Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/16/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Will Fr F/S 20:15.6 6:32 3.1 76/224 10/28 26/57 2/10
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr JV 21:55.3 7:04 3.1 118/216 13/22 35/57 3/10 23:29
(1:34,6.7)
23:29
(1:34,6.7)
23:29
(1:34,6.7)
23:29
(1:34,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Appel, Alex So F/S 21:27 6:55 3.1 119/224 12/28 31/57 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bachani, Vishnu So F/S 22:25.2 7:14 3.1 164/224 19/28 40/57 3/6 23:24
(0:58,4.2)
23:24
(0:58,4.2)
23:24
(0:58,4.2)
23:24
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beck, Harrison Fr F/S 18:42.4 6:02 3.1 24/224 6/28 20/57 2/11 19:05
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beutter, John Sr JV 17:30.8 5:39 3.1 1/216 1/22 7/57 1/15 16:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Sr JV 18:24.8 5:56 3.1 7/216 4/22 12/57 1/13 18:29
(0:04,0.4)
18:29
(0:04,0.4)
18:29
(0:04,0.4)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bousse, Nick Jr JV 21:59.5 7:06 3.1 121/216 14/22 38/57 2/10 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:33
Caddes, Garrett Fr F/S 25:02 8:05 3.1 214/224 27/28 50/57 3/3
Carr, Alex Sr V 16:55.1 5:27 3.1 5/89 4/7 4/57 1/13 16:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cohen, Josh Sr V 16:28.6 5:19 3.1 2/89 2/7 2/57 1/14 16:22
Cottarel, Tristan So F/S 23:07.3 7:28 3.1 189/224 22/28 43/57 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cyron, Tim Jr JV 17:35 5:40 3.1 4/216 3/22 9/57 1/14 19:35
(2:00,10.2)
19:35
(2:00,10.2)
19:35
(2:00,10.2)
18:26
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Visser, Tim Sr JV 18:39.7 6:01 3.1 15/216 7/22 18/57 1/13 18:01 18:01 18:01 18:01
Dittmer, Steven Sr JV 18:38.3 6:01 3.1 14/216 6/22 17/57 1/13 18:24 18:24 18:24 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Elson, Ryan Jr JV 28:40.3 9:15 3.1 210/216 20/22 55/57 3/4 26:16 26:16 26:16 26:15
Fache, Alex Fr F/S 18:20.1 5:55 3.1 10/224 2/28 11/57 4/12 19:31
(1:11,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fina, Alex So F/S 21:37.3 6:58 3.1 130/224 14/28 33/57 3/8
Gao, Richard Jr JV 30:02.3 9:41 3.1 213/216 22/22 57/57 2/3 27:53 27:53 27:53 27:53
Garvey, Drew Fr F/S 23:10.2 7:28 3.1 191/224 24/28 45/57 3/3
Glass, Kevin Jr JV 19:50.3 6:24 3.1 43/216 8/22 23/57 1/12 20:54
(1:04,5.1)
20:54
(1:04,5.1)
20:54
(1:04,5.1)
20:54
(1:04,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Godderis, Andreas Fr F/S 17:19.9 5:35 3.1 1/224 1/28 5/57 1/12 18:10
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grau, William Sr JV 28:50.2 9:18 3.1 211/216 21/22 56/57 3/3 24:48 24:48 24:48 24:48
Gross, Josh So F/S 21:56.4 7:05 3.1 144/224 16/28 36/57 3/7
Guesman, Brad Fr F/S 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 22/224 5/28 19/57 2/11 18:54
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hanni, Casey Jr JV 25:15.9 8:09 3.1 192/216 18/22 52/57 3/5 26:12
(0:56,3.6)
26:12
(0:56,3.6)
26:12
(0:56,3.6)
25:35
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heintzen, Matt Fr F/S 24:57.7 8:03 3.1 213/224 26/28 49/57 3/3
Hsu, Timothy So F/S 18:59.9 6:08 3.1 32/224 7/28 21/57 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jow, Owen Jr JV 18:25.8 5:57 3.1 8/216 5/22 14/57 1/13 19:25
(0:59,5.1)
19:25
(0:59,5.1)
19:25
(0:59,5.1)
19:14
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jow, William Fr F/S 20:11.8 6:31 3.1 73/224 9/28 25/57 2/10
Kang, Andy So F/S 21:08.3 6:49 3.1 106/224 11/28 30/57 2/10 23:00
(1:52,8.1)
23:00
(1:52,8.1)
23:00
(1:52,8.1)
23:00
(1:52,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Klein, David Jr JV 19:59.1 6:27 3.1 50/216 9/22 24/57 1/12 19:32 19:32 19:32 18:32
Klepper, Jake So F/S 22:26.9 7:14 3.1 165/224 20/28 41/57 3/5
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr F/S 21:28.2 6:56 3.1 121/224 13/28 32/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krishna, Ashwin Fr F/S 22:02.5 7:07 3.1 149/224 18/28 39/57 3/6
Kwock, Henry So F/S 18:31.4 5:59 3.1 17/224 4/28 15/57 1/12 19:30
(0:59,5.0)
19:30
(0:59,5.0)
19:30
(0:59,5.0)
19:11
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr JV 25:07.9 8:06 3.1 188/216 17/22 51/57 3/6 26:46
(1:38,6.1)
26:46
(1:38,6.1)
26:46
(1:38,6.1)
26:46
(1:38,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mao, Alex So F/S 27:07.9 8:45 3.1 221/224 28/28 54/57 3/3 28:18
(1:10,4.1)
28:18
(1:10,4.1)
28:18
(1:10,4.1)
28:18
(1:10,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marks, Ron Sr JV 24:42.5 7:58 3.1 183/216 16/22 47/57 5/7 22:20 22:20 22:20 22:20
Niemiec, Konrad Jr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 15/89 5/7 6/57 1/13 17:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ottoes, Zach Fr F/S 21:50.8 7:03 3.1 141/224 15/28 34/57 3/8
Pacholski, Michael So F/S 23:08.1 7:28 3.1 190/224 23/28 44/57 3/3
Ping, Eric Fr F/S 24:54 8:02 3.1 211/224 25/28 48/57 3/3
Rabuzzi, Terence Jr V 16:18.7 5:16 3.1 1/89 1/7 1/57 1/14 16:05
Sauerhaft, Sam So F/S 19:24.1 6:16 3.1 46/224 8/28 22/57 1/11 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Scott, Tim Jr V 17:53.7 5:46 3.1 33/89 6/7 10/57 1/12 18:50
(0:56,4.9)
18:50
(0:56,4.9)
18:50
(0:56,4.9)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sears, Matt Jr JV 23:45.6 7:40 3.1 168/216 15/22 46/57 4/8 26:29
(2:44,10.3)
26:29
(2:44,10.3)
26:29
(2:44,10.3)
26:29
(2:44,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Son-bell, Peter Jr JV 20:53.8 6:44 3.1 79/216 12/22 29/57 1/12 20:54 20:54 20:54 20:54
Soward, Riley Jr V 18:34.9 6:00 3.1 61/89 7/7 16/57 3/10 18:09 18:09 18:09 17:45
Su, Brandon Jr JV 26:32.1 8:34 3.1 204/216 19/22 53/57 3/5 27:41
(1:09,4.1)
27:41
(1:09,4.1)
27:41
(1:09,4.1)
27:41
(1:09,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Tony Jr JV 20:18.6 6:33 3.1 60/216 10/22 27/57 1/12 19:44 19:44 19:44 19:44
Tapia, Edgar So F/S 22:29.3 7:15 3.1 166/224 21/28 42/57 3/4
Taraporevala, Kaizad So F/S 18:24.8 5:56 3.1 12/224 3/28 12/57 2/12 20:12
(1:47,8.8)
20:12
(1:47,8.8)
20:12
(1:47,8.8)
18:56
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tippett, Dane Jr JV 17:34.1 5:40 3.1 3/216 2/22 8/57 1/14 18:00
(0:25,2.4)
18:00
(0:25,2.4)
18:00
(0:25,2.4)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wang, Brian Fr F/S 21:58.8 7:05 3.1 146/224 17/28 37/57 3/6
Wong, Scott Sr JV 20:30.3 6:37 3.1 67/216 11/22 28/57 1/12 19:34 19:34 19:34 19:34
Zaeske, Ben Fr V 16:35.7 5:21 3.1 3/89 3/7 3/57 1/13 16:52
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 83:45
1:08
3.1 5:24 5:16 5:38 25 5:24 91:53
(8:08,8.9)
91:53
(8:08,8.9)
91:53
(8:08,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (1), Josh Cohen (2), Ben Zaeske (3), Alex Carr (5), Konrad Niemiec (14)
JV 1st 5 1/13 89:31
0:55
3.1 5:46 5:39 5:57 23 5:46 105:15
(15:44,15.0)
105:15
(15:44,15.0)
105:15
(15:44,15.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Beutter (1), Dane Tippett (3), Tim Cyron (4), Arthur Bogdanovich (7), Owen Jow (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 97:26
1:40
3.1 6:17 6:01 6:33 28 6:17 117:09
(19:43,16.8)
117:09
(19:43,16.8)
117:09
(19:43,16.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Dittmer (1), Tim De Visser (2), Kevin Glass (4), David Klein (7), Tony Sun (14)
JV 3rd 5 3/8 109:05
3:15
3.1 7:02 6:37 7:40 64 6:57 Scott Wong (1), Peter Son-bell (2), Nikolay Anguelov (13), Nick Bousse (14), Matt Sears (34)
JV 4th 5 3/4 130:19
3:58
3.1 8:24 7:58 9:15 82 7:17 Ron Marks (12), Austin Mahowald (14), Casey Hanni (16), Brandon Su (18), Ryan Elson (22)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 91:17
1:21
3.1 5:53 5:35 6:01 62 5:53 92:25
(1:08,1.2)
92:25
(1:08,1.2)
92:25
