Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/25/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr F/S 13:24.8 5:50 2.3 13/124 3/11 6/50 2/14
Anderson, Daniel So JV 18:09.1 7:54 2.3 248/264 31/32 49/50 3/3 19:32
(1:23,7.0)
19:32
(1:23,7.0)
19:32
(1:23,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bapa, Aksai So F/S 15:29.3 6:44 2.3 89/124 10/11 26/50 5/6 16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Becksted, Miles Sr JV 16:54.8 7:21 2.3 209/264 23/32 41/50 4/6
Bergevin, Charlie So JV 15:42.8 6:50 2.3 130/264 12/32 28/50 4/9
Bohrer, Scotty Jr V 13:34.5 5:54 2.3 51/80 4/7 7/50 9/12 14:04
(0:29,3.4)
14:04
(0:29,3.4)
14:04
(0:29,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burrns, Seena Fr JV 17:54.5 7:47 2.3 241/264 28/32 46/50 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Tim Sr JV 19:23.9 8:26 2.3 257/264 32/32 50/50 3/3 17:15 17:15 17:15
Choi, Darren So JV 14:43.7 6:24 2.3 53/264 3/32 14/50 8/14 15:20
(0:36,3.9)
15:20
(0:36,3.9)
15:20
(0:36,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chu, Nicky Jr JV 17:08 7:27 2.3 223/264 25/32 43/50 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Mike Sr JV 14:37 6:21 2.3 46/264 2/32 13/50 9/14
Cooke, Jasper So JV 18:01.9 7:50 2.3 246/264 30/32 48/50 3/3 20:18
(2:16,11.2)
20:18
(2:16,11.2)
20:18
(2:16,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cramer, Michael So V 16:04.6 6:59 2.3 80/80 7/7 32/50 8/8
Daw, Taylor Sr JV 14:46.4 6:25 2.3 57/264 4/32 15/50 7/14
Delamare, Luc So JV 15:34.6 6:46 2.3 117/264 11/32 27/50 5/9
Fritsch, Camille Sr JV 15:06.8 6:34 2.3 81/264 9/32 21/50 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giles, Nick Fr JV 16:36.4 7:13 2.3 197/264 22/32 40/50 4/6
Glasner, Ian Fr JV 17:22.3 7:33 2.3 229/264 27/32 45/50 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, James So F/S 15:58.8 6:57 2.3 96/124 11/11 31/50 4/4
Greathouse, Brad Sr V 13:08.3 5:43 2.3 28/80 2/7 3/50 7/13
Hau, Roger So F/S 15:23.6 6:42 2.3 82/124 7/11 23/50 7/12 16:42
(1:19,7.9)
16:42
(1:19,7.9)
16:42
(1:19,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Impercia, Chris Sr V 14:58 6:30 2.3 77/80 6/7 18/50 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kash, Dustin So JV 16:13.6 7:03 2.3 165/264 15/32 33/50 6/8 15:56 15:56 15:56
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 12:55.9 5:37 2.3 20/80 1/7 1/50 8/13 14:28
(1:32,10.6)
14:28
(1:32,10.6)
14:28
(1:32,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Kevin Jr V 13:57.5 6:04 2.3 60/80 5/7 8/50 9/12 14:25
(0:28,3.2)
14:25
(0:28,3.2)
14:25
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lih, Joseph Jr JV 16:17 7:05 2.3 169/264 16/32 34/50 4/8
Macomber, Bryan Sr JV 14:58.2 6:31 2.3 69/264 7/32 19/50 4/13 14:08 14:08 14:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maki, Chris So JV 16:55.1 7:21 2.3 210/264 24/32 42/50 4/6 18:00
(1:05,6.0)
18:00
(1:05,6.0)
18:00
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malchin, Nattai Fr F/S 14:31.6 6:19 2.3 58/124 6/11 12/50 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malenka, Benjamin Fr JV 15:46.7 6:52 2.3 139/264 13/32 29/50 5/9
Mangano, Steven Fr JV 16:27.1 7:09 2.3 183/264 19/32 37/50 4/6
Meckler, Samuel So JV 15:55.6 6:55 2.3 147/264 14/32 30/50 5/8
Moar, Omri Fr JV 14:58.8 6:31 2.3 70/264 8/32 20/50 4/12
Montgomery, Jack Fr F/S 15:28.3 6:44 2.3 87/124 9/11 25/50 5/9
Moran, Kenny Fr JV 16:32 7:11 2.3 190/264 21/32 39/50 4/6
Nardin, Marco So F/S 15:27.4 6:43 2.3 86/124 8/11 24/50 6/10 15:30
(0:03,0.3)
15:30
(0:03,0.3)
15:30
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Fr JV 14:53.8 6:29 2.3 65/264 6/32 17/50 5/13
Raman, Rishi Fr JV 17:57.8 7:49 2.3 245/264 29/32 47/50 3/3
Safai, Eric So F/S 12:58.8 5:39 2.3 5/124 1/11 2/50 3/14 12:58 12:58 12:58
Schneider, Ben Fr F/S 13:13.6 5:45 2.3 10/124 2/11 4/50 2/14
Scott, Ray Sr JV 14:03 6:07 2.3 23/264 1/32 11/50 8/14 14:10
(0:07,0.9)
14:10
(0:07,0.9)
14:10
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seyfarth, Greg Jr JV 16:30.1 7:10 2.3 188/264 20/32 38/50 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Speilman, Parker Jr JV 14:47.4 6:26 2.3 58/264 5/32 16/50 5/13
Speilman, Taylor So JV 16:25.4 7:08 2.3 179/264 18/32 36/50 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanley, Geoff Jr JV 15:14.8 6:38 2.3 88/264 10/32 22/50 3/9
Tran, Jon Sr V 13:21.3 5:48 2.3 36/80 3/7 5/50 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vendelin, Mikey Fr F/S 13:58.3 6:04 2.3 31/124 4/11 9/50 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winters, Zach So F/S 14:00.7 6:06 2.3 33/124 5/11 10/50 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Edmund Fr JV 16:21.7 7:07 2.3 174/264 17/32 35/50 4/7
Yort, Judd Fr JV 17:14.5 7:30 2.3 227/264 26/32 44/50 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/12 66:58
1:02
2.3 5:49 5:37 6:04 188 5:25 64:58 64:58 64:58 Charlie Kokernak (20), Brad Greathouse (27), Jon Tran (34), Scotty Bohrer (49), Kevin Lee (58)
JV 1st 5 8/13 72:58
0:44
2.3 6:21 6:07 6:26 202 5:57 73:46
(0:49,1.1)
73:46
(0:49,1.1)
73:46
(0:49,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ray Scott (22), Mike Clark (39), Darren Choi (44), Taylor Daw (48), Parker Speilman (49)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 75:12
0:21
2.3 6:32 6:29 6:38 97 6:06 82:18
(7:05,8.6)
82:18
(7:05,8.6)
82:18
(7:05,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Wesley Oribello (16), Bryan Macomber (17), Omri Moar (18), Camille Fritsch (20), Geoff Stanley (26)
JV 3rd 5 5/8 79:13
0:39
2.3 6:53 6:46 7:03 141 6:28 84:02
(4:49,5.7)
84:02
(4:49,5.7)
84:02
(4:49,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luc Delamare (19), Charlie Bergevin (25), Benjamin Malenka (28), Samuel Meckler (32), Dustin Kash (37)
JV 4th 5 4/6 82:01
0:13
2.3 7:08 7:05 7:10 131 6:40 88:53
(6:51,7.7)
88:53
(6:51,7.7)
88:53
(6:51,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Lih (22), Edmund Xu (24), Taylor Speilman (26), Steven Mangano (28), Greg Seyfarth (31)
JV 5th 5 3/5 84:06
0:36
2.3 7:19 7:11 7:27 89 6:59 99:44
(15:37,15.7)
99:44
(15:37,15.7)
99:44
(15:37,15.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kenny Moran (13), Nick Giles (15), Miles Becksted (18), Chris Maki (19), Nicky Chu (24)
JV 6th 5 3/3 88:31
0:47
2.3 7:42 7:30 7:50 79 7:11 Judd Yort (12), Ian Glasner (13), Seena Burrns (17), Rishi Raman (18), Jasper Cooke (19)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 67:36
1:02
2.3 5:53 5:39 6:06 82 5:36 70:45
(3:09,4.4)
70:45
(3:09,4.4)
70:45
(3:09,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Safai (5), Ben Schneider (10), Peter Ambiel (13), Mikey Vendelin (26), Zach Winters (28)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 76:20
0:58
2.3 6:38 6:19 6:44 141 5:53 77:15
(0:55,1.2)
77:15
(0:55,1.2)
77:15
(0:55,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nattai Malchin (23), Roger Hau (28), Marco Nardin (29), Jack Montgomery (30), Aksai Bapa (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vince Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 11:49.7 5:09
2 Kindu Ejigu Sr Santa Clara 12:06.1 5:16
3 Nick Oliver Jr Homestead 12:09.3 5:17
4 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr Cupertino 12:10.2 5:17
5 Mrinal Bedi Sr Cupertino 12:11.6 5:18
6 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mt. View 12:12.2 5:18
7 Clifford Crum Sr Milpitas 12:19 5:21
8 Kern Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 12:19.2 5:21
9 Robert Mclauchlan Jr Mt. View 12:25.8 5:24
10 Stas Rumyantsev Jr Cupertino 12:30.4 5:26
11 Alexander Colbeth Sr Homestead 12:32.9 5:27
12 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 12:35.8 5:29
13 David Rios Sr Wilcox 12:38.3 5:30
14 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 12:38.7 5:30
15 Kirby Rutledge Jr Santa Clara 12:39.2 5:30
16 Peter Chew Jr Cupertino 12:40 5:30
17 Max Pommier So Cupertino 12:42.4 5:31
18 Marco Leone Sr Mt. View 12:46.7 5:33
19 Aaron Landrith Sr Mt. View 12:53.5 5:36
20 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 12:55.9 5:37 1/7 1/50 8/13 14:28
(1:32)
14:28
(1:32)
14:28
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sameer Tharakan Sr Homestead 12:58.4 5:38
22 Robert Mack Sr Homestead 12:59.2 5:39
23 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 13:00.9 5:40
24 Sam Lindley Sr Mt. View 13:01.8 5:40
25 Michael Karp So Milpitas 13:02.2 5:40
26 Willie Xiang Sr Palo Alto 13:03.3 5:41
27 Jose Gurrola Jr Fremont 13:07.3 5:42
28 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 13:08.3 5:43 2/7 3/50 7/13
29 Sal Pacheco So Fremont 13:11.2 5:44
30 Ryo Kubozono So Cupertino 13:14.4 5:45
31 Garrett Torok Sr Mt. View 13:15.7 5:46
32 Henry Becker Sr Palo Alto 13:17.2 5:47
33 Galen Westerfield Jr Milpitas 13:18.1 5:47
34 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 13:18.9 5:47
35 Jonathan Bangsal Sr Milpitas 13:20.9 5:48
36 Jon Tran Sr Los Altos 13:21.3 5:48 3/7 5/50 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Paul Summers So Gunn 13:21.6 5:49
38 Arlie Krigel Sr Gunn 13:21.8 5:49
39 Jonathan Popovich Sr Gunn 13:22 5:49
40 Brian Hand Sr Gunn 13:22.2 5:49
41 Ethan Glassman So Gunn 13:22.4 5:49
42 Dezmon Hunter Sr Gunn 13:22.6 5:49
43 Robert Chen So Gunn 13:22.8 5:49
44 Aj Flint Jr Lynbrook 13:23.1 5:49
45 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 13:27.7 5:51
46 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 13:28.1 5:51
47 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 13:28.9 5:52
48 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 13:31.3 5:53
49 Aaron Wong Sr Homestead 13:32.5 5:53
50 Jason Lee Jr Milpitas 13:33.1 5:54
51 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 13:34.5 5:54 4/7 7/50 9/12 14:04
(0:29)
14:04
(0:29)
14:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 13:34.9 5:54
53 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 13:35.2 5:54
54 Xonie Martin Sr Santa Clara 13:42.1 5:57
55 Ricardo Perez Jr Santa Clara 13:43.5 5:58
56 Travis Schuh Sr Mt. View 13:45.3 5:59
57 Jake Kay Jr Homestead 13:48.9 6:00
58 Aaron South Jr Wilcox 13:54.2 6:03
59 Kris Bangsal So Milpitas 13:54.4 6:03
60 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 13:57.5 6:04 5/7 8/50 9/12 14:25
(0:28)
14:25
(0:28)
14:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Michael Pham-crepps Sr Milpitas 14:00.3 6:05
62 Jay Libby Jr Monta Vista 14:02.6 6:06
63 Derek Zhou So Cupertino 14:03.1 6:07
64 Weng Ong Sr Monta Vista 14:04.2 6:07
65 Florian Winkler Jr Monta Vista 14:04.9 6:07
66 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:09.6 6:09
67 Michael Song Sr Saratoga 14:10.7 6:10
68 Ben Polgar Jr Fremont 14:18.8 6:13
69 Samuel Lum Jr Homestead 14:22.9 6:15
70 James Arroyo Jr Saratoga 14:24.3 6:16
71 Will Shen Sr Fremont 14:28.5 6:18
72 Christopher Knight Jr Monta Vista 14:29.4 6:18
73 Timothy Bates Jr Monta Vista 14:31.6 6:19
74 Torin Carroll Sr Monta Vista 14:43.7 6:24
75 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 14:54.2 6:29
76 Bart Whitely Sr Saratoga 14:57.6 6:30
77 Chris Impercia Sr Los Altos 14:58 6:30 6/7 18/50 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Rohan Nagesh Sr Saratoga 15:22 6:41
79 Cristhian Montenergo Sr Fremont 15:34.9 6:46
80 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 16:04.6 6:59 7/7 32/50 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
62:15
12:27
5:25
52 Abiy Gebrekri
Sr
12:10
5:17
4
Mrinal Bedi
Sr
12:12
5:18
5
Stas Rumyants
Jr
12:30
5:26
10
Peter Chew
Jr
12:40
5:30
16
Max Pommier
So
12:42
5:31
17








