Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/25/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So V 16:06.9 7:00 2.3 52/147 1/5 1/15 13/14
Ambler, Emma Fr JV 17:14.3 7:30 2.3 53/200 1/10 5/15 12/13
Feroglia, Megan Sr V 17:46.1 7:44 2.3 105/147 5/5 10/15 13/14 21:24
(3:38,17.0)
21:24
(3:38,17.0)
21:24
(3:38,17.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gross, Hannah Jr V 17:13.6 7:29 2.3 84/147 4/5 4/15 13/14 19:19
(2:05,10.8)
19:19
(2:05,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harry, Lauren Fr JV 18:14.6 7:56 2.3 107/200 8/10 13/15 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Tiffany Fr JV 18:10.5 7:54 2.3 102/200 7/10 12/15 8/13
Le, Samantha Jr V 16:31.1 7:11 2.3 66/147 2/5 2/15 13/14 17:49
(1:18,7.3)
17:49
(1:18,7.3)
17:49
(1:18,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lynch, Kimberly Fr JV 17:35.1 7:39 2.3 72/200 3/10 7/15 10/13
Mccomb, Brynna So JV 17:35.5 7:39 2.3 73/200 4/10 8/15 9/13
Mcloughlin, Niamh So JV 18:07.1 7:53 2.3 97/200 6/10 11/15 8/13 18:38
(0:31,2.8)
18:38
(0:31,2.8)
18:38
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Alexandra Jr JV 18:25 8:00 2.3 113/200 9/10 14/15 6/12
Ruyack, Olivia Fr JV 21:26.6 9:19 2.3 188/200 10/10 15/15 11/12
Steffens, Caroline Fr JV 17:25.4 7:35 2.3 63/200 2/10 6/15 12/13
Townsend, Sierra Fr JV 17:38.7 7:40 2.3 76/200 5/10 9/15 8/13
Witham, Elise Jr V 16:51.8 7:20 2.3 76/147 3/5 3/15 13/14 18:24
(1:32,8.3)
18:24
(1:32,8.3)
18:24
(1:32,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/14 84:30
1:39
2.3 7:21 7:00 7:44 365 6:22 82:42 82:42 76:59 Kristen Adams (52), Samantha Le (65), Elise Witham (75), Hannah Gross (81), Megan Feroglia (92)
JV 1st 5 11/13 87:29
0:24
2.3 7:36 7:30 7:40 285 6:48 90:51
(3:22,3.7)
86:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Ambler (45), Caroline Steffens (54), Kimberly Lynch (61), Brynna Mccomb (62), Sierra Townsend (63)
JV 2nd 5 8/12 94:24
3:20
2.3 8:13 7:53 9:19 219 7:02 95:43
(1:19,1.4)
92:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Niamh Mcloughlin (32), Tiffany Johnson (34), Lauren Harry (38), Alexandra Nguyen (41), Olivia Ruyack (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu So Monta Vista 13:49.6 6:01
2 Jacqueline 'jj' Escalera Fr Fremont 14:00.7 6:06
3 Madeleine Yip Fr Monta Vista 14:22.3 6:15
4 Katie Foug So Paly 14:23.6 6:15
5 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 14:26.3 6:17
6 Chika Kasahara Sr Paly 14:26.8 6:17
7 Gillian Meeks Fr Gunn 14:31.4 6:19
8 Maya Nag Sr Saratoga 14:32 6:19
9 Julia Chang So Monta Vista 14:34.9 6:20
10 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 14:51.4 6:28
11 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 14:53.3 6:28
12 Eliana Ribbe Jr Gunn 14:58.3 6:31
13 Danielle Katz Sr Los Gatos 14:59.4 6:31
14 Amy Ran So Cupertino 15:02.9 6:33
15 Sierra Brenciaglla So Milpitas 15:03.6 6:33
16 Laura Reynolds Jr Mt View 15:07.9 6:35
17 Melissa Reed Jr Mt View 15:08.2 6:35
18 Maya Weigel Sr Mt View 15:08.5 6:35
19 Bridget Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 15:10.3 6:36
20 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 15:11 6:36
21 Jessica Luo So Gunn 15:11.2 6:36
22 Anna Hsiao Fr Monta Vista 15:11.7 6:36
23 Emily Zhang Fr Paly 15:12.8 6:37
24 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 15:14.4 6:38
25 Zoe Mahony Fr Gunn 15:15.4 6:38
26 Zoe Lam Fr Los Gatos 15:16.9 6:39
27 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 15:18.2 6:39
28 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 15:23 6:41
29 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 15:28.3 6:44
30 Erin Chessin So Los Gatos 15:31.1 6:45
31 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 15:35 6:47
32 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 15:35.6 6:47
33 Abby Olsen So Santa Clara 15:36.1 6:47
34 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 15:38.1 6:48
