Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Will Fr F/S 20:20.4 6:54 2.95 43/115 9/27 28/56 2/6 20:12 20:12
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr JV 21:28 7:17 2.95 46/85 9/17 33/56 3/5 24:09
(2:41,11.1)
20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Appel, Alex So F/S 21:25.5 7:16 2.95 62/115 13/27 32/56 2/5 22:28
(1:02,4.6)
22:28
(1:02,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bachani, Vishnu So F/S 21:28.7 7:17 2.95 66/115 14/27 34/56 1/3 22:41
(1:12,5.3)
22:36
(1:07,4.9)
22:36
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Beck, Harrison Fr F/S 18:37.8 6:19 2.95 10/115 6/27 22/56 1/6 18:42
(0:04,0.3)
18:42
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beutter, John Sr V 16:53 5:43 2.95 14/76 5/12 5/56 1/7 16:51 17:50
(0:57,5.3)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Sr V 17:46 6:01 2.95 37/76 8/12 12/56 2/6 17:14 17:43 17:14
Bousse, Nick Jr JV 22:28.2 7:37 2.95 63/85 11/17 42/56 3/5 22:23 21:29 21:18
Caddes, Garrett Fr F/S 23:34.8 8:00 2.95 102/115 25/27 47/56 1/2 22:12 22:12
Carr, Alex Sr V 16:10.2 5:29 2.95 4/76 2/12 2/56 1/7 16:31
(0:21,2.1)
15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Castillo, Cristian Fr F/S 22:26.4 7:36 2.95 89/115 20/27 41/56 1/2 21:28 21:28
Cohen, Josh Sr V 16:38.4 5:38 2.95 7/76 4/12 4/56 1/7 16:34 16:20 16:20
Cottarel, Tristan So F/S 23:01.3 7:48 2.95 94/115 23/27 45/56 1/2 23:54
(0:52,3.6)
23:54
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cyron, Tim Jr JV 17:10.4 5:49 2.95 1/85 1/17 7/56 1/6 18:48
(1:38,8.7)
17:16
(0:05,0.5)
17:16
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Visser, Tim Sr V 17:51.2 6:03 2.95 41/76 9/12 13/56 2/5 17:54
(0:03,0.3)
17:44 17:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Dittmer, Steven Sr V 18:25.4 6:15 2.95 49/76 10/12 21/56 2/4 18:23 18:04 18:01
Fache, Alex Fr F/S 18:20.4 6:13 2.95 6/115 5/27 19/56 1/7 17:59 17:59
Gao, Richard Jr JV 29:17.8 9:56 2.95 85/85 17/17 56/56 2/2 26:09 29:06 26:09
Garvey, Drew Fr F/S 21:57.2 7:27 2.95 77/115 17/27 37/56 1/3 23:03
(1:05,4.7)
23:03
(1:05,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glass, Kevin Jr JV 18:14.3 6:11 2.95 4/85 4/17 15/56 1/6 22:42
(4:28,19.7)
19:58
(1:44,8.6)
19:58
(1:44,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godderis, Andreas Fr F/S 17:35.1 5:58 2.95 1/115 1/27 10/56 1/7 17:35 17:35
Golub, Daniel Jr JV 19:44.3 6:41 2.95 26/85 8/17 27/56 1/5 20:56
(1:12,5.7)
20:45
(1:01,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grau, William Sr V 25:25.6 8:37 2.95 75/76 12/12 51/56 3/3 25:07 25:10 23:34
Gross, Josh So F/S 21:22.6 7:15 2.95 61/115 12/27 31/56 2/5 22:37
(1:15,5.5)
22:37
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guesman, Brad Fr F/S 18:19.9 6:13 2.95 5/115 4/27 17/56 1/7 18:26
(0:07,0.6)
18:26
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanni, Casey Jr JV 25:58.8 8:48 2.95 82/85 14/17 52/56 3/3 26:26
(0:27,1.7)
24:37 24:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Heintzen, Matt Fr F/S 21:57.7 7:27 2.95 78/115 18/27 38/56 1/2 21:50 21:50
Hsu, Timothy So F/S 18:53.9 6:24 2.95 17/115 7/27 23/56 1/6 18:41 18:41
Jow, Owen Jr JV 18:20.3 6:13 2.95 5/85 5/17 18/56 1/6 20:24
(2:04,10.1)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Jow, William Fr F/S 20:20.9 6:54 2.95 44/115 10/27 29/56 2/6 19:52 19:52
Kang, Andy So F/S 20:59.7 7:07 2.95 54/115 11/27 30/56 2/6 22:54
(1:54,8.3)
22:11
(1:11,5.4)
21:20
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Klein, David Jr JV 18:21.9 6:14 2.95 6/85 6/17 20/56 1/6 19:10
(0:48,4.2)
18:14 18:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Klepper, Jake So F/S 24:05.5 8:10 2.95 108/115 26/27 48/56 2/2 22:27 22:27
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr F/S 22:31.4 7:38 2.95 90/115 21/27 43/56 1/2 21:40 21:40
Krishna, Ashwin Fr F/S 21:52.8 7:25 2.95 73/115 16/27 36/56 1/3
Kwock, Henry So F/S 18:13.8 6:11 2.95 3/115 2/27 14/56 1/7 19:06
(0:52,4.6)
18:18
(0:04,0.4)
18:18
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr JV 26:16.9 8:55 2.95 83/85 15/17 53/56 3/3 26:44
(0:27,1.7)
24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Mao, Alex So F/S 26:39.3 9:02 2.95 115/115 27/27 54/56 2/2 31:21
(4:42,15.0)
26:12 26:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Niemiec, Konrad Jr V 17:23.6 5:54 2.95 23/76 7/12 8/56 1/6 17:19 17:19
Ottoes, Zach Fr F/S 23:31.1 7:58 2.95 100/115 24/27 46/56 1/2 23:18 23:18
Pacholski, Michael So F/S 22:05.2 7:29 2.95 85/115 19/27 40/56 1/2 23:07
(1:02,4.5)
23:07
(1:02,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rabuzzi, Terence Jr V 15:49.7 5:22 2.95 2/76 1/12 1/56 2/7 16:27
(0:37,3.8)
16:09
(0:19,2.0)
16:09
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sargeant, Andrew Jr JV 25:08.7 8:31 2.95 79/85 13/17 50/56 3/3 22:59 22:59
