Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/7/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth So So 16:29.2 7:51 2.1 17/43 2/8 7/25 6/9 16:08 15:29 15:29
Bowie, Claire Jr Jr 13:37.5 6:29 2.1 2/71 1/9 1/25 2/11 13:52
(0:15,1.8)
13:52
(0:15,1.8)
13:52
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cooke, Marion So So 18:11.4 8:40 2.1 28/43 6/8 14/25 1/2 16:50 15:19 15:19
Feroglia, Megan Jr Jr 20:57.2 9:59 2.1 61/71 8/9 22/25 3/3 19:59 19:16 19:16
Gross, Hannah So So 18:14.5 8:41 2.1 29/43 7/8 15/25 1/2 16:53 15:37 15:37
Hau, Alice Jr Jr 15:20.7 7:18 2.1 20/71 3/9 4/25 3/9 15:06 14:37 14:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kinoshita, Marino So So 20:20.4 9:41 2.1 37/43 8/8 21/25 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Samantha So So 16:42.5 7:57 2.1 18/43 3/8 8/25 3/8 15:43 15:44 15:43
Leak, Megan Jr Jr 17:34.6 8:22 2.1 46/71 5/9 10/25 5/7 15:20 15:56 15:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Marisa Jr Jr 14:57.7 7:07 2.1 16/71 2/9 3/25 5/10 15:38
(0:40,4.2)
14:31 14:31 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Mcloughlin, Niamh Fr Fr 18:06 8:37 2.1 18/52 1/3 12/25 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mirbach, Kenlyn Fr Fr 22:35.8 10:46 2.1 47/52 2/3 24/25 8/8
Mirbach, Marissa Sr Sr 18:10.1 8:39 2.1 21/28 2/5 13/25 8/8 16:11 15:41 15:41
Nguyen, Alexandra So So 17:02.6 8:07 2.1 21/43 4/8 9/25 1/6 16:21 16:21 16:21
Pchenitchnikava, Katya Jr Jr 18:30.7 8:49 2.1 50/71 7/9 17/25 3/5 16:33 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Lauren Sr Sr 19:37.1 9:21 2.1 24/28 3/5 18/25 4/5 15:35 15:35 15:00
Serhan, Yasmeen Sr Sr 19:38.3 9:21 2.1 25/28 4/5 19/25 3/4 16:48 15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shantz, Amy Sr Sr 19:52.9 9:28 2.1 26/28 5/5 20/25 2/2 18:13 17:13 16:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Sophia Sr Sr 14:31.3 6:55 2.1 7/28 1/5 2/25 6/9 14:24 13:45 13:45
Venuti, Mia Jr Jr 18:22.2 8:45 2.1 49/71 6/9 16/25 4/6 15:08 14:52 14:52
Waller, Lauren Jr Jr 15:54.5 7:35 2.1 27/71 4/9 5/25 3/8 14:23 14:25 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wemyss, Alyssa Jr Jr 22:13.7 10:35 2.1 68/71 9/9 23/25 3/3 18:14 19:15 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Stephanie Fr Fr 23:33.8 11:13 2.1 49/52 3/3 25/25 7/7
Witham, Elise So So 17:48.4 8:29 2.1 24/43 5/8 11/25 1/4 16:04 15:46 15:46
Wu, Wendy So So 16:15.7 7:45 2.1 13/43 1/8 6/25 7/10 16:12 15:21 15:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/2 91:50
5:22
2.1 8:45 6:55 9:28 35 7:57 Sophia Steffens (2), Marissa Mirbach (6), Lauren Safai (8), Yasmeen Serhan (9), Amy Shantz (10)
So 1st 5 1/4 84:18
1:33
2.1 8:02 7:45 8:29 37 8:02 Wendy Wu (3), Elizabeth Bishop (6), Samantha Le (7), Alexandra Nguyen (9), Elise Witham (12)
Jr 1st 5 3/7 77:25
3:57
2.1 7:22 6:29 8:22 87 6:57 Claire Bowie (2), Marisa Lee (12), Alice Hau (16), Lauren Waller (22), Megan Leak (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr Wilcox 13:09.8 6:16
2 Sharon Ng Sr Homestead 13:28.8 6:25
3 Regan Dyer Sr Santa Clara 13:58.3 6:39
4 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 14:14.8 6:47
5 Emily Williams Sr Saratoga 14:27.5 6:53
6 Ariana Gonzales Sr Wilcox 14:30.6 6:55
7 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 14:31.3 6:55 1/5 2/25 6/9 14:24 13:45 13:45