2 Mt. View
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
63:20
12:40
5:30
76 Neil Lingarka
Jr
12:12
5:18
6
Robert Mclauchl
Jr
12:26
5:24
9
Marco Leone
Sr
12:47
5:33
18
Aaron Landrith
Sr
12:54
5:36
19
Sam Lindley
Sr
13:02
5:40
24








3 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:52
62:36
12:31
5:27
78 Vince Rodrigue
Jr
11:50
5:09
1
Kindu Ejigu
Sr
12:06
5:16
2
Kern Rikhi
Jr
12:19
5:21
8
Kirby Rutledge
Jr
12:39
5:30
15
Xonie Martin
Sr
13:42
5:57
52








4 Homestead
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
64:12
12:50
5:35
104 Nick Oliver
Jr
12:09
5:17
3
Alexande Colbeth
Sr
12:33
5:27
11
Sameer Tharakan
Sr
12:58
5:38
21
Robert Mack
Sr
12:59
5:39
22
Aaron Wong
Sr
13:33
5:53
47








5 Wilcox
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
65:14
13:03
5:40
137 Jim Ngo
Jr
12:36
5:29
12
David Rios
Sr
12:38
5:30
13
Daniel Tejera
Jr
13:01
5:40
23
Greg Braggin
Sr
13:28
5:51
43
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
13:31
5:53
46








6 Milpitas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
65:33
13:07
5:42
144 Clifford Crum
Sr
12:19
5:21
7
Michael Karp
So
13:02
5:40
25
Galen Westerfi
Jr
13:18
5:47
31
Jonathan Bangsal
Sr
13:21
5:48
33
Jason Lee
Jr
13:33
5:54
48