(1:08,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andreas Godderis (1), Alex Fache (10), Kaizad Taraporevala (12), Henry Kwock (17), Brad Guesman (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/10 97:34
1:33
3.1 6:18 6:02 6:32 53 6:14 97:29 97:29 97:29 Harrison Beck (2), Timothy Hsu (3), Sam Sauerhaft (6), William Jow (20), Will Alexander (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/8 107:32
0:43
3.1 6:56 6:49 7:03 83 6:31 100:35 100:35 100:35 Andy Kang (8), Alex Appel (14), Shashwath Koppisetty (15), Alex Fina (21), Zach Ottoes (25)
F/S 4th 5 3/5 110:50
0:31
3.1 7:09 7:05 7:14 74 6:45 109:28 109:28 109:28 Josh Gross (12), Brian Wang (13), Ashwin Krishna (14), Vishnu Bachani (17), Jake Klepper (18)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 116:49
2:25
3.1 7:32 7:15 8:02 70 6:58 117:11
(0:22,0.3)
117:11
(0:22,0.3)
117:11
(0:22,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Edgar Tapia (9), Tristan Cottarel (13), Michael Pacholski (14), Drew Garvey (15), Eric Ping (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terence Rabuzzi Jr Los Altos 16:18.7 5:16 1/7 1/57 1/14
2 Josh Cohen Sr Los Altos 16:28.6 5:19 2/7 2/57 1/14
3 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 16:35.7 5:21 3/7 3/57 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 16:37.5 5:22
5 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 16:55.1 5:27 4/7 4/57 1/13
6 Chris Swanson Sr Fremont 16:57.8 5:28
7 Chris Foster So Los Gatos 16:58.1 5:28
8 Rick Duenas Jr Santa Clara 17:05.2 5:31
9 Aaron Walker Sr Los Gatos 17:17.3 5:35
10 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 17:18.5 5:35
11 Ross Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 17:19.4 5:35
12 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 17:20.9 5:36
13 David Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 17:23.3 5:37
14 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 17:25.5 5:37
15 Konrad Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:27 5:38 5/7 6/57 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Rohit Sarathy Jr Lynbrook 17:27.2 5:38
17 Yonatan Ghebremicael Jr Wilcox 17:30.6 5:39
18 Tom Sanders So Lynbrook 17:30.9 5:39
19 Ari Rubin Sr Los Gatos 17:33.7 5:40
20 Nate Cook So Paly 17:33.8 5:40
21 Jack Sexton So Los Gatos 17:36.9 5:41
22 Revanth Nagurla So Lynbrook 17:38.2 5:41
23 George Harter So Saratoga 17:38.8 5:42
24 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 17:41.3 5:42
25 Andrew Cheng Jr Wilcox 17:42.3 5:43
26 Jonathan Donkers Jr Milpitas 17:43.7 5:43
27 Ralph Balaoing So Milpitas 17:44.5 5:43
28 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 17:44.7 5:43
29 Ben Haderle So Los Gatos 17:45.6 5:44
30 Samuel Guy Jr Saratoga 17:46.5 5:44
31 Raj Bhargara Jr Fremont 17:48.5 5:45
32 Samuel Mignot Jr Paly 17:49.5 5:45
33 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 17:53.7 5:46 6/7 10/57 1/12 18:50
(0:56)
18:50
(0:56)
18:50
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 17:55.2 5:47
35 Suraj Jagota Jr Wilcox 17:55.6 5:47
36 Stephen Crowe Fr Los Gatos 17:56.1 5:47
37 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 17:57.4 5:48
38 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 17:57.9 5:48
39 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 17:58.4 5:48
40 Daniel Johnston Jr Saratoga 18:04.2 5:50
41 Nick Van Osdol Sr Mt View 18:05.5 5:50
42 Romain Hardy So Gunn 18:07.7 5:51
43 Connor Prior Sr Milpitas 18:09.2 5:51
44 Komdean Massoumi So Saratoga 18:09.6 5:51
45 Ben May Sr Paly 18:11 5:52
46 Jeremy Shaw Fr Milpitas 18:12.8 5:53
47 Ajay Rajamani Sr Monta Vista 18:13.2 5:53
48 Nathan Sandford Sr Wilcox 18:13.8 5:53
49 Sanjay Mohan Fr Los Gatos 18:14.8 5:53
50 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 18:15.7 5:53
51 Ryan Tan Sr Milpitas 18:17.5 5:54
52 Justin Zhang Sr Paly 18:17.9 5:54
53 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 18:18.4 5:54
54 Andrew Bryan Jr Saratoga 18:18.8 5:54
55 Jordan Kassem Jr Wilcox 18:20.4 5:55
56 Zheng Tian So Mt View 18:22.3 5:56
57 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 18:29.1 5:58
58 Thomas Rasmussen Jr Gunn 18:31.9 5:59
59 Antonio Puglisi Jr Gunn 18:32.4 5:59
60 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 18:32.9 5:59
61 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 18:34.9 6:00 7/7 16/57 3/10 18:09 18:09 18:09
62 David Williams Sr Mt View 18:35.6 6:00
63 Sean Keegan Jr Paly 18:36.4 6:00
64 Brandon Sutton Jr Homestead 18:40.5 6:01
65 Kevin Lavelle Sr Paly 18:40.9 6:02
66 Tyler Jung Sr Homestead 18:43.6 6:02
67 Ankur Patel Sr Wilcox 18:46.3 6:03
68 Bumpei Maeda Sr Monta Vista 18:50 6:05
69 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 18:51.2 6:05
70 Sean Keegan So Fremont 19:02.9 6:09
71 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 19:04.5 6:09
72 William Guy Jr Saratoga 19:08.7 6:11
73 Andrew Low So Saratoga 19:10.2 6:11
74 Ian Malone Jr Gunn 19:10.8 6:11
75 Cannon Wong Jr Mt View 19:22.2 6:15
76 Matan Geller Sr Paly 19:29 6:17
77 Hakim Oneal Jr Homestead 19:40.8 6:21
78 Connor Pryor Sr Homestead 19:41.5 6:21
79 Robbie Capriles Sr Mt View 19:42.1 6:21
80 Giorgio Liantono Jr Homestead 19:43.4 6:22
81 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 19:43.8 6:22
82 Cooper Sloan Jr Homestead 19:45.7 6:22
83 Adam Miranda Sr Fremont 19:54.9 6:25
84 Sam Moore Jr Mt View 19:55.7 6:26
85 Matthew Whang So Fremont 20:18.9 6:33
86 Angelo Banzon Sr Milpitas 20:21.5 6:34
87 Jed Chen Jr Fremont 20:23.3 6:35
88 Pablo Lozano Sr Fremont 21:24.9 6:54
89 Faizan Rashid Jr Santa Clara 23:39.9 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
83:45
16:45
5:24
25 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
16:19
5:16
1
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:29
5:19
2
Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:36
5:21
3
Alex Carr
Sr
16:55
5:27
5
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:27
5:38
14
Tim Scott
Jr
17:54
5:46
32
Riley Soward
Jr
18:35
6:00
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:39
17:20
5:35
70 So Masuoka
Sr
16:38
5:22
4
Andy Shen
So
17:26
5:37
13
Rohit Sarathy
Jr
17:27
5:38
15
Tom Sanders
So
17:31
5:39
17
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:38
5:41
21
Anthony Huang
Sr
17:55
5:47
33
Justin Robison
Fr
17:57
5:48
36
3 Los Gatos
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
87:12
17:26
5:38
81 Chris Foster
So
16:58
5:28
7
Aaron Walker
Sr
17:17
5:35
8
Ari Rubin
Sr
17:34
5:40
18
Jack Sexton
So
17:37
5:41
20
Ben Haderle
So
17:46
5:44
28
Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:56
5:47
35
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
18:15
5:53
48
4 Wilcox
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
88:42
17:44
5:43
131 Ross Pfeifer
Sr
17:19
5:35
10
Yonatan Ghebremicael
Jr
17:31
5:39
16
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:42
5:43
24
Suraj Jagota
Jr
17:56
5:47
34
Nathan Sandford
Sr
18:14
5:53
47
Jordan Kassem
Jr
18:20
5:55
54
Ankur Patel
Sr
18:46
6:03
66
5 Monta Vista
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
89:32
17:54
5:47
169 Rohan Choudhury
So
17:21
5:36
11
Zachary Patti
Jr
17:41
5:42
23
Stephen Ting
Sr
17:58
5:48
37
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
18:13
5:53
46
John Hsiao
Jr
18:18
5:54
52
Anand Rao
Jr
18:29
5:58
56
Bumpei Maeda
Sr
18:50
6:05
67
6 Cupertino
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
89:50
17:58
5:48
182 Shubhankar Jain
Sr
17:19
5:35
9
Ayush Chapagain
So
17:45
5:43
27
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
17:58
5:48
38
Trenton Randles
Jr
18:16
5:53
49
Willy Tu
Fr
18:33
5:59
59
Grant Jacobson
So
18:51
6:05
68
Justin Shieh
Sr
19:05
6:09
70
7 Saratoga
