Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr Jr 25:50 8:37 3 277/295 13/14 34/36 5/5 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:58
Appel, Alex So So 23:22 7:47 3 256/330 6/7 26/36 19/25
Bachani, Vishnu So So 23:11 7:44 3 253/330 5/7 25/36 23/30
Beck, Harrison Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 37/235 4/11 18/36 2/21
Caddes, Garrett Fr Fr 23:59 8:00 3 184/235 8/11 28/36 6/8
Carr, Alex Sr Sr 16:24 5:28 3 14/247 1/4 2/36 12/52 16:37
(0:13,1.3)
16:37
(0:13,1.3)
16:37
(0:13,1.3)
16:37
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cohen, Josh Sr Sr 16:30 5:30 3 15/247 2/4 3/36 3/46 16:58
(0:28,2.8)
16:58
(0:28,2.8)
16:58
(0:28,2.8)
16:58
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cyron, Tim Jr Jr 18:25 6:08 3 68/295 6/14 10/36 2/19 20:00
(1:35,7.9)
20:00
(1:35,7.9)
20:00
(1:35,7.9)
20:00
(1:35,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Visser, Tim Sr Sr 18:49 6:16 3 85/247 4/4 15/36 6/28 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30
Dittmer, Steven Sr Sr 18:06 6:02 3 52/247 3/4 8/36 5/37 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50
Fache, Alex Fr Fr 18:48 6:16 3 28/235 3/11 14/36 4/29
Garvey, Drew Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 154/235 6/11 24/36 9/14
Godderis, Andreas Fr Fr 18:31 6:10 3 24/235 2/11 12/36 6/37
Gross, Josh So So 24:49 8:16 3 283/330 7/7 31/36 14/19
Heintzen, Matt Fr Fr 23:37 7:52 3 176/235 7/11 27/36 7/11
Hsu, Timothy So So 19:47 6:36 3 113/330 4/7 20/36 12/35
Jow, Owen Jr Jr 18:43 6:14 3 89/295 8/14 13/36 2/8 19:41
(0:58,4.9)
19:41
(0:58,4.9)
19:41
(0:58,4.9)
19:41
(0:58,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Klein, David Jr Jr 18:26 6:09 3 69/295 7/14 11/36 2/13 19:24
(0:58,5.0)
19:24
(0:58,5.0)
19:24
(0:58,5.0)
19:24
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr Fr 24:07 8:02 3 188/235 9/11 29/36 5/7
Kwock, Henry So So 19:12 6:24 3 79/330 2/7 17/36 20/45 21:05
(1:53,8.9)
21:05
(1:53,8.9)
21:05
(1:53,8.9)
21:05
(1:53,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr Jr 25:55 8:38 3 278/295 14/14 35/36 3/4 25:42 25:42 25:42 25:42
Niemiec, Konrad Jr Jr 17:36 5:52 3 33/295 2/14 5/36 8/48
Ottoes, Zach Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 100/235 5/11 21/36 6/20
Ping, Eric Fr Fr 26:11 8:44 3 216/235 11/11 36/36 5/7
Rabuzzi, Terence Jr Jr 16:02 5:21 3 2/295 1/14 1/36 2/53 16:26
(0:24,2.4)
16:26
(0:24,2.4)
16:26
(0:24,2.4)
16:26
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Santos, Oscar Jr Jr 22:29 7:30 3 218/295 10/14 23/36 4/7
Sargeant, Andrew Jr Jr 25:38 8:33 3 272/295 12/14 33/36 5/5
Sauerhaft, Sam So So 19:06 6:22 3 77/330 1/7 16/36 32/52 19:13
(0:07,0.6)
19:13
(0:07,0.6)
19:13
(0:07,0.6)
19:13
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Tim Jr Jr 18:01 6:00 3 44/295 3/14 6/36 2/37 19:15
(1:14,6.4)
19:15
(1:14,6.4)
19:15
(1:14,6.4)
19:15
(1:14,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sears, Matt Jr Jr 24:50 8:17 3 268/295 11/14 32/36 5/5 27:32
(2:42,9.8)
27:32
(2:42,9.8)
27:32
(2:42,9.8)
27:32
(2:42,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Soward, Riley Jr Jr 18:04 6:01 3 47/295 4/14 7/36 2/31 18:09
(0:05,0.5)
18:09
(0:05,0.5)
18:09
(0:05,0.5)
18:09
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Tony Jr Jr 20:57 6:59 3 162/295 9/14 22/36 3/7 21:00
(0:03,0.2)
21:00
(0:03,0.2)
21:00
(0:03,0.2)
21:00
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad So So 19:29 6:30 3 92/330 3/7 19/36 12/40 21:00
(1:31,7.2)
21:00
(1:31,7.2)
21:00
(1:31,7.2)
21:00
(1:31,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tippett, Dane Jr Jr 18:15 6:05 3 60/295 5/14 9/36 2/26 17:53 17:53 17:53 17:53
Wang, Brian Fr Fr 24:17 8:06 3 189/235 10/11 30/36 5/7
Zaeske, Ben Fr Fr 16:55 5:38 3 3/235 1/11 4/36 3/42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 19/30 100:45
4:05
3 6:43 6:22 7:44 425 5:34 89:55 89:55 89:55 Sam Sauerhaft (56), Henry Kwock (57), Kaizad Taraporevala (67), Timothy Hsu (80), Vishnu Bachani (165)
Jr 1st 5 2/26 87:58
2:13
3 5:52 5:21 6:05 142 5:37 88:12
(0:14,0.3)
88:12
(0:14,0.3)
88:12
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (2), Konrad Niemiec (25), Tim Scott (34), Riley Soward (36), Dane Tippett (45)
Jr 2nd 5 3/7 99:00
4:04
3 6:36 6:08 7:30 70 5:58 Tim Cyron (6), David Klein (7), Owen Jow (9), Tony Sun (18), Oscar Santos (30)
Fr 1st 5 4/20 94:22
3:59
3 6:17 5:38 6:58 146 6:10 108:01
(13:39,12.6)
108:01
(13:39,12.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Zaeske (3), Andreas Godderis (21), Alex Fache (24), Harrison Beck (30), Zach Ottoes (68)
Fr 2nd 5 6/7 118:41
1:36
3 7:55 7:34 8:06 148 6:35 131:41
(13:00,9.9)
131:41
(13:00,9.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Drew Garvey (24), Matt Heintzen (28), Garrett Caddes (31), Shashwath Koppisetty (32), Brian Wang (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Herrera Sr MADERA SOUTH 15:14 5:05
2 Richard Ho Sr LELAND 15:20 5:07
3 Miguel Vasquez Sr ANDREW HILL 15:40 5:13
4 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 15:48 5:16
5 Raymond Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:49 5:16
6 Uriel Cabanas Sr MADERA SOUTH 15:58 5:19
7 Randy Sosa Sr GREENFIELD 16:01 5:20
8 Ciaran Murphy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:02 5:21
9 George Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 5:25
10 Atzin Cardiel Sr WESTMOOR 16:18 5:26
11 Ricardo Esqueda Sr SAN BENITO 16:20 5:27
12 Eduardo Garibay Sr YERBA BUENA 16:20 5:27
13 Patrick Cummins Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:22 5:27
14 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 16:24 5:28 1/4 2/36 12/52 16:37
(0:13)
16:37
(0:13)
16:37
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Josh Cohen Sr Los Altos 16:30 5:30 2/4 3/36 3/46 16:58
(0:28)
16:58
(0:28)
16:58
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Charles Deanda Sr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:31
17 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 16:37 5:32
18 Ismael Guzman Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:42 5:34
19 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 16:47 5:36
20 Roberto Cerda Sr SALINAS 16:47 5:36
21 Jacob Calvillo Sr LELAND 16:49 5:36
22 Akshay Alaghatta Sr BELLARMINE 16:51 5:37
23 Aaron Gallagher Sr SANTA TERESA 16:52 5:37
24 Kyle Ryan Sr REDWOOD 16:57 5:39
25 John Lovegren Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:02 5:41
26 Luis Vargas Sr ALISAL 17:16 5:45
27 Carlos Millan Sr SEASIDE 17:17 5:46
28 Diego Leon Sr ANZAR 17:19 5:46
29 Frank Maldonado Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:20 5:47
30 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 17:29 5:50
31 Andrew Schmitt Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:31 5:50
32 Emmanuel Gomez Sr ALISAL 17:33 5:51
33 Fes Mock Sr SEASIDE 17:36 5:52
34 Austin Grindy Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:40 5:53
35 Eyobed Mesfun Sr VALLEY CHR. 17:40 5:53
36 Austin Green Sr WESTMONT 17:41 5:54
37 So Masuoka Sr LYNBROOK 17:42 5:54
38 Israel Cruz Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:44 5:55
39 Marshall Seid Sr BELLARMINE 17:48 5:56
40 Mateo Sixtos Sr ALISAL 17:51 5:57
41 Ross Pfeifer Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:51 5:57
42 Ajay Rajamani Sr MONTA VISTA 17:53 5:58
43 Ben Shea Sr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:58
44 Ryan Ernst Sr PROSPECT 17:58 5:59
45 Nicholas Shea Sr BELLARMINE 18:00 6:00
46 William Jaksha Sr SALINAS 18:00 6:00
47 Nathan Sandford Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:01 6:00
48 Austin Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:00
49 Kyle Otto Sr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:00
50 Fernando Corona Sr N.M.C. 18:02 6:01
51 Liem Brady Sr TERRA NOVA 18:05 6:02
52 Steven Dittmer Sr Los Altos 18:06 6:02 3/4 8/36 5/37 17:50 17:50 17:50
53 Kam-ron Perry Sr PROSPECT 18:07 6:02
54 Nickie Pucel Sr SEQUOIA 18:07 6:02
55 Justin Shieh Sr CUPERTINO 18:08 6:03
56 Romey Osorio Sr MONTEREY 18:09 6:03
57 Jeremy Clark Sr SANTA TERESA 18:10 6:03
58 Ethan Luong Sr SILVER CREEK 18:12 6:04
59 Anthony Huang Sr LYNBROOK 18:13 6:04
60 Kenneth Touhey Sr TERRA NOVA 18:15 6:05
61 Eugene Kwan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:16 6:05
62 Hunter Rehbein Sr PALMA 18:16 6:05
63 Jordan Caress Sr SALINAS 18:19 6:06
64 Andrew Latham Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 6:07
65 Tyler Jung Sr HOMESTEAD 18:21 6:07
66 Jake Greenshields Sr MONTEREY 18:24 6:08
67 Haris Softic Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:24 6:08
68 Ryan Ensor Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:25 6:08
69 Timmy Matthews Sr PACIFIC GROVE 18:26 6:09
70 Stephen Ting Sr MONTA VISTA 18:27 6:09
71 Michael Machlin Sr MENLO SCHOOL 18:28 6:09
72 Kevin Ngo Sr ANDREW HILL 18:29 6:10
73 Ben Brown Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:30 6:10
74 Shubhankar Jain Sr CUPERTINO 18:31 6:10
75 Jacob Barnes Sr APTOS 18:37 6:12
76 Arvin Ignacio Sr SILVER CREEK 18:39 6:13
77 Alex Ascencio Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:40 6:13
78 Patrick Stetz Sr LINCOLN 18:40 6:13
79 Emre Sonmez Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:41 6:14
80 Ruben Valentin Sr JAMES LICK 18:42 6:14
81 Bumpei Maeda Sr MONTA VISTA 18:42 6:14
82 Marco Friaz Sr JAMES LICK 18:43 6:14
83 Alexander Aguiar Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:46 6:15
84 Jesus Mitra Sr ALISAL 18:47 6:16
85 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 18:49 6:16 4/4 15/36 6/28 18:30 18:30 18:30
86 Avery Lopez Sr SALINAS 18:52 6:17
87 Daniel Ordaz Sr SALINAS 18:54 6:18
88 Anthony Collado Sr BELLARMINE 18:55 6:18
89 Isaac Sanchez Sr JAMES LICK 18:56 6:19
90 Jacob Villegas Sr KING CITY 18:57 6:19
91 Andy Ton Sr JAMES LICK 18:59 6:20
92 Joe Farned Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:00 6:20
93 Julian Chicoin Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:00 6:20
94 Luis Carrasco Sr JAMES LICK 19:04 6:21
95 Collin Marcroft Sr MONTA VISTA 19:04 6:21
96 Lewis Van Diggelen Sr LELAND 19:06 6:22
97 Aaron Jacobson Sr SEQUOIA 19:07 6:22
98 David Zarrin Sr SARATOGA 19:08 6:23
99 Connor Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:23
100 Gerardo Camacho Sr SALINAS 19:09 6:23
101 Nathaniel Matteson Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:10 6:23
102 Will Green Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6:24
103 Taylor Pope Sr REDWOOD 19:13 6:24
104 Justin Cho Sr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:25
105 Joey Sullivan Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:17 6:26
106 Rogelio Perez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:17 6:26
107 Marco Miranda Sr BELLARMINE 19:21 6:27
108 Daniel Mansperger Sr BELLARMINE 19:21 6:27
109 Miguel Aguayo Sr FIREBAUGH 19:22 6:27
110 Karl Meissner Sr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
111 Ramiro Rangel Sr KING CITY 19:23 6:28
112 Zack Martin Sr SAN BENITO 19:24 6:28
113 Spencer Gamble Sr PALMA 19:25 6:28
114 Adrian Medina Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:27 6:29
115 Jeremy Becker Sr REDWOOD 19:29 6:30
116 Linus Lee Sr HOMESTEAD 19:30 6:30
117 Adam Fraga Sr SEASIDE 19:30 6:30
118 Aasim Naqvi Sr SARATOGA 19:31 6:30
119 Vikrant Marathe Sr MONTA VISTA 19:31 6:30
120 Karl Johnson Sr S.L.V. 19:35 6:32
121 Thomas Mcparland Sr HOMESTEAD 19:36 6:32
122 Zach Levin Sr CARLMONT 19:36 6:32
123 Chris Obregon Sr BELLARMINE 19:38 6:33
124 Javier Barajas-dura Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:34
125 Marcus Ng Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:43 6:34
126 Jimmy Consiglio Sr BELLARMINE 19:44 6:35
127 Daniel Velazquez Sr FIREBAUGH 19:48 6:36
128 David Tsai Sr LYNBROOK 19:57 6:39
129 Ian Campbell Sr S.L.V. 19:59 6:40
130 Sergio Rodriguez Sr PIONEER 20:00 6:40
131 Sean Mckenny Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:01 6:40
132 Max Mcbride Sr CARLMONT 20:02 6:41
133 Ethan Limchayseng Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:03 6:41
134 Max Paris Sr PACIFIC GROVE 20:05 6:42
135 Alex Ruhlman Sr SEQUOIA 20:06 6:42
136 Ryan Fellom Sr SALINAS 20:06 6:42
137 Josh Andreasian Sr SALINAS 20:07 6:42
138 Philip Bair Sr HOMESTEAD 20:07 6:42
139 Julian O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 20:09 6:43
140 Riley Klein Sr HOMESTEAD 20:11 6:44
141 Carlos Zepeda Sr SEQUOIA 20:12 6:44
142 Harrison Hansen Sr MONTEREY 20:15 6:45
143 Spencer Burns Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:18 6:46
144 Warren Van Velkinbu Sr SEQUOIA 20:20 6:47
145 Adam Miranda Sr FREMONT 20:22 6:47
146 Nico Alfaro Sr N.M.C. 20:23 6:48
147 Clark Moore Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 6:49
148 Daniel Page Sr CARLMONT 20:29 6:50
149 Mark Cesar Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:30 6:50
150 Cedric Wolk Sr PIONEER 20:31 6:50
151 Bishop Warner Sr SAN BENITO 20:34 6:51
152 Andrew Corwin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:35 6:52
153 Kabir Chandrasekher Sr SARATOGA 20:35 6:52
154 John Lencioni Sr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:52
155 Michelle Pastrana Fr SAN BENITO 20:36 6:52
156 Ezekial Flores Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:37 6:52
157 Jose Gallegos Sr N.M.C. 20:37 6:52
158 Ian Kruse Sr BELLARMINE 20:37 6:52
159 Eric Chee Sr WESTMOOR 20:38 6:53
160 Lance Takata Sr HOMESTEAD 20:41 6:54
161 Chandler Cornell Sr CUPERTINO 20:45 6:55
162 Edgar Delamora Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 20:53 6:58
163 Nate Metzger Sr BELLARMINE 20:59 7:00
164 Julian Viret Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:00 7:00
165 Ryan Cook Sr WESTMONT 21:03 7:01
166 Matthew Chan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:06 7:02
167 Adrian Miguel Sr SEASIDE 21:06 7:02
168 Malcolm Morales Sr SILVER CREEK 21:06 7:02
169 Derek Tao Sr WESTMONT 21:09 7:03
170 Luis Cornejo Sr N.M.C. 21:11 7:04
171 Arturo Gomez Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 21:13 7:04
172 David Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 21:14 7:05
173 Shawn Geronimo Sr CARLMONT 21:14 7:05
174 Ezequiel Guzman Sr N.M.C. 21:15 7:05
175 Yonic Bautista Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:15 7:05
176 Anthony Balancio Sr WESTMOOR 21:16 7:05
177 Andrew Chow Sr WESTMOOR 21:17 7:06
178 Gerardo Virgen Sr ALISAL 21:18 7:06
179 Genaro Meza-roa Sr LOS GATOS 21:21 7:07
180 Alex Leano Sr BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
181 Eric Huynh Sr SILVER CREEK 21:28 7:09
182 Jacob Wolff Sr PACIFIC COLL. 21:29 7:10
183 Benjamin Vien Sr ANDREW HILL 21:30 7:10
184 Daniel Fruzzetti Sr LINCOLN 21:31 7:10
185 Kevin Carroll Sr CARLMONT 21:32 7:11
186 Nick Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 21:34 7:11
187 Ben Krausz Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:37 7:12
188 Luis Zuniga Sr CHRISTOPHER 21:40 7:13
189 Rafael Sario Sr KING CITY 21:43 7:14
190 Marcus Lee Sr HOMESTEAD 21:43 7:14
191 Nathan Mccabe Sr BELLARMINE 21:44 7:15
192 Charles Molina Sr BELLARMINE 21:44 7:15
193 Jack Hochberg Sr PINEWOOD 21:45 7:15
194 Jason Chen Sr CUPERTINO 21:45 7:15
195 David Bentley Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:47 7:16
196 Shen Pang Sr WESTMOOR 21:48 7:16
197 Sam Muse Sr PACIFIC COLL. 21:53 7:18
198 John Humady Sr WESTMOOR 21:56 7:19
199 Luis Martinez Sr PALMA 21:58 7:19
200 Caleb Sin Sr WESTMOOR 22:12 7:24
201 Charlie Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 22:14 7:25
202 Nathan Depante Sr WESTMOOR 22:15 7:25
203 Matthew Bernard Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:21 7:27
204 Jesus Ramirez Sr CHRISTOPHER 22:22 7:27
205 Matt Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:41 7:34
206 Sujay Khandekar Sr SARATOGA 22:46 7:35
207 Eddie Rocha Sr APTOS 22:48 7:36
208 Benny Chua Sr WESTMOOR 22:58 7:39
209 Daniel Genis Sr S.L.V. 23:04 7:41
210 Mathew Romero Sr N.M.C. 23:06 7:42
211 Ivan Szeto Sr WESTMOOR 23:20 7:47
212 Bruce Zhang Sr LYNBROOK 23:23 7:48
213 Derrick Duong Sr WESTMOOR 23:29 7:50
214 Jesus Mejia Sr JAMES LICK 23:31 7:50
215 Jeno Fox Sr WESTMOOR 23:41 7:54
216 Mathew Ho Sr SILVER CREEK 23:50 7:57
217 Godfrey Ng Sr WESTMOOR 24:11 8:04
218 Nick Garcia Sr SILVER CREEK 24:13 8:04
219 Tony Tran Sr ANDREW HILL 24:13 8:04
220 Alex Wang Sr MONTA VISTA 24:20 8:07
221 Oscar Lovato Sr N.M.C. 24:26 8:09
222 Michael Tang Sr MONTA VISTA 24:29 8:10
223 Benjamin Nguyen Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:31 8:10
224 Ahmed Alansi Sr WESTMOOR 24:36 8:12
225 Christian Kobayashi Sr PALMA 24:36 8:12
226 Nolan Kerman Sr SANTA TERESA 24:52 8:17
227 Blake Mcmurray Sr HOMESTEAD 24:59 8:20
228 Parth Patel Sr SAN BENITO 25:02 8:21
229 Jomari Geronimo Sr WESTMOOR 25:13 8:24
230 Sam Crow Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:15 8:25
231 Jeffrey Tran Sr HOMESTEAD 25:22 8:27
232 Sujay Takwalkar Sr MONTA VISTA 25:23 8:28
