Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/20/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Fr F/S 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 51/236 7/38 12/57 3/10 19:41
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anguelov, Nikolay So F/S 23:29.2 7:35 3.1 193/236 24/38 38/57 4/4 24:48
(1:19,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bachani, Vishnu Fr F/S 23:23.6 7:33 3.1 191/236 22/38 36/57 4/6
Barreira, Alexander So F/S 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 7/236 2/38 4/57 1/12 17:59
Becker, William So F/S 27:34.1 8:54 3.1 228/236 34/38 53/57 1/2 28:28
(0:54,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bhargava, Rishi Jr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 29/87 1/7 1/57 10/13 17:59
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Jr V 18:29.1 5:58 3.1 53/87 4/7 7/57 8/13 18:04
Bousse, Nick So F/S 21:33 6:57 3.1 155/236 18/38 29/57 4/6 22:22
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brewer, James Jr JV 20:30.1 6:37 3.1 60/173 2/12 24/57 11/13 20:59
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caddes, Jake So F/S 27:20.4 8:49 3.1 227/236 33/38 52/57 2/2 22:45
Cohen, Zachary Fr F/S 26:05.4 8:25 3.1 218/236 27/38 46/57 4/4 28:53
(2:47,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colcord, Adam Sr JV 23:46.7 7:40 3.1 148/173 9/12 41/57 8/8
Crone, Alex Sr JV 21:20.3 6:53 3.1 83/173 4/12 28/57 10/13
Cyron, Tim So F/S 19:35.3 6:19 3.1 62/236 10/38 16/57 3/9 20:05
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
De Visser, Tim Jr V 18:00.9 5:49 3.1 39/87 2/7 3/57 9/13 18:11
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dittmer, Steven Jr V 18:23.9 5:56 3.1 52/87 3/7 6/57 8/13 18:04
Elson, Ryan So F/S 26:16 8:28 3.1 222/236 29/38 48/57 4/4 26:15
Frangos, Lucas So F/S 27:20.1 8:49 3.1 226/236 32/38 51/57 2/2 22:55
Gao, Richard So F/S 27:53.2 9:00 3.1 231/236 37/38 56/57 1/1 28:04
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glass, Kevin So F/S 20:54.2 6:45 3.1 134/236 17/38 26/57 4/6 23:02
(2:08,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gospe, Sean Sr JV 20:05.9 6:29 3.1 45/173 1/12 20/57 11/13 20:30
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grau, William Jr JV 24:48 8:00 3.1 163/173 12/12 45/57 7/7 27:28
(2:40,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanni, Casey So F/S 26:11.8 8:27 3.1 220/236 28/38 47/57 4/4 25:35
Heinzmann, Colin Sr JV 22:14.9 7:11 3.1 112/173 5/12 30/57 11/13
Hoffman, Brendan So F/S 27:38.9 8:55 3.1 229/236 35/38 54/57 1/2 28:36
(0:57,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Michael Jr JV 21:03.6 6:48 3.1 74/173 3/12 27/57 10/13 21:27
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jow, Owen So F/S 19:24.7 6:16 3.1 50/236 6/38 11/57 3/10
Kahan, Daniel Jr JV 24:21.8 7:52 3.1 154/173 10/12 43/57 8/8
Kang, Andy Fr F/S 23:00 7:25 3.1 184/236 19/38 32/57 5/6
Kidd, Jacob So F/S 23:07.4 7:28 3.1 185/236 20/38 33/57 5/6
Klein, David So F/S 19:32.4 6:18 3.1 57/236 9/38 14/57 3/9 19:21
Kwock, Henry Fr F/S 19:30.2 6:17 3.1 56/236 8/38 13/57 3/10 20:45
(1:14,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Laurent, Gilles So F/S 20:28.3 6:36 3.1 107/236 15/38 23/57 2/8 22:17
(1:48,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Alexander So F/S 20:18 6:33 3.1 99/236 14/38 22/57 3/8 20:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Limbach, Cole So F/S 23:35 7:36 3.1 196/236 25/38 40/57 4/4 25:54
(2:19,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mahowald, Austin So F/S 26:45.7 8:38 3.1 224/236 31/38 50/57 2/3
Mao, Alex Fr F/S 28:17.5 9:08 3.1 234/236 38/38 57/57 1/1 29:12
(0:54,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marks, Ron Jr JV 22:20.3 7:12 3.1 116/173 6/12 31/57 11/12 24:36
(2:16,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mason, Adron Sr JV 23:30.5 7:35 3.1 142/173 8/12 39/57 10/10 22:02
Morris, Tyler So F/S 23:14.5 7:30 3.1 186/236 21/38 35/57 4/6 23:26
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathaniel, Prashant Jr JV 24:36 7:56 3.1 160/173 11/12 44/57 8/8
Nazak, Adam So F/S 19:52.6 6:25 3.1 73/236 12/38 19/57 3/9 20:04
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Putnam, Collin Jr V 19:14.5 6:12 3.1 66/87 5/7 9/57 9/13 19:39
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan, Samuel Sr JV 23:10.1 7:28 3.1 138/173 7/12 34/57 10/10 21:59
Sauerhaft, Sam Fr F/S 19:17.4 6:13 3.1 43/236 5/38 10/57 3/10 19:53
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scott, Tim So F/S 18:49.5 6:04 3.1 24/236 4/38 8/57 3/11 18:56
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sears, Matt So F/S 26:29.4 8:33 3.1 223/236 30/38 49/57 3/4
Selover, Patrick So F/S 23:29 7:35 3.1 192/236 23/38 37/57 4/5
Son-bell, Peter So F/S 20:53.6 6:44 3.1 132/236 16/38 25/57 4/7 21:40
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Soward, Riley So F/S 18:09.2 5:51 3.1 8/236 3/38 5/57 1/11 18:01
Soward, Stephen Sr V 19:36.8 6:20 3.1 75/87 7/7 17/57 7/10
Stuwe, Alexander So F/S 24:06.4 7:47 3.1 200/236 26/38 42/57 4/4 28:51
(4:44,16.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Su, Brandon So F/S 27:40.6 8:56 3.1 230/236 36/38 55/57 1/1 28:00
(0:20,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sun, Tony So F/S 19:44.4 6:22 3.1 66/236 11/38 18/57 3/9 21:32
(1:47,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Fr F/S 20:11.5 6:31 3.1 91/236 13/38 21/57 3/8 20:28
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tippett, Dane So F/S 17:59.5 5:48 3.1 3/236 1/38 2/57 3/12 17:18
Wong, Scott Jr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 74/87 6/7 15/57 10/12 20:37
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 91:53
1:30
3.1 5:56 5:44 6:12 239 5:29 Rishi Bhargava (29), Tim De Visser (39), Steven Dittmer (52), Arthur Bogdanovich (53), Collin Putnam (66)
JV 1st 5 11/13 105:15
2:09
3.1 6:47 6:29 7:11 308 5:55 Sean Gospe (44), James Brewer (57), Michael Johnson (64), Alex Crone (66), Colin Heinzmann (77)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 117:09
2:02
3.1 7:34 7:12 7:52 241 6:28 Ron Marks (40), Samuel Ryan (48), Adron Mason (50), Adam Colcord (51), Daniel Kahan (52)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 92:25
1:18
3.1 5:58 5:48 6:13 73 5:57 Dane Tippett (3), Alexander Barreira (6), Riley Soward (7), Tim Scott (23), Sam Sauerhaft (34)
F/S 2nd 5 3/9 97:29
0:11
3.1 6:17 6:16 6:19 83 6:08 Owen Jow (13), Ryan Adibi (14), Henry Kwock (17), David Klein (18), Tim Cyron (21)
F/S 3rd 5 3/8 100:35
0:44
3.1 6:29 6:22 6:36 69 6:16 Tony Sun (8), Adam Nazak (10), Kaizad Taraporevala (14), Alexander Lee (16), Gilles Laurent (21)
F/S 4th 5 4/6 109:28
2:14
3.1 7:04 6:44 7:28 101 6:39 Peter Son-bell (9), Kevin Glass (10), Nick Bousse (21), Andy Kang (30), Jacob Kidd (31)
F/S 5th 5 4/4 117:11
0:21
