Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Rainbow Park on 10/27/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth So V 14:30 7:02 2.06 41/65 4/7 4/19 7/9
Bowie, Claire Jr V 13:01.7 6:19 2.06 6/65 1/7 1/19 6/10
Cooke, Marion So JV 15:39.2 7:36 2.06 38/103 5/12 12/19 4/8
Feroglia, Megan Jr JV 17:09.2 8:20 2.06 77/103 9/12 16/19 4/6
Gross, Hannah So JV 15:04.9 7:19 2.06 20/103 2/12 7/19 5/8
Hau, Alice Jr V 15:02.3 7:18 2.06 55/65 5/7 6/19 9/9
Kinoshita, Marino So JV 17:43.4 8:36 2.06 86/103 12/12 19/19 4/4
Le, Samantha So JV 14:55.6 7:15 2.06 16/103 1/12 5/19 6/8
Lee, Marisa Jr V 14:18.2 6:57 2.06 35/65 2/7 2/19 8/10
Mirbach, Marissa Sr JV 15:23.5 7:28 2.06 34/103 4/12 9/19 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Petros, Sabrina Jr JV 16:34.6 8:03 2.06 63/103 6/12 13/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Lauren Sr JV 16:37.5 8:04 2.06 65/103 7/12 14/19 5/8
Serhan, Yasmeen Sr JV 17:14.6 8:22 2.06 79/103 10/12 17/19 4/5
Shantz, Amy Sr JV 17:23.8 8:27 2.06 82/103 11/12 18/19 4/5
Venuti, Mia Jr JV 15:22.6 7:28 2.06 32/103 3/12 8/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waller, Lauren Jr V 15:24.3 7:29 2.06 60/65 6/7 10/19 6/8
Wilson, Stephanie Fr JV 16:39.1 8:05 2.06 67/103 8/12 15/19 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Witham, Elise So V 15:32.7 7:33 2.06 62/65 7/7 11/19 6/8
Wu, Wendy So V 14:23.3 6:59 2.06 38/65 3/7 3/19 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/9 71:16
2:01
2.06 6:55 6:19 7:18 170 6:19 Claire Bowie (6), Marisa Lee (35), Wendy Wu (37), Elizabeth Bishop (40), Alice Hau (52)
JV 1st 5 5/8 76:26
0:44
2.06 7:25 7:15 7:36 128 7:00 Samantha Le (16), Hannah Gross (20), Mia Venuti (29), Marissa Mirbach (30), Marion Cooke (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 84:15
0:40
2.06 8:11 8:03 8:22 130 7:19 Sabrina Petros (23), Lauren Safai (24), Stephanie Wilson (26), Megan Feroglia (28), Yasmeen Serhan (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr Wilcox 11:58.5 5:49
2 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 12:09.3 5:54
3 Regan Dyer Sr Santa Clara 12:53.4 6:15
4 Maya Nag Jr Saratoga 12:59.1 6:18
5 Grace Ling Fr Lynbrook 13:00.7 6:19
6 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 13:01.7 6:19 1/7 1/19 6/10
7 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 13:04.3 6:21
8 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 13:04.8 6:21
9 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 13:09.3 6:23
10 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 13:13.7 6:25
11 Marisa Kwiatkowski So Wilcox 13:15.8 6:26
12 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 13:19.7 6:28
13 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr Wilcox 13:23.8 6:30
14 Shelby Cox So Fremont 13:25.6 6:31
15 Heidi Garcia So Santa Clara 13:32 6:34
16 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 13:34.9 6:36
17 Jessica Fan Jr Lynbrook 13:35.2 6:36
18 Noori Tawakol Fr Homestead 13:35.5 6:36
19 Carolyn Qi Fr Saratoga 13:37.7 6:37
20 Celina Mccaffrey Sr Homestead 13:40.4 6:38
21 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 13:40.7 6:38
22 Christine Teenie Schlossa Saratoga 13:44.4 6:40
23 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 13:47.2 6:42
24 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 13:47.8 6:42
25 Kristine Johnston Sr Saratoga 13:49.5 6:43
26 Kayleigh Burke Jr Wilcox 13:50.1 6:43
27 Ilana Holt So Santa Clara 13:50.5 6:43
28 Sarah Hillegass So Homestead 13:54.6 6:45
29 Emily Williams Sr Saratoga 13:56.3 6:46
30 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 13:57.8 6:47
31 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 14:06.6 6:51
32 Marielle L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 14:11.6 6:53
33 Kristin Oswald Jr Wilcox 14:16.2 6:56
34 Abby Olsen Fr Santa Clara 14:17.3 6:56
35 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 14:18.2 6:57 2/7 2/19 8/10
36 Courtney Koetz So Waldorf 14:19.8 6:57
37 Natassa Liantono Sr Homestead 14:22 6:58
38 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 14:23.3 6:59 3/7 3/19 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 14:25.1 7:00
40 Holly Hillegass So Homestead 14:29.6 7:02
41 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 14:30 7:02 4/7 4/19 7/9
42 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 14:30.2 7:02
43 Jennifer Wei Jr Fremont 14:30.5 7:03
44 Heather Rohrer Jr Fremont 14:30.9 7:03
45 Alejandra Flores So Fremont 14:33.2 7:04
46 Kristina Bowman Sr Wilcox 14:40 7:07
47 Maggy Liu Jr Saratoga 14:42.9 7:09
48 Suzannah Osekowsky Jr Saratoga 14:45 7:10
49 Annabelle Van Schravendij Jr Fremont 14:46.5 7:10
50 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 14:47.5 7:11
51 Manju Singh Espana Jr Santa Clara 14:54.6 7:14
52 Mara Cassin Fr Santa Clara 14:55.6 7:15
53 Hayley Trigg So Santa Clara 14:57.3 7:16
54 Vanessa Medel Jr Santa Clara 14:59.3 7:17
55 Alice Hau Jr Los Altos 15:02.3 7:18 5/7 6/19 9/9
56 Alma Niu So Homestead 15:07 7:20
57 Debbie Hug Jr Homestead 15:13.6 7:23
58 Isabelle Senteno So Waldorf 15:14.1 7:24
59 Johanna Harrison So Wilcox 15:22.2 7:28
60 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 15:24.3 7:29 6/7 10/19 6/8
61 Maria De Jesus So Fremont 15:29.9 7:31
62 Elise Witham So Los Altos 15:32.7 7:33 7/7 11/19 6/8
63 Sarah Ibaga So Fremont 15:42.5 7:38
64 Susan La Jr Cupertino 16:13.3 7:52
65 Riti Bedi Jr Cupertino 17:08.3 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
65:08
13:02
6:19
47 Jenny Xu
Fr
12:09
5:54
2
Bridget Gottlieb
So
13:04
6:21
7
Kirsten Do
So
13:05
6:21
8
Pearl Law
Sr
13:09
6:23
9
Neha Jammu
Sr
13:41
6:38
21
Risako Tanida
Jr
13:58
6:47
30
Nandini Chitale
Sr
14:07
6:51
31
2 Lynbrook
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
67:31
13:30
6:33
81 Grace Ling
Fr
13:01
6:19
5
Silvia Signore
Jr
13:20
6:28
12
Jessica Fan
Jr
13:35
6:36
17
Vivian Chan
Sr
13:47
6:42
23
Rebecca Yang
Jr
13:48
6:42
24








3 Wilcox
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:18
66:44
13:21
6:29
84 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Sr
11:59
5:49
1
Marisa Kwiatkowski
So
13:16
6:26
11
Kinsie Prokopakis
Jr
13:24
6:30
13
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
13:50
6:43
26
Kristin Oswald
Jr
14:16
6:56
33
Kristina Bowman
Sr
14:40
7:07
45
Johanna Harrison
So
15:22
7:28
55
4 Saratoga
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
68:07
13:37
6:37
99 Maya Nag
Jr
12:59
6:18
4
Carolyn Qi
Fr
13:38
6:37
19
Christine Teenie Schlossa
-
13:44
6:40
22
Kristine Johnston
Sr
13:50
6:43
25
Emily Williams
Sr
13:56
6:46
29
Maggy Liu
Jr
14:43
7:09
46
Suzannah Osekowsky
Jr
14:45
7:10
47
5 Santa Clara
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:24
68:45
13:45
6:40
111 Regan Dyer
Sr
12:53
6:15
3
Heidi Garcia
So
13:32
6:34
15
Ilana Holt
So
13:51
6:43
27
Marielle L'heureux
Jr
14:12
6:53
32
Abby Olsen
Fr
14:17
6:56
34
Manju Singh Espana
Jr
14:55
7:14
50
Mara Cassin
Fr
14:56
7:15
51
6 Homestead
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
70:02
14:00
6:48
141 Noori Tawakol
Fr
13:36
6:36
18
Celina Mccaffrey
Sr
13:40
6:38
20
Sarah Hillegass
So
13:55
6:45
28
Natassa Liantono
Sr
14:22
6:58
36
Holly Hillegass
So
14:30
7:02
39
Alma Niu
So
15:07
7:20
53
Debbie Hug
Jr
15:14
7:23
54
7 Cupertino
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:34
70:31
14:06
6:51
154 Shona Hemmady
Sr
13:14
6:25
10
Diana Kruzman
Fr
13:35
6:36
16
Rinoka Sato
Jr
14:25
7:00
38
Emma Ronne
Jr
14:30
7:02
41
Alekhya Nandula
So
14:48
7:11
49
Susan La
Jr
16:13
7:52
60
Riti Bedi
Jr
17:08
8:19
61
8 Los Altos
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
71:16
14:15
6:55
170 Claire Bowie
Jr
13:02
6:19
6
Marisa Lee
Jr
14:18
6:57
35
Wendy Wu
So
14:23
6:59
37
Elizabeth Bishop
So
14:30
7:02
40
Alice Hau
Jr
15:02
7:18
52
Lauren Waller
Jr
15:24
7:29
56
Elise Witham
So
15:33
7:33
58
9 Fremont
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
71:47
14:21
6:58
191 Shelby Cox
So
13:26
6:31
14
Jennifer Wei
Jr
14:31
7:03
42
Heather Rohrer
Jr
14:31
7:03
43
Alejandra Flores
So
14:33
7:04
44
Annabelle Van Schravendij
Jr
14:47
7:10
48
Maria De Jesus
So
15:30
7:31
57
Sarah Ibaga
So
15:43
7:38
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 14:02.5 6:49
2 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 14:04.3 6:50
3 Sameera Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 14:10.8 6:53
4 Chloe Li Fr Monta Vista 14:13 6:54
5 Julia Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:16.8 6:56
6 Monica Graves Jr Homestead 14:23 6:59
7 Ariana Gonzales Sr Wilcox 14:31.3 7:03
8 Lily Engel Fr Santa Clara 14:34.1 7:04
9 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 14:37 7:06
10 Alice Johnson So Monta Vista 14:37.4 7:06
11 Viviana Yee Jr Lynbrook 14:38.5 7:06
12 Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 14:45.6 7:10
13 Catalina Huang Jr Monta Vista 14:46.8 7:10
14 Ellen Tang Jr Monta Vista 14:47.3 7:11
15 Brianne Gates So Wilcox 14:53.3 7:14
16 Samantha Le So Los Altos 14:55.6 7:15 1/12 5/19 6/8
17 Angela Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:56.5 7:15
18 Emmy Kepner Fr Santa Clara 14:58.8 7:16
19 Jasplay Grullon Fr Fremont 15:00.8 7:17
20 Hannah Gross So Los Altos 15:04.9 7:19 2/12 7/19 5/8
21 Kiersten Chuc So Monta Vista 15:06.8 7:20
22 Melanie Brouillette So Lynbrook 15:07.7 7:21
23 Melanie Tieu Fr Wilcox 15:10.6 7:22
24 Brianna Roseberry Fr Saratoga 15:16.1 7:25
25 Helen Wong Fr Saratoga 15:16.4 7:25
26 Lena Chen Jr Monta Vista 15:16.8 7:25
27 Kyuwon Kiki Shim Jr Saratoga 15:17.1 7:25
28 Yvonne Ye Fr Saratoga 15:18.3 7:26
29 Eunju Pak Fr Saratoga 15:19.6 7:26
30 Ksenia Kolosova Jr Lynbrook 15:21.5 7:27
31 Rachel Kim Fr Lynbrook 15:21.9 7:28
32 Mia Venuti Jr Los Altos 15:22.6 7:28 3/12 8/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Hita Bhagat Jr Monta Vista 15:23 7:28
34 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 15:23.5 7:28 4/12 9/19 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Aruna Menon So Lynbrook 15:27.8 7:30
36 Jocelyn Takahashi Sr Saratoga 15:28.7 7:31
37 Louise Guy Sr Saratoga 15:37.7 7:35
38 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 15:39.2 7:36 5/12 12/19 4/8
39 Maya Lake So Homestead 15:40.7 7:37
40 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 15:41.1 7:37
41 Lauren Yeung So Fremont 15:42.4 7:37
42 Sindhu Addepalli Jr Lynbrook 15:43.9 7:38
43 Yarely Loyola Sr Fremont 15:44.6 7:39
44 Jenny Yang Fr Santa Clara 15:46.2 7:39
45 Debbie Chang Jr Lynbrook 15:47.7 7:40
46 Sarah Weinberg Fr Monta Vista 15:48.1 7:40
47 Megan Yen Sr Saratoga 15:49.9 7:41
48 Celine Rangle Jr Santa Clara 15:50.3 7:41
49 Emma Seyer So Monta Vista 15:54.6 7:43
50 Christie Lin Jr Monta Vista 15:55.3 7:44
51 Isabel Ling Fr Homestead 15:58.9 7:45
52 Emily Chi Jr Monta Vista 16:02.4 7:47
53 Lucille Cao Fr Saratoga 16:03.8 7:48
54 Maitreyee Joshi So Lynbrook 16:07.6 7:50
55 Bethany Springs Fr Wilcox 16:08.4 7:50
56 Cindy Cheung Fr Saratoga 16:20.6 7:56
57 Jennifer Guarino Jr Saratoga 16:21.1 7:56
58 Laura Martinez Jr Wilcox 16:25 7:58
59 Ashley Minooka Fr Lynbrook 16:25.7 7:58
60 Brigette Arteaga So Santa Clara 16:26 7:59
61 Ashlee Velila Fr Wilcox 16:26.6 7:59
62 Agnes Kagiri So Homestead 16:28 8:00
63 Sabrina Petros Jr Los Altos 16:34.6 8:03 6/12 13/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Kathy Jang So Lynbrook 16:36.8 8:04
65 Lauren Safai Sr Los Altos 16:37.5 8:04 7/12 14/19 5/8
66 Olivia Whiting Jr Saratoga 16:38.6 8:05
67 Stephanie Wilson Fr Los Altos 16:39.1 8:05 8/12 15/19 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 16:39.6 8:05
69 Michelle Vo Fr Santa Clara 16:44.3 8:08
70 Hailey Sanidad So Fremont 16:48.6 8:10
71 Miranda Chen Fr Monta Vista 16:51.8 8:11
72 Elizabeth Tran Fr Wilcox 16:56.5 8:13
73 Caitlin Isobe Sr Santa Clara 16:59.7 8:15
74 Samantha Elias Jr Santa Clara 17:01.3 8:16
75 Susanna Lee So Saratoga 17:03 8:17
76 Sumedha Gupta Fr Saratoga 17:08 8:19
77 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 17:09.2 8:20 9/12 16/19 4/6
78 Zara Dickinson Jr Monta Vista 17:10.5 8:20
79 Yasmeen Serhan Sr Los Altos 17:14.6 8:22 10/12 17/19 4/5
80 Jane Park Fr Saratoga 17:15.7 8:23
81 Aleks Niewczas Jr Homestead 17:23.2 8:26
82 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 17:23.8 8:27 11/12 18/19 4/5
83 Karina Moreira-ruiz Fr Wilcox 17:27.9 8:29
84 Supriya Khandekar Fr Saratoga 17:36.1 8:33
85 Nancy Tran Fr Wilcox 17:41.7 8:35
86 Marino Kinoshita So Los Altos 17:43.4 8:36 12/12 19/19 4/4
87 Lipika Sadaram Fr Saratoga 17:47.4 8:38
88 Evelyn Barajas Jr Fremont 17:51.3 8:40
89 Shiho Koike So Lynbrook 17:56.5 8:43
90 Sherrilyn Ling Fr Saratoga 18:08.7 8:48
91 Tina Pourani Jr Saratoga 18:11.5 8:50
92 Priyanka Pradhan Fr Saratoga 18:12.4 8:50
93 Lina Li Jr Homestead 18:13.6 8:51
94 Nancy Xiao So Lynbrook 18:14.7 8:51
95 Jennifer Liaw So Lynbrook 18:17.2 8:53
96 Anna Sabel Fr Saratoga 18:22.2 8:55
97 Gabrielle Legaspi Jr Santa Clara 18:25.6 8:57
98 Havana Coleman So Wilcox 18:40.4 9:04
99 Sandra Sandoval So Fremont 18:41.1 9:04
100 Elena Connolly So Homestead 19:34.9 9:30
101 Jackie Hoffman Fr Saratoga 19:56.5 9:41
102 Zilia Aguirre So Fremont 20:22.1 9:53
103 Lauren Louie Fr Saratoga 21:58.4 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
72:04
14:25
7:00
34 Sameera Vemulapalli
So
14:11
6:53
3
Chloe Li
Fr
14:13
6:54
4
Julia Chang
Fr
14:17
6:56
5
Alice Johnson
So
14:37
7:06
10
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Fr
14:46
7:10
12
Catalina Huang
Jr
14:47
7:10
13
Ellen Tang
Jr
14:47
7:11
14
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
72:19
14:28
7:01
40 Jennifer Tan
Jr
14:03
6:49
1
Tammy Taller
Jr
14:04
6:50
2
Amanda Tam
Sr
14:37
7:06
9
Viviana Yee
Jr
14:39
7:06
11
Angela Lin
Jr
14:57
7:15
17
Melanie Brouillette
So
15:08
7:21
21
Ksenia Kolosova
Jr
15:22
7:27
28
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
76:25
15:17
7:25
120 Ariana Gonzales
Sr
14:31
7:03
7
Brianne Gates
So
14:53
7:14
15
Melanie Tieu
Fr
15:11
7:22
22
Jasmine Pham
Jr
15:41
7:37
35
Bethany Springs
Fr
16:08
7:50
41
Laura Martinez
Jr
16:25
7:58
42
Ashlee Velila
Fr
16:27
7:59
44
4 Saratoga
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:04
76:28
15:18
7:25
125 Brianna Roseberry
Fr
15:16
7:25
23
Helen Wong
Fr
15:16
7:25
24
Kyuwon Kiki Shim
Jr
15:17
7:25
25
Yvonne Ye
Fr
15:18
7:26
26
Eunju Pak
Fr
15:20
7:26
27
Jocelyn Takahashi
Sr
15:29
7:31
31
Louise Guy
Sr
15:38
7:35
32
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 0:44
76:26
15:17
7:25
128 Samantha Le
So
14:56
7:15
16
Hannah Gross
So
15:05
7:19
20
Mia Venuti
Jr
15:23
7:28
29
Marissa Mirbach
Sr
15:24
7:28
30
Marion Cooke
So
15:39
7:36
33
Sabrina Petros
Jr
16:35
8:03
46
Lauren Safai
Sr
16:38
8:04
47
6 Santa Clara
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:52
77:35
15:31
7:32
146 Lily Engel
Fr
14:34
7:04
8
Emmy Kepner
Fr
14:59
7:16
18
Jenny Yang
Fr
15:46
7:39
38
Celine Rangle
Jr
15:50
7:41
39
Brigette Arteaga
So
16:26
7:59
43
Michelle Vo
Fr
16:44
8:08
48
Caitlin Isobe
Sr
17:00
8:15
50
7 Homestead
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
79:54
15:59
7:45
176 Monica Graves
Jr
14:23
6:59
6
Maya Lake
So
15:41
7:37
34
Isabel Ling
Fr
15:59
7:45
40
Agnes Kagiri
So
16:28
8:00
45
Aleks Niewczas
Jr
17:23
8:26
51
Lina Li
Jr
18:14
8:51
53
Elena Connolly
So
19:35
9:30
55
8 Fremont
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
81:08
16:14
7:53
193 Jasplay Grullon
Fr
15:01
7:17
19
Lauren Yeung
So
15:42
7:37
36
Yarely Loyola
Sr
15:45
7:39
37
Hailey Sanidad
So
16:49
8:10
49
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
17:51
8:40
52
Sandra Sandoval
So
18:41
9:04
54
Zilia Aguirre
So
20:22
9:53
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
75:21
15:04
7:19
19 Catalina Huang
Jr
14:47
7:10
1
Ellen Tang
Jr
14:47
7:11
2
Kiersten Chuc
So
15:07
7:20
3
Lena Chen
Jr
15:17
7:25
5
Hita Bhagat
Jr
15:23
7:28
8
Sarah Weinberg
Fr
15:48
7:40
14
Emma Seyer
So
15:55
7:43
16
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
77:03
15:25
7:29
38 Melanie Brouillette
So
15:08
7:21
4
Ksenia Kolosova
Jr
15:22
7:27
6
Rachel Kim
Fr
15:22
7:28
7
Aruna Menon
So
15:28
7:30
9
Sindhu Addepalli
Jr
15:44
7:38
12
Debbie Chang
Jr
15:48
7:40
13
Maitreyee Joshi
So
16:08
7:50
18
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
79:21
15:52
7:42
72 Jocelyn Takahashi
Sr
15:29
7:31
10
Louise Guy
Sr
15:38
7:35
11
Megan Yen
Sr
15:50
7:41
15
Lucille Cao
Fr
16:04
7:48
17
Cindy Cheung
Fr
16:21
7:56
19
Jennifer Guarino
Jr
16:21
7:56
20
Olivia Whiting
Jr
16:39
8:05
25
4 Los Altos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
84:15
16:51
8:11
130 Sabrina Petros
Jr
16:35
8:03
23
Lauren Safai
Sr
16:38
8:04
24
Stephanie Wilson
Fr
16:39
8:05
26
Megan Feroglia
Jr
17:09
8:20
28
Yasmeen Serhan
Sr
17:15
8:22
29
Amy Shantz
Sr
17:24
8:27
30
Marino Kinoshita
So
17:43
8:36
33
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
84:58
17:00
8:15
133 Laura Martinez
Jr
16:25
7:58
21
Ashlee Velila
Fr
16:27
7:59
22
Elizabeth Tran
Fr
16:57
8:13
27
Karina Moreira-ruiz
Fr
17:28
8:29
31
Nancy Tran
Fr
17:42
8:35
32
Havana Coleman
So
18:40
9:04
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.