Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/6/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr Fr 18:55.9 6:32 2.9 30/124 2/8 6/59 10/13
Anguelov, Nikolay So So 21:52.3 7:33 2.9 132/173 13/29 34/59 5/6
Bachani, Vishnu Fr Fr 23:36.8 8:09 2.9 103/124 6/8 45/59 8/8
Barreira, Alexander So So 19:58.6 6:53 2.9 92/173 8/29 16/59 6/11
Beutter, John Jr Jr 20:11.1 6:58 2.9 71/119 5/14 23/59 8/9
Bhargava, Rishi Jr Jr 20:10.5 6:57 2.9 69/119 3/14 21/59 11/12
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr Jr 20:11.8 6:58 2.9 73/119 7/14 25/59 5/8
Bowie, Austin Sr Sr 20:42.9 7:09 2.9 77/100 6/8 33/59 6/9
Brewer, James Jr Jr 20:36.6 7:06 2.9 81/119 10/14 30/59 4/5
Caddes, Jake So So 26:09.1 9:01 2.9 162/173 21/29 49/59 1/1
Carr, Alex Jr Jr 20:10.8 6:58 2.9 70/119 4/14 22/59 9/12
Cohen, Zachary Fr Fr 27:17.9 9:25 2.9 122/124 7/8 55/59 8/8
Colcord, Adam Sr Sr 22:23.1 7:43 2.9 97/100 8/8 38/59 7/7
Crone, Alex Sr Sr 19:57.5 6:53 2.9 66/100 3/8 15/59 11/13
Cyron, Tim So So 18:49.2 6:29 2.9 50/173 3/29 4/59 7/14
De Visser, Tim Jr Jr 20:09.9 6:57 2.9 68/119 2/14 20/59 11/13
Dittmer, Steven Jr Jr 20:11.5 6:58 2.9 72/119 6/14 24/59 7/9
Elson, Ryan So So 26:43 9:13 2.9 165/173 24/29 52/59 1/1
Frangos, Lucas So So 26:09.3 9:01 2.9 163/173 22/29 50/59 1/1
Gao, Richard So So 28:13.1 9:44 2.9 171/173 28/29 58/59 1/1
Glass, Kevin So So 22:09.8 7:39 2.9 138/173 15/29 36/59 4/5
Gospe, Sean Sr Sr 19:36.8 6:46 2.9 59/100 2/8 11/59 11/13
Gospe, Zachary So So 22:29.7 7:45 2.9 142/173 17/29 40/59 2/3
Grau, William Jr Jr 25:59.2 8:58 2.9 119/119 14/14 48/59 5/5
Hanni, Casey So So 26:39.4 9:12 2.9 164/173 23/29 51/59 1/1
Hinnant, Louis Fr Fr 20:27 7:03 2.9 57/124 5/8 27/59 6/10
Johnson, Michael Jr Jr 20:34 7:06 2.9 79/119 9/14 28/59 4/5
Jow, Owen So So 18:48.8 6:29 2.9 49/173 2/29 3/59 12/14
Kahan, Daniel Jr Jr 23:21.2 8:03 2.9 108/119 11/14 43/59 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kidd, Jacob So So 22:28.3 7:45 2.9 140/173 16/29 39/59 3/5
Klein, David So So 18:19.2 6:19 2.9 26/173 1/29 1/59 11/14
Kreisman, Dane Sr Sr 20:42.5 7:08 2.9 76/100 5/8 32/59 7/10
Kwock, Henry Fr Fr 19:43 6:48 2.9 46/124 4/8 13/59 6/11
Laurent, Gilles So So 20:34 7:06 2.9 110/173 12/29 28/59 5/6
Lee, Alexander So So 19:17 6:39 2.9 67/173 5/29 9/59 8/13
Lee, Gregory Sr Sr 20:41.9 7:08 2.9 75/100 4/8 31/59 10/12
Limbach, Cole So So 23:15.2 8:01 2.9 145/173 18/29 41/59 2/3
Mahowald, Austin So So 27:29.5 9:29 2.9 170/173 27/29 57/59 1/1
Mao, Alex Fr Fr 27:19.1 9:25 2.9 123/124 8/8 56/59 7/7
Marks, Ron Jr Jr 23:22.8 8:04 2.9 109/119 12/14 44/59 5/5
Mason, Adron Sr Sr 22:18.2 7:41 2.9 95/100 7/8 37/59 8/9
Morris, Tyler So So 24:00.9 8:17 2.9 151/173 20/29 46/59 1/2
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr Jr 24:29.5 8:27 2.9 114/119 13/14 47/59 5/5
Nazak, Adam So So 19:36.8 6:46 2.9 78/173 6/29 11/59 7/12
Putnam, Collin Jr Jr 20:19.2 7:00 2.9 76/119 8/14 26/59 4/6
Rabuzzi, Terence So So 19:52 6:51 2.9 86/173 7/29 14/59 6/11
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr Fr 18:30.8 6:23 2.9 20/124 1/8 2/59 10/14
Scott, Tim So So 20:03.5 6:55 2.9 94/173 9/29 17/59 5/8
Sears, Matt So So 26:43.2 9:13 2.9 166/173 25/29 53/59 1/1
Selover, Patrick So So 23:16.3 8:01 2.9 147/173 19/29 42/59 1/3
Soward, Riley So So 20:04.1 6:55 2.9 96/173 10/29 18/59 5/8
Soward, Stephen Sr Sr 18:52.3 6:30 2.9 44/100 1/8 5/59 12/13
Stuwe, Alexander So So 27:10.5 9:22 2.9 168/173 26/29 54/59 1/1
Su, Brandon So So 28:13.9 9:44 2.9 172/173 29/29 59/59 1/1
Sun, Tony So So 19:10 6:37 2.9 61/173 4/29 8/59 9/13
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr Fr 19:22.7 6:41 2.9 37/124 3/8 10/59 6/12
Tippett, Dane So So 20:04.5 6:55 2.9 97/173 11/29 19/59 4/7
Vohra, Karan So So 21:54.9 7:33 2.9 133/173 14/29 35/59 4/6
Wong, Scott Jr Jr 19:05 6:35 2.9 50/119 1/14 7/59 12/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/10 99:51
1:50
2.9 6:53 6:30 7:08 245 5:46 Stephen Soward (37), Sean Gospe (46), Alex Crone (51), Gregory Lee (55), Dane Kreisman (56)
So 1st 5 9/13 94:24
0:58
2.9 6:31 6:19 6:39 236 6:03 David Klein (25), Owen Jow (47), Tim Cyron (48), Tony Sun (55), Alexander Lee (61)
So 2nd 5 6/8 99:35
0:27
2.9 6:52 6:46 6:55 143 6:29 Adam Nazak (20), Terence Rabuzzi (27), Alexander Barreira (30), Tim Scott (32), Riley Soward (34)
So 3rd 5 4/5 106:36
2:05
2.9 7:21 6:55 7:39 86 6:58 Dane Tippett (5), Gilles Laurent (10), Nikolay Anguelov (22), Karan Vohra (23), Kevin Glass (26)
So 4th 5 2/2 115:30
1:33
2.9 7:58 7:45 8:17 31 7:41 Jacob Kidd (4), Zachary Gospe (5), Cole Limbach (6), Patrick Selover (7), Tyler Morris (9)
So 5th 5 1/1 132:24
0:34
2.9 9:08 9:01 9:13 15 9:08 Jake Caddes (1), Lucas Frangos (2), Casey Hanni (3), Ryan Elson (4), Matt Sears (5)
Jr 1st 5 9/9 99:47
1:06
2.9 6:53 6:35 6:58 252 5:46 Scott Wong (42), Tim De Visser (51), Rishi Bhargava (52), Alex Carr (53), John Beutter (54)
Jr 2nd 5 5/5 101:53
0:25
2.9 7:02 6:58 7:06 108 6:31 Steven Dittmer (18), Arthur Bogdanovich (19), Collin Putnam (21), Michael Johnson (24), James Brewer (26)
Fr 1st 5 9/10 96:59
1:56
2.9 6:41 6:23 7:03 168 6:04 Sam Sauerhaft (19), Ryan Adibi (27), Kaizad Taraporevala (33), Henry Kwock (41), Louis Hinnant (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:18.4 5:17
2 Peter Anthony Sr Cupertino 15:28.9 5:20
3 Kevin Staatz Sr Mt View 15:30.1 5:21
4 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 15:33.1 5:22
5 John Manning Sr Los Gatos 15:41.6 5:25
6 Peter Chen Sr Gunn 16:00.1 5:31
7 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:08.4 5:34
8 Nikolai Solgaard Sr Paly 16:14.7 5:36
9 Ben Wagner Sr Los Gatos 16:28.7 5:41
10 Bryce Cheng-campbell Sr Cupertino 16:37.8 5:44
11 Michael Underwood Sr Gunn 16:44.1 5:46
12 Shivam Khanna Sr Monta Vista 16:44.3 5:46
13 Daniel Krigel Sr Gunn 16:46.2 5:47
14 Shaun Yee Sr Gunn 16:48.8 5:48
15 Alexander Stanford Sr Homestead 16:59.6 5:52
16 Sam Carilli Sr Paly 17:00.1 5:52
17 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 17:04.2 5:53
18 Rishi Agarwal Sr Gunn 17:11.7 5:56
19 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 17:13.7 5:56
20 Thomas Kidder Sr Gunn 17:22.9 6:00
21 Aviv Wienstein Sr Homestead 17:30.2 6:02
22 Prerak Juthani Sr Homestead 17:30.4 6:02
