELAND 15:41 5:14
2 Charles Deanda Jr BELLARMINE PREP 15:51 5:17
3 Jose Herrera Jr MADERA SOUTH 15:57 5:19
4 Ismael Guzman Jr MADERA SOUTH 15:58 5:19
5 Randy Sosa Jr GREENFIELD 16:00 5:20
6 Miguel Vasquez Jr ANDREW HILL 16:10 5:23
7 Reese Dickson Jr CARLMONT 16:24 5:28
8 Justin Tucker Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 16:27 5:29
9 Ricardo Esqueda Jr SAN BENITO 16:32 5:31
10 Uriel Cabanas Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:34 5:31
11 Raymond Meijer Jr BELLARMINE PREP 16:35 5:32
12 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 16:37 5:32 1/8 3/42 9/43 17:45
(1:08)
17:09
(0:32)
17:09
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ryan Corvese Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:39 5:33
14 Jacob Calvillo Jr LELAND 16:42 5:34
15 Timothy Layten Jr CARLMONT 16:51 5:37
16 Chris Swanson Jr FREMONT 16:56 5:39
17 Josh Cohen Jr Los Altos 16:58 5:39 2/8 4/42 5/40 18:22
(1:24)
17:11
(0:13)
17:11
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Luis Vargas Jr ALISAL 17:04 5:41
19 So Masuoka Jr LYNBROOK 17:04 5:41
20 Shubhankar Jain Jr CUPERTINO 17:06 5:42
21 Daniel Bereket Jr CARLMONT 17:08 5:43
22 Alex Adams Jr SALINAS 17:15 5:45
23 Austin Grindy Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:16 5:45
24 Ken Saxton Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:17 5:46
25 Daniel Evangelista Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:18 5:46
26 Nick Van Osdol Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:20 5:47
27 Akshay Alaghatta Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:26 5:49
28 Anthony Huang Jr LYNBROOK 17:29 5:50
29 David Williams Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:30 5:50
30 Sebastian Ramirez Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:31 5:50
31 Marshall Seid Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:31 5:50
32 Arvin Ignacio Jr SILVER CREEK 17:38 5:53
33 Matthew Rouse Jr CARLMONT 17:38 5:53
34 Jose Murillo Jr ANDREW HILL 17:39 5:53
35 Austin Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:41 5:54
36 Derek Tao Jr WESTMONT 17:41 5:54
37 Carlos Torres Jr KING CITY 17:43 5:54
38 Braydon Tollefson Jr PALMA 17:44 5:55
39 Andrew Muhn Jr LELAND 17:44 5:55
40 Ethan Luong Jr SILVER CREEK 17:46 5:55
41 Ross Pfeifer Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:47 5:56
42 Ajay Rajamani Jr MONTA VISTA 17:48 5:56
43 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 17:50 5:57 3/8 6/42 5/31 18:41
(0:51)
18:41
(0:51)
18:41
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Emmanuel Gomez Jr ALISAL 17:51 5:57
45 Ryan Stockton Jr WEST VALLEY 17:51 5:57
46 Nathan Sandford Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:53 5:58
47 Patrick Cummins Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:56 5:59
48 Ryan Ensor Jr VALLEY CHR. 17:58 5:59
49 Tyler Yeats Jr HARKER 18:05 6:02
50 Nicholas Shea Jr BELLARMINE PREP 18:05 6:02
51 Frank Maldonado Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:08 6:03
52 Enrique Villanueva Jr GILROY 18:09 6:03
53 Jeffrey Pea Jr LYNBROOK 18:09 6:03
54 Ben Shea Jr BELLARMINE PREP 18:10 6:03
55 Hunter Rehbein Jr PALMA 18:12 6:04
56 Haris Softic Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:13 6:04
57 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 18:17 6:06 4/8 10/42 4/28
58 Kyle Bardman Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:22 6:07
59 Carlos Millan Jr SEASIDE 18:23 6:08
60 Israel Cruz Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:24 6:08
61 Lewis Van Diggelen Jr LELAND 18:25 6:08
62 Mateo Sixtos Jr ALISAL 18:27 6:09
63 Eyobed Mesfun Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:28 6:09
64 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 18:30 6:10 5/8 11/42 3/21 20:08