35 Maryssa Sklaroff Sr Paly 15:43.8 6:50
36 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 15:45.2 6:51
37 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 15:51.1 6:54
38 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 15:52.2 6:54
39 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 15:52.8 6:54
40 Sydney Geredes Jr Los Gatos 15:53.4 6:55
41 Catherine Kim So Gunn 15:55.9 6:56
42 Chloe Li So Monta Vista 15:56.3 6:56
43 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 15:58.2 6:57
44 Maya Mahony Fr Gunn 15:58.7 6:57
45 Alejandra Flores Jr Fremont 15:59.6 6:57
46 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 16:01.6 6:58
47 Sophia Robinson So Paly 16:02 6:58
48 Alexia Garcia Sr Paly 16:02.3 6:58
49 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 16:05.1 7:00
50 Amy Lynch So Mt View 16:05.5 7:00
51 Lily Engel So Santa Clara 16:05.8 7:00
52 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 16:06.9 7:00 1/5 1/15 13/14
53 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 16:07.7 7:01
54 Naomi Field Fr Los Gatos 16:08.9 7:01
55 Rikki Fearon Sr Mt View 16:11 7:02
56 Greta Wagner Jr Los Gatos 16:15.7 7:04
57 Torey Butner Sr Gunn 16:20.3 7:06
58 Thu Dam So Cupertino 16:22.9 7:07
59 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 16:24.6 7:08
60 Marisol-ugarte Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 16:25 7:08
61 Casey Chien So Mt View 16:25.6 7:09
62 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 16:26.9 7:09
63 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 16:28.7 7:10
64 Jodi Demassa So Mt View 16:29.9 7:10
65 Rachel Garrett Jr Milpitas 16:30.7 7:11
66 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 16:31.1 7:11 2/5 2/15 13/14 17:49
(1:18)
17:49
(1:18)
17:49
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Veena Chandran Jr Milpitas 16:31.3 7:11
68 Hanalei Edbrooke So Cupertino 16:31.5 7:11
69 Shelby Spade Fr Santa Clara 16:32.1 7:11
70 Vanessa Abarca Fr Milpitas 16:32.6 7:12
71 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 16:34.1 7:12
72 Jennifer Wei Sr Fremont 16:37.7 7:14
73 Jackie Rohrer Sr Fremont 16:47.1 7:18
74 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 16:48.5 7:18
75 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 16:49.2 7:19
76 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 16:51.8 7:20 3/5 3/15 13/14 18:24
(1:32)
18:24
(1:32)
18:24
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Annabelle Van Schranvendi Sr Fremont 16:52.2 7:20
78 Isabel Fry Sr Mt View 16:57.9 7:23
79 Suzannah Osekowsky Sr Saratoga 17:06.7 7:26
80 Johanna Harrison Jr Wilcox 17:08.6 7:27
81 Allie Dyer So Los Gatos 17:10 7:28
82 Catalina Huang Sr Monta Vista 17:10.5 7:28
83 Allegra Reister Sr Gunn 17:13.2 7:29
84 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 17:13.6 7:29 4/5 4/15 13/14 19:19
(2:05)
19:19
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Anna Dairaghi Sr Paly 17:16.6 7:31
86 Risako Tanida Sr Monta Vista 17:18.8 7:32
87 Alice Zhou Sr Homestead 17:19.3 7:32
88 Hannah Allen So Homestead 17:19.6 7:32
89 Ameena Tawakol Sr Homestead 17:19.9 7:32
90 Hita Bhagat Sr Monta Vista 17:20.9 7:33
91 Maria De Jesus Jr Fremont 17:21.3 7:33
92 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 17:23.9 7:34
93 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 17:26.5 7:35
94 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 17:27.8 7:36
95 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 17:29.2 7:36
96 Jasmine Pham Sr Wilcox 17:29.8 7:36
97 Heather Rohrer Sr Fremont 17:30.2 7:37
98 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 17:32.6 7:38
99 Maggy Liu Sr Saratoga 17:33.7 7:38
100 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 17:35.2 7:39
101 Emma Ronne Sr Cupertino 17:36.1 7:39
102 Vanessa Medel Sr Santa Clara 17:40.8 7:41
103 Ellen Tang Sr Monta Vista 17:43.1 7:42
104 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 17:45.7 7:43