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
89:58
18:00
5:48
186 George Harter
So
17:39
5:42
22
Samuel Guy
Jr
17:47
5:44
29
Daniel Johnston
Jr
18:04
5:50
39
Komdean Massoumi
So
18:10
5:51
43
Andrew Bryan
Jr
18:19
5:54
53
William Guy
Jr
19:09
6:11
71
Andrew Low
So
19:10
6:11
72
8 Milpitas
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
90:08
18:02
5:49
188 Jonathan Donkers
Jr
17:44
5:43
25
Ralph Balaoing
So
17:45
5:43
26
Connor Prior
Sr
18:09
5:51
42
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
18:13
5:53
45
Ryan Tan
Sr
18:18
5:54
50
Angelo Banzon
Sr
20:22
6:34
85




9 Paly
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
90:29
18:06
5:50
207 Nate Cook
So
17:34
5:40
19
Samuel Mignot
Jr
17:50
5:45
31
Ben May
Sr
18:11
5:52
44
Justin Zhang
Sr
18:18
5:54
51
Sean Keegan
Jr
18:36
6:00
62
Kevin Lavelle
Sr
18:41
6:02
64
Matan Geller
Sr
19:29
6:17
75
10 Gunn
8-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:48
91:46
18:21
5:55
241 David Lee-heidenreich
So
17:23
5:37
12
Romain Hardy
So
18:08
5:51
41
Thomas Rasmussen
Jr
18:32
5:59
57
Antonio Puglisi
Jr
18:32
5:59
58
Ian Malone
Jr
19:11
6:11
73








11 Fremont
3-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:21
94:03
18:49
6:04
271 Chris Swanson
Sr
16:58
5:28
6
Raj Bhargara
Jr
17:49
5:45
30
Sean Keegan
So
19:03
6:09
69
Adam Miranda
Sr
19:55
6:25
82
Matthew Whang
So
20:19
6:33
84
Jed Chen
Jr
20:23
6:35
86
Pablo Lozano
Sr
21:25
6:54
87
12 Mt View
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
94:08
18:50
6:04
308 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
18:06
5:50
40
Zheng Tian
So
18:22
5:56
55
David Williams
Sr
18:36
6:00
61
Cannon Wong
Jr
19:22
6:15
74
Robbie Capriles
Sr
19:42
6:21
78
Sam Moore
Jr
19:56
6:26
83




13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
96:30
19:18
6:14
360 Brandon Sutton
Jr
18:41
6:01
63
Tyler Jung
Sr
18:44
6:02
65
Hakim Oneal
Jr
19:41
6:21
76
Connor Pryor
Sr
19:42
6:21
77
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
19:43
6:22
79
Matt Ferrari
Sr
19:44
6:22
80
Cooper Sloan
Jr
19:46
6:22
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Beutter Sr Los Altos 17:30.8 5:39 1/22 7/57 1/15
2 Jesus Covarrubias Jr Wilcox 17:32.7 5:40
3 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:34.1 5:40 2/22 8/57 1/14 18:00
(0:25)
18:00
(0:25)
18:00
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:35 5:40 3/22 9/57 1/14 19:35
(2:00)
19:35
(2:00)
19:35
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jeffrey Harrison Sr Monta Vista 18:07.3 5:51
6 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 18:15.4 5:53
7 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 4/22 12/57 1/13 18:29
(0:04)
18:29
(0:04)
18:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 18:25.8 5:57 5/22 14/57 1/13 19:25
(0:59)
19:25
(0:59)
19:25
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nathaniel Matteson Sr Wilcox 18:31 5:58
10 Simon Fox Sr Paly 18:34.1 5:59
11 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 18:34.3 5:59
12 Andrew Wilson So Paly 18:35.4 6:00
13 Samuel Erickson Jr Paly 18:37.5 6:00
14 Steven Dittmer Sr Los Altos 18:38.3 6:01 6/22 17/57 1/13 18:24 18:24 18:24
15 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 18:39.7 6:01 7/22 18/57 1/13 18:01 18:01 18:01
16 Drew Keller Jr Paly 18:40.7 6:02
17 Dalton Fauxall Sr Los Gatos 18:51.8 6:05
18 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:05
19 Peter Tran Sr Wilcox 18:54.3 6:06
20 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 18:55.7 6:06
21 Justin Bergkamp Jr Los Gatos 18:59 6:07
22 Naoki Tsuda Jr Los Gatos 19:01.3 6:08
23 Tim Melvin Jr Paly 19:04.7 6:09
24 Kevin Crispie Sr Mt View 19:10.8 6:11
25 Nick Crispie Sr Mt View 19:11.5 6:11
26 Colin Marcroft Sr Monta Vista 19:14.6 6:12
27 Jack Sloan Jr Gunn 19:17.4 6:13
28 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 19:20.9 6:14
29 David Tsai Sr Lynbrook 19:26.6 6:16
30 Jeffrey Pea Sr Lynbrook 19:27.3 6:17
31 Shravan Sundaram So Cupertino 19:28.6 6:17
32 Jasper Tom So Paly 19:30.7 6:18
33 Steven Murray Sr Mt View 19:31.3 6:18
34 Cory Viscovich Jr Mt View 19:34.3 6:19
35 Alex Poux Jr Gunn 19:35.9 6:19
36 Yevgeny Medalle Sr Wilcox 19:38.1 6:20
37 Brandon Chen Jr Mt View 19:38.4 6:20
38 Jake Otonari Jr Wilcox 19:38.7 6:20
39 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 19:41.5 6:21
40 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 19:44.6 6:22
41 Eric Win So Fremont 19:48 6:23
42 Vikram Tharakan Sr Homestead 19:49.3 6:24
43 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 19:50.3 6:24 8/22 23/57 1/12 20:54
(1:04)
20:54
(1:04)
20:54
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Sean Missimer Sr Homestead 19:51.9 6:24
45 Harrison Greenwood Jr Paly 19:52.7 6:25
46 Andrew Kandasamy Sr Gunn 19:54.8 6:25
47 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 19:57.2 6:26
48 Linus Lee Sr Homestead 19:58.3 6:27
49 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 19:58.6 6:27
50 David Klein Jr Los Altos 19:59.1 6:27 9/22 24/57 1/12 19:32 19:32 19:32
51 Matthew Yee Sr Saratoga 20:00.5 6:27
52 Louis Rosen Jr Mt View 20:00.9 6:27
53 Luke Salin Fr Saratoga 20:01.6 6:28
54 Max Blumenstein Jr Mt View 20:02.9 6:28
55 Mirko Mostaghimi Jr Mt View 20:04.6 6:29
56 Tony Wu So Cupertino 20:07.2 6:29
57 Austin Kasses Jr Wilcox 20:09.4 6:30
58 Andrew Lam Jr Wilcox 20:12.2 6:31
59 Calvin Huang Jr Gunn 20:17 6:33
60 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 20:18.6 6:33 10/22 27/57 1/12 19:44 19:44 19:44
61 Henry Siu Jr Gunn 20:22.7 6:34
62 Ryan Dempsey Jr Gunn 20:24.5 6:35
63 Reginald Lin Jr Lynbrook 20:27.5 6:36
64 Jack Hansen Jr Paly 20:28 6:36
65 Hansen Wu Jr Gunn 20:28.8 6:36
66 Alex Schulz Jr Milpitas 20:29.5 6:37
67 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 20:30.3 6:37 11/22 28/57 1/12 19:34 19:34 19:34
68 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 20:35.3 6:38
69 Miles Chan Jr Lynbrook 20:35.6 6:39
70 Austin Leung Jr Paly 20:36.9 6:39
71 Casey Darmawan Jr Monta Vista 20:37.7 6:39
72 Brandon Perez Sr Wilcox 20:39.2 6:40
73 Caleb Ho So Saratoga 20:43.8 6:41
74 Orvin Rojas Sr Wilcox 20:48.7 6:43
75 Wyatt Liao Jr Monta Vista 20:49.2 6:43
76 Ray Chen Jr Gunn 20:51.5 6:44
77 David Nguyen Jr Milpitas 20:52.2 6:44
78 Ismaeel Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 20:53.1 6:44
79 Peter Son-bell Jr Los Altos 20:53.8 6:44 12/22 29/57 1/12 20:54 20:54 20:54
80 Michael Trinh Jr Monta Vista 20:54.3 6:45
81 Aditya Aggarwal So Saratoga 20:54.9 6:45
82 Evan Lee Jr Saratoga 20:58.5 6:46
83 Jonathan Gilbert So Los Gatos 20:59.8 6:46
84 Tim Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:02.2 6:47
85 Unknown unknown 21:04.4 6:48
86 Nicholas Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:05.3 6:48
87 Yuta Taguchi Jr Wilcox 21:07 6:49
88 Hamzah Yusuf Jr Wilcox 21:07.5 6:49
89 Ivan France Jr Saratoga 21:07.7 6:49
90 Sujay Khandekar Sr Saratoga 21:09 6:49
91 Yuji Mori Jr Monta Vista 21:10.4 6:50
92 Max Mozer Jr Mt View 21:11.2 6:50
93 Matthew Mulkey Jr Mt View 21:11.5 6:50
94 David Chang Sr Monta Vista 21:13 6:51
95 Kevin Kelley Sr Mt View 21:13.7 6:51
96 Mark Cesar Sr Wilcox 21:20.3 6:53
97 Sahil Singh Sr Mt View 21:21.1 6:53
98 Joey Li Jr Lynbrook 21:24.5 6:54
99 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 21:25.1 6:55
100 Mikael Lassooy Fr Paly 21:25.8 6:55
101 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 21:26.4 6:55
102 Louie Gutierrez Jr Fremont 21:26.8 6:55
103 Michael Lee So Saratoga 21:29.7 6:56
104 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 21:30.1 6:56
105 Thomas Jensen Jr Wilcox 21:32.4 6:57
106 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 21:34.3 6:58