(1:38)
20:08
(1:38)
20:08
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ari Rubin Jr LOS GATOS 18:31 6:10
66 Jesus Mitra Jr ALISAL 18:33 6:11
67 Austin Green Jr WESTMONT 18:34 6:11
68 Taylor Calderon Jr BELLARMINE PREP 18:35 6:12
69 Nick Crispie Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:36 6:12
70 Dominic Zanger Jr PALMA 18:38 6:13
71 Collin Marcroft Jr MONTA VISTA 18:38 6:13
72 Alec Carpenter Jr ESCALON 18:39 6:13
73 Zack Martin Jr SAN BENITO 18:45 6:15
74 Enrique Quintanilla Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:47 6:16
75 Omar Vasquez Jr JAMES LICK 18:48 6:16
76 Jordan Caress Jr SALINAS 18:49 6:16
77 Kevin Ngo Jr ANDREW HILL 18:51 6:17
78 Jacob Barnes Jr APTOS 18:52 6:17
79 Steven Murray Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:17
80 Robbie Capriles Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:53 6:18
81 Ryan Pidgeon Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:55 6:18
82 Isaac Sanchez Jr JAMES LICK 18:55 6:18
83 Daniel Ordaz Jr SALINAS 18:56 6:19
84 Justin Cho Jr BELLARMINE PREP 18:57 6:19
85 Ramiro Rangel Jr KING CITY 18:57 6:19
86 Aengus Fanoe Jr PALMA 18:58 6:19
87 Anthony Collado Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:01 6:20
88 Jesse Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 19:02 6:21
89 Greg Gamble Jr PALMA 19:02 6:21
90 Patrick Stetz Jr LINCOLN 19:03 6:21
91 Austen Christensen Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:03 6:21
92 Andrew Latham Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:04 6:21
93 Will Green Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:05 6:22
94 Harrison Hansen Jr MONTEREY 19:06 6:22
95 Kyle Otto Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:10 6:23
96 Daniel Mansperger Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:12 6:24
97 Avery Lopez Jr SALINAS 19:14 6:25
98 William Jaksha Jr SALINAS 19:15 6:25
99 Thomas Qian Jr LYNBROOK 19:16 6:25
100 Adrian Medina Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:17 6:26
101 Francisco Velasco Jr SEASIDE 19:24 6:28
102 Jeremy Clark Jr SANTA TERESA 19:25 6:28
103 Kevin Rivas Jr ANDREW HILL 19:26 6:29
104 Adan Ramos Jr CHRISTOPHER 19:28 6:29
105 Zach Turminini Jr SILVER CREEK 19:29 6:30
106 Leo Leal Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:31 6:30
107 David Tsai Jr LYNBROOK 19:32 6:31
108 Miguel Aguayo Jr FIREBAUGH 19:32 6:31
109 Ruben Valentin Jr JAMES LICK 19:34 6:31
110 Alex Rodriguez Jr JAMES LICK 19:36 6:32
111 Mark Cesar Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:38 6:33
112 Marco Miranda Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:38 6:33
113 Edwardo Mejin Jr FREMONT 19:39 6:33
114 Luis Carrasco Jr JAMES LICK 19:41 6:34
115 Jimmy Consiglio Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:43 6:34
116 Vikrant Marathe Jr MONTA VISTA 19:44 6:35
117 Alfonso Rubio Jr GREENFIELD 19:47 6:36
118 Patrick Duffy Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:49 6:36
119 Daniel Kulinich Jr LELAND 19:51 6:37
120 Andrew Biscardi Jr PIONEER 19:52 6:37
121 Justin Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 19:53 6:38
122 Keegan Mcmillan Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:53 6:38
123 Tommy Yath Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:56 6:39
124 Jake Greenshields Jr MONTEREY 19:57 6:39
125 Karl Meissner Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:57 6:39
126 Dakota Gregoric Jr VALLEY CHR. 20:00 6:40
127 Kenji Young Jr WESTMONT 20:04 6:41
128 Jacob Villegas Jr KING CITY 20:05 6:42
129 Austin Smith Jr WEST VALLEY 20:06 6:42
130 Alex Ascencio Jr VALLEY CHR. 20:08 6:43
131 Jeffrey Harrison Jr MONTA VISTA 20:09 6:43
132 Ian Skelton Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:11 6:44
133 Sergio Reyes Jr ALISAL 20:11 6:44