233 Alex Truong Sr JAMES LICK 25:48 8:36
234 Carlos Quiroz Sr CHRISTOPHER 25:57 8:39
235 Eddie Tinajero Sr JAMES LICK 26:30 8:50
236 Luis Aguilar Sr ALISAL 26:46 8:55
237 Luis Ramos Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 26:54 8:58
238 Dylan Campos Sr FREMONT 26:58 8:59
239 Minh Duong Sr SILVER CREEK 27:03 9:01
240 Carl Basbas Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 27:13 9:04
241 Jaziel Ochoa Sr MONTEREY 27:19 9:06
242 John Cruz Sr WESTMOOR 27:23 9:08
243 Vincent Huang Sr MONTA VISTA 27:29 9:10
244 Eric Nguyen Sr MONTA VISTA 27:46 9:15
245 Miguel Chavez Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 31:28 10:29
246 Raul Donato Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 31:40 10:33
247 Scott Sanchez Sr SILVER CREEK 32:27 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum So SARATOGA 15:57 5:19
2 Chris Foster So LOS GATOS 16:00 5:20
3 Miles Meijer So BELLARMINE 16:20 5:27
4 Alex Sasser So BELLARMINE 16:25 5:28
5 Lucas Matison So CARLMONT 16:26 5:29
6 Tucker Meijer So BELLARMINE 16:35 5:32
7 Juan Macias So MADERA SOUTH 16:36 5:32
8 Edgar Bonilla So KING CITY 16:46 5:35
9 Jose Gonzalez So SEASIDE 16:51 5:37
10 Samuel Blake So WESTMONT 16:58 5:39
11 Ryan Burd So BELLARMINE 17:00 5:40
12 Jose Pina So LINCOLN 17:01 5:40
13 Jesus Cacique So MADERA SOUTH 17:03 5:41
14 Joey Gronovius So HOMESTEAD 17:05 5:42
15 Shiva Kannan So SILVER CREEK 17:06 5:42
16 Mark Vingralek So CARLMONT 17:07 5:42
17 Tom Sanders So LYNBROOK 17:08 5:43
18 Andres Bartolo So MADERA SOUTH 17:08 5:43
19 Adam Schulze So LELAND 17:10 5:43
20 Ricardo Avila So BELLARMINE 17:13 5:44
21 Luis Becerra So MADERA SOUTH 17:14 5:45
22 Ben Osipow So ST. IGNATIUS 17:14 5:45
23 Owen Lee So CARLMONT 17:14 5:45
24 Sam Junqua So SARATOGA 17:17 5:46
25 Komdean Masoumi So SARATOGA 17:23 5:48
26 Revanth Nagurla So LYNBROOK 17:24 5:48
27 Oscar Mora So N.M.C. 17:27 5:49
28 Ryan Menees So BELLARMINE 17:29 5:50
29 Michael Bereket So CARLMONT 17:32 5:51
30 Andy Shen So LYNBROOK 17:32 5:51
31 Michael Hase So BELLARMINE 17:33 5:51
32 Jacob Garrissere So SANTA TERESA 17:41 5:54
33 Bennet Shaw So BELLARMINE 17:42 5:54
34 Ashish Bhusal So HOMESTEAD 17:46 5:55
35 Williams Ordaz So KING CITY 17:47 5:56
36 Rohan Choudhury So MONTA VISTA 17:47 5:56
37 Thomas Doyle So BELLARMINE 17:50 5:57
38 Austin Heller So REDWOOD 17:51 5:57
39 Ryan Mcgannon So TERRA NOVA 17:54 5:58
40 Parker Smith So SEASIDE 17:57 5:59
41 Lupe Rojas So BELLARMINE 17:58 5:59
42 William Samples So N.M.C. 17:58 5:59
43 Andrew Harter So SARATOGA 18:04 6:01
44 Austin Hill So SANTA TERESA 18:09 6:03
45 Kunal Bhatia So BELLARMINE 18:11 6:04
46 Javier Azcona So SAN BENITO 18:14 6:05
47 Conor Crinion So BELLARMINE 18:14 6:05
48 Shota Otagura So HOMESTEAD 18:15 6:05
49 Jason Li So VALLEY CHR. 18:16 6:05
50 Ayush Chapagain So CUPERTINO 18:20 6:07
51 Cesar Perez So SAN BENITO 18:20 6:07
52 Daniel Cervantes So LINCOLN 18:20 6:07
53 Eduardo Orozco So KING CITY 18:21 6:07
54 Ben Haderle So LOS GATOS 18:24 6:08
55 Grant Jacobson So CUPERTINO 18:24 6:08
56 Joseph Hales So KING CITY 18:25 6:08
57 Nathan Lynch So VALLEY CHR. 18:28 6:09
58 Luc Bouchard So PACIFIC COLL. 18:30 6:10
59 Matthew Reikowski So SAN BENITO 18:33 6:11
60 Austin Lee So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:33 6:11
61 Emilio Torres-gonza So MONTA VISTA 18:36 6:12
62 Darieon Butler So SANTA TERESA 18:37 6:12
63 Ian Clark So SALINAS 18:38 6:13
64 Samuel Nicols So APTOS 18:41 6:14
65 Padraig Lyons So ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:16
66 Zenichi Yaskawa So BELLARMINE 18:50 6:17
67 Jack Bullard So BELLARMINE 18:52 6:17
68 Ross Corey So WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:54 6:18
69 Rohan Varma So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:54 6:18
70 Roy Blume So PIONEER 18:56 6:19
71 Angel Mejia So SANTA CRUZ 18:57 6:19
72 Alex Condotti So PACIFIC COLL. 19:01 6:20
73 Rohan Phadte So SANTA TERESA 19:02 6:21
74 Eli Young So S.L.V. 19:02 6:21
75 Adam Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:02 6:21
76 David Pagan So BELLARMINE 19:04 6:21
77 Sam Sauerhaft So Los Altos 19:06 6:22 1/7 16/36 32/52 19:13
(0:07)
19:13
(0:07)
19:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Matthew Clem So BELLARMINE 19:08 6:23
79 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 19:12 6:24 2/7 17/36 20/45 21:05
(1:53)
21:05
(1:53)
21:05
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Christopher Ramirez So PALMA 19:13 6:24
81 Nicolas Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:14 6:25
82 Blake Alm So REDWOOD 19:16 6:25
83 Christian Marquez So SALINAS 19:18 6:26
84 Giulio Rancadore So PIONEER 19:18 6:26
85 Walter Dutra So ST. IGNATIUS 19:19 6:26
86 Tyler Beth So SEQUOIA 19:20 6:27
87 Demetri Hardnett So ANDREW HILL 19:20 6:27
88 Peter Rosston So MENLO SCHOOL 19:21 6:27
89 Cesar Azevedo So JAMES LICK 19:25 6:28
90 Robert Vallejo So SALINAS 19:26 6:29
91 Crystan Torres Fr SAN BENITO 19:27 6:29
92 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 19:29 6:30 3/7 19/36 12/40 21:00
(1:31)
21:00
(1:31)
21:00
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Bryan Heng So BELLARMINE 19:29 6:30
94 Prajay Lolabattu So BELLARMINE 19:31 6:30
95 Nevin Kelly-fair So ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 6:31
96 Brandon Ramirez So KING CITY 19:32 6:31
97 Andrew Low So SARATOGA 19:35 6:32
98 Shravan Sundaram So CUPERTINO 19:35 6:32
99 Roy Thompson So WESTMONT 19:36 6:32
100 Jesse Dueck So PIONEER 19:37 6:32
101 Javier Cardenas So SALINAS 19:39 6:33
102 Nico Filip-sanchez So BELLARMINE 19:39 6:33
103 Devin Underwood So PROSPECT 19:40 6:33
104 Tony Wu So CUPERTINO 19:41 6:34
105 Max Ware Jr CARLMONT 19:41 6:34
106 Arnaud Laprais So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:42 6:34
107 Jack Dirck So PIONEER 19:43 6:34
108 Steven Camcam So PALMA 19:43 6:34
109 Shiva Vijayanandh So CUPERTINO 19:45 6:35
110 Michaell Maniglia So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
111 Liam Mccarthy So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
112 Joshua Cunanan So PALMA 19:47 6:36
113 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 19:47 6:36 4/7 20/36 12/35
114 Eric Kim So SALINAS 19:48 6:36
115 Isaias Huaracha So N.M.C. 19:49 6:36
116 Ralph Clemente So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:51 6:37
117 Dominic Rancadore So PIONEER 19:52 6:37
118 Paul Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 19:55 6:38
119 Javan Flinn So SEASIDE 19:56 6:39
120 Aaron Haug So WESTMONT 19:57 6:39
121 Grayson Lam So WESTMONT 19:58 6:39
122 Samir Alam So PROSPECT 20:00 6:40
123 Pedro Sandoval So ST. IGNATIUS 20:02 6:41
124 Kyle Yuen So SARATOGA 20:04 6:41
125 Connor Barnett So ST. IGNATIUS 20:05 6:42
126 Timon Richardson So ALISAL 20:06 6:42
127 Sameul Han So VALLEY CHR. 20:06 6:42
128 Matt Lundy So VALLEY CHR. 20:07 6:42
129 Andrew Walgren So SANTA CRUZ 20:07 6:42
130 Tejas Reddy So VALLEY CHR. 20:08 6:43
131 Nathaniel Girma So PIONEER 20:10 6:43
132 Chris Lanoie So BELLARMINE 20:10 6:43
133 Pablo Morales So SEASIDE 20:13 6:44
134 Mharc Severino So WESTMOOR 20:15 6:45
135 Harrison Mitchell So SALINAS 20:18 6:46
136 Griffin Blum So REDWOOD 20:20 6:47
137 Jamie Alvia So ANDREW HILL 20:22 6:47
138 Callum Johnston So LINCOLN 20:22 6:47
139 Zachary Davis So PAJARO VALLEY 20:23 6:48
140 Nathan Lee So HOMESTEAD 20:25 6:48
141 David Morgan So SAN BENITO 20:25 6:48
142 Abel Reyes So N.M.C. 20:26 6:49
143 Matthew Cueto So ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
144 Ryan Murphy So ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
145 Chris Alegria So WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:50
146 Whittaker Jellins So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:29 6:50
147 Rana Singh So MONTA VISTA 20:30 6:50
148 Nick Brodine So LOS GATOS 20:31 6:50
149 Aidan Young So LOS GATOS 20:31 6:50
150 Jesse Diaz So ALISAL 20:33 6:51
151 Miles Brown So MONTEREY 20:33 6:51
152 Akshay Thontakudi So MONTA VISTA 20:34 6:51
153 Manuel Leon So WILLOW GLEN 20:34 6:51
154 Jesse Tai So LYNBROOK 20:35 6:52
155 Brandon Delacruz So KIPP SAN JOSE 20:36 6:52
156 Dominic Pizano So SILVER CREEK 20:37 6:52
157 Justin Owens Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:37 6:52
158 David Halsey So ST. IGNATIUS 20:38 6:53
159 Connor O'driscoll So ST. IGNATIUS 20:39 6:53
160 Blair Meehan So ST. IGNATIUS 20:39 6:53
161 Michael Levine Fr PALMA 20:40 6:53
162 Gregorio Corona So ALISAL 20:41 6:54
163 Garrett Sasao So LYNBROOK 20:42 6:54
164 Elias Masri So BELLARMINE 20:42 6:54
165 Jonathan Mo So CUPERTINO 20:42 6:54
166 Miguel Jimenez So FIREBAUGH 20:43 6:54
167 David Wang So MONTA VISTA 20:43 6:54
168 Samuel Sanchez So KING CITY 20:45 6:55
169 Ben Clock So WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:45 6:55
170 Riley Seitz So BELLARMINE 20:47 6:56
171 Matthew Switzer So CHRISTOPHER 20:49 6:56
172 Matt O'driscoll So ST. IGNATIUS 20:54 6:58
173 Sergio Coronel So SALINAS 20:54 6:58
174 Christopher Chow So BELLARMINE 20:55 6:58
175 Tsu David So LOS GATOS 20:56 6:59
176 Martin Bailey So BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
177 Ryan Bartruff So HOMESTEAD 21:04 7:01
178 Allem Mekkai So LINCOLN 21:05 7:02
179 Aaron Hanks So FREMONT 21:08 7:03
180 Nick Korjeff So CARLMONT 21:10 7:03
181 David Ahmann So VALLEY CHR. 21:11 7:04
182 Eoin Lyons So ST. IGNATIUS 21:15 7:05
183 Mark Ryan So PACIFIC GROVE 21:18 7:06
184 Connor Lydon So S.L.V. 21:18 7:06
185 Luis Cordero So FREMONT 21:20 7:07
186 Mircea Augurenci So PIONEER 21:21 7:07
187 Jo-jo Macdonald So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
188 Jonathan Friedland Fr LOS GATOS 21:24 7:08
189 Jack Forsman So BELLARMINE 21:26 7:09
190 Stephen Marinsik So LELAND 21:26 7:09
191 Evan To So SILVER CREEK 21:27 7:09
192 Leonel Oblea So SAN BENITO 21:27 7:09
193 Rajan Pherwani So REDWOOD 21:28 7:09
194 Jon Chew So ST. IGNATIUS 21:28 7:09
195 Josh Villegas So KING CITY 21:29 7:10
196 Ben Chew So ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
197 Edwin Choi So ST. IGNATIUS 21:31 7:10
198 Justin Stanton So PIONEER 21:32 7:11
199 Brandon Bui So SILVER CREEK 21:32 7:11
200 Giacinto Jondonovan So ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:11
201 Brian Johnston So WILLOW GLEN 21:34 7:11
202 Serge Mckenna So MONTEREY 21:35 7:12
203 Ilay Samia So HOMESTEAD 21:40 7:13
204 Nicholas Arnold So ST. IGNATIUS 21:41 7:14
205 Jeremy Woodbury So SEQUOIA 21:41 7:14
206 Jason Lin So LELAND 21:42 7:14
207 Giovanni Delucchi So WESTMOOR 21:43 7:14
208 Connor Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:44 7:15
209 Davis Hamilton So BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
210 Max Testa So LOS GATOS 21:48 7:16
211 Robert Zalog So ANDREW HILL 21:51 7:17
212 Nam Than So ANDREW HILL 21:55 7:18
213 Kevin Dieu So ANDREW HILL 21:55 7:18
214 Eamonn Carson So SEQUOIA 21:59 7:20
215 Ray Jussen Fr LELAND 22:00 7:20
216 Chris Guerra So KING CITY 22:02 7:21
217 Cameron Douglas So LOS GATOS 22:04 7:21
218 Sam Rubin So MENLO SCHOOL 22:06 7:22
219 David Rosales So ALISAL 22:06 7:22
220 Michael Magana So ALISAL 22:07 7:22
221 Cameron Loftis So LELAND 22:09 7:23
222 Arron Arellano So KING CITY 22:09 7:23
223 Akhilesh Aji So VALLEY CHR. 22:10 7:23
224 Rury Valdivia So SILVER CREEK 22:11 7:24
225 Jacob Lopez So N.M.C. 22:12 7:24
226 Sudeep Dutta So HOMESTEAD 22:14 7:25
227 Raul Solorio So SEQUOIA 22:22 7:27
228 Bryan Mitra So ALISAL 22:23 7:28
229 Wayne Shu So MONTA VISTA 22:24 7:28
230 Chris Thai So HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:28
231 Wilson Ye So VALLEY CHR. 22:25 7:28
232 Brandon Machado So BELLARMINE 22:25 7:28
233 Ryan Degraw So ST. IGNATIUS 22:27 7:29
234 Devin Carpenter So ESCALON 22:28 7:29
235 Samuel Ammerman So ANDREW HILL 22:29 7:30
236 Max Zherebin So ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:30
237 Rene Sanchez So N.M.C. 22:33 7:31
238 Colin Blackie So PROSPECT 22:34 7:31
239 Alex Mitra So ALISAL 22:36 7:32
240 Austin King So FREMONT 22:37 7:32
241 August Uffelman So BELLARMINE 22:38 7:33
242 John Carrasco So CHRISTOPHER 22:43 7:34
243 Paolo Zalciata So BELLARMINE 22:44 7:35
244 Akshat Bhat So SANTA TERESA 22:49 7:36
245 Anthony Sokry So ANDREW HILL 22:52 7:37
246 Jonathan Gilbert So LOS GATOS 22:54 7:38
247 Tong Yoon Yoo So MONTA VISTA 22:56 7:39
248 Eduardo Villa So SANTA TERESA 22:56 7:39
249 Andrew Allsup So PROSPECT 23:03 7:41
250 Oscar Sanchez So JAMES LICK 23:05 7:42
251 Toren Fronsdal Fr SEQUOIA 23:06 7:42
252 Aaron Delcarlo So SOQUEL 23:07 7:42
253 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 23:11 7:44 5/7 25/36 23/30
254 Salvador Munoz So ALISAL 23:14 7:45
255 Pranay Lolabattu So BELLARMINE 23:19 7:46
256 Alex Appel So Los Altos 23:22 7:47 6/7 26/36 19/25
257 Timothy Chan So WESTMOOR 23:23 7:48
258 Jimmy Lang Fr LOS GATOS 23:24 7:48
259 Sean Sevilla So BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
260 Robbie Leano So BELLARMINE 23:35 7:52
261 Jacob Lopez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:40 7:53
262 Daniel Aguiar So LOS GATOS 23:45 7:55
263 Sam Fox So REDWOOD 23:46 7:55
264 Eduardo Cazares-ram So MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:47 7:56
265 Sven Johnson So WESTMONT 23:48 7:56
266 Jacob Lewellen So ANZAR 23:48 7:56
267 Evan Isenstein-bran Fr SEQUOIA 23:49 7:56
268 Nick Sousa So BELLARMINE 23:53 7:58
269 Leon Rovner So MONTA VISTA 24:07 8:02
270 Paul James So VALLEY CHR. 24:09 8:03
271 Lewis Truong So WESTMOOR 24:11 8:04
272 Aakash Koirala So MADERA SOUTH 24:13 8:04
273 Alvin Cheong So MONTA VISTA 24:17 8:06
274 Chris Hidalgo So MADERA SOUTH 24:18 8:06
275 Braden Egger So SAN BENITO 24:22 8:07
276 Perry Ting So MONTA VISTA 24:22 8:07
277 Reese Stanley So BELLARMINE 24:24 8:08
278 Richard Ju So CUPERTINO 24:24 8:08
279 Jarod Blakeley So ESCALON 24:27 8:09
280 Connor Jose So WESTMONT 24:34 8:11
281 Young Guo So MONTA VISTA 24:36 8:12
282 William Sheu So MONTA VISTA 24:46 8:15
283 Josh Gross So Los Altos 24:49 8:16 7/7 31/36 14/19
284 Jake Rogers So BELLARMINE 24:49 8:16
285 Tony Nguyen So WESTMOOR 24:55 8:18
286 Joey Basuini So WILLOW GLEN 25:02 8:21
287 Miguel Ibarra So WESTMOOR 25:06 8:22
288 Glenn Hua So MONTA VISTA 25:07 8:22
289 Dillon Tucker So LOS GATOS 25:09 8:23
290 Jeffrey Ng So WESTMOOR 25:11 8:24
291 Jorge Tinoco So SANTA TERESA 25:11 8:24
292 Omkar Kawade So MONTA VISTA 25:12 8:24
293 Joshua Josselyn So ANZAR 25:12 8:24
294 Brian Heck So SANTA TERESA 25:13 8:24
295 Ben Morrison So SEQUOIA 25:16 8:25
296 Andy Tran Jr ANDREW HILL 25:19 8:26
297 Beary Eng So WESTMOOR 25:20 8:27
298 Julian Leus So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:22 8:27
299 Bryan Lee So CARLMONT 25:24 8:28
300 Michael Burkhardt So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:30 8:30
301 Mario Perez So JAMES LICK 25:31 8:30
302 Blake Woodworth So LELAND 25:34 8:31
303 Ray Gonzales So ANDREW HILL 25:49 8:36
304 Cole Driver So SEQUOIA 25:53 8:38
305 Marc Ney So ESCALON 25:58 8:39
306 Myunggeun Kang So MONTA VISTA 26:00 8:40
307 Saahil Rane So FREMONT 26:01 8:40
308 Dosbal Aibeck So WESTMOOR 26:04 8:41
309 Stephen Montana So LOS GATOS 26:10 8:43
310 Grant Schmieding So LOS GATOS 26:11 8:44
311 Liam Young So CARLMONT 26:18 8:46
312 Dennis Bui So ANDREW HILL 26:37 8:52
313 Jerry Zeng So WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:42 8:54
314 Christian Galvan So WILLOW GLEN 26:42 8:54
315 Jeffrey Xu So WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:43 8:54
316 Kyle Gong So LELAND 27:09 9:03
317 Mikhail Lychagin So LELAND 27:25 9:08
318 Jacob Moura So LELAND 27:27 9:09
319 Charles Dehority So LELAND 27:56 9:19
320 David Wong So HOMESTEAD 28:11 9:24
321 Marc Tran So ST. IGNATIUS 28:19 9:26
322 Brady Burt So LOS GATOS 28:56 9:39
323 Cole Margerum So PACIFIC COLL. 29:06 9:42
324 Javier Cortez So ALISAL 29:19 9:46
325 Ryan Pugh So FREMONT 29:20 9:47
326 Alexis Arrazola So MONTEREY 29:31 9:50
327 Brian Ho So LOS GATOS 29:32 9:51
328 Phillip Huynh So FREMONT 29:32 9:51
329 Robert Doody Fr SEQUOIA 32:19 10:46
330 Raphael Orozco So LOS GATOS 32:57 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
83:33
16:43
5:34
41 Miles Meijer
So
16:20
5:27
3
Alex Sasser
So
16:25
5:28
4
Tucker Meijer
So
16:35
5:32
6
Ryan Burd
So
17:00
5:40
10
Ricardo Avila
So
17:13
5:44
18
Ryan Menees
So
17:29
5:50
26
Michael Hase
So
17:33
5:51
29
2 CARLMONT
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:15
88:00
17:36
5:52
143 Lucas Matison
So
16:26
5:29
5
Mark Vingralek
So
17:07
5:42
14
Owen Lee
So
17:14
5:45
21
Michael Bereket
So
17:32
5:51
27
Max Ware
Jr
19:41
6:34
76
Nick Korjeff
So
21:10
7:03
123
Bryan Lee
So
25:24
8:28
187
3 SARATOGA
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:38
88:16
17:39
5:53
152 Steven Sum
So
15:57
5:19
1
Sam Junqua
So
17:17
5:46
22
Komdean Masoumi
So
17:23
5:48
23
Andrew Harter
So
18:04
6:01
36
Andrew Low
So
19:35
6:32
70
Kyle Yuen
So
20:04
6:41
88