8 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 14:39.3 6:59
9 Kristine Johnston Sr Saratoga 15:09.4 7:13
10 Kim Kulusich Sr Homestead 15:17.9 7:17
11 Riley Back Sr Mitty 15:20 7:18
12 Jessica Etterman Sr Mitty 15:54.3 7:34
13 Celina Mccaffrey Sr Homestead 16:35.2 7:54
14 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 16:45.9 7:59
15 Josephine Schindler Sr Prospect 16:51.9 8:02
16 Natasha Flowers Sr Prospect 16:52.9 8:02
17 Kristina Bowman Sr Wilcox 16:53.5 8:03
18 Jocelyn Takahashi Sr Saratoga 17:04.1 8:08
19 Megan Yen Sr Saratoga 17:33.4 8:22
20 Caitlin Isobe Sr Santa Clara 17:59.7 8:34
21 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 18:10.1 8:39 2/5 13/25 8/8 16:11 15:41 15:41
22 Natassa Liantono Sr Homestead 18:16.1 8:42
23 Michelle Cummins Sr Saratoga 19:10.7 9:08
24 Lauren Safai Sr Los Altos 19:37.1 9:21 3/5 18/25 4/5 15:35 15:35 15:00
25 Yasmeen Serhan Sr Los Altos 19:38.3 9:21 4/5 19/25 3/4 16:48 15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 19:52.9 9:28 5/5 20/25 2/2 18:13 17:13 16:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Katherine Blanco Sr Mitty 20:02.5 9:33
28 Isabella Colpo Sr Mitty 20:50 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:43
83:25
16:41
7:57
20 Emily Williams
Sr
14:28
6:53
1
Kristine Johnston
Sr
15:09
7:13
3
Jocelyn Takahash
Sr
17:04
8:08
4
Megan Yen
Sr
17:33
8:22
5
Michelle Cummins
Sr
19:11
9:08
7








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:22
91:50
18:22
8:45
35 Sophia Steffens
Sr
14:31
6:55
2
Marissa Mirbach
Sr
18:10
8:39
6
Lauren Safai
Sr
19:37
9:21
8
Yasmeen Serhan
Sr
19:38
9:21
9
Amy Shantz
Sr
19:53
9:28
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanine Noordam So Pioneer 13:53.7 6:37
2 Bethany Tom So Pioneer 13:54 6:37
3 Katie Wilkinson So Pioneer 14:25.7 6:52
4 Olivia Brobst So Mitty 14:30.5 6:55
5 Kelly Sweeney So Mitty 14:39.8 6:59
6 Marisa Kwiatkowski So Wilcox 14:40.5 6:59
7 Haley Weiner So Mitty 14:47.1 7:02
8 Heidi Garcia So Santa Clara 15:03.9 7:10
9 Ilana Holt So Santa Clara 15:10.2 7:13
10 Sarah Hillegass So Homestead 15:42.8 7:29
11 Courtney Conlan So Prospect 15:58 7:36
12 Josephine Liang So Prospect 16:11.4 7:43
13 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 16:15.7 7:45 1/8 6/25 7/10 16:12 15:21 15:21
14 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 16:21.2 7:47
15 Alma Niu So Homestead 16:24.7 7:49
16 Aruna Menon So Lynbrook 16:28.7 7:51
17 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 16:29.2 7:51 2/8 7/25 6/9 16:08 15:29 15:29
18 Samantha Le So Los Altos 16:42.5 7:57 3/8 8/25 3/8 15:43 15:44 15:43
19 Maitreyee Joshi So Lynbrook 16:47.6 8:00
20 Casey Takahashi So Saratoga 16:58.3 8:05
21 Alexandra Nguyen So Los Altos 17:02.6 8:07 4/8 9/25 1/6 16:21 16:21 16:21
22 Brianne Gates So Wilcox 17:12.8 8:12
23 Holly Hillegass So Homestead 17:33.2 8:22
24 Elise Witham So Los Altos 17:48.4 8:29 5/8 11/25 1/4 16:04 15:46 15:46
25 Melanie Brouillette So Lynbrook 17:53.8 8:31
26 Maya Lake So Homestead 17:55.3 8:32
27 Johanna Harrison So Wilcox 17:57.5 8:33
28 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 18:11.4 8:40 6/8 14/25 1/2 16:50 15:19 15:19
29 Hannah Gross So Los Altos 18:14.5 8:41 7/8 15/25 1/2 16:53 15:37 15:37
30 Caitlyn Phillips So Mitty 18:21.5 8:45
31 Havana Coleman So Wilcox 18:45 8:56
32 Elena Connolly So Homestead 19:04.9 9:05