23 Arvind Rao Sr Monta Vista 17:34.5 6:04
24 Jesse Qin Sr Homestead 17:42.3 6:06
25 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 17:44.5 6:07
26 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 17:47.5 6:08
27 William Hall Sr Paly 17:50.5 6:09
28 Bryann Lucero Jr Sr Milpitas 18:00.3 6:13
29 Drew Pilgrim Sr Gunn 18:02.3 6:13
30 Michael Holt Sr Santa Clara 18:03.4 6:14
31 Benjamin Chang Sr Monta Vista 18:07.3 6:15
32 Gabe Crane Sr Gunn 18:11.4 6:16
33 Peter An Sr Saratoga 18:25.3 6:21
34 James Jiun-rong Chen Sr Cupertino 18:27.3 6:22
35 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 18:27.7 6:22
36 Alec Olsen Sr Santa Clara 18:27.9 6:22
37 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 18:30.8 6:23
38 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 18:32.2 6:24
39 Bryan Nelson Sr Homestead 18:32.7 6:24
40 Kevin Convissar Sr Homestead 18:34.2 6:24
41 Sam Asin Sr Paly 18:45.2 6:28
42 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 18:48.3 6:29
43 Kaivon Ahmad Sr Homestead 18:51.2 6:30
44 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 18:52.3 6:30 1/8 5/59 12/13
45 Chris Doan Sr Wilcox 18:53.1 6:31
46 Brent Weyers Sr Mt View 18:57.3 6:32
47 Nikhil Nag Sr Mt View 18:58.2 6:32
48 Nick Forlenza Sr Paly 19:01.3 6:34
49 Nathan Curtis Sr Gunn 19:02.2 6:34
50 Joseph Peanasky Sr Homestead 19:22.5 6:41
51 Eren Veziroglu Sr Saratoga 19:23.2 6:41
52 Keaton Torok Sr Mt View 19:24.2 6:41
53 Jordan Colbeth Sr Homestead 19:25.9 6:42
54 Prashanth Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 19:28.8 6:43
55 Paulo Mehech Sr Gunn 19:32.5 6:44
56 Varun Dupuguntla Sr Homestead 19:33 6:44
57 Anthony Aguilar Sr Santa Clara 19:33.7 6:45
58 Thaddeus Claassen Sr Paly 19:34.2 6:45
59 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 19:36.8 6:46 2/8 11/59 11/13
60 Alex Kasses Sr Wilcox 19:37.6 6:46
61 Brian Wai Sr Saratoga 19:40 6:47
62 David Lim Sr Paly 19:40.5 6:47
63 Dylan Librande Sr Milpitas 19:50.3 6:50
64 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 19:52.8 6:51
65 Reed Weichler Sr Homestead 19:56.6 6:53
66 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 19:57.5 6:53 3/8 15/59 11/13
67 Eyan Chee Sr Lynbrook 20:01.4 6:54
68 Alex Ma Sr Lynbrook 20:05 6:56
69 Nishant Greene Sr Monta Vista 20:15.6 6:59
70 Andre Castillo Sr Wilcox 20:25.8 7:03
71 Leon Zhou Sr Monta Vista 20:28.7 7:04
72 Andrew Cai-li Sr Monta Vista 20:37.9 7:07
73 James Hirsch Sr Paly 20:39.8 7:08
74 Brandon Harrison Sr Los Gatos 20:40.2 7:08
75 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 20:41.9 7:08 4/8 31/59 10/12
76 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 20:42.5 7:08 5/8 32/59 7/10
77 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:42.9 7:09 6/8 33/59 6/9
78 Arif Hasan Sr Monta Vista 20:46.7 7:10
79 Turaab Rangwala Sr Wilcox 20:51.7 7:12
80 Alistair Twombly Sr Wilcox 20:55.4 7:13
81 Richard Wei Sr Lynbrook 20:55.9 7:13
82 Curtis Young Sr Homestead 20:56.1 7:13
83 Aaron Phong Sr Mt View 20:57.3 7:14
84 Nicholas Bates Sr Monta Vista 21:06.5 7:17
85 Taylor Meyer Sr Santa Clara 21:24.1 7:23
86 Samuel Caber Sr Mt View 21:24.5 7:23
87 Tommy Rutner Sr Mt View 21:25.7 7:23
88 David Loya Sr Wilcox 21:33.9 7:26
89 Nick Huynh Sr Monta Vista 21:41.9 7:29
90 Paul Tran Sr Wilcox 21:45.4 7:30
91 Levi Santoya Sr Wilcox 21:51.8 7:32
92 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 21:55.1 7:33
93 Vignesh Senthil Sr Lynbrook 22:03.5 7:36
94 Michael Sheng Sr Milpitas 22:12 7:39
95 Adron Mason Sr Los Altos 22:18.2 7:41 7/8 37/59 8/9
96 Tyler Schuppert Sr Saratoga 22:20.7 7:42
97 Adam Colcord Sr Los Altos 22:23.1 7:43 8/8 38/59 7/7
98 James Thi Sr Lynbrook 22:29.6 7:45
99 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 22:40.5 7:49
100 Siddarth Kadiyala Sr Monta Vista 22:50.2 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
83:31
16:42
5:46
48 Peter Chen
Sr
16:00
5:31
4
Michael Underwood
Sr
16:44
5:46
8
Daniel Krigel
Sr
16:46
5:47
10
Shaun Yee
Sr
16:49
5:48
11
Rishi Agarwal
Sr
17:12
5:56
15
Thomas Kidder
Sr
17:23
6:00
17
Drew Pilgrim
Sr
18:02
6:13
25
2 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:19
87:22
17:28
6:02
95 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:08
5:34
5
Ian Wilson
Sr
17:14
5:56
16
Jason Jin
Sr
17:45
6:07
22
Madhav Srivastava
Sr
17:48
6:08
23
Howard Yang
Sr
18:28
6:22
29
Ali Charif
Sr
18:48
6:29
35
David Yan
Sr
19:53
6:51
50
3 Homestead
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:33
88:15
17:39
6:05
102 Alexander Stanford
Sr
17:00
5:52
12
Aviv Wienstein
Sr
17:30
6:02
18
Prerak Juthani
Sr
17:30
6:02
19
Jesse Qin
Sr
17:42
6:06
21
Bryan Nelson
Sr
18:33
6:24
32
Kevin Convissar
Sr
18:34
6:24
33
Kaivon Ahmad
Sr
18:51
6:30
36
4 Cupertino
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 6:26
88:02
17:36
6:04
104 Peter Anthony
Sr
15:29
5:20
1
Thomas Anthony
Sr
15:33
5:22
3
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Sr
16:38
5:44
7
James Jiun-rong Chen
Sr
18:27
6:22
28
Akshay Jain
Sr
21:55
7:33
65








5 Monta Vista
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:45
88:59
17:48
6:08
113 Shivam Khanna
Sr
16:44
5:46
9
Michael Lu
Sr
17:04
5:53
14
Arvind Rao
Sr
17:35
6:04
20
Benjamin Chang
Sr
18:07
6:15
26
Prashanth Swaminathan
Sr
19:29
6:43
44
Nishant Greene
Sr
20:16
6:59
52
Leon Zhou
Sr
20:29
7:04
54
6 Paly
5-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:47
88:52
17:46
6:08
118 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
16:15
5:36
6
Sam Carilli
Sr
17:00
5:52
13
William Hall
Sr
17:51
6:09
24
Sam Asin
Sr
18:45
6:28
34
Nick Forlenza
Sr
19:01
6:34
41
Thaddeus Claassen
Sr
19:34
6:45
45
David Lim
Sr
19:41
6:47
49
7 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:15
94:32
18:54
6:31
178 Peter An
Sr
18:25
6:21
27
Evan Ye
Sr
18:31
6:23
30
Simon Steinfeld
Sr
18:32
6:24
31
Eren Veziroglu
Sr
19:23
6:41
42
Brian Wai
Sr
19:40
6:47
48
Tyler Schuppert
Sr
22:21
7:42
67
Adrian Bedard
Sr
22:41
7:49
68
8 Mt View
2-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:27
93:47
18:45
6:28
184 Kevin Staatz
Sr
15:30
5:21
2
Brent Weyers
Sr
18:57
6:32
39
Nikhil Nag
Sr
18:58
6:32
40
Keaton Torok
Sr
19:24
6:41
43
Aaron Phong
Sr
20:57
7:14
60
