Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/16/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So V 22:18.1 7:12 3.1 43/92 6/7 6/19 3/14 22:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ambler, Emma Fr JV 23:24.5 7:33 3.1 31/246 2/12 9/19 9/14 23:59
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bishop, Elizabeth Jr V 22:04.4 7:07 3.1 42/92 5/7 5/19 4/14 22:55
(0:51,3.7)
22:55
(0:51,3.7)
22:55
(0:51,3.7)
22:05
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bowie, Claire Sr V 20:13.4 6:31 3.1 7/92 2/7 2/19 1/14 20:38
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Feroglia, Megan Sr JV 25:02.2 8:05 3.1 99/246 6/12 13/19 7/14 27:30
(2:27,8.9)
27:30
(2:27,8.9)
27:30
(2:27,8.9)
26:51
(1:49,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harry, Lauren Fr JV 26:28.4 8:32 3.1 143/246 9/12 16/19 7/13
Jacob, Lauren Fr V 19:02.6 6:09 3.1 2/92 1/7 1/19 2/14 19:29
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Tiffany Fr JV 25:18.6 8:10 3.1 102/246 7/12 14/19 6/14
Le, Samantha Jr JV 23:40.1 7:38 3.1 37/246 3/12 10/19 6/14 23:44
(0:04,0.3)
23:44
(0:04,0.3)
23:44
(0:04,0.3)
23:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lynch, Kimberly Fr JV 23:42.7 7:39 3.1 41/246 4/12 11/19 5/14 24:17
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mccomb, Brynna So JV 24:41.9 7:58 3.1 88/246 5/12 12/19 7/14 25:43
(1:01,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcloughlin, Niamh So JV 26:24.1 8:31 3.1 142/246 8/12 15/19 9/14 24:54
Nguyen, Alexandra Jr JV 27:35 8:54 3.1 181/246 10/12 17/19 9/12
Ruyack, Olivia Fr JV 29:10.5 9:25 3.1 211/246 11/12 18/19 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephan, Louise Sr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 23/92 3/7 3/19 3/14 22:40
(1:16,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Torres, Andrea Fr JV 30:52.6 9:58 3.1 228/246 12/12 19/19 10/10
Townsend, Sierra Fr V 23:00.8 7:25 3.1 60/92 7/7 7/19 3/8 24:15
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Witham, Elise Jr JV 23:03.8 7:26 3.1 24/246 1/12 8/19 10/14 23:15
(0:12,0.8)
23:15
(0:12,0.8)
23:15
(0:12,0.8)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Wendy Jr V 21:35.7 6:58 3.1 30/92 4/7 4/19 4/14 26:28
(4:52,18.4)
26:28
(4:52,18.4)
26:28
(4:52,18.4)
21:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 104:20
3:02
3.1 6:44 6:09 7:07 104 6:39 115:37
(11:17,9.8)
115:37
(11:17,9.8)
115:37
(11:17,9.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Jacob (2), Claire Bowie (7), Louise Stephan (23), Wendy Wu (30), Elizabeth Bishop (42)
JV 1st 5 7/14 118:33
1:38
3.1 7:39 7:26 7:58 187 7:04 136:21
(17:48,13.1)
136:21
(17:48,13.1)
136:21
(17:48,13.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Elise Witham (22), Emma Ambler (28), Samantha Le (34), Kimberly Lynch (38), Brynna Mccomb (65)
JV 2nd 5 6/12 130:48
2:33
3.1 8:26 8:05 8:54 232 7:21 Megan Feroglia (29), Tiffany Johnson (31), Niamh Mcloughlin (51), Lauren Harry (52), Alexandra Nguyen (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Katz Sr Los Gatos 18:46.1 6:03
2 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 19:02.6 6:09 1/7 1/19 2/14
3 Jenny Xu So Monta Vista 19:21.6 6:15
4 Jacqueline Jj Escalera Fr Fremont 19:29.1 6:17
5 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 20:03.5 6:28
6 Gillian Meeks Fr Gunn 20:12.1 6:31
7 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:13.4 6:31 2/7 2/19 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Grace Ling So Lynbrook 20:14.9 6:32
9 Madeleine Yip Fr Monta Vista 20:17.6 6:33
10 Julia Chang So Monta Vista 20:31.4 6:37
11 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 20:37.2 6:39
12 Nora Rosati Sr Paly 20:38.8 6:40
13 Eliana Ribbe Jr Gunn 20:39.8 6:40
14 Sierra Brenciaglia So Milpitas 20:41.4 6:40
15 Katie Foug So Paly 20:43.1 6:41
16 Chika Kasahara Sr Paly 20:43.6 6:41
17 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 21:07.9 6:49
18 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 21:13.1 6:51
