Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr F/S 19:03 6:27 2.95 23/160 6/36 17/60 2/7
Anguelov, Nikolay So F/S 24:09 8:11 2.95 136/160 24/36 46/60 3/3
Bachani, Vishnu Fr F/S 22:41 7:41 2.95 119/160 19/36 39/60 3/5
Barreira, Alexander So F/S 18:00 6:06 2.95 7/160 3/36 12/60 1/7 19:01
(1:01,5.3)
19:01
(1:01,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Becker, William So F/S 30:52 10:28 2.95 158/160 35/36 59/60 2/2
Beutter, John Jr V 16:51 5:43 2.95 17/77 6/14 6/60 1/6 17:40
(0:49,4.6)
17:40
(0:49,4.6)
17:26
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhargava, Rishi Jr JV 18:47 6:22 2.95 11/44 4/10 15/60 2/6 19:02
(0:15,1.3)
19:02
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr JV 17:14 5:51 2.95 1/44 1/10 9/60 1/6 18:07
(0:53,4.9)
18:07
(0:53,4.9)
18:07
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bousse, Nick So F/S 22:23 7:35 2.95 111/160 17/36 37/60 4/5 21:18 21:18
Bowie, Austin Sr V 16:29 5:35 2.95 8/77 2/14 2/60 3/7 16:28 16:28 16:18
Caddes, Jake So F/S 24:00 8:08 2.95 132/160 23/36 45/60 3/4
Carr, Alex Jr V 16:31 5:36 2.95 10/77 3/14 3/60 1/7 16:57
(0:26,2.6)
16:57
(0:26,2.6)
16:53
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cohen, Josh Jr V 16:34 5:37 2.95 11/77 4/14 4/60 1/7 17:18
(0:44,4.2)
17:18
(0:44,4.2)
16:57
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crone, Alex Sr V 19:36 6:39 2.95 54/77 9/14 23/60 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cyron, Tim So F/S 18:48 6:22 2.95 20/160 5/36 16/60 2/7 21:11
(2:23,11.3)
21:11
(2:23,11.3)
21:02
(2:14,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Damerdji, Salim So F/S 27:30 9:19 2.95 154/160 33/36 57/60 2/2
De Visser, Tim Jr JV 17:54 6:04 2.95 2/44 2/10 11/60 1/6 18:23
(0:29,2.6)
18:23
(0:29,2.6)
18:17
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dittmer, Steven Jr JV 18:23 6:14 2.95 7/44 3/10 13/60 1/6 18:39
(0:16,1.4)
18:39
(0:16,1.4)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Elson, Ryan So F/S 25:58 8:48 2.95 148/160 29/36 53/60 2/2
Frangos, Lucas So F/S 30:50 10:27 2.95 157/160 34/36 58/60 2/2 23:18 23:18
Gao, Richard So F/S 26:09 8:52 2.95 149/160 30/36 54/60 2/2
Glass, Kevin So F/S 22:42 7:42 2.95 120/160 20/36 40/60 3/4
Gospe, Sean Sr V 19:56 6:45 2.95 57/77 10/14 24/60 3/6 20:07
(0:11,0.9)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Gospe, Zachary So F/S 22:31 7:38 2.95 115/160 18/36 38/60 3/5 23:45
(1:14,5.2)
23:45
(1:14,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grau, William Jr JV 25:07 8:31 2.95 44/44 10/10 50/60 2/2 27:40
(2:33,9.2)
27:40
(2:33,9.2)
23:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hanni, Casey So F/S 26:26 8:58 2.95 150/160 31/36 55/60 2/2
Heinzmann, Colin Sr V 21:06 7:09 2.95 64/77 11/14 29/60 2/5 20:20 20:20 You ROCK! (TB)
Johnson, Michael Jr JV 20:57 7:06 2.95 26/44 6/10 28/60 2/3 23:25
(2:28,10.5)
23:25
(2:28,10.5)
21:38
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Jow, Owen So F/S 20:24 6:55 2.95 71/160 12/36 27/60 3/6 20:00 20:00 19:54
Kahan, Daniel Jr JV 24:41 8:22 2.95 43/44 9/10 49/60 2/2
Kang, Andy Fr F/S 22:54 7:46 2.95 122/160 21/36 42/60 3/4
Kidd, Jacob So F/S 22:54 7:46 2.95 123/160 22/36 43/60 3/4
Klein, David So F/S 19:10 6:30 2.95 33/160 8/36 19/60 3/6 19:08 19:08
Kreisman, Dane Sr V 16:47 5:41 2.95 16/77 5/14 5/60 1/6 16:30 16:30 16:26
Kwock, Henry Fr F/S 19:06 6:28 2.95 27/160 7/36 18/60 3/7
Laurent, Gilles So F/S 20:17 6:53 2.95 68/160 11/36 26/60 3/6 20:58
(0:41,3.3)
20:58
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Alexander So F/S 21:12 7:11 2.95 84/160 14/36 31/60 3/5 19:08 19:08
Lee, Gregory Sr V 16:54 5:44 2.95 18/77 7/14 7/60 1/6 17:36
(0:42,4.0)
17:36
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Limbach, Cole So F/S 21:27 7:16 2.95 89/160 15/36 33/60 3/5 21:59
(0:32,2.4)
21:59
(0:32,2.4)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mahowald, Austin So F/S 26:44 9:04 2.95 151/160 32/36 56/60 2/2
Mao, Alex Fr F/S 31:21 10:38 2.95 159/160 36/36 60/60 1/1
Mason, Adron Sr V 22:47 7:43 2.95 74/77 13/14 41/60 2/2 19:34 19:34
Montelaro, Dominick Sr V 23:17 7:54 2.95 77/77 14/14 44/60 2/2
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr JV 22:20 7:34 2.95 37/44 8/10 36/60 2/2 21:45 21:45 21:45
Putnam, Collin Jr JV 21:19 7:14 2.95 30/44 7/10 32/60 3/3
Rabuzzi, Terence So V 16:27 5:35 2.95 7/77 1/14 1/60 5/7 17:02
(0:35,3.4)
17:02
(0:35,3.4)
17:02
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan, Samuel Sr V 21:30 7:17 2.95 68/77 12/14 34/60 2/2 20:06 20:06
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr F/S 19:17 6:32 2.95 37/160 9/36 20/60 3/6
Scott, Tim So F/S 18:27 6:15 2.95 16/160 4/36 14/60 2/7 21:13
(2:46,13.0)
21:13
(2:46,13.0)
20:12