Samuel Caber
Sr
21:25
7:23
61
Tommy Rutner
Sr
21:26
7:23
62
9 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
99:51
19:58
6:53
245 Stephen Soward
Sr
18:52
6:30
37
Sean Gospe
Sr
19:37
6:46
46
Alex Crone
Sr
19:58
6:53
51
Gregory Lee
Sr
20:42
7:08
55
Dane Kreisman
Sr
20:43
7:08
56
Austin Bowie
Sr
20:43
7:09
57
Adron Mason
Sr
22:18
7:41
66
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
100:44
20:09
6:57
255 Chris Doan
Sr
18:53
6:31
38
Alex Kasses
Sr
19:38
6:46
47
Andre Castillo
Sr
20:26
7:03
53
Turaab Rangwala
Sr
20:52
7:12
58
Alistair Twombly
Sr
20:55
7:13
59
David Loya
Sr
21:34
7:26
63
Paul Tran
Sr
21:45
7:30
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 16:00.5 5:31
2 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 16:53.8 5:50
3 Sean Morrison So Los Gatos 16:58.4 5:51
4 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 17:00.1 5:52
5 Sam Guy So Saratoga 17:05.8 5:54
6 Will Guy So Saratoga 17:13.4 5:56
7 Ken Kudo So Cupertino 17:15.1 5:57
8 Rick Duenas So Santa Clara 17:23.2 6:00
9 Jordan Kassem So Wilcox 17:29.1 6:02
10 Nirmit Shah So Cupertino 17:46.4 6:08
11 Kai Lanning So Cupertino 17:48 6:08
12 Sam Mignot So Paly 17:51.6 6:10
13 Raymond Pendleton So Los Gatos 17:52.1 6:10
14 Raj Bharjara So Fremont 17:52.6 6:10
15 Ryan Bishop So Monta Vista 17:52.9 6:10
16 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 17:55.9 6:11
17 Jasper Tom So Paly 17:59.2 6:12
18 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 18:02.2 6:13
19 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 18:03.3 6:14
20 Justin Bergkamp So Los Gatos 18:04.4 6:14
21 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 18:04.7 6:14
22 Thomas Rasmussen So Gunn 18:06.9 6:15
23 Christopher Chan So Cupertino 18:08.3 6:15
24 Jackson Hansen So Paly 18:11.3 6:16
25 Sean Keegan So Paly 18:16.5 6:18
26 David Klein So Los Altos 18:19.2 6:19 1/29 1/59 11/14
27 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 18:19.9 6:19
28 Andrew Cheng So Wilcox 18:20.5 6:19
29 Jensen Hsiao So Paly 18:21.4 6:20
30 Russell Carrillo So Santa Clara 18:21.9 6:20
31 Cory Viscovich So Mt View 18:26.5 6:22
32 Antonio Puglisi So Gunn 18:27.1 6:22
33 Yonatan Ghebremicael So Wilcox 18:28.2 6:22
34 Drew Keller So Paly 18:28.8 6:22
35 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 18:34.6 6:24
36 Archit Dua So Monta Vista 18:37.6 6:25
37 Alexander Schulz So Milpitas 18:39.7 6:26
38 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 18:40.5 6:26
39 Varun Yuhanna So Homestead 18:40.9 6:27
40 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 18:41.3 6:27
41 Christopher Boyer So Milpitas 18:41.5 6:27
42 Samuel Erickson So Paly 18:43.2 6:27
43 Jason Pan So Saratoga 18:45.2 6:28
44 Naoki Tsuda So Los Gatos 18:45.7 6:28
45 Austin Leung So Paly 18:46 6:28
46 Neil Blanari So Mt View 18:46.7 6:29
47 Evan Lee So Saratoga 18:47.3 6:29
48 Jason Huang Ooi So Wilcox 18:47.6 6:29
49 Owen Jow So Los Altos 18:48.8 6:29 2/29 3/59 12/14
50 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 18:49.2 6:29 3/29 4/59 7/14
51 Joseph Phan So Milpitas 18:49.8 6:30
52 Abraham Tien So Milpitas 18:50.1 6:30
53 Harrison Greenwood So Paly 18:53.2 6:31
54 Seunghun Oh So Monta Vista 18:56 6:32
55 Austin Kasses So Wilcox 18:58.7 6:33
56 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 19:00 6:33
57 Justice Tention So Gunn 19:02.5 6:34
58 Tim Melvin So Paly 19:03.6 6:34
59 David Mclellan So Saratoga 19:04.3 6:35
60 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 19:06.3 6:35
61 Tony Sun So Los Altos 19:10 6:37 4/29 8/59 9/13
62 Neel Thronson So Gunn 19:11.8 6:37
63 Kevin Phan So Gunn 19:12.9 6:38
64 Dillon Hu So Gunn 19:15.4 6:38
65 Mirko Mostaghimi So Mt View 19:16.4 6:39
66 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 19:16.8 6:39
67 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 19:17 6:39 5/29 9/59 8/13
68 Jack Sloan So Gunn 19:21.1 6:40
69 Joey Li So Lynbrook 19:25 6:42
70 Evan Zien Fr Milpitas 19:25.6 6:42
71 Andrew Bent So Gunn 19:26.8 6:42
72 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 19:28 6:43
73 Niall Patrick So Paly 19:30.3 6:44
74 Max Mozer So Mt View 19:30.5 6:44
75 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 19:32.2 6:44
76 John Hsiao So Monta Vista 19:33.1 6:45
77 Ivan France So Saratoga 19:36.1 6:46
78 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 19:36.8 6:46 6/29 11/59 7/12
79 Daniel Martin So Saratoga 19:37.7 6:46
80 Eric Kao So Saratoga 19:40.1 6:47
81 Gavin Libbey So Paly 19:40.4 6:47
82 Spencer Subega So Paly 19:40.9 6:47
83 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 19:41.2 6:47
84 Edward Yi So Monta Vista 19:50.8 6:51
85 Wyatt Liao So Monta Vista 19:51.5 6:51
86 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 19:52 6:51 7/29 14/59 6/11
87 Elliot Applesmith So Los Gatos 19:52.8 6:51
88 Clint Blakely So Mt View 19:53.7 6:52
89 Ryan Dempsey So Gunn 19:54 6:52
90 Henry Sui So Gunn 19:54.7 6:52
91 Ethan Arns So Los Gatos 19:55.3 6:52
92 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 19:58.6 6:53 8/29 16/59 6/11
93 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 19:59.6 6:54
94 Tim Scott So Los Altos 20:03.5 6:55 9/29 17/59 5/8
95 Parker Malachowsky So Mt View 20:04 6:55
96 Riley Soward So Los Altos 20:04.1 6:55 10/29 18/59 5/8
97 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 20:04.5 6:55 11/29 19/59 4/7
98 Jarnin Fang So Milpitas 20:06 6:56
99 Kevin Wu So Homestead 20:07.9 6:57
100 Mark Xi Ling So Gunn 20:08.5 6:57
101 Hansen Wu So Gunn 20:09 6:57
102 Sumeet Desai So Lynbrook 20:20 7:01
103 Kevin C Nguyen So Homestead 20:24.9 7:02
104 Jiuyi Li So Monta Vista 20:28 7:03
105 Jonathan Lam So Milpitas 20:29.2 7:04
106 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 20:29.7 7:04
107 Alex Everett So Mt View 20:30 7:04
108 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 20:30.9 7:04
109 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 20:32.4 7:05
110 Gilles Laurent So Los Altos 20:34 7:06 12/29 28/59 5/6
111 Paul Bienaime So Paly 20:37.1 7:07
112 Yuta Taguchi So Wilcox 20:38.6 7:07
113 Aditya Kumar So Monta Vista 20:39.6 7:07
114 Aria Hooman So Saratoga 20:43.4 7:09