19 Bridget Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 21:15.7 6:52
20 Audrey Debruine Jr Paly 21:18.6 6:52
21 Melissa Reed Jr Mt View 21:19.8 6:53
22 Maya Weigel Sr Mt View 21:22 6:54
23 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 21:24 6:54 3/7 3/19 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Jessica Luo So Gunn 21:24.7 6:54
25 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 21:25 6:55
26 Emma Ramey Fr Paly 21:25.4 6:55
27 Shaheen Essabhoy Sr Paly 21:31.8 6:57
28 Rikki Fearon Sr Mt View 21:32.9 6:57
29 Laura Reynolds Jr Mt View 21:34.4 6:58
30 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 21:35.7 6:58 4/7 4/19 4/14 26:28
(4:52)
26:28
(4:52)
26:28
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 21:39.3 6:59
32 Kirsten Do Jr Monta Vista 21:40.6 7:00
33 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 21:42.1 7:00
34 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 21:44.8 7:01
35 Daniella Alvarado Jr Wilcox 21:56.9 7:05
36 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 21:58.1 7:05
37 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 22:00.7 7:06
38 Lily Engel So Santa Clara 22:01 7:06
39 Chloe Li So Monta Vista 22:01.3 7:06
40 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 22:01.5 7:06
41 Abby Olsen So Santa Clara 22:02.1 7:06
42 Elizabeth Bishop Jr Los Altos 22:04.4 7:07 5/7 5/19 4/14 22:55
(0:51)
22:55
(0:51)
22:55
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 22:18.1 7:12 6/7 6/19 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Erin Chessin So Los Gatos 22:25.6 7:14
45 Anna Hsiao Fr Monta Vista 22:25.9 7:14
46 Zoe Lam Fr Los Gatos 22:26.6 7:14
47 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 22:28.2 7:15
48 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 22:41.5 7:19
49 Eleanor Su Fr Gunn 22:43.8 7:20
50 Amy Lynch So Mt View 22:44.6 7:20
51 Zoe Mahony Fr Gunn 22:44.9 7:20
52 Michelle Zhang So Gunn 22:46.1 7:21
53 Maya Mahony Fr Gunn 22:48.4 7:21
54 Greta Wagner Jr Los Gatos 22:48.7 7:22
55 Alejandra Flores Jr Fremont 22:49 7:22
56 Shelby Spade Fr Santa Clara 22:49.2 7:22
57 Marisol-ugarte Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 22:49.9 7:22
58 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 22:53.9 7:23
59 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 22:55.2 7:24
60 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 23:00.8 7:25 7/7 7/19 3/8
61 Naomi Field Fr Los Gatos 23:02.2 7:26
62 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 23:02.5 7:26
63 Jackie Rohrer Sr Fremont 23:08.3 7:28
64 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 23:11.4 7:29
65 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 23:12.4 7:29
66 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 23:17.6 7:31
67 Rachel Garrett Jr Milpitas 23:17.9 7:31
68 Isabel Fry Sr Mt View 23:35.2 7:37
69 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 23:37.1 7:37
70 Jennifer Wei Sr Fremont 23:40.5 7:38
71 Suzannah Osekowsky Sr Saratoga 23:42.3 7:39
72 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 23:44.4 7:39
73 Kaitlin Hall Jr Los Gatos 23:47.6 7:41
74 Thu Dam So Cupertino 23:48 7:41
75 Annabelle Van Schranvendi Sr Fremont 23:59.3 7:44
76 Ashley Wong So Wilcox 24:04.9 7:46
77 Alice Zhou Sr Homestead 24:11.5 7:48
78 Ameena Tawakol Sr Homestead 24:11.8 7:48
79 Jessica Uribe Jr Homestead 24:12.1 7:48
80 Lynette Nguyen Sr Homestead 24:12.4 7:49
81 Joanna Ho Sr Homestead 24:12.7 7:49
82 Hannah Allen So Homestead 24:13.1 7:49
83 Vanessa Abarca Fr Milpitas 24:22.4 7:52
84 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 24:24.1 7:52
85 Veena Chandran Jr Milpitas 24:33.3 7:55
86 Hanalei Edbrooke So Cupertino 24:34.6 7:56
87 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 24:46.4 7:59
88 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 24:53.3 8:02
89 Maria De Jesus Jr Fremont 25:07.3 8:06
90 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 25:10.6 8:07
91 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 25:20.8 8:11
