Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/27/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr F/S 14:39.1 6:22 2.3 91/133 9/10 20/64 3/13
Anguelov, Nikolay So V 19:34.8 8:31 2.3 213/229 28/35 57/64 3/4
Bachani, Vishnu Fr V 17:18.4 7:31 2.3 151/229 13/35 42/64 8/9
Barreira, Alexander So F/S 13:30.8 5:53 2.3 22/133 3/10 13/64 4/14 15:22
(1:51,12.0)
15:22
(1:51,12.0)
15:22
(1:51,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Becker, William So V 19:22.4 8:25 2.3 209/229 26/35 55/64 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beutter, John Jr V 12:41.1 5:31 2.3 29/115 7/10 7/64 1/13 12:46
(0:05,0.6)
12:46
(0:05,0.6)
12:46
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bhargava, Rishi Jr V 13:20.7 5:48 2.3 52/115 9/10 12/64 1/7 14:28
(1:07,7.7)
14:28
(1:07,7.7)
14:12
(0:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr V 13:11.2 5:44 2.3 2/99 1/9 9/64 2/12 14:05
(0:54,6.3)
14:05
(0:54,6.3)
14:05
(0:54,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bousse, Nick So V 15:37.6 6:48 2.3 71/229 5/35 31/64 6/10 17:13
(1:35,9.2)
17:13
(1:35,9.2)
17:13
(1:35,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin Sr V 11:55.5 5:11 2.3 5/115 1/10 1/64 4/14 12:02
(0:06,0.9)
12:02
(0:06,0.9)
12:02
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brewer, James Jr V 15:05.8 6:34 2.3 37/229 2/35 25/64 7/10
Caddes, Jake So V 17:19.3 7:32 2.3 152/229 14/35 43/64 7/9
Carr, Alex Jr V 12:26.6 5:25 2.3 18/115 4/10 4/64 2/14 12:56
(0:30,3.8)
12:56
(0:30,3.8)
12:56
(0:30,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cohen, Josh Jr V 12:30.9 5:26 2.3 21/115 5/10 5/64 2/14 12:55
(0:24,3.1)
12:55
(0:24,3.1)
12:55
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cohen, Zachary Fr V 19:36.8 8:32 2.3 215/229 29/35 58/64 2/2
Colcord, Adam Sr V 16:41.2 7:15 2.3 124/229 10/35 39/64 7/9 19:30
(2:48,14.4)
19:30
(2:48,14.4)
19:30
(2:48,14.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crone, Alex Sr V 15:41.6 6:49 2.3 77/229 6/35 33/64 6/10
Cyron, Tim So F/S 13:55.4 6:03 2.3 48/133 6/10 17/64 2/14 15:44
(1:49,11.5)
15:44
(1:49,11.5)
15:44
(1:49,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Damerdji, Salim So V 20:25.7 8:53 2.3 221/229 33/35 62/64 1/1
De Visser, Tim Jr V 13:12.2 5:44 2.3 47/115 8/10 10/64 2/9 13:49
(0:37,4.4)
13:49
(0:37,4.4)
13:49
(0:37,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dittmer, Steven Jr V 13:54.4 6:03 2.3 79/115 10/10 16/64 1/2 13:44 13:44 13:44
Elson, Ryan So V 20:01.4 8:42 2.3 216/229 30/35 59/64 2/2
Frangos, Lucas So V 19:21.5 8:25 2.3 208/229 25/35 54/64 4/5 18:38 18:38 18:38
Gao, Richard So V 20:10.1 8:46 2.3 219/229 32/35 61/64 1/1
Glass, Kevin So V 16:36.4 7:13 2.3 119/229 9/35 38/64 8/9
Gospe, Sean Sr V 15:23.8 6:42 2.3 74/99 5/9 28/64 9/11 15:26
(0:03,0.3)
15:26
(0:03,0.3)
14:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Grau, William Jr V 20:51.8 9:04 2.3 224/229 34/35 63/64 1/1 18:31 18:31 16:55
Heinzmann, Colin Sr V 15:50.5 6:53 2.3 88/229 7/35 35/64 6/10 18:03
(2:12,12.2)
18:03
(2:12,12.2)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hoffman, Brendan So V 18:59.3 8:15 2.3 204/229 24/35 53/64 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Michael Jr V 15:38.5 6:48 2.3 79/99 7/9 32/64 6/11 17:12
(1:34,9.1)
17:12
(1:34,9.1)
17:12
(1:34,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jow, Owen So F/S 14:32.9 6:20 2.3 83/133 8/10 19/64 4/13 15:19
(0:46,5.0)
15:19
(0:46,5.0)
15:19
(0:46,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kahan, Daniel Jr V 17:58.8 7:49 2.3 178/229 22/35 51/64 2/5
Kang, Andy Fr V 17:29.4 7:36 2.3 157/229 18/35 47/64 5/8
Kidd, Jacob So V 16:34.3 7:12 2.3 116/229 8/35 37/64 9/9
Klein, David So F/S 13:46.2 5:59 2.3 39/133 5/10 15/64 2/14 15:44
(1:58,12.5)
15:44
(1:58,12.5)
15:44
(1:58,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kreisman, Dane Sr V 12:24.6 5:24 2.3 16/115 3/10 3/64 3/14 12:06 12:06 12:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwock, Henry Fr V 15:02.7 6:32 2.3 62/99 4/9 24/64 9/11
Lee, Alexander So V 15:12.9 6:37 2.3 46/229 3/35 27/64 6/10 14:21 14:21 14:21
Lee, Gregory Sr V 12:38.9 5:30 2.3 28/115 6/10 6/64 1/14 13:40
(1:01,7.4)
13:40
(1:01,7.4)
13:40
(1:01,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Limbach, Cole So V 17:20.6 7:32 2.3 154/229 16/35 45/64 6/8 15:12 15:12 15:12
Mahowald, Austin So V 17:24 7:34 2.3 155/229 17/35 46/64 6/8
Mao, Alex Fr V 21:31.8 9:22 2.3 226/229 35/35 64/64 1/1
Marks, Ron Jr V 17:42.8 7:42 2.3 168/229 21/35 50/64 3/5
Mason, Adron Sr V 16:41.8 7:16 2.3 125/229 11/35 40/64 7/9 15:10 15:10 15:10
Montelaro, Dominick Sr V 18:06.6 7:52 2.3 183/229 23/35 52/64 3/5
Morris, Tyler So V 16:56.6 7:22 2.3 132/229 12/35 41/64 7/9
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr V 17:36.2 7:39 2.3 163/229 19/35 48/64 4/7 16:47 16:47
Nazak, Adam So F/S 15:09.8 6:36 2.3 111/133 10/10 26/64 5/10
Pacholski, Michael Fr V 17:38.9 7:40 2.3 167/229 20/35 49/64 3/7
Putnam, Collin Jr V 15:45.7 6:51 2.3 82/99 8/9 34/64 5/9
Rabuzzi, Terence So V 12:06.2 5:16 2.3 9/115 2/10 2/64 3/14 13:09
(1:03,8.0)
13:09
(1:03,8.0)
13:09
(1:03,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan, Samuel Sr V 15:53.4 6:55 2.3 88/99 9/9 36/64 5/7 16:09
(0:15,1.6)
16:09
(0:15,1.6)
16:09
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr F/S 13:59 6:05 2.3 54/133 7/10 18/64 2/13
Scott, Tim So F/S 13:45 5:59 2.3 36/133 4/10 14/64 5/14 16:35
(2:50,17.1)
16:35
(2:50,17.1)
16:35
(2:50,17.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sears, Matt So V 19:24.1 8:26 2.3 212/229 27/35 56/64 3/5
Selover, Patrick So V 17:19.9 7:32 2.3 153/229 15/35 44/64 6/9 18:39
(1:19,7.0)
18:39
(1:19,7.0)
18:39
(1:19,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soward, Riley So F/S 13:13.4 5:45 2.3 14/133 2/10 11/64 4/14 15:53
(2:40,16.8)
15:53
(2:40,16.8)
15:53
(2:40,16.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen Sr V 14:48.4 6:26 2.3 18/229 1/35 22/64 7/10 14:56
(0:07,0.8)
14:56
(0:07,0.8)
14:54
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Su, Brandon So V 20:09.8 8:46 2.3 218/229 31/35 60/64 1/2
Sun, Tony So V 15:00.6 6:32 2.3 60/99 3/9 23/64 10/11 17:18
(2:17,13.2)
17:18
(2:17,13.2)
17:18
(2:17,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr V 14:45 6:25 2.3 53/99 2/9 21/64 10/12
Tippett, Dane So F/S 12:46.5 5:33 2.3 4/133 1/10 8/64 3/14 15:40
(2:53,18.4)
15:40
(2:53,18.4)
15:40
(2:53,18.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vohra, Karan So V 15:31 6:45 2.3 66/229 4/35 30/64 6/10
Wong, Scott Jr V 15:24.8 6:42 2.3 76/99 6/9 29/64 8/11 15:59
(0:35,3.6)
15:59
(0:35,3.6)
15:59
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 61:24
0:35
2.3 5:20 5:11 5:26 69 5:17 62:08
(0:44,1.2)
62:08
(0:44,1.2)
62:08
(0:44,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Bowie (5), Terence Rabuzzi (9), Dane Kreisman (16), Alex Carr (18), Josh Cohen (21)
V 2nd 5 1/2 65:47
1:16
2.3 5:43 5:30 6:03 18 5:43 Gregory Lee (1), John Beutter (2), Tim De Visser (3), Rishi Bhargava (4), Steven Dittmer (8)
V 1st 5 9/11 73:23
2:13
2.3 6:23 5:44 6:42 224 5:46 62:08 62:08 62:08 Arthur Bogdanovich (2), Kaizad Taraporevala (49), Tony Sun (53), Henry Kwock (55), Sean Gospe (65)
V 1st 5 6/10 76:16
0:49
2.3 6:38 6:26 6:48 196 6:09 62:08 62:08 62:08 Stephen Soward (18), James Brewer (37), Alexander Lee (43), Karan Vohra (48), Nick Bousse (50)
V 2nd 5 7/9 81:24
1:00
2.3 7:05 6:49 7:15 220 6:35 Alex Crone (33), Colin Heinzmann (36), Jacob Kidd (48), Kevin Glass (50), Adam Colcord (53)
V 3rd 5 7/9 85:36
0:38
2.3 7:27 7:16 7:32 200 6:48 Adron Mason (29), Tyler Morris (33), Vishnu Bachani (45), Jake Caddes (46), Patrick Selover (47)
V 4th 5 6/7 87:29
0:18
2.3 7:36 7:32 7:40 123 7:05 Cole Limbach (21), Austin Mahowald (22), Andy Kang (24), Prashant Nathaniel (27), Michael Pacholski (29)
V 5th 5 3/5 92:09
1:39
2.3 8:01 7:42 8:25 86 7:26 Ron Marks (8), Daniel Kahan (11), Dominick Montelaro (14), Brendan Hoffman (25), Lucas Frangos (28)
V 6th 5 2/2 98:00
0:39
2.3 8:31 8:25 8:42 39 8:16 William Becker (5), Matt Sears (7), Nikolay Anguelov (8), Zachary Cohen (9), Ryan Elson (10)
V 7th 5 1/1 103:09
1:22
2.3 8:58 8:46 9:22 15 8:58 Brandon Su (1), Richard Gao (2), Salim Damerdji (3), William Grau (4), Alex Mao (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/14 67:02