115 Kevin Krause So Monta Vista 20:50.9 7:11
116 Billy Lu So Lynbrook 20:52 7:12
117 Ruizhi Ray Chen So Gunn 20:55.1 7:13
118 Michael Xiong So Gunn 20:58.2 7:14
119 Myron Loke So Monta Vista 20:58.8 7:14
120 Wenlong Xiong So Gunn 21:03.7 7:16
121 Arjun Nijhawan So Gunn 21:07.7 7:17
122 Matt Mulkey So Mt View 21:11.1 7:18
123 Kevin Zhang So Gunn 21:11.7 7:19
124 John Zhao So Cupertino 21:18.8 7:21
125 Jared Lee So Wilcox 21:21.6 7:22
126 Brandon Chen So Mt View 21:22.9 7:22
127 Jordan Surma So Los Gatos 21:27.9 7:24
128 Grant Otewalt So Fremont 21:29.7 7:25
129 Andy Kidder So Gunn 21:38.7 7:28
130 Ethan Lo So Paly 21:38.9 7:28
131 Marco Loya So Santa Clara 21:46.9 7:31
132 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 21:52.3 7:33 13/29 34/59 5/6
133 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 21:54.9 7:33 14/29 35/59 4/6
134 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 21:57 7:34
135 Satvir Saggi So Milpitas 21:59.3 7:35
136 Christopherr Ummerle So Los Gatos 22:00.6 7:35
137 Donald Swen So Monta Vista 22:08 7:38
138 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 22:09.8 7:39 15/29 36/59 4/5
139 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 22:25 7:44
140 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 22:28.3 7:45 16/29 39/59 3/5
141 Gabriel Simundac So Homestead 22:29.4 7:45
142 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 22:29.7 7:45 17/29 40/59 2/3
143 Daniel Welch So Mt View 22:38 7:48
144 Nathan Tran So Wilcox 23:13.3 8:00
145 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 23:15.2 8:01 18/29 41/59 2/3
146 Brandon Cross So Fremont 23:15.6 8:01
147 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 23:16.3 8:01 19/29 42/59 1/3
148 Anubhav Jaiswal So Gunn 23:23.6 8:04
149 Cedric Vu So Santa Clara 23:31.3 8:07
150 Ardak Kapbosov So Paly 23:55.8 8:15
151 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 24:00.9 8:17 20/29 46/59 1/2
152 Ian Sears So Gunn 24:02.1 8:17
153 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 24:02.4 8:17
154 Francisco Gonzales So Wilcox 24:19 8:23
155 Sufyan Abbasi So Wilcox 24:19.8 8:23
156 Clarence Olero So Homestead 24:33.7 8:28
157 Sami Elamad So Santa Clara 24:39 8:30
158 George Keller So Paly 24:40.9 8:31
159 Nolan Chen So Saratoga 24:46.6 8:33
160 Henderson Wong So Wilcox 25:11 8:41
161 Hillel Zand So Paly 25:22 8:45
162 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 26:09.1 9:01 21/29 49/59 1/1
163 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 26:09.3 9:01 22/29 50/59 1/1
164 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 26:39.4 9:12 23/29 51/59 1/1
165 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 26:43 9:13 24/29 52/59 1/1
166 Matt Sears So Los Altos 26:43.2 9:13 25/29 53/59 1/1
167 Andrew Berg-tung So Homestead 26:52.7 9:16
168 Alexander Stuwe So Los Altos 27:10.5 9:22 26/29 54/59 1/1
169 Gautam Bordia So Paly 27:18.9 9:25
170 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 27:29.5 9:29 27/29 57/59 1/1
171 Richard Gao So Los Altos 28:13.1 9:44 28/29 58/59 1/1
172 Brandon Su So Los Altos 28:13.9 9:44 29/29 59/59 1/1
173 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 28:28.5 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:48
17:46
6:07
66 Takuto Doshiro
So
16:54
5:50
2
Ryan Bishop
So
17:53
6:10
14
Anand Rao
So
17:56
6:11
15
Steven Lim
So
18:02
6:13
17
Zachary Patti
So
18:03
6:14
18
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
18:35
6:24
34
Archit Dua
So
18:38
6:25
35
2 Cupertino
5-4-2-1-2
Gap: 0:53
89:03
17:49
6:08
70 Ken Kudo
So
17:15
5:57
7
Nirmit Shah
So
17:46
6:08
10
Kai Lanning
So
17:48
6:08
11
Trenton Randles
So
18:05
6:14
20
Christopher Chan
So
18:08
6:15
22
Bryan Pan
So
19:32
6:44
67
Calvin Rong
So
20:30
7:04
78
3 Saratoga
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:41
87:42
17:32
6:03
88 Steven Sum
Fr
16:01
5:31
1
Sam Guy
So
17:06
5:54
5
Will Guy
So
17:13
5:56
6
Drew Bryan
So
18:41
6:26
37
Daniel Johnston
So
18:41
6:27
39
Jason Pan
So
18:45
6:28
42
Evan Lee
So
18:47
6:29
45
4 Paly
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
90:40
18:08
6:15
103 Sam Mignot
So
17:52
6:10
12
Jasper Tom
So
17:59
6:12
16
Jackson Hansen
So
18:11
6:16
23
Sean Keegan
So
18:17
6:18
24
Jensen Hsiao
So
18:21
6:20
28
Drew Keller
So
18:29
6:22
33
Samuel Erickson
So
18:43
6:27
41
5 Los Gatos
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:54
91:33
18:19
6:19
148 Sean Morrison
So
16:58
5:51
3
Raymond Pendleton
So
17:52
6:10
13
Justin Bergkamp
So
18:04
6:14
19
Naoki Tsuda
So
18:46
6:28
43
Elliot Applesmith
So
19:53
6:51
70
Ethan Arns
So
19:55
6:52
72
Jordan Surma
So
21:28
7:24
82
6 Wilcox
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
92:04
18:25
6:21
165 Jordan Kassem
So
17:29
6:02
9
Andrew Cheng
So
18:21
6:19
27
Yonatan Ghebremicael
So
18:28
6:22
32
Jason Huang Ooi
So
18:48
6:29
46
Austin Kasses
So
18:59
6:33
51
Yuta Taguchi
So
20:39
7:07
80
Jared Lee
So
21:22
7:22
81
7 Lynbrook
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
92:43
18:33
6:24
196 Rohit Sarathy
So
17:00
5:52
4
Davis Catolico
So
18:20
6:19
26
Reginald Lin
So
19:00
6:33
52
Miles Chan
So
19:06
6:35
54
Kento Nii
So
19:17
6:39
60
Joey Li
So
19:25
6:42
63
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:28
6:43
65
8 Gunn
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
94:01
18:48
6:29
218 Thomas Rasmussen
So
18:07
6:15
21
Antonio Puglisi
So
18:27
6:22
31
Justice Tention
So
19:03
6:34
53
Neel Thronson
So
19:12
6:37
56
Kevin Phan
So
19:13
6:38
57
Dillon Hu
So
19:15
6:38
58
Jack Sloan
So
19:21
6:40
62
9 Los Altos
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
94:24
18:53
6:31
236 David Klein
So
18:19
6:19
25
Owen Jow
So
18:49
6:29
47
Tim Cyron
So
18:49
6:29
48
Tony Sun
So
19:10
6:37
55
Alexander Lee
So
19:17
6:39
61
Adam Nazak
So
19:37
6:46
68
Terence Rabuzzi
So
19:52
6:51
69
10 Milpitas
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 0:46
94:27
18:53
6:31
239 Alexander Schulz
So
18:40
6:26
36
Christopher Boyer
So
18:42
6:27
40
Joseph Phan
So
18:50
6:30
49
Abraham Tien
So
18:50
6:30
50
Evan Zien
Fr
19:26
6:42
64
Jarnin Fang
So
20:06
6:56
74
Jonathan Lam
So
20:29
7:04
77
11 Mt View
