Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Rainbow Park on 10/27/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr F/S 12:22.2 6:00 2.06 45/154 8/38 14/55 2/7
Anguelov, Nikolay So F/S 15:06.5 7:20 2.06 136/154 24/38 40/55 2/2
Bachani, Vishnu Fr F/S 14:49.2 7:12 2.06 133/154 23/38 38/55 2/2
Barreira, Alexander So F/S 11:33.4 5:37 2.06 8/154 3/38 5/55 1/9
Becker, William So F/S 16:55.2 8:13 2.06 149/154 33/38 50/55 1/1
Bhargava, Rishi Jr JV 11:16.2 5:28 2.06 2/145 1/17 1/55 2/7
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr JV 11:35.9 5:38 2.06 8/145 3/17 6/55 2/7
Bousse, Nick So F/S 13:54.5 6:45 2.06 117/154 19/38 32/55 3/5
Brewer, James Jr JV 12:49.1 6:13 2.06 52/145 9/17 20/55 3/6
Caddes, Jake So F/S 16:55.7 8:13 2.06 150/154 34/38 51/55 1/1
Cohen, Zachary Fr F/S 15:55.3 7:44 2.06 141/154 26/38 43/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colcord, Adam Sr JV 15:15.9 7:25 2.06 120/145 17/17 42/55 5/6
Crone, Alex Sr JV 13:01.7 6:19 2.06 56/145 10/17 22/55 4/6
Cyron, Tim So F/S 12:12 5:55 2.06 35/154 7/38 13/55 2/8
Damerdji, Salim So F/S 17:20 8:25 2.06 151/154 35/38 52/55 1/1
De Visser, Tim Jr JV 11:21.8 5:31 2.06 4/145 2/17 3/55 1/7
Dittmer, Steven Jr JV 11:44 5:42 2.06 12/145 4/17 7/55 1/7
Elson, Ryan So F/S 16:05.5 7:49 2.06 142/154 27/38 44/55 1/1
Gao, Richard So F/S 16:36 8:03 2.06 147/154 31/38 48/55 1/1
Glass, Kevin So F/S 13:38.9 6:38 2.06 110/154 17/38 29/55 4/5
Gospe, Sean Sr JV 12:30 6:04 2.06 35/145 7/17 15/55 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gospe, Zachary So F/S 14:40.4 7:07 2.06 130/154 22/38 37/55 2/2
Grau, William Jr JV 15:03.8 7:19 2.06 117/145 16/17 39/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanni, Casey So F/S 16:06.3 7:49 2.06 143/154 28/38 45/55 1/1
Heinzmann, Colin Sr JV 13:32.7 6:35 2.06 75/145 11/17 26/55 5/6
Hoffman, Brendan So F/S 17:50.9 8:40 2.06 153/154 37/38 54/55 1/1
Johnson, Michael Jr JV 13:58.6 6:47 2.06 95/145 15/17 34/55 5/6
Jow, Owen So F/S 12:11.3 5:55 2.06 34/154 6/38 12/55 2/9
Kang, Andy Fr F/S 14:31.8 7:03 2.06 127/154 21/38 36/55 2/2
Kidd, Jacob So F/S 14:16.8 6:56 2.06 124/154 20/38 35/55 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klein, David So F/S 12:09.6 5:54 2.06 31/154 5/38 10/55 4/9
Kwock, Henry Fr F/S 12:36.3 6:07 2.06 60/154 9/38 16/55 3/6
Laurent, Gilles So F/S 13:26.2 6:31 2.06 100/154 15/38 25/55 4/5
Lee, Alexander So F/S 13:03.6 6:20 2.06 83/154 13/38 23/55 3/5
Limbach, Cole So F/S 16:17.4 7:54 2.06 145/154 29/38 46/55 1/1
Mahowald, Austin So F/S 16:28.6 8:00 2.06 146/154 30/38 47/55 1/1
Mao, Alex Fr F/S 17:50.1 8:39 2.06 152/154 36/38 53/55 1/1
Montelaro, Dominick Sr JV 13:55.4 6:46 2.06 91/145 14/17 33/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Tyler So F/S 13:45.3 6:41 2.06 111/154 18/38 30/55 3/5
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr JV 13:36.2 6:36 2.06 77/145 12/17 28/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pacholski, Michael Fr F/S 15:12.2 7:23 2.06 137/154 25/38 41/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Putnam, Collin Jr JV 12:09.9 5:54 2.06 26/145 6/17 11/55 2/6
Ryan, Samuel Sr JV 13:46.7 6:41 2.06 87/145 13/17 31/55 5/6
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr F/S 12:36.7 6:07 2.06 61/154 10/38 17/55 2/5
Scott, Tim So F/S 11:49.6 5:44 2.06 24/154 4/38 8/55 4/9
Sears, Matt So F/S 17:51.4 8:40 2.06 154/154 38/38 55/55 1/1
Son-bell, Peter So F/S 13:35.8 6:36 2.06 107/154 16/38 27/55 4/5
Soward, Riley So F/S 11:30.3 5:35 2.06 7/154 2/38 4/55 3/10
Soward, Stephen Sr JV 11:55.3 5:47 2.06 15/145 5/17 9/55 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Su, Brandon So F/S 16:36.3 8:04 2.06 148/154 32/38 49/55 1/1
Sun, Tony So F/S 12:48.9 6:13 2.06 73/154 11/38 19/55 3/5
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr F/S 12:53 6:15 2.06 78/154 12/38 21/55 3/5
Tippett, Dane So F/S 11:17.7 5:29 2.06 2/154 1/38 2/55 2/10
Vohra, Karan So F/S 13:25.1 6:31 2.06 99/154 14/38 24/55 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Scott Jr JV 12:44.1 6:11 2.06 48/145 8/17 18/55 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 57:53
0:39
2.06 5:37 5:28 5:47 39 5:37 Rishi Bhargava (2), Tim De Visser (4), Arthur Bogdanovich (8), Steven Dittmer (11), Stephen Soward (14)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 63:15
0:52
2.06 6:08 5:54 6:19 78 5:58 Collin Putnam (3), Sean Gospe (8), Scott Wong (19), James Brewer (22), Alex Crone (26)
