Los Altos Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Will Fr Fr 20:12.04 6:51 2.95 84/185 6/14 23/42 6/14 20:32
(0:20,1.7)
20:32
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr JV 20:45.31 7:02 2.95 136/244 6/10 25/42 11/19 21:44
(0:59,4.5)
21:44
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beck, Harrison Fr Fr 18:41.64 6:20 2.95 27/185 4/14 18/42 3/19 20:02
(1:20,6.6)
20:02
(1:20,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beutter, John Sr V 17:49.71 6:03 2.95 76/110 7/7 11/42 5/10 18:14
(0:24,2.2)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Sr V 17:42.82 6:00 2.95 63/151 1/4 9/42 17/29 17:55
(0:12,1.2)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Caddes, Garrett Fr Fr 22:12.28 7:32 2.95 147/185 11/14 31/42 3/4 25:35
(3:23,13.2)
25:35
(3:23,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carr, Alex Sr V 15:52.84 5:23 2.95 25/110 2/7 2/42 6/17 16:06
(0:13,1.3)
16:06
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Castillo, Cristian Fr Fr 21:28.07 7:17 2.95 125/185 7/14 26/42 6/12 24:16
(2:48,11.5)
24:16
(2:48,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cyron, Tim Jr V 17:15.78 5:51 2.95 61/110 6/7 6/42 5/15 17:38
(0:23,2.1)
17:38
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
De Visser, Tim Sr V 17:44.33 6:01 2.95 65/151 2/4 10/42 16/25 18:12
(0:27,2.5)
17:54
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fache, Alex Fr Fr 17:59.33 6:06 2.95 11/185 2/14 12/42 3/23 18:48
(0:48,4.3)
18:48
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garvey, Drew Fr Fr 23:02.6 7:49 2.95 160/185 12/14 36/42 3/3 24:27
(1:25,5.8)
24:27
(1:25,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glass, Kevin Jr JV 19:57.89 6:46 2.95 107/244 4/10 22/42 13/21 22:42
(2:44,12.0)
22:42
(2:44,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godderis, Andreas Fr Fr 17:34.98 5:58 2.95 6/185 1/14 7/42 4/26 17:58
(0:23,2.1)
17:58
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grau, William Sr V 25:09.52 8:32 2.95 150/151 4/4 41/42 24/24 25:14
(0:05,0.3)
23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Guesman, Brad Fr Fr 18:26.48 6:15 2.95 21/185 3/14 16/42 3/20 19:01
(0:34,3.0)
19:01
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanni, Casey Jr JV 24:36.69 8:21 2.95 224/244 9/10 39/42 9/12 27:53
(3:17,11.7)
26:26
(1:49,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heintzen, Matt Fr Fr 21:50.24 7:24 2.95 140/185 10/14 29/42 3/6 25:34
(3:44,14.6)
25:34
(3:44,14.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hsu, Timothy So So 18:41.44 6:20 2.95 44/205 3/7 17/42 5/19 19:59
(1:17,6.4)
19:59
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jow, Owen Jr JV 17:38.36 5:59 2.95 19/244 1/10 8/42 8/28 17:59
(0:21,1.9)
17:59
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jow, William Fr Fr 19:51.69 6:44 2.95 64/185 5/14 21/42 5/17 20:52
(1:00,4.8)
20:52
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kang, Andy So So 22:11.12 7:31 2.95 156/205 4/7 30/42 15/18 21:20 21:20
Klein, David Jr JV 18:14.49 6:11 2.95 32/244 2/10 13/42 6/27 18:50
(0:35,3.1)
18:50
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Klepper, Jake So So 22:27.29 7:37 2.95 166/205 5/7 32/42 12/14
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr Fr 21:40.33 7:21 2.95 132/185 9/14 28/42 4/7 23:46
(2:05,8.8)
23:46
(2:05,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kwock, Henry So So 18:18 6:12 2.95 32/205 1/7 14/42 14/30 18:57
(0:39,3.4)
18:57
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr JV 24:42.78 8:23 2.95 225/244 10/10 40/42 7/9 27:15
(2:32,9.3)
26:44
(2:01,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mao, Alex So So 26:12.04 8:53 2.95 195/205 7/7 42/42 11/11 27:13
(1:01,3.7)
27:13
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ottoes, Zach Fr Fr 23:17.79 7:54 2.95 161/185 13/14 37/42 3/3
Ping, Eric Fr Fr 24:16.38 8:14 2.95 170/185 14/14 38/42 3/3
Sargeant, Andrew Jr JV 22:59.34 7:48 2.95 198/244 8/10 35/42 10/14 27:23
(4:24,16.0)
27:23
(4:24,16.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Tim Jr V 16:59.11 5:45 2.95 47/110 3/7 3/42 8/16 17:24
(0:25,2.4)
17:24
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sears, Matt Jr JV 22:53.85 7:46 2.95 194/244 7/10 34/42 13/15 23:49
(0:55,3.8)
23:49
(0:55,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Son-bell, Peter Jr JV 20:20.03 6:54 2.95 123/244 5/10 24/42 12/20 21:47
(1:27,6.7)
21:47
(1:27,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Riley Jr V 17:10.44 5:49 2.95 57/110 4/7 4/42 8/16 17:52
(0:42,3.9)
17:52
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Tony Jr JV 19:20.84 6:34 2.95 82/244 3/10 20/42 12/21 20:04
(0:43,3.6)
20:04
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tapia, Edgar So So 22:37.75 7:40 2.95 167/205 6/7 33/42 11/13 23:50
(1:12,5.0)
23:50
(1:12,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad So So 18:19.64 6:13 2.95 33/205 2/7 15/42 7/27 18:54
(0:34,3.0)
18:54
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tippett, Dane Jr V 17:13.51 5:50 2.95 60/110 5/7 5/42 7/16 17:46
(0:33,3.1)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Wang, Brian Fr Fr 21:30.03 7:17 2.95 126/185 8/14 27/42 5/9 23:24
(1:54,8.1)
23:24
(1:54,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Scott Sr V 19:08.37 6:29 2.95 109/151 3/4 19/42 19/24 19:42
(0:34,2.8)
19:20
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zaeske, Ben Fr V 15:51.19 5:22 2.95 23/110 1/7 1/42 12/18 16:40
(0:49,4.9)
16:40
(0:49,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 83:07
1:22
2.95 5:38 5:22 5:50 199 5:17 80:58 80:56 Ben Zaeske (21), Alex Carr (23), Tim Scott (44), Riley Soward (54), Dane Tippett (57)
So 1st 5 9/14 99:57
4:09
2.95 6:47 6:12 7:37 234 5:41 100:44
(0:47,0.8)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Henry Kwock (18), Kaizad Taraporevala (19), Timothy Hsu (26), Andy Kang (84), Jake Klepper (87)
JV 1st 5 10/20 95:32
2:42
2.95 6:29 5:59 6:54 255 5:40 91:38 87:22 Owen Jow (15), David Klein (25), Tony Sun (56), Kevin Glass (74), Peter Son-bell (85)
JV 2nd 5 7/9 115:58
3:57
2.95 7:52 7:02 8:23 199 5:51 114:24 91:50 Nikolay Anguelov (20), Matt Sears (40), Andrew Sargeant (42), Casey Hanni (48), Austin Mahowald (49)
Fr 1st 5 4/17 92:34
2:17
2.95 6:17 5:58 6:44 102 5:54 92:28 92:28 Andreas Godderis (5), Alex Fache (8), Brad Guesman (17), Harrison Beck (23), William Jow (49)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 106:41
1:38
2.95 7:14 6:51 7:24 110 6:24 112:50
(6:09,5.5)
101:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Will Alexander (14), Cristian Castillo (21), Brian Wang (22), Shashwath Koppisetty (25), Matt Heintzen (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Sr Milpitas 14:38.45 4:58
2 Richard Ho Sr Leland 14:44.69 5:00
3 Kyle Thompson Jr Central Catholic 14:54.17 5:03
4 Trevor Reinhart So Marin Academy 15:09.89 5:08
5 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 15:13.4 5:10
6 Miguel Vasquez Sr Andrew P. Hill 15:15.65 5:10
7 Neilson Powless So Roseville 15:16.92 5:11
8 Charles Deanda Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:19.15 5:12
9 Raymond Meijer Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:21.81 5:12
10 Steven Velarde Jr Hollister 15:24.73 5:13
11 Eduardo Garibay Sr Yerba Buena 15:26.46 5:14
12 Joey Berriatua Sr Junipero Serra 15:31.5 5:16
13 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 15:32.44 5:16
14 James Kinney Jr Marin Academy 15:33.93 5:17
15 Jacob Cavillo Sr Leland 15:37.69 5:18
16 Sam Lomax So Central Catholic 15:38.52 5:18
17 Justin Barry Jr Bellarmine College Prep 15:39.68 5:19
18 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 15:41.16 5:19
19 Lucas Matison So CARLMONT 15:43.2 5:20
20 Daniel Thompson Fr Central Catholic 15:45.22 5:20
21 Alex Sasser So Bellarmine College Prep 15:46.87 5:21
22 Dante Dalla Gasperina Jr Central Catholic 15:50.77 5:22
23 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 15:51.19 5:22 1/7 1/42 12/18 16:40
(0:49)
16:40
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Matt Seidel Jr Bellarmine College Prep 15:51.55 5:23
25 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 15:52.84 5:23 2/7 2/42 6/17 16:06
(0:13)
16:06
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Miles Meijer So Bellarmine College Prep 16:00.92 5:26
27 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 16:04.43 5:27
28 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 16:09.45 5:29
29 James Schulte Jr CARLMONT 16:14.75 5:30
30 Ricardo Esqueda Sr Hollister 16:15.84 5:31
31 Jordan Landstrom Sr Central Catholic 16:16.43 5:31
32 Connor Prior Sr Milpitas 16:30.52 5:36
33 Jean Baptiste Tooley So Central Catholic 16:34.45 5:37
34 Luis Vargas Sr Alisal 16:34.83 5:37
35 Orlando Sanchez Jr Alisal 16:35.16 5:37
36 Sean Mccarthy Jr Leland 16:36.25 5:38
37 Akshay Alaghatta Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:40.31 5:39
38 Andrew Green Sr Central Catholic 16:40.68 5:39
39 Adam Schulze So Leland 16:41.01 5:39
40 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 16:41.33 5:39
41 Ralph Balaiong So Milpitas 16:42.68 5:40
42 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 16:45.64 5:41
43 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 16:46.95 5:41
44 Emmanuel Gomez Sr Alisal 16:49.15 5:42
45 Jose Murillo Sr Andrew P. Hill 16:57.25 5:45
46 Arturo Rivera Jr Alisal 16:58.45 5:45
47 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 16:59.11 5:45 3/7 3/42 8/16 17:24
(0:25)
17:24
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jorge Figueroa Jr Alisal 16:59.72 5:46
49 Gautam Sowda Jr Leland 17:01.59 5:46
50 Mateo Sixtos Sr Alisal 17:02.74 5:47
51 Ryan Tan Sr Milpitas 17:07.72 5:48
52 Gabriel Flynn Jr Junipero Serra 17:08.28 5:49
53 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 17:08.65 5:49
54 Jeremy Shaw Fr Milpitas 17:09.04 5:49
55 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 17:09.41 5:49
56 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 17:09.82 5:49
57 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:10.44 5:49 4/7 4/42 8/16 17:52
(0:42)
17:52
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Michael Dunne Fr Marin Academy 17:11.47 5:50
59 Alex Hoffnagle Jr Andrew P. Hill 17:12.87 5:50
60 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:13.51 5:50 5/7 5/42 7/16 17:46
(0:33)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:15.78 5:51 6/7 6/42 5/15 17:38
(0:23)
17:38
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kevin Ngo Sr Andrew P. Hill 17:16.88 5:51
63 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 17:17.54 5:52
64 Grant Schulte Jr Junipero Serra 17:24.55 5:54
65 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 17:28.25 5:55
66 Brendan Hui Jr Mills 17:31.28 5:56
67 Joshua Tam So Mills 17:33.77 5:57
68 David Wu Sr Galileo Academy 17:36.16 5:58
69 Zach Nollette Jr Leland 17:38.36 5:59
70 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 17:43.05 6:00
71 Daniel Hoffman Jr Mills 17:43.44 6:00
72 Rory Buckman So LELAND 17:43.84 6:01
73 Daryl Zhao Sr Mills 17:44.22 6:01
74 Alex Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 17:45.38 6:01
75 Rex Peel Sr Mills 17:46.63 6:02
76 John Beutter Sr Los Altos 17:49.71 6:03 7/7 11/42 5/10 18:14
(0:24)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR)
77 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:50.06 6:03
78 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:55.55 6:05
79 Jonathan Donkers Jr Milpitas 17:58.92 6:06
80 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 18:07.28 6:09
81 Nick Vik Sr Merrill West 18:07.64 6:09
82 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 18:08.8 6:09
83 Quinn Todzow Jr Junipero Serra 18:09.65 6:09
84 David Sutter Jr Marin Academy 18:12.21 6:10
85 Jesus Mitra Sr Alisal 18:12.53 6:10
86 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 18:15.7 6:11
87 Henry Fleming Fr Marin Academy 18:21.49 6:13
88 Andy Ton Sr James Lick 18:23.8 6:14
89 Roy Reyes Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:43.7 6:21
90 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 18:45.63 6:22
91 Andres Rosas Fr James Lick 18:52.4 6:24
92 Omar Mendoza Sr Galileo Academy 18:54.25 6:24
93 Jimmy Shen Jr Mills 18:59.33 6:26
94 Alec Neal Jr Marin Academy 19:17.43 6:32
95 Yuyavan Robles So Merrill West 19:18.07 6:33
96 Dominc Moser Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:33.02 6:38
97 Kevin Rivas Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:35.72 6:39
98 Evan Neal Jr Marin Academy 19:49.78 6:43
99 Ching Li Sr Galileo Academy 19:51.58 6:44
100 Josh Sale Sr Merrill West 20:05.7 6:49
101 Austin Torgerson Jr ROSEVILLE 20:23.11 6:55
102 Jacob Sale Sr Merrill West 20:25.19 6:55
103 Barak Nehoran Jr Merrill West 20:28.32 6:56
104 Chandler Chen Jr Merrill West 20:41.6 7:01
106 Derek Lau Jr Galileo Academy 21:23.59 7:15
107 Matthew Chen Sr Galileo Academy 23:20 7:55
108 Joshua Zheng Sr Galileo Academy 23:43.3 8:02
109 Nathan Banh Sr Merrill West 24:31 8:19
110 Justin Hoang Jr Merrill West 30:48.22 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
8-4-1-2-1
Gap: 0:32
77:59
15:36
5:17
73 Charles Deanda
Sr
15:19
5:12
8
Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:22
5:12
9
Justin Barry
Jr
15:40
5:19
15
Alex Sasser
So
15:47
5:21
19
Matt Seidel
Jr
15:52
5:23
22
Miles Meijer
So
16:01
5:26
24
Akshay Alaghatt
Sr
16:40
5:39
34
2 CARLMONT
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
78:15
15:39
5:18
74 Daniel Bereket
Sr
15:13
5:10
5
Ryan Dimick
Jr
15:32
5:16
11
Tim Layten
Sr
15:41
5:19
16
Lucas Matison
So
15:43
5:20
17
Reese Dickson
Sr
16:04
5:27
25
James Schulte
Jr
16:15
5:30
27
Matt Rouse
Sr
16:41
5:39
37
3 Central Catholic
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
78:25
15:41
5:19
83 Kyle Thompson
Jr
14:54
5:03
3
Sam Lomax
So
15:39
5:18
14
Daniel Thompson
Fr
15:45
5:20
18
Dante Dalla Gasperin
Jr
15:51
5:22
20
Jordan Landstro
Sr
16:16
5:31
28
Jean Baptiste Tooley
So
16:34
5:37
30
Andrew Green
Sr
16:41
5:39
35
4 Leland
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
80:41
16:08
5:28
130 Richard Ho
Sr
14:45
5:00
2
Jacob Cavillo
Sr
15:38
5:18
13
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:38
33
Adam Schulze
So
16:41
5:39
36
Gautam Sowda
Jr
17:02
5:46
46
Zach Nollette
Jr
17:38
5:59
66
Rory Buckman
So
17:44
6:01
69
5 Milpitas
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
82:08
16:26
5:34
167 Yohaness Estifano
Sr
14:38
4:58
1
Connor Prior
Sr
16:31
5:36
29
Ralph Balaiong
So
16:43
5:40
38
Ryan Tan
Sr
17:08
5:48
48
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
17:09
5:49
51
Jonathan Donkers
Jr
17:59
6:06
76




