Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So V 21:39.1 7:20 2.95 31/72 5/8 6/22 4/7 21:40
(0:01,0.1)
21:40
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ambler, Emma Fr JV 24:00.1 8:08 2.95 30/91 6/14 14/22 3/7 23:32 23:32
Bishop, Elizabeth Jr V 21:43.9 7:22 2.95 33/72 6/8 7/22 3/7 23:07
(1:23,6.0)
21:47
(0:03,0.2)
21:47
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowie, Claire Sr V 20:14.6 6:52 2.95 11/72 2/8 2/22 4/7 20:13 19:57 19:55
Gallagher, Anneliese So V 23:15.4 7:53 2.95 51/72 8/8 11/22 3/7 21:45 21:45
Gross, Hannah Jr JV 24:15.5 8:13 2.95 38/91 7/14 15/22 2/7 24:29
(0:14,0.9)
24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob, Lauren Fr V 18:03.7 6:07 2.95 2/72 1/8 1/22 2/7 18:30
(0:26,2.4)
18:30
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Tiffany Fr JV 24:56.7 8:27 2.95 50/91 8/14 16/22 3/6 25:04
(0:07,0.5)
25:04
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Le, Samantha Jr JV 23:53.7 8:06 2.95 28/91 5/14 13/22 3/7 23:47 22:52 22:52
Lynch, Kimberly Fr JV 22:42 7:42 2.95 11/91 2/14 8/22 2/7 22:52
(0:10,0.8)
22:52
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccomb, Brynna So JV 28:01.2 9:30 2.95 74/91 11/14 19/22 3/5 25:06 25:06
Mcloughlin, Niamh So JV 27:54.5 9:28 2.95 72/91 9/14 17/22 5/6 31:52
(3:58,12.4)
28:40
(0:46,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morgans, Julia So JV 27:56 9:28 2.95 73/91 10/14 18/22 4/6 31:55
(3:59,12.5)
31:55
(3:59,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Alexandra Jr JV 29:32.8 10:01 2.95 81/91 12/14 20/22 3/4 27:09 26:30
Ruyack, Olivia Fr JV 31:10.4 10:34 2.95 86/91 14/14 22/22 3/3 29:23 29:23
Steffens, Caroline Fr JV 23:52.9 8:06 2.95 27/91 4/14 12/22 3/7 23:10 23:10
Stephan, Louise Sr V 20:45.3 7:02 2.95 15/72 3/8 3/22 4/7 20:58
(0:12,1.0)
20:58
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Torres, Andrea Fr JV 30:00.3 10:10 2.95 82/91 13/14 21/22 3/3 30:23
(0:23,1.3)
30:23
(0:23,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Townsend, Sierra Fr JV 21:22.7 7:15 2.95 2/91 1/14 5/22 2/7 21:51
(0:28,2.2)
21:51
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Witham, Elise Jr JV 23:04.1 7:49 2.95 14/91 3/14 10/22 2/7 24:50
(1:46,7.1)
23:58
(0:54,3.8)
23:56
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Wendy Jr V 21:12.2 7:11 2.95 21/72 4/8 4/22 3/7 27:31
(6:19,22.9)
24:04
(2:52,11.9)
23:52
(2:40,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yacoe, Abbey Sr V 22:48.3 7:44 2.95 47/72 7/8 9/22 6/7 22:31 22:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 101:55
3:35
2.95 6:55 6:07 7:20 80 6:40 112:43
(10:48,9.6)
102:50
(0:55,0.9)
100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lauren Jacob (2), Claire Bowie (11), Louise Stephan (15), Wendy Wu (21), Kristen Adams (31)
JV 1st 5 3/7 114:55
2:31
2.95 7:47 7:15 8:06 69 7:17 114:17 114:17 Sierra Townsend (2), Kimberly Lynch (10), Elise Witham (12), Caroline Steffens (22), Samantha Le (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 129:03
3:56
2.95 8:45 8:08 9:28 88 7:40 140:47
(11:44,8.3)
124:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Ambler (9), Hannah Gross (10), Tiffany Johnson (14), Niamh Mcloughlin (27), Julia Morgans (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Weigel Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:56.7 6:05
2 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:03.7 6:07 1/8 1/22 2/7 18:30
(0:26)
18:30
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Melissa Reed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:34.6 6:18
4 Katie Foug So PALO ALTO 19:15.3 6:32
5 Gillian Meeks Fr GUNN 19:27 6:36
6 Chika Kasahara Sr PALO ALTO 19:42.1 6:41
7 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr WILCOX 19:44.5 6:42
8 Laura Reynolds Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:48.6 6:43
9 Abby Elisa Olsen So SANTA CLARA 19:49.6 6:43
10 Eliana Ribbe Jr GUNN 19:50.5 6:44
11 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:14.6 6:52 2/8 2/22 4/7 20:13 19:57 19:55
12 Audrey Debruine Jr PALO ALTO 20:41.3 7:01
13 Sierra Brenciaglia So MILPITAS 20:44 7:02
14 Jessica Luo So GUNN 20:44.7 7:02
15 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 20:45.3 7:02 3/8 3/22 4/7 20:58
(0:12)
20:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Emma Ramey Fr PALO ALTO 20:48.2 7:03
17 Portia Barrientos Fr PALO ALTO 20:49.3 7:03
18 Rikki Fearon Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:52.8 7:05
19 Amy Lynch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:00.6 7:07
20 Kayleigh Burke Sr WILCOX 21:01.8 7:08
21 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 21:12.2 7:11 4/8 4/22 3/7 27:31
(6:19)
24:04
(2:52)
23:52
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Maryssa Sklaroff Sr PALO ALTO 21:12.7 7:11
23 Jessica Espinoza Jr MILPITAS 21:13.7 7:12
24 Megan O'brien So MILPITAS 21:15.5 7:12
25 Catherine Kim So GUNN 21:16.7 7:13
26 Julie Wilberg Sr SANTA CLARA 21:17.8 7:13
27 Zoe Mahony Fr GUNN 21:20.3 7:14
28 Ilana Holt Jr SANTA CLARA 21:25.2 7:16
29 Maya Mahony Fr GUNN 21:32.7 7:18
30 Shaheen Essabhoy Sr PALO ALTO 21:34.6 7:19
31 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 21:39.1 7:20 5/8 6/22 4/7 21:40
(0:01)
21:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Daniella Alvarado Jr WILCOX 21:39.8 7:21
33 Elizabeth Bishop Jr Los Altos 21:43.9 7:22 6/8 7/22 3/7 23:07
(1:23)
21:47
(0:03)
21:47
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Rachel Garrett Jr MILPITAS 21:49.1 7:24
35 Lily Engel So SANTA CLARA 21:50.9 7:24
36 Shelby Spade Fr SANTA CLARA 21:51.4 7:25
37 Marisol Ugarte Rami Fr SANTA CLARA 21:52.1 7:25
38 Campbelle Howland Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:52.6 7:25
39 Marielle L'heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 22:05.3 7:29
40 Vanessa Abarca Fr MILPITAS 22:09.4 7:31
41 Karis Yang Fr MILPITAS 22:17 7:33
42 Torey Butner Sr GUNN 22:24.5 7:36
43 Ashley Wong So WILCOX 22:34 7:39
44 Allegra Reister Sr GUNN 22:37.5 7:40
45 Veena Chandran Jr MILPITAS 22:37.8 7:40
46 Isabel Fry Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:38.7 7:41
47 Abbey Yacoe Sr Los Altos 22:48.3 7:44 7/8 9/22 6/7 22:31 22:31
48 Amy Matteson Fr WILCOX 22:49.3 7:44
49 Akeia Neptune Jr WILCOX 22:52.1 7:45
50 Casey Chien So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:06.4 7:50