(1:45,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sears, Matt So F/S 25:45 8:44 2.95 144/160 27/36 51/60 3/3 30:41
(4:56,16.1)
30:41
(4:56,16.1)
29:10
(3:25,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Selover, Patrick So F/S 24:26 8:17 2.95 139/160 26/36 48/60 3/3 23:55 23:55
Son-bell, Peter So F/S 21:47 7:23 2.95 100/160 16/36 35/60 3/5
Soward, Riley So F/S 17:53 6:04 2.95 5/160 2/36 10/60 2/7 18:59
(1:06,5.8)
18:59
(1:06,5.8)
18:48
(0:55,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen Sr V 19:28 6:36 2.95 51/77 8/14 22/60 4/6 19:25 19:25
Su, Brandon So F/S 25:56 8:47 2.95 147/160 28/36 52/60 2/3
Sun, Tony So F/S 21:08 7:10 2.95 83/160 13/36 30/60 3/5 20:53 20:53
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr F/S 20:02 6:47 2.95 60/160 10/36 25/60 3/6
Tippett, Dane So F/S 17:06 5:48 2.95 1/160 1/36 8/60 1/7 18:57
(1:51,9.8)
18:57
(1:51,9.8)
18:56
(1:50,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vohra, Karan So F/S 24:12 8:12 2.95 137/160 25/36 47/60 3/3
Wong, Scott Jr JV 19:20 6:33 2.95 18/44 5/10 21/60 2/4 20:35
(1:15,6.1)
20:35
(1:15,6.1)
20:35
(1:15,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:48
0:20
2.95 5:37 5:35 5:41 52 5:34 82:59
(0:11,0.2)
82:59
(0:11,0.2)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Terence Rabuzzi (7), Austin Bowie (8), Alex Carr (10), Josh Cohen (11), Dane Kreisman (16)
V 2nd 5 2/6 92:45
3:05
2.95 6:17 5:43 6:45 66 6:17 91:43 91:43 90:36 John Beutter (1), Gregory Lee (2), Stephen Soward (18), Alex Crone (21), Sean Gospe (24)
JV 1st 5 1/4 91:38
2:06
2.95 6:13 5:51 6:33 38 6:13 96:28
(4:50,5.0)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Arthur Bogdanovich (1), Tim De Visser (2), Steven Dittmer (7), Rishi Bhargava (11), Scott Wong (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 114:24
4:10
2.95 7:45 7:06 8:31 37 7:18 103:28 91:50 Michael Johnson (2), Collin Putnam (4), Prashant Nathaniel (8), Daniel Kahan (11), William Grau (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 90:14
1:42
2.95 6:07 5:48 6:22 49 6:07 90:07 90:07 90:07 Dane Tippett (1), Riley Soward (5), Alexander Barreira (7), Tim Scott (16), Tim Cyron (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 96:38
0:59
2.95 6:33 6:27 6:47 58 6:26 99:27
(2:49,2.8)
99:27
(2:49,2.8)
99:27
(2:49,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Adibi (3), Henry Kwock (7), David Klein (11), Sam Sauerhaft (14), Kaizad Taraporevala (23)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 104:28
1:10
2.95 7:05 6:53 7:16 86 6:36 109:33
(5:05,4.6)
109:33
(5:05,4.6)
109:33
(5:05,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gilles Laurent (13), Owen Jow (14), Tony Sun (18), Alexander Lee (19), Cole Limbach (22)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 112:04
0:55
2.95 7:36 7:23 7:42 82 6:52 143:09
(31:05,21.7)
143:09
(31:05,21.7)
143:09
(31:05,21.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Peter Son-bell (12), Nick Bousse (16), Zachary Gospe (17), Vishnu Bachani (18), Kevin Glass (19)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 118:09
1:18
2.95 8:01 7:46 8:12 78 7:18 Andy Kang (12), Jacob Kidd (13), Jake Caddes (16), Nikolay Anguelov (18), Karan Vohra (19)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 128:14
1:43
2.95 8:42 8:17 8:52 47 7:50 Patrick Selover (6), Matt Sears (8), Brandon Su (10), Ryan Elson (11), Richard Gao (12)
F/S 7th 5 2/2 142:22
4:26
2.95 9:39 8:58 10:28 34 9:09 Casey Hanni (4), Austin Mahowald (5), Salim Damerdji (6), Lucas Frangos (9), William Becker (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr MILPITAS 15:18 5:11
2 Aubrey Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:19 5:12
3 Andrew Prior Sr GUNN 15:50 5:22
4 Justin Tucker Jr WILCOX 15:52 5:23
5 Kevin Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:02 5:26
6 Peter Chen Sr GUNN 16:16 5:31
7 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 16:27 5:35 1/14 1/60 5/7 17:02
(0:35)
17:02
(0:35)
17:02
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 16:29 5:35 2/14 2/60 3/7 16:28 16:28 16:18
9 Jesus Covarrubias So WILCOX 16:30 5:36
10 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 16:31 5:36 3/14 3/60 1/7 16:57
(0:26)
16:57
(0:26)
16:53
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Josh Cohen Jr Los Altos 16:34 5:37 4/14 4/60 1/7 17:18
(0:44)
17:18
(0:44)
16:57
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Krigel Sr GUNN 16:36 5:38
13 Nikolai Solgaard Sr PALO ALTO 16:39 5:39
14 Tommy Rutner Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:40 5:39
15 Michael Underwood Sr GUNN 16:47 5:41
16 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 16:47 5:41 5/14 5/60 1/6 16:30 16:30 16:26
17 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 16:51 5:43 6/14 6/60 1/6 17:40
(0:49)
17:40
(0:49)
17:26