33 Kathy Jang So Lynbrook 19:11.2 9:08
34 Shiho Koike So Lynbrook 19:11.9 9:09
35 Catherine Xu So Lynbrook 19:39 9:21
36 Katie Starnes So Wilcox 20:00.5 9:32
37 Marino Kinoshita So Los Altos 20:20.4 9:41 8/8 21/25 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Brigette Arteaga So Santa Clara 20:54.8 9:58
39 Michele Collado So Santa Clara 21:00.9 10:00
40 Susanna Lee So Saratoga 21:39.5 10:19
41 Nancy Xiao Fr Lynbrook 21:41.5 10:20
42 Jennifer Liaw So Lynbrook 22:34.3 10:45
43 Emily Monajjemi So Prospect 22:25.3 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
84:18
16:52
8:02
37 Wendy Wu
So
16:16
7:45
3
Elizabet Bishop
So
16:29
7:51
6
Samantha Le
So
16:43
7:57
7
Alexandr Nguyen
So
17:03
8:07
9
Elise Witham
So
17:48
8:29
12
Marion Cooke
So
18:11
8:40
16
Hannah Gross
So
18:15
8:41
17
2 Homestead
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
86:41
17:20
8:15
50 Sarah Hillegas
So
15:43
7:29
2
Alma Niu
So
16:25
7:49
4
Holly Hillegas
So
17:33
8:22
11
Maya Lake
So
17:55
8:32
14
Elena Connolly
So
19:05
9:05
19








3 Lynbrook
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:43
89:33
17:55
8:32
67 Aruna Menon
So
16:29
7:51
5
Maitreye Joshi
So
16:48
8:00
8
Melanie Brouille
So
17:54
8:31
13
Kathy Jang
So
19:11
9:08
20
Shiho Koike
So
19:12
9:09
21
Catherin Xu
So
19:39
9:21
22
Nancy Xiao
Fr
21:42
10:20
24
3 Wilcox
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:20
88:36
17:43
8:26
67 Marisa Kwiatkow
So
14:41
6:59
1
Brianne Gates
So
17:13
8:12
10
Johanna Harrison
So
17:58
8:33
15
Havana Coleman
So
18:45
8:56
18
Katie Starnes
So
20:01
9:32
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 13:23.5 6:23
2 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 13:37.5 6:29 1/9 1/25 2/11 13:52
(0:15)
13:52
(0:15)
13:52
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ellie Lemco Jr Prospect 13:49.1 6:35
4 Maya Nag Jr Saratoga 13:54.5 6:37
5 Olivia Rintala Jr Mitty 14:04.4 6:42
6 Olivia Lindorfer Jr Pioneer 14:15.3 6:47
7 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr Wilcox 14:22.6 6:51
8 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 14:28 6:53
9 Clarissa Hoffman Jr Homestead 14:30.8 6:55
10 Jessica Fan Jr Lynbrook 14:32.7 6:56
11 Ashley Noronha Jr Mitty 14:35 6:57
12 Ameena Tawakol Jr Homestead 14:42.4 7:00
13 Ashley Dattalo Jr Mitty 14:45.4 7:02
14 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 14:50.9 7:04
15 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 14:53.7 7:06
16 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 14:57.7 7:07 2/9 3/25 5/10 15:38
(0:40)
14:31 14:31 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
17 Marielle L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 15:01.9 7:09
18 Kayleigh Burke Jr Wilcox 15:02.5 7:10
19 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:08.3 7:13
20 Alice Hau Jr Los Altos 15:20.7 7:18 3/9 4/25 3/9 15:06 14:37 14:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 15:23.4 7:20
22 Katrina Vokt Jr Mitty 15:28.6 7:22
23 Courtney Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 15:32.9 7:24
24 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 15:37.9 7:27
25 Emma Barraza Jr Prospect 15:43.4 7:29
26 Monica Graves Jr Homestead 15:54.2 7:34
27 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 15:54.5 7:35 4/9 5/25 3/8 14:23 14:25 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Joanna Ho Jr Homestead 15:54.9 7:35