6 Alisal
11-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:25
83:57
16:47
5:42
192 Luis Vargas
Sr
16:35
5:37
31
Orlando Sanchez
Jr
16:35
5:37
32
Emmanuel Gomez
Sr
16:49
5:42
41
Arturo Rivera
Jr
16:58
5:45
43
Jorge Figueroa
Jr
17:00
5:46
45
Mateo Sixtos
Sr
17:03
5:47
47
Jesus Mitra
Sr
18:13
6:10
82
7 Los Altos
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
83:07
16:37
5:38
199 Ben Zaeske
Fr
15:51
5:22
21
Alex Carr
Sr
15:53
5:23
23
Tim Scott
Jr
16:59
5:45
44
Riley Soward
Jr
17:10
5:49
54
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:14
5:50
57
Tim Cyron
Jr
17:16
5:51
58
John Beutter
Sr
17:50
6:03
73
7 Roseville
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:50
83:28
16:42
5:40
199 Neilson Powless
So
15:17
5:11
7
Arturo Sotomayo
So
16:09
5:29
26
Logan Stahl
Sr
16:46
5:41
39
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:09
5:49
50
Ben Beckwith
Sr
18:07
6:09
77
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:46
6:22
87
Austin Torgerso
Jr
20:23
6:55
98
9 Marin Academy
4-2-6-9-9
Gap: 3:12
84:29
16:54
5:44
236 Trevor Reinhart
So
15:10
5:08
4
James Kinney
Jr
15:34
5:17
12
Michael Dunne
Fr
17:11
5:50
55
David Sutter
Jr
18:12
6:10
81
Henry Fleming
Fr
18:21
6:13
84
Alec Neal
Jr
19:17
6:32
91
Evan Neal
Jr
19:50
6:43
95
10 Andrew P. Hill
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:28
85:26
17:05
5:48
249 Miguel Vasquez
Sr
15:16
5:10
6
Jose Murillo
Sr
16:57
5:45
42
Alex Hoffnagl
Jr
17:13
5:50
56
Kevin Ngo
Sr
17:17
5:51
59
Roy Reyes
Jr
18:44
6:21
86
Dominc Moser
Jr
19:33
6:38
93
Kevin Rivas
Sr
19:36
6:39
94
11 Cupertino
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
85:52
17:10
5:49
267 Shubhank Jain
Sr
16:47
5:41
40
Ayush Chapagai
So
17:09
5:49
52
Justin Shieh
Sr
17:10
5:49
53
Willy Tu
Fr
17:18
5:52
60
Kai Lanning
Jr
17:28
5:55
62
Trenton Randles
Jr
17:43
6:00
67




12 Junipero Serra
9-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:38
85:59
17:12
5:50
271 Joey Berriatu
Sr
15:32
5:16
10
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
17:08
5:49
49
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:25
5:54
61
Alex Gudino
Sr
17:45
6:01
71
Quinn Todzow
Jr
18:10
6:09
80








13 Mills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:15
88:19
17:40
5:59
337 Brendan Hui
Jr
17:31
5:56
63
Joshua Tam
So
17:34
5:57
64
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:43
6:00
68
Daryl Zhao
Sr
17:44
6:01
70
Rex Peel
Sr
17:47
6:02
72
Jimmy Shen
Jr
18:59
6:26
90




14 James Lick
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:34
90:34
18:07
6:08
396 Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:50
6:03
74
Marco Friaz
Sr
17:56
6:05
75
Luis Carrasco
Sr
18:09
6:09
79
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:16
6:11
83
Andy Ton
Sr
18:24
6:14
85
Andres Rosas
Fr
18:52
6:24
88




15 Galileo Academy
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:44
101:06
20:13
6:51
455 David Wu
Sr
17:36
5:58
65
Omar Mendoza
Sr
18:54
6:24
89
Ching Li
Sr
19:52
6:44
96
Derek Lau
Jr
21:24
7:15
102
Matthew Chen
Sr
23:20
7:55
103
Joshua Zheng
Sr
23:43
8:02
104