51 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 23:15.4 7:53 8/8 11/22 3/7 21:45 21:45
52 Madilyn Pardini Sr SANTA CLARA 23:22.7 7:55
53 Johanna Harrison Jr WILCOX 23:26.3 7:57
54 Audrey Briales Sr PALO ALTO 23:30.3 7:58
55 Kristin Oswald Sr WILCOX 23:36 8:00
56 Anna Dairaghi Sr PALO ALTO 23:43.8 8:03
57 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr WILCOX 24:01.6 8:09
58 Kristen Buchterkirc Sr WILCOX 24:07.4 8:11
59 Allie Hacker Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:11.4 8:12
60 Vanessa Medel Sr SANTA CLARA 24:41.2 8:22
61 Maurissa Thomas Sr MILPITAS 24:54.6 8:27
62 Danielle Ignacio Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:00 8:28
63 Isabel Miranda Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:03.7 8:30
64 Alexis Schneider Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:16.5 8:34
65 Laura Martinez Sr WILCOX 26:09.1 8:52
66 Manju Singh Espana Sr SANTA CLARA 26:22.8 8:57
67 Amanda Keller Sr WILCOX 26:24.7 8:57
68 Cheryl Kung Sr GUNN 26:30.4 8:59
69 Yuka Sakazaki Sr GUNN 26:30.7 8:59
70 Katia Kiefaber Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:21.8 9:17
71 Claire Marchon Sr PALO ALTO 29:31.7 10:01
72 Jordan Plemons Sr PALO ALTO 29:33.3 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
98:13
19:39
6:40
49 Maya Weigel
Sr
17:57
6:05
1
Melissa Reed
Jr
18:35
6:18
3
Laura Reynolds
Jr
19:49
6:43
8
Rikki Fearon
Sr
20:53
7:05
18
Amy Lynch
So
21:01
7:07
19
Campbell Howland
Fr
21:53
7:25
38
Isabel Fry
Sr
22:39
7:41
45
2 PALO ALTO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
101:16
20:15
6:52
55 Katie Foug
So
19:15
6:32
4
Chika Kasahara
Sr
19:42
6:41
6
Audrey Debruine
Jr
20:41
7:01
12
Emma Ramey
Fr
20:48
7:03
16
Portia Barrient
Fr
20:49
7:03
17
Maryssa Sklaroff
Sr
21:13
7:11
22
Shaheen Essabhoy
Sr
21:35
7:19
30
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
101:55
20:23
6:55
80 Lauren Jacob
Fr
18:04
6:07
2
Claire Bowie
Sr
20:15
6:52
11
Louise Stephan
Sr
20:45
7:02
15
Wendy Wu
Jr
21:12
7:11
21
Kristen Adams
So
21:39
7:20
31
Elizabet Bishop
Jr
21:44
7:22
33
Abbey Yacoe
Sr
22:48
7:44
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 GUNN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
102:39
20:32
6:58
81 Gillian Meeks
Fr
19:27
6:36
5
Eliana Ribbe
Jr
19:51
6:44
10
Jessica Luo
So
20:45
7:02
14
Catherin Kim
So
21:17
7:13
25
Zoe Mahony
Fr
21:20
7:14
27
Maya Mahony
Fr
21:33
7:18
29
Torey Butner
Sr
22:25
7:36
42
5 SANTA CLARA
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 2:02
106:15
21:15
7:12
134 Abby Elisa Olsen
So
19:50
6:43
9
Julie Wilberg
Sr
21:18
7:13
26
Ilana Holt
Jr
21:25
7:16
28
Lily Engel
So
21:51
7:24
35
Shelby Spade
Fr
21:51
7:25
36
Marisol Ugarte Rami
Fr
21:52
7:25
37
Marielle L'heureu
Sr
22:05
7:29
39
5 MILPITAS
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
107:12
21:26
7:16
134 Sierra Brenciag
So
20:44
7:02
13
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
21:14
7:12
23
Megan O'brien
So
21:16
7:12
24
Rachel Garrett
Jr
21:49
7:24
34
Vanessa Abarca
Fr
22:09
7:31
40
Karis Yang
Fr
22:17
7:33
41
Veena Chandran
Jr
22:38
7:40
44
7 WILCOX
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:05