92 Heather Rohrer Sr Fremont 26:07.9 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
103:07
20:37
6:39
73 Jenny Xu
So
19:22
6:15
3
Madelein Yip
Fr
20:18
6:33
9
Julia Chang
So
20:31
6:37
10
Bridget Gottlieb
Jr
21:16
6:52
19
Kirsten Do
Jr
21:41
7:00
32
Chloe Li
So
22:01
7:06
39
Anna Hsiao
Fr
22:26
7:14
45
2 Paly
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
104:50
20:58
6:46
89 Nora Rosati
Sr
20:39
6:40
12
Katie Foug
So
20:43
6:41
15
Chika Kasahara
Sr
20:44
6:41
16
Audrey Debruine
Jr
21:19
6:52
20
Emma Ramey
Fr
21:25
6:55
26
Shaheen Essabhoy
Sr
21:32
6:57
27




3 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:02
104:20
20:52
6:44
104 Lauren Jacob
Fr
19:03
6:09
2
Claire Bowie
Sr
20:13
6:31
7
Louise Stephan
Sr
21:24
6:54
23
Wendy Wu
Jr
21:36
6:58
30
Elizabet Bishop
Jr
22:04
7:07
42
Kristen Adams
So
22:18
7:12
43
Sierra Townsend
Fr
23:01
7:25
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lynbrook
5-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
105:43
21:09
6:49
115 Shaelyn Silverma
Sr
20:04
6:28
5
Grace Ling
So
20:15
6:32
8
Rebecca Yang
Sr
21:39
6:59
31
Jessica Fan
Sr
21:45
7:01
34
Anjali Pemmaraj
So
22:01
7:06
37
Ishani Dutta
So
22:54
7:23
58
Jennifer Tan
Sr
23:37
7:37
69
5 Gunn
6-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:33
107:45
21:33
6:57
143 Gillian Meeks
Fr
20:12
6:31
6
Eliana Ribbe
Jr
20:40
6:40
13
Jessica Luo
So
21:25
6:54
24
Eleanor Su
Fr
22:44
7:20
49
Zoe Mahony
Fr
22:45
7:20
51
Michelle Zhang
So
22:46
7:21
52
Maya Mahony
Fr
22:48
7:21
53
6 Mt View
12-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
108:34
21:43
7:00
150 Melissa Reed
Jr
21:20
6:53
21
Maya Weigel
Sr
21:22
6:54
22
Rikki Fearon
Sr
21:33
6:57
28
Laura Reynolds
Jr
21:34
6:58
29
Amy Lynch
So
22:45
7:20
50
Isabel Fry
Sr
23:35
7:37
68




7 Saratoga
11-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
110:31
22:06
7:08
194 Carolyn Qi
So
21:13
6:51
18
Caroline Chou
Sr
21:25
6:55
25
Valerie Lensch
So
21:42
7:00
33
Courtney Schlossa
Sr
22:28
7:15
47
Suzannah Osekowsk
Sr
23:42
7:39
71
Michelle Luo
So
25:21
8:11
91




8 Los Gatos
1-8-9-8-8
Gap: 4:16
109:29
21:54
7:04
206 Danielle Katz
Sr
18:46
6:03
1
Erin Chessin
So
22:26
7:14
44
Zoe Lam
Fr
22:27
7:14
46
Greta Wagner
Jr
22:49
7:22
54
Naomi Field
Fr
23:02
7:26
61
Kaitlin Hall
Jr
23:48
7:41
73




9 Santa Clara
13-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:49
111:44
22:21
7:12
232 Lily Engel
So
22:01
7:06
38
Ilana Holt
Jr
22:02
7:06
40
Abby Olsen
So
22:02
7:06
41
Shelby Spade
Fr
22:49
7:22
56
Marisol- Ramirez
Fr
22:50
7:22
57
Marielle L'heureu
Sr
23:03
7:26
62
Julie Wilberg
Sr
23:44
7:39
72
10 Wilcox
7-9-8-9-10
Gap: 3:47
113:01
22:36
7:17
242 Kinsie Prokopak
Sr
20:37
6:39
11
Daniella Alvarado
Jr
21:57
7:05
35
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
21:58
7:05
36
Ashley Wong
So
24:05
7:46
76
Amy Matteson
Fr
24:24
7:52
84
Karina Goodwin
Jr
24:53
8:02
88
Kristin Oswald
Sr
25:11
8:07
90
11 Fremont
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:30
113:06
22:37
7:18
267 Jacqueli Jj Escalera
Fr
19:29
6:17
4
Alejandr Flores
Jr
22:49
7:22
55
Jackie Rohrer
Sr
23:08
7:28
63
Jennifer Wei
Sr
23:41
7:38
70
Annabell Van Schranve
Sr
23:59
7:44
75
Maria De Jesus
Jr
25:07
8:06
89
Heather Rohrer
Sr
26:08
8:26
92
12 Milpitas
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:41
114:21
22:52
7:23
278 Sierra Brenciag
So
20:41
6:40
14
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
22:42
7:19
48
Megan O'brien
So
23:18
7:31
66
Rachel Garrett
Jr
23:18
7:31
67
Vanessa Abarca
Fr
24:22
7:52
83
Veena Chandran
Jr
24:33
7:55
85
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
24:46
7:59
87
13 Cupertino
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
114:15
22:51
7:22
279 Diana Kruzman
So
21:08
6:49
17
Rinoka Sato
Sr
22:55
7:24
59
Kate Anvick
Sr
23:11
7:29
64
Ashni Shetty
So
23:12
7:29
65
Thu Dam
So
23:48
7:41
74
Hanalei Edbrooke
So
24:35
7:56
86




14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:01
121:01
24:12
7:48
395 Alice Zhou
Sr
24:12
7:48
77
Ameena Tawakol
Sr
24:12
7:48
78
Jessica Uribe
Jr
24:12