4 KING CITY
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 2:46
90:51
18:10
6:03
198 Edgar Bonilla
So
16:46
5:35
8
Williams Ordaz
So
17:47
5:56
32
Eduardo Orozco
So
18:21
6:07
43
Joseph Hales
So
18:25
6:08
46
Brandon Ramirez
So
19:32
6:31
69
Samuel Sanchez
So
20:45
6:55
118
Josh Villegas
So
21:29
7:10
132
5 MADERA SOUTH
5-2-2-2-5
Gap: 7:37
92:14
18:27
6:09
227 Juan Macias
So
16:36
5:32
7
Jesus Cacique
So
17:03
5:41
11
Andres Bartolo
So
17:08
5:43
16
Luis Becerra
So
17:14
5:45
19
Aakash Koirala
So
24:13
8:04
174
Chris Hidalgo
So
24:18
8:06
175




6 ST. IGNATIUS
12-11-10-10-6
Gap: 2:48
94:54
18:59
6:20
289 Ben Osipow
So
17:14
5:45
20
Padraig Lyons
So
18:47
6:16
52
Walter Dutra
So
19:19
6:26
62
Nevin Kelly-fair
So
19:32
6:31
68
Pedro Sandoval
So
20:02
6:41
87
Connor Barnett
So
20:05
6:42
89
Matthew Cueto
So
20:28
6:49
102
7 LYNBROOK
10-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:34
93:21
18:40
6:13
293 Tom Sanders
So
17:08
5:43
15
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:24
5:48
24
Andy Shen
So
17:32
5:51
28
Jesse Tai
So
20:35
6:52
111
Garrett Sasao
So
20:42
6:54
115








