Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bishop, Elizabeth So V 23:07 7:50 2.95 42/60 4/11 4/18 7/7 23:58
(0:51,3.5)
23:58
(0:51,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Claire Jr V 20:13 6:51 2.95 11/60 1/11 1/18 6/7 22:17
(2:04,9.3)
22:17
(2:04,9.3)
20:19
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cooke, Marion So F/S 24:35 8:20 2.95 4/8 3/4 8/18 1/2 24:17 24:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Feroglia, Megan Jr JV 27:01 9:09 2.95 55/74 2/3 13/18 7/7 28:48
(1:47,6.2)
28:48
(1:47,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gross, Hannah So F/S 24:29 8:18 2.95 3/8 2/4 7/18 1/2 28:17
(3:48,13.4)
28:17
(3:48,13.4)
24:52
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hau, Alice Jr V 24:20 8:15 2.95 44/60 5/11 6/18 7/7 22:42 22:42 22:42
Kinoshita, Marino So F/S 31:18 10:37 2.95 8/8 4/4 17/18 2/2
Le, Samantha So F/S 23:47 8:04 2.95 1/8 1/4 5/18 1/2 27:16
(3:29,12.8)
27:16
(3:29,12.8)
24:57
(1:10,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Marisa Jr V 22:46 7:43 2.95 39/60 3/11 3/18 7/7 23:00
(0:14,1.0)
23:00
(0:14,1.0)
23:00
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mirbach, Marissa Sr V 25:56 8:47 2.95 53/60 8/11 11/18 3/5 25:38 25:38 24:44
Safai, Lauren Sr V 25:54 8:47 2.95 52/60 7/11 10/18 7/7 27:34
(1:40,6.0)
27:34
(1:40,6.0)
23:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Serhan, Yasmeen Sr V 29:16 9:55 2.95 59/60 10/11 15/18 1/1 25:53 25:53 25:07
Shantz, Amy Sr V 29:27 9:59 2.95 60/60 11/11 16/18 1/1 32:11
(2:44,8.5)
32:11
(2:44,8.5)
25:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Steffens, Sophia Sr V 22:17 7:33 2.95 32/60 2/11 2/18 7/7 22:39
(0:22,1.6)
22:39
(0:22,1.6)
20:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Venuti, Mia Jr JV 26:14 8:54 2.95 47/74 1/3 12/18 7/7 23:22 23:22
Wemyss, Alyssa Jr JV 34:38 11:44 2.95 74/74 3/3 18/18 7/7 31:41 28:39
Witham, Elise So V 24:50 8:25 2.95 47/60 6/11 9/18 7/7 23:56 23:56
Wu, Wendy So V 27:31 9:20 2.95 57/60 9/11 14/18 4/4 23:52 23:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 112:43
4:07
2.95 7:39 6:51 8:15 166 6:38 112:21 112:21 100:52 Claire Bowie (11), Sophia Steffens (32), Marisa Lee (39), Elizabeth Bishop (41), Alice Hau (43)
V 2nd 5 1/1 133:27
4:26
2.95 9:03 8:25 9:55 15 9:03 133:24 133:24 133:24 Elise Witham (1), Lauren Safai (2), Marissa Mirbach (3), Wendy Wu (4), Yasmeen Serhan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson So GUNN 17:32 5:57
2 Allison Sturges Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:19 6:13
3 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr WILCOX 18:46 6:22
4 Maya Weigel Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:57 6:25
5 Katie Foug Fr PALO ALTO 19:30 6:37
6 Chika Kasahara Jr PALO ALTO 19:34 6:38
7 Regan Dyer Sr SANTA CLARA 19:38 6:39
8 Melissa Reed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:42
9 Kieran Gallagher Sr GUNN 20:04 6:48
10 Emily Schneider Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:10 6:50
11 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 20:13 6:51 1/11 1/18 6/7 22:17
(2:04)
22:17
(2:04)
20:19
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Christine Prior Sr GUNN 20:32 6:58