107:49
21:34
7:19
149 Kinsie Prokopak
Sr
19:45
6:42
7
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
21:02
7:08
20
Daniella Alvarado
Jr
21:40
7:21
32
Ashley Wong
So
22:34
7:39
43
Amy Matteson
Fr
22:49
7:44
47
Akeia Neptune
Jr
22:52
7:45
48
Johanna Harrison
Jr
23:26
7:57
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryn Carlson Fr PALO ALTO 20:17.5 6:53
2 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 21:22.7 7:15 1/14 5/22 2/7 21:51
(0:28)
21:51
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sarah Wang Fr PALO ALTO 21:27.2 7:16
4 Eleanor Su Fr GUNN 21:31.3 7:18
5 Sophia Robinson So PALO ALTO 21:47.7 7:23
6 Kylie Wilson So PALO ALTO 21:49.6 7:24
7 Ariana Tindall So PALO ALTO 21:57.2 7:27
8 Emily Zhang Fr PALO ALTO 22:07.2 7:30
9 Elissa Yang Jr PALO ALTO 22:07.9 7:30
10 Courtney Hull So PALO ALTO 22:28.4 7:37
11 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 22:42 7:42 2/14 8/22 2/7 22:52
(0:10)
22:52
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jodi Demassa So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:52.8 7:45
13 Ivy Li Fr PALO ALTO 22:59.7 7:48
14 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 23:04.1 7:49 3/14 10/22 2/7 24:50
(1:46)
23:58
(0:54)
23:56
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michelle Zhang So GUNN 23:22 7:55
16 Lelania Hutson So PALO ALTO 23:22.3 7:55
17 Michelle Carson Jr GUNN 23:27.5 7:57
18 Priscilla Bel So PALO ALTO 23:31.4 7:58
19 Addie Mcnarmara Jr PALO ALTO 23:34.7 8:00
20 Tia Cheunkarndee Fr GUNN 23:37.3 8:00
21 Heidi Garcia Jr SANTA CLARA 23:40.5 8:02
22 Taylor Goldstein Jr MILPITAS 23:43.9 8:03
23 Emily Porat So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:47 8:04
24 Karina Goodwin Jr WILCOX 23:49.8 8:05
25 Emma Waldspurger Fr GUNN 23:51.1 8:05
26 Rachel Rothberg Fr GUNN 23:52.4 8:06
27 Caroline Steffens Fr Los Altos 23:52.9 8:06 4/14 12/22 3/7 23:10 23:10
28 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 23:53.7 8:06 5/14 13/22 3/7 23:47 22:52 22:52
29 Raisa Haque So MILPITAS 23:54.8 8:06
30 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 24:00.1 8:08 6/14 14/22 3/7 23:32 23:32
31 Reid Walters Fr PALO ALTO 24:01 8:08
32 Alicia Yee Jr WILCOX 24:01.5 8:09
33 Holly Tumminaro Fr PALO ALTO 24:03.7 8:09
34 Tiana Teixeira Jr MILPITAS 24:04.1 8:10
35 Bethany Wong Fr PALO ALTO 24:10.3 8:12
36 Sydney Nguyen So MILPITAS 24:13.5 8:13
37 Alys Olmstead Fr PALO ALTO 24:15.1 8:13
38 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 24:15.5 8:13 7/14 15/22 2/7 24:29
(0:14)
24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Mara Cassin So SANTA CLARA 24:18.4 8:14
40 Tanvi Dharap So GUNN 24:19.3 8:15
41 Ryan Sturges Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:21.7 8:15
42 Lydia Sun Fr GUNN 24:26.5 8:17
43 Maya Benetar Fr PALO ALTO 24:27.8 8:18
44 Brittani Garrison Fr WILCOX 24:29.9 8:18
45 Lordique Fok Jr MILPITAS 24:32.3 8:19
46 Melanie Tieu So WILCOX 24:34.6 8:20
47 Bonnie Tran So WILCOX 24:49.6 8:25
48 Angela Pomeroy Jr PALO ALTO 24:51.1 8:25
49 Ashlee Velilla So WILCOX 24:51.7 8:26
50 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 24:56.7 8:27 8/14 16/22 3/6 25:04