105 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 17:46.1 7:44 5/5 10/15 13/14 21:24
(3:38)
21:24
(3:38)
21:24
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Maurissa Thomas Sr Milpitas 17:48 7:44
107 Lena Chen Sr Monta Vista 17:50.3 7:45
108 Allie Hacker Sr Mt View 17:52.7 7:46
109 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 17:54.4 7:47
110 Lynette Nguyen Sr Homestead 18:03.3 7:51
111 Jessica Uribe Jr Homestead 18:03.5 7:51
112 Joanna Ho Sr Homestead 18:03.7 7:51
113 Sarah Hillegass Jr Homestead 18:04 7:51
114 Marta Degiuli So Homestead 18:04.3 7:51
115 Noori Tawakol So Homestead 18:13.2 7:55
116 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 18:16.8 7:57
117 Madelyn Li So Cupertino 18:17.3 7:57
118 Danielle Ignacio Sr Mt View 18:19.9 7:58
119 Isabel Miranda Sr Mt View 18:20.3 7:58
120 Alexis Schneider Sr Mt View 18:20.5 7:58
121 Cheryl Kung Sr Gunn 18:21 7:59
122 Yuka Sakazaki Jr Gunn 18:22.3 7:59
123 Diana Liu Sr Monta Vista 18:25.1 8:00
124 Kara Dimicco Sr Saratoga 18:27.1 8:01
125 Sophia Krauer Sr Wilcox 18:32.8 8:04
126 Kristin Zung Sr Saratoga 18:33.5 8:04
127 Monica Graves Sr Homestead 18:42.1 8:08
128 Alekhya Nandula Jr Cupertino 18:43.7 8:09
129 Emily Chi Sr Monta Vista 18:47.3 8:10
130 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 19:14.3 8:22
131 Hazel Liang So Cupertino 19:15.3 8:22
132 Amanda Keller Sr Wilcox 19:37.2 8:32
133 Celine Rangle Sr Santa Clara 20:09 8:46
134 Jordan Plemons Sr Paly 20:15 8:48
135 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 20:50.5 9:04
136 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 20:57.3 9:07
137 Veronica Mejia Sr Fremont 20:59.1 9:07
138 Olivia Whiting Sr Saratoga 21:29.2 9:21
139 Wing Yan Yip Jr Gunn 21:32 9:22
140 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 22:32.2 9:48
141 Claire Marchon Sr Paly 22:37.8 9:50
142 Erica Wu So Cupertino 22:59.4 10:00
143 Lily Amaya So Fremont 23:26.9 10:12
144 Lina Li Sr Homestead 24:08.4 10:30
145 Abby Wolf Sr Saratoga 24:33.9 10:41
146 Alana Munoz Sr Wilcox 25:43.5 11:11
147 Manju Singh Espana Sr Santa Clara 29:18.8 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
73:09
14:38
6:22
54 Jenny Xu
So
13:50
6:01
1
Madelein Yip
Fr
14:22
6:15
3
Julia Chang
So
14:35
6:20
9
Bridget Gottlieb
Jr
15:10
6:36
19
Anna Hsiao
Fr
15:12
6:36
22
Chloe Li
So
15:56
6:56
42
Catalina Huang
Sr
17:11
7:28
80
2 Gunn
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
75:52
15:10
6:36
106 Gillian Meeks
Fr
14:31
6:19
7
Eliana Ribbe
Jr
14:58
6:31
12
Jessica Luo
So
15:11
6:36
21
Zoe Mahony
Fr
15:15
6:38
25
Catherin Kim
So
15:56
6:56
41
Maya Mahony
Fr
15:59
6:57
44
Torey Butner
Sr
16:20
7:06
57
3 Paly
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
75:49
15:10
6:36
115 Katie Foug
So
14:24
6:15
4
Chika Kasahara
Sr
14:27
6:17
6
Emily Zhang
Fr
15:13
6:37
23
Maryssa Sklaroff
Sr
15:44
6:50
35
Sophia Robinson
So
16:02
6:58
47
Alexia Garcia
Sr
16:02
6:58
48
Anna Dairaghi
Sr
17:17
7:31
82
4 Saratoga
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
76:18
15:16
6:38
119 Maya Nag
Sr
14:32
6:19
8
Caroline Chou
Sr
15:11
6:36
20
Courtney Schlossa
Sr
15:14
6:38
24
Carolyn Qi
So
15:35
6:47
31
Valerie Lensch
So
15:45
6:51
36
Suzannah Osekowsk
Sr
17:07
7:26
77
Maggy Liu
Sr
17:34
7:38
91
5 Lynbrook
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
76:44
15:21
6:40
137 Shaelyn Silverma
Sr
14:26
6:17
5
Rebecca Yang
Sr
15:18
6:39
27
Anjali Pemmaraj
So
15:23
6:41
28
Jessica Fan
Sr
15:38
6:48
34
Jennifer Tan
Sr
15:58
6:57
43
Silvia Signore
Sr
16:08
7:01
53
Carolyn Zhao
Sr
16:25
7:08
59
6 Mt View
11-7-4-6-6
Gap: 1:03
77:41
15:32
6:45
156 Laura Reynolds
Jr
15:08
6:35
16
Melissa Reed
Jr
15:08
6:35
17
Maya Weigel
Sr
15:09
6:35
18
Amy Lynch
So
16:06
7:00
50
Rikki Fearon
Sr
16:11
7:02
55
Casey Chien
So
16:26
7:09
61
Jodi Demassa
So
16:30
7:10
63
7 Los Gatos
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:10