13 Sierra Brenciagla Fr MILPITAS 20:36 6:59
14 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr WILCOX 20:39 7:00
15 Laura Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:41 7:01
16 Audrey Debruine So PALO ALTO 20:41 7:01
17 Rachelle Holmgren Sr PALO ALTO 20:53 7:05
18 Marisa Kwiatkowski So WILCOX 20:53 7:05
19 Eliana Ribbe So GUNN 21:02 7:08
20 Melia Dunbar Sr GUNN 21:10 7:11
21 Sophia Robinson Fr PALO ALTO 21:14 7:12
22 Torey Butner Jr GUNN 21:15 7:12
23 Abby Olsen Fr SANTA CLARA 21:17 7:13
24 Lisa Lacampagne Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:21 7:14
25 Jessica May Sr PALO ALTO 21:27 7:16
26 Rachel Garrett So MILPITAS 21:32 7:18
27 Kayleigh Burke Jr WILCOX 21:35 7:19
28 Heidi Garcia So SANTA CLARA 21:41 7:21
29 Ilana Holt So SANTA CLARA 21:41 7:21
30 Anne Hildebrand Sr PALO ALTO 22:06 7:29
31 Megan O'brien Fr MILPITAS 22:07 7:30
32 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 22:17 7:33 2/11 2/18 7/7 22:39
(0:22)
22:39
(0:22)
20:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
33 Ariana Gonzales Sr WILCOX 22:21 7:35
34 Ginevra Scherini Sr MILPITAS 22:23 7:35
35 Veena Chandran So MILPITAS 22:27 7:37
36 Catherine Kim Fr GUNN 22:28 7:37
37 Marielle L'heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 22:33 7:39
38 Emily Andrew Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:43 7:42
39 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 22:46 7:43 3/11 3/18 7/7 23:00
(0:14)
23:00
(0:14)
23:00
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Claire Amsden Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:51 7:45
41 Kristin Oswald Jr WILCOX 23:01 7:48
42 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 23:07 7:50 4/11 4/18 7/7 23:58
(0:51)
23:58
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Priscilla Park Sr MILPITAS 23:50 8:05
44 Alice Hau Jr Los Altos 24:20 8:15 5/11 6/18 7/7 22:42 22:42 22:42
45 Manju Singh-espana Jr SANTA CLARA 24:22 8:16
46 Andrea Huang Sr GUNN 24:47 8:24
47 Elise Witham So Los Altos 24:50 8:25 6/11 9/18 7/7 23:56 23:56
48 Hayley Trigg So SANTA CLARA 25:01 8:29
49 Laura Cosgrove Sr MILPITAS 25:18 8:35
50 Kristina Bowman Sr WILCOX 25:35 8:40
51 Lisa Moore Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:45 8:44
52 Lauren Safai Sr Los Altos 25:54 8:47 7/11 10/18 7/7 27:34
(1:40)
27:34
(1:40)
23:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
53 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 25:56 8:47 8/11 11/18 3/5 25:38 25:38 24:44
54 Asha Bucklin Sr GUNN 26:40 9:02
55 Micelle Cheah Sr MILPITAS 26:43 9:03
56 Janessa Tovar Sr MILPITAS 27:20 9:16
57 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 27:31 9:20 9/11 14/18 4/4 23:52 23:52
58 Caitlin Isobe Sr SANTA CLARA 28:45 9:45
59 Yasmeen Serhan Sr Los Altos 29:16 9:55 10/11 15/18 1/1 25:53 25:53 25:07
60 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 29:27 9:59 11/11 16/18 1/1 32:11
(2:44)
32:11
(2:44)
25:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
97:53
19:35
6:38
39 Allison Sturges
Sr
18:19
6:13
2
Maya Weigel
Jr
18:57
6:25
4
Melissa Reed
So
19:46
6:42
8
Emily Schneide
Sr
20:10
6:50
10