Sauerhaft, Sam So F/S 19:03.1 6:27 2.95 21/115 8/27 24/56 1/6 19:17
(0:14,1.2)
19:17
(0:14,1.2)
19:17
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Tim Jr JV 17:35.1 5:58 2.95 3/85 3/17 10/56 1/6 18:27
(0:52,4.7)
16:59 16:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Sears, Matt Jr JV 24:35.9 8:20 2.95 76/85 12/17 49/56 3/4 25:45
(1:09,4.5)
22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Son-bell, Peter Jr JV 22:04.6 7:29 2.95 55/85 10/17 39/56 3/5 21:47 20:20 20:20
Soward, Riley Jr JV 17:28.8 5:56 2.95 2/85 2/17 9/56 1/6 17:53
(0:24,2.3)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Su, Brandon Jr JV 27:13 9:14 2.95 84/85 16/17 55/56 3/3 25:56 29:04
(1:51,6.3)
25:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Sun, Tony Jr JV 19:38.8 6:40 2.95 25/85 7/17 25/56 1/5 21:08
(1:29,7.0)
19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Tapia, Edgar So F/S 22:49.9 7:44 2.95 92/115 22/27 44/56 1/2 22:38 22:38
Taraporevala, Kaizad So F/S 18:19.4 6:13 2.95 4/115 3/27 16/56 1/7 20:02
(1:43,8.5)
18:20
(0:00,0.0)
18:20
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tippett, Dane Jr V 16:58.5 5:45 2.95 17/76 6/12 6/56 1/6 17:06
(0:08,0.7)
17:14
(0:15,1.5)
17:06
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wang, Brian Fr F/S 21:36.2 7:19 2.95 70/115 15/27 35/56 1/3 21:30 21:30
Wong, Scott Sr V 19:39.1 6:40 2.95 58/76 11/12 26/56 3/3 19:20 19:08 19:08
Zaeske, Ben Fr V 16:21.9 5:33 2.95 5/76 3/12 3/56 1/7 15:51 15:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:53
1:03
2.95 5:33 5:22 5:43 32 5:33 82:48
(0:55,1.1)
83:07
(1:14,1.5)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Terence Rabuzzi (2), Alex Carr (4), Ben Zaeske (5), Josh Cohen (7), John Beutter (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 88:25
1:27
2.95 6:00 5:45 6:15 35 6:00 92:45
(4:20,4.7)
92:45
(4:20,4.7)
90:36
(2:11,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dane Tippett (1), Konrad Niemiec (3), Arthur Bogdanovich (7), Tim De Visser (10), Steven Dittmer (14)
JV 1st 5 1/6 88:49
1:10
2.95 6:01 5:49 6:13 15 6:01 91:38
(2:49,3.1)
95:32
(6:43,7.0)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tim Cyron (1), Riley Soward (2), Tim Scott (3), Kevin Glass (4), Owen Jow (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 101:18
3:43
2.95 6:52 6:14 7:29 52 6:52 114:24
(13:06,11.5)
115:58
(14:40,12.7)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Klein (1), Tony Sun (3), Daniel Golub (4), Nikolay Anguelov (18), Peter Son-bell (26)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 124:29
3:49
2.95 8:26 7:37 8:55 77 7:29 113:38 99:44 Nick Bousse (11), Matt Sears (15), Andrew Sargeant (16), Casey Hanni (17), Austin Mahowald (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 90:49
0:45
2.95 6:09 5:58 6:13 19 6:09 90:14 90:14 90:07 Andreas Godderis (1), Henry Kwock (3), Kaizad Taraporevala (4), Brad Guesman (5), Alex Fache (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 97:16
1:43
2.95 6:36 6:19 6:54 32 6:36 96:38 96:38 96:38 Harrison Beck (1), Timothy Hsu (2), Sam Sauerhaft (4), Will Alexander (12), William Jow (13)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 106:53
0:37
2.95 7:15 7:07 7:19 21 7:15 104:28 104:28 104:28 Andy Kang (1), Josh Gross (2), Alex Appel (3), Vishnu Bachani (6), Brian Wang (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 110:19
0:34
2.95 7:29 7:25 7:36 24 7:29 112:04
(1:45,1.6)
112:04
(1:45,1.6)
112:04
(1:45,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashwin Krishna (1), Drew Garvey (3), Matt Heintzen (4), Michael Pacholski (7), Cristian Castillo (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 115:29
1:03
2.95 7:50 7:38 8:00 22 7:50 118:09
(2:41,2.3)
118:09
(2:41,2.3)
118:09
(2:41,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shashwath Koppisetty (1), Edgar Tapia (2), Tristan Cottarel (3), Zach Ottoes (7), Garrett Caddes (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Sr MILPITAS 14:48.5 5:01
2 Terence Rabuzzi Jr Los Altos 15:49.7 5:22 1/12 1/56 2/7 16:27
(0:37)
16:09
(0:19)
16:09
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nick Van Osdol Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06.2 5:28
4 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 16:10.2 5:29 2/12 2/56 1/7 16:31
(0:21)
15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 16:21.9 5:33 3/12 3/56 1/7 15:51 15:51
6 David Williams Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:22.3 5:33
7 Josh Cohen Sr Los Altos 16:38.4 5:38 4/12 4/56 1/7 16:34 16:20 16:20
8 Ralph Balaoing So MILPITAS 16:41 5:39
9 Connor Prior Sr MILPITAS 16:46.7 5:41
10 Jesus Covarrubias Jr WILCOX 16:47 5:41
11 Ross Pfeifer Sr WILCOX 16:50.5 5:43
12 Rick Duenas Jr SANTA CLARA 16:51.7 5:43
13 Jeremy Shaw Fr MILPITAS 16:52 5:43