3.1 7:34 7:30 7:36 109 7:00 Tyler Morris (18), Vishnu Bachani (21), Patrick Selover (22), Nikolay Anguelov (23), Cole Limbach (25)
F/S 6th 5 4/4 129:09
2:23
3.1 8:20 7:47 8:33 82 7:48 Alexander Stuwe (6), Zachary Cohen (17), Casey Hanni (18), Ryan Elson (20), Matt Sears (21)
F/S 7th 5 2/2 136:39
0:53
3.1 8:49 8:38 8:55 30 8:38 Austin Mahowald (4), Lucas Frangos (5), Jake Caddes (6), William Becker (7), Brendan Hoffman (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr Milpitas 15:47.2 5:06
2 Andrew Prior Sr Gunn 16:02.9 5:11
3 Kevin Staatz Sr Mt View 16:11 5:13
4 Justin Tucker Jr Wilcox 16:17.1 5:15
5 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 16:22.7 5:17
6 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:30.2 5:19
7 Nikolai Solgaard Sr Paly 16:42.1 5:23
8 Peter Chen Sr Gunn 16:52.6 5:27
9 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 16:54.3 5:27
10 Shivam Khanna Sr Monta Vista 16:55.8 5:28
11 Jesus Covarrubias So Wilcox 16:58.8 5:29
12 Connor Prior Jr Milpitas 17:04.1 5:30
13 Daniel Krigel Sr Gunn 17:07.8 5:32
14 Ross Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 17:10 5:32
15 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 17:11.2 5:33
16 Michael Underwood Sr Gunn 17:12.3 5:33
17 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 17:18.6 5:35
18 Shubhankar Jain Jr Cupertino 17:19 5:35
19 Ken Kudo So Cupertino 17:20.3 5:36
20 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 17:24.3 5:37
21 Tom Sanders Fr Lynbrook 17:27 5:38
22 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 17:31.5 5:39
23 Sam Guy So Saratoga 17:36.9 5:41
24 Rishi Agarwal Sr Gunn 17:38.1 5:41
25 Suraj Jagota So Wilcox 17:38.7 5:42
26 Nathan Sandford Jr Wilcox 17:42.2 5:43
27 Jonathan Donkers So Milpitas 17:42.9 5:43
28 Ralph Balaoing Fr Milpitas 17:44.2 5:43
29 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 17:45 5:44 1/7 1/57 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Tyler Jung Jr Homestead 17:45.5 5:44
31 Jordan Kassem So Wilcox 17:45.7 5:44
32 Rick Duenas So Santa Clara 17:47.5 5:44
33 Ben Hawthorne Jr Paly 17:50.9 5:45
34 Sam Carilli Sr Paly 17:51.1 5:46
35 Arvind Rao Sr Monta Vista 17:53.3 5:46
36 Will Guy So Saratoga 17:54.2 5:47
37 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 17:55.4 5:47
38 Bryce Cheng-campbell Sr Cupertino 18:00.4 5:49
39 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 18:00.9 5:49 2/7 3/57 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Thomas Kidder Sr Gunn 18:02.7 5:49
41 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 18:03 5:49
42 Ben May Jr Paly 18:03.4 5:49
43 William Hall Sr Paly 18:03.9 5:50
44 Raj Bharjara So Fremont 18:07.8 5:51
45 Kyle Bardman Jr Mt View 18:08.7 5:51
46 Justin Zhang Jr Paly 18:09 5:51
47 Bryann Lucero Jr Sr Milpitas 18:10.7 5:52
48 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 18:11.3 5:52
49 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 18:13.8 5:53
50 Nirmit Shah So Cupertino 18:20.9 5:55
51 Jesse Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:21.8 5:55
52 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 18:23.9 5:56 3/7 6/57 8/13
53 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 18:29.1 5:58 4/7 7/57 8/13
54 Steven Murray Jr Mt View 18:29.3 5:58
55 Ryan Tan Jr Milpitas 18:32.5 5:59
56 Peter Anthony Sr Cupertino 18:33.2 5:59
57 Nick Crispie Jr Mt View 18:36.4 6:00
58 Nathan Hechtman Jr Paly 18:44.2 6:03
59 Collin Marcroft Jr Monta Vista 18:45.7 6:03
60 Alec Olsen Sr Santa Clara 18:46 6:03
61 Andrew Cheng So Wilcox 18:48.7 6:04
62 Michael Holt Sr Santa Clara 18:54 6:06
63 Robbie Capriles Jr Mt View 18:59.4 6:08
64 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 19:05.3 6:09
65 Kevin Crispie Jr Mt View 19:08.3 6:10
66 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 19:14.5 6:12 5/7 9/57 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Russell Carrillo So Santa Clara 19:16.4 6:13
68 Alexander Schulz So Milpitas 19:17.4 6:13
69 Aidan Jardon Fr Santa Clara 19:22.1 6:15
70 Linus Lee Jr Homestead 19:23.9 6:15
71 Sanjeev Dwarka Jr Monta Vista 19:25.9 6:16
72 Kevin Chow Fr Santa Clara 19:28.1 6:17
73 Kevin Convissar Sr Homestead 19:33.6 6:19
74 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 19:34 6:19 6/7 15/57 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 19:36.8 6:20 7/7 17/57 7/10
76 Brent Weyers Sr Mt View 19:39.8 6:21
77 Pablo Lazano Jr Fremont 19:45.5 6:22
78 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 19:45.9 6:23
79 Vikrant Marathe Jr Monta Vista 19:49.9 6:24
80 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 19:50.1 6:24
81 Connor Pryor Jr Homestead 19:56.9 6:26
82 Anthony Aguilar Sr Santa Clara 19:57.5 6:26
83 Jed Chan So Fremont 20:03.2 6:28
84 Grant Otewalt So Fremont 20:33.6 6:38
85 Adam Mirranda Jr Fremont 21:19.4 6:53
86 Kaivon Ahmad Sr Homestead 21:28.4 6:56
87 Brandon Cross So Fremont 23:39 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
84:54
16:59
5:29
63 Andrew Prior
Sr
16:03
5:11
2
Peter Chen
Sr
16:53
5:27
8
Daniel Krigel
Sr
17:08
5:32
13
Michael Underwood
Sr
17:12
5:33
16
Rishi Agarwal
Sr
17:38
5:41
24
Thomas Kidder
Sr
18:03
5:49
40




2 Lynbrook
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:27
17:05
5:31
71 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:30
5:19
6
So Masuoka
Jr
16:54
5:27
9
Rohit Sarathy
So
17:11
5:33
15
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:24
5:37
20
Tom Sanders
Fr
17:27
5:38
21
Jason Jin
Sr
17:32
5:39
22
Ian Wilson
Sr
18:14
5:53
49
3 Wilcox
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
85:47
17:09
5:32
80 Justin Tucker
Jr
16:17
5:15
4
Jesus Covarrubias
So
16:59
5:29
11
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
17:10
5:32
14
Suraj Jagota
So
17:39
5:42
25
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:42
5:43
26
Jordan Kassem
So
17:46
5:44
31
Andrew Cheng
So
18:49
6:04
61
4 Milpitas
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
86:29
17:18
5:35
115 Yohaness Estifanos
Jr
15:47
5:06
1
Connor Prior
Jr
17:04
5:30
12
Jonathan Donkers
So
17:43
5:43
27
Ralph Balaoing
Fr
17:44
5:43
28
Bryann Lucero Jr
Sr
18:11
5:52
47
Ryan Tan
Jr
18:33
5:59
55
Alexander Schulz
So
19:17
6:13
68
5 Saratoga
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
87:52
17:34
5:40
142 Steven Sum
Fr
16:23
5:17
5
Sam Guy
So
17:37
5:41
23
Will Guy
So
17:54
5:47
36
Komdean Masoumi
Fr
17:55
5:47
37
Aasim Naqvi
Jr
18:03
5:49
41
David Zarrin
Jr
18:11
5:52
48
Simon Steinfeld
Sr
19:05
6:09
64
5 Cupertino
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
88:19
17:40
5:42
142 Thomas Anthony
Sr
17:19
5:35
17
Shubhankar Jain
Jr
17:19
5:35
18
Ken Kudo
So
17:20
5:36
19
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Sr
18:00
5:49
38
Nirmit Shah
So
18:21
5:55
50
Jesse Zhou
Jr
18:22
5:55
51
Peter Anthony
Sr
18:33
5:59
56
7 Paly