Laura Reynolds
So
20:41
7:01
15
Lisa Lacampag
Sr
21:21
7:14
24
Emily Andrew
Sr
22:43
7:42
38
2 GUNN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
100:20
20:04
6:48
61 Sarah Robinson
So
17:32
5:57
1
Kieran Gallaghe
Sr
20:04
6:48
9
Christin Prior
Sr
20:32
6:58
12
Eliana Ribbe
So
21:02
7:08
19
Melia Dunbar
Sr
21:10
7:11
20
Torey Butner
Jr
21:15
7:12
22
Catherin Kim
Fr
22:28
7:37
36
3 PALO ALTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
101:52
20:22
6:54
65 Katie Foug
Fr
19:30
6:37
5
Chika Kasahara
Jr
19:34
6:38
6
Audrey Debruine
So
20:41
7:01
16
Rachelle Holmgren
Sr
20:53
7:05
17
Sophia Robinson
Fr
21:14
7:12
21
Jessica May
Sr
21:27
7:16
25
Anne Hildebra
Sr
22:06
7:29
30
4 WILCOX
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
104:14
20:51
7:04
95 Lalida Maokhamp
Sr
18:46
6:22
3
Kinsie Prokopak
Jr
20:39
7:00
14
Marisa Kwiatkow
So
20:53
7:05
18
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
21:35
7:19
27
Ariana Gonzales
Sr
22:21
7:35
33
Kristin Oswald
Jr
23:01
7:48
40
Kristina Bowman
Sr
25:35
8:40
48
5 SANTA CLARA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
106:50
21:22
7:15
124 Regan Dyer
Sr
19:38
6:39
7
Abby Olsen
Fr
21:17
7:13
23
Heidi Garcia
So
21:41
7:21
28
Ilana Holt
So
21:41
7:21
29
Marielle L'heureu
Jr
22:33
7:39
37
Manju Singh-es
Jr
24:22
8:16
44
Hayley Trigg
So
25:01
8:29
46
6 MILPITAS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
109:05
21:49
7:24
139 Sierra Brenciag
Fr
20:36
6:59
13
Rachel Garrett
So
21:32
7:18
26
Megan O'brien
Fr
22:07
7:30
31
Ginevra Scherini
Sr
22:23
7:35
34
Veena Chandran
So
22:27
7:37
35
Priscill Park
Sr
23:50
8:05
42
Laura Cosgrove
Sr
25:18
8:35
47
7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:07
112:43
22:33
7:39
166 Claire Bowie
Jr
20:13
6:51
11
Sophia Steffens
Sr
22:17
7:33
32
Marisa Lee
Jr
22:46
7:43
39
Elizabet Bishop
So
23:07
7:50
41
Alice Hau
Jr
24:20
8:15
43
Elise Witham
So
24:50
8:25
45
Lauren Safai
Sr
25:54
8:47
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:26
133:27
26:41
9:03
15 Elise Witham
So
24:50
8:25
1
Lauren Safai
Sr
25:54
8:47
2
Marissa Mirbach
Sr
25:56
8:47
3
Wendy Wu
So
27:31
9:20
4
Yasmeen Serhan
Sr
29:16
9:55
5
Amy Shantz
Sr
29:27
9:59
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaheen Essabhoy Jr PALO ALTO 21:43 7:22
2 Emily Lee So PALO ALTO 22:02 7:28
3 Addie Mcnamara So PALO ALTO 22:05 7:29
4 Maryssa Sklaroff Jr PALO ALTO 22:10 7:31
5 Allison Mark So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:14 7:32
6 Emily Porat Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:30 7:38
7 Mara Mckown Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:37 7:40
8 Kylie Wilson Fr PALO ALTO 22:39 7:41
9 Allegra Reister Jr GUNN 22:49 7:44
10 Amalia Roth Fr PALO ALTO 22:52 7:45
11 Yodit Bitsuamlak Jr PALO ALTO 23:00 7:48
12 Issy Kelsey So PALO ALTO 23:02 7:48
13 Sarah Lim Fr PALO ALTO 23:02 7:48
14 Ariana Tindall Fr PALO ALTO 23:03 7:49
15 Elissa Yang So PALO ALTO 23:05 7:49
16 Michelle Zhang Fr GUNN 23:19 7:54
17 Bryn Barton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:26 7:57
18 Johanna Harrison So WILCOX 23:29 7:58
19 Christine Li Jr GUNN 23:32 7:59
20 Sasha Robinson Jr PALO ALTO 23:37 8:00