16 Merrill West
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
98:25
19:41
6:40
466 Nick Vik
Sr
18:08
6:09
78
Yuyavan Robles
So
19:18
6:33
92
Josh Sale
Sr
20:06
6:49
97
Jacob Sale
Sr
20:25
6:55
99
Barak Nehoran
Jr
20:28
6:56
100
Chandler Chen
Jr
20:42
7:01
101
Nathan Banh
Sr
24:31
8:19
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Edwards Jr Scotts Valley 15:40.37 5:19
2 Ryan Anderson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:50.27 5:22
3 Zach Jaeger Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 15:54.69 5:24
4 Harrison Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 15:57.48 5:25
5 Nick Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 16:13 5:30
6 Zach Lavier Fr Central Catholic 16:14.79 5:30
7 Nick Van Osdol Sr Mountain View 16:15.25 5:31
8 Shiva Kannan So Silver Creek 16:15.79 5:31
9 Abdinur Hussein Jr Willow Glen 16:16.21 5:31
10 Daniel Chiriaev Jr Prospect 16:17.17 5:31
11 Matt Crow Jr Clovis West 16:19.3 5:32
12 Arvin Ignacio Sr Silver Creek 16:23.01 5:33
13 Kyle Chun So Vista del Lago (SJS) 16:29.67 5:35
14 Max Niehaus Sr Lowell 16:32.38 5:36
15 Donald Chen Jr Lowell 16:33.72 5:37
16 Harry Stewart So Central Catholic 16:35.38 5:37
17 Preston Lam Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:36.43 5:38
18 Isaac Cohen Jr Tamalpais 16:36.99 5:38
19 Colin Metcalfe Sr Maria Carrillo 16:37.53 5:38
20 Austin Grindy Sr Willow Glen 16:40.65 5:39
21 Gunnar Vik So Central Catholic 16:42.02 5:40
22 Caleb Rodriguez So Clovis West 16:42.43 5:40
23 Michael Hahn So Clovis West 16:43 5:40
24 Sam Truax So Central Catholic 16:43.37 5:40
25 Jackson Frank Fr Central Catholic 16:44.2 5:40
26 William Samples So North Monterey County 16:44.76 5:41
27 David Williams Sr Mountain View 16:45.24 5:41
28 Hassen Hassen So Willow Glen 16:46.35 5:41
29 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 16:47.81 5:42
30 Zheng Tian So Mountain View 16:48.78 5:42
31 Brett Klotz Jr Scotts Valley 16:50.76 5:43
32 Nick Heath So Scotts Valley 16:51.69 5:43
33 Oscar Mora So North Monterey County 16:55.34 5:44
34 Gabe Kearns Jr Central Catholic 16:56.82 5:45
35 Jacob Gonzalez So Clovis West 17:02.18 5:47
36 Kam-ron Perry Sr Prospect 17:05.8 5:48
38 Ryan Kaveh Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:06.88 5:48
39 Alejandro Lopez Jr Silver Creek 17:07.63 5:48
40 David Espinola Jr Willow Glen 17:09.74 5:49
41 Andrew Scheik Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 17:11.32 5:50
42 Freddy Torres Fr North Monterey County 17:13.41 5:50
43 Fernando Corona Sr North Monterey County 17:13.81 5:50
44 Ryan Ernst Sr Prospect 17:19.4 5:52
45 Ethan Luong Sr Silver Creek 17:21.48 5:53
46 Ray Lang Sr Lowell 17:22.16 5:53
47 Anderson Huang Sr Lowell 17:22.71 5:53
48 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 17:24.96 5:54
49 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 17:28.97 5:56
50 Cannon Wong Jr Mountain View 17:30.48 5:56
51 Sean Andersen Jr Scotts Valley 17:32.68 5:57
52 Oscar Paquinto Sr TULARE WESTERN 17:33.14 5:57
53 Danny Rios Jr TULARE WESTERN 17:33.53 5:57
54 Blake Zante Jr Clovis West 17:34.04 5:57
55 Carl Sonnenschein Sr Central Catholic 17:35.36 5:58
56 Haris Softic Sr Willow Glen 17:36.5 5:58
57 Joseph Grovers Sr Newark Memorial 17:36.85 5:58
58 Chris Chow Sr Lowell 17:37.56 5:58
59 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 17:38.88 5:59
60 Erik Tolbertson Sr Newark Memorial 17:40.64 6:00
61 Robbie Capriles Sr Mountain View 17:41.17 6:00
62 Kelvin Du So Lowell 17:41.6 6:00
63 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 17:42.82 6:00 1/4 9/42 17/29 17:55
(0:12)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Matthew Vera So Mountain View 17:43.95 6:01
65 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 17:44.33 6:01 2/4 10/42 16/25 18:12
(0:27)
17:54
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Conor Mcdermott Jr Scotts Valley 17:47.17 6:02
67 Liam Lynch Sr Stuart Hall 17:48.24 6:02
68 John Hogan Jr Lowell 17:52.19 6:03
69 Jamie Rodriquez Sr TULARE WESTERN 17:53.58 6:04
70 Nick Ellison Sr Clovis West 17:54.96 6:04
71 Joey Sullivan Sr Willow Glen 17:55.39 6:05
72 Marcus Niksa Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:55.76 6:05
73 Simon Willig Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:59.19 6:06
74 Gary Quach So Andrew P. Hill 18:00.78 6:06
75 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 18:01.91 6:07
76 Mars Pasache Jr Stuart Hall 18:02.64 6:07
77 Aaron Schiek Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:03.27 6:07
78 Justin Erickson Jr Willow Glen 18:04.52 6:08
79 Daniel Brown Sr TULARE WESTERN 18:08.58 6:09
80 Jeff Reinking Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:11.02 6:10
81 Ruch Ryan Fr Clovis West 18:11.6 6:10
82 Owen Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 18:12.64 6:10
83 Jesus Bermudez Sr TULARE WESTERN 18:14.8 6:11
84 Rudy Salazar So KIPP San Jose Collegiate 18:16.74 6:12
85 Colin Abel Sr Scotts Valley 18:17.72 6:12
86 Ethan Gentry Jr Woodside 18:21.45 6:13
87 Miguel Aguayo Sr Firebaugh 18:24.88 6:15
88 Daniel Velazquez Sr Firebaugh 18:26.77 6:15
89 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 18:28.07 6:16
90 Ashish Velagapudi Sr St. Lawrence Academy 18:28.49 6:16
91 Giulio Rancadore So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:28.9 6:16
92 Devon Gonzalez Jr St. Lawrence Academy 18:29.57 6:16
93 Lucas West Jr Prospect 18:39.44 6:19
94 Scott Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 18:42.88 6:21
95 Adrian Morales Sr Gunderson 18:48.23 6:22
96 Thomas Egan Jr Stuart Hall 18:49.53 6:23
97 Justin Strong Jr St. Lawrence Academy 18:52.69 6:24
98 Jeremy Samples So North Monterey County 18:54.8 6:25
99 Jono Otero-caldwell Sr Stuart Hall 18:55.92 6:25
100 Donte Moctezuma Sr Yerba Buena 18:58.54 6:26
101 Edgar Delamora Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 18:59.22 6:26
102 Christian Ayala Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:59.92 6:26
103 Ruben Zargoza Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 19:00.37 6:27
104 Connor Mckeon Sr Stuart Hall 19:00.78 6:27
105 Eduardo Bercera Sr TULARE WESTERN 19:01.52 6:27
106 Tim Brown So Woodside 19:02.76 6:27
107 Samir Alam So Prospect 19:03.83 6:28
108 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 19:05.52 6:28
109 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 19:08.37 6:29 3/4 19/42 19/24 19:42
(0:34)
19:20
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Roy Blume So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:10.55 6:30
111 Jesse Dueck So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:11.16 6:30
112 David Hernandez Sr Gunderson 19:14.97 6:32
113 Paul Nguyen So Silver Creek 19:15.52 6:32
114 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 19:16.42 6:32
115 Brian Clark Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:21.72 6:34
116 Martin Perez Jr St. Lawrence Academy 19:27.3 6:36
117 Scott Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 19:27.99 6:36
118 Stephan Page So Woodside 19:34.52 6:38
119 Ryan Tran Sr Gunderson 19:36.9 6:39
120 Brandon Delacruz So KIPP San Jose Collegiate 19:41.03 6:40
121 Jason Cooper Jr Prospect 19:42.65 6:41
122 Arturo Gomez Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 19:43.89 6:41
123 Jose Jurada Sr TULARE WESTERN 19:44.26 6:41
124 David Nguyen Jr Milpitas 19:45.28 6:42
125 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 19:54.18 6:45
126 Brandon Leong Jr Stuart Hall 20:01.4 6:47
127 Luis Marcilla Jr Woodside 20:13.8 6:51
128 Andrew Allsup So Prospect 20:19.95 6:54
129 Alfonso Telles So KIPP San Jose Collegiate 20:25.47 6:55
130 Brandon Straughan Jr Newark Memorial 20:26.41 6:56
131 Dominic Rancadore So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:26.94 6:56
132 Jack Dirck So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:27.43 6:56
133 Matt Perea Fr St. Lawrence Academy 20:31.05 6:57
134 Everet Tom Sr Stuart Hall 21:06.04 7:09
135 Jake Pham Jr Milpitas 21:12.48 7:11
136 Halverson Mike Sr Victory Christian 21:12.88 7:11
137 Zach San Diego Jr St. Lawrence Academy 21:15.06 7:12
138 Sean Keogh Sr St. Lawrence Academy 21:26.14 7:16
139 Luis Perez Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 21:31.5 7:18
140 Brandon Torres Sr Newark Memorial 21:56.7 7:26
141 Chet Gorski Sr Victory Christian 22:06.65 7:30
142 Abel Martinez Sr Milpitas 22:12.46 7:32
143 Edgar Aldana Sr Gunderson 22:16.66 7:33
144 Henry Co Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:24.15 7:36
145 Richardson Caleb Jr Victory Christian 22:26.12 7:36
146 Shope Lantz So Victory Christian 22:26.63 7:36
147 Everett Findlay Sr Victory Christian 22:31.99 7:38
148 Elizer Pakoy Sr Milpitas 24:25.75 8:17
149 Satvir Saggi Jr Milpitas 25:01.13 8:29
150 William Grau Sr Los Altos 25:09.52 8:32 4/4 41/42 24/24 25:14
(0:05)
23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
151 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:23.7 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Avila So Bellarmine College Prep 16:24.61 5:34
2 Chris Murphy So Bellarmine College Prep 16:26.74 5:34
3 Tucker Meijer So Bellarmine College Prep 16:38.25 5:38
4 Zack West So Maria Carrillo 16:59.04 5:45
5 Bennet Shaw So Bellarmine College Prep 17:05.28 5:48
6 Noah Starkweather So Clovis West 17:11.55 5:50
7 Michael Hase So Bellarmine College Prep 17:14.2 5:51
8 Luke Mccartney Fr Scotts Valley 17:18.17 5:52
10 Thomas Doyle So Bellarmine College Prep 17:20.89 5:53
11 Angel Mejia So SANTA CRUZ 17:26.36 5:55
12 Hugo Pegley So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:26.8 5:55
13 Connor Crinion So Bellarmine College Prep 17:33.26 5:57
14 John Ross Fr Scotts Valley 17:41.08 6:00
15 Kunal Bhatia So Bellarmine College Prep 17:47.93 6:02
16 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 17:48.74 6:02
17 Daniel Escobar So Burlingame 17:59.09 6:06
18 Zach Barnes So Milpitas 18:00.49 6:06
19 Thomas Namara So Stuart Hall 18:01.77 6:07
20 Lupe Rojas So Bellarmine College Prep 18:02.05 6:07
21 Javier Rojas So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:06.4 6:08
22 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 18:07.6 6:09
23 Sean Ekstrand So Bishop O'Dowd 18:08.1 6:09
24 Prajay Lolabattu So Bellarmine College Prep 18:08.57 6:09
25 Phelps Hunter So Washington (Fremont) 18:09 6:09
26 Padilla Jace So Washington (Fremont) 18:09.44 6:09
27 Gabriel Rouhani So Archbishop Riordan 18:09.96 6:09
28 Lucas Montalvo So Junipero Serra 18:11.15 6:10
29 Matthew Clem So Bellarmine College Prep 18:11.5 6:10
30 Jack Bullard So Bellarmine College Prep 18:11.77 6:10
31 Alex Kraus So Burlingame 18:12.08 6:10
32 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 18:18 6:12 1/7 14/42 14/30 18:57
(0:39)
18:57
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:19.64 6:13 2/7 15/42 7/27 18:54
(0:34)
18:54
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jason Hoang So Galileo Academy 18:20.65 6:13
35 Ryan Young So Mills 18:21.89 6:14
36 Andrew Ramirez So Bellarmine College Prep 18:28.82 6:16
37 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 18:31.62 6:17
38 David Pagan So Bellarmine College Prep 18:31.85 6:17
39 Charley Nordin So Bishop O'Dowd 18:33.49 6:17
40 Daniel Gutierrez So Alisal 18:33.92 6:18
41 Austin Zhang So Bishop O'Dowd 18:34.39 6:18
42 Michael Levy So Scotts Valley 18:36.07 6:18
43 Elias Masri So Bellarmine College Prep 18:40.95 6:20
44 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 18:41.44 6:20 3/7 17/42 5/19 19:59
(1:17)
19:59
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Jesse Diaz So Alisal 18:46.18 6:22
46 Ryan Poon So Bishop O'Dowd 18:46.68 6:22
47 Zenichi Yaskawa So Bellarmine College Prep 18:51.25 6:23
48 Kevin Khong So SILVER CREEK 18:53.18 6:24
49 Jose Barajas So Willow Glen 18:58.45 6:26
50 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 19:00.59 6:27
51 Oscar Paquinto Soph Sr TULARE WESTERN 19:00.88 6:27
52 Fenn Hoppe So Willow Glen 19:01.15 6:27
53 Jacob Castaneda So Bishop O'Dowd 19:05.83 6:28
54 Arum Gasparian So Junipero Serra 19:07.2 6:29
55 Kevin Sedayao So Bellarmine College Prep 19:08.1 6:29
56 Ryley Aceret So Stuart Hall 19:08.37 6:29
57 Alcosiba Kevin So Newark Memorial 19:09.7 6:30
58 Aj Matias So Milpitas 19:11.26 6:30
59 Timon Richardson So Alisal 19:12.69 6:31
60 Pablo Rivera So Newark Memorial 19:15.17 6:32
61 Henry Nguyen So Newark Memorial 19:16.18 6:32
62 Cullen Eckert Fr Scotts Valley 19:16.61 6:32
63 Alejandro Santillan So Milpitas 19:16.99 6:32
64 Dylan Edelson Fr Washington (Fremont) 19:17.42 6:32
65 Ryan Menees So Bellarmine College Prep 19:19.17 6:33
66 H Martinez So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:20 6:33
67 Ryan Jensen So Scotts Valley 19:22.46 6:34
68 Miguel Jimenez So Firebaugh 19:23.54 6:34
69 Dunham Mcbride So Stuart Hall 19:27.4 6:36
70 John Quinlan So Stuart Hall 19:29.61 6:36
71 Manuel Leon So Willow Glen 19:31.88 6:37
72 Nick Lonsdale So Bishop O'Dowd 19:34.8 6:38
73 Jacob Sugar So Woodside 19:36.13 6:39
74 Rowen Hodgson-cruz So Clovis West 19:36.72 6:39
75 Glenn Mcdonell So Junipero Serra 19:37.3 6:39
76 Wheeler Jessie So Washington (Fremont) 19:40.24 6:40
77 Joshua Pagila So Bishop O'Dowd 19:40.96 6:40
78 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo 19:41.54 6:41
79 Chris Chow So Bellarmine College Prep 19:43.7 6:41
80 Padraig Lyons So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:44.16 6:41
81 Matthew Josselyn So Scotts Valley 19:44.6 6:42
82 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 19:45.04 6:42
83 Pedro Sandoval So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:45.65 6:42
84 Nevin Kelly-fair So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:46.31 6:42
85 O Martinez So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:55.45 6:45
86 Tyler Han So SILVER CREEK 19:57.08 6:46
87 Brian Nguyen So Newark Memorial 19:57.44 6:46
88 Andy Pham So Andrew P. Hill 19:57.81 6:46
89 Mario Juarez So Merrill West 20:01.38 6:47
90 Jojo Macdonald So Bellarmine College Prep 20:02.43 6:48
91 Connor Barnett So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:02.91 6:48
92 August Uffelman So Bellarmine College Prep 20:03.26 6:48
93 Tony Wu So Cupertino 20:07.54 6:49
94 Michael Magana So Alisal 20:09.41 6:50
95 Riley Seitz So Bellarmine College Prep 20:09.73 6:50
96 Aaron Tolentino So Stuart Hall 20:11.07 6:51
97 Bryant Mendoza So Andrew P. Hill 20:12.42 6:51
98 Connor Laughlin So Archbishop Riordan 20:13.91 6:51
99 Davis Hamilton So Bellarmine College Prep 20:14.25 6:52
100 Edgar Loza So Newark Memorial 20:17.33 6:53
101 Nam Than So Andrew P. Hill 20:18.39 6:53
102 Bryan Heng So Bellarmine College Prep 20:23.22 6:55
103 Robert Zalog So Andrew P. Hill 20:24.76 6:55
104 Ryan Andersen So Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:25.62 6:55
105 Anthony Sokry So Andrew P. Hill 20:26.96 6:56
106 Alvin Chan So Mills 20:29.43 6:57
107 Matthew Cueto So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:30.05 6:57
108 Gregorio Corona So Alisal 20:30.41 6:57
109 Matt Robinson Fr Scotts Valley 20:31.22 6:57
110 Oscar Reksoatmodjo So Scotts Valley 20:31.62 6:57
111 David Halsey So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:32.68 6:58
112 Nicholas Sousa So Bellarmine College Prep 20:33.9 6:58
113 Ben Chew So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:34.27 6:58
114 James Chen So Mills 20:40.2 7:00
115 James Hernandez So Stuart Hall 20:40.8 7:01
116 Jasper Somera So Willow Glen 20:41.28 7:01
117 Austin Tumacder So Milpitas 20:42.48 7:01
118 Jensen Yeung So Mills 20:44.94 7:02
119 Brandon Deras So Newark Memorial 20:46.03 7:02
120 Ethan Weldon Fr Clovis West 20:46.64 7:03
121 Jackie Chen So Mills 20:47.22 7:03
122 Daniel Arghavani So Scotts Valley 20:50.92 7:04
123 Justin Larsen-goulart So Newark Memorial 20:52.92 7:05
124 Nicholas Arnold So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:56.93 7:06
125 Armando Bautista So Newark Memorial 20:57.36 7:06
126 Jon Chew So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:58.3 7:07
127 Adam Sisneros So Bishop O'Dowd 21:02.85 7:08
128 Matt O'driscoll So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:03.44 7:08
129 Gennaro Covelli So Stuart Hall 21:05.18 7:09
130 Cezar Mendoza So Galileo Academy 21:09.9 7:10
131 Eoin Lyons So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:14 7:12
132 Brian Lee So Mills 21:14.9 7:12
133 Kevin Dieu So Andrew P. Hill 21:15.63 7:12
134 Nicholas Steele So Bellarmine College Prep 21:16.13 7:13
135 Lance Miranda So Bellarmine College Prep 21:16.7 7:13
136 Ryan Murphy So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:17.15 7:13
137 Noah Fish So Bellarmine College Prep 21:20.97 7:14
138 Blair Meehan So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:22.1 7:15
139 Connor O'driscoll So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:23.07 7:15
140 Maclean Ankhelyi So Vista del Lago (SJS) 21:24.9 7:16
141 Solomon Morales So Newark Memorial 21:30.5 7:17
142 Moises Salinas So Gunderson 21:35.63 7:19
143 Justin Hom So Stuart Hall 21:36.51 7:19
144 Austin Tran Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:38.51 7:20
145 Austin Woo So Stuart Hall 21:39.13 7:20
146 Markos Kassahun So Gunderson 21:41.86 7:21
147 Brandon Machado So Bellarmine College Prep 21:43.8 7:22
148 Ryan Parra So TULARE WESTERN 21:50.61 7:24
149 Sean Fang So Junipero Serra 21:55.08 7:26
150 Robby Leano So Bellarmine College Prep 21:59.25 7:27
151 William Zhou So Galileo Academy 22:00.95 7:28
152 Gabriel Morales So Newark Memorial 22:01.24 7:28
153 Austin Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 22:01.59 7:28
154 Eric Pang So Mills 22:03.94 7:29
155 Giacinto Jondonovan So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:06.8 7:30
156 Andy Kang So Los Altos 22:11.12 7:31 4/7 30/42 15/18 21:20 21:20
157 Brian Johnston So Willow Glen 22:16.39 7:33
158 Richard Ju So Cupertino 22:17.74 7:33
159 Ryan Degraw So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:18.25 7:34
160 Nicholas Hsiao So Merrill West 22:19.63 7:34
161 Tony Reksoatmodjo So Scotts Valley 22:21.82 7:35
162 Erron Lee So Clovis West 22:24.85 7:36
163 Skyler Song So Woodside 22:25.47 7:36
164 Bryan Mitra So Alisal 22:26.17 7:36
165 Tony Wang So Stuart Hall 22:26.79 7:37
166 Jake Klepper So Los Altos 22:27.29 7:37 5/7 32/42 12/14
167 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 22:37.75 7:40 6/7 33/42 11/13 23:50
(1:12)
23:50
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 Edwin Choi So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:41.56 7:42
169 Fikre Tilahun So Bishop O'Dowd 22:49.38 7:44
170 Cody Cox So Vista del Lago (SJS) 22:54.83 7:46
171 Aaron Lee So Galileo Academy 23:00.83 7:48
172 Cheng Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 23:02.55 7:49
173 Yifei Zhang So Stuart Hall 23:04.7 7:49
174 Salvador Munoz So Alisal 23:05.16 7:50
175 John Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 23:05.79 7:50
176 Brian La So Andrew P. Hill 23:06.54 7:50
177 Colin Moloney So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:09.72 7:51
178 Alan Li So Junipero Serra 23:10.17 7:51
179 Marc Tran So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:18.72 7:54
180 Ethan Tom So Stuart Hall 23:21.18 7:55
181 Andy Tran 1 Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:35.49 8:00
182 Kozac Jared So Washington (Fremont) 23:35.74 8:00
183 John Do So Andrew P. Hill 23:42.41 8:02
184 Tai Le So Andrew P. Hill 23:43.97 8:03
185 Ray Gonzalez So Andrew P. Hill 24:03.53 8:09
186 Abel Barrera So Andrew P. Hill 24:07.63 8:11
187 To Andrew So Washington (Fremont) 24:19.64 8:15
188 Andy Tran 2 So ANDREW P. HILL 24:37.29 8:21
189 Noah Radoye So Newark Memorial 24:40.71 8:22
190 Austen Le So Andrew P. Hill 24:52.6 8:26
191 Miguel Lopez So Newark Memorial 25:15.61 8:34
192 Raymond Ha So Newark Memorial 25:23.88 8:37
193 Joey Basuini So Willow Glen 25:28.9 8:38
194 Shawn Sipanya So Andrew P. Hill 26:11.19 8:53
195 Alex Mao So Los Altos 26:12.04 8:53 7/7 42/42 11/11 27:13
(1:01)
27:13
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
196 Tuan Tran Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 26:38.16 9:02
197 Chris Vonderwerth Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 26:51.57 9:06
198 Bryant Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 27:21.18 9:16
199 Gary Quachso So Andrew P. Hill 27:23.56 9:17
200 Jeremy Huynh So Stuart Hall 27:24.87 9:18
201 Will Patch So Woodside 27:55.92 9:28
202 Baris Gezer So ANDREW P. HILL 28:20.4 9:36
203 Frankie Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 28:20.87 9:37
204 Juan Carlos Leyva Jr Newark Memorial 28:36.47 9:42
205 Abdul Banglee So Andrew P. Hill 35:47.82 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
83:49
16:46
5:41
17 Ricardo Avila
So
16:25
5:34
1
Chris Murphy
So
16:27
5:34
2
Tucker Meijer
So
16:38
5:38
3
Bennet Shaw
So
17:05
5:48
5
Michael Hase
So
17:14
5:51
6
Thomas Doyle
So
17:21
5:53
8
Connor Crinion
So
17:33
5:57
9
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
90:28
18:06
6:08
79 Zack West
So
16:59
5:45
4
Evan Drake
So
17:49
6:02
11
Tommy Smail
So
18:08
6:09
13
Lucas Azcarrag
So
18:32
6:17
21
David Eik
So
19:01
6:27
30
Brian Padilla
Fr
19:42
6:41
49
Quinn Gavin
So
19:45
6:42
52
3 Bishop O'Dowd
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
93:08
18:38
6:19
120 Sean Ekstrand
So
18:08
6:09
14
Charley Nordin
So
18:33
6:17
22
Austin Zhang
So
18:34
6:18
24
Ryan Poon
So
18:47
6:22
28
Jacob Castaned
So
19:06
6:28
32
Nick Lonsdale
So
19:35
6:38
45
Joshua Pagila
So
19:41
6:40
48
4 Scotts Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
92:14
18:27
6:15
122 Luke Mccartne
Fr
17:18
5:52
7
John Ross
Fr
17:41
6:00
10
Michael Levy
So
18:36
6:18
25
Cullen Eckert
Fr
19:17
6:32
39
Ryan Jensen
So
19:22
6:34
41
Matthew Josselyn
So
19:45
6:42
51
Matt Robinson
Fr
20:31
6:57
68
5 Stuart Hall
4-7-8-6-5
Gap: 2:09
96:18
19:16
6:32
190 Thomas Namara
So
18:02
6:07
12
Ryley Aceret
So
19:08
6:29
34
Dunham Mcbride
So
19:27
6:36
42
John Quinlan
So
19:30
6:36
43
Aaron Tolentin
So
20:11
6:51
59
James Hernande
So
20:41
7:01
72
Gennaro Covelli
So
21:05
7:09
78
6 Washington (Fremont)
6-4-6-5-6
Gap: 5:27
98:52
19:46
6:42
209 Phelps Hunter
So
18:09
6:09
15
Padilla Jace
So
18:09
6:09
16
Dylan Edelson
Fr
19:17
6:32
40
Wheeler Jessie
So
19:40
6:40
47
Kozac Jared
So
23:36
8:00
91
To Andrew
So
24:20
8:15
92