77:50
15:34
6:46
163 Danielle Katz
Sr
14:59
6:31
13
Zoe Lam
Fr
15:17
6:39
26
Erin Chessin
So
15:31
6:45
30
Sydney Geredes
Jr
15:53
6:55
40
Naomi Field
Fr
16:09
7:01
54
Greta Wagner
Jr
16:16
7:04
56
Allie Dyer
So
17:10
7:28
79
8 Cupertino
7-4-7-7-8
Gap: 1:32
78:10
15:38
6:48
165 Diana Kruzman
So
14:51
6:28
10
Amy Ran
So
15:03
6:33
14
Kate Anvick
Sr
15:51
6:54
37
Rinoka Sato
Sr
16:02
6:58
46
Thu Dam
So
16:23
7:07
58
Hanalei Edbrooke
So
16:32
7:11
67
Ashni Shetty
So
16:49
7:19
74
9 Santa Clara
12-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
79:28
15:54
6:55
212 Julie Wilberg
Sr
15:28
6:44
29
Abby Olsen
So
15:36
6:47
33
Ilana Holt
Jr
15:53
6:54
39
Lily Engel
So
16:06
7:00
51
Marisol- Ramirez
Fr
16:25
7:08
60
Shelby Spade
Fr
16:32
7:11
68
Marielle L'heureu
Sr
16:34
7:12
70
10 Milpitas
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
80:03
16:01
6:58
232 Sierra Brenciag
So
15:04
6:33
15
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
15:52
6:54
38
Megan O'brien
So
16:05
7:00
49
Rachel Garrett
Jr
16:31
7:11
64
Veena Chandran
Jr
16:31
7:11
66
Vanessa Abarca
Fr
16:33
7:12
69
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
16:49
7:18
73
11 Fremont
2-10-12-12-11
Gap: 2:52
80:17
16:03
6:59
266 Jacqueli 'jj' Escalera
Fr
14:01
6:06
2
Alejandr Flores
Jr
16:00
6:57
45
Jennifer Wei
Sr
16:38
7:14
71
Jackie Rohrer
Sr
16:47
7:18
72
Annabell Van Schranve
Sr
16:52
7:20
76
Maria De Jesus
Jr
17:21
7:33
86
Heather Rohrer
Sr
17:30
7:37
90
12 Wilcox
8-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:31
81:30
16:18
7:05
270 Kinsie Prokopak
Sr
14:53
6:28
11
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
15:36
6:47
32
Amy Matteson
Fr
16:29
7:10
62
Johanna Harrison
Jr
17:09
7:27
78
Kristen Buchterk
Sr
17:24
7:34
87
Antarpre Dhariwal
Sr
17:28
7:36
88
Karina Goodwin
Jr
17:29
7:36
89
13 Los Altos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:39
84:30
16:54
7:21
365 Kristen Adams
So
16:07
7:00
52
Samantha Le
Jr
16:31
7:11
65
Elise Witham
Jr
16:52
7:20
75
Hannah Gross
Jr
17:14
7:29
81
Megan Feroglia
Sr
17:46
7:44
92








14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:44
88:06
17:37
7:40
439 Alice Zhou
Sr
17:19
7:32
83
Hannah Allen
So
17:20
7:32
84
Ameena Tawakol
Sr
17:20
7:32
85
Lynette Nguyen
Sr
18:03
7:51
93
Jessica Uribe
Jr
18:04
7:51
94
Joanna Ho
Sr
18:04
7:51
95
Sarah Hillegas
Jr
18:04
7:51
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabel La Plain So Monta Vista 15:13.8 6:37
2 Portia Barrientos Fr Paly 15:17.2 6:39
3 Bryn Carlson Fr Paly 15:27.9 6:43
4 Emma Raney Fr Paly 15:34 6:46
5 Kaitlin Hall Jr Los Gatos 15:35.8 6:47
6 Michelle Zhang So Gunn 15:50.2 6:53
7 Sarah Wang Fr Paly 15:54.1 6:55
8 Kylie Wilson So Paly 15:56.2 6:56
9 Unknown Lynbrook 15:58.6 6:57
10 Alys Olmstead Fr Paly 16:02.6 6:59
11 Eleanor Su Fr Gunn 16:06.5 7:00
12 Allison Mark Jr Mt View 16:08.6 7:01
13 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 16:09.6 7:02
14 Courtney Hull So Paly 16:09.9 7:02
15 Shirin Mavandad Fr Los Gatos 16:10.3 7:02
16 Reid Walters Fr Paly 16:10.8 7:02
17 Michelle Carson Jr Gunn 16:11.3 7:02
18 Lelaina Hutson So Paly 16:16.6 7:05
19 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 16:17.6 7:05
20 Anna Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 16:18 7:05
21 Ariana Tindall So Paly 16:18.3 7:05
22 Christine Schlossareck So Saratoga 16:18.7 7:06
23 Ashley Wong So Wilcox 16:20.1 7:06
24 Amalia Roth So Paly 16:21.4 7:07
25 Sanjana Bharadwaj So Monta Vista 16:21.7 7:07
26 Valerie Lo Fr Monta Vista 16:22.1 7:07
27 Samantha Sevely Jr Mt View 16:24.1 7:08
28 Corinna Lee So Mt View 16:27.3 7:09
29 Amanda Duong-le Fr Saratoga 16:28.3 7:10
30 Marina Torras So Los Gatos 16:28.8 7:10
31 Karis Yang Fr Milpitas 16:31.2 7:11
32 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 16:31.8 7:11
33 Alice Johnson Jr Monta Vista 16:32.5 7:12
34 Priscilla Bell So Paly 16:32.9 7:12