21 Courtney Hull Fr PALO ALTO 23:41 8:02
22 Jackie Seymour So PALO ALTO 23:53 8:06
23 Olivia Koyama So PALO ALTO 23:55 8:06
24 Isabel Fry Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:56 8:07
25 Anna Dairaghi Jr PALO ALTO 23:56 8:07
26 Taylor Goldstein So MILPITAS 23:59 8:08
27 Lindsey Marent So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:05 8:10
28 Mara Cassin Fr SANTA CLARA 24:07 8:11
29 Yuan Yuan So GUNN 24:15 8:13
30 Lily Engel Fr SANTA CLARA 24:16 8:14
31 Tanvi Dharap Fr GUNN 24:16 8:14
32 Angela Pomeroy So PALO ALTO 24:27 8:17
33 Angela Stern So PALO ALTO 24:29 8:18
34 Emmy Kepner Fr SANTA CLARA 24:37 8:21
35 Jenny Yang Fr SANTA CLARA 24:38 8:21
36 Allison Hacker Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:52 8:26
37 Anna Vu So MILPITAS 24:57 8:27
38 Maurissa Thomas Jr MILPITAS 24:58 8:28
39 Grace Lin So PALO ALTO 25:08 8:31
40 Jasmine Pham Jr WILCOX 25:26 8:37
41 Melanie Tieu Fr WILCOX 25:35 8:40
42 Pippa Raffel So PALO ALTO 25:46 8:44
43 Yuka Sakazaki Jr GUNN 25:53 8:46
44 Julia Chang So GUNN 26:00 8:49
45 Britney Luong So MILPITAS 26:05 8:51
46 Brooke Basile So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:11 8:53
47 Mia Venuti Jr Los Altos 26:14 8:54 1/3 12/18 7/7 23:22 23:22
48 Ashlee Velila Fr WILCOX 26:17 8:55
49 Laura Martinez Jr WILCOX 26:18 8:55
50 Cheryl Kung Jr GUNN 26:24 8:57
51 Mary Le Fr MILPITAS 26:26 8:58
52 Celine Rangle Jr SANTA CLARA 26:43 9:03
53 Katrina Bustos So GUNN 26:44 9:04
54 Tianna Pham So MILPITAS 26:52 9:06
55 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 27:01 9:09 2/3 13/18 7/7 28:48
(1:47)
28:48
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Clare Gill Jr PALO ALTO 27:01 9:09
57 Sena Harlley So MILPITAS 27:07 9:12
58 Merari Valdez So MILPITAS 27:18 9:15
59 Nancy Tran Fr WILCOX 27:20 9:16
60 Claire Marchon Jr PALO ALTO 27:27 9:18
61 Bethany Springs Fr WILCOX 27:40 9:23
62 Stephanie Daniloff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:40 9:23
63 Brigette Arteaga So SANTA CLARA 27:41 9:23
64 Michele Collado So SANTA CLARA 27:42 9:23
65 Amzi Maya Jr SANTA CLARA 27:47 9:25
66 Michelle Vo Fr SANTA CLARA 27:52 9:27
67 Samrawit Estifanos Fr MILPITAS 28:02 9:30
68 Karina Moreira-ruiz Fr WILCOX 28:35 9:41
69 Christine Le So MILPITAS 28:45 9:45
70 Elizabeth Tran Fr WILCOX 29:19 9:56
71 Kelsey Kim So MILPITAS 29:19 9:56
72 Samantha Elias Jr SANTA CLARA 31:47 10:46
73 Havana Coleman So WILCOX 32:35 11:03
74 Alyssa Wemyss Jr Los Altos 34:38 11:44 3/3 18/18 7/7 31:41 28:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Le So Los Altos 23:47 8:04 1/4 5/18 1/2 27:16
(3:29)
27:16
(3:29)
24:57
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Julia Kwasnick So PALO ALTO 24:20 8:15
3 Hannah Gross So Los Altos 24:29 8:18 2/4 7/18 1/2 28:17
(3:48)
28:17
(3:48)
24:52
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 24:35 8:20 3/4 8/18 1/2 24:17 24:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Shivonne Logan So PALO ALTO 26:12 8:53
6 Julia Saul So PALO ALTO 28:37 9:42
7 Kristen Destefano So PALO ALTO 28:38 9:42
8 Marino Kinoshita So Los Altos 31:18 10:37 4/4 17/18 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.