8 SAN BENITO
17-12-9-9-8
Gap: 2:11
94:59
19:00
6:20
294 Javier Azcona
So
18:14
6:05
38
Cesar Perez
So
18:20
6:07
42
Matthew Reikowski
So
18:33
6:11
48
Crystan Torres
Fr
19:27
6:29
66
David Morgan
So
20:25
6:48
100
Leonel Oblea
So
21:27
7:09
130
Braden Egger
So
24:22
8:07
176
9 HOMESTEAD
8-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:59
94:35
18:55
6:18
302 Joey Gronovius
So
17:05
5:42
12
Ashish Bhusal
So
17:46
5:55
31
Shota Otagura
So
18:15
6:05
39
Nathan Lee
So
20:25
6:48
99
Ryan Bartruff
So
21:04
7:01
121
Ilay Samia
So
21:40
7:13
135
Sudeep Dutta
So
22:14
7:25
152
10 CUPERTINO
19-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:25
95:45
19:09
6:23
311 Ayush Chapagain
So
18:20
6:07
41
Grant Jacobson
So
18:24
6:08
45
Shravan Sundaram
So
19:35
6:32
71
Tony Wu
So
19:41
6:34
75
Shiva Vijayanandh
So
19:45
6:35
79
Jonathan Mo
So
20:42
6:54
116
Richard Ju
So
24:24
8:08
177
11 SALINAS
20-19-15-13-11
Gap: 1:10
96:49
19:22
6:27
331 Ian Clark
So
18:38
6:13
51
Christian Marquez
So
19:18
6:26
60
Robert Vallejo
So
19:26
6:29
65
Javier Cardenas
So
19:39
6:33
74
Eric Kim
So
19:48
6:36
81
Harrison Mitchell
So
20:18
6:46
96
Sergio Coronel
So
20:54
6:58
119
11 SANTA TERESA
14-10-8-6-11
Gap: 5:08
96:18
19:16
6:25
331 Jacob Garrissere
So
17:41
5:54
30
Austin Hill
So
18:09
6:03
37
Darieon Butler
So
18:37
6:12
50
Rohan Phadte
So
19:02
6:21
54
Akshat Bhat
So
22:49
7:36
160
Eduardo Villa
So
22:56
7:39
163
Jorge Tinoco
So
25:11
8:24
184
13 PIONEER
21-22-18-17-13
Gap: 0:56
97:26
19:29
6:30
348 Roy Blume
So
18:56
6:19
53
Giulio Rancadore
So
19:18
6:26
61
Jesse Dueck
So
19:37
6:32
73
Jack Dirck
So
19:43
6:34
78
Dominic Rancadore
So
19:52
6:37
83
Nathaniel Girma
So
20:10
6:43
94
Mircea Augurenci
So
21:21
7:07
126
14 VALLEY CHR.
18-16-16-18-14
Gap: 1:52
97:05
19:25
6:28
363 Jason Li
So
18:16
6:05
40
Nathan Lynch
So
18:28
6:09
47
Sameul Han
So
20:06
6:42
91
Matt Lundy
So
20:07
6:42
92
Tejas Reddy
So
20:08
6:43
93
David Ahmann
So
21:11
7:04
124
Akhilesh Aji
So
22:10
7:23
149
15 LOS GATOS
2-8-12-15-15
Gap: 4:56
96:22
19:16
6:25
379 Chris Foster
So
16:00
5:20
2
Ben Haderle
So
18:24
6:08
44
Nick Brodine
So
20:31
6:50
106
Aidan Young
So
20:31
6:50
107
Tsu David
So
20:56
6:59
120
Jonathan Friedland
Fr
21:24
7:08
127
Max Testa
So
21:48
7:16
140
16 N.M.C.
13-9-11-12-16
Gap: 4:45
97:52
19:34
6:31
394 Oscar Mora
So
17:27
5:49
25
William Samples
So
17:58
5:59
35
Isaias Huaracha
So
19:49
6:36
82
Abel Reyes
So
20:26
6:49
101
Jacob Lopez
So
22:12
7:24
151
Rene Sanchez
So
22:33
7:31
157




17 MONTA VISTA
15-14-18-20-17
Gap: 2:56
98:10
19:38
6:33
413 Rohan Choudhury
So
17:47
5:56
33
Emilio Torres-gonza
So
18:36
6:12
49
Rana Singh
So
20:30
6:50
105
Akshay Thontakudi
So
20:34
6:51
109
David Wang
So
20:43
6:54
117
Wayne Shu
So
22:24
7:28
155
Tong Yoon Yoo
So
22:56
7:39
162
18 WESTMONT
7-13-14-14-18
Gap: 6:50
100:17
20:03
6:41
423 Samuel Blake
So
16:58
5:39
9
Roy Thompson
So
19:36
6:32
72
Aaron Haug
So
19:57
6:39
85
Grayson Lam
So
19:58
6:39
86
Sven Johnson
So
23:48
7:56
171
Connor Jose
So
24:34
8:11
178




19 Los Altos
23-20-17-16-19
Gap: 4:05
100:45
20:09
6:43
425 Sam Sauerhaft
So
19:06
6:22
56
Henry Kwock
So
19:12
6:24
57
Kaizad Taraporevala
So
19:29
6:30
67
Timothy Hsu
So
19:47
6:36
80
Vishnu Bachani
So
23:11
7:44
165
Alex Appel
So
23:22
7:47
166
Josh Gross
So
24:49
8:16
179
20 MENLO-ATHERTON
22-20-20-19-20
Gap: 2:42
100:11
20:02
6:41
433 Adam Scandlyn
So
19:02
6:21
55
Nicolas Plume
So
19:14
6:25
58
Arnaud Laprais
So
19:42
6:34
77
Whittaker Jellins
So
20:29
6:50
104
Connor Woods
So
21:44
7:15
139








21 SILVER CREEK
9-18-22-22-21
Gap: 4:26
100:37
20:07
6:42
471 Shiva Kannan
So
17:06
5:42
13
Paul Nguyen
So
19:55
6:38
84
Dominic Pizano
So
20:37
6:52
112
Evan To
So
21:27
7:09
129
Brandon Bui
So
21:32
7:11
133
Rury Valdivia
So
22:11
7:24
150




22 REDWOOD
16-17-20-21-22
Gap: 5:55
102:41
20:32
6:51
490 Austin Heller
So
17:51
5:57
34
Blake Alm
So
19:16
6:25
59
Griffin Blum
So
20:20
6:47
97
Rajan Pherwani
So
21:28
7:09
131
Sam Fox
So
23:46
7:55
169








23 LELAND
11-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:59
104:27
20:53
6:58
575 Adam Schulze
So
17:10
5:43
17
Stephen Marinsik
So
21:26
7:09
128
Jason Lin
So
21:42
7:14
137
Ray Jussen
Fr
22:00
7:20
145
Cameron Loftis
So
22:09
7:23
148
Blake Woodworth
So
25:34
8:31
189
Kyle Gong
So
27:09
9:03
192
24 ANDREW HILL
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:35
105:23
21:05
7:02
588 Demetri Hardnett
So
19:20
6:27
64
Jamie Alvia
So
20:22
6:47
98
Robert Zalog
So
21:51
7:17
141
Nam Than
So
21:55
7:18
142
Kevin Dieu
So
21:55
7:18
143
Samuel Ammerman
So
22:29
7:30
156
Anthony Sokry
So
22:52
7:37
161
25 ALISAL
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:01
105:33
21:07
7:02
605 Timon Richardson
So
20:06
6:42
90
Jesse Diaz
So
20:33
6:51
108
Gregorio Corona
So
20:41
6:54
114
David Rosales
So
22:06
7:22
146
Michael Magana
So
22:07
7:22
147
Bryan Mitra
So
22:23
7:28
154
Alex Mitra
So
22:36
7:32
158
26 SEQUOIA
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:46
108:28
21:42
7:14
660 Tyler Beth
So
19:20
6:27
63
Jeremy Woodbury
So
21:41
7:14
136
Eamonn Carson
So
21:59
7:20
144
Raul Solorio
So
22:22
7:27
153
Toren Fronsdal
Fr
23:06
7:42
164
Evan Isenstein-bran
Fr
23:49
7:56
172
Ben Morrison
So
25:16
8:25
185
27 WILLOW GLEN
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 6:13
114:21
22:52
7:37
719 Chris Alegria
So
20:29
6:50
103
Manuel Leon
So
20:34
6:51
110
Brian Johnston
So
21:34
7:11
134
Joey Basuini
So
25:02
8:21
181
Christian Galvan
So
26:42
8:54
191








28 WESTMOOR
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:40
114:27
22:53
7:38
753 Mharc Severino
So
20:15
6:45
95
Giovanni Delucchi
So
21:43
7:14
138
Timothy Chan
So
23:23
7:48
167
Lewis Truong
So
24:11
8:04
173
Tony Nguyen
So
24:55
8:18
180
Miguel Ibarra
So
25:06
8:22
182
Jeffrey Ng
So
25:11
8:24
183
29 FREMONT
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 8:12
120:26
24:05
8:02
789 Aaron Hanks
So
21:08
7:03
122
Luis Cordero
So
21:20
7:07
125
Austin King
So
22:37
7:32
159
Saahil Rane
So
26:01
8:40
190
Ryan Pugh
So
29:20
9:47
193
Phillip Huynh
So
29:32
9:51
194




30 MOREAU CATHOLIC
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:53
118:56
23:47
7:56
825 Justin Owens
Jr
20:37
6:52
113
Jacob Lopez
So
23:40
7:53
168
Eduardo Cazares-ram
So
23:47
7:56
170
Julian Leus
So
25:22
8:27
186
Michael Burkhardt
So
25:30
8:30
188