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:27
95:54
19:11
6:37
270 Cory Viscovich
So
18:27
6:22
30
Neil Blanari
So
18:47
6:29
44
Mirko Mostaghimi
So
19:16
6:39
59
Max Mozer
So
19:31
6:44
66
Clint Blakely
So
19:54
6:52
71
Parker Malachowsky
So
20:04
6:55
73
Alex Everett
So
20:30
7:04
79
12 Santa Clara
6-8-9-12-12
Gap: 7:16
105:42
21:08
7:17
292 Rick Duenas
So
17:23
6:00
8
Russell Carrillo
So
18:22
6:20
29
Marco Loya
So
21:47
7:31
83
Cedric Vu
So
23:31
8:07
85
Sami Elamad
So
24:39
8:30
87








13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:53
106:17
21:15
7:20
359 Varun Yuhanna
So
18:41
6:27
38
Kevin Wu
So
20:08
6:57
75
Kevin C Nguyen
So
20:25
7:02
76
Gabriel Simundac
So
22:29
7:45
84
Clarence Olero
So
24:34
8:28
86
Andrew Berg-tung
So
26:53
9:16
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:55
18:47
6:29
29 Drew Keller
So
18:29
6:22
1
Samuel Erickson
So
18:43
6:27
4
Austin Leung
So
18:46
6:28
6
Harrison Greenwood
So
18:53
6:31
8
Tim Melvin
So
19:04
6:34
10
Niall Patrick
So
19:30
6:44
17
Gavin Libbey
So
19:40
6:47
23
2 Monta Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
95:32
19:06
6:35
57 Ismaeel Sheriff
So
18:35
6:24
2
Archit Dua
So
18:38
6:25
3
Seunghun Oh
So
18:56
6:32
9
John Hsiao
So
19:33
6:45
18
Edward Yi
So
19:51
6:51
25
Wyatt Liao
So
19:52
6:51
26
Jiuyi Li
So
20:28
7:03
39
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
95:51
19:10
6:37
63 Jason Pan
So
18:45
6:28
5
Evan Lee
So
18:47
6:29
7
David Mclellan
So
19:04
6:35
11
Ivan France
So
19:36
6:46
19
Daniel Martin
So
19:38
6:46
21
Eric Kao
So
19:40
6:47
22
Ron Haluyen
So
20:00
6:54
31
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
97:52
19:34
6:45
97 Dillon Hu
So
19:15
6:38
12
Jack Sloan
So
19:21
6:40
13
Andrew Bent
So
19:27
6:42
15
Ryan Dempsey
So
19:54
6:52
28
Henry Sui
So
19:55
6:52
29
Mark Xi Ling
So
20:09
6:57
36
Hansen Wu
So
20:09
6:57
37
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
99:25
19:53
6:51
133 Joey Li
So
19:25
6:42
14
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:28
6:43
16
Harrison Shen
So
19:41
6:47
24
Sumeet Desai
So
20:20
7:01
38
Raam Nachiappan
So
20:31
7:04
41
Tim Lin
So
20:32
7:05
42
Billy Lu
So
20:52
7:12
45
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
99:35
19:55
6:52
143 Adam Nazak
So
19:37
6:46
20
Terence Rabuzzi
So
19:52
6:51
27
Alexander Barreira
So
19:59
6:53
30
Tim Scott
So
20:04
6:55
32
Riley Soward
So
20:04
6:55
34
Dane Tippett
So
20:05
6:55
35
Gilles Laurent
So
20:34
7:06
43
7 Mt View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
105:46
21:09
7:18
216 Parker Malachowsky
So
20:04
6:55
33
Alex Everett
So
20:30
7:04
40
Matt Mulkey
So
21:11
7:18
46
Brandon Chen
So
21:23
7:22
48
Daniel Welch
So
22:38
7:48
49








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:41
113:52
22:46
7:51
244 Yuta Taguchi
So
20:39
7:07
44
Jared Lee
So
21:22
7:22
47
Nathan Tran
So
23:13
8:00
50
Francisco Gonzales
So
24:19
8:23
51
Sufyan Abbasi
So
24:20
8:23
52
Henderson Wong
So
25:11
8:41
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
101:08
20:14
6:58
38 Niall Patrick
So
19:30
6:44
1
Gavin Libbey
So
19:40
6:47
2
Spencer Subega
So
19:41
6:47
3
Paul Bienaime
So
20:37
7:07
11
Ethan Lo
So
21:39
7:28
21
Ardak Kapbosov
So
23:56
8:15
30
George Keller
So
24:41
8:31
32
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
102:49
20:34
7:05
54 Wyatt Liao
So
19:52
6:51
4
Jiuyi Li
So
20:28
7:03
8
Aditya Kumar
So
20:40
7:07
12
Kevin Krause
So
20:51
7:11
13
Myron Loke
So
20:59
7:14
17
Donald Swen
So
22:08
7:38
25




3 Gunn
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
103:15
20:39
7:07
62 Mark Xi Ling
So
20:09
6:57
6
Hansen Wu
So
20:09
6:57
7
Ruizhi Ray Chen
So
20:55
7:13
15
Michael Xiong
So
20:58
7:14
16
Wenlong Xiong
So
21:04
7:16
18
Arjun Nijhawan
So
21:08
7:17
19
Kevin Zhang
So
21:12
7:19
20
4 Los Altos
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
106:36
21:19
7:21
86 Dane Tippett
So
20:05
6:55
5
Gilles Laurent
So
20:34
7:06
10
Nikolay Anguelov
So
21:52
7:33
22
Karan Vohra
So
21:55
7:33
23
Kevin Glass
So
22:10
7:39
26
Jacob Kidd
So
22:28
7:45
28
Zachary Gospe
So
22:30
7:45
29
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
109:49
21:58
7:34
105 Tim Lin
So
20:32
7:05
9
Billy Lu
So
20:52
7:12
14
Andrew Huang
So
21:57
7:34
24
Benjamin Chang
So
22:25
7:44
27
Jerry Luo
So
24:02
8:17
31
Andrew Song
So
28:29
9:49
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
111:24
22:17
7:41
24 Arjun Nijhawan
So
21:08
7:17
1
Kevin Zhang
So
21:12
7:19
2
Andy Kidder
So
21:39
7:28
3
Anubhav Jaiswal
So
23:24
8:04
8
Ian Sears
So
24:02
8:17
10








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
115:30
23:06
7:58
31 Jacob Kidd
So
22:28
7:45
4
Zachary Gospe
So
22:30
7:45
5
Cole Limbach
So
23:15
8:01
6
Patrick Selover
So
23:16
8:01
7
Tyler Morris
So
24:01
8:17
9
Jake Caddes
So
26:09
9:01
11
Lucas Frangos
So
26:09
9:01
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
132:24
26:29
9:08
15 Jake Caddes
So
26:09
9:01
1
Lucas Frangos
So
26:09
9:01
2
Casey Hanni
So
26:39
9:12
3
Ryan Elson
So
26:43
9:13
4
Matt Sears
So
26:43
9:13
5
Alexander Stuwe
So
27:11
9:22
6
Austin Mahowald
So
27:30
9:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr Milpitas 15:14.4 5:15
2 Justin Tucker Jr Wilcox 15:58.8 5:31
3 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 16:13 5:36
4 Shubhankar Jain Jr Cupertino 16:15.8 5:36
5 Ari Rubin So Los Gatos 16:20.8 5:38
6 Jesus Covarrubias So Wilcox 16:23.6 5:39
7 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 16:25.5 5:40
8 Ross Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 16:46.8 5:47
9 Connor Prior Jr Milpitas 16:49.7 5:48
10 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 17:02.8 5:53
11 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 17:06.1 5:54
12 Nathan Sandford Jr Wilcox 17:15.1 5:57
13 Suraj Jagota So Wilcox 17:18 5:58
14 Tyler Jung Jr Homestead 17:23.3 6:00
15 Collin Marcroft Jr Monta Vista 17:29.4 6:02
16 Nick Crispie Jr Mt View 17:32.1 6:03
17 Kyle Bardman Jr Mt View 17:36.1 6:04
18 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 17:42.7 6:06
19 Ben Hawthorne Jr Paly 17:43 6:07
20 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 17:50 6:09