29 Cecilia Acosta Jr Mitty 15:57.6 7:36
30 Jenna Mcguigan Jr Mitty 16:13.7 7:44
31 Susan La Jr Cupertino 16:18.5 7:46
32 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 16:19.3 7:46
33 Vanessa Medel Jr Santa Clara 16:20.8 7:47
34 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 16:23.5 7:48
35 Viviana Yee Jr Lynbrook 16:24.3 7:49
36 Debbie Hug Jr Homestead 16:32 7:52
37 Sindhu Addepalli Jr Lynbrook 16:33.8 7:53
38 Jane Jun Jr Lynbrook 16:35.9 7:54
39 Maggy Liu Jr Saratoga 16:50.4 8:01
40 Suzannah Osekowsky Jr Saratoga 16:50.7 8:01
41 Angela Lin Jr Lynbrook 16:51.6 8:02
42 Kristin Farabaugh Jr Mitty 17:00.5 8:06
43 Manju Singh Espana Jr Santa Clara 17:13 8:12
44 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 17:22.7 8:17
45 Kyuwon Kiki Shim Jr Saratoga 17:29.2 8:20
46 Megan Leak Jr Los Altos 17:34.6 8:22 5/9 10/25 5/7 15:20 15:56 15:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 18:00.2 8:34
48 Julia Schuster Jr Saratoga 18:08.8 8:38
49 Mia Venuti Jr Los Altos 18:22.2 8:45 6/9 16/25 4/6 15:08 14:52 14:52
50 Katya Pchenitchnikava Jr Los Altos 18:30.7 8:49 7/9 17/25 3/5 16:33 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Celine Rangle Jr Santa Clara 18:33.1 8:50
52 Emilia Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence 18:34.3 8:51
53 Laura Martinez Jr Wilcox 18:36.3 8:52
54 Antarpreet Dhariwal Jr Wilcox 18:39.7 8:53
55 Aleks Niewczas Jr Homestead 18:45.7 8:56
56 Amzi Maya Jr Santa Clara 18:50.5 8:58
57 Malina Galino Jr Prospect 19:07.8 9:07
58 Rosa Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence 19:14.5 9:10
59 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 20:57.2 9:59
60 Jaime Hogan Jr Mitty 21:16.2 10:08
61 Rosa Mateos Jr Mitty 21:20.1 10:10
62 Samantha Elias Jr Santa Clara 21:40.1 10:19
63 Elizabeth Ramstad Jr Mitty 21:53.7 10:26
64 Lina Li Jr Homestead 22:08.9 10:33
65 Carina Hass Jr Mitty 22:12.7 10:35
66 Alyssa Wemyss Jr Los Altos 22:13.7 10:35
67 Michelle Tsakaridis Jr Mitty 23:23.6 11:08
68 Gabrielle Legaspi Jr Santa Clara 23:30.5 11:12
69 Amber Allen Jr Mitty 25:16.5 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
72:56
14:35
6:57
47 Shaelyn Silverma
Jr
13:24
6:23
1
Silvia Signore
Jr
14:28
6:53
6
Jessica Fan
Jr
14:33
6:56
8
Rebecca Yang
Jr
15:08
7:13
15
Tammy Taller
Jr
15:23
7:20
17
Jennifer Tan
Jr
15:38
7:27
20
Viviana Yee
Jr
16:24
7:49
28
2 Mitty
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
74:51
14:58
7:08
66 Olivia Rintala
Jr
14:04
6:42
4
Ashley Noronha
Jr
14:35
6:57
9
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
14:45
7:02
11
Katrina Vokt
Jr
15:29
7:22
18
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
15:58
7:36
24
Jenna Mcguigan
Jr
16:14
7:44
25
Kristin Farabaug
Jr
17:01
8:06
32
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
77:25
15:29
7:22
87 Claire Bowie
Jr
13:38
6:29
2
Marisa Lee
Jr
14:58
7:07
12
Alice Hau
Jr
15:21
7:18
16
Lauren Waller
Jr
15:55
7:35
22
Megan Leak
Jr
17:35
8:22
35
Mia Venuti
Jr
18:22
8:45
37
Katya Pchenitc
Jr
18:31
8:49
38
4 Homestead
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
77:34
15:31
7:23
90 Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
14:31
6:55
7
Ameena Tawakol
Jr
14:42
7:00
10
Monica Graves
Jr
15:54
7:34
21
Joanna Ho
Jr
15:55
7:35
23
Debbie Hug