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:31
17:42
5:43
159 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
16:42
5:23
7
Ben Hawthorne
Jr
17:51
5:45
33
Sam Carilli
Sr
17:51
5:46
34
Ben May
Jr
18:03
5:49
42
William Hall
Sr
18:04
5:50
43
Justin Zhang
Jr
18:09
5:51
46
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
18:44
6:03
58
8 Mt View
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:48
90:25
18:05
5:50
222 Kevin Staatz
Sr
16:11
5:13
3
Kyle Bardman
Jr
18:09
5:51
45
Steven Murray
Jr
18:29
5:58
54
Nick Crispie
Jr
18:36
6:00
57
Robbie Capriles
Jr
18:59
6:08
63
Kevin Crispie
Jr
19:08
6:10
65
Brent Weyers
Sr
19:40
6:21
76
9 Los Altos
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
91:53
18:23
5:56
239 Rishi Bhargava
Jr
17:45
5:44
29
Tim De Visser
Jr
18:01
5:49
39
Steven Dittmer
Jr
18:24
5:56
52
Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
18:29
5:58
53
Collin Putnam
Jr
19:15
6:12
66
Scott Wong
Jr
19:34
6:19
74
Stephen Soward
Sr
19:37
6:20
75
10 Monta Vista
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:50
92:47
18:33
5:59
253 Shivam Khanna
Sr
16:56
5:28
10
Arvind Rao
Sr
17:53
5:46
35
Collin Marcroft
Jr
18:46
6:03
59
Sanjeev Dwarka
Jr
19:26
6:16
71
Michael Lu
Sr
19:46
6:23
78
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
19:50
6:24
79
Stephen Ting
Jr
19:50
6:24
80
11 Santa Clara
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
94:06
18:49
6:04
290 Rick Duenas
So
17:48
5:44
32
Alec Olsen
Sr
18:46
6:03
60
Michael Holt
Sr
18:54
6:06
62
Russell Carrillo
So
19:16
6:13
67
Aidan Jardon
Fr
19:22
6:15
69
Kevin Chow
Fr
19:28
6:17
72
Anthony Aguilar
Sr
19:58
6:26
82
12 Homestead
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:43
98:08
19:38
6:20
340 Tyler Jung
Jr
17:46
5:44
30
Linus Lee
Jr
19:24
6:15
70
Kevin Convissar
Sr
19:34
6:19
73
Connor Pryor
Jr
19:57
6:26
81
Kaivon Ahmad
Sr
21:28
6:56
86








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:12
99:50
19:58
6:26
373 Raj Bharjara
So
18:08
5:51
44
Pablo Lazano
Jr
19:46
6:22
77
Jed Chan
So
20:03
6:28
83
Grant Otewalt
So
20:34
6:38
84
Adam Mirranda
Jr
21:19
6:53
85
Brandon Cross
So
23:39
7:38
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 17:39.8 5:42
2 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 18:01 5:49
3 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 18:03.3 5:49
4 Matan Geller Jr Paly 18:20.5 5:55
5 Vikram Tharankan Jr Homestead 18:28.8 5:58
6 Harry Curtis Sr Saratoga 18:33.8 5:59
7 Peter Tran Jr Wilcox 18:35.4 6:00
8 Ankur Patel Jr Wilcox 18:37.9 6:01
9 Jesse Qin Sr Homestead 18:44.6 6:03
10 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 18:45.1 6:03
11 Justin Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:48.3 6:04
12 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 18:51.3 6:05
13 Kevin Lavelle Jr Paly 18:52 6:05
14 Gabe Crane Sr Gunn 18:58.6 6:07
15 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 18:59.6 6:08
16 Benjamin Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:03.2 6:09
17 Bumpei Maeda Jr Monta Vista 19:03.7 6:09
18 Simon Fox Jr Paly 19:04.2 6:09
19 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 19:04.9 6:09
20 Sam Asin Sr Paly 19:07.4 6:10
21 Camdon Boyle Jr Paly 19:09.9 6:11
22 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 19:14.1 6:12
23 Kai Lanning So Cupertino 19:17.4 6:13
24 Philip Bair Jr Homestead 19:18.4 6:14
25 Drew Pilgrim Sr Gunn 19:21.1 6:15
26 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 19:22 6:15
27 Angelo-jose Banzon Jr Milpitas 19:22.3 6:15
28 Lance Takata Jr Homestead 19:29.1 6:17
29 Nikhil Nag Sr Mt View 19:32.6 6:18
30 Eren Veziroglu Sr Saratoga 19:33.6 6:19
31 Daniel Vainish Jr Homestead 19:34.5 6:19
32 David Lim Sr Paly 19:36.1 6:19
33 Nishant Greene Sr Monta Vista 19:39 6:20
34 Riley Klein Jr Homestead 19:42.2 6:21
35 Andrew Kandasamy Jr Gunn 19:43.3 6:22
36 Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr Saratoga 19:44.1 6:22
37 James Jiun-rong Chen Sr Cupertino 19:44.7 6:22
38 Nathan Curtis Sr Gunn 19:46.9 6:23
39 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 19:51.2 6:24
40 Nick Forlenza Sr Paly 19:53.4 6:25
41 Keaton Torok Sr Mt View 19:54.8 6:25
42 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 19:56.3 6:26
43 Reed Weichler Sr Homestead 20:02.4 6:28
44 Orvin Rojas Jr Wilcox 20:05 6:29
45 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 20:05.9 6:29 1/12 20/57 11/13
46 Prashanth Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 20:06.3 6:29
47 Alex Wang Jr Monta Vista 20:07.5 6:30
48 Yevgeny Medalle Jr Wilcox 20:08.6 6:30
49 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 20:09.4 6:30
50 Christopher Velasco Jr Milpitas 20:10.1 6:30
51 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Wilcox 20:10.7 6:31
52 Shanmukha Srinivas Jr Monta Vista 20:13 6:31
53 Andrew Hua Jr Monta Vista 20:19.4 6:33
54 Joshua Trockel Jr Gunn 20:20.4 6:34
55 Alex Kasses Sr Wilcox 20:22 6:34
56 Varun Dupuguntla Sr Homestead 20:24.9 6:35
57 Mark Cesar Jr Wilcox 20:26.4 6:36
58 Dylan Librande Sr Milpitas 20:26.9 6:36
59 Paulo Mehech Sr Gunn 20:28.7 6:36
60 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 20:30.1 6:37 2/12 24/57 11/13
61 Brian Wai Sr Saratoga 20:30.5 6:37
62 Brandon O Jr Homestead 20:32.6 6:38
63 Jose Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 20:35.4 6:39
64 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:36 6:39
65 Bryan Nelson Sr Homestead 20:36.8 6:39
66 Harrison Lin Jr Homestead 20:42.7 6:41
67 Chris Doan Sr Wilcox 20:43.8 6:41
68 Wesley Luu Jr Milpitas 20:45.7 6:42
69 Hector Alonso Jr Gunn 20:46.2 6:42
70 Brandon Perez Jr Wilcox 20:52.1 6:44
71 Abel Martinez Jr Milpitas 20:54.5 6:45
72 Gian Paneda Jr Milpitas 20:55.1 6:45
73 Ryan Ke Jr Monta Vista 20:55.5 6:45
74 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 21:03.6 6:48 3/12 27/57 10/13
75 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 21:04 6:48
76 James Hirsch Sr Paly 21:05.1 6:48
77 Max Dunn Jr Lynbrook 21:08.5 6:49
78 Sai Paladugu Jr Monta Vista 21:12.9 6:51
79 Jake Nunley Jr Mt View 21:13.7 6:51
80 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 21:15.5 6:51
81 Derek Yuan Jr Lynbrook 21:16.2 6:52
82 Alex Ma Sr Lynbrook 21:19.7 6:53
83 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 21:20.3 6:53 4/12 28/57 10/13
84 Ron Yehoshua Jr Homestead 21:23.6 6:54
85 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 21:24.5 6:54
86 Richard Wei Sr Lynbrook 21:27.9 6:55
87 Tyler Schuppert Sr Saratoga 21:29.6 6:56
88 Justin Zhang Fr Santa Clara 21:30.1 6:56
89 Jamie Askari Jr Lynbrook 21:30.7 6:56
90 Arif Hasan Sr Monta Vista 21:37.4 6:59
91 Haree Srinivasan Jr Monta Vista 21:38.2 6:59
92 Andrew Wong Sr Lynbrook 21:39.6 6:59
93 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 21:41.1 7:00
94 Minu Palaniappan So Saratoga 21:42.6 7:00
95 Aaron Phong Sr Mt View 21:43.5 7:00