7:48
79
Lynette Nguyen
Sr
24:12
7:49
80
Joanna Ho
Sr
24:13
7:49
81
Hannah Allen
So
24:13
7:49
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelbey Cox Jr Fremont 20:37.5 6:39
2 Portia Barrientos Fr Paly 21:27.2 6:55
3 Clarissa Hoffman Sr Homestead 21:28.1 6:56
4 Sophia Robinson So Paly 21:32.6 6:57
5 Emily Zhang Fr Paly 21:39.9 6:59
6 Namrata Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 21:40.6 7:00
7 Sarah Hillegass Jr Homestead 21:47.6 7:02
8 Catherine Kim So Gunn 21:54.5 7:04
9 Mackenzie Cox Fr Fremont 22:18.1 7:12
10 Valerie Lo Fr Monta Vista 22:21.3 7:13
11 Maryssa Sklaroff Sr Paly 22:22.3 7:13
12 Sarah Wang Fr Paly 22:23.1 7:13
13 Torey Butner Sr Gunn 22:24.3 7:14
14 Lelaina Hutson So Paly 22:35.7 7:17
15 Courtney Hull So Paly 22:41.2 7:19
16 Karis Yang Fr Milpitas 22:42.1 7:19
17 Ariana Tindall So Paly 22:45.4 7:20
18 Elissa Yang Jr Paly 22:47.4 7:21
19 Shirin Mavandad Fr Los Gatos 22:50.1 7:22
20 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 22:52.1 7:23
21 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 22:56.9 7:24
22 Casey Chien So Mt View 22:58.2 7:25
23 Sameera Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 23:02.6 7:26
24 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 23:03.8 7:26 1/12 8/19 10/14 23:15
(0:12)
23:15
(0:12)
23:15
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alexia Garcia Sr Paly 23:05.1 7:27
26 Lordique Fok Jr Milpitas 23:06.9 7:27
27 Avani Bhatnagar So Lynbrook 23:10 7:28
28 Marina Torras So Los Gatos 23:20.2 7:32
29 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 23:21.3 7:32
30 Michelle Carson Jr Gunn 23:23.5 7:33
31 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 23:24.5 7:33 2/12 9/19 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Xinni Chai So Los Gatos 23:29.6 7:35
33 Risako Tanida Sr Monta Vista 23:34.1 7:36
34 Jodi Demassa So Mt View 23:35.8 7:37
35 Allegra Reister Sr Gunn 23:36.9 7:37
36 Mara Cassin So Santa Clara 23:39.5 7:38
37 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 23:40.1 7:38 3/12 10/19 6/14 23:44
(0:04)
23:44
(0:04)
23:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Tia Cheunkarndee Fr Gunn 23:41.3 7:38
39 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 23:41.5 7:39
40 Christine Schlossareck So Saratoga 23:42 7:39
41 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 23:42.7 7:39 4/12 11/19 5/14
42 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 23:44.6 7:40
43 Ivy Li Fr Paly 23:46.1 7:40
44 Angela Pomeroy Jr Paly 23:47.1 7:40
45 Priscilla Bell So Paly 23:47.5 7:40
46 Alys Olmstead Fr Paly 23:47.9 7:41
47 Amalia Roth So Paly 23:50.1 7:41
48 Audrey Briales Sr Paly 23:51.3 7:42
49 Priyanka Kulkarni Fr Fremont 23:51.8 7:42
50 Grace Hur Jr Los Gatos 23:55.4 7:43
51 Jenny Han So Fremont 23:56.1 7:43
52 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 23:57.7 7:44
53 Taylor Goldstein Jr Milpitas 23:59.5 7:44
54 Tanvi Dharap So Gunn 24:00.1 7:45
55 Holly Tumminaro Fr Paly 24:01 7:45
56 Holly Hillegass Jr Homestead 24:02.6 7:45
57 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 24:04.3 7:46
58 Nupoor Gandhi Fr Monta Vista 24:05.5 7:46
59 Campbelle Howland Fr Mt View 24:05.8 7:46
60 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 24:06.3 7:47
61 Rachel Rothberg Fr Gunn 24:07.1 7:47
62 Maya Benetar Fr Paly 24:07.8 7:47
63 Emily Porat So Mt View 24:08.3 7:47
64 Reid Walters Fr Paly 24:09.1 7:47
65 Bethany Wong Fr Paly 24:09.8 7:48
66 Jasmine Pham Sr Wilcox 24:15.2 7:49
67 Alison Lundberg So Mt View 24:17.4 7:50
68 Samantha Rubinstein Fr Mt View 24:19.1 7:51
69 Emma Waldspurger Fr Gunn 24:21.2 7:51
70 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 24:22.3 7:52
71 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 24:23.2 7:52
72 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 24:24.3 7:52
73 Jasley Grullon So Fremont 24:24.6 7:52
74 Alice Johnson Jr Monta Vista 24:25.9 7:53
75 Emmy Kepner So Santa Clara 24:26.7 7:53
76 Anna Dairaghi Sr Paly 24:28.4 7:54
77 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 24:28.8 7:54