134 Orvin Rojas Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:11 6:44
135 Nik Datuashvili Jr HARKER 20:15 6:45
136 Eugene Kwan Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:17 6:46
137 Javier Barajas-dura Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:17 6:46
138 Alex Williams Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:18 6:46
139 Tyler Kraft Jr ENTERPRISE 20:18 6:46
140 James Landa Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:19 6:46
141 Kevin Clark Jr SEASIDE 20:20 6:47
142 Nathaniel Matteson Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:23 6:48
143 Nathan Conner Jr ESCALON 20:24 6:48
144 Marcus Holzberg Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
145 Daniel Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:50
146 Torres Torres Jr FREMONT 20:33 6:51
147 Parth Patel Jr SAN BENITO 20:35 6:52
148 Marco Petrilli Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:39 6:53
149 Jake Nunley Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:39 6:53
150 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 20:40 6:53 6/8 18/42 6/16
151 Andrew Corwin Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
152 Saul Loa Jr KING CITY 20:42 6:54
153 Kabir Chandrasekher Jr SARATOGA 20:44 6:55
154 Shanmukha Srinivas Jr MONTA VISTA 20:48 6:56
155 Dean Fryn Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 20:50 6:57
156 Chris Obregon Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:51 6:57
157 Daniel Johnson Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:51 6:57
158 Nathan Erickson So ENTERPRISE 20:52 6:57
159 Logan Lawrence Jr WEST VALLEY 20:54 6:58
160 John Lencioni Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:54 6:58
161 Ty Miller Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:59 7:00
162 Josh Andreasian Jr SALINAS 21:01 7:00
163 Gilbert Haro Jr CHRISTOPHER 21:02 7:01
164 Haree Srinivasan Jr MONTA VISTA 21:13 7:04
165 Sai Paladugu Jr MONTA VISTA 21:14 7:05
166 Tyller Byrom Jr SEASIDE 21:16 7:05
167 Osvaldo Hidalgo Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:17 7:06
168 Ethan Limchayseng So ST IGNATIUS 21:17 7:06
169 Julio Santos Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:19 7:06
170 Charlie Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 21:22 7:07
171 Connor Towne Jr BELLARMINE PREP 21:22 7:07
172 Carlos Alfaro Jr SAN BENITO 21:23 7:08
173 Daniel Oberkirch Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:24 7:08
174 Joe Smith Jr BELLARMINE PREP 21:27 7:09
175 Runhao Li Jr SALINAS 21:28 7:09
176 Andrew Hua Jr MONTA VISTA 21:29 7:10
177 Charles Molina Jr BELLARMINE PREP 21:30 7:10
178 Fenlon Tyler Jr CHRISTOPHER 21:31 7:10
179 Brandon Bumbaca Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:39 7:13
180 Nate Metzger Jr BELLARMINE PREP 21:45 7:15
181 Ian Eachus Jr ESCALON 21:45 7:15
182 Malcolm Morales Jr SILVER CREEK 21:46 7:15
183 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 21:49 7:16 7/8 23/42 7/10
184 Matt Chan Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:00 7:20
185 Bryant Tlazalo Jr FREMONT 22:01 7:20
186 Ryan Ke Jr MONTA VISTA 22:04 7:21
187 Jesus Mejia Jr JAMES LICK 22:06 7:22
188 Eric Silva Jr PALMA 22:08 7:23
189 Shreyas Natesan Jr MONTA VISTA 22:12 7:24
190 Isaac Santa Rosa Jr ESCALON 22:14 7:25
191 Rafael Sario Jr KING CITY 22:14 7:25
192 Thomas Patterson Jr CHRISTOPHER 22:15 7:25
193 Christopher Oh Jr MONTA VISTA 22:21 7:27
194 Alex Leano Jr BELLARMINE PREP 22:23 7:28
195 Benjamin Santillan Jr FIREBAUGH 22:26 7:29
196 Lucas Long Jr LOS GATOS 22:35 7:32
197 Renee Lopez Jr ANDREW HILL 22:35 7:32
198 Shane Fay Jr BELLARMINE PREP 22:38 7:33
199 Ryan Cook Jr WESTMONT 22:38 7:33
200 Roberto Orozco Jr FIREBAUGH 22:40 7:33
201 Dustin Tran Jr BELLARMINE PREP 22:42 7:34