1:00
2.3 5:50 5:33 5:59 115 5:45 65:30 65:30 65:30 Dane Tippett (4), Riley Soward (14), Alexander Barreira (22), Tim Scott (36), David Klein (39)
F/S 2nd 5 2/10 72:16
1:14
2.3 6:17 6:03 6:36 75 6:14 73:19
(1:03,1.4)
73:19
(1:03,1.4)
72:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tim Cyron (1), Sam Sauerhaft (2), Owen Jow (15), Ryan Adibi (22), Adam Nazak (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Rasmussen So Gunn 13:52.4 6:02
2 Sean Keegan So Paly 13:55.4 6:03
3 Samuel Erickson So Paly 13:55.6 6:03
4 Kaivon Ahmad Sr Homestead 13:58.6 6:05
5 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 14:02.8 6:06
6 Philip Bair Jr Homestead 14:05.8 6:08
7 Varun Dupuguntla Sr Homestead 14:07.4 6:08
8 Thomas Mcparland Jr Homestead 14:10 6:10
9 Nishant Greene Sr Monta Vista 14:18.8 6:13
10 Kevin Tom Jr Homestead 14:19.1 6:14
11 Kevin Phan So Gunn 14:24.7 6:16
12 Harrison Lin Jr Homestead 14:26.1 6:17
13 Dillon Hu So Gunn 14:27.5 6:17
14 Alex Ma Sr Lynbrook 14:27.9 6:17
15 Tyler Pennebaker Fr Monta Vista 14:28.8 6:18
16 Corbin Dodd So Paly 14:37.5 6:22
17 Arif Hasan Sr Monta Vista 14:45.6 6:25
18 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 14:48.4 6:26 1/35 22/64 7/10 14:56
(0:07)
14:56
(0:07)
14:54
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Eyan Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:49.6 6:27
20 Mark Xi Ling So Gunn 14:54.8 6:29
21 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 14:55.7 6:29
22 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 14:58.6 6:31
23 Everett Spackman Fr Gunn 14:59 6:31
24 Jake Gurle Fr Paly 14:59.5 6:31
25 Rohan Subramaniam Jr Homestead 14:59.9 6:31
26 Henry Sui So Gunn 15:00.4 6:31
27 Andrew Hua Jr Monta Vista 15:00.7 6:32
28 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:01 6:32
29 Edward Yi So Monta Vista 15:01.4 6:32
30 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 15:01.7 6:32
31 Andrew Wong Sr Lynbrook 15:01.9 6:32
32 Jeremiah Lam Fr Mt View 15:02.8 6:33
33 Alex Wang Jr Monta Vista 15:03.2 6:33
34 Kevin Zhang So Gunn 15:03.5 6:33
35 Nate Cook Fr Paly 15:04.8 6:33
36 Juan Miranda Fr Mt View 15:05.5 6:34
37 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 15:05.8 6:34 2/35 25/64 7/10
38 Haree Srinivasan Jr Monta Vista 15:06 6:34
39 Ryan Dempsey So Gunn 15:06.3 6:34
40 Paul Bienaime So Paly 15:09.8 6:36
41 Gavin Libbey So Paly 15:10.8 6:36
42 Spencer Subega So Paly 15:11.3 6:36
43 Ron Yehoshua Jr Homestead 15:11.9 6:36
44 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:12.2 6:37
45 Daniel Martin So Saratoga 15:12.5 6:37
46 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 15:12.9 6:37 3/35 27/64 6/10 14:21 14:21 14:21
47 Prashanth Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 15:13.2 6:37
48 Luis Shubert So Gunn 15:13.6 6:37
49 Derek Yuan Jr Lynbrook 15:14 6:37
50 Billy Lu So Lynbrook 15:17.6 6:39
51 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 15:18.4 6:39
52 Brandon Perez Jr Wilcox 15:19.5 6:40
53 Ryan Ke Jr Monta Vista 15:19.8 6:40
54 Samuel Passell Fr Gunn 15:20.3 6:40
55 Hansen Wu So Gunn 15:21 6:40
56 Alex Everett So Mt View 15:23.9 6:42
57 Sumeet Desai So Lynbrook 15:24.6 6:42
58 Leon Zhou Sr Monta Vista 15:25.4 6:42
59 Jerry Wang Fr Lynbrook 15:26.3 6:43
60 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 15:28.3 6:44
61 Chaitanya Galivanche Fr Monta Vista 15:28.7 6:44
62 Kushal Nimkar Fr Gunn 15:29 6:44
63 Aditya Kumar So Monta Vista 15:29.7 6:44
64 Brandon Harrison Sr Los Gatos 15:30.4 6:45
65 Ethan Arns So Los Gatos 15:30.8 6:45
66 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 15:31 6:45 4/35 30/64 6/10
67 Kevin Wu So Homestead 15:31.4 6:45
68 Ilay Shamia Fr Homestead 15:32.4 6:45
69 Emil Ernstrom Fr Paly 15:34.1 6:46
70 Sean Driscoll Fr Los Gatos 15:35.6 6:47
71 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 15:37.6 6:48 5/35 31/64 6/10 17:13
(1:35)
17:13
(1:35)
17:13
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Lucas Long Jr Los Gatos 15:38 6:48
73 Minu Palaniappan So Saratoga 15:38.4 6:48
74 Brandon O Jr Homestead 15:40.7 6:49
75 Michael Xiong So Gunn 15:40.9 6:49
76 Bryan Wong Fr Paly 15:41.1 6:49
77 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 15:41.6 6:49 6/35 33/64 6/10
78 Nolan Chen So Saratoga 15:42.7 6:50
79 Curtis Young Sr Homestead 15:43.1 6:50
80 Andrew Cai-li Sr Monta Vista 15:43.7 6:50
81 Jonathan Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 15:44.3 6:51
82 Christopher Oh Jr Monta Vista 15:45.3 6:51
83 Sai Paladugu Jr Monta Vista 15:46.4 6:51
84 Curtis Caudil Fr Wilcox 15:47 6:52
85 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 15:47.4 6:52
86 Shaun Ino Jr Wilcox 15:49.4 6:53
87 Ruizhi Ray Chen So Gunn 15:49.9 6:53
88 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 15:50.5 6:53 7/35 35/64 6/10 18:03
(2:12)
18:03
(2:12)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
89 Jason Tong Jr Wilcox 15:50.7 6:53
90 Rizwanulla Mohammed Fr Monta Vista 15:50.9 6:53
91 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 15:52 6:54
92 Glenard Sulicipan Jr Wilcox 15:55.5 6:55
93 Alistair Twombly Sr Wilcox 16:00 6:57
94 Sheyras Natesan Jr Monta Vista 16:05.1 7:00
95 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 16:06.9 7:00
96 Joseph Nicolls So Gunn 16:09.4 7:01
97 Paul Tran Sr Wilcox 16:10.3 7:02
98 Gabe Salmon So Paly 16:11 7:02
99 Vignesh Senthil Sr Lynbrook 16:11.5 7:02
100 Caleb Ho Fr Saratoga 16:12.5 7:03
101 Ethan Lo So Paly 16:13.1 7:03
102 Cameron Douglass Fr Los Gatos 16:15.9 7:04
103 Arjun Nijhawan So Gunn 16:17 7:05
104 Brandon Chen So Mt View 16:17.4 7:05
105 Jordan Surma So Los Gatos 16:17.6 7:05
106 Hans Sun Fr Saratoga 16:19.5 7:06
107 Leon Rovner Fr Monta Vista 16:20.9 7:06
108 Eduardo Fragosa So Wilcox 16:21.9 7:07
109 Zach Dembner Fr Mt View 16:22.3 7:07
110 Samuel Caber Sr Mt View 16:22.9 7:07
111 Ryan Huang Fr Paly 16:23.2 7:07
112 Dan Su Fr Paly 16:26.8 7:09
113 Nicholas Bates Sr Monta Vista 16:28.8 7:10
114 Kenny Ohata Fr Wilcox 16:30.4 7:11
115 Andrew Low Fr Saratoga 16:32.1 7:11
116 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 16:34.3 7:12 8/35 37/64 9/9
117 Duncan Carpenter Fr Paly 16:34.6 7:12
118 Jay Sehmbey Fr Saratoga 16:36.1 7:13
119 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 16:36.4 7:13 9/35 38/64 8/9
120 Sean Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 16:38.1 7:14
121 Ezra Sheng Jr Homestead 16:38.8 7:14
122 Edward Hyun Fr Wilcox 16:40.1 7:15
123 Rana Singh Fr Monta Vista 16:40.9 7:15
124 Adam Colcord Sr Los Altos 16:41.2 7:15 10/35 39/64 7/9 19:30
(2:48)
19:30
(2:48)
19:30
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Adron Mason Sr Los Altos 16:41.8 7:16 11/35 40/64 7/9 15:10 15:10 15:10
126 Francisco Tovar Jr Wilcox 16:44.9 7:17
127 Tyler Schuppert Sr Saratoga 16:48.6 7:19
128 Nick Huynh Sr Monta Vista 16:49.9 7:19
129 Siddarth Kadiyala Sr Monta Vista 16:51.2 7:20
130 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 16:53.7 7:21
131 David Loya Sr Wilcox 16:54 7:21
132 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 16:56.6 7:22 12/35 41/64 7/9
133 James Thi Sr Lynbrook 16:56.9 7:22
134 Gautam Nair Fr Lynbrook 16:57.8 7:23
135 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 16:58.1 7:23
136 Taiki Maeda Fr Wilcox 16:58.5 7:23
137 Isaac Kim Fr Paly 16:58.8 7:23
138 Wesley Hsiao Jr Wilcox 16:59.3 7:23
139 Edmond Thong Fr Wilcox 17:01.3 7:24
140 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 17:02.9 7:25
141 Maxwell Ruckstuhl Sr Monta Vista 17:05.1 7:26
142 Tharun Sankar So Monta Vista 17:06.3 7:26
143 Vincent Huang Fr Saratoga 17:09 7:27
144 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 17:09.9 7:28
145 Ardak Kapbosov So Paly 17:10.7 7:28
146 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 17:13.8 7:29
147 Pranav Nagarajan Fr Wilcox 17:14.6 7:30
148 Richard Nguyen Jr Wilcox 17:14.9 7:30
149 Hillel Zand So Paly 17:16 7:30
150 Samuel Nio Fr Gunn 17:17.4 7:31
151 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 17:18.4 7:31 13/35 42/64 8/9
152 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 17:19.3 7:32 14/35 43/64 7/9
153 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 17:19.9 7:32 15/35 44/64 6/9 18:39
(1:19)
18:39
(1:19)
18:39
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 17:20.6 7:32 16/35 45/64 6/8 15:12 15:12 15:12