7 Alisal
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
97:13
19:27
6:35
211 Daniel Gutierre
So
18:34
6:18
23
Jesse Diaz
So
18:46
6:22
27
Timon Richards
So
19:13
6:31
36
Michael Magana
So
20:09
6:50
58
Gregorio Corona
So
20:30
6:57
67
Bryan Mitra
So
22:26
7:36
86
Salvador Munoz
So
23:05
7:50
89
8 Newark Memorial
12-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:08
97:56
19:35
6:38
226 Alcosiba Kevin
So
19:10
6:30
35
Pablo Rivera
So
19:15
6:32
37
Henry Nguyen
So
19:16
6:32
38
Brian Nguyen
So
19:57
6:46
55
Edgar Loza
So
20:17
6:53
61
Brandon Deras
So
20:46
7:02
75
Justin Larsen-g
So
20:53
7:05
77
9 Los Altos
8-6-5-8-9
Gap: 4:09
99:57
19:59
6:47
234 Henry Kwock
So
18:18
6:12
18
Kaizad Tarapore
So
18:20
6:13
19
Timothy Hsu
So
18:41
6:20
26
Andy Kang
So
22:11
7:31
84
Jake Klepper
So
22:27
7:37
87
Edgar Tapia
So
22:38
7:40
88
Alex Mao
So
26:12
8:53
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Willow Glen
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
100:29
20:06
6:49
262 Jose Barajas
So
18:58
6:26
29
Fenn Hoppe
So
19:01
6:27
31
Manuel Leon
So
19:32
6:37
44
Jasper Somera
So
20:41
7:01
73
Brian Johnston
So
22:16
7:33
85
Joey Basuini
So
25:29
8:38
93




11 Junipero Serra
7-8-9-10-11
Gap: 4:59
102:01
20:24
6:55
267 Lucas Montalvo
So
18:11
6:10
17
Arum Gasparia
So
19:07
6:29
33
Glenn Mcdonell
So
19:37
6:39
46
Sean Fang
So
21:55
7:26
81
Alan Li
So
23:10
7:51
90