14 John Beutter Sr Los Altos 16:53 5:43 5/12 5/56 1/7 16:51 17:50
(0:57)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
15 Nate Cook So PALO ALTO 16:55.8 5:44
16 Jonathan Donkers Jr MILPITAS 16:57.6 5:45
17 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 16:58.5 5:45 6/12 6/56 1/6 17:06
(0:08)
17:14
(0:15)
17:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Zheng Tian So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:59.1 5:45
19 Suraj Jagota Jr WILCOX 17:05.9 5:48
20 David Lee-heidenrei So GUNN 17:07.4 5:48
21 Ryan Tan Sr MILPITAS 17:19.5 5:52
22 Yonatan Ghebremicae Jr WILCOX 17:20.6 5:53
23 Konrad Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:23.6 5:54 7/12 8/56 1/6 17:19 17:19
24 Nathan Sandford Sr WILCOX 17:24.4 5:54
25 Dillon Hu Jr GUNN 17:28.4 5:55
26 Thomas Rasmussen Jr GUNN 17:29.1 5:56
27 Antonio Puglisi Jr GUNN 17:30 5:56
28 Justin Zhang Sr PALO ALTO 17:30.8 5:56
29 Lukas Wiborg Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31.5 5:56
30 Cannon Wong Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:33.6 5:57
31 Ben Hawthorne Sr PALO ALTO 17:34.1 5:57
32 Matthew Vera So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:35.1 5:58
33 Sam Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:35.5 5:58
34 Robbie Capriles Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:38.9 5:59
35 Ben May Sr PALO ALTO 17:40.8 6:00
36 Ian Malone Jr GUNN 17:41.2 6:00
37 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 17:46 6:01 8/12 12/56 2/6 17:14 17:43 17:14
38 Austin Lin So GUNN 17:48.7 6:02
39 Nick Crispie Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:49.1 6:02
40 Ankur Patel Sr WILCOX 17:50.6 6:03
41 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 17:51.2 6:03 9/12 13/56 2/5 17:54
(0:03)
17:44 17:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
42 Romain Hardy So GUNN 17:52.3 6:03
43 Samuel Mignot Jr PALO ALTO 18:02.3 6:07
44 Simon Fox Sr PALO ALTO 18:02.6 6:07
45 William Kershner Sr PALO ALTO 18:09 6:09
46 Andrew Cheng Jr WILCOX 18:09.7 6:09
47 Nathaniel Matteson Sr WILCOX 18:15.3 6:11
48 Kevin Crispie Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24.5 6:14
49 Steven Dittmer Sr Los Altos 18:25.4 6:15 10/12 21/56 2/4 18:23 18:04 18:01
50 Angelo Banzon Sr MILPITAS 18:34.8 6:18
51 Andrew Kandasamy Sr GUNN 18:40.4 6:20
52 Peter Tran Sr WILCOX 18:43.3 6:21
53 Steven Murray Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:45.4 6:21
54 Jordan Kassem Jr WILCOX 18:46.8 6:22
55 Yevgeny Medalle Sr WILCOX 18:48.1 6:22
56 Kevin Lavelle Sr PALO ALTO 18:57.6 6:26
57 Kevin Kelley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:08.8 6:29
58 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 19:39.1 6:40 11/12 26/56 3/3 19:20 19:08 19:08
59 Camden Boyle Sr PALO ALTO 19:53.6 6:45
60 Orvin Rojas Sr WILCOX 20:04.3 6:48
61 Russell Carrillo Jr SANTA CLARA 20:30.4 6:57
62 Brandon Perez Sr WILCOX 20:35.5 6:59
63 Sahil Singh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:54.6 7:05
64 Marvin Comilang Jr SANTA CLARA 21:11.5 7:11
65 Mark Cesar Sr WILCOX 21:28.7 7:17
66 Abel Martinez Sr MILPITAS 21:39.8 7:21
67 Glenard Sulicipan Sr WILCOX 21:41 7:21
68 Sean Pfeifer Sr WILCOX 21:42.7 7:22
69 Shaun Ino Sr WILCOX 21:57.1 7:26
70 Richard Nguyen Sr WILCOX 22:03.7 7:29
71 Jason Tong Sr WILCOX 22:10.3 7:31
72 Marco Loya Jr SANTA CLARA 23:18.4 7:54
73 Elizer Pakoy Sr MILPITAS 23:58.6 8:08
74 Gian Paneda Sr MILPITAS 24:03.3 8:09
75 William Grau Sr Los Altos 25:25.6 8:37 12/12 51/56 3/3 25:07 25:10 23:34
76 Gabriel Roman Sr SANTA CLARA 26:48.6 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
81:53
16:23
5:33
32 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
15:50
5:22
2
Alex Carr
Sr
16:10
5:29
4
Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:22
5:33
5
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:38
5:38
7
John Beutter
Sr
16:53
5:43
14
Dane Tippett
Jr
16:59
5:45
17
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:24
5:54
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MILPITAS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
82:06
16:25
5:34
47 Yohaness Estifano
Sr
14:49
5:01
1
Ralph Balaoing
So
16:41
5:39
8
Connor Prior
Sr
16:47
5:41
9
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
16:52
5:43
13
Jonathan Donkers
Jr
16:58
5:45
16
Ryan Tan
Sr
17:20
5:52
21
Angelo Banzon
Sr
18:35
6:18
43
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
84:33
16:55
5:44
86 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
16:06
5:28
3
David Williams
Sr
16:22
5:33
6
Zheng Tian
So
16:59
5:45
18
Lukas Wiborg
Fr
17:32
5:56
29
Cannon Wong
Jr
17:34
5:57
30
Matthew Vera
So
17:35
5:58
32
Sam Moore
Jr
17:36
5:58
33
3 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
85:28
17:06
5:48
86 Jesus Covarrub
Jr
16:47
5:41
10
Ross Pfeifer
Sr