202 Spencer Burns Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:46 7:35
203 Joseph Valdez Jr JAMES LICK 22:50 7:37
204 Anthony Castalanos Jr WESTMONT 22:50 7:37
205 Alex Truong Jr JAMES LICK 22:50 7:37
206 Adam Quichocho Jr BELLARMINE PREP 22:55 7:38
207 Jordan Cambra Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:58 7:39
208 Austin Foley Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:04 7:41
209 Joseph Fernandes Jr ESCALON 23:05 7:42
210 Rhett West Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:08 7:43
211 Marvin Lopez Jr SAN BENITO 23:13 7:44
212 Kayvon Fazeli Jr WESTMONT 23:25 7:48
213 John Libby Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:30 7:50
214 Mario Cerritos Jr ALISAL 23:30 7:50
215 Eddie Rocha Jr APTOS 23:35 7:52
216 Ignacio Rocha Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:53 7:58
217 Kevin Pham Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 23:54 7:58
218 Thor Pedersen Jr LELAND 23:55 7:58
219 Khai Xiao Jr BELLARMINE PREP 24:03 8:01
220 Momin Khan Jr MONTA VISTA 24:07 8:02
221 Ben Sanidad Jr FREMONT 24:12 8:04
222 Stephen Jordan Jr ST IGNATIUS 24:19 8:06
223 Fernando Corona Jr N.M.C. 24:26 8:09
224 Nicholas Qaqish Jr ST IGNATIUS 24:37 8:12
225 Manuel Carrillo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 24:45 8:15
226 Jose Gallegos Jr N.M.C. 24:45 8:15
227 Carlos Villagomez Jr GREENFIELD 24:47 8:16
228 Mathew Ho Jr SILVER CREEK 24:50 8:17
229 Jesse Batstone Jr ST IGNATIUS 24:50 8:17
230 Alejandro Flores Fr GILROY 24:56 8:19
231 Akash Patel Jr FREMONT 24:57 8:19
232 Roy Wahause Jr N.M.C. 25:16 8:25
233 Nick Garcia Jr SILVER CREEK 25:32 8:31
234 Ron Marks Jr Los Altos 26:05 8:42 8/8 33/42 7/7
235 Jeremy Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 26:40 8:53
236 Eddie Tinajero Jr JAMES LICK 26:44 8:55
237 Andrew Irino Jr N.M.C. 26:56 8:59
238 Eduardo Guerero Jr FIREBAUGH 27:21 9:07
239 Joe Flynn Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 27:30 9:10
240 Nolan Kerman Jr SANTA TERESA 27:35 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA SOUTH
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
83:18
16:40
5:33
58 Jose Herrera
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Ismael Guzman
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Uriel Cabanas
Jr
16:34
5:31
8
Daniel Evangeli
Jr
17:18
5:46
19
Sebastia Ramirez
Jr
17:31
5:50
24
Frank Maldonad
Jr
18:08
6:03
41
Israel Cruz
Jr
18:24
6:08
47
2 BELLARMINE PREP
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
84:40
16:56
5:39
75 Charles Deanda
Jr
15:51
5:17
2
Raymond Meijer
Jr
16:35
5:32
9
Ken Saxton
Jr
17:17
5:46
18
Akshay Alaghatt
Jr
17:26
5:49
21
Marshall Seid
Jr
17:31
5:50
25
Austin Thornbur
Jr
17:41
5:54
28
Nicholas Shea
Jr
18:05
6:02
40
3 Los Altos
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:53
88:12
17:38
5:53
154 Alex Carr
Jr
16:37
5:32
10
Josh Cohen
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Steven Dittmer
Jr
17:50
5:57
36
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
18:17
6:06
45
Tim De Visser
Jr
18:30
6:10
50
Scott Wong
Jr
20:40
6:53
99
James Brewer
Jr
21:49
7:16
112
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 LELAND
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:10
88:23
17:41
5:54
176 Richard Ho
Jr
15:41
5:14
1
Jacob Calvillo
Jr
16:42
5:34
11
Andrew Muhn
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
Lewis Van Diggelen
Jr
18:25
6:08
48
Daniel Kulinich
Jr
19:51
6:37
84
Thor Pedersen
Jr
23:55
7:58
128




5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
13-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:32
90:40
18:08
6:03
203 Nick Van Osdol
Jr
17:20
5:47
20
David Williams
Jr
17:30
5:50
23
Kyle Bardman
Jr
18:22
6:07
46
Nick Crispie
Jr
18:36
6:12
53
Steven Murray
Jr