78 Corinna Lee So Mt View 24:31.9 7:55
79 Samantha Sevely Jr Mt View 24:32.2 7:55
80 Ryan Sturges Fr Mt View 24:32.9 7:55
81 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 24:37.1 7:56
82 Raisa Haque So Milpitas 24:37.7 7:57
83 Lena Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:38.3 7:57
84 Debbie Hug Sr Homestead 24:39 7:57
85 Clara Harrington So Paly 24:39.2 7:57
86 Catalina Huang Sr Monta Vista 24:39.8 7:57
87 Hita Bhagat Sr Monta Vista 24:40.9 7:58
88 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 24:41.9 7:58 5/12 12/19 7/14
89 Allie Hacker Sr Mt View 24:44 7:59
90 Sarah Mcdonnell So Paly 24:44.7 7:59
91 Maurissa Thomas Sr Milpitas 24:47.9 8:00
92 Lauren Ewing So Mt View 24:49.6 8:01
93 Priyanka Vashisht Goel So Los Gatos 24:51.9 8:01
94 Isabel Ling So Homestead 24:52.6 8:01
95 Ellen Tang Sr Monta Vista 24:55.9 8:03
96 Violet Wallerstein Fr Los Gatos 24:56.6 8:03
97 Kiersten Chuc Jr Monta Vista 24:58.8 8:03
98 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 25:00.5 8:04
99 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 25:02.2 8:05 6/12 13/19 7/14 27:30
(2:27)
27:30
(2:27)
27:30
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Emma Ronne Sr Cupertino 25:06.6 8:06
101 Lydia Sun Fr Gunn 25:18.3 8:10
102 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 25:18.6 8:10 7/12 14/19 6/14
103 Farzana Rahman Fr Mt View 25:19.9 8:10
104 Mary Le So Milpitas 25:20.6 8:11
105 Sabrina Lui Jr Gunn 25:23.8 8:12
106 Andrina Hoffman So Homestead 25:26.5 8:12
107 Julia Chang Jr Gunn 25:26.7 8:12
108 Leyla Gokcek Fr Paly 25:27.3 8:13
109 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 25:32.8 8:14
110 Anita Silver Fr Gunn 25:34 8:15
111 Isabel Miranda Sr Mt View 25:34.6 8:15
112 Julia Cho Fr Monta Vista 25:36.4 8:16
113 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 25:36.8 8:16
114 Diana Liu Sr Monta Vista 25:39.7 8:17
115 Kara Dimicco Sr Saratoga 25:42.1 8:17
116 Melanie Tieu So Wilcox 25:42.8 8:18
117 Lilia Tang Fr Paly 25:43 8:18
118 Romey Panek So Los Gatos 25:43.4 8:18
119 Eve Javey So Los Gatos 25:44.1 8:18
120 Sarah Weinberg So Monta Vista 25:44.9 8:18
121 Jaeyeon Lyu Fr Lynbrook 25:46.4 8:19
122 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 25:48.2 8:19
123 Lydia Seo So Monta Vista 25:49.6 8:20
124 Julia Asin So Paly 25:50.2 8:20
125 Pippa Raffel Jr Paly 25:51.2 8:20
126 Sydney Nguyen So Milpitas 25:52.8 8:21
127 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 25:54.1 8:21
128 Jessica Castro Jr Fremont 25:56.8 8:22
129 Sarah Kim Jr Wilcox 25:58.6 8:23
130 Alekhya Nandula Jr Cupertino 25:59.1 8:23
131 Hailey Sanidad Jr Fremont 25:59.5 8:23
132 Kelly Swanson So Paly 25:59.9 8:23
133 Grete Saue So Paly 26:01.1 8:24
134 Helen Wong So Saratoga 26:03.2 8:24
135 Polina Orekhova So Los Gatos 26:04 8:25
136 Maddy Martin Fr Monta Vista 26:07.6 8:26
137 Madelyn Li So Cupertino 26:08.1 8:26
138 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 26:08.5 8:26
139 Anjelene Dela Cruz So Fremont 26:11.5 8:27
140 Kelsey Kim Jr Milpitas 26:20.1 8:30
141 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 26:21.8 8:30
142 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 26:24.1 8:31 8/12 15/19 9/14
143 Lauren Harry Fr Los Altos 26:28.4 8:32 9/12 16/19 7/13
144 Christina Segar Fr Mt View 26:32.1 8:34
145 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 26:32.3 8:34
146 Dorrie Tang Fr Saratoga 26:32.5 8:34
147 Yuka Sakazaki Sr Gunn 26:33.7 8:34
148 Tatum Millet So Mt View 26:33.9 8:34
149 Wren Wilson Jr Gunn 26:34.3 8:34
150 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 26:36.3 8:35
151 Noelle Ying So Homestead 26:36.7 8:35
152 Cheryl Kung Sr Gunn 26:37.3 8:35
153 Miranda Chen So Monta Vista 26:40.7 8:36
154 Estela Luna Jr Wilcox 26:42 8:37
155 Emily Lee Jr Paly 26:44.2 8:37
156 Alma Niu Jr Homestead 26:44.8 8:38
157 Merari Valdez Jr Milpitas 26:45.3 8:38
158 Danielle Ignacio Sr Mt View 26:46.1 8:38
159 Britney Luong Jr Milpitas 26:48.6 8:39
160 Sena Harlley Jr Milpitas 26:50.3 8:39