35 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 16:33.5 7:12
36 Cindy Cheung So Saratoga 16:50.2 7:19
37 Grace Hur Jr Los Gatos 16:50.5 7:19
38 Elissa Yang Jr Paly 16:51.1 7:20
39 Kirsten Do Jr Monta Vista 16:52.2 7:20
40 Emily Porat So Mt View 16:55 7:21
41 Nicole Figg Fr Monta Vista 16:57 7:22
42 Heather Matley Jr Los Gatos 16:59.5 7:23
43 Mara Cassin So Santa Clara 17:01.6 7:24
44 Casey Takahashi Jr Saratoga 17:04.4 7:25
45 Ivy Li Fr Paly 17:06.6 7:26
46 Angela Pomeroy Jr Paly 17:07.6 7:27
47 Tia Cheunkarndee Fr Gunn 17:07.8 7:27
48 Mackenzie Cox Fr Fremont 17:09.3 7:28
49 Jenny Han So Fremont 17:10.7 7:28
50 Xinni Chai So Los Gatos 17:12 7:29
51 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 17:12.4 7:29
52 Taylor Goldstein Jr Milpitas 17:13.1 7:29
53 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 17:14.3 7:30 1/10 5/15 12/13
54 Priyanka Vashisht Goel So Los Gatos 17:14.6 7:30
55 Sarah Weinberg So Monta Vista 17:15.2 7:30
56 Bethany Wong Fr Paly 17:16.1 7:30
57 Campbelle Howland Fr Mt View 17:18.5 7:32
58 Priyanka Kulkarni Fr Fremont 17:19.7 7:32
59 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 17:20.9 7:33
60 Ryan Sturges Fr Mt View 17:22.2 7:33
61 Emma Waldspurger Fr Gunn 17:23.1 7:34
62 Sabrina Lui Jr Gunn 17:24.3 7:34
63 Caroline Steffens Fr Los Altos 17:25.4 7:35 2/10 6/15 12/13
64 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 17:26.1 7:35
65 Julia Chang Jr Gunn 17:27.6 7:35
66 Alison Lundberg So Mt View 17:29.4 7:36
67 Sophie Colbran Fr Los Gatos 17:30.1 7:37
68 Jasley Grullon So Fremont 17:30.9 7:37
69 Tanvi Dharap So Gunn 17:32.3 7:38
70 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 17:32.8 7:38
71 Emmy Kepner So Santa Clara 17:34.6 7:39
72 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 17:35.1 7:39 3/10 7/15 10/13
73 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 17:35.5 7:39 4/10 8/15 9/13
74 Angela Stern Jr Paly 17:37 7:40
75 Lauren Ewing So Mt View 17:38.3 7:40
76 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 17:38.7 7:40 5/10 9/15 8/13
77 Meera Bucklin So Gunn 17:39.6 7:41
78 Kiersten Chuc Jr Monta Vista 17:40.1 7:41
79 Rachel Rothberg Fr Gunn 17:42.2 7:42
80 Lordique Fok Jr Milpitas 17:44.9 7:43
81 Natalie Maemura Fr Paly 17:45.6 7:43
82 Lilia Tang Fr Paly 17:48.3 7:44
83 Alma Niu Jr Homestead 17:49.1 7:45
84 Nupoor Gandhi Fr Monta Vista 17:51.5 7:46
85 Violet Wallerstein Fr Los Gatos 17:51.9 7:46
86 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 17:56 7:48
87 Ingrid Zhou Fr Saratoga 17:57.1 7:48
88 Annmarie Drez Jr Paly 17:57.4 7:48
89 Wren Wilson Jr Gunn 17:59.2 7:49
90 Isabel Ling So Homestead 17:59.5 7:49
91 Crista Longno Fr Wilcox 17:59.9 7:50
92 Jaeyeon Lyu Fr Lynbrook 18:00.4 7:50
93 Lydia Sun Fr Gunn 18:01.8 7:50
94 Romey Panek So Los Gatos 18:02.6 7:51
95 Estela Luna Jr Wilcox 18:03.4 7:51
96 Leyla Gokcek Fr Paly 18:03.7 7:51
97 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 18:07.1 7:53 6/10 11/15 8/13 18:38
(0:31)
18:38
(0:31)
18:38
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Rubaba Raisa Haque So Milpitas 18:08.6 7:53
99 Maddy Martin Fr Monta Vista 18:09.4 7:54
100 Clara Harrington So Paly 18:09.7 7:54
101 Kelly Swanson So Paly 18:10.3 7:54
102 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 18:10.5 7:54 7/10 12/15 8/13
103 Sara Severetti So Monta Vista 18:12.9 7:55
104 Rebecca Moragne So Paly 18:13.6 7:55
105 Lydia Seo So Monta Vista 18:13.9 7:56
106 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 18:14.3 7:56
107 Lauren Harry Fr Los Altos 18:14.6 7:56 8/10 13/15 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Julia Cho Fr Monta Vista 18:16.1 7:57
109 Giulia Martins Fr Mt View 18:19.3 7:58
110 Farzana Rahman Fr Mt View 18:21.7 7:59
111 Anjelene Dela Cruz So Fremont 18:22.7 7:59
112 Brittani Garrison Fr Wilcox 18:24.4 8:00
113 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 18:25 8:00 9/10 14/15 6/12