18:52
6:17
61
Robbie Capriles
Jr
18:53
6:18
62
Jake Nunley
Jr
20:39
6:53
98
6 LYNBROOK
10-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:28
91:30
18:18
6:06
229 So Masuoka
Jr
17:04
5:41
15
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:29
5:50
22
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
18:09
6:03
42
Thomas Qian
Jr
19:16
6:25
73
David Tsai
Jr
19:32
6:31
77








7 ALISAL
9-9-9-6-7
Gap: 3:07
92:06
18:25
6:08
240 Luis Vargas
Jr
17:04
5:41
14
Emmanuel Gomez
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Mateo Sixtos
Jr
18:27
6:09
49
Jesus Mitra
Jr
18:33
6:11
51
Sergio Reyes
Jr
20:11
6:44
89
Mario Cerritos
Jr
23:30
7:50
126




8 ADRIAN WILCOX
5-7-5-8-8
Gap: 3:44
91:56
18:23
6:08
248 Justin Tucker
Jr
16:27
5:29
6
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
17:47
5:56
34
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Mark Cesar
Jr
19:38
6:33
80
Orvin Rojas
Jr
20:11
6:44
90
Nathanie Matteson
Jr
20:23
6:48
93
Kevin Pham
Jr
23:54
7:58
127
9 PALMA
17-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:18
92:34
18:31
6:10
263 Braydon Tollefso
Jr
17:44
5:55
31
Hunter Rehbein
Jr
18:12
6:04
43
Dominic Zanger
Jr
18:38
6:13
54
Aengus Fanoe
Jr
18:58
6:19
67
Greg Gamble
Jr
19:02
6:21
68
Eric Silva
Jr
22:08
7:23
115




10 SALINAS
11-14-13-11-10
Gap: 2:00
93:29
18:42
6:14
283 Alex Adams
Jr
17:15
5:45
16
Jordan Caress
Jr
18:49
6:16
59
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
18:56
6:19
65
Avery Lopez
Jr
19:14
6:25
71
William Jaksha
Jr
19:15
6:25
72
Josh Andreasi
Jr
21:01
7:00
102
Runhao Li
Jr
21:28
7:09
109
11 ANDREW HILL
4-5-8-9-11
Gap: 6:25
94:41
18:56
6:19
284 Miguel Vasquez
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Jose Murillo
Jr
17:39
5:53
27
Kevin Ngo
Jr
18:51
6:17
60
Kevin Rivas
Jr
19:26
6:29
74
Renee Lopez
Jr
22:35
7:32
118








12 ST IGNATIUS
19-19-16-13-12
Gap: 2:15
95:11
19:02
6:21
329 Patrick Cummins
Jr
17:56
5:59
39
Ryan Pidgeon
Jr
18:55
6:18
63
Andrew Latham
Jr
19:04
6:21
69
Will Green
Jr
19:05
6:22
70
Ian Skelton
Jr
20:11
6:44
88
Eugene Kwan
Jr
20:17
6:46
91
Javier Barajas-
Jr
20:17
6:46
92
13 SILVER CREEK
14-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:44
96:44
19:21
6:27
335 Arvin Ignacio
Jr
17:38
5:53
26
Ethan Luong
Jr
17:46
5:55
33
Zach Turminin
Jr
19:29
6:30
75
Daniel Nguyen
Jr
20:29
6:50
95
Charlie Nguyen
Jr
21:22
7:07
106
Malcolm Morales
Jr
21:46
7:15
111
Mathew Ho
Jr
24:50
8:17
130
14 WILLOW GLEN
12-11-12-14-14
Gap: 4:08
97:43
19:33
6:31
350 Austin Grindy
Jr
17:16
5:45
17
Haris Softic
Jr
18:13
6:04
44
Leo Leal
Jr
19:31
6:30
76
Julio Santos
Jr
21:19
7:06
105
Daniel Oberkirc
Jr
21:24
7:08
108
Rhett West
Jr
23:08
7:43
123




15 MONTA VISTA
18-16-17-15-15
Gap: 3:00
97:07
19:25
6:28
361 Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:48
5:56
35
Collin Marcroft
Jr
18:38
6:13
55
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
19:44
6:35
83
Jeffrey Harrison
Jr
20:09
6:43
87
Shanmukh Srinivas
Jr
20:48
6:56
101
Haree Srinivas
Jr
21:13
7:04
103
Sai Paladugu
Jr
21:14
7:05
104
15 JAMES LICK
21-20-20-17-15
Gap: 0:53
96:34
19:19
6:26
361 Omar Vasquez
Jr
18:48
6:16
58
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
18:55
6:18
64
Ruben Valentin
Jr
19:34
6:31
78
Alex Rodrigue
Jr
19:36
6:32
79
Luis Carrasco
Jr
19:41
6:34
82
Jesus Mejia
Jr
22:06
7:22
114
Joseph Valdez
Jr
22:50
7:37
120
17 SAN BENITO
6-12-14-16-17
Gap: 6:41
100:28
20:06
6:42
392 Ricardo Esqueda
Jr
16:32
5:31
7
Zack Martin
Jr
18:45
6:15
57
Parth Patel
Jr
20:35
6:52
97
Carlos Alfaro
Jr
21:23
7:08
107
Marvin Lopez
Jr
23:13
7:44
124








18 KING CITY
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:31
99:41
19:56
6:39
399 Carlos Torres
Jr
17:43
5:54
30
Ramiro Rangel
Jr
18:57
6:19
66
Jacob Villegas
Jr
20:05
6:42
86
Saul Loa
Jr
20:42