21 Justin Zhang Jr Paly 17:50.7 6:09
22 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 17:54.3 6:10
23 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 17:55.3 6:11
24 Ryan Tan Jr Milpitas 17:56.9 6:11
25 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 17:57.6 6:12
26 Nathan Hechtman Jr Paly 18:09.1 6:16
27 Matan Geller Jr Paly 18:13.4 6:17
28 Robbie Capriles Jr Mt View 18:16.4 6:18
29 Kevin Lavelle Jr Paly 18:17.8 6:19
30 Steven Murray Jr Mt View 18:18.8 6:19
31 Sanjeev Dwarka Jr Monta Vista 18:19.9 6:19
32 Justin Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:21.9 6:20
33 Vikrant Marathe Jr Monta Vista 18:28.8 6:22
34 Ankur Patel Jr Wilcox 18:29 6:22
35 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 18:29.2 6:22
36 Peter Tran Jr Wilcox 18:30.7 6:23
37 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 18:33.1 6:24
38 Lance Takata Jr Homestead 18:36 6:25
39 Mark Cesar Jr Wilcox 18:37.8 6:25
40 Thomas Mcparland Jr Homestead 18:39.1 6:26
41 Simon Fox Jr Paly 18:39.3 6:26
42 Kevin Crispie Jr Mt View 18:40.7 6:26
43 Kevin Tom Jr Homestead 18:41.1 6:27
44 Linus Lee Jr Homestead 18:50.3 6:30
45 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 18:53.3 6:31
46 Philip Bair Jr Homestead 18:53.9 6:31
47 Jesse Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:55 6:31
48 Andrew Kandasamy Jr Gunn 18:58.8 6:33
49 Daniel Vainish Jr Homestead 18:59.7 6:33
50 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 19:05 6:35 1/14 7/59 12/14
51 Angelo-jose Banzon Jr Milpitas 19:07.2 6:36
52 Jeffrey Harrison Jr Monta Vista 19:09.6 6:36
53 Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr Saratoga 19:18.6 6:40
54 Erik Knall Sr Homestead 19:19.8 6:40
55 Orvin Rojas Jr Wilcox 19:22.5 6:41
56 Yevgeny Medalle Jr Wilcox 19:33.6 6:45
57 Wesley Luu Jr Milpitas 19:34.4 6:45
58 Jake Nunley Jr Mt View 19:35.6 6:45
59 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 19:38.8 6:46
60 Andrew Hua Jr Monta Vista 19:40.4 6:47
61 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 19:44.3 6:48
62 Pablo Lazano Jr Fremont 19:44.5 6:48
63 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Wilcox 19:54.6 6:52
64 Nicholas Chen Jr Monta Vista 20:02.2 6:55
65 Sai Paladugu Jr Monta Vista 20:02.4 6:55
66 Ryan Ke Jr Monta Vista 20:09.5 6:57
67 Brandon O Jr Homestead 20:09.7 6:57
68 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 20:09.9 6:57 2/14 20/59 11/13
69 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 20:10.5 6:57 3/14 21/59 11/12
70 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 20:10.8 6:58 4/14 22/59 9/12
71 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 20:11.1 6:58 5/14 23/59 8/9
72 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 20:11.5 6:58 6/14 24/59 7/9
73 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 20:11.8 6:58 7/14 25/59 5/8
74 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 20:16.7 7:00
75 Harrison Lin Jr Homestead 20:18.2 7:00
76 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 20:19.2 7:00 8/14 26/59 4/6
77 Alex Wang Jr Monta Vista 20:22.6 7:02
78 Jamie Askari Jr Lynbrook 20:33.1 7:05
79 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 20:34 7:06 9/14 28/59 4/5
80 Brandon Perez Jr Wilcox 20:35.2 7:06
81 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 20:36.6 7:06 10/14 30/59 4/5
82 Max Dunn Jr Lynbrook 20:38.6 7:07
83 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:41.5 7:08
84 Derek Yuan Jr Lynbrook 20:43 7:09
85 Abel Martinez Jr Milpitas 20:52.8 7:12
86 Lucas Long Jr Los Gatos 20:59.9 7:14
87 Christopher Velasco Jr Milpitas 21:05.3 7:16
88 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 21:10.5 7:18
89 Wyatt Eberspacher Jr Gunn 21:12.2 7:19
90 Haree Srinivasan Jr Monta Vista 21:15.6 7:20
91 Sahil Singh Jr Mt View 21:18.8 7:21
92 Jeffrey Tran Jr Homestead 21:28.3 7:24
93 Ron Yehoshua Jr Homestead 21:32.2 7:26
94 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 21:35.7 7:27
95 Keith Salud Jr Santa Clara 21:42 7:29
96 Sean Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 21:45.7 7:30
97 Gian Paneda Jr Milpitas 21:47.2 7:31
98 Glenard Sulicipan Jr Wilcox 21:50.9 7:32
99 Jason Tong Jr Wilcox 21:51.8 7:32
100 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 21:52.3 7:33
101 Ehren Larson Jr Fremont 22:08 7:38
102 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 22:11.3 7:39
103 Rohan Subramaniam Jr Homestead 22:12.2 7:39
104 Momin Khan Jr Monta Vista 22:26.9 7:44
105 Ben Sanidad Jr Fremont 22:27.2 7:45
106 Andrew Solway Jr Paly 22:47 7:51
107 Ezra Sheng Jr Homestead 23:16.6 8:02
108 Daniel Kahan Jr Los Altos 23:21.2 8:03 11/14 43/59 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Ron Marks Jr Los Altos 23:22.8 8:04 12/14 44/59 5/5
110 Richard Nguyen Jr Wilcox 23:29.3 8:06
111 Vincent Huang Jr Monta Vista 23:29.5 8:06
112 Spencer Huang Jr Monta Vista 23:38.1 8:09
113 Aakash Patel Jr Fremont 24:29.2 8:27
114 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 24:29.5 8:27 13/14 47/59 5/5
115 Christian Le Jr Homestead 25:01.1 8:38
116 Anthony Pan Jr Lynbrook 25:07.8 8:40
117 Kevin T Nguyen Jr Homestead 25:09.1 8:40
118 Amit Ben-david Jr Homestead 25:27.1 8:47
119 William Grau Jr Los Altos 25:59.2 8:58 14/14 48/59 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
83:42
16:44
5:46
30 Justin Tucker
Jr
15:59
5:31
2
Jesus Covarrubias
So
16:24
5:39
4
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
16:47
5:47
5
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:15
5:57
9
Suraj Jagota
So
17:18
5:58
10
Ankur Patel
Jr
18:29
6:22
30
Peter Tran
Jr
18:31
6:23
32
2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
87:26
17:29
6:02
77 So Masuoka
Jr
16:13
5:36
3
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:06
5:54
8
Thomas Qian
Jr
17:43
6:06
15
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
17:55
6:11
20
David Tsai
Jr
18:29
6:22
31
Ethan Chiou
Jr
18:53
6:31
39
Jonathan Chang
Jr
19:44
6:48
50
3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
89:19
17:52
6:10
98 Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:03
5:53
7
Collin Marcroft
Jr
17:29
6:02
12
Stephen Ting
Jr
17:58
6:12
22
Sanjeev Dwarka
Jr
18:20
6:19
28