114 Mary Le So Milpitas 18:25.9 8:01
115 Manasa Susaria Fr Fremont 18:29.1 8:02
116 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 18:32.8 8:04
117 Christina Matysik So Los Gatos 18:34.3 8:04
118 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 18:36.2 8:05
119 Supriya Khandekar So Saratoga 18:39.4 8:07
120 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 18:41.1 8:07
121 Vaidehi Srinivas Fr Gunn 18:42.5 8:08
122 Anita Silver Fr Gunn 18:44.2 8:09
123 Kathleen Decoste Jr Gunn 18:44.9 8:09
124 Helen Wong So Saratoga 18:47.7 8:10
125 Christina Segar Fr Mt View 18:50.6 8:12
126 Aava Salehi Fr Mt View 18:51.9 8:12
127 Ria Raha Fr Mt View 18:52.6 8:12
128 Christine Le Jr Milpitas 18:54.3 8:13
129 Emma Jones So Los Gatos 18:58 8:15
130 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 18:58.2 8:15
131 Britney Luong Jr Milpitas 18:58.9 8:15
132 Sydney Nguyen So Milpitas 18:59.4 8:15
133 Miranda Chen So Monta Vista 19:00.6 8:16
134 Merari Valdez Jr Milpitas 19:01.2 8:16
135 Emma Seyer Jr Monta Vista 19:03.5 8:17
136 Hannah Ho So Monta Vista 19:03.7 8:17
137 Jessica Castro Jr Fremont 19:04.3 8:18
138 Polina Orekhova So Los Gatos 19:04.7 8:18
139 Rujuta Kortikar So Fremont 19:07.7 8:19
140 Stephanie Daniloff So Mt View 19:08 8:19
141 Wonji Park Jr Gunn 19:09.5 8:20
142 Brigette Arteaga Jr Santa Clara 19:12.2 8:21
143 Tuyen Tran Jr Santa Clara 19:15.7 8:22
144 Jannelle Wingfield Jr Fremont 19:17.5 8:23
145 Brooke Basile Jr Mt View 19:18 8:23
146 Sameera Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 19:18.8 8:24
147 Hailey Sanidad Jr Fremont 19:20.4 8:25
148 Holly Hillegass Jr Homestead 19:21.4 8:25
149 Maya Lake Jr Homestead 19:21.7 8:25
150 Andrina Hoffman So Homestead 19:22.5 8:25
151 Michele Collado Jr Santa Clara 19:23.1 8:26
152 Sonia Yessenia Romo Jr Wilcox 19:24.8 8:26
153 Agnes Kagiri Jr Homestead 19:25.3 8:27
154 Naama Bendavid Fr Monta Vista 19:25.7 8:27
155 Noelle Ying So Homestead 19:26 8:27
156 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 19:28.2 8:28
157 Emily Lee Jr Paly 19:29.6 8:29
158 Tatum Millet So Mt View 19:30.2 8:29
159 Kylie Callan Fr Paly 19:30.6 8:29
160 Sarah Tang So Milpitas 19:40.5 8:33
161 Clara Wolfe Fr Paly 19:41.9 8:34
162 Melanie Reilly Fr Paly 19:42.6 8:34
163 Sena Harlley Jr Milpitas 19:52.5 8:38
164 Tiffany Lung Jr Fremont 19:53.3 8:39
165 Kelsey Kim Jr Milpitas 19:57.1 8:40
166 Gabriela Guillen Fr Santa Clara 20:05.7 8:44
167 Hannah Leney Fr Saratoga 20:06.2 8:44
168 Susanna Lee Jr Saratoga 20:08.1 8:45
169 Corina Delorenzo Fr Paly 20:17.9 8:50
170 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 20:18.6 8:50
171 Nancy Tran So Wilcox 20:22.6 8:52
172 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 20:26.6 8:53
173 Marley Montez Jr Gunn 20:30.9 8:55
174 Catherine Cheng So Saratoga 20:31.8 8:56
175 Carol Suh So Saratoga 20:32.1 8:56
176 Stephanie Marquis Jr Santa Clara 20:32.4 8:56
177 Alana Fujimoto So Fremont 20:34.3 8:57
178 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 20:36.5 8:58
179 Melissa Chow Fr Milpitas 20:36.8 8:58
180 Jessica Pollifrone So Los Gatos 20:54.7 9:06
181 Malia Ramos So Fremont 20:55.9 9:06
182 Anna Sabel So Saratoga 21:01.8 9:09
183 Elizabeth Tran So Wilcox 21:07.7 9:11
184 Harini Shyamsudar So Monta Vista 21:16.8 9:15
185 Madison Edwards Fr Wilcox 21:20.8 9:17
186 Carolyn Sun So Saratoga 21:21.7 9:17
187 Jessica Mallinar So Mt View 21:25.6 9:19
188 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 21:26.6 9:19 10/10 15/15 11/12
189 Isra Siddiqui So Fremont 21:44.9 9:27
190 Taylor Kunkel Jr Santa Clara 21:47.4 9:28
191 Veronica Amador Jr Fremont 21:50.1 9:30
192 Jennifer Liaw Jr Lynbrook 21:54.3 9:31
193 Diana Chavez Fr Milpitas 22:25.2 9:45
194 Sandra Sandoval Jr Fremont 22:26.9 9:46
195 Emily Nelson So Gunn 22:47.9 9:55
196 Mahnoor Akhtar Jr Santa Clara 22:55.1 9:58
197 Diana Medina Jr Santa Clara 22:56.3 9:58
198 Julia Locon So Fremont 23:13 10:06