161 Christine Le Jr Milpitas 26:51.9 8:40
162 Hannah Ho So Monta Vista 26:52.3 8:40
163 Manju Singh Espana Sr Santa Clara 26:53.8 8:41
164 Emily Chi Sr Monta Vista 26:56 8:41
165 Katia Kiefaber Sr Mt View 27:00.9 8:43
166 Susan La Sr Cupertino 27:01.4 8:43
167 Brigette Arteaga Jr Santa Clara 27:02.4 8:43
168 Alexis Schneider Sr Mt View 27:04.5 8:44
169 Hazel Liang So Cupertino 27:04.9 8:44
170 Rujuta Kortikar So Fremont 27:07 8:45
171 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 27:09.1 8:46
172 Laura Martinez Sr Wilcox 27:09.7 8:46
173 Sumedha Gupta So Saratoga 27:10.4 8:46
174 Gabriela Guillen Fr Santa Clara 27:11.5 8:46
175 Tuyen Tran Jr Santa Clara 27:14.6 8:47
176 Sara Severetti So Monta Vista 27:17.2 8:48
177 Lauren Luo Jr Gunn 27:24.5 8:50
178 Izzy Braham Fr Saratoga 27:29.7 8:52
179 Monica Graves Sr Homestead 27:31.5 8:53
180 Tiffany Lung Jr Fremont 27:32.8 8:53
181 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 27:35 8:54 10/12 17/19 9/12
182 Lipika Sadaram So Saratoga 27:36.8 8:54
183 Agnes Kagiri Jr Homestead 27:43.5 8:57
184 Noori Tawakol So Homestead 27:44.2 8:57
185 Alana Fujimoto So Fremont 27:47.4 8:58
186 Manasa Susaria Fr Fremont 27:50.2 8:59
187 Clare Gill Sr Paly 27:54.4 9:00
188 Casey Takahashi Jr Saratoga 27:54.7 9:00
189 Aava Salehi Fr Mt View 28:03.3 9:03
190 Giulia Martins Fr Mt View 28:04 9:03
191 Michele Collado Jr Santa Clara 28:05.6 9:04
192 Isra Siddiqui So Fremont 28:20.8 9:09
193 Susanna Lee Jr Saratoga 28:22.4 9:09
194 Nancy Tran So Wilcox 28:23.1 9:09
195 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 28:23.9 9:10
196 Jane Park So Saratoga 28:25.8 9:10
197 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 28:27.8 9:11
198 Jannelle Wingfield Jr Fremont 28:32.8 9:13
199 Celine Rangle Sr Santa Clara 28:35.1 9:13
200 Stephanie Daniloff So Mt View 28:37.5 9:14
201 Marley Montez Jr Gunn 28:38 9:14
202 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 28:42.6 9:16
203 Erica Wu So Cupertino 28:46.4 9:17
204 Clara Wolfe Fr Paly 28:46.6 9:17
205 Natalie Maemura Fr Paly 28:47.1 9:17
206 Melissa Chow Fr Milpitas 28:55.5 9:20
207 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 28:59.9 9:21
208 Somya Lalwani So Saratoga 29:01.9 9:22
209 Hannah Leney Fr Saratoga 29:05.7 9:23
210 Carol Suh So Saratoga 29:08 9:24
211 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 29:10.5 9:25 11/12 18/19 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
212 Brooke Basile Jr Mt View 29:14 9:26
213 Michelle Wang Fr Saratoga 29:15.5 9:26
214 Sonal Patel So Monta Vista 29:16.2 9:27
215 Stephanie Marquis Jr Santa Clara 29:22.6 9:29
216 Olivia Chang Jr Gunn 29:26.3 9:30
217 Corina Delorenzo Fr Paly 29:29.6 9:31
218 Emily Nelson So Gunn 29:44.9 9:36
219 Veronica Amador Jr Fremont 29:46.7 9:36
220 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 29:48.5 9:37
221 Sandra Sandoval Jr Fremont 29:49.8 9:37
222 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 29:54.8 9:39
223 Karunya Sethuraman Fr Gunn 29:55.4 9:39
224 Malia Ramos So Fremont 30:06 9:43
225 Krishna Unadkat Jr Saratoga 30:19.4 9:47
226 Tina Pourani Sr Saratoga 30:19.5 9:47
227 Jennifer Liaw Jr Lynbrook 30:46.7 9:56
228 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 30:52.6 9:58 12/12 19/19 10/10
229 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 31:03 10:01
230 Netta Schwarz Jr Santa Clara 31:08.8 10:03
231 Emma Hoffman Fr Saratoga 31:10.7 10:03
232 Liwen Xu So Monta Vista 31:20.2 10:07
233 Olivia Whiting Sr Saratoga 31:20.5 10:07
234 Carolyn Sun So Saratoga 31:29 10:09
235 Diana Chavez Fr Milpitas 31:34.7 10:11
236 Julia Locon So Fremont 31:35.7 10:12
237 Harini Shyamsudar So Monta Vista 31:53.1 10:17
238 Mahnoor Akhtar Jr Santa Clara 32:04.1 10:21
239 Jessica Pollifrone So Los Gatos 32:04.7 10:21
240 Michelle Oviedo Jr Fremont 32:06.6 10:21
241 Taylor Kunkel Jr Santa Clara 32:20.5 10:26
242 Diana Medina Jr Santa Clara 32:23.7 10:27
243 Lily Amaya So Fremont 32:35 10:31
244 Lauren Louie So Saratoga 33:06.2 10:41