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
18:29
6:22
29
Jeffrey Harrison
Jr
19:10
6:36
44
Andrew Hua
Jr
19:40
6:47
49
4 Paly
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:35
90:14
18:03
6:13
107 Ben Hawthorne
Jr
17:43
6:07
16
Justin Zhang
Jr
17:51
6:09
18
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
18:09
6:16
23
Matan Geller
Jr
18:13
6:17
24
Kevin Lavelle
Jr
18:18
6:19
26
Simon Fox
Jr
18:39
6:26
35
Andrew Solway
Jr
22:47
7:51
62
5 Mt View
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
90:24
18:05
6:14
115 Nick Crispie
Jr
17:32
6:03
13
Kyle Bardman
Jr
17:36
6:04
14
Robbie Capriles
Jr
18:16
6:18
25
Steven Murray
Jr
18:19
6:19
27
Kevin Crispie
Jr
18:41
6:26
36
Jake Nunley
Jr
19:36
6:45
47
Sahil Singh
Jr
21:19
7:21
60
6 Milpitas
1-2-3-4-6
Gap: 4:20
88:43
17:45
6:07
117 Yohaness Estifanos
Jr
15:14
5:15
1
Connor Prior
Jr
16:50
5:48
6
Ryan Tan
Jr
17:57
6:11
21
Angelo-jose Banzon
Jr
19:07
6:36
43
Wesley Luu
Jr
19:34
6:45
46
Abel Martinez
Jr
20:53
7:12
57
Christopher Velasco
Jr
21:05
7:16
58
7 Homestead
5-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
92:10
18:26
6:21
153 Tyler Jung
Jr
17:23
6:00
11
Lance Takata
Jr
18:36
6:25
33
Thomas Mcparland
Jr
18:39
6:26
34
Kevin Tom
Jr
18:41
6:27
37
Linus Lee
Jr
18:50
6:30
38
Philip Bair
Jr
18:54
6:31
40
Daniel Vainish
Jr
19:00
6:33
41
8 Saratoga
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
95:52
19:10
6:37
188 David Zarrin
Jr
17:50
6:09
17
Aasim Naqvi
Jr
17:54
6:10
19
Kabir Chandrasekaher
Jr
19:19
6:40
45
Matt Yee
Jr
19:39
6:46
48
Sujay Khandekar
Jr
21:11
7:18
59
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
21:52
7:33
61




9 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
99:47
19:57
6:53
252 Scott Wong
Jr
19:05
6:35
42
Tim De Visser
Jr
20:10
6:57
51
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
20:11
6:57
52
Alex Carr
Jr
20:11
6:58
53
John Beutter
Jr
20:11
6:58
54
Steven Dittmer
Jr
20:12
6:58
55
Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
20:12
6:58
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:34
18:55
6:31
25 Ankur Patel
Jr
18:29
6:22
1
Peter Tran
Jr
18:31
6:23
2
Mark Cesar
Jr
18:38
6:25
3
Orvin Rojas
Jr
19:23
6:41
9
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
19:34
6:45
10
Nathaniel Matteson
Jr
19:55
6:52
13
Brandon Perez
Jr
20:35
7:06
25
2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
97:41
19:32
6:44
56 Philip Bair
Jr
18:54
6:31
5
Daniel Vainish
Jr
19:00
6:33
6
Erik Knall
Sr
19:20
6:40
8
Brandon O
Jr
20:10
6:57
17
Harrison Lin
Jr
20:18
7:00
20
Jeffrey Tran
Jr
21:28
7:24
31
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
21:32
7:26
32
3 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
99:04
19:49
6:50
63 Jeffrey Harrison
Jr
19:10
6:36
7
Andrew Hua
Jr
19:40
6:47
11
Nicholas Chen
Jr
20:02
6:55
14
Sai Paladugu
Jr
20:02
6:55
15
Ryan Ke
Jr
20:10
6:57
16
Alex Wang
Jr
20:23
7:02
22
Haree Srinivasan
Jr
21:16
7:20
30
4 Lynbrook
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
100:31
20:06
6:56
94 Ethan Chiou
Jr
18:53
6:31
4
Jonathan Chang
Jr
19:44
6:48
12
Jamie Askari
Jr
20:33
7:05
23
Max Dunn
Jr
20:39
7:07
27
Howard Chen
Jr
20:42
7:08
28
Derek Yuan
Jr
20:43
7:09
29
Rishi Debnath
Jr
21:36
7:27
33
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
101:53
20:23
7:02
108 Steven Dittmer
Jr
20:12
6:58
18
Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
20:12
6:58
19
Collin Putnam
Jr
20:19
7:00
21
Michael Johnson
Jr
20:34
7:06
24
James Brewer
Jr
20:37
7:06
26
Daniel Kahan
Jr
23:21
8:03
34
Ron Marks
Jr
23:23
8:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster Fr Los Gatos 16:31.2 5:42
2 Ben Haderle Fr Los Gatos 16:38.1 5:44
3 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 16:39.4 5:45
4 Tom Sanders Fr Lynbrook 16:54.4 5:50
5 Ralph Balaoing Fr Milpitas 17:21.5 5:59
6 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 17:26.8 6:01
7 Zheng Tian Fr Mt View 17:28.9 6:02
8 George Harter Fr Saratoga 17:40.9 6:06
9 David Lee-heidenreich Fr Gunn 17:49 6:09
10 Adrian Lemke Fr Los Gatos 17:49.9 6:09
11 Austin Lin Fr Gunn 17:52.2 6:10
12 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 17:57.7 6:12
13 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 18:04.3 6:14
14 Eric Gelphman Fr Los Gatos 18:15.4 6:18
15 Nathan Lee Fr Homestead 18:22.4 6:20
16 Andrew Wilson Fr Paly 18:23.5 6:21
17 Zachary Barnes Fr Milpitas 18:26.7 6:22
18 Kyle Bystrom Fr Mt View 18:26.9 6:22
19 Jordon Kay Fr Lynbrook 18:30.4 6:23
20 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 18:30.8 6:23 1/8 2/59 10/14
21 Rick Takeuchi Fr Paly 18:35.8 6:25
22 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 18:37.8 6:25
23 Nikhil Amin Fr Los Gatos 18:38.3 6:26
24 Aidan Jardon Fr Santa Clara 18:39 6:26
25 Jamie Shi Fr Gunn 18:42.2 6:27
26 Kevin Chow Fr Santa Clara 18:45.7 6:28
27 Zachary Chun Fr Gunn 18:52.1 6:30
28 Matt Vera Fr Mt View 18:52.3 6:30
29 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 18:54.9 6:31
30 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 18:55.9 6:32 2/8 6/59 10/13
31 Eric Walton Fr Los Gatos 19:00.7 6:33
32 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 19:05.1 6:35
33 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 19:10.9 6:37
34 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 19:11.7 6:37
35 Vikas Shukla Fr Lynbrook 19:13.5 6:38
36 David Tsu Fr Los Gatos 19:22.3 6:41
37 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 19:22.7 6:41 3/8 10/59 6/12
38 Sameer Rao Fr Monta Vista 19:23.5 6:41
39 Nihar Pol Fr Paly 19:31.5 6:44
40 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 19:36 6:46
41 David Wang Fr Monta Vista 19:40.1 6:47
42 Nate Cook Fr Paly 19:41.5 6:47
43 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 19:41.8 6:48
44 Bryan Wong Fr Paly 19:42 6:48
45 Romain Hardy Fr Gunn 19:42.2 6:48
46 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 19:43 6:48 4/8 13/59 6/11
47 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 19:44 6:48
48 Jacob Bautista Fr Milpitas 19:45.6 6:49
49 Emil Ernstrom Fr Paly 19:46.5 6:49
50 Jake Gurle Fr Paly 19:46.9 6:49
51 Alejandro Santillan Fr Milpitas 19:50 6:50
52 Samuel Passell Fr Gunn 19:57.6 6:53