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 16:54 5:44 7/14 7/60 1/6 17:36
(0:42)
17:36
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Nick Van Osdol Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 5:44
20 Connor Prior Jr MILPITAS 17:02 5:46
21 Ralph Balaoing Fr MILPITAS 17:05 5:47
22 Ross Pfeifer Jr WILCOX 17:11 5:49
23 Marcus White Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:16 5:51
24 Shaun Yee Sr GUNN 17:21 5:53
25 David Williams Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:33 5:57
26 Nathan Sandford Jr WILCOX 17:35 5:58
27 Rishi Agarwal Sr GUNN 17:37 5:58
28 Suraj Jagota So WILCOX 17:40 5:59
29 Sam Carilli Sr PALO ALTO 17:48 6:02
30 Rick Duenas So SANTA CLARA 17:50 6:03
31 Ben Hawthorne Jr PALO ALTO 17:52 6:03
32 Ben May Jr PALO ALTO 17:52 6:03
33 Sam Moore So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:54 6:04
34 Ryan Tan Jr MILPITAS 17:58 6:05
35 Alec Olsen Sr SANTA CLARA 18:02 6:07
36 Justin Zhang Jr PALO ALTO 18:07 6:08
37 Aaron Spanner Sr WILCOX 18:13 6:11
38 William Hall Sr PALO ALTO 18:15 6:11
39 Thomas Kidder Sr GUNN 18:17 6:12
40 Michael Holt Sr SANTA CLARA 18:19 6:13
41 Jonathan Donkers So MILPITAS 18:28 6:16
42 Bryann Lucero jr Sr MILPITAS 18:28 6:16
43 Zachary Barnes Fr MILPITAS 18:41 6:20
44 Gabe Crane Sr GUNN 18:51 6:23
45 Matan Geller Jr PALO ALTO 18:56 6:25
46 Nick Forlenza Sr PALO ALTO 18:56 6:25
47 Chris Doan Sr WILCOX 19:19 6:33
48 Sam Asin Sr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:34
49 Paulo Mehech Sr GUNN 19:24 6:35
50 Jordan Kassem So WILCOX 19:25 6:35
51 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 19:28 6:36 8/14 22/60 4/6 19:25 19:25
52 David Lim Sr PALO ALTO 19:30 6:37
53 Nathan Curtis Sr GUNN 19:35 6:38
54 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 19:36 6:39 9/14 23/60 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Brent Weyers Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:42 6:41
56 Andre Castillo Sr WILCOX 19:52 6:44
57 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 19:56 6:45 10/14 24/60 3/6 20:07
(0:11)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Nikhil Nag Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:58 6:46
59 Jose Rodriguez Sr MILPITAS 20:06 6:49
60 Anthony Aguilar Sr SANTA CLARA 20:16 6:52
61 Alex Kasses Sr WILCOX 20:23 6:55
62 Drew Pilgrim Sr GUNN 20:57 7:06
63 Dylan Librande Sr MILPITAS 21:00 7:07
64 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 21:06 7:09 11/14 29/60 2/5 20:20 20:20
65 Keaton Torok Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:07 7:09
66 Levi Santoya Sr WILCOX 21:28 7:17
67 Alistair Twombly Sr WILCOX 21:29 7:17
68 Samuel Ryan Sr Los Altos 21:30 7:17 12/14 34/60 2/2 20:06 20:06
69 Turaab Rangwala Sr WILCOX 21:31 7:18
70 James Hirsch Sr PALO ALTO 21:44 7:22
71 Paul Tran Sr WILCOX 22:21 7:35
72 David Loya Sr WILCOX 22:38 7:40
73 Michael Sheng Sr MILPITAS 22:44 7:42
74 Adron Mason Sr Los Altos 22:47 7:43 13/14 41/60 2/2 19:34 19:34
75 Samuel Caber Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:48 7:44
76 Ryan Tsai Sr WILCOX 22:55 7:46
77 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 23:17 7:54 14/14 44/60 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:20
82:48
16:34
5:37
52 Terence Rabuzzi
So
16:27
5:35
7
Austin Bowie
Sr
16:29
5:35
8
Alex Carr
Jr
16:31
5:36
10
Josh Cohen
Jr
16:34
5:37
11
Dane Kreisman
Sr
16:47
5:41
16
John Beutter
Jr
16:51
5:43
17
Gregory Lee
Sr
16:54
5:44
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 GUNN
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
82:50
16:34
5:37
60 Andrew Prior
Sr
15:50
5:22
3
Peter Chen
Sr
16:16
5:31
6
Daniel Krigel
Sr
16:36
5:38
12
Michael Underwoo
Sr
16:47
5:41
15
Shaun Yee
Sr
17:21
5:53
24
Rishi Agarwal
Sr
17:37
5:58
27
Thomas Kidder
Sr
18:17
6:12
37
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:57
82:13
16:27
5:34
63 Aubrey Myjer
Sr
15:19
5:12
2
Kevin Staatz
Sr
16:02
5:26
5
Tommy Rutner
Sr
16:40
5:39
14
Nick Van Osdol
Jr
16:56
5:44
19
Marcus White
Sr
17:16
5:51
23
David Williams
Jr
17:33
5:57
25
Sam Moore
So
17:54
6:04
32
4 WILCOX
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
84:48
16:58
5:45
89 Justin Tucker
Jr
15:52
5:23
4
Jesus Covarrub
So
16:30
5:36
9
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
17:11
5:49
22
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:35
5:58
26
Suraj Jagota
So
17:40
5:59
28
Aaron Spanner
Sr
18:13
6:11
35
Chris Doan
Sr
19:19
6:33
42
5 MILPITAS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
85:51
17:10
5:49
113 Yohaness Estifano
Jr
15:18
5:11
1
Connor Prior
Jr
17:02
5:46
20
Ralph Balaoing
Fr
17:05
5:47
21
Ryan Tan
Jr
17:58
6:05
33
Jonathan Donkers
So
18:28
6:16
38
Bryann Lucero jr
Sr
18:28
6:16
39
Zachary Barnes
Fr
18:41
6:20
40