96 Shaun Ino Jr Wilcox 21:44.2 7:01
97 David Williams Jr Mt View 21:46.2 7:01
98 Levi Santoya Sr Wilcox 21:47.7 7:02
99 Cannon Wong So Mt View 21:47.9 7:02
100 Samuel Caber Sr Mt View 21:48.2 7:02
101 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 21:49.4 7:02
102 Taylor Meyer Sr Santa Clara 21:52.4 7:03
103 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 21:54.9 7:04
104 Michael Sheng Sr Milpitas 21:55.5 7:04
105 Jeffrey Tran Jr Homestead 21:57.1 7:05
106 Alistair Twombly Sr Wilcox 22:01.3 7:06
107 Leon Zhou Sr Monta Vista 22:02.7 7:07
108 Cedric Vu So Santa Clara 22:03.6 7:07
109 Sahil Singh Jr Mt View 22:09.4 7:09
110 Nick Van Osdol Jr Mt View 22:09.8 7:09
111 Glenard Sulicipan Jr Wilcox 22:13.3 7:10
112 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 22:14.9 7:11 5/12 30/57 11/13
113 Rohan Subramaniam Jr Homestead 22:16.8 7:11
114 Jason Tong Jr Wilcox 22:17.4 7:11
115 Sean Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 22:18.9 7:12
116 Ron Marks Jr Los Altos 22:20.3 7:12 6/12 31/57 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Nolan Chenjv So Saratoga 22:20.6 7:12
118 Aubrey Myjer Sr Mt View 22:21.1 7:13
119 Austin Cook Sr Fremont 22:24 7:14
120 Christopher Oh Jr Monta Vista 22:24.8 7:14
121 Siddarth Kadiyala Sr Monta Vista 22:25.5 7:14
122 David Loya Sr Wilcox 22:27.6 7:15
123 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 22:28.6 7:15
124 Tommy Rutner Sr Mt View 22:29.1 7:15
125 Marco Loya So Santa Clara 22:29.7 7:15
126 Caleb Ho Fr Saratoga 22:32.9 7:16
127 Hans Sun Fr Saratoga 22:40.7 7:19
128 Marcus White Sr Mt View 22:41.2 7:19
129 Andrew Cai-li Sr Monta Vista 22:43.2 7:20
130 Nicholas Bates Sr Monta Vista 22:48.5 7:21
131 Ehren Larson Jr Fremont 22:51.6 7:22
132 Wyatt Eberspacher Jr Gunn 22:52.5 7:23
133 Paul Tran Sr Wilcox 22:53.1 7:23
134 Francisco Tovar Jr Wilcox 22:55.5 7:24
135 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 22:58.1 7:25
136 Benjy Steinberg Jr Gunn 22:58.7 7:25
137 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 23:06.6 7:27
138 Samuel Ryan Sr Los Altos 23:10.1 7:28 7/12 34/57 10/10
139 Miko Mallari Jr Gunn 23:13.7 7:30
140 Ezra Sheng Jr Homestead 23:19.3 7:31
141 Momin Khan Jr Monta Vista 23:25.8 7:33
142 Adron Mason Sr Los Altos 23:30.5 7:35 8/12 39/57 10/10
143 Andrew York Fr Saratoga 23:34.6 7:36
144 James Thi Sr Lynbrook 23:36.9 7:37
145 Christian Le Jr Homestead 23:41.9 7:39
146 Sami Elamad So Santa Clara 23:42.7 7:39
147 Richard Nguyen Jr Wilcox 23:45.6 7:40
148 Adam Colcord Sr Los Altos 23:46.7 7:40 9/12 41/57 8/8
149 Philip Perez Sr Santa Clara 23:52.8 7:42
150 Nolan Chen So Saratoga 23:57.4 7:44
151 Wesley Hsiao Jr Wilcox 24:06 7:46
152 Kevin T Nguyen Jr Homestead 24:12.9 7:49
153 Thomas Huang Sr Monta Vista 24:13.6 7:49
154 Daniel Kahan Jr Los Altos 24:21.8 7:52 10/12 43/57 8/8
155 Ryan Tsai Sr Wilcox 24:22.4 7:52
156 Vincent Huang Fr Saratoga 24:32 7:55
157 Andrew Chen Fr Saratoga 24:33.6 7:55
158 Nick Huynh Sr Monta Vista 24:34.4 7:56
159 Peter Kim Jr Gunn 24:34.9 7:56
160 Prashant Nathaniel Jr Los Altos 24:36 7:56 11/12 44/57 8/8
161 Vincent Huang Jr Monta Vista 24:38.5 7:57
162 Corey Wong Fr Saratoga 24:41.4 7:58
163 William Grau Jr Los Altos 24:48 8:00 12/12 45/57 7/7
164 Matt Stark Fr Saratoga 24:49.6 8:01
165 George He So Fremont 24:51 8:01
166 Spencer Huang Jr Monta Vista 25:00 8:04
167 Aakash Patel Jr Fremont 25:32.5 8:14
168 Anthony Pan Jr Lynbrook 25:47.7 8:19
169 Kunaal Goel Sr Lynbrook 26:16.5 8:29
170 Andrew Berg-tung So Homestead 28:00.6 9:02
171 Amit Ben-david Jr Homestead 28:01.2 9:02
172 Brent Alvey Sr Fremont 31:08.2 10:03
173 Hyun Kang Jr Lynbrook 31:17.1 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
91:49
18:22
5:55
40 Thomas Qian
Jr
17:40
5:42
1
Madhav Srivastava
Sr
18:01
5:49
2
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
18:03
5:49
3
David Tsai
Jr
19:00
6:08
15
Howard Yang
Sr
19:05
6:09
19
Ethan Chiou
Jr
19:14
6:12
22
Ali Charif
Sr
19:22
6:15
26
2 Paly
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:34
18:55
6:06
76 Matan Geller
Jr
18:21
5:55
4
Kevin Lavelle
Jr
18:52
6:05
13
Simon Fox
Jr
19:04
6:09
18
Sam Asin
Sr
19:07
6:10
20
Camdon Boyle
Jr
19:10
6:11
21
David Lim
Sr
19:36
6:19
32
Nick Forlenza
Sr
19:53
6:25
39
3 Homestead
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
95:35
19:07
6:10
97 Vikram Tharankan
Jr
18:29
5:58
5
Jesse Qin
Sr
18:45
6:03
9
Philip Bair
Jr
19:18
6:14
24
Lance Takata
Jr
19:29
6:17
28
Daniel Vainish
Jr
19:35
6:19
31
Riley Klein
Jr
19:42
6:21
34
Reed Weichler
Sr
20:02
6:28
42
4 Monta Vista
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
96:37
19:19
6:14
121 Ajay Rajamani
Jr
18:45
6:03
10
Benjamin Chang
Sr
19:03
6:09
16
Bumpei Maeda
Jr
19:04
6:09
17
Nishant Greene
Sr
19:39
6:20
33
Prashanth Swaminathan
Sr
20:06
6:29
45
Alex Wang
Jr
20:08
6:30
46
Shanmukha Srinivas
Jr
20:13
6:31
51
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
96:52
19:22
6:15
132 Harry Curtis
Sr
18:34
5:59
6
Evan Ye
Sr
18:51
6:05
12
Eren Veziroglu
Sr
19:34
6:19
30
Kabir Chandrasekaher
Jr
19:44
6:22
36
Matt Yee
Jr
20:09
6:30
48
Brian Wai
Sr
20:31
6:37
58
Tyler Schuppert
Sr
21:30
6:56
68
6 Wilcox
5-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
97:38
19:32
6:18
155 Peter Tran
Jr
18:35
6:00
7
Ankur Patel
Jr
18:38
6:01
8
Orvin Rojas
Jr
20:05
6:29
43
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
20:09
6:30
47
Nathaniel Matteson
Jr
20:11
6:31
50
Alex Kasses
Sr
20:22
6:34
53
Mark Cesar
Jr
20:26
6:36
54
7 Gunn
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
98:10
19:38
6:20
164 Gabe Crane
Sr
18:59
6:07
14
Drew Pilgrim
Sr
19:21
6:15
25
Andrew Kandasamy
Jr
19:43
6:22
35
Nathan Curtis
Sr
19:47
6:23
38
Joshua Trockel
Jr
20:20
6:34
52
Paulo Mehech
Sr
20:29
6:36
56
Hector Alonso
Jr
20:46
6:42
61
8 Cupertino
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:36
99:11
19:50
6:24
179 Justin Shieh
Jr
18:48
6:04
11
Kai Lanning
So
19:17
6:13
23
James Jiun-rong Chen
Sr
19:45
6:22
37
Jason Chen
Jr
19:56
6:26
41
Akshay Jain
Sr
21:25
6:54
67
Calvin Rong
So
21:41
7:00
70




9 Milpitas
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
101:20
20:16
6:32
250 Angelo-jose Banzon
Jr
19:22
6:15
27
Christopher Velasco
Jr
20:10
6:30
49
Dylan Librande
Sr
20:27
6:36
55
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
20:35
6:39
59
Wesley Luu
Jr
20:46
6:42
60
Abel Martinez
Jr
20:55
6:45
62
Gian Paneda
Jr
20:55
6:45
63
10 Mt View
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:14
104:11
20:50
6:43
277 Nikhil Nag
Sr
19:33
6:18
29
Keaton Torok
Sr
19:55
6:25
40
Jake Nunley
Jr
21:14
6:51
65
Aaron Phong
Sr
21:44
7:00
71
David Williams
Jr
21:46
7:01
72
Cannon Wong
So
21:48
7:02
73
Samuel Caber
Sr
21:48
7:02
74
11 Los Altos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
105:15
21:03
6:47
308 Sean Gospe
Sr
20:06
6:29
44
James Brewer
Jr
20:30
6:37
57