245 Abby Wolf Sr Saratoga 35:47 11:33
246 Maddy King Sr Saratoga 38:00 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
109:25
21:53
7:04
34 Portia Barrient
Fr
21:27
6:55
2
Sophia Robinson
So
21:33
6:57
4
Emily Zhang
Fr
21:40
6:59
5
Maryssa Sklaroff
Sr
22:22
7:13
11
Sarah Wang
Fr
22:23
7:13
12
Lelaina Hutson
So
22:36
7:17
14
Courtney Hull
So
22:41
7:19
15
2 Gunn
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:47
115:01
23:00
7:25
115 Catherin Kim
So
21:55
7:04
8
Torey Butner
Sr
22:24
7:14
13
Michelle Carson
Jr
23:24
7:33
27
Allegra Reister
Sr
23:37
7:37
32
Tia Cheunkar
Fr
23:41
7:38
35
Tanvi Dharap
So
24:00
7:45
45
Rachel Rothberg
Fr
24:07
7:47
50
2 Monta Vista
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
114:44
22:57
7:24
115 Namrata Subraman
Fr
21:41
7:00
6
Valerie Lo
Fr
22:21
7:13
10
Sameera Vemulapa
Jr
23:03
7:26
21
Risako Tanida
Sr
23:34
7:36
30
Nupoor Gandhi
Fr
24:06
7:46
48
Alice Johnson
Jr
24:26
7:53
59
Lena Chen
Sr
24:38
7:57
63
4 Lynbrook
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:49
116:02
23:12
7:29
123 Elin Chee
Fr
22:52
7:23
18
Tammy Taller
Sr
22:57
7:24
19
Avani Bhatnaga
So
23:10
7:28
24
Carolyn Zhao
Sr
23:21
7:32
26
Alice Babin
Fr
23:42
7:39
36
Rachel Kim
So
23:45
7:40
39
Silvia Signore
Sr
23:58
7:44
43
5 Fremont
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
115:08
23:02
7:26
150 Shelbey Cox
Jr
20:38
6:39
1
Mackenzi Cox
Fr
22:18
7:12
9
Priyanka Kulkarni
Fr
23:52
7:42
40
Jenny Han
So
23:56
7:43
42
Jasley Grullon
So
24:25
7:52
58
Jessica Castro
Jr
25:57
8:22
83
Hailey Sanidad
Jr
26:00
8:23
86
6 Los Gatos
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:02
118:27
23:41
7:39
179 Shirin Mavandad
Fr
22:50
7:22
17
Marina Torras
So
23:20
7:32
25
Xinni Chai
So
23:30
7:35
29
Grace Hur
Jr
23:55
7:43
41
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
So
24:52
8:01
67
Violet Wallerst
Fr
24:57
8:03
69
Romey Panek
So
25:43
8:18
80
7 Los Altos
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:38
118:33
23:43
7:39
187 Elise Witham
Jr
23:04
7:26
22
Emma Ambler
Fr
23:25
7:33
28
Samantha Le
Jr
23:40
7:38
34
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
23:43
7:39
38
Brynna Mccomb
So
24:42
7:58
65
Megan Feroglia
Sr
25:02
8:05
71
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
25:19
8:10
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Homestead
3-2-5-7-8
Gap: 3:25
116:50
23:22
7:32
188 Clarissa Hoffman
Sr
21:28
6:56
3
Sarah Hillegas
Jr
21:48
7:02
7
Holly Hillegas
Jr
24:03
7:45
46
Debbie Hug
Sr
24:39
7:57
64
Isabel Ling
So
24:53
8:01
68
Andrina Hoffman
So
25:27
8:12
75
Noelle Ying
So
26:37
8:35
91
9 Mt View
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
119:06
23:49
7:41
204 Casey Chien
So
22:58
7:25
20
Jodi Demassa
So
23:36
7:37
31
Campbell Howland
Fr
24:06
7:46
49
Emily Porat
So
24:08
7:47
51
Alison Lundberg
So
24:17
7:50
53
Samantha Rubinste
Fr
24:19
7:51
54
Corinna Lee
So
24:32
7:55
61
10 Milpitas
6-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:06
119:14
23:51
7:42
211 Karis Yang
Fr
22:42
7:19
16
Lordique Fok
Jr
23:07
7:27
23
Taylor Goldstei
Jr
24:00
7:44
44
Raisa Haque
So
24:38
7:57
62
Maurissa Thomas
Sr
24:48
8:00
66
Mary Le
So
25:21
8:11
74
Sydney Nguyen
So
25:53
8:21
81
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
123:27
24:41
7:58
288 Mara Cassin
So
23:40
7:38
33
Madilyn Pardini
Sr
24:04
7:46
47
Heidi Garcia
Jr
24:22
7:52
55
Emmy Kepner
So
24:27
7:53
60
Manju Singh Espana
Sr
26:54
8:41
93
Brigette Arteaga
Jr
27:02
8:43
95
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
27:12
8:46
97
12 Wilcox
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
124:40
24:56
8:03
326 Jasmine Pham
Sr
24:15
7:49
52
Kristen Buchterk
Sr
24:23
7:52
56
Alicia Yee
Jr
24:24
7:52
57
Melanie Tieu
So
25:43
8:18
79
Ashlee Velilla
So
25:54
8:21
82
Sarah Kim
Jr
25:59
8:23
84
Estela Luna
Jr
26:42
8:37
92
13 Saratoga
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
125:34
25:07
8:06
338 Christin Schlossa
So
23:42
7:39
37
Eunju Pak
So
25:01
8:04
70
Sherrily Ling
So
25:33
8:14
76
Deepti Kannan
So