6 PALO ALTO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
88:18
17:40
5:59
137 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
16:39
5:39
13
Sam Carilli
Sr
17:48
6:02
29
Ben Hawthorn
Jr
17:52
6:03
30
Ben May
Jr
17:52
6:03
31
Justin Zhang
Jr
18:07
6:08
34
William Hall
Sr
18:15
6:11
36
Matan Geller
Jr
18:56
6:25
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
93:44
18:45
6:21
59 Rishi Agarwal
Sr
17:37
5:58
4
Thomas Kidder
Sr
18:17
6:12
8
Gabe Crane
Sr
18:51
6:23
11
Paulo Mehech
Sr
19:24
6:35
16
Nathan Curtis
Sr
19:35
6:38
20
Drew Pilgrim
Sr
20:57
7:06
28




2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:05
92:45
18:33
6:17
66 John Beutter
Jr
16:51
5:43
1
Gregory Lee
Sr
16:54
5:44
2
Stephen Soward
Sr
19:28
6:36
18
Alex Crone
Sr
19:36
6:39
21
Sean Gospe
Sr
19:56
6:45
24
Colin Heinzman
Sr
21:06
7:09
30
Samuel Ryan
Sr
21:30
7:17
34
2 PALO ALTO
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:15
94:59
19:00
6:26
66 William Hall
Sr
18:15
6:11
7
Matan Geller
Jr
18:56
6:25
12
Nick Forlenza
Sr
18:56
6:25
13
Sam Asin
Sr
19:22
6:34
15
David Lim
Sr
19:30
6:37
19
James Hirsch
Sr
21:44
7:22
35




4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:34
96:14
19:15
6:31
86 David Williams
Jr
17:33
5:57
3
Sam Moore
So
17:54
6:04
5
Brent Weyers
Sr
19:42
6:41
22
Nikhil Nag
Sr
19:58
6:46
25
Keaton Torok
Sr
21:07
7:09
31
Samuel Caber
Sr
22:48
7:44
37




5 WILCOX
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
97:12
19:26
6:35
87 Aaron Spanner
Sr
18:13
6:11
6
Chris Doan
Sr
19:19
6:33
14
Jordan Kassem
So
19:25
6:35
17
Andre Castillo
Sr
19:52
6:44
23
Alex Kasses
Sr
20:23
6:55
27
Levi Santoya
Sr
21:28
7:17
32
Alistair Twombly
Sr
21:29
7:17
33
6 MILPITAS
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:16
100:59
20:12
6:51
110 Bryann Lucero jr
Sr
18:28
6:16
9
Zachary Barnes
Fr
18:41
6:20
10
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
20:06
6:49
26
Dylan Librande
Sr
21:00
7:07
29
Michael Sheng
Sr
22:44
7:42
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 17:14 5:51 1/10 9/60 1/6 18:07
(0:53)
18:07
(0:53)
18:07
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 17:54 6:04 2/10 11/60 1/6 18:23
(0:29)
18:23
(0:29)
18:17
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nick Crispie Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:57 6:05
4 Kyle Bardman Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:16 6:12
5 Camdon Boyle Jr PALO ALTO 18:22 6:14
6 Nathan Hechtman Jr PALO ALTO 18:22 6:14
7 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:14 3/10 13/60 1/6 18:39
(0:16)
18:39
(0:16)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Peter Tran Jr WILCOX 18:31 6:17
9 Robbie Capriles Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:31 6:17
10 Kevin Crispie Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:43 6:21
11 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 18:47 6:22 4/10 15/60 2/6 19:02
(0:15)
19:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Steven Murray Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:49 6:23
13 Kevin Lavelle Jr PALO ALTO 19:02 6:27
14 Simon Fox Jr PALO ALTO 19:10 6:30
15 Ankur Patel Jr WILCOX 19:13 6:31
16 Yevgeny Medalle Jr WILCOX 19:15 6:32
17 Andrew Kandasamy Jr GUNN 19:19 6:33
18 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 19:20 6:33 5/10 21/60 2/4 20:35
(1:15)
20:35
(1:15)
20:35
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Angelo-jose Banzon Jr MILPITAS 19:32 6:37
20 Orvin Rojas Jr WILCOX 19:39 6:40
21 Brandon Perez Jr WILCOX 20:21 6:54
22 Christopher Velasco Jr MILPITAS 20:27 6:56
23 Hector Alonso Jr GUNN 20:30 6:57
24 Nathaniel Matteson Jr WILCOX 20:42 7:01
25 Abel Martinez Jr MILPITAS 20:55 7:05
26 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 20:57 7:06 6/10 28/60 2/3 23:25
(2:28)
23:25
(2:28)
21:38
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Sahil Singh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:02 7:08
28 Jake Nunley Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:13 7:12
29 Mark Cesar Jr WILCOX 21:17 7:13
30 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 21:19 7:14 7/10 32/60 3/3
31 Benjy Steinberg Jr GUNN 21:19 7:14
32 Gian Paneda Jr MILPITAS 21:31 7:18
33 Sean Pfeifer Jr WILCOX 21:31 7:18
34 Wyatt Eberspacher Jr GUNN 21:52 7:25
35 Richard Nguyen Jr WILCOX 21:59 7:27
36 Jason Tong Jr WILCOX 22:14 7:32
37 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 22:20 7:34 8/10 36/60 2/2 21:45 21:45 21:45
38 Francisco Tovar Jr WILCOX 22:32 7:38
39 Shaun Ino Jr WILCOX 22:45 7:43
40 Andrew Solway Jr PALO ALTO 22:50 7:44
41 Glenard Sulicipan Jr WILCOX 23:19 7:54
42 Wesley Hsiao Jr WILCOX 24:00 8:08
43 Daniel Kahan Jr Los Altos 24:41 8:22 9/10 49/60 2/2
44 William Grau Jr Los Altos 25:07 8:31 10/10 50/60 2/2 27:40