JV 3rd 5 5/6 68:50
0:26
2.06 6:41 6:35 6:47 123 6:21 Colin Heinzmann (17), Prashant Nathaniel (19), Samuel Ryan (26), Dominick Montelaro (29), Michael Johnson (32)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 58:21
0:52
2.06 5:40 5:29 5:54 71 5:36 Dane Tippett (2), Riley Soward (7), Alexander Barreira (8), Tim Scott (24), David Klein (30)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 61:59
0:25
2.06 6:01 5:55 6:07 52 5:59 Owen Jow (3), Tim Cyron (4), Ryan Adibi (8), Henry Kwock (18), Sam Sauerhaft (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 65:37
0:37
2.06 6:22 6:13 6:31 83 6:07 Tony Sun (8), Kaizad Taraporevala (11), Alexander Lee (15), Karan Vohra (24), Gilles Laurent (25)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 69:11
0:41
2.06 6:43 6:36 6:56 61 6:24 Peter Son-bell (8), Kevin Glass (10), Tyler Morris (11), Nick Bousse (15), Jacob Kidd (17)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 74:20
0:40
2.06 7:13 7:03 7:23 41 6:54 Andy Kang (5), Zachary Gospe (7), Vishnu Bachani (8), Nikolay Anguelov (10), Michael Pacholski (11)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 80:53
0:33
2.06 7:51 7:44 8:00 15 7:51 Zachary Cohen (1), Ryan Elson (2), Casey Hanni (3), Cole Limbach (4), Austin Mahowald (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 84:23
0:44
2.06 8:12 8:03 8:25 15 8:12 Richard Gao (1), Brandon Su (2), William Becker (3), Jake Caddes (4), Salim Damerdji (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 11:14.7 5:28
2 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 11:16.2 5:28 1/17 1/55 2/7
3 Bumpei Maeda Jr Monta Vista 11:19.4 5:30
4 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 11:21.8 5:31 2/17 3/55 1/7
5 Arvind Rao Sr Monta Vista 11:26.4 5:33
6 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 11:28.9 5:34
7 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 11:29.5 5:35
8 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 11:35.9 5:38 3/17 6/55 2/7
9 James Jiun-rong Chen Sr Cupertino 11:37.7 5:39
10 Aaron Spaner Sr Wilcox 11:42.4 5:41
11 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 11:43.6 5:42
12 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 11:44 5:42 4/17 7/55 1/7
13 Peter Tran Jr Wilcox 11:46.5 5:43
14 Collin Marcroft Jr Monta Vista 11:47.6 5:43
15 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 11:55.3 5:47 5/17 9/55 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Connor Pryor Jr Homestead 11:55.8 5:47
17 Sanjeev Dwarka Jr Monta Vista 11:56.8 5:48
18 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 11:58.6 5:49
19 Nishant Greene Sr Monta Vista 12:00.2 5:50
20 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 12:00.8 5:50
21 Lance Takata Jr Homestead 12:03.8 5:51
22 Thomas Mcparland Jr Homestead 12:06.2 5:53
23 Benjamin Chang Sr Monta Vista 12:07.6 5:53
24 Joseph Peanasky Sr Homestead 12:08.5 5:54
25 Kevin Convissar Sr Homestead 12:09.3 5:54
26 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 12:09.9 5:54 6/17 11/55 2/6
27 Riley Klein Jr Homestead 12:12 5:55
28 Daniel Vainish Jr Homestead 12:13 5:56
29 Kevin Tom Jr Homestead 12:14.3 5:56
30 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 12:14.8 5:57
31 Reed Weichler Sr Homestead 12:18 5:58
32 Andre Castillo Sr Wilcox 12:23.5 6:01
33 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 12:24.3 6:01
34 Chris Doan Sr Wilcox 12:26 6:02
35 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 12:30 6:04 7/17 15/55 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Eyan Chee Sr Lynbrook 12:31.2 6:05
37 Andrew Hua Jr Monta Vista 12:32.7 6:05
38 Bryan Nelson Sr Homestead 12:33.2 6:06
39 Mark Cesar Jr Wilcox 12:34.9 6:06
40 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 12:35.7 6:07
41 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Wilcox 12:36 6:07
42 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 12:38.4 6:08
43 Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr Saratoga 12:39.3 6:09
44 Harrison Lin Jr Homestead 12:39.6 6:09
45 Alex Kasses Sr Wilcox 12:40.1 6:09
46 Prashanth Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 12:40.4 6:09
47 Alex Wang Jr Monta Vista 12:42.6 6:10
48 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 12:44.1 6:11 8/17 18/55 4/6
49 Varun Dupuguntla Sr Homestead 12:44.9 6:11
50 Yevgeny Medalle Jr Wilcox 12:47 6:12