12 St. Ignatius College Prep
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:46
99:49
19:58
6:46
280 Padraig Lyons
So
19:44
6:41
50
Pedro Sandoval
So
19:46
6:42
53
Nevin Kelly-fa
So
19:46
6:42
54
Connor Barnett
So
20:03
6:48
57
Matthew Cueto
So
20:30
6:57
66
David Halsey
So
20:33
6:58
69
Ben Chew
So
20:34
6:58
70
13 Andrew P. Hill
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:29
101:20
20:16
6:52
305 Andy Pham
So
19:58
6:46
56
Bryant Mendoza
So
20:12
6:51
60
Nam Than
So
20:18
6:53
62
Robert Zalog
So
20:25
6:55
63
Anthony Sokry
So
20:27
6:56
64
Kevin Dieu
So
21:16
7:12
80
Austin Nguyen
So
22:02
7:28
82
14 Mills
9-12-12-13-14
Gap: 2:25
101:04
20:13
6:51
306 Ryan Young
So
18:22
6:14
20
Alvin Chan
So
20:29
6:57
65
James Chen
So
20:40
7:00
71
Jensen Yeung
So
20:45
7:02
74
Jackie Chen
So
20:47
7:03
76
Brian Lee
So
21:15
7:12
79
Eric Pang
So
22:04
7:29
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Blankley Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:27.56 5:35
2 Isaac Madrid Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:28.6 5:35
3 Tyler Lazar Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:29.51 5:35
4 Josh Pleva Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:30.6 5:36
5 Colin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 16:51.54 5:43
6 Ken Saxton Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:56.63 5:45
7 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo 17:04.98 5:47
8 David Dalton Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:06.56 5:48
9 Jefferey Hara Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:07.37 5:48
10 Akhil Surapaneni Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:08.93 5:49
11 Nicholas Shea Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:12.85 5:50
12 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Alisal 17:14.3 5:51
13 Marshall Seid Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:17.19 5:52
14 Mason Trout Jr Clovis West 17:17.91 5:52
15 Johannsen Tan Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:18.36 5:52
16 Jacob Hillman Fr Central Catholic 17:20.1 5:53
17 Kyle Otto Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:29.8 5:56
18 Patrick Burns Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:30.9 5:56
19 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 17:38.36 5:59
20 Benjamin Shea Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:51.61 6:03
21 Reimer Shane Jr Washington (Fremont) 17:51.99 6:03
22 Chris Ng Sr Lowell 17:52.39 6:04
23 Riley Mccammon So Central Catholic 17:56.26 6:05
24 Marco Miranda Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:03.64 6:07
25 Noah Ceremony Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:06.15 6:08
26 Nick Jamison Jr Central Catholic 18:07.99 6:09
27 Elliot Jobson Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:09.19 6:09
28 Erik Johnson Jr Mills 18:11 6:10
29 Abhay Negi Fr Lowell 18:11.32 6:10
30 Marvin Luong Fr Lowell 18:12.61 6:10
31 Humberto Barraza Jr North Monterey County 18:13.07 6:11
32 David Klein Jr Los Altos 18:14.49 6:11
33 Cody Giguiere Jr Scotts Valley 18:16.26 6:12
34 Jose Gallegos Sr North Monterey County 18:17.33 6:12
35 Cesar Perez Jr Alisal 18:17.65 6:12
36 Leland Beatley Sr Central Catholic 18:18.02 6:12
37 Daniel Martin So Central Catholic 18:21.09 6:13
38 Emilio Flamenco Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:26.65 6:15
39 Karl Meissner Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:28.7 6:16
40 Jimmy Consiglio Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:29.07 6:16
41 Stanley Tang Jr Lowell 18:29.42 6:16
42 Frank Cannizzaro Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:29.75 6:16
43 Patrick Duffy Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:31.29 6:17
44 Joe Carman Fr Central Catholic 18:33.22 6:17
45 Kevin Leary Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:34.51 6:18
46 Eliot Wilde Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36.48 6:18
47 Nguyen Khuong Sr Washington (Fremont) 18:38.72 6:19
48 Ruben Gonzales Jr Willow Glen 18:40.61 6:20
49 Garnes Jeffrey Jr Washington (Fremont) 18:41.57 6:20
50 Rogelio Perez Sr Willow Glen 18:43.38 6:21
51 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo 18:43.68 6:21
52 Leyland Kato Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:44.02 6:21
53 Brandon Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:44.41 6:21
54 Ryan Magee Jr Scotts Valley 18:44.76 6:21
55 Daniel Mansperger Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:45.13 6:21
56 Chris Yancey Jr Junipero Serra 18:45.95 6:22
57 Ian Kruse Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:46.62 6:22
58 David Juarez Sr Clovis West 18:48.47 6:23
59 Blake Ferguson Jr Maria Carrillo 18:49.13 6:23
60 Austen Christensen Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:49.66 6:23
61 Juan Martinez Jr Alisal 18:52.89 6:24
62 Kinsa Durst Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:53.84 6:24
63 Ricky Reksoatmodjo Sr Scotts Valley 18:56.64 6:25
64 Spencer Wu Jr Mills 18:59.4 6:26
65 Chris Obregon Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:00.04 6:26
66 Willie Frankl So Maria Carrillo 19:00.94 6:27
67 Ian Lang Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:01.27 6:27
68 Abraham Espinoza Jr Alisal 19:01.91 6:27
69 Brandon Archbold Jr Junipero Serra 19:02.19 6:27
70 Kyle Kelly Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:06.22 6:29
71 Kedar Pujara Sr Washington (Fremont) 19:07.16 6:29
72 Johnny Nieto Jr Willow Glen 19:07.82 6:29
73 Luis Camacho Fr North Monterey County 19:09.79 6:30
74 Christian Guevara Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:12.2 6:31
75 Brian Torrez Jr Firebaugh 19:12.47 6:31
76 Brian Nguyen Jr Lowell 19:12.79 6:31
77 Daniel Oberkirch Sr Willow Glen 19:13.74 6:31
78 Matthew Sam Fr Lowell 19:14.94 6:32
79 Gordon Barrows Jr Junipero Serra 19:15.77 6:32
80 Andrew Salvail Sr Newark Memorial 19:19.13 6:33
81 Keegan Mcmillan Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:19.71 6:33
82 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 19:20.84 6:34 3/10 20/42 12/21 20:04
(0:43)
20:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Ben Shaw Jr Scotts Valley 19:23.12 6:34
84 Trevor Hoffman Sr Scotts Valley 19:23.93 6:35
85 Matt Alvarez Sr Clovis West 19:24.27 6:35
86 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 19:29.49 6:36
87 Jonathan Moran So Alisal 19:29.94 6:37
88 Ryan Stamper Jr Clovis West 19:30.32 6:37
89 Caleb Wildman Jr Aptos 19:30.65 6:37
90 Matthew Hart So Central Catholic 19:31.01 6:37
91 Matthew Fernando Jr Junipero Serra 19:31.33 6:37
92 Charles Manchester Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:31.65 6:37
93 Gerardo Virgen Sr Alisal 19:31.95 6:37
94 Sebastian Song Jr Woodside 19:39.41 6:40
95 Sean Musser Sr Scotts Valley 19:42.37 6:41
96 Nathan Kwong Jr Mills 19:43.43 6:41
97 Malcom Morales Sr Silver Creek 19:43.9 6:41
98 Brendon Yu Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:45.08 6:42
99 Connor Demerritt Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:47.95 6:43
100 Chris Hart Sr Central Catholic 19:48.22 6:43
101 Sean Hingorani Sr Junipero Serra 19:48.88 6:43
102 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr Mills 19:49.52 6:43
103 Matt Aredo Jr Junipero Serra 19:52.85 6:44
104 John Leoncini Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:56.81 6:46
105 Kai Yee Jr Mills 19:57.17 6:46
106 Israel Reyes Sr Willow Glen 19:57.55 6:46
107 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 19:57.89 6:46 4/10 22/42 13/21 22:42
(2:44)
22:42
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Eoin Carolan Sr Junipero Serra 19:58.33 6:46
109 Tremeyne Willis Sr Willow Glen 19:58.81 6:46
110 Austin Brockmann Sr Scotts Valley 19:59.47 6:47
111 Hans Gementara Jr Mills 20:00.81 6:47
112 Alex Mccarty Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:01.24 6:47
113 Alex Williams Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:02.33 6:48
114 Jim Huttlinger Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:03.29 6:48
115 Steven Mike Sr Junipero Serra 20:03.67 6:48
116 Torin Kingshill Sr Junipero Serra 20:06.93 6:49
117 Evan To So Silver Creek 20:10.02 6:50
118 Bryce Dewitt Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:13.38 6:51
119 Andre Vernot Sr Washington (Fremont) 20:14.3 6:52
120 Luis Cornejo Sr North Monterey County 20:19.05 6:53
121 Yee Chris Jr Washington (Fremont) 20:19.37 6:53
122 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo 20:19.7 6:53
123 Peter Son-bell Jr Los Altos 20:20.03 6:54 5/10 24/42 12/20 21:47
(1:27)
21:47
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Charles Molina Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20.87 6:54
125 Chris Van Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:21.09 6:54
126 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 20:23.56 6:55
127 Charles Wehr Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:24.62 6:55
128 Robby Sanchez Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:30.41 6:57
129 Steaven Baldoza Jr Stuart Hall 20:32.96 6:58
130 Alex Leano Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:33.27 6:58
131 Greg Yee Sr Mills 20:34.95 6:59
132 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 20:38.1 7:00
133 Michael Shelley Jr Willow Glen 20:39.96 7:00
134 Ray Whelan Sr Junipero Serra 20:43.78 7:02
135 Nate Metzger Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:44.25 7:02
136 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 20:45.31 7:02 6/10 25/42 11/19 21:44
(0:59)
21:44
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Bryce Grubbs So Marin Academy 20:45.68 7:02
138 Daniel Casey Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:46.27 7:02
139 Aaron Lam Jr Mills 20:48.27 7:03
140 Miguel Berccia TULARE WESTERN 20:49.12 7:03
141 Gabe Marcelo Jr Washington (Fremont) 20:50.81 7:04
142 John Sheedy Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:52.21 7:04
143 Mathew Romero Sr North Monterey County 20:53.93 7:05
144 Bradley Thomas So Marin Academy 20:55.24 7:06
145 Jonathan Chen Jr Mills 20:56.26 7:06
146 Ezequiel Guzman Sr North Monterey County 20:57.56 7:06
147 Jose Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:58.87 7:07
148 Jack Kehmna Jr Willow Glen 21:07.86 7:10
149 Abner Cabanillas Fr North Monterey County 21:08.22 7:10
150 Kristian Cruz Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:12.92 7:11
151 Derek Chow Sr Mills 21:14.98 7:12
152 Chris Marquez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:20.26 7:14
153 Emmanuel Hernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:21.09 7:14
154 Jonathan Lo Jr Mills 21:22.22 7:15
155 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo 21:22.74 7:15
156 Wilson Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:24.91 7:16
157 Jordan Kinard Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 21:27.87 7:17
158 Benjamin Vien Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:30.47 7:17
159 Elijah Tolentino Jr Stuart Hall 21:33.17 7:18
160 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 21:35.07 7:19
161 Nathan Amarandos Jr Junipero Serra 21:36.22 7:19
162 Eric Huynh Sr Silver Creek 21:37.06 7:20
163 David Garcia Sr Mills 21:40.86 7:21
164 Binh Tran Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 21:41.66 7:21
165 Forrest Sill Jr Woodside 21:46.12 7:23
166 Michael Otto Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:48.1 7:23
167 Dylan Shannon Jr Junipero Serra 21:53 7:25
168 Lyngag Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:53.37 7:25
169 Nathan Mccabe Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:55.25 7:26
170 Neil Marchan Jr Washington (Fremont) 22:01.54 7:28
171 Michael Degnan Sr Woodside 22:05.73 7:29
172 Jaime Moreno Sr Clovis West 22:08.81 7:30
173 Shanil Narayan Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:09.56 7:31
174 Garnes Nicholas Jr Washington (Fremont) 22:12.05 7:32
175 Alex Fong Sr Stuart Hall 22:15.17 7:33
176 Vincent Pham Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:18 7:34
177 Alex Triveno Jr Woodside 22:20.41 7:34
178 Paul Fangon Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 22:22.67 7:35
179 Rigo Peralta So North Monterey County 22:24.27 7:36
180 Francis Fortaleza Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:24.78 7:36
181 Christian Perry Jr Aptos 22:25.19 7:36
182 Anthony Revilla Jr Archbishop Riordan 22:26.13 7:36
183 Maurice Growney Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:27.47 7:37
184 Will Coughlan Jr Junipero Serra 22:30.47 7:38
185 Javier Barajas-duran Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:32.99 7:39
186 Andre Buettner Sr Washington (Fremont) 22:34.07 7:39
187 Peter Kwok Sr Mills 22:37.24 7:40
188 Tony Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:41.83 7:42
189 Jaycee Yee Sr Clovis West 22:43.66 7:42
190 Matthew Ho Sr SILVER CREEK 22:45.8 7:43
191 Nick Garcia Sr Silver Creek 22:47.54 7:44
192 Zack Wong Sr Mills 22:48.28 7:44
193 Nguyen Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 22:49.49 7:44
194 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 22:53.85 7:46 7/10 34/42 13/15 23:49
(0:55)
23:49
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
195 Jose Gomez Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 22:55.6 7:46
196 Ben Claiche So Maria Carrillo 22:55.95 7:46
197 Johnny Van Der Zweep So St. Lawrence Academy 22:56.8 7:47
198 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 22:59.34 7:48 8/10 35/42 10/14 27:23
(4:24)
27:23
(4:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
199 Dmitry Garcia Jr North Monterey County 23:01.94 7:48
200 Colin Whitney Jr Bellarmine College Prep 23:03.59 7:49
201 Tighe Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 23:10.99 7:52
202 David Taylor Sr Bishop O'Dowd 23:18.22 7:54
203 Louis Dao Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:18.61 7:54
204 Steve Lonhart Jr Scotts Valley 23:19.05 7:54
205 Hy Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:21.58 7:55
206 Ivan Barrera Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:21.98 7:55
207 Alex Tait Jr Willow Glen 23:27.7 7:57
208 Julian Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 23:28.61 7:57
209 Dat Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:30.64 7:58
210 Patrick Wong Jr Stuart Hall 23:31.17 7:58
211 Justin Louie Sr Mills 23:37.3 8:00
212 Tony Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:38.52 8:01
213 Brandon Joa Jr Stuart Hall 23:39.56 8:01
214 Austin Quach Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 23:41.04 8:02
215 Nick Arquiza Jr St. Lawrence Academy 23:41.51 8:02
216 Long Nguyen Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 23:41.97 8:02
217 Josh Lawrence So St. Lawrence Academy 23:42.39 8:02
218 William Vuong Jr SILVER CREEK 23:43.68 8:03
219 Henry Doan Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:50.95 8:05
220 Steven Liao Sr Newark Memorial 24:04.64 8:10
221 Carlos Morales Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:12.34 8:12
222 Anthony Pallone Sr Bellarmine College Prep 24:16.62 8:14
223 Travis Loiacono Jr St. Lawrence Academy 24:18.09 8:14
224 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 24:36.69 8:21 9/10 39/42 9/12 27:53
(3:17)
26:26
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
225 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 24:42.78 8:23 10/10 40/42 7/9 27:15
(2:32)
26:44
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
226 Peter Murphy Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:44.11 8:23
227 Luis Ramos Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 24:44.5 8:23
228 Gilbert Mckenna Sr Scotts Valley 25:02.23 8:29
229 Johnneill Aranillo Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 25:15.71 8:34
230 Victor Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:16.16 8:34
231 Joshua Mills Fr Bishop O'Dowd 25:17.65 8:34
232 Eric Bagoasian Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 25:18.6 8:35
233 Rachan Narayan Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:21.78 8:36
234 Mark Larwood Sr St. Lawrence Academy 25:26.27 8:37
235 Kyle Vu Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:26.96 8:38
236 Brian Liu Jr Mills 25:51.84 8:46
237 Minh-tuan Duong Sr SILVER CREEK 26:03.71 8:50
238 Miguel Chavez Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 26:04.38 8:50
239 Kevin Tran So SILVER CREEK 26:30.84 8:59
240 David Ricardez Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:33.66 9:00
241 Tony Forte So St. Lawrence Academy 27:21.62 9:16
242 Kailen Santos Jr Stuart Hall 28:05.74 9:31
243 Alex Ma Jr Mills 31:44.9 10:46
244 Sam Mohammed Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 32:09.72 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:53
16:35
5:37
16 Andrew Blankley
Jr
16:28
5:35
1
Isaac Madrid
Jr
16:29
5:35
2
Tyler Lazar
Jr
16:30
5:35
3
Josh Pleva
Jr
16:31
5:36
4
Ken Saxton
Sr
16:57
5:45
6
David Dalton
Jr
17:07
5:48
8
Jefferey Hara
Jr
17:07
5:48
9
2 Central Catholic
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:01
90:03
18:01
6:06
110 Jacob Hillman
Fr
17:20
5:53
13
Riley Mccammon
So
17:56
6:05
18
Nick Jamison
Jr
18:08
6:09
20
Leland Beatley
Sr
18:18
6:12
29
Daniel Martin
So
18:21
6:13
30
Joe Carman
Fr
18:33
6:17
32
Matthew Hart
So
19:31
6:37
63
3 Maria Carrillo
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:09
90:30
18:06
6:08
136 Colin Bartlett
Jr
16:52
5:43
5
Michael King
Jr
17:05
5:47
7
Brendan Bellaire
Jr
18:44
6:21
37
Blake Ferguson
Jr
18:49
6:23
41
Willie Frankl
So
19:01
6:27
46
Anthony Sarto
Jr
19:29
6:36
60
Skyler Lacy
Fr
20:20
6:53
84
4 Lowell
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
91:59
18:24
6:14
145 Chris Ng
Sr
17:52
6:04
17
Abhay Negi
Fr
18:11
6:10
22
Marvin Luong
Fr
18:13
6:10
23
Stanley Tang
Jr
18:29
6:16
31
Brian Nguyen
Jr
19:13
6:31
52
Matthew Sam
Fr
19:15
6:32
54