(2:33)
27:40
(2:33)
23:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
91:38
18:20
6:13
38 Arthur Bogdanov
Jr
17:14
5:51
1
Tim De Visser
Jr
17:54
6:04
2
Steven Dittmer
Jr
18:23
6:14
7
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
18:47
6:22
11
Scott Wong
Jr
19:20
6:33
17
Michael Johnson
Jr
20:57
7:06
21
Collin Putnam
Jr
21:19
7:14
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
92:16
18:27
6:15
38 Nick Crispie
Jr
17:57
6:05
3
Kyle Bardman
Jr
18:16
6:12
4
Robbie Capriles
Jr
18:31
6:17
9
Kevin Crispie
Jr
18:43
6:21
10
Steven Murray
Jr
18:49
6:23
12
Sahil Singh
Jr
21:02
7:08
22
Jake Nunley
Jr
21:13
7:12
23
3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:28
97:46
19:33
6:38
64 Camdon Boyle
Jr
18:22
6:14
5
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
18:22
6:14
6
Kevin Lavelle
Jr
19:02
6:27
13
Simon Fox
Jr
19:10
6:30
14
Andrew Solway
Jr
22:50
7:44
26








4 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
96:59
19:24
6:35
76 Peter Tran
Jr
18:31
6:17
8
Ankur Patel
Jr
19:13
6:31
15
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
19:15
6:32
16
Orvin Rojas
Jr
19:39
6:40
18
Brandon Perez
Jr
20:21
6:54
19
Nathanie Matteson
Jr
20:42
7:01
20
Mark Cesar
Jr
21:17
7:13
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILCOX
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
107:43
21:33
7:18
22 Nathanie Matteson
Jr
20:42
7:01
1
Mark Cesar
Jr
21:17
7:13
3
Sean Pfeifer
Jr
21:31
7:18
5
Richard Nguyen
Jr
21:59
7:27
6
Jason Tong
Jr
22:14
7:32
7
Francisc Tovar
Jr
22:32
7:38
9
Shaun Ino
Jr
22:45
7:43
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
114:24
22:53
7:45
37 Michael Johnson
Jr
20:57
7:06
2
Collin Putnam
Jr
21:19
7:14
4
Prashant Nathanie
Jr
22:20
7:34
8
Daniel Kahan
Jr
24:41
8:22
11
William Grau
Jr
25:07
8:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 17:06 5:48 1/36 8/60 1/7 18:57
(1:51)
18:57
(1:51)
18:56
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kyle Bystrom Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:34 5:57
3 Zheng Tian Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:36 5:58
4 David Lee-heidenrei Fr GUNN 17:48 6:02
5 Riley Soward So Los Altos 17:53 6:04 2/36 10/60 2/7 18:59
(1:06)
18:59
(1:06)
18:48
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andrew Bent So GUNN 17:55 6:04
7 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 18:00 6:06 3/36 12/60 1/7 19:01
(1:01)
19:01
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Thomas Rasmussen So GUNN 18:03 6:07
9 Yonatan Ghebremicae So WILCOX 18:06 6:08
10 Sam Mignot So PALO ALTO 18:08 6:09
11 Antonio Puglisi So GUNN 18:11 6:10
12 Cannon Wong So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:12 6:10
13 Romain Hardy Fr GUNN 18:20 6:13
14 Sean Keegan So PALO ALTO 18:22 6:14
15 Jensen Hsiao So PALO ALTO 18:26 6:15
16 Tim Scott So Los Altos 18:27 6:15 4/36 14/60 2/7 21:13
(2:46)
21:13
(2:46)
20:12
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Zachary Chun Fr GUNN 18:28 6:16
18 Austin Lin Fr GUNN 18:36 6:18
19 Drew Keller So PALO ALTO 18:39 6:19
20 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 18:48 6:22 5/36 16/60 2/7 21:11
(2:23)
21:11
(2:23)
21:02
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Russell Carrillo So SANTA CLARA 18:56 6:25
22 Jasper Tom So PALO ALTO 19:02 6:27
23 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 19:03 6:27 6/36 17/60 2/7
24 Justice Tention So GUNN 19:05 6:28
25 Niall Patrick So PALO ALTO 19:06 6:28
26 Andrew Wilson Fr PALO ALTO 19:06 6:28
27 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 19:06 6:28 7/36 18/60 3/7
28 Neil Blanari So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:09 6:29
29 Cory Viscovich So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:09 6:29
30 Samuel Erickson So PALO ALTO 19:09 6:29
31 Matt Vera Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:10 6:30
32 Austin Leung So PALO ALTO 19:10 6:30
33 David Klein So Los Altos 19:10 6:30 8/36 19/60 3/6 19:08 19:08
34 Austin Kasses So WILCOX 19:13 6:31
35 Rick Takeuchi Fr PALO ALTO 19:14 6:31
36 Jamie Shi Fr GUNN 19:16 6:32
37 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 19:17 6:32 9/36 20/60 3/6
38 Andrew Cheng So WILCOX 19:19 6:33
39 Alexander Miller Fr WILCOX 19:19 6:33
40 Christopher Boyer So MILPITAS 19:19 6:33
41 Harrison Greenwood So PALO ALTO 19:20 6:33
42 Nihar Pol Fr PALO ALTO 19:21 6:34
43 Jason Huang Ooi So WILCOX 19:24 6:35
44 Tim Melvin So PALO ALTO 19:27 6:36
45 Kevin Phan So GUNN 19:27 6:36
46 Nate Cook Fr PALO ALTO 19:33 6:38
47 Everett Spackman Fr GUNN 19:33 6:38
48 Alexander Schulz So MILPITAS 19:34 6:38
49 Aidan Jardon Fr SANTA CLARA 19:34 6:38
50 Jake Otonari So WILCOX 19:37 6:39
51 Bryan Wong Fr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:40