51 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 12:48.4 6:13
52 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 12:49.1 6:13 9/17 20/55 3/6
53 Orvin Rojas Jr Wilcox 12:51.3 6:14
54 Brandon Perez Jr Wilcox 12:51.8 6:15
55 Alex Ma Sr Lynbrook 12:59.5 6:18
56 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 13:01.7 6:19 10/17 22/55 4/6
57 Turaab Rangwala Sr Wilcox 13:04.1 6:21
58 Brandon O Jr Homestead 13:07.3 6:22
59 Sai Paladugu Jr Monta Vista 13:09.4 6:23
60 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 13:15.8 6:26
61 Minu Palaniappan So Saratoga 13:18 6:27
62 Jordan Colbeth Sr Homestead 13:19.3 6:28
63 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 13:19.7 6:28
64 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 13:21.7 6:29
65 Haree Srinivasan Jr Monta Vista 13:22.9 6:30
66 Jamie Askari Jr Lynbrook 13:26.3 6:31
67 Glenard Sulicipan Jr Wilcox 13:26.6 6:32
68 Andrew Wong Sr Lynbrook 13:27 6:32
69 Shaun Ino Jr Wilcox 13:27.9 6:32
70 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 13:29.3 6:33
71 Levi Santoya Sr Wilcox 13:30 6:33
72 Ryan Ke Jr Monta Vista 13:30.3 6:33
73 Curtis Young Sr Homestead 13:30.7 6:34
74 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 13:32.3 6:34
75 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 13:32.7 6:35 11/17 26/55 5/6
76 Max Dunn Jr Lynbrook 13:35.7 6:36
77 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 13:36.2 6:36 12/17 28/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Leon Zhou Sr Monta Vista 13:36.8 6:37
79 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 13:37.5 6:37
80 Caleb Ho Fr Saratoga 13:38.9 6:38
81 Siddarth Kadiyala Sr Monta Vista 13:39.4 6:38
82 Hans Sun Fr Saratoga 13:41.5 6:39
83 Tyler Schuppert Sr Saratoga 13:42.1 6:39
84 Derek Yuan Jr Lynbrook 13:43 6:40
85 Andrew Cai-li Sr Monta Vista 13:43.4 6:40
86 Alistair Twombly Sr Wilcox 13:44.3 6:40
87 Samuel Ryan Sr Los Altos 13:46.7 6:41 13/17 31/55 5/6
88 Jay Sehmbey Fr Saratoga 13:48 6:42
89 Nicholas Bates Sr Monta Vista 13:49.4 6:43
90 Richard Nguyen Jr Wilcox 13:51.2 6:43
91 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 13:55.4 6:46 14/17 33/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Ron Yehoshua Jr Homestead 13:56.1 6:46
93 Jeffrey Tran Jr Homestead 13:57.1 6:46
94 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 13:57.8 6:47
95 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 13:58.6 6:47 15/17 34/55 5/6
96 Jason Tong Jr Wilcox 13:59.6 6:48
97 Thomas Huang Sr Monta Vista 14:00.6 6:48
98 Jerry Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:03.1 6:49
99 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 14:05 6:50
100 Sean Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 14:06.4 6:51
101 Francisco Tovar Jr Wilcox 14:06.8 6:51
102 Ian Pearman Fr Lynbrook 14:14 6:55
103 Ezra Sheng Jr Homestead 14:16.4 6:56
104 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 14:32.9 7:04
105 Paul Tran Sr Wilcox 14:34.6 7:05
106 Ryan Tsai Sr Wilcox 14:36.2 7:05
107 Momin Khan Jr Monta Vista 14:37.9 7:06
108 Wesley Hsiao Jr Wilcox 14:38.5 7:06
109 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 14:44.5 7:09
110 Nick Huynh Sr Monta Vista 14:46.9 7:11
111 Rohan Subramaniam Jr Homestead 14:48.8 7:11
112 David Loya Sr Wilcox 14:49.6 7:12
113 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 14:50.6 7:12
114 Achyuth Madabhushi Sr Cupertino 14:57.9 7:16
115 Christian Le Jr Homestead 14:58.4 7:16
116 Vincent Huang Jr Monta Vista 15:03.5 7:19
117 William Grau Jr Los Altos 15:03.8 7:19 16/17 39/55 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 15:04.7 7:19
119 Kevin T Nguyen Jr Homestead 15:08.3 7:21
120 Adam Colcord Sr Los Altos 15:15.9 7:25 17/17 42/55 5/6
121 Peter Scolaro Fr Wilcox 15:18.2 7:26
122 Vincent Huang Fr Saratoga 15:20.7 7:27
123 Francisco Gonzales So Wilcox 15:27.6 7:30
124 Sufyan Abbasi So Wilcox 15:28.6 7:31
125 Spencer Huang Jr Monta Vista 15:30.1 7:32
126 Henderson Wong So Wilcox 15:33.6 7:33
127 Nolan Chen So Saratoga 15:37 7:35
128 Chris Luo Jr Saratoga 15:37.9 7:35
129 Sahil Sancheti Fr Lynbrook 15:38.9 7:36
130 Corey Wong Fr Saratoga 15:44.1 7:38
131 Andrew York Fr Saratoga 15:48.9 7:41
132 Matt Stark Fr Saratoga 15:50.2 7:41
133 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 15:51.2 7:42
134 James Thi Sr Lynbrook 15:59.9 7:46
135 Kunaal Goel Sr Lynbrook 16:08.7 7:50
136 Anthony Pan Jr Lynbrook 16:14 7:53
137 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 16:16.5 7:54
138 Burke Lofgren Fr Saratoga 16:18 7:55
139 Andrew Chen Fr Saratoga 16:40.8 8:06
140 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 16:51.1 8:11
141 Amit Ben-david Jr Homestead 17:15.2 8:23
142 Andrew Berg-tung So Homestead 17:19.2 8:24
143 Isaiah Jaques Fr Wilcox 19:12.1 9:19
144 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 19:39.1 9:32
145 Hyun Kang Jr Lynbrook 19:47 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:53
11:35
5:37
39 Rishi Bhargava
Jr
11:16
5:28
2
Tim De Visser
Jr
11:22
5:31
4
Arthur Bogdanov
Jr
11:36
5:38
8
Steven Dittmer
Jr
11:44
5:42
11
Stephen Soward
Sr
11:55
5:47
14
Collin Putnam
Jr
12:10
5:54
24
Sean Gospe
Sr
12:30
6:04
31
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
58:00
11:36
5:38
44 Bumpei Maeda
Jr
11:19
5:30
3
Arvind Rao
Sr
11:26
5:33
5
Stephen Ting
Jr
11:30
5:35
7
Collin Marcroft
Jr
11:48
5:43
13
Sanjeev Dwarka
Jr
11:57
5:48
16
Nishant Greene
Sr
12:00
5:50
17
Benjamin Chang
Sr
12:08
5:53
21
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
59:52
11:58
5:49
90 Madhav Srivasta
Sr
11:29
5:34
6
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
11:44
5:42
10
David Tsai
Jr
12:01
5:50
18
Ali Charif
Sr
12:15
5:57
27
Howard Yang
Sr
12:24
6:01
29
Eyan Chee
Sr
12:31
6:05
32
Ethan Chiou
Jr
12:36
6:07
34
4 Homestead
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:14
60:24
12:05
5:52
99 Connor Pryor
Jr
11:56
5:47
15
Lance Takata
Jr
12:04
5:51
19
Thomas Mcparlan
Jr
12:06
5:53
20
Joseph Peanasky
Sr
12:09
5:54
22
Kevin Convissa
Sr
12:09
5:54
23
Riley Klein
Jr
12:12
5:55
25
Daniel Vainish
Jr
12:13
5:56
26
5 Wilcox
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:53
60:53
12:11
5:55
112 Aaron Spaner
Sr
11:42
5:41
9
Peter Tran
Jr
11:47
5:43
12
Andre Castillo
Sr
12:24
6:01
28
Chris Doan
Sr
12:26
6:02
30
Mark Cesar
Jr
12:35
6:06
33
Nathanie Matteson
Jr
12:36
6:07
35
Alex Kasses
Sr
12:40
6:09
37
6 Saratoga
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
63:33
12:43
6:10
154 David Zarrin
Jr
11:15
5:28
1
Kabir Chandras
Jr
12:39
6:09
36
Matt Yee
Jr
12:48
6:13
38
Minu Palaniap
So
13:18
6:27
39
Sujay Khandeka
Jr
13:32
6:34
40
Caleb Ho
Fr
13:39
6:38
41
Hans Sun
Fr
13:42
6:39
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
61:31
12:18
5:58
33 Riley Klein
Jr
12:12
5:55
4
Daniel Vainish
Jr
12:13
5:56
5
Kevin Tom
Jr
12:14
5:56
6
Reed Weichler
Sr
12:18
5:58
7
Bryan Nelson
Sr
12:33
6:06
11
Harrison Lin
Jr
12:40
6:09
15
Varun Dupugunt
Sr
12:45
6:11
20
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:42
62:04
12:25
6:02
48 Nishant Greene
Sr
12:00
5:50
1
Benjamin Chang
Sr
12:08
5:53
2
Andrew Hua
Jr
12:33
6:05
10
Prashant Swaminat
Sr
12:40
6:09
17
Alex Wang
Jr
12:43
6:10
18
Sai Paladugu
Jr
13:09
6:23
28
Haree Srinivas
Jr
13:23
6:30
31
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
63:15
12:39
6:08
78 Collin Putnam
Jr
12:10
5:54
3
Sean Gospe
Sr
12:30
6:04
8
Scott Wong
Jr
12:44
6:11
19
James Brewer
Jr
12:49
6:13
22
Alex Crone
Sr
13:02
6:19
26
Colin Heinzman
Sr
13:33
6:35
34
Prashant Nathanie
Jr
13:36
6:36
35
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
64:01
12:48
6:13
89 Eyan Chee
Sr
12:31
6:05
9
Ethan Chiou
Jr
12:36
6:07
12
Jonathan Chang
Jr
12:38
6:08
14
Alex Ma
Sr
13:00
6:18
25
Rishi Debnath
Jr
13:16
6:26
29
David Yan
Sr
13:22
6:29
30
Jamie Askari
Jr
13:26
6:31
32
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
63:46
12:45
6:11
97 Nathanie Matteson
Jr
12:36
6:07
13
Alex Kasses
Sr
12:40
6:09
16
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
12:47
6:12
21
Orvin Rojas
Jr
12:51
6:14
23
Brandon Perez
Jr
12:52
6:15
24
Turaab Rangwala
Sr
13:04
6:21
27
Glenard Sulicipa
Jr
13:27
6:32
33
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
68:48
13:46
6:41
190 Caleb Ho
Fr
13:39
6:38
36
Hans Sun
Fr
13:42
6:39
37
Tyler Schupper
Sr
13:42
6:39
38
Jay Sehmbey
Fr
13:48
6:42
39
Adrian Bedard
Sr
13:58
6:47
40
Aasim Naqvi
Jr
14:05
6:50
41
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
15:05
7:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
65:22
13:04
6:21
29 Harrison Lin
Jr
12:40
6:09
1
Varun Dupugunt
Sr
12:45
6:11
2
Brandon O
Jr
13:07
6:22
4
Jordan Colbeth
Sr
13:19
6:28
6
Curtis Young
Sr
13:31
6:34
16
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
13:56
6:46
30
Jeffrey Tran
Jr
13:57
6:46
31
2 Lynbrook
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
67:20
13:28
6:32
58 David Yan
Sr
13:22
6:29
7
Jamie Askari
Jr
13:26
6:31
9
Andrew Wong
Sr
13:27
6:32
11
Vincent Li
Fr
13:29
6:33
13
Max Dunn
Jr
13:36
6:36
18
Howard Chen
Jr
13:38
6:37
21
Derek Yuan
Jr
13:43
6:40
23
3 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:40
67:13
13:27
6:32
64 Turaab Rangwala
Sr
13:04
6:21
3
Glenard Sulicipa
Jr
13:27
6:32
10
Shaun Ino
Jr
13:28
6:32
12
Levi Santoya
Sr
13:30
6:33
14
Alistair Twombly
Sr
13:44
6:40
25
Richard Nguyen
Jr
13:51
6:43
28
Jason Tong
Jr
14:00
6:48
33
4 Monta Vista
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
67:19
13:28
6:32
70 Sai Paladugu
Jr
13:09
6:23
5
Haree Srinivas
Jr
13:23
6:30
8
Ryan Ke
Jr
13:30
6:33
15
Leon Zhou
Sr
13:37
6:37
20
Siddarth Kadiyala
Sr
13:39
6:38
22
Andrew Cai-li
Sr
13:43
6:40
24
Nicholas Bates
Sr
13:49
6:43
27
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
68:50
13:46
6:41
123 Colin Heinzman
Sr
13:33
6:35
17
Prashant Nathanie
Jr
13:36
6:36
19
Samuel Ryan
Sr
13:47
6:41
26
Dominick Montelar
Sr
13:55
6:46
29
Michael Johnson
Jr
13:59
6:47
32
William Grau
Jr
15:04
7:19
35
Adam Colcord
Sr
15:16
7:25
37
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
75:45
15:09
7:21
187 Aasim Naqvi
Jr
14:05
6:50
34
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
15:05
7:19
36
Vincent Huang
Fr
15:21
7:27
38
Nolan Chen
So
15:37
7:35
39
Chris Luo
Jr
15:38
7:35
40
Corey Wong
Fr
15:44
7:38
41
Andrew York
Fr
15:49
7:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Sutton So Homestead 10:57.4 5:19
2 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 11:17.7 5:29 1/38 2/55 2/10
3 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 11:21.1 5:31
4 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 11:22.4 5:31
5 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 11:27.8 5:34
6 Alex Mirov So Homestead 11:29.3 5:35
7 Riley Soward So Los Altos 11:30.3 5:35 2/38 4/55 3/10
8 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 11:33.4 5:37 3/38 5/55 1/9
9 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 11:34.5 5:37
10 Ryan Bartruff Fr Homestead 11:35.3 5:38
11 Will Guy So Saratoga 11:36.7 5:38
12 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 11:37.2 5:38
13 Sam Guy So Saratoga 11:37.5 5:39
14 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 11:37.8 5:39
15 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 11:39.1 5:39
16 Yonatan Ghebremicael So Wilcox 11:41.1 5:40
17 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 11:42.1 5:41
18 Raj Bharjara So Fremont 11:42.8 5:41
19 George Harter Fr Saratoga 11:43.9 5:42
20 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 11:44.7 5:42
21 Andrew Cheng So Wilcox 11:46.9 5:43
22 Nikhil Ghosh Fr Homestead 11:48.2 5:44
23 Nathan Lee Fr Homestead 11:48.8 5:44
24 Tim Scott So Los Altos 11:49.6 5:44 4/38 8/55 4/9
25 Christopher Chan So Cupertino 11:53.2 5:46
26 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 12:02.3 5:51
27 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 12:02.5 5:51
28 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 12:07.3 5:53
29 Colin Handlin Fr Waldorf 12:08.1 5:53
30 Jason Pan So Saratoga 12:08.9 5:54
31 David Klein So Los Altos 12:09.6 5:54 5/38 10/55 4/9
32 Russell Carrillo So Santa Clara 12:10.4 5:55
33 Alexander Miller Fr Wilcox 12:10.7 5:55
34 Owen Jow So Los Altos 12:11.3 5:55 6/38 12/55 2/9
35 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 12:12 5:55 7/38 13/55 2/8
36 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 12:12.7 5:56
37 Jordon Kay Fr Lynbrook 12:13 5:56
38 Archit Dua So Monta Vista 12:13.6 5:56
39 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 12:14.4 5:57
40 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 12:15.1 5:57
41 Jason Huang Ooi So Wilcox 12:15.6 5:57
42 John Hsiao So Monta Vista 12:16.6 5:58
43 Gabriel Pinkard Fr Waldorf 12:17.7 5:58
44 Austin Kasses So Wilcox 12:21.2 6:00
45 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 12:22.2 6:00 8/38 14/55 2/7
46 Seunghun Oh So Monta Vista 12:24.3 6:01
47 Aidan Jardon Fr Santa Clara 12:24.6 6:01
48 Nikhil Sinha Fr Monta Vista 12:25.1 6:02
49 Sameer Rao Fr Monta Vista 12:25.6 6:02
50 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 12:27.8 6:03
51 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 12:28.2 6:03
52 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 12:28.5 6:03
53 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 12:28.8 6:03
54 David Wang Fr Monta Vista 12:29.2 6:04
55 Kevin Chow Fr Santa Clara 12:32.2 6:05
56 Unknown Fs Lynbrook 12:34.4 6:06
57 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 12:34.9 6:06
58 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 12:35.7 6:07
59 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 12:35.9 6:07
60 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 12:36.3 6:07 9/38 16/55 3/6
61 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 12:36.7 6:07 10/38 17/55 2/5
62 Jake Otonari So Wilcox 12:37.1 6:08
63 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 12:40.9 6:09
64 Wyatt Liao So Monta Vista 12:42.5 6:10
65 George Yang So Monta Vista 12:43.1 6:10
66 Eric Win Fr Fremont 12:43.9 6:11
67 Rizwanulla Mohammed Fr Monta Vista 12:44.2 6:11
68 Jed Chan So Fremont 12:45 6:11
69 Eric Kao So Saratoga 12:46 6:12
70 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 12:47.4 6:13
71 Ivan France So Saratoga 12:47.8 6:13
72 Tyler Pennebaker Fr Monta Vista 12:48.4 6:13
73 Tony Sun So Los Altos 12:48.9 6:13 11/38 19/55 3/5
74 Willie Vanderhock So Saratoga 12:49.3 6:13
75 Shannen Edwin Fr Wilcox 12:49.6 6:14
76 Phillip Carlier Fr Saratoga 12:50.9 6:14
77 Yuta Taguchi So Wilcox 12:52.4 6:15
78 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 12:53 6:15 12/38 21/55 3/5
79 Daniel Martin So Saratoga 12:55.1 6:16
80 David Mclellan So Saratoga 12:55.7 6:17
81 Evan Lee So Saratoga 12:57.1 6:17
82 Kevin C Nguyen So Homestead 12:59.9 6:19
83 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 13:03.6 6:20 13/38 23/55 3/5
84 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 13:04.3 6:21
85 Grant Otewalt So Fremont 13:05.4 6:21
86 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 13:07.1 6:22
87 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 13:07.4 6:22
88 Rana Singh Fr Monta Vista 13:07.8 6:22
89 Edward Yi So Monta Vista 13:11 6:24
90 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 13:12 6:24
91 Brian Nguyen Fr Wilcox 13:12.2 6:25
92 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 13:12.8 6:25
93 Jared Lee So Wilcox 13:13.3 6:25
94 Jonathan Mo Fr Cupertino 13:13.9 6:25
95 Joey Li So Lynbrook 13:14.7 6:26
96 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 13:18 6:27
97 Jiuyi Li So Monta Vista 13:18.5 6:28
98 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 13:22.9 6:30
99 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 13:25.1 6:31 14/38 24/55 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Gilles Laurent So Los Altos 13:26.2 6:31 15/38 25/55 4/5
101 Billy Lu So Lynbrook 13:28.2 6:32
102 Aditya Kumar So Monta Vista 13:28.8 6:33
103 Justin Zhang Fr Santa Clara 13:29.7 6:33
104 John Zhao So Cupertino 13:30.1 6:33
105 Matthew Whang Fr Fremont 13:30.9 6:34
106 Cedric Vu So Santa Clara 13:32.2 6:34
107 Peter Son-bell So Los Altos 13:35.8 6:36 16/38 27/55 4/5
108 Kyle Phan Fr Wilcox 13:36.7 6:36
109 Vikas Shukla Fr Lynbrook 13:37.2 6:37
110 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 13:38.9 6:38 17/38 29/55 4/5
111 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 13:45.3 6:41 18/38 30/55 3/5
112 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 13:46.2 6:41
113 Salvador Torres-gonzalez So Monta Vista 13:47 6:41
114 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 13:51.3 6:44
115 Eduardo Fragosa So Wilcox 13:52.4 6:44
116 Leon Rovner Fr Monta Vista 13:54.2 6:45
117 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 13:54.5 6:45 19/38 32/55 3/5
118 Sam Rust Fr Lynbrook 14:01 6:48
119 Ryan Vosper Fr Wilcox 14:04 6:50
120 Gabriel Simundac So Homestead 14:10.6 6:53
121 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 14:11.4 6:53
122 Edmond Thong Fr Wilcox 14:14.4 6:55
123 Donald Swen So Monta Vista 14:16 6:56
124 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 14:16.8 6:56 20/38 35/55 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Kenny Ohata Fr Wilcox 14:23.1 6:59
126 Myron Loke So Monta Vista 14:27.7 7:01
127 Andy Kang Fr Los Altos 14:31.8 7:03 21/38 36/55 2/2
128 Tharun Sankar So Monta Vista 14:36.3 7:05
129 Marco Loya So Santa Clara 14:38.6 7:07
130 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 14:40.4 7:07 22/38 37/55 2/2
131 Pranav Nagarajan Fr Wilcox 14:42.6 7:08
132 Brandon Cross So Fremont 14:45.3 7:10
133 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 14:49.2 7:12 23/38 38/55 2/2
134 Nathan Tran So Wilcox 14:50 7:12
135 Glenn Hua Fr Monta Vista 14:57 7:15
136 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 15:06.5 7:20 24/38 40/55 2/2
137 Michael Pacholski Fr Los Altos 15:12.2 7:23 25/38 41/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Rachanon Wajanakunakorn Fr Wilcox 15:21.4 7:27
139 Ballatyne Ruben Fr Wilcox 15:29.1 7:31
140 Clarence Olero So Homestead 15:33.2 7:33
141 Zachary Cohen Fr Los Altos 15:55.3 7:44 26/38 43/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 16:05.5 7:49 27/38 44/55 1/1
143 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 16:06.3 7:49 28/38 45/55 1/1
144 George He So Fremont 16:10.9 7:51
145 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 16:17.4 7:54 29/38 46/55 1/1
146 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 16:28.6 8:00 30/38 47/55 1/1
147 Richard Gao So Los Altos 16:36 8:03 31/38 48/55 1/1
148 Brandon Su So Los Altos 16:36.3 8:04 32/38 49/55 1/1
149 William Becker So Los Altos 16:55.2 8:13 33/38 50/55 1/1
150 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 16:55.7 8:13 34/38 51/55 1/1
151 Salim Damerdji So Los Altos 17:20 8:25 35/38 52/55 1/1
152 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 17:50.1 8:39 36/38 53/55 1/1
153 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 17:50.9 8:40 37/38 54/55 1/1
154 Matt Sears So Los Altos 17:51.4 8:40 38/38 55/55 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
57:39
11:32
5:36
62 Brandon Sutton
So
10:57
5:19
1
Alex Mirov
So
11:29
5:35
6
Ryan Bartruff
Fr
11:35
5:38
10
Nikhil Ghosh
Fr
11:48
5:44
22
Nathan Lee
Fr
11:49
5:44
23
Kevin C Nguyen
So
13:00
6:19
53
Gabriel Simundac
So
14:11
6:53
59
2 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:09
58:10
11:38
5:39
64 Steven Sum
Fr
11:35
5:37
9
Will Guy
So
11:37
5:38
11
Komdean Masoumi
Fr
11:37
5:38
12
Sam Guy
So
11:38
5:39
13
George Harter
Fr
11:44
5:42
19
Daniel Johnston
So
12:07
5:53
28
Jason Pan
So
12:09
5:54
29
3 Monta Vista
4-2-3-2-3
Gap: 0:40
58:13
11:39
5:39
67 Rohan Choudhur
Fr
11:22
5:31
4
Zachary Patti
So
11:28
5:34
5
Anand Rao
So
11:38
5:39
14
Steven Lim
So
11:42
5:41
17
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
12:03
5:51
27
Archit Dua
So
12:14
5:56
37
Shanmukh Challa
Fr
12:14
5:57
38
4 Los Altos
2-2-1-3-4
Gap: 0:52
58:21
11:40
5:40
71 Dane Tippett
So
11:18
5:29
2
Riley Soward
So
11:30
5:35
7
Alexande Barreira
So
11:33
5:37
8
Tim Scott
So
11:50
5:44
24
David Klein
So
12:10
5:54
30
Owen Jow
So
12:11
5:55
33
Tim Cyron
So
12:12
5:55
34
5 Cupertino
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
60:05
12:01
5:50
142 Trenton Randles
So
11:39
5:39
15
Ayush Chapagai
Fr
11:45
5:42
20
Christop Chan
So
11:53
5:46
25
Grant Jacobson
Fr
12:13
5:56
35
Shiva Vijayana
Fr
12:36
6:07
47
Bryan Pan
So
12:36
6:07
48
Calvin Rong
So
13:07
6:22
55
6 Lynbrook
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
60:19
12:04
5:51
147 Andy Shen
Fr
11:21
5:31
3
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
12:02
5:51
26
Jordon Kay
Fr
12:13
5:56
36
Miles Chan
So
12:15
5:57
39
Mathew Blackbur
Fr
12:28
6:03
43
Kento Nii
So
12:28
6:03
44
Reginald Lin
So
12:29
6:03
45
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
60:16
12:03
5:51
150 Yonatan Ghebremi
So
11:41
5:40
16
Andrew Cheng
So
11:47
5:43
21
Alexande Miller
Fr
12:11
5:55
32
Jason Huang Ooi
So
12:16
5:57
40
Austin Kasses
So
12:21
6:00
41
Jake Otonari
So
12:37
6:08
49
Shannen Edwin
Fr
12:50
6:14
52
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
63:48
12:46
6:12
230 Raj Bharjara
So
11:43
5:41
18
Eric Win
Fr
12:44
6:11
50
Jed Chan
So
12:45
6:11
51
Grant Otewalt
So
13:05
6:21
54
Matthew Whang
Fr
13:31
6:34
57
Brandon Cross
So
14:45
7:10
61
George He
So
16:11
7:51
62
9 Santa Clara
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:22
64:09
12:50
6:14
233 Russell Carrillo
So
12:10
5:55
31
Aidan Jardon
Fr
12:25
6:01
42
Kevin Chow
Fr
12:32
6:05
46
Justin Zhang
Fr
13:30
6:33
56
Cedric Vu
So
13:32
6:34
58
Marco Loya
So
14:39
7:07
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
61:34
12:19
5:59
37 Archit Dua
So
12:14
5:56
5
Shanmukh Challa
Fr
12:14
5:57
6
John Hsiao
So
12:17
5:58
7
Seunghun Oh
So
12:24
6:01
9
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
12:25
6:02
10
Sameer Rao
Fr
12:26
6:02
11
David Wang
Fr
12:29
6:04
15
2 Los Altos
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:25
61:59
12:24
6:01
52 Owen Jow
So
12:11
5:55
3
Tim Cyron
So
12:12
5:55
4
Ryan Adibi
Fr
12:22
6:00
8
Henry Kwock
Fr
12:36
6:07
18
Sam Sauerhaf
Fr
12:37
6:07
19
Tony Sun
So
12:49
6:13
25
Kaizad Tarapore
Fr
12:53
6:15
30
3 Saratoga
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
62:25
12:29
6:04
66 Daniel Johnston
So
12:07
5:53
1
Jason Pan
So
12:09
5:54
2
Drew Bryan
So
12:35
6:06
17
Eric Kao
So
12:46
6:12
22
Ivan France
So
12:48
6:13
24
Willie Vanderho
So
12:49
6:13
26
Phillip Carlier
Fr
12:51
6:14
28
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
62:41
12:32
6:05
76 Kento Nii
So
12:28
6:03
12
Reginald Lin
So
12:29
6:03
13
Davis Catolico
So
12:29
6:03
14
Unknown Fs
-
12:34
6:06
16
Garrett Sasao
Fr
12:41
6:09
21
Harrison Shen
So
12:47
6:13
23
Tim Lin
So
13:07
6:22
31
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
64:45
12:57
6:17
141 Jake Otonari
So
12:37
6:08
20
Shannen Edwin
Fr
12:50
6:14
27
Yuta Taguchi
So
12:52
6:15
29
Brian Nguyen
Fr
13:12
6:25
32
Jared Lee
So
13:13
6:25
33
Kyle Phan
Fr
13:37
6:36
34
Eduardo Fragosa
So
13:52
6:44
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
63:05
12:37
6:07
15 Sameer Rao
Fr
12:26
6:02
1
David Wang
Fr
12:29
6:04
2
Wyatt Liao
So
12:43
6:10
3
George Yang
So
12:43
6:10
4
Rizwanul Mohammed
Fr
12:44
6:11
5
Tyler Pennebak
Fr
12:48
6:13
7
Rana Singh
Fr
13:08
6:22
18
2 Saratoga
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
64:28
12:54
6:16
58 Willie Vanderho
So
12:49
6:13
9
Phillip Carlier
Fr
12:51
6:14
10
Daniel Martin
So
12:55
6:16
12
David Mclellan
So
12:56
6:17
13
Evan Lee
So
12:57
6:17
14
Kyle Yuen
Fr
13:04
6:21
16
Ron Haluyen
So
13:23
6:30
23
3 Lynbrook
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
65:34
13:07
6:22
83 Harrison Shen
So
12:47
6:13
6
Tim Lin
So
13:07
6:22
17
Benjamin Nguyen
So
13:12
6:24
19
Benjamin Chu
Fr
13:13
6:25
20
Joey Li
So
13:15
6:26
21
Raam Nachiapp
So
13:18
6:27
22
Billy Lu
So
13:28
6:32
26
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
65:37
13:07
6:22
83 Tony Sun
So
12:49
6:13
8
Kaizad Tarapore
Fr
12:53
6:15
11
Alexande Lee
So
13:04
6:20
15
Karan Vohra
So
13:25
6:31
24
Gilles Laurent
So
13:26
6:31
25
Peter Son-bell
So
13:36
6:36
27
Kevin Glass
So
13:39
6:38
29
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
70:11
14:02
6:49
154 Kyle Phan
Fr
13:37
6:36
28
Eduardo Fragosa
So
13:52
6:44
30
Ryan Vosper
Fr
14:04
6:50
31
Edmond Thong
Fr
14:14
6:55
32
Kenny Ohata
Fr
14:23
6:59
33
Pranav Nagaraja
Fr
14:43
7:08
34
Nathan Tran
So
14:50
7:12
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
65:55
13:11
6:24
18 Tyler Pennebak
Fr
12:48
6:13
1
Rana Singh
Fr
13:08
6:22
2
Edward Yi
So
13:11
6:24
3
Jiuyi Li
So
13:19
6:28
5
Aditya Kumar
So
13:29
6:33
7
Salvador Torres-g
So
13:47
6:41
13
Leon Rovner
Fr
13:54
6:45
14
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
68:11
13:38
6:37
47 Raam Nachiapp
So
13:18
6:27
4
Billy Lu
So
13:28
6:32
6
Vikas Shukla
Fr
13:37
6:37
9
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
13:46
6:41
12
Sam Rust
Fr
14:01
6:48
16








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
69:11
13:50
6:43
61 Peter Son-bell
So
13:36
6:36
8
Kevin Glass
So
13:39
6:38
10
Tyler Morris
So
13:45
6:41
11
Nick Bousse
So
13:55
6:45
15
Jacob Kidd
So
14:17
6:56
17
Andy Kang
Fr
14:32
7:03
18
Zachary Gospe
So
14:40
7:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
71:01
14:12
6:54
16 Salvador Torres-g
So
13:47
6:41
1
Leon Rovner
Fr
13:54
6:45
2
Donald Swen
So
14:16
6:56
3
Myron Loke
So
14:28
7:01
4
Tharun Sankar
So
14:36
7:05
6
Glenn Hua
Fr
14:57
7:15
9




2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
74:20
14:52
7:13
41 Andy Kang
Fr
14:32
7:03
5
Zachary Gospe
So
14:40
7:07
7
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
14:49
7:12
8
Nikolay Anguelov
So
15:07
7:20
10
Michael Pacholsk
Fr
15:12
7:23
11
Zachary Cohen
Fr
15:55
7:44
12
Ryan Elson
So
16:06
7:49
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
80:53
16:11
7:51
15 Zachary Cohen
Fr
15:55
7:44
1
Ryan Elson
So
16:06
7:49
2
Casey Hanni
So
16:06
7:49
3
Cole Limbach
So
16:17
7:54
4
Austin Mahowald
So
16:29
8:00
5
Richard Gao
So
16:36
8:03
6
Brandon Su
So
16:36
8:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:23
16:53
8:12
15 Richard Gao
So
16:36
8:03
1
Brandon Su
So
16:36
8:04
2
William Becker
So
16:55
8:13
3
Jake Caddes
So
16:56
8:13
4
Salim Damerdji
So
17:20
8:25
5
Alex Mao
Fr
17:50
8:39
6
Brendan Hoffman
So
17:51
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.