Michael Johnson
Jr
21:04
6:48
64
Alex Crone
Sr
21:20
6:53
66
Colin Heinzmann
Sr
22:15
7:11
77
Ron Marks
Jr
22:20
7:12
78
Samuel Ryan
Sr
23:10
7:28
82
12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
111:39
22:20
7:12
383 Justin Zhang
Fr
21:30
6:56
69
Taylor Meyer
Sr
21:52
7:03
75
Cedric Vu
So
22:04
7:07
76
Marco Loya
So
22:30
7:15
80
Sami Elamad
So
23:43
7:39
83
Philip Perez
Sr
23:53
7:42
84




13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:44
126:47
25:21
8:11
418 Austin Cook
Sr
22:24
7:14
79
Ehren Larson
Jr
22:52
7:22
81
George He
So
24:51
8:01
85
Aakash Patel
Jr
25:33
8:14
86
Brent Alvey
Sr
31:08
10:03
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
100:07
20:01
6:28
44 Ethan Chiou
Jr
19:14
6:12
1
Ali Charif
Sr
19:22
6:15
2
Jonathan Chang
Jr
19:51
6:24
4
Howard Chen
Jr
20:36
6:39
15
David Yan
Sr
21:04
6:48
22
Max Dunn
Jr
21:09
6:49
23
Rishi Debnath
Jr
21:16
6:51
25
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
101:19
20:16
6:32
48 Riley Klein
Jr
19:42
6:21
3
Reed Weichler
Sr
20:02
6:28
5
Varun Dupuguntla
Sr
20:25
6:35
10
Brandon O
Jr
20:33
6:38
14
Bryan Nelson
Sr
20:37
6:39
16
Harrison Lin
Jr
20:43
6:41
17
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
21:24
6:54
26
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
102:48
20:34
6:38
66 Alex Wang
Jr
20:08
6:30
6
Shanmukha Srinivas
Jr
20:13
6:31
7
Andrew Hua
Jr
20:19
6:33
8
Ryan Ke
Jr
20:56
6:45
21
Sai Paladugu
Jr
21:13
6:51
24
Arif Hasan
Sr
21:37
6:59
28
Haree Srinivasan
Jr
21:38
6:59
29
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
104:09
20:50
6:43
89 Alex Kasses
Sr
20:22
6:34
9
Mark Cesar
Jr
20:26
6:36
11
Chris Doan
Sr
20:44
6:41
18
Brandon Perez
Jr
20:52
6:44
20
Shaun Ino
Jr
21:44
7:01
31
Levi Santoya
Sr
21:48
7:02
32
Alistair Twombly
Sr
22:01
7:06
37
5 Saratoga
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
107:27
21:29
6:56
141 Brian Wai
Sr
20:31
6:37
13
Tyler Schuppert
Sr
21:30
6:56
27
Minu Palaniappan
So
21:43
7:00
30
Sujay Khandekar
Jr
21:49
7:02
35
Jerry Yang
Fr
21:55
7:04
36
Nolan Chenjv
So
22:21
7:12
41
Caleb Ho
Fr
22:33
7:16
44
6 Gunn
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
110:20
22:04
7:07
173 Paulo Mehech
Sr
20:29
6:36
12
Hector Alonso
Jr
20:46
6:42
19
Wyatt Eberspacher
Jr
22:53
7:23
46
Benjy Steinberg
Jr
22:59
7:25
47
Miko Mallari
Jr
23:14
7:30
49
Peter Kim
Jr
24:35
7:56
53




7 Mt View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
110:16
22:03
7:07
186 Cannon Wong
So
21:48
7:02
33
Samuel Caber
Sr
21:48
7:02
34
Sahil Singh
Jr
22:09
7:09
38
Nick Van Osdol
Jr
22:10
7:09
39
Aubrey Myjer
Sr
22:21
7:13
42
Tommy Rutner
Sr
22:29
7:15
43
Marcus White
Sr
22:41
7:19
45
8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
117:09
23:26
7:34
241 Ron Marks
Jr
22:20
7:12
40
Samuel Ryan
Sr
23:10
7:28
48
Adron Mason
Sr
23:31
7:35
50
Adam Colcord
Sr
23:47
7:40
51
Daniel Kahan
Jr
24:22
7:52
52
Prashant Nathaniel
Jr
24:36
7:56
54
William Grau
Jr
24:48
8:00
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Harter Fr Saratoga 17:52.4 5:46
2 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 17:56.5 5:47
3 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 17:59.5 5:48 1/38 2/57 3/12
4 Hakeem Oneal So Homestead 18:05.5 5:50
5 Sam Mignot So Paly 18:05.6 5:50
6 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 18:08.9 5:51
7 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 18:09.1 5:51 2/38 4/57 1/12
8 Riley Soward So Los Altos 18:09.2 5:51 3/38 5/57 1/11
9 Kyle Bystrom Fr Mt View 18:15.7 5:53
10 David Lee-heidenreich Fr Gunn 18:17.7 5:54
11 Jackson Hansen So Paly 18:23.3 5:56
12 Zachary Barnes Fr Milpitas 18:25.6 5:57
13 Thomas Rasmussen So Gunn 18:26 5:57
14 Antonio Puglisi So Gunn 18:27.7 5:57
15 Andrew Bent So Gunn 18:27.8 5:57
16 Zheng Tian Fr Mt View 18:31.2 5:58
17 Austin Lin Fr Gunn 18:38.6 6:01
18 Jasper Tom So Paly 18:41.6 6:02
19 Sean Keegan So Paly 18:42 6:02
20 Yonatan Ghebremicael So Wilcox 18:43.6 6:02
21 Jordon Kay Fr Lynbrook 18:46.3 6:03
22 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 18:46.7 6:03
23 Christopher Chan So Cupertino 18:48.9 6:04
24 Tim Scott So Los Altos 18:49.5 6:04 4/38 8/57 3/11
25 Cory Viscovich So Mt View 18:49.7 6:04
26 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 18:50.7 6:05
27 Drew Keller So Paly 18:53.9 6:06
28 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 18:55.7 6:06
29 Justice Tention So Gunn 18:58.4 6:07
30 Andrew Wilson Fr Paly 18:59.7 6:08
31 Samuel Erickson So Paly 19:00.3 6:08
32 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 19:00.7 6:08
33 Harrison Greenwood So Paly 19:00.9 6:08
34 Romain Hardy Fr Gunn 19:01.7 6:08
35 Rick Takeuchi Fr Paly 19:02.8 6:09
36 Austin Leung So Paly 19:03 6:09
37 Tim Melvin So Paly 19:05.3 6:09
38 Niall Patrick So Paly 19:07.7 6:10
39 Christopher Boyer So Milpitas 19:08.4 6:10
40 Zachary Chun Fr Gunn 19:12.5 6:12
41 Nihar Pol Fr Paly 19:15.3 6:13
42 Jensen Hsiao So Paly 19:15.5 6:13
43 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 19:17.4 6:13 5/38 10/57 3/10
44 Kevin Phan So Gunn 19:18.8 6:14
45 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 19:19.6 6:14
46 Jason Pan So Saratoga 19:19.7 6:14
47 Dillon Hu So Gunn 19:22 6:15
48 Vikas Shukla Fr Lynbrook 19:23.1 6:15
49 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 19:24.4 6:16
50 Owen Jow So Los Altos 19:24.7 6:16 6/38 11/57 3/10
51 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 19:26.5 6:16 7/38 12/57 3/10
52 Hans Von Clemm So Gunn 19:27.4 6:17
53 Ivan France So Saratoga 19:27.9 6:17
54 Matt Vera Fr Mt View 19:28.9 6:17
55 Daniel Martin So Saratoga 19:29.9 6:17
56 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 19:30.2 6:17 8/38 13/57 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 David Klein So Los Altos 19:32.4 6:18 9/38 14/57 3/9
58 Clint Blakely So Mt View 19:32.6 6:18
59 Everett Spackman Fr Gunn 19:33.5 6:19
60 Seunghun Oh So Monta Vista 19:33.8 6:19
61 Evan Lee So Saratoga 19:34.7 6:19
62 Tim Cyron So Los Altos 19:35.3 6:19 10/38 16/57 3/9
63 Jack Sloan So Gunn 19:35.9 6:19
64 Alexander Miller Fr Wilcox 19:40.3 6:21
65 John Hsiao So Monta Vista 19:40.9 6:21
66 Tony Sun So Los Altos 19:44.4 6:22 11/38 18/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Jason Huang Ooi So Wilcox 19:45.8 6:23
68 Jamie Shi Fr Gunn 19:46.1 6:23
69 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 19:46.5 6:23
70 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 19:47 6:23
71 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 19:48.3 6:23
72 Nikhil Sinha Fr Monta Vista 19:51.7 6:24
73 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 19:52.6 6:25 12/38 19/57 3/9
74 David Mclellan So Saratoga 19:53.5 6:25
75 Juan Miranda Fr Mt View 19:53.8 6:25
76 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 19:54.2 6:25
77 David Wang Fr Monta Vista 19:54.8 6:25