52 Joseph Phan So MILPITAS 19:44 6:41
53 Henry Sui So GUNN 19:44 6:41
54 Clint Blakely So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:50 6:43
55 Jackson Hansen So PALO ALTO 19:52 6:44
56 Mark Xi Ling So GUNN 19:53 6:44
57 Kevin Chow Fr SANTA CLARA 19:59 6:46
58 Matt Mulkey So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:00 6:47
59 Jake Gurle Fr PALO ALTO 20:01 6:47
60 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 20:02 6:47 10/36 25/60 3/6
61 Jack Sloan So GUNN 20:05 6:48
62 Max Mozer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:48
63 Ryan Dempsey So GUNN 20:05 6:48
64 Mirko Mostaghimi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:08 6:49
65 Aj Matias Fr MILPITAS 20:12 6:51
66 Corbin Dodd So PALO ALTO 20:15 6:52
67 Yuta Taguchi So WILCOX 20:16 6:52
68 Gilles Laurent So Los Altos 20:17 6:53 11/36 26/60 3/6 20:58
(0:41)
20:58
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Emil Ernstrom Fr PALO ALTO 20:22 6:54
70 Jacob Bautista Fr MILPITAS 20:24 6:55
71 Owen Jow So Los Altos 20:24 6:55 12/36 27/60 3/6 20:00 20:00 19:54
72 Ruizhi Ray Chen So GUNN 20:25 6:55
73 Jeremiah Lam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:25 6:55
74 Alejandro Santillan Fr MILPITAS 20:35 6:59
75 Parker Malachowsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:45 7:02
76 Evan Zien Fr MILPITAS 20:47 7:03
77 Gavin Libbey So PALO ALTO 20:53 7:05
78 Spencer Subega So PALO ALTO 20:53 7:05
79 Abraham Tien So MILPITAS 20:54 7:05
80 Michael Martinez Fr MILPITAS 21:00 7:07
81 Jarnin Fang So MILPITAS 21:00 7:07
82 Shannen Edwin Fr WILCOX 21:06 7:09
83 Tony Sun So Los Altos 21:08 7:10 13/36 30/60 3/5 20:53 20:53
84 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 21:12 7:11 14/36 31/60 3/5 19:08 19:08
85 Michael Xiong So GUNN 21:14 7:12
86 Max Blumenstein So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:16 7:13
87 Kenny Ohata Fr WILCOX 21:16 7:13
88 Hansen Wu So GUNN 21:17 7:13
89 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 21:27 7:16 15/36 33/60 3/5 21:59
(0:32)
21:59
(0:32)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
90 Jonathan Lam So MILPITAS 21:29 7:17
91 Juan Miranda Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:32 7:18
92 Max Chen Fr PALO ALTO 21:36 7:19
93 Wenlong Xiong So GUNN 21:38 7:20
94 Jared Lee So WILCOX 21:41 7:21
95 Devin Fan Fr PALO ALTO 21:43 7:22
96 Edmond Thong Fr WILCOX 21:44 7:22
97 Ryan Huang Fr PALO ALTO 21:46 7:23
98 Cedric Vu So SANTA CLARA 21:46 7:23
99 Duncan Carpenter Fr PALO ALTO 21:47 7:23
100 Peter Son-bell So Los Altos 21:47 7:23 16/36 35/60 3/5
101 Alex Everett So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:51 7:24
102 Brandon Chen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:51 7:24
103 Ethan Lo So PALO ALTO 21:54 7:25
104 Hansmeet Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:03 7:28
105 Nathan Tran So WILCOX 22:04 7:29
106 Kevin Zhang So GUNN 22:06 7:29
107 Andy Kidder So GUNN 22:06 7:29
108 Justin Zhang Fr SANTA CLARA 22:09 7:31
109 Satvir Saggi So MILPITAS 22:20 7:34
110 Samuel Passell Fr GUNN 22:21 7:35
111 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 22:23 7:35 17/36 37/60 4/5 21:18 21:18
112 Kyle Phan Fr WILCOX 22:24 7:36
113 Patrick Pham Fr WILCOX 22:27 7:37
114 Kushal Nimkar Fr GUNN 22:29 7:37
115 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 22:31 7:38 18/36 38/60 3/5 23:45
(1:14)
23:45
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Arjun Nijhawan So GUNN 22:34 7:39
117 Zach Dembner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:35 7:39
118 Dan Su Fr PALO ALTO 22:39 7:41
119 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 22:41 7:41 19/36 39/60 3/5
120 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 22:42 7:42 20/36 40/60 3/4
121 Eduardo Fragoso So WILCOX 22:48 7:44
122 Andy Kang Fr Los Altos 22:54 7:46 21/36 42/60 3/4
123 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 22:54 7:46 22/36 43/60 3/4
124 Dillon Hu So GUNN 22:59 7:47
125 Ryan Vosper Fr WILCOX 23:09 7:51
126 Daniel Welch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:14 7:53
127 Marco Loya So SANTA CLARA 23:18 7:54
128 Justin Fang Fr PALO ALTO 23:30 7:58
129 Ardak Kapbosov So PALO ALTO 23:32 7:59
130 Sami Elamad So SANTA CLARA 23:48 8:04
131 Joseph Nicolls So GUNN 23:57 8:07
132 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 24:00 8:08 23/36 45/60 3/4
133 Alex Lu Fr PALO ALTO 24:02 8:09
134 Rachanon Wajanakuna Fr WILCOX 24:04 8:09
135 Ian Sears So GUNN 24:05 8:10
136 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 24:09 8:11 24/36 46/60 3/3
137 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 24:12 8:12 25/36 47/60 3/3
138 Francisco Gonzales So WILCOX 24:18 8:14
139 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 24:26 8:17 26/36 48/60 3/3 23:55 23:55