107 Carson Spade Fr Santa Clara 21:37 6:58
108 Carlos Matinez Jr Fremont 21:38.2 6:59
109 Jensen Hsiao Jr Paly 21:40.7 7:00
110 Ethan Arns Jr Los Gatos 21:42.2 7:00
111 Jared Lee Jr Wilcox 21:43.3 7:00
112 Paul Bienami Jr Paly 21:44.5 7:01
113 Aaron Hanks So Fremont 21:47.3 7:02
114 Levi Torio So Fremont 21:47.9 7:02
115 Hansmeet Singh Jr Mt View 21:48.2 7:02
116 Grant Otewalt Jr Fremont 21:50.7 7:03
117 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 21:52.9 7:04
118 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 21:55.3 7:04 13/22 35/57 3/10 23:29
(1:34)
23:29
(1:34)
23:29
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Jimmy Liang Fr Los Gatos 21:55.6 7:04
120 Cameron Douglas So Los Gatos 21:55.8 7:04
121 Nick Bousse Jr Los Altos 21:59.5 7:06 14/22 38/57 2/10 21:33 21:33 21:33
122 Mark Nguyen Jr Wilcox 22:00.2 7:06
123 Thomas Mcparland Sr Homestead 22:02.1 7:06
124 Philip Bair Sr Homestead 22:02.8 7:07
125 Riley Klein Sr Homestead 22:03.3 7:07
126 Harsraj Bhamu Jr Homestead 22:07.4 7:08
127 David Mclellan Jr Saratoga 22:13.9 7:10
128 Jason Chen Sr Cupertino 22:16.3 7:11
129 Marvin Comilang Jr Santa Clara 22:19.7 7:12
130 Max Dunn Sr Lynbrook 22:22.3 7:13
131 Jason Tong Sr Wilcox 22:23.3 7:13
132 Cristian Cortez Jr Fremont 22:26.3 7:14
133 Derek Hsiao So Saratoga 22:29 7:15
134 Lance Takata Sr Homestead 22:30.8 7:16
135 Myron Loke Jr Monta Vista 22:31 7:16
136 Sean Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 22:31.4 7:16
137 Jiuyi Li Jr Monta Vista 22:32.9 7:16
138 Jonathan Rimando So Fremont 22:33.4 7:17
139 Daniel Aguiar So Los Gatos 22:36.4 7:18
140 Areg Nersisyan Fr Homestead 22:37.4 7:18
141 Michael Tang Sr Monta Vista 22:38.4 7:18
142 Shaun Ino Sr Wilcox 22:39.8 7:19
143 Alex Kao Jr Monta Vista 22:40.7 7:19
144 Ching Pan Jr Monta Vista 22:41.3 7:19
145 Nathaniel Andre So Saratoga 22:44.7 7:20
146 Farid Waziri Sr Homestead 22:45.5 7:20
147 Satvir Saggi Jr Milpitas 22:46.1 7:21
148 Jordan Surma Jr Los Gatos 22:48.2 7:21
149 Christopher Oh Sr Monta Vista 22:57.8 7:24
150 Erik Starling Jr Mt View 22:58.2 7:25
151 Abel Martinez Sr Milpitas 22:59.1 7:25
152 Richard Ju So Cupertino 22:59.5 7:25
153 Corey Wong So Saratoga 23:09.3 7:28
154 Bruce Zhang Sr Lynbrook 23:10.7 7:29
155 Jonathan Friedland Fr Los Gatos 23:14.7 7:30
156 Jerry Yang So Saratoga 23:16.1 7:30
157 Glenard Sulicipan Sr Wilcox 23:16.4 7:30
158 Ryan Norris Jr Homestead 23:21.9 7:32
159 Brian Krall Fr Los Gatos 23:22.2 7:32
160 Jake Pham Jr Milpitas 23:22.9 7:33
161 Kieran Horan So Los Gatos 23:24.1 7:33
162 Jared Baker So Los Gatos 23:25.4 7:33
163 Alex Wang Sr Monta Vista 23:33.7 7:36
164 David Wong So Homestead 23:36.7 7:37
165 Parker Malachowsky Jr Mt View 23:37.8 7:37
166 Kevinc. Nguyen Jr Homestead 23:38 7:37
167 Vincent Gomez Jr Fremont 23:39.6 7:38
168 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 23:45.6 7:40 15/22 46/57 4/8 26:29
(2:44)
26:29
(2:44)
26:29
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Bradley Parent Jr Fremont 23:51.3 7:42
170 Andy Kidder Jr Gunn 23:51.5 7:42
171 Brandon O Sr Homestead 23:53.7 7:42
172 Samuel Liu Jr Saratoga 23:54.4 7:43
173 Anish Guha Jr Mt View 23:58 7:44
174 Joseph Nicolls Jr Gunn 24:04.2 7:46
175 Robert Velilla Jr Wilcox 24:05.5 7:46
176 Saahil Rane So Fremont 24:08.6 7:47
177 Faisal Albannai So Saratoga 24:11.6 7:48
178 Sufyan Abbasi Jr Wilcox 24:17 7:50
179 Ravin Sardal Jr Homestead 24:19.3 7:51
180 Benjamin Chang Jr Lynbrook 24:31.3 7:55
181 Marco Loya Jr Santa Clara 24:33 7:55
182 Ian Sears Jr Gunn 24:40.4 7:58
183 Ron Marks Sr Los Altos 24:42.5 7:58 16/22 47/57 5/7 22:20 22:20 22:20
184 Felix Chow Jr Monta Vista 24:45.4 7:59
185 Matthew Stark So Saratoga 24:45.8 7:59
186 Vedaank Tiwan Fr Los Gatos 24:55.9 8:03
187 Andrew Huang Jr Lynbrook 25:06.8 8:06
188 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 25:07.9 8:06 17/22 51/57 3/6 26:46
(1:38)
26:46
(1:38)
26:46
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Spenser Chiang Sr Lynbrook 25:10.9 8:07
190 Vincent Huang Sr Monta Vista 25:12.3 8:08
191 Brian Ho So Los Gatos 25:15.6 8:09
192 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 25:15.9 8:09 18/22 52/57 3/5 26:12
(0:56)
26:12
(0:56)
26:12
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
193 Michael Shaibel Jr Homestead 25:23.7 8:12
194 Justin Jiang Sr Homestead 25:25.5 8:12
195 Phillip Huynh So Fremont 25:28.1 8:13
196 Dillon Tucker So Los Gatos 25:31.5 8:14
197 Elizer Pakoy Sr Milpitas 25:32.2 8:14
198 Leonard Paulasa Jr Gunn 25:37.8 8:16
199 Hayden Mitchell Sr Saratoga 25:43.3 8:18
200 Arjun Nijhawan Jr Gunn 25:45.9 8:19
201 Aidan Malone Jr Gunn 25:56.9 8:22
202 Dylan Campos Sr Fremont 26:14.1 8:28
203 Albert Chang Sr Lynbrook 26:24.2 8:31
204 Brandon Su Jr Los Altos 26:32.1 8:34 19/22 53/57 3/5 27:41
(1:09)
27:41
(1:09)
27:41
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 27:00 8:43
206 James Mcclelland Fr Los Gatos 27:19.2 8:49
207 Jackson Wheeler Fr Los Gatos 27:19.5 8:49
208 Ryan Pugh So Fremont 27:42.6 8:56
209 Vladamir Pesic Fr Los Gatos 27:56.3 9:01
210 Ryan Elson Jr Los Altos 28:40.3 9:15 20/22 55/57 3/4 26:16 26:16 26:16
211 William Grau Sr Los Altos 28:50.2 9:18 21/22 56/57 3/3 24:48 24:48 24:48
212 Raphael Orozco So Los Gatos 29:39.9 9:34
213 Richard Gao Jr Los Altos 30:02.3 9:41 22/22 57/57 2/3 27:53 27:53 27:53
214 Hyun Kang Sr Lynbrook 30:42.5 9:54
215 Daanish Husain Sr Monta Vista 31:00.1 10:00
216 Blake Mcmurray Sr Homestead 32:31.6 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
89:31
17:54
5:46
23 John Beutter
Sr
17:31
5:39
1
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:34
5:40
3
Tim Cyron
Jr
17:35
5:40
4
Arthur Bogdanovich
Sr
18:25
5:56
7
Owen Jow
Jr
18:26
5:57
8
Steven Dittmer
Sr
18:38
6:01
14
Tim De Visser
Sr
18:40
6:01
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Paly
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:31
93:32
18:42
6:02
74 Simon Fox
Sr
18:34
5:59
10
Andrew Wilson
So
18:35
6:00
12
Samuel Erickson
Jr
18:38
6:00
13
Drew Keller
Jr
18:41
6:02
16
Tim Melvin
Jr
19:05
6:09
23
Jasper Tom
So
19:31
6:18
32
Harrison Greenwood
Jr
19:53
6:25
44
3 Wilcox
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:06
94:15
18:51
6:05
104 Jesus Covarrubias
Jr
17:33
5:40
2
Nathaniel Matteson
Sr
18:31
5:58
9
Peter Tran
Sr
18:54
6:06
19
Yevgeny Medalle
Sr
19:38
6:20
36
Jake Otonari
Jr
19:39
6:20
38
Austin Kasses
Jr
20:09
6:30
54
Andrew Lam
Jr
20:12
6:31
55
4 Monta Vista
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:28
95:05
19:01
6:08
117 Jeffrey Harrison
Sr
18:07
5:51
5
Steven Lim
Jr
18:15
5:53
6
Vikrant Marathe
Sr
18:53
6:05
18
Colin Marcroft
Sr
19:15
6:12
26
Salvador Torres-gonzalez
Jr
20:35
6:38
62
Casey Darmawan
Jr
20:38
6:39
64
Wyatt Liao
Jr
20:49
6:43
66
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
96:04
19:13
6:12
130 Kai Lanning
Jr
18:34
5:59
11
Shiva Vijayanandh
So
18:56
6:06
20
Alex Shieh
Fr
19:21
6:14
28
Shravan Sundaram
So
19:29
6:17
31
Jesse Zhou
Sr
19:45
6:22
40
Jonathan Mo
So
19:57
6:26
46
Tony Wu
So
20:07
6:29
53
6 Mt View
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:28
97:06
19:25
6:16
153 Kevin Crispie
Sr
19:11
6:11
24
Nick Crispie
Sr
19:12
6:11
25
Steven Murray
Sr
19:31
6:18
33
Cory Viscovich
Jr
19:34
6:19
34
Brandon Chen
Jr
19:38
6:20
37
Louis Rosen
Jr
20:01
6:27
50
Max Blumenstein
Jr
20:03
6:28
52
7 Los Gatos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
99:34
19:55
6:25
207 Dalton Fauxall
Sr
18:52
6:05
17
Justin Bergkamp
Jr
18:59
6:07
21
Naoki Tsuda
Jr
19:01
6:08
22
Jonathan Gilbert
So
21:00
6:46
70
Ethan Arns
Jr
21:42
7:00
77
Jimmy Liang
Fr
21:56
7:04
81
Cameron Douglas
So
21:56
7:04
82
8 Gunn
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:05
99:28
19:54