(0:07)
25:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Corinna Lee So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:59.5 8:28
52 Amalia Roth So PALO ALTO 25:07.8 8:31
53 Emmy Hemei Kepner So SANTA CLARA 25:12.7 8:33
54 Mary Le So MILPITAS 25:18.1 8:35
55 Julia Chang Jr GUNN 25:23.5 8:36
56 Sabrina Lui Jr GUNN 25:23.8 8:37
57 Samantha Sevely Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:32.2 8:39
58 Sarah Kim Jr WILCOX 25:38.5 8:42
59 Samantha Rubinstein Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:43.7 8:43
60 Estela Luna Jr WILCOX 26:12.3 8:53
61 Angela Stern Jr PALO ALTO 26:24.5 8:57
62 Merari Valdez Jr MILPITAS 26:30.9 8:59
63 Christine Le Jr MILPITAS 26:31.6 9:00
64 Anita Silver Fr GUNN 26:36.7 9:01
65 Vaidehi Srinivas Fr GUNN 26:37.1 9:01
66 Kelsey Kim Jr MILPITAS 26:45.5 9:04
67 Wren Wilson Jr GUNN 26:47.8 9:05
68 Brigette Arteaga Jr SANTA CLARA 26:53.8 9:07
69 Sonia Romo Jr WILCOX 27:10.5 9:13
70 Sena Harlley Jr MILPITAS 27:18.9 9:16
71 Wonji Park Jr GUNN 27:47.9 9:25
72 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 27:54.5 9:28 9/14 17/22 5/6 31:52
(3:58)
28:40
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Julia Morgans So Los Altos 27:56 9:28 10/14 18/22 4/6 31:55
(3:59)
31:55
(3:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 28:01.2 9:30 11/14 19/22 3/5 25:06 25:06
75 Tuyen Tran Jr SANTA CLARA 28:14 9:34
76 Melissa Chow Fr MILPITAS 28:15.4 9:35
77 Brooke Basile Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 28:16.1 9:35
78 Michele Collado Jr SANTA CLARA 28:56 9:48
79 Gabriela Guillen Fr SANTA CLARA 29:01.2 9:50
80 Olivia Chang Jr GUNN 29:06 9:52
81 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 29:32.8 10:01 12/14 20/22 3/4 27:09 26:30
82 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 30:00.3 10:10 13/14 21/22 3/3 30:23
(0:23)
30:23
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Diana Chavez Fr MILPITAS 30:28.9 10:20
84 Stephanie Marquis Jr SANTA CLARA 30:29.5 10:20
85 Karunya Sethuraman Fr GUNN 30:57 10:29
86 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 31:10.4 10:34 14/14 22/22 3/3 29:23 29:23
87 Nancy Tran So WILCOX 31:26.5 10:39
88 Taylor Kunkel Jr SANTA CLARA 31:50.7 10:48
89 Emily Nelson So GUNN 32:25.2 10:59
90 Mahnoor Akhtar Jr SANTA CLARA 32:45.9 11:06
91 Diana Medina Jr SANTA CLARA 32:58.1 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
107:19
21:28
7:17
22 Bryn Carlson
Fr
20:18
6:53
1
Sarah Wang
Fr
21:27
7:16
3
Sophia Robinson
So
21:48
7:23
5
Kylie Wilson
So
21:50
7:24
6
Ariana Tindall
So
21:57
7:27
7
Emily Zhang
Fr
22:07
7:30
8
Elissa Yang
Jr
22:08
7:30
9
2 GUNN
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:20
115:49
23:10
7:51
66 Eleanor Su
Fr
21:31
7:18
4
Michelle Zhang
So
23:22
7:55
13
Michelle Carson
Jr
23:28
7:57
14
Tia Cheunkar
Fr
23:37
8:00
15
Emma Waldspur
Fr
23:51
8:05
20
Rachel Rothberg
Fr
23:52
8:06
21
Tanvi Dharap
So
24:19
8:15
31
3 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:31
114:55
22:59
7:47
69 Sierra Townsend
Fr
21:23
7:15
2
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
22:42
7:42
10
Elise Witham
Jr
23:04
7:49
12
Caroline Steffens