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fred Huxham Jr REDWOOD 15:44 5:15
2 Terence Rabuzzi Jr Los Altos 16:02 5:21 1/14 1/36 2/53 16:26
(0:24)
16:26
(0:24)
16:26
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cooper Sloan Jr HOMESTEAD 16:06 5:22
4 David Garcia Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:09 5:23
5 Steven Velarde Jr SAN BENITO 16:10 5:23
6 Arthur Schulte Jr CARLMONT 16:12 5:24
7 Justin Barry Jr BELLARMINE 16:19 5:26
8 Matt Seidel Jr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:32
9 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 16:38 5:33
10 Rohit Sarathy Jr LYNBROOK 16:42 5:34
11 Zechariah Snel Jr SEASIDE 16:45 5:35
12 Jacob Hicks Jr S.L.V. 16:50 5:37
13 Andrew Blankley Jr BELLARMINE 16:53 5:38
14 Matt Myers Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:58 5:39
15 Orlando Sanchez Jr ALISAL 17:02 5:41
16 Giorgio Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 17:05 5:42
17 Isaac Madrid Jr BELLARMINE 17:09 5:43
18 Zach Plante Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:10 5:43
19 Michael Marquez Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:15 5:45
20 Michael Ward Jr TERRA NOVA 17:17 5:46
21 Josh Pleva Jr BELLARMINE 17:19 5:46
22 Sean Mc Carthy Jr LELAND 17:21 5:47
23 James Welsh Jr MONTEREY 17:21 5:47
24 Tyler Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 17:21 5:47
25 Daniel Chiriaev Jr PROSPECT 17:22 5:47
26 Arturo Miguel-perez Jr SEASIDE 17:22 5:47
27 Paul Marien Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:26 5:49
28 Ramon Gomez Jr BELLARMINE 17:31 5:50
29 Raj Bharjara Jr FREMONT 17:31 5:50
30 Matt Abernathy Jr S.L.V. 17:32 5:51
31 Jacob Loh Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:34 5:51
32 Nick Risner Jr SANTA TERESA 17:35 5:52
33 Konrad Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:36 5:52 2/14 5/36 8/48
34 Noah Price Jr APTOS 17:37 5:52
35 Arturo Rivera Jr ALISAL 17:40 5:53
36 Abdinur Hussein Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:46 5:55
37 Chris Tiran Jr APTOS 17:48 5:56
38 Dillon Foehr Jr REDWOOD 17:51 5:57
39 Anand Rao Jr MONTA VISTA 17:52 5:57
40 Manuel Lopez Jr SALINAS 17:53 5:58
41 Boston Cameron Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:56 5:59
42 Zachary Patti Jr MONTA VISTA 17:56 5:59
43 Alejandro Lopez Jr SILVER CREEK 18:00 6:00
44 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 18:01 6:00 3/14 6/36 2/37 19:15
(1:14)
19:15
(1:14)
19:15
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Chris Gregory Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:01 6:00
46 Jeffrey Hara Jr BELLARMINE 18:03 6:01
47 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 18:04 6:01 4/14 7/36 2/31 18:09
(0:05)
18:09
(0:05)
18:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Kai Lanning Jr CUPERTINO 18:04 6:01
49 Gautam Sowda Jr LELAND 18:06 6:02
50 Yonaton Ghebremicae Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:07 6:02
51 Sebastian Thiessen Jr SANTA TERESA 18:07 6:02
52 Alex Hoffnagle Jr ANDREW HILL 18:08 6:03
53 Johnny Trudelle Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:08 6:03
54 Sam Guy Jr SARATOGA 18:09 6:03
55 Elliot Jobson Jr BELLARMINE 18:09 6:03
56 John Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA 18:10 6:03
57 Jorge Figueroa Jr ALISAL 18:11 6:04
58 Steven Lim Jr MONTA VISTA 18:14 6:05
59 Trent Storm Jr SALINAS 18:14 6:05
60 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 18:15 6:05 5/14 9/36 2/26 17:53 17:53 17:53
61 Fernando Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 18:15 6:05
62 Daniel Johnston Jr SARATOGA 18:15 6:05
63 Ty Dewes Jr SEQUOIA 18:15 6:05
64 Leo Berez Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:18 6:06
65 Brandon Whitley Jr CARLMONT 18:20 6:07
66 Bryan Eric Jr REDWOOD 18:23 6:08
67 Akhil Surapaneni Jr BELLARMINE 18:23 6:08
68 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 18:25 6:08 6/14 10/36 2/19 20:00
(1:35)
20:00
(1:35)
20:00
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 David Klein Jr Los Altos 18:26 6:09 7/14 11/36 2/13 19:24
(0:58)
19:24
(0:58)
19:24
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Lewis Tommy Jr REDWOOD 18:26 6:09
71 John Morris Jr WESTMONT 18:26 6:09
72 Abram Ulloa Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:27 6:09
73 Eric Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 6:10
74 Roosevelt Sosa Jr GREENFIELD 18:32 6:11
75 Drew Bryan Jr SARATOGA 18:33 6:11
76 Christian Yang Jr WESTMONT 18:33 6:11
77 Andrew Christensen Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:34 6:11
78 Caleb Culwell Jr APTOS 18:34 6:11
79 Eli Cushnir Jr PACIFIC COLL. 18:35 6:12
80 Tyler Livy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:36 6:12
81 Franklin Rice Jr CARLMONT 18:37 6:12
82 Armando Aguilar Jr JAMES LICK 18:38 6:13
83 Johnny Corral Jr SAN BENITO 18:38 6:13
84 David Dalton Jr BELLARMINE 18:39 6:13
85 Damian Hochmuth Jr SANTA TERESA 18:40 6:13
86 Jordan Kassem Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:40 6:13
87 Drew Wodecki Jr MONTEREY 18:42 6:14
88 John Alexander Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:43 6:14
89 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 18:43 6:14 8/14 13/36 2/8 19:41
(0:58)
19:41
(0:58)
19:41
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Trenton Randles Jr CUPERTINO 18:45 6:15
91 Oliver Segurado Jr LELAND 18:53 6:18
92 Eric Pang Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
93 Adrain Esqueda Jr SAN BENITO 18:56 6:19
94 Andrew Cheng Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:57 6:19
95 James De Lorimier Jr PALMA 19:03 6:21
96 Eddie Avila Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:06 6:22
97 Jack Mcclelland Jr MONTEREY 19:08 6:23
98 Vishant Iyer Jr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:23
99 Justin Erickson Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:10 6:23
100 Brandon Toy Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:24
101 Justin Bergkamp Jr LOS GATOS 19:16 6:25
102 Mark Bredall Jr TERRA NOVA 19:24 6:28
103 Christian Ayala Jr PIONEER 19:26 6:29
104 Naoki Tsuda Jr LOS GATOS 19:27 6:29
105 Eric Munoz Jr KING CITY 19:30 6:30
106 Aaron Mcdowell Jr SALINAS 19:33 6:31
107 Brandon Van Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:36 6:32
108 Even Lee Jr SARATOGA 19:39 6:33
109 Keven Capiz Jr KING CITY 19:41 6:34
110 Marco Zepeda Jr JAMES LICK 19:45 6:35
111 Emilio Flamenco Jr BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
112 Kevin Endersby Jr PINEWOOD 19:46 6:35
113 David Dillon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:46 6:35
114 Luis Reyes Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:48 6:36
115 Salvador Torres-gon Jr MONTA VISTA 19:48 6:36
116 Cesar Perez Jr ALISAL 19:49 6:36
117 Ismaeel Sheriff Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:37
118 Malcolm Flint Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:37
119 Joey Koblitz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:38
120 Julian Young Jr ESCALON 19:53 6:38
121 Chris Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 19:54 6:38
122 Jason Manila Jr WESTMOOR 19:59 6:40
123 Brian Clark Jr PIONEER 20:00 6:40
124 Dylan Dabel Jr HOMESTEAD 20:01 6:40
125 Ryan Mostofi Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:01 6:40
126 Reginald Lin Jr LYNBROOK 20:02 6:41
127 Andrew Adams Jr SALINAS 20:02 6:41
128 Kevin Leary Jr BELLARMINE 20:03 6:41
129 Jacob Anderson Jr S.L.V. 20:03 6:41
130 Kevin Wong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:03 6:41
131 Jason Cooper Jr PROSPECT 20:06 6:42
132 Sean Luna Jr CARLMONT 20:07 6:42
133 Kyle Kelly Jr BELLARMINE 20:12 6:44
134 Dominic Chavarria Jr WESTMOOR 20:13 6:44
135 Diego Avila Jr ANZAR 20:15 6:45
136 Daniel Casey Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:45
137 Frank Cannizzaro Jr BELLARMINE 20:16 6:45
138 Roy Reyes So ANDREW HILL 20:16 6:45
139 Chris Camacho Jr WESTMOOR 20:17 6:46
140 Moises Vieyra Jr SEQUOIA 20:19 6:46
141 Paul Roever Jr MENLO SCHOOL 20:23 6:48
142 Dominc Moser Jr ANDREW HILL 20:29 6:50
143 Cristian Monroy Jr ANZAR 20:30 6:50
144 Graham Parker Jr REDWOOD 20:30 6:50
145 Dominic Uccelli Jr SALINAS 20:32 6:51
146 Joseph Ellis Jr SANTA TERESA 20:32 6:51
147 Abraham Espinoza Jr ALISAL 20:33 6:51
148 Doug Bassin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:34 6:51
149 Daniel Hernandez Jr FIREBAUGH 20:35 6:52
150 Kevin Krause Jr MONTA VISTA 20:36 6:52
151 Arman Sarali Jr MONTEREY 20:36 6:52
152 Santos Resendiz Jr MONTEREY 20:39 6:53
153 Ivan France Jr SARATOGA 20:40 6:53
154 Fawaz Al-harbi Jr MONTA VISTA 20:40 6:53
155 Jaime Alcala Jr ALISAL 20:41 6:54
156 Bryan Cmelak Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:43 6:54
157 Aditya Sinha Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:44 6:55
158 Galdino Bravo Jr SEQUOIA 20:50 6:57
159 Christopher Chu Jr WESTMOOR 20:51 6:57
160 Norman Mu Jr MONTA VISTA 20:51 6:57
161 Christopher Osugi Jr LELAND 20:56 6:59
162 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 20:57 6:59 9/14 22/36 3/7 21:00
(0:03)
21:00
(0:03)
21:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Christian Wong Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:58 6:59
164 Eliot Wilde Jr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:00
165 Micael Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:00 7:00
166 Matt Smith Jr PACIFIC COLL. 21:07 7:02
167 Ian Lang Jr BELLARMINE 21:07 7:02
168 Alain Barron Jr SEQUOIA 21:10 7:03
169 Juan Martinez Jr ALISAL 21:10 7:03
170 Bryan Torres Jr FIREBAUGH 21:12 7:04
171 Carlos Bautista Jr N.M.C. 21:14 7:05
172 Tharun Sankar Jr MONTA VISTA 21:16 7:05
173 Alex Samuels Jr ANZAR 21:17 7:06
174 Jonathan Moran Jr ALISAL 21:22 7:07
175 Dominic Yang Jr WESTMONT 21:24 7:08
176 David Mccellan Jr SARATOGA 21:29 7:10
177 Colin Whitney Jr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:10
178 Sean Remigio Jr WESTMOOR 21:31 7:10
179 Casey Darmawan Jr MONTA VISTA 21:31 7:10
180 Jaime Ibarra Jr KING CITY 21:32 7:11
181 Cole Dunbar Jr SEQUOIA 21:32 7:11
182 Ulises Avila Jr SEQUOIA 21:33 7:11
183 Lucas West Jr PROSPECT 21:36 7:12
184 John Le Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:39 7:13
185 Jose Gomez Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 21:39 7:13
186 Jordan Surma Jr LOS GATOS 21:40 7:13
187 Carson Predovich Jr SEQUOIA 21:40 7:13
188 Alex Mccarty Jr BELLARMINE 21:41 7:14
189 Lorenzo Lynberg Jr BELLARMINE 21:41 7:14
190 Charles Manchester Jr BELLARMINE 21:42 7:14
191 Jed Chen Jr FREMONT 21:43 7:14
192 Justin Yuen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
193 Alex Nicholas Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:45 7:15
194 Caleb Wildman Jr APTOS 21:45 7:15
195 Luis Gutierrez Jr FREMONT 21:47 7:16
196 Peter Debrine Sr BELLARMINE 21:51 7:17
197 Dan Brigantino Jr SALINAS 21:51 7:17
198 Kyle Lee Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:54 7:18
199 Austin Twombly Jr PINEWOOD 21:54 7:18
200 Johnny Nieto Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:55 7:18
201 Inigo Garcia Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:01 7:20
202 Michael Trinh Jr MONTA VISTA 22:01 7:20
203 Carlos Martinez Jr FREMONT 22:02 7:21
204 Jim Huttlinger Jr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:22
205 Hy Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 22:07 7:22
206 Michael Otto Jr BELLARMINE 22:10 7:23
207 Matthew Surber Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:16 7:25
208 Jerry Lue Jr LELAND 22:16 7:25
209 Jack Kehmna Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:17 7:26
210 Alex Lazich Jr SEQUOIA 22:18 7:26
211 Yuji Mori Jr MONTA VISTA 22:19 7:26
212 Jaime Martinez Jr GREENFIELD 22:23 7:28
213 Daryl Cristobal Jr JAMES LICK 22:24 7:28
214 Ethan Arns Jr LOS GATOS 22:25 7:28
215 Jesus Gallegos Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:26 7:29
216 Neil Chan Jr SEQUOIA 22:27 7:29
217 Humberto Barraza Jr N.M.C. 22:28 7:29
218 Oscar Santos Jr Los Altos 22:29 7:30 10/14 23/36 4/7
219 Michael Win Jr WESTMOOR 22:31 7:30
220 Bradley Parent Jr FREMONT 22:33 7:31
221 Will Antes Jr BELLARMINE 22:36 7:32
222 Kane Song Jr MONTA VISTA 22:38 7:33
223 Victor Mendoza Jr SEQUOIA 22:43 7:34
224 Arnel Dolores Jr WESTMOOR 22:45 7:35
225 Nathan Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:49 7:36
226 Newton Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:51 7:37
227 Jose Ramirez Jr ALISAL 22:53 7:38
228 Nikko Adams Jr LELAND 22:55 7:38
229 Sean Tighe Jr BELLARMINE 22:56 7:39
230 Dan Vo Jr MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:39
231 Steven Wong Jr CHRISTOPHER 22:58 7:39
232 Collin Mielke Jr LELAND 23:04 7:41
233 Myron Loke Jr MONTA VISTA 23:05 7:42
234 Ryan Norris Jr HOMESTEAD 23:11 7:44
235 Juilo Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 23:13 7:44
236 Michael Shelley Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:15 7:45
237 Wyatt Liao Jr MONTA VISTA 23:15 7:45
238 Bryce Pauken Jr BELLARMINE 23:22 7:47
239 Pablo Azcona Jr SAN BENITO 23:23 7:48
240 Maurice Growney Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
241 Jorge Cabrera Jr SEASIDE 23:24 7:48
242 Howard Mu Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:38 7:53
243 Christian Perry Jr APTOS 23:48 7:56
244 Aaron Kho Jr WESTMOOR 23:54 7:58
245 Daniel Jose Jr WESTMOOR 23:55 7:58
246 Alex Kao Jr MONTA VISTA 23:57 7:59
247 Evan Shulz Jr SEQUOIA 23:59 8:00
248 Zhenya Farrington Jr CARLMONT 24:02 8:01
249 Jordan Kinard Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 24:04 8:01
250 Kayn Russel Jr MONTEREY 24:04 8:01
251 Peter Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 24:09 8:03
252 Dmitry Garcia Jr N.M.C. 24:14 8:05
253 Brandon Wong Jr WESTMOOR 24:17 8:06
254 Steven Lai Jr SANTA TERESA 24:19 8:06
255 Adrian Pena Jr WESTMOOR 24:21 8:07
256 Justin Lew Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:22 8:07
257 Alvin Tiletile Jr WESTMOOR 24:22 8:07
258 Ching Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 24:27 8:09
259 Michael Shaibel Jr HOMESTEAD 24:34 8:11
260 Austin Quach Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 24:36 8:12
261 Louie Pea Jr BELLARMINE 24:37 8:12
262 Cristian Cortez Jr FREMONT 24:38 8:13
263 Alex Tait Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:38 8:13
264 James Espinoza Jr MADERA SOUTH 24:39 8:13
265 Matthew Bonn Jr SEASIDE 24:45 8:15
266 Jorge G. Cabrera Jr SEASIDE 24:46 8:15
267 Manjinder Sandhu Jr JAMES LICK 24:49 8:16
268 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 24:50 8:17 11/14 32/36 5/5 27:32
(2:42)
27:32
(2:42)
27:32
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
269 Brandon Cross Jr FREMONT 24:52 8:17
270 Kyle Sandvick Jr BELLARMINE 25:05 8:22
271 Binh Tran Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 25:34 8:31
272 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 25:38 8:33 12/14 33/36 5/5
273 Josh Mejia Jr SEASIDE 25:39 8:33
274 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr WESTMOOR 25:43 8:34
275 Lucas Adams Fr LELAND 25:47 8:36
276 Preston Tam Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:48 8:36
277 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 25:50 8:37 13/14 34/36 5/5 22:58 22:58 22:58
278 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 25:55 8:38 14/14 35/36 3/4 25:42 25:42 25:42
279 Norman Leung Jr WESTMOOR 25:57 8:39
280 Jac Colton Jr ESCALON 26:01 8:40
281 Stephen Silviera Jr ESCALON 26:07 8:42
282 Richard Blanco Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 26:09 8:43
283 Felix Chow Jr MONTA VISTA 26:13 8:44
284 Tommy Lam Jr WESTMOOR 26:31 8:50
285 Clarence Olero Jr HOMESTEAD 26:32 8:51
286 Timothy Pangilinan Jr WESTMOOR 29:53 9:58
287 Nolan Sarkozy Jr ESCALON 29:56 9:59
288 Tyler Hendricks Jr ANZAR 29:56 9:59
289 Fausto Ochoa Jr SEASIDE 29:56 9:59
290 Daniel Shih Jr WESTMOOR 29:57 9:59
291 Jacky Huynh Jr SILVER CREEK 31:24 10:28
292 Will Popoulias Jr MONTEREY 31:30 10:30
293 Raphael Sanchez Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 32:37 10:52
294 Danny Reyes Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 32:37 10:52
295 John Leon Jr JAMES LICK 36:05 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
84:15
16:51
5:37
57 Justin Barry
Jr
16:19
5:26
7
Matt Seidel
Jr
16:35
5:32
8
Andrew Blankley
Jr
16:53
5:38
11
Isaac Madrid
Jr
17:09
5:43
14
Josh Pleva
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Tyler Lazar
Jr
17:21
5:47
20
Ramon Gomez
Jr
17:31
5:50
22
2 Los Altos
2-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
87:58
17:36
5:52
142 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
16:02
5:21
2
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:36
5:52
25
Tim Scott
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Riley Soward
Jr
18:04
6:01
36
Dane Tippett
Jr
18:15
6:05
45
Tim Cyron
Jr
18:25
6:08
52
David Klein
Jr
18:26
6:09
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 ALISAL
9-8-4-4-3
Gap: 2:47
90:57
18:11
6:04
206 Orlando Sanchez
Jr
17:02
5:41
12
Arturo Rivera
Jr
17:40
5:53
27
Jorge Figueroa
Jr
18:11
6:04
42
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
Cesar Perez
Jr
19:49
6:36
79
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
20:33
6:51
97
Jaime Alcala
Jr
20:41
6:54
102
4 CARLMONT
6-1-3-3-4
Gap: 3:55
89:54
17:59
6:00
215 Arthur Schulte
Jr
16:12
5:24
6
Ryan Dimick
Jr
16:38
5:33
9
Brandon Whitley
Jr
18:20
6:07
50
Franklin Rice
Jr
18:37
6:12
61
Sean Luna
Jr
20:07
6:42
89
Zhenya Farrington
Jr
24:02
8:01
141