155 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 17:24 7:34 17/35 46/64 6/8
156 Kyle Phan Fr Wilcox 17:25.1 7:34
157 Andy Kang Fr Los Altos 17:29.4 7:36 18/35 47/64 5/8
158 Gabriel Simundac So Homestead 17:29.9 7:36
159 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 17:30.3 7:37
160 Momin Khan Jr Monta Vista 17:33.6 7:38
161 Kieran Horan Fr Los Gatos 17:34.3 7:38
162 Anubhav Jaiswal So Gunn 17:35.4 7:39
163 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 17:36.2 7:39 19/35 48/64 4/7 16:47 16:47
164 Donald Swen So Monta Vista 17:36.4 7:39
165 Jeffrey Tran Jr Homestead 17:37 7:40
166 Christian Le Jr Homestead 17:37.8 7:40
167 Michael Pacholski Fr Los Altos 17:38.9 7:40 20/35 49/64 3/7
168 Ron Marks Jr Los Altos 17:42.8 7:42 21/35 50/64 3/5
169 Michael Pillari Fr Los Gatos 17:43.4 7:42
170 Kevin Pham Jr Wilcox 17:44.4 7:43
171 Ahmed Awadallah So Paly 17:47.9 7:44
172 Alex Man So Gunn 17:49.6 7:45
173 Ben Spector Fr Paly 17:50.4 7:45
174 Clarence Olero So Homestead 17:51.3 7:46
175 Daniel Welch So Mt View 17:54.5 7:47
176 Spencer Huang Jr Monta Vista 17:55.9 7:48
177 Andrew Solway Jr Paly 17:57.6 7:49
178 Daniel Kahan Jr Los Altos 17:58.8 7:49 22/35 51/64 2/5
179 Ian Sears So Gunn 17:59.5 7:49
180 Kunaal Goel Sr Lynbrook 18:01.8 7:50
181 Max Dunn Jr Lynbrook 18:02.2 7:51
182 Vincent Huang Jr Monta Vista 18:05.5 7:52
183 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 18:06.6 7:52 23/35 52/64 3/5
184 Sahil Sancheti Fr Lynbrook 18:06.9 7:53
185 Kevin T Nguyen Jr Homestead 18:07.3 7:53
186 Rachanon Wajanakunakorn Fr Wilcox 18:07.6 7:53
187 Peter Scolaro Fr Wilcox 18:11 7:54
188 Andrew York Fr Saratoga 18:18.7 7:58
189 Matt Stark Fr Saratoga 18:22.3 7:59
190 Ian Pearman Fr Lynbrook 18:24 8:00
191 Andrew Chen Fr Saratoga 18:27.4 8:01
192 Andre Gouyet Sr Paly 18:27.8 8:02
193 Matthew Solway Fr Paly 18:34.8 8:05
194 Ruben Ballantyne Fr Wilcox 18:39.7 8:07
195 Case Van Der Burg Fr Los Gatos 18:40.7 8:07
196 Burt Brady Fr Los Gatos 18:41.1 8:07
197 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 18:42.2 8:08
198 Riley Burt So Paly 18:43.4 8:08
199 Willie Vanderhock So Saratoga 18:45.2 8:09
200 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 18:45.5 8:09
201 Ben Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 18:46.9 8:10
202 Grant Schmeiding Fr Los Gatos 18:51.3 8:12
203 Anthony Pan Jr Lynbrook 18:58.4 8:15
204 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 18:59.3 8:15 24/35 53/64 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Sufyan Abbasi So Wilcox 19:08.4 8:19
206 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 19:08.7 8:19
207 Saar Dolev Fr Paly 19:16.4 8:23
208 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 19:21.5 8:25 25/35 54/64 4/5 18:38 18:38 18:38
209 William Becker So Los Altos 19:22.4 8:25 26/35 55/64 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Tanmay Chordia Fr Lynbrook 19:23.5 8:26
211 Amit Ben-david Jr Homestead 19:23.7 8:26
212 Matt Sears So Los Altos 19:24.1 8:26 27/35 56/64 3/5
213 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 19:34.8 8:31 28/35 57/64 3/4
214 Andrew Berg-tung So Homestead 19:36.5 8:32
215 Zachary Cohen Fr Los Altos 19:36.8 8:32 29/35 58/64 2/2
216 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 20:01.4 8:42 30/35 59/64 2/2
217 Jonathan Montgomery Fr Wilcox 20:08.8 8:46
218 Brandon Su So Los Altos 20:09.8 8:46 31/35 60/64 1/2
219 Richard Gao So Los Altos 20:10.1 8:46 32/35 61/64 1/1
220 Hyeong Choi Sr Wilcox 20:20.7 8:51
221 Salim Damerdji So Los Altos 20:25.7 8:53 33/35 62/64 1/1
222 Daniel Aguiar Fr Los Gatos 20:37.4 8:58
223 Gautam Bordia So Paly 20:45.9 9:02
224 William Grau Jr Los Altos 20:51.8 9:04 34/35 63/64 1/1 18:31 18:31 16:55
225 Kellan Guthrie Sr Wilcox 21:27.2 9:20
226 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 21:31.8 9:22 35/35 64/64 1/1
227 Raghav Bordia So Paly 21:47.3 9:28
228 Nathan Brown Fr Paly 22:28 9:46
229 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 22:38.5 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
70:41
14:08
6:09
35 Kaivon Ahmad
Sr
13:59
6:05
4
Philip Bair
Jr
14:06
6:08
6
Varun Dupuguntla
Sr
14:07
6:08
7
Thomas Mcparland
Jr
14:10
6:10
8
Kevin Tom
Jr
14:19
6:14
10
Harrison Lin
Jr
14:26
6:17
12
Rohan Subramaniam
Jr
15:00
6:31
25
2 Gunn
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
72:38
14:32
6:19
68 Thomas Rasmussen
So
13:52
6:02
1
Kevin Phan
So
14:25
6:16
11
Dillon Hu
So
14:28
6:17
13
Mark Xi Ling
So
14:55
6:29
20
Everett Spackman
Fr
14:59
6:31
23
Henry Sui
So
15:00
6:31
26
Kevin Zhang
So
15:04
6:33
34
3 Paly
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:09
72:33
14:31
6:19
80 Sean Keegan
So
13:55
6:03
2
Samuel Erickson
So
13:56
6:03
3
Corbin Dodd
So
14:38
6:22
16
Jake Gurle
Fr
15:00
6:31
24
Nate Cook
Fr
15:05
6:33
35
Paul Bienaime
So
15:10
6:36
39
Gavin Libbey
So
15:11
6:36
40
4 Monta Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
73:35
14:43
6:24
97 Nishant Greene
Sr
14:19
6:13
9
Tyler Pennebaker
Fr
14:29
6:18
15
Arif Hasan
Sr
14:46
6:25
17
Andrew Hua
Jr
15:01
6:32
27
Edward Yi
So
15:01
6:32
29
Alex Wang
Jr
15:03
6:33
33
Haree Srinivasan
Jr
15:06
6:34
38
5 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
74:13
14:51
6:27
104 Alex Ma
Sr
14:28
6:17
14
Eyan Chee
Sr
14:50
6:27
19
Tim Lin
So
14:56
6:29
21
Garrett Sasao
Fr
14:59
6:31
22
Benjamin Nguyen
So
15:01
6:32
28
Andrew Wong
Sr
15:02
6:32
31
Howard Chen
Jr
15:12
6:37
41
6 Los Altos
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
76:16
15:15
6:38
196 Stephen Soward
Sr
14:48
6:26
18
James Brewer
Jr
15:06
6:34
37
Alexander Lee
So
15:13
6:37
43
Karan Vohra
So
15:31
6:45
48
Nick Bousse
So
15:38
6:48
50
Alex Crone
Sr
15:42
6:49
53
Colin Heinzmann
Sr
15:51
6:53
59
7 Los Gatos
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:35
76:18
15:16
6:38
198 Jose Trinidad
So
14:03
6:06
5
Brandon Harrison
Sr
15:30
6:45
46
Ethan Arns
So
15:31
6:45
47
Sean Driscoll
Fr
15:36
6:47
49
Lucas Long
Jr
15:38
6:48
51
Jonathan Gilbert
Fr
15:44
6:51
55
Cameron Douglass
Fr
16:16
7:04
65
8 Saratoga
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:46
77:23
15:29
6:44
235 Kyle Yuen
Fr
15:02
6:32
30
Daniel Martin
So
15:13
6:37
42
Minu Palaniappan
So
15:38
6:48
52
Nolan Chen
So
15:43
6:50
54
Aditya Aggarwal
Fr
15:47
6:52
57
Caleb Ho
Fr
16:13
7:03
64
Hans Sun
Fr
16:20
7:06
67
9 Mt View
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:20
78:12
15:38
6:48
247 Jeremiah Lam
Fr
15:03
6:33
32
Juan Miranda
Fr
15:06
6:34
36
Alex Everett
So
15:24
6:42
45
Brandon Chen
So
16:17
7:05
66
Zach Dembner
Fr
16:22
7:07
68
Samuel Caber
Sr
16:23
7:07
69
Daniel Welch
So
17:55
7:47
70
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:36
78:42
15:44
6:51
279 Brandon Perez
Jr
15:20
6:40
44
Curtis Caudil
Fr
15:47
6:52
56
Shaun Ino
Jr
15:49
6:53
58
Jason Tong
Jr
15:51
6:53
60
Glenard Sulicipan
Jr
15:56
6:55
61
Alistair Twombly
Sr
16:00
6:57
62
Paul Tran
Sr
16:10
7:02
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:20
75:44
15:09
6:35
52 Henry Sui
So
15:00
6:31
3
Kevin Zhang
So
15:04
6:33
6
Ryan Dempsey
So
15:06
6:34
8
Luis Shubert
So
15:14
6:37
15
Samuel Passell
Fr
15:20
6:40
20
Hansen Wu
So
15:21
6:40
21
Kushal Nimkar
Fr
15:29
6:44
26
2 Lynbrook
3-4-5-4-2
Gap: 0:17
76:04
15:13
6:37
68 Andrew Wong
Sr
15:02
6:32
4
Howard Chen
Jr
15:12
6:37
13
Derek Yuan
Jr
15:14
6:37
16
Billy Lu
So
15:18
6:39
17
David Yan
Sr
15:18
6:39
18
Sumeet Desai
So
15:25
6:42
22
Jerry Wang
Fr
15:26
6:43
24
2 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
76:08
15:14
6:37
68 Alex Wang
Jr
15:03
6:33
5
Haree Srinivasan
Jr
15:06
6:34
7
Prashanth Swaminathan
Sr
15:13
6:37
14
Ryan Ke
Jr
15:20
6:40
19
Leon Zhou
Sr
15:25
6:42
23
Chaitanya Galivanche
Fr
15:29
6:44
25
Aditya Kumar
So
15:30
6:44
27
4 Homestead
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 1:06
75:42
15:08
6:35
72 Harrison Lin
Jr
14:26
6:17
1
Rohan Subramaniam
Jr
15:00
6:31
2
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
15:12
6:36
12
Kevin Wu
So
15:31
6:45
28
Ilay Shamia
Fr
15:32
6:45
29
Brandon O
Jr
15:41
6:49
31
Curtis Young
Sr
15:43
6:50
34
5 Paly
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 0:31
76:47
15:21
6:41
92 Paul Bienaime
So
15:10
6:36
9
Gavin Libbey
So
15:11
6:36
10
Spencer Subega
So
15:11
6:36
11
Emil Ernstrom
Fr
15:34
6:46
30