78 Sameer Rao Fr Monta Vista 19:55.2 6:26
79 Ryan Dempsey So Gunn 19:56 6:26
80 Henry Sui So Gunn 19:57.5 6:26
81 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 19:57.7 6:26
82 Aria Hooman So Saratoga 19:58 6:26
83 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 19:58.6 6:27
84 Jake Otonari So Wilcox 19:58.8 6:27
85 Jacob Bautista Fr Milpitas 20:01 6:27
86 Eric Kao So Saratoga 20:07.9 6:30
87 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 20:09.4 6:30
88 Edward Yi So Monta Vista 20:10.4 6:30
89 Austin Kasses So Wilcox 20:10.8 6:31
90 Jeremiah Lam Fr Mt View 20:11.2 6:31
91 Kaizad Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 20:11.5 6:31 13/38 21/57 3/8
92 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 20:11.9 6:31
93 Wyatt Liao So Monta Vista 20:12.4 6:31
94 Rana Singh Fr Monta Vista 20:12.8 6:31
95 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:14.6 6:32
96 Max Mozer So Mt View 20:15 6:32
97 Mirko Mostaghimi So Mt View 20:15.5 6:32
98 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 20:17 6:33
99 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 20:18 6:33 14/38 22/57 3/8
100 Alejandro Santillan Fr Milpitas 20:20 6:34
101 Willie Vanderhock So Saratoga 20:21 6:34
102 Joseph Phan So Milpitas 20:22 6:34
103 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 20:23 6:35
104 Joey Li So Lynbrook 20:25.3 6:35
105 Evan Zien Fr Milpitas 20:26.4 6:36
106 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 20:27.8 6:36
107 Gilles Laurent So Los Altos 20:28.3 6:36 15/38 23/57 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Mark Xi Ling So Gunn 20:29.4 6:37
109 Corbin Dodd So Paly 20:30.3 6:37
110 Matt Mulkey So Mt View 20:32 6:37
111 Abraham Tien So Milpitas 20:33.8 6:38
112 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 20:34.3 6:38
113 George Yang So Monta Vista 20:35.6 6:39
114 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 20:36.1 6:39
115 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 20:37 6:39
116 Bryan Wong Fr Paly 20:41.2 6:40
117 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 20:41.5 6:40
118 Rizwanulla Mohammed Fr Monta Vista 20:41.8 6:41
119 Jarnin Fang So Milpitas 20:42.1 6:41
120 Yuta Taguchi So Wilcox 20:42.4 6:41
121 Sam Rust Fr Lynbrook 20:42.9 6:41
122 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 20:43.2 6:41
123 Eric Win Fr Fremont 20:43.7 6:41
124 Hansen Wu So Gunn 20:44.1 6:41
125 Andrew Low Fr Saratoga 20:44.8 6:42
126 Gavin Libbey So Paly 20:45.2 6:42
127 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 20:45.5 6:42
128 Aj Matias Fr Milpitas 20:45.8 6:42
129 Shannen Edwin Fr Wilcox 20:52.6 6:44
130 Ruizhi Ray Chen So Gunn 20:52.8 6:44
131 Chaitanya Galivanche Fr Monta Vista 20:53.5 6:44
132 Peter Son-bell So Los Altos 20:53.6 6:44 16/38 25/57 4/7
133 Max Blumenstein So Mt View 20:53.8 6:44
134 Kevin Glass So Los Altos 20:54.2 6:45 17/38 26/57 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 John Zhao So Cupertino 20:54.4 6:45
136 Parker Malachowsky So Mt View 20:54.7 6:45
137 Kushal Nimkar Fr Gunn 20:55.6 6:45
138 Aditya Kumar So Monta Vista 20:58 6:46
139 Jonathan Lam So Milpitas 20:58.8 6:46
140 Alex Everett So Mt View 21:04.8 6:48
141 Andy Kidder So Gunn 21:08.5 6:49
142 Brian Nguyen Fr Wilcox 21:09 6:49
143 Emil Ernstrom Fr Paly 21:12 6:50
144 Michael Martinez Fr Milpitas 21:16 6:52
145 Jiuyi Li So Monta Vista 21:20 6:53
146 Jonathan Mo Fr Cupertino 21:21 6:53
147 Spencer Subega So Paly 21:22 6:54
148 Brandon Chen So Mt View 21:23 6:54
149 Devin Fan Fr Paly 21:24 6:54
150 Ryan Huang Fr Paly 21:26 6:55
151 Ilay Shamia Fr Homestead 21:27 6:55
152 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 21:29 6:56
153 Kevin Zhang So Gunn 21:30 6:56
154 Kyle Phan Fr Wilcox 21:31 6:56
155 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 21:33 6:57 18/38 29/57 4/6
156 Billy Lu So Lynbrook 21:46 7:01
157 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 21:47 7:02
158 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 21:48 7:02
159 Leon Rovner Fr Monta Vista 21:49 7:02
160 Wenlong Xiong So Gunn 21:51 7:03
161 Arjun Nijhawan So Gunn 21:52 7:03
162 Matthew Whang Fr Fremont 21:54 7:04
163 Jared Lee So Wilcox 21:58 7:05
164 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 22:00 7:06
165 John Medina So Gunn 22:02 7:06
166 Ian Pearman Fr Lynbrook 22:09.3 7:09
167 Tyler Pennebaker Fr Monta Vista 22:11 7:09
168 Jerry Wang Fr Lynbrook 22:11.3 7:09
169 Kenny Ohata Fr Wilcox 22:11.5 7:10
170 Michael Xiong So Gunn 22:15.1 7:11
171 Justin Fang Fr Paly 22:19.7 7:12
172 Zach Dembner Fr Mt View 22:21.4 7:13
173 Patrick Pham Fr Wilcox 22:24.6 7:14
174 Satvir Saggi So Milpitas 22:25.3 7:14
175 Paul Bienaime So Paly 22:29.6 7:15
176 Myron Loke So Monta Vista 22:32.9 7:16
177 Eduardo Fragosa So Wilcox 22:33.7 7:17
178 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 22:33.9 7:17
179 Dan Su Fr Paly 22:39.9 7:19
180 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 22:44.1 7:20
181 Sumeet Desai So Lynbrook 22:44.4 7:20
182 Jihwan Andy Hwang Fr Gunn 22:47.7 7:21
183 Edmond Thong Fr Wilcox 22:52.7 7:23
184 Andy Kang Fr Los Altos 23:00 7:25 19/38 32/57 5/6
185 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 23:07.4 7:28 20/38 33/57 5/6
186 Tyler Morris So Los Altos 23:14.5 7:30 21/38 35/57 4/6
187 Edward Chen Fr Paly 23:18.9 7:31
188 Gabriel Simundac So Homestead 23:19.5 7:31
189 Ryan Vosper Fr Wilcox 23:19.7 7:32
190 Gabe Salmon So Paly 23:23.3 7:33
191 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 23:23.6 7:33 22/38 36/57 4/6
192 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 23:29 7:35 23/38 37/57 4/5
193 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 23:29.2 7:35 24/38 38/57 4/4
194 Alex Lu Fr Paly 23:29.9 7:35
195 Nathan Tran So Wilcox 23:34.1 7:36
196 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 23:35 7:36 25/38 40/57 4/4
197 Donald Swen So Monta Vista 23:36.4 7:37
198 Daniel Welch So Mt View 23:37.5 7:37
199 Glenn Hua Fr Monta Vista 23:49.4 7:41
200 Alexander Stuwe So Los Altos 24:06.4 7:47 26/38 42/57 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Pranav Nagarajan Fr Wilcox 24:07.1 7:47
202 George Keller So Paly 24:08.2 7:47
203 Anubhav Jaiswal So Gunn 24:14.1 7:49
204 Henderson Wong So Wilcox 24:38.9 7:57
205 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 25:06 8:06
206 Sahil Sancheti Fr Lynbrook 25:08.9 8:07
207 Peter Scolaro Fr Wilcox 25:13.7 8:08
208 Clarence Olero So Homestead 25:18 8:10
209 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 25:20.7 8:11
210 Ian Sears So Gunn 25:21.6 8:11
211 Hillel Zand So Paly 25:28.2 8:13
212 Sufyan Abbasi So Wilcox 25:32.6 8:14
213 Matthew Solway Fr Paly 25:44.9 8:18
214 Bishal Gautam Fr Paly 25:46.2 8:19
215 Riley Burt So Paly 25:47.4 8:19
216 Max Chen Fr Paly 26:01.5 8:24