5 MONTA VISTA
17-12-8-6-5
Gap: 1:56
92:00
18:24
6:08
226 Anand Rao
Jr
17:52
5:57
31
Zachary Patti
Jr
17:56
5:59
33
John Hsiao
Jr
18:10
6:03
41
Steven Lim
Jr
18:14
6:05
43
Salvador Torres-gon
Jr
19:48
6:36
78
Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
19:50
6:37
80
Malcolm Flint
Jr
19:50
6:37
81
6 REDWOOD
1-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:46
90:54
18:11
6:04
230 Fred Huxham
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Dillon Foehr
Jr
17:51
5:57
30
Bryan Eric
Jr
18:23
6:08
51
Lewis Tommy
Jr
18:26
6:09
54
Graham Parker
Jr
20:30
6:50
94








7 WOODSIDE PRIORY
19-15-11-8-7
Gap: 3:38
94:40
18:56
6:19
294 Chris Gregory
Jr
18:01
6:00
35
Johnny Trudelle
Jr
18:08
6:03
39
Leo Berez
Jr
18:18
6:06
49
Andrew Christensen
Jr
18:34
6:11
58
John Le
Jr
21:39
7:13
113
Matthew Surber
Jr
22:16
7:25
124
Howard Mu
Jr
23:38
7:53
139
8 MADERA SOUTH
4-4-6-7-8
Gap: 6:17
94:44
18:57
6:19
295 David Garcia
Jr
16:09
5:23
4
Michael Marquez
Jr
17:15
5:45
16
Eddie Avila
Jr
19:06
6:22
70
Luis Reyes
Jr
19:48
6:36
77
Jesus Gallegos
Jr
22:26
7:29
128
James Espinoza
Jr
24:39
8:13
149




9 SARATOGA
20-18-14-9-9
Gap: 2:31
95:16
19:03
6:21
319 Sam Guy
Jr
18:09
6:03
40
Daniel Johnston
Jr
18:15
6:05
47
Drew Bryan
Jr
18:33
6:11
57
Even Lee
Jr
19:39
6:33
74
Ivan France
Jr
20:40
6:53
101
David Mccellan
Jr
21:29
7:10
109




10 SALINAS
18-16-16-15-10
Gap: 2:39
96:14
19:15
6:25
331 Manuel Lopez
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
Trent Storm
Jr
18:14
6:05
44
Aaron Mcdowell
Jr
19:33
6:31
73
Andrew Adams
Jr
20:02
6:41
87
Dominic Uccelli
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
Dan Brigantino
Jr
21:51
7:17
120




11 MENLO-ATHERTON
10-14-15-13-11
Gap: 3:34
96:12
19:14
6:25
337 Zach Plante
Jr
17:10
5:43
15
Eric Snyder
Jr
18:31
6:10
56
David Dillon
Jr
19:46
6:35
76
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
20:01
6:40
86
Aditya Sinha
Jr
20:44
6:55
104








12 LELAND
11-9-10-11-12
Gap: 4:55
97:32
19:30
6:30
354 Sean Mc Carthy
Jr
17:21
5:47
18
Gautam Sowda
Jr
18:06
6:02
37
Oliver Segurado
Jr
18:53
6:18
67
Christopher Osugi
Jr
20:56
6:59
107
Jerry Lue
Jr
22:16
7:25
125
Nikko Adams
Jr
22:55
7:38
132
Collin Mielke
Jr
23:04
7:41
133
12 MONTEREY
12-17-17-16-12
Gap: 3:18
96:26
19:17
6:26
354 James Welsh
Jr
17:21
5:47
19
Drew Wodecki
Jr
18:42
6:14
65
Jack Mcclelland
Jr
19:08
6:23
71
Arman Sarali
Jr
20:36
6:52
99
Santos Resendiz
Jr
20:39
6:53
100
Kayn Russel
Jr
24:04
8:01
143
Will Popoulias
Jr
31:30
10:30
159
14 SANTA TERESA
14-11-12-10-14
Gap: 6:44
99:13
19:51
6:37
366 Nick Risner
Jr
17:35
5:52
24
Sebastian Thiessen
Jr
18:07
6:02
38
Damian Hochmuth
Jr
18:40
6:13
64
Joseph Ellis
Jr
20:32
6:51
96
Steven Lai
Jr
24:19
8:06
144








15 APTOS
15-9-9-12-15
Gap: 6:11
99:32
19:54
6:38
372 Noah Price
Jr
17:37
5:52
26
Chris Tiran
Jr
17:48
5:56
29
Caleb Culwell
Jr
18:34
6:11
59
Caleb Wildman
Jr
21:45
7:15
118
Christian Perry
Jr
23:48
7:56
140








16 HOMESTEAD
3-3-7-14-16
Gap: 8:28
100:57
20:11
6:44
380 Cooper Sloan
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
17:05
5:42
13
Dylan Dabel
Jr
20:01
6:40
85
Ryan Norris
Jr
23:11
7:44
134
Michael Shaibel
Jr
24:34
8:11
145
Clarence Olero
Jr
26:32
8:51
157




17 ST. IGNATIUS
23-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:58
98:15
19:39
6:33
399 Tyler Livy
Jr
18:36
6:12
60
Eric Pang
Jr
18:56
6:19
68
Joey Koblitz
Jr
19:53
6:38
82
Daniel Casey
Jr
20:16
6:45
91
Doug Bassin
Jr
20:34
6:51
98
Justin Yuen
Jr
21:44
7:15
116
Alex Nicholas
Jr
21:45
7:15
117
18 SAN BENITO
5-13-13-17-18
Gap: 7:13
100:20
20:04
6:41
409 Steven Velarde
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Johnny Corral
Jr
18:38
6:13
63
Adrain Esqueda
Jr
18:56
6:19
69
Juilo Rodriguez
Jr
23:13
7:44
135
Pablo Azcona
Jr
23:23
7:48
137








19 MOREAU CATHOLIC
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 3:27
99:50
19:58
6:39
433 Abram Ulloa
Jr
18:27
6:09
55
John Alexander
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Kevin Wong
Jr
20:03
6:41
88
Bryan Cmelak
Jr
20:43
6:54
103
Kyle Lee
Jr
21:54
7:18
121








20 SEQUOIA
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 2:55
100:28
20:06
6:42
437 Ty Dewes
Jr
18:15
6:05
48
Chris Hunter
Jr
19:54
6:38
83
Moises Vieyra
Jr
20:19
6:46
93
Galdino Bravo
Jr
20:50
6:57
105
Alain Barron
Jr
21:10
7:03
108
Cole Dunbar
Jr
21:32
7:11
111
Ulises Avila
Jr
21:33
7:11
112
21 SEASIDE
8-6-18-20-21
Gap: 8:01
107:02
21:24
7:08
470 Zechariah Snel
Jr
16:45
5:35
10
Arturo Miguel-perez
Jr
17:22
5:47
21
Jorge Cabrera
Jr
23:24
7:48
138
Matthew Bonn
Jr
24:45
8:15
150
Jorge G. Cabrera
Jr
24:46
8:15
151
Josh Mejia
Jr
25:39
8:33
155
Fausto Ochoa
Jr
29:56
9:59
158
22 WESTMOOR
25-25-25-23-22
Gap: 1:32
102:51
20:34
6:51
482 Jason Manila
Jr
19:59
6:40
84
Dominic Chavarria
Jr
20:13
6:44
90
Chris Camacho
Jr
20:17
6:46
92
Christopher Chu
Jr
20:51
6:57
106
Sean Remigio
Jr
21:31
7:10
110
Michael Win
Jr
22:31
7:30
129
Arnel Dolores
Jr
22:45
7:35
131
23 WILLOW GLEN
16-19-21-22-23
Gap: 5:29
104:23
20:53
6:58
484 Abdinur Hussein
Jr
17:46
5:55
28
Justin Erickson
Jr
19:10
6:23
72
Johnny Nieto
Jr
21:55
7:18
122
Jack Kehmna
Jr
22:17
7:26
126
Michael Shelley
Jr
23:15
7:45
136
Alex Tait
Jr
24:38
8:13
148




24 FREMONT
13-24-23-24-24
Gap: 5:02
105:36
21:07
7:02
510 Raj Bharjara
Jr
17:31
5:50
23
Jed Chen
Jr
21:43
7:14
115
Luis Gutierrez
Jr
21:47
7:16
119
Carlos Martinez
Jr
22:02
7:21
123
Bradley Parent
Jr
22:33
7:31
130
Cristian Cortez
Jr
24:38
8:13
147
Brandon Cross
Jr
24:52
8:17
153
25 JAMES LICK
24-23-24-25-25
Gap: 17:27
121:41
24:20
8:07
578 Armando Aguilar
Jr
18:38
6:13
62
Marco Zepeda
Jr
19:45
6:35
75
Daryl Cristobal
Jr
22:24
7:28
127
Manjinder Sandhu
Jr
24:49
8:16
152
John Leon
Jr
36:05
12:02
162