Bryan Wong
Fr
15:41
6:49
32
Gabe Salmon
So
16:11
7:02
39
Ethan Lo
So
16:13
7:03
41
6 Wilcox
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:38
81:41
16:20
7:06
217 Alistair Twombly
Sr
16:00
6:57
37
Paul Tran
Sr
16:10
7:02
38
Eduardo Fragosa
So
16:22
7:07
45
Kenny Ohata
Fr
16:30
7:11
46
Sean Pfeifer
Jr
16:38
7:14
51
Edward Hyun
Fr
16:40
7:15
52
Francisco Tovar
Jr
16:45
7:17
55
7 Los Altos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:00
81:24
16:17
7:05
220 Alex Crone
Sr
15:42
6:49
33
Colin Heinzmann
Sr
15:51
6:53
36
Jacob Kidd
So
16:34
7:12
48
Kevin Glass
So
16:36
7:13
50
Adam Colcord
Sr
16:41
7:15
53
Adron Mason
Sr
16:42
7:16
54
Tyler Morris
So
16:57
7:22
57
8 Saratoga
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:36
82:29
16:30
7:10
236 Caleb Ho
Fr
16:13
7:03
40
Hans Sun
Fr
16:20
7:06
44
Andrew Low
Fr
16:32
7:11
47
Jay Sehmbey
Fr
16:36
7:13
49
Tyler Schuppert
Sr
16:49
7:19
56
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
16:58
7:23
58
Adrian Bedard
Sr
17:03
7:25
59
9 Los Gatos
7-8-7-8-9
Gap: 1:59
83:36
16:43
7:16
241 Jonathan Gilbert
Fr
15:44
6:51
35
Cameron Douglass
Fr
16:16
7:04
42
Jordan Surma
So
16:18
7:05
43
Kieran Horan
Fr
17:34
7:38
60
Michael Pillari
Fr
17:43
7:42
61
Case Van Der Burg
Fr
18:41
8:07
62
Burt Brady
Fr
18:41
8:07
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:18
15:40
6:49
43 Sumeet Desai
So
15:25
6:42
2
Jerry Wang
Fr
15:26
6:43
3
Benjamin Chu
Fr
15:28
6:44
4
Vincent Li
Fr
15:52
6:54
16
Rishi Debnath
Jr
16:07
7:00
18
Vignesh Senthil
Sr
16:12
7:02
21
Benjamin Chang
So
16:54
7:21
31
2 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
78:14
15:39
6:48
48 Chaitanya Galivanche
Fr
15:29
6:44
5
Aditya Kumar
So
15:30
6:44
7
Andrew Cai-li
Sr
15:44
6:50
11
Christopher Oh
Jr
15:45
6:51
12
Sai Paladugu
Jr
15:46
6:51
13
Rizwanulla Mohammed
Fr
15:51
6:53
15
Sheyras Natesan
Jr
16:05
7:00
17
3 Gunn
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:48
78:30
15:42
6:50
49 Hansen Wu
So
15:21
6:40
1
Kushal Nimkar
Fr
15:29
6:44
6
Michael Xiong
So
15:41
6:49
9
Ruizhi Ray Chen
So
15:50
6:53
14
Joseph Nicolls
So
16:09
7:01
19
Arjun Nijhawan
So
16:17
7:05
23
Samuel Nio
Fr
17:17
7:31
44
4 Paly
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:24
81:49
16:22
7:07
117 Gabe Salmon
So
16:11
7:02
20
Ethan Lo
So
16:13
7:03
22
Ryan Huang
Fr
16:23
7:07
24
Dan Su
Fr
16:27
7:09
25
Duncan Carpenter
Fr
16:35
7:12
26
Isaac Kim
Fr
16:59
7:23
36
Ardak Kapbosov
So
17:11
7:28
42
5 Homestead
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:56
83:10
16:38
7:14
146 Brandon O
Jr
15:41
6:49
8
Curtis Young
Sr
15:43
6:50
10
Ezra Sheng
Jr
16:39
7:14
27
Gabriel Simundac
So
17:30
7:36
50
Jeffrey Tran
Jr
17:37
7:40
51
Christian Le
Jr
17:38
7:40
52
Clarence Olero
So
17:51
7:46
53
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
84:17
16:51
7:20
162 Edward Hyun
Fr
16:40
7:15
28
Francisco Tovar
Jr
16:45
7:17
30
David Loya
Sr
16:54
7:21
32
Taiki Maeda
Fr
16:59
7:23
35
Wesley Hsiao
Jr
16:59
7:23
37
Edmond Thong
Fr
17:01
7:24
38
Pranav Nagarajan
Fr
17:15
7:30
43
7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
85:36
17:07
7:27
200 Adron Mason
Sr
16:42
7:16
29
Tyler Morris
So
16:57
7:22
33
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
17:18
7:31
45
Jake Caddes
So
17:19
7:32
46
Patrick Selover
So
17:20
7:32
47
Cole Limbach
So
17:21
7:32
48
Austin Mahowald
So
17:24
7:34
49
8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
86:39
17:20
7:32
208 Hayden Mitchell
Jr
16:58
7:23
34
Adrian Bedard
Sr
17:03
7:25
39
Vincent Huang
Fr
17:09
7:27
40
Jerry Yang
Fr
17:10
7:28
41
Andrew York
Fr
18:19
7:58
54
Matt Stark
Fr
18:22
7:59
55
Andrew Chen
Fr
18:27
8:01
56
9 Los Gatos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
95:37
19:07
8:19
295 Case Van Der Burg
Fr
18:41
8:07
57
Burt Brady
Fr
18:41
8:07
58
Ben Mcallister
Fr
18:47
8:10
59
Grant Schmeiding
Fr
18:51
8:12
60
Daniel Aguiar
Fr
20:37
8:58
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:27
16:17
7:05
21 Rizwanulla Mohammed
Fr
15:51
6:53
1
Sheyras Natesan
Jr
16:05
7:00
2
Leon Rovner
Fr
16:21
7:06
5
Nicholas Bates
Sr
16:29
7:10
6
Rana Singh
Fr
16:41
7:15
7
Nick Huynh
Sr
16:50
7:19
8
Siddarth Kadiyala
Sr
16:51
7:20
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
84:14
16:51
7:19
52 Vignesh Senthil
Sr
16:12
7:02
3
Benjamin Chang
So
16:54
7:21
10
James Thi
Sr
16:57
7:22
11
Gautam Nair
Fr
16:58
7:23
12
Spenser Chiang
Jr
17:14
7:29
16
Andrew Huang
So
17:30
7:37
25
Kunaal Goel
Sr
18:02
7:50
39
3 Wilcox
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
86:40
17:20
7:32
103 Edmond Thong
Fr
17:01
7:24
14
Pranav Nagarajan
Fr
17:15
7:30
17
Richard Nguyen
Jr
17:15
7:30
18
Kyle Phan
Fr
17:25
7:34
23
Kevin Pham
Jr
17:44
7:43
31
Rachanon Wajanakunakorn
Fr
18:08
7:53
41
Peter Scolaro
Fr
18:11
7:54
42
4 Paly
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:52
87:04
17:25
7:34
113 Isaac Kim
Fr
16:59
7:23
13
Ardak Kapbosov
So
17:11
7:28
15
Hillel Zand
So
17:16
7:30
19
Ahmed Awadallah
So
17:48
7:44
32
Ben Spector
Fr
17:50
7:45
34
Andrew Solway
Jr
17:58
7:49
36
Andre Gouyet
Sr
18:28
8:02
43
5 Gunn
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
86:59
17:24
7:34
121 Arjun Nijhawan
So
16:17
7:05
4
Samuel Nio
Fr
17:17
7:31
20
Anubhav Jaiswal
So
17:35
7:39
26
Alex Man
So
17:50
7:45
33
Ian Sears
So
18:00
7:49
38








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
87:29
17:30
7:36
123 Cole Limbach
So
17:21
7:32
21
Austin Mahowald
So
17:24
7:34
22
Andy Kang
Fr
17:29
7:36
24
Prashant Nathaniel
Jr
17:36
7:39
27
Michael Pacholski
Fr
17:39
7:40
29
Ron Marks
Jr
17:43
7:42
30
Daniel Kahan
Jr
17:59
7:49
37
7 Homestead
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
92:37
18:31
8:03
192 Christian Le
Jr
17:38
7:40
28
Clarence Olero
So
17:51
7:46
35
Kevin T Nguyen
Jr
18:07
7:53
40
Amit Ben-david
Jr
19:24
8:26
44
Andrew Berg-tung
So
19:37
8:32
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:26
17:05
7:26
16 Nick Huynh
Sr
16:50
7:19
1
Siddarth Kadiyala
Sr
16:51
7:20
2
Maxwell Ruckstuhl
Sr
17:05
7:26
3
Tharun Sankar
So
17:06
7:26
4
Momin Khan
Jr
17:34
7:38
6
Donald Swen
So
17:36
7:39
7
Spencer Huang
Jr
17:56
7:48
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
90:05
18:01
7:50
63 Andrew Huang
So
17:30
7:37
5
Kunaal Goel
Sr
18:02
7:50
12
Max Dunn
Jr
18:02
7:51
13
Sahil Sancheti
Fr
18:07
7:53
15
Ian Pearman
Fr
18:24
8:00
18
Akshay Dalal
Fr
18:42
8:08
22
Jerry Luo
So
18:46
8:09
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
92:09
18:26
8:01
86 Ron Marks
Jr
17:43
7:42
8
Daniel Kahan
Jr
17:59
7:49
11
Dominick Montelaro
Sr
18:07
7:52
14
Brendan Hoffman
So
18:59
8:15
25
Lucas Frangos
So
19:22
8:25
28
William Becker
So
19:22
8:25
29
Matt Sears
So
19:24
8:26
30
4 Paly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
93:00
18:36
8:05
99 Andrew Solway
Jr
17:58
7:49
10
Andre Gouyet
Sr
18:28
8:02
19
Matthew Solway
Fr
18:35
8:05
20
Riley Burt
So
18:43
8:08
23
Saar Dolev
Fr
19:16
8:23
27
Gautam Bordia
So
20:46
9:02
33
Raghav Bordia
So
21:47
9:28
35
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
94:16
18:51
8:12
111 Rachanon Wajanakunakorn
Fr
18:08
7:53
16
Peter Scolaro
Fr
18:11
7:54
17
Ruben Ballantyne
Fr
18:40
8:07
21
Sufyan Abbasi
So
19:08
8:19
26
Jonathan Montgomery
Fr
20:09
8:46
31
Hyeong Choi
Sr
20:21
8:51
32
Kellan Guthrie
Sr
21:27
9:20
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
94:58
19:00
8:16
16 Akshay Dalal
Fr
18:42
8:08
1
Jerry Luo
So
18:46
8:09
2
Anthony Pan
Jr
18:58
8:15
3
Sriharsha Addepalli
Fr
19:09
8:19
4
Tanmay Chordia
Fr
19:24
8:26
6
Andrew Song
So
22:39
9:51
13




2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
98:00
19:36
8:31
39 William Becker
So
19:22
8:25
5
Matt Sears
So
19:24
8:26
7
Nikolay Anguelov
So
19:35
8:31
8
Zachary Cohen
Fr
19:37
8:32
9
Ryan Elson
So
20:01
8:42
10
Brandon Su
So
20:10
8:46
11
Richard Gao
So
20:10
8:46
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
103:09
20:38
8:58
15 Brandon Su
So
20:10
8:46
1
Richard Gao
So
20:10
8:46
2
Salim Damerdji
So
20:26
8:53
3
William Grau
Jr
20:52
9:04
4
Alex Mao
Fr
21:32
9:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr Milpitas 11:35.5 5:02
2 Andrew Prior Sr Gunn 11:43.1 5:06
3 Peter Anthony Sr Cupertino 11:45.7 5:07
4 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 11:52.4 5:10
5 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 11:55.5 5:11 1/10 1/64 4/14 12:02