6:25
220 Jack Sloan
Jr
19:17
6:13
27
Alex Poux
Jr
19:36
6:19
35
Andrew Kandasamy
Sr
19:55
6:25
45
Calvin Huang
Jr
20:17
6:33
56
Henry Siu
Jr
20:23
6:34
57
Ryan Dempsey
Jr
20:25
6:35
58
Hansen Wu
Jr
20:29
6:36
60
8 Lynbrook
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
99:39
19:56
6:26
220 David Tsai
Sr
19:27
6:16
29
Jeffrey Pea
Sr
19:27
6:17
30
Jonathan Chang
Sr
19:42
6:21
39
Reginald Lin
Jr
20:28
6:36
59
Miles Chan
Jr
20:36
6:39
63
Tim Lin
Jr
21:02
6:47
71
Joey Li
Jr
21:25
6:54
74
10 Homestead
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
101:40
20:20
6:34
263 Vikram Tharakan
Sr
19:49
6:24
42
Sean Missimer
Sr
19:52
6:24
43
Linus Lee
Sr
19:58
6:27
47
Dylan Dabel
Jr
19:59
6:27
48
Thomas Mcparland
Sr
22:02
7:06
83
Philip Bair
Sr
22:03
7:07
84
Riley Klein
Sr
22:03
7:07
85
11 Saratoga
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
102:39
20:32
6:37
302 Matthew Yee
Sr
20:01
6:27
49
Luke Salin
Fr
20:02
6:28
51
Caleb Ho
So
20:44
6:41
65
Aditya Aggarwal
So
20:55
6:45
68
Evan Lee
Jr
20:59
6:46
69
Ivan France
Jr
21:08
6:49
72
Sujay Khandekar
Sr
21:09
6:49
73
12 Fremont
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
106:28
21:18
6:52
349 Eric Win
So
19:48
6:23
41
Louie Gutierrez
Jr
21:27
6:55
75
Carlos Matinez
Jr
21:38
6:59
76
Aaron Hanks
So
21:47
7:02
78
Levi Torio
So
21:48
7:02
79
Grant Otewalt
Jr
21:51
7:03
80
Cristian Cortez
Jr
22:26
7:14
86
13 Milpitas
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
110:30
22:06
7:08
392 Alex Schulz
Jr
20:30
6:37
61
David Nguyen
Jr
20:52
6:44
67
Satvir Saggi
Jr
22:46
7:21
87
Abel Martinez
Sr
22:59
7:25
88
Jake Pham
Jr
23:23
7:33
89
Elizer Pakoy
Sr
25:32
8:14
90
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
27:00
8:43
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
97:26
19:29
6:17
28 Steven Dittmer
Sr
18:38
6:01
1
Tim De Visser
Sr
18:40
6:01
2
Kevin Glass
Jr
19:50
6:24
4
David Klein
Jr
19:59
6:27
7
Tony Sun
Jr
20:19
6:33
14
Scott Wong
Sr
20:30
6:37
18
Peter Son-bell
Jr
20:54
6:44
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
101:54
20:23
6:34
86 Jasper Tom
So
19:31
6:18
3
Harrison Greenwood
Jr
19:53
6:25
5
Jack Hansen
Jr
20:28
6:36
16
Austin Leung
Jr
20:37
6:39
19
Mikael Lassooy
Fr
21:26
6:55
43
Jensen Hsiao
Jr
21:41
7:00
48
Paul Bienami
Jr
21:45
7:01
49
3 Wilcox
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
102:57
20:35
6:38
98 Austin Kasses
Jr
20:09
6:30
12
Andrew Lam
Jr
20:12
6:31
13
Brandon Perez
Sr
20:39
6:40
21
Orvin Rojas
Sr
20:49
6:43
22
Yuta Taguchi
Jr
21:07
6:49
30
Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
21:08
6:49
31
Mark Cesar
Sr
21:20
6:53
39
3 Mt View
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
102:31
20:30
6:37
98 Louis Rosen
Jr
20:01
6:27
8
Max Blumenstein
Jr
20:03
6:28
9
Mirko Mostaghimi
Jr
20:05
6:29
10
Max Mozer
Jr
21:11
6:50
35
Matthew Mulkey
Jr
21:12
6:50
36
Kevin Kelley
Sr
21:14
6:51
38
Sahil Singh
Sr
21:21
6:53
40
5 Monta Vista
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:28
104:20
20:52
6:44
124 Casey Darmawan
Jr
20:38
6:39
20
Wyatt Liao
Jr
20:49
6:43
23
Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
20:53
6:44
25
Michael Trinh
Jr
20:54
6:45
27
Nicholas Chen
Sr
21:05
6:48
29
Yuji Mori
Jr
21:10
6:50
34
David Chang
Sr
21:13
6:51
37
6 Cupertino
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
104:26
20:53
6:44
149 Jonathan Mo
So
19:57
6:26
6
Tony Wu
So
20:07
6:29
11
Hursh Karkhanis
Fr
21:25
6:55
42
Chandler Cornell
Sr
21:26
6:55
44
Idean Nakhjavani
Fr
21:30
6:56
46
Jason Chen
Sr
22:16
7:11
57
Richard Ju
So
23:00
7:25
68
7 Gunn
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:40
109:41
21:56
7:05
211 Ryan Dempsey
Jr
20:25
6:35
15
Hansen Wu
Jr
20:29
6:36
17
Ray Chen
Jr
20:52
6:44
24
Andy Kidder
Jr
23:52
7:42
77
Joseph Nicolls
Jr
24:04
7:46
78
Ian Sears
Jr
24:40
7:58
81
Leonard Paulasa
Jr
25:38
8:16
84
8 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
108:29
21:42
7:00
226 Ivan France
Jr
21:08
6:49
32
Sujay Khandekar
Sr
21:09
6:49
33
Michael Lee
So
21:30
6:56
45
David Mclellan
Jr
22:14
7:10
56
Derek Hsiao
So
22:29
7:15
60
Nathaniel Andre
So
22:45
7:20
65
Corey Wong
So
23:09
7:28
69
9 Lynbrook
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
109:34
21:55
7:04
244 Tim Lin
Jr
21:02
6:47
28
Joey Li
Jr
21:25
6:54
41
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
21:34
6:58
47
Max Dunn
Sr
22:22
7:13
58
Bruce Zhang
Sr
23:11
7:29
70
Benjamin Chang
Jr
24:31
7:55
80
Andrew Huang
Jr
25:07
8:06
82
10 Homestead
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:35
111:22
22:16
7:11
287 Philip Bair
Sr
22:03
7:07
53
Riley Klein
Sr
22:03
7:07
54
Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
22:07
7:08
55
Lance Takata
Sr
22:31
7:16
61
Areg Nersisyan
Fr
22:37
7:18
64
Farid Waziri
Sr
22:46
7:20
66
Ryan Norris
Jr
23:22
7:32
72
11 Los Gatos
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
112:31
22:30
7:16
304 Jimmy Liang
Fr
21:56
7:04
51
Cameron Douglas
So
21:56
7:04
52
Daniel Aguiar
So
22:36
7:18
63
Jordan Surma
Jr
22:48
7:21
67
Jonathan Friedland
Fr
23:15
7:30
71
Brian Krall
Fr
23:22
7:32
73
Kieran Horan
So
23:24
7:33
74
12 Fremont
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
114:21
22:52
7:23
322 Grant Otewalt
Jr
21:51
7:03
50
Cristian Cortez
Jr
22:26
7:14
59
Jonathan Rimando
So
22:33
7:17
62
Vincent Gomez
Jr
23:40
7:38
75
Bradley Parent
Jr
23:51
7:42
76
Saahil Rane
So
24:09
7:47
79
Phillip Huynh
So
25:28
8:13
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:36
21:31
6:57
41 Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
21:08
6:49
3
Mark Cesar
Sr
21:20
6:53
7
Thomas Jensen
Jr
21:32
6:57
9
Jared Lee
Jr
21:43
7:00
10
Francisco Gonzalez
Jr
21:53
7:04
12
Mark Nguyen
Jr
22:00
7:06
15
Jason Tong
Sr
22:23
7:13
16
2 Monta Vista
3-2-4-3-2
Gap: 1:28
110:06
22:01
7:06
63 Yuji Mori
Jr
21:10
6:50
4
David Chang
Sr
21:13
6:51
5
Myron Loke
Jr
22:31
7:16
17
Jiuyi Li
Jr
22:33
7:16
18
Michael Tang
Sr
22:38
7:18
19
Alex Kao
Jr
22:41
7:19
20
Ching Pan
Jr
22:41
7:19
21
3 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:15
109:05
21:49
7:02
64 Scott Wong
Sr
20:30
6:37
1
Peter Son-bell
Jr
20:54
6:44
2
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
21:55
7:04
13
Nick Bousse
Jr
22:00
7:06
14
Matt Sears
Jr
23:46
7:40
34
Ron Marks
Sr
24:43
7:58
41
Austin Mahowald
Jr
25:08
8:06
45
4 Mt View
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:24
110:59
22:12
7:10
81 Kevin Kelley
Sr
21:14
6:51
6
Sahil Singh
Sr
21:21
6:53
8
Hansmeet Singh
Jr
21:48
7:02
11
Erik Starling
Jr
22:58
7:25
24
Parker Malachowsky
Jr
23:38
7:37
32
Anish Guha
Jr
23:58
7:44
37




5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
117:16
23:27
7:34
147 Nathaniel Andre
So
22:45
7:20
22
Corey Wong
So
23:09
7:28
25
Jerry Yang
So
23:16
7:30
26
Samuel Liu
Jr
23:54
7:43
36
Faisal Albannai
So
24:12
7:48
38
Matthew Stark
So
24:46
7:59
42
Hayden Mitchell
Sr
25:43
8:18
50
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
117:16
23:27
7:34
149 Farid Waziri
Sr
22:46
7:20
23
Ryan Norris
Jr
23:22
7:32
27
David Wong
So
23:37
7:37
31
Kevinc. Nguyen
Jr
23:38
7:37
33
Brandon O
Sr
23:54
7:42
35
Ravin Sardal
Jr
24:19
7:51
39
Michael Shaibel
Jr
25:24
8:12
48
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
120:23
24:05
7:46
177 Brian Krall
Fr
23:22
7:32
28
Kieran Horan
So
23:24
7:33
29
Jared Baker
So
23:25
7:33
30
Vedaank Tiwan
Fr
24:56
8:03
43
Brian Ho
So
25:16
8:09
47
Dillon Tucker
So
25:32
8:14
49
James Mcclelland
Fr
27:19
8:49
52
8 Lynbrook
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:11
131:56
26:23
8:31
234 Benjamin Chang
Jr
24:31
7:55
40
Andrew Huang
Jr
25:07
8:06
44
Spenser Chiang
Sr
25:11
8:07
46
Albert Chang
Sr
26:24
8:31
51
Hyun Kang
Sr
30:43
9:54