16:51
5:43
11
Suraj Jagota
Jr
17:06
5:48
19
Yonatan Ghebremi
Jr
17:21
5:53
22
Nathan Sandford
Sr
17:24
5:54
24
Ankur Patel
Sr
17:51
6:03
37
Andrew Cheng
Jr
18:10
6:09
42
5 GUNN
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
87:16
17:27
5:55
133 David Lee-heid
So
17:07
5:48
20
Dillon Hu
Jr
17:28
5:55
25
Thomas Rasmusse
Jr
17:29
5:56
26
Antonio Puglisi
Jr
17:30
5:56
27
Ian Malone
Jr
17:41
6:00
35
Austin Lin
So
17:49
6:02
36
Romain Hardy
So
17:52
6:03
38
6 PALO ALTO
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
87:44
17:33
5:57
147 Nate Cook
So
16:56
5:44
15
Justin Zhang
Sr
17:31
5:56
28
Ben Hawthorn
Sr
17:34
5:57
31
Ben May
Sr
17:41
6:00
34
Samuel Mignot
Jr
18:02
6:07
39
Simon Fox
Sr
18:03
6:07
40
William Kershner
Sr
18:09
6:09
41
7 SANTA CLARA
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:57
108:41
21:44
7:22
194 Rick Duenas
Jr
16:52
5:43
12
Russell Carrillo
Jr
20:30
6:57
44
Marvin Comilang
Jr
21:12
7:11
45
Marco Loya
Jr
23:18
7:54
46
Gabriel Roman
Sr
26:49
9:05
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
88:25
17:41
6:00
35 Dane Tippett
Jr
16:59
5:45
1
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:24
5:54
3
Arthur Bogdanov
Sr
17:46
6:01
7
Tim De Visser
Sr
17:51
6:03
10
Steven Dittmer
Sr
18:25
6:15
14
Scott Wong
Sr
19:39
6:40
21
William Grau
Sr
25:26
8:37
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
89:03
17:49
6:02
36 Matthew Vera
So
17:35
5:58
4
Sam Moore
Jr
17:36
5:58
5
Robbie Capriles
Sr
17:39
5:59
6
Nick Crispie
Sr
17:49
6:02
8
Kevin Crispie
Sr
18:25
6:14
13
Steven Murray
Sr
18:45
6:21
17
Kevin Kelley
Sr
19:09
6:29
20
3 WILCOX
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
91:46
18:21
6:13
66 Ankur Patel
Sr
17:51
6:03
9
Andrew Cheng
Jr
18:10
6:09
11
Nathanie Matteson
Sr
18:15
6:11
12
Peter Tran
Sr
18:43
6:21
16
Jordan Kassem
Jr
18:47
6:22
18
Yevgeny Medalle
Sr
18:48
6:22
19
Orvin Rojas
Sr
20:04
6:48
22
4 MILPITAS
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:44
105:36
21:07
7:10
89 Ryan Tan
Sr
17:20
5:52
2
Angelo Banzon
Sr
18:35
6:18
15
Abel Martinez
Sr
21:40
7:21
23
Elizer Pakoy
Sr
23:59
8:08
24
Gian Paneda
Sr
24:03
8:09
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:10.4 5:49 1/17 7/56 1/6 18:48
(1:38)
17:16
(0:05)
17:16
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:28.8 5:56 2/17 9/56 1/6 17:53
(0:24)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 17:35.1 5:58 3/17 10/56 1/6 18:27
(0:52)
16:59 16:59 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 18:14.3 6:11 4/17 15/56 1/6 22:42
(4:28)
19:58
(1:44)
19:58
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 18:20.3 6:13 5/17 18/56 1/6 20:24
(2:04)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
6 David Klein Jr Los Altos 18:21.9 6:14 6/17 20/56 1/6 19:10
(0:48)
18:14 18:14 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Drew Keller Jr PALO ALTO 18:23.9 6:14
8 Jack Sloan Jr GUNN 18:43.9 6:21
9 Jasper Tom Jr PALO ALTO 18:45.8 6:22
10 Cory Viscovich Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:47.5 6:22
11 Matthew Mulkey Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:51.2 6:23
12 Tim Melvin Jr PALO ALTO 18:51.7 6:24
13 Mirko Mostaghimi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52.2 6:24
14 Justice Tention Jr GUNN 19:05.6 6:28
15 Max Mozer Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:06.5 6:29
16 Jason Huang Ooi Jr WILCOX 19:06.9 6:29
17 Samuel Erickson Jr PALO ALTO 19:11.4 6:30
18 Jake Otonari Jr WILCOX 19:15 6:32
19 Henry Siu Jr GUNN 19:23.1 6:34
20 Max Blumenstein Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:25.2 6:35
21 Alexandre Poux Jr GUNN 19:26.1 6:35
22 Austin Kasses Jr WILCOX 19:26.4 6:35
23 Brandon Chen Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:32.9 6:38
24 Calvin Huang Jr GUNN 19:35.5 6:38
25 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 19:38.8 6:40 7/17 25/56 1/5 21:08
(1:29)
19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
26 Daniel Golub Jr Los Altos 19:44.3 6:41 8/17 27/56 1/5 20:56
(1:12)
20:45
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Hamzah Yusuf Jr WILCOX 19:45.4 6:42
28 Louis Rosen Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:56.5 6:46
29 Yuta Taguchi Jr WILCOX 20:00.1 6:47
30 Hansmeet Singh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:03.2 6:48
31 Alex Schulz Jr MILPITAS 20:05.9 6:49
32 Jack Hansen Jr PALO ALTO 20:11 6:51
33 Harrison Greenwood Jr PALO ALTO 20:11.4 6:51
34 Andrew Lam Jr WILCOX 20:18.7 6:53
35 Neel Thronson Jr GUNN 20:19.9 6:54
36 Ryan Dempsey Jr GUNN 20:22.7 6:54
37 David Nguyen Jr MILPITAS 20:36 6:59
38 Francisco Gonzalez Jr WILCOX 20:52.7 7:05
39 Orion Tran Fr PALO ALTO 20:53.4 7:05
40 Christian Leong Fr PALO ALTO 21:07.9 7:10
41 Jake Pham Jr MILPITAS 21:13.8 7:12
42 Yosef Kazinik Jr GUNN 21:14 7:12
43 Jared Lee Jr WILCOX 21:15.3 7:12