(0:06)
12:02
(0:06)
12:02
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kevin Bishop Sr Monta Vista 12:00.1 5:13
7 Justin Tucker Jr Wilcox 12:00.6 5:13
8 Jesus Covarrubias So Wilcox 12:02 5:14
9 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 12:06.2 5:16 2/10 2/64 3/14 13:09
(1:03)
13:09
(1:03)
13:09
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 12:08.8 5:17
11 Chris Swanson Jr Fremont 12:11.5 5:18
12 Shubhankar Jain Jr Cupertino 12:12.7 5:19
13 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 12:15.5 5:20
14 Peter Chen Sr Gunn 12:17.5 5:21
15 Ross Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 12:22.1 5:23
16 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 12:24.6 5:24 3/10 3/64 3/14 12:06 12:06 12:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Bryce Cheng-campbell Sr Cupertino 12:25 5:24
18 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 12:26.6 5:25 4/10 4/64 2/14 12:56
(0:30)
12:56
(0:30)
12:56
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 12:28.4 5:25
20 Ken Kudo So Cupertino 12:28.7 5:26
21 Josh Cohen Jr Los Altos 12:30.9 5:26 5/10 5/64 2/14 12:55
(0:24)
12:55
(0:24)
12:55
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 12:33.1 5:27
23 Grant Foster Sr Los Gatos 12:33.9 5:28
24 Erik Knall Sr Homestead 12:34.2 5:28
25 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 12:35.1 5:28
26 James Asselin Sr Homestead 12:36 5:29
27 Michael Underwood Sr Gunn 12:36.3 5:29
28 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 12:38.9 5:30 6/10 6/64 1/14 13:40
(1:01)
13:40
(1:01)
13:40
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 12:41.1 5:31 7/10 7/64 1/13 12:46
(0:05)
12:46
(0:05)
12:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Tom Sanders Fr Lynbrook 12:41.8 5:31
31 Nathan Sandford Jr Wilcox 12:43.6 5:32
32 Aviv Wienstein Sr Homestead 12:45.7 5:33
33 Shaun Yee Sr Gunn 12:46.9 5:33
34 Connor Prior Jr Milpitas 12:47.1 5:34
35 John Manning Sr Los Gatos 12:50.1 5:35
36 Rishi Agarwal Sr Gunn 12:50.7 5:35
37 Shivam Khanna Sr Monta Vista 12:51.1 5:35
38 Prerak Juthani Sr Homestead 12:51.4 5:35
39 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 12:52.5 5:36
40 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 12:58.5 5:38
41 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 13:00.3 5:39
42 Chris Foster Fr Los Gatos 13:01.9 5:40
43 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 13:02.3 5:40
44 Matthew Ferrari Jr Homestead 13:04 5:41
45 Ben Wagner Sr Los Gatos 13:06.2 5:42
46 Alexander Stanford Sr Homestead 13:09.4 5:43
47 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 13:12.2 5:44 8/10 10/64 2/9 13:49
(0:37)
13:49
(0:37)
13:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Ari Rubin So Los Gatos 13:14.7 5:46
49 Thomas Kidder Sr Gunn 13:15 5:46
50 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 13:17.4 5:47
51 Domonic Milesi Sr Homestead 13:19.1 5:47
52 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 13:20.7 5:48 9/10 12/64 1/7 14:28
(1:07)
14:28
(1:07)
14:12
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Benjamin Chang Sr Monta Vista 13:21.7 5:49
54 Kevin Convissar Sr Homestead 13:25.2 5:50
55 Alec Olsen Sr Santa Clara 13:25.5 5:50
56 Sam Mignot So Paly 13:26.1 5:50
57 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 13:27 5:51
58 Kyle Bardman Jr Mt View 13:28 5:51
59 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 13:29 5:52
60 Bryann Lucero Jr Sr Milpitas 13:30.1 5:52
61 William Hall Sr Paly 13:30.4 5:52
62 Ben Haderle Fr Los Gatos 13:33.8 5:54
63 Aaron Spaner Sr Wilcox 13:34.2 5:54
64 Sai Chollate Sr Homestead 13:34.8 5:54
65 Peter Tran Jr Wilcox 13:36 5:55
66 Robbie Capriles Jr Mt View 13:36.4 5:55
67 James Jiun-rong Chen Sr Cupertino 13:38.5 5:56
68 Nick Crispie Jr Mt View 13:39.3 5:56
69 Ryan Tan Jr Milpitas 13:39.7 5:56
70 Drew Pilgrim Sr Gunn 13:40.3 5:57
71 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 13:40.7 5:57
72 Michael Holt Sr Santa Clara 13:41.6 5:57
73 Collin Marcroft Jr Monta Vista 13:42.4 5:58
74 Steven Murray Jr Mt View 13:44.7 5:59
75 Ankur Patel Jr Wilcox 13:45.3 5:59
76 Kevin Lavelle Jr Paly 13:47.2 6:00
77 Linus Johannson Sr Saratoga 13:47.5 6:00
78 Sanjeev Dwarka Jr Monta Vista 13:50.2 6:01
79 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 13:54.4 6:03 10/10 16/64 1/2 13:44 13:44 13:44
80 Gabe Crane Sr Gunn 13:55.1 6:03
81 Arvind Rao Sr Monta Vista 13:57.5 6:04
82 Simon Fox Jr Paly 14:00.5 6:05
83 Vikrant Marathe Jr Monta Vista 14:01.8 6:06
84 Sam Asin Sr Paly 14:08.8 6:09
85 Nick Forlenza Sr Paly 14:09.1 6:09
86 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 14:09.4 6:09
87 Chris Doan Sr Wilcox 14:09.9 6:10
88 Matan Geller Jr Paly 14:15.2 6:12
89 Mark Cesar Jr Wilcox 14:21.8 6:15
90 Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr Saratoga 14:23.1 6:15
91 Angelo-jose Banzon Jr Milpitas 14:24.5 6:16
92 Kevin Crispie Jr Mt View 14:27.1 6:17
93 Pablo Lazano Jr Fremont 14:35.5 6:21
94 Wesley Luu Jr Milpitas 14:36.1 6:21
95 Brent Weyers Sr Mt View 14:37.8 6:22
96 Brian Wai Sr Saratoga 14:38 6:22
97 Eren Veziroglu Sr Saratoga 14:38.4 6:22
98 Keaton Torok Sr Mt View 14:40.2 6:23
99 David Lim Sr Paly 14:42.6 6:24
100 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 15:08.7 6:35
101 Adam Mirranda Jr Fremont 15:09.2 6:35
102 Thaddeus Claassen Sr Paly 15:19.7 6:40
103 Anthony Aguilar Sr Santa Clara 15:26.7 6:43
104 Gian Paneda Jr Milpitas 15:30.6 6:45
105 Jake Cavicchia Jr Santa Clara 15:31.1 6:45
106 Jake Nunley Jr Mt View 15:37.1 6:47
107 Taylor Meyer Sr Santa Clara 15:42.9 6:50
108 Brandon Parent Sr Fremont 16:02.8 6:59
109 Austin Cook Sr Fremont 16:03.1 6:59
110 Daniel La Sr Santa Clara 16:09.1 7:01
111 Ehren Larson Jr Fremont 16:20.7 7:06
112 Aaron Phong Sr Mt View 16:33 7:12
113 Keith Salud Jr Santa Clara 17:30.8 7:37
114 Aakash Patel Jr Fremont 17:31.8 7:37
115 Matt Corley Jr Fremont 18:20.6 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
60:45
12:09
5:17
56 Peter Anthony
Sr
11:46
5:07
3
Thomas Anthony
Sr
11:52
5:10
4
Shubhankar Jain
Jr
12:13
5:19
12
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Sr
12:25
5:24
17
Ken Kudo
So
12:29
5:26
20
James Jiun-rong Chen
Sr
13:39
5:56
61




2 Los Altos
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
61:24
12:17
5:20
69 Austin Bowie
Sr
11:56
5:11
5
Terence Rabuzzi
So
12:06
5:16
9
Dane Kreisman
Sr
12:25
5:24
16
Alex Carr
Jr
12:27
5:25
18
Josh Cohen
Jr
12:31
5:26
21
Gregory Lee
Sr
12:39
5:30
28
John Beutter
Jr
12:41
5:31
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lynbrook
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
62:01
12:24
5:24
89 Andrew Kuo
Sr
12:09
5:17
10
So Masuoka
Jr
12:16
5:20
13
Anthony Huang
Jr
12:28
5:25
19
Ian Wilson
Sr
12:33
5:27
22
Rohit Sarathy
So
12:35
5:28
25
Tom Sanders
Fr
12:42
5:31
30
Jason Jin
Sr
12:53
5:36
39
4 Gunn
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:08
62:15
12:27
5:25
112 Andrew Prior
Sr
11:43
5:06
2
Peter Chen
Sr
12:18
5:21
14
Michael Underwood
Sr
12:36
5:29
27
Shaun Yee
Sr
12:47
5:33
33
Rishi Agarwal
Sr
12:51
5:35
36
Thomas Kidder
Sr
13:15
5:46
47
Drew Pilgrim
Sr
13:40
5:57
64
5 Wilcox
6-3-2-3-5
Gap: 1:34
62:43
12:33
5:27
119 Justin Tucker
Jr
12:01
5:13
7
Jesus Covarrubias
So
12:02
5:14
8
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
12:22
5:23
15
Nathan Sandford
Jr
12:44
5:32
31
Aaron Spaner
Sr
13:34
5:54
58
Peter Tran
Jr
13:36
5:55
59
Ankur Patel
Jr
13:45
5:59
69
6 Homestead
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
63:51
12:46
5:33
163 Erik Knall
Sr
12:34
5:28
24
James Asselin
Sr
12:36
5:29
26
Aviv Wienstein
Sr
12:46
5:33
32
Prerak Juthani
Sr
12:51
5:35
38
Matthew Ferrari
Jr
13:04
5:41
43
Alexander Stanford
Sr
13:09
5:43
45
Domonic Milesi
Sr
13:19
5:47
49
7 Monta Vista
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
64:12
12:50
5:35
174 Kevin Bishop
Sr
12:00
5:13
6
Shivam Khanna
Sr
12:51
5:35
37
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
12:59
5:38
40
Michael Lu
Sr
13:00
5:39
41
Benjamin Chang
Sr
13:22
5:49
50
Stephen Ting
Jr
13:29
5:52
54
Collin Marcroft
Jr
13:42
5:58
67
8 Los Gatos
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:41
64:47
12:57
5:38
190 Grant Foster
Sr
12:34
5:28
23
John Manning
Sr
12:50
5:35
35
Chris Foster
Fr
13:02
5:40
42
Ben Wagner