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
112:51
22:34
7:17
18 Mark Nguyen
Jr
22:00
7:06
1
Jason Tong
Sr
22:23
7:13
2
Sean Pfeifer
Sr
22:31
7:16
3
Shaun Ino
Sr
22:40
7:19
4
Glenard Sulicipan
Sr
23:16
7:30
8
Robert Velilla
Jr
24:06
7:46
10
Sufyan Abbasi
Jr
24:17
7:50
11
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
116:39
23:20
7:32
40 Alex Kao
Jr
22:41
7:19
5
Ching Pan
Jr
22:41
7:19
6
Christopher Oh
Sr
22:58
7:24
7
Alex Wang
Sr
23:34
7:36
9
Felix Chow
Jr
24:45
7:59
13
Vincent Huang
Sr
25:12
8:08
15
Daanish Husain
Sr
31:00
10:00
26
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
130:19
26:04
8:24
82 Ron Marks
Sr
24:43
7:58
12
Austin Mahowald
Jr
25:08
8:06
14
Casey Hanni
Jr
25:16
8:09
16
Brandon Su
Jr
26:32
8:34
18
Ryan Elson
Jr
28:40
9:15
22
William Grau
Sr
28:50
9:18
23
Richard Gao
Jr
30:02
9:41
25
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
137:46
27:33
8:53
101 Dillon Tucker
So
25:32
8:14
17
James Mcclelland
Fr
27:19
8:49
19
Jackson Wheeler
Fr
27:20
8:49
20
Vladamir Pesic
Fr
27:56
9:01
21
Raphael Orozco
So
29:40
9:34
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 17:19.9 5:35 1/28 5/57 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Shota Otagura So Homestead 17:20.3 5:36
3 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 17:38.8 5:42
4 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 17:42.8 5:43
5 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 17:54.9 5:47
6 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 17:58.2 5:48
7 Chris Cheung Fr Lynbrook 18:13.1 5:53
8 Matthew Vera So Mt View 18:14 5:53
9 Lukas Wiborg Fr Mt View 18:17.3 5:54
10 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 18:20.1 5:55 2/28 11/57 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Oliver Tucker So Paly 18:23 5:56
12 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 3/28 12/57 2/12 20:12
(1:47)
20:12
(1:47)
20:12
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Declan Cassini Fr Paly 18:25.9 5:57
14 Austin Lin So Gunn 18:26.9 5:57
15 Samuel Desre Fr Paly 18:29.2 5:58
16 Eric Gelphman So Los Gatos 18:29.9 5:58
17 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 18:31.4 5:59 4/28 15/57 1/12 19:30
(0:59)
19:30
(0:59)
19:30
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mischa Nee Fr Paly 18:33 5:59
19 Rick Takeuchi So Paly 18:35.7 6:00
20 Jake Gurle So Paly 18:38.2 6:01
21 Adrian Lemke So Los Gatos 18:38.9 6:01
22 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 18:40.6 6:01 5/28 19/57 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 18:41.3 6:02
24 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 18:42.4 6:02 6/28 20/57 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Nick Fondiller Fr Los Gatos 18:43.6 6:02
26 Riku Miyao So Homestead 18:47.6 6:04
27 Gabe Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 18:52.1 6:05
28 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 18:54.1 6:06
29 Zachary Barnes So Milpitas 18:55 6:06
30 Monil Patel So Homestead 18:55.4 6:06
31 Josh Ribbe Fr Gunn 18:59.4 6:08
32 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 18:59.9 6:08 7/28 21/57 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 John Cannon Fr Wilcox 19:02 6:08
34 Kyle Yuen So Saratoga 19:04.8 6:09
35 Jim Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 19:08.2 6:10
36 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 19:15.5 6:13
37 Zahid Anjum Fr Wilcox 19:15.9 6:13
38 Miles Freeman Fr Wilcox 19:16.3 6:13
39 Aj Matias So Milpitas 19:17.4 6:13
40 Rohith Krishna So Saratoga 19:18.6 6:14
41 Jonathan Fung Fr Monta Vista 19:20.9 6:14
42 Aidan Young So Los Gatos 19:21.2 6:15
43 Garrett Lees Fr Paly 19:21.5 6:15
44 Rana Singh So Monta Vista 19:22.2 6:15
45 Samuel Passell So Gunn 19:23.9 6:15
46 Sam Sauerhaft So Los Altos 19:24.1 6:16 8/28 22/57 1/11 19:17 19:17 19:17
47 Noah Krigel So Gunn 19:24.3 6:16
48 Nikhil Ghosh So Homestead 19:27.4 6:17
49 Kevin Duong-le Fr Saratoga 19:28.9 6:17
50 Jesse Tai So Lynbrook 19:30.1 6:17
51 Parker Gara Fr Paly 19:31 6:18
52 Alejandro Santillan So Milpitas 19:31.4 6:18
53 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 19:32.4 6:18
54 Anant Marur Fr Paly 19:33.3 6:18
55 Juan Miranda So Mt View 19:33.6 6:19
56 Willie Yee Fr Lynbrook 19:34.6 6:19
57 Josh Yuen Fr Paly 19:38.3 6:20
58 Martin Lopez Fr Milpitas 19:38.7 6:20
59 Drew Pfeifer So Wilcox 19:39 6:20
60 David Tsu So Los Gatos 19:40.2 6:21
61 Nick Brodine So Los Gatos 19:47.6 6:23
62 Jonathan Lee So Paly 19:48.9 6:24
63 Phillip Carlier So Saratoga 19:49.2 6:24
64 Brendon Lin Fr Gunn 19:50.3 6:24
65 David Wang So Monta Vista 19:50.7 6:24
66 Akshay Thontakudi So Monta Vista 19:51.8 6:24
67 Lee Mracek Fr Monta Vista 19:56.8 6:26
68 Nikhil Ravishankar Fr Paly 20:00.4 6:27
69 Edwin Pan Fr Saratoga 20:03.3 6:28
70 Garrett Sasao So Lynbrook 20:06.9 6:29
71 David Sumisaki Fr Homestead 20:08.9 6:30
72 Shivaram Yellamilli So Saratoga 20:09.1 6:30
73 William Jow Fr Los Altos 20:11.8 6:31 9/28 25/57 2/10
74 Eric Whitson Fr Paly 20:12.5 6:31
75 Joe Sommer So Gunn 20:15.4 6:32
76 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 20:15.6 6:32 10/28 26/57 2/10
77 Max Testa So Los Gatos 20:16.6 6:32
78 Arpan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 20:18.1 6:33
79 Peter Scolaro So Wilcox 20:18.5 6:33
80 Emil Ernstrom So Paly 20:18.9 6:33
81 Jamie Shi So Gunn 20:19.8 6:33
82 Trent Tosky Fr Gunn 20:29.3 6:37
83 Jimmy Li Fr Monta Vista 20:34.3 6:38
84 Ryan Huang So Paly 20:41.9 6:41
85 Adithya Somasundaram Fr Homestead 20:44.7 6:42
86 Varun Narayan So Gunn 20:46.4 6:42
87 Christian Leong Fr Paly 20:47.1 6:42
88 Jeremiah Lam So Mt View 20:47.3 6:42
89 Andy Gibson Fr Paly 20:47.8 6:43
90 Daniel Forgy So Mt View 20:48.1 6:43
91 Dominic Librie So Mt View 20:48.4 6:43
92 Zach Segal Fr Paly 20:50.4 6:43
93 Rohit Padmakumar Fr Mt View 20:50.7 6:43
94 Stephen Law Fr Saratoga 20:51.1 6:44
95 Joshua Vidal Fr Milpitas 20:52.3 6:44
96 William Meng Fr Paly 20:52.5 6:44
97 Ryan Balaoing Fr Milpitas 20:53.7 6:44
98 Anderson Ju So Lynbrook 20:54.1 6:45
99 Will Shearer Fr Mt View 20:56.2 6:45
100 Justin Zhang So Santa Clara 20:56.4 6:45
101 Austin Tumacder So Milpitas 20:57.6 6:46
102 Christian Martinez Fr Milpitas 20:59.1 6:46
103 Kyle Phan So Wilcox 21:04.6 6:48
104 Gavin Baker So Gunn 21:07.1 6:49
105 Weiyue Huang Fr Milpitas 21:07.7 6:49
106 Andy Kang So Los Altos 21:08.3 6:49 11/28 30/57 2/10 23:00
(1:52)
23:00
(1:52)
23:00
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Shannon Hu Fr Gunn 21:08.6 6:49
108 Isaiah Katz Fr Gunn 21:09.3 6:49
109 Varun Choudhary Fr Saratoga 21:09.7 6:50
110 Ethan Chee Fr Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:50
111 Alexander Saro Acharya Fr Saratoga 21:12.6 6:51
112 Jasper Mcevoy So Paly 21:14.8 6:51
113 Brian Hill Fr Gunn 21:15.2 6:51
114 Justin Chang So Monta Vista 21:18.1 6:52
115 Rishi Veerapaneni Fr Saratoga 21:20 6:53
116 Arjun Sahdey Fr Gunn 21:21.2 6:53
117 Royce Wang So Paly 21:26 6:55
118 Paul Bleick So Paly 21:26.2 6:55
119 Alex Appel So Los Altos 21:27 6:55 12/28 31/57 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Kevin Dai Fr Lynbrook 21:27.7 6:55
121 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 21:28.2 6:56 13/28 32/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Will Comstock So Mt View 21:28.6 6:56
123 Zach Dembner So Mt View 21:29.2 6:56
124 Lucas Batties Fr Gunn 21:29.6 6:56
125 Vincent Huang So Saratoga 21:32 6:57
126 Kevin Castellanos Fr Mt View 21:32.2 6:57
127 Burke Lofgren So Saratoga 21:32.8 6:57
128 Wayne Shu So Monta Vista 21:36.4 6:58
129 Cory Gong Fr Gunn 21:36.8 6:58
130 Alex Fina So Los Altos 21:37.3 6:58 14/28 33/57 3/8
131 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 21:39.5 6:59