5 Bishop O'Dowd
5-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:55
92:03
18:25
6:14
168 Johannse Tan
Jr
17:18
5:52
12
Patrick Burns
Sr
17:31
5:56
14
Noah Ceremony
Sr
18:06
6:08
19
Kinsa Durst
Sr
18:54
6:24
43
Bryce Dewitt
Fr
20:13
6:51
80
Chris Marquez
Fr
21:20
7:14
100
Francis Fortalez
Fr
22:25
7:36
112
6 Alisal
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
92:57
18:35
6:18
188 Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:14
5:51
10
Cesar Perez
Jr
18:18
6:12
28
Juan Martinez
Jr
18:53
6:24
42
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
19:02
6:27
47
Jonathan Moran
So
19:30
6:37
61
Gerardo Virgen
Sr
19:32
6:37
65
Jose Ramirez
Jr
20:59
7:07
98
7 Washington (Fremont)
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
94:34
18:55
6:25
214 Reimer Shane
Jr
17:52
6:03
16
Nguyen Khuong
Sr
18:39
6:19
33
Garnes Jeffrey
Jr
18:42
6:20
35
Kedar Pujara
Sr
19:07
6:29
49
Andre Vernot
Sr
20:14
6:52
81
Yee Chris
Jr
20:19
6:53
83
Gabe Marcelo
Jr
20:51
7:04
94
8 Scotts Valley
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:08
94:45
18:57
6:25
223 Cody Giguiere
Jr
18:16
6:12
26
Ryan Magee
Jr
18:45
6:21
38
Ricky Reksoatm
Sr
18:57
6:25
44
Ben Shaw
Jr
19:23
6:34
57
Trevor Hoffman
Sr
19:24
6:35
58
Sean Musser
Sr
19:42
6:41
66
Austin Brockman
Sr
19:59
6:47
77
9 Willow Glen
13-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:17
95:43
19:09
6:29
246 Ruben Gonzales
Jr
18:41
6:20
34
Rogelio Perez
Sr
18:43
6:21
36
Johnny Nieto
Jr
19:08
6:29
50
Daniel Oberkirc
Sr
19:14
6:31
53
Israel Reyes
Sr
19:58
6:46
73
Tremeyne Willis
Sr
19:59
6:46
76
Michael Shelley
Jr
20:40
7:00
91
10 Los Altos
7-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:42
95:32
19:06
6:29
255 Owen Jow
Jr
17:38
5:59
15
David Klein
Jr
18:14
6:11
25
Tony Sun
Jr
19:21
6:34
56
Kevin Glass
Jr
19:58
6:46
74
Peter Son-bell
Jr
20:20
6:54
85
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
20:45
7:02
92
Matt Sears
Jr
22:54
7:46
118
11 Junipero Serra
14-14-14-14-11
Gap: 1:03
96:24
19:17
6:32
275 Chris Yancey
Jr
18:46
6:22
39
Brandon Archbold
Jr
19:02
6:27
48
Gordon Barrows
Jr
19:16
6:32
55
Matthew Fernando
Jr
19:31
6:37
64
Sean Hingoran
Sr
19:49
6:43
69
Matt Aredo
Jr
19:53
6:44
71
Eoin Carolan
Sr
19:58
6:46
75
11 Mills
10-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:46
96:41
19:20
6:33
275 Erik Johnson
Jr
18:11
6:10
21
Spencer Wu
Jr
18:59
6:26
45
Nathan Kwong
Jr
19:43
6:41
67
Konrad Vonmayrh
Jr
19:50
6:43
70
Kai Yee
Jr
19:57
6:46
72
Hans Gementar
Jr
20:01
6:47
78
Greg Yee
Sr
20:35
6:59
90
13 North Monterey County
11-9-9-12-13
Gap: 2:41
96:53
19:23
6:34
280 Humberto Barraza
Jr
18:13
6:11
24
Jose Gallegos
Sr
18:17
6:12
27
Luis Camacho
Fr
19:10
6:30
51
Luis Cornejo
Sr
20:19
6:53
82
Mathew Romero
Sr
20:54
7:05
96
Ezequiel Guzman
Sr
20:58
7:06
97
Abner Cabanill
Fr
21:08
7:10
99
13 Clovis West
4-9-11-10-13
Gap: 4:51
97:10
19:26
6:35
280 Mason Trout
Jr
17:18
5:52
11
David Juarez
Sr
18:48
6:23
40
Matt Alvarez
Sr
19:24
6:35
59
Ryan Stamper
Jr
19:30
6:37
62
Jaime Moreno
Sr
22:09
7:30
108
Jaycee Yee
Sr
22:44
7:42
115




15 Andrew P. Hill
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:09
105:08
21:02
7:08
481 Chris Van
Sr
20:21
6:54
86
Robby Sanchez
Jr
20:30
6:57
88
Emmanuel Hernande
Sr
21:21
7:14
101
Wilson Tran
Sr
21:25
7:16
102
Benjamin Vien
Sr
21:30
7:17
104
Shanil Narayan
Jr
22:10
7:31
109
Vincent Pham
Sr
22:18
7:34
111
16 Silver Creek
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:04
107:04
21:25
7:16
486 Malcom Morales
Sr
19:44
6:41
68
Evan To
So
20:10
6:50
79
Eric Huynh
Sr
21:37
7:20
106
Matthew Ho
Sr
22:46
7:43
116
Nick Garcia
Sr
22:48
7:44
117
William Vuong
Jr
23:44
8:03
127
Minh-tua Duong
Sr
26:04
8:50
132
17 St. Ignatius College Prep
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 2:08
107:04
21:25
7:15
502 Charles Wehr
Sr
20:25
6:55
87
Daniel Casey
Jr
20:46
7:02
93
John Sheedy
Jr
20:52
7:04
95
Maurice Growney
Jr
22:27
7:37
113
Javier Barajas-
Sr
22:33
7:39
114








18 Stuart Hall
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
111:32
22:18
7:34
547 Steaven Baldoza
Jr
20:33
6:58
89
Elijah Tolentin
Jr
21:33
7:18
105
Alex Fong
Sr
22:15
7:33
110
Patrick Wong
Jr
23:31
7:58
121
Brandon Joa
Jr
23:40
8:01
122
Kailen Santos
Jr
28:06
9:31
134




19 KIPP San Jose Collegiate
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
113:28
22:42
7:42
577 Jordan Kinard
Jr
21:28
7:17
103
Binh Tran
Jr
21:42
7:21
107
Jose Gomez
Jr
22:56
7:46
119
Austin Quach
Jr
23:41
8:02
123
Long Nguyen
Jr
23:42
8:02
125
Luis Ramos
Sr
24:45
8:23
129
Johnneil Aranillo
Sr
25:16
8:34
130
20 St. Lawrence Academy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
120:05
24:01
8:08
629 Johnny Van Der Zweep
So
22:57
7:47
120
Nick Arquiza
Jr
23:42
8:02
124
Josh Lawrence
So
23:42
8:02
126
Travis Loiacono
Jr
24:18
8:14
128
Mark Larwood
Sr
25:26
8:37
131
Tony Forte
So
27:22
9:16
133