Fr
23:53
8:06
22
Samantha Le
Jr
23:54
8:06
23
Emma Ambler
Fr
24:00
8:08
25
Hannah Gross
Jr
24:16
8:13
29
4 MILPITAS
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
120:29
24:06
8:10
130 Taylor Goldstei
Jr
23:44
8:03
17
Raisa Haque
So
23:55
8:06
24
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
24:04
8:10
27
Sydney Nguyen
So
24:14
8:13
28
Lordique Fok
Jr
24:32
8:19
34
Mary Le
So
25:18
8:35
40
Merari Valdez
Jr
26:31
8:59
44
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:39
121:33
24:19
8:14
140 Jodi Demassa
So
22:53
7:45
11
Emily Porat
So
23:47
8:04
18
Ryan Sturges
Fr
24:22
8:15
32
Corinna Lee
So
25:00
8:28
38
Samantha Sevely
Jr
25:32
8:39
41
Samantha Rubinste
Fr
25:44
8:43
43
Brooke Basile
Jr
28:16
9:35
47
6 WILCOX
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
121:45
24:21
8:15
149 Karina Goodwin
Jr
23:50
8:05
19
Alicia Yee
Jr
24:02
8:09
26
Brittani Garrison
Fr
24:30
8:18
33
Melanie Tieu
So
24:35
8:20
35
Bonnie Tran
So
24:50
8:25
36
Ashlee Velilla
So
24:52
8:26
37
Sarah Kim
Jr
25:39
8:42
42
7 SANTA CLARA
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
128:19
25:40
8:42
176 Heidi Garcia
Jr
23:41
8:02
16
Mara Cassin
So
24:18
8:14
30
Emmy Hemei Kepner
So
25:13
8:33
39
Brigette Arteaga
Jr
26:54
9:07
45
Tuyen Tran
Jr
28:14
9:34
46
Michele Collado
Jr
28:56
9:48
48
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
29:01
9:50
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
113:06
22:37
7:40
15 Emily Zhang
Fr
22:07
7:30
1
Elissa Yang
Jr
22:08
7:30
2
Courtney Hull
So
22:28
7:37
3
Ivy Li
Fr
23:00
7:48
4
Lelania Hutson
So
23:22
7:55
5
Priscill Bel
So
23:31
7:58
6
Addie Mcnarmar
Jr
23:35
8:00
7
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
123:26
24:41
8:22
64 Rachel Rothberg
Fr
23:52
8:06
8
Tanvi Dharap
So
24:19
8:15
11
Lydia Sun
Fr
24:27
8:17
12
Julia Chang
Jr
25:24
8:36
16
Sabrina Lui
Jr
25:24
8:37
17
Anita Silver
Fr
26:37
9:01
22
Vaidehi Srinivas
Fr
26:37
9:01
23
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
129:03
25:49
8:45
88 Emma Ambler
Fr
24:00
8:08
9
Hannah Gross
Jr
24:16
8:13
10
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
24:57
8:27
14
Niamh Mcloughl
So
27:55
9:28
27
Julia Morgans
So
27:56
9:28
28
Brynna Mccomb
So
28:01
9:30
29
Alexandr Nguyen
Jr
29:33
10:01
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:01
132:25
26:29
8:59
106 Mary Le
So
25:18
8:35
15
Merari Valdez
Jr
26:31
8:59
20
Christin Le
Jr
26:32
9:00
21
Kelsey Kim
Jr
26:46
9:04
24
Sena Harlley
Jr
27:19
9:16
26
Melissa Chow
Fr
28:15
9:35
30
Diana Chavez
Fr
30:29
10:20
34
5 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:35
135:20
27:04
9:10
111 Ashlee Velilla
So
24:52
8:26
13
Sarah Kim
Jr
25:39
8:42
18
Estela Luna
Jr
26:12
8:53
19
Sonia Romo
Jr
27:11
9:13
25
Nancy Tran
So
31:27
10:39
36








6 SANTA CLARA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
153:03
30:37
10:23
173 Michele Collado
Jr
28:56
9:48
31
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
29:01
9:50
32
Stephani Marquis
Jr
30:30
10:20
35
Taylor Kunkel
Jr
31:51
10:48
37
Mahnoor Akhtar
Jr
32:46
11:06
38
Diana Medina
Jr
32:58
11:11
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.