44 Thomas Jensen Jr WILCOX 21:22.3 7:15
45 Eric Foster Fr PALO ALTO 21:22.5 7:15
46 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 21:28 7:17 9/17 33/56 3/5 24:09
(2:41)
20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Erik Starling Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:33.8 7:19
48 Arvin Vergonio So WILCOX 21:41.1 7:21
49 Mark Nguyen Jr WILCOX 21:43.8 7:22
50 Bryan Wong So PALO ALTO 21:54.3 7:26
51 Richard Won Jr WILCOX 21:55.7 7:26
52 Jasper Mcevoy So PALO ALTO 22:01.2 7:28
53 Duncan Carpenter So PALO ALTO 22:02 7:28
54 Matthew Mori So PALO ALTO 22:02.6 7:28
55 Peter Son-bell Jr Los Altos 22:04.6 7:29 10/17 39/56 3/5 21:47 20:20 20:20
56 Jensen Hsiao Jr PALO ALTO 22:07.4 7:30
57 Alex Lu So PALO ALTO 22:10.7 7:31
58 Kevin Phan Jr GUNN 22:10.9 7:31
59 Parker Malachowsky Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:11.6 7:31
60 Sina Farahvashi Jr WILCOX 22:14.9 7:33
61 Paul Bienamie Jr PALO ALTO 22:15.3 7:33
62 Andrew Baer Fr PALO ALTO 22:20.3 7:34
63 Nick Bousse Jr Los Altos 22:28.2 7:37 11/17 42/56 3/5 22:23 21:29 21:18
64 Ian Sears Jr GUNN 22:53.5 7:46
65 Matthew Solway So PALO ALTO 23:08.9 7:51
66 Nathan Kau Fr PALO ALTO 23:13 7:52
67 Anish Guha Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:21.5 7:55
68 Dan Su So PALO ALTO 23:24.2 7:56
69 Sufyan Abbasi Jr WILCOX 23:29.2 7:58
70 Eduardo Fragoso Jr WILCOX 23:46.6 8:04
71 Abira Berezin Fr PALO ALTO 24:17.7 8:14
72 Joseph Nicolls Jr GUNN 24:21.2 8:15
73 Raja Sran Jr MILPITAS 24:24.7 8:17
74 Robert Velilla Jr WILCOX 24:32.7 8:19
75 Brian Sotnick Fr PALO ALTO 24:34.1 8:20
76 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 24:35.9 8:20 12/17 49/56 3/4 25:45
(1:09)
22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Arjun Nijhawan Jr GUNN 25:01.9 8:29
78 Matteo Leva Fr PALO ALTO 25:07.3 8:31
79 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 25:08.7 8:31 13/17 50/56 3/3 22:59 22:59
80 Satvir Saggi Jr MILPITAS 25:15.3 8:34
81 Kevin Nguyen Jr MILPITAS 25:56.7 8:48
82 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 25:58.8 8:48 14/17 52/56 3/3 26:26
(0:27)
24:37 24:37 You ROCK! (LY)
83 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 26:16.9 8:55 15/17 53/56 3/3 26:44
(0:27)
24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Brandon Su Jr Los Altos 27:13 9:14 16/17 55/56 3/3 25:56 29:04
(1:51)
25:56 You ROCK! (LR)
85 Richard Gao Jr Los Altos 29:17.8 9:56 17/17 56/56 2/2 26:09 29:06 26:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:49
17:46
6:01
15 Tim Cyron
Jr
17:10
5:49
1
Riley Soward
Jr
17:29
5:56
2
Tim Scott
Jr
17:35
5:58
3
Kevin Glass
Jr
18:14
6:11
4
Owen Jow
Jr
18:20
6:13
5
David Klein
Jr
18:22
6:14
6
Tony Sun
Jr
19:39
6:40
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
95:03
19:01
6:27
69 Cory Viscovic
Jr
18:48
6:22
10
Matthew Mulkey
Jr
18:51
6:23
11
Mirko Mostaghi
Jr
18:52
6:24
13
Max Mozer
Jr
19:07
6:29
15
Max Blumenst
Jr
19:25
6:35
20
Brandon Chen
Jr
19:33
6:38
23
Louis Rosen
Jr
19:57
6:46
27
3 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:47
95:24
19:05
6:28
75 Drew Keller
Jr
18:24
6:14
7
Jasper Tom
Jr
18:46
6:22
9
Tim Melvin
Jr
18:52
6:24
12
Samuel Erickson
Jr
19:11
6:30
17
Jack Hansen
Jr
20:11
6:51
30
Harrison Greenwoo
Jr
20:11
6:51
31
Orion Tran
Fr
20:53
7:05
37
4 GUNN
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
96:14
19:15
6:31
86 Jack Sloan
Jr
18:44
6:21
8
Justice Tention
Jr
19:06
6:28
14
Henry Siu
Jr
19:23
6:34
19
Alexandr Poux
Jr
19:26
6:35
21
Calvin Huang
Jr
19:36
6:38
24
Neel Thronson
Jr
20:20
6:54
33
Ryan Dempsey
Jr
20:23
6:54
34
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
97:34
19:31
6:37
110 Jason Huang Ooi
Jr
19:07
6:29
16
Jake Otonari
Jr
19:15
6:32
18
Austin Kasses
Jr
19:26
6:35
22
Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
19:45
6:42
26
Yuta Taguchi
Jr
20:00
6:47
28
Andrew Lam
Jr
20:19
6:53
32
Francisc Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
7:05
36
6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:09
111:36
22:19
7:34
181 Alex Schulz
Jr
20:06
6:49
29
David Nguyen
Jr
20:36
6:59
35
Jake Pham
Jr
21:14
7:12
38
Raja Sran
Jr
24:25
8:17
39
Satvir Saggi
Jr
25:15
8:34
40
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
25:57
8:48
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
101:18
20:16
6:52
52 David Klein
Jr
18:22
6:14
1
Tony Sun
Jr
19:39
6:40
3
Daniel Golub
Jr
19:44
6:41
4
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
21:28
7:17
18
Peter Son-bell
Jr
22:05
7:29
26
Nick Bousse
Jr
22:28
7:37
29
Matt Sears
Jr
24:36
8:20
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
103:18
20:40
7:00
60 Brandon Chen
Jr
19:33
6:38
2
Louis Rosen
Jr
19:57
6:46
5
Hansmeet Singh
Jr
20:03
6:48
6
Erik Starling
Jr
21:34
7:19
19
Parker Malachow
Jr
22:12
7:31
28
Anish Guha
Jr
23:22
7:55