26 KIPP SAN JOSE
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:30
122:02
24:24
8:08
712 Jose Gomez
Jr
21:39
7:13
114
Jordan Kinard
Jr
24:04
8:01
142
Austin Quach
Jr
24:36
8:12
146
Binh Tran
Jr
25:34
8:31
154
Richard Blanco
Jr
26:09
8:43
156
Raphael Sanchez
Jr
32:37
10:52
160
Danny Reyes
Jr
32:37
10:52
161
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
89:27
17:53
5:58
15 Tyler Lazar
Jr
17:21
5:47
1
Ramon Gomez
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Jeffrey Hara
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Elliot Jobson
Jr
18:09
6:03
4
Akhil Surapaneni
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
David Dalton
Jr
18:39
6:13
8
Vishant Iyer
Jr
19:08
6:23
10
2 MONTA VISTA
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
101:47
20:21
6:47
69 Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
19:50
6:37
11
Malcolm Flint
Jr
19:50
6:37
12
Kevin Krause
Jr
20:36
6:52
14
Fawaz Al-harbi
Jr
20:40
6:53
15
Norman Mu
Jr
20:51
6:57
17
Tharun Sankar
Jr
21:16
7:05
20
Casey Darmawan
Jr
21:31
7:10
22
3 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:04
99:00
19:48
6:36
70 Tim Cyron
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
David Klein
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
Owen Jow
Jr
18:43
6:14
9
Tony Sun
Jr
20:57
6:59
18
Oscar Santos
Jr
22:29
7:30
30
Matt Sears
Jr
24:50
8:17
43
Andrew Sargeant
Jr
25:38
8:33
44
4 ALISAL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
106:39
21:20
7:07
103 Abraham Espinoza
Jr
20:33
6:51
13
Jaime Alcala
Jr
20:41
6:54
16
Juan Martinez
Jr
21:10
7:03
19
Jonathan Moran
Jr
21:22
7:07
21
Jose Ramirez
Jr
22:53
7:38
34








5 SEQUOIA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
109:30
21:54
7:18
129 Cole Dunbar
Jr
21:32
7:11
23
Ulises Avila
Jr
21:33
7:11
24
Carson Predovich
Jr
21:40
7:13
25
Alex Lazich
Jr
22:18
7:26
28
Neil Chan
Jr
22:27
7:29
29
Victor Mendoza
Jr
22:43
7:34
32
Evan Shulz
Jr
23:59
8:00
38
6 ST. IGNATIUS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
117:03
23:25
7:48
174 Justin Yuen
Jr
21:44
7:15
26
Alex Nicholas
Jr
21:45
7:15
27
Maurice Growney
Jr
23:24
7:48
35
Justin Lew
Jr
24:22
8:07
41
Preston Tam
Jr
25:48
8:36
45








7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
117:22
23:28
7:49
176 Michael Win
Jr
22:31
7:30
31
Arnel Dolores
Jr
22:45
7:35
33
Aaron Kho
Jr
23:54
7:58
36
Daniel Jose
Jr
23:55
7:58
37
Brandon Wong
Jr
24:17
8:06
39
Adrian Pena
Jr
24:21
8:07
40
Alvin Tiletile
Jr
24:22
8:07
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Fr MADERA SOUTH 16:34 5:31
2 Andy Ehrenberg Fr REDWOOD 16:40 5:33
3 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 16:55 5:38 1/11 4/36 3/42
4 Patrick Olson Fr APTOS 17:00 5:40
5 Marcus Avila Fr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:49
6 Stephen Crowe Fr LOS GATOS 17:29 5:50
7 Brent Mogensen Fr MONTA VISTA 17:36 5:52
8 Christopher Reed Fr HOMESTEAD 17:39 5:53
9 Johnson Joey Fr LELAND 17:39 5:53
10 Shawn Silverman Fr LYNBROOK 17:47 5:56
11 Dennis Mandudzo Fr MENLO SCHOOL 17:48 5:56
12 Sanjay Mohan Fr LOS GATOS 17:54 5:58
13 Elijah Changco Fr SAN BENITO 17:56 5:59
14 Daniel Dabel Fr HOMESTEAD 17:56 5:59
15 Donald Welsh Fr BELLARMINE 18:07 6:02
16 Ryan Sadjadi Fr LYNBROOK 18:07 6:02
17 Kalvin Lam Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:11 6:04
18 Kevin Lehr Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:17 6:06
19 Derrick Shiu Fr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:06
20 Jeremy Dong Fr VALLEY CHR. 18:20 6:07
21 Jesus Torres Fr N.M.C. 18:23 6:08
22 Juan Gutierrez Fr SAN BENITO 18:27 6:09
23 Chris Cheung Fr LYNBROOK 18:30 6:10
24 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 18:31 6:10 2/11 12/36 6/37
25 Willy Tu Fr CUPERTINO 18:35 6:12
26 Frank Zhou Fr LINCOLN 18:44 6:15
27 Nick Fondiller Fr LOS GATOS 18:47 6:16
28 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 18:48 6:16 3/11 14/36 4/29
29 Christopher Hitchco Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:50 6:17
30 Ricardo Lizardi Fr KING CITY 18:56 6:19
31 Nat Hsia-coron Fr ANZAR 18:59 6:20
32 Adithy Somasundaram Fr HOMESTEAD 19:02 6:21
33 Daniel Gurza Fr BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
34 Alex Shieh Fr CUPERTINO 19:07 6:22
35 Tristan Adams Fr SAN BENITO 19:12 6:24
36 Matthew Wan Fr MENLO SCHOOL 19:13 6:24
37 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 19:14 6:25 4/11 18/36 2/21
38 Raphael Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 19:16 6:25
39 Emmanuel Servin Fr SAN BENITO 19:18 6:26
40 Nick Klein Fr HOMESTEAD 19:21 6:27
41 Harrison Mariottini Fr MONTEREY 19:23 6:28
42 Angelo Tenorio Fr CUPERTINO 19:26 6:29
43 Samuel Leale Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:29 6:30
44 Anindit Gopalaknish Fr MONTA VISTA 19:30 6:30
45 Lucas Tao Fr MONTA VISTA 19:30 6:30
46 Scott Yang Fr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:31
47 Daniel Graves Fr HOMESTEAD 19:34 6:31
48 Luis Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
49 John Shih Fr LELAND 19:35 6:32
50 Gabriel Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 19:37 6:32
51 Brian Reyes Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:37 6:32
52 Miles Shapleigh Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:38 6:33
53 Colman David Fr LELAND 19:38 6:33
54 Jacob Lazar Fr BELLARMINE 19:38 6:33
55 Gabe Baranovsky Fr LOS GATOS 19:39 6:33
56 Jonathan Fung Fr MONTA VISTA 19:39 6:33
57 Jacob Morioka Fr SAN BENITO 19:41 6:34
58 Daniel Perez Fr SILVER CREEK 19:43 6:34
59 Byck Jordan Fr REDWOOD 19:43 6:34
60 Spencer Day Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
61 Mitch Stephens Fr BELLARMINE 19:51 6:37
62 Kyle Miller Fr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:38
63 Morgan Sommer Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:56 6:39
64 Jacob Niles Fr APTOS 19:57 6:39
65 Sergio Maldonado Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:01 6:40
66 Matthew Joss Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:01 6:40
67 Owen Ibarra Fr N.M.C. 20:03 6:41
68 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr MONTA VISTA 20:05 6:42
69 Benjamin Hanneman Fr KING CITY 20:06 6:42
70 Glen Collado Fr WESTMOOR 20:06 6:42
71 Nathan Petruescu Fr SILVER CREEK 20:10 6:43
72 Umesh Tanniru Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:12 6:44
73 Nikolas Nenada Fr SANTA TERESA 20:13 6:44
74 Spencer Powers Fr BELLARMINE 20:14 6:45
75 Dean Demoss Fr VALLEY CHR. 20:16 6:45
76 Kevin Geraci Fr PALMA 20:17 6:46
77 Logan Chinn Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:17 6:46
78 Raymond Breault Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 6:46
79 Douglas Bernal Fr TERRA NOVA 20:22 6:47
80 Spencer Popa Fr BELLARMINE 20:23 6:48
81 Krey Hacker Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 6:49
82 Jeremey Samples Fr N.M.C. 20:28 6:49
83 Arjun Savel Fr ANDREW HILL 20:29 6:50
84 John Yang Fr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:50
85 Patrick Glynn Fr WESTMOOR 20:35 6:52
86 Edgar Rubio Fr ALISAL 20:36 6:52
87 Edwin Pan Fr SARATOGA 20:37 6:52
88 Raymond Moore Fr SALINAS 20:37 6:52
89 Brandon Ellenberg Fr CHRISTOPHER 20:38 6:53
90 Calder Ogilvie Fr REDWOOD 20:39 6:53
91 Jacob Deppmeier Fr BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
92 Jim Sussenguth Fr LYNBROOK 20:40 6:53
93 Kane Russell Fr MONTEREY 20:41 6:54
94 Michael Tamura Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:43 6:54
95 Kyle Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:55
96 Campbell Nolan Fr REDWOOD 20:49 6:56
97 Aditya Sampath Fr HOMESTEAD 20:50 6:57
98 Jimmy Li Fr MONTA VISTA 20:51 6:57
99 Ethan Ward Fr PROSPECT 20:53 6:58
100 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 20:54 6:58 5/11 21/36 6/20
101 Joel Parker Fr BELLARMINE 20:55 6:58
102 Michael Ren Fr SARATOGA 20:58 6:59
103 Hector Lopez Fr CHRISTOPHER 21:00 7:00
104 David Curry Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:01 7:00
105 Michael Schmidek Fr BELLARMINE 21:01 7:00
106 Bradley Russell Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:03 7:01
107 Andrew Martinez Fr ALISAL 21:05 7:02
108 Andrew Shimschock Fr BELLARMINE 21:06 7:02
109 Luis Camacho Fr N.M.C. 21:06 7:02
110 Liam North Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:07 7:02
111 Lee Mracek Fr MONTA VISTA 21:07 7:02
112 Nicholas Deruiter Fr BELLARMINE 21:07 7:02
113 Henry Tran Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:11 7:04
114 Benjamin Fr SAN BENITO 21:12 7:04
115 Arpan Choudhury Fr MONTA VISTA 21:16 7:05
116 Zakarie Kohlbrenner Fr LELAND 21:17 7:06
117 Matthew Koen Fr REDWOOD 21:17 7:06
118 Austin Chao Fr WESTMOOR 21:19 7:06
119 Jesse Chircop Fr JAMES LICK 21:20 7:07
120 Conor Powers Fr BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
121 Joseph Murphy Fr BELLARMINE 21:27 7:09
122 Christian Bagamspad Fr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:09
123 An-jie Tu Fr MONTA VISTA 21:28 7:09
124 Aayush Kothari Fr HOMESTEAD 21:29 7:10
125 Theo Schiff Fr REDWOOD 21:31 7:10
126 Alan Anguiano Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:33 7:11
127 Ethan Chee Fr LYNBROOK 21:35 7:12
128 Andrew Perez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:39 7:13
129 Alex Rothacher Fr SANTA TERESA 21:42 7:14
130 Emilio Valencia Fr BELLARMINE 21:43 7:14
131 Peter Enfantino Fr VALLEY CHR. 21:43 7:14
132 Jose Gallardo Fr ANDREW HILL 21:46 7:15
133 Phillip Wong Fr BELLARMINE 21:52 7:17
134 Leonel Rangel Fr GREENFIELD 21:53 7:18
135 Scott Sung Ji Fr MONTA VISTA 21:57 7:19
136 Andrew Lam Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:59 7:20
137 Robert Screven Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:59 7:20
138 Hursh Karkhanis Fr CUPERTINO 22:01 7:20
139 Jarron Mayora Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:10 7:23
140 Conor Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 22:13 7:24
141 Kevin La Fr SILVER CREEK 22:14 7:25
142 Nick Jaeger Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:16 7:25
143 Issac Maravilla Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:20 7:27
144 Kevin Dai Fr LYNBROOK 22:21 7:27
145 Adrian Samson Fr SANTA CRUZ 22:23 7:28
146 Raymond Kwan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:24 7:28
147 Paul Lopez Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:29 7:30
148 Alex Wang Fr VALLEY CHR. 22:31 7:30
149 Areg Nersisyan Fr HOMESTEAD 22:33 7:31
150 Sean Coleman Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:35 7:32
151 Alexandre Paquet Fr LELAND 22:36 7:32
152 Hiram Rodriguez Fr CHRISTOPHER 22:36 7:32
153 Raul Perez Fr KING CITY 22:36 7:32
154 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 22:41 7:34 6/11 24/36 9/14
155 Cole Savageaux Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:42 7:34
156 Jonathan Huaracha Fr N.M.C. 22:43 7:34
157 Marcel Henriquez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:43 7:34
158 Dom Twombly Fr PINEWOOD 22:45 7:35
159 Erik Dabagian Fr PINEWOOD 22:46 7:35
160 Nick Batterman Fr PALMA 22:57 7:39
161 Joseph Kalb Fr BELLARMINE 23:07 7:42
162 Daniel Miranda Fr ALISAL 23:09 7:43
163 Josh Kim Fr BELLARMINE 23:11 7:44
164 Ryan Schuurman Fr ESCALON 23:11 7:44
165 Andrew Abueg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:12 7:44
166 Brian Krall Fr LOS GATOS 23:14 7:45
167 Zachary Garcia Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:15 7:45
168 Ryan Wong Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:15 7:45
169 Josh Gutow Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:23 7:48
170 Curtis Kosic Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:29 7:50
171 Idean Nakhjavani Fr CUPERTINO 23:29 7:50
172 Daniel Sanchez Fr SAN BENITO 23:29 7:50
173 Matthew Ng Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:32 7:51
174 Martin Leung Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:33 7:51
175 Jonathan Wu Fr WESTMOOR 23:34 7:51
176 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 23:37 7:52 7/11 27/36 7/11
177 Kenji Kadokura Fr MONTA VISTA 23:40 7:53
178 Charles Winterbotto Fr ANZAR 23:42 7:54
179 James Mcclelland Fr LOS GATOS 23:43 7:54
180 Kevin Ho Fr WESTMOOR 23:48 7:56
181 Matthew Lum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:49 7:56
182 John Rivara Fr ESCALON 23:49 7:56
183 Andres Reyes Fr ALISAL 23:52 7:57
184 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 23:59 8:00 8/11 28/36 6/8
185 Rahul Iyer Fr LYNBROOK 23:59 8:00
186 Alex San Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:01 8:00
187 Jason Henderson Fr SANTA TERESA 24:04 8:01
188 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 24:07 8:02 9/11 29/36 5/7
189 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 24:17 8:06 10/11 30/36 5/7
190 John Xing Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:23 8:08
191 Ezequiel Bermudez Fr FIREBAUGH 24:30 8:10
192 Tyler Donati Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:31 8:10
193 Justin Tsuchiyama Fr CARLMONT 24:34 8:11
194 Ben Fernandez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:36 8:12
195 Shane Kealy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:41 8:14
196 Kobe Brodeth Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:43 8:14
197 Matthew Larson Fr BELLARMINE 24:50 8:17
198 Trevor Williams Fr ANZAR 24:51 8:17
199 Kundan Kakaria Fr LELAND 24:53 8:18
200 Miguel Ortega Fr MADERA SOUTH 24:53 8:18
201 Michael Chichioco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:57 8:19
202 Sunny Ng Fr WESTMOOR 25:04 8:21
203 Rahul Sarathy Fr LYNBROOK 25:08 8:23
204 Richard Ou Fr WESTMOOR 25:09 8:23
205 Niall Shelley Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:10 8:23
206 Daniel Morales Fr GREENFIELD 25:11 8:24
207 Ben Tam Fr WESTMOOR 25:12 8:24
208 Aaron Narag Fr WESTMOOR 25:17 8:26
209 Max Palmer Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:19 8:26
210 Christopher Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:41 8:34
211 Cameron Buckley Fr BELLARMINE 25:45 8:35
212 Arredondo Adrian Fr GREENFIELD 25:46 8:35
213 Ray Murillo Fr HOMESTEAD 25:48 8:36
214 Israel Mendoza Fr FIREBAUGH 26:06 8:42
215 Abner Cabanillas Fr N.M.C. 26:08 8:43
216 Eric Ping Fr Los Altos 26:11 8:44 11/11 36/36 5/7
217 Ethan Chang Fr WESTMOOR 26:12 8:44
218 Tony Jojan Fr SANTA TERESA 26:26 8:49
219 Omar Heniquez Fr WESTMOOR 26:49 8:56
220 Connor Sullivan Fr MONTA VISTA 26:54 8:58
221 Philip Tilberry Fr ESCALON 27:01 9:00
222 Sean Mcnaughton Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:08 9:03
223 Chris Clark Fr CHRISTOPHER 27:09 9:03
224 William Ray Fr WESTMOOR 27:26 9:09
225 Tyler Chang Fr WESTMOOR 27:36 9:12
226 Nikola Milinovich Fr LELAND 28:18 9:26
227 Gaston Garrido Fr SANTA TERESA 28:22 9:27
228 Jason Louie Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:35 9:32
229 Graham Hughes Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 28:45 9:35
230 Sebastian Iriarte Fr PALMA 29:17 9:46
231 Vladamir Pesic Fr LOS GATOS 29:30 9:50
232 Zach Sweet Fr WILLOW GLEN 32:01 10:40
233 Lucas Wilkerson Fr HOMESTEAD 32:28 10:49
234 Mark Morales Fr SANTA TERESA 33:41 11:14
235 Pranav Sathe Fr HOMESTEAD 35:56 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
92:28
18:30
6:10
97 Marcus Avila
Fr
17:26
5:49
4
Donald Welsh
Fr
18:07
6:02
13
Derrick Shiu
Fr
18:17
6:06
16
Daniel Gurza
Fr
19:05
6:22
27
Scott Yang
Fr
19:33
6:31
37
Luis Figueroa
Fr
19:34
6:31
39
Jacob Lazar
Fr
19:38
6:33
43
2 HOMESTEAD
7-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:55
93:32
18:42
6:14
115 Christopher Reed
Fr
17:39
5:53
7
Daniel Dabel
Fr
17:56
5:59
12
Adithy Somasundaram
Fr
19:02
6:21
26
Nick Klein
Fr
19:21
6:27
32
Daniel Graves
Fr
19:34
6:31
38
Aditya Sampath
Fr
20:50
6:57
66
Aayush Kothari
Fr
21:29
7:10
80
3 SAN BENITO
10-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:45
94:34
18:55
6:18
136 Elijah Changco
Fr
17:56
5:59
11
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
18:27
6:09
19
Tristan Adams
Fr
19:12
6:24
29
Emmanuel Servin
Fr
19:18
6:26
31
Jacob Morioka
Fr
19:41
6:34
46
Benjamin
Fr
21:12
7:04
76
Daniel Sanchez
Fr
23:29
7:50
105
4 Los Altos
3-5-5-3-4
Gap: 3:59
94:22
18:52
6:17
146 Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:55
5:38
3
Andreas Godderis
Fr
18:31
6:10
21
Alex Fache
Fr
18:48
6:16
24
Harrison Beck
Fr
19:14
6:25
30
Zach Ottoes
Fr
20:54
6:58
68
Drew Garvey
Fr
22:41
7:34
96
Matt Heintzen
Fr
23:37
7:52
108
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 MONTA VISTA
6-7-7-7-5
Gap: 2:29
96:20
19:16
6:25
173 Brent Mogensen
Fr
17:36
5:52
6
Anindit Gopalaknish
Fr
19:30
6:30
35
Lucas Tao
Fr
19:30
6:30
36
Jonathan Fung
Fr
19:39
6:33
45
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
20:05
6:42
51
Jimmy Li
Fr
20:51
6:57
67
Lee Mracek
Fr
21:07
7:02
74
6 LOS GATOS
5-1-2-4-6
Gap: 5:45
97:03
19:25
6:28
181 Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:29
5:50
5
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Nick Fondiller
Fr
18:47
6:16
23
Gabe Baranovsky
Fr
19:39
6:33
44
Brian Krall
Fr
23:14
7:45
99
James Mcclelland
Fr
23:43
7:54
109
Vladamir Pesic
Fr
29:30
9:50
124
7 LYNBROOK
9-4-3-6-7
Gap: 3:48
96:39
19:20
6:27
188 Shawn Silverman
Fr
17:47
5:56
9
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
18:07
6:02
14
Chris Cheung
Fr
18:30
6:10
20
Jim Sussenguth
Fr
20:40
6:53
62
Ethan Chee
Fr
21:35
7:12
83
Kevin Dai
Fr
22:21
7:27
92
Rahul Iyer
Fr
23:59
8:00
111
8 ST. IGNATIUS
11-12-11-11-8
Gap: 2:29
99:45
19:57
6:39
240 Kevin Lehr
Fr
18:17
6:06
15
Morgan Sommer
Fr
19:56
6:39
48
Raymond Breault
Fr
20:19
6:46
56
Krey Hacker
Fr
20:27
6:49
57
Kyle Chan
Fr
20:46
6:55
64
Bradley Russell
Fr
21:03
7:01
71
Andrew Lam
Fr
21:59
7:20
87
9 REDWOOD
2-9-10-10-9
Gap: 4:37
99:08
19:50
6:37
253 Andy Ehrenberg
Fr
16:40
5:33
2
Byck Jordan
Fr
19:43
6:34
47
Calder Ogilvie
Fr
20:39
6:53
61
Campbell Nolan
Fr
20:49
6:56
65
Matthew Koen
Fr
21:17
7:06
78
Theo Schiff
Fr
21:31
7:10
81