Jr
16:32
7:52
29
Aleks Niewczas
Jr
18:46
8:56
42
Lina Li
Jr
22:09
10:33
45
5 Saratoga
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:35
80:38
16:08
7:41
117 Maya Nag
Jr
13:55
6:37
3
Courtney Schlossa
Jr
15:33
7:24
19
Maggy Liu
Jr
16:50
8:01
30
Suzannah Osekowsk
Jr
16:51
8:01
31
Kyuwon Kiki Shim
Jr
17:29
8:20
34
Julia Schuster
Jr
18:09
8:38
36




6 Wilcox
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:17
83:00
16:36
7:54
126 Kinsie Prokopak
Jr
14:23
6:51
5
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
15:03
7:10
14
Jasmine Pham
Jr
16:19
7:46
26
Laura Martinez
Jr
18:36
8:52
40
Antarpre Dhariwal
Jr
18:40
8:53
41








7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
85:59
17:12
8:11
155 Marielle L'heureu
Jr
15:02
7:09
13
Vanessa Medel
Jr
16:21
7:47
27
Manju Singh Espana
Jr
17:13
8:12
33
Celine Rangle
Jr
18:33
8:50
39
Amzi Maya
Jr
18:51
8:58
43
Samantha Elias
Jr
21:40
10:19
44
Gabriell Legaspi
Jr
23:31
11:12
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Fr Lynbrook 13:50.9 6:36
2 Hannah Allen Fr Homestead 14:59.3 7:08
3 Marta Degiuli Fr Homestead 15:03.2 7:10
4 Olivia Vega Fr Pioneer 15:13.5 7:15
5 Christine Teenie Schlossa Saratoga 15:21.2 7:19
6 Pooja Patel Fr Mitty 15:32.5 7:24
7 Carolyn Qi Fr Saratoga 15:34.1 7:25
8 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 15:49.1 7:32
9 Abby Olsen Fr Santa Clara 15:50.3 7:33
10 Uma Ramaratham Fr Mitty 16:20.9 7:47
11 Helen Wong Fr Saratoga 16:49.4 8:01
12 Rachel Kim Fr Lynbrook 17:02.2 8:07
13 Melanie Tieu Fr Wilcox 17:07.7 8:09
14 Lily Engel Fr Santa Clara 17:22.7 8:17
15 Yvonne Ye Fr Saratoga 17:28 8:19
16 Brianna Roseberry Fr Saratoga 17:33.7 8:22
17 Emmy Kepner Fr Santa Clara 17:38.4 8:24
18 Niamh Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 18:06 8:37 1/3 12/25 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Eunju Pak Fr Saratoga 20:05.3 9:34
20 Jenny Yang Fr Santa Clara 20:09.1 9:36
21 Paige Brodrick Fr Prospect 20:16.9 9:39
22 Paris Grabeel Fr Mitty 20:23 9:42
23 Allison Le Fr Mitty 20:25 9:43
24 Cindy Cheung Fr Saratoga 20:28.1 9:45
25 Ashley Minooka Fr Lynbrook 20:29.6 9:46
26 Isabel Ling Fr Homestead 20:30.6 9:46
27 Maya Ruiz Fr Mitty 20:32.6 9:47
28 Carol He Fr Mitty 20:34.4 9:48
29 Noori Tawakol Fr Homestead 20:37.9 9:49
30 Lipika Sadaram Fr Saratoga 20:38.4 9:50
31 Anna Sabel Fr Saratoga 20:39.1 9:50
32 Somya Lalwani Fr Saratoga 20:40.9 9:51
33 Mara Cassin Fr Santa Clara 20:41.4 9:51
34 Michelle Vo Fr Santa Clara 20:42.4 9:52
35 Shannon Salinas Fr Prospect 20:47.9 9:54
36 Lucille Cao Fr Saratoga 20:55.9 9:58
37 Sherrilyn Ling Fr Saratoga 20:57.1 9:59
38 Karina Moreira-ruiz Fr Wilcox 21:02.5 10:01
39 Jane Park Fr Saratoga 21:14.2 10:07
40 Briana Mcentee Fr Mitty 21:25.9 10:12
41 Katherine Newcomb Fr Mitty 21:27.2 10:13
42 Bethany Springs Fr Wilcox 21:27.9 10:13
43 Priyanka Pradhan Fr Saratoga 21:59.2 10:28
44 Sumedha Gupta Fr Saratoga 22:12 10:34
45 Nancy Tran Fr Wilcox 22:13.1 10:35
46 Ashlee Velila Fr Wilcox 22:15.9 10:36
47 Kenlyn Mirbach Fr Los Altos 22:35.8 10:46 2/3 24/25 8/8
48 Catherine Inocencio Fr Wilcox 22:56.2 10:55
49 Stephanie Wilson Fr Los Altos 23:33.8 11:13 3/3 25/25 7/7
50 Norma Gowans Fr Mitty 23:56.3 11:24
51 Lauren Louie Fr Saratoga 24:12.9 11:32
52 Jackie Hoffman Fr Saratoga 24:14.8 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.