Sr
13:06
5:42
44
Ari Rubin
So
13:15
5:46
46
Aaron Walker
So
13:17
5:47
48
Ben Haderle
Fr
13:34
5:54
57
9 Milpitas
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:49
65:57
13:11
5:44
231 Yohaness Estifanos
Jr
11:36
5:02
1
Connor Prior
Jr
12:47
5:34
34
Bryann Lucero Jr
Sr
13:30
5:52
55
Ryan Tan
Jr
13:40
5:56
63
Angelo-jose Banzon
Jr
14:25
6:16
78
Wesley Luu
Jr
14:36
6:21
81
Gian Paneda
Jr
15:31
6:45
89
10 Mt View
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
68:56
13:47
6:00
322 Kyle Bardman
Jr
13:28
5:51
53
Robbie Capriles
Jr
13:36
5:55
60
Nick Crispie
Jr
13:39
5:56
62
Steven Murray
Jr
13:45
5:59
68
Kevin Crispie
Jr
14:27
6:17
79
Brent Weyers
Sr
14:38
6:22
82
Keaton Torok
Sr
14:40
6:23
85
11 Paly
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:43
68:53
13:47
5:59
323 Sam Mignot
So
13:26
5:50
52
William Hall
Sr
13:30
5:52
56
Kevin Lavelle
Jr
13:47
6:00
70
Simon Fox
Jr
14:01
6:05
72
Sam Asin
Sr
14:09
6:09
73
Nick Forlenza
Sr
14:09
6:09
74
Matan Geller
Jr
14:15
6:12
76
12 Fremont
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:52
74:02
14:48
6:26
363 Chris Swanson
Jr
12:12
5:18
11
Pablo Lazano
Jr
14:36
6:21
80
Adam Mirranda
Jr
15:09
6:35
87
Brandon Parent
Sr
16:03
6:59
92
Austin Cook
Sr
16:03
6:59
93
Ehren Larson
Jr
16:21
7:06
95
Aakash Patel
Jr
17:32
7:37
97
13 Saratoga
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:57
70:39
14:08
6:09
371 Evan Ye
Sr
13:41
5:57
65
Linus Johannson
Sr
13:48
6:00
71
Simon Steinfeld
Sr
14:09
6:09
75
Kabir Chandrasekaher
Jr
14:23
6:15
77
Brian Wai
Sr
14:38
6:22
83
Eren Veziroglu
Sr
14:38
6:22
84
Matt Yee
Jr
15:09
6:35
86
14 Santa Clara
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:17
73:48
14:46
6:25
386 Alec Olsen
Sr
13:26
5:50
51
Michael Holt
Sr
13:42
5:57
66
Anthony Aguilar
Sr
15:27
6:43
88
Jake Cavicchia
Jr
15:31
6:45
90
Taylor Meyer
Sr
15:43
6:50
91
Daniel La
Sr
16:09
7:01
94
Keith Salud
Jr
17:31
7:37
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
65:47
13:09
5:43
18 Gregory Lee
Sr
12:39
5:30
1
John Beutter
Jr
12:41
5:31
2
Tim De Visser
Jr
13:12
5:44
3
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
13:21
5:48
4
Steven Dittmer
Jr
13:54
6:03
8








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
69:01
13:48
6:00
37 Stephen Ting
Jr
13:29
5:52
5
Collin Marcroft
Jr
13:42
5:58
6
Sanjeev Dwarka
Jr
13:50
6:01
7
Arvind Rao
Sr
13:58
6:04
9
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
14:02
6:06
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikolai Solgaard Sr Paly 13:03.3 5:41
2 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 13:11.2 5:44 1/9 9/64 2/12 14:05
(0:54)
14:05
(0:54)
14:05
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tyler Jung Jr Homestead 13:12.4 5:45
4 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 13:13.8 5:45
5 Sam Carilli Sr Paly 13:17.7 5:47
6 Nirmit Shah So Cupertino 13:18 5:47
7 Ben Hawthorne Jr Paly 13:18.7 5:47
8 Ben May Jr Paly 13:20.4 5:48
9 Jesse Zhou Jr Cupertino 13:21.4 5:48
10 Justin Zhang Jr Paly 13:23.2 5:49
11 Kai Lanning So Cupertino 13:27.5 5:51
12 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 13:36.4 5:55
13 Jesse Qin Sr Homestead 13:39.1 5:56
14 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 13:47.5 6:00
15 Joseph Peanasky Sr Homestead 13:52.7 6:02
16 Linus Lee Jr Homestead 13:53.7 6:02
17 Connor Pryor Jr Homestead 13:54.8 6:03
18 Nathan Hechtman Jr Paly 13:55.4 6:03
19 Lance Takata Jr Homestead 14:00.2 6:05
20 Kevin Staatz Sr Mt View 14:01.6 6:06
21 Bryan Nelson Sr Homestead 14:02.3 6:06
22 Nathan Curtis Sr Gunn 14:06.3 6:08
23 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 14:06.6 6:08
24 Daniel Vainish Jr Homestead 14:09.5 6:09
25 Seunghun Oh So Monta Vista 14:11 6:10
26 Riley Klein Jr Homestead 14:13.8 6:11
27 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 14:16.3 6:12
28 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 14:17 6:13
29 David Williams Jr Mt View 14:17.7 6:13
30 Aubrey Myjer Sr Mt View 14:18.2 6:13
31 Orvin Rojas Jr Wilcox 14:19.5 6:14
32 David Wang Fr Monta Vista 14:20.7 6:14
33 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 14:21.1 6:14
34 Nicholas Chen Jr Monta Vista 14:21.7 6:15
35 Jordan Colbeth Sr Homestead 14:23.8 6:16
36 Shanmukha Srinivas Jr Monta Vista 14:24.3 6:16
37 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 14:24.6 6:16
38 Nick Van Osdol Jr Mt View 14:27.7 6:17
39 John Hsiao So Monta Vista 14:28 6:17
40 Sam Guy So Saratoga 14:28.5 6:18
41 Joshua Trockel Jr Gunn 14:29.2 6:18
42 Alex Kasses Sr Wilcox 14:30.1 6:18
43 Will Guy So Saratoga 14:31.4 6:19
44 Paulo Mehech Sr Gunn 14:32.1 6:19
45 Sameer Rao Fr Monta Vista 14:32.4 6:19
46 Peter An Sr Saratoga 14:32.8 6:19
47 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 14:34.9 6:20
48 Aria Hooman So Saratoga 14:35.3 6:21
49 Justin Shieh Jr Cupertino 14:38.2 6:22
50 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 14:38.6 6:22
51 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 14:39.1 6:22
52 Reed Weichler Sr Homestead 14:41.5 6:23
53 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 14:45 6:25 2/9 21/64 10/12
54 Abraham Tien So Milpitas 14:48.8 6:26
55 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Wilcox 14:50.3 6:27
56 Sam Rust Fr Lynbrook 14:50.7 6:27
57 Dylan Librande Sr Milpitas 14:52.1 6:28
58 Richard Wei Sr Lynbrook 14:57.7 6:30
59 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:59.8 6:31
60 Tony Sun So Los Altos 15:00.6 6:32 3/9 23/64 10/11 17:18
(2:17)
17:18
(2:17)
17:18
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Hector Alonso Jr Gunn 15:01.7 6:32
62 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 15:02.7 6:32 4/9 24/64 9/11
63 Turaab Rangwala Sr Wilcox 15:03.3 6:33
64 Nikhil Sinha Fr Monta Vista 15:04.3 6:33
65 Yevgeny Medalle Jr Wilcox 15:09.9 6:36
66 Ryan Vosper Fr Wilcox 15:15.5 6:38
67 Andrew Kandasamy Jr Gunn 15:16.7 6:39
68 Miko Mallari Jr Gunn 15:17.4 6:39
69 Michael Martinez Fr Milpitas 15:17.7 6:39
70 Jared Lee So Wilcox 15:18 6:39
71 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 15:21.1 6:40
72 Shannen Edwin Fr Wilcox 15:22.6 6:41
73 Jonathan Lam So Milpitas 15:23.3 6:41
74 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 15:23.8 6:42 5/9 28/64 9/11 15:26
(0:03)
15:26
(0:03)
14:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
75 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 15:24.5 6:42
76 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 15:24.8 6:42 6/9 29/64 8/11 15:59
(0:35)
15:59
(0:35)
15:59
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Jarnin Fang So Milpitas 15:25.1 6:42
78 Parker Malachowsky So Mt View 15:34.1 6:46
79 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 15:38.5 6:48 7/9 32/64 6/11 17:12
(1:34)
17:12
(1:34)
17:12
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Brian Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:40.2 6:49
81 Christopher Velasco Jr Milpitas 15:42.5 6:50
82 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 15:45.7 6:51 8/9 34/64 5/9
83 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 15:48.5 6:52
84 Sam Moore So Mt View 15:50.2 6:53
85 James Hirsch Sr Paly 15:50.8 6:53
86 Marcus White Sr Mt View 15:51.4 6:54
87 Abel Martinez Jr Milpitas 15:52.9 6:54
88 Samuel Ryan Sr Los Altos 15:53.4 6:55 9/9 36/64 5/7 16:09
(0:15)
16:09
(0:15)
16:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Benjy Steinberg Jr Gunn 15:56.5 6:56
90 Sahil Singh Jr Mt View 16:04.6 6:59
91 Wyatt Eberspacher Jr Gunn 16:07.1 7:00
92 Salvador Torres-gonzalez So Monta Vista 16:14.4 7:04
93 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 16:28.1 7:10
94 Wenlong Xiong So Gunn 16:31.4 7:11
95 Michael Sheng Sr Milpitas 16:50.6 7:19
96 Satvir Saggi So Milpitas 16:51 7:20
97 Sami Elamad So Santa Clara 17:56.4 7:48
98 Philip Perez Sr Santa Clara 18:57.1 8:14
99 Achyuth Madabhushi Sr Cupertino 19:58.4 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
66:23
13:17
5:46
31 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
13:03
5:41
1
Sam Carilli
Sr
13:18
5:47
5
Ben Hawthorne
Jr
13:19
5:47
7
Ben May
Jr
13:20
5:48
8
Justin Zhang
Jr
13:23
5:49
10
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
13:55
6:03
18
James Hirsch
Sr
15:51
6:53
72
2 Homestead
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:42
68:33
13:43
5:58