6:54
100
Rafael Sario
Jr
22:14
7:25
117








19 WESTMONT
15-15-15-19-19
Gap: 5:09
101:47
20:21
6:47
406 Derek Tao
Jr
17:41
5:54
29
Austin Green
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
Kenji Young
Jr
20:04
6:41
85
Ryan Cook
Jr
22:38
7:33
119
Anthony Castalan
Jr
22:50
7:37
121
Kayvon Fazeli
Jr
23:25
7:48
125




20 FREMONT
8-17-19-20-20
Gap: 7:16
103:21
20:40
6:53
431 Chris Swanson
Jr
16:56
5:39
12
Edwardo Mejin
Jr
19:39
6:33
81
Torres Torres
Jr
20:33
6:51
96
Bryant Tlazalo
Jr
22:01
7:20
113
Ben Sanidad
Jr
24:12
8:04
129
Akash Patel
Jr
24:57
8:19
131




21 ESCALON
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:26
106:07
21:13
7:04
498 Alec Carpente
Jr
18:39
6:13
56
Nathan Conner
Jr
20:24
6:48
94
Ian Eachus
Jr
21:45
7:15
110
Isaac Santa Rosa
Jr
22:14
7:25
116
Joseph Fernande
Jr
23:05
7:42
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster Fr LOS GATOS 16:49 5:36
2 Emilio Torres-gonza Fr MONTA VISTA 16:58 5:39
3 Edgar Bonilla Fr KING CITY 17:06 5:42
4 Jose Pina Fr LINCOLN 17:21 5:47
5 Ben Haderle Fr LOS GATOS 17:31 5:50
6 Bennet Shaw Fr BELLARMINE PREP 17:33 5:51
7 Tom Sanders Fr LYNBROOK 17:34 5:51
8 Corey Gonzales Fr HARKER 17:37 5:52
9 Shiva Kahnan Fr SILVER CREEK 17:39 5:53
10 Ricardo Avila Fr BELLARMINE PREP 17:44 5:55
11 Alex Sasser Fr BELLARMINE PREP 17:47 5:56
12 Kyle Bystrom Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:50 5:57
13 Lupe Rojas Fr BELLARMINE PREP 17:56 5:59
14 Tucker Meijer Fr BELLARMINE PREP 18:00 6:00
15 Rohan Choudhury Fr MONTA VISTA 18:01 6:00
16 Jesus Cacique Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:02 6:01
17 Jose Gonzales Fr SEASIDE 18:03 6:01
18 Ben Osipow Fr ST IGNATIUS 18:04 6:01
19 Jason Li Fr SILVER CREEK 18:11 6:04
20 Andrew Walgren Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:12 6:04
21 Juan Macias Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:16 6:05
22 Matthew Clem Fr BELLARMINE PREP 18:17 6:06
23 Nico Filip-sanchez Fr BELLARMINE PREP 18:21 6:07
24 Eric Walton Fr LOS GATOS 18:21 6:07
25 Zheng Tian Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:27 6:09
26 Thomas Doyle Fr BELLARMINE PREP 18:28 6:09
27 Matthew Vera Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:30 6:10
28 Edgar Ruiz Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:41 6:14
29 Luis Becerra Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:41 6:14
30 Michael Hase Fr BELLARMINE PREP 18:49 6:16
31 Eric Gelphman Fr LOS GATOS 18:50 6:17
32 William Samples Fr N.M.C. 18:56 6:19
33 Maxwell Ware Fr CARLMONT 18:56 6:19
34 Daniel Perez Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:56 6:19
35 Andy Shen Fr LYNBROOK 18:57 6:19
36 Jacob Garrissere Fr SANTA TERESA 18:58 6:19
37 Adrian Lemke Fr LOS GATOS 18:58 6:19
38 Parker Smith Fr SEASIDE 19:00 6:20
39 Austin Hill Fr SANTA TERESA 19:00 6:20
40 Ari Lichy Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:03 6:21
41 Kunal Bhatia Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:06 6:22
42 Oscar Mora Fr N.M.C. 19:08 6:23
43 Vikas Shukla Fr LYNBROOK 19:09 6:23
44 Hassen Hassen Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:11 6:24
45 Joshua Cunanan Fr PALMA 19:12 6:24
46 Jonah Underwood Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:12 6:24
47 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 19:13 6:24 1/3 12/42 19/36
48 Cesar Perez Fr SAN BENITO 19:14 6:25
49 Paul Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 19:18 6:26
50 Revanth Nagurla Fr LYNBROOK 19:18 6:26
51 Shaw Campbell Fr ENTERPRISE 19:20 6:27
52 Javier Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 19:24 6:28
53 Ayush Chapagain Fr CUPERTINO 19:26 6:29
54 Kevin Felt Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:30 6:30
55 Nikhil Amin Fr LOS GATOS 19:30 6:30