199 Michelle Oviedo Jr Fremont 23:50.8 10:22
200 Fidelia Herrera So Fremont 25:21.7 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
78:09
15:38
6:48
24 Portia Barrient
Fr
15:17
6:39
2
Bryn Carlson
Fr
15:28
6:43
3
Emma Raney
Fr
15:34
6:46
4
Sarah Wang
Fr
15:54
6:55
7
Kylie Wilson
So
15:56
6:56
8
Alys Olmstead
Fr
16:03
6:59
10
Courtney Hull
So
16:10
7:02
14
2 Lynbrook
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
81:16
16:15
7:04
85 Unknown
-
15:59
6:57
9
Rachel Kim
So
16:10
7:02
13
Evita Babin
Fr
16:18
7:05
17
Anna Sussengu
Fr
16:18
7:05
18
Elin Chee
Fr
16:32
7:11
28
Alice Babin
Fr
16:34
7:12
30
Aruna Menon
Jr
17:56
7:48
66
3 Monta Vista
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
81:22
16:16
7:05
106 Isabel La Plain
So
15:14
6:37
1
Sanjana Bharadwa
So
16:22
7:07
21
Valerie Lo
Fr
16:22
7:07
22
Alice Johnson
Jr
16:33
7:12
29
Kirsten Do
Jr
16:52
7:20
33
Nicole Figg
Fr
16:57
7:22
35
Sarah Weinberg
So
17:15
7:30
47
4 Los Gatos
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
82:05
16:25
7:08
114 Kaitlin Hall
Jr
15:36
6:47
5
Shirin Mavandad
Fr
16:10
7:02
15
Marina Torras
So
16:29
7:10
26
Grace Hur
Jr
16:51
7:19
32
Heather Matley
Jr
17:00
7:23
36
Xinni Chai
So
17:12
7:29
42
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
So
17:15
7:30
46
5 Gunn
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 1:33
82:39
16:32
7:11
124 Michelle Zhang
So
15:50
6:53
6
Eleanor Su
Fr
16:07
7:00
11
Michelle Carson
Jr
16:11
7:02
16
Tia Cheunkar
Fr
17:08
7:27
39
Emma Waldspur
Fr
17:23
7:34
52
Sabrina Lui
Jr
17:24
7:34
53
Julia Chang
Jr
17:28
7:35
56
6 Mt View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
83:14
16:39
7:14
141 Allison Mark
Jr
16:09
7:01
12
Samantha Sevely
Jr
16:24
7:08
23
Corinna Lee
So
16:27
7:09
24
Emily Porat
So
16:55
7:21
34
Campbell Howland
Fr
17:19
7:32
48
Ryan Sturges
Fr
17:22
7:33
51
Alison Lundberg
So
17:29
7:36
57
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
84:08
16:50
7:19
168 Christin Schlossa
So
16:19
7:06
19
Amanda Duong-le
Fr
16:28
7:10
25
Cindy Cheung
So
16:50
7:19
31
Casey Takahash
Jr
17:04
7:25
38
Eunju Pak
So
17:26
7:35
55
Michelle Luo
So
17:33
7:38
59
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
17:57
7:48
67
8 Fremont
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
87:33
17:31
7:37
262 Mackenzi Cox
Fr
17:09
7:28
40
Jenny Han
So
17:11
7:28
41
Priyanka Kulkarni
Fr
17:20
7:32
49
Jasley Grullon
So
17:31
7:37
58
Anjelene Dela Cruz
So
18:23
7:59
74
Manasa Susaria
Fr
18:29
8:02
77
Jessica Castro
Jr
19:04
8:18
81
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
88:04
17:37
7:39
283 Karis Yang
Fr
16:31
7:11
27
Taylor Goldstei
Jr
17:13
7:29
44
Lordique Fok
Jr
17:45
7:43
64
Rubaba Raisa Haque
So
18:09
7:53
72
Mary Le
So
18:26
8:01
76
Christin Le
Jr
18:54
8:13
78
Britney Luong
Jr
18:59
8:15
80
10 Wilcox
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
88:09
17:38
7:40
284 Ashley Wong
So
16:20
7:06
20
Alicia Yee
Jr
17:21
7:33
50
Crista Longno
Fr
18:00
7:50
69
Estela Luna
Jr
18:03
7:51
70
Brittani Garrison
Fr
18:24
8:00
75
Ashlee Velilla
So
18:58
8:15
79
Sonia Yessenia Romo
Jr
19:25
8:26
88
11 Los Altos
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:24
87:29
17:30
7:36
285 Emma Ambler
Fr
17:14
7:30
45
Caroline Steffens
Fr
17:25
7:35
54
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
17:35
7:39
61
Brynna Mccomb
So
17:36
7:39
62
Sierra Townsend
Fr
17:39
7:40
63
Niamh Mcloughl
So
18:07
7:53
71
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
18:11
7:54
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Santa Clara
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:14
90:17
18:03
7:51
305 Mara Cassin
So
17:02
7:24
37
Heidi Garcia
Jr
17:12
7:29
43
Emmy Kepner
So
17:35
7:39
60
Brigette Arteaga
Jr
19:12
8:21
82
Tuyen Tran
Jr
19:16
8:22
83
Michele Collado
Jr
19:23
8:26
87
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
20:06
8:44
91