217 Francisco Gonzales So Wilcox 26:02.3 8:24
218 Zachary Cohen Fr Los Altos 26:05.4 8:25 27/38 46/57 4/4
219 Jonathan Montgomery Fr Wilcox 26:06.7 8:25
220 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 26:11.8 8:27 28/38 47/57 4/4
221 Clifford Russell So Gunn 26:15.8 8:28
222 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 26:16 8:28 29/38 48/57 4/4
223 Matt Sears So Los Altos 26:29.4 8:33 30/38 49/57 3/4
224 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 26:45.7 8:38 31/38 50/57 2/3
225 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 26:54.7 8:41
226 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 27:20.1 8:49 32/38 51/57 2/2
227 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 27:20.4 8:49 33/38 52/57 2/2
228 William Becker So Los Altos 27:34.1 8:54 34/38 53/57 1/2
229 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 27:38.9 8:55 35/38 54/57 1/2
230 Brandon Su So Los Altos 27:40.6 8:56 36/38 55/57 1/1
231 Richard Gao So Los Altos 27:53.2 9:00 37/38 56/57 1/1
232 Raghav Bordia So Paly 28:02.4 9:03
233 Saar Dolev Fr Paly 28:13.6 9:06
234 Alex Mao Fr Los Altos 28:17.5 9:08 38/38 57/57 1/1
235 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 28:20.4 9:09
236 Isaiah Jaques Fr Wilcox 31:58.7 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:21
92:18
18:28
5:57
64 David Lee-heidenreich
Fr
18:18
5:54
9
Thomas Rasmussen
So
18:26
5:57
12
Antonio Puglisi
So
18:28
5:57
13
Andrew Bent
So
18:28
5:57
14
Austin Lin
Fr
18:39
6:01
16
Justice Tention
So
18:58
6:07
28
Romain Hardy
Fr
19:02
6:08
32
2 Los Altos
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
92:25
18:29
5:58
73 Dane Tippett
So
18:00
5:48
3
Alexander Barreira
So
18:09
5:51
6
Riley Soward
So
18:09
5:51
7
Tim Scott
So
18:50
6:04
23
Sam Sauerhaft
Fr
19:17
6:13
34
Owen Jow
So
19:25
6:16
39
Ryan Adibi
Fr
19:27
6:16
40
3 Paly
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:48
92:46
18:33
5:59
75 Sam Mignot
So
18:06
5:50
4
Jackson Hansen
So
18:23
5:56
10
Jasper Tom
So
18:42
6:02
17
Sean Keegan
So
18:42
6:02
18
Drew Keller
So
18:54
6:06
26
Andrew Wilson
Fr
19:00
6:08
29
Samuel Erickson
So
19:00
6:08
30
4 Lynbrook
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
94:17
18:51
6:05
118 Andy Shen
Fr
17:57
5:47
2
Jordon Kay
Fr
18:46
6:03
20
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
18:47
6:03
21
Vikas Shukla
Fr
19:23
6:15
37
Mathew Blackburn
Fr
19:24
6:16
38
Davis Catolico
So
19:47
6:23
50
Jesse Tai
Fr
19:47
6:23
51
5 Mt View
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
94:38
18:56
6:06
133 Kyle Bystrom
Fr
18:16
5:53
8
Zheng Tian
Fr
18:31
5:58
15
Cory Viscovich
So
18:50
6:04
24
Matt Vera
Fr
19:29
6:17
42
Clint Blakely
So
19:33
6:18
44
Juan Miranda
Fr
19:54
6:25
53
Jeremiah Lam
Fr
20:11
6:31
62
6 Saratoga
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:50
18:58
6:07
138 George Harter
Fr
17:52
5:46
1
Daniel Johnston
So
18:51
6:05
25
Drew Bryan
So
19:20
6:14
35
Jason Pan
So
19:20
6:14
36
Ivan France
So
19:28
6:17
41
Daniel Martin
So
19:30
6:17
43
Evan Lee
So
19:35
6:19
46
7 Cupertino
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
96:37
19:19
6:14
191 Christopher Chan
So
18:49
6:04
22
Ayush Chapagain
Fr
18:56
6:06
27
Trenton Randles
So
19:01
6:08
31
Shiva Vijayanandh
Fr
19:54
6:25
54
Grant Jacobson
Fr
19:58
6:26
57
Bryan Pan
So
20:46
6:42
68
John Zhao
So
20:54
6:45
70
8 Monta Vista
5-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
97:10
19:26
6:16
205 Takuto Doshiro
So
18:09
5:51
5
Seunghun Oh
So
19:34
6:19
45
John Hsiao
So
19:41
6:21
48
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
19:52
6:24
52
David Wang
Fr
19:55
6:25
55
Sameer Rao
Fr
19:55
6:26
56
Edward Yi
So
20:10
6:30
60
9 Milpitas
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
98:17
19:39
6:20
230 Zachary Barnes
Fr
18:26
5:57
11
Christopher Boyer
So
19:08
6:10
33
Jacob Bautista
Fr
20:01
6:27
59
Alejandro Santillan
Fr
20:20
6:34
63
Joseph Phan
So
20:22
6:34
64
Evan Zien
Fr
20:26
6:36
65
Abraham Tien
So
20:34
6:38
66
10 Wilcox
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
98:19
19:40
6:21
234 Yonatan Ghebremicael
So
18:44
6:02
19
Alexander Miller
Fr
19:40
6:21
47
Jason Huang Ooi
So
19:46
6:23
49
Jake Otonari
So
19:59
6:27
58
Austin Kasses
So
20:11
6:31
61
Yuta Taguchi
So
20:42
6:41
67
Shannen Edwin
Fr
20:53
6:44
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
95:07
19:01
6:08
22 Andrew Wilson
Fr
19:00
6:08
2
Samuel Erickson
So
19:00
6:08
3
Harrison Greenwood
So
19:01
6:08
4
Rick Takeuchi
Fr
19:03
6:09
6
Austin Leung
So
19:03
6:09
7
Tim Melvin
So
19:05
6:09
8
Niall Patrick
So
19:08
6:10
9
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
95:53
19:11
6:11
39 Justice Tention
So
18:58
6:07
1
Romain Hardy
Fr
19:02
6:08
5
Zachary Chun
Fr
19:13
6:12
10
Kevin Phan
So
19:19
6:14
11
Dillon Hu
So
19:22
6:15
12
Hans Von Clemm
So
19:27
6:17
15
Everett Spackman
Fr
19:34
6:19
19
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
97:29
19:30
6:17
83 Owen Jow
So
19:25
6:16
13
Ryan Adibi
Fr
19:27
6:16
14
Henry Kwock
Fr
19:30
6:17
17
David Klein
So
19:32
6:18
18
Tim Cyron
So
19:35
6:19
21
Tony Sun
So
19:44
6:22
22
Adam Nazak
So
19:53
6:25
26
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
99:04
19:49
6:23
125 Daniel Martin
So
19:30
6:17
16
Evan Lee
So
19:35
6:19
20
David Mclellan
So
19:54
6:25
27
Aria Hooman
So
19:58
6:26
30
Eric Kao
So
20:08
6:30
32
Kyle Yuen
Fr
20:09
6:30
33
Willie Vanderhock
So
20:21
6:34
43
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
99:35
19:55
6:25
142 Davis Catolico
So
19:47
6:23
23
Jesse Tai
Fr
19:47
6:23
24
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
19:48
6:23
25
Kento Nii
So
19:59
6:27
31
Benjamin Nguyen
So
20:15
6:32
39
Harrison Shen
So
20:17
6:33
42
Garrett Sasao
Fr
20:23
6:35
44
6 Monta Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
100:43
20:09
6:30
174 Sameer Rao
Fr
19:55
6:26
29
Edward Yi
So
20:10
6:30
34
Zachary Patti
So
20:12
6:31
36
Wyatt Liao
So
20:12
6:31
37
Rana Singh
Fr
20:13
6:31
38
George Yang
So
20:36
6:39
48
Anand Rao
So
20:36
6:39
49
7 Mt View
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
101:08
20:14
6:31
190 Juan Miranda
Fr
19:54
6:25
28
Jeremiah Lam
Fr
20:11
6:31
35
Max Mozer
So
20:15
6:32
40
Mirko Mostaghimi
So
20:16
6:32
41
Matt Mulkey
So
20:32
6:37
46
Max Blumenstein
So
20:54
6:44
54
Parker Malachowsky
So
20:55
6:45
55
8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
103:27
20:41
6:40
250 Evan Zien
Fr
20:26
6:36
45
Abraham Tien
So
20:34
6:38
47
Jarnin Fang
So
20:42
6:41
50
Aj Matias
Fr
20:46
6:42
52
Jonathan Lam
So
20:59
6:46
56
Michael Martinez
Fr
21:16
6:52
58
Satvir Saggi
So
22:25
7:14
63
9 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
106:13
21:15
6:51
280 Yuta Taguchi
So
20:42
6:41
51
Shannen Edwin
Fr
20:53
6:44
53
Brian Nguyen
Fr
21:09
6:49
57
Kyle Phan
Fr
21:31
6:56
59
Jared Lee
So
21:58
7:05