56 Thomas Wrappe Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:33 6:31
57 Owen Lee Fr CARLMONT 19:35 6:32
58 Christopher Guerra Fr KING CITY 19:40 6:33
59 Grant Jacobson Fr CUPERTINO 19:41 6:34
60 Matthew Reikowski Fr SAN BENITO 19:43 6:34
61 Conor Crinion Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:46 6:35
62 Jesse Tai Fr LYNBROOK 19:46 6:35
63 Roy Blume Fr PIONEER 19:50 6:37
64 Ian Clark Fr SALINAS 19:52 6:37
65 David Morgan Fr SAN BENITO 19:52 6:37
66 David Pagan Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:58 6:39
67 Rory Buckman Fr LELAND 20:01 6:40
68 Mathew Blackburn Fr LYNBROOK 20:03 6:41
69 Shanmukh Challa Fr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:41
70 Daniel Ordaz Fr GILROY 20:10 6:43
71 Joseph Hales Fr KING CITY 20:11 6:44
72 Kurt Chapman Fr SALINAS 20:12 6:44
73 Daniel Gutierrez Fr ALISAL 20:14 6:45
74 Nicholas Arnold Fr ST IGNATIUS 20:15 6:45
75 Andrew Descourouez Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:16 6:45
76 David Tsu Fr LOS GATOS 20:17 6:46
77 Martin Plut Fr CARLMONT 20:19 6:46
78 Nikhil Sinha Fr MONTA VISTA 20:21 6:47
79 David Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 20:21 6:47
80 Zenichi Yaskawa Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:23 6:48
81 Nikhil Kishore Fr HARKER 20:24 6:48
82 Christopher Ramirez Fr PALMA 20:31 6:50
83 Avinas Thangali Fr LYNBROOK 20:31 6:50
84 Sameer Roa Fr MONTA VISTA 20:37 6:52
85 Kyle Trambley Fr SAN BENITO 20:43 6:54
86 Elijah Guardino Fr SAN BENITO 20:47 6:56
87 Nick Sousa Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:49 6:56
88 Chistopher Murphy Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:50 6:57
89 Jesse Diaz Fr ALISAL 20:51 6:57
90 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:00 2/3 19/42 20/30
91 Liam Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:02 7:01
92 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 21:05 7:02 3/3 21/42 11/23
93 Darren Nguyen Fr PIONEER 21:06 7:02
94 Margarito Rodriguez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 21:06 7:02
95 Mitchell Kret Fr SAN BENITO 21:09 7:03
96 Riley Seitz Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:10 7:03
97 Jeremiah Lam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:15 7:05
98 Devin Carpenter Fr ESCALON 21:16 7:05
99 Leon Rovner Fr MONTA VISTA 21:21 7:07
100 Ryan Menees Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:26 7:09
101 Bjorn Lustic Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:27 7:09
102 Alen Gutierrez Fr FIREBAUGH 21:28 7:09
103 Matthew Whang Fr FREMONT 21:29 7:10
104 Michael Prazak Fr LELAND 21:30 7:10
105 Juan Miranda Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:32 7:11
106 Connor Barnett Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:32 7:11
107 Marcus Valenzuela Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:32 7:11
108 Elias Masri Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:33 7:11
109 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr CUPERTINO 21:34 7:11
110 Brian Johnston Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:35 7:12
111 Jonathon Mo Fr CUPERTINO 21:36 7:12
112 Garrett Sasao Fr LYNBROOK 21:37 7:12
113 Stephen Ebert Fr SANTA TERESA 21:38 7:13
114 John Provazek Fr SANTA TERESA 21:43 7:14
115 Leron Perez Fr LOS GATOS 21:43 7:14
116 Stephen Marinsik Fr LELAND 21:46 7:15
117 Jo-jo Macdonald Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:49 7:16
118 Vedant Thyagaraj Fr HARKER 21:50 7:17
119 Antonio Beas Fr ALISAL 21:55 7:18
120 Prajay Lolabattu Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:57 7:19
121 Reese Stanley Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:03 7:21
122 Justin Ingram Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:04 7:21