31




3 WILCOX
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:22
105:30
21:06
7:09
70 Andrew Lam
Jr
20:19
6:53
8
Francisc Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
7:05
11
Jared Lee
Jr
21:15
7:12
15
Thomas Jensen
Jr
21:22
7:15
16
Arvin Vergonio
So
21:41
7:21
20
Mark Nguyen
Jr
21:44
7:22
21
Richard Won
Jr
21:56
7:26
23
4 PALO ALTO
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
105:30
21:06
7:09
71 Harrison Greenwoo
Jr
20:11
6:51
7
Orion Tran
Fr
20:53
7:05
12
Christia Leong
Fr
21:08
7:10
13
Eric Foster
Fr
21:23
7:15
17
Bryan Wong
So
21:54
7:26
22
Jasper Mcevoy
So
22:01
7:28
24
Duncan Carpente
So
22:02
7:28
25
5 GUNN
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:34
107:01
21:24
7:15
90 Neel Thronson
Jr
20:20
6:54
9
Ryan Dempsey
Jr
20:23
6:54
10
Yosef Kazinik
Jr
21:14
7:12
14
Kevin Phan
Jr
22:11
7:31
27
Ian Sears
Jr
22:54
7:46
30
Joseph Nicolls
Jr
24:21
8:15
32
Arjun Nijhawan
Jr
25:02
8:29
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:10
110:24
22:05
7:29
25 Jasper Mcevoy
So
22:01
7:28
3
Duncan Carpente
So
22:02
7:28
4
Matthew Mori
So
22:03
7:28
5
Jensen Hsiao
Jr
22:07
7:30
6
Alex Lu
So
22:11
7:31
7
Paul Bienamie
Jr
22:15
7:33
9
Andrew Baer
Fr
22:20
7:34
10
2 WILCOX
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:03
113:10
22:38
7:40
36 Mark Nguyen
Jr
21:44
7:22
1
Richard Won
Jr
21:56
7:26
2
Sina Farahvas
Jr
22:15
7:33
8
Sufyan Abbasi
Jr
23:29
7:58
12
Eduardo Fragoso
Jr
23:47
8:04
13
Robert Velilla
Jr
24:33
8:19
14




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
124:29
24:54
8:26
77 Nick Bousse
Jr
22:28
7:37
11
Matt Sears
Jr
24:36
8:20
15
Andrew Sargeant
Jr
25:09
8:31
16
Casey Hanni
Jr
25:59
8:48
17
Austin Mahowald
Jr
26:17
8:55
18
Brandon Su
Jr
27:13
9:14
19
Richard Gao
Jr
29:18
9:56
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 17:35.1 5:58 1/27 10/56 1/7 17:35 17:35
2 Zachary Barnes So MILPITAS 17:52 6:03
3 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 18:13.8 6:11 2/27 14/56 1/7 19:06
(0:52)
18:18
(0:04)
18:18
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:19.4 6:13 3/27 16/56 1/7 20:02
(1:43)
18:20
(0:00)
18:20
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 18:19.9 6:13 4/27 17/56 1/7 18:26
(0:07)
18:26
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 18:20.4 6:13 5/27 19/56 1/7 17:59 17:59
7 Jake Gurle Fr PALO ALTO 18:22.1 6:14
8 Samuel Desre Fr PALO ALTO 18:28.8 6:16
9 John Cannon Fr WILCOX 18:35.2 6:18
10 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 18:37.8 6:19 6/27 22/56 1/6 18:42
(0:04)
18:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Juan Miranda So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:43 6:21
12 Rick Takeuchi So PALO ALTO 18:45.2 6:21
13 Dominic Librie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:49.5 6:23
14 Alejandro Santillan So MILPITAS 18:49.9 6:23
15 Andrew Wilson So PALO ALTO 18:51.5 6:24
16 Zahid Anjum Fr WILCOX 18:53.2 6:24
17 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 18:53.9 6:24 7/27 23/56 1/6 18:41 18:41
18 Parker Gara Fr PALO ALTO 18:56.1 6:25
19 Miles Freeman Fr WILCOX 19:00.3 6:27
20 Nikhil Ravishankar Fr PALO ALTO 19:01.7 6:27
21 Sam Sauerhaft So Los Altos 19:03.1 6:27 8/27 24/56 1/6 19:17
(0:14)
19:17
(0:14)
19:17
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Drew Pfeifer So WILCOX 19:08 6:29
23 Aidan Jardon So SANTA CLARA 19:12.6 6:31
24 Anant Marur Fr PALO ALTO 19:15.7 6:32
25 Aj Matias So MILPITAS 19:16 6:32
26 Jeremiah Lam So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:17.6 6:32
27 Jamie Shi So GUNN 19:24.1 6:35
28 Martin Lopez Fr MILPITAS 19:25.5 6:35
29 Garrett Lees Fr PALO ALTO 19:27.3 6:36
30 Brendon Lin Fr GUNN 19:36.6 6:39
31 Samuel Passell So GUNN 19:37.3 6:39
32 Daniel Forgy So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:43.2 6:41
33 Kushal Nimkar So GUNN 19:46.9 6:42
34 Jonathan Lee So PALO ALTO 19:53.1 6:44
35 Shannen Edwin So WILCOX 19:55.3 6:45
36 Rohit Padmakumar Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:00.7 6:47
37 Aadit Narayanaswamy Fr PALO ALTO 20:01.9 6:47
38 Ryan Balaoing Fr MILPITAS 20:05.8 6:49
39 Joe Sommer So GUNN 20:07.7 6:49
40 Zach Segal Fr PALO ALTO 20:10 6:50
41 Emil Ernstrom So PALO ALTO 20:10.9 6:50
42 Alex Molinari So GUNN 20:19.8 6:53
43 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 20:20.4 6:54 9/27 28/56 2/6 20:12 20:12
44 William Jow Fr Los Altos 20:20.9 6:54 10/27 29/56 2/6 19:52 19:52
45 Maran Palaniappan So GUNN 20:29.2 6:57
46 Justin Zhang So SANTA CLARA 20:29.5 6:57
47 Arjun Ray Fr WILCOX 20:38.8 7:00
48 Kyle Phan So WILCOX 20:42.5 7:01
49 Austin Tumacder So MILPITAS 20:43.8 7:02
50 Weiyue Huang Fr MILPITAS 20:53.1 7:05
51 Kevin Castellanos Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53.4 7:05
52 Will Shearer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:58.7 7:07