10 LELAND
8-8-9-8-10
Gap: 4:57
100:45
20:09
6:43
261 Johnson Joey
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
John Shih
Fr
19:35
6:32
40
Colman David
Fr
19:38
6:33
42
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
Fr
21:17
7:06
77
Alexandre Paquet
Fr
22:36
7:32
94
Kundan Kakaria
Fr
24:53
8:18
114
Nikola Milinovich
Fr
28:18
9:26
121
11 WILLOW GLEN
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:32
101:07
20:13
6:44
263 Samuel Leale
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Brian Reyes
Fr
19:37
6:32
41
Logan Chinn
Fr
20:17
6:46
55
Michael Tamura
Fr
20:43
6:54
63
David Curry
Fr
21:01
7:00
70
Henry Tran
Fr
21:11
7:04
75
Alan Anguiano
Fr
21:33
7:11
82
12 CUPERTINO
14-10-8-9-12
Gap: 4:54
102:38
20:32
6:51
276 Willy Tu
Fr
18:35
6:12
22
Alex Shieh
Fr
19:07
6:22
28
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
19:26
6:29
33
Hursh Karkhanis
Fr
22:01
7:20
89
Idean Nakhjavani
Fr
23:29
7:50
104








13 N.M.C.
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 4:20
102:43
20:33
6:51
295 Jesus Torres
Fr
18:23
6:08
18
Owen Ibarra
Fr
20:03
6:41
50
Jeremey Samples
Fr
20:28
6:49
58
Luis Camacho
Fr
21:06
7:02
72
Jonathan Huaracha
Fr
22:43
7:34
97
Abner Cabanillas
Fr
26:08
8:43
118




14 MADERA SOUTH
1-10-14-14-14
Gap: 8:19
105:27
21:05
7:02
340 Eduardo Herrera
Fr
16:34
5:31
1
Sergio Maldonado
Fr
20:01
6:40
49
Andrew Perez
Fr
21:39
7:13
84
Issac Maravilla
Fr
22:20
7:27
91
Miguel Ortega
Fr
24:53
8:18
115








15 VALLEY CHR.
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:55
106:05
21:13
7:04
350 Jeremy Dong
Fr
18:20
6:07
17
Dean Demoss
Fr
20:16
6:45
54
Peter Enfantino
Fr
21:43
7:14
86
Alex Wang
Fr
22:31
7:30
93
Zachary Garcia
Fr
23:15
7:45
100








16 MOREAU CATHOLIC
15-16-17-17-16
Gap: 4:42
109:41
21:56
7:19
405 Christopher Hitchco
Fr
18:50
6:17
25
Liam North
Fr
21:07
7:02
73
Marcel Henriquez
Fr
22:43
7:34
98
Curtis Kosic
Fr
23:29
7:50
103
Matthew Ng
Fr
23:32
7:51
106








17 WESTMOOR
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 3:42
109:22
21:52
7:17
407 Glen Collado
Fr
20:06
6:42
52
Patrick Glynn
Fr
20:35
6:52
59
Austin Chao
Fr
21:19
7:06
79
Jonathan Wu
Fr
23:34
7:51
107
Kevin Ho
Fr
23:48
7:56
110
Sunny Ng
Fr
25:04
8:21
116
Richard Ou
Fr
25:09
8:23
117
18 CHRISTOPHER
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:31
114:38
22:56
7:39
445 Brandon Ellenberg
Fr
20:38
6:53
60
Hector Lopez
Fr
21:00
7:00
69
Hiram Rodriguez
Fr
22:36
7:32
95
Ryan Wong
Fr
23:15
7:45
101
Chris Clark
Fr
27:09
9:03
120








19 SANTA TERESA
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:09
120:47
24:09
8:03
491 Nikolas Nenada
Fr
20:13
6:44
53
Alex Rothacher
Fr
21:42
7:14
85
Jason Henderson
Fr
24:04
8:01
112
Tony Jojan
Fr
26:26
8:49
119
Gaston Garrido
Fr
28:22
9:27
122
Mark Morales
Fr
33:41
11:14
125




20 WOODSIDE PRIORY
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:46
120:46
24:09
8:03
516 Robert Screven
Fr
21:59
7:20
88
Nick Jaeger
Fr
22:16
7:25
90
Josh Gutow
Fr
23:23
7:48
102
John Xing
Fr
24:23
8:08
113
Graham Hughes
Fr
28:45
9:35
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
98:46
19:45
6:35
15 Luis Figueroa
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Jacob Lazar
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Spencer Day
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Mitch Stephens
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
Kyle Miller
Fr
19:54
6:38
5
Spencer Powers
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Spencer Popa
Fr
20:23
6:48
7
2 MONTA VISTA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
106:39
21:20
7:07
64 Jimmy Li
Fr
20:51
6:57
9
Lee Mracek
Fr
21:07
7:02
11
Arpan Choudhury
Fr
21:16
7:05
13
An-jie Tu
Fr
21:28
7:09
14
Scott Sung Ji
Fr
21:57
7:19
17
Kenji Kadokura
Fr
23:40
7:53
29
Connor Sullivan
Fr
26:54
8:58
44
3 WILLOW GLEN
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
109:58
22:00
7:20
91 Henry Tran
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Alan Anguiano
Fr
21:33
7:11
16
Jarron Mayora
Fr
22:10
7:23
19
Paul Lopez
Fr
22:29
7:30
21
Sean Coleman
Fr
22:35
7:32
23
Niall Shelley
Fr
25:10
8:23
36
Max Palmer
Fr
25:19
8:26
39
4 ST. IGNATIUS
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
111:20
22:16
7:25
99 Bradley Russell
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Andrew Lam
Fr
21:59
7:20
18
Raymond Kwan
Fr
22:24
7:28
20
Cole Savageaux
Fr
22:42
7:34
25
Andrew Abueg
Fr
23:12
7:44
26
Martin Leung
Fr
23:33
7:51
27
Matthew Lum
Fr
23:49
7:56
30
5 HOMESTEAD
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 11:38
123:08
24:38
8:13
131 Aditya Sampath
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Aayush Kothari
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Areg Nersisyan
Fr
22:33
7:31
22
Ray Murillo
Fr
25:48
8:36
40
Lucas Wilkerson
Fr
32:28
10:49
46
Pranav Sathe
Fr
35:56
11:59
47




6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
118:41
23:44
7:55
148 Drew Garvey
Fr
22:41
7:34
24
Matt Heintzen
Fr
23:37
7:52
28
Garrett Caddes
Fr
23:59
8:00
31
Shashwath Koppisetty
Fr
24:07
8:02
32
Brian Wang
Fr
24:17
8:06
33
Eric Ping
Fr
26:11
8:44
41




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
126:54
25:23
8:28
186 Sunny Ng
Fr
25:04
8:21
34
Richard Ou
Fr
25:09
8:23
35
Ben Tam
Fr
25:12
8:24
37
Aaron Narag
Fr
25:17
8:26
38
Ethan Chang
Fr
26:12
8:44
42
Omar Heniquez
Fr
26:49
8:56
43
William Ray
Fr
27:26
9:09
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.