53 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 20:12.1 6:58
54 Jeremiah Lam Fr Mt View 20:21.5 7:01
55 Leron Perez Fr Los Gatos 20:24.2 7:02
56 Jonathan Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 20:26.2 7:03
57 Louis Hinnant Fr Los Altos 20:27 7:03 5/8 27/59 6/10
58 Leon Rovner Fr Monta Vista 20:28.7 7:04
59 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 20:30.5 7:04
60 Ilay Shamia Fr Homestead 20:31 7:04
61 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 20:37.1 7:07
62 Sam Rust Fr Lynbrook 20:37.3 7:07
63 Tyler Pennebaker Fr Monta Vista 20:37.5 7:07
64 Jerry Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:42.4 7:08
65 Michael Martinez Fr Milpitas 20:50.8 7:11
66 Rana Singh Fr Monta Vista 20:55.1 7:13
67 Andrew Low Fr Saratoga 21:03.7 7:16
68 Jonathan Mo Fr Cupertino 21:04 7:16
69 Kushal Nimkar Fr Gunn 21:08.6 7:17
70 Caleb Ho Fr Saratoga 21:15 7:20
71 Justin Zhang Fr Santa Clara 21:15.7 7:20
72 Sean Driscoll Fr Los Gatos 21:18 7:21
73 Max Chen Fr Paly 21:21.9 7:22
74 Ryan Huang Fr Paly 21:22.5 7:22
75 Devin Fan Fr Paly 21:24 7:23
76 Duncan Carpenter Fr Paly 21:25.2 7:23
77 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 21:28.5 7:24
78 Shannen Edwin Fr Wilcox 21:31 7:25
79 Justin Fang Fr Paly 21:33.5 7:26
80 Kenny Ohata Fr Wilcox 21:36.8 7:27
81 Patrick Pham Fr Wilcox 21:42 7:29
82 Hans Sun Fr Saratoga 21:45.6 7:30
83 Nathan Brown Fr Paly 21:47 7:31
84 Dan Su Fr Paly 21:56.7 7:34
85 Vincent Huang Fr Saratoga 22:00.9 7:35
86 Matthew Whang Fr Fremont 22:02.6 7:36
87 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 22:03.7 7:36
88 Jay Sehmbey Fr Saratoga 22:09.1 7:38
89 Zach Dembner Fr Mt View 22:14.1 7:40
90 Glenn Hua Fr Monta Vista 22:22.4 7:43
91 Ian Pearman Fr Lynbrook 22:31.9 7:46
92 Isaac Kim Fr Paly 22:37.6 7:48
93 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 22:38.4 7:48
94 Edmond Thong Fr Wilcox 22:44.4 7:50
95 Ryan Vosper Fr Wilcox 22:48 7:52
96 Spencer Kankel Fr Los Gatos 23:01.8 7:56
97 Kieran Horan Fr Los Gatos 23:08.8 7:59
98 Cameron Douglass Fr Los Gatos 23:09.3 7:59
99 Alex Lu Fr Paly 23:09.8 7:59
100 Kyle Phan Fr Wilcox 23:22.8 8:04
101 Case Van Der Burg Fr Los Gatos 23:28.9 8:06
102 Andrew Chen Fr Saratoga 23:35.3 8:08
103 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 23:36.8 8:09 6/8 45/59 8/8
104 Burt Brady Fr Los Gatos 23:46.3 8:12
105 Ben Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 23:48.7 8:13
106 Curtis Caudil Fr Wilcox 24:02.6 8:17
107 Rachanon Wajanakunakorn Fr Wilcox 24:08.8 8:20
108 Michael Pillari Fr Los Gatos 24:21 8:24
109 Grant Schmeiding Fr Los Gatos 24:31 8:27
110 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 24:47.8 8:33
111 Alex Bismuth Fr Paly 25:04 8:39
112 Andrew York Fr Saratoga 25:05.6 8:39
113 Matt Stark Fr Saratoga 25:05.7 8:39
114 Peter Scolaro Fr Wilcox 25:13.4 8:42
115 Saar Dolev Fr Paly 25:20.4 8:44
116 Christian Miley Fr Paly 25:28.9 8:47
117 Bishal Gautam Fr Paly 25:36.5 8:50
118 Burke Lofgren Fr Saratoga 25:51.3 8:55
119 Galen Byrd Fr Paly 26:05.8 9:00
120 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 26:10.6 9:02
121 Daniel Aguiar Fr Los Gatos 27:16.7 9:24
122 Zachary Cohen Fr Los Altos 27:17.9 9:25 7/8 55/59 8/8
123 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 27:19.1 9:25 8/8 56/59 7/7
124 Isaiah Jaques Fr Wilcox 31:14.8 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
87:53
17:35
6:04
49 Chris Foster
Fr
16:31
5:42
1
Ben Haderle
Fr
16:38
5:44
2
Adrian Lemke
Fr
17:50
6:09
10
Eric Gelphman
Fr
18:15
6:18
14
Nikhil Amin
Fr
18:38
6:26
22
Eric Walton
Fr
19:01
6:33
28
David Tsu
Fr
19:22
6:41
32
2 Lynbrook
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
91:12
18:14
6:17
85 Tom Sanders
Fr
16:54
5:50
4
Andy Shen
Fr
18:04
6:14
13
Jordon Kay
Fr
18:30
6:23
18
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
18:38
6:25
21
Mathew Blackburn
Fr
19:05
6:35
29
Jesse Tai
Fr
19:12
6:37
30
Vikas Shukla
Fr
19:14
6:38
31
3 Gunn
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:53
92:58
18:36
6:25
107 David Lee-heidenreich
Fr
17:49
6:09
9
Austin Lin
Fr
17:52
6:10
11
Jamie Shi
Fr
18:42
6:27
23
Zachary Chun
Fr
18:52
6:30
24
Romain Hardy
Fr
19:42
6:48
40
Samuel Passell
Fr
19:58
6:53
46
Kushal Nimkar
Fr
21:09
7:17
53
4 Monta Vista
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:01
92:36
18:31
6:23
111 Emilio Torres-gonzalez
Fr
16:39
5:45
3
Rohan Choudhury
Fr
17:58
6:12
12
Shanmukh Challa
Fr
18:55
6:31
26
Sameer Rao
Fr
19:24
6:41
34
David Wang
Fr
19:40
6:47
36
Leon Rovner
Fr
20:29
7:04
49
Tyler Pennebaker
Fr
20:38
7:07
50
5 Paly
8-8-8-7-5
Gap: 1:19
95:54
19:11
6:37
146 Andrew Wilson
Fr
18:24
6:21
15
Rick Takeuchi
Fr
18:36
6:25
20
Nihar Pol
Fr
19:32
6:44
35
Nate Cook
Fr
19:42
6:47
37
Bryan Wong
Fr
19:42
6:48
39
Emil Ernstrom
Fr
19:47
6:49
43
Jake Gurle
Fr
19:47
6:49
44
6 Mt View
6-7-5-5-6
Gap: 4:45
97:24
19:29
6:43
156 Zheng Tian
Fr
17:29
6:02
7
Kyle Bystrom
Fr
18:27
6:22
17
Matt Vera
Fr
18:52
6:30
25
Jeremiah Lam
Fr
20:22
7:01
47
Zach Dembner
Fr
22:14
7:40
60








7 Saratoga
5-2-6-6-7
Gap: 3:48
97:08
19:26
6:42
158 Komdean Masoumi
Fr
17:27
6:01
6
George Harter
Fr
17:41
6:06
8
Kyle Yuen
Fr
19:42
6:48
38
Andrew Low
Fr
21:04
7:16
52
Caleb Ho
Fr
21:15
7:20
54
Aditya Aggarwal
Fr
21:29
7:24
55
Hans Sun
Fr
21:46
7:30
59
8 Milpitas
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:29
96:15
19:15
6:38
159 Ralph Balaoing
Fr
17:22
5:59
5
Zachary Barnes
Fr
18:27
6:22
16
Jacob Bautista
Fr
19:46
6:49
42
Alejandro Santillan
Fr
19:50
6:50
45
Michael Martinez
Fr
20:51
7:11
51








9 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
96:59
19:24
6:41
168 Sam Sauerhaft
Fr
18:31
6:23
19
Ryan Adibi
Fr
18:56
6:32
27
Kaizad Taraporevala
Fr
19:23
6:41
33
Henry Kwock
Fr
19:43
6:48
41
Louis Hinnant
Fr
20:27
7:03
48
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
23:37
8:09
64
Zachary Cohen
Fr
27:18
9:25
66
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
110:22
22:04
7:37
294 Shannen Edwin
Fr
21:31
7:25
56
Kenny Ohata
Fr
21:37
7:27
57
Patrick Pham
Fr
21:42
7:29
58
Edmond Thong
Fr
22:44
7:50
61
Ryan Vosper
Fr
22:48
7:52
62
Kyle Phan
Fr
23:23
8:04
63
Curtis Caudil
Fr
24:03
8:17
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.