123 Will Fraisl Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:06 7:22
124 Rahul Balakrishnan Fr HARKER 22:08 7:23
125 Andrew Ramirez Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:11 7:24
126 Nicholas Korjeff Fr CARLMONT 22:11 7:24
127 Colin Moloney Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:12 7:24
128 Chaitanya Galivanch Fr MONTA VISTA 22:17 7:26
129 William Sheu Fr MONTA VISTA 22:19 7:26
130 Jonathan Gilbert Fr LOS GATOS 22:20 7:27
131 David Miller Fr CHRISTOPHER 22:21 7:27
132 Gustavo Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 22:22 7:27
133 Jarod Blakeley Fr ESCALON 22:24 7:28
134 Ryan Murphy Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:37 7:32
135 Sameul Han Fr VALLEY CHR. 22:39 7:33
136 Pedro Sandoval Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
137 Marcus Everlin Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:40 7:33
138 Brayan Gutierrrez Fr FIREBAUGH 22:46 7:35
139 Zach Dembner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:48 7:36
140 David Zepeda Fr FIREBAUGH 22:50 7:37
141 Evan To Fr SILVER CREEK 22:50 7:37
142 David Rosales Fr ALISAL 22:53 7:38
143 Vincent Li Fr LYNBROOK 23:00 7:40
144 Rishi Gupta Fr LELAND 23:04 7:41
145 Marc Ney Fr ESCALON 23:05 7:42
146 Gavin Leahy Fr BELLARMINE PREP 23:14 7:45
147 Kyle Gong Fr LELAND 23:25 7:48
148 Ian Brown Fr BELLARMINE PREP 23:25 7:48
149 Manuel Leon Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:26 7:49
150 Edgar Valencia Fr GREENFIELD 23:33 7:51
151 Richard Gu Fr HARKER 23:33 7:51
152 Alex Mitra Fr ALISAL 23:33 7:51
153 David Halsey Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:35 7:52
154 Alejandro Lopez Fr SAN BENITO 23:38 7:53
155 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:39 7:53
156 Wilson Ye Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:40 7:53
157 Matthew Cueto Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:42 7:54
158 Cameron Douglas Fr LOS GATOS 23:46 7:55
159 Case Vanderberg Fr LOS GATOS 23:50 7:57
160 Mark Schmeing Fr GILROY 23:52 7:57
161 Daniel Li Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:54 7:58
162 Spencer Kankel Fr LOS GATOS 24:00 8:00
163 Nevin Kell-fair Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:03 8:01
164 Ben Mcallister Fr LOS GATOS 24:03 8:01
165 Josh Villegas Fr KING CITY 24:04 8:01
166 Joseph Kong Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:13 8:04
167 Jon Chew Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:22 8:07
168 Jorge Tinoco Fr SANTA TERESA 24:39 8:13
169 Kieran Horan Fr LOS GATOS 25:11 8:24
170 Michael Pillari Fr LOS GATOS 25:25 8:28
171 Ivan Moreno Fr CHRISTOPHER 25:35 8:32
172 Davis Pollino Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:36 8:32
173 Luke Ehrmann Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:42 8:34
174 Liam Young Fr CARLMONT 25:43 8:34
175 Eoin Lyons Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:55 8:38
176 Blair Meehan Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:06 8:42
177 Ben Chew Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:33 8:51
178 Edwin Choi Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:35 8:52
179 Rafael Garcia Fr ALISAL 26:37 8:52
180 Alexander Miranda Fr CHRISTOPHER 26:47 8:56
181 Chris Morris Fr WESTMONT 27:37 9:12
182 Ian Lipanovich Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:45 9:35
183 Tor Churton Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:04 9:41
184 Giacinto Jondonovan Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:05 9:42
185 Jacob Moura Fr LELAND 29:14 9:45
186 Brady Burt Fr LOS GATOS 29:34 9:51
187 Luis Maldonado Fr FREMONT 29:43 9:54
188 Nikhil Singh Fr HARKER 29:43 9:54
189 Aaron Nguyen Fr LELAND 29:47 9:56
190 Antonio Q Cervant Fr ANN SOBRATO 30:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.