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
85:53
17:11
5:49
15 David Dalton
Jr
17:07
5:48
1
Jefferey Hara
Jr
17:07
5:48
2
Akhil Surapane
Jr
17:09
5:49
3
Nicholas Shea
Sr
17:13
5:50
4
Marshall Seid
Sr
17:17
5:52
5
Kyle Otto
Sr
17:30
5:56
6
Benjamin Shea
Sr
17:52
6:03
7
2 Junipero Serra
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
100:46
20:09
6:50
63 Matt Aredo
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Eoin Carolan
Sr
19:58
6:46
10
Steven Mike
Sr
20:04
6:48
12
Torin Kingshil
Sr
20:07
6:49
13
Ray Whelan
Sr
20:44
7:02
19
Nathan Amarando
Jr
21:36
7:19
30
Dylan Shannon
Jr
21:53
7:25
32
3 Maria Carrillo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
102:14
20:27
6:56
85 Anthony Sarto
Jr
19:29
6:36
8
Skyler Lacy
Fr
20:20
6:53
15
Sam Gearing
Fr
20:24
6:55
16
Greg Arietta
Jr
20:38
7:00
18
Rowan Schneide
Fr
21:23
7:15
28
Tristan Stillman
So
21:35
7:19
29
Ben Claiche
So
22:56
7:46
41
4 Mills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
103:35
20:43
7:01
97 Hans Gementar
Jr
20:01
6:47
11
Greg Yee
Sr
20:35
6:59
17
Aaron Lam
Jr
20:48
7:03
21
Jonathan Chen
Jr
20:56
7:06
23
Derek Chow
Sr
21:15
7:12
25
Jonathan Lo
Jr
21:22
7:15
27
David Garcia
Sr
21:41
7:21
31
5 Washington (Fremont)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
106:37
21:19
7:14
128 Yee Chris
Jr
20:19
6:53
14
Gabe Marcelo
Jr
20:51
7:04
22
Kristian Cruz
Jr
21:13
7:11
24
Neil Marchan
Jr
22:02
7:28
33
Garnes Nicholas
Jr
22:12
7:32
35
Andre Buettner
Sr
22:34
7:39
38




6 Andrew P. Hill
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:12
113:50
22:46
7:43
198 Shanil Narayan
Jr
22:10
7:31
34
Vincent Pham
Sr
22:18
7:34
36
Tony Nguyen
Jr
22:42
7:42
39
Louis Dao
Jr
23:19
7:54
44
Hy Nguyen
Sr
23:22
7:55
45
Ivan Barrera
Sr
23:22
7:55
46
Dat Nguyen
Jr
23:31
7:58
47
7 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:57
115:58
23:12
7:52
199 Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
20:45
7:02
20
Matt Sears
Jr
22:54
7:46
40
Andrew Sargeant
Jr
22:59
7:48
42
Casey Hanni
Jr
24:37
8:21
48
Austin Mahowald
Jr
24:43
8:23
49








8 Bishop O'Dowd
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:57
117:05
23:25
7:56
209 Chris Marquez
Fr
21:20
7:14
26
Francis Fortalez
Fr
22:25
7:36
37
David Taylor
Sr
23:18
7:54
43
Peter Murphy
Fr
24:44
8:23
50
Joshua Mills
Fr
25:18
8:34
53








9 KIPP San Jose Collegiate
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:25
133:33
26:43
9:03
268 Luis Ramos
Sr
24:45
8:23
51
Johnneil Aranillo
Sr
25:16
8:34
52
Eric Bagoasia
Sr
25:19
8:35
54
Miguel Chavez
Sr
26:04
8:50
55
Sam Mohammed
Sr
32:10
10:54
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Avila Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:26.33 5:34
2 Donald Welsh Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:30.64 5:36
3 Patrick Olson Fr Aptos 16:40.89 5:39
4 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 16:52.16 5:43
5 Drek Shiu Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:26.97 5:55
6 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 17:34.98 5:58 1/14 7/42 4/26 17:58
(0:23)
17:58
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Juan Guitterez Fr Hollister 17:38.51 5:59
8 John Bray Fr Aptos 17:40.87 6:00
9 Rogaciano Ortiz TULARE WESTERN 17:48.86 6:02
10 Jacob Lazar Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:56.86 6:05
11 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 17:59.33 6:06 2/14 12/42 3/23 18:48
(0:48)
18:48
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ian Hutchinson Fr Newark Memorial 18:04.37 6:08
13 Ryan Von Chance Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:07.57 6:09
14 Daniel Perez Fr Silver Creek 18:08.61 6:09
15 Elijah Guardino Fr Hollister 18:09.24 6:09
16 Jacob Morioka Fr Hollister 18:17.76 6:12
17 Tristen Adams Fr Hollister 18:19.56 6:13
18 Jesus Calario Fr Hollister 18:20.07 6:13
19 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 18:21.42 6:13
20 Michael Tamura Fr Willow Glen 18:23.7 6:14
21 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 18:26.48 6:15 3/14 16/42 3/20 19:01
(0:34)
19:01
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 18:28.62 6:16
23 Brian Reyes Fr Willow Glen 18:32.1 6:17
24 Carlos Sanchez Fr Firebaugh 18:34.93 6:18
25 Zach Jarvis Fr Woodside 18:35.9 6:18
26 Daniel Gurza Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36.46 6:18
27 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 18:41.64 6:20 4/14 18/42 3/19 20:02
(1:20)
20:02
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 18:43.99 6:21
29 Kevin Lehr Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:44.31 6:21
30 Kyle Miller Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:44.73 6:21
31 Jacob Niles Fr Aptos 18:45.53 6:22
32 Scott Yang Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:46.13 6:22
33 Troy Dao Fr Willow Glen 18:48.18 6:22
34 Luis Figueroa Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:48.85 6:23
35 Benjamin Giancola Fr Hollister 18:55.43 6:25
36 Miles Todzo Fr Junipero Serra 18:55.82 6:25
37 Julian Moreno Fr Stuart Hall 18:58 6:26
38 Jose Melendez Fr Firebaugh 18:58.83 6:26
39 Abi H Anna Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:59.82 6:26
40 Emilio Valencia Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:01.64 6:27
41 Jake Last Fr Hollister 19:03.14 6:28
42 Gustavo Aguire Fr Firebaugh 19:05.59 6:28
43 Horacio Leon Fr Stuart Hall 19:05.92 6:28
44 Samuel Leale Fr Willow Glen 19:06.21 6:29
45 Peyton Young Fr Gunderson 19:08.51 6:29
46 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo 19:09.4 6:30
47 David Curry Fr Willow Glen 19:12.21 6:31
48 Michael Arms Fr Junipero Serra 19:12.58 6:31
49 Jeffery Marin Fr Maria Carrillo 19:14.27 6:31
50 Jack Williams Fr Marin Academy 19:17.06 6:32
51 Mitchell Stephens Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:17.72 6:32
52 Reid Snyder Fr Marin Academy 19:19.87 6:33
53 Raymond Breault Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:20.76 6:33
54 Morgan Sommer Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:21.55 6:34
55 Jack Lukowitsch Fr Marin Academy 19:22.62 6:34
56 Arjun Savel Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:23.3 6:34
57 Nicolas Deruiter Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:24.91 6:35
58 Niko Guevara Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:30.9 6:37
59 Mark Blais Fr Junipero Serra 19:31.18 6:37
60 Alec Moysov Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:37.05 6:39
61 Vincent Chevereuil Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:38.61 6:40
62 Paul Lopez Fr Willow Glen 19:42.97 6:41
63 Joel Parker Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:43.3 6:41
64 William Jow Fr Los Altos 19:51.69 6:44 5/14 21/42 5/17 20:52
(1:00)
20:52
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Grant Hultquist Fr Woodside 19:52.1 6:44
66 Martin Lopez Fr Milpitas 19:52.45 6:44
67 Joe Murphy Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:52.92 6:44
68 Logan Chinn Fr Willow Glen 19:53.24 6:44
69 Kyle Chan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:55.64 6:45
70 Daniel Aguayo Fr Firebaugh 19:56.23 6:46
71 Ryan Balaoing Fr Milpitas 19:56.66 6:46
72 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 19:56.99 6:46
73 Marco Malone Fr Gunderson 19:57.33 6:46
74 Krey Hacker Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:57.67 6:46
75 Bradley Russell Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:58.04 6:46
76 Christos Achilleoudis Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:58.53 6:46
77 Matthew Delaroca Fr Marin Academy 20:01.12 6:47
78 Nestor Moreno Fr Firebaugh 20:03.3 6:48
79 Adam Courter Fr Washington (Fremont) 20:03.72 6:48
80 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 20:04.22 6:48
81 Andrew Martinez Fr Alisal 20:06.69 6:49
82 Andrew Shimshock Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:09.71 6:50
83 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 20:11.09 6:51
84 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 20:12.04 6:51 6/14 23/42 6/14 20:32
(0:20)
20:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Spencer Popa Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:14.58 6:52
86 Clayton Ladine Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:16.1 6:52
87 Garrett Balao Fr Washington (Fremont) 20:16.5 6:52
88 Kevin Ly Fr Mills 20:18.02 6:53
89 S. Yang Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:18.35 6:53
90 Hayson Chui Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:21.09 6:54
91 Henry Tran Fr Willow Glen 20:22.07 6:54
92 Matt Medrano Fr Mills 20:22.79 6:55
93 Sean Wong Fr Galileo Academy 20:25.4 6:55
94 Allen Ng Fr Mills 20:31.55 6:57
95 Michael Schmidek Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:32.33 6:58
96 Sean Coleman Fr Willow Glen 20:38.21 7:00
97 Daniel Im Fr Stuart Hall 20:39.41 7:00
98 Edgar Rubio Fr Alisal 20:39.68 7:00
99 Alex Slone Fr Junipero Serra 20:42.69 7:01
100 Gabriel Castanon Fr Merrill West 20:42.95 7:01
101 Connor Waters Fr Merrill West 20:45.87 7:02
102 Kobe Brodeth Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:47.05 7:03
103 Dominick Daprile Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:47.33 7:03
104 Lucas Furrer Fr Junipero Serra 20:48.04 7:03
105 Cole Savageaux Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:48.47 7:03
106 Daniel Moser Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:50.25 7:04
107 Cooper Rode Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:50.53 7:04
108 Dishant Pujara Fr Washington (Fremont) 20:54.74 7:05
109 Philip Wong Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:55.34 7:06
110 Paul Johnson Fr Mills 20:55.74 7:06
111 Ivan Huang Fr Milpitas 20:56.1 7:06
112 Jose Gallardo ANDREW P. HILL 20:56.47 7:06
113 Daniel Baquero Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:56.86 7:06
114 Cole Broqua Fr Mills 20:58.4 7:07
115 Brendan Wong Fr Mills 20:59.75 7:07
116 Alex Burnam Fr Stuart Hall 21:01.26 7:08
117 Tycho Meimban Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:09.36 7:10
118 Andy Chiasson Fr Junipero Serra 21:13.48 7:12
119 Brian Koswic Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:19.38 7:14
120 Christian Bagamspad Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:20.84 7:14
121 Pinker Powers Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:22.62 7:15
122 Timmy Lee Fr Newark Memorial 21:23.85 7:15
123 Raymond Kwan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:24.71 7:15
124 Josh Vidal Fr Milpitas 21:26.93 7:16
125 Cristian Castillo Fr Los Altos 21:28.07 7:17 7/14 26/42 6/12 24:16
(2:48)
24:16
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
126 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 21:30.03 7:17 8/14 27/42 5/9 23:24
(1:54)
23:24
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Daniel Whelan Fr Junipero Serra 21:30.59 7:17
128 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 21:32.86 7:18
129 Josh Kim Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:33.2 7:18
130 Matthew Lum Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33.83 7:19
131 Stephen Ton Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:39.02 7:20
132 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 21:40.33 7:21 9/14 28/42 4/7 23:46
(2:05)
23:46
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Mateo Leano Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:41.24 7:21
134 Alexander San Jr Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:41.49 7:21
135 David Farias Fr Newark Memorial 21:42.19 7:21
136 Martin Leung Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:44.14 7:22
137 Austin Lee Fr Woodside 21:44.44 7:22
138 Jason Dumag Fr Milpitas 21:46.76 7:23
139 Justin Prahm Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 21:47.18 7:23
140 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 21:50.24 7:24 10/14 29/42 3/6 25:34
(3:44)
25:34
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Connor Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:53.25 7:25
142 Dante Calcagno Fr APTOS 22:00.66 7:28
143 Justin Luu Fr Milpitas 22:02.08 7:28
144 Coleman Mcgrath Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:05 7:29
145 Andrew Abueg Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:08 7:30
146 Andrew Lam Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:09.8 7:31
147 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 22:12.28 7:32 11/14 31/42 3/4 25:35
(3:23)
25:35
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
148 Perry Wreaks Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:14.48 7:32
149 Renzo Espinoza Fr Maria Carrillo 22:17.09 7:33
150 Joe Lustig Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 22:17.43 7:33
151 Christopher Huang Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:19.68 7:34
152 Tyler Donati Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:22.94 7:35
153 Ben Fernandez Jr Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:26.09 7:36
154 Michael Chichioco Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:26.5 7:36
155 Brock Upchurch Fr Junipero Serra 22:27.07 7:37
156 Ricky Brown Fr Washington (Fremont) 22:33.44 7:39
157 Jackson Rhodes Fr Stuart Hall 22:34.87 7:39
158 Semanu Attiegbe Fr Woodside 22:40.77 7:41
159 Sean Mcnaughton Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:54.45 7:46
160 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 23:02.6 7:49 12/14 36/42 3/3 24:27
(1:25)
24:27
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
161 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 23:17.79 7:54 13/14 37/42 3/3
162 William Nous Fr Mills 23:23.55 7:56
163 Niall Shelley Fr Willow Glen 23:24.01 7:56
164 Joshua Dumlao Fr Milpitas 23:27.35 7:57
165 Branden Shiffer Fr Washington (Fremont) 23:30.46 7:58
166 Harry Egan Fr Stuart Hall 23:44.07 8:03
167 Htet Wint Fr Washington (Fremont) 23:55.69 8:07
168 Moises Pimental Fr Junipero Serra 24:10.5 8:12
169 Sreejay Pedapenki Fr Washington (Fremont) 24:15.47 8:13
170 Eric Ping Fr Los Altos 24:16.38 8:14 14/14 38/42 3/3
171 Jhordy Bahena-polvo Fr Newark Memorial 24:18.18 8:14
172 Leo Merle Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 24:32.22 8:19
173 Isaiah Wright Fr Gunderson 24:33.46 8:19
174 Morgan Schrijver Fr Maria Carrillo 24:33.69 8:20
175 Zach Sweet Fr Willow Glen 24:37.05 8:21
176 Raynard Huynh Fr Andrew P. Hill 25:04.34 8:30
177 Stefan Eben Fr Stuart Hall 25:41.42 8:43
178 Aiden Cronin Fr Junipero Serra 25:43.06 8:43
179 Robert Wilson Sr Woodside 26:52.17 9:06
180 Gavin Moy Fr Mills 27:18.36 9:15
181 Dylan Coe Fr Stuart Hall 27:49.17 9:26
182 Marcus Liang Fr Mills 27:50.69 9:26
183 Paul Cisneros Fr Washington (Fremont) 29:06.97 9:52
184 Adrian Parker Fr Woodside 29:14.85 9:55
185 Angel Aparicio Fr Newark Memorial 29:28.55 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
86:57
17:23
5:54
36 Marcus Avila
Fr
16:26
5:34
1
Donald Welsh
Fr
16:31
5:36
2
Drek Shiu
Fr
17:27
5:55
4
Jacob Lazar
Fr
17:57
6:05
7
Daniel Gurza
Fr
18:36
6:18
22
Kyle Miller
Fr
18:45
6:21
26
Scott Yang
Fr
18:46
6:22
27
2 Hollister
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
90:45
18:09
6:09
56 Juan Guittere
Fr
17:39
5:59
6
Elijah Guardino
Fr
18:09
6:09
11
Jacob Morioka
Fr
18:18
6:12
12
Tristen Adams
Fr
18:20
6:13
13
Jesus Calario
Fr
18:20
6:13
14
Benjamin Giancola
Fr
18:55
6:25
29
Jake Last
Fr
19:03
6:28
33
3 Maria Carrillo
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:17
91:36
18:19
6:13
97 Jordan Scobey
Fr
16:52
5:43
3
Ean Francesc
Fr
18:21
6:13
15
Antoine Thibault
Fr
18:29
6:16
18
Jackson Yates
Fr
18:44
6:21
24
Carson Kimball
Fr
19:09
6:30
37
Jeffery Marin
Fr
19:14
6:31
40
Jacob Everest
Fr
19:57
6:46
56
4 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:17
92:34
18:31
6:17
102 Andreas Godderis
Fr
17:35
5:58
5
Alex Fache
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Brad Guesman
Fr
18:26
6:15
17
Harrison Beck
Fr
18:42
6:20
23
William Jow
Fr
19:52
6:44
49
Will Alexande
Fr
20:12
6:51
61
Cristian Castillo
Fr
21:28
7:17
87
5 Willow Glen
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
94:02
18:48
6:23
137 Michael Tamura
Fr
18:24
6:14
16
Brian Reyes
Fr
18:32
6:17
19
Troy Dao
Fr
18:48
6:22
28
Samuel Leale
Fr
19:06
6:29
36
David Curry
Fr
19:12
6:31
38
Paul Lopez
Fr
19:43
6:41
48
Logan Chinn
Fr
19:53
6:44
52
6 Firebaugh
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
96:39
19:20
6:33
199 Carlos Sanchez
Fr
18:35
6:18
20
Jose Melendez
Fr
18:59
6:26
32
Gustavo Aguire
Fr
19:06
6:28
34
Daniel Aguayo
Fr
19:56
6:46
54
Nestor Moreno
Fr
20:03
6:48
59