7 Lynbrook
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:50
66:18
13:16
5:46
177 Luca Signore
So
12:39
5:30
14
Eric Surprena
Sr
13:19
5:47
32
Aj Flint
Jr
13:23
5:49
42
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
13:28
5:51
44
Gene Burinski
Jr
13:29
5:52
45








8 Gunn
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:01
66:50
13:22
5:49
185 Paul Summers
So
13:22
5:49
35
Arlie Krigel
Sr
13:22
5:49
36
Jonathan Popovich
Sr
13:22
5:49
37
Brian Hand
Sr
13:22
5:49
38
Ethan Glassman
So
13:22
5:49
39








9 Los Altos
8-8-7-7-9
Gap: 1:02
66:58
13:24
5:49
188 Charlie Kokernak
Sr
12:56
5:37
20
Brad Greathou
Sr
13:08
5:43
27
Jon Tran
Sr
13:21
5:48
34
Scotty Bohrer
Jr
13:35
5:54
49
Kevin Lee
Jr
13:58
6:04
58








10 Fremont
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
70:41
14:08
6:09
266 Jose Gurrola
Jr
13:07
5:42
26
Sal Pacheco
So
13:11
5:44
28
Ben Polgar
Jr
14:19
6:13
66
Will Shen
Sr
14:29
6:18
69
Cristhia Montener
Sr
15:35
6:46
77








11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:29
71:13
14:15
6:12
326 Jay Libby
Jr
14:03
6:06
60
Weng Ong
Sr
14:04
6:07
62
Florian Winkler
Jr
14:05
6:07
63
Christop Knight
Jr
14:29
6:18
70
Timothy Bates
Jr
14:32
6:19
71








12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
73:49
14:46
6:25
356 Michael Song
Sr
14:11
6:10
65
James Arroyo
Jr
14:24
6:16
68
Eddie Zhang
Jr
14:54
6:29
73
Bart Whitely
Sr
14:58
6:30
74
Rohan Nagesh
Sr
15:22
6:41
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 13:24.3 5:50
2 Daniel Lubarov Sr Mt. View 13:24.6 5:50
3 Alok Subbarao Sr Palo Alto 13:35.2 5:54
4 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 13:35.7 5:55
5 Erik Klingbeil Jr Palo Alto 13:36.7 5:55
6 Jaume Balust-martinez Sr Gunn 13:37.3 5:55
7 Brent Hall Sr Mt. View 13:40.1 5:57
8 Matt Phillips Jr Mt. View 13:40.6 5:57
9 Archit Sheth-shah Jr Lynbrook 13:41.2 5:57
10 Mark Mclauchlan Sr Mt. View 13:42.1 5:57
11 Chris Chan Jr Milpitas 13:43.1 5:58
12 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 13:44.1 5:58
13 Dennis Rong So Cupertino 13:45.2 5:59
14 Nick Mcgrath So Cupertino 13:45.6 5:59
15 Daniel Hsu Fr Cupertino 13:54.3 6:03
16 Rohan Weigel Fr Mt. View 13:55.9 6:03
17 Scott Alexander So Palo Alto 13:57.7 6:04
18 Philip Chen So Palo Alto 13:58 6:04
19 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 13:59.7 6:05
20 Yuzhang Li Jr Mt. View 14:00.1 6:05
21 Ben Leung Jr Mt. View 14:00.3 6:05
22 Gabe Fry Fr Mt. View 14:02.6 6:06
23 Ray Scott Sr Los Altos 14:03 6:07 1/32 11/50 8/14 14:10
(0:07)
14:10
(0:07)
14:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Zack Maas Sr Mt. View 14:03.2 6:07
25 David Ku Jr Gunn 14:03.5 6:07
26 Andrew Ezell Sr Mt. View 14:04.5 6:07
27 Alex Coblin Jr Palo Alto 14:04.8 6:07
28 Thias Hobbs Jr Santa Clara 14:07.9 6:09
29 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 14:09.5 6:09
30 Ben Parkin Sr Gunn 14:10.1 6:10
31 Daniel Esparza So Monta Vista 14:11.3 6:10
32 Pascal Truninger Jr Palo Alto 14:14.9 6:12
33 Brett Auer Sr Cupertino 14:16 6:12
34 Tommy Angelopoulos Sr Palo Alto 14:16.4 6:12
35 Nathan Tall Sr Palo Alto 14:19.6 6:14
36 Jon Campbell Sr Los Gatos 14:20.1 6:14
37 Hansae Jung Fr Monta Vista 14:27.1 6:17
38 Pete Green Jr Gunn 14:27.3 6:17
39 Greg Abrahamson Jr Los Gatos 14:27.7 6:17
40 Daniel Willems Sr Homestead 14:29.2 6:18
41 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 14:30.1 6:18
42 Jay Nguyen Jr Palo Alto 14:30.9 6:19
43 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 14:32.9 6:20
44 John Hicks Jr Palo Alto 14:36 6:21
45 Christopher Lockwood So Monta Vista 14:36.7 6:21
46 Mike Clark Sr Los Altos 14:37 6:21 2/32 13/50 9/14
47 Ryan Kelly Sr Mt. View 14:37.9 6:22
48 David Cesar Jr Wilcox 14:38.2 6:22
49 Justin Anderson Sr Milpitas 14:39.1 6:22
50 Saurabh Davala Fr Monta Vista 14:40.1 6:23
51 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 14:41.1 6:23
52 Jeff Tarrasch So Mt. View 14:42.3 6:24
53 Darren Choi So Los Altos 14:43.7 6:24 3/32 14/50 8/14 15:20
(0:36)
15:20
(0:36)
15:20
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Kevin Hayes So Monta Vista 14:44.6 6:25
55 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:45.3 6:25
56 Caleb Kim Fr Monta Vista 14:45.7 6:25
57 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 14:46.4 6:25 4/32 15/50 7/14
58 Parker Speilman Jr Los Altos 14:47.4 6:26 5/32 16/50 5/13
59 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 14:47.9 6:26
60 Shaun Gao Sr Palo Alto 14:48.8 6:26
61 Isaac Larkin So Los Gatos 14:51.2 6:27
62 Brandon Dukovic Fr Palo Alto 14:51.7 6:28
63 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 14:52.2 6:28
64 Bryan Wells Sr Palo Alto 14:53.1 6:28
65 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 14:53.8 6:29 6/32 17/50 5/13
66 Brandon Sodos So Fremont 14:54.5 6:29
67 Kevin Berchem Fr Mt. View 14:56.4 6:30
68 Sean Pan Sr Milpitas 14:57.3 6:30
69 Bryan Macomber Sr Los Altos 14:58.2 6:31 7/32 19/50 4/13 14:08 14:08 14:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Omri Moar Fr Los Altos 14:58.8 6:31 8/32 20/50 4/12
71 Tyler Welch Fr Mt. View 14:59.8 6:31
72 Daniel Yeh Jr Palo Alto 15:00.2 6:31
73 Cary Cheng Jr Mt. View 15:02.3 6:32
74 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 15:02.6 6:32
75 Bill Dong Sr Gunn 15:03.1 6:33
76 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 15:03.6 6:33
77 Aurelien Chu Jr Gunn 15:04.2 6:33
78 Steven La So Cupertino 15:05.2 6:34
79 Kevin Huang So Mt. View 15:05.7 6:34
80 Jon Young Jr Mt. View 15:06 6:34
81 Camille Fritsch Sr Los Altos 15:06.8 6:34 9/32 21/50 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 15:07.2 6:34
83 Erik Contreras So Gunn 15:08.9 6:35
84 Jeffrey Young Fr Lynbrook 15:09.3 6:35
85 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 15:09.6 6:35
86 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 15:11.3 6:36
87 Gary Chou Jr Fremont 15:14.4 6:38
88 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 15:14.8 6:38 10/32 22/50 3/9
89 George Chen Fr Monta Vista 15:15.5 6:38
90 Kevin Kusumi Fr Los Gatos 15:16.7 6:39
91 Eddson Alcid Sr Homestead 15:17.4 6:39
92 Kazuki Miyahara Fr Monta Vista 15:18.7 6:39
93 Mitchell Takata So Homestead 15:19 6:40
94 Jonathan Day So Gunn 15:19.4 6:40
95 Jamie Blake So Palo Alto 15:20.8 6:40
96 Zachary Yanofsky Fr Gunn 15:21.1 6:40
97 Anton Zyarko Sr Gunn 15:22.7 6:41
98 Dillion Mcevoy So Los Gatos 15:23.6 6:42
99 Richard Hernandez So Mt. View 15:24.5 6:42
100 Miguel Fittoria Sr Palo Alto 15:25 6:42
101 Griffin Pryce Fr Los Gatos 15:25.3 6:42
102 Keaton Chiu Jr Monta Vista 15:25.8 6:43
103 Anand Gupta So Gunn 15:26.2 6:43
104 Justin Ellmann Jr Palo Alto 15:26.6 6:43
105 Brian Raichlen So Mt. View 15:26.9 6:43
106 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 15:27.3 6:43
107 Weizhen Cao Sr Monta Vista 15:28.3 6:44
108 Ajay Swaminathan Fr Monta Vista 15:28.7 6:44
109 Eric Schmidt So Gunn 15:29.4 6:44
110 Shohei Habu Jr Gunn 15:29.6 6:44
111 Stephen Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 15:30 6:44
112 Chris Gallagher Jr Palo Alto 15:30.3 6:44
113 Chris Harrison Jr Santa Clara 15:30.7 6:45
114 Federico De Giuli So Homestead 15:32.7 6:46
115 Rohit Ramchandani Sr Homestead 15:33.5 6:46
116 Daniel Lewis So Lynbrook 15:33.8 6:46
117 Luc Delamare So Los Altos 15:34.6 6:46 11/32 27/50 5/9
118 Julien Devin Sr Gunn 15:35.3 6:47
119 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:35.9 6:47
120 William Strickfaden Fr Gunn 15:36.2 6:47
121 Jude Pinto Jr Wilcox 15:37.1 6:47
122 Scott Williams So Gunn 15:38.2 6:48
123 Jin Lee So Homestead 15:38.7 6:48
124 Avi Arfin So Palo Alto 15:38.9 6:48
125 Ling Wang So Mt. View 15:39.3 6:48
126 Joseph Chong Jr Wilcox 15:39.6 6:49
127 Perry Yee Jr Fremont 15:41.8 6:49
128 Miles Mathews So Gunn 15:42.1 6:50
129 Greg Albrecht So Gunn 15:42.5 6:50
130 Charlie Bergevin So Los Altos 15:42.8 6:50 12/32 28/50 4/9
131 William Yee So Monta Vista 15:43 6:50
132 Joe Wu Jr Gunn 15:43.3 6:50
133 Shashik Banda So Monta Vista 15:44.2 6:51
134 John Zhang Sr Gunn 15:44.5 6:51
135 Mitchell Keith So Homestead 15:44.7 6:51
136 Larry Yang Fr Mt. View 15:45 6:51
137 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 15:45.8 6:51
138 Lance Cummins Fr Palo Alto 15:46.1 6:51
139 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 15:46.7 6:52 13/32 29/50 5/9
140 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 15:48.2 6:52
141 Brian Pham Sr Milpitas 15:49.1 6:53
142 Evan Gitterman So Palo Alto 15:49.9 6:53
143 Chris Lo So Palo Alto 15:52.1 6:54
144 Stefan Dao Fr Monta Vista 15:52.4 6:54
145 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 15:53.6 6:55
146 Jonathan Gitlin So Gunn 15:53.8 6:55
147 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 15:55.6 6:55 14/32 30/50 5/8
148 Kenny Jatho Fr Los Gatos 15:57.6 6:56
149 Conner Nunley Fr Mt. View 16:00 6:57
150 Stuart Yee So Palo Alto 16:00.4 6:58
151 Cameron Shawn Fr Los Gatos 16:03.5 6:59
152 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 16:03.9 6:59
153 Allen Mars-holt So Homestead 16:04.4 6:59
154 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 16:05 7:00
155 Jonathan Proctor So Gunn 16:05.2 7:00
156 Unmol Bhinder Fr Monta Vista 16:05.6 7:00
157 Ben Karin Sr Los Gatos 16:06.7 7:00
158 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 16:07.3 7:01
159 Matt Cringle Sr Mt. View 16:08.6 7:01
160 Jianting He Fr Los Gatos 16:08.8 7:01
161 Steven Nugent So Los Gatos 16:10.2 7:02
162 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 16:10.6 7:02
163 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:11.7 7:02
164 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 16:12.7 7:03
165 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 16:13.6 7:03 15/32 33/50 6/8 15:56 15:56 15:56
166 Evan Hahn So Palo Alto 16:14.7 7:04
167 John Phung Jr Wilcox 16:15.6 7:04
168 David Brown Sr Gunn 16:16.2 7:04
169 Joseph Lih Jr Los Altos 16:17 7:05 16/32 34/50 4/8
170 Jeffrey Doelling Jr Fremont 16:17.6 7:05
171 Brian Kang Jr Lynbrook 16:20.9 7:06
172 Nikhil Bhargava So Palo Alto 16:21.1 7:07
173 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 16:21.3 7:07
174 Edmund Xu Fr Los Altos 16:21.7 7:07 17/32 35/50 4/7
175 Kevin Ju Jr Lynbrook 16:23.5 7:08
176 Oliver Davies Jr Palo Alto 16:24.3 7:08
177 Scott Kim Jr Gunn 16:25 7:08
178 Kenta Suzuki Fr Palo Alto 16:25.2 7:08
179 Taylor Speilman So Los Altos 16:25.4 7:08 18/32 36/50 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Naveen Venkatesan So Monta Vista 16:26 7:09
181 Evan Reed Fr Mt. View 16:26.2 7:09
182 Chris Quinn Sr Gunn 16:26.5 7:09
183 Steven Mangano Fr Los Altos 16:27.1 7:09 19/32 37/50 4/6
184 Ryan Brenner Fr Palo Alto 16:27.5 7:09
185 Prajesh Hardas Fr Lynbrook 16:27.8 7:09
186 Jonathan Tieu Jr Wilcox 16:28 7:10
187 Christopher Granera So Monta Vista 16:29.6 7:10
188 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 16:30.1 7:10 20/32 38/50 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Richard Chern So Palo Alto 16:31.2 7:11
190 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 16:32 7:11 21/32 39/50 4/6
191 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 16:32.4 7:11
192 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 16:32.7 7:12
193 Kim Hyunsoo Fr Los Gatos 16:32.8 7:12
194 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 16:33.2 7:12
195 Sam Smith Jr Fremont 16:34.6 7:12
196 Andrew Knaack Jr Wilcox 16:35.7 7:13
197 Nick Giles Fr Los Altos 16:36.4 7:13 22/32 40/50 4/6
198 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 16:38.1 7:14
199 Taronish Daruwalla Fr Homestead 16:39.3 7:14
200 Vincent Lin Fr Monta Vista 16:40.4 7:15
201 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 16:45.7 7:17
202 Daniel Czap Jr Milpitas 16:46.4 7:18
203 Sud Achalu So Monta Vista 16:49.6 7:19
204 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 16:50 7:19
205 Zach Bair Fr Saratoga 16:50.8 7:19
206 Kenneth Song Fr Saratoga 16:51.7 7:20
207 Joseph Swernofsky Jr Gunn 16:53.4 7:21
208 Fedor Snarsky Sr Palo Alto 16:53.8 7:21
209 Miles Becksted Sr Los Altos 16:54.8 7:21 23/32 41/50 4/6
210 Chris Maki So Los Altos 16:55.1 7:21 24/32 42/50 4/6 18:00
(1:05)
18:00
(1:05)
18:00
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
211 Tarun Chaudhry So Monta Vista 16:56 7:22
212 Josh Rosenberg So Los Gatos 16:56.4 7:22
213 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 16:56.7 7:22
214 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 16:56.9 7:22
215 Artem Skorekhodov Fr Palo Alto 16:57.4 7:22
216 Alex Hanganu Sr Gunn 17:01.9 7:24
217 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 17:02.2 7:24
218 Sam Dawson Fr Gunn 17:02.4 7:25
219 Wilson Low Sr Milpitas 17:05 7:26
220 Josh Thompson So Monta Vista 17:05.5 7:26
221 Michael Chea Sr Milpitas 17:06.6 7:26
222 Micah Brown Fr Gunn 17:07.2 7:27
223 Nicky Chu Jr Los Altos 17:08 7:27 25/32 43/50 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
224 Andrew Wei So Saratoga 17:09 7:27
225 Hanson So So Monta Vista 17:11.6 7:29
226 Dustin Tran Sr Gunn 17:12.3 7:29
227 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 17:14.5 7:30 26/32 44/50 3/5
229 Ian Glasner Fr Los Altos 17:22.3 7:33 27/32 45/50 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
230 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 17:24.3 7:34
231 Leo Moley Fr Gunn 17:25.5 7:35
232 Jason Bacon Fr Gunn 17:32 7:37
233 Ted Sterner Jr Los Gatos 17:32.9 7:38
234 Alex Burkhart Fr Los Gatos 17:37.8 7:40
235 Jay Dubashi So Gunn 17:40.5 7:41
236 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 17:42.2 7:42
237 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 17:43.6 7:42
238 Spencer Brock So Palo Alto 17:44.8 7:43
239 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 17:48.5 7:45
240 Matt Tracy Jr Palo Alto 17:52.6 7:46
241 Seena Burrns Fr Los Altos 17:54.5 7:47 28/32 46/50 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
242 Aakash Prasad Jr Gunn 17:54.8 7:47
243 Ian Pal Fr Saratoga 17:55.3 7:48
244 Jonathan Stevens Fr Gunn 17:55.9 7:48
245 Rishi Raman Fr Los Altos 17:57.8 7:49 29/32 47/50 3/3
246 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 18:01.9 7:50 30/32 48/50 3/3 20:18
(2:16)
20:18
(2:16)
20:18
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
247 Sina Sinai Jr Santa Clara 18:05.4 7:52
248 Daniel Anderson So Los Altos 18:09.1 7:54 31/32 49/50 3/3 19:32
(1:23)
19:32
(1:23)
19:32
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
249 Joseph Kaupert Fr Los Gatos 18:11.8 7:55
250 Ej Roldand Sr Milpitas 18:15.7 7:56
251 Liam Nguyen So Monta Vista 18:15.9 7:56
252 Noah Azarin Sr Gunn 18:16.1 7:57
253 Kelvin Wu Fr Monta Vista 18:21.6 7:59
254 Jonathan Malik Fr Gunn 18:39.9 8:07
255 Abishek Menon Fr Monta Vista 18:41.6 8:08
256 Benny Thiaray Jr Milpitas 19:05.8 8:18
257 Tim Chang Sr Los Altos 19:23.9 8:26 32/32 50/50 3/3 17:15 17:15 17:15
258 Trevor Ezaki Sr Fremont 19:37.1 8:32
259 Sam Stein Fr Gunn 19:39.1 8:33
260 Douglas Nguyen Jr Wilcox 19:48.8 8:37
261 Dhruv Patel Sr Lynbrook 19:52 8:38
262 Cory Demar So Santa Clara 19:52.8 8:39
263 Paarth Shah So Monta Vista 20:34.5 8:57
264 Andrew Prez Fremont 21:58.8 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
68:23
13:41
5:57
43 Daniel Lubarov
Sr
13:25
5:50
2
Brent Hall
Sr
13:40
5:57
7
Matt Phillips
Jr
13:41
5:57
8
Mark Mclauchl
Sr
13:42
5:57
10
Rohan Weigel
Fr
13:56
6:03
16








2 Palo Alto
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
69:12
13:50
6:01
67 Alok Subbarao
Sr
13:35
5:54
3
Erik Klingbei
Jr
13:37
5:55
5
Scott Alexande
So
13:58
6:04
17
Philip Chen
So
13:58
6:04
18
Alex Coblin
Jr
14:05
6:07
24








3 Cupertino
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
69:51
13:58
6:04
96 Dennis Rong
So
13:45
5:59
13
Nick Mcgrath
So
13:46
5:59
14
Daniel Hsu
Fr
13:54
6:03
15
Kyle Lopez
So
14:10
6:09
25
Brett Auer
Sr
14:16
6:12
29








4 Lynbrook
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:27
70:37
14:07
6:08
118 Chris Carter
Jr
13:36
5:55
4
Archit Sheth-sh
Jr
13:41
5:57
9
Andrew Jang
Jr
13:44
5:58
12
Grant Gustafso
So
14:33
6:20
37
Michael Nguyen
Sr
15:03
6:32
56








5 Gunn
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
71:21
14:16
6:12
145 Jaume Balust-m
Sr
13:37
5:55
6
David Ku
Jr
14:04
6:07
23
Ben Parkin
Sr
14:10
6:10
26
Pete Green
Jr
14:27
6:17
33
Bill Dong
Sr
15:03
6:33
57








6 Monta Vista
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:33
72:40
14:32
6:19
184 Daniel Esparza
So
14:11
6:10
27
Hansae Jung
Fr
14:27
6:17
32
Christop Lockwood
So
14:37
6:21
38
Saurabh Davala
Fr
14:40
6:23
42
Kevin Hayes
So
14:45
6:25
45








7 Homestead
1-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:55
72:30
14:30
6:18
188 Brian Wong
Jr
13:24
5:50
1
Erik Nelsen
Jr
14:00
6:05
19
Daniel Willems
Sr
14:29
6:18
35
Eddson Alcid
Sr
15:17
6:39
66
Mitchell Takata
So
15:19
6:40
67








8 Los Altos
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
72:58
14:36
6:21
202 Ray Scott
Sr
14:03
6:07
22
Mike Clark
Sr
14:37
6:21
39
Darren Choi
So
14:44
6:24
44
Taylor Daw
Sr
14:46
6:25
48
Parker Speilman
Jr
14:47
6:26
49








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Los Gatos
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:04
74:19
14:52
6:28
249 Jon Campbell
Sr
14:20
6:14
31
Greg Abrahams
Jr
14:28
6:17
34
Isaac Larkin
So
14:51
6:27
51
Kevin Kusumi
Fr
15:17
6:39
65
Dillion Mcevoy
So
15:24
6:42
68








10 Wilcox
11-11-11-9-10
Gap: 0:57
74:25
14:53
6:28
250 Leland Au
Jr
14:30
6:18
36
David Cesar
Jr
14:38
6:22
40
Khoa Nguyen
Sr
14:45
6:25
46
Shawn Ranck
Jr
15:04
6:33
58
Scott Knirck
Jr
15:27
6:43
70








11 Milpitas
6-7-9-11-11
Gap: 3:03
75:55
15:11
6:36
266 Chris Chan
Jr
13:43
5:58
11
Justin Anderson
Sr
14:39
6:22
41
Sean Pan
Sr
14:57
6:30
54
Brian Pham
Sr
15:49
6:53
76
Daniel Czap
Jr
16:46
7:18
84








12 Fremont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
78:43
15:45
6:51
354 Brandon Sodos
So
14:55
6:29
53
Gary Chou
Jr
15:14
6:38
63
Perry Yee
Jr
15:42
6:49
75
Jeffrey Doelling
Jr
16:18
7:05
81
Sam Smith
Jr
16:35
7:12
82








13 Saratoga
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:47
81:51
16:22
7:07
405 Stephen Louie
Fr
16:04
6:59
78
Soorya Rangan
Fr
16:05
7:00
79
Duke Letran
Jr
16:13
7:03
80
Nima Hejazi
Fr
16:38
7:14
83
Zach Bair
Fr
16:51
7:19
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
70:11
14:02
6:06
15 Yuzhang Li
Jr
14:00
6:05
1
Ben Leung
Jr
14:00
6:05
2
Gabe Fry
Fr
14:03
6:06
3
Zack Maas
Sr
14:03
6:07
4
Andrew Ezell
Sr
14:05
6:07
5








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
71:58
14:24
6:15
40 Pascal Truninge
Jr
14:15
6:12
6
Tommy Angelopo
Sr
14:16
6:12
7
Nathan Tall
Sr
14:20
6:14
8
Jay Nguyen
Jr
14:31
6:19
9
John Hicks
Jr
14:36
6:21
10








3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
75:12
15:02
6:32
97 Wesley Oribello
Fr
14:54
6:29
16
Bryan Macomber
Sr
14:58
6:31
17
Omri Moar
Fr
14:59
6:31
18
Camille Fritsch
Sr
15:07
6:34
20
Geoff Stanley
Jr
15:15
6:38
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Gunn
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:19
76:16
15:15
6:38
131 Aurelien Chu
Jr
15:04
6:33
19
Erik Contrera
So
15:09
6:35
22
Jonathan Day
So
15:19
6:40
29
Zachary Yanofsky
Fr
15:21
6:40
30
Anton Zyarko
Sr
15:23
6:41
31








5 Lynbrook
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:27
76:11
15:14
6:37
134 Jay Chow
Jr
15:07
6:34
21
Jeffrey Young
Fr
15:09
6:35
23
Kirk Akimoto
So
15:10
6:35
24
Michael Yuen
So
15:11
6:36
25
Daniel Lewis
So
15:34
6:46
41








6 Monta Vista
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 0:43
76:14
15:15
6:38
136 Caleb Kim
Fr
14:46
6:25
13
George Chen
Fr
15:16
6:38
27
Kazuki Miyahara
Fr
15:19
6:39
28
Keaton Chiu
Jr
15:26
6:43
33
Weizhen Cao
Sr
15:28
6:44
35








7 Homestead
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:13
78:15
15:39
6:48
223 Federico De Giuli
So
15:33
6:46
39
Rohit Ramchand
Sr
15:34
6:46
40
Jin Lee
So
15:39
6:48
45
Mitchell Keith
So
15:45
6:51
49
Bryan Yang
Jr
15:46
6:51
50








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
79:24
15:53
6:54
247 Stephen Gyugvi
Jr
15:30
6:44
38
Jude Pinto
Jr
15:37
6:47
44
Joseph Chong
Jr
15:40
6:49
46
John Phung
Jr
16:16
7:04
59
Wilson Balmores
Jr
16:21
7:07
60








9 Los Gatos
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
79:42
15:56
6:56
248 Griffin Pryce
Fr
15:25
6:42
32
Kenny Jatho
Fr
15:58
6:56
52
Cameron Shawn
Fr
16:04
6:59
53
Ben Karin
Sr
16:07
7:00
55
Jianting He
Fr
16:09
7:01
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
74:19
14:52
6:28
25 Ryan Kelly
Sr
14:38
6:22
1
Jeff Tarrasch
So
14:42
6:24
2
Kevin Berchem
Fr
14:56
6:30
6
Tyler Welch
Fr
15:00
6:31
7
Cary Cheng
Jr
15:02
6:32
9








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
74:55
14:59
6:31
32 Shaun Gao
Sr
14:49
6:26
3
Brandon Dukovic
Fr
14:52
6:28
4
Bryan Wells
Sr
14:53
6:28
5
Daniel Yeh
Jr
15:00
6:31
8
Jamie Blake
So
15:21
6:40
12








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
77:37
15:31
6:45
91 Anand Gupta
So
15:26
6:43
14
Eric Schmidt
So
15:29
6:44
17
Shohei Habu
Jr
15:30
6:44
18
Julien Devin
Sr
15:35
6:47
20
William Strickfa
Fr
15:36
6:47
22








4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
78:54
15:47
6:52
132 Ajay Swaminat
Fr
15:29
6:44
16
William Yee
So
15:43
6:50
26
Shashik Banda
So
15:44
6:51
27
Stefan Dao
Fr
15:52
6:54
30
Unmol Bhinder
Fr
16:06
7:00
33








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
79:13
15:51
6:53
141 Luc Delamare
So
15:35
6:46
19
Charlie Bergevin
So
15:43
6:50
25
Benjamin Malenka
Fr
15:47
6:52
28
Samuel Meckler
So
15:56
6:55
32
Dustin Kash
So
16:14
7:03
37








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
79:37
15:55
6:55
151 Joshua Chen
Jr
15:36
6:47
21
Cedric Flamant
Fr
15:48
6:52
29
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
15:54
6:55
31
Vashisht Madabhus
Sr
16:07
7:01
34
Tom Shen
Sr
16:12
7:02
36








7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
84:50
16:58
7:23
227 Steven Nugent
So
16:10
7:02
35
Kim Hyunsoo
Fr
16:33
7:12
45
Josh Rosenber
So
16:56
7:22
48
Ted Sterner
Jr
17:33
7:38
49
Alex Burkhart
Fr
17:38
7:40
50








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
85:15
17:03
7:25
239 Jonathan Tieu
Jr
16:28
7:10
43
Andrew Knaack
Jr
16:36
7:13
46
Ralph Bourey
Jr
16:46
7:17
47
Chris Gan
Jr
17:42
7:42
51
Brian Gothberg
Jr
17:44
7:42
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
76:42
15:20
6:40
22 Kevin Huang
So
15:06
6:34
1
Jon Young
Jr
15:06
6:34
2
Richard Hernande
So
15:25
6:42
3
Brian Raichlen
So
15:27
6:43
6
Ling Wang
So
15:39
6:48
10








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
77:47
15:33
6:46
41 Miguel Fittoria
Sr
15:25
6:42
4
Justin Ellmann
Jr
15:27
6:43
5
Chris Gallaghe
Jr
15:30
6:44
7
Avi Arfin
So
15:39
6:48
9
Lance Cummins
Fr
15:46
6:51
16








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
78:31
15:42
6:50
58 Scott Williams
So
15:38
6:48
8
Miles Mathews
So
15:42
6:50
11
Greg Albrecht
So
15:43
6:50
12
Joe Wu
Jr
15:43
6:50
13
John Zhang
Sr
15:45
6:51
14








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
82:01
16:24
7:08
131 Joseph Lih
Jr
16:17
7:05
22
Edmund Xu
Fr
16:22
7:07
24
Taylor Speilman
So
16:25
7:08
26
Steven Mangano
Fr
16:27
7:09
28
Greg Seyfarth
Jr
16:30
7:10
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
82:17
16:27
7:09
144 Brian Kang
Jr
16:21
7:06
23
Kevin Ju
Jr
16:24
7:08
25
Prajesh Hardas
Fr
16:28
7:09
29
Jonathan Zhang
Fr
16:32
7:11
33
Justin Wang
Sr
16:33
7:12
34








6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
83:22
16:40
7:15
172 Naveen Venkates
So
16:26
7:09
27
Christop Granera
So
16:30
7:10
30
Vincent Lin
Fr
16:40
7:15
37
Sud Achalu
So
16:50
7:19
38
Tarun Chaudhry
So
16:56
7:22
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:18
16:04
6:59
21 Evan Gitterma
So
15:50
6:53
1
Chris Lo
So
15:52
6:54
2
Stuart Yee
So
16:00
6:58
4
Evan Hahn
So
16:15
7:04
6
Nikhil Bhargava
So
16:21
7:07
8








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
81:07
16:13
7:03
37 Jonathan Gitlin
So
15:54
6:55
3
Jonathan Proctor
So
16:05
7:00
5
David Brown
Sr
16:16
7:04
7
Scott Kim
Jr
16:25
7:08
10
Chris Quinn
Sr
16:27
7:09
12








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
84:06
16:49
7:19
89 Kenny Moran
Fr
16:32
7:11
13
Nick Giles
Fr
16:36
7:13
15
Miles Becksted
Sr
16:55
7:21
18
Chris Maki
So
16:55
7:21
19
Nicky Chu
Jr
17:08
7:27
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
84:41
16:56
7:22
99 Artem Raskin
Jr
16:33
7:12
14
Ben Hightowe
Jr
16:50
7:19
16
Waison Wong
Sr
16:57
7:22
20
Samuel Lin
Jr
16:57
7:22
21
Kenneth Poon
Fr
17:24
7:34
28








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
89:36
17:55
7:47
138 Josh Thompson
So
17:06
7:26
23
Hanson So
So
17:12
7:29
25
Liam Nguyen
So
18:16
7:56
29
Kelvin Wu
Fr
18:22
7:59
30
Abishek Menon
Fr
18:42
8:08
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
82:42
16:32
7:11
16 Oliver Davies
Jr
16:24
7:08
1
Kenta Suzuki
Fr
16:25
7:08
2
Ryan Brenner
Fr
16:28
7:09
3
Richard Chern
So
16:31
7:11
4
Fedor Snarsky
Sr
16:54
7:21
6








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
85:17
17:03
7:25
43 Joseph Swernofs
Jr
16:53
7:21
5
Alex Hanganu
Sr
17:02
7:24
8
Sam Dawson
Fr
17:02
7:25
9
Micah Brown
Fr
17:07
7:27
10
Dustin Tran
Sr
17:12
7:29
11








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
88:31
17:42
7:42
79 Judd Yort
Fr
17:15
7:30
12
Ian Glasner
Fr
17:22
7:33
13
Seena Burrns
Fr
17:55
7:47
17
Rishi Raman
Fr
17:58
7:49
18
Jasper Cooke
So
18:02
7:50
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh Fr Mt. View 12:23.5 5:23
2 Nicky Lindley Fr Mt. View 12:53.6 5:36
3 Mikkie Louthan So Homestead 12:54.7 5:37
4 Bryan Crook Fr Mt. View 12:57.7 5:38
5 Eric Safai So Los Altos 12:58.8 5:39 1/11 2/50 3/14 12:58 12:58 12:58
6 Chris Wells So Mt. View 13:01.1 5:40
7 Ismail Adam So Santa Clara 13:12.3 5:44
8 Peter Wilson So Palo Alto 13:12.7 5:45
9 Patrick Rabuzzi So Mt. View 13:13.3 5:45
10 Ben Schneider Fr Los Altos 13:13.6 5:45 2/11 4/50 2/14
11 Boris Poutivski So Monta Vista 13:13.8 5:45
12 Peter Sesek So Mt. View 13:15.6 5:46
13 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 13:24.8 5:50 3/11 6/50 2/14
14 Henry Jordan So Palo Alto 13:25.8 5:50
15 Jay Herington Fr Mt. View 13:28.5 5:52
16 Yutaro Okuda So Monta Vista 13:29.7 5:52
17 Jesse Weed So Mt. View 13:30.5 5:52
18 Alexander Cheng So Monta Vista 13:31.9 5:53
19 Mark Rutner So Mt. View 13:38.3 5:56
20 Alex Mcguirk So Mt. View 13:42.5 5:58
21 Conor Ney So Palo Alto 13:44.8 5:59
22 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 13:50.1 6:01
23 Siddharth Gandhi So Monta Vista 13:51.7 6:02
24 Peter Feng So Monta Vista 13:52.5 6:02
25 Akhil Raju So Monta Vista 13:55.7 6:03
26 Ben Sklaroff So Palo Alto 13:56.2 6:04
27 Rory Runser Fr Gunn 13:56.4 6:04
28 Hiroaki Okajima Fr Monta Vista 13:56.6 6:04
29 Akshar Lohith So Monta Vista 13:57.1 6:04
30 Michael Serio So Monta Vista 13:57.8 6:04
31 Mikey Vendelin Fr Los Altos 13:58.3 6:04 4/11 9/50 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 13:59.3 6:05
33 Zach Winters So Los Altos 14:00.7 6:06 5/11 10/50 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ryan Hu So Homestead 14:01 6:06
35 Josh Newby So Palo Alto 14:01.4 6:06
36 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 14:02.8 6:06
37 Garrett Landrith Fr Mt. View 14:08.5 6:09
38 Alex Voet So Palo Alto 14:09.6 6:09
39 Nathan Toung So Gunn 14:10.8 6:10
40 Steven Fairfax Fr Mt. View 14:14.1 6:11
41 Paul Morimoto So Gunn 14:17.4 6:13
42 Jujhaar Singh So Palo Alto 14:17.7 6:13
43 Michael O Dell Fr Monta Vista 14:18.1 6:13
44 Sukrit Dhir Fr Monta Vista 14:18.8 6:13
45 Tommy Huang So Gunn 14:20.1 6:14
46 Jonathan Rea So Gunn 14:20.4 6:14
47 Andrew Stober So Palo Alto 14:21.3 6:14
48 David L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 14:22.4 6:15
49 Leon Sung Fr Gunn 14:23.7 6:16
50 Brian Jennings So Fremont 14:24 6:16
51 Sam Zeif So Gunn 14:25.3 6:16
52 Alex Johann So Gunn 14:27.2 6:17
53 Alec Goodrich So Gunn 14:27.4 6:17
54 Aaron Guggenheim So Gunn 14:27.6 6:17
55 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 14:30.2 6:18
56 Charlie Chang So Gunn 14:30.9 6:19
57 Jacob Jorgensen So Los Gatos 14:31.3 6:19
58 Nattai Malchin Fr Los Altos 14:31.6 6:19 6/11 12/50 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Cyrus Sinai Fr Santa Clara 14:41.5 6:23
60 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 14:42.7 6:24
61 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 14:43.2 6:24
62 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 14:43.5 6:24
63 Ben Chang So Homestead 14:43.7 6:24
64 Will Reed Fr Homestead 14:44.3 6:24
65 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 14:47.3 6:26
66 Isaac Long Fr Santa Clara 14:47.5 6:26
67 Ethan Yung So Gunn 14:53.9 6:29
68 Eric Chiang So Saratoga 14:55.4 6:29
69 Saurabh Rane So Monta Vista 14:55.6 6:29
70 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 14:57.9 6:30
71 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 14:58.3 6:31
72 Derek Tow So Saratoga 14:59.1 6:31
73 Reed Carter So Palo Alto 15:01.8 6:32
74 Varun Kohli So Palo Alto 15:05 6:33
75 Ernhow Lee Fr Milpitas 15:06.6 6:34
76 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 15:08 6:35
77 Jeremy Sanders Fr Santa Clara 15:11.1 6:36
78 Mason Chou Fr Milpitas 15:12.6 6:37
79 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 15:16.7 6:39
80 Romer Ibo So Milpitas 15:21.4 6:41
81 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 15:21.8 6:41
82 Roger Hau So Los Altos 15:23.6 6:42 7/11 23/50 7/12 16:42
(1:19)
16:42
(1:19)
16:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Patrick Do So Homestead 15:23.8 6:42
84 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 15:25 6:42
85 Matthew Applesmith So Los Gatos 15:26.8 6:43
86 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 15:27.4 6:43 8/11 24/50 6/10 15:30
(0:03)
15:30
(0:03)
15:30
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 15:28.3 6:44 9/11 25/50 5/9
88 David Feece So Los Gatos 15:28.8 6:44
89 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 15:29.3 6:44 10/11 26/50 5/6 16:16
(0:47)
16:16
(0:47)
16:16
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Taylor Olsen So Santa Clara 15:30 6:44
91 John Clow Fr Santa Clara 15:30.9 6:45
92 Alan Nguyen Fr Cupertino 15:32.4 6:45
93 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 15:38.3 6:48
94 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 15:54.1 6:55
95 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 15:57.4 6:56
96 James Gray So Los Altos 15:58.8 6:57 11/11 31/50 4/4
97 Nihal Ruparel So Saratoga 15:59.1 6:57
98 Adeeb Chowdhury So Santa Clara 15:59.3 6:57
99 Darren Yang So Cupertino 16:02 6:58
100 Jason Foulks So Santa Clara 16:02.9 6:59
101 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 16:03.9 6:59
102 Andrew Hnojewyj So Saratoga 16:07.2 7:01
103 Ryan Cooley Fr Los Gatos 16:08.1 7:01
104 Khai Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:12.1 7:03
105 Jeffrey Kuo Fr Saratoga 16:14 7:03
106 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 16:15.6 7:04
107 Kevin Liang So Wilcox 16:16 7:04
108 Yohia Harsralovic So Fremont 16:28.4 7:10
109 Justin Barnett So Fremont 16:39.6 7:15
110 Zachary Gyugvi Fr Wilcox 16:39.9 7:15
111 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 16:40.1 7:15
112 Kevin Diep So Wilcox 16:45 7:17
113 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 16:58.8 7:23
114 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:29.4 7:36
115 Chris Kackman So Milpitas 17:32.1 7:37
116 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 18:07 7:53
117 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 18:10.1 7:54
118 Josh Lee So Wilcox 18:12.4 7:55
119 Johammes Kowalski Fr Los Gatos 18:19.5 7:58
120 Matt Parides So Los Gatos 18:22 7:59
121 David Garza Fr Wilcox 18:25.6 8:01
122 Kevin Patterson Fr Milpitas 18:44.5 8:09
123 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 18:45.7 8:09
124 Stewert Robinson Fr Los Gatos 19:23.7 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
64:29
12:54
5:36
22 Parker Schuh
Fr
12:24
5:23
1
Nicky Lindley
Fr
12:54
5:36
2
Bryan Crook
Fr
12:58
5:38
4
Chris Wells
So
13:01
5:40
6
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
13:13
5:45
9








2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
67:36
13:31
5:53
82 Eric Safai
So
12:59
5:39
5
Ben Schneide
Fr
13:14
5:45
10
Peter Ambiel
Fr
13:25
5:50
13
Mikey Vendelin
Fr
13:58
6:04
26
Zach Winters
So
14:01
6:06
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monta Vista
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
68:00
13:36
5:55
85 Boris Poutivsk
So
13:14
5:45
11
Yutaro Okuda
So
13:30
5:52
16
Alexande Cheng
So
13:32
5:53
17
Siddhart Gandhi
So
13:52
6:02
20
Peter Feng
So
13:53
6:02
21








4 Palo Alto
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:49
68:21
13:40
5:57
93 Peter Wilson
So
13:13
5:45
8
Henry Jordan
So
13:26
5:50
14
Conor Ney
So
13:45
5:59
18
Ben Sklaroff
So
13:56
6:04
23
Josh Newby
So
14:01
6:06
30








5 Gunn
8-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:24
71:05
14:13
6:11
164 Rory Runser
Fr
13:56
6:04
24
Nathan Toung
So
14:11
6:10
33
Paul Morimoto
So
14:17
6:13
34
Tommy Huang
So
14:20
6:14
36
Jonathan Rea
So
14:20
6:14
37








5 Lynbrook
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
71:06
14:13
6:11
164 Willy Huang
So
13:50
6:01
19
Alvin Chang
Fr
13:59
6:05
27
Kevin Chuang
Fr
14:03
6:06
31
Vincent Li
So
14:30
6:18
41
Ryan Dibiase
So
14:43
6:24
46








7 Homestead
2-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:49
71:06
14:13
6:11
172 Mikkie Louthan
So
12:55
5:37
3
Ryan Hu
So
14:01
6:06
29
Andres Gaeta
So
14:43
6:24
45
Michael Forouhar
So
14:44
6:24
47
Ben Chang
So
14:44
6:24
48








8 Santa Clara
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:59
72:15
14:27
6:17
198 Ismail Adam
So
13:12
5:44
7
David L'heureu
Fr
14:22
6:15
38
Cyrus Sinai
Fr
14:42
6:23
44
Isaac Long
Fr
14:48
6:26
51
Jeremy Sanders
Fr
15:11
6:36
58








9 Saratoga
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
75:55
15:11
6:36
288 Eric Chiang
So
14:55
6:29
52
Garrick Chan
Fr
14:58
6:31
54
Derek Tow
So
14:59
6:31
55
Wesley Tai
Fr
15:08
6:35
57
Joe Stevens
So
15:54
6:55
70








10 Los Gatos
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:48
79:55
15:59
6:57
333 Jacob Jorgense
So
14:31
6:19
42
Matthew Applesmi
So
15:27
6:43
65
David Feece
So
15:29
6:44
66
Ryan Cooley
Fr
16:08
7:01
75
Johammes Kowalski
Fr
18:20
7:58
85








11 Milpitas
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
79:25
15:53
6:54
335 Ernhow Lee
Fr
15:07
6:34
56
Mason Chou
Fr
15:13
6:37
59
Romer Ibo
So
15:21
6:41
61
Khai Nguyen
Fr
16:12
7:03
76
Chris Kackman
So
17:32
7:37
83








12 Cupertino
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:48
81:22
16:16
7:05
357 Anshu Bedi
Fr
14:58
6:30
53
Alan Nguyen
Fr
15:32
6:45
69
Darren Yang
So
16:02
6:58
73
Steven Chew
Fr
16:04
6:59
74
Aditya Agarwal
Fr
18:46
8:09
88








13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
81:46
16:21
7:07
378 Kevin Brown
Fr
15:25
6:42
64
Kevin Liang
So
16:16
7:04
77
Zachary Gyugvi
Fr
16:40
7:15
78
Daniel Huynh
So
16:40
7:15
79
Kevin Diep
So
16:45
7:17
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
67:35
13:31
5:53
15 Peter Sesek
So
13:16
5:46
1
Jay Heringto
Fr
13:29
5:52
2
Jesse Weed
So
13:31
5:52
3
Mark Rutner
So
13:38
5:56
4
Alex Mcguirk
So
13:43
5:58
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
70:05
14:01
6:06
44 Akhil Raju
So
13:56
6:03
6
Hiroaki Okajima
Fr
13:57
6:04
7
Akshar Lohith
So
13:57
6:04
8
Michael Serio
So
13:58
6:04
9
Michael O Dell
Fr
14:18
6:13
14








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
72:55
14:35
6:20
93 Alex Voet
So
14:10
6:09
11
Jujhaar Singh
So
14:18
6:13
13
Andrew Stober
So
14:21
6:14
16
Reed Carter
So
15:02
6:32
26
Varun Kohli
So
15:05
6:33
27








4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:04
72:11
14:26
6:17
95 Leon Sung
Fr
14:24
6:16
17
Sam Zeif
So
14:25
6:16
18
Alex Johann
So
14:27
6:17
19
Alec Goodrich
So
14:27
6:17
20
Aaron Guggenhe
So
14:28
6:17
21








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
76:20
15:16
6:38
141 Nattai Malchin
Fr
14:32
6:19
23
Roger Hau
So
15:24
6:42
28
Marco Nardin
So
15:27
6:43
29
Jack Montgome
Fr
15:28
6:44
30
Aksai Bapa
So
15:29
6:44
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
80:33
16:07
7:00
174 Brad Lee
Fr
15:57
6:56
32
Nihal Ruparel
So
15:59
6:57
34
Andrew Hnojewyj
So
16:07
7:01
35
Jeffrey Kuo
Fr
16:14
7:03
36
Michael Lin
Fr
16:16
7:04
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.