132 Orion Tran Fr Paly 21:39.8 6:59
133 Anthony Su Fr Gunn 21:40.8 7:00
134 Benjamin Chu So Lynbrook 21:41.1 7:00
135 Jason Dumag Fr Milpitas 21:41.4 7:00
136 Eric Foster Fr Paly 21:43.9 7:01
137 Alex Yu So Gunn 21:47.9 7:02
138 Soroush Nasiriany So Homestead 21:49 7:02
139 Bjorn Hessen-schmidt So Gunn 21:49.9 7:03
140 Duncan Carpenter So Paly 21:50.5 7:03
141 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 21:50.8 7:03 15/28 34/57 3/8
142 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 21:51.7 7:03
143 Ian Pearman So Lynbrook 21:54.9 7:04
144 Josh Gross So Los Altos 21:56.4 7:05 16/28 36/57 3/7
145 Shannen Edwin So Wilcox 21:57.2 7:05
146 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 21:58.8 7:05 17/28 37/57 3/6
147 Gregory Nielsen Fr Paly 21:59.1 7:06
148 Andrew Baer Fr Paly 22:00.8 7:06
149 Ashwin Krishna Fr Los Altos 22:02.5 7:07 18/28 39/57 3/6
150 Chris Thai So Homestead 22:02.7 7:07
151 Nikhil Ghosh Fr Gunn 22:05.2 7:07
152 Daniel Lee Fr Saratoga 22:06.2 7:08
153 Alex Lu So Paly 22:06.8 7:08
154 Miles Peng Fr Saratoga 22:11 7:09
155 Tommy Giang So Wilcox 22:12.5 7:10
156 Kenji Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 22:14.5 7:10
157 Kevin Yang So Lynbrook 22:15.8 7:11
158 Matthew Solway So Paly 22:16.4 7:11
159 Eric Chiu So Lynbrook 22:17.8 7:12
160 Dan Su So Paly 22:19.3 7:12
161 Andrew Chen So Saratoga 22:20.6 7:12
162 Matthew Sandor So Gunn 22:22.6 7:13
163 Alex Kassem Fr Wilcox 22:23.8 7:13
164 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 22:25.2 7:14 19/28 40/57 3/6 23:24
(0:58)
23:24
(0:58)
23:24
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Jake Klepper So Los Altos 22:26.9 7:14 20/28 41/57 3/5
166 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 22:29.3 7:15 21/28 42/57 3/4
167 Anthony Otonari Fr Wilcox 22:30.2 7:16
168 Luke Buchterkilchen So Wilcox 22:33 7:16
169 Justin Luu Fr Milpitas 22:34.6 7:17
170 Lucas Peng Fr Saratoga 22:34.9 7:17
171 Jonathan Hess Fr Saratoga 22:36.1 7:17
172 Aauyush Kothari Fr Homestead 22:36.6 7:18
173 Rahul Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 22:40.1 7:19
174 Andrew Lee Fr Paly 22:46.7 7:21
175 Tony Holt So Saratoga 22:47.4 7:21
176 Michael Ren Fr Saratoga 22:49.8 7:22
177 Victor Chien Fr Wilcox 22:53.4 7:23
178 Benjamin Reyes Fr Milpitas 22:53.7 7:23
179 Aidan Jardon So Santa Clara 22:54.1 7:23
180 Rahul Iyer Fr Lynbrook 22:55.1 7:24
181 Edmund Thong So Wilcox 22:56.3 7:24
182 Alex Tang Fr Gunn 22:58.9 7:25
183 Perry Ting So Monta Vista 23:01.2 7:26
184 Tim Sears Fr Gunn 23:01.5 7:26
185 Alvin Cheong So Monta Vista 23:01.8 7:26
186 Schuyler Harris Fr Mt View 23:02.4 7:26
187 Young Guo So Monta Vista 23:02.7 7:26
188 Ray Aguilar Fr Gunn 23:04.2 7:27
189 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 23:07.3 7:28 22/28 43/57 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
190 Michael Pacholski So Los Altos 23:08.1 7:28 23/28 44/57 3/3
191 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 23:10.2 7:28 24/28 45/57 3/3
192 Brian Stonick Fr Paly 23:10.9 7:29
193 Alex Chow Fr Wilcox 23:11.3 7:29
194 Omkar Kawade So Monta Vista 23:12.3 7:29
195 Benjamin Liang Fr Gunn 23:13.6 7:30
196 Danyal Naeem So Santa Clara 23:18 7:31
197 Joshua Dumlao Fr Milpitas 23:23.5 7:33
198 Nathan Kau Fr Paly 23:33.2 7:36
199 Matteo Leva Paly 23:40.6 7:38
200 Alex Molinari So Gunn 23:51.7 7:42
201 William Fuh So Gunn 23:59.8 7:44
202 Philip Wang So Wilcox 24:00.2 7:45
203 Aaron Cassini So Paly 24:00.5 7:45
204 Leon Rovner So Monta Vista 24:11.2 7:48
205 Glenn Hua So Monta Vista 24:13.1 7:49
206 Akshay Dalal So Lynbrook 24:19.6 7:51
207 Michael Chyan Fr Saratoga 24:35.6 7:56
208 Connor Sullivan Fr Monta Vista 24:45.5 7:59
209 Arthur Silverstein So Gunn 24:50.5 8:01
210 Bryan Manuele So Gunn 24:52.1 8:01
211 Eric Ping Fr Los Altos 24:54 8:02 25/28 48/57 3/3
212 Marcos Elias Fr Santa Clara 24:55.5 8:02
213 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 24:57.7 8:03 26/28 49/57 3/3
214 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 25:02 8:05 27/28 50/57 3/3
215 Adhithya Kannan Fr Lynbrook 25:27.7 8:13
216 Max Mantin Fr Gunn 25:42.1 8:17
217 Abira Berezin Fr Paly 25:47.3 8:19
218 Sahil Sancheti So Lynbrook 25:57.7 8:22
219 Marcus Emery Fr Saratoga 26:09.9 8:26
220 Zachary Chun So Gunn 26:29.1 8:33
221 Alex Mao So Los Altos 27:07.9 8:45 28/28 54/57 3/3 28:18
(1:10)
28:18
(1:10)
28:18
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
222 Sean Bashaw So Gunn 27:18.7 8:49
223 Lucas Wilkerson Fr Homestead 27:24.4 8:50
224 Ruben Ballantyne So Wilcox 28:06 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
91:17
18:15
5:53
62 Andreas Godderis
Fr
17:20
5:35
1
Alex Fache
Fr
18:20
5:55
10
Kaizad Taraporevala
So
18:25
5:56
12
Henry Kwock
So
18:31
5:59
17
Brad Guesman
Fr
18:41
6:01
22
Harrison Beck
Fr
18:42
6:02
24
Timothy Hsu
So
19:00
6:08
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Paly
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:13
92:27
18:29
5:58
76 Oliver Tucker
So
18:23
5:56
11
Declan Cassini
Fr
18:26
5:57
13
Samuel Desre
Fr
18:29
5:58
15
Mischa Nee
Fr
18:33
5:59
18
Rick Takeuchi
So
18:36
6:00
19
Jake Gurle
So
18:38
6:01
20
Garrett Lees
Fr
19:22
6:15
43
3 Lynbrook
4-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:47
92:32
18:30
5:58
101 Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
17:43
5:43
4
Shawn Silverman
Fr
17:58
5:48
6
Chris Cheung
Fr
18:13
5:53
7
Jim Sussenguth
Fr
19:08
6:10
35
Jesse Tai
So
19:30
6:17
49
Willie Yee
Fr
19:35
6:19
53
Garrett Sasao
So
20:07
6:29
63
4 Homestead
2-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
92:39
18:32
5:59
109 Shota Otagura
So
17:20
5:36
2
Joey Gronovius
So
18:41
6:02
23
Riku Miyao
So
18:48
6:04
26
Daniel Dabel
Fr
18:54
6:06
28
Monil Patel
So
18:55
6:06
30
Daniel Graves
Fr
19:16
6:13
36
Nikhil Ghosh
So
19:27
6:17
47
5 Los Gatos
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
94:06
18:49
6:04
131 Eric Gelphman
So
18:30
5:58
16
Adrian Lemke
So
18:39
6:01
21
Nick Fondiller
Fr
18:44
6:02
25
Gabe Baranovsky
Fr
18:52
6:05
27
Aidan Young
So
19:21
6:15
42
David Tsu
So
19:40
6:21
56
Nick Brodine
So
19:48
6:23
57
6 Monta Vista
3-1-4-6-6
Gap: 1:54
93:49
18:46
6:03
144 Brent Mogensen
Fr
17:39
5:42
3
Liam Mcneil
So
17:55
5:47
5
Jonathan Fung
Fr
19:21
6:14
41
Rana Singh
So
19:22
6:15
44
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
19:32
6:18
51
David Wang
So
19:51
6:24
60
Akshay Thontakudi
So
19:52
6:24
61
7 Gunn
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:23
96:05
19:13
6:12
195 Austin Lin
So
18:27
5:57
14
Josh Ribbe
Fr
18:59
6:08
31
Samuel Passell
So
19:24
6:15
45
Noah Krigel
So
19:24
6:16
46
Brendon Lin
Fr
19:50
6:24
59
Joe Sommer
So
20:15
6:32
65
Jamie Shi
So
20:20
6:33
67
8 Mt View
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:34
97:40
19:32
6:18
206 Matthew Vera
So
18:14
5:53
8
Lukas Wiborg
Fr
18:17
5:54
9
Juan Miranda
So
19:34
6:19
52
Jeremiah Lam
So
20:47
6:42
68
Daniel Forgy
So
20:48
6:43
69
Dominic Librie
So
20:48
6:43
70
Rohit Padmakumar
Fr
20:51
6:43
71
9 Wilcox
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
97:32
19:30
6:18
229 John Cannon
Fr
19:02
6:08
33
Zahid Anjum
Fr
19:16
6:13
37
Miles Freeman
Fr
19:16
6:13
38
Drew Pfeifer
So
19:39
6:20
55
Peter Scolaro
So
20:19
6:33
66
Kyle Phan
So
21:05
6:48
76
Shannen Edwin
So
21:57
7:05
77
10 Saratoga
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
97:45
19:33
6:18
242 Kyle Yuen
So
19:05
6:09
34
Rohith Krishna
So
19:19
6:14
40
Kevin Duong-le
Fr
19:29
6:17
48
Phillip Carlier
So
19:49
6:24
58
Edwin Pan
Fr
20:03
6:28
62
Shivaram Yellamilli
So
20:09
6:30
64
Stephen Law
Fr
20:51
6:44
72
11 Milpitas
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:57