53 Carson Spade Fr SANTA CLARA 20:59.3 7:07
54 Andy Kang So Los Altos 20:59.7 7:07 11/27 30/56 2/6 22:54
(1:54)
22:11
(1:11)
21:20
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Shannon Hu Fr GUNN 21:04.3 7:09
56 Brian T Nguyen So WILCOX 21:06.5 7:09
57 Varun Narayan So GUNN 21:12.1 7:11
58 Zach Dembner So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:13 7:12
59 Eric Whitson So PALO ALTO 21:14.3 7:12
60 Brian Hill Fr GUNN 21:15.3 7:12
61 Josh Gross So Los Altos 21:22.6 7:15 12/27 31/56 2/5 22:37
(1:15)
22:37
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Alex Appel So Los Altos 21:25.5 7:16 13/27 32/56 2/5 22:28
(1:02)
22:28
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Lucas Batties Fr GUNN 21:26.7 7:16
64 Alan Hanson Fr GUNN 21:27.2 7:16
65 Ryan Vosper So WILCOX 21:27.9 7:17
66 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 21:28.7 7:17 14/27 34/56 1/3 22:41
(1:12)
22:36
(1:07)
22:36
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Raymond Aguilar Fr GUNN 21:32 7:18
68 Isaiah Katz Fr GUNN 21:34.6 7:19
69 Alex Kassem Fr WILCOX 21:35.1 7:19
70 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 21:36.2 7:19 15/27 35/56 1/3 21:30 21:30
71 Victor Chien Fr WILCOX 21:40.4 7:21
72 Will Comstock So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:42.8 7:22
73 Ashwin Krishna Fr Los Altos 21:52.8 7:25 16/27 36/56 1/3
74 Joshua Vidal Fr MILPITAS 21:53.9 7:25
75 Bjorn Hessen-schmid So GUNN 21:55.4 7:26
76 Anthony Su Fr GUNN 21:56.6 7:26
77 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 21:57.2 7:27 17/27 37/56 1/3 23:03
(1:05)
23:03
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 21:57.7 7:27 18/27 38/56 1/2 21:50 21:50
79 Jason Dumag Fr MILPITAS 21:58.4 7:27
80 Cory Gong Fr GUNN 21:59.3 7:27
81 Christian Martinez Fr MILPITAS 22:01.3 7:28
82 Alex Chow Fr WILCOX 22:02.2 7:28
83 Gavin Baker So GUNN 22:03.3 7:29
84 Pranav Nagarajan So WILCOX 22:04.6 7:29
85 Michael Pacholski So Los Altos 22:05.2 7:29 19/27 40/56 1/2 23:07
(1:02)
23:07
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Alex Yu So GUNN 22:09.9 7:31
87 Justin Luu Fr MILPITAS 22:10.5 7:31
88 Anthony Otonari Fr WILCOX 22:15.3 7:33
89 Cristian Castillo Fr Los Altos 22:26.4 7:36 20/27 41/56 1/2 21:28 21:28
90 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 22:31.4 7:38 21/27 43/56 1/2 21:40 21:40
91 Ryan Persons Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:38.7 7:41
92 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 22:49.9 7:44 22/27 44/56 1/2 22:38 22:38
93 Benjamin Liang So GUNN 23:00.3 7:48
94 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 23:01.3 7:48 23/27 45/56 1/2 23:54
(0:52)
23:54
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Danyal Naeem So SANTA CLARA 23:02.6 7:49
96 Luke Buchterkirchen So WILCOX 23:08.3 7:51
97 Nikhil Ghosh Fr GUNN 23:20.5 7:55
98 Kian Hooshmand Fr GUNN 23:24.8 7:56
99 Alex Tang Fr GUNN 23:30.8 7:58
100 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 23:31.1 7:58 24/27 46/56 1/2 23:18 23:18
101 William Fuh So GUNN 23:33.2 7:59
102 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 23:34.8 8:00 25/27 47/56 1/2 22:12 22:12
103 Schuyler Harris Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:41.1 8:02
104 William Eltheringto Fr GUNN 23:48.3 8:04
105 Zachary Chun So GUNN 23:48.7 8:04
106 Philip Wang So WILCOX 23:51.8 8:05
107 Jonathan Montgomery So WILCOX 23:58.1 8:07
108 Jake Klepper So Los Altos 24:05.5 8:10 26/27 48/56 2/2 22:27 22:27
109 Joshua Dumlao Fr MILPITAS 24:06.1 8:10
110 Benjamin Reyes Fr MILPITAS 24:06.9 8:10
111 Andrew Huang Fr GUNN 24:43.1 8:23
112 Gabriel Alon Fr GUNN 24:51.5 8:26
113 Bryan Manuele So GUNN 25:02.6 8:29
114 Marcos Elias Fr SANTA CLARA 25:40.1 8:42
115 Alex Mao So Los Altos 26:39.3 9:02 27/27 54/56 2/2 31:21
(4:42)
26:12 26:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
90:49
18:10
6:09
19 Andreas Godderis
Fr
17:35
5:58
1
Henry Kwock
So
18:14
6:11
3
Kaizad Tarapore
So
18:19
6:13
4
Brad Guesman
Fr
18:20
6:13
5
Alex Fache
Fr
18:20
6:13
6
Harrison Beck
Fr
18:38
6:19
10
Timothy Hsu
So
18:54
6:24
17
2 PALO ALTO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
93:24
18:41
6:20
60 Jake Gurle
Fr
18:22
6:14
7
Samuel Desre
Fr
18:29
6:16
8
Rick Takeuchi
So
18:45
6:21
12
Andrew Wilson
So
18:52
6:24
15
Parker Gara
Fr
18:56
6:25
18
Nikhil Ravishan
Fr
19:02
6:27
20
Anant Marur
Fr
19:16
6:32
23
3 WILCOX
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
95:32
19:06
6:29
97 John Cannon
Fr
18:35
6:18
9
Zahid Anjum
Fr
18:53
6:24
16
Miles Freeman
Fr
19:00
6:27
19
Drew Pfeifer
So
19:08
6:29
21
Shannen Edwin
So
19:55
6:45
32
Arjun Ray
Fr
20:39
7:00
39
Kyle Phan
So
20:43
7:01
40
4 MILPITAS
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
95:29
19:06
6:28
101 Zachary Barnes
So