13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
93:54
18:47
8:10
388 Alma Niu
Jr
17:49
7:45
65
Isabel Ling
So
18:00
7:49
68
Holly Hillegas
Jr
19:21
8:25
84
Maya Lake
Jr
19:22
8:25
85
Andrina Hoffman
So
19:23
8:25
86
Agnes Kagiri
Jr
19:25
8:27
89
Noelle Ying
So
19:26
8:27
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
80:58
16:12
7:02
15 Alys Olmstead
Fr
16:03
6:59
1
Courtney Hull
So
16:10
7:02
2
Reid Walters
Fr
16:11
7:02
3
Lelaina Hutson
So
16:17
7:05
4
Ariana Tindall
So
16:18
7:05
5
Amalia Roth
So
16:21
7:07
6
Priscill Bell
So
16:33
7:12
7
2 Gunn
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:18
87:46
17:33
7:38
91 Sabrina Lui
Jr
17:24
7:34
14
Julia Chang
Jr
17:28
7:35
15
Tanvi Dharap
So
17:32
7:38
18
Meera Bucklin
So
17:40
7:41
21
Rachel Rothberg
Fr
17:42
7:42
23
Wren Wilson
Jr
17:59
7:49
28
Lydia Sun
Fr
18:02
7:50
30
3 Los Gatos
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:51
87:51
17:34
7:38
94 Xinni Chai
So
17:12
7:29
10
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
So
17:15
7:30
11
Sophie Colbran
Fr
17:30
7:37
17
Violet Wallerst
Fr
17:52
7:46
25
Romey Panek
So
18:03
7:51
31
Christin Matysik
So
18:34
8:04
44
Emma Jones
So
18:58
8:15
52
4 Monta Vista
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
87:53
17:35
7:39
100 Nicole Figg
Fr
16:57
7:22
9
Sarah Weinberg
So
17:15
7:30
12
Kiersten Chuc
Jr
17:40
7:41
22
Nupoor Gandhi
Fr
17:52
7:46
24
Maddy Martin
Fr
18:09
7:54
33
Sara Severett
So
18:13
7:55
35
Lydia Seo
So
18:14
7:56
36
5 Mt View
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
89:11
17:50
7:45
128 Ryan Sturges
Fr
17:22
7:33
13
Alison Lundberg
So
17:29
7:36
16
Lauren Ewing
So
17:38
7:40
20
Giulia Martins
Fr
18:19
7:58
39
Farzana Rahman
Fr
18:22
7:59
40
Christin Segar
Fr
18:51
8:12
49
Aava Salehi
Fr
18:52
8:12
50
6 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:07
90:56
18:11
7:54
172 Michelle Luo
So
17:33
7:38
19
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
17:57
7:48
27
Sherrily Ling
So
18:14
7:56
37
Jennifer Miller
So
18:33
8:04
43
Supriya Khandeka
So
18:39
8:07
46
Deepti Kannan
So
18:41
8:07
47
Helen Wong
So
18:48
8:10
48
7 Lynbrook
2-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:45
91:25
18:17
7:57
176 Alice Babin
Fr
16:34
7:12
8
Aruna Menon
Jr
17:56
7:48
26
Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
18:00
7:50
29
Melody Chang
So
18:36
8:05
45
Shiho Koike
Jr
20:19
8:50
68
Jennifer Liaw
Jr
21:54
9:31
76




8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
94:24
18:53
8:13
219 Niamh Mcloughl
So
18:07
7:53
32
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
18:11
7:54
34
Lauren Harry
Fr
18:15
7:56
38
Alexandr Nguyen
Jr
18:25
8:00
41
Olivia Ruyack
Fr
21:27
9:19
74








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
95:19
19:04
8:17
276 Manasa Susaria
Fr
18:29
8:02
42
Jessica Castro
Jr
19:04
8:18
57
Rujuta Kortikar
So
19:08
8:19
58
Jannelle Wingfiel
Jr
19:18
8:23
59
Hailey Sanidad
Jr
19:20
8:25
60
Tiffany Lung
Jr
19:53
8:39
65
Alana Fujimoto
So
20:34
8:57
71
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 0:46
95:34
19:07
8:19
279 Christin Le
Jr
18:54
8:13
51
Britney Luong
Jr
18:59
8:15
54
Sydney Nguyen
So
18:59
8:15
55
Merari Valdez
Jr
19:01
8:16
56
Sarah Tang
So
19:41
8:33
63
Sena Harlley
Jr
19:53
8:38
64
Kelsey Kim
Jr
19:57
8:40
66
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:23
101:14
20:15
8:48
329 Ashlee Velilla
So
18:58
8:15
53
Sonia Yessenia Romo
Jr
19:25
8:26
62
Nancy Tran
So
20:23
8:52
69
Elizabet Tran
So
21:08
9:11
72
Madison Edwards
Fr
21:21
9:17
73








12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
104:44
20:57
9:06
350 Michele Collado
Jr
19:23
8:26
61
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
20:06
8:44
67
Stephani Marquis
Jr
20:32
8:56
70
Taylor Kunkel
Jr
21:47
9:28
75
Mahnoor Akhtar
Jr
22:55
9:58
77
Diana Medina
Jr
22:56
9:58
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.