25:37
8:16
77
Kara Dimicco
Sr
25:42
8:17
78
Helen Wong
So
26:03
8:24
87
Jennifer Miller
So
26:22
8:30
89
14 Cupertino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
130:48
26:10
8:26
429 Emma Ronne
Sr
25:07
8:06
72
Alekhya Nandula
Jr
25:59
8:23
85
Madelyn Li
So
26:08
8:26
88
Jeri Perkins
Jr
26:32
8:34
90
Susan La
Sr
27:01
8:43
94
Hazel Liang
So
27:05
8:44
96
Riti Bedi
Sr
28:43
9:16
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
113:55
22:47
7:21
15 Lelaina Hutson
So
22:36
7:17
1
Courtney Hull
So
22:41
7:19
2
Ariana Tindall
So
22:45
7:20
3
Elissa Yang
Jr
22:47
7:21
4
Alexia Garcia
Sr
23:05
7:27
5
Ivy Li
Fr
23:46
7:40
7
Angela Pomeroy
Jr
23:47
7:40
8
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
120:55
24:11
7:48
62 Rachel Kim
So
23:45
7:40
6
Silvia Signore
Sr
23:58
7:44
9
Mariel Hunt
So
24:06
7:47
11
Viviana Yee
Sr
24:29
7:54
16
Angela Lin
Sr
24:37
7:56
20
Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
25:46
8:19
41
Aruna Menon
Jr
25:48
8:19
42
3 Mt View
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:25
122:40
24:32
7:55
91 Samantha Rubinste
Fr
24:19
7:51
13
Corinna Lee
So
24:32
7:55
17
Samantha Sevely
Jr
24:32
7:55
18
Ryan Sturges
Fr
24:33
7:55
19
Allie Hacker
Sr
24:44
7:59
24
Lauren Ewing
So
24:50
8:01
25
Farzana Rahman
Fr
25:20
8:10
32
4 Gunn
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:24
123:11
24:38
7:57
100 Tanvi Dharap
So
24:00
7:45
10
Rachel Rothberg
Fr
24:07
7:47
12
Emma Waldspur
Fr
24:21
7:51
14
Lydia Sun
Fr
25:18
8:10
30
Sabrina Lui
Jr
25:24
8:12
34
Julia Chang
Jr
25:27
8:12
36
Anita Silver
Fr
25:34
8:15
37
5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
123:21
24:40
7:57
107 Alice Johnson
Jr
24:26
7:53
15
Lena Chen
Sr
24:38
7:57
21
Catalina Huang
Sr
24:40
7:57
22
Hita Bhagat
Sr
24:41
7:58
23
Ellen Tang
Sr
24:56
8:03
26
Kiersten Chuc
Jr
24:59
8:03
28
Julia Cho
Fr
25:36
8:16
38
6 Los Altos
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:33
130:48
26:10
8:26
232 Megan Feroglia
Sr
25:02
8:05
29
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
25:19
8:10
31
Niamh Mcloughl
So
26:24
8:31
51
Lauren Harry
Fr
26:28
8:32
52
Alexandr Nguyen
Jr
27:35
8:54
69
Olivia Ruyack
Fr
29:11
9:25
77
Andrea Torres
Fr
30:53
9:58
80
7 Los Gatos
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 7:08
134:33
26:55
8:41
234 Violet Wallerst
Fr
24:57
8:03
27
Romey Panek
So
25:43
8:18
39
Eve Javey
So
25:44
8:18
40
Polina Orekhova
So
26:04
8:25
47
Jessica Pollifro
So
32:05
10:21
81








8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
131:07
26:13
8:28
238 Mary Le
So
25:21
8:11
33
Sydney Nguyen
So
25:53
8:21
43
Kelsey Kim
Jr
26:20
8:30
49
Merari Valdez
Jr
26:45
8:38
56
Britney Luong
Jr
26:49
8:39
57
Sena Harlley
Jr
26:50
8:39
58
Christin Le
Jr
26:52
8:40
59
9 Fremont
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
132:48
26:34
8:34
266 Jessica Castro
Jr
25:57
8:22
44
Hailey Sanidad
Jr
26:00
8:23
45
Anjelene Dela Cruz
So
26:12
8:27
48
Rujuta Kortikar
So
27:07
8:45
61
Tiffany Lung
Jr
27:33
8:53
68
Alana Fujimoto
So
27:47
8:58
73
Manasa Susaria
Fr
27:50
8:59
74
10 Saratoga
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:07
133:17
26:39
8:36
274 Helen Wong
So
26:03
8:24
46
Jennifer Miller
So
26:22
8:30
50
Dorrie Tang
Fr
26:33
8:34
53
Mena Wang
Fr
27:09
8:46
62
Sumedha Gupta
So
27:10
8:46
63
Izzy Braham
Fr
27:30
8:52
66
Lipika Sadaram
So
27:37
8:54
70
11 Homestead
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:17
134:03
26:49
8:39
282 Andrina Hoffman
So
25:27
8:12
35
Noelle Ying
So
26:37
8:35
54
Alma Niu
Jr
26:45
8:38
55
Monica Graves
Sr
27:32
8:53
67
Agnes Kagiri
Jr
27:44
8:57
71
Noori Tawakol
So
27:44
8:57
72




12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
138:09
27:38
8:55
340 Brigette Arteaga
Jr
27:02
8:43
60
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
27:12
8:46
64
Tuyen Tran
Jr
27:15
8:47
65
Michele Collado
Jr
28:06
9:04
75
Celine Rangle
Sr
28:35
9:13
76
Stephani Marquis
Jr
29:23
9:29
78
Samantha Elias
Sr
29:55
9:39
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.