17:52
6:03
2
Alejandr Santilla
So
18:50
6:23
14
Aj Matias
So
19:16
6:32
24
Martin Lopez
Fr
19:26
6:35
27
Ryan Balaoing
Fr
20:06
6:49
34
Austin Tumacder
So
20:44
7:02
41
Weiyue Huang
Fr
20:53
7:05
42
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
96:34
19:19
6:33
112 Juan Miranda
So
18:43
6:21
11
Dominic Librie
So
18:50
6:23
13
Jeremiah Lam
So
19:18
6:32
25
Daniel Forgy
So
19:43
6:41
30
Rohit Padmakum
Fr
20:01
6:47
33
Kevin Castella
Fr
20:53
7:05
43
Will Shearer
Fr
20:59
7:07
44
6 GUNN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
98:33
19:43
6:41
149 Jamie Shi
So
19:24
6:35
26
Brendon Lin
Fr
19:37
6:39
28
Samuel Passell
So
19:37
6:39
29
Kushal Nimkar
So
19:47
6:42
31
Joe Sommer
So
20:08
6:49
35
Alex Molinari
So
20:20
6:53
36
Maran Palaniap
So
20:29
6:57
37
7 SANTA CLARA
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:28
109:24
21:53
7:25
198 Aidan Jardon
So
19:13
6:31
22
Justin Zhang
So
20:30
6:57
38
Carson Spade
Fr
20:59
7:07
45
Danyal Naeem
So
23:03
7:49
46
Marcos Elias
Fr
25:40
8:42
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
97:40
19:32
6:37
29 Nikhil Ravishan
Fr
19:02
6:27
3
Anant Marur
Fr
19:16
6:32
5
Garrett Lees
Fr
19:27
6:36
6
Jonathan Lee
So
19:53
6:44
7
Aadit Narayana
Fr
20:02
6:47
8
Zach Segal
Fr
20:10
6:50
9
Emil Ernstrom
So
20:11
6:50
10
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
97:16
19:27
6:36
32 Harrison Beck
Fr
18:38
6:19
1
Timothy Hsu
So
18:54
6:24
2
Sam Sauerhaf
So
19:03
6:27
4
Will Alexande
Fr
20:20
6:54
12
William Jow
Fr
20:21
6:54
13
Andy Kang
So
21:00
7:07
21
Josh Gross
So
21:23
7:15
27
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
104:21
20:52
7:04
97 Alex Molinari
So
20:20
6:53
11
Maran Palaniap
So
20:29
6:57
14
Shannon Hu
Fr
21:04
7:09
22
Varun Narayan
So
21:12
7:11
24
Brian Hill
Fr
21:15
7:12
26
Lucas Batties
Fr
21:27
7:16
28
Alan Hanson
Fr
21:27
7:16
29
4 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
105:31
21:06
7:09
115 Arjun Ray
Fr
20:39
7:00
15
Kyle Phan
So
20:43
7:01
16
Brian T Nguyen
So
21:07
7:09
23
Ryan Vosper
So
21:28
7:17
30
Alex Kassem
Fr
21:35
7:19
31
Victor Chien
Fr
21:40
7:21
32
Alex Chow
Fr
22:02
7:28
37
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
107:27
21:29
7:17
136 Kevin Castella
Fr
20:53
7:05
19
Will Shearer
Fr
20:59
7:07
20
Zach Dembner
So
21:13
7:12
25
Will Comstock
So
21:43
7:22
33
Ryan Persons
Fr
22:39
7:41
39
Schuyler Harris
Fr
23:41
8:02
40




6 MILPITAS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
107:31
21:30
7:17
140 Austin Tumacder
So
20:44
7:02
17
Weiyue Huang
Fr
20:53
7:05
18
Joshua Vidal
Fr
21:54
7:25
34
Jason Dumag
Fr
21:58
7:27
35
Christia Martinez
Fr
22:01
7:28
36
Justin Luu
Fr
22:11
7:31
38
Joshua Dumlao
Fr
24:06
8:10
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
106:53
21:23
7:15
21 Andy Kang
So
21:00
7:07
1
Josh Gross
So
21:23
7:15
2
Alex Appel
So
21:26
7:16
3
Vishnu Bachani
So
21:29
7:17
6
Brian Wang
Fr
21:36
7:19
9
Ashwin Krishna
Fr
21:53
7:25
11
Drew Garvey
Fr
21:57
7:27
14
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
107:56
21:35
7:19
36 Lucas Batties
Fr
21:27
7:16
4
Alan Hanson
Fr
21:27
7:16
5
Raymond Aguilar
Fr
21:32
7:18
7
Isaiah Katz
Fr
21:35
7:19
8
Bjorn Hessen-s
So
21:55
7:26
12
Anthony Su
Fr
21:57
7:26
13
Cory Gong
Fr
21:59
7:27
15
3 WILCOX
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
111:11
22:14
7:32
80 Victor Chien
Fr
21:40
7:21
10
Alex Chow
Fr
22:02
7:28
16
Pranav Nagaraja
So
22:05
7:29
17
Anthony Otonari
Fr
22:15
7:33
18
Luke Buchterk
So
23:08
7:51
19
Philip Wang
So
23:52
8:05
20
Jonathan Montgome
So
23:58
8:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
110:19
22:04
7:29
24 Ashwin Krishna
Fr
21:53
7:25
1
Drew Garvey
Fr
21:57
7:27
3
Matt Heintzen
Fr
21:58
7:27
4
Michael Pacholsk
So
22:05
7:29
7
Cristian Castillo
Fr
22:26
7:36
9
Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
22:31
7:38
10
Edgar Tapia
So
22:50
7:44
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
111:09
22:14
7:32
33 Anthony Su
Fr
21:57
7:26
2
Cory Gong
Fr
21:59
7:27
5
Gavin Baker
So
22:03
7:29
6
Alex Yu
So
22:10
7:31
8
Benjamin Liang
So
23:00
7:48
12
Nikhil Ghosh
Fr
23:21
7:55
13
Kian Hooshman
Fr
23:25
7:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
115:29
23:06
7:50
22 Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
22:31
7:38
1
Edgar Tapia
So
22:50
7:44
2
Tristan Cottarel
So
23:01
7:48
3
Zach Ottoes
Fr
23:31
7:58
7
Garrett Caddes
Fr
23:35
8:00
9
Jake Klepper
So
24:06
8:10
12
Alex Mao
So
26:39
9:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
117:38
23:32
7:58
33 Nikhil Ghosh
Fr
23:21
7:55
4
Kian Hooshman
Fr
23:25
7:56
5
Alex Tang
Fr
23:31
7:58
6
William Fuh
So
23:33
7:59
8
William Eltherin
Fr
23:48
8:04
10
Zachary Chun
So
23:49
8:04
11
Andrew Huang
Fr
24:43
8:23
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.