7 St. Ignatius College Prep
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
97:20
19:28
6:36
218 Kevin Lehr
Fr
18:44
6:21
25
Raymond Breault
Fr
19:21
6:33
41
Morgan Sommer
Fr
19:22
6:34
42
Kyle Chan
Fr
19:56
6:45
53
Krey Hacker
Fr
19:58
6:46
57
Bradley Russell
Fr
19:58
6:46
58
Kobe Brodeth
Fr
20:47
7:03
70
8 Vista del Lago (SJS)
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:49
99:04
19:49
6:43
252 Ryan Von Chance
Fr
18:08
6:09
10
Niko Guevara
Fr
19:31
6:37
44
Vincent Chevereu
Fr
19:39
6:40
47
Cooper Rode
Fr
20:51
7:04
73
Daniel Baquero
Fr
20:57
7:06
78
Justin Prahm
Fr
21:47
7:23
93
Leo Merle
Fr
24:32
8:19
106
9 Junipero Serra
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
99:10
19:50
6:43
254 Miles Todzo
Fr
18:56
6:25
30
Michael Arms
Fr
19:13
6:31
39
Mark Blais
Fr
19:31
6:37
45
Alex Slone
Fr
20:43
7:01
69
Lucas Furrer
Fr
20:48
7:03
71
Andy Chiasson
Fr
21:13
7:12
83
Daniel Whelan
Fr
21:31
7:17
88
10 Stuart Hall
12-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:37
102:19
20:28
6:56
312 Julian Moreno
Fr
18:58
6:26
31
Horacio Leon
Fr
19:06
6:28
35
Daniel Im
Fr
20:39
7:00
68
Alex Burnam
Fr
21:01
7:08
81
Jackson Rhodes
Fr
22:35
7:39
97
Harry Egan
Fr
23:44
8:03
102
Stefan Eben
Fr
25:41
8:43
108
11 Archbishop Riordan
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:42
102:43
20:33
6:58
339 Alec Moysov
Fr
19:37
6:39
46
Clayton Ladine
Fr
20:16
6:52
62
Hayson Chui
Fr
20:21
6:54
65
Tycho Meimban
Fr
21:09
7:10
82
Brian Koswic
Fr
21:19
7:14
84
Coleman Mcgrath
Fr
22:05
7:29
95




12 Mills
17-17-16-14-12
Gap: 0:40
103:07
20:37
6:59
351 Kevin Ly
Fr
20:18
6:53
64
Matt Medrano
Fr
20:23
6:55
66
Allen Ng
Fr
20:32
6:57
67
Paul Johnson
Fr
20:56
7:06
75
Cole Broqua
Fr
20:58
7:07
79
Brendan Wong
Fr
21:00
7:07
80
William Nous
Fr
23:24
7:56
99
13 Milpitas
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
103:59
20:48
7:03
360 Martin Lopez
Fr
19:52
6:44
51
Ryan Balaoing
Fr
19:57
6:46
55
Ivan Huang
Fr
20:56
7:06
76
Josh Vidal
Fr
21:27
7:16
86
Jason Dumag
Fr
21:47
7:23
92
Justin Luu
Fr
22:02
7:28
94
Joshua Dumlao
Fr
23:27
7:57
100
14 Woodside
9-11-11-12-14
Gap: 8:16
109:45
21:57
7:26
369 Zach Jarvis
Fr
18:36
6:18
21
Grant Hultquis
Fr
19:52
6:44
50
Austin Lee
Fr
21:44
7:22
91
Semanu Attiegbe
Fr
22:41
7:41
98
Robert Wilson
Sr
26:52
9:06
109
Adrian Parker
Fr
29:15
9:55
110




15 Andrew P. Hill
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:41
107:53
21:35
7:19
388 Arjun Savel
Fr
19:23
6:34
43
Daniel Moser
Fr
20:50
7:04
72
Jose Gallardo
-
20:56
7:06
77
Stephen Ton
Fr
21:39
7:20
89
Raynard Huynh
Fr
25:04
8:30
107








16 Washington (Fremont)
16-16-16-17-16
Gap: 3:27
107:19
21:28
7:17
394 Adam Courter
Fr
20:04
6:48
60
Garrett Balao
Fr
20:17
6:52
63
Dishant Pujara
Fr
20:55
7:05
74
Ricky Brown
Fr
22:33
7:39
96
Branden Shiffer
Fr
23:30
7:58
101
Htet Wint
Fr
23:56
8:07
103
Sreejay Pedapenk
Fr
24:15
8:13
104
17 Newark Memorial
5-12-14-16-17
Gap: 11:24
114:57
22:59
7:48
400 Ian Hutchins
Fr
18:04
6:08
9
Timmy Lee
Fr
21:24
7:15
85
David Farias
Fr
21:42
7:21
90
Jhordy Bahena-p
Fr
24:18
8:14
105
Angel Aparicio
Fr
29:29
10:00
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
94:21
18:52
6:24
15 Kyle Miller
Fr
18:45
6:21
1
Scott Yang
Fr
18:46
6:22
2
Luis Figueroa
Fr
18:49
6:23
3
Abi H Anna
Fr
19:00
6:26
4
Emilio Valencia
Fr
19:02
6:27
5
Mitchell Stephens
Fr
19:18
6:32
7
Nicolas Deruiter
Fr
19:25
6:35
8
2 Willow Glen
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:41
104:01
20:48
7:03
83 Paul Lopez
Fr
19:43
6:41
9
Logan Chinn
Fr
19:53
6:44
10
Henry Tran
Fr
20:22
6:54
15
Sean Coleman
Fr
20:38
7:00
16
Niall Shelley
Fr
23:24
7:56
33
Zach Sweet
Fr
24:37
8:21
36




3 St. Ignatius College Prep
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
104:32
20:54
7:05
91 Bradley Russell
Fr
19:58
6:46
12
Kobe Brodeth
Fr
20:47
7:03
17
Cole Savageau
Fr
20:48
7:03
18
Raymond Kwan
Fr
21:25
7:15
20
Matthew Lum
Fr
21:34
7:19
24
Alexande San Jr
Fr
21:41
7:21
26
Martin Leung
Fr
21:44
7:22
27
4 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:19
106:13
21:15
7:12
95 Jeffery Marin
Fr
19:14
6:31
6
Jacob Everest
Fr
19:57
6:46
11
Gabe Schoenba
Fr
20:11
6:51
13
Renzo Espinoza
Fr
22:17
7:33
30
Morgan Schrijve
Fr
24:34
8:20
35








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
106:41
21:20
7:14
110 Will Alexande
Fr
20:12
6:51
14
Cristian Castillo
Fr
21:28
7:17
21
Brian Wang
Fr
21:30
7:17
22
Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
21:40
7:21
25
Matt Heintzen
Fr
21:50
7:24
28
Garrett Caddes
Fr
22:12
7:32
29
Drew Garvey
Fr
23:03
7:49
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
115:05
23:01
7:48
144 Andy Chiasson
Fr
21:13
7:12
19
Daniel Whelan
Fr
21:31
7:17
23
Brock Upchurch
Fr
22:27
7:37
31
Moises Pimental
Fr
24:11
8:12
34
Aiden Cronin
Fr
25:43
8:43
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.