60
Kenny Ohata
Fr
22:12
7:10
61
Patrick Pham
Fr
22:25
7:14
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
97:14
19:27
6:16
33 Tim Melvin
So
19:05
6:09
1
Niall Patrick
So
19:08
6:10
2
Nihar Pol
Fr
19:15
6:13
3
Jensen Hsiao
So
19:16
6:13
4
Corbin Dodd
So
20:30
6:37
23
Bryan Wong
Fr
20:41
6:40
28
Gavin Libbey
So
20:45
6:42
34
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
98:19
19:40
6:21
38 Hans Von Clemm
So
19:27
6:17
5
Everett Spackman
Fr
19:34
6:19
6
Jack Sloan
So
19:36
6:19
7
Jamie Shi
Fr
19:46
6:23
9
Ryan Dempsey
So
19:56
6:26
11
Henry Sui
So
19:58
6:26
12
Mark Xi Ling
So
20:29
6:37
22
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
100:35
20:07
6:29
69 Tony Sun
So
19:44
6:22
8
Adam Nazak
So
19:53
6:25
10
Kaizad Taraporevala
Fr
20:12
6:31
14
Alexander Lee
So
20:18
6:33
16
Gilles Laurent
So
20:28
6:36
21
Peter Son-bell
So
20:54
6:44
36
Kevin Glass
So
20:54
6:45
38
4 Lynbrook
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
102:21
20:28
6:36
105 Harrison Shen
So
20:17
6:33
15
Garrett Sasao
Fr
20:23
6:35
18
Joey Li
So
20:25
6:35
19
Reginald Lin
So
20:34
6:38
24
Raam Nachiappan
So
20:42
6:40
29
Sam Rust
Fr
20:43
6:41
31
Benjamin Chu
Fr
20:43
6:41
32
5 Saratoga
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:51
103:43
20:45
6:41
127 Kyle Yuen
Fr
20:09
6:30
13
Willie Vanderhock
So
20:21
6:34
17
Ron Haluyen
So
20:28
6:36
20
Andrew Low
Fr
20:45
6:42
33
Aditya Aggarwal
Fr
22:00
7:06
44








6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
103:24
20:41
6:40
143 George Yang
So
20:36
6:39
25
Anand Rao
So
20:36
6:39
26
Steven Lim
So
20:37
6:39
27
Rizwanulla Mohammed
Fr
20:42
6:41
30
Chaitanya Galivanche
Fr
20:54
6:44
35
Aditya Kumar
So
20:58
6:46
40
Jiuyi Li
So
21:20
6:53
42
7 Mt View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
106:38
21:20
6:53
206 Max Blumenstein
So
20:54
6:44
37
Parker Malachowsky
So
20:55
6:45
39
Alex Everett
So
21:05
6:48
41
Brandon Chen
So
21:23
6:54
43
Zach Dembner
Fr
22:21
7:13
46
Daniel Welch
So
23:38
7:37
52




8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
113:22
22:40
7:19
239 Kenny Ohata
Fr
22:12
7:10
45
Patrick Pham
Fr
22:25
7:14
47
Eduardo Fragosa
So
22:34
7:17
48
Edmond Thong
Fr
22:53
7:23
49
Ryan Vosper
Fr
23:20
7:32
50
Nathan Tran
So
23:34
7:36
51
Pranav Nagarajan
Fr
24:07
7:47
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
102:59
20:36
6:39
28 Henry Sui
So
19:58
6:26
1
Mark Xi Ling
So
20:29
6:37
2
Hansen Wu
So
20:44
6:41
6
Ruizhi Ray Chen
So
20:53
6:44
8
Kushal Nimkar
Fr
20:56
6:45
11
Andy Kidder
So
21:09
6:49
13
Kevin Zhang
So
21:30
6:56
20
2 Paly
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
105:24
21:05
6:48
57 Bryan Wong
Fr
20:41
6:40
3
Gavin Libbey
So
20:45
6:42
7
Emil Ernstrom
Fr
21:12
6:50
14
Spencer Subega
So
21:22
6:54
16
Devin Fan
Fr
21:24
6:54
17
Ryan Huang
Fr
21:26
6:55
18
Justin Fang
Fr
22:20
7:12
28
3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
106:28
21:18
6:52
73 Sam Rust
Fr
20:43
6:41
4
Benjamin Chu
Fr
20:43
6:41
5
Tim Lin
So
21:29
6:56
19
Billy Lu
So
21:46
7:01
22
Miles Chan
So
21:47
7:02
23
Vincent Li
Fr
21:48
7:02
24
Ian Pearman
Fr
22:09
7:09
26
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
109:28
21:54
7:04
101 Peter Son-bell
So
20:54
6:44
9
Kevin Glass
So
20:54
6:45
10
Nick Bousse
So
21:33
6:57
21
Andy Kang
Fr
23:00
7:25
30
Jacob Kidd
So
23:07
7:28
31
Tyler Morris
So
23:15
7:30
32
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
23:24
7:33
33
5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
108:51
21:46
7:01
108 Aditya Kumar
So
20:58
6:46
12
Jiuyi Li
So
21:20
6:53
15
Leon Rovner
Fr
21:49
7:02
25
Tyler Pennebaker
Fr
22:11
7:09
27
Myron Loke
So
22:33
7:16
29
Donald Swen
So
23:36
7:37
35
Glenn Hua
Fr
23:49
7:41
36
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
123:06
24:37
7:57
188 Nathan Tran
So
23:34
7:36
34
Pranav Nagarajan
Fr
24:07
7:47
37
Henderson Wong
So
24:39
7:57
38
Peter Scolaro
Fr
25:14
8:08
39
Sufyan Abbasi
So
25:33
8:14
40
Francisco Gonzales
So
26:02
8:24
41
Jonathan Montgomery
Fr
26:07
8:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
108:24
21:41
7:00
22 Andy Kidder
So
21:09
6:49
1
Kevin Zhang
So
21:30
6:56
3
Wenlong Xiong
So
21:51
7:03
5
Arjun Nijhawan
So
21:52
7:03
6
John Medina
So
22:02
7:06
7
Michael Xiong
So
22:15
7:11
10
Jihwan Andy Hwang
Fr
22:48
7:21
17
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
111:27
22:17
7:11
49 Vincent Li
Fr
21:48
7:02
4
Ian Pearman
Fr
22:09
7:09
8
Jerry Wang
Fr
22:11
7:09
9
Benjamin Chang
So
22:34
7:17
13
Andrew Huang
So
22:44
7:20
15
Sumeet Desai
So
22:44
7:20
16
Akshay Dalal
Fr
25:06
8:06
27
3 Paly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
112:14
22:27
7:14
58 Ryan Huang
Fr
21:26
6:55
2
Justin Fang
Fr
22:20
7:12
11
Paul Bienaime
So
22:30
7:15
12
Dan Su
Fr
22:40
7:19
14
Edward Chen
Fr
23:19
7:31
19
Gabe Salmon
So
23:23
7:33
20
Alex Lu
Fr
23:30
7:35
24
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
117:11
23:26
7:34
109 Tyler Morris
So
23:15
7:30
18
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
23:24
7:33
21
Patrick Selover
So
23:29
7:35
22
Nikolay Anguelov
So
23:29
7:35
23
Cole Limbach
So
23:35
7:36
25
Alexander Stuwe
So
24:06
7:47
26
Zachary Cohen
Fr
26:05
8:25
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:22
122:15
24:27
7:53
43 Gabe Salmon
So
23:23
7:33
4
Alex Lu
Fr
23:30
7:35
5
George Keller
So
24:08
7:47
7
Hillel Zand
So
25:28
8:13
13
Matthew Solway
Fr
25:45
8:18
14
Bishal Gautam
Fr
25:46
8:19
15
Riley Burt
So
25:47
8:19
16
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:01
120:54
24:11
7:48
43 Michael Xiong
So
22:15
7:11
1
Jihwan Andy Hwang
Fr
22:48
7:21
3
Anubhav Jaiswal
So
24:14
7:49
8
Ian Sears
So
25:22
8:11
12
Clifford Russell
So
26:16
8:28
19








3 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
125:15
25:03
8:05
55 Sumeet Desai
So
22:44
7:20
2
Akshay Dalal
Fr
25:06
8:06
9
Sahil Sancheti
Fr
25:09
8:07
10
Jerry Luo
So
25:21
8:11
11
Sriharsha Addepalli
Fr
26:55
8:41
23
Andrew Song
So
28:20
9:09
25




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
129:09
25:50
8:20
82 Alexander Stuwe
So
24:06
7:47
6
Zachary Cohen
Fr
26:05
8:25
17
Casey Hanni
So
26:12
8:27
18
Ryan Elson
So
26:16
8:28
20
Matt Sears
So
26:29
8:33
21
Austin Mahowald
So
26:46
8:38
22
Lucas Frangos
So
27:20
8:49
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
133:51
26:46
8:38
29 Bishal Gautam
Fr
25:46
8:19
1
Riley Burt
So
25:47
8:19
2
Max Chen
Fr
26:02
8:24
3
Raghav Bordia
So
28:02
9:03
11
Saar Dolev
Fr
28:14
9:06
12








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
136:39
27:20
8:49
30 Austin Mahowald
So
26:46
8:38
4
Lucas Frangos
So
27:20
8:49
5
Jake Caddes
So
27:20
8:49
6
William Becker
So
27:34
8:54
7
Brendan Hoffman
So
27:39
8:55
8
Brandon Su
So
27:41
8:56
9
Richard Gao
So
27:53
9:00
10
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.