140 Peter Scolaro Fr WILCOX 24:28 8:18
141 Henderson Wong So WILCOX 24:28 8:18
142 Gabe Salmon So PALO ALTO 25:11 8:32
143 Sufyan Abbasi So WILCOX 25:18 8:35
144 Matt Sears So Los Altos 25:45 8:44 27/36 51/60 3/3 30:41
(4:56)
30:41
(4:56)
29:10
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Saar Dolev Fr PALO ALTO 25:53 8:46
146 Edward Chen Fr PALO ALTO 25:55 8:47
147 Brandon Su So Los Altos 25:56 8:47 28/36 52/60 2/3
148 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 25:58 8:48 29/36 53/60 2/2
149 Richard Gao So Los Altos 26:09 8:52 30/36 54/60 2/2
150 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 26:26 8:58 31/36 55/60 2/2
151 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 26:44 9:04 32/36 56/60 2/2
152 Ruben Ballantyne Fr WILCOX 26:52 9:06
153 Clifford Russell So GUNN 26:57 9:08
154 Salim Damerdji So Los Altos 27:30 9:19 33/36 57/60 2/2
155 Riley Burt So PALO ALTO 27:41 9:23
156 Hillel Zand So PALO ALTO 30:12 10:14
157 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 30:50 10:27 34/36 58/60 2/2 23:18 23:18
158 William Becker So Los Altos 30:52 10:28 35/36 59/60 2/2
159 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 31:21 10:38 36/36 60/60 1/1
160 Isaiah Jaques Fr WILCOX 33:57 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:32
90:17
18:03
6:07
42 David Lee-heid
Fr
17:48
6:02
4
Andrew Bent
So
17:55
6:04
6
Thomas Rasmusse
So
18:03
6:07
8
Antonio Puglisi
So
18:11
6:10
11
Romain Hardy
Fr
18:20
6:13
13
Zachary Chun
Fr
18:28
6:16
17
Austin Lin
Fr
18:36
6:18
18
2 Los Altos
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:42
90:14
18:03
6:07
49 Dane Tippett
So
17:06
5:48
1
Riley Soward
So
17:53
6:04
5
Alexande Barreira
So
18:00
6:06
7
Tim Scott
So
18:27
6:15
16
Tim Cyron
So
18:48
6:22
20
Ryan Adibi
Fr
19:03
6:27
23
Henry Kwock
Fr
19:06
6:28
26
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
91:40
18:20
6:13
72 Kyle Bystrom
Fr
17:34
5:57
2
Zheng Tian
Fr
17:36
5:58
3
Cannon Wong
So
18:12
6:10
12
Neil Blanari
So
19:09
6:29
27
Cory Viscovic
So
19:09
6:29
28
Matt Vera
Fr
19:10
6:30
29
Clint Blakely
So
19:50
6:43
39
4 PALO ALTO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
92:37
18:31
6:17
80 Sam Mignot
So
18:08
6:09
10
Sean Keegan
So
18:22
6:14
14
Jensen Hsiao
So
18:26
6:15
15
Drew Keller
So
18:39
6:19
19
Jasper Tom
So
19:02
6:27
22
Niall Patrick
So
19:06
6:28
24
Andrew Wilson
Fr
19:06
6:28
25
5 WILCOX
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
95:21
19:04
6:28
136 Yonatan Ghebremi
So
18:06
6:08
9
Austin Kasses
So
19:13
6:31
30
Andrew Cheng
So
19:19
6:33
31
Alexande Miller
Fr
19:19
6:33
32
Jason Huang Ooi
So
19:24
6:35
34
Jake Otonari
So
19:37
6:39
37
Yuta Taguchi
So
20:16
6:52
42
6 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
99:13
19:51
6:44
190 Christop Boyer
So
19:19
6:33
33
Alexande Schulz
So
19:34
6:38
35
Joseph Phan
So
19:44
6:41
38
Aj Matias
Fr
20:12
6:51
41
Jacob Bautista
Fr
20:24
6:55
43
Alejandr Santilla
Fr
20:35
6:59
44
Evan Zien
Fr
20:47
7:03
45
6 SANTA CLARA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
102:24
20:29
6:57
190 Russell Carrillo
So
18:56
6:25
21
Aidan Jardon
Fr
19:34
6:38
36
Kevin Chow
Fr
19:59
6:46
40
Cedric Vu
So
21:46
7:23
46
Justin Zhang
Fr
22:09
7:31
47
Marco Loya
So
23:18
7:54
48
Sami Elamad
So
23:48
8:04
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
94:52
18:58
6:26
37 Zachary Chun
Fr
18:28
6:16
1
Austin Lin
Fr
18:36
6:18
2
Justice Tention
So
19:05
6:28
4
Jamie Shi
Fr
19:16
6:32
13
Kevin Phan
So
19:27
6:36
17
Everett Spackman
Fr
19:33
6:38
18
Henry Sui
So
19:44
6:41
20
2 PALO ALTO
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
95:45
19:09
6:29
41 Niall Patrick
So
19:06
6:28
5
Andrew Wilson
Fr
19:06
6:28
6
Samuel Erickson
So
19:09
6:29
8
Austin Leung
So
19:10
6:30
10
Rick Takeuchi
Fr
19:14
6:31
12
Harrison Greenwoo
So
19:20
6:33
15
Nihar Pol
Fr
19:21
6:34
16
3 Los Altos
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
96:38
19:20
6:33
58 Ryan Adibi
Fr
19:03
6:27
3
Henry Kwock
Fr
19:06
6:28
7
David Klein
So
19:10
6:30
11
Sam Sauerhaf
Fr
19:17
6:32
14
Kaizad Tarapore
Fr
20:02
6:47
23
Gilles Laurent
So
20:17
6:53
27
Owen Jow
So
20:24
6:55
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
99:13
19:51
6:44
101 Matt Vera
Fr
19:10
6:30
9
Clint Blakely
So
19:50
6:43
21
Matt Mulkey
So
20:00
6:47
22
Max Mozer
So
20:05
6:48
24
Mirko Mostaghi
So
20:08
6:49
25
Jeremiah Lam
Fr
20:25
6:55
29
Parker Malachow
So
20:45
7:02
31
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
103:56
20:47
7:03
157 Jake Otonari
So
19:37
6:39
19
Yuta Taguchi
So
20:16
6:52
26
Shannen Edwin
Fr
21:06
7:09
36
Kenny Ohata
Fr
21:16
7:13
37
Jared Lee
So
21:41
7:21
39
Edmond Thong
Fr
21:44
7:22
40
Nathan Tran
So
22:04
7:29
41