98:15
19:39
6:20
245 Zachary Barnes
So
18:55
6:06
29
Aj Matias
So
19:17
6:13
39
Alejandro Santillan
So
19:31
6:18
50
Martin Lopez
Fr
19:39
6:20
54
Joshua Vidal
Fr
20:52
6:44
73
Ryan Balaoing
Fr
20:54
6:44
74
Austin Tumacder
So
20:58
6:46
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
96:42
19:20
6:14
34 Jake Gurle
So
18:38
6:01
1
Garrett Lees
Fr
19:22
6:15
5
Parker Gara
Fr
19:31
6:18
8
Anant Marur
Fr
19:33
6:18
9
Josh Yuen
Fr
19:38
6:20
11
Jonathan Lee
So
19:49
6:24
12
Nikhil Ravishankar
Fr
20:00
6:27
16
2 Los Altos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
97:34
19:31
6:18
53 Harrison Beck
Fr
18:42
6:02
2
Timothy Hsu
So
19:00
6:08
3
Sam Sauerhaft
So
19:24
6:16
6
William Jow
Fr
20:12
6:31
20
Will Alexander
Fr
20:16
6:32
22
Andy Kang
So
21:08
6:49
40
Alex Appel
So
21:27
6:55
48
3 Monta Vista
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
100:32
20:06
6:29
91 David Wang
So
19:51
6:24
13
Akshay Thontakudi
So
19:52
6:24
14
Lee Mracek
Fr
19:57
6:26
15
Arpan Choudhury
Fr
20:18
6:33
23
Jimmy Li
Fr
20:34
6:38
26
Justin Chang
So
21:18
6:52
46
Wayne Shu
So
21:36
6:58
55
4 Homestead
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
101:16
20:15
6:32
112 Daniel Graves
Fr
19:16
6:13
4
Nikhil Ghosh
So
19:27
6:17
7
David Sumisaki
Fr
20:09
6:30
18
Adithya Somasundaram
Fr
20:45
6:42
27
Nick Klein
Fr
21:40
6:59
56
Soroush Nasiriany
So
21:49
7:02
59
Sudeep Dutta
So
21:52
7:03
60
5 Gunn
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
102:58
20:36
6:39
136 Joe Sommer
So
20:15
6:32
21
Jamie Shi
So
20:20
6:33
24
Trent Tosky
Fr
20:29
6:37
25
Varun Narayan
So
20:46
6:42
28
Gavin Baker
So
21:07
6:49
38
Shannon Hu
Fr
21:09
6:49
41
Isaiah Katz
Fr
21:09
6:49
42
6 Lynbrook
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:53
103:14
20:39
6:40
153 Willie Yee
Fr
19:35
6:19
10
Garrett Sasao
So
20:07
6:29
17
Anderson Ju
So
20:54
6:45
33
Ethan Chee
Fr
21:11
6:50
44
Kevin Dai
Fr
21:28
6:55
49
Benjamin Chu
So
21:41
7:00
57
Ian Pearman
So
21:55
7:04
61
7 Saratoga
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
104:43
20:57
6:45
185 Shivaram Yellamilli
So
20:09
6:30
19
Stephen Law
Fr
20:51
6:44
31
Varun Choudhary
Fr
21:10
6:50
43
Alexander Saro Acharya
Fr
21:13
6:51
45
Rishi Veerapaneni
Fr
21:20
6:53
47
Vincent Huang
So
21:32
6:57
52
Burke Lofgren
So
21:33
6:57
54
8 Mt View
8-8-7-9-8
Gap: 0:41
105:33
21:07
6:49
194 Dominic Librie
So
20:48
6:43
29
Rohit Padmakumar
Fr
20:51
6:43
30
Will Shearer
Fr
20:56
6:45
34
Will Comstock
So
21:29
6:56
50
Zach Dembner
So
21:29
6:56
51
Kevin Castellanos
Fr
21:32
6:57
53
Schuyler Harris
Fr
23:02
7:26
70
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 0:48
105:40
21:08
6:49
200 Ryan Balaoing
Fr
20:54
6:44
32
Austin Tumacder
So
20:58
6:46
35
Christian Martinez
Fr
20:59
6:46
36
Weiyue Huang
Fr
21:08
6:49
39
Jason Dumag
Fr
21:41
7:00
58
Justin Luu
Fr
22:35
7:17
67
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
22:54
7:23
69
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
110:08
22:02
7:06
291 Kyle Phan
So
21:05
6:48
37
Shannen Edwin
So
21:57
7:05
62
Tommy Giang
So
22:13
7:10
63
Alex Kassem
Fr
22:24
7:13
64
Anthony Otonari
Fr
22:30
7:16
65
Luke Buchterkilchen
So
22:33
7:16
66
Victor Chien
Fr
22:53
7:23
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
101:03
20:13
6:31
15 Jonathan Lee
So
19:49
6:24
1
Nikhil Ravishankar
Fr
20:00
6:27
2
Eric Whitson
Fr
20:13
6:31
3
Emil Ernstrom
So
20:19
6:33
4
Ryan Huang
So
20:42
6:41
5
Christian Leong
Fr
20:47
6:42
6
Andy Gibson
Fr
20:48
6:43
7
2 Gunn
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
106:24
21:17
6:52
59 Shannon Hu
Fr
21:09
6:49
9
Isaiah Katz
Fr
21:09
6:49
10
Brian Hill
Fr
21:15
6:51
11
Arjun Sahdey
Fr
21:21
6:53
13
Lucas Batties
Fr
21:30
6:56
16
Cory Gong
Fr
21:37
6:58
20
Anthony Su
Fr
21:41
7:00
22
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
107:32
21:30
6:56
83 Andy Kang
So
21:08
6:49
8
Alex Appel
So
21:27
6:55
14
Shashwath Koppisetty
Fr
21:28
6:56
15
Alex Fina
So
21:37
6:58
21
Zach Ottoes
Fr
21:51
7:03
25
Josh Gross
So
21:56
7:05
28
Brian Wang
Fr
21:59
7:05
29
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
109:43
21:57
7:05
134 Vincent Huang
So
21:32
6:57
17
Burke Lofgren
So
21:33
6:57
18
Daniel Lee
Fr
22:06
7:08
31
Miles Peng
Fr
22:11
7:09
32
Andrew Chen
So
22:21
7:12
36
Lucas Peng
Fr
22:35
7:17
38
Jonathan Hess
Fr
22:36
7:17
39
5 Monta Vista
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:44
111:12
22:14
7:10
155 Justin Chang
So
21:18
6:52
12
Wayne Shu
So
21:36
6:58
19
Kenji Kadokura
Fr
22:15
7:10
33
Perry Ting
So
23:01
7:26
45
Alvin Cheong
So
23:02
7:26
46
Young Guo
So
23:03
7:26
47
Omkar Kawade
So
23:12
7:29
49
6 Lynbrook
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
110:50
22:10
7:09
160 Benjamin Chu
So
21:41
7:00
23
Ian Pearman
So
21:55
7:04
27
Kevin Yang
So
22:16
7:11
34
Eric Chiu
So
22:18
7:12
35
Rahul Sarathy
Fr
22:40
7:19
41
Rahul Iyer
Fr
22:55
7:24
43
Akshay Dalal
So
24:20
7:51
51
7 Homestead
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:35
115:44
23:09
7:28
172 Soroush Nasiriany
So
21:49
7:02
24
Sudeep Dutta
So
21:52
7:03
26
Chris Thai
So
22:03
7:07
30
Aauyush Kothari
Fr
22:37
7:18
40
Lucas Wilkerson
Fr
27:24
8:50
52








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
115:34
23:07
7:27
221 Luke Buchterkilchen
So
22:33
7:16
37
Victor Chien
Fr
22:53
7:23
42
Edmund Thong
So
22:56
7:24
44
Alex Chow
Fr
23:11
7:29
48
Philip Wang
So
24:00
7:45
50
Ruben Ballantyne
So
28:06
9:04
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
104:33
20:55
6:45
15 Christian Leong
Fr
20:47
6:42
1
Andy Gibson
Fr
20:48
6:43
2
Zach Segal
Fr
20:50
6:43
3
William Meng
Fr
20:53
6:44
4
Jasper Mcevoy
So
21:15
6:51
5
Royce Wang
So
21:26
6:55
6
Paul Bleick
So
21:26
6:55
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
109:01
21:48
7:02
53 Cory Gong
Fr
21:37
6:58
8
Anthony Su
Fr
21:41
7:00
9
Alex Yu
So
21:48
7:02
10
Bjorn Hessen-schmidt
So
21:50
7:03
11
Nikhil Ghosh
Fr
22:05
7:07
15
Matthew Sandor
So
22:23
7:13
16
Alex Tang
Fr
22:59
7:25
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
110:50
22:10
7:09
74 Josh Gross
So
21:56
7:05
12
Brian Wang
Fr
21:59
7:05
13
Ashwin Krishna
Fr
22:03
7:07
14
Vishnu Bachani
So
22:25
7:14
17
Jake Klepper
So
22:27
7:14
18
Edgar Tapia
So
22:29
7:15
19
Tristan Cottarel
So
23:07
7:28
26
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
115:24
23:05
7:27
116 Lucas Peng
Fr
22:35
7:17
20
Jonathan Hess
Fr
22:36
7:17
21
Tony Holt
So
22:47
7:21
22
Michael Ren
Fr
22:50
7:22
23
Michael Chyan
Fr
24:36
7:56
30
Marcus Emery
Fr
26:10
8:26
32




5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
119:25
23:53
7:42
140 Young Guo
So
23:03
7:26
25
Omkar Kawade
So
23:12
7:29
27
Leon Rovner
So
24:11
7:48
28
Glenn Hua
So
24:13
7:49
29
Connor Sullivan
Fr
24:46
7:59
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
108:06
21:37
6:58
15 Royce Wang
So
21:26
6:55
1
Paul Bleick
So
21:26
6:55
2
Orion Tran
Fr
21:40
6:59
3
Eric Foster
Fr
21:44
7:01
4
Duncan Carpenter
So
21:51
7:03
5
Gregory Nielsen
Fr
21:59
7:06
6
Andrew Baer
Fr
22:01
7:06
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
114:41
22:56
7:24
57 Matthew Sandor
So
22:23
7:13
8
Alex Tang
Fr
22:59
7:25
10
Tim Sears
Fr
23:02
7:26
11
Ray Aguilar
Fr
23:04
7:27
12
Benjamin Liang
Fr
23:14
7:30
16
Alex Molinari
So
23:52
7:42
17
William Fuh
So
24:00
7:44
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
116:49
23:22
7:32
70 Edgar Tapia
So
22:29
7:15
9
Tristan Cottarel
So
23:07
7:28
13
Michael Pacholski
So
23:08
7:28
14
Drew Garvey
Fr
23:10
7:28
15
Eric Ping
Fr
24:54
8:02
19
Matt Heintzen
Fr
24:58
8:03
20
Garrett Caddes
Fr
25:02
8:05
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.