64 Tyler Jung
Jr
13:12
5:45
3
Jesse Qin
Sr
13:39
5:56
13
Joseph Peanasky
Sr
13:53
6:02
15
Linus Lee
Jr
13:54
6:02
16
Connor Pryor
Jr
13:55
6:03
17
Lance Takata
Jr
14:00
6:05
19
Bryan Nelson
Sr
14:02
6:06
21
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
69:01
13:48
6:00
78 Madhav Srivastava
Sr
13:14
5:45
4
David Tsai
Jr
13:36
5:55
12
Howard Yang
Sr
13:48
6:00
14
Ali Charif
Sr
14:07
6:08
23
Ethan Chiou
Jr
14:16
6:12
25
Mathew Blackburn
Fr
14:25
6:16
34
Harrison Shen
So
14:35
6:20
44
4 Cupertino
5-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:20
69:06
13:49
6:01
103 Nirmit Shah
So
13:18
5:47
6
Jesse Zhou
Jr
13:21
5:48
9
Kai Lanning
So
13:28
5:51
11
Jason Chen
Jr
14:21
6:14
31
Justin Shieh
Jr
14:38
6:22
46
Akshay Jain
Sr
16:28
7:10
76
Achyuth Madabhushi
Sr
19:58
8:41
77
5 Monta Vista
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:17
71:46
14:21
6:14
155 Seunghun Oh
So
14:11
6:10
24
David Wang
Fr
14:21
6:14
30
Nicholas Chen
Jr
14:22
6:15
32
Shanmukha Srinivas
Jr
14:24
6:16
33
John Hsiao
So
14:28
6:17
36
Sameer Rao
Fr
14:32
6:19
42
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
15:04
6:33
57
6 Mt View
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:33
72:39
14:32
6:19
178 Kevin Staatz
Sr
14:02
6:06
20
David Williams
Jr
14:18
6:13
27
Aubrey Myjer
Sr
14:18
6:13
28
Nick Van Osdol
Jr
14:28
6:17
35
Parker Malachowsky
So
15:34
6:46
68
Sam Moore
So
15:50
6:53
71
Marcus White
Sr
15:51
6:54
73
7 Saratoga
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:18
72:25
14:29
6:18
191 Steven Sum
Fr
14:17
6:13
26
Sam Guy
So
14:29
6:18
37
Will Guy
So
14:31
6:19
40
Peter An
Sr
14:33
6:19
43
Aria Hooman
So
14:35
6:21
45
David Zarrin
Jr
14:39
6:22
47
Aasim Naqvi
Jr
14:39
6:22
48
8 Gunn
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:10
73:26
14:41
6:23
215 Nathan Curtis
Sr
14:06
6:08
22
Joshua Trockel
Jr
14:29
6:18
38
Paulo Mehech
Sr
14:32
6:19
41
Hector Alonso
Jr
15:02
6:32
54
Andrew Kandasamy
Jr
15:17
6:39
60
Miko Mallari
Jr
15:17
6:39
61
Benjy Steinberg
Jr
15:57
6:56
75
9 Los Altos
2-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
73:23
14:41
6:23
224 Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
13:11
5:44
2
Kaizad Taraporevala
Fr
14:45
6:25
49
Tony Sun
So
15:01
6:32
53
Henry Kwock
Fr
15:03
6:32
55
Sean Gospe
Sr
15:24
6:42
65
Scott Wong
Jr
15:25
6:42
66
Michael Johnson
Jr
15:39
6:48
69
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:50
73:53
14:47
6:25
233 Orvin Rojas
Jr
14:20
6:14
29
Alex Kasses
Sr
14:30
6:18
39
Nathaniel Matteson
Jr
14:50
6:27
51
Turaab Rangwala
Sr
15:03
6:33
56
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
15:10
6:36
58
Ryan Vosper
Fr
15:16
6:38
59
Jared Lee
So
15:18
6:39
63
11 Milpitas
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:36
75:47
15:09
6:35
295 Abraham Tien
So
14:49
6:26
50
Dylan Librande
Sr
14:52
6:28
52
Michael Martinez
Fr
15:18
6:39
62
Jonathan Lam
So
15:23
6:41
64
Jarnin Fang
So
15:25
6:42
67
Christopher Velasco
Jr
15:43
6:50
70
Abel Martinez
Jr
15:53
6:54
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 12:41.2 5:31
2 Ralph Balaoing Fr Milpitas 12:43.2 5:32
3 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 12:45.5 5:33
4 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 12:46.5 5:33 1/10 8/64 3/14 15:40
(2:53)
15:40
(2:53)
15:40
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Cooper Sloan So Homestead 12:47.7 5:34
6 Brandon Sutton So Homestead 12:48 5:34
7 Adrian Lemke Fr Los Gatos 12:54.1 5:37
8 Sean Morrison So Los Gatos 13:00.3 5:39
9 Eric Walton Fr Los Gatos 13:02.2 5:40
10 Rick Duenas So Santa Clara 13:03.2 5:41
11 Suraj Jagota So Wilcox 13:11 5:44
12 Jackson Hansen So Paly 13:12.9 5:45
13 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 13:13.1 5:45
14 Riley Soward So Los Altos 13:13.4 5:45 2/10 11/64 4/14 15:53
(2:40)
15:53
(2:40)
15:53
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 13:18.4 5:47
16 Zheng Tian Fr Mt View 13:20.4 5:48
17 Giorgio Liantono So Homestead 13:21.6 5:49
18 Andrew Bent So Gunn 13:21.9 5:49
19 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 13:27.3 5:51
20 Raymond Pendleton So Los Gatos 13:30.2 5:52
21 Cade Pustelnik Fr Cupertino 13:30.5 5:52
22 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 13:30.8 5:53 3/10 13/64 4/14 15:22
(1:51)
15:22
(1:51)
15:22
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Raj Bharjara So Fremont 13:31.1 5:53
24 David Lee-heidenreich Fr Gunn 13:31.9 5:53
25 Austin Lin Fr Gunn 13:32.7 5:53
26 Jordan Kassem So Wilcox 13:35.7 5:55
27 Cannon Wong So Mt View 13:36.4 5:55
28 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 13:36.6 5:55
29 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 13:37.4 5:55
30 Christopher Chan So Cupertino 13:38.8 5:56
31 George Harter Fr Saratoga 13:40.5 5:57
32 Antonio Puglisi So Gunn 13:41.1 5:57
33 Eric Gelphman Fr Los Gatos 13:42.3 5:58
34 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 13:43.1 5:58
35 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 13:44.7 5:59
36 Tim Scott So Los Altos 13:45 5:59 4/10 14/64 5/14 16:35
(2:50)
16:35
(2:50)
16:35
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Andrew Cheng So Wilcox 13:45.3 5:59
38 Jasper Tom So Paly 13:45.6 5:59
39 David Klein So Los Altos 13:46.2 5:59 5/10 15/64 2/14 15:44
(1:58)
15:44
(1:58)
15:44
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 13:46.6 5:59
41 Andrew Wilson Fr Paly 13:49.8 6:01
42 Jensen Hsiao So Paly 13:50.4 6:01
43 Neil Blanari So Mt View 13:51 6:01
44 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 13:53 6:02
45 Zachary Barnes Fr Milpitas 13:53.9 6:03
46 Russell Carrillo So Santa Clara 13:54.2 6:03
47 Austin Kasses So Wilcox 13:55.1 6:03
48 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 13:55.4 6:03 6/10 17/64 2/14 15:44
(1:49)
15:44
(1:49)
15:44
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Neel Thronson So Gunn 13:55.8 6:03
50 Jordon Kay Fr Lynbrook 13:56.1 6:04
51 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 13:56.7 6:04
52 Cory Viscovich So Mt View 13:57.3 6:04
53 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 13:57.5 6:04
54 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 13:59 6:05 7/10 18/64 2/13
55 Christopher Boyer So Milpitas 13:59.5 6:05
56 Austin Leung So Paly 14:00.5 6:05
57 Justin Bergkamp So Los Gatos 14:00.7 6:06
58 Drew Keller So Paly 14:01.2 6:06
59 Evan Lee So Saratoga 14:02.5 6:06
60 Naoki Tsuda So Los Gatos 14:06.1 6:08
61 Aidan Jardon Fr Santa Clara 14:06.5 6:08
62 Matt Vera Fr Mt View 14:06.7 6:08
63 Nikhil Amin Fr Los Gatos 14:07.1 6:08
64 Jason Huang Ooi So Wilcox 14:07.8 6:09
65 Hans Von Clemm So Gunn 14:08.2 6:09
66 Joseph Phan So Milpitas 14:14.3 6:11
67 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 14:15.1 6:12
68 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 14:16.8 6:13
69 Nathan Lee Fr Homestead 14:17.1 6:13
70 Tim Melvin So Paly 14:17.8 6:13
71 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 14:18.5 6:13
72 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 14:20.9 6:14
73 Clint Blakely So Mt View 14:22.6 6:15
74 Ivan France So Saratoga 14:22.9 6:15
75 Alexander Schulz So Milpitas 14:23.7 6:16
76 Jonathan Donkers So Milpitas 14:24.2 6:16
77 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 14:25 6:16
78 Harrison Greenwood So Paly 14:25.7 6:16
79 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 14:26 6:17
80 Ryan Bartruff Fr Homestead 14:26.9 6:17
81 Monil Patel Fr Homestead 14:29.9 6:18
82 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 14:30.7 6:19
83 Owen Jow So Los Altos 14:32.9 6:20 8/10 19/64 4/13 15:19
(0:46)
15:19
(0:46)
15:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 David Tsu Fr Los Gatos 14:33.7 6:20
85 Archit Dua So Monta Vista 14:34 6:20
86 Jamie Shi Fr Gunn 14:34.2 6:20
87 Justice Tention So Gunn 14:35.3 6:21
88 Max Mozer So Mt View 14:38 6:22
89 Jason Pan So Saratoga 14:38.4 6:22
90 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 14:38.7 6:22
91 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 14:39.1 6:22 9/10 20/64 3/13
92 Varun Yuhanna So Homestead 14:39.5 6:22
93 Alexander Miller Fr Wilcox 14:39.7 6:22
94 Mirko Mostaghimi So Mt View 14:40.1 6:23
95 Jack Sloan So Gunn 14:40.6 6:23
96 Niall Patrick So Paly 14:42.3 6:24
97 Zachary Chun Fr Gunn 14:42.6 6:24
98 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 14:42.9 6:24
99 Vikas Shukla Fr Lynbrook 14:43.9 6:24
100 Kevin Chow Fr Santa Clara 14:48.7 6:26
101 Peter Stump So Los Gatos 14:49.7 6:27
102 Jed Chen So Fremont 14:50.7 6:27
103 David Mclellan So Saratoga 14:55.5 6:29
104 Eric Kao So Saratoga 14:57.2 6:30
105 Srikesh Srinivas So Fremont 15:00.1 6:31
106 Eric Win Fr Fremont 15:02 6:32
107 Phillip Carlier Fr Saratoga 15:03.6 6:33
108 Nikhil Ghosh Fr Homestead 15:04.5 6:33
109 Matt Mulkey So Mt View 15:06 6:34
110 Rick Takeuchi Fr Paly 15:09.5 6:35
111 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 15:09.8 6:36 10/10 26/64 5/10
112 Evan Zien Fr Milpitas 15:11.7 6:36
113 Yuta Taguchi So Wilcox 15:13.6 6:37
114 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 15:14.2 6:37
115 Jonathon Mo Fr Cupertino 15:15.1 6:38
116 Jake Otonari So Wilcox 15:15.9 6:38
117 Jacob Bautista Fr Milpitas 15:19.6 6:40
118 Max Blumenstein So Mt View 15:26.7 6:43
119 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 15:29.8 6:44
120 Alejandro Santillan Fr Milpitas 15:30.2 6:44
121 Kevin C Nguyen So Homestead 15:41.2 6:49
122 Matthew Whang Fr Fremont 15:42.9 6:50
123 Aj Matias Fr Milpitas 15:48.3 6:52
124 John Zhao So Cupertino 15:59.7 6:57
125 Grant Otewalt So Fremont 16:02.3 6:58
126 Nathan Tran So Wilcox 16:25 7:08
127 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 16:28.5 7:10
128 Marco Loya So Santa Clara 16:37.9 7:14
129 George He So Fremont 17:27.6 7:35
130 Brandon Cross So Fremont 17:39 7:40
131 Cedric Vu So Santa Clara 17:46 7:43
132 Andrew Brannon So Fremont 20:02.9 8:43
133 Cristian Cortez So Fremont 20:04.5 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
66:09
13:14
5:45
77 Adrian Lemke
Fr
12:54
5:37
7
Sean Morrison
So
13:00
5:39
8
Eric Walton
Fr
13:02
5:40
9
Raymond Pendleton
So
13:30
5:52
20
Eric Gelphman
Fr
13:42
5:58
33
Justin Bergkamp
So
14:01
6:06
57
Naoki Tsuda
So
14:06
6:08
60
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
66:16
13:15
5:46
94 Emilio Torres-gonzalez
Fr
12:41
5:31
1
Takuto Doshiro
So
12:46
5:33
3
Rohan Choudhury
Fr
13:18
5:47
15
Anand Rao
So
13:45
5:59
35
Steven Lim
So
13:47
5:59
40
Zachary Patti
So
13:53
6:02
44
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
13:58
6:04
53
3 Los Altos
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
67:02
13:24
5:50
115 Dane Tippett
So
12:47
5:33
4
Riley Soward
So
13:13
5:45
14
Alexander Barreira
So
13:31
5:53
22
Tim Scott
So
13:45
5:59
36
David Klein
So
13:46
5:59
39
Tim Cyron
So
13:55
6:03
48
Sam Sauerhaft
Fr
13:59
6:05
54
4 Gunn
11-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
68:03
13:37
5:55
148 Andrew Bent
So
13:22
5:49
18
David Lee-heidenreich
Fr
13:32
5:53
24
Austin Lin
Fr
13:33
5:53
25
Antonio Puglisi
So
13:41
5:57
32
Neel Thronson
So
13:56
6:03
49
Hans Von Clemm
So
14:08
6:09
64
Jamie Shi
Fr
14:34
6:20
80
5 Homestead
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:39
67:41
13:32
5:53
173 Cooper Sloan
So
12:48
5:34
5
Brandon Sutton
So
12:48
5:34
6
Giorgio Liantono
So
13:22
5:49
17
Nathan Lee
Fr
14:17
6:13
68
Ryan Bartruff
Fr
14:27
6:17
77
Monil Patel
Fr
14:30
6:18
78
Varun Yuhanna
So
14:40
6:22
83
6 Cupertino
13-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
68:44
13:45
5:59
178 Cade Pustelnik
Fr
13:31
5:52
21
Ayush Chapagain
Fr
13:37
5:55
28
Trenton Randles
So
13:37
5:55
29
Christopher Chan
So
13:39
5:56
30
Grant Jacobson
Fr
14:21
6:14
70
Shiva Vijayanandh
Fr
14:43
6:24
85
Calvin Rong
So
15:14
6:37
92
7 Wilcox
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
68:35
13:43
5:58
184 Suraj Jagota
So
13:11
5:44
11
Jordan Kassem
So
13:36
5:55
26
Andrew Cheng
So
13:45
5:59
37
Austin Kasses
So
13:55
6:03
47
Jason Huang Ooi
So
14:08
6:09
63
Alexander Miller
Fr
14:40
6:22
84
Yuta Taguchi
So
15:14
6:37
91
8 Paly
8-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
68:39
13:44
5:58
189 Jackson Hansen
So
13:13
5:45
12
Jasper Tom
So
13:46
5:59
38
Andrew Wilson
Fr
13:50
6:01
41
Jensen Hsiao
So
13:50
6:01
42
Austin Leung
So
14:01
6:05
56
Drew Keller
So
14:01
6:06
58
Tim Melvin
So
14:18
6:13
69
9 Mt View
10-7-8-9-9
Gap: 0:46
68:52
13:46
5:59
200 Zheng Tian
Fr
13:20
5:48
16
Cannon Wong
So
13:36
5:55
27
Neil Blanari
So
13:51
6:01
43
Cory Viscovich
So
13:57
6:04
52
Matt Vera
Fr
14:07
6:08
62
Clint Blakely
So
14:23
6:15
71
Max Mozer
So
14:38
6:22
81
10 Saratoga
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
69:16
13:51
6:01
226 Komdean Masoumi
Fr
13:13
5:45
13
George Harter
Fr
13:41
5:57
31
Daniel Johnston
So
13:57
6:04
51
Evan Lee
So
14:03
6:06
59
Ivan France
So
14:23
6:15
72
Drew Bryan
So
14:31
6:19
79
Jason Pan
So
14:38
6:22
82
11 Lynbrook
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:50
69:38
13:56
6:03
236 Andy Shen
Fr
13:27
5:51
19
Miles Chan
So
13:43
5:58
34
Jordon Kay
Fr
13:56
6:04
50
Jesse Tai
Fr
14:15
6:12
66
Davis Catolico
So
14:17
6:13
67
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
14:25
6:16
75
Kento Nii
So
14:26
6:17
76
12 Milpitas
2-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:41
69:15
13:51
6:01
240 Ralph Balaoing
Fr
12:43
5:32
2
Zachary Barnes
Fr
13:54
6:03
45
Christopher Boyer
So
14:00
6:05
55
Joseph Phan
So
14:14
6:11
65
Alexander Schulz
So
14:24
6:16
73
Jonathan Donkers
So
14:24
6:16
74
Evan Zien
Fr
15:12
6:36
90
13 Santa Clara
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:35
72:31
14:30
6:18
298 Rick Duenas
So
13:03
5:41
10
Russell Carrillo
So
13:54
6:03
46
Aidan Jardon
Fr
14:07
6:08
61
Kevin Chow
Fr
14:49
6:26
86
Marco Loya
So
16:38
7:14
95
Cedric Vu
So
17:46
7:43
97




14 Fremont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
74:07
14:49
6:27
380 Raj Bharjara
So
13:31
5:53
23
Jed Chen
So
14:51
6:27
87
Srikesh Srinivas
So
15:00
6:31
88
Eric Win
Fr
15:02
6:32
89
Matthew Whang
Fr
15:43
6:50
93
Grant Otewalt
So
16:02
6:58
94
George He
So
17:28
7:35
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
71:37
14:19
6:14
59 Justin Bergkamp
So
14:01
6:06
3
Naoki Tsuda
So
14:06
6:08
5
Nikhil Amin
Fr
14:07
6:08
6
David Tsu
Fr
14:34
6:20
16
Peter Stump
So
14:50
6:27
29








2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
72:16
14:27
6:17
75 Tim Cyron
So
13:55
6:03
1
Sam Sauerhaft
Fr
13:59
6:05
2
Owen Jow
So
14:33
6:20
15
Ryan Adibi
Fr
14:39
6:22
22
Adam Nazak
So
15:10
6:36
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Paly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
72:37
14:31
6:19
83 Drew Keller
So
14:01
6:06
4
Tim Melvin
So
14:18
6:13
8
Harrison Greenwood
So
14:26
6:16
12
Niall Patrick
So
14:42
6:24
25
Rick Takeuchi
Fr
15:10
6:35
34








4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
72:41
14:32
6:19
92 Hans Von Clemm
So
14:08
6:09
7
Jamie Shi
Fr
14:34
6:20
17
Justice Tention
So
14:35
6:21
18
Jack Sloan
So
14:41
6:23
24
Zachary Chun
Fr
14:43
6:24
26








5 Lynbrook
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
73:43
14:45
6:25
114 Revanth Nagurla
Fr
14:25
6:16
11
Kento Nii
So
14:26
6:17
13
Reginald Lin
So
14:39
6:22
21
Vikas Shukla
Fr
14:44
6:24
28
Raam Nachiappan
So
15:30
6:44
41








6 Mt View
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
74:13
14:51
6:27
124 Clint Blakely
So
14:23
6:15
9
Max Mozer
So
14:38
6:22
19
Mirko Mostaghimi
So
14:40
6:23
23
Matt Mulkey
So
15:06
6:34
33
Max Blumenstein
So
15:27
6:43
40








7 Saratoga
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
74:05
14:49
6:27
127 Drew Bryan
So
14:31
6:19
14
Jason Pan
So
14:38
6:22
20
David Mclellan
So
14:56
6:29
30
Eric Kao
So
14:57
6:30
31
Phillip Carlier
Fr
15:04
6:33
32








8 Milpitas
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
76:14
15:15
6:38
170 Jonathan Donkers
So
14:24
6:16
10
Evan Zien
Fr
15:12
6:36
36
Jacob Bautista
Fr
15:20
6:40
39
Alejandro Santillan
Fr
15:30
6:44
42
Aj Matias
Fr
15:48
6:52
43








9 Cupertino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
77:40
15:32
6:45
192 Shiva Vijayanandh
Fr
14:43
6:24
27
Calvin Rong
So
15:14
6:37
37
Jonathon Mo
Fr
15:15
6:38
38
John Zhao
So
16:00
6:57
44
Bryan Pan
So
16:29
7:10
46








10 Fremont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:02
91:16
18:15
7:56
239 Grant Otewalt
So
16:02
6:58
45
George He
So
17:28
7:35
47
Brandon Cross
So
17:39
7:40
48
Andrew Brannon
So
20:03
8:43
49
Cristian Cortez
So
20:05
8:44
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.