6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
104:16
20:51
7:04
164 Alejandr Santilla
Fr
20:35
6:59
30
Evan Zien
Fr
20:47
7:03
32
Abraham Tien
So
20:54
7:05
33
Michael Martinez
Fr
21:00
7:07
34
Jarnin Fang
So
21:00
7:07
35
Jonathan Lam
So
21:29
7:17
38
Satvir Saggi
So
22:20
7:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:22
19:28
6:36
16 Harrison Greenwoo
So
19:20
6:33
1
Nihar Pol
Fr
19:21
6:34
2
Tim Melvin
So
19:27
6:36
3
Nate Cook
Fr
19:33
6:38
4
Bryan Wong
Fr
19:41
6:40
6
Jackson Hansen
So
19:52
6:44
8
Jake Gurle
Fr
20:01
6:47
10
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
99:20
19:52
6:44
44 Everett Spackman
Fr
19:33
6:38
5
Henry Sui
So
19:44
6:41
7
Mark Xi Ling
So
19:53
6:44
9
Jack Sloan
So
20:05
6:48
11
Ryan Dempsey
So
20:05
6:48
12
Ruizhi Ray Chen
So
20:25
6:55
15
Michael Xiong
So
21:14
7:12
20
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
104:28
20:54
7:05
86 Gilles Laurent
So
20:17
6:53
13
Owen Jow
So
20:24
6:55
14
Tony Sun
So
21:08
7:10
18
Alexande Lee
So
21:12
7:11
19
Cole Limbach
So
21:27
7:16
22
Peter Son-bell
So
21:47
7:23
25
Nick Bousse
So
22:23
7:35
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
105:49
21:10
7:10
103 Jeremiah Lam
Fr
20:25
6:55
16
Parker Malachow
So
20:45
7:02
17
Max Blumenst
So
21:16
7:13
21
Juan Miranda
Fr
21:32
7:18
23
Alex Everett
So
21:51
7:24
26
Brandon Chen
So
21:51
7:24
27
Hansmeet Singh
So
22:03
7:28
28
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
111:27
22:17
7:33
149 Edmond Thong
Fr
21:44
7:22
24
Nathan Tran
So
22:04
7:29
29
Kyle Phan
Fr
22:24
7:36
31
Patrick Pham
Fr
22:27
7:37
32
Eduardo Fragoso
So
22:48
7:44
33
Ryan Vosper
Fr
23:09
7:51
34
Rachanon Wajanaku
Fr
24:04
8:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:23
20:17
6:52
16 Jackson Hansen
So
19:52
6:44
1
Jake Gurle
Fr
20:01
6:47
2
Corbin Dodd
So
20:15
6:52
3
Emil Ernstrom
Fr
20:22
6:54
4
Gavin Libbey
So
20:53
7:05
6
Spencer Subega
So
20:53
7:05
7
Max Chen
Fr
21:36
7:19
10
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
106:40
21:20
7:14
46 Ruizhi Ray Chen
So
20:25
6:55
5
Michael Xiong
So
21:14
7:12
8
Hansen Wu
So
21:17
7:13
9
Wenlong Xiong
So
21:38
7:20
11
Kevin Zhang
So
22:06
7:29
13
Andy Kidder
So
22:06
7:29
14
Samuel Passell
Fr
22:21
7:35
15
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
112:04
22:25
7:36
82 Peter Son-bell
So
21:47
7:23
12
Nick Bousse
So
22:23
7:35
16
Zachary Gospe
So
22:31
7:38
17
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
22:41
7:41
18
Kevin Glass
So
22:42
7:42
19
Andy Kang
Fr
22:54
7:46
20
Jacob Kidd
So
22:54
7:46
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
120:27
24:05
8:10
120 Ryan Vosper
Fr
23:09
7:51
22
Rachanon Wajanaku
Fr
24:04
8:09
23
Francisc Gonzales
So
24:18
8:14
24
Peter Scolaro
Fr
24:28
8:18
25
Henderso Wong
So
24:28
8:18
26
Sufyan Abbasi
So
25:18
8:35
27
Ruben Ballanty
Fr
26:52
9:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
107:45
21:33
7:18
15 Spencer Subega
So
20:53
7:05
1
Max Chen
Fr
21:36
7:19
2
Devin Fan
Fr
21:43
7:22
3
Ryan Huang
Fr
21:46
7:23
4
Duncan Carpente
Fr
21:47
7:23
5
Ethan Lo
So
21:54
7:25
6
Dan Su
Fr
22:39
7:41
11
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
112:29
22:30
7:38
48 Andy Kidder
So
22:06
7:29
7
Samuel Passell
Fr
22:21
7:35
8
Kushal Nimkar
Fr
22:29
7:37
9
Arjun Nijhawan
So
22:34
7:39
10
Dillon Hu
So
22:59
7:47
14
Joseph Nicolls
So
23:57
8:07
15
Ian Sears
So
24:05
8:10
17
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
118:09
23:38
8:01
78 Andy Kang
Fr
22:54
7:46
12
Jacob Kidd
So
22:54
7:46
13
Jake Caddes
So
24:00
8:08
16
Nikolay Anguelov
So
24:09
8:11
18
Karan Vohra
So
24:12
8:12
19
Patrick Selover
So
24:26
8:17
20
Matt Sears
So
25:45
8:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
115:37
23:07
7:50
15 Ethan Lo
So
21:54
7:25
1
Dan Su
Fr
22:39
7:41
2
Justin Fang
Fr
23:30
7:58
3
Ardak Kapbosov
So
23:32
7:59
4
Alex Lu
Fr
24:02
8:09
5
Gabe Salmon
So
25:11
8:32
7
Saar Dolev
Fr
25:53
8:46
9
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
128:14
25:39
8:42
47 Patrick Selover
So
24:26
8:17
6
Matt Sears
So
25:45
8:44
8
Brandon Su
So
25:56
8:47
10
Ryan Elson
So
25:58
8:48
11
Richard Gao
So
26:09
8:52
12
Casey Hanni
So
26:26
8:58
13
Austin Mahowald
So
26:44
9:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:01
134:52
26:58
9:09
21 Gabe Salmon
So
25:11
8:32
1
Saar Dolev
Fr
25:53
8:46
2
Edward Chen
Fr
25:55
8:47
3
Riley Burt
So
27:41
9:23
7
Hillel Zand
So
30:12
10:14
8








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:26
142:22
28:28
9:39
34 Casey Hanni
So
26:26
8:58
4
Austin Mahowald
So
26:44
9:04
5
Salim Damerdji
So
27:30
9:19
6
Lucas Frangos
So
30:50
10:27
9
William Becker
So
30:52
10:28
10
Alex Mao